Algeria 1968/69


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
2ème Division
3ème Division (Regional Leagues)

Championnat National de 1ère Division

NB: 3-2-1 points system

Final Table:

 1.CR Belcourt		  22  13  4  5  41-22  52  Champions
 ------------------------------------------------
 2.MC Oran		  22  12  4  6  35-17  50
 3.USM Bel-Abbès	  22  10  5  7  22-16  47
 4.MC Alger 		  22  11  2  9  28-27  46
 5.USM Annaba		  22  10  2 10  37-38  44
 6.ES Guelma		  22  10  2 10  31-36  44
 7.ES Sétif		  22   7  6  9  22-24  42
 8.RC Kouba		  22   8  4 10  26-29  42
 9.JS Jijel		  22   7  6  9  17-20  42
10.NA Hussein Dey	  22   7  6  9  28-36  42
-------------------------------------------------
11.ASM Oran		  22   6  5 11  13-25  39  Relegated
12.MC Saïda		  22   5  6 11  18-28  38  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 15]
USM Annaba		4-1 ASM Oran
ES Sétif		1-1 ES Guelma
MC Saïda		2-2 MC Alger
RC Kouba		1-1 JS Djidjel
MC Oran			1-0 CR Belcourt
[Jan 5]
NA Hussein Dey		2-1 USM Bel-Abbès  [replay, originally 2-2]

Round 2 [Sep 22] 
ES Guelma		2-0 MC Oran	
USM Bel-Abbès		1-0 ES Sétif
JS Djidjel		3-0 MC Saïda
ASM Oran		0-3 RC Kouba
CR Belcourt		3-0 USM Annaba
MC Alger		awd NA Hussein Dey  [awarded 3-1, originally 1-1]

Round 3 [Sep 29]
MC Oran			1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
MC Saïda		1-1 ASM Oran
ES Sétif		2-0 MC Alger	
NA Hussein Dey		1-0 JS Djidjel		
RS Kouba		2-0 USM Annaba		
ES Guelma		1-3 CR Belcourt	

Round 4 [Oct 6] 
MC Alger		2-1 MC Oran
CR Belcourt		1-2 RC Kouba
JS Djidjel		0-1 ES Sétif
USM Annaba		1-0 MC Saïda
ASM Oran		2-0 NA Hussein Dey
USM Bel-Abbès		4-1 ES Guelma

Round 5 
[Oct 13]
ES Guelma		2-3 MC Alger
ES Sétif		1-0 ASM Oran	
RC Kouba		2-0 MC Saïda	
NA Hussein Dey		2-2 USM Annaba
MC Oran			4-0 JS Djidjel
USM Bel-Abbès		0-0 CR Belcourt     [Jan 12]

Round 6 [Oct 20]
ASM Oran		0-0 MC Oran
MC Saïda		0-0 USM Bel-Abbès
USM Annaba		2-1 ES Sétif
RC Kouba		1-2 NA Hussein Dey
JS Djidjel		1-0 ES Guelma
MC Alger		0-1 CR Belcourt

Round 7 [Oct 27] 
MC Oran			2-0 MC Saïda
USM Bel-Abbès		1-0 JS Djidjel
CR Belcourt		3-0 ASM Oran
MC Alger		4-1 USM Annaba
ES Sétif		2-2 NA Hussein Dey
ES Guelma		2-0 RC Kouba         [Mar 23]

Round 8 [Nov 3]
RS Kouba		2-6 MC Oran		
ASM Oran		0-0 USM Bel-Abbès	
MC Saïda		0-0 ES Sétif		
NA Hussein Dey		1-7 CR Belcourt	
USM Annaba		2-1 ES Guelma	
JS Djidjel		0-0 MC Alger		

Round 9 [Nov 24] 
MC Oran			4-0 USM Annaba	
MC Saïda		0-0 NA Hussein Dey			
ES Guelma		2-1 ASM Oran			
MC Alger		1-0 USM Bel-Abbès		
CR Belcourt		1-0 JS Djidjel			
ES Sétif		1-0 RC Kouba			

Round 10 [Dec 1]
MC Oran			1-0 ES Sétif		
JS Djidjel		1-0 ASM Oran			
USM Bel-Abbès		3-2 USM Annaba		
CR Belcourt		1-0 MC Saïda			
ES Guelma		2-1 NA Hussein Dey		
MC Alger		2-0 RC Kouba			

Round 11 [Dec 8] 
MC Saïda		2-0 ES Guelma			
RC Kouba		2-1 USM Bel-Abbès		
USM Annaba		3-0 JS Djidjel		
ES Sétif		0-2 CR Belcourt			
ASM Oran		1-0 MC Alger 		[Jan 12, first postponed due to bad weather]
NA Hussein Dey		1-2 MC Oran		[Jan 12]	

Round 12 [Jan 19]
CR Belcourt		3-2 MC Oran			
USM Bel-Abbès		3-1 NA Hussein Dey	
ASM Oran		1-0 USM Annaba		
MC Alger		1-0 MC Saïda			
JS Djidjel		2-1 RC Kouba			
ES Guelma		1-0 ES Sétif			

Round 13 [Feb 16] 
MC Oran			4-0 ES Guelma		
ES Sétif		0-0 USM Bel-Abbès		
MC Saïda		3-2 JS Djidjel			
RC Kouba		1-0 ASM Oran			
NA Hussein Dey		0-1 MC Alger		
USM Annaba		5-3 CR Belcourt		 [Jun 29]

Round 14 [Mar 2]
USM Bel-Abbès		1-0 MC Oran		
ASM Oran		1-0 MC Saïda			
MC Alger		2-1 ES Sétif			
JS Djidjel		0-0 NA Hussein Dey		
CR Belcourt		1-2 ES Guelma		[Apr 27]
USM Annaba		2-0 RS Kouba		

Round 15 [Mar 16] 
MC Oran			1-0 MC Alger		[Apr 13]
NA Hussein Dey		2-0 ASM Oran		
MC Saïda		0-1 USM Annaba		
ES Guelma		3-0 USM Bel-Abbès		
RC Kouba		0-0 CR Belcourt		[Jun 19]	
ES Sétif		1-1 JS Djidjel			

Round 16 [Mar 30]
JS Djidjel		1-0 MC Oran		
ASM Oran		2-1 ES Sétif		
MC Saïda		2-0 RC Kouba		
CR Belcourt		2-1 USM Bel-Abbès	
USM Annaba		3-1 NA Hussein Dey	
MC Alger		3-1 ES Guelma		

Round 17 [May 4] 
MC Oran			1-0 ASM Oran	
USM Bel-Abbès		0-1 MC Saïda	
CR Belcourt		3-1 MC Alger	
ES Guelma		2-1 JS Djidjel	
NA Hussein Dey		1-1 RC Kouba	
ES Sétif		3-2 USM Annaba	

Round 18 [May 18]
ASM Oran		1-1 CR Belcourt		
MC Saïda		1-1 MC Oran		
JS Djidjel		0-0 USM Bel-Abbès	
USM Annaba		3-0 MC Alger	
RC Kouba		1-1 ES Guelma	
NA Hussein Dey		1-1 ES Sétif	

Round 19 [May 25] 
USM Bel-Abbès		2-0 ASM Oran	
MC Oran			1-0 RS Kouba	
ES Sétif		3-2 MC Saïda	
MC Alger		0-2 JS Djidjel	
CR Belcourt		5-2 NA Hussein Dey	
ES Guelma		2-1 USM Annaba	

Round 20 [Jun 1]
USM Annaba		2-2 MC Oran	
NA Hussein Dey		3-1 MC Saïda	
ASM Oran		1-0 ES Guelma		
USM Bel-Abbès		2-0 MC Alger	
JS Djidjel		0-0 CR Belcourt		
RC Kouba		2-2 ES Sétif	

Round 21 [Jun 15] 
MC Saïda		awd CR Belcourt		[awarded 3-0]	
ASM Oran		1-1 JS Djidjel		
ES Sétif		2-1 MC Oran		
USM Annaba		1-2 USM Bel-Abbès	
RC Kouba		4-2 MC Alger		
NA Hussein Dey		5-1 ES Guelma	

Round 22 [Jun 22]
MC Oran			0-0 NA Hussein Dey	
MC Alger		1-0 ASM Oran		
USM Bel-Abbès		1-0 RC Kouba	
ES Guelma		4-0 MC Saïda	
JS Djidjel		2-0 USM Annaba	
CR Belcourt		1-0 ES Sétif

Final Table:

 1.CR Belcourt		  22  13  4  5  41-22  52  Champions
 ------------------------------------------------
 2.MC Oran		  22  12  4  6  35-17  50
 3.USM Bel-Abbès	  22  10  5  7  22-16  47
 4.MC Alger 		  22  11  2  9  28-27  46
 5.USM Annaba		  22  10  2 10  37-38  44
 6.ES Guelma		  22  10  2 10  31-36  44
 7.ES Sétif		  22   7  6  9  22-24  42
 8.RC Kouba		  22   8  4 10  26-29  42
 9.JS Jijel		  22   7  6  9  17-20  42
10.NA Hussein Dey	  22   7  6  9  28-36  42
-------------------------------------------------
11.ASM Oran		  22   6  5 11  13-25  39  Relegated
12.MC Saïda		  22   5  6 11  18-28  38  Relegated


Coupe Nationale

Regional Stage

1/32 Finals

Algiers League
JS Kabylie		1-0 SCM Blida		
MC Alger		1-0 USMM Hadjout
CR Belcourt		7-1 ASPTT Alger		
USM Alger		1-0 Olympique de Médéa		
WO Rouiba		bt  OC Boughari
RC Kouba		2-0 CR El Harrach 	[aet]		
USM Blida		2-1 HB Ghardaïa		
WA Boufarik		1-0 JS El Biar		
OM Ruisseau		4-3 MS Cherchell		
OM Saint Eugène 	1-0 USM Maison Carrée
Oran League
MC Oran			3-0 GC Mascara
ES Mostaganem		0-0 RC Relizane  	[aet, corners 3-4]
JSM Tiaret		2-0 SA Mohamadia
USM Bel Abbès		2-0 WA Tlemcen
MC Saïda		1-2 CC Sig
RC Oran			1-2 a.p USM Oran
ASM Oran		1-2 Nadjah AC Oran
CR Temouchent		1-0 EM Oran
SCM Oran		2-0 Tiaret FC
La Marsa (Oran)		1-1 WAF Mostaganem  	[aet, corners 5-3] 
Constantine League
ES Guelma		4-1 SA Sétif		
AS Ain M'lila		5-2 CA Batna		
US Tébessa		2-1 USM Aïn Beïda		
CA Bordj Bou Arreridj	1-0 MO Constantine		
USH Constantine		1-1 JBAC Annaba		[aet, corners 3-4]
US Biskra		1-0 a.p	ES Souk Ahras		
CS Constantine		1-0 USM Annaba		
MSP Batna		2-0 USM Khenchela		
JS Djijel		1-0 JSM Skikda		
AS Khroub		2-0 USM Sétif		
ES Sétif	        bye (winners 1968)
NA Hussein Dey	        bye (runners-up 1968)

National Stage

1/16 Finals 
[Jan 26]
MC Oran			2-1 CS Constantine  
MC Alger		6-0 AS Ain M'lila	
USM Alger		3-1 Nadjah AC Oran  
ES Sétif		3-0 USM Oran  
CA Bordj Bou Arreridj	1-1 OM Ruisseau 	[aet, corners 3-2]
USH Constantine		1-0 OM Saint Eugène	
RC Relizane		0-0 US Tébessa  	[aet, corners 5-1] 
CR Temouchent		0-0 US Biskra  		[aet, corners 4-5]
[Feb 2]
CR Belcourt		4-1 USM Bel Abbès 
ES Guelma		1-0 JS Kabylie 
JS Djijel		0-1 RC Kouba  
AS Khroub		1-2 WA Boufarik  
JSM Tiaret		2-1 WO Rouiba  
NA Hussein Dey		4-2 IRB Mers El Kebir 
CC Sig			1-1 MSP Batna 		[aet, corners 2-1]	
USM Blida		2-1 SCM Oran

1/8 finals [Feb 23]
RC Relizane		1-0 USM Blida           [Feb 22]
JSM Tiaret		0-1 CR Belcourt
US Biskra		1-3 USM Alger
RC Kouba		3-0 CC Sig
NA Hussein Dey		3-1 ES Sétif
CA Bordj Bou Arreridj	0-1 MC Alger
WA Boufarik		1-0 USH Constantine

1/4 finals [Apr 6]
CR Belcourt		1-0 WA Boufarik		
USM Alger		1-0 RC Kouba	
RC Relizane		1-2 NA Hussein Dey
MC Oran			2-0 MC Alger		[Apr 22]

Semifinal 
[May 11]
USM Alger		1-0 NA Hussein Dey 	[aet]
    [Saadi ?]
CR Belcourt		1-1 MC Oran
    [Achour 30, Nehari 47]

Semifinal Replay [May 28] 
CR Belcourt		2-0 MC Oran
    [Djemaa 44, Lalmas 84]

Final [Jun 8, 1969]
CR Belcourt		1-1 USM Alger	[Stade El-Annasser, Algiers]
   [Messahel 20; Saadi 90]

CR Belcourt: Abrouk (K), Slimani, Melouani, Meziane, Moha, Hamiti, Lalmas, 
             Selmi, Messahel, Khalem, Achour.
	     Coach: Ahmed Arab
	 
USM Alger: El-Okbi (K), Madani (Mekkaoui), Kanoun, Oulkiar, Debbah, Belbekri,                
	   Bernaoui, Saâdi, Guittoun, Zitoun, Meziani
	   Coach: Hamid Belamine

Final Replay [Sep 12, 1969] 
CR Belcourt     	5-3 USM Alger	[Stade El-Annasser, Algiers]
   [Lalmas 4,100,116, Khalem 65, Achour 95; Bernaoui 52,88, Meziani 115]

CR Belcourt: Abrouk, Slimani, Melouani, Meziane, Moha, Hamiti, Lalmas, 
             Selmi, Messahel, Khalem, Achour.
	     Coach: Ahmed Arab
	 
USM Alger: El-Okbi (Zebaïri) (K), Kanoun, Oulkiar, Debbah, Belbekri,                         
	   Bernaoui, Saâdi, Mekkaoui, Guittoun, Zitoun, Meziani
	   Coach: Hamid Belamine


2ème Division

Final Table:

 1.JS Kabylie 		  22  12  7  3	40-19  53  Promoted
 2.USM Alger		  22  11  7  4	44-26  51  Promoted
 ------------------------------------------------
 3.JSM Tiaret   	  22  10  5  7	30-22  46  [-1]
 4.MO Constantine 	  22   7 10  5	27-26  46
 5.ES Mostaganem	  22   7  7  8	26-32  43
 6.USM Khenchela	  22   6  8  8	25-29  42
 7.SCM Oran		  22   8  4 10	25-26  42
 8.USM Blida   		  22   7  7  8	22-27  42  [-1]
 9.JSM Skikda		  22   6  8  8	19-22  42
10.MSP Batna		  22   5  9  8	21-24  41
11.CR Témouchent	  22   5  9  8	18-27  41
12.AS Aïn M'lila	  22   5  5 12	16-33  37

NB: no clubs were relegated

Round 1 [Sep 15]
ES Mostaganem		awd MO Constantine	[awarded 1-3, originally 0-0]
USM Blida		0-1 JSM Tiaret		
USM Khenchela		0-1 CR Témouchent
JS Kabylie		1-0 SCM Oran
MSP Batna		0-0 JSM Skikda
USM Alger		4-1 AS Ain M’lila

Round 2 [Sep 22]
JSM Tiaret		1-0 ES Mostaganem	
CR Témouchent		1-2 MSP Batna	
SCM Oran		4-2 USM Khenchela	
AS Ain M’lila		1-1 USM Blida	
JSM Skikda		2-1 USM Alger	
MO Constantine		2-1 JS Kabylie	

Round 3 [Sep 29]
ES Mostaganem		1-0 AS Ain M’lila	
USM Alger		1-0 CR Témouchent	
MSP Batna		3-0 SCM Oran		
JSM Tiaret		6-0 MO Constantine	
USM Khenchela		3-1 JS Kabylie		[awarded 3-1, originally 0-0]
USM Blida		0-0 JSM Skikda		

Round 4 [Oct 6]
JSM Skikda		3-0 ES Mostaganem			
CR Témouchent		2-1 USM Blida		
SCM Oran		1-1 USM Alger			
AS Ain M’lila		1-1 JSM Tiaret			
JS Kabylie		2-2 MSP Batna				
MO Constantine		0-1 USM Khenchela	

Round 5 [Oct 13]
ES Mostaganem		3-1 CR Témouchent	
USM Blida		2-1 SCM Oran		
JSM Tiaret		1-0 JSM Skikda		
USM Alger		0-1 JS Kabylie		
USM Khenchela		1-1 MSP Batna			
AS Ain M’lila		0-3 MO Constantine	

Round 6 [Oct 20]
CR Témouchent		1-0 JSM Tiaret	
JS Kabylie		3-1 USM Blida			
USM Khenchela		1-3 USM Alger		
JSM Skikda		0-0 MO Constantine	
MSP Batna		2-0 AS Ain M’lila		
SCM Oran		2-0 ES Mostaganem
	
Round 7 [Oct 27] 
ES Mostaganem		2-1 MSP Batna		
AS Ain M’lila		6-1 CR Témouchent	
MO Constantine		2-0 SCM Oran			
JSM Tiaret		4-1 USM Khenchela		
JSM Skikda		1-1 JS Kabylie		
USM Blida		1-2 USM Alger       	

Round 8 [Nov 3]
USM Khenchela		1-1 ES Mostaganem			
SCM Oran		0-0 AS Ain M’lila	[replay, originely 3-3]
CR Témouchent		1-0 JSM Skikda		
USM Alger		2-2 MO Constantine			
MSP Batna		0-0 USM Blida				
JS Kabylie		2-0 JSM Tiaret		[Jan 12]

Round 9 [Nov 24] 
JSM Tiaret		2-1 SCM Oran		
MO Constantine		0-0 CR Témouchent	
ES Mostaganem		1-1 JS Kabylie		
USM Blida		2-1 USM Khenchela	
MSP Batna		3-2 USM Alger		
JSM Skikda		2-0 AS Ain M’lila	

Round 10 [Dec 1]
ES Mostaganem		2-1 USM Blida		
JSM Tiaret		1-1 USM Alger		[replay Apr 13, first match abandonned at 0-0 in 34']
CR Témouchent		1-1 SCM Oran		
AS Ain M’lila		0-2 JS Kabylie			
JSM Skikda		1-1 USM Khenchela			
MO Constantine		2-2 MSP Batna		

Round 11 [Dec 7] 
USM Alger		2-1 ES Mostaganem	
MSP Batna		2-1 JSM Tiaret			
JS Kabylie		2-0 CR Témouchent	
SCM Oran		awd JSM Skikda		[awarded 3-0, abandonned at 3-0 in 35']
USM Blida		1-1 MO Constantine		
USM Khenchela		1-0 AS Ain M’lil1a

Round 12 [Jan 19]
MO Constantine		1-1 ES Mostaganem		
JSM Tiaret		2-0 USM Blida			
CR Témouchent		1-1 USM Khenchela	
SCM Oran		0-0 JS Kabylie			
AS Ain M’lila		0-2 USM Alger			
JSM Skikda		1-0 MSP Batna		

Round 13 [Feb 16] 
ES Mostaganem		2-2 JSM Tiaret		
MSP Batna		0-0 CR Témouchent		
USM Khenchela		3-0 SCM Oran		
USM Blida		1-0 AS Ain M’lila			
USM Alger		3-1 JSM Skikda				
JS Kabylie		3-0 MO Constantine		

Round 14 [Mar 2]
JS Kabylie		2-0 USM Khenchela	
SCM Oran		2-0 MSP Batna		
CR Témouchent		2-2 USM Alger		
JSM Skikda		1-1 USM Blida			
AS Ain M’lila		2-1 ES Mostaganem		
MO Constantine		3-0 JSM Tiaret		

Round 15 [Mar 16] 
ES Mostaganem		1-1 JSM Skikda			
USM Blida		2-0 CR Témouchent		
USM Alger		4-1 SCM Oran			
USM Khenchela		2-2 MO Constantine			
MSP Batna		0-2 JS Kabylie				
JSM Tiaret		3-0 AS Ain M’lila		

Round 16 [Mar 30]
CR Témouchent		1-1 ES Mostaganem		
JSM Skikda		1-0 JSM Tiaret					
SCM Oran		3-0 USM Blida			
JS Kabylie		2-2 USM Alger			
MSP Batna		0-0 USM Khenchela		
MO Constantine		2-0 AS Ain M’lila		

Round 17 [May 4] 
JSM Tiaret		1-0 CR Témouchent		
ES Mostaganem		1-0 SCM Oran			
MO Constantine		2-0 JSM Skikda				
USM Blida		1-1 JS Kabylie			
USM Alger		3-0 USM Khenchela			
AS Ain M’lila		1-0 MSP Batna			

Round 18 [May 18]
SCM Oran		2-0 MO Constantine	
USM Khenchela		0-0 JSM Tiaret			
MSP Batna		1-1 ES Mostaganem	
CR Témouchent		1-1 AS Ain M’lila	
USM Alger		1-1 USM Blida			
JS Kabylie		4-2 JSM Skikda		

Round 19 [May 28] 
JSM Tiaret		1-1 JS Kabylie		
AS Ain M’lila		1-0 SCM Oran		
JSM Skikda		0-0 CR Témouchent		
ES Mostaganem		2-1 USM Khenchela	
USM Blida		1-0 MSP Batna			
MO Constantine		2-2 USM Alger		

Round 20 [Jun 1]
SCM Oran		2-0 JSM Tiaret		
JS Kabylie		3-0 ES Mostaganem		
CR Témouchent		1-1 MO Constantine	
AS Ain M’lila		1-0 JSM Skikda			
USM Alger		2-1 MSP Batna			
USM Khenchela		awd USM Blida		 [awarded 3-0, USMB forfait]	

Round 21 [Jun 8] 
USM Blida		3-2 ES Mostaganem	
USM Alger		3-0 JSM Tiaret		
SCM Oran		2-1 CR Témouchent	
JS Kabylie		5-1 AS Ain M’lila	
USM Khenchela		2-1 JSM Skikda		
MSP Batna		0-0 MO Constantine	

Round 22 [Jun 22]
JSM Skikda		2-0 SCM Oran	
CR Témouchent		2-0 JS Kabylie
JSM Tiaret		3-1 MSP Batna
ES Mostaganem		2-1 USM Alger
AS Ain M’lila		0-0 ESM Koléa	
MO Constantine		0-2 USM Blida

Final Table:

 1.JS Kabylie 		  22  12  7  3	40-19  53  Promoted
 2.USM Alger		  22  11  7  4	44-26  51  Promoted
 ------------------------------------------------
 3.JSM Tiaret   	  22  10  5  7	30-22  46  [-1]
 4.MO Constantine 	  22   7 10  5	27-26  46
 5.ES Mostaganem	  22   7  7  8	26-32  43
 6.USM Khenchela	  22   6  8  8	25-29  42
 7.SCM Oran		  22   8  4 10	25-26  42
 8.USM Blida   		  22   7  7  8	22-27  42  [-1]
 9.JSM Skikda		  22   6  8  8	19-22  42
10.MSP Batna		  22   5  9  8	21-24  41
11.CR Témouchent	  22   5  9  8	18-27  41
12.AS Aïn M'lila	  22   5  5 12	16-33  37

NB: no clubs were relegated

3ème Division (Regional Leagues)

Ligue d'Oran

Final Table:

 1.WA Tlemcen	    	  22  18  1  3	48-12  59  Promoted
 2.GC Mascara	    	  22  18  0  4	49-17  58  Promoted
 ------------------------------------------------
 3.RC Oran	    	  22  14  4  4	47-21  54	
 4.USM Oran	    	  22  11  4  7	38-31  48	
 5.Nadjah AC	    	  22   9  7  6	30-30  47	
 6.IS Tighennif	    	  22   6  6 10	16-27  40	
 7.SA Mohammadia    	  22   8  3 11	27-30  40	
 8.IRB Mars El Kebir	  22   6  5 11	22-32  39	
 9.RC Relizane	    	  22   7  3 12	21-37  39	
10.EM Oran	    	  22   6  5 11	26-38  39	
11.CC Sig	    	  22   3  7 12	16-29  35	
12.CAM Mostaganem   	  22   2  3 17	17-53  29	

Ligue de Constantine

[Table after 10 from 22 rounds]

 1.JSM Béjaïa	          10   7  0  3	20-10  24
 2.CS Constantine   	  10   6  2  2	16-10  24
 ------------------------------------------------
 3.USH Constantine  	  10   5  2  3	24-14  22
 4.MC El Eulma	    	  10   5  2  3	12-12  21
 5.USM Sétif	    	  10   5  1  4	18-12  21
 6.AS Khroub	    	  10   5  1  4	13-12  21
 7.JBAC Annaba	    	  10   5  1  4	19-13  21
 8.SA Sétif	    	  10   5  1  4	17-13  21
 9.US Tébessa	    	  10   3  3  4	 9-21  19
10.USM Ain Beida    	  10   1  5  4	 7- 9  17
11.CA Batna	    	  10   1  3  6	 9-15  13
12.US Biskra	    	  10   1  1  8	10-30  13
  
Ligue d'Alger

 1.OM Ruisseau            22   -  -  -   - -   -  Promoted					
 2.WO Rouiba	     	  22   -  -  -   - -   -  Promoted					
 -----------------------------------------------
  .WA Boufarik       	  22   -  -  -   - -   -							
  .AS Orléansville   	  22   -  -  -   - -   -							
  .MS Cherchell      	  22   -  -  -   - -   -							
  .O Médéa           	  22   -  -  -   - -   -							
  .SC Affreville     	  22   -  -  -   - -   -							
  .ASPTT Alger       	  22   -  -  -   - -   -							
  .USM Maison-Carrée 	  22   -  -  -   - -   -					
  .CR El Harrach     	  22   -  -  -   - -   -							
  .OM Saint-Eugène   	  22   -  -  -   - -   -
12.unknown            	  22   -  -  -   - -   -


1967/68.

1969/70.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to José Batalha, Djamil Merad and Hans Schöggl for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 23 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 2007/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved. >