Algeria 1970/71


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
2ème Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

NB: 3-2-1 points system

Final Table:

 1.MC Oran                  22  12  6  4  38-26  52      [as Mouloudia Chaâbia d'Oran]
 2.CS Constantine           22  10  6  6  34-29  48      [as Chabab Sakhr Cirta]
 3.MC Alger                 22   7 10  5  28-22  46      [as Mouloudia Chaàbia d'Alger]
 4.NAA Hussein-Dey          22   9  6  7  24-20  46      [as Nasr Air Algérie d'Hussein Dey]
 5.USM Alger                22   7  9  6  37-32  45      [as Union Sportive Musulmane Algéroise] 
 6.CR Belouizdad            22   9  5  8  31-28  45      [as Chabab Riadhi Belcourt]
 7.JS Kabylie               22   8  6  8  30-37  44      [as Jeuness Sportive de Kabylie]
 8.ES Guelma                22   7  5 10  30-35  41      [as Espérance Sportive Mairie de Guelma]
 9.JSM Tiaret               22   6  6 10  21-22  40      [as Jeunesse Sportive Musulmane de Tiaret]
10.USM Bel-Abbès            22   8  4 10  20-26  40 [-2] [as Union Sportive Musulmane de Bel-Abbès]
11.ES Sétif                 22   5  8  9  21-32  40      [as Entente Sportive Sétifienne] 
12.RC Kouba		    22   5  7 10  31-36  39      [as CCS Kouba]

No relegation.

NB: 2- pts deduction USM Bel-Abbes for forfait in round 16 and 17.

Promoted: USM Annaba and MO Constantine	(Groupe Est)
          WA Tlemcen and ASM Oran (Groupe Ouest)

Round 1 [Sep 20]
MC Alger	      2-2 USM Bel-Abbès
CSS Kouba	      5-1 JS Kabylie
CS Constantine	      1-1 ES Guelma
MC Oran		      4-0 ES Sétif
JSM Tiaret	      2-0 CR Belcourt
NAA Hussein Dey	      0-0 USM Alger

Round 2 [Sep 27]
JS Kabylie            1-1 MC Alger
ES Guelma             0-0 CSS Kouba
ES Sétif              2-1 CS Constantine
CR Belcourt           0-1 MC Oran
USM Alger             1-1 JSM Tiaret
USM Bel-Abbès         0-0 NAA Hussein Dey 

Round 3 [Oct 4] 
MC Alger              2-1 ESG
CSS Kouba             2-2 ES Sétif
CS Constantine        2-1 CR Belcourt
MC Oran               3-1 USM Alger
JSM Tiaret            0-0 NAA Hussein Dey
JS Kabylie            2-1 USM Bel-Abbès 

Round 4 [Oct 11]
ES Sétif              1-1 MC Alger
CR Belcourt           1-1 CSS Kouba
USM Alger             1-0 CS Constantine
NAA Hussein Dey       1-1 MC Oran
USM Bel-Abbès         1-0 JSM Tiaret
ES Guelma             3-1 JS Kabylie 

Round 5 [Oct 18]
MC Alger	      0-1 CR Belcourt
CSS Kouba             2-4 USM Alger
CS Constantine        1-0 NAA Hussein Dey
MC Oran               2-1 JSM Tiaret
JS Kabylie            2-0 ES Sétif
USM Bel-Abbès         2-1 ES Guelma 

Round 6 [Oct 25]
USM Alger             2-2 MC Alger
NAA Hussein Dey       0-0 CSS Kouba
JSM Tiaret            4-0 CS Constantine
MC Oran               3-2 USM Bel-Abbès
CR Belcourt           1-1 JS Kabylie		
ES Guelma             2-1 ES Sétif

Round 7 [Nov 8] 
MC Alger              2-0 NAA Hussein Dey
CSS Kouba             3-2 JSM Tiaret
CS Constantine        3-0 MC Oran
JS Kabylie            2-2 USM Alger	
ES Guelma             2-1 CR Belcourt
ES Sétif              0-1 USM Bel-Abbès 

Round 8 [Nov 15]
JSM Tiaret            0-1 MC Alger	
MC Oran               3-1 CSS Kouba
USM Bel-Abbès         0-0 CS Constantine
NAA Hussein Dey       1-2 JS Kabylie
USM Alger             1-1 ES Guelma
CR Belcourt           3-0 ES Sétif 

Round 9 [Nov 22]
MC Alger              4-1 MC Oran		
CSS Kouba             2-3 CS Constantine
JS Kabylie            0-1 JSM Tiaret
ES Guelma             1-2 NAA Hussein Dey	
ES Sétif              2-2 USM Alger
USM Bel-Abbès         2-1 CR Belcourt 

Round 10 [Nov 29]
CS Constantine        1-1 MC Alger		
CSS Kouba             0-1 USM Bel-Abbès
MC Oran               4-1 JS Kabylie		
JSM Tiaret            2-1 ES Guelma
NAA Hussein Dey       4-0 ES Sétif		
USM Alger             2-4 CR Belcourt	

Round 11 [Dec 13] 
MC Alger              1-1 CSS Kouba
JS Kabylie            3-2 CS Constantine
ES Guelma             4-1 MC Oran	
ES Sétif              1-0 JSM Tiaret
CR Belcourt           1-0 NAA Hussein Dey
USM Bel-Abbès         1-0 USM Alger 

Round 12 [Jan 3]
USM Bel-Abbès	      2-0 MC Alger
JS Kabylie	      2-2 CCS Kouba
ES Guelma	      2-3 CS Constantine
ES Sétif	      0-0 MC Oran
CR Belcourt	      3-1 JSM Tiaret
USM Alger	      1-2 NAA Hussein Dey

Round 13 [Jan 17]
MC Alger	      2-0 JS Kabylie
CCS Kouba	      2-0 ES Guelma
CS Constantine	      2-1 ES Sétif
MC Oran	              2-0 CR Belcourt
JSM Tiaret	      1-1 USM Alger
NAA Hussein Dey	      2-0 USM Bel-Abbès

Round 14 [Jan 24]
ES Guelma	      1-1 MC Alger
ES Sétif	      1-0 CCS Kouba
CR Belcourt	      1-1 CS Constantine
USM Alger	      2-1 MC Oran
NAA Hussein Dey	      0-1 JSM Tiaret
USM Bel-Abbès	      3-3 JS Kabylie

Round 15 [Feb 14]
MC Alger	      1-1 ES Sétif
CCS Kouba	      2-3 CR Belcourt
CS Constantine	      3-3 USM Alger
MC Oran	              2-2 NAA Hussein Dey
JSM Tiaret	      1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
JS Kabylie	      2-0 ES Guelma

Round 16 [Feb 21]  
CR Belcourt	      2-1 MC Alger
USM Alger	      3-0 CCS Kouba
NAA Hussein Dey	      2-1 CS Constantine
JSM Tiaret	      1-1 MC Oran
ES Sétif	      2-1 JS Kabylie
ES Guelma	      awd USM Bel-Abbès	    [awarded 3-1, forfait USMBA]

Round 17 [Feb 28] 
MC Alger	      1-2 USM Alger
CCS Kouba	      1-2 NAA Hussein Dey
CS Constantine	      1-0 JSM Tiaret
USM Bel-Abbès	      awd MC Oran           [awarded 1-3, forfait USMBA] 
JS Kabylie	      2-1 CR Belcourt
ES Sétif	      1-1 ES Guelma

Round 18 [Mar 7]
NAA Hussein Dey	      1-3 MC Alger
JSM Tiaret	      2-3 CCS Kouba 
MC Oran	              2-1 CS Constantine
USM Alger	      1-2 JS Kabylie
CR Belcourt	      5-1 ES Guelma
USM Bel-Abbès	      1-0 ES Sétif

Round 19
[Mar 27]
MC Alger	      0-0 JSM Tiaret
[Mar 28] 
CCS Kouba	      1-1 MC Oran
CS Constantine	      1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
JS Kabylie	      0-1 NAA Hussein Dey
ES Guelma	      3-2 USM Alger
ES Sétif	      1-1 CR Belcourt

Round 20 [Apr 4] 
MC Oran	              1-0 MC Alger
CS Constantine	      2-1 CCS Kouba
JSM Tiaret	      0-1 JS Kabylie
NAA Hussein Dey	      3-0 ES Guelma
USM Alger	      2-1 ES Sétif
CR Belcourt	      1-0 USM Bel-Abbès

Round 21 [Apr 18] 
MC Alger	      1-1 CS Constantin 
USM Bel-Abbès	      1-2 CCS Kouba
JS Kabylie	      0-0 MC Oran
ES Guelma	      2-1 JSM Tiaret
ES Sétif	      3-0 NAA Hussein Dey
CR Belcourt	      0-4 USM Alger

Round 22 [Apr 25]
CCS Kouba	      0-1 MC Alger
CS Constantine	      4-1 JS Kabylie
MC Oran	              2-0 ES Guelma
JSM Tiaret	      1-1 ES Sétif
NAA Hussein Dey	      0-0 CR Belcourt
USM Alger	      0-0 USM Bel-Abbès

Final Table:

 1.MC Oran                  22  12  6  4  38-26  52      [as Mouloudia Chaâbia d'Oran]
 2.CS Constantine           22  10  6  6  34-29  48      [as Chabab Sakhr Cirta]
 3.MC Alger                 22   7 10  5  28-22  46      [as Mouloudia Chaàbia d'Alger]
 4.NAA Hussein-Dey          22   9  6  7  24-20  46      [as Nasr Air Algérie d'Hussein Dey]
 5.USM Alger                22   7  9  6  37-32  45      [as Union Sportive Musulmane Algéroise] 
 6.CR Belouizdad            22   9  5  8  31-28  45      [as Chabab Riadhi Belcourt]
 7.JS Kabylie               22   8  6  8  30-37  44      [as Jeuness Sportive de Kabylie]
 8.ES Guelma                22   7  5 10  30-35  41      [as Espérance Sportive Mairie de Guelma]
 9.JSM Tiaret               22   6  6 10  21-22  40      [as Jeunesse Sportive Musulmane de Tiaret]
10.USM Bel-Abbès            22   8  4 10  20-26  40 [-2] [as Union Sportive Musulmane de Bel-Abbès]
11.ES Sétif                 22   5  8  9  21-32  40      [as Entente Sportive Sétifienne] 
12.RC Kouba		    22   5  7 10  31-36  39      [as CCS Kouba]

No relegation.

NB: 2- pts deduction USM Bel-Abbes for forfait in round 16 and 17.

Promoted: USM Annaba and MO Constantine	(Groupe Est)
          WA Tlemcen and ASM Oran (Groupe Ouest)


Topscorers:
15 Abdelkader Fréha (MC Oran) 
   Noureddine Hamel (MC Oran)
10 Kamel Chalabi (USM Alger)
   Hacène Lalmas (CR Belcourt) 
   Abderrahmane Meziani (USM Alger) 
   Hassan Tahir (MC Alger) 


Coupe Nationale

Regional Stage

1/32 final [Dec 20]
Alger League
MC Alger	      3-0 JS El Biar
CR El Harrach         0-3 JS Kabylie
NA Hussein Dey        3-1 OM Ruisseau         [aet]
USM Blida             2-3 CSS Kouba
USM El Harrach        3-2 O Sempac Alger
US Santé              1-2 AS Onaco Alger
WO Rouiba             1-4 O Médéa 
US Draa Ben Khadda    4-3 IB Mouzaïa
WA Boufarik           bt  [?]
CR Belcourt 	      bye [Titel Holder]
USM Alger   
Constantine League
JSM Skikda            1-0 ES Sétif
HAMR Annaba	      2-1 HB Chelghoum Laid
MO Constantine	      2-1 MSP Batna		
CS Constantine	      3-0 JS Djijel		
ES Guelma	      3-1 WJ Skikda		
USM Ain Beida	      2-1 MO Bejaïa		
USM Khenchela	      3-0 ASPTT Sétif		
US Tébessa	      0-0 JSM Bejaïa
ASPTT Constantine     5-3 CRB Dréan
CAA Constantine	      3-0 CS Hôpitaux d'Annaba
Oran League
USM Bel-Abbes         0-0 ASM Oran              [aet, corners 2-1]	
GC Mascara	      2-0 ES Mostaganem
MC Saida	      4-2 US SNI Verreries Oran
MC Oran 	      6-1 EM Bel-Abbès
USM Oran	      1-0 RC Relizane
SA Mohammadia	      3-1 EM Oran
SCM Oran	      2-1 CR Témouchent         [aet]
CC Sig	              3-0 CS Sonitex Oran
CS Sonatrach Oran     1-0 JS Sidi El Houari (Oran)
IS Tighennif	      2-1 JS Saoura

National Stage

1/16 final [Feb 7]
MC Alger 	      1-0 USM Bel Abbès
USM Alger 	      4-1 O Sempac
MC Oran               2-1 O Médéa
CR Belcourt           2-1 CS Douanes Alger
JS Kabylie 	      8-1 USM Mirabeau
NA Hussein Dey        1-2 MO Constantine      [aet]
CS Constantine        2-0 SCM Oran
CSS Kouba             1-0 WA Boufarik
MC Saïda              2-1 CC Sig
GC Mascara            0-1 USM Oran
USM Annaba            4-0 ASPTT Constantine
ES Guelma             2-1 CAC Constantine
JSM Skikda            2-2 CS Sonatrach Oran   [aet, corners 6-9]
US Tébessa	      2-2 IS Tighennif        [aet, corners 7-3]
SA Mohammadia         2-0 USM Aïn Beïda     
USM Khenchela         0-0 AS Onaco Alger      [aet, corners 2-0]  

1/8 final [Mar 21]
CR Belcourt 	      1-1 CS Constantine      [aet, 48-49 pen]
USM Alger 	      1-0 US Tébessa
MC Saïda 	      2-1 SA Mohamadia
MC Alger 	      2-2 JS Kabylie 	      [aet, 6-3 corners]
MC Oran               2-4 MO Constantine
CSS Kouba             1-2 USM Oran
USM Khenchela         1-0 CS Sonatrach Oran
ES Guelma             3-3 USM Annaba

1/4 final

First leg [May 16]
MC Alger	      6-0 MO Constantine
CS Constantine        1-1 MC Saïda
HAMR Annaba	      1-0 USM Khenchela
USM Alger 	      3-2 USM Oran

Second leg [May 23]
MO Constantine	      1-3 MC Alger		[agg 1-9]
MC Saïda	      1-1 CS Constantine	[agg 2-2; CSC abandoned during penalties at 1-0]
USM Khenchela	      2-0 HAMR Annaba		[agg 2-1]
USM Oran	      1-3 USM Alger		[agg 3-6]

Semifinals

First leg [May 30]
MC Alger	      1-1 MC Saïda
USM Alger	      2-0 USM Khenchela

Second leg [Jun 6]
MC Saïda	      1-1 MC Alger		[agg 2-2; 5-4 pen]
USM Khenchela	      2-2 USM Alger		[agg 2-4]

Final [Jun 13, Stade d'El Anasser, Alger]
MC Alger              2-0 USM Alger
  [Betrouni 5, Bachi 36]

MC Alger: A. Kaoua, S. Amrous, Si Chaïb, S. Mekidéche, Cheikh, Maloufi (Zerrouk),
          Bachta, Zenir, Bachi (Hamid Tahir), Betrouni and Hassan Tahir. Coach: 
          Ali Benfadda

USM Alger: Branci, Laala, Belbekri, A. Saadi, Mazouni, Ahmed Attoui (Abdouche), 
           Berroudji, Allik, Abne Meziani, Chalabi and Aïssaoui. Coach: Ahmed Zitoun.


2ème Division (Championnat Nationale II)

Reported Final Tables:

Zone Est

 1.USM Annaba		24 16  7  1 42- 8 63 promoted [R] [*]
 2.MO Constantine	24 17  5  2 44-23 63 promoted
--------------------------------------------
 3.USM Khenchela 	24 10  7  7 24-20 51
 4.JSM Skikda 		24  9  6  9 41-38 48
 5.JS Djidjelli		24  8  7  9 40-36 47 [R]
 6.JSM Béjaïa 		24  8  7  9 35-30 47
 7.CS Douanes 		24  7  9  8 23-21 47
 8.MSP Batna 		24  6 10  8 24-27 47
 9.AS Aïn M'lila 	24  7 10  7 21-27 47
10.O. Sempac 		24  6  8 10 25-31 44
11.USM Sétif		24  6  7 11 28-37 43 [P]
12.WA Casoral 		24  7  5 12 27-41 43
13.WO Rouiba 		24  2  3 19 20-44 31
NB: various arithmetical inconsistencies
 
[*] Team founded in 1944 now known as HAMR Annaba.  Not to be confused with the current
    USM Annaba team based in the same town but was founded in 1983.

NB: no relegations.
 

Round 12 [dec 27]
MSP Batna	       -  JS Djidjelli
Olympic Sempac	       -  AS Ain M'lila
JSM Skikda	       -  MO Constantine
USM Sétif	       -  WO Rouiba
USM Khenchela	       -  WA Casoral
JSM Bejaïa	       -  CS Douanes
USM Annaba	       bye	

Round 13 [Jan 3]
JS Djidjelli	       -  JSM Skikda
Olympic Sempac	       -  USM Skikda
USM Annaba	       -  MSP Batna
AS Ain M'lila	       -  USM Khenchela
WA Casoral	       -  MO Constantine
WA Rouiba	       -  JSM Bejaïa
CS Douanes	       bye

Round 25 [Apr 25]
JS Djidjelli	      4-2 MSP Batna
AS Ain M'lila	      4-3 O Sempac
MO Constantine	      2-1 JSM Skikda
WO Rouiba	      ?-? USM Sétif
WA Casoral	      2-1 USM Khenchela
CS Douanes	      4-0 JSM Bejaïa
USM Annaba	      bye

Round 26
JSM Skikda	      1-1 JS Djidjelli
USM Sétif	      1-2 O SEMPAC
MSP Batna	      1-1 USM Annaba
USM Khenchela	      1-2 AS Ain M'lila
MO Constantine	      3-2 WA Casoral
JSM Bejaïa	      5-1 WA Rouiba
CS Douanes	      bye

no more data

Zone Ouest

 1.WA Tlemcen 		24 12  5  7 40-30 53 promoted
 2.ASM Oran 		24 10  9  5 38-35 53 promoted
--------------------------------------------
 3.JS El Biar 		24 12  4  8 33-27 52 [P]
 4.WA Boufarik 		24 10  6  8 40-33 50
 5.AS Onaco 		23 11  4  8 38-29 49
 6.GC Mascara 		24 10  5  9 30-35 49
 7.USM Blida 		24  7  8  9 34-33 48
 8.US Santé 		24  5 12  7 24-21 46
 9.MC Saïda 		24  8  6 10 32-30 46
10.ASPTT Alger 		23  7  7  9 26-31 44
11.SA Mohamadia 	23  7  7  9 18-27 44 [P]
12.SCM Oran 		24  7  6 11 22-26 44
13.ES Mostaganem 	23  4  8 11 18-29 40
NB: various arithmetical inconsistencies
 
NB: no relegations.

Round 1 [Sep 20]
WA Tlemcen	      2-1 WA Boufarik
MC Saïda	      0-2 ASM Oran
SA Mohamadia	      0-0 US Santé Alger
ASPTT Alger	      3-0 GC Mascara
ES Mostaganem	      0-0 SCM Oran
USM Blida	      1-2 AS Onaco Alger
JS El Biar	      bye

Round 2 [Sep 27]
AS Onaco d'Alger      2-1 WA Tlemcen	
ASM Oran	      1-1 USM Blida
SCM Oran	      0-1 JS El Biar
US Santé	      0-0 ES Mostaganem
GC Mascara	      2-0 SA Mohamadia
WA Boufarik	      1-0 ASPTT Alger
MC Saida	      bye

Round 3 [Oct 4]
WA Tlemcen	      3-0 JS El Biar
USM Blida	      4-1 SCM Oran
MC Saïda	      1-1 US Santé
ES Mostaganem	      2-1 GC Mascara
SA Mohamadia	      0-2 ASPTT Alger
AS Onaco	      1-0 WA Boufarik
ASM Oran	      bye

Round 4 [Oct 11]
SCM Oran	      2-0 WA Tlemcen
GC Mascara	      0-1 MC Saida
JS El-Biar	      2-2 ES Mostaganem
WA Boufarik	      4-0 SA Mohamadia
ASM Oran	      3-3 AS Onaco
US Santé	      1-1 USM Blida
ASPTT Alger	      bye

Round 5 [Oct 18]
WA Tlemcen	      1-1 US Santé
MC Saida	      3-0 ASPTT Alger
AS ONACO	      3-0 SCM Oran
ES Mostaganem	      0-0 SA Mohamadia
WA Boufarik	      1-1 ASM Oran
USM Blida	      1-0 JS El-Biar
GC Mascara	      bye

Round 6 [Oct 25]
GC Mascara            1-1 WA Tlemcen
SA Mohamadia          0-0 MC Saida
ASM Oran              0-0 SCM Oran
ASPTT Alger           2-2 USM Blida
JS El Biar            2-1 WA Boufarik
US Santé Alger        2-0 AS Onaco Alger
ES Mostaganem         bye

Round 7 [Nov 8]
WA Tlemcen            3-2 ASPTT Alger
USM Blida             1-1 SA Mohamadia
MC Saida              1-0 ES Mostaganem
JS El Biar            2-1 ASM Oran
SCM Oran              1-0 WA Boufarik
AS ONACO Alger        2-0 GC Mascara
US Santé              bye

Round 8 [Nov 15]
SA Mohamadia          0-1 WA Tlemcen
WA Boufarik           2-0 MC Saïda
ES Mostaganem         1-1 USM Blida
GC Mascara            1-0 ASM Oran
US Santé              3-0 SCM Oran
ASPTT Alger           2-3 JS El Biar
AS Onaco              bye

Round 9 [Nov 22]
WA Tlemcen            3-1 ES Mostaganem
USM Blida             1-1 MC Saida
ASM Oran              5-2 ASPTT Alger
SCM Oran              0-0 GC Mascara
JS El Biar            2-0 AS Onaco
US Santé              1-1 WA Boufarik
SA Mohammadia         bye

Round 10 [Nov 29]
MC Saida              1-2 JS El Biar
ES Mostaganem         1-0 AS ONACO Alger
SA Mohamadia          2-1 ASM Oran
ASPTT Alger           1-1 SCM Oran
GC Mascara            1-0 US Santé Alger
WA Boufarik           3-2 USM Blida
WA Tlemcen            bye

Round 11 [Dec 13]
AS Onaco Alger        4-1 MC Saida
USM Blida             2-1 WA Tlemcen
ASM Oran              2-1 ES Mostaganem
SCM Oran              0-0 SA Mohamadia
JS El Biar            3-1 GC Mascara
US Santé              0-1 ASPTT Alger
WA Boufarik           bye

Round 12 [Dec 27]
MC Saida              1-0 WA Tlemcen
ASM Oran              1-1 US Santé Alger
SA Mohamadia          1-0 JS El Biar
GC Mascara            2-1 USM Blida
ES Mostaganem         1-0 WA Boufarik
ASPTT Alger           1-0 AS ONACO Alger
SCM Oran  	      bye

Round 13 [Jan 3]
WA Tlemcen            4-1 ASM Oran
WA Boufarik           3-1 GC Mascara
SCM Oran               -  MC Saïda
JS El Biar             -  US Santé
ASPTT Alger            -  ES Mostaganem
AS Onaco               -  SA Mohamadia
USM Blida  	      bye

Round 14 [Jan 10]
WA Boufarik            - WA Tlemcen
ASM Oran               - MC Saida
US Santé               - SA Mohamadia
GC Mascara             - ASPTT Alger
SCM Oran               - ES Mostaganem
AS Onaco               - USM Blida
JS El Biar  	      bye

Round 15 [Jan 17]
USM Blida             3-1 ASM Oran
WA Tlemcen            4-1 AS ONACO
JS El Biar            1-0 SCM Oran
ES Mostaganem         1-0 US Santé
SA Mostaganem         0-1 GC Mascara
ASPTT Alger           1-1 WA Boufarik
MC Saida  	      bye

Round 16 [Jan 24]
JS El Biar            0-0 WA Tlemcen
SCM Oran              2-0 USM Blida
US Santé              2-0 MC Saïda
GC Mascara            1-0 ES Mostaganem
ASPTT Alger           1-0 SA Mohamadia
WA Boufarik           1-1 AS Onaco
ASM Oran    	      bye

Round 17 [Feb 14]
WA Tlemcen            6-3 SCM Oran
MC Saida              2-2 GC Mascara
ES Mostaganem         2-1 JS El-Biar
SA Mohamadia          2-2 WA Boufarik
AS Onaco              2-2 ASM Oran
USM Blida             3-1 US Santé
ASPTT Alger  	      bye

Round 18 [Feb 21]
US Santé Alger        3-2 WA Tlemcen
SA Mohamadia          2-0 ES Mostaganem
ASPTT Alger           1-0 MC Saïda
SCM Oran              2-4 AS ONACO Alger
ASM Oran              3-1 WA Boufarik
JS El Biar            1-0 USM Blida
GC Mascara  	      bye

Round 19 [Feb 28]
WA Tlemcen            2-1 GC Mascara
MC Saïda              5-0 SA Mohamadia
SCM Oran              0-0 ASM Oran
USM Blida             1-1 ASPTT Alger
AS ONACO Alger        0-0 US Santé Alger
WA Boufarik           2-1 JS El Biar  
ES Mostaganem  	      bye

Round 20 [Mar 7]
ASM Oran              1-0 JS El Biar
GC Mascara            2-1 AS Onaco
ASPTT Alger           0-0 WA Tlemcen
ES Mostaganem         1-1 MC Saida
SA Mohamadia          1-1 USM Blida
WA Boufarik           4-2 SCM Oran
US Santé   	      bye

Round 21 [Mar 14]
WA Tlemcen            1-0 SA Mohamadia
USM Blida             1-0 ES Mostaganem
MC Saida              1-1 WA Boufarik
ASM Oran              2-0 GC Mascara
SCM Oran              1-0 US Santé
JS El Biar            2-1 ASPTT Alger
AS Onaco Alger        bye

Round 22 [Mar 28]
ES Mostaganem         1-1 WA Tlemcen
ASPTT Alger           0-2 ASM Oran
MC Saida              2-1 USM Blida
GC Mascara            2-1 SCM Oran
WA Boufarik           2-1 US Santé
AS Onaco              2-1 JS El Biar
SA Mohamadia          bye

Round 23 [Apr 4]
JS El Biar            - MC Saida
AS Onaco Alger        - ES Mostaganem
ASM Oran              - SA Mohamadia
SCM Oran              - ASPTT Alger
US Santé Alger        - GC Mascara
USM Blida             - WA Boufarik
WA Tlemcen            bye

Round 24 [Apr18]
MC Saida              - AS Onaco Alger
WA Tlemcen            - USM Blida
ES Mostaganem         - ASM Oran
SA Mohamadia          - SCM Oran
GC Mascara            - JS El Biar
ASPTT Alger           - US Santé
WA Boufarik           bye

Round 25 [Apr 25]
WA Tlemcen           2-1 MC Saida
US Santé Alger       0-1 ASM Oran
JS El Biar           0-1 SA Mohamadia
USM Blida            1-1 GC Mascara
WA Boufarik          3-1 ES Mostaganem
AS Onaco Alger       4-1 ASPTT Alger
SCM Oran             bye

Round 26 [May 2]
ASM Oran             2-1 WA Tlemcen
MC Saïda             6-0 SCM Oran
US Santé             0-0 JS El Biar
ES Mostaganem        1-1 ASPTT Alger
GC Mascara           4-3 WA Boufarik
SA Mohamadia         1-1 AS Onaco
USM Blida            bye


1969/70.

1971/72.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to José Batalha, Djamil Merad and Hervé Dekeyne for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 30 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 2005/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.