Algeria 1985/86


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
Championnat Nationale II

Championnat National de 1ère Division

NB: 3-2-1 points system 
 
Final Table:
 
 1.JE Tizi-Ouzou              38  27  6  5  83-20  98  Champions  
 2.EP Sétif                   38  17  8 13  36-27  80          
 3.Chlef SO                   38  15 12 11  39-35  80         
 4.CM Belcourt (Algiers)      38  14 13 11  45-39  79         
 5.MP Oran                    38  14 11 13  39-31  77         
 6.RCM Relizane               38  13 13 12  38-50  77         
 7.JS Bordj-Menaïel           38  11 16 11  41-41  76         
 8.USM El Harrach (Algiers)   38  14  9 15  43-39  75         
 9.ASC Oran                   38  12 13 13  34-32  75         
10.USM Annaba                 38  13 11 14  38-38  75    
11.WKF Collo                  38  12 13 13  26-31  75              
12.WM Tlemcen                 38  14  9 15  39-47  75         
13.WO Boufarik                38  13 10 15  37-48  74         
14.AM Aïn M'lila              38  12 12 14  21-35  74         
15.ISM Aïn-Béida              38  13 10 15  38-40  73  [-1]         
16.ESM Guelma                 38   9 17 12  30-33  73         
17.GCR Mascara                38  12 10 16  41-52  72  [1 0 1 2 1] 
-----------------------------------------------------
18.MA Hussein-Dey (Algiers)   38  12 10 16  28-32  72  [1 0 1 1 2]  Relegated     
19.ESM Sidi Bel-Abbès         38  12  8 18  42-56  70   Relegated      
20.JH Djazaïr (Algiers)       38   8 15 15  38-50  67  [-2] [aka DNC Alger] Relegatedd

776(760) goals = 1.021 g/m.

Promoted : MP Alger - CM Constantine - MB Saida
 
Round 1 [Aug 30]
MP Oran			0-0 JH Djazaïr
MA Hussein Dey		1-1 AM Aïn M'lila
ISM Aïn Béida		1-0 WKF Collo
ESM Bel-Abbès		3-2 GCR Mascara
USM Annaba		1-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
JE Tizi Ouzou		4-0 ESM Guelma
EP Sétif		2-0 Chlef SO
WO Boufarik		3-0 WM Tlemcen
IRB Relizane		2-2 CM Belcourt
USM El Harrach		1-0 ASC Oran 

Round 2 [Sep 6]
CM Belcourt		2-0 ASC Oran
Chlef SO		1-1 WO Boufarik
WM Tlemcen		1-0 IRB Relizane
ESM Guelma		0-0 EP Sétif
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-3 JE Tizi Ouzou
GCR Mascara		2-1 USM Annaba
WKF Collo		2-1 ESM Bel-Abbès
AM Aïn M'lila		0-0 ISM Aïn Béida
JH Djazaïr		1-2 MA Hussein Dey
MP Oran			3-0 USM El Harrach

Round 3 [Sep 9]
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-0 AM Aïn M'lila
WO Boufarik		2-2 ESM Guelma
IRB Relizane		2-1 Chlef SO
USM El Harrach		0-1 CM Belcourt
MA Hussein Dey		2-1 MP Oran
ASC Oran		1-3 WM Tlemcen
EP Sétif		2-2 JS Bordj Menaïel
USM Annaba		2-0 WKF Collo
ISM Aïn Béida		3-0 JH Djazaïr
JE Tizi Ouzou		4-0 GCR Mascara

Round 4 [Sep 13]
JS Bordj Menaïel	0-0 WO Boufarik
MP Oran			2-0 ISM Aïn Béida
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 USM Annaba
JH Djazaïr		5-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
WKF Collo		0-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
ESM Guelma		0-2 IRB Relizane
Chlef SO		2-1 ASC Oran
WM Tlemcen		0-0 CM Belcourt
GCR Mascara		0-2 EP Sétif
MA Hussein Dey		0-1 USM El Harrach

Round 5 [Sep 19]
CM Belcourt		2-0 Chlef SO
ASC Oran		0-1 ESM Guelma
WO Boufarik		2-0 GCR Mascara
USM El Harrach		3-1 WM Tlemcen
ISM Aïn Béida		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
EP Sétif		2-0 WKF Collo
IRB Relizane		3-2 JS Bordj Menaïel
ESM Bel-Abbès		0-2 MP Oran
JE Tizi Ouzou		8-0 AM Aïn M'lila
USM Annaba		1-0 JH Djazaïr

Round 6 [Sep 23]
AM Aïn M'lila		0-3 EP Sétif
MA Hussein Dey		1-2 ESM Bel-Abbès
ESM Guelma		0-1 CM Belcourt
JH Djazaïr		0-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
ISM Aïn Béida		2-1 USM El Harrach
WKF Collo		1-0 WO Boufarik
MP Oran			3-1 USM Annaba
Chlef SO		2-1 WM Tlemcen
JS Bordj Menaiel	1-1 ASC Oran
GCR Mascara		4-0 IRB Relizane

Round 7 [Sep 27]
JE Tizi Ouzou		2-1 MP Oran	
WM Tlemcen		1-1 ESM Guelma	
CM Belcourt		2-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
USM El Harrach		3-0 Chlef SO	
ESM Bel-Abbès		2-2 ISM Aïn-Béida	
IRB Relizane		0-0 WKF Collo	
USM Annaba		0-0 MA Hussein Dey	
EP Sétif		0-0 JH Djazaïr	
WO Boufarik		1-0 AM Aïn M'lila	
ASC Oran		3-0 GCR Mascara	 

Round 8 [Sep 30]
ESM Guelma		3-0 Chlef SO	
ISM Aïn Béida		1-0 USM Annaba	
JS Bordj Menaïel	2-0 WM Tlemcen	
AM Aïn M'lila		0-0 IRB Relizane	
WKF Collo		1-0 ASC Oran	
ESM Bel-Abbès		2-2 USM El Harrach	
MP Oran			2-0 EP Sétif	
MA Hussein Dey		0-1 JE Tizi Ouzou	
JH Djazaïr		2-1 WO Boufarik	
GCR Mascara		1-0 CM Belcourt	 

Round 9 [Oct 4]
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-1 ISM Aïn Béida	
IRB Relizane		1-1 JH Djazaïr	
WO Boufarik		1-0 MP Oran	
CM Belcourt		2-0 WKF Collo	
ASC Oran		6-0 AM Aïn M'lila	
USM El Harrach		0-0 ESM Guelma	
EP Sétif		1-0 MA Hussein Dey	
Chlef SO		1-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
USM Annaba		2-1 ESM Bel-Abbès	
WM Tlemcen		3-1 GCR Mascara	

Round 10 [Oct 11]
MP Oran			1-2 IRB Relizane	
ESM Bel-Abbès		2-2 JE Tizi Ouzou	
ISM Aïn Béida		1-0 EP Sétif	
USM Annaba		3-2 USM El Harrach	
AM Aïn M'lila		2-0 CM Belcourt	
JH Djazaïr		0-2 ASC Oran	
MA Hussein Dey		2-1 WO Boufarik	
WKF Collo		2-2 WM Tlemcen	
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-0 ESM Guelma	
GCR Mascara		1-1 Chlef SO	

Round 11 [Oct 21]
ASC Oran		1-1 MP Oran
EP Sétif		1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
WO Boufarik		2-0 ISM Aïn Béida
WM Tlemcen		1-0 AM Aïn M'lila
JE Tizi Ouzou		4-0 USM Annaba
IRB Relizane		1-1 MA Hussein Dey
cmbelcourt		1-1 jhdjazair
Chlef SO		1-0 WKF Collo
ESM Guelma		2-1 GCR Mascara
USM El Harrach		4-1 JS Bordj Menaïel

Round 12 [Oct 17]
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-1 USM El Harrach	
MP Oran			1-0 CM Belcourt	
ESM Bel-Abbès		5-0 WO Boufarik	
USM Annaba		1-0 EP Sétif	
ISM Aïn Béida		2-1 IRB Relizane	
AM Aïn M'lila		1-1 Chlef SO	
JH Djazaïr		2-0 WM Tlemcen	
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 ASC Oran	
GCR Mascara		5-4 JS Bordj Menaïel
WKF Collo		0-0 ESM Guelma	

Round 13 [Oct 25]
WO Boufarik		1-0 USM Annaba
USM El Harrach		2-0 GCR Mascara
Chlef SO		1-0 JH Djazaïr
CM Belcourt		1-1 MA Hussein Dey
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-1 WKF Collo
ESM Guelma		0-0 AM Aïn M'lila
EP Sétif		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
WM Tlemcen		0-0 MP Oran
IRB Relizane		3-2 ESM Bel-Abbès
ASC Oran		2-2 ISM Aïn Béida

Round 14 [Oct 31]
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-1 WO Boufarik	
EP Sétif		2-0 USM El Harrach	
JH Djazaïr		1-1 ESM Guelma	
MA Hussein Dey		0-1 WM Tlemcen	
ISM Aïn Béida		0-0 CM Belcourt	
MP Oran			2-1 Chlef SO	
AM Aïn M'lila		2-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
USM Annaba		3-1 IRB Relizane	
WKF Collo		2-0 GCR Mascara	
ESM Bel-Abbès		0-0 ASC Oran	

Round 15 [Nov 4]
ESM Guelma		0-0 MP Oran	
CM Belcourt		2-1 ESM Bel-Abbès	
ASC Oran		1-0 USM Annaba	
Chlef SO		0-0 MA Hussein Dey	
WO Boufarik		1-0 EP Sétif	
WM Tlemcen		2-0 ISM Aïn Béida	
GCR Mascara		0-0 AM Aïn M'lila	
JS Bordj Menaïel	2-1 JH Djazaïr	
USM El Harrach		2-1 WKF Collo	
IRB Relizane		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou	

Round 16 [Nov 8]
MA Hussein Dey		0-1 ESM Guelma
ISM Aïn Béida		2-1 Chlef SO
EP Sétif		3-0 IRB Relizane
JH Djazaïr		5-2 GCR Mascara
USM Annaba		1-0 CM Belcourt
WO Boufarik		3-1 USM El Harrach
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-0 WM Tlemcen
MP Oran			4-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
AM Aïn M'lila		0-1 WKF Collo
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-1 ASC Oran

Round 17 [Nov 15]
Chlef SO		5-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
USM El Harrach		1-0 AM Aïn M'lila
ESM Guelma		1-0 ISM Aïn Béida
ASC Oran		1-0 EP Sétif
WKF Collo		1-0 JH Djazaïr
JS Bordj Menaïel	2-0 MA Hussein Dey
GCR Mascara		1-0 MP Oran
CM Belcourt		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
IRB Relizane		1-1 WO Boufarik
WM Tlemcen		3-2 USM Annaba

Round 18 [Nov 22]
MP Oran			0-0 WKF Collo
USM Annaba		1-1 Chlef SO
JE Tizi Ouzou		6-1 WM Tlemcen
IRB Relizane		1-1 USM El Harrach
ISM Aïn Béida		0-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
WO Boufarik		0-1 ASC Oran
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 GCR Mascara
JH Djazaïr		5-0 AM Aïn M'lila
ESM Bel-Abbès		4-3 ESM Guelma
EP Sétif		4-0 CM Belcourt

Round 19 [Nov 29]
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 MP Oran
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
ESM Guelma		1-1 USM Annaba
WM Tlemcen		4-0 EP Sétif
Chlef SO		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
ASC Oran		1-0 IRB Relizane
GCR Mascara		2-1 ISM Aïn Béida
CM Belcourt		3-3 WO Boufarik
WKF Collo		0-0 MA Hussein Dey
USM El Harrach		0-0 JH Djazaïr

Round 20 [Dec 6]
JH Djazaïr		2-2 MP Oran	
AM Aïn M'lila		0-0 MA Hussein Dey	
WKF Collo		2-1 ISM Aïn Béida	
GCR Mascara		2-1 ESM Bel-Abbès	
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-1 USM Annaba	
ESM Guelma		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou	
Chlef SO		1-0 EP Sétif	
WM Tlemcen		2-0 WO Boufarik	
CM Belcourt		3-1 IRB Relizane	
ASC Oran		1-0 USM El Harrach	

Round 21 [Dec 13]
ASC Oran		1-0 CM Belcourt	
WO Boufarik		2-1 Chlef SO	
IRB Relizane		1-0 WM Tlemcen	
EP Sétif		1-0 ESM Guelma	
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
USM Annaba		0-0 GCR Mascara	
ESM Bel-Abbès		0-0 WKF Collo	
ISM Aïn Béida		0-0 AM Aïn M'lila	
MA Hussein Dey		3-1 JH Djazaïr	
USM El Harrach		1-1 MP Oran	

Round 22 [Dec 20]
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès	
ESM Guelma		1-1 WO Boufarik	
Chlef SO		0-0 RCM Relizane	
CM Belcourt		0-0 USM El Harrach	
MP Oran			1-0 MA Hussein Dey	
WM Tlemcen		0-0 ASC Oran	
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-0 EP Sétif	
WKF Collo		3-1 USM Annaba	
JH Djazaïr		1-0 ISM Aïn Béida	
GCR Mascara		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou	

Round 23 [Dec 23]
WO Boufarik		0-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
ISM Aïn Béida		1-1 MP Oran	
USM Annaba		2-1 AM Aïn M'lila	
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-0 JH Djazaïr	
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-0 WKF Collo	
RCM Relizane		2-1 ESM Guelma	
ASC Oran		0-0 Chlef SO	
CM Belcourt		5-0 WM Tlemcen	
EP Sétif		1-0 GCR Mascara	
USM El Harrach		1-0 MA Hussein Dey	

Round 24 [Jan 17]
Chlef SO		1-0 CM Belcourt	
ESM Guelma		1-1 ASC Oran	
GCR Mascara		3-1 WO Boufarik	
WM Tlemcen		1-0 USM El Harrach	
MA Hussein Dey		2-0 ISM Aïn Béida	
WKF Collo		1-0 EP Sétif	
JS Bordj Menaïel	2-0 IRB Relizane	
MP Oran			1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès	
AM Aïn M'lila		0-2 JE Tizi Ouzou	
JH Djazaïr		0-0 USM Annaba	

Round 25 [Jan 24]
EP Sétif		0-1 AM Aïn M'lila
WM Tlemcen		0-1 Chlef SO
RCM Relizane		0-0 GCR Mascara
CM Belcourt		1-0 ESM Guelma
USM El Harrach		1-1 ISM Aïn Béida
WO Boufarik		1-0 WKF Collo
ASC Oran		2-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
JE Tizi Ouzou		11-0 JH Djazaïr
USM Annaba		1-0 MP Oran
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-0 MA Hussein Dey

Round 26 [Feb 14]
MP Oran			0-2 JE Tizi Ouzou	
ESM Guelma		1-1 WM Tlemcen	
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-1 CM Belcourt	
Chlef SO		1-0 USM El Harrach	
GCR Mascara		2-1 ASC Oran	
WKF Collo		0-0 RCM Relizane	
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 USM Annaba	
JH Djazaïr		1-0 EP Sétif	
AM Aïn M'lila		3-0 WO Boufarik	
ISM Aïn Béida		3-0 ESM Bel-Abbès	


Round 27 [Feb 17]
Chlef SO		2-1 ESM Guelma	
USM Annaba		2-2 ISM Aïn Béida	
WM Tlemcen		1-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
RCM Relizane		0-0 AM Aïn M'lila	
ASC Oran		1-1 WKF Collo	
USM El Harrach		2-0 ESM Bel-Abbès	
EP Sétif		1-0 MP Oran	
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 MA Hussein Dey	
WO Boufarik		0-0 JH Djazaïr	
CM Belcourt		4-2 GCR Mascara	

Round 28 [Feb 21]
ISM Aïn Béida		0-1 JE Tizi Ouzou	
JH Djazaïr		1-1 RCM Relizane	
MP Oran			1-0 WO Boufarik	
WKF Collo		0-0 CM Belcourt	
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 ASC Oran	
ESM Guelma		2-0 USM Harrach	
MA Hussein Dey		1-1 EP Sétif	
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-1 Chlef SO	
ESM Bel-Abbès		0-0 USM Annaba	
GCR Mascara		0-1 WM Tlemcen	

Round 29 [Feb 28]
RCM Relizane		1-0 MP Oran	
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-1 ESM Bel-Abbès	
EP Sétif		2-1 ISM Aïn Béida	
USM Harrach		0-0 USM Annaba	
CM Belcourt		1-1 AM Aïn M'lila	
ASC Oran		1-1 JH Djazaïr	
WO Boufarik		1-0 MA Hussein Dey	
WM Tlemcen		1-1 WKF Collo	
ESM Guelma		0-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
Chlef SO		1-1 GCR Mascara	

Round 30 [Mar 3]
MP Oran			0-0 ASC Oran	
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-1 EP Sétif	
ISM Aïn Béida		2-0 WO Boufarik	
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 WM Tlemcen	
USM Annaba		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou	
MA Hussein Dey		2-1 RCM Relizane	
JHDjazaïr		1-2 CMBelcourt	
WKF Collo		0-0 Chlef SO	
GCR Mascara		0-0 ESM Guelma	
JS Bordj Menaïel	2-0 USM Harrach	

Round 31 [Mar 7]
USM Harrach		2-0 JE Tizi Ouzou	
CM Belcourt		1-1 MP Oran	
WO Boufarik		2-1 ESM Bel-Abbès	
EP Sétif		1-0 USM Annaba	
RCM Relizane		3-0 ISM Aïn Béida	
Chlef SO		1-0 AM Aïn M'lila	
WM Tlemcen		3-0 JH Djazaïr	
ASC Oran		0-0 MA Hussein Dey	
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-0 GCR Mascara	
ESM Guelma		2-0 WKF Collo	

Round 32 [Mar 14]
USM Annaba		3-0 WO Boufarik	
GCR Mascara		2-0 USM El Harrach	
JH Djazaïr		2-2 Chlef SO	
MA Hussein Dey		3-1 CM Belcourt	
WKF Collo		0-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
AM Aïn M'lila		0-0 ESM Guelma	
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-1 EP Sétif	
MP Oran			1-0 WM Tlemcen	
ESM Bel-Abbès		3-1 RCM Relizane	
ISM Aïn Béida		3-0 ASC Oran	

Round 33 [Mar 21]
WO Boufarik		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou	
USM El Harrach		0-0 EP Sétif	
ESM Guelma		0-0 JH Djazaïr	
WM Tlemcen		2-1 MA Hussein Dey	
CM Belcourt		2-1 ISM Aïn Béida	
Chlef SO		2-1 MP Oran	
JS Bordj Menaïel	0-0 AM Aïn M'lila	
RCM Relizane		1-0 USM Annaba	
GCR Mascara		2-1 WKF Collo	
ASC Oran		1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès	

Round 34 [Apr 4]      
MP Oran			2-0 ESM Guelma	
ESM Bel-Abbès		2-0 CM Belcourt	
USM Annaba		2-1 ASC Oran	
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 Chlef SO	
EP Sétif		2-1 WO Boufarik	
ISM Aïn Béida		2-0 WM Tlemcen	
AM Aïn M'lila		2-1 GCR Mascara	
JH Djazaïr		0-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
WKF Collo		2-1 USM El Harrach	
JE Tizi Ouzou		6-0 RCM Relizane	

Round 35 [Apr 11]
ESM Guelma		2-0 MA Hussein Dey
Chlef SO		3-1 ISM Aïn Béida
RCM Relizane		2-0 EP Sétif
GCR Mascara		1-1 JH Djazaïr
CM Belcourt		1-0 USM Annaba
USM El Harrach		4-0 WO Boufarik
WM Tlemcen		1-1 ESM Bel-Abbès
JS Bordj Menaïel	5-1 MP Oran
WKF Collo		1-0 AM Aïn M'lila
ASC Oran		2-0 JE Tizi Ouzou

Round 36 [Apr 18]
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-0 Chlef SO
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 USM El Harrach
ISM Aïn Béida		1-0 ESM Guelma
EP Sétif		0-0 ASC Oran
JH Djazaïr		1-0 WKF Collo
MA Hussein Dey		0-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
MP Oran			0-0 GCR Mascara
JE Tizi Ouzou		2-1 CM Belcourt
WO Boufarik		1-2 RCM Relizane
USM Annaba		2-2 WM Tlemcen

Round 37 [Apr 25]
WKF Collo		1-0 MP Oran
Chlef SO		1-0 USM Annaba
WM Tlemcen		0-2 JE Tizi Ouzou
USM El Harrach		4-1 RCM Relizane
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-0 ISM Aïn Béida
ASC Oran		0-0 WO Boufarik
GCR Mascara		2-0 MA Hussein Dey
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 JH Djazaïr
ESM Guelma		3-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
CM Belcourt		1-2 EP Sétif

Round 38 [May 9]
MP Oran			4-0 AM Aïn M'lila
ESM Bel-Abbès		3-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
USM Annaba		3-0 ESM Guelma
EP Sétif		1-0 WM Tlemcen
JE Tizi Ouzou		2-1 Chlef SO
RC Relizane		2-1 ASC Oran
ISM Aïn Béida		0-0 GCR Mascara
WO Boufarik		1-1 CM Belcourt
MA Hussein Dey		2-1 WKF Collo
JH Djazaïr		1-2 USM El Harrach 

Final Table:
 
 1.JE Tizi-Ouzou              38  27  6  5  83-20  98  Champions  
 2.EP Sétif                   38  17  8 13  36-27  80          
 3.Chlef SO                   38  15 12 11  39-35  80         
 4.CM Belcourt (Algiers)      38  14 13 11  45-39  79         
 5.MP Oran                    38  14 11 13  39-31  77         
 6.RCM Relizane               38  13 13 12  38-50  77         
 7.JS Bordj-Menaïel           38  11 16 11  41-41  76         
 8.USM El Harrach (Algiers)   38  14  9 15  43-39  75         
 9.ASC Oran                   38  12 13 13  34-32  75         
10.USM Annaba                 38  13 11 14  38-38  75    
11.WKF Collo                  38  12 13 13  26-31  75              
12.WM Tlemcen                 38  14  9 15  39-47  75         
13.WO Boufarik                38  13 10 15  37-48  74         
14.AM Aïn M'lila              38  12 12 14  21-35  74         
15.ISM Aïn-Béida              38  13 10 15  38-40  73  [-1]         
16.ESM Guelma                 38   9 17 12  30-33  73         
17.GCR Mascara                38  12 10 16  41-52  72  [1 0 1 2 1] 
-----------------------------------------------------
18.MA Hussein-Dey (Algiers)   38  12 10 16  28-32  72  [1 0 1 1 2]  Relegated     
19.ESM Sidi Bel-Abbès         38  12  8 18  42-56  70   Relegated      
20.JH Djazaïr (Algiers)       38   8 15 15  38-50  67  [-2] [aka DNC Alger] Relegated

776(760) goals = 1.021 g/m.

Promoted : MP Alger - CM Constantine - MB Saida
 
Tops scorers
36 Naçer Bouiche		JE Tizi-Ouzou
14 Habib Benmimoun		MP Oran
   Mohamed Saïd Amokrane	ISM Aïn Béïda
13 Mohamed El Djazzar		USM El Harrach
12 Derradji Bendjaballah	EP Sétif
11 Tayeb Meghrissi		JS Bordj Menaïel
   Mohamed Bouhdjar		ESM Bel-Abbès


Coupe Nationale

Regional Stage 

1/64 Finals [Dec 15]
Centre League
MC Alger 		1-0 USK Alger
USM Blida 		8-2 CRB Bordj El Kiffan
DRB Baraki 		2-0 CRB Oued Fodha
IRB El Biar 		1-0 IRM Rouiba	           [aet]
IRB Laghouat 		2-1 MB Tablat
ESM Boudouaou 		1-0 NRB Tizi-Ouzou	   [aet]
OM Médéa 		3-2 CRB El Hamma	   [aet]
ISM Koléa 		1-0 SR Khemis
RS Kouba 		1-0 WR Bordj Menaïel
JRB Dellys 		1-0 IRB Ouargla
NRB Berriane 		bye
IRB Madania     	bye
East League
HB Chelghoum Laïd       0-1 OB Medjana
SSB Sidi-Aich 		0-1 IRB Oum El Bouaghi
CN Batna 		1-0 WRM Constantine
IRB Sétif 		0-0 ETR Skikda  	   [aet; 3-4 pen]
NRB Khroub 		3-2 CRB Didouche Mourad    [aet]
CM Constantine 		7-0 CRB Hammamet
no more data
West League
IRB Oran 	 	1-0 CRB Témouchent 
FCB Frenda 		1-0 IRB Bel Abbès 
MB Saida 		2-2 GRB Tighennif 	   [aet; 5-4 pen]
IRB Arzew 		1-0 IRB Mers El-Kébir 
IRB Timimoun 		0-0 ASPC Tlemcen 
ESOM Mostaganem 	1-0 CMH Oran 		   [aet] 
JCM Tiaret 		1-0 WRB Mostaganem 
IRB Sougueur 		0-1 Nadi SNS d'Oran 
IRS Bahria 		2-1 IRB Sidi M'hamed benali 
GCB Mascara 		1-2 Nadit Oran 
CSU Oran 		3-2 JRB El Bayadh  	   [aet]
no more data

1/32 Finals [Jan 10]
Centre League
JH El Djazaïr		0-2 IRB Laghouat
JS Bordj Menaïel	3-1 NRB Bérriane
CSO Chlef		2-3 USM Blida
CM Belcourt		3-1 OM Médéa
USM El Harrach		1-1 RS Kouba 		  [aet; 6-5 pen]
MP Alger		3-1 IRB El Biar
MA Hussein Dey		1-2 JRB Dellys
JE Tizi Ouzou		6-1 IRB Madania
WO Boufarik		0-0 DRB Baraki 		  [aet; 5-4 pen]
ISM Koléa		2-1 ESM Boudouaou 	  [aet]
East League		
JSM Tébessa		0-3 FC Tahir
MB Skikda		1-0 HAMR Annaba
EP Sétif		2-0 CN Batna
ESM Guelma		2-2 MO Constantine 	  [aet; 5-4 pen]
USM Khenchela		2-0 NRB Khroub
OB Medjana		0-3 ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj
AM Aïn M'lila		1-2 CRB El-Harrouch
WKF Collo		2-1 ETR Skikda 		  [aet]
USM Annaba		2-2 IRB Oum El Bouaghi    [aet; 3-4 pen]
ISM Aïn Béida		2-1 CM Constantine        [aet]
West League		
ESM Bel Abbès		1-1 IRBS Bahria 	  [aet; ESMBA on pen]
IRB Oran 		0-0 MB Saida 		  [aet; 4-5]
RCM Relizane		1-1 IRB Arzew  		  [aet; 4-5]
ESOM Mostaganem		0-1 ASPC Tlemcen
WM Tlemcen		3-2 ES Tiaret 		  [aet]
ASC Oran		3-0 FCB Frenda
Nadit CNAS Oran		0-2 CCB Sig 		  [aet]
GCR Mascara		1-1 Nadit Oran 		  [aet; 3-2 pen]
JCM Tiaret		awd CRB Sfisef  	  [CRBS forfait]
SNS Oran (DH)		1-2 CSU Oran 		  [aet]
CRE Constantine	        bye
MP Oran		        bye

National Stage 

1/16 Finals [Jan 31]
MP Alger 		2-0 ISM Aïn Béïda 
MP Oran 		2-0 ASC Oran 
JE Tizi Ouzou 		3-0 JRB Dellys 
USM Blida 		4-1 CSU Oran 
IRB Laghouat 		1-0 WM Tlemcen 
IRB Arzew 		5-0 FC Taher 
WKF Collo 		1-0 MB Skikda 
EP Sétif 		4-2 MB Saïda 
JCM Tiaret 		0-0 MO Constantine  	  [aet; 5-4 pen]
CCB Sig 		2-0 ASPC Tlemcen 
JS Bordj Ménail 	1-0 ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj 
CRE Constantine 	2-1 ISM Kolea 
CM Belcourt 		0-0 ESM Bel-Abbès 	  [aet; 4-3 pen]
CRB El Harrouch 	1-0 IRB Oum Bouaghi 
[Feb 3]
USM Khenchela 		2-1 RS Kouba
WO Boufarik 		1-0 GCR Mascara 	  

1/8 Finals [Feb 7]
IRB Arzew       	0-0 USM Blida             [aet, 2-3 pen]
IRB Laghaout    	1-0 USM Khenchela
JCM Tiaret      	3-1 CCB Sig
JE Tizi-Ouzou   	1-0 JS Bordj Ménaiel
MP Alger        	0-1 WO Boufarik
MP Oran         	1-0 CM Constantine
USM El Harrach  	1-0 CM Belcourt
WKF Collo       	2-0 EP Sétif

Quarterfinals [Mar 28]
JE Tizi Ouzou   	4-2 WO Boufarik
MP Oran         	3-1 JSM Tiaret 
USM Blida       	3-2 USM El Harrach 
WFK Collo       	2-1 IRB Laghout

Semfinals
JE Tizi Ouzou   	1-1 MP Oran               [aet, JET on Pen 3-1]    
WFK Collo       	4-2 USM Blida

Final [May 3]
JE Tizi Ouzou   	1-0 WFK Collo             [aet]
	[Fergani 110]

JE Tizi-Ouzou:  Amara, Sadmi, Haffaf, Adghigh, Larbés, Abdeslam, Belahcéne
                Fergani, Bahbouh (Benkaci 100'), Bouiche, Menad
		Coach: Mahieddine Khalef and Stefan Zywotko (Poland)

WKF Collo: Baghloul, Azzoun mouloud, Kermiche, Chetti, Lamri, Latréche, Sedrati, 
           Said Belachia, Kouadria, Ahmed Chaouch, Zeroual Saleh (Badache 63')
	   Coach: Bouzid & El Hadi Kezzar


Championnat Division II

 
Central:

Final Table:

 1.MP Alger 		   30  20 10  0  61-15  80  Promoted
 -------------------------------------------------
 2.USK Alger		   30  14 11  5  41-22  69
 3.OM Médéa		   30  13 11  6  25-18  69
 4.USM Blida		   30  16  6  8  46-25  66
 5.RS Kouba 		   30   9 14  7  40-20  62
 6.MB Tablat		   30  10 12  8  29-29  62
 7.IRB Laghouat		   30  11  9 10  32-38  61
 8.IRB El Biar		   30  11  7 12  40-39  59
 9.Nadit Alger		   30   8 13  9  32-23  58
10.ESM Koléa		   30   9 10 11  32-46  58
11.ARB Arbaa		   30   9  9 12  13-29  57
12.SR Khemis Miliana	   30   8 11 11  29-37  57
13.CRB Bordj El Kiffan 	   30   7 11 12  23-38  55
--------------------------------------------------
14.IRB Baraki		   30   7  9 14  21-31  53  Relegated
15.IRB Ouargla 		   30   4  8 18  16-62  46  Relegated
16.IRB Madania  	   30   5  6 19  19-38  44  [-2]  Relegated
 
Round 1 [Sep 5]
RS Kouba		1-1 NADI Alger
MB Tablat		4-1 IRB Ouargla
IRB El Biar		1-2 IRB Laghouat
USK Alger		2-1 SR Khemis
OM Médéa		0-0 CRB El Kiffan
IRB El Madania		1-0 ISM Koléa
DRB Baraki		1-3 USM Blida
RC Arbaa		0-1 MP Alger	[Sep 6]

Round 2 [Sep 12]
MP Alger		1-1 RS Kouba
NADI Alger		1-1 MB Tablat
USM Blida		2-0 USK Alger
IRB Laghouat		2-1 DRB Baraki
ISM Koléa		1-1 IRB El Biar
CRB El Kiffan		0-1 IRB El Madania
IRB Ouargla		0-1 OM Médéa
SR Khemis		3-1 RC Arbaa

Round 3  
[Sep 19]		
DRB Baraki		2-0 ISM Koléa
OM Médéa		0-1 NADI Alger
RS Kouba		3-1 RC Arbaa
[Sep 20]
USK Alger		4-1 IRB Lagouat
IRB El Biar		1-1 CRB El Kiffan
IRB El Madania		4-1 IRB Ouargla
USM Blida		1-0 SR Khemis
MB Tablat		0-0 MP Alger

Round 4 [Sep 27]
MP Alger		2-0 OM Médea [Sep 26]
ISM Koléa		1-0 USK Alger
CR Bordj El-Kiffan	2-1 DRB Baraki
IRB Ouargla		1-2 IRB El-Biar
RC Arbaa		2-0 MB Tablat
SR Khemis		1-1 RS Kouba
IRB Laghouat		1-0 USM Blida
NADI Alger		1-0 IRB El Madania

Round 5 [Oct 3]		
USK Alger		2-1 CRB Bordj El-Kiffan
IRB Madania		1-2 MP Alger
OM Médéa		1-0 ARB Arbaa
IRB El Biar		2-0 Nadi Alger
DRB Baraki		0-0 IRB Ouargla
[Oct 4]
MB Tablat		2-1 RS Kouba
USM Blida		2-0 ISM Koléa
IRB Laghouat		1-0 SR Khemis

Round 6 [Oct 10]
MP Alger		3-0 IRB El Biar
RS Kouba		0-0 OM Médéa
CRB Bordj El-Kiffan	1-2 USM Blida
IRB Ouargla		0-1 USK Alger
[Oct 11]
RC Arbaa		0-0 IRB Madania
NADI Alger		2-0 DRB Baraki
ISM Koléa		3-0 IRB Laghouat
SR Khemis Miliana	4-0 MB Tablat

Round 7 [Oct 17]
DRB Baraki		0-1 MP Alger
USK Alger		1-0 NADI Alger
IRB El-Biar		3-2 RC Arbaa
OM Médea		1-1 MB Tablat
USM Blida		6-0 IRB Ouargla
ISM Koléa		1-0 SR Khemis
IRB Laghouat		1-1 CRB Bordj El-Kiffan
IRB Madania		0-0 RS Kouba

Round 8 [Oct 24]
MP Alger		4-1 USK Alger
RS Kouba		1-2 IRB El Biar
[Oct 25]
ARB Arbaa		3-1 DRB Baraki
MB Tablat		2-0 IRB Madania
SR Khemis		0-0 OM Médéa
NADI Alger		2-2 USM Blida
IRB Ouargla		1-0 IRB Laghouat
CRB Bordj El Kiffan	1-1 ISM Koléa

Round 9 [Oct 31]
USM Blida		0-1 MP Alger
USK Alger		3-0 ARB Arbaa
DRB Baraki		0-0 RS Kouba
IRB El Biar		1-0 MB Tablat
IRB Madania		0-1 OM Médea
ISM Koléa		2-1 IRB Ouargla
CRB Bordj El-Kiffan	0-2 SR El-Khemis
IRB Laghouat		2-0 Nadi Alger

Round 10 [Nov 8]
MP Alger		3-1 IRB Laghouat
RS Kouba		0-0 USK d'Alger
MB Tablat		0-0 DRB Baraki
OM Médea		1-0 IRB El-Biar
SR Khemis		0-0 IRB Madania
ARB Arbaa		1-1 USM Blida
Nadi Alger		1-0 ISM Kolea
IRB Ouargla		0-0 CRB Bordj El Kiffan

Round 11 [Nov 15]
ISM Kolea		0-1 MP Alger	[Nov 14]	
USK Alger		3-2 MB Tablat
DRB Baraki		0-1 OM Medea
USM Blida		0-0 RS Kouba
CRB Bordj El-Kiffan	1-0 NADI Alger
IRB El-Biar		3-0 IRB Madania
IRB Ouargla		1-0 SR Khemis
IRB Laghouat		1-1 RC Arba

Round 12 [Nov 22]
MP Alger		4-0 CRB Bordj El Kiffan [Nov 21]
OM Médéa		1-1 USK Alger
IRB Madania		0-0 DRB Baraki
SR Khemis		2-3 IRB El Biar
MB Tablat		0-0 USM Blida
NADI Alger		5-0 IRB Ouargla
RC Arba			0-1 ISM Koléa
RS Kouba		2-0 IRB Laghouat

Round 13 [Nov 29]
IRB Ouargla		0-2 MP Alger
IRB Madania		4-3 USK Alger
DRB Baraki		0-2 IRB El Biar
ISM Koléa		1-0 RS Kouba
CRBB El Kiffan		2-0 RC Arba
IRB Laghouat		0-0 MB Tablat
NADI Alger		3-0 SR Khemis
USM Blida		0-0 OM Médéa

Round 14 [Dec 6]
MP Alger		3-1 NADI Alger
IRB El Biar		2-2 USK Alger
SR Khemis		2-1 DRB Baraki
IRB Madania		1-4 USM Blida
OM Médéa		4-0 IRB Laghouat
MB Tablat		0-0 ISM Koléa
RS Kouba		5-0 CRBB El Kiffan
RC Arbaa		1-0 IRB Ouargla

Round 15 [Dec 19]
USM Blida		2-1 IRB El Biar
ISM Koléa		0-1 OM Médéa
USK Alger		2-0 DRB Baraki
[Dec 20]
IRB Laghouat		0-0 IRB Madania
IRB Ouargla		0-0 RS Kouba
CRB Bordj El Kiffan	0-2 MB Tablat
NADI Alger		0-0 ARB Arbaa
[Jan 17]
SR Khemis		0-0 MP Alger

Round 16 [Jan 3]
NADI Alger		0-1 RS Kouba
IRB Ouargla		3-0 MB Tablat
IRB Laghouat		0-2 IRB El Biar
SR Khemis		0-0 USK Alger
CRB Bordj El Kiffan	0-0 OM Médéa
ISM Koléa		2-0 IRB El Madania
USM Blida		1-0 DRB Baraki

Round 17 [Jan 24]
MP Alger		3-1 ARB Arabaa
RS Kouba		0-0 MP Alger
USK Alger		1-0 USM Blida
DRB Baraki		0-0 IRB Laghouat
IRB El Biar		1-2 ISM Kolea
IRB Madania		0-1 CRB Bordj El Kiffan
OM Medea		4-0 IRB Ouargla
MB Tablat		3-2 NADI Alger
ARB Arbaa		2-1 SR Khemis

Round 18 [Feb 14] 
ISM Koléa		0-0 DRB Baraki
NADI Alger		1-1 OM Médéa
RC Arba			1-0 RS Kouba
IRB Laghouat		0-0 USK Alger
CRB El Kiffan		1-0 IRB El Biar
IRB Ouargla		2-1 IRB Madania
SR Khemis		1-0 USM Blida
MP Alger		1-0 MB Tablat

Round 19 [Feb 21]
OM Médéa		1-1 MP Alger
USK Alger		4-1 ISM Kolea
DRB Baraki		3-0 CRB Bordj El Kifane
IRB El Biar		4-0 IRB Ouargla
MB Tablat		0-0 ARB Arba
RS Kouba		4-0 SR Khemis Miliana
USM Blida		2-3 IRB Laghouat
IRB Madania		2-3 NADI Alger

Round 20 [Feb 28]
CRB Bordj El Kifane	0-0 USK Alger
MP Alger		1-0 IRB Madania
ARB Arba		0-1 OM Médéa
NADI Alger		3-3 IRB El Biar
IRB Ouargla		0-0 DRB Baraki
RS Kouba		0-0 MB Tablat
ISM Kolea		3-1 USM Blida
SR Khemis Miliana	1-0 IRB Laghouat

Round 21 [Mar 7] 
IRB El Biar		2-3 MP Alger
OM Médéa		1-0 RS Kouba
USM Blida		4-0 CRBBordj el-Kiffan
USK Alger		2-2 IRB Ouargla
IRB Madania		0-0 ARB Arba
DRB Baraki		1-0 NADI Alger
IRB Laghouat		0-0 ESM Kolea
MB Tablat		1-1 SR Khemis Miliana

Round 22 [Mar 14]
MP Alger		3-0 DRB Baraki
NADI Alger		1-1 USK Alger
ARB Arba		1-0 IRB El Biar
MB Tablat		1-1 OM Médéa
IRB Ouargla		1-3 USM Blida
SR Khemis Miliana	2-1 ISM Kolea
CRBBordj el-Kiffan	1-3 IRB Laghouat
RS Kouba		1-0 IRB Madania

Round 23 [Mar 21]
USK Alger		1-1 MP Alger
IRB El Biar		0-0 RS Kouba
DRB Baraki		1-0 ARB Arba
IRB Madania		1-2 MB Tablat
OM Médéa		1-1 SR Khemis Miliana
USM Blida		2-1 NADI Alger
IRB Laghouat		1-0 IRB Ouargla
ISM Kolea		0-0 CRBordj el-Kiffan

Round 24 [Apr 4]
MP Alger		2-1 USM Blida
ARB Arba		1-1 USK Alger
RS Kouba		0-1 DRB Baraki
MB Tablat		2-1 IRB El Biar
OM Médéa		3-1 IRB Madania
IRB Ouargla		0-0 ISM Kolea
SR Khemis Miliana	0-0 CRBBordj el-Kiffan
NADI Alger		0-0 IRB Laghouat

Round 25 [Apr 11]
IRB Laghouat		1-1 MP Alger
USK Alger		2-2 RS Kouba
DRB Baraki		0-1 MB Tablat
IRB El Biar		2-0 OM Médéa
IRB Madania		1-2 SR Khemis Miliana
USM Blida		0-0 ARB Arba
ISM Kolea		0-0 NADI Alger
CRBBordj El-Kiffan	5-1 IRB Ouargla

Round 26 [Apr 18]
MP Alger		1-1 ESM Kolea
MB Tablat		2-0 USK Alger
OM Médéa		2-0 DRB Baraki
RS Kouba		3-1 USM Blida
NADI Alger		2-0 CRB Bordj El Kifane
IRB Madania		3-0 IRB El Biar
SR Khemis Miliana	3-0 IRB Ouargla
ARB Arba		2-1 IRB Laghouat

Round 27 [Apr 25]
CRB Bordj El Kifane	1-1 MP Alger
USK Alger		1-0 OM Médéa
DRB Baraki		2-1 IRB Madania
IRB El Biar		1-1 SR Khemis Miliana
USM Blida		2-3 MB Tablat
IRB Ouargla		0-0 NADI Alger
ISM Kolea		0-0 ARB Arba
IRB Laghouat		1-1 RS Kouba

Round 28 [May 2]
MP Alger		6-0 IRB Ouargla
IRB Madania		0-1 USK Alger
IRB El Biar		1-1 DRB Baraki
RS Kouba		3-0 ISM Kolea
ARB Arba		1-0 CRB Bordj El Kiffan
MB Tablat		1-1 IRB Laghouat
SR Khemis Miliana	1-1 NADI Alger
OM Médéa		0-1 USM Blida

Round 29 [May 9]
NADI Alger		1-1 MP Alger
USK Alger		2-1 IRB El Biar
DRB Baraki		5-1 SR Khemis Miliana
USM Blida		1-0 IRB Madania
IRB Laghouat		0-1 OM Médéa
ISM Kolea		0-0 MB Tablat
CRBBordj el Kiffan	2-2 RS Kouba
IRB Ouargla		1-1 ARB Arba

Round 30 [May 16]
IRB El Biar		0-2 USM Blida
OM Médéa		2-0 ISM Kolea
DRB Baraki		1-1 USK Alger
IRB Madania		0-1 IRB Laghouat
RS Kouba		8-0 IRB Ouargla
MB Tablat		1-3 CRBBordj el Kiffan
ARB Arba		0-0 NADI Alger
MP Alger		6-0 SR Khemis Miliana

Final Table:

 1.MP Alger 		   30  20 10  0  61-15  80  Promoted
 -------------------------------------------------
 2.USK Alger		   30  14 11  5  41-22  69
 3.OM Médéa		   30  13 11  6  25-18  69
 4.USM Blida		   30  16  6  8  46-25  66
 5.RS Kouba 		   30   9 14  7  40-20  62
 6.MB Tablat		   30  10 12  8  29-29  62
 7.IRB Laghouat		   30  11  9 10  32-38  61
 8.IRB El Biar		   30  11  7 12  40-39  59
 9.Nadit Alger		   30   8 13  9  32-23  58
10.ESM Koléa		   30   9 10 11  32-46  58
11.ARB Arbaa		   30   9  9 12  13-29  57
12.SR Khemis Miliana	   30   8 11 11  29-37  57
13.CRB Bordj El Kiffan 	   30   7 11 12  23-38  55
--------------------------------------------------
14.IRB Baraki		   30   7  9 14  21-31  53  Relegated
15.IRB Ouargla 		   30   4  8 18  16-62  46  Relegated
16.IRB Madania  	   30   5  6 19  19-38  44  [-2]  Relegated
 
Top scorers
17 Abdesslem Bousri	[MC Alger]
12 Kamel Djahmoune	[USM Blida]
11 Said Meghichi	[MC Alger]
10 Mahmoud Guettal	[USM Blida]
 6 Sid Ali Habbouche	[USM Blida]

East:

Final Table:

 1.CM Constantine	30  16 12  2  43-14  74  Promoted
 ----------------------------------------------
 2.MB Skikda		30  17  8  5  40-14  72
 3.ASC Bordj Bou Arr.	30  12 12  6  39-24  67
 4.JS Jijel		30  13 11  6  24-12  67
 5.MB Batna		30  12 20  2  18-32  66
 6.MO Constantine	30  12  8 10  33-26  62
 7.CN Batna		30  11 10  9  24-26  62
 8.NRB Khroub		30   7 16  7  18-18  60
 9.JSM Tebessa		30   9 10 11  34-38  58
10.USM Khenchela	30   9  9 12  20-35  57
11.IRB Sétif		30   6 13 11  31-33  55
12.HB Chelghoum Laïd	30   7 11 12  29-35  55
13.WRB M'Sila		30   7  9 14  24-35  53
14.HAMRA Annaba		30   7  9 14  27-42  53  [as USM Annaba (APC)]
15.SSB Sidi Aich	30   6 11 13  23-41  53
-----------------------------------------------
16.IRS Constantine	30   2 13 15   9-39  46  Relegated [Ittihad Riadhi Sahet Constantine]
 
Round 1 [Sep 6]		
CM Constantine		0-0 MB Batna
MB Skikda		0-1 JS Jijel
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	0-0 NR Khroub
Hamra Annaba		2-0 WRB M'Sila
SSB Sidi Aiche		2-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd
USM Khenchela		1-0 JSM Tébassa
IRB Sétif		6-0 IRS Constantine
CN Batna		0-0 MO Constantine

Round 2  [Sep 13]		
MO Constantine		0-1 CM Constantine
JS Jijel		1-0 IRB Sétif
JSM Tébassa		1-2 MB Skikda
HB Chelghoum-Laïd	4-0 USM Khenchela
WRB M'sila		3-0 SSB Sidi Aich
NRB Khroub		1-0 HAMR Annaba
MB Batna		1-1 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
IRS Constantine		0-0 CN Batna

Round 3  [Sep 20]		
CN Batna		0-0 JS Jijel
IRB Sétif		4-2 JSM Tébassa
USM Khenchela		1-0 WRB M'sila
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	0-0 CM Constantine
SSB Sidi Aich		0-0 NRB Khroub
MO Constantine		0-1 IR Sihat Constantine
HAMR Annaba		0-0 MB Batna
MB Skikda		2-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd

Round 4 [Sep 27]
JS Djijel		4-0 IRS Constantine
CM Constantine		2-1 HAMR Annaba
HB Chelghoum Laïd	1-1 IRB Sétif
WRB M'sila		1-0 MB Skikda
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	3-0 MO Constantine
MB Batna		0-0 SSB Sidi Aich
JSM Tébassa		2-0 CN Batna
NRB Khroub		1-0 USM Khenchla

Round 5 [Oct 4]
MO Constantine		0-0 JS Djidjel
IRS Constantine		0-0 JSM Tébassa
IRB Sétif		2-1 WRB M'sila
MB Skikda		0-0 NRB Khroub
SSB Sidi Aich		1-4 CM Constantine
CN Batna		2-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd
USM Khenchla		0-0 MB Batna
HAMR Annaba		1-2 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj

Round 6 [Oct 11]
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	2-0 SSB Sidi Aich
NRB Khroub		0-0 IRB Sétif
USM Annaba		2-1 MO Constantine
MB Batna		0-0 MB Skikda
JSM Tébassa		0-1 JS Jijel
HB Chelghoum Laïd	2-0 IRS Constantine
WRB M'sila		0-1 CN Batna
CM Constantinine	4-0 USM Khenchela

Round 7 [Oct 17]
MB Skikda		1-0 CM Constantine
JS Jijel		2-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd
IRB Sétif		1-1 MB Batna
CN Batna		0-0 NRB Khroub
USM Khenchla		1-2 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
ASSB Sidi Aich		1-1 USM Annaba
MO Constantine		2-1 JSM Tébassa
IRS Constantine		2-2 WRB M'Sila

Round 8 [Oct 25]
CM Constantine		1-0 IRB Sétif
MB Batna		0-0 CN Batna
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	1-1 MB Skikda
HAMR Annaba		1-2 USM Khenchla
SSB Sidi Aich		1-0 MO Constantine
NRB Khroub		0-0 IRS Constantine
WRB M'sila		2-0 JS Jijel
HB Chelghoum Laïd	1-1 JSM Tébassa

Round 9 [Oct 31]
CN Bbatna		0-1 CM Constantine
IRB Sétif		2-0 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
MB Skikda		5-0 USM Annaba
USM Khenchela		1-0 SSB Sidi Aich
MO Constantine		2-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd
IR Santé Constantine	0-0 MB Batna
JS Jijel		1-0 NRB Khroub
JSM Tébassa		0-0 WRB M'sila

Round 10  [Nov 8]
ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj	3-2 CN Batna
HAMR Annaba		1-1 IRB Sétif
SSB Sidi Aich		0-0 MB Skikda
USM Khenchela		2-0 MO Constantine
CM Constantine		3-0 IRS Constantine
MB Batna		0-0 JS Jijel
NRB Khroub		2-1 JSM Tébassa
WRB M'sila		2-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd

Round 11 [Nov 15]
CN Batna		2-0 USMAnnaba
IRB Sétif		2-2 SSB Sidi Aich
MB Skikda		4-1 USM Khenchela
MO Constantine		3-1 WRB M'sila
IRS Constantine		1-2 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
JS Jijel		0-0 CM Constantine
JSM Tébassa		1-1 MB Batna
HB Chelghoum Laïd	1-1 NRB Khroub

Round 12 [Nov 22]
SSB Sidi Aich		1-1 CN Batna
USM Khenchela		1-0 IRB Sétif
MB Skikda		2-2 MO Constantine
USM Annaba		1-0 IRS Constantine
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	0-0 JS Jijel
CM Constantine		6-1 JSM Tébassa
MB Batna		4-0 HB Chelghoum-Laïd
NRB Khroub		1-0 WRB M'sila

Round 13 [Nov 29]
HB Chelghoum-Laïd	2-2 CM Constantine
IRB Sétif		0-0 MB Skikda
JSM Tebassa		1-1 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
JS Jijel		2-0 USM Annaba
WRB M'sila		0-1 MB Batna
MO Constantine		3-1 NRB Khroub
IRS Constantine		0-0 SSB Sidi Aich
CN Batna		2-2 USM Khenchela

Round 14 [Dec 6]
MB Skikda		4-0 CN Batna
IRB Sétif		1-3 MO Constantine
SSB Sidi Aich		0-0 JS Jijel
HAMR Annaba		1-2 JSM Tébassa
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	1-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd
CM Constantine		4-2 WRB M'sila
MB Batna		1-0 NRB Khroub
USM Khenchela		1-0 IR Santé Constantine

Round 15  [Dec 20]
NRB Khroub		0-0 CM Constantine
JS Jijel		1-0 USM Khenchela
WRB M'sila		1-0 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
CN Batna		1-1 IRB Sétif
MO Constantine		1-0 MB Batna
JSM Tébessa		2-1 SSB Sidi Aich
HB Chelghoum Laïd	3-0 HAMR Annaba Hamra
IR Séhat Constantine	0-0 MB Skikda

Round 16 [Jan 3]
MB Batna		1-1 CM Constantine
JS Jijel		0-1 MB Skikda
NRB Khroub		1-1 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
WRB M'Sila		1-1 Hamr Annaba
HB Chelghoum Laïd	0-0 SSB Sidi Aich
JSM Tebessa		2-2 USM Khenchela
IRS Constantine		0-0 IRB Sétif
MO Constantine		0-0 CN Batna

Round 17 [Jan 24]
CM Constantine		0-0 MO Constantine
IRBSétif		1-1 JS Jijel
MB Skikda		1-0 JSM Tebessa
USM Khenchela		1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd
SSB Sidi Aich		2-1 WRB M'Sila
HAMR Annaba 		0-0 NRB Khroub
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	2-2 MB Batna
CN Batna		2-0 IRS Constantine

Round 18 [Feb 14]
JS Jijel		1-0 CN Batna
JSM Tebessa		1-0 IRBSétif
WRB M'Sila		1-1 USM Khenchela
CM Constantine		1-0 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj .
NRB Khroub		2-0 SSB Sidi Aich
IRS Constantine		0-1 MO Constantine
MB Batna		1-0 USM Annaba
HB Chelghoum Laïd	1-0 MB Skikda

Round 19 [Feb 21]
IRS Constantine		1-0 JS Jijel
HAMR Annaba		1-1 CM Constantine
IRB sétif		2-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd
MB Skikda		2-1 WRB M'Sila
MO Constantine		0-0 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
SSB Sidi Aich		2-2 MB Batna
CN Batna		2-0 JSM Tebessa
USM Khenchela		1-1 NRB Khroub

Round 20 [Feb 28]
JS Jijel		0-1 MO Constantine
JSM Tebessa		1-1 IRS Constantine
WRB M'Sila		1-0 IRB Sétif
NRB Khroub		0-1 MB Skikda
CM Constantine		2-0 SSB Sidi Aich
HB Chelghoum Laïd	3-0 CN Batna
MB Batna		2-0 USM Khenchela
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj  3-1 HAMR Annaba

Round 21 [Mar 7]		
SSB Sidi Aich		0-1 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
IRBSétif		0-0 NRB Khroub
MO Constantine		2-1 HAMR Annaba
MB Skikda		3-1 MB Batna
JS Jijel		1-0 JSM Tebessa
IRS Constantine		1-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd
CN Batna		1-0 WRB M'Sila
USM Khenchela		1-1 CM Constantine

Round 22 [Mar 14]		
CM Constantine		1-0 MB Skikda
HB Chelghoum Laïd	0-0 JS Jijel
MB Batna		1-1 IRBSétif
NRB Khroub		2-0 CN Batna
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj  3-0 USM Khenchela
HAMR Annaba		4-1 SSB Sidi Aich
JSM Tebessa		2-0 MO Constantine
WRB M'Sila		1-0 IRS Constantine

Round 23 [Mar 21]		
IRB Sétif		0-0 CM Constantine
CN Batna		1-1 MB Batna
MB Skikda		3-1 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
USM Khenchela		1-1 HAMR Annaba
MO Constantine		6-0 SSB Sidi Aich
IRS Constantine		1-1 NRB Khroub
JS Jijel		1-0 WRB M'Sila
JSM Tebessa		1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd

Round 24 [Mar 28]		
CM Constantine		3-0 CN Batna
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj 	2-0 IRB Sétif
HAMR Annaba 		0-0 MB Skikda
SSB Sidi Aich		2-0 USM Khenchela
HB Chelghoum Laïd	1-1 MO Constantine
MB Batna		4-0 IRS Constantine
NRB Khroub		0-1 JS Jijel
WRB M'Sila		1-1 JSM Tebessa

Round 25 [Apr 4]
CN Batna		1-0 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
IRB Sétif		4-0 HAMR Annaba
MB Skikda		1-0 SSB Sidi Aich
MO Constantine		2-0 USM Khenchela
IRS Constantine		1-2 CM Constantine
JS Jijel		1-1 MB Batna
JSM Tebessa		2-0 NRB Khroub
HB Chelghoum Laïd	2-0 WRB M'Sila

Round 26 [Apr 11]
HAMR Annaba		1-0 CN Batna
SSB Sidi Aich		3-1 IRB Sétif
USM Khenchela		0-1 MB Skikda
WRB M'Sila		0-0 MO Constantine
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	1-0 IRS Constantine
CM Constantine		0-0 JS Jijel
MB Batna		1-1 JSM Tebessa
NRB Khroub		0-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd

Round 27 [Apr 18]
CN Batna		1-0 SSB Sidi Aich
IRBSétif		1-1 USM Khenchela
MO Constantine		0-1 MB Skikda
IRS Constantine		0-0 HAMR Annaba
JS Jijel		1-2 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
JSM Tebessa		2-0 CM Constantine
HB Chelghoum Laïd	0-0 MB Batna
WRB M'Sila		1-1 NRB Khroub

Round 28 [Apr 25]
CM Constantine		1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd
MB Skikda		2-0 IRB Sétif
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	0-0 JSM Tebessa
HAMR Annaba		1-0 JS Jijel
MB Batna		1-1 WRB M'Sila
NRB Khroub		2-0 MO Constantine
SSB Sidi Aich		0-0 IRSConstantine
USM Khenchela		0-1 CN Batna

Round 29 [May 2]
CN Batna		1-0 MB Skikda
MO Constantine		3-0 IRB Sétif
JS Jijel		2-1 SSB Sidi Aich
JSM Tebessa		4-0 HAMR Annaba
HB Chelghoum Laïd	2-1 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
WRB M'Sila		0-0 CM Constantine
NRB Khroub		1-1 MB Batna
IRS Constantine		0-1 USM Khenchela

Round 30 [May 9]
CM Constantine		2-0 NRB Khroub
USM Khenchela		0-0 JS Jijel
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj 	5-0 WRB M'Sila
IRB Sétif		1-2 CN Batna
MB Batna		3-0 MO Constantine
SSB Sidi Aich		3-2 JSM Tebessa
HAMR Annaba       	5-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd
MB Skikda		3-0 IRS Constantine

Final Table:

 1.CM Constantine	30  16 12  2  43-14  74  Promoted
 ----------------------------------------------
 2.MB Skikda		30  17  8  5  40-14  72
 3.ASC Bordj Bou Arr.	30  12 12  6  39-24  67
 4.JS Jijel		30  13 11  6  24-12  67
 5.MB Batna		30  12 20  2  18-32  66
 6.MO Constantine	30  12  8 10  33-26  62
 7.CN Batna		30  11 10  9  24-26  62
 8.NRB Khroub		30   7 16  7  18-18  60
 9.JSM Tebessa		30   9 10 11  34-38  58
10.USM Khenchela	30   9  9 12  20-35  57
11.IRB Sétif		30   6 13 11  31-33  55
12.HB Chelghoum Laïd	30   7 11 12  29-35  55
13.WRB M'Sila		30   7  9 14  24-35  53
14.HAMRA Annaba		30   7  9 14  27-42  53  [as USM Annaba (APC)]
15.SSB Sidi Aich	30   6 11 13  23-41  53
-----------------------------------------------
16.IRS Constantine	30   2 13 15   9-39  46  Relegated [Ittihad Riadhi Sahet Constantine]
 
Top scorers
12 Loucif		[ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj]
 7 Zitoun		[MO Constantine]
   El-Groud		[MO Constantine]
   Laib Salim		[MO Constantine]
 6 Grine		[MO Constantine]
   Belamri		[CM Constantine]

West:

Final Table:

 1.MB Saida		30  17 11  2  45-10  75  Promoted
 ----------------------------------------------
 2.JCM Tiaret 		30  15	9  6  43-25  69
 3.CCB Sig		30  16	6  8  37-29  68
 4.GRB Tighennif	30  13  8  9  28-28  64
 5.CRB Mecheria		30  13  8  9  43-28  64
 6.CSU Oran 		30  10 12  8  30-21  63  [as Club Sportif Université Oran] 
 7.CRB Sfisef		30  11  9 10  32-33  61
 8.CRB Témouchent	30  11  8 11  26-26  59
 9.CMH Oran		30  9  11 10  21-20  59  [as Club Medioni Halib Oran]
10.IRB Sougueur		30  10  8 12  17-30  58
11.Nadit Oran		30  11  6 13  30-30  58 
12.ES Tiaret		30  10  7 13  17-26  57  [as Espérance Sempac Tiaret]
13.WRB Mostaganem	30   7 12 11  27-30  56
14.ESOM Mostaganem	30   8	9 13  30-34  55  [as Espérance Sportive Oamal Minaa Mostaganem (Port)]
-----------------------------------------------
15.Nadit Bel-Abbès	30   8	7 15  24-36  54  Relegated
16.CRB S.M. Benaouda(*) 30   3  5 22  20-69  39  Relegated

(*) CRB Sidi M'hamed Benaouda
 
Round 1 [Sep 6]
Nadit Oran		awd IRB Sougueur	[awarded 0-3; originally 1-0 ]
CUS Oran		1-0 ESOM Mostaganem
CRB S/M'hamed Benaouda	3-2 ES Tiaret
CRB Sfisef		1-1 MB Saida
CRB Mécheria		1-2 GRB Tighennif
JCM Tiaret		1-0 Nadit Bel-Abbès
CRB Témouchent		1-0 CCB Sig
WRB Mostaganem		1-1 CMH Oran

Round 2 [Sep 13]
ESOM Mostaganem		5-2 Nadit Oran
CSU Oran		1-1 CRB Témouchent
IRB Sougueur		1-0 CRB Sidi M'hamed Benaouda
ES Tiaret		0-1 CRB Sfisef
MB Saida		1-0 CRB Mécheria
GRB Tighennif		1-1 JCM Tiaret
Nadit Bel-Abbès		0-0 WRB Mostaganem
CMH Oran		0-0 CCB Sig

Round 3 [Sep 20]
Nadit Oran		0-0 CSU Oran
CRB S/M'hamed Benaouda	2-2 ESOM Mostaganem
CRB Sfisef		2-1 IRB Sougeur
CRB Mécheria		1-1 ES Tiaret
JCM Tiaret		0-0 MB Saida
WRB Mostaganem		3-0 GRB Tighennif
CCB Sig			1-3 Nadit Bel-Abbès
CRB Témouchent		0-0 CMH Oran

Round 4 [Sep 27]
ES Tiaret		2-2 Nadit Oran
IRB Sougueur		1-0 CSU Oran
ESOM Mostaganem		2-3 CRB Témouchent
MB Saida		3-0 CRB Sidi M'hamed Benaouda
Nadit Bel-Abbès		2-1 CRB Mécheria
CCB Sig			1-0 WRB Mostaganem
CMH Oran		2-1 JCM Tiaret
GRB Tighennif		1-0 CRB Sfisef

Round 5 [Oct 4]
Nadit Oran		1-1 MB Saida
CSU Oran		0-0 ES Tiaret
IRB Sougueur		0-0 ESOM Mostaganem
CRB S/M'hamed Benaouda	1-2 GRB Tighennif
CRB Sfisef		1-0 Nadit Bel-Abbès
WRB Mostaganem		1-1 CRB Témouchent
JCM Tiaret		0-3 CCB Sig
CRB Mécheria		0-0 CM Halib Oran

Round 6 [Oct 11]
GRB Tighennif		1-0 Nadit Oran
MB Saida		1-0 CSU Oran
ES Tiaret		2-2 ESOM Mostaganem
CRB Témouchent		1-0 IRB Sougueur
Nadit Bel-Abbès		1-0 CRB Sidi M'hamed Benouada
CCB Sig			2-1 CRB Mécheria
WRB Mostastaganem	0-2 JCM Tiaret
CMH Oran		0-0 CRB Sfisef

Round 7 [Oct 17]
Nadit Oran		2-1 Nadit Bel-Abbès
CSU Oran		1-1 GRB Tighennif
ESOM Mostaganem		1-3 MB Saida
IRB Sougueur		1-0 ES Tiaret
CRB Sfisef		0-1 CCB Sig
CRB Mécheria		1-1 WRB Mostaganem
JCM Tiaret		3-0 CRB Témouchent
CRB S/M'hamed Benaouda	1-2 CMH Oran

Round 8 [Oct 25]
CMH Oran		0-2 Nadit Oran
Nadit Bel-Abbès		2-0 CSU Oran
GRB Tighennif		1-0 ESOM Mostaganem
MB Saida		2-0 IRB Sougueur
CRB Témouchent		2-0 ES Tiaret
CCB Sig			2-1 CRB Sidi M'hamed Benouada
WRB Mostaganem		2-1 CRB Sfisef
JCM Tiaret		3-2 CRB Mécheria

Round 9 [Oct 31]
Nadit Oran		1-0 CCB Sig
CSU d'Oran		0-1 CMH Oran
ESOM Mostaganem		3-1 Nadit Bel-Abbès
IRB Sougueur		2-2 GRB Tighennif
ES Tiaret		1-0 MB Saida
CRB S/M'hamed Benaouda	0-0 WRB Mostaganem
CRB Sfisef		0-1 JCM Tiaret
CRB Mécheria		3-2 CRB Témouchent

Round 10  [Nov 8]
WRB Mostaganem		0-1 Nadit Oran
CCB Sig			3-2 CSU d'Oran
CMH Oran		1-0 ESOM Mostaganem
Nadit Bel-Abbès		4-0 IRB Sougueur
CRB Témouchent		0-0 MB Saida
JCM Tiaret		3-0 CRB Sidi M'hamed Benouada
CRB Mécheria		1-1 CRB Sfisef
GRB Tighennif		2-0 ES Tiaret

Round 11  [Nov 15]
Nadit Oran		1-1 JCM Tiaret
CSU d'Oran		0-1 WRB Mostaganem
ESOM Mostaganem		0-1 CCB Sig
IRB Sougueur		0-0 CMH Oran
ES Tiaret		1-1 Nadit Bel-Abbès
MB Saida		2-0 GRB Tighennif
CRB S/M'hamed Benaouda	1-2 CRB Mécheria
CRB Sfisef		1-1 CRB Témouchent

Round 12  [Nov 22]
CRB Mécheria		1-1 Nadit Oran
JCM Tiaret		1-1 CSU d'Oran
WRB Mostaganem		1-2 ESOM Mostaganem
CCB Sig			2-1 IRB Sougueur
CMH Oran		2-1 ES Tiaret
Nadit Bel-Abbès		0-1 MB Saida
CRB Témouchent		0-0 GRB Tighennif
CRB Sfisef		1-1 CRB Sidi M'hamed Benouada

Round 13 [Nov 29]
Nadit Oran		2-1 CRB Sfisef
CSU d'Oran		0-0 CRB Mécheria
ESOM Mostaganem		0-0 JCM Tiaret
IRB Sougueur		1-1 WRB Mostaganem
ES Tiaret		2-1 CCB Sig
MB Saida		1-0 CMH Oran
GRB Tighennif		2-0 Nadit Bel-Abbès
CRB S/M'hamed Benaouda	2-0 CRB Témouchent

Round 14 [Dec 6]
CRB S/M'hamed Benaouda	1-2 Nadit Oran
CRB Sfisef		0-2 CSU d'Oran
CRB Mécheria		0-0 ESOM Mostaganem
JCM Tiaret		3-0 IRB Sougueur
WRB Mostaganem		0-0 ES Tiaret
CCB Sig			0-0 MB Saida
CMH Oran		1-0 GRB Tighennif
CRB Témouchent		1-0 Nadit Bel-Abbès

Round 15 [Dec 13]
Nadit Oran		1-0 CRB Témouchent
CSU Oran		4-0 CRB Sidi M'hamed Benaouda
ESOM Mostaganem		2-2 CRB Sfisef
IRB Sougueur		1-1 CRB Mécheria
ES Tiaret		0-1 JCM Tiaret
MB Saida		2-0 WRB Mostaganem
GRB Tighennif		2-0 CCB Sig
Nadit Bel-Abbès		0-0 CMH Oran

Round 16 [Jan 3]
IRB Sougeur		0-0 Nadit Oran
ESOM Mostaganem		0-1 CSU Oran
ES Tiaret		4-0 CRB SM Benaouda
MB Saida		4-1 CRB Sfisef
GRB Tighennif		1-0 CRB Mécheria
Nadit Bel-Abbès		0-1 JSCM Tiaret
CCB Sig			0-0 CRB Témouchent
CMH Oran		0-0 WRB Mostaganem

Round 17 [Jan 17]
Nadit Oran		2-1 ESOM Mostaganem
CRB Témouchent		1-0 CSU Oran
CRB S/M'hamed Benouada	2-1 IRB Sougueur
CRB Sfisef		1-0 ES Tiaret
CRB Mécheria		2-1 MB Saida
JCM Tiaret		0-0 GRB Tighennif
WRB Mostaganem		0-0 Nadit Bel-Abbès
CCB Sig			2-1 CMH Oran

Round 18 [Jan 24]
CSU Oran		3-2 Nadit Oran
ESOM Mostaganem		1-1 CRB Sidi M'hamed Benouada
IRB Sougueur		2-1 CRB Sfisef
ES Tiaret		2-1 CRB Mecheria
MB Saida		1-1 JCM Tiaret
GRB Tighennif		1-1 WRB Mostaganem
Nadit Bel-Abbès		1-1 CCB Sig
CMH Oran		1-2 CRB Témouchent

Round 19 [Feb 7]
Nadit Oran		0-1 ES Tiaret
CSU Oran		1-0 IRB Sougueur
CRB Témouchent		0-1 ESOM Mostaganem
CRB S/M'hamed Benouada	0-3 MB Saida
CRB Mécheria		3-0 Nadit Bel-Abbès
WRB Mostaganem		3-3 CCB Sig
JCM Tiaret		1-0 CMH Oran
CRB Sfisef		2-1 GRB Tighennif

Round 20 [Feb 14]
MB Saida		1-0 Nadit Oran
ES Tiaret		0-0 CSU Oran
ESOM Mostaganem		1-0 IRB Sougueur
GRB Tighennif		3-1 CRB SM Benaouda
Nadit Bel-Abbès		1-1 CRB Sfisef
CRB Témouchent		1-2 WRB Mostaganem
CCB Sig			1-1 JCM Tiaret
CMH Oran		0-1 CRB Mécheria

Round 21  [Feb 21]
Nadit Oran		3-0 GRB Tighennif
CSU Oran		0-0 MB Saida
ESOM Mostaganem		0-0 ES Tiaret
IRB Sougueur		1-0 CRB Témouchent
CRB S/M'hamed Benaouda	1-0 Nadit Bel-Abbès
CRB Mécheria		4-1 CCB Sig
JCM Tiaret		1-0 WRB Mostaganem
CRB Sfisef		1-0 CMH Oran

Round 22 [Feb 28]
Nadit Bel-Abbès		2-0 Nadit Oran
GRB Tighennif		1-0 CSU Oran
MB Saida		1-1 ESOM Mostaganem
ES Tiaret		1-0 IRB Sougueur
CCB Sig			1-0 CRB Sfisef
WRB Mostaganem		1-2 CRB Mécheria
CRB Témouchent		1-0 JCM Tiaret
CMH Oran		3-1 CRB Sidi M'hamed Benaouda

Round 23 [Mar 7]
Nadit Oran		0-2 CMH Oran
CSU Oran		1-0 Nadit Bel-Abbès
ESOM Mostaganem		2-0 GRB Tighennif
IRB Sougueur		0-0 MB Saida
ES Tiaret		1-0 CRB Témouchent
CRB S/M'hamed Benaouda	0-1 CCB Sig
CRB Sfisef		2-0 WRB Mostaganem
CRB Mécheria		1-0 JCM Tiaret

Round 24 [Mar 14]
CCB Sig			2-0 Nadit Oran
CMH Oran		0-0 CSU Oran
Nadit Bel-Abbès		1-0 ESOM Mostaganem
GRB Tighennif		0-1 IRB Sougueur
MB Saida		2-1 ES Tiaret
WRB Mostaganem		n/p CRB Sidi M'hamed Benaouda   [awarded 3-0]
JCM Tiaret		3-2 CRB Sfisef
CRB Témouchent		0-1 CRB Mécheria

Round 25 [Mar 21]
Nadit Oran		1-0 WRB Mostaganem
CSU Oran		1-2 CCB Sig
ESOM Mostaganem		1-0 CMH Oran
IRB Sougueur		1-0 Nadit Bel-Abbès
MB Saida		2-1 CRB Témouchent
CRB S/M'hamed Benaouda	1-2 JCM Tiaret
CRB Sfisef		2-1 CRB Mécheria
ES Tiaret		0-1 GRB Tighennif

Round 26 [Mar 28]
JCM Tiaret		3-0 Nadit Oran
WRB Mostaganem		1-1 CSU Oran
CCB Sig			2-0 ESOM Mostaganem
CMH Oran		0-1 IRB Sougueur
Nadit Bel-Abbès		1-0 ES Tiaret
GRB Tighennif		0-0 MB Saida
CRB Mécheria		8-0 CRB Sidi M'hamed Benaouda
CRB Témouchent		0-0 CRB Sfisef

Round 27 [Apr 11]
Nadit Oran		1-1 CRB Mécheria
CSU Oran		3-2 JCM Tiaret
ES Tiaret		1-0 CMH Oran
ESOM Mostaganem		1-3 WRB Mostaganem
IRB Sougueur		1-0 CCB Sig
CRB SM Benaouda		1-3 CRB Sfisef
MB Saida		5-0 Nadit Bel-Abbès
GRB Tighennif		2-1 CRB Témouchent

Round 28 [Apr 18]
CRB Sfisef		1-0 Nadit Oran
CRB Mécheria		1-1 CSU Oran
JCM Tiaret		1-0 ESOM Mostaganem
WRB Mostaganem		2-0 IRB Sougueur
CCB Sig			2-0 ES Tiaret
CMH Oran		0-0 MB Saida
Nadit Bel-Abbès		3-0 GRB Tighennif
CRB Témouchent		4-0 CRB Sidi M'hamed Benaouda

Round 29 [May 2]
Nadit Oran		3-0 CRB Sidi M'hamed Benaouda
CSU Oran		1-1 CRB Sfisef
ESOM Mostaganem		1-0 CRB Mécheria
IRB Sougueur		0-0 JCM Tiaret
ES Tiaret		1-0 WRB Mostaganem
MB Saida		awd CCB Sig		[awarded 3-0; abandoned in 26' at 0-1]
GRB Tighennif		1-1 CMH Oran
Nadit Bel-Abbès		0-2 CRB Témouchent

Round 30  [May 16]
CRB Témouchent		1-0 Nadit Oran
CRB S/M'hamed Benaouda	0-3 CSU Oran
CRB Sfisef		3-1 ESOM Mostaganem
CRB Mécheria		3-0 IRB Sougueur
JCM Tiaret		3-4 ES Tiaret
WRB Mostaganem		0-4 MB Saida
CCB Sig			3-0 GRB Tighennif
CMH Oran		3-1 Nadit Bel-Abbès

Final Table:

 1.MB Saida		30  17 11  2  45-10  75  Promoted
 ----------------------------------------------
 2.JCM Tiaret 		30  15	9  6  43-25  69
 3.CCB Sig		30  16	6  8  37-29  68
 4.GRB Tighennif	30  13  8  9  28-28  64
 5.CRB Mecheria		30  13  8  9  43-28  64
 6.CSU Oran 		30  10 12  8  30-21  63  [as Club Sportif Université Oran] 
 7.CRB Sfisef		30  11  9 10  32-33  61
 8.CRB Témouchent	30  11  8 11  26-26  59
 9.CMH Oran		30  9  11 10  21-20  59  [as Club Medioni Halib Oran]
10.IRB Sougueur		30  10  8 12  17-30  58
11.Nadit Oran		30  11  6 13  30-30  58 
12.ES Tiaret		30  10  7 13  17-26  57  [as Espérance Sempac Tiaret]
13.WRB Mostaganem	30   7 12 11  27-30  56
14.ESOM Mostaganem	30   8	9 13  30-34  55  [as Espérance Sportive Oamal Minaa Mostaganem (Port)]
-----------------------------------------------
15.Nadit Bel-Abbès	30   8	7 15  24-36  54  Relegated
16.CRB S.M. Benaouda(*) 30   3  5 22  20-69  39  Relegated

(*) CRB Sidi M'hamed Benaouda 

Top scorer
11 Toumi (MB Saida)


1984/85.

1985/87.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Dinant Abbink and Djamil Merad for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 2004/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.