Algeria 1991/92

Final Table:

 1.MC Oran               30  16  7  7  55-33  39 Champions
 2.USM El Harrach        30  12 11  7  29-20  35 
 3.WA Tlemcen            30  15  5 10  34-26  35
 4.NA Hussein Dey        30  12 11  7  25-17  35
 5.AS Ain-M'lila         30  15  5 10  31-26  35
 6.ASM Oran              30  12  9  9  40-30  32
 7.MC Alger              30  11 10  9  30-24  32
 8.ES Sétif              30  12  7 11  35-32  31
 9.JS Bordj Menaïel      30  11  9 10  33-32  31
10.CR Belcourt           30  11  9 10  30-29  31  [aka CR Belouizdad]
11.USM Annaba            30  10  8 12  39-41  28
12.MO Constantine        30   9  9 12  30-34  27
13.JS Kabylie            30   8 10 12  26-31  26
-------------------------------------------------
14.ES Guelma             30   8  6 16  26-40  22  Relegated
15.USM Bel Abbès         30   7  8 15  26-45  21  Relegated [*]
16.JSM Tiaret            30   6  7 17  18-47  19  Relegated

[*] USM Bel Abbès 1 point deducted because of failure to play ASMO.

Relegated: ES Guelma, USM Bel Abbès, and JSM Tiaret.
Promoted: US Chaouia, WA Mostaganem, and USM Blida.

Round 1
=======
USM El Harrah	  	1-0 JS Kabylie        
NA Hussein Dey    	0-0 ASM Oran          
USM Bel Abbès 		2-1 AS Ain m'lila     
JSM Tiaret        	0-0 USM Annaba        
WA Tlemcen        	2-1 ES Guelma         
ES Setif          	2-0 MO Constantine    
CR Belouizdad     	0-0 MC Oran           
JS Bordj menaiel   	1-0 MC Alger          

Round 2
=======
USM El Harrah     	0-0 WA Tlemcen         
MC Oran           	1-0 MC Alger           
MO Constantine    	0-0 CR Belouizded        
ES Guelma         	1-1 JS Bordj menaiel      
USM Annaba        	1-1 ES Setif             
AS Ain m'lila     	3-1 JSM Tiaret           
NA Hussein Dey    	1-0 USM Bel Abbès   
JS Kabylie        	2-2 ASM Oran             

Round 3
=======
MC Alger	  	1-0 MO Constantine        
ASM Oran    		2-0 USM El Harrah          
USM Bel Abbès 		1-1 JS Kabylie     
JSM Tiaret        	0-0 NA Hussein Dey        
WA Tlemcen        	2-1 USM Annaba         
ES Setif          	2-1 AS Ain m'lila    
CR Belouizded     	3-1 ES Guelma           
JS Bordj menaiel   	1-2 MC Oran

Round 4
=======
USM El Harrach     	1-0 USM Bel Abbès         
ASM Oran           	2-1 WA Tlemcen           
MO Constantine    	2-0 MC Oran        
ES Guelma         	0-0 MC Alger      
USM Annaba        	0-0 CR Belouizded             
AS Ain m'lila     	2-0 JS Bordj menaiel           
NA Hussein Dey    	1-1 ES Setif   
JS Kabylie        	2-0 JSM Tiaret             

Round 5
=======
MC Alger	  	1-0 USM Annaba        
MC Oran    		3-0 ES Guelma          
USM Bel Abbès 		1-1 ASM Oran     
JSM Tiaret        	1-1 USM El Harrah        
WA Tlemcen        	1-0 NA Hussein Dey         
ES Setif          	0-0 JS Kabylie    
CR Belouizded     	0-0 AS Ain m'lila           
JS Bordj menaiel   	1-1 MO Constantine

Round 6
=======
USM El Harrah     	1-0 ES Setif         
ASM Oran           	1-0 JSM Tiaret           
USM Bel Abbès    	1-0 CR Belouizded        
ES Guelma         	1-1 MO Constantine      
USM Annaba        	2-3 MC Oran             
AS Ain m'lila     	2-1 MC Alger           
NA Hussein Dey    	2-1 JS Bordj menaiel   
JS Kabylie        	awd WA Tlemcen       [awarded 0-3 because of ineligible player JSK, originally 1-0]

Round 7
=======
MC Alger	  	4-2 USM El Harrah        
MC Oran    		1-1 ASM Oran          
MO Constantine 		2-0 USM Annaba     
JSM Tiaret        	2-1 USM Bel Abbès        
WA Tlemcen        	3-1 AS Ain m'lila         
ES Setif          	4-2 ES Guelma    
CR Belouizded     	1-1 NA Hussein Dey           
JS Bordj menaiel   	1-0 JS Kabylie

Round 8
=======
USM El Harrah     	0-0 JS Bordj menaiel         
ASM Oran           	1-0 ES Setif           
USM Bel Abbès    	0-0 WA Tlemcen        
JSM Tiaret         	1-0 CR Belouizded      
USM Annaba        	2-0 ES Guelma             
AS Ain m'lila     	1-0 MO Constantine           
NA Hussein Dey    	2-2 MC Oran   
JS Kabylie        	1-0 MC Alger  

Round 9
=======
MC Alger	  	0-0 NA Hussein Dey        
MC Oran    		2-2 JS Kabylie          
MO Constantine 		2-1 USM El Harrah     
ES Guelma        	1-2 AS Ain m'lila        
WA Tlemcen        	1-0 JSM Tiaret         
ES Setif          	0-1 USM Bel Abbès    
CR Belouizded     	1-0 ASM Oran           
JS Bordj menaiel   	1-0 USM Annaba

Round 10
========
USM El Harrah     	0-0 MC Oran         
ASM Oran           	4-2 MC Alger           
USM Bel Abbès    	1-2 JS Bordj menaiel        
JSM Tiaret         	1-0 ES Setif      
WA Tlemcen        	2-1 CR Belouizded             
AS Ain m'lila     	0-1 USM Annaba           
NA Hussein Dey    	2-0 ES Guelma  
JS Kabylie        	3-1 MO Constantine

Round 11
========
MC Alger	  	3-0 USM Bel Abbès        
MC Oran    		1-3 AS Ain m'lila          
MO Constantine 		1-0 NA Hussein Dey     
ES Guelma        	1-1 JSM Tiaret        
USM Annaba        	3-0 USM El Harrah         
ES Setif          	2-1 WA Tlemcen    
CR Belouizded     	1-0 JS Kabylie           
JS Bordj menaiel   	1-0 ASM Oran

Round 12
========
USM El Harrah     	1-0 ES Guelma         
ASM Oran           	3-1 MO Constantine           
USM Bel Abbès    	3-4 MC Oran        
JSM Tiaret         	0-0 MC Alger      
WA Tlemcen        	2-1 JS Bordj menaiel             
ES Setif     		1-0 CR Belouizded           
NA Hussein Dey    	1-0 AS Ain m'lila  
JS Kabylie        	3-2 USM Annaba

Round 13
========
MC Alger  		1-0 WA Tlemcen        
MC Oran    		3-1 JSM Tiaret          
MO Constantine 		6-2 USM Bel Abbès     
ES Guelma        	1-0 ASM Oran        
USM Annaba        	0-0 NA Hussein Dey         
AS Ain m'lila          	0-1 JS Kabylie    
CR Belouizded     	0-0 USM El Harrah           
JS Bordj menaiel   	4-2 ES Setif

Round 14
========
USM El Harrah     	4-0 AS Ain m'lila         
ASM Oran           	4-1 USM Annaba           
USM Bel Abbès    	1-0 ES Guelma        
JSM Tiaret         	1-1 MO Constantine      
WA Tlemcen        	1-0 MC Oran             
ES Setif     		1-0 MC Alger           
CR Belouizded    	5-0 JS Bordj menaiel  
JS Kabylie        	0-0 NA Hussein Dey

Round 15
========
MC Alger  		3-1 CR Belouizded        
MC Oran    		3-0 ES Setif          
MO Constantine 		0-1 WA Tlemcen     
ES Guelma        	3-1 JS Kabylie        
USM Annaba        	3-2 USM Bel Abbès         
AS Ain m'lila          	2-0 ASM Oran    
NA Hussein Dey     	0-0 USM El Harrah           
JS Bordj menaiel   	3-0 JSM Tiaret

Round 16
========
JS Kabylie		0-0 USM El Harrach		
ASM Oran		0-0 NA Hussein-Dey		
AS Ain M'lila		 -  USM Bel-Abbès			
USM Annaba		3-0 JSM Tiaret		
ES Guelma		2-1 WA Tlemcen 		
MO Constantine		1-1 ES Setif		
MC Oran			4-2 CR Belcourt		
MC Alger		1-0 JS Bordj Menaiel

Round 17
========
WA Tlemcen		0-0 USM El Harrach
MC Alger		1-1 MC Oran	
CR Belcourt		2-0 MO Constantine
JS Bordj Menaiel	1-1 ES Guelma	
ES Setif		0-0 USM Annaba	
JSM Tiaret		3-1 AS Ain M'lila
USM Bel-Abbès		0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
ASM Oran		1-0 JS Kabylie

Round 18
========
MO Constantine		1-1 MC Alger		
USM El Harrach		1-0 ASM Oran		
JS Kabylie		 -  USM Bel-Abbès			
NA Hussein-Dey		1-0 JSM Tiaret		
USM Annaba		4-1 WA Tlemcen		
AS Ain M'lila		1-0 ES Setif		
ES Guelma		1-0 CR Belcourt		
MC Oran			2-1 JS Bordj Menaiel

Round 19
========
USM Bel-Abbès		0-0 USM El Harrach		
WA Tlemcen		2-0 ASM Oran		
MC Oran			5-1 MO Constantine	
MC Alger		2-0 ES Guelma		
CR Belcourt		1-1 USM Annaba		
JS Bordj Menaiel	3-0 AS Ain M'lila	
ES Setif		1-0 NAHD		
JSM Tiaret		0-1 JS Kabylie

Round 20
========
USM Annaba		2-1 MC Alger
ES Guelma		1-0 MC Oran
ASM Oran		a/w USM Bel-Abbès    [USMBA failure to play ASMO, reported 0-1 ?]  
USM El Harrach		4-0 JSM Tiaret	
NA Hussein-Dey		1-0 WA Tlemcen	
JS Kabylie		3-0 ES Setif	
AS Ain M'lila		0-0 CR Belcourt	
MO Constantine		0-0 JS Bordj Menaiel

Round 21
========
ES Setif		0-0 USM El Harrach		
JSM Tiaret		1-0 ASM Oran		
CR Belcourt		2-0 USM Bel-Abbès	
MO Constantine		2-0 ES Guelma		
MC Oran			3-1 USM Annaba		
MC Alger		2-0 AS Ain M'lila	
JS Bordj Menaiel	1-0 NA Hussein-Dey	
WA Tlemcen		3-1 JS Kabylie

Round 22
========
USM El Harrach		2-0 MC Alger		
ASM Oran		2-2 MC Oran		
USM Annaba		1-0 MO Constantine	
USM Bel-Abbès		2-0 JSM Tiaret		
AS Ain M'lila		2-0 WA Tlemcen 		
ES Guelma		2-1 ES Setif		
NA Hussein-Dey		1-0 CR Belcourt		
JS Kabylie		0-0 JS Bordj Menaiel

Round 23
========
JS Bordj Menaiel	 -  USM El Harrach			
ES Setif		 -  ASM Oran			
WA Tlemcen		3-0 USM Bel-Abbès	
CR Belcourt		 -  JSM Tiaret			
ES Guelma		 -  USM Annaba			
MO Constantine		 -  AS Ain M'lila			
MC Oran			2-1 NA Hussein-Dey		
MC Alger		1-1 JS Kabylie		

Round 24
========
NA Hussein-Dey		1-1 MC Alger
JS Kabylie		1-2 MC Oran
USM El Harrach		 -  MO Constantine			
AS Ain M'lila		2-1 ES Guelma		
JSM Tiaret		1-1 WA Tlemcen		
USM Bel-Abbès		 -  ES Setif			
ASM Oran		 -  CR Belcourt			
USM Annaba		3-3 JS Bordj Menaiel

Round 25
========
MC Oran			3-0 USM El Harrach		
MC Alger		 -  ASM Oran			
JS Bordj Menaiel	2-0 USM Bel-Abbès		
ES Setif		1-0 JSM Tiaret		
CR Belcourt		2-1 WA Tlemcen		
USM Annaba		0-1 AS Ain M'lila	
ES Guelma		 -  NA Hussein-Dey			
MO Constantine		 -  JS Kabylie

Round 26
========
USM Bel-Abbès		1-0 MC Alger		
AS Ain M'lila		2-0 MC Oran		
NA Hussein-Dey		2-0 MO Constantine	
JSM Tiaret		1-0 ES Guelma		
USM El Harrach		1-0 USM Annaba		
WA Tlemcen		0-2 ES Setif		
JS Kabylie		0-1 CR Belcourt		
ASM Oran		1-0 JS Bordj Menaiel

Round 27
========
ES Guelma		 -  USM El Harrach			
MO Constantine		0-0 ASM Oran		
MC Oran			3-1 USM Bel-Abbès	
MC Alger		1-1 JSM Tiaret		
JS Bordj Menaiel	0-0 WA Tlemcen		
CR Belcourt		0-1 ES Setif		
AS Ain M'lila		 -  NA Hussein-Dey			
USM Annaba		 -  JS Kabylie

Round 28
========
WA Tlemcen		0-0 MC Alger
JSM Tiaret		0-4 MC Oran
USM Bel-Abbès		2-2 MO Constantine		
ASM Oran		4-2 ES Guelma		
NA Hussein-Dey		4-0 USM Annaba		
JS Kaylie		 -  AS Ain M'lila			
USM El Harrach		 -  CR Belcourt			
ES Setif		 -  JS Bordj Menaiel

Round 29
========
AS Ain M'lila		1-1 USM El Harrach		
USM Annaba		1-1 ASM Oran		
ES Guelma		2-1 USM Bel-Abbès	
MO Costantine		1-0 JSM Tiaret		
MC Oran			1-0 WA Tlemcen		
MC Alger		2-1 ES Setif		
JS Bordj Menaiel	4-1 CR Belcourt		
NA Hussein-Dey		1-0 JS Kabylie

Round 30
========
CR Belcourt		1-1 MC Alger
ES Setif		2-1 MC Oran
WA Tlemcen		2-0 MO Constantine
JS Kabylie		 -  ES Guelma			
USM Bel-Abbès		 -  USM Annaba			
ASM Oran		 -  AS Ain M'lila			
USM El Harrach		 -  NA Hussein-Dey			
JSM Tiaret		 -  JS Bordj Menaiel			

Final Table:
						  
 1.MC Oran               30  16  7  7  55-33  39   
 2.USM El Harrach        30  12 11  7  29-20  35   
 3.WA Tlemcen            30  15  5 10  34-26  35  
 4.NA Hussein Dey        30  12 11  7  25-17  35  
 5.AS Ain-M'lila         30  14  7  9  31-26  35  
 6.ASM Oran              30  12  8 10  40-30  32  
 7.MC Alger              30  11 10  9  30-24  32  
 8.ES Sétif              30  12  7 11  35-32  31  
 9.JS Bordj Menaïel      30  11  9 10  33-32  31  
10.CR Belcourt           30  11  9 10  30-29  31  [aka CR Belouizdad]
11.USM Annaba            30  10  8 12  39-41  28
12.MO Constantine        30   9  9 12  30-34  27
13.JS Kabylie            30   8 10 12  26-31  26
------------------------------------------------
14.ES Guelma             30   8  6 16  26-40  22  Relegated
15.USM Bel Abbès         30   7  8 15  26-45  21  Relegated 
16.JSM Tiaret            30   6  7 17  18-47  19  Relegated


Cup 1991/92
===========
Quarterfinals
JS Kabylie         2-1 MC Oran
AS Ain M'lila      1-2 NA Hussein Dey
RCG Oran           0-2 CS Constantine
USM Bel Abbès      0-1 ASO Chlef
 
Semifinals
JS Kabylie         1-1 NA Hussein Dey    [aet, 4-2 pen]
ASO Chlef          0-0 CS Constantine    [aet, 4-2 pen]

Final
JS Kabylie         1-0 ASO Chlef




1990/91.

1992/93.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

With thanks to Hans van Haren, Ian King and Josef Bobrowsky

Prepared and maintained by Djamil Merad for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Djamil Merad
Last updated: 8 Mar 2007

(C) Copyright Djamil Merad and RSSSF 1999/2007
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.