CF América


Official name: Club de Fútbol América S.A. de C.V.
Foundation: October 12, 1916
Stadiums amateur era: Parque Necaxa, Parque España, Parque Asturias 
Stadiums professional era: Parque Asturias (1943-1948), Estadio de la Ciudad de los Deportes (1948-1958), 
Estadio Olímpico Universitario (1955-1966) 
Current stadium: Estadio Azteca (1966-present)
Capacity: 105,600
Inaugurated: May 29, 1966
Nickname: Águilas (eagles)
Home uniform: Yellow, red and blue shirt, yellow short and yellow socks.
Away uniform: Blue, red and yellow shirt, blue short and blue socks.
Official Web Site: www.clubamerica.com.mx
Address: Calle del Toro #100, Col. Ex – Hacienda Coapa, México, DF
Owner: Televisa


Championships:
Amateur era: 4 leagues and 1 Cup

League Tournament	Cup Tournament
1924-25			1938
1925-26
1926-27
1927-28

Professional era
League		Cup		Super Cup	CONCACAF	Copa Interamericana	InterLiga
11		5		5		6		2			1

1965-66		1953-54		1954-55		1977		1977			2008
1970-71		1954-55		1975-76		1987		1990
1975-76		1963-64		1987-88		1990		
1983-84		1964-65		1988-89		1992		
1984-85		1973-74		2004-05		2006		
PRODE 85					*2001		
1987-88										
1988-89
Verano 2002
Clausura 2005
Clausura 2013

*CONCACAF GIANTS CUP: 2001
TOTAL OF CHAMPIONSHIPS:  35
________________________________________________________________________
PRESIDENTS

1916-1920		Florencio Dominguez Cortina
1920-1930		Guillermo Gómez Arzápalo
1930-1932		Juan de Dios Bojorquez
1932-1933		Carlos Herrera
1933-1934		Antonio Correa
1934-1937		Ernesto Sota
1937-1938		Germán Nuñez Cortina
1938-1939		Salvador González de la Vega
1939-1940		Francisco Bautista
1940			Filiberto Zapata
1940-1945		César Martino
1945			Eligio Moreno
1945-1947		Francisco Bautista
1947-1949		Antonio Hidalgo
1949-1951		Miguel Ramírez Vázquez
1951-1956		Julián Rodríguez Adame
1956-1959		Issac Bessudo
1959-1961		Darío Pastrana
1961-1981		Guillermo Cañedo de la Barcena
1981-1996		Emilio Diez Barroso
1996-1997		Pablo Cañedo White
1997-1998		Alejandro Orvañanos
1998-1999		Raúl Quintana Fernández
1999-2004    		Javier Pérez Teuffer
2004-2008		Guillermo Cañedo White
2008-2011 		Michel Bauer
2011-2014		Ricardo Peláez/Yon de Luisa


FOREIGN PLAYERS  
PLAYER				SEASONS
Prodoscime Alcide (ITA)		1918-19
Charles Burkle (ENG)		1922-23
William Heyder (ENG)		1925-28
James Bostok (ENG)		1927-28
Gaspar Rubio "Mago" (ESP)	1930-31
Pedro Barra "Chilen" (CHI)	1933-34
Antonio López Herranz (ESP)	1937-40
Daniel Goncálvez (BRA)		1940-41
Gregorio Morales (C.R.)		1941-43
Guido Matamoros (C.R.)		1941-46
Hernán Cabalceta (C.R.)		1941-46
Luis Regueiro "Corzo" (ESP)	1942-44
René Hanssen (ARG)		1943-45
Florencio Caffaratti (ARG)	1943-52
Roberto Scarone (URU)		1943-45
Mateo Nicolau (ARG)		1943-45
Manuel Alonso (ESP)		1945-46
Héctor Galasso (ARG)		1946-48
Jorge Quezada "Tico" (C.R.)	1948-50
Itzvan Kadas (HUN)		1949-50
Iván Czintalán (HUN)		1949-50
René Masson (ARG)		1950-52
Eugenio Arenaza (PER)		1950-51
Fernández Quino (C.R.)		1950-51
Pedro Maupome (ARG)		1950-52 
Mariano Uceda (URU)		1951-52
Norberto Iacono (ARG)		1953-58
Héctor Uzal (ARG)		1953-56
Emilio Fizel (ARG)		1953-56
Héctor Ferrari (ARG)		1953-59
José Santiago (ARG)		1953-56
Raúl de Alba (PER)		1953-54
Raúl Leguizamón (ARG)		1955-56
Iván Soto (C.R.)		1957-61
Nelson Festa (ARG)		1957-59
Carlos Uñate (ARG)		1957-58
Octavio Trillini (ARG)		1957-58
Francisco Campaña (ARG)		1957-58
Óscar Garanzini (ARG)		1957-60
Mario Paves (ARG)		1957-61
Walter Ormeño (PER)		1958-61
Américo Nasser (ARG)		1958-59
Julio Palleiro (URU)		1959-61
Ángel Schandlein (ARG)		1959-65
José Alves "Zague" (BRA)	1961-70
Ney Blanco de Oliveira (BRA)	1961-62
Urubatao Nuñez (BRA)		1961-63
Francisco Moacyr (BRA)		1961-67
Ronald Martell (ANT)		1961-65
Ataulfo Sanchez (ARG)		1962-68
Luis Juracy (BRA)		1963-64
Javan Marinho (BRA)		1963-64
Isidio Netto "Vavá" (BRA)	1964-68
Arlindo dos Santos (BRA)	1964-68
Mario Baeso (BRA)		1965-69
Marcos Candia (PAR)		1968-69
Óscar Resnik (URU)		1968-69
Enos Pereyra (BRA)		1968-70
Ivo Sodre (BRA)			1968-70
Ayres Moraes (BRA)		1969-70
Eduardo Cremasco (ARG)		1970
Carlos Reinoso (CHI)		1970-79
Antonio Martins "Toninho" (BRA)	1970-73
Roberto "Negro" Hodge (CHI)	1970-74
Osvaldo Castro (CHI)		1971-75
John Kerr (SCO)			1972-74
Jader da Silva (BRA)		1973-74
Oribe Maciel (URU)		1973-74
Gustavo León (URU)		1973-75
Silvio Fogel (ARG)		1973-75
Miguel Ángel Cornero (ARG)	1973-78
Raymundo Correa (BRA)		1974-75
Néstor Rafael Verderi (ARG)	1974-76
Alcindo Mata da Freitas (BRA)	1975-77
Hugo Enrique Kiesse (PAR)	1975-78
Manuel Rojas (CHI)		1975-77
Luis da Costa (BRA)		1976-79
Ítalo Estupiñán (ECU)		1976-79
Miguel Ángel Gamboa (CHI)	1978-81
José Dirceu (BRA)		1978-79
Oswaldo Faria (BRA)		1978-81
Héctor Miguel Zelada (ARG)	1978-87
Jorge da Silva (BRA)		1979-80
Rubén Omar Romano (ARG)		1979-82
Roberto Díaz (ARG)		1979-81
Milton Pinheiro "Batata" (BRA)	1980-83
Geraldo dos Santos (BRA)	1980-82/1983-84
Luis Tricweiler (BRA)		1980-81
Marcelo Favaretto (ARG)		1980-83
Eduardo Bacas (ARG)		1980-87
Roberto de Moraes (BRA)		1981-82
Norberto Outes (ARG)		1981-83
Daniel A. Brailowsky (ARG)	1982-85
Gustavo Pedor Echaniz (ARG)	1983-84
Luis Alberto Acosta (URU)	1984-85
Luis Amuchastegui (ARG)		1986-87
Antonio Carlos Santos (BRA)	1987-92/1993-94
Julio César Uribe (PER)		1987-88
Robinson Hernández (URU)	1986-88
Carlos Alberto Seixas (BRA)	1988-89
Mauricio Perez Brite (URU)	1988-89
Cecilio de los Santos (URU)	1988-94
Raúl Vicente Amarilla (URU)	1989-90
Eduardo dos Santos (BRA)	1989-93/1994-95
Marco Antonio Figueroa (CHI)	1990-91
Antonio dos Santos (BRA)	1990-92
Germán Ricardo Martelotto (ARG)	1992-95
Bernardo Fernández (BRA)	1992-93
Roberto da Cruz (BRA)		1992-93
Óscar Ruggeri (ARG)		1993
Marcelo Barticcioto (ARG)	1993-95
Jozic Davor (ITA)		1993-94
Kalusha Bwalya (ZMB)		1994-97
Francois Omam Biyik (CAM)	1994-96
Jean Claude Pagal (CAM)		1994-95
Eduardo Soto (CHI)		1994-95
Valdemir Rosas (BRA)		1994-95
Marco Rossi (ITA)		1995-96
Maurizio Gaudino (ALE)		1995-96
Harold Lozano (COL)		1995-96
Raúl Gordillo (ARG)		Inv. 96
Javier Margas (CHI)		Inv. 96
Francisco Soares (BRA)		Inv. 96
Leonardo Rodríguez (ARG)	V.97-V.98
Ilie Dumitrescu (RUM)		Ver. 97
Goran Milojevic (SRB)		Ver. 97
*Andrés Silva (URU)		V.97-I.97/I.2000/2001-02
Sergio Fabián Zárate (ARG)	I.97-V.98
Nestor Gabriel Cedrés (URU)	I.97-V.98
Carlos Alfaro Moreno (ARG)	Inv. 97
Christian Torres (CHI)		V.98-I.98
Rodrigo Valenzuela(CHI)		1998/A.2004-C.2005
*Antonio Ricardo Mohamed (ARG)	1998
Richart Martín Baez (PAR)	I.98-V.99
Roberto Antonio Molina (ARG)	Inv. 98
José Carlos Diez (BRA)		Inv. 98
*Gustavo A. Cañete (PAR)	Ver. 99/C.2004
Javier A. Espinola (PAR)	Ver. 99
Juan Angel Paredes (PAR)	V.99-I.99
Carlos A. Spinola (PAR)		V.99-I.99
Fabián R. Estay (CHI)		I.99-I.2001
Sergio Ángel Berti (ARG)	I.99-V.2000
*Edson Marcelo da Faria (BRA)	I.99-V.2000/I.2001
José Luis Calderón (ARG)	V.2000-V.2001
Frankie Oviedo (COL)		I.2000-V.2002/C.2003-C.2004
Leonardo Fabio Moreno (COL)	I.2000/ I.2001
Ricardo Rojas (CHI)		V.2001-C.2004/A.2005-A.2007
Iván Zamorano (CHI)		V.2001-A.2002
*José Enrique García (URU)	2001
Hugo Norberto Castillo (ARG)	V.2002-C.2004
Marcelo Lipatín (URU)		V.2002-C.2003
*Ricardo Páez  (VEN)		2002
*Reinaldo Navia (CHI)		2002/2004/A.2005
*Argemiro Veiga (BRA)		2002
Marcio da Costa (BRA)		A.2002-C.2003
**Carlos Quiñones (ARG)		2003
Sebastián Abreu (URU)		A.2003
Sergio Blanco (URU)		A.2003
Ariel González (ARG)		C.2004
*Walter Jiménez (ARG)		2004
*Pablo Rotchén (ARG)		2004
*Richard Olivares (CHI)		2004
Sebastián Saja (ARG)		A.2004
Claudio “Piojo” López (ARG)	2004-06
Horacio Amelli (ARG)		A.2004
Djalma Feitosa (BRA)		A.2004
Kléber Pereira (BRA)	       	C.2005-C.2006
Irenio Soares (BRA)		A.2005-C.2006
Christian Giménez (ARG)		A.2005-C.2006
Vicente Matías Vuoso (ARG)	A.2006/A.2010-C.2012
Salvador Cabañas (PAR)		A.2006-B.2010
Nelson Cuevas (PAR)		A.2006-C.2007
&Fabiano Pereira (BRA)		2006
Luis Fernando Saritama (ECU)	C.2007
Daniel Rubén Bilos (ARG)	C.2007
*César Carignano (ARG)		2007
*Felipe Baloy (PAN)		2007
Federico Insua (ARG)		A.2007-A.2008
Lucas Castromán (ARG)		A.2007
Hernán Rodrigo López (URU)	A.2007-C.2008
Richard Núñez (URU)		C.2008
Federico Higuaín (ARG)		C.2008
Sebastián Domínguez (ARG)	2008
Enrique Vera (PAR)		A.2008-C.2009
Alfredo David Moreno (ARG)	A.2008
Andrés Chitiva (COL)		2009
Jean Beausejour (CHI)		C.2009-A.2010
Fernando Ortiz (ARG)		C.2009
Robert de Pinho (BRA)		C.2009
Daniel Montenegro (ARG)		A.2009-A.2012
Aquivaldo Mosquera (COL)	A.2009-C.2014
Rosinei Adolfo (BRA)		A.2009-A.2012
Vicente Sánchez (URU)		A.2010-A.2011
Nicolás Olivera (URU)           C.2011
Chistian Benítez (ECU)          A.2011-C.2013
Oswaldo Vizcarrondo (VEN)	C.2012
Rubens Sambueza (ARG)		A.2012-C.2014
Narciso Mina (ECU)		C.2013-A.2013
Oswaldo David Martínez (PAR)	C.2013-C.2014
Andrés Andrade (COL)            A.2013-C.2014
Pablo César Aguilar (PAR)	C.2014
Andrés Ríos (ARG)		C.2014

*Player for Copa Libertadores
**Player for CONCACAF Cup
&Player for FIFA World Club Championship


 
CLUB COACHES

SEASON		COACH				NATIONALITY
1917-19		Eugenio Cenoz &			MexicO
		Rafael Garza "Récord"
1919-20		Spollet & Rafael Garza		
1920-26		Rafael Garza "Récord"		MexicO
1926-28		Percy Clifford			England
1928-29		P. Clifford y Braski
1929-30		Rafael Garza "Récord"		Mexico
1930-31		Not held
1931-33		Salvador Briseño		Mexico
1933-35		Pedro Suinaga
		Rafael Garza "Récord"		Mexico
		Ernesto Sota			Mexico
1935-41		Rafael Garza "Récord"		Mexico
1941-42		César Martino			Mexico
		Rafael Garza "Récord"		Mexico
1942-45		Luis Regueiro "Corzo"		Spain
1945-49		Rafael Garza "Récord"		Mexico
1949-50		Octavio "Pulga" Vial		Mexico
		Alfredo Sánchez			Mexico
1950-51		Jorge Orth			Hungary
		José Luis Borbolla		Mexico
1951-52		Alfredo Sánchez			Mexico
1952-55		Donato Alonso			Mexico
		Octavio "Pulga" Vial		Mexico
1955-56		Norberto Iacono "Pacha"		Argentina
		Manuel "Bruja" Gutiérrez	Mexico
1956-57		Manuel "Bruja" Gutiérrez	Mexico
1957-58		Gaspar Rubio			Spain
		Fernando Marcos			Mexico
1958-61		Fernando Marcos			Mexico
		Mario Pérez			Mexico
1961-64		Ignacio Trelles			Mexico
1964-65		Alejandro Scopelli		Argentina
1965-66		José Moncebaez			Mexico
		Roberto Scarone			Uruguay
1966-67		Ángel Papadópulos		Mexico
1967-68		Andres Prieto			Chile
		Pedro Nájera			Mexico
		Sabino Barinaga			Spain
1968-69		Walter Ormeño			Perú
1969-70		Walter Ormeño			Perú
		Alejandro Scopelli		Argentina
México ´70	Alejandro Scopelli		Argentina
		Luis Grill			Argentina
1970-71		Luis Grill			Argentina		
		José Antonio Roca		Mexico
1971-75		José Antonio Roca		Mexico
1975-78		Raúl Cárdenas			Mexico
1978-79		Raúl Cárdenas			Mexico
		Alejandro Scopelli		Argentina
1979-80		José Antonio Roca		Mexico
1980-81		José Antonio Roca		Mexico
		Carlos Reinoso			Chile
1981-84		Carlos Reinoso			Chile
1984-85		Carlos Reinoso			Chile
		Mario "Pichojos" Pérez		Mexico
		Miguel Ángel "Zurdo" López	Argentina
PRODE 1985-87	Miguel Ángel "Zurdo" López	Argentina
1987-88		Cayetano Rodríguez		Argentina
		Roberto "Monito" Rodríguez	Mexico
		Jorge Vieira			Brazil
1988-90		Jorge Vieira			Brazil
		Roberto Rodríguez		Mexico
1990-91		Draguslav Sekularac		Yugoslavia
		Roberto Rodríguez		Mexico
		Carlos Miloc			Uruguay
1991-92		Carlos Miloc			Uruguay
		Roberto Rodríguez		Mexico
		Paulo Roberto Falcao		Brazil
1992-93		Paulo Roberto Falcao		Brazil
		Miguel Ángel López		Argentina
1993-94		Miguel Ángel López		Argentina
1994-95		Leo Beenhakker			Netherlands
		Emilio Ferrara			Belgium
		Mirko Jozic			Croatia
1995-96		Marcelo Bielsa			Argentina
		Jorge Castelli			Argentina
Invierno ´96	Ricardo Antonio Lavolpe		Argentina
		Carlos de los Cobos		Mexico
Verano ´97	Jorge Raúl Solari		Argentina
Invierno ´97	Jorge Raúl Solari		Argentina
		Gonzalo Farfán 			Mexico
Verano´98	Carlos Reinoso			Chile
Invierno ´98	Carlos Reinoso			Chile
Verano ´99	Carlos Alberto Kiesse		Paraguay
Invierno ´99	Carlos Alberto Kiesse		Paraguay
		Roberto Alderete		Mexico
		Alfredo Tena Garduño		Mexico
Verano ´00	Alfredo Tena Garduño		Mexico
Invierno ´00	Alfredo Tena Garduño		Mexico			
		Gonzalo Farfán			Mexico
		Alfio Basile			Argentina
Verano ´01	Alfio Basile			Argentina
Invierno ´01	Alfio Basile			Argentina
		Manuel Lapuente			Mexico
Verano ´02	Manuel Lapuente 		Mexico
Apertura ´02	Mario Carrillo			Mexico
		Manuel Lapuente			Mexico
Clausura ´03	Manuel Lapuente			Mexico
Apertura 03	Leo Beenhakker			Netherlands
Clausura 04	Leo Beenhakker			Netherlands
Apertura 04	Oscar Ruggeri			Argentina
		Mario Carrillo			Mexico
Clausura 05	Mario Carrillo			Mexico
Apertura 05	Mario Carrillo			Mexico
Clausura 06	Víctor Manuel Aguado		Mexico
		Manuel Lapuente			Mexico
Apertura 06	Luis Fernando Tena		Mexico
Clausura 07	Luis Fernando Tena		Mexico
Apertura 07	Luis Fernando Tena		Mexico
		Daniel Alberto Brailowsky	Argentina
Clausura 08	Daniel Alberto Brailowsky	Argentina
		Rubén Omar Romano		Argentina
		Juan Antonio Luna		Mexico
Apertura 08	Ramón Ángel Díaz		Argentina
Clausura 09	Ramón Ángel Díaz		Argentina
		Jesús Ramírez			Mexico
Apertura 09	Jesús Ramírez			Mexico
Bicentenario 10	Jesús Ramírez			Mexico
Apertura 10	Manuel Lapuente			Mexico
Clausura 11     Manuel Lapuente                 Mexico
                Carlos Reinoso                  Chile
Apertura 11     Carlos Reinoso                  Chile
                Alfredo Tena                    Mexico
Clausura 12	Miguel Herrera			Mexico
Apertura 12	Miguel Herrera			Mexico
Clausura 13	Miguel Herrera			Mexico
Apertura 13	Miguel Herrera			Mexico
		Álvaro Galindo			México
Clausura 14	Antonio Mohamed			Argentina


COACHES WITH MORE WINS
Coach			M	 W	 T	 L
José Antonio Roca	250	 117	 80	 53
Carlos Reinoso	 	221	 104	 65	 52
Raúl Cárdenas	 	155	 76	 48	 31
Miguel Ángel López	169	 75	 58 	 36
Jorge Vieira	 	121	 59	 37	 25
Miguel Herrera		84	 44	 23	 17
Rafael Garza Gutiérrez 	150	 44	 28	 78
Manuel Lapuente		99	 41	 27	 31
Fernando Marcos		88	 39	 25	 24 
Ignacio Trelles	 	78	 36	 26	 16
Alejandro Scopelli	84	 36	 27	 21
Leo Beenhakker		71	 35	 18	 18
Mario Carrillo		63	 34	 20	 9
Percy Clifford	 	48	 30	 11	 7
Octavio Vial	 	92	 30	 25	 37
Luis Fernando Tena	55	 24	 16	 15
Berke Jorsel	 	27	 20	 6	 1 
Jesús Ramírez		49	 20	 15	 14
Jorge Solari	 	35	 18	 9	 8
Carlos Kiese	 	30	 16	 6	 8
Alfio Basile 	 	40	 15	 17	 8
Carlos Miloc	 	24	 13 	 9	 2
José Moncebáez		22	 13	 5	 4
Pedro Suinaga	 	32	 12	 5	 15

COACHES YEAR BY YEAR LEAGUE TOURNAMENTS PROFESIONAL ERA (1943-2013)
Season		Coach			G	W	T	L	PTS
1943-44		Luis Regueiro		18	6	1	11	13
1944-45		Luis Regueiro		24	9	4	11	22
1945-46		Rafael Garza Gutiérrez	30	7	5	18	19
1946-47		Rafael Garza Gutiérrez	28	7	3	18	17
1947-48		Rafael Garza Gutiérrez	28	11	4	13	26
1948-49		Rafael Garza Gutiérrez	28	7	8	13	22
1949-50		Octavio Vial		23	9	7	7	25
		Alfredo Sánchez		3	0	0	3	0
1950-51		Jorge Orth		11	1	3	7	5
		José Luis Borbolla	11	4	4	3	12
1951-52		Alfredo Sánchez		22	4	7	11	15
1952-53		Octavio Vial		22	5	6	11	16
1953-54		Octavio Vial		22	7	6	9	20
1954-55		Octavio Vial		22	9	6	7	24
1955-56		Norberto Iacono		13	4	1	8	9
		Manuel Gutiérrez	13	6	3	4	15
1956-57		Manuel Gutiérrez	24	5	8	11	18
1957-58		Gaspar Rubio		16	2	4	10	8
		Fernando Marcos		10	6	3	2	14
1958-59		Fernando Marcos		26	11	9	6	31
1959-60		Fernando Marcos		26	14	6	6	34
1960-61 	Fernando Marcos		23	8	8	7	24
		Mario Pérez		3	0	2	1	2
1961-62		Ignacio Trelles		26  	14   	6   	6  	34
1962-63		Ignacio Trelles		26 	11 	9 	6 	31
1963-64		Ignacio Trelles		26 	11 	11 	4 	33 	
1964-65		Alejandro Scopelli	30 	10 	14 	6 	34
1965-66		José Moncebáez		22	13	5	4	31	
		Roberto Scarone		8	5	1	2	11
1966-67		Ángel Papadópulos	30	14	11	5	39
1967-68		Andrés Prieto		3	2	0	1	4
		Pedro Nájera		14	2	9	3	13
		Sabino Barinaga		13	2	8	3	12
1968-69		Walter Ormeño		30 	14 	6 	10 	34
1969-70		Walter Ormeño		21	8	5	8	21
		Alejandro Scopelli	9	4	2	3	10
MEX 70		Alejandro Scopelli	14	6	2	6	14
		Luis Grill		14	4	6	4	14
1970-71		Luis Grill		7	3	0	4	6
		José Antonio Roca	27	14	10	3	38
1971-72		José Antonio Roca	34	20	8	6	48
1972-73		José Antonio Roca	34	13	16	5	42
1973-74		José Antonio Roca	34	14	9	11	37
1974-75		José Antonio Roca	38	17	13	8	47
1975-76		Raúl Cárdenas		38	23	7	8	53
1976-77		Raúl Cárdenas		38	16	18	4	50
1977-78		Raúl Cárdenas		38	19	13	6	51
1978-79		Raúl Cárdenas		27	10	5	12	25
		Alejandro Scopelli	11	4	4	3	12
1979-80		José Antonio Roca	38	23	11	4	57
1980-81		José Antonio Roca	33	11	10	12	32
		Carlos Reinoso		5	0	4	1	4
1981-82		Carlos Reinoso		38	16	13	9	45
1982-83		Carlos Reinoso		38	26	9	3	61
1983-84		Carlos Reinoso		38	18	15	5	51
1984-85		Carlos Reinoso		23	10	7	6	27
		Mario Pérez G.		1	1	0	0	2
		Miguel Ángel López	14	6	5	3	17	
PRODE 85	Miguel Ángel López	8	5	2	1	12
MEX 86		Miguel Ángel López	18	5	11	2	21
1986-87		Miguel Ángel López	40	18	16	6	52
1987-88		Cayetano Rodríguez	9	4	2	3	10
		Roberto Rodríguez	2	2	0	0	4
		Jorge Vieira		27	18	5	4	41
1988-89		Jorge Vieira		38	18	9	12	43
1989-90		Jorge Vieira		38	16	16	6	48
1990-91		Dragoslav Sekularac	24	8	7	9	23
		Carlos Miloc		14	7	6	1	20
1991-92		Carlos Miloc		4	2	2	0	6
		Roberto Rodríguez	8	3	2	3	8
		Paulo Roberto Falcao	26	8	10	8	26
1992-93		Paulo Roberto Falcao	16	7	3	6	17
		Miguel Ángel López	22	11	8	3	30
1993-94		Miguel Ángel López	38	17	6	15	40
1994-95		Leo Beenhakker		31	18	9	4	45
		Emilio Ferrara		2	1	1	0	3
		Mirko Jozic		3	0	3	0	3
1995-96		Marcelo Bielsa		32	10	14	8	44
		Jorge Castelli		2	0	2	0	2
INV 96		Ricardo Lavolpe		4	1	0	3	3
		Carlos de los Cobos	13	3	5	5	14
VER 97		Jorge Solari		17	11 	4 	2 	37	
INV 97		Jorge Solari		16	7 	5 	4 	26
		Gonzalo Farfán		1	1	0	0	3
VER 98		Carlos Reinoso		17	7 	5 	5 	26
INV 98		Carlos Reinoso		17	6 	4 	7 	22
VER 99		Carlos Kiesse		17	9 	4 	4 	31
INV 99		Carlos Kiesse		11	6	1	4	19
		Roberto Alderete	2	1	1	0	4
		Alfredo Tena		4	1	2	1	5		
VER 00		Alfredo Tena		17	6 	5 	6 	23
INV 00		Alfredo Tena		2	1	0	1	3
		Gonzalo Farfán		5	1	1	3	4
		Alfio Basile		10	5	4	1	19
VER 01		Alfio Basile		17	7	7	3	28
INV 01		Alfio Basile		7	1	4	2	7
		Manuel Lapuente		11	5	2	4	17
VER 02		Manuel Lapuente		18	7	6	5	27
APER 02		Mario Carrillo		10	8	2	0	26	
		Manuel Lapuente		9	5	2	2	17
CLAU 03		Manuel Lapuente		19	8    	5   	6   	29
APER 03		Leo Beenhakker		19	8	4	7	28
CLAU 04		Leo Beenhakker		19	9	5	5	32
APER 04		Oscar Ruggeri		6	2	1	3	7
		Mario Carrillo		11	3	4	4	13
CLAU 05		Mario Carrillo		17	7	9	1	30
APER 05		Mario Carrillo		17	12	2	3	38
CLAU 06		Víctor Manuel Aguado	7	2	2	3	8
		Manuel Lapuente		10	4	1	5	13
APER 06		Luis Fernando Tena	17	8	5	4	29
CLAU 07		Luis Fernando Tena	17	9	3	5	30
APER 07		Luis Fernando Tena	11	3	4	4	13
		Daniel A. Brailowsky	6	4	1	1	13
CLAU 08		Daniel A. Brailowsky	6	2	1	3	7
		Rubén Omar Romano	10	0	1	9	1
		Juan Antonio Luna	1	1	0	0	3
APER 08		Ramón Ángel Díaz	17	5	6	6	21
CLAU 09		Ramón Ángel Díaz	4	1	1	2	4
		Jesús Ramírez		13	5	4	4	19
APER 09		Jesús Ramírez		17	8	6	3	30
BICEN 10	Jesús Ramírez		17	7	4	6	25
APER 10		Manuel Lapuente         17      7       6       4       27
cLAU 11         Manuel Lapuente         3       0       1       2       1
                Carlos Reinoso          14      8       1       5       25
APER 11         Carlos Reinoso          9       2       3       4       9
                Alfredo Tena            6       1       3       4       6
CLAU 12		Miguel Herrera		17	9	5	3	32
APER 12		Miguel Herrera		17	8	7	2	31
CLAU 13		Miguel Herrera		17	9	5	3	32
APER 13		Miguel Herrera		13	10	2	1	32
		Álvaro Galindo		4	1	2	1	5
CLAU 14		Antonio Mohamed		0	0	0	0	0


COACHES IN PLAYOFFS (1970-2013)
Season		Coach			M	W	T	L	PTS
1970-71		José Antonio Roca	2	1	1	0	3
1971-72		José Antonio Roca	4	2	0	2	4
1975-76		Raúl Cárdenas		6	5	1	0	11
1976-77		Raúl Cárdenas		6	3	2	1	8
1977-78		Raúl Cárdenas		2	0	2	0	2
1978-79		Alejandro Scopelli	6	3	0	3	6
1979-80		José Antonio Roca	6	2	2	2	6
1981-82		Carlos Reinoso		4	2	0	2	4
1982-83		Carlos Reinoso		4	3	0	1	6
1983-84		Carlos Reinoso		6	3	3	0	9
1984-85		Miguel Ángel López	7	3	4	0	10
PRODE 85	Miguel Ángel López	6	3	2	1	8
MÉXICO 86	Miguel Ángel López	4	3	0	1	6
1986-87		Miguel Ángel López	2	0	1	1	1
1987-88		Jorge Vieira		6	2	3	1	7
1988-89		Jorge Vieira		8	4	3	1	11
1989-90		Jorge Vieira		4	2	1	1	5
1990-91		Carlos Miloc		6	4	1	1	9
1991-92		Paulo Roberto Falcao	2	1	0	1	2
1992-93		Miguel Ángel López	4	1	1	2	3
1993-94		Miguel Ángel López	6	3	2	1	8
1994-95		Mirko Jozic		4	1	2	1	4
1995-96		Jorge Castelli		6	2	2	2	8
VER 97		Jorge Solari		2	0	0	2	0
INV 97		Gonzalo Farfán		4	3	0	1	9
VER 98		Carlos Reinoso		6	3	1	2	10
VER 99		Carlos Kiesse		2	1	0	1	3
INV 99		Alfredo Tena		4	1	2	1	5
INV 00		Alfio Basile		2	1	0	1	3
VER 01		Alfio Basile		4	1	2	1	5
VER 02		Manuel Lapuente		6	4	1	1	13
APER 02		Manuel Lapuente		2	0	1	1	1
CLAUS 04	Leo Beenhakker		2	0	0	2	0
CLAUS 05	Mario Carrillo		6	3	3	0	12
APER 05		Mario Carrillo		2	1	0	1	3
APER 06		Luis Fernando Tena	4	1	2	1	5
CLAU 07		Luis Fernando Tena	6	3	2	1	11
APER 07		Daniel Brailowsky	2	1	0	1	3
APER 09		Jesús Ramírez		2	0	1	1	1
BICEN 10	Jesús Ramírez		2	0	1	1	1					
APER 10         Manuel Lapuente         4       1       2       1       5
CLAU 11         Carlos Reinoso          2       0       0       2       0
CLAU 12		Miguel Herrera		4	1	1	2	4
APER 12		Miguel Herrera		4	2	0	2	6
CLAU 13		Miguel Herrera		6	4	1	1	13
APER 14		Miguel Herrera		6	1	2	3	5


COACHES IN CUP TOURNAMENTS PROFESIONAL ERA (1943-2013)
Season		Coach			M	W	T	L	PTS
1942-43		Luis Regueiro		4	2	0	2	4
1943-44		Luis Regueiro		4	2	0	2	4
1944-45		Luis Regueiro		7	4	0	3	8
1945-46		Luis Regueiro		3	2	0	1	4
1946-47		Rafael Garza Gutiérrez	1	0	0	1	0
1947-48		Rafael Garza Gutiérrez	1	0	0	1	0
1948-49		Rafael Garza Gutiérrez	1	0	0	1	0
1949-50		Alfredo Sánchez		1	0	0	1	0
1950-51		José Luis Borbolla	1	0	0	1	0
1951-52		Donato Alonso		6	2	2	2	6
1952-53		Octavio Vial		10	2	2	6	6
1953-54		Octavio Vial		9	4	4	1	12
1954-55		Octavio Vial		4	4	0	0	8
1955-56		Manuel Gutiérrez	2	0	0	2	0
1956-57		Felipe Castañeda	6	2	0	4	4
1957-58		Fernando Marcos		2	1	0	1	2
1958-59		Fernando Marcos		2	0	0	2	0
1959-60		Fernando Marcos		2	0	1	1	1
1960-61		Mario Pérez		6	4	1	1	9
1961-62		José Moncebáez		8	3	3	2	9
1962-63		Ignacio Trélles		4	1	1	2	3
1963-64		Alejandro Scopelli	8	3	4	1	10
1964-65		Alejandro Scopelli	9	4	4	1	12
1965-66		Roberto Scarone		8	5	2	1	12
1966-67		Roberto Scarone		2	0	1	1	1
1967-68		Ángel Papadópulos	6	2	2	2	6
1968-69		Walter Ormeño		8	3	3	2	9
1969-70		Walter Ormeño		2	1	0	1	2
1970-71		José Antonio Roca	3	2	0	1	4
1971-72		José Antonio Roca	5	1	1	3	3
1973-74		José Antonio Roca	9	6	3	0	15
1974-75		José Antonio Roca	14	7	2	5	16
1975-76		Raúl Cárdenas		10	6	2	2	14
1987-88		Jorge Vieira		2	0	1	1	1
1988-89		Jorge Vieira		8	3	4	1	10
1989-90		Jorge Vieira		6	1	5	0	7
1990-91		Roberto Rodríguez	8	6	2	0	14
		Dragoslav Sekularac	4	2	1	1	5
1991-92		Carlos Miloc		6	3	1	2	7
1994-95		Leo Beenhakker		3	2	1	0	5
1995-96		Marcelo Bielsa		1	0	0	1	0
1996-97		Ricardo Lavolpe		7	4	2	1	14
APER 12		Miguel Herrera		6	3	0	3	9
CLAU 13		Miguel Herrera		8	5	2	1	17


COACHES IN SUPERCUP (1943-2006)
Season		Coach			M	W	T	L	PTS
1953-54		Octavio Vial		1	0	0	1	0
1954-55		Octavio Vial		1	1	0	0	2
1963-64		Alejandro Scopelli	1	0	0	1	0
1964-65		Alejandro Scopelli	1	0	0	1	0
1965-66		Roberto Scarone		1	0	0	1	0
1970-71		José Antonio Roca	1	0	0	1	0
1973-74		José Antonio Roca	1	0	0	1	0
1975-76		Raúl Cárdenas		1	1	0	0	2
1987-88		Jorge Vieira		2	1	0	1	2
1988-89		Jorge Vieira		1	1	0	0	2
2004-05		Mario Carrillo		2	1	1	0	4


COACHES IN INTERNATIONAL OFFICIAL TOURNAMENTS

CONCACAF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE (2008-present)
Season		Coach			M	W	T	L	PTS
2013-14		Miguel Herrera		4	2	0	2	6


CONCACAF CHAMPIONS CUP (1962-2008)
Season		Coach			M	W	T	L	PTS
1977		Raúl Cárdenas		2	1	1	0	2
1985		Miguel Ángel López	6	2	2	2	6
1987		Cayetano Rodríguez	6	3	3	0	9
1990		Roberto Rodríguez	1	1	0	0	2
		Dragoslav Sekularac	3	1	1	1	3
		Carlos Miloc		1	1	0	0	2
1992		Paulo Roberto Falcao	7	5	1	1	11
		Miguel Ángel López	1	1	0	0	2
2002		Gonzalo Farfán		2	0	0	2	0
2003		Manuel Lapuente		4	3	0	1	9
		José Manuel de la Torre	2	0	0	2	0
2006		Víctor Manuel Aguado	1	1	0	0	3
		Manuel Lapuente		5	3	2	0	11


CONCACAF GIANTS CUP (2001)
Season		Coach			M	W	T	L	PTS
2001		Alfio Basile		4	4	0	0	12


COPA INTERAMERICANA (1968-1998)
Season		Coach			M	W	T	L	PTS
1977		Raúl Cárdenas		3	2	0	1	4
1990		Carlos Miloc		2	1	1	0	3


SuperLiga (2007-2010)
Season		Coach			M	W	T	L	PTS
2007		Luis Fernando Tena	3	1	0	2	3


PRELIBERTADORES TOURNAMENTS PHASE 1/INTERLIGA (1998-2010)
Season		Coach			M	W	T	L	PTS
1998 I		Carlos Reinoso		1	1	0	0	3
1998 II		Carlos Reinoso		2	0	1	1	1
1999		Carlos Kiesse		4	2	1	1	7
2000		Alfredo Tena		1	0	0	1	0
		Gonzalo Farfán		3	0	1	2	1
2001		Alfio Basile		3	2	1	0	7
		Manuel Lapuente		1	1	0	0	3
2004		Leo Beenhakker		4	2	2	0	8
2005		Mario Carrillo		3	1	1	1	4
2006		Luis Fernando Tena	1	0	0	1	0
2007		Luis Fernando Tena	4	2	2	0	8
2008		Daniel Brailowsky	4	3	1	0	10
2009		Ramón Ángel Díaz	3	1	1	1	4
2010		Jesús Ramírez		4	2	2	0	8


PRELIBERTADORES TOURNAMENTS (MEXICO - VENEZUELA) (1998-2004)
Season		Coach			M	W	T	L	PTS
1998		Carlos Reinoso		4	2	1	1	7
1999		Carlos Kiesse		3	1	1	1	4
		Roberto Alderete	1	0	0	1	0
		Alfredo Tena		2	1	1	0	4
2001		Manuel Lapuente		6	4	1	1	13


QUALIFICATION COPA LIBERTADORES (2004)
Season		Coach			M	W	T	L	PTS
2004		Leo Beenhakker		2	2	0	0	6


COPA LIBERTADORES DE AMÉRICA (1960-PRESENT)
Season		Coach			M	W	T	L	PTS
1998		Carlos Reinoso		8	2	3	3	9
2000		Alfredo Tena		12	7	2	3	23
2002		Manuel Lapuente		12	9	2	1	29
2004		Leo Beenhakker		7	4	2	1	14
		José Manuel de la Torre	1	0	0	1	0
2007		Luis Fernando Tena	12	6	1	5	19
2008		Rubén Omar Romano	7	3	0	4	9
		Juan Antonio Luna	5	2	2	1	8
2011		Carlos Reinoso		8	3	2	3	11


COPA SUDAMERICANA (2002-PRESENT)
Season		Coach			M	W	T	L	PTS
2005		Mario Carrillo		4	1	1	2	4
2007		Luis Fernando Tena	2	1	0	1	3
		Daniel Brailowsky	6	4	0	2	12


FIFA WORLD CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (2000-PRESENT)
Season		Coach			M	W	T	L	PTS
2006		Luis Fernando Tena	3	1	0	2	3


POINTS IN FINAL TABLE  1943-2013
Season			Points		Place/Final Table
1943-44			13			8
1944-45			22			9
1945-46			19			14
1946-47			17			14
1947-48			26			10
1948-49			22			13
1949-50			25			8
1950-51			17			12
1951-52			15			11
1952-53			16			11
1953-54			20			9
1954-55			24			5
1955-56			24			8
1956-57			18			11
1957-58			22			10
1958-59			31			4
1959-60			34			2
1960-61			26			6
1961-62			34			2
1962-63			31			3
1963-64			33			2
1964-65			34			4
1965-66			42			1
1966-67			39			2
1967-68			29			9
1968-69			34			5
1969-70			31			6
Mexico 70		28			9
1970-71			44			1
1971-72			48			2
1972-73			42			4
1973-74			37			8
1974-75			47			5
1975-76			53			1
1976-77			50			2
1977-78			51			1
1978-79			37			10
1979-80			57			1
1980-81			36			13
1981-82			45			2
1982-83			61			1
1983-84			51			1
1984-85			46			4
Prode ´85		12			2
México ´86		21			4
1986-87			52			3
1987-88			55			1
1988-89			43			6
1989-90			48			1
1990-91			43			4
1991-92			40			10
1992-93			47			3
1993-94			40			8
1994-95			51			2
1995-96			46			11
Invierno 1996		17			15
Verano 1997		37			1
Invierno 1997		29			4
Verano 1998		26			6
Invierno 1998		22			10
Verano 1999		31			4
Invierno 1999		28			4
Verano 2000		23			9
Invierno 2000		26			7
Verano 2001		28			1
Invierno 2001 		24			9
Verano 2002		27			8
Apertura 2002		43			1
Clausura 2003		29			10
Apertura 2003		28			9
Clausura 2004		32			4
Apertura 2004		20			13
Clausura 2005		30			3
Apertura 2005		38			1
Clausura 2006		21			13
Apertura 2006		29			3
Clausura 2007		30			3
Apertura 2007		26			6
Clausura 2008		11			18
Apertura 2008		23			13
Clausura 2009		23			8
Apertura 2009		30			4
Bicentenario 2010	25			6
Apertura 2010		27			4
Clausura 2011		26			6
Apertura 2011		15			17
Clausura 2012		32			3
Apertura 2012		31			4
Clausura 2013		32			2
Apertura 2013		37			1


RESULTS IN PLAYOFFS 1970-2013
Season				Place
1970-71				CHAMPION
1971-72				Runners-up
1972-73				did not qualify
1973-74				did not qualify
1974-75				did not qualify
1975-76				CHAMPION
1976-77				Semifinal Round
1977-78				Quarterfinal
1978-79				Semifinal Round
1979-80				Semifinal Round
1980-81				did not qualify
1981-82				Semifinal
1982-83				Semifinal
1983-84				CHAMPION
1984-85				CHAMPION
Prode ´85			CHAMPION
México ´86			Semifinal
1986-87				Quarterfinal
1987-88				CHAMPION
1988-89				CHAMPION
1989-90				Semifinal
1990-91				Runners-up
1991-92				Repesca
1992-93				Semifinal
1993-94				Semifinal
1994-95				Semifinal
1995-96				Semifinal
Invierno 1996			did not qualify
Verano 1997			Quarterfinal
Invierno 1997			Semifinal
Verano 1998			Semifinal
Invierno 1998			did not qualify
Verano 1999			Quarterfinal
Invierno 1999			Semifinal
Verano 2000			did not qualify
Invierno 2000			Quarterfinal
Verano 2001			Semifinal
Invierno 2001			did not qualify
Verano 2002			CHAMPION
Apertura 2002			Quarterfinal			
Clausura 2003			did not qualify
Apertura 2003			did not qualify
Clausura 2004			Quarterfinal
Apertura 2004			did not qualify
Clausura 2005			CHAMPION
Apertura 2005			Quarterfinal
Clausura 2006			did not qualify
Apertura 2006			Semifinal
Clausura 2007			Runners-up
Apertura 2007			Repesca
Clausura 2008			did not qualify
Apertura 2008			did not qualify
Clausura 2009			did not qualify
Apertura 2009			Quarterfinal
Bicentenario 2010		Quarterfinal
Apertura 2010			Semifinal
Clausura 2011			Quarterfinal
Apertura 2011                   did not qualify
Clausura 2012			Semifinal
Apertura 2012			Semifinal
Clausura 2013			CHAMPION
Apertura 2013			Runners-up

CLUB AMÉRICA 
Year by year standings
LEAGUE TOURNAMENTS (1917-2013)
Season			MP	W	T	L	GF:GA	DIF	PTS	POS.
AMATEUR ERA
+1917/18		10   	2   	1   	7    	6:21   	-15	5	6
+1918/19		12   	7   	1   	4   	17:10  	+7	15	2
1919/20			16   	8   	1   	7   	19:15  	+4	17	4
1920-21			NOT HELD
1921/22			8	4	3	1	12:3	+9	11	¿
1922/23			14	9	1	4	23:12	+11	19	3
1923/24			16	11	2	3	25:9	+14	24	2
1924/25			12	10	2	0	22:4	+18	22	1
1925/26			12	8	4	0	32:9	+23	20	1
1926/27			12	7	4	1	28:18	+10	18	1
1927/28			14	11	2	1	40:18	+22	24	1
1928/29			8	5	1	2	31:17	+14	11	3
1929/30			14	7	4	3	34:20	+14	18	2
#1930/31		2	0	0	2	 6:9	 -3	 0	-
1931/32			14	5	2	7	39:42	-3	12	4
1932/33			8	3	2	3	21:21	0	8	3
1933/34			10	4	1	5	22:25	-3	9	4
1934/35			15	7	2	6	39:33	+6	16	2
1935/36			8	4	1	3	20:16	+4	9	2
1936/37			8	2	3	3	12:18	-6	7	3
1937/38			10	3	1	6	15:28	-13	7	5
1938/39			12	5	3	4	32:27	+5	13	4
1939/40			15	5	4	6	33:33	0	14	4
1940/41			14	3	3	8	35:42	-7	10	7
1941/42			14   	4   	1   	9   	41-53	-12  	9	7
1942/43			14   	5   	1   	8   	38-40	-2  	11	7
ProfessionAL ERA
1943/44			18	6	1	11	42:58	-16	13	8
1944/45			24	9	4	11	47:64	-17	22	9
1945/46			30	7	5	18	71:101	-30	19	14
1946/47			28	7	3	18	54:80	-26	17	14
1947/48 		28 	11 	4 	13 	63:71 	-8 	26 	10
1948/49 		28 	7 	8 	13 	56:69 	-13 	22 	14
1949/50 		26 	9 	7 	10 	49:54 	-5 	25 	8
1950/51 		22 	5 	7 	10 	26:35 	-9 	17 	10
1951/52 		22 	4 	7 	11 	32:42 	-10 	15 	11
1952/53 		22 	5 	6 	11 	23:40 	-17 	16 	11
1953/54 		22 	7 	6 	9 	37:45 	-8 	20 	9
1954/55 		22 	9 	6 	7 	28:17 	+11 	24 	5
1955/56 		26 	10 	4 	12 	51:47 	+4 	24 	8
1956/57 		24 	5 	8 	11 	25:44 	-19 	18 	11
1957/58 		26 	8 	6 	12 	33:45 	-12 	22 	10
1958/59 		26 	8 	6 	12 	33:45 	-12 	22 	4
1959/60 		26 	14 	6 	6 	38:29 	+9 	34 	2
1960/61 		26 	8 	10 	8 	29:28 	+1 	26 	7
1961/62          	26  	14   	6   	6  	51:31  	+20	34	2
1962/63 		26 	11 	9 	6 	42:24 	+18 	31 	3
1963/64 		26 	11 	11 	4 	46:24 	+22 	33 	2
1964/65 		30 	10 	14 	6 	36:23 	+13 	34 	4
1965/66 		30 	18 	6 	6 	56:28 	+28 	42 	1
1966/67 		30 	14 	11 	5 	46:29 	+17 	39 	2
1967/68 		30 	6 	17 	7 	27:25 	+2 	29 	9
1968/69 		30 	14 	6 	10 	38:36 	+2 	34 	6
1969/70 		30 	12 	7 	11 	50:48 	+2 	31 	6
*México 70		28	10	8	10	29:27	+2	28	9
México 70 (1)		14	6	2	6	16:15	+1	14	5
México 70 (2)		14	4	6	4	13:12	+1	14	6
PLAYOFFS ERA
1970/71			34	17	10	7	56:33	+23	44	1
1971/72			34	20	8	6	70:35	+35	48	2
1972/73			34	13	16	5	52:33	+19	42	4
1973/74			34	14	9	11	55:43	+12	37	8
1974/75			38	17	13	8	65:43	+22	47	5
1975/76			38	23	7	8	62:40	+22	53	1
1976/77			38	16	18	4	56:38	+18	50	2
1977/78			38	19	13	6	55:38	+17	51	1
1978/79			38	14	9	15	58:49	+9	37	10
1979/80			38  	23  	11   	4  	71:37  	+34	57	1
1980/81         	38	11	14	13	53:49   +4	36	13
1981/82			38	16	13	9	54:31	+23	45	2
1982/83			38	26	9	3	69:27	+42	61	1
1983/84			38	18	15	5	54:30	+24	51	1
1984/85			38	17	12	9	53:40	+13	46	4
Prode 85		8	5	2	1	17:8	+9	12	2
México 86		18	5	11	2	21:14	+7	21	4
1986/87			40	18	16	6	60:33	+27	52	3
1987/88			38	24	7	7	86:39	+47	55	1
1988/89			38	17	9	12	58:39	+19	43	6
1989/90			38	16	16	6	70:45	+25	48	1
1990/91			38	15	13	10	61:53	+8	43	4
1991/92			38	13	14	11	46:45	+1	40	10
1992/93			38	18	11	9	51:46	+5	47	3
1993/94			38	17	6	15	67:51	+16	40	8
1994/95			36 	19 	13 	4 	88:46 	+42 	51	2
1995/96			34 	10 	16 	8 	57:45 	+12 	46	11
SHORT TOURNAMENTS
Invierno 1996		17 	4 	5 	8 	24:27 	-3 	17	15
Verano 1997		17 	11 	4 	2 	27:12 	+15 	37	1
Invierno 1997		17 	8 	5 	4 	27:19 	+8 	29	4
Verano 1998		17 	7 	5 	5 	27:22 	+5 	26	6
Invierno 1998		17 	6 	4 	7 	30:31 	-1 	22	10
Verano 1999		17 	9 	4 	4 	30:25 	+5 	31	4
Invierno 1999		17 	8 	4 	5 	31:18 	+13 	28	4
Verano 2000		17 	6 	5 	6 	36:31 	+5 	23	9
Invierno 2000		17	7	5	5	26:23	+3	26	7
Verano 2001		17	7	7	3	25:15	+10	28	1
Invierno 2001		18	6	6	6	21:21	0	24	9
Verano 2002		18	7	6	5	27:23	+4	27	8
Apertura 2002		19  	13  	4   	2   	34:14   +20 	43  	1
Clausura 2003  		19  	8    	5   	6   	29:20   +9  	29  	10
Apertura 2003		19	8	4	7	34:26	+8	28	9
Clausura 2004		19	9	5	5	34:27	+7	32	4
Apertura 2004		17	5	5	7	17:23	-6	20	13
Clausura 2005		17	7	9	1	38:27	+11	30	3
Apertura 2005		17	12	2	3	34:22	+12	38	1
Clausura 2006		17	6	3	8	20:23	-3	21	13
Apertura 2006		17	8	5	4	21:15	+6	29	3
Clausura 2007		17	9	3	5	26:15	+11	30	3
Apertura 2007		17	7	5	5	26:22	+4	26	6
Clausura 2008		17	3	2	12	12:27	-15	11	18
Apertura 2008		17	5	6	6	22:23	-1	21	13
Clausura 2009		17	6	5	6	25:27	-2	23	8
Apertura 2009		17	8	6	3	29:16	+13	30	4
Bicentenario 2010	17	7	4	6	29:20	+9	25	6
Apertura 2010		17	7	6	4	22:16	+6	27	4
Clausura 2011		17	8	2	7	31:28	+3	26	6
Apertura 2011		17	3	6	8	26:31	-5	15	17
Clausura 2012		17	9	5	3	30:18	+12	32	3
Apertura 2012		17	8	7	2	28:15	+13	31	4
Clausura 2013		17	9	5	3	30:15	+15	32	2
Apertura 2013		17	11	4	2	31:12	+19	37	1

Three points per victory since 1995-96
+The first two seasons América played with de name "Centro Unión" (1917-18 y 1918-19), since 1919-20 returned to original name "América".
#The season 1930-31 started but not finished, eventually cancelled.
*The extraordinary tournament México 70 was played in two phases before and after the World Cup.


Playoffs season by season 1970-2013
Season			Phase		M	W	T	L	GF	GA	DIF 
1970-1971		CHAMPION	2	1	1	0	2	0	+2
1971-1972		Runners-up	4	2	0	2	6	7	-1
1975-1976		CHAMPION	6	5	1	0	7	0	+7
1976-1977		*Semifinal	6	3	2	1	14	6	+8
1977-1978		Quarterfinal	2	0	2	0	3	3	0
1978-1979		*Semifinal	6	3	0	3	7	6	+1
1979-1980		*Semifinal	6	2	2	2	6	5	+1
1981-1982		Semifinal	4	2	0	2	6	5	+1
1982-1983		Semifinal	4	3	0	1	8	4	+4
1983-1984		CHAMPION	6	3	3	0	9	4	+5
1984-1985		CHAMPION	7	3	4	0	8	3	+5
PRODE ´85		CHAMPION	6	3	2	1	13	8	+5
MÉXICO ´86		Semifinal	4	3	0	1	5	6	-1
1986-1987		Quarterfinal	2	0	1	1	3	4	-1	
1987-1988		CHAMPION	6	2	3	1	15	9	+6
1988-1989		CHAMPION	8	4	3	1	17	10	+7
1989-1990		Semifinal	4	2	1	1	6	4	+2
1990-1991		Runners-up	6	4	1	1	11	4	+7
1991-1992		Repesca		2	1	0	1	2	4	-2
1992-1993		Semifinal	4	1	1	2	6	5	+1
1993-1994		Semifinal	6	3	2	1	11	8	+3
1994-1995		Semifinal	4	1	2	1	6	5	+1
1995-1996		Semifinal	6	2	2	2	6	5	+1
VERANO 1997		Quarterfinal	2	0	0	2	1	4	-3
INVIERNO 1997		Semifinal	4	3	0	1	6	4	+2
VERANO 1998		Semifinal	6	3	1	2	10	8	+2
VERANO 1999		Quarterfinal	2	1	0	1	2	3	-1
INVIERNO 1999		Semifinal	4	1	2	1	2	2	0
INVIERNO 2000		Quarterfinal	2	1	0	1	4	4	0
VERANO 2001		Semifinal	4	1	2	1	6	5	+1
VERANO 2002		CHAMPION	6	4	1	1	11	5	+6
APERTURA 2002		Quarterfinal	2	0	1	1	4	5	-1
CLAUSURA 2004		Quarterfinal	2	0	0	2	2	4	-2
CLAUSURA 2005		CHAMPION	6	3	3	0	16	9	+7
APERTURA 2005		Quarterfinal	2	1	0	1	4	5	-1
APERTURA 2006		Semifinal	4	1	2	1	6	6	0
CLAUSURA 2007		Runners-up 	6	3	2	1	11	4	+7
APERTURA 2007		Repesca		2	1	0	1	1	3	-2
APERTURA 2009		Quarterfinal	2	0	1	1	1	2	-1
BICENTENARIO 2010	Quarterfinal	2	0	1	1	2	4	-2
APERTURA 2010		Semifinal	4	1	2	1	8	6	+2
CLAUSURA 2011		Quarterfinal	2	0	0	2	3	5	-2
CLAUSURA 2012		Semifinal	4	1	1	2	3	4	-1
APERTURA 2012		Semifinal	4	2	0	2	5	5	0
CLAUSURA 2013		cHAMPION	6	4	1	1	9	6	+3
APERTURA 2013		Runners-up	6	1	2	3	7	10	-3
TOTAL			46 playoffs	195	85	55	55	301	231	+70


CUP TOURNAMENTS (1943-2013)
Season			 M	W	T	L	GF:GA	DIF	PTS	
1942/43		 	 5   	2   	0   	3   	 8-11	 -3  	 4
1943/44		 	 4	2	0	2	13:12	 +1	 4
1944/45		 	 7	4	0	3	22:19	 +3	 8
1945/46		 	 3	2	0	1	 8: 7	 +1	 4
1946/47		 	 1	0	0	1	 3: 4	 -1	 0
1947/48 		 1 	0 	0 	1 	 1: 3 	 -2 	 0
1948/49 		 1 	0 	0 	1 	 1: 4 	 -3 	 0
1949/50 		 1 	0 	0 	1 	 0: 2 	 -2 	 0
1950/51 		 1 	0 	0 	1 	 0: 1 	 -1 	 0
1951/52 		 6 	2 	2 	2 	10:11 	 -1 	 6
1952/53 		10 	2 	2 	6 	10:18 	 -8 	 6
1953/54 		 9 	4 	4 	1 	15:13 	 +2 	12
1954/55 		 4 	4 	0 	0 	 6: 2 	 +4 	 8
1955/56 		 2 	0 	0 	2 	 1: 3 	 -2 	 0
1956/57 		 6 	2 	0 	4 	 9: 7 	 +2 	 4
1957/58 		 2 	1 	0 	1 	 1: 2 	 -1 	 2
1958/59 		 2  	0 	0 	2 	 2: 7 	 -5 	 0
1959/60 		 2 	0 	1 	1 	 2: 6 	 -4 	 1
1960/61 		 6 	4 	1 	1 	19: 9 	+10 	 9
1961/62          	 8  	3   	3   	2  	11: 9  	 +2	 9
1962/63 		 4 	1 	1 	2 	 6: 6 	  0 	 3
1963/64 		 8 	3 	4 	1 	 9: 6 	 +3 	10
1964/65 		 9 	4 	4 	1 	16: 9 	 +7 	12
1965/66 		 8 	5 	2 	1 	15:10 	 +5 	12
1966/67 		 2 	0 	1 	1 	 3: 5 	 -2 	 1
1967/68 		 6 	2 	2 	2 	10:10 	  0 	 6
1968/69 		 8 	3 	3 	2 	11: 9 	 +2 	 9
1969/70 		 2 	1 	0 	1 	 2: 3 	 -1 	 2
1970/71		 	 3	2	0	1	 6: 3	 +3	 4
1971/72		 	 5	1	1	3	10:12	 -2	 3
1973/74		 	 9	6	3	0	17: 9	 +8	15
1974/75			 14	7	2	5	20:14	 +6	16
1975/76			 10	6	2	2	17:10	 +7	14
1987/88		 	 2	0	1	1	 2: 4	 -2	 1
1988/89		 	 8	3	4	1	10: 6	 +4	10
1989/90		 	 6	1	5	0	 7: 4	 +3	 7
1990/91			 12	8	3	1	22:10	 +12	19
1991/92		 	 6	3	1	2	 9: 8	 -1	 7
1994/95		 	 3 	2 	1 	0 	 6: 4 	 +2 	 5
1995/96		 	 1 	0 	0 	1 	 0: 1 	 -1 	 0
1996/97		 	 7 	4 	2 	1 	16:12  	 +4 	14
APERTURA 2012		 6	3	0	3	17:10	 +7	 9
CLAUSURA 2013		 8	5	2	1	19: 9	 +10	17
*APERTURA 2013		 0	0	0	0	 0: 0	  0	 0		


SUPER CUP TOURNAMENTS (1942-2006)
Season			 M	W	T	L	GF:GA	DIF	PTS	
1953/54		 	 1   	0   	0   	1   	 0- 1	 -1  	 0
1954/55		 	 1	1	0	0	 3: 2	 +1	 2
1963/64		 	 1	0	0	1	 0: 2	 -2	 0
1964/65		 	 1	0	0	1	 1: 2	 -1	 0
1965/66		 	 1	0	0	1	 0: 2	 -2	 0
1970/71 		 1 	0 	0 	1 	 0: 1 	 -1 	 0
1973/74 		 1 	0 	0 	1 	 1: 2 	 -1 	 0
1975/76 		 1 	1 	0 	0 	 2: 0 	 +2 	 2
1987/88 		 2 	1 	0 	1 	 3: 2 	 +1 	 2
1988/89 		 1 	1 	0 	0 	 2: 1 	 +1 	 2
2004/05 		 2 	1 	1 	0 	 2: 1 	 +1 	 4


INTERNATIONAL OFFICIAL TOURNAMENTS

CONCACAF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE (2008-present)
Season			 M	W	T	L	GF:GA	DIF	PTS	
2013-14			 4	2	0	2	 4: 2	 +2	 6

CONCACAF CHAMPIONS CUP (1962-2008)
Season			 M	W	T	L	GF:GA	DIF	PTS	
1977			 2	1	1	0	 2: 1	 +1	 3
1985			 6	2	2	2	 9: 6	 +3	 6
1987			 8	5	3	0	16: 7	 +9	13
1990			 5	3	1	1	13: 4	 +9	 7
1992			 8	6	1	1	23: 7	+16	13
2002			 2	0	0	2	 0: 3	 -3	 0
2003			 6	3	0	3	13:11	 +2	 9
2006			 6	4	2	0	11: 5	 +6	14


CONCACAF GIANTS CUP (2001)
Season			 M	W	T	L	GF:GA	DIF	PTS	
2001			 4	4	0	0	 7: 2	 +5	12


COPA INTERAMERICANA (1968-1998)
Season			 M	W	T	L	GF:GA	DIF	PTS	
1977			 3	2	0	1	 3: 4	 -1	 4
1990			 2	1	1	0	 3: 2	 +1	 3


SUPERLIGA (2007-2010)
Season			 M	W	T	L	GF:GA	DIF	PTS	
2007			 3	1	0	2	 3: 4	 -1	 3


PRELIBERTADORES TOURNAMENT PHASE 1/INTERLIGA (1998-2010)
Season			 M	W	T	L	GF:GA	DIF	PTS	
1998 I			 1	1	0	0	 2: 0	 +2	 3
1998 II			 2	0	1	1	 0: 1	 -1	 1
1999			 4	2	1	1	 5: 6	 -1	 7
2000			 4	0	1	3	 1: 9	 -8	 1
2001			 4	3	1	0	 7: 2	 +5	10
2004			 4	2	2	0	 9: 6	 +3	 8
2005			 3	1	1	1	 5: 5	  0	 4
2006			 1	0	0	1	 2: 3	 -1	 0
2007			 4	2	2	0	 4: 1	 +3	 8
2008			 4	3	1	0	 9: 6	 +3	10
2009			 3	1	1	1	 5: 6	 -1	 4
2010			 4	2	2	0	 9: 4	 +5	 8


PRELIBERTADORES TOURNAMENTS (MEXICO - VENEZUELA) (1998-2002)
Season			 M	W	T	L	GF:GA	DIF	PTS	
1998			 4	2	1	1	 5: 2	 +3	 7
1999			 6	2	2	2	13: 9	 +4	 8
2001			 6	4	1	1	15: 5	+10	13


QUALIFICATION COPA LIBERTADORES (2004)
Season			 M	W	T	L	GF:GA	DIF	PTS	
2004			 2	2	0	0	 4: 2	 +2	 6


COPA LIBERTADORES DE AMÉRICA (1960-PRESENT)
Season			 M	W	T	L	GF:GA	DIF	PTS	
1998			 8	2	3	3	 7: 7	  0	 9
2000			12	8	1	3	28:18	+10	25
2002			12	9	2	1	19: 8	+11	29
2004			 8	4	2	2	13: 8	 +5	14
2007			12	6	1	5	23:16	 +7	19
2008			12	5	2	5	18:16	 +2	17
2011			 8	3	2	3	 8: 8	  0	11


COPA SUDAMERICANA (2002-PRESENT)
Season			 M	W	T	L	GF:GA	DIF	PTS	
2005			 4	1	1	2	 7: 8	 -1	 4
2007			 8	5	0	3	15:10	 +5	15


FIFA WORLD CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (2000-PRESENT)
Season			 M	W	T	L	GF:GA	DIF	PTS	
2006			 3	1	0	2	 2: 6	 -4	 3


PLAYOFFS MATCHES 1970-2013
only includes América's scorers

1970-1971
Final
Estadio Toluca 70
Toluca 0 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Toluca 0
  [Carlos Reinoso 13, Horacio López Salgado 75]

1971-72
Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Monterrey 0
  [Antonio Martins 74]
Estadio Tecnológico
Monterrey 2 América 1
  [Sergio Ceballos 76]
Replay
Estadio León
América 3 Monterrey 1
  [Carlos Reinoso 60 67pen, Sergio Ceballos 87]
Final
Estadio Azteca
*Cruz Azul 4 América 1
  [Enrique Borja 90]
*One single match played

1975-76
Quarterfinals
Estadio 3 de Marzo
UAG 0 América 1
  [Alcindo Martha da Freitas 42]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 UAG 0
Semifinals
Estadio León
Unión de Curtidores 0 América 1
  [Hugo Dávila 73og]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Unión de Curtidores 0
  [Alcindo Martha da Freitas 84] 
Final
Estadio Jalisco
U de G 0 América 3
  [Alcindo Martha da Freitas 48, Hugo Enrique Kiese 87, Carlos Reinoso 90] 
Estadio Azteca
América 1 U de G 0
  [Hugo Enrique Kiese 63]

1976-77
Semifinals (round robin)
Group 2:
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara 1 América 2
  [José de Jesús Aceves 14, 22]
Estadio Plan de San Luis
Atlético Potosino 2 América 2
  [Antonio de la Torre 27, José de Jesús Aceves 82]
Estadio Jalisco
U de G 0 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Guadalajara 1
Estadio Azteca
América 7 Atlético Potosino 1
  [José de Jesús Aceves 4, Alfredo Tena 7, Carlos Reinoso 25, Antonio de la Torre 30, 
   Jesús Martínez 43, Enrique Borja 85pen, Luis da Costa 88]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 U de G 1
  [Roberto da Silva 22og, José de Jesús Aceves 50, Antonio de la Torre 67]

Standings Group 2:
Team              Pts.
U de G 		  8 
América 	  8
Atlético Potosino 5
Guadalajara       3

1977-78
Quarterfinals
Estadio Tamaulipas
Tampico 2 América 2
  [René Trujillo 15, José de Jesús Aceves 40]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Tampico 1     [aet; 2-4pen]
  [Ítalo Estupiñán 62]

1978-79
Semifinals (round robin) 
Group 1:
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Cruz Azul 0
  [Oswaldo Faria 13]
Estadio Toluca 70
Toluca 1 América 0
Estadio Plan de San Luis
Atlético Potosino 1 América 2
  [Miguel Ángel Gamboa 65, Antonio de la Torre 69]
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul 2 América 1
  [Oswaldo Faria 21]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Toluca 1
  [Miguel Ángel Gamboa 26, Javier García 40, Mario Alberto Trejo 65]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Atlético Potosino 1

Standings Group 1:
Team              Pts.
Cruz Azul         9
Toluca            6
América           6
Atlético Potosino 3

1979-80
Semifinals (round robin) 
Group 1:
Estadio Azteca
América 1 UANL 2
  [Cristóbal Ortega 43]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Zacatepec 0
  [Miguel Ángel Gamboa 20, 60pen]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM 0 América 1
  [Antonio de la Torre 57]
Estadio Universitario
UANL 0 América 0
Estadio Agustin “Coruco” Díaz
Zacatepec 3 América 2
  [Miguel Ángel Gamboa 18, Cristóbal Ortega 48]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 UNAM 0

Standings Group 1:
Team              Pts.
UANL              7
América           6
UNAM              6
Zacatepec         5

1981-82
Quarterfinals
Estadio Tecnológico
Monterrey 2 América 1
  [Norberto Outes 73]
Estadio Azteca
América 4 Monterrey 1
  [Norberto Outes 22, 50, 78pen, Juan Antonio Luna 74]
Semifinals
Estadio Universitario 
UANL 2 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 1 UANL 0
  [Javier Aguirre 76]

1982-83
Quarterfinals
Estadio Plan de San Luis
Atlético Potosino 0 América 2
  [Norberto Outes 48, Milton Pinheiro 75]
Estadio Azteca
América 4 Atlético Potosino 0
  [Norberto Outes 12, 30, Alfredo Tena 35, Javier Aguirre 62]
Semifinals
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara 1 América 2
  [Norberto Outes 11pen, Milton Pinheiro 53]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Guadalajara 3

1983-84
Quarterfinals
Estadio Tecnológico
Monterrey 1 América 1
  [Eduardo Bacas 48]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Monterrey 0
  [Eduardo Bacas 57]
Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul 0 América 2
  [Juan Antonio Luna 7, Daniel Alberto Brailovsky 47]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Cruz Azul 0
Final 
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara 2 América 2
  [Carlos Hermosillo 9, Mario Alberto Trejo 63]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Guadalajara 1
  [Eduardo Bacas 55, Alfredo Tena 65, Javier Aguirre 90]

1984-85
Quarterfinals
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara 0 América 2
  [Alejandro Domínguez 2, 43]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Guadalajara 0
  [Alejandro Domínguez 76]
Semifinals
Estadio Jalisco
Atlas 1 América 1
  [Carlos Hermosillo 60]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Atlas 0           [aet; 8-7pen]
Final 
Estadio Azteca
América 1 UNAM 1
  [Carlos Hermosillo 90]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM 0 América 0
Playoff
Estadio La Corregidora
América 3 UNAM 1
  [Daniel Alberto Brailovsky 11pen, 51, Carlos Hermosillo 76]

PRODE ´85
Quarterfinals
Estadio Jalisco
U de G 0 América 2
  [Gonzalo Farfán 53, Eduardo Bacas 89]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 U de G 1
  [Daniel Alberto Brailovsky 85]
Semifinals
Estadio Azulgrana
Atlante 2 América 2
  [Manuel Rodríguez 21, Ricardo Peláez 53]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Atlante 1
  [Gonzalo Farfán 41, Jorge Blanco 72og, Ricardo Peláez 77]
Final 
Estadio Tamaulipas
Tampico Madero 4 América 1
  [Cristóbal Ortega 46]
Estadio Azteca
América 4 Tampico Madero 0       [aet]
  [Ricardo Peláez 54, Eduardo Bacas 57pen, 119pen, Ramón Ireta 80]

MÉXICO ´86
Quarterfinals
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul 0 América 1
  [Eduardo Bacas 84pen]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Cruz Azul 0
  [Luis Roberto Alves 48]
Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Tampico Madero 2
  [Luis Roberto Alves 20, 59, Alfredo Tena 78]
Estadio Tamaulipas
Tampico Madero 4 América 0

1986-87
Quarterfinals
Estadio Cuauhtemoc
Puebla 2 América 2
  [Juan Antonio Luna 3, Carlos Hermosillo 17]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Puebla 2
  [Eduardo Bacas 76] 

1987-88
Quarterfinals
Estadio Cuauhtemoc
Puebla 2 América 2
  [Gonzalo Farfán 32, Antonio Carlos Santos 88pen]
Estadio Azteca
América 4 Puebla 0
  [Carlos Hermosillo 35, Alfredo Tena 56, Antonio Carlos Santos 70pen, Luis Roberto Alves 52]
Semifinals
Estadio Venustiano Carranza
Morelia 2 América 2
  [Alfredo Tena 47, Luis Roberto Alves 52]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Morelia 3               [aet; 3-1pen]
  [Antonio Carlos Santos 38pen, Luis Roberto Alves 45, Alfredo Tena 114]
Final
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM 1 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 4 UNAM 1
  [Gonzalo Farfán 24, 50, Adrián Camacho 53, Antonio Carlos Santos 66pen]

1988-89
Semifinals (round robin)
Group 1:
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Guadalajara 1
  [Juan Hernández 76, Carlos Alberto Seixas 87]
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara 2 América 1
  [Antonio Carlos Santos 44]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Puebla 2
  [Cecilio de los Santos 36, Héctor Rosete 62og]
Estadio Cuauhtemoc
Puebla 1 América 1
  [Gonzalo Farfán 57]
Estadio 3 de Marzo
UAG 0 América 2
  [Carlos Alberto Seixas 72, 78]
Estadio Azteca
América 4 UAG 0
  [Carlos Alberto Seixas 43, Gonzalo Farfán 54, Guillermo Huerta 64, Carlos Hermosillo 75]

Standings Group 1:
Team            Pts.
América         8
Guadalajara     8
Puebla          5
UAG             3

Final
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul 2 América 3
  [Luis Roberto Alves 2, Carlos Hermosillo 31, Antonio Carlos Santos 57pen] 
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Cruz Azul 2
  [Juan Hernández 6, Carlos Hermosillo 77]

1989-90
Quarterfinals
Estadio Toluca 70-86
Toluca 1 América 1
  [Eduardo Antonio dos Santos 11]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Toluca 0
  [Alejandro Domínguez 58, Raúl Vicente Amarilla 69pen, Jesús Eduardo Córdova 75]
Semifinals
Estadio Jalisco
U de G 2 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 2 U de G 1
  [Luis Roberto Alves 29, Antonio Carlos Santos 40]

1990-91
Quarterfinals
Estadio Jalisco
U de G 0 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 3 U de G 1
  [Eduardo Antonio dos Santos 14, 22, Luis Roberto Alves 80]
Semifinals
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara 0 América 2
  [Antonio Teodoro dos Santos 3, 85]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Guadalajara 0
  [Luis Roberto Alves 46, Antonio Teodoro dos Santos 56, 79]
Final
Estadio Azteca
América 3 UNAM 2
  [Antonio Teodoro dos Santos 11, Gonzalo Farfán 14, Antonio Carlos Santos 46pen]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM 1 América 0                  
*UNAM champion on away goals

1991-92
Repesca
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul 4 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Cruz Azul 0
  [Jesús Eduardo Córdova 7, Luis Roberto Alves 38]

1992-93
Quarterfinals
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul 0 América 3
  [Germán Martellotto 9, Bernardo Fernándes 17, Hugo Sánchez 60pen]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Cruz Azul 4
  [Hugo Sánchez 4pen, Juan Hernández 39, Luis Roberto Alves 50]
Semifinals
Estadio Tecnológico
Monterrey 1 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Monterrey 0

1993-94
Repesca
Estadio Azteca
Necaxa 0 América 2 
  [Germán Martellotto 55, Cecilio de los Santos 68]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Necaxa 2 
  [Luis Roberto Alves 32, 41]
Quarterfinals
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Cruz Azul 1
  [Antonio Taboada 65og]
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul 1 América 2
  [Antonio Carlos Santos 44, Francisco Uribe 87]
Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
América 2 UAG 3
  [Luis Roberto Alves 56, Gonzalo Farfán 67]
Estadio 3 de Marzo
*UAG 1 América 2
  [Joaquín Hernández 20, Francisco Uribe 61]
*UAG on away goals

1994-95
Quarterfinals
Estadio Cuauhtemoc
Puebla 0 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 4 Puebla 2
  [Luis García 35, 70, Francois Omam Biyik 76pen, Luis Roberto Alves 88]
Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul 1 América 1
  [Joaquín del Olmo 1]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Cruz Azul 2
  [Luis Roberto Alves 76]

1995-96
Repesca
Estadio Azteca
América 2 UNAM 0
  [Francois Omam Biyik 31, Luis García 87]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM 0 América 0
Quarterfinals
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul 0 América 3
  [Francois Omam Biyik 19, Luis García 53, 60]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Cruz Azul 2
Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Necaxa 2
Estadio Azteca
Necaxa 1 América 1
  [Francois Omam Biyik 17]

VERANO 1997
Quarterfinals
Estadio Morelos
Morelia 1 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Morelia 3
  [Luis García 19pen]

INVIERNO 1997
Quarterfinals
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara 1 América 3
  [Ricardo Peláez 40, 57, Alberto García Aspe 82pen]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Guadalajara 0
  [Isaac Terrazas 74]
Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
América 1 León 0
  [Ricardo Peláez 53]
Estadio Nou Camp
León 3 América 1
  [Sergio Zárate 3]

VERANO 1998
Repesca
Estadio Neza 86
Toros Neza 1 América 2
  [Cristian Torres 10, Néstor Gabriel Cedréz 28]
Estadio Azteca
América 4 Toros Neza 2
  [Christian Torres 27, Luis Roberto Alves 47, Néstor Gabriel Cedréz 77, Oscar César Pantoja 87]
Quarterfinals
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Cruz Azul 1
  [Raúl Rodrigo Lara 17, Sergio Zárate 62] 
Estadio Azul
Cruz Azul 1 América 1
  [Luis Roberto Alves 52]
Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Toluca 1
Estadio Toluca 70-86
Toluca 2 América 1
  [Néstor Gabriel Cedréz 83]

VERANO 1999
Quarterfinals
Estadio Corona
Santos 3 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Santos 0
  [Javier Espinola 22, Cuauhtemoc Blanco 59]

INVIERNO 1999
Quarterfinals
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara 0 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Guadalajara 0
  [Cuauhtemoc Blanco 37]
Semifinals
Estadio Azul
Cruz Azul 0 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Cruz Azul 2
  [Braulio Luna 44]

INVIERNO 2000
Quarterfinals
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Toluca 2
Estadio Nemesio Díez
*Toluca 2 América 4
  [Frankie Oviedo 18, Luis Hernández 37, José Luis Calderón 52, Jesús Mendoza 89]
*Toluca on better position

VERANO 2001
Quarterfinals
Estadio Nou Camp
León 1 América 1
  [Alfredo Murguía 88og]
Estadio Azteca
América 4 León 1
  [Iván Zamorano 31, 61pen, Frankie Oviedo 51, 69]
Semifinals
Estadio Hidalgo
Pachuca 2 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Pachuca 1
  [Braulio Luna 4]

VERANO 2002
Quarterfinals
Estadio Azteca
América 3 La Piedad 1
  [Christian Patiño 16, Manuel Ríos 40, Hugo Norberto Castillo 90]
Estadio Juan N. López
La Piedad 1 América 3
  [Christian Patiño 17, Álvaro Ortiz 29, Jesús Mendoza 56]
Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
América 0 UNAM 0
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM 1 América 2
  [Miguel España 6og, Christian Patiño 67]
Final
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Necaxa 2
Estadio Azteca
*Necaxa 0 América 3                      [aet; golden goal]
  [Christian Patiño 58, Iván Zamorano 62, Hugo Norberto Castillo 107]

APERTURA 2002
Quarterfinals
Estadio Corona
Santos 3 América 3
  [Cuauhtemoc Blanco 33, Hugo Norberto Castillo 38, 70]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Santos 2
  [Cuauhtemoc Blanco 70pen]

CLAUSURA 2004
Quarterfinals
Estadio Nemesio Díez
Toluca 3 América 2
  [Reinaldo Navia 2, 50]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Toluca 1

CLAUSURA 2005
Quarterfinals
Estadio Corona
Santos 2 América 2
  [Kléber Boas 15, Claudio López 67]
Estadio Azteca
*América 1 Santos 1
  [Kléber Boas 33]
*América on better position
Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Cruz Azul 1
  [Cuauhtemoc Blanco 2, 56, Claudio López 81]
Estadio Azul
Cruz Azul 1 América 3
  [Aarón Padilla 14, Francisco Javier Torres 38, Claudio López 43]
Final
Estadio 3 de Marzo
UAG 1 América 1
  [Cuauhtemoc Blanco 87pen]
Estadio Azteca
América 6 UAG 3
  [Aarón Padilla 1, 37, Claudio López 4, 89, Cuauhtemoc Blanco 62, Jesús Mendoza 67]

APERTURA 2005
Quarterfinals
Estadio Universitario
Tigres 1 América 3
  [Kléber Boas 40, Pavel Pardo 62, Cuauhtemoc Blanco 70]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Tigres 4
  [Kléber Boas 54]

APERTURA 2006
Quarterfinals
Estadio Jalisco
Atlas 1 América 3
  [Claudio López 5, Vicente Matías Vuoso 19, Germán Villa 57]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Atlas 3
  [Cuauhtemoc Blanco 70, Salvador Cabañas 74, Juan Pablo Santiago 81og]
Semifinals
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara 2 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Guadalajara 0

CLAUSURA 2007
Quarterfinals
Estadio Jalisco
Atlas 3 América 3
  [Salvador Cabañas 4, 80, Carlos Infante 59]
Estadio Azteca
América 4 Atlas 1
  [Cuauhtemoc Blanco 13, 76pen, Santiago Fernández 38, Juan Carlos Mosqueda 81]
Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Guadalajara 0
  [Salvador Cabañas 61]
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara 0 América 1
  [Ismael Rodríguez 76]
Final
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Pachuca 2
  [Cuauhtemoc Blanco 82pen]
Estadio Hidalgo
Pachuca 1 América 1
  [Cuauhtemoc Blanco 68]

APERTURA 2007
Repesca
Estadio Morelos
Morelia 3 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Morelia 0
  [Enrique Esqueda 41]

APERTURA 2009
Quarterfinals
Estadio Tecnológico
Monterrey 1 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Monterrey 1
  [Salvador Cabañas 42pen]

BICENTENARIO 2010
Quarterfinals
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Toluca 2
  [Jean Beausejour 5, Miguel Layún 23]
Estadio Nemesio Díez
Toluca 2 América 0

APERTURA 2010
Quarterfinals
Estadio Alfonso Lastras Ramírez
San Luis 0 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 4 San Luis 1
  [Vicente Sánchez 14, Aníbal Matellán 23og, Enrique Esqueda 44, Vicente Matías Vuoso 80]
Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Santos Laguna 2
  [Ángel Eduardo Reyna 19]
Estadio TSM Corona
Santos Laguna 3 América 3
  [Vicente Sánchez 60, Vicente Matías Vuoso 66, Enrique Esqueda 85]

CLAUSURA 2011
Quarterfinals
*Estadio La Corregidora
América 1 Morelia 2
  [Daniel Márquez 70]
Estadio Morelos
Morelia 3 América 2
  [Diego Reyes 4, Vicente Matías Vuoso 65]
*Played in Querétaro

CLAUSURA 2012
Quarterfinals
Estadio Hidalgo
Pachuca 1 América 3
  [Jesús Antonio Molina 38, Christian Bermúdez 42, 58]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Pachuca 1
Semifinal
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Monterrey 0
Estadio Tecnológico
Monterrey 2 América 0

APERTURA 2012
Quarterfinal
Estadio Morelos
Morelia 0 América 2
  [Christian Benítez 57, 75]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Morelia 2
  [Raúl Alonso Jiménez 38]
Semifinal
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Toluca 2
Estadio Nemesio Díez
Toluca 1 América 2
  [Miguel Layún 15, Daniel Montenegro 36]

CLAUSURA 2013
Quarterfinal
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM 0 América 1
  [Raúl Alonso Jiménez 28]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 UNAM 1
  [Christian Benítez 56, 90+3]
Semifinal
Estadio Tecnológico
Monterrey 2 América 2
  [Christian Benítez 50, 70]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Monterrey 1
  [Raúl Alonso Jiménez 64pen, Christian Benítez 82]
Final
Estadio Azul
Cruz Azul 1 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Cruz Azul 1 		[aet; 4-2pen]
  [Aquivaldo Mosquera 88, Moisés Muñoz 90+2]
[PEN AME: Raúl Alonso Jiménez, Christian Benítez, Oswaldo David Martínez, Miguel Layún]

APERTURA 2013
Quarterfinal
Estadio Universitario
Tigres 2 América 2
  [Juan Carlos Valenzuela 13, Aquivaldo Mosquera 89]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Tigres 1
 [Raúl Alonso Jiménez 52]
Semifinals
Estadio Nemesio Díez
Toluca 2 América 1
  [Luis Gabriel Rey 33]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Toluca 0
  [Aquivaldo Mosquera 12, Jesús Antonio Molina 84]
Final
Estadio León
León 2 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 1 León 3
  [Juan Ignacio González 42og]


CUP MATCHES
only includes América's scorers

1942-43
Group Phase
Parque Asturias
Marte 4 América 0 
Parque Asturias
América 5 Atlas 3
  [Luis García Cortina (2), José "Pepino" García Solís 15og, Carlos Mendoza 18, ¿?] 
Parque Asturias
América 1 Asturias 0
  [Luis García Cortina 52]
Parque Guadalajara
Guadalajara 1 América 0

Standings Group B
Marte		6 qualified
Asturias	4 qualified
Guadalajara	4 qualified
América		4 qualified
Atlas		2

Quarterfinals
Parque Asturias
América 2 ADO 3
  [Luis García Cortina (2)]

1943-44
Group Phase
Parque Asturias
Atlante 4 América 2
  [Octavio Vial 13, Jorge Saucedo 49]
Parque Asturias
América 5 Asturias 3
  [Octavio Vial 18, 55, 58, Florencio Cafaratti 35, Mateo Nicolau 52]
Parque Asturias
América 3 Marte 1
  [Miguel Ángel Segura 35, Octavio Vial 70, Jorge Saucedo 75]
Parque Asturias
España 4 América 3
  [Manuel Gil Fernández 5og, Miguel Ángel Segura 14, Florencio Cafaratti 60pen]

Standings Group Centro
Atlante		8 qualified
España		4 qualified
América		4
Asturias	2
Marte		2

1944-45
Group Phase
Parque Asturias
América 2 España 1
  [Mateo Nicolau 66, Florencio Caffaratti 68]
Parque Asturias
América 5 Atlante 2
  [Octavio Vial 2, 33, Mateo Nicolau 15, Florencio Caffaratti 18, Miguel Ángel Segura 29]
Parque Asturias
Asturias 3 América 2
  [Miguel Ángel Segura 30, Roberto Scarone 84]
Parque Asturias
América 4 Marte 3
  [Florencio Caffaratti 17, 42, 58, Jorge Saucedo 74]

Standings Group Centro
América		6 qualified
Asturias	6 qualified
España		5
Atlante		3
Marte		0

Quarterfinals
Estadio Moctezuma
Moctezuma 1 América 3
  [Octavio Vial 20, 51, Mateo Nicolau 55]
Parque Asturias
América 2 Moctezuma 3
  [Miguel Ángel Segura 47, Florencio Caffaratti 74]
Final
Parque Asturias
América 4 Puebla 6
  [Octavio Vial 44, 65, Mateo Nicolau 55, Roberto Scarone 62]

1945-46
Round of 16
Parque San Sebastián
San Sebastián 2 América 5
  [Manuel Gaytán 27, Octavio Vial 28, Florencio Caffaratti 38, Hernán Cabalceta 57, 64]
Quarterfinals
Parque Asturias
América 3 Oro 2
  [Florencio Caffaratti 11, Hernán Cabalceta 20, 56]
Semifinals
Parque Oro
Atlas 3 América 0

1946-47
Round of 16
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 3 Atlante 4
  [Octavio Vial 53, 67, Jorge Saucedo 85]

1947-48
Round of 16
Parque Asturias
Marte 3 América 1
  [Octavio Vial 58]

1948-49
Round of 16
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 1 España 4
  [Luna 79]

1949-50
Round of 16
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 0 Asturias 2

1950-51
Round of 16
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
Atlante 1 América 0

1951-52
Group Phase
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
Atlante 2 América 2
  [Pedro Nájera 35, Mariano Uceda 72]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
Necaxa 5 América 2
  [Mariano Uceda 5, Moisés Jinish 13]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 2 Marte 2
  [Eduardo González Palmer 40, 61]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 1 Atlante 0
  [Salvador Farfán 72]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 2 Necaxa 0
  [Eduardo González Palmer 40, Mariano Uceda 76]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
Marte 2 América 1
  [Mariano Uceda 35]

Standings Group Centro
Atlante		9 qualified
América		6
Marte		5
Necaxa		4

1952-53
Group Phase
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
Marte 2 América 2
  [Francisco López 67, Hernández 86og]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 1 Necaxa 0
  [Pedro Nájera 78]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 0 Zacatepec 1
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
Atlante 1 América 0
Parque El Mirador
Puebla 4 América 1
  [Eduardo González Palmer 62]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
Marte 2 América 0
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 1 Necaxa 1
  [Eduardo González Palmer 32]
Estadio Zacatepec
Zacatepec 4 América 3
  [Manuel Cañibe 27pen, Eduardo González Palmer 47, José González 67]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
Atlante 0 América 1
  [Chao 54]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 1 Puebla 3
  [Tomás Reynoso 5]

Standings Group A
Puebla		16 qualified
Atlante		11 qualified
Zacatepec	9
Necaxa		9
Marte		9
América 	6

1953-54
Group Phase
Parque Felipe Martínez Sandoval
Atlas 1 América 1
  [Pedro Fernández 15]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 2 León 2
  [Pedro Nájera 56, Sergio López 78]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 3 Toluca 2
  [José González 19, Emilio Fizel 57pen, 81]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 3 Atlas 2
  [Eduardo González Palmer 54, 80, Emilio Fizel 77pen]
Parque Patria
Toluca 1 América 2
  [José Santiago 24, Emilio Fizel 39]
Estadio La Martinica
León 3 América 0

Standings Group B
América		8 qualified
León		7
Atlas		6
Toluca		3

Final Round
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 2 Atlante 0
  [Emilio Fizel 20, Eduardo González Palmer 90]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 1 Guadalajara 1
  [José Santiago 20]

Standings Final Group
América		3
Guadalajara	3
Atlante		0

Playoff
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 1 Guadalajara 1            [3-2pen]
  [José Santiago 101]

1954-55
Quarterfinals
Parque Felipe Martínez Sandoval
Oro 0 América 1
  [José Luis Lamadrid 3]
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 3 Oro 1
  [José González 14, José Luis Lamadrid 16, Sabino 70og] 
Semifinals
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 2 Atlante 1                [aet]
[Manuel Cañibe 20, 132]
Final
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 1 Guadalajara 0
  [Manuel Cañibe 50]

1955-56
Round of 16
Estadio Héctor Barraza
Toluca 1 América 0
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 1 Toluca 2
  [Horacio Casarín 1]

1956-57
Round of 16
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 5 Cuautla 2
  [Eduardo González Palmer 8, 80, José González 28, Ochoa 33, José Buendía 69]
Parque del Balneario
Cuautla 1 América 0
Quarterfinals
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 3 Toluca 0
  [José González 15, José Buendía 61, 88]
Estadio Héctor Barraza
Toluca 1 América 0
Semifinals
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 1 Zacatepec 2
  [Guillermo Ortiz 30og]
Parque del Ingenio
Zacatepec 1 América 0

1957-58
Quarterfinals
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 0 Atlante 2
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
Atlante 0 América 1
  [Eduardo González Palmer 51]

1958-59
Round of 16
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 1 Atlas 3
  [Jorge Sánchez 30]
Parque Felipe Martínez Sandoval
Atlas 4 América 1
  [Gutiérrez 89]

1959-60
Round of 16
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 1 Tampico 1
  [Rivera 67og]
Estadio Ejército Nacional
Tampico 5 América 1
  [Mario Páves 44]

1960-61
Round of 16
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 4 Atlas 1
  [Palmareño 20og, Francisco Valdez 33, Mario Páves 76, Julio Palleiro 83]
Estadio Jalisco
Atlas 1 América 1
  [Julio Palleiro 38]
Semifinals
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 3 Toluca 2
  [Iván Soto 10, 83, Mario Páves 58]
Estadio Luis Gutiérrez Dosal
Toluca 5 América 1
  [Julio Palleiro 79]
Consolation Round
Estadio Municipal
Celaya 0 América 3
  [Ángel Schlandein 23, Carlos Calderón de la Barca 29, Gustavo Castillón 49]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 7 Celaya 0
  [Julio Palleiro 6, 55, José González 24, 85, Gustavo Castillón 31, 
   Ángel Schlandein 40, Carlos Calderón de la Barca 65]

1961-62
Group Phase
Estadio Revolución
Irapuato 1 América 0
Estadio Jalisco
Oro 0 América 1
  [Ney Blanco 15]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 2 Morelia 0
  [Moacyr dos Santos 14, Ronald Martell 55]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 2 Irapuato 2
  [José Alves 59pen, Barrio 73og]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 2 Oro 1
  [Ignacio Valenzuela 46, Ronald Martell 76]
Estadio Independencia
Morelia 1 América 1
  [José Alves 28]

Standings Group 1
América		9 qualified
Morelia		8
Irapuato	6
Oro		1

Semifinals
Estadio Ejército Nacional
Tampico 1 América 1
  [José Alves 45]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 2 Tampico 3
  [Ney Blanco 6, Moacyr dos Santos 46]

1962-63
Round of 16
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 5 Morelia 3
  [Alfonso Portugal 51pen, 70pen, Pedro Nájera 57, Víctor Mendoza 62, Moacyr dos Santos 75]
Estadio Independencia
Morelia 2 América 1
  [Martínez 79og]
Quarterfinals
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 0 UNAM 1
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM 0 América 0

1963-64
Round of 16
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 0 Orizaba 0
Estadio Moctezuma
Orizaba 1 América 2
  [Miguel Sordo 18, José Alves 30]
Quarterfinals
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 0 Necaxa 0
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
Necaxa 2 América 3
  [Ronald Martell 16pen, Javier Fragoso 24, 31]
Semifinals
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 3 Toluca 1
  [Moacyr dos Santos 17, 63, Elizondo 20og]
Estadio Luis Gutiérrez Dosal
Toluca 1 América 0
Final
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 0 Monterrey 0
Replay
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
Monterrey 1 América 1             [4-5pen]
  [José González 74]

1964-65
Group Phase
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 2 Toluca 0
  [Martín Ibarreche 43, Moacyr dos Santos 65]
Estadio Agustín “Coruco” Díaz
Zacatepec 2 América 2
  [José Alves 60, Moacyr dos Santos 61]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 2 UNAM 2
  [José Alves 9, Martín Ibarreche 70]
Estadio Luis Gutiérrez Dosal
Toluca 0 América 0
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 1 Zacatepec 0
  [Arlindo dos Santos 88]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM 3 América 2
  [Moacyr dos Santos 67, Javier Fragoso 75]

Standings Group 1
América		7 qualified
UNAM		7
Toluca		6
Zacatepec	1

Semifinals
Estadio 10 de Diciembre
Cruz Azul 0 América 1
  [José Alves 4]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 2 Cruz Azul 2 		[aet]
  [Víctor Mendoza 7, 92]
Final
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 4 Morelia 0
  [Javier Fragoso 21, 50, Edvaldo Izidio 53, 63]

1965-66
Group Phase
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 3 Zacatepec 2
  [Edvaldo Izidio 5, Alfonso Báez 13, José Alves 80]
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara 1 América 1
  [Edvaldo Izidio 34]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 3 Cruz Azul 0
  [Martín Ibarreche 19, José Alves 33, Víctor Mendoza 83]
Estadio Agustín “Coruco” Díaz
Zacatepec 1 América 3
  [Edvaldo Izidio 10, 17, José Alves 16]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 1 Guadalajara 1
  [José Alves 25]
Estadio 10 de Diciembre
Cruz Azul 1 América 2
  [Edvaldo Izidio 14, José Alves 33]

Standings Group 3
América		10 qualified
Guadalajara	8
Zacatepec	4
Cruz Azul	2

Semifinals
Estadio La Martinica
León 4 América 0
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 2 León 0
  [Edvaldo Izidio 11, José Alves 65]

1966-67
Round of 16
Estadio Luis Gutiérrez Dosal
Toluca 1 América 1
  [José Alves 66]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Toluca 4
  [Arlindo dos Santos 9, José Alves 87]

1967-68
Group Phase
Estadio Venustiano Carranza
Morelia 1 América 2
  [Jorge Gómez 25, 88]
Estadio Azteca
América 4 Irapuato 2
  [Javier Fragoso 4, 30, Edvaldo Izidio 30, Francisco Mancilla 55]
Parque Deportivo Veracruzano
Veracruz 2 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Morelia 3
  [Arlindo dos Santos 43pen, 74]
Estadio Revolución
Irapuato 2 América 2
  [José Alves 68, 74]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Veracruz 0

Standings Group 4
Veracruz	9 qualified
América		6
Irapuato	6
Morelia		3

1968-69
Group Phase
Estadio Azteca
América 2 León 0
  [Jorge Gómez 24, Mario Ayala 39]
Estadio Tecnológico
Nuevo León 1 América 1
  [Pereyra 18]
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara 2 América 2
  [José Alves 6, 36]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Nuevo León 1
  [Ivo Sodre 50pen, Horacio López Salgado 55]
Estadio León
León 2 América 3
  [José Alves 48, Ivo Sodre 62, Javier Fragoso 84]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Guadalajara 1
  [Horacio López Salgado 72]

Standings Group 1
América		9 qualified
Guadalajara	7
León		4
Nuevo León	4

Quarterfinals
Estadio 10 de Diciembre
Cruz Azul 1 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Cruz Azul 1

1969-70
Round of 16
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Veracruz 2
Estadio Veracruzano
Veracruz 1 América 2
  [Roberto Rodríguez 57, Montes 85og]

1970-71
Round of 16
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Veracruz 0
  [Antonio Martins 18, José Luis Rosette 40]
Estadio Veracruzano
Veracruz 1 América 3
  [Sergio Ceballos 53, 88, José Luis Rosette 74]
Quarterfinals
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Cruz Azul 2
  [Sergio Ceballos 34]

1971-72
Group Phase
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Atlante 0
  [Juan Manuel Borbolla 62, Oswaldo Castro 66, 78]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Toluca 3
  [Oswaldo Castro 3]
Estadio Azteca
Atlético Español 4 América 2
  [Carlos Reinoso 9, 62]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Zacatepec 1
Estadio Revolución Mexicana
Pachuca 4 América 4            [aet; 4-5pen]
  [Oswaldo Castro 35, Antonio Martins 55, 110, Roberto Rodríguez 73]

Standings Group "Independencia"
Zacatepec	8 qualified
Toluca		6
Pachuca		6
A. Español	4
Atlante		4
América		2

1972-73
Not held

1973-74
Group Phase
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Torreón 0
  [Pierucci 65og]
Estadio Azteca
Atlante 1 América 1
  [Oswaldo Castro 8]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Cruz Azul 2
  [Sergio Ceballos 59, Alejandro Ojeda 66, Oswaldo Castro 83pen]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM 2 América 2
  [Oswaldo Castro 17, Velibor Milutinovic 40og]
Estadio Azteca
América 4 Jalisco 1
  [Oswaldo Castro 15, 70, 90, Juan Manuel Borbolla 51]

Standings Group 1
América		8 qualified
Cruz Azul	7 qualified
Jalisco		5
UNAM		4
Torreón		4
Atlante		2

Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Zacatepec 1
  [Sergio Ceballos 25, Oswaldo Castro 39]
Estadio Agustín "Coruco" Díaz
Zacatepec 0 América 1
  [Oswaldo Castro 25]
Final
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Cruz Azul 1
  [Oswaldo Castro 81]
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul 1 América 2
  [Roberto Hodge 8, Oswaldo Castro 63]

1974-75
Group Phase
Estadio Jalisco
Guadalajara 1 América 4
  [Oswaldo Castro 15, Camacho 45, Alberto Ordaz 55, 68]
Estadio Azteca
América 4 Ciudad Madero 0
  [Oswaldo Castro 61, 77, Mario Pérez 71, Alberto Ordaz 75]
Estadio UAEM
Toluca 0 América 1
  [José Valdez 19]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 UANL 1
  [Enrique Borja 4, 82, Antonio de la Torre 57]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Guadalajara 0
  [Enrique Borja 48]
Estadio Tamaulipas
Ciudad Madero 0 América 2
  [Alejandro Romahn 37, José Valdez 43]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Toluca 0
Estadio Universitario
UANL 0 América 2
  [Gustavo León 55, Raymundo Correa 76pen]

Standings Group 1
América		15 qualified
Toluca		12
Guadalajara	6
Ciudad Madero	4
UANL		3

Final Round
Estadio Azteca
Atlético Español 4 América 1
  [Carlos Reinoso 90]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Atlético Español 1
Estadio Azteca
América 1 U de G 2
  [Oswaldo Castro 58]
Estadio Jalisco
U de G 4 América 1
  [Alberto Ordaz 48]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 UNAM 1
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM 0 América 0

Standings Final Group
UNAM		10 champion
U de G		7
A. Español	6
América		1

1975-76
Group Phase
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Atlético Potosino 1
  [Alcindo Martha da Fleitas 1, 21, Carlos Reinoso 70pen]
Estadio 3 de Marzo
UAG 3 América 4
  [Alcindo Martha da Fleitas 28, Antonio de la Torre 50, Alberto Ordaz 80, Carlos Reinoso 87]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Puebla 1
Estadio Plan de San Luis
Atlético Potosino 1 América 2
  [Alcindo Martha da Fleitas 67, Antonio de la Torre 81]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 UAG 0
  [Alberto Ordaz 49, Enrique Borja 75, Antonio de la Torre 86]
Estadio Cuauhtemoc
Puebla 0 América 2
  [Javier García 6, Alcindo Martha da Fleitas 72]

Standings Group 1
América		10 qualified
Puebla		10
A. Potosino	3
UAG		1

Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
América 1 U de G 1
  [Carlos Reinoso 26]
Estadio Jalisco
U de G 0 América 0
Final
Estadio Azteca
América 2 UANL 1
  [Carlos Reinoso 6, Alcindo Martha da Fleitas 31]
Estadio Universitario
UANL 2 América 0

1976-1987
Not held

1987-88
Round of 16
Estadio Tecnológico
Monterrey 2 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Monterrey 2
   [Robinson Hernández 37, Manuel Rodríguez 67]

1988-89
Group Phase
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Atlas 1
  [Carlos Hermosillo 60pen, Luis Roberto Alves 65]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Toluca 0 
  [Carlos Alberto Seixas 19, 25, 37pen]
Estadio Nuevo Irapuato
Irapuato 0 América 0
Estadio Azteca 
América 1 UNAM 0
  [Guillermo Ortiz 32]
Estadio Jalisco
Atlas 0 América 0
Estadio Toluca 70-86
Toluca 2 América 1 
  [Alfredo Tena 50]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Irapuato 2 
  [Luis Roberto Alves 21, Carlos de los Cobos 92]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM 1 América 1 
  [Jesús Eduardo Córdova 33]

Standings Group 1
Toluca		12 qualified
América		10
Atlas		10
Irapuato	5
UNAM		3

1989-90
Round of 16
Estadio Toluca 70-86
Toluca 0 América 3
  [Carlos Hermosillo 8, Gonzalo Farfán 40, Antonio Alcántara 60og]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Toluca 0
Quarterfinals
Estadio 3 de Marzo
UAG 1 América 1
  [Carlos Hermosillo 55]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 UAG 0
Semifinals
Estadio Universitario
UANL 1 América 1
  [Jesús Eduardo Córdova 91]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 UANL 2	[UANL on away goals]
  [Raúl Vicente Amarilla 15, Gonzalo Farfán 71]

1990-91
Group Phase
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Morelia 0
  [Isaac Terrazas 43]
Estadio 3 de Marzo
Guadalajara 0 América 1
  [Eduardo Antonio dos Santos 72]
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Veracruz 1
  [Luis Roberto Alves 59]
Estadio Corona
Santos 3 América 3
  [Antonio Carlos Santos 20, Luis Roberto Alves 30, 82]
Estadio Venustiano Carranza 
Morelia 0 América 2
  [Joaquín Hernández 2, Luis Roberto Alves 75]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Guadalajara 1 
  [Alfredo Tena 69, Luis Roberto Alves 74]
Estadio Luis de la Fuente
Veracruz 3 América 4
  [Luis Roberto Alves 49, Alfredo Tena 58, Eduardo Antonio dos Santos 61pen, 63]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Santos 0
  [Eduardo Antonio dos Santos 18, Luis Roberto Alves 86]

Standings Group 4
América		14 qualified
Veracruz	8
Guadalajara	8
Morelia		7
Santos	Laguna	3

Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul 1 América 4
  [Eduardo Antonio dos Santos 2, 26, Antonio Carlos Santos 19, Juan Hernández 72]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Cruz Azul 0
  [Luis Roberto Alves 45, 68]
Final
Estadio Jalisco
U de G 1 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 0 U de G 0

1991-92
Group Phase
Estadio Azteca
América 1 UAG 3
  [Antonio Carlos Santos 50pen]
Estadio 3 de Marzo
UAG 0 América 1
  [Luis Roberto Alves 23]
Estadio Corona
Santos 2 América 2
  [Eduardo Antonio Dos Santos 33, Antonio Teodoro dos Santos 50]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Santos 1
  [Gonzalo Farfán 25, Luis Roberto Alves 82, Antonio Teodoro dos Santos 86]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Veracruz 1
  [Antonio Carlos Santos 30, Gonzalo Farfán 74]
Estadio Luis de la Fuente
Veracruz 1 América 0

Standings Group 2
UAG		7 qualified
América		7
Veracruz	6
Santos Laguna	4

1992-1994
Not held

1994-95
First Round
Estadio Plan de San Luis
San Luis 2 América 3
  [Francois Omam Biyik 25, Luis Roberto Alves 40, 51]
Second Round
Estadio Nuevo San Francisco
San Francisco 0 América 1
  [Francois Omam Biyik 67]
Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Necaxa 2                  [3-4pen]
  [Francois Omam Biyik 2, Kalusha Bwalya 89]

1995-96
First Round
Estadio Hidalgo
Pachuca 1 América 0

1996-97
Group Phase
Estadio Francisco I. Madero
Saltillo 1 América 2
  [Francois Omam Biyik 25, 67]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Santos 2
  [Francois Omam Biyik 29, Roberto Andrade 67, Pedro Pineda 80]
Estadio Tamaulipas
Tampico 3 América 5
  [Roberto Andrade 19, Kalusha Bwalya 22, Pedro Pineda 26, 40, 65]
Estadio Tecnológico
Monterrey 2 América 2                [2-4pen]
  [Isaac Terrazas 20, Francois Omam Biyik 62]
Estadio Universitario
UANL 2 América 1
  [Pedro Pineda 43pen]
Estadio Universitario
Tigrillos UANL 1 América 1           [4-3pen]
  [Joaquín del Olmo 14]
Estadio Marte R. Gómez
UAT 1 América 2
  [Kalusha Bwalya 49, Francois Omam Biyik 63]

Standings Group 3
UANL		18 qualified
América		15
Tampico		15
Tigrillos	12
Saltillo	9
Santos Laguna	6
Monterrey	6
UAT		3

1997-2012
Not held

Apertura 2012
Group Phase
Estadio Luis de la Fuente
Veracruz 2 América 1
  [Antonio López 51]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Veracruz 1
  [Rosinei Adolfo 39, Martín Eduardo Zúñiga 56, Miguel Layún 57]
Estadio Marte R. Gómez
UAT 4 América 3
  [Erik Pimentel 21, Miguel Layún 25, Antonio López 32]
Estadio Azteca
América 6 UAT 0
  [Daniel Montenegro 51, José María Cárdenas 54, 74, Martín Eduardo Zúñiga 59, 76, 89]
Estadio Azteca
América 4 Querétaro 1
  [Antonio López 1, Daniel Montenegro 38pen, Martín Eduardo Zúñiga 83, Juan Carlos Medina 90+1]
Estadio La Corregidora
Querétaro 1 América 0

Standings Group 5
UAT		13 qualified
América		12
Querétaro	9
Veracruz	5

Clausura 2013
Group Phase
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Altamira 0
  [Oswaldo David Martínez 54, Santiago Morandi 58og]
Estadio Altamira
Altamira 1 América 3
  [Narciso Mina 11, 14, Martín Eduardo Zúñiga 78]
Estadio Victoria
Necaxa 1 América 4
  [Miguel Layún 30, Antonio López 35, Rubens Sambueza 64, Narciso Mina 74]
Estadio Azteca
América 3 Necaxa 1
  [Ventura Alvarado 63, Antonio López 66, Gil Cordero 90+1]
Estadio UTN Neza 86
Neza FC 3 América 5
  [Narciso Mina 20, 41, 85, Antonio López 39, Jorge Urias 49]
Estadio Azteca
América 0 Neza FC 1

Standings Group 1
América		18 qualified
Necaxa		14
Neza FC		8
Altamira	1

Quarterfinal
Estadio 3 de Marzo
Estudiantes UAG 1 América 1 [4-5pen]
  [Narciso Mina 54]
Semifinals
Estadio Azteca
América 1 Cruz Azul 1 [4-5pen]
  [Narciso Mina 62]

*Apertura 2013
*América did not enter in Apertura 2013 edition due to participation in CONCACAF Champions League 2013-14


SUPER CUP MATCHES (CAMPEÓN DE CAMPEONES)
only includes América's scorers

1953-54
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
Marte 1 América 0

1954-55
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
América 3 Zacatepec 2
  [Pedro Nájera 64, Manuel Cañibe 77, 87]

1963-64
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 0 Guadalajara 2

1964-65
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
América 1 Guadalajara 2
  [Javier Fragoso 62]

1965-66
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
Necaxa 2 América 0

1970-71
Estadio Azteca
América 0 León 1

1973-74
Estadio Azteca
Cruz Azul 2 América 1
  [Sergio Ceballos 20]

1975-76
Estadio Azteca
América 2 UANL 0
  [Miguel Ángel Cornero 37, Carlos Reinoso 44]

1987-88
Estadio Cuauhtemoc
Puebla 2 América 1
  [Gonzalo Farfán 66]
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Puebla 0
  [Carlos Hermosillo 14, Guillermo Huerta 75]

1988-89
Estadio Azteca
América 2 Toluca 1          [aet]
  [Carlos Hermosillo 23, Carlos Alberto Seixas 93]

2004-05
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
UNAM 0 América 0
Estadio Azteca
América 2 UNAM 1
  [Kléber Boas Pereira 64, 68]


INTERNATIONAL OFFICIAL MATCHES
CONCACAF TOURNAMENTS 
Tournament	Year	Place			Opponent/Country	Res.	Phase	Date
CONCACAF CH	1977	Paramaribo SUR		Robin Hood, SUR.	1-0	F	15/01/1978
			Paramaribo SUR		Robin Hood, SUR.	1-1	F	17/01/1978
CONCACAF CH	1985	Los Ángeles, USA	Guadalajara, MEX.	3-1	1R	09/04/1985
			Los Ángeles, USA	Guadalajara, MEX.	1-1	1R	23/04/1985
			Tegucigalpa, HON	Vida, HON		0-1	QF	23/07/1985
			Querétaro, MEX		Vida, HON.		3-0	QF	29/07/1985
			Tegucigalpa, HON	Olimpia, HON.		2-2	SF	06/10/1985
			Querétaro, MEX		Olimpia, HON.		0-1	SF	20/10/1985
CONCACAF CH	1987	San José, USA		SP Yugoslavs, USA	---	R16	31/03/1987*
			Nezahualcoyotl, MEX	SP Yugoslavs, USA	---	R16	24/04/1987
*San Pedro Yugoslavs (USA), withdrew; América won by default 2-0
			San José, CRC		Saprissa, CRC.		2-2	QF	23/08/1987
			México DF, MEX		Saprissa, CRC.		2-1	QF	30/08/1987
			México DF, MEX		Monterrey, MEX		3-3	SF	23/09/1987
			Monterrey, MEX		Monterrey, MEX		2-0	SF	30/09/1987
			Port Spain, T&T		Defense Force, T&T	1-1	F	21/10/1987
			México DF, MEX		Defense Force, T&T	2-0	F	28/10/1987
CONCACAF CH	1990	Tampa, USA		St. Petersburg, USA.	1-0	1R	10/06/1990
			San José, USA		Olimpia, HON.		3-0	SF	12/11/1990
			Santa Ana, USA		Olimpia, HON.		1-2	SF	14/11/1990
			La Habana, CUB		Pinar del Río, CUB.	2-2	F	19/02/1991
			México DF, MEX		Pinar del Río, CUB.	6-0	F	12/03/1991
CONCACAF CH	1992	San José, CRC		Saprissa, CRC.		0-0	2R	22/03/1992
			México DF, MEX		Saprissa, CRC.		4-2	2R	30/03/1992
			Dallas, USA		Dallas Rockets, USA.	2-1	4R	01/08/1992
			México DF, MEX		Dallas Rockets, USA.	5-1	4R	05/08/1992
			México DF, MEX		SF Blackhawks, USA.	3-1	5R	09/08/1992
			San José, USA		SF Blackhawks, USA.	1-2	5R	16/08/1992
			Querétaro, MEX		Robin Hood, Sur.	7-0	SF	07/10/1992
			Santa Ana, USA		LD Alajuelense, CRC.	1-0	F	05/01/1993
GIANTS CUP	2001	Guatemala, GUA		Municipal, GUA.		1-0	QF	08/07/2001
			Los Ángeles, USA	Municipal, GUA.		2-1	QF	31/07/2001
			Los Ángeles, USA	Saprissa, CRC.		2-1	SF	03/08/2001
			Los Ángeles, USA	DC United, USA.		2-0	F	05/08/2001
CONCACAF CH	2002	Alajuela, CRC		LD Alajuelense, CRC.	0-1	R16	13/02/2002
			SL. Potosí, MEX		LD Alajuelense, CRC.	0-2	R16	06/03/2002
CONCACAF CH	2003	San Salvador, SLV	FAS, ElS.		1-3	R16	05/03/2003
			Dallas, USA		FAS, ElS.		3-0	R16	26/03/2003
			México DF, MEX		LD Alajuelense, CRC.	4-0	QF	16/04/2003
			Alajuela, CRC		LD Alajuelense, CRC.	1-3	QF	23/04/2003
			Toluca, MEX		Toluca, MEX.		4-1	SF	30/04/2003
			México DF, MEX		Toluca, MEX.		0-4OT	SF	14/05/2003
CONCACAF CH	2006	Houston, USA		Portmore United, JAM.	2-1	QF	22/02/2006
			México DF, MEX		Portmore United, JAM.	5-2	QF	08/03/2006
			Alajuela, CRC		LD Alajuelense, CRC.	2-1	SF	23/03/2006
			México DF, MEX		LD Alajuelense, CRC.	0-0	SF	29/03/2006
			Toluca, MEX		Toluca, MEX.		0-0	F	12/04/2006
			Toluca, MEX		Toluca, MEX.		2-1TE	F	19/04/2006
CONCACAF CHL	2013-14	Panama City, PAN	San Miguelito, PAN.	1-0	GP	07/08/2013
			Alajuela, CRC		LD Alajuelense, CRC.	0-1	GP	29/08/2013
			Mexico DF, MEX		San Miguelito		3-0	GP	17/09/2013
			Mexico DF, MEX		LD Alajuelense, CRC.	0-1	GP	22/10/2013

Copa Interamericana (CONCACAF – CONMEBOL)
		1977	Buenos Aires ARG	Boca Juniors, ARG.	0-3	F	28/03/1978
			México DF MEX		Boca Juniors, ARG.	1-0	F	12/04/1978
			México DF MEX		Boca Juniors, ARG.	2-1OT	F	14/04/1978
		1990	Asunción, PAR		Olimpia, PAR.		1-1	F	01/10/1991
			México DF, MEX		Olimpia, PAR. 		2-1	F	12/10/1991

MLS-FMF
SUPERLIGA	2007	Houston, USA		Houston Dynamo, USA	0-1	1R	25/07/2007
			Washington DC, USA	DC United, USA		0-1	1R	29/07/2007
			Chicago, USA		Morelia, MEX		3-2	1R	01/08/2007

CONMEBOL TOURNAMENTS 
Prelibertadores Phase 1 Tournaments
		1998	México DF, MEX		Guadalajara, MEX.	2-0	--	14/01/1998
		1999	Chicago, USA		UNAM, MEX.		0-0 (4-3)QF	19/08/1998			
			Dallas, USA		Santos, MEX.		0-1	SF	02/09/1998
		2000	Los Ángeles, USA	Guadalajara, MEX.	1-0	GP	08/08/1999
			Dallas, USA		Atlas, MEX.		0-3	GP	18/08/1999
			Chicago, USA		Cruz Azul, MEX.		1-1	GP	01/09/1999
			Houston, USA		Toluca, MEX.		3-2	GP	08/09/1999
		2001	Los Ángeles, USA	Atlas, MEX.		1-5	GP	09/08/2000
			Chicago, USA		UNAM, MEX.		0-0	GP	23/08/2000
			Houston, USA		Atlante, MEX.		0-3	GP	30/08/2000
			San José, USA		Cruz Azul, MEX.		0-1	GP	06/09/2000
		2002	Los Ángeles, USA	Toluca, MEX.		2-0	GP	25/07/2001
			Chicago, USA		Cruz Azul, MEX.		2-0	GP	22/08/2001
			San José, USA		Atlas, MEX.		1-1	GP	29/08/2001
			Houston, USA		Morelia, MEX.		2-1	GP	20/09/2001
INTERLIGA	2004	Carson, USA		Atlante, MEX.		3-2	GP	04/01/2004
			San José, USA		Atlas, MEX.		2-2	GP	06/01/2004
			Houston, USA		Tigres, MEX.		1-1	GP	11/01/2004
			Carson, USA		Morelia, MEX.		3-1	3PL	14/01/2004
		2005	Carson, USA		Toluca, MEX.		1-2	GP	02/01/2005
			San Antonio, USA	Chiapas, MEX.		2-1	GP	06/01/2005
			Dallas, USA		Necaxa, MEX.		2-2	GP	09/01/2005
F1 PRE-LIBER.	2007	Houston, USA		Toluca, MEX.		2-3	SM	20/09/2006
INTERLIGA	2007	Houston, USA		UAG, MEX.		1-1	GP	04/01/2007
			Frisco, USA		Morelia, MEX.		2-0	GP	07/01/2007
			Carson, USA		Chiapas, MEX.		1-0	GP	10/01/2007
			Carson, USA		Tigres, MEX.		0-0(4-2)F	13/01/2007
		2008	Houston, USA		Morelia, MEX.		1-0	GP	03/01/2008
			Frisco, USA		Toluca, MEX.		2-1	GP	06/01/2008
			Carson, USA		Atlas, MEX.		3-2	GP	09/01/2008
			Carson, USA		Cruz Azul, MEX.		3-3(5-3)F	12/01/2008
		2009	Houston, USA		Guadalajara, MEX.	1-1	GP	03/01/2009
			Frisco, USA		Tigres, MEX.		3-1	GP	06/01/2009
			Carson, USA		Atlas, MEX.		1-4	GP	09/01/2009
		2010	Houston, USA		Santos, MEX.		3-1	GP	02/01/2010
			Frisco, USA		Atlante, MEX.		3-0	GP	09/01/2010
			Carson, USA		Estudiantes UAG, MEX.	3-3	GP	09/01/2010
			Carson, USA		Monterrey, MEX.		0-0(1-3)F	13/01/2010

Prelibertadores Phase 2 Tournaments	
		1998	Valencia, VEN		A. Zulia, Ven.		2-0	GP	10/02/1998
			Caracas, VEN		Caracas FC, Ven.	0-1	GP	13/02/1998
			México DF, MEX		A. Zulia, Ven.		2-0	GP	19/02/1998
			México DF, MEX		Caracas FC, Ven.	1-1	GP	26/02/1998
		2000	México DF, MEX		Atlas, MEX.		2-0	GP	29/09/1999
			San Cristóbal, VEN	Táchira, Ven.		0-1	GP	05/10/1999
			Caracas, VEN		Italchacao, Ven.	1-1	GP	07/10/1999
			Guadalajara, MEX	Atlas, MEX.		3-6	GP	27/10/1999
			México DF, MEX		Táchira, Ven.		6-0	GP	09/11/1999
			México DF, MEX		Italchacao, Ven.	1-1	GP	16/11/1999
		2002	Morelia, MEX		Morelia, MEX.		3-1	GP	03/10/2001
			Valera, VEN		Trujillanos, Ven.	1-2	GP	23/10/2001
			Caracas, VEN		Caracas FC, Ven.	1-1	GP	25/10/2001
			México DF, MEX		Morelia, MEX.		2-0	GP	31/10/2001
			México DF, MEX		Trujillanos, Ven.	7-1	GP	22/11/2001
			México DF, MEX		Caracas FC, Ven.	1-0	GP	29/11/2001

Copa Libertadores Qualification
		2004	México DF, MEX		Atlas, MEX.		2-1	QL	21/01/2004
			Guadalajara, MEX	Atlas, MEX.		2-1	QL	28/01/2004

Copa Libertadores de América
		1998	Guadalajara, MEX	Guadalajara, MEX.	1-0	1R	04/03/1998
			México DF, MEX		Gremio PA, BRA.		1-2	1R	13/03/1998
			México DF, MEX		Vasco da Gama, BRA.	1-1	1R	20/03/1998
			México DF, MEX		Guadalajara, MEX	2-0	1R	24/03/1998
			Porto Alegre, BRA	Gremio PA, BRA.		0-1	1R	07/04/1998
			Río da Janeiro, BRA	Vasco da Gama, BRA.	1-1	1R	09/03/1998
			México DF, MEX		River Plate, ARG.	1-1	R16	22/04/1998
			Buenos Aires, ARG	River Plate, ARG.	0-1	R16	07/05/1998
		2000	México DF, MEX		Corinthians, Bra.	2-0	1R	17/02/2000
			Asunción, PAR		Olimpia, Par.		1-3	1R	01/03/2000
			México DF, MEX		LDU Quito, ECU.		1-0	1R	14/03/2000
			Sao Paulo, BRA		Corinthians, Bra.	1-2	1R	05/04/2000
			México DF, MEX		Olimpia, Par.		8-2	1R	12/04/2000
			Quito, ECU		LDU Quito, ECU.		2-2	1R	19/04/2000
			México DF, MEX		América de Cali, Col.	2-1	R16	02/05/2000
			Bogotá, COL		América de Cali, Col.	3-2	R16	09/05/2000
			México DF, MEX		Bolívar, Bol.		2-0	QF	17/05/2000
			La Paz, BOL		Bolívar, Bol.		2-1	QF	25/05/2000
			Buenos Aires, ARG	Boca Juniors, ARG.	1-4	SF	31/05/2000
			México DF, MEX		Boca Juniors, ARG.	3-1	SF	07/06/2000 
		2002	México, DF, MEX		Talleres, ARG.		2-0	1R	06/02/2002
			Pereira, COL		Tuluá, COL.		2-0	1R	20/02/2002
			Buenos Aires, ARG	River Plate, ARG.	1-0	1R	28/02/2002
			México DF, MEX		River Plate, ARG.	0-0	1R	13/03/2002
			Córdoba, ARG		Talleres, ARG.		1-0	1R	21/03/2002
			México DF, MEX		Tuluá, COL.		3-2	1R	11/04/2002
			Cuzco, PER		Cienciano, PER.		1-0	R16	23/04/2002
			México DF, MEX		Cienciano, PER.		4-1	R16	01/05/2002
			Morelia, MEX		Morelia, Mex.		2-1	QF	07/05/2002
			México DF, MEX		Morelia, MEX.		2-1	QF	16/05/2002
			Sao Caetano, BRA	Sao Caetano, BRA	0-2	SF	09/07/2002
			México DF, MEX		Sao Caetano, BRA	1-1	SF	16/07/2002
		2004	México DF, MEX		Peñarol, URU.		3-1	1R	11/02/2004
			La Paz, BOL		The Strongest, BOL.	0-0	1R	19/02/2004
			Sao Caetano, BRA	Sao Caetano, BRA.	2-1	1R	11/03/2004
			México DF, MEX		Sao Caetano, BRA.	2-1	1R	17/03/2004			
			México DF, MEX		The Strongest, BOL.	4-0	1R	08/04/2004
			Montevideo, URU		Peñarol, URU.		0-2	1R	15/04/2004
			Sao Caetano, BRA	Sao Caetano, BRA.	1-2	R16	05/05/2004
			México DF, MEX		Sao Caetano, BRA.	1-1	R16	11/05/2004
		2007	Toluca, MEX		Sporting Cristal, PER	5-0	PR	24/01/2007
			Lima, PER		Sporting Cristal, PER	1-2	PR	31/01/2007
			Quito, ECU		El Nacional, ECU.	2-1	1R	20/02/2007
			México DF, MEX		Libertad, PAR.		1-4	1R	01/03/2007
			México DF, MEX		Banfield, ARG.		4-0	1R	07/03/2007
			Buenos Aires, ARG	Banfield, ARG.		1-3	1R	21/03/2007
			Asunción, PAR		Libertad, PAR.		2-1	1R	11/03/2007
			México DF, MEX		El Nacional, ECU.	2-1	1R	18/04/2007
			México DF, MEX		Colo-Colo, CHI.		3-0	R16	02/05/2007
			Santiago, CHI		Colo-Colo, CHI.		1-2	R16	08/05/2007
			México DF, MEX		Santos FC, BRA.		0-0	QF	16/05/2007
			Santos, BRA		Santos FC, BRA.		1-2	QF	23/05/2007
		2008	México DF, MEX		U Católica, CHI.	2-1	1R	20/02/2008
			Buenos Aires, ARG	River Plate, ARG.	1-2	1R	27/02/2008
			México DF, MEX		U de San Martín, PER.	3-1	1R	13/03/2008
			Lima, PER		U de San Martín, PER.	0-1	1R	26/03/2008
			México DF, MEX		River Plate, ARG.	4-3	1R	02/04/2008
			Santiago, CHI		U Católica, CHI.	0-2	1R	17/04/2008
			México DF, MEX		Flamengo, BRA.		2-4	R16	30/04/2008
			Río de Janeiro, BRA	Flamengo, BRA.		3-0	R16	07/05/2008
			México DF, MEX		Santos FC, BRA.		2-0	QF	15/05/2008
			Santos, BRA		Santos FC, BRA.		0-1	QF	22/05/2008
			México DF, MEX		LDU Quito, ECU.		1-1	SF	26/05/2008
			Quito, ECU		LDU Quito, ECU.		0-0	SF	03/06/2008
		2011	México DF, MEX		Nacional, URU		2-0	2F	15/02/2011
			Buenos Aires, ARG	Argentinos Jrs, ARG	1-3	2F	24/02/2011
			México DF, MEX		Fluminense, BRA		1-0	2F	02/03/2011
			Río de Janeiro, BRA	Fluminense, BRA		2-3	2F	23/03/2011
			México DF, MEX		Argentinos Jrs, ARG	2-1	2F	06/04/2011
			Montevideo, URU		Nacional, URU		0-0	2F	20/04/2011
			Santos, BRA		Santos FC, BRA		0-1	OF	27/04/2011
			Querétaro, MEX		Santos FC, BRA		0-0	OF	03/05/2011

Copa Sudaméricana
	 	2005	Los Ángeles, USA	A Nacional, COL.	3-3	R16	21/09/2005
			Medellín, COL		A Nacional, COL.	4-1	R16	05/10/2005
			México DF, MEX		V Sarsfield, ARG.	0-2	QF	26/10/2005			
			Buenos Aires, ARG	V Sarsfield, ARG.	0-2	QF	02/11/2005
		2007	Pachuca, MEX		Pachuca, MEX.		4-1	R16	25/09/2007
			México DF, MEX		Pachuca, MEX.		0-2	R16	03/10/2007
			México DF, MEX		Vasco da Gama, BRA.	2-0	QF	10/10/2007
			Río da Janeiro, BRA	Vasco da Gama, BRA.	0-1	QF	24/10/2007
			Bogotá, COL		Millonarios, COL.	3-2	SF	07/11/2007
			Toluca, MEX		Millonarios, COL.	2-0	SF	13/11/2007
			México DF, MEX		Arsenal, ARG.		2-3	F	30/11/2007
			Buenos Aires, ARG	Arsenal, ARG.		2-1	F	05/12/2007

FIFA World Cup Championship
		2006	Tokio, JPN		Jeonbuk Motors, KOR.	1-0	QF	11/12/2006			
			Yokohama, JPN		FC Barcelona, ESP.	0-4	SF	14/12/2006			
			Yokohama, JPN		Al Ahly, EGP.		1-2	3PL	17/12/2006	

Final balance
CONCACAF TOURNAMENTS
M	W	T	L	GF	GA	DIF	PTS
51	30	10	11	98	48	+50	83*

Copa Interamericana
M	W	T	L	GF	GA	DIF	PTS
5	3	1	1	6	6	0	7

SuperLiga
M	W	T	L	GF	GA	DIF	PTS
3	1	0	2	3	4	-1	3

Prelibertadores Phase 1 
M	W	T	L	GF	GA	DIF	PTS
38	17	13	8	58	49	9	64

Prelibertadores Phase 2
M	W	T	L	GF	GA	DIF	PTS
18	10	4	4	37	18	+19	34

Copa Libertadores
M	W	T	L	GF	GA	DIF	PTS
72	37	13	22	116	81	+35	124

Copa Sudamericana
M	W	T	L	GF	GA	DIF	PTS
12	6	1	5	22	18	+4	19

FIFA World Club Championship
M	W	T	L	GF	GA	DIF	PTS
3	1	0	2	2	6	-4	3

Overall Balance
M	W	T	L	GF	GA	DIF	PTS
202	105	42	55	342	230	+112	337*
*3 points per victory since 1995.



ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

WINS OF AMÉRICA 100 x 100 LEAGUE MATCHES
100:	 1933-34	 América	 2-0	Necaxa		 Pedro Suinaga
200:	 1951-52	 América	 4-2	Veracruz	 José Luis Borbolla
300:	 1962-63 	 América	 4-2	León		 Ignacio Trelles
400:	 México-70	 América	 2-0	Veracruz	 Luis Grill
500:	 1975-76	 América	 3-2	Atlético Español Raúl Cárdenas
600:	 1980-81	 América	 5:0	Atlético Español José Antonio Roca
700:	 México-86	 América	 2-0	A. Potosino 	 Miguel Ángel López
800:	 1990-91	 América 	 2-1 	Querétaro	 Carlos Miloc
900:	 Verano-97	 América	 2-0	Puebla		 Jorge Solari
1000: 	 Apert-02   	 América      	 3-1    UNAM      	 Mario Carrillo
1100:    Apert-08        América         2-1    San Luis         Ramón Ángel Díaz

Overall balance: LEAGUE TOURNAMENTS 1943-2013
Seasons			MP	W	T	L	GF	GA	DIF	*PTS
	90		2293	965	681	647	3700	2981	+719	2883
+Three points per victory since 1995.
* Not include playoffs

PLAYOFFS balance
Seasons			MP	W	T	L	GF	GA	DIF	PTS
	46		195	85	55	55	301	231	+70	259

CUP TOURNAMENT		
Cups played		GP	W	T	L	GF	GA	DIF	+PTS
	43		228   	102   	57   	69   	392   	323   	+69 	273
+Three points per victory since 1995.

SUPER CUP TOURNAMENTS		
Finals played		GP	 W	T	L	GF:GA	 DIF	PTS
	12		13   	 5    	1    	7    	14:16     -2	12

BEST SCORERS 1943-2013
Name				Period			League	Playoffs	Total
1.- Luis Roberto Alves		1986-96/97-98		143	19		162
2.- Cuauhtemoc Blanco 	92-97/98-00/02-04/05-07		111	14		125
3.- Enrique Borja		1970-1977		97	2		99
4.- Eduardo González Palmer	1951-60			90	--		90
5.-José Alves "Zague"		1961-70			86	--		86
5.- Carlos Reinoso		1970-79			81	5		86
7.- Carlos Hermosillo		84-90/00		70	9		79
8.- Gonzalo Farfán		1984-94			61	9		70
9.- Salvador Cabañas		2006-10			61	5		66
9.- Octavio Vial**		1943-49			62	--		62
11.- Antonio Carlos Santos	1987-94			49	9		58
12.- Javier Fragoso		1962-69			57	--		57
13.- Francois Omam Biyik	1994-1996		49	4		53
14.- Christian Benítez		2011-2013		45	7		52
15.- Norberto Outes		1981-1983		43	8		51
16.- Hernán Cabalceta		1945-1950		50	--		50
17.- Oswaldo Castro		1971-1975		45	0		45
18.- Moacyr dos Santos		1961-1965		44	--		44
18.- Miguel Ángel Gamboa	1978-1981		39	5		44
20.- Antonio de la Torre	1974-1982		38	5		43
21.- Eduardo dos Santos	        1989-92/1994-95		39	3		42
22.- Florencio Caffaratti	1943-47/1951-52		40	--		40
22.- Horacio López Salgado	1967-1971		39	1		40
22.- Cristóbal Ortega		1974-1992		37	3		40
25.- Luis García		1994-1997		33	6		39
26.- Javier Aguirre		1979-1984		34	3		37
27.- Pedro Arnauda		1946-1950		34	--		34
27.- José González		1953-58/1959-65		34	--		34
27.- Daniel Brailowsky		1982-1985		30	4		34
27.- Kléber Boas Pereira	2005-2006		30	4		34
31.- Iván Zamorano		2001-2002		30	3		33
31.- Ricardo Peláez		1985-87/1997-98		27	6		33

** Octavio Vial played for América before the start of the professional era (1943), only includes his goals after 1943-44 season.

Records
More goals scored in one season: 33 Francois Omam Biyik (1994-95)
More goals scored in playoffs: 19 Luis Roberto Alves
More goals scored in one playoff season: 5 José de Jesús Aceves (1976-77), Toninho (1990-91) and Christian Benítez (Clausura 2013)
More goals scored in a single match: 4 Leopoldo Proal, Javier Fragoso, Norberto Outes, 
Omam Biyik, Luis Roberto Alves, Luis García and Salvador Cabañas
More consecutive games scoring: 11 Francois Omam Biyk from the weeks 5 to 16 of season 1994-95

LIST OF TOPSCORERS
Season		Player				Goals
1924-25         Ernesto Sota                    10
1927-28         Ernesto Sota                    16
1929-30         Ernesto Sota                    12
1958-59		Eduardo González Palmer		25
1965-66		José Alves "Zague"		20
1970-71		Enrique Borja			20
1971-72		Enrique Borja			26
1972-73		Enrique Borja			24
1973-74		Oswaldo Castro			26
1982-83		Norberto Outes			22
Invierno 1998	Cuauhtemoc Blanco		16
Apertura 2005	*Kléber Boas Pereira		11
Clausura 2011	Ángel Eduardo Reyna		13
Clausura 2012	+Christian Benítez		14
Apertura 2012	#Christian Benítez		11
Clausura 2013	Christian Benítez		12

*shared with Sebastián Abreu (Dorados), Vicente Matías Vuoso (Santos) and Walter Gaitán (Tigres)
+Shared with Iván Alonso (Toluca)
#shared with Esteban Paredes (Atlante)


BEST SCORERS IN PLAYOFFS
Name				Goals
Luis Roberto Alves 		19
Cuauhtemoc Blanco 		14
Carlos Hermosillo 		9
Gonzalo Farfán 			9
Antonio Carlos Santos 		9
Norberto Outes 			8
Eduardo Bacas 			8
Alfredo Tena 			7
Christian Benítez		7
José de Jesús Aceves 		6
Luis García 			6
Ricardo Peláez 			6
Claudio López			6
Carlos Reinoso 			5
Antonio de la Torre 		5
Miguel Ángel Gamboa 		5
Antonio Teodoro dos Santos 	5
Salvador Cabañas		5
Daniel Alberto Brailovsky 	4
Alejandro Domínguez 		4
Carlos Alberto Seixas 		4
Francois Omam Biyik 		4
Cristian Patiño 		4
Kléber Boas			4
Vicente Matías Vuoso		4
Raúl Alonso Jiménez		4
Alcindo Mata 			3
Cristóbal Ortega 		3
Juan Antonio Luna 		3
Javier Aguirre 			3
Juan Hernández 			3
Eduardo dos Santos 		3
Néstor Gabriel Cedréz 		3
Frankie Oviedo 			3
Iván Zamorano 			3
Hugo Norberto Castillo 		3
Jesús Mendoza 			3
Aarón Padilla			3
Enrique Esqueda			3
Aquivaldo Mosquera		3
Sergio Ceballos 		2
Enrique Borja 			2
Hugo Enrique Kiesse 		2
Oswaldo Faria 			2
Mario Alberto Trejo 		2
Milton Pinheiro 		2
Cecilio de los Santos 		2
Jesús Eduardo Córdova 		2
Germán Martellotto 		2
Hugo Sánchez 			2
Francisco Uribe 		2
Sergio Zárate 			2
Christian Torres 		2
Braulio Luna 			2
Reinaldo Navia 			2
Vicente Sánchez			2
Christian Bermúdez		2
Miguel Layún			2
Jesús Antonio Molina		2
Horacio López Salgado 		1
Antonio Martins 		1
Jesús Martínez 			1
Luiz da Costa 			1
René Trujillo 			1
Ítalo Estupiñán 		1
Javier García 			1
Manuel Rodríguez 		1
Ramón Ireta 			1
Adrián Camacho 			1
Guillermo Huerta 		1
Raúl Vicente Amarilla 		1
Bernardo Fernandes 		1
Joaquín Hernández 		1
Joaquín del Olmo 		1
Alberto García Aspe 		1
Isaac Terrazas 			1
Oscar César Pantoja 		1
Raúl Rodrigo Lara 		1
Javier Espínola 		1
Luis Hernández 			1
José Luis Calderón 		1
Manuel Ríos 			1
Álvaro Ortiz 			1
Francisco Javier Torres		1
Pavel Pardo			1
Germán Villa			1
Carlos Infante			1
Santiago Fernández		1
Juan Carlos Mosqueda		1
Ismael Rodríguez		1
Jean Beausejour			1
Ángel Eduardo Reyna		1
Daniel Márquez			1
Diego Reyes			1
Daniel Montenegro		1
Moisés Muñoz			1
Juan Carlos Valenzuela		1
Luis Gabriel Rey		1

Own goals
Hugo Davila (U de Curtidores)	1
Roberto da Silva (U de G)	1
Jorge Blanco (Atlante)		1
Héctor Rosete (Puebla)		1
Antonio Taboada (Cruz Azul)	1
Alfredo Murguía (León)		1
Miguel España (UNAM)		1
Juan Pablo Santiago (Atlas)	1
Aníbal Matellán (San Luis)	1
Juan Ignacio González (León)	1


BEST SCORERS IN CUP TOURNAMENTS
José Alves			20
Oswaldo Castro			18
Octavio Vial			15
Luis Roberto Alves		15
Eduardo González Palmer		12
Florencio Caffaratti		10
Izidio Neto “Vavá”		9
José González			8
Moacyr dos Santos		8
Javier Fragoso			8
Francois Omam Biyik		8
Narciso Mina			8
Carlos Reinoso			7
Eduardo dos Santos “Edú”	7
Alberto Ordaz			6
Alcindo Martha da Fleitas	6
Martín Eduardo Zúñiga		6
Antonio López			6
Luis García Cortina		5
Mateo Nicolau			5
Miguel Ángel Segura		5
Emilio Fizel			5
Julio Palleiro			5
Sergio Ceballos			5
Pedro Pineda			5
Jorge Saucedo			4
Hernán Cabalceta		4
Pedro Nájera			4
Mariano Uceda			4
Manuel Cañibe			4
Víctor Mendoza			4
Arlindo dos Santos		4
Enrique Borja			4
Antonio de la Torre		4
Gonzalo Farfán			4
Antonio Carlos Santos		4
José Santiago			3
José Buendía			3
Mario Pavez			3
Ronald Martell			3
Martín Ibarreche		3
Jorge Gómez			3
Antonio Martins			3
Carlos Hermosillo		3
Carlos Alberto Seixas		3
Alfredo Tena			3
Kalusha Bwalya			3
Miguel Layún			3
Roberto Scarone			2
José Luis Lamadrid		2
Iván Soto			2
Ángel Schlandein		2
Carlos Calderón de la Barca	2
Gustavo Castillón		2
Ney Blanco			2
Alfonso Portugal		2
Ivo Sodre			2
Horacio López Salgado		2
Roberto Rodríguez		2
José Luis Rosette		2
Juan Manuel Borbolla		2
José Valdez			2
Jesús Eduardo Córdova		2
Isaac Terrazas			2
Antonio Teodoro dos Santos	2
Roberto Andrade			2
José María Cárdenas		2
Daniel Montenegro		2
unknown				1
Carlos Mendoza			1
Manuel Gaytán			1
Luna				1
Moisés Jinish			1
Salvador Farfán			1
Francisco López			1
Chao				1
Tomás Reynoso			1
Pedro Fernández			1
Sergio López			1
Horacio Casarín			1
Ochoa				1
Jorge Sánchez			1
Gutiérrez			1
Francisco Valdez		1
Ignacio Valdez			1
Miguel Sordo			1
Alfonso Báez			1
Francisco Mancilla		1
Mario Ayala			1
Pereyra				1
Alejandro Ojeda			1
Roberto Hodge			1
Camacho				1
Mario Pérez			1
Alejandro Romahn		1
Gustavo León			1
Raymundo Correa			1
Javier García			1
Robinson Hernández		1
Manuel Rodríguez		1
Guillermo Ortiz			1
Carlos de los Cobos		1
Raúl Vicente Amarilla		1
Joaquín Hernández		1
Juan Hernández			1
Joaquín del Olmo		1
Rosinei Adolfo			1
Erik Pimentel			1
Juan Carlos Medina		1
Oswaldo David Martínez		1
Rubens Sambueza			1
Ventura Alvarado		1
Gil Cordero			1
Jorge Urías			1 


BEST SCORERS IN SUPER CUP
Manuel Cañibe			2
Carlos Hermosillo		2
Kléber Boas Pereira		2
Pedro Nájera			1
Javier Fragoso			1
Sergio Ceballos			1
Miguel Ángel Cornero		1
Carlos Reinoso			1
Gonzalo Farfán			1
Guillermo Huerta		1
Carlos Alberto Seixas		1



Best Scorers in International Official Matches

CONCACAF Champions League
Raúl Alonso Jiménez		2
Christian Bermúdez		1
Andrés Andrade			1


CONCACAF Champions Cup
Luis Roberto Alves		12
Carlos Hermosillo		8
Hugo Sánchez Márquez		7
Antonio Teodoro dos Santos	4
Marcelo Lipatín			4
Aarón Padilla			4
Juan Antonio Luna		3
José Enrique Rodón		3
Germán Martellotto		3
Santiago Fernández		3
Roberto Alderete		2
Ricardo Peláez			2
Robinson Hernández		2
Marco Antonio Figueroa		2
Antonio Carlos Santos		2
Cuauhtemoc Blanco		2
Kléber Boas Pereira		2
Hugo Enrique Kiesse		1
Luiz Alberto da Costa		1
Eduardo Bacas			1
Daniel Alberto Brailowsky	1
Guillermo Huerta		1
Gonzalo Farfán			1
Jesús Eduardo Córdova		1
Alejandro Domínguez		1
Carlos Quiñónez			1
Hugo Norberto Castillo		1
Raúl Mendoza			1
Frankie Oviedo			1
Adrián García Arias		1
Christian Giménez		1
Diego Cervantes			1
Irenio Soares			1
Duilio Davino			1

Own goals
Osmín Hernández (Pinar del Río)	1


CONCACAF Giants Cup
Jorge Toledano			3
Braulio Luna			1
Christian Patiño		1
Jesús Mendoza			1
Octavio Valdez			1


Copa Interamericana (CONCACAF – CONMEBOL)
Antonio Teodoro dos Santos	2
Hugo Enrique Kiesse		1
José de Jesús Aceves		1
Carlos Reinoso			1
Eduardo dos Santos		1


SuperLiga (MLS – FMF)
Salvador Cabañas		1
Federico Insúa			1
Juan Carlos Mosqueda		1


Prelibertadores Phase 1/Torneo InterLiga
Salvador Cabañas		9
Cuauhtemoc Blanco		6
Frankie Oviedo			4
Reinaldo Navia			4
Alejandro Argüello		3
Ricardo Peláez			2
Fabián Estay			2
Braulio Luna			2
Leonardo Fabio Moreno		2
Oscar Ariel González		2
Jesús Mendoza			2
Kléber Boas Pereira		2
Raúl Rodrigo Lara		1
Juan Ángel Paredes		1
Joel Sánchez			1
Pavel Pardo			1
Claudio López			1
Nelson Cuevas 			1
Hernán Rodrigo López		1
Ismael Rodríguez		1
Richard Núñez			1
Jean Beausejour			1
Robert de Pinho			1
Andrés Chitiva			1
Enrique Vera			1
Enrique Esqueda			1
Rosinei Adolfo			1
Ángel Eduardo Reyna		1
Luis Alonso Sandoval		1
Daniel Montenegro		1


Torneo Prelibertadores (CONMEBOL)
Iván Zamorano			5
Leonardo Fabio Moreno		4
Cuauhtemoc Blanco		4
Isaac Terrazas			3
Ricardo Peláez			2
Pavel Pardo			2
Marcelo de Faria		2
Jesús Mendoza			2
Rodrigo Valenzuela		1
Sergio Ángel Berti		1
Juan Ángel Paredes		1
Marco Sánchez Yacuta		1
Fabián Estay			1
Frankie Oviedo			1
Christian Patiño		1
José Enrique García		1

Own goals
Carlos García (Atlético Zulia)	1


Qualifiation Copa Libertadores (CONMEBOL)
Reinaldo Navia			2
Jesús Mendoza			1
Cuauhtemoc Blanco		1


Copa Libertadores (CONMEBOL)
Salvador Cabañas		18
Cuauhtemoc Blanco		15
Reinaldo Navia			8
José Luis Calderón		7
Pavel Pardo			5
Hugo Norberto Castillo		4
Enrique Esqueda			4
Néstor Gabriel Cedrez		3
Santiago Fernández		3
Daniel Omar Márquez		3
Vicente Sánchez			3
Alberto García Aspe		2
Joel Sánchez			2
Braulio Luna			2
Carlos Hermosillo		2
José Luis Salgado		2
Marcelo Lipatín			2
Christian Patiño		2
Diego Cervantes			2
Oscar Adrián Rojas		2
Rodrigo Iñigo			2
Vicente Matías Vuoso		2
Sergio Zárate			1
Ricardo Peláez			1
Fabián Estay			1
Andrés Silva			1
Frankie Oviedo			1
Jesús López Meneses		1
Moctezuma Serrato		1
Luis Hernández			1
Ricardo Páez			1
José Antonio Castro		1
Oscar Ariel González		1
Jesús Mendoza			1
Luis Fernando Saritama		1
Nelson Cuevas			1
Germán Villa			1
Ricardo Rojas			1
Juan Carlos Mosqueda		1
Carlos Infante			1
Daniel Bilos			1
Federico Higuaín		1
Daniel Montenegro		1


Copa Sudamericana (CONMEBOL)
Hernán Rodrigo López		5
Kléber Boas Pereira		4
Salvador Cabañas		4
Aarón Padilla			1
Christian Giménez		1
Claudio López			1
Duilio Davino			1
Federico Insúa			1
Juan Carlos Silva		1
Germán Villa			1
Alejandro Argüello		1

Own goals
Christian Díaz (Arsenal)	1 


World Club Championship (FIFA)
Ricardo Rojas			1
Salvador Cabañas		1



LINE UPS IN ALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
LEAGUE 1924-25
Date: March 1, 1925
Result: América 1 Asturias 0
Goal: Juan Terrazas
Lineup: Ignacio de la Garza; Manuel Yánez, Rafael Garza Gutiérrez, Francisco Henriquez, 
Enrique Esquivel, Luis Cerrilla; Rozendo Terrazas, Pedro Legorreta, Guillermo Márquez Acuña, 
Horacio Ortiz, Juan Terrazas; HC: Rafael Garza Gutiérrez

LEAGUE 1925-26
Date: May 9, 1926
Stadium: Parque España
Result: América 1 Asturias 0
Goal: Juan Terrazas
Lineup: Ignacio de la Garza; Rafael Garza Gutiérrez, Agustín Ojeda; Luis Cerrilla, Rafael Rosales, 
Enrique Esquivel; Rosendo Terrazas, Horacio Ortiz, Williams Hyder, Juan Terrazas, Ernesto Sota; 
HC: Rafael Garza Gutiérrez

LEAGUE 1926-27
Date: June 5, 1927
Stadium: Parque España
Result: América 2 Aurrerá 1
Goals: Bénito Contreras (2)
Lineup: Ignacio de la Garza; Esiquio Cerrilla, Agustín Ojeda; Rafael Garza Gutiérrez, Luis Cerrilla, 
Francisco Henriquez; Carlos Garcés, Juan Terrazas, Enrique Esquivel, Bénito Contreras, Ernesto Sota; 
HC: Percy C. Clifford

LEAGUE 1927-28
Date: November 11, 1928
Stadium: Parque España
Result: América 3 Aurrerá 1
Goals: Carlos Garcés, Roberto Gayón, Alberto Muñoz
Lineup: Ignacio de la Garza; Esiquio Cerrilla, Charles Newmayer; Luis Cerrilla, Rafael Garza Gutiérrez, 
Guillermo Romero Vargas; Carlos Carral, Carlos Garcés, Roberto Gayón, Manuel Márquez Acuña, Alberto Muñoz; 
HC: Percy C. Clifford

CUP 1937-38
Date: July 24,1938
Stadium: Parque España
Result: España 1 América 3
Goals: Enrique Ostos, Antonio Frank, Octavio Vial
Alineación: Rafael Mollinedo; Gómez, Antonio Frank; Rosas, Alfredo Sánchez, Andrade; Enrique Ostos, 
Octavio Vial, Fuentes, Argüelles, Sota; HC: Rafael Garza Gutiérrez

CUP 1953-54
Date: May 12, 1954
Stadium: Estadio de la Ciudad de los Deportes
Result: América 1 Guadalajara 1 [3-2pen]
Goal: José Santiago
Penalties: Emilio Fizel (3) 
Lineup: Manuel Camacho (RC); Norberto Iacono, Rubelio Esqueda, Manuel Gutiérrez, Fernández; Pedro Nájera, 
José Santiago, José González; José Buendía, Eduardo González Palmer, Emilio Fizel; HC: Octavio Vial

CUP 1954-55
Date: March 6, 1955
Stadium: Estadio de la Ciudad de los Deportes
Result: América 1 Guadalajara 0
Goal: Manuel Cañibe
Lineup: Manuel Camacho; Norberto Iacono, Héctor Uzal, Héctor Ferrari, José Luis Lamadrid; Manuel Cañibe, 
Rubelio Esqueda, Gerardo Nava; Juan Lemus, Emilio Fizel, José Santiago; HC: Octavio Vial

CAMPEON DE CAMPEONES 1954-55 (SUPER CUP)
Date: March 10, 1955
Stadium: Estadio de la Ciudad de los Deportes
Result: América 3 Zacatepec 2
Goals: Manuel Cañibe (2), Pedro Nájera
Lineup: Manuel Camacho; Norberto Iacono, Pedro Nájera, Héctor Ferrari, Héctor Uzal; Manuel Cañibe, 
Rubelio Esqueda; Eduardo González Palmer, Juan Lemus, Emilio Fizel, José Santiago; HC: Octavio Vial

CUP 1963-64
Date: April 21, 1964
Stadium: Ciudad Universitaria
Result: América 1 Monterrey 1 [5-4pen]
Goal: José González
Penalties: Alfonso Portugal (5)  
Lineup: Jorge Iniestra; Severo de Sales, Alfonso Portugal, Juan Bosco, Fernando Cuenca; Ángel Schadlein, 
Federico Ortiz Maldonado; José González, José Alves, Javier Fragoso, Luis Juracy; HC: Alejandro Scopelli

CUP 1964-65
Date: March 7, 1965
Stadium: Ciudad Universitaria
Result: América 4 Morelia 0
Goals: Javier Fragoso (2), Edvaldo Izidio Vavá (2)
Lineup: Ataulfo Sánchez; Severo de Sales, Alfonso Portugal, Juan Bosco, Fernando Cuenca; Antonio Jasso, 
Ortiz, Víctor Mendoza, Arlindo dos Santos, Edvaldo Izidio Vavá, Javier Fragoso; HC: Alejandro Scopelli

LEAGUE 1965-66
Date: December 19, 1965
Stadium: Ciudad Universitaria
Result: América 2 Veracruz 0
Goals: Javier Fragoso, Jorge Gómez
Lineup: Ataulfo Sánchez; Javier Martínez, Alfonso Portugal, Juan Bosco, Fernando Cuenca; Alfredo del Águila, 
Jorge Gómez; Víctor Mendoza, José Alves, Arlindo dos Santos, Javier Fragoso; HC: Roberto Scarone

LEAGUE 1970-71
Date: August 1, 1971
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 2 Toluca 0
Goals: Carlos Reinoso, Horacio López Salgado
Lineup: Prudencio Cortés; René Trujillo, Antonio Zamora, Guillermo Hernández, Mario Pérez; Roberto Hodge, 
Antonio Martins, Carlos Reinoso, Roberto Rodríguez, Enrique Borja (Horacio López Salgado), Juan Manuel Borbolla; 
HC: José Antonio Roca

CUP 1973-74
Date: December 16, 1973
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 2 Cruz Azul 1
Goals: Oswaldo Castro, Roberto Hodge
Lineup: Prudencio Cortés; Santillán, Miguel Ángel Barberena, Lino Espín, Mario Pérez (E); León, Roberto Hodge, 
Carlos Reinoso; Sergio Ceballos (Ojeda), Oswaldo Castro, Juan Manuel Borbolla (Hanaine); HC: José Antonio Roca

LEAGUE 1975-76
Date: August 8, 1976
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 1 U de G 0
Goal: Hugo Enrique Kiesse
Lineup: Francisco Castrejón; René Trujillo, Javier Sánchez Galindo, Miguel Ángel Cornero, Mario Pérez; 
Javier García, Antonio de la Torre, Cesareo Victorino; Carlos Reinoso, Alcindo Martha, Hugo Enrique Kiesse; 
HC: Raúl Cárdenas

CAMPEÓN DE CAMPEONES 1975-76 (SUPER CUP)
Date: August 15, 1976
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 2 UANL 0
Goals: Miguel Ángel Cornero, Carlos Reinoso
Lineup: Francisco Castrejón; René Trujillo, Miguel Ángel Cornero, Javier Sánchez Galindo; Mario Pérez; 
Javier García, Antonio de la Torre, Cesareo Victorino (Cristóbal Ortega), Carlos Reinoso, Alcindo Martha 
(Enrique Borja), Hugo Enrique Kiesse; HC: Raúl Cárdenas

CONCACAF CHAMPIONS CUP 1977
Date: January 17, 1978
Result: Robin Hood (SUR) 1 América 1
Goal: Hugo Enrique Kiesse
Lineup: Pedro Soto; Jesús Martínez, Javier Sánchez Galindo, Alfredo Tena, Mario Pérez; Narciso Ramírez, 
Hugo Enrique Kiesse, Antonio de la Torre; Carlos Reinoso, (Jose de Jesús Aceves), Ítalo Estupiñán, 
Luis Alberto da Costa; HC: Raúl Cárdenas

COPA INTERAMERICANA 1977
Date: April 14, 1978
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 2 Boca Juniors (ARG) 1 [aet]
Goals: José de Jesús Aceves, Carlos Reinoso
Lineup: Francisco Castrejón; René Trujillo, Eduardo Rergis (RC), Javier Sánchez Galindo, Jesús Martínez; 
Javier García, Hugo Enrique Kiesse, Antonio de la Torre; Carlos Reinoso, José de Jesús Aceves (Ítalo Estupiñán), 
Luis Alberto da Costa, (Alfredo Tena); HC: Raúl Cárdenas

LEAGUE 1983-84
Date: June 10, 1984
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 3 Guadalajara 1
Goals: Eduardo Bacas, Alfredo Tena, Javier Aguirre
Lineup: Héctor Miguel Zelada; Mario Alberto Trejo, Armando Manzo (RC), Alfredo Tena, Vinicio Bravo; 
Cristóbal Ortega, Carlos de los Cobos, Daniel Alberto Brailovsky, Gustavo Pedro Echaniz (Eduardo Bacas), 
Carlos Hermosillo, (Juan Antonio Luna), Javier Aguirre; HC: Carlos Reinoso

LEAGUE 1984-85
Date: May 28, 1985
Stadium: La Corregidora
Result: América 3 UNAM 1
Goals: Daniel Alberto Brailovsky (2), Carlos Hermosillo
Lineup: Héctor Miguel Zelada; Mario Alberto Trejo, Armando Manzo, Alfredo Tena, Vinicio Bravo; Cristóbal Ortega, 
Juan Antonio Luna, Alejandro Domínguez, Eduardo Bacas; Daniel Alberto Brailovsky, Carlos Hermosillo; HC: Miguel Ángel López

LEAGUE PRODE ´85
Date: October 6, 1985
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 4 Tampico – Madero 0 [aet]
Goals: Eduardo Bacas (2), Ramón Ireta, Ricardo Peláez
Lineup: Héctor Miguel Zelada; Manuel Rodríguez, (Jorge Martínez), Alfredo Tena, Efraín Herrera, Vinicio Bravo; 
Cristóbal Ortega, Juan Antonio Luna, Eduardo Bacas, Gonzalo Farfán, (Ramón Ireta); Efraín Munguía, Ricardo Peláez; 
HC: Miguel Ángel López

CONCACAF CHAMPIONS CUP 1987
Date: October 28, 1987 
Stadium: Estadio Azteca 
Result: América 2 Defense Force (T&T) 0
Goals: Juan Antonio Luna, Antonio Carlos Santos 
Lineup: Adrián Chávez; Manuel Rodríguez, José Enrique Vaca, Guillermo Huerta, Efraín Herrera; Juan Antonio Luna, 
Cristóbal Ortega, Julio César Uribe; Antonio Carlos Santos, Carlos Hermosillo, (Gonzalo Farfán), Luis Roberto Alves, 
(Robinson Hernández); HC: Vicente Cayetano Rodríguez 

LEAGUE 1987-88
Date: July 6, 1988
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 4 UNAM 1
Goals: Gonzalo Farfán (2), Adrián Camacho, Antonio Carlos Santos
Lineup: Adrián Chávez; Manuel Rodríguez, Alfredo Tena, Guillermo Huerta, Efraín Herrera; Cristóbal Ortega, 
Gonzalo Farfán, Antonio Carlos Santos; Adrián Camacho, (Roberto Aldrete), Carlos Hermosillo, (Efraín Munguía), 
Robinson Hernández; HC: Jorge Vieira

CAMPEÓN DE CAMPEONES 1987-88 (SUPER CUP)
Date: July 10, 1988
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 2 Puebla 0
Goals: Carlos Hermosillo, Guillermo Huerta
Lineup: Adrián Chávez; Manuel Rodríguez, Guillermo Huerta, José Enrique Vaca, Efraín Herrera; Cristóbal Ortega, 
Gonzalo Farfán, Antonio Carlos Santos, (Efraín Munguía); Adrián Camacho, (Roberto Alderete), Carlos Hermosillo, 
Luis Roberto Alves; HC: Jorge Vieira

LEAGUE 1988-89
Date: July 16, 1989
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 2 Cruz Azul 2
Goals: Juan Hernández, Carlos Hermosillo
Lineup: Adrián Chávez; Juan Hernández, Alfredo Tena, (Jesús Eduardo Córdova), Guillermo Huerta, Cecilio de los Santos; 
Cristóbal Ortega, Gonzalo Farfán, Antonio Carlos Santos, Alejandro Domínguez; Carlos Hermosillo, Luis Roberto Alves, 
(Carlos Alberto Seixas); HC: Jorge Vieira

CAMPEÓN DE CAMPEONES 1988-89 (SUPER CUP)
Date: July 20, 1989
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 2 Toluca 1 [aet]
Goals: Carlos Hermosillo, Carlos Alberto Seixas
Lineup: Adrián Chávez; Juan Hernández, Alejandro Domínguez, Guillermo Huerta, Cecilio de los Santos; Cristóbal Ortega, 
Gonzalo Farfán, Antonio Carlos Santos, (Adrián Camacho), Jesús Eduardo Córdova; Carlos Hermosillo, (Efraín Munguía), 
Carlos Alberto Seixas; HC: Jorge Vieira

CONCACAF CHAMPIONS CUP 1990
Date: March 12, 1991
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 6 Pinar del Río (CUB) 0
Goals: Antonio Teodoro dos Santos (3), Luis Roberto Alves (2), Osmín Rodríguez (og)
Lineup: Alejandro García, (Adrián Chávez); Juan Hernández, (Guillermo Huerta), Alfredo Tena, José Enrique Rodón, 
Cecilio de los Santos; Cristóbal Ortega, Gonzalo Farfán, Alejandro Domínguez; Efraín Munguía, Antonio Teodoro dos Santos, 
Luis Roberto Alves (RC); HC: Roberto Rodríguez

COPA INTERAMERICANA 1990
Date: October 12, 1991
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 2 Olimpia (PAR) 1
Goals: Antonio Teodoro dos Santos (2)
Lineup: Alejandro García; Juan Hernández, Alejandro Domínguez, José Enrique Rodón, Cecilio de los Santos (RC), 
Jesús Eduardo Córdova, (José Enrique Vaca), Gonzalo Farfán, Antonio Carlos Santos; Eduardo dos Santos, 
Antonio Teodoro Dos Santos, (Arturo Cañas), Luis Roberto Alves; HC: Carlos Miloc

CONCACAF CHAMPIONS CUP 1992
Date: January 5, 1993
Stadium: Santa Ana Bowl
Result: América 1 LD Alajuelense (CR) 0
Goal: Hugo Sánchez
Lineup: Alejandro García; Juan Hernández, Oscar Ruggeri, José Enrique Rodón, Cecilio de los Santos; Raúl Rodrigo Lara, 
Gonzalo Farfán, Germán Ricardo Martelotto; Francisco Uribe, (Alejandro Domínguez), Hugo Sánchez, Luis Roberto Alves; 
HC: Miguel Ángel López

CONCACAF GIANTS CUP 2001
Date: August 5, 2001
Stadium: Los Ángeles Memorial Colisseum
Result: América 2 DC United (USA) 0
Goals: Jesús Mendoza, Octavio Valdez
Lineup: Hugo Pineda; José Antonio Castro, Alfredo González Tahuilan, Raúl Gutiérrez, Ricardo Rojas, Octavio Valdez, 
(Raúl Alberto Salinas); Jonathan Martínez, Frankie Oviedo; Cristian Patiño, (Leonardo Fabio Moreno), Jorge Toledano, 
(Carlos Infante), Jesús Mendoza; HC: Alfio Basile

LEAGUE VERANO 2002
Date: May 26, 2002
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: Necaxa 0 América 3 [OT]
Goals: Cristian Patiño, Iván Zamorano, Hugo Norberto Castillo
Lineup: Adolfo Ríos; José Antonio Castro, Duilio Davino, (Iván Zamorano), Ricardo Rojas, Carlos Sánchez, (Manuel Ríos), 
Raúl Alberto Salinas; Pavel Pardo, (Carlos Infante), Álvaro Ortiz, Hugo Norberto Castillo; Marcelo Lipatín, Cristian Patiño; 
HC: Manuel Lapuente

LEAGUE CLAUSURA 2005
Date: May 29, 2005
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 6 UAG 3
Goals: Aarón Padilla (2), Claudio López (2), Cuauhtemoc Blanco, Jesús Mendoza
Lineup: Francisco Guillermo Ochoa, José Antonio Castro, Duillo Davino, Ricardo Rojas, Raúl Alberto Salinas, Pavel Pardo, 
Germán Villa, Francisco Javier Torres, (Rodrigo Valenzuela), Cuauhtemoc Blanco, (Álvaro Ortiz), Claudio López, Aarón Padilla, 
(Jesús Mendoza); HC: Mario Carrillo

CAMPEÓN DE CAMPEONES 2004-05 (SUPER CUP)
Date: July 27, 2005
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 2 UNAM 1
Goals: Kléber Boas (2)
Lineup: Francisco Guillermo Ochoa, José Antonio Castro, Ricardo Rojas, Duilio Davino, Oscar Adrián Rojas, Germán Villa, 
Alejandro Argüello, (Irenio Soares), Francisco Javier Torres, (Aarón Padilla), Cuauhtemoc Blanco, Claudio López (Ismael Rodríguez), 
Kléber Boas; HC: Mario Carrillo

CONCACAF CHAMPIONS CUP 2006
Fecha: April 19, 2006
Stadium: Estadio Azteca
Result: América 2 Toluca 1 [aet]
Goals: Kléber Boas, Duilio Davino
Lineup: Armando Navarrete, Ismael Rodríguez, (22: Christian Gimenez), Oscar Adrian Rojas, Duilio Davino, Claudio Lopez, 
Cuauhtemoc Blanco, Irenio José Soares, (91: Alejandro Argüello), Ricardo Rojas, Aaron Padilla (46: Kleber Boas), German Villa, 
Francisco Javier Torres; HC: Manuel Lapuente

INTERLIGA 2008
Date: January 12, 2008
Stadium: The Home Depot Center
Result: América 3 Cruz Azul 3 [5-3pen]
Goals: Salvador Cabañas (2), Hernán Rodrigo López
Penalties: Salvador Cabañas, Hernán Rodrigo López, José de Jesús Mosqueda, Oscar Adrián Rojas, Germán Villa
Lineup: Francisco Guillermo Ochoa, José Antonio Castro, Rodrigo Iñigo, Ismael Rodríguez, Oscar Adrián Rojas, Germán Villa, 
Juan Carlos Silva, Juan Carlos Mosqueda, Richard Núñez, (84: José de Jesús Mosqueda), Enrique Esqueda, (79: Hernán Rodrigo López), 
Salvador Cabañas; HC: Daniel Alberto Brailowski

LEAGUE CLAUSURA 2013
Date: May 26, 2013
Stadium: Azteca
Result: América 2 Cruz Azul 1 [aet; 4-2pen]
Goals: Aquivaldo Mosquera, Moisés Muñoz
Penalties: Raúl Alonso Jiménez, Christian Benítez, Oswaldo David Martínez, Miguel Layún
Lineup: Moisés Muñoz, Adrián Aldrete, (64: Christian Bermúdez), Francisco Javier Rodríguez, Aquivaldo Mosquera, Diego Reyes, 
(25: Miguel Layún), Paul Nicolás Aguilar, Jesús Antonio Molina, Rubens Sambueza, (75: Oswaldo David Martínez), Juan Carlos Medina, 
Christian Benítez, Raúl Alonso Jiménez; HC: Miguel Herrera  






About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Francisco Lugo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx)
Last updated: 23 Jan 2014

(C) Copyright Erik Francisco Lugo and RSSSF 2011/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.