American Samoa (Women) 2013


FFAS Women's National League 2013

NB: 9-a-side tournament; matches of 2x15 minutes

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Utulei Youth                  9   8  1  0  21- 2  25  Qualified
 2.Black Roses                   9   7  2  0  31- 2  23  Qualified
 3.Kiwi Soccers                  9   5  2  2  38- 6  17  Qualified
 4.Tafuna Jets                   9   5  1  3  17- 8  16  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Ilaoa & To’omata              9   4  2  3  12-12  14
 6.Green Bay                     9   4  2  3  16-17  14
 7.PanSa                         9   3  1  5  16-20  10
 8.Lion Heart                    9   2  0  7   6-34   6
 9.Atu'u Broncos                 9   1  1  7   7-28   4
 -.Pago Youth                    9   0  0  9   0-35   0  Disqualified

Round 1 [Aug 24]
Black Roses      3-0 Ilaoa & To'omata [Cup Match; Black Roses retain Cup]
Utulei Youth     3-0 Atu'u Broncos    
Tafuna Jets      4-2 Green Bay        
PanSa            5-0 Lion Heart       
Kiwi Soccers    11-0 Pago Youth       

Round 2 [Aug 24]
Black Roses      6-0 PanSa            [Cup Match; Black Roses retain Cup]
Utulei Youth     1-0 Tafuna Jets      
Ilaoa & To'omata 4-0 Atu'u Broncos    
Kiwi Soccers     9-0 Lion Heart       
Green Bay        awd Pago Youth       [awarded 3-0, forfeit Pago Youth]

Round 3 [Aug 31]
Ilaoa & To'omata 1-0 Tafuna Jets      
Kiwi Soccers     3-0 PanSa            
Green Bay        3-0 Lion Heart       
Utulei Youth     awd Pago Youth       [awarded 3-0, forfeit Pago Youth]
Black Roses      6-1 Atu'u Broncos    [Cup Match; Black Roses retain Cup]

NB: Pago Youth disqualified after second forfeit; all remaining matches to be 
    awarded 0-3 against them

Round 4 [Aug 31]
Green Bay        4-3 PanSa            
Tafuna Jets      1-1 Atu'u Broncos    
Utulei Youth     5-0 Lion Heart       
Ilaoa & To'omata awd Pago Youth       [awarded 3-0, forfeit Pago Youth]
Black Roses      1-1 Kiwi Soccers     [Cup Match; Black Roses retain Cup]

Round 5 [Sep 7]
Black Roses      3-0 Tafuna Jets      [Cup Match; Black Roses retain Cup]
Green Bay        1-1 Kiwi Soccers     
Utulei Youth     2-1 PanSa            
Ilaoa & To'omata 2-0 Lion Heart       
Atu'u Broncos    awd Pago Youth       [awarded 3-0, forfeit Pago Youth]

Round 6 [Sep 7]
Black Roses      3-0 Green Bay        [Cup Match; Black Roses retain Cup]
Utulei Youth     2-1 Kiwi Soccers     
PanSa            1-1 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Atu'u Broncos    awd Lion Heart       [awarded 0-3; originally 3-0]
Tafuna Jets      awd Pago Youth       [awarded 3-0, forfeit Pago Youth]

Round 7 [Sep 14]
PanSa            3-0 Atu'u Broncos    
Kiwi Soccers     6-0 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Tafuna Jets      4-0 Lion Heart       
Utulei Youth     4-0 Green Bay        
Black Roses      awd Pago Youth       [awarded 3-0, forfeit Pago Youth]

Round 8 [Sep 14]
Black Roses      0-0 Utulei Youth     [Cup Match; Black Roses retain Cup]
Green Bay        1-1 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Tafuna Jets      4-0 PanSa            
Kiwi Soccers     6-1 Atu'u Broncos    
Lion Heart       awd Pago Youth       [awarded 3-0, forfeit Pago Youth]

Round 9 [Sep 21]
Tafuna Jets      1-0 Kiwi Soccers     
Utulei Youth     1-0 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Black Roses      6-0 Lion Heart       [Cup Match; Black Roses retain Cup]
Green Bay        2-1 Atu'u Broncos    
PanSa            awd Pago Youth       [awarded 3-0, forfeit Pago Youth]

Final Table:

 1.Utulei Youth                  9   8  1  0  21- 2  25  Qualified
 2.Black Roses                   9   7  2  0  31- 2  23  Qualified
 3.Kiwi Soccers                  9   5  2  2  38- 6  17  Qualified
 4.Tafuna Jets                   9   5  1  3  17- 8  16  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Ilaoa & To’omata              9   4  2  3  12-12  14
 6.Green Bay                     9   4  2  3  16-17  14
 7.PanSa                         9   3  1  5  16-20  10
 8.Lion Heart                    9   2  0  7   6-34   6
 9.Atu'u Broncos                 9   1  1  7   7-28   4
 -.Pago Youth                    9   0  0  9   0-35   0  Disqualified

Championship Playoff

Semifinals [Sep 28]
Utulei Youth     0-0 Tafuna Jets      [0-2 pen]
Black Roses      4-1 Kiwi Soccers     

Third Place Match [Sep 28]
Utulei Youth     1-1 Kiwi Soccers     [0-1 pen]
 
Final [Sep 28]
Black Roses      2-0 Tafuna Jets      



Women's President's Cup 2013

Final [Dec 14?]
Black Roses      3-0 Utulei Youth

Final Standings President's Cup:

 1.Black Roses
 2.Utulei Youth
 3.Ilaoa & To’omata
 4.Kiwi Soccers
 5.Green Bay
 6.Tafuna Jets
 7.Lion Heart
 8.PanSa



2012

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 Mar 2014

(C) Copyright Ian King, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.