American Samoa 2016


FFAS National League 2016

FFAS National League 2016

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Utulei Youth                  9   8  1  0  25- 6  25  [C]  Top 5 Group
 2.Pago Youth                    9   7  2  0  37- 5  23  [P]  Top 5 Group
 3.Lion Heart                    9   7  0  2  27- 7  21       Top 5 Group
 4.Tafuna Jets                   9   4  3  2  16-10  15  [P]  Top 5 Group
 5.Vaiala Tongan                 9   4  0  5  14-20  12       Top 5 Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Ilaoa & To'omata (Leone)      9   3  1  5  12-13  10       Bottom 5 Group
 7.Green Bay (Faga'alu)          9   3  1  5  16-22  10  [P]  Bottom 5 Group
 8.Black Roses                   9   3  0  6  12-18   9  [P]  Bottom 5 Group
 9.Royal Puma                    9   2  0  7  12-28   6  [N]  Bottom 5 Group
10.PanSa                         9   0  9  9   3-45   0       Bottom 5 Group

NB: FC SKBC and Vaitogi United apparently do not enter

Round 1 [Aug 20]
Lion Heart       1-0 Royal Puma       
Ilaoa & To'omata 2-2 Tafuna Jets      
Utulei Youth     6-1 Green Bay        [Cup Match; Utulei Youth retain Cup]
Vaiala Tongan    2-0 Black Roses      
Pago Youth       8-0 PanSa            

Round 2 [Aug 27]
Pago Youth       2-1 Lion Heart       
PanSa            0-4 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Utulei Youth     4-0 Black Roses      [Cup Match; Utulei Youth retain Cup]
Tafuna Jets      2-1 Vaiala Tongan    
Royal Puma       2-4 Green Bay        

Round 3 [Sep 3]
Lion Heart       2-1 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Green Bay        0-4 Pago Youth       
Royal Puma       2-3 Utulei Youth     [Cup Match; Utulei Youth retain Cup]
Black Roses      0-1 Tafuna Jets      
Vaiala Tongan    6-0 PanSa            

Round 4 [Sep 10]
Green Bay        0-2 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Lion Heart       3-0 Vaiala Tongan    
Black Roses      2-1 Royal Puma       
Tafuna Jets      2-0 PanSa            
Utulei Youth     1-1 Pago Youth       [Cup Match; Utulei Youth retain Cup]

Round 5 [Sep 17]
Utulei Youth     1-0 Ilaoa & To'omata [Cup Match; Utulei Youth retain Cup]
Green Bay        1-2 Vaiala Tongan    
Pago Youth      10-0 Royal Puma       
Tafuna Jets      0-1 Lion Heart       
Black Roses      4-1 PanSa            

Round 6 [Oct 1]
Utulei Youth     5-0 Vaiala Tongan    [Cup Match; Utulei Youth retain Cup]
Green Bay        2-2 Tafuna Jets      
Pago Youth       1-0 Black Roses      
Ilaoa & To'omata 0-2 Royal Puma       
Lion Heart      12-0 PanSa            

Round 7 [Oct 10]
Utulei Youth     2-1 Tafuna Jets      [Cup Match; Utulei Youth retain Cup]
Royal Puma       1-3 Vaiala Tongan    
Pago Youth       2-1 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Lion Heart       4-1 Black Roses      
Green Bay        4-1 PanSa            

Round 8 [Oct 15]
Ilaoa & To'omata 1-4 Black Roses      
Pago Youth       7-0 Vaiala Tongan    
Royal Puma       0-4 Tafuna Jets      
Lion Heart       2-1 Green Bay        
Utulei Youth     1-0 PanSa            [Cup Match; Utulei Youth retain Cup]

Round 9 [Oct 22]
Utulei Youth     2-1 Lion Heart       [Cup Match; Utulei Youth retain Cup]
Pago Youth       2-2 Tafuna Jets      
Royal Puma       4-1 PanSa            
Green Bay        3-1 Black Roses      
Ilaoa & To'omata 1-0 Vaiala Tongan    

NB: as the Cup is not contested in the playoff stage, Utulei Youth have won the Cup for the
    third season in succession.

Final Table:

 1.Utulei Youth                  9   8  1  0  25- 6  25  [C]  Top 5 Group
 2.Pago Youth                    9   7  2  0  37- 5  23  [P]  Top 5 Group
 3.Lion Heart                    9   7  0  2  27- 7  21       Top 5 Group
 4.Tafuna Jets                   9   4  3  2  16-10  15  [P]  Top 5 Group
 5.Vaiala Tongan                 9   4  0  5  14-20  12       Top 5 Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Ilaoa & To'omata (Leone)      9   3  1  5  12-13  10       Bottom 5 Group
 7.Green Bay (Faga'alu)          9   3  1  5  16-22  10  [P]  Bottom 5 Group
 8.Black Roses                   9   3  0  6  12-18   9  [P]  Bottom 5 Group
 9.Royal Puma                    9   2  0  7  12-28   6  [N]  Bottom 5 Group
10.PanSa                         9   0  9  9   3-45   0       Bottom 5 Group

NB: FC SKBC and Vaitogi United apparently do not enter

Playoff Stage

Top 5 Group | Bottom 5 Group

Top 5 Group

Final Table:

 1.Pago Youth                    4   4  0  0  13- 1  12  [P]  Champions
 2.Utulei Youth                  4   2  0  2   7- 4   6  [C]
 3.Lion Heart                    4   1  1  2   4- 5   4
 4.Tafuna Jets                   4   1  1  2   3- 9   4  [P]
 5.Vaiala Tongan                 4   0  2  2   1- 9   2

Round 1 [Oct 29]
Pago Youth       3-0 Lion Heart       
Tafuna Jets      0-0 Vaiala Tongan    
Utulei Youth     bye

Round 2 [Nov 5]
Lion Heart       0-1 Utulei Youth     
Pago Youth       3-0 Vaiala Tongan    
Tafuna Jets      bye

Round 3 [Nov 12]
Lion Heart       1-1 Vaiala Tongan    
Tafuna Jets      2-1 Utulei Youth     
Pago Youth       bye

Round 4 [Nov 19]
Pago Youth       5-1 Tafuna Jets      
Utulei Youth     5-0 Vaiala Tongan    
Lion Heart       bye

Round 5 [Nov 26]
Tafuna Jets      0-3 Lion Heart       
Utulei Youth     0-2 Pago Youth       
Vaiala Tongan    bye

Final Table:

 1.Pago Youth                    4   4  0  0  13- 1  12  [P]  Champions
 2.Utulei Youth                  4   2  0  2   7- 4   6  [C]
 3.Lion Heart                    4   1  1  2   4- 5   4
 4.Tafuna Jets                   4   1  1  2   3- 9   4  [P]
 5.Vaiala Tongan                 4   0  2  2   1- 9   2

Bottom 5 Group

Round 1 [Oct 29]
Green Bay        7-1 PanSa            
Black Roses      1-1 Royal Puma       
Ilaoa & To'omata bye

Round 2 [Nov 5]
Ilaoa & To'omata 4-0 PanSa            
Green Bay        1-1 Black Roses      
Royal Puma       bye

Round 3 [Nov 12]
Ilaoa & To'omata awd Royal Puma       [awarded 3-0, Royal Puma forfeited]
Black Roses      awd PanSa            [awarded 3-0, PanSa forfeited]
Green Bay        bye

Table:

 6.Ilaoa & To'omata (Leone)      2   2  0  0   7- 0   6
 7.Black Roses                   3   1  2  0   5- 2   5  [P]
 8.Green Bay (Faga'alu)          2   1  1  0   8- 2   4  [P]
 9.Royal Puma                    2   0  1  1   1- 4   1  [N]
10.PanSa                         3   0  0  3   1-14   0

Round 4 [Nov 19]
Ilaoa & To'omata  -  Black Roses      
Royal Puma        -  Green Bay        
PanSa            bye

Round 5 [Nov 26]
Green Bay        3-2 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Royal Puma        -  PanSa            
Black Roses      bye

Final Standings:

 6.Green Bay (Faga'alu)                                  [P]
 7.Ilaoa & To'omata (Leone)      
 8.Black Roses                                           [P]
 9.Royal Puma                                            [N]
10.PanSa                         


2015

2017

list of champions

list of shield winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Oct 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.