American Samoa 2018


FFAS National League 2018

FFAS National League 2018

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Pago Youth A                 11   9  1  1  56-14  28  [C]  Qualified
 2.Ilaoa & To'omata (Leone)     11   8  1  2  36-15  25       Qualified
 3.Utulei Youth                 11   6  5  0  42-14  23       Qualified
 4.Taputimu Youth               11   7  1  3  33-20  22       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Vaiala Tongan                11   6  0  5  34-15  18
 6.Royal Puma                   11   6  0  5  27-17  18
 7.PanSa                        11   4  1  6  22-33  13
 8.Green Bay (Faga'alu)         11   4  0  7  20-36  12
 9.Pago Youth B                 11   3  0  8  19-41   9  [N]
10.Black Roses                  11   1  1  9   9-68   4
 -.Lion Heart                   11   2  1  8   9-26   7       Excluded
 -.Tafuna Jets                  11   4  1  6  15-23  13       Excluded

NB: Tafuna Jets and Lion Heart were excluded after forfeiting two matches

Round 1 [Sep 15]
Royal Puma       4-2 Pago Youth A     [Cup Match; Royal Puma win Cup]
Lion Heart       1-1 Utulei Youth     
Ilaoa & To'omata 3-2 Green Bay        
PanSa            2-1 Pago Youth B     
Taputimu Youth   2-1 Vaiala Tongan    
Tafuna Jets      7-0 Black Roses      

Round 2 [Sep 22]
Royal Puma       8-0 Black Roses      [Cup Match; Royal Puma retain Cup]
Tafuna Jets      2-1 Lion Heart       
Utulei Youth     3-1 Vaiala Tongan    
Ilaoa & To'omata 4-0 Taputimu Youth   
PanSa            4-1 Green Bay        
Pago Youth A    11-2 Pago Youth B     

Round 3 [Sep 29]
Royal Puma       3-2 Pago Youth B     [Cup Match; Royal Puma retain Cup]
Tafuna Jets      1-1 Utulei Youth     
Black Roses      3-0 Lion Heart       
Vaiala Tongan    3-0 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Green Bay        2-0 Taputimu Youth   
Pago Youth A     5-0 PanSa            

Round 4 [Oct 6]
Royal Puma       4-0 Green Bay        [Cup Match; Royal Puma retain Cup]
Tafuna Jets      4-3 Vaiala Tongan    
Ilaoa & To'omata 4-3 Pago Youth B     
Pago Youth A     4-0 Lion Heart       
Taputimu Youth   6-3 PanSa            
Utulei Youth     9-1 Black Roses      

Round 5 [Oct 13]
Tafuna Jets      1-0 Royal Puma       [Cup Match; Tafuna Jets win Cup]
Taputimu Youth   3-3 Utulei Youth     
Pago Youth B     4-3 Green Bay        
Lion Heart       2-1 Vaiala Tongan    
Ilaoa & To'omata 3-2 PanSa            
Pago Youth A     9-1 Black Roses      

Round 6 [Oct 20]
Tafuna Jets      0-3 Ilaoa & To'omata [Cup Match; Ilaoa & To'omata win Cup]
Pago Youth A    11-1 Green Bay        
Vaiala Tongan    3-0 Royal Puma       
Taputimu Youth   2-1 Lion Heart       
Pago Youth B     awd Black Roses      [awarded 3-0; Black Roses forfeited]
Utulei Youth     6-2 PanSa            

Round 7 [Oct 27]
Ilaoa & To'omata 4-0 Lion Heart       [Cup Match; Ilaoa & To'omata retain Cup]
Pago Youth A     awd Tafuna Jets      [awarded 3-0; Tafuna Jets forfeited]
Taputimu Youth   2-1 Royal Puma       
Utulei Youth     6-0 Green Bay        
Vaiala Tongan    5-1 Pago Youth B     
Black Roses      1-1 PanSa            

Round 8 [Nov 3]
Pago Youth A     3-1 Ilaoa & To'omata [Cup Match; Pago Youth A win cup]
Royal Puma       awd Lion Heart       [awarded 3-0; Lion Heart forfeited]
Taputimu Youth   awd Tafuna Jets      [awarded 3-0; Tafuna Jets forfeited, therefore excluded]
Utulei Youth     6-0 Pago Youth B     
Vaiala Tongan    7-0 PanSa            
Green Bay        5-1 Black Roses      

Round 9 [Nov 10]
Pago Youth A     4-2 Taputimu Youth   [Cup Match; Pago Youth A retain cup]
Utulei Youth     3-1 Royal Puma       
Lion Heart       4-0 Pago Youth B     
Ilaoa&To'omata  10-0 Black Roses      
Vaiala Tongan    awd Green Bay        [Green Bay forfeited]
PanSa            awd Tafuna Jets      [awarded 3-0; Tafuna Jets excluded]

Round 10 [Nov 17]
Pago Youth A     2-1 Vaiala Tongan    [Cup Match; Pago Youth A retain cup]
Utulei Youth     2-2 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Royal Puma       3-2 PanSa            
Taputimu Youth  10-1 Black Roses      
Green Bay        awd Lion Heart       [awarded 3-0; Lion Heart forfeited, therefore excluded]
Pago Youth B     awd Tafuna Jets      [awarded 3-0; Tafuna Jets excluded]

Round 11 [Nov 24]
Pago Youth A     2-2 Utulei Youth     [Cup Match; Pago Youth A retain cup]
Ilaoa & To'omata 2-0 Royal Puma       
Vaiala Tongan    6-1 Black Roses      
Taputimu Youth   awd Pago Youth B     [Pago Youth B forfeited]
PanSa            awd Lion Heart       [awarded 3-0; Lion Heart excluded]
Green Bay        awd Tafuna Jets      [awarded 3-0; Tafuna Jets excluded]

Final Table:

 1.Pago Youth A                 11   9  1  1  56-14  28  [C]  Qualified
 2.Ilaoa & To'omata (Leone)     11   8  1  2  36-15  25       Qualified
 3.Utulei Youth                 11   6  5  0  42-14  23       Qualified
 4.Taputimu Youth               11   7  1  3  33-20  22       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Vaiala Tongan                11   6  0  5  34-15  18
 6.Royal Puma                   11   6  0  5  27-17  18
 7.PanSa                        11   4  1  6  22-33  13
 8.Green Bay (Faga'alu)         11   4  0  7  20-36  12
 9.Pago Youth B                 11   3  0  8  19-41   9  [N]
10.Black Roses                  11   1  1  9   9-68   4
 -.Lion Heart                   11   2  1  8   9-26   7       Excluded
 -.Tafuna Jets                  11   4  1  6  15-23  13       Excluded

NB: Tafuna Jets and Lion Heart were excluded after forfeiting two matches

Playoff Stage

Semifinals [Dec 1, Pago Park Soccer Stadium]
Pago Youth A     4-0 Taputimu Youth   
  [Rambo Tapui (2), Ryan Samuelu, Puni Samuelu]
Ilaoa & To'omata 0-5 Utulei Youth     
  [Palauni Tapusoa (2), Valaauina Vaieli, Pesamino Victor (pen), Austin Kaleopa]

Third Place Match [Dec 6, Pago Park Soccer Stadium]
Ilaoa & To'omata 4-2 Taputimu Youth   

Final [Dec 6, Pago Park Soccer Stadium]
Pago Youth A     3-2 Utulei Youth     
  [Puni Samuelu 1-1, Rambo Tapui 2-2, N.N. 3-2; Palauni Tapusoa 0-1, Pesamino Victor 1-2]

2017

list of champions

list of shield winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Dec 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.