Andorra - List of International Matches

Additional Details 1996-2002

  1. 13.11.96  Estonia        1-6  H     Andorra-la-Vella F     A.Pol 61
  2. 22.06.97  Estonia        1-4  A     Kuressaare	  F     I.Lima 67
  3. 25.06.97  Latvia         1-4  A     Riga             F     O.Sonejee 63
Unof.19.02.98  Czech Republic 0-1  H     Andorra-la-Vella F	
  4. 03.06.98  Brazil         0-3  N     Saint-Ouen       F	
  5. 22.06.98  Estonia        1-2  A     Kuressaare       F     J.J.Lucendo 56
  6. 24.06.98  Azerbaijan     0-0  N     Tallinn          F	
  7. 26.06.98  Latvia         0-2  A     Parnu            F	
  8. 29.06.98  Lithuania      0-4  A     Karksi-Nuia      F	
  9. 05.09.98  Armenia        1-3  A     Yerevan          ECQ   J.J.Lucendo 86p
 10. 10.10.98  Ukraine        0-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ	
 11. 14.10.98  France         0-2  A     Saint-Denis      ECQ	
 12. 03.02.99  Faroe Islands  0-0  N     San Fernando     F	
 13. 27.03.99  Iceland        0-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ	
 14. 31.03.99  Russia         1-6  A     Moscow           ECQ   J.Sanchez 73
 15. 05.06.99  Ukraine        0-4  A     Kiev             ECQ	
 16. 09.06.99  France         0-1  N     Barcelona        ECQ	
 17. 18.08.99  Portugal       0-4  A     Lisbon           F	
 18. 04.09.99  Iceland        0-3  A     Reykjavik        ECQ	
 19. 08.09.99  Russia         1-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ   J.Ruiz 39p
 20. 09.10.99  Armenia        0-3  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ	
 21. 06.02.00  Albania        0-3  N     Ta’Qali          F/RT	
 22. 08.02.00  Malta          1-1  A     Ta’Qali          F/RT  O.Sonejee 2
 23. 10.02.00  Azerbaijan     0-0  N     Ta’Qali          F/RT	
 24. 26.04.00  Belarus        2-0  H     Andorra-la-Vella F     J.J.Lucendo 57p, J.Sanchez 62
 25. 16.08.00  Estonia        0-1  A     Tallinn          WCQ	
 26. 02.09.00  Cyprus         2-3  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ   E.Gonzalez 45, I.Lima 51
 27. 07.10.00  Estonia        1-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ   J.Ruiz 90p
 28. 15.11.00  Cyprus         0-5  A     Limassol         WCQ	
 29. 28.02.01  Portugal       0-3  A     Funchal          WCQ	
 30. 24.03.01  Netherlands    0-5  N     Barcelona        WCQ	
 31. 28.03.01  Ireland        0-3  N     Barcelona        WCQ	
 32. 25.04.01  Ireland        1-3  A     Dublin           WCQ   I.Lima 33
 33. 01.09.01  Portugal       1-7  N     Lleida           WCQ   R.Jonas 42
 34. 06.10.01  Netherlands    0-4  A     Arnhem           WCQ	
 35. 27.03.02  Malta          1-1  A     Ta’Qali          F     I.Lima 77
 36. 17.04.02  Albania        2-0  H     Andorra-la-Vella F     E.Gonzalez 34p, M.Jimenez 58
 37. 07.06.02  Armenia        0-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella F
 38. 21.08.02  Iceland        0-3  A     Reykjavķk        F
 39. 12.10.02  Belgium        0-1  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
 40. 16.10.02  Bulgaria       1-2  A     Sofia            ECQ   A.Lima 80
 41. 02.04.03  Croatia        0-2  A     Vara˛din         ECQ
 42. 30.04.03  Estonia        0-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
 43. 07.06.03  Estonia        0-2  A     Tallinn          ECQ
 44. 11.06.03  Belgium        0-3  A     Gent             ECQ
 45. 13.06.03  Gabon          0-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella F
 46. 06.09.03  Croatia        0-3  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
 47. 10.09.03  Bulgaria       0-3  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
 48. 14.04.04  China          0-0  H     Andorra-la-Vella F
 49. 28.05.04  France         0-4  A     Montpellier      F
 50. 05.06.04  Spain          0-4  A     Getafe           F
 51. 04.09.04  Finland        0-3  A     Tampere          WCQ
 52. 08.09.04  Romania        1-5  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ   M.Pujol 28p
 53. 13.10.04  Macedonia      1-0  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ   M.Bernaus 60
 54. 17.11.04  Netherlands    0-3  N     Barcelona        WCQ
 55. 09.02.05  Macedonia      0-0  A     Skopje           WCQ
 56. 26.03.05  Armenia        1-2  A     Yerevan          WCQ   Fernando Silva 57
 57. 30.03.05  Czech Republic 0-4  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ
 58. 04.06.05  Czech Republic 1-8  A     Liberec          WCQ   G.Riera 36
 59. 17.08.05  Romania        0-2  A     Constanta        WCQ
 60. 03.09.05  Finland        0-0  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ
 61. 07.09.05  Netherlands    0-4  A     Eindhoven        WCQ
 62. 12.10.05  Armenia        0-3  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ
 63. 16.08.06  Belarus        0-3  A     Minsk            F
 64. 02.09.06  England        0-5  A     Manchester       ECQ
 65. 06.09.06  Israel         1-4  N     Nijmegen         ECQ   J.Fernandez 84
 66. 07.10.06  Croatia        0-7  A     Zagreb           ECQ
 67. 11.10.06  Macedonia      0-3  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
 68. 07.02.07  Armenia        0-0  H     Andorra-la-Vella F
 69. 28.03.07  England        0-3  N     Barcelona        ECQ
 70. 02.06.07  Russia         0-4  A     St. Petersburg   ECQ
 71. 06.06.07  Israel         0-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
 72. 22.08.07  Estonia        1-2  A     Tallinn          ECQ   Fernando Silva 82
 73. 12.09.07  Croatia        0-6  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
 74. 17.10.07  Macedonia      0-3  A     Skopje           ECQ
 75. 12.11.07  Estonia        0-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
 76. 21.11.07  Russia         0-1  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
 77. 26.03.08  Latvia         0-3  H     Andorra-la-Vella F
 78. 04.06.08  Azerbaijan     1-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella F     I.Lima 52
 79. 20.08.08  Kazakhstan     0-3  A     Almaty           WCQ
 80. 06.09.08  England        0-2  N     Barcelona        WCQ
 81. 10.09.08  Belarus        1-3  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ   M.Pujol 67p
 82. 15.10.08  Croatia        0-4  A     Zagreb           WCQ
 83. 11.02.09  Lithuania      1-3  N     Albufeira        F     I.Lima 78p
 84. 01.04.09  Croatia        0-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ
 85. 06.06.09  Belarus        1-5  A     Hrodna           WCQ   I.Lima 90p
 86. 10.06.09  England        0-6  A     London           WCQ
 87. 05.09.09  Ukraine        0-5  A     Kyiv             WCQ
 88. 09.09.09  Kazakhstan     1-3  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ   O.Sonejee 69
 89. 14.10.09  Ukraine        0-6  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ
 90. 29.05.10  Iceland        0-4  A     Reykjavķk        F
 91. 02.06.10  Albania        0-1  A     Tiranė           F
 92. 11.08.10  Cyprus         0-1  A     Larnaca          F
 93. 03.09.10  Russia         0-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
 94. 07.09.10  Ireland        1-3  A     Dublin           ECQ   C.Martinez 45
 95. 08.10.10  Macedonia      0-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
 96. 12.10.10  Armenia        0-4  A     Yerevan          ECQ
 97. 09.02.11  Moldova        1-2  N     Lagos            F     J.Ayala 52
 98. 26.03.11  Slovakia       0-1  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
 99. 04.06.11  Slovakia       0-1  A     Bratislava       ECQ
100. 02.09.11  Armenia        0-3  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
101. 06.09.11  Macedonia      0-1  A     Skopje           ECQ
102. 07.10.11  Ireland        0-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
103. 11.10.11  Russia         0-6  A     Moskva           ECQ
104. 30.05.12  Azerbaijan     0-0  N     Kelsterbach      F
105. 02.06.12  Poland         0-4  A     Warszawa         F
106. 14.08.12  Liechtenstein  0-1  A     Vaduz            F
107. 07.09.12  Hungary        0-5  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ
108. 11.09.12  Romania        0-4  A     Bucuresti        WCQ
109. 12.10.12  Netherlands    0-3  A     Rotterdam        WCQ
110. 16.10.12  Estonia        0-1  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ
111. 14.11.12  Iceland        0-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella F
112. 22.03.13  Turkey         0-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ
113. 26.03.13  Estonia        0-2  A     Tallinn          WCQ
114. 14.08.13  Moldova        1-1  A     Chisinau         F     O.Sonejee 16
115. 06.09.13  Turkey         0-5  A     Kayseri          WCQ
116. 10.09.13  Netherlands    0-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ
117. 11.10.13  Romania        0-4  H     Andorra-la-Vella WCQ
118. 15.10.13  Hungary        0-2  A     Budapest         WCQ
119. 05.03.14  Moldova        0-3  H     Andorra-la-Vella F
120. 26.03.14  Indonesia      0-1  N     Alzira           F
121. 09.09.14  Wales          1-2  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ   I.Lima 6p
122. 10.10.14  Belgium        0-6  A     Brussel          ECQ
123. 13.10.14  Israel         1-4  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ   I.Lima 15p
124. 16.11.14  Cyprus         0-5  A     Nicosia          ECQ
125. 28.03.15  Bosnia-Herzeg. 0-3  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ
126. 06.06.15  Equat. Guinea  0-1  H     Andorra-la-Vella F
127. 12.06.15  Cyprus         1-3  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ   Dosse Junior 2og
128. 03.09.15  Israel         0-4  A     Haifa            ECQ
129. 06.09.15  Bosnia-Herzeg. 0-3  A     Zenica           ECQ
130. 10.10.15  Belgium        1-4  H     Andorra-la-Vella ECQ   I.Lima 51p
131. 13.10.15  Wales          0-2  A     Cardiff          ECQ
132. 12.11.15  St. Kitts & N. 0-1  H     Andorra-la-Vella F 
133. 29.03.16  Moldova        0-1  N     Paola            F
134. 26.05.16  Azerbaijan     0-0  N     Bad Erlach       F
135. 01.06.16  Estonia        0-2  A     Tallinn          F 




Balance by Opponents

                   P   W   D   L   GF   GA
ALBANIA            3   1   0   2    2    4
ARMENIA            8   0   1   7    2   20
AZERBAIJAN         5   0   4   1    1    2
BELARUS            4   1   0   3    4   11
BELGIUM            4   0   0   4    1   14
BOSNIA-HERZEG.     2   0   0   2    0    6
BRAZIL             1   0   0   1    0    3
BULGARIA           2   0   0   2    1    5
CHINA              1   0   1   0    0    0
CROATIA            6   0   0   6    0   24
CYPRUS             5   0   0   5    3   17
CZECH REPUBLIC     2   0   0   2    1   12
ENGLAND            4   0   0   4    0   16
EQUATORIAL GUINEA  1   0   0   1    0    1
ESTONIA           12   0   0  12    5   28
FAROE ISLANDS      1   0   1   0    0    0
FINLAND            2   0   1   1    0    3
FRANCE             3   0   0   3    0    7
GABON              1   0   0   1    0    2
HUNGARY            2   0   0   2    0    7
ICELAND            5   0   0   5    0   14
INDONESIA          1   0   0   1    0    1
IRELAND            4   0   0   4    2   11
ISRAEL             4   0   0   4    2   14
KAZAKHSTAN         2   0   0   2    1    6
LATVIA             3   0   0   3    1    9
LIECHTENSTEIN      1   0   0   1    0    1
LITHUANIA          2   0   0   2    1    7
MACEDONIA          6   1   1   4    1    9
MALTA              2   0   2   0    2    2
MOLDOVA            4   0   1   3    2    7
NETHERLANDS        6   0   0   6    0   21
POLAND             1   0   0   1    0    4
PORTUGAL           3   0   0   3    1   14
ROMANIA            4   0   0   4    1   15
RUSSIA             6   0   0   6    2   21
SLOVAKIA           2   0   0   2    0    2
SPAIN              1   0   0   1    0    4
ST. KITTS & NEVIS  1   0   0   1    0    1
TURKEY             2   0   0   2    0    7
UKRAINE            4   0   0   4    0   17
WALES              2   0   0   2    1    4

TOTAL            135   3  12 120   37  373

Additional Details 1996-2002


About this document

Thanks to Sébastien Duret for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Roberto Di Maggio
Last updated: 9 Jun 2016

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2001/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.