Andorra 2003/04

1a Divisiˇ 

Fase Regular

Table:

 1.Don Pernil Santa Coloma       14 11  1  2  34-13  34  [Santa Coloma]
 2.Matecosa UE Sant JuliÓ        14 10  2  2  47-13  32  [Sant JuliÓ de Lˇria]
 3.Ranger's FC Pizzeria Venecia  14  8  3  3  30-11  27  [Andorra la Vella]
 4.FC Encamp                     14  7  3  4  27-11  24  [Encamp]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Don Denis Principat           14  6  2  6  29-31  20  [Andorra la Vella] 
 6.FC Lusitans                   14  3  3  8  11-21  12
 7.Inter Club d'Escaldes         14  2  1 11  13-34   7  [Escaldes-Engordany]
 8.UE Engordany                  14  1  1 12  10-67   4

Round 1 [Sep 21]
Principat       1-7 Ranger's
Inter           0-2 Encamp
Engordany       0-2 Lusitans
Sant JuliÓ      2-0 Santa Coloma

Round 2 [Sep 28]
Encamp          0-1 Principat 
Inter           1-4 Sant JuliÓ 
Santa Coloma    1-0 Lusitans 
Ranger's        2-0 Engordany 

Round 3 [Oct 5]
Engordany       0-9 Santa Coloma
Inter           1-2 Principat
Sant JuliÓ      0-0 Ranger's
Lusitans        0-1 Encamp

Round 4
[Oct 12]
Santa Coloma    3-2 Ranger's
Principat       1-3 Sant JuliÓ
Lusitans        2-1 Inter
[Oct 13]
Encamp          5-1 Engordany

Round 5 [Oct 19]
Inter           1-3 Engordany
Sant JuliÓ      4-0 Lusitans
Santa Coloma    4-0 Principat
Ranger's        2-0 Encamp

Round 6 [Oct 26]
Engordany       0-9 Sant JuliÓ
Principat       1-1 Lusitans
Inter           0-3 Ranger's
Encamp          4-1 Santa Coloma

Round 7 [Nov 9]
Principat       7-1 Engordany  
Santa Coloma    5-2 Inter
Lusitans        2-4 Ranger's
Sant JuliÓ      1-0 Encamp

Round 8 [Nov 16]
Lusitans        2-1 Engordany 
Ranger's        0-1 Principat         [temporary award of 3-0 revoked]
Santa Coloma    2-1 Sant JuliÓ 
Encamp          2-1 Inter 

Round 9 [Nov 23]
Engordany       1-5 Ranger's
Lusitans        0-1 Santa Coloma 
Sant JuliÓ      3-0 Inter 
Principat       1-3 Encamp     

Round 10 [Nov 30]
Santa Coloma    3-0 Engordany 
Principat       4-1 Inter 
Ranger's        1-0 Sant JuliÓ 
Encamp          0-0 Lusitans 

Round 11 [Dec 14]
Inter           1-0 Lusitans 
Sant JuliÓ      5-4 Principat 
Santa Coloma    1-0 Ranger's
Engordany       0-8 Encamp 

Round 12 [Jan 25]
Principat       2-3 Santa Coloma
Lusitans        2-2 Sant JuliÓ
Engordany       1-2 Inter
Encamp          0-0 Ranger's

Round 13 [Feb 1]
Ranger's        2-2 Inter
Santa Coloma    0-0 Encamp
Sant JuliÓ     10-0 Engordany
Lusitans        0-2 Principat

Round 14 [Feb 8]
Engordany       2-2 Principat
Encamp          2-3 Sant JuliÓ
Ranger's        2-0 Lusitans
Inter           0-1 Santa Coloma

Table:

 1.Don Pernil Santa Coloma       14 11  1  2  34-13  34  [Santa Coloma]
 2.Matecosa UE Sant JuliÓ        14 10  2  2  47-13  32  [Sant JuliÓ de Lˇria]
 3.Ranger's FC Pizzeria Venecia  14  8  3  3  30-11  27  [Andorra la Vella]
 4.FC Encamp                     14  7  3  4  27-11  24  [Encamp]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Don Denis Principat           14  6  2  6  29-31  20  [Andorra la Vella] 
 6.FC Lusitans                   14  3  3  8  11-21  12
 7.Inter Club d'Escaldes         14  2  1 11  13-34   7  [Escaldes-Engordany]
 8.UE Engordany                  14  1  1 12  10-67   4

Topscorers Regular Season:
12 Jorge Filipe Sa Silva Carneiro (Sant JuliÓ)
 9 Pablo Roelas Martin (Santa Coloma)
 9 Alejandro Fabi Romero (Encamp)
 9 Toni Ruivo Caçador (Ranger's)
 9 Fabio Felipe Serra Alves (Principat)
 8 Gerardo Rodriguez Bautista (Sant JuliÓ)
 7 Felipe Barros de Brito (Ranger's)
 5 Nicola Carlos Nueva Martinez (Sant JuliÓ)
 5 Antonio Sivera Peris (Santa Coloma)
 5 Luis Maria de Veriz Lozada (Encamp)

Championship Playoff (Play-off per al TÝtol)

Final Table:

 1.Don Pernil Santa Coloma       20 14  3  3  44-21  45  Champions  [Santa Coloma]
 2.Matecosa UE Sant JuliÓ        20 13  4  3  57-18  43  [Sant JuliÓ de Lˇria]
 3.Ranger's FC Pizzeria Venecia  20 10  4  6  34-17  34  [Andorra la Vella]
 4.FC Encamp                     20  8  4  8  31-20  28  [Encamp]

Round 1 [Feb 15]
Santa Coloma    2-2 Sant JuliÓ
Encamp          0-0 Ranger's

Round 2 [Feb 29]
Sant JuliÓ      0-1 Ranger's
Santa Coloma    1-3 Encamp

Round 3 [Mar 7]
Ranger's        1-3 Santa Coloma
Sant JuliÓ      2-1 Encamp

Round 4 [Mar 21]
Sant JuliÓ      1-1 Santa Coloma
Ranger's        1-0 Encamp

Round 5 [Mar 28]
Ranger's        0-1 Sant JuliÓ
Encamp          0-1 Santa Coloma

Round 6 [Apr 4]
Encamp          0-4 Sant JuliÓ
Santa Coloma    2-1 Ranger's

Final Table:

 1.Don Pernil Santa Coloma       20 14  3  3  44-21  45  Champions  [Santa Coloma]
 2.Matecosa UE Sant JuliÓ        20 13  4  3  57-18  43  [Sant JuliÓ de Lˇria]
 3.Ranger's FC Pizzeria Venecia  20 10  4  6  34-17  34  [Andorra la Vella]
 4.FC Encamp                     20  8  4  8  31-20  28  [Encamp]

Topscorers Championship Playoff:
 4 Jorge Filipe Sa Silva Carneiro (Sant JuliÓ)
 3 Hernan Dario Walker (Santa Coloma)
 2 Ricardo Manuel de Almeida Frias (Santa Coloma)
 2 Flavio Ricardo Neves Pimentel (Sant JuliÓ)
 2 Pablo Roelas Martin (Santa Coloma)
 2 Diego Oscar Rosa Correa (Santa Coloma)

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 5.Don Denis Principat           20  9  4  7  52-41  31  [Andorra la Vella] 
 6.FC Lusitans                   20  5  6  9  24-29  21
 7.Inter Club d'Escaldes         20  3  3 14  20-43  12  [Escaldes-Engordany]
 8.UE Engordany                  20  3  2 15  20-93  11  Relegated

Round 1 [Feb 15]
Lusitans        1-0 Inter
Engordany      0-12 Principat

Round 2 [Feb 29]
Lusitans        6-1 Engordany    
Inter           0-1 Principat  

Round 3 [Mar 7]
Inter           3-2 Engordany
Principat       3-2 Lusitans         

Round 4 [Mar 21]
Principat       3-4 Engordany
Inter           1-1 Lusitans

Round 5 [Mar 28]
Engordany       1-1 Lusitans
Principat       2-2 Inter

Round 6 [Apr 4]
Engordany       2-1 Inter
Lusitans        2-2 Principat

Final Table:

 5.Don Denis Principat           20  9  4  7  52-41  31  [Andorra la Vella] 
 6.FC Lusitans                   20  5  6  9  24-29  21
 7.Inter Club d'Escaldes         20  3  3 14  20-43  12  [Escaldes-Engordany]
 8.UE Engordany                  20  3  2 15  20-93  11  Relegated

Topscorers Relegation Playoff:
 5 Fabio Felipe Serra Alves (Principat)
 3 Pedro Barranco Fernandez (Principat)
 3 Nicolas Andre Chirife (Principat)
 3 Josep Lluis Pereira Veiga (Engordany)
 3 Juan Carlos Vertiz Trillo (Principat)


Topscorer Overall:
16 Jorge Filipe Sa Silva Carneiro (Sant JuliÓ)


Cup 2003/04

First Elimination Round [Apr 4]
Principat B     5-2 Extremenya
Santa Coloma B  2-1 Benfica
Sporting        3-2 Lusitans B
AtlŔtic         0-1 Massana         

Second Elimination Round 
[Apr 18]
Principat B     abd Engordany            [abandoned at 1-1 at half-time due
Massana         2-3 Lusitans              to bad weather]
Sporting       0-16 Principat
Santa Coloma B  1-6 Inter
[date?]
Principat B     4-5 Engordany      

Quarterfinals 
[Apr 25]
Engordany       0-8 Ranger's
Lusitans        1-3 Santa Coloma
Inter           1-2 Sant JuliÓ
[Apr 26]
Principat       5-2 Encamp

Semifinals [May 9]
Ranger's        1-2 Santa Coloma         [aet]
  [Toni Ruivo 29; Ayala 38, Walker 106]
Principat       1-3 Sant JuliÓ

Final [May 16, Aixovall]
Santa Coloma    1-0 Sant JuliÓ
  [Sivera 49]
  [SC: Carlos, Dani, Xavi, Juli, Crucis, Diego (Tosqui 46), Sivera,
       Ayala (Mario 91), Danilo, Hernßn, Pablo (Rui 69);
       coach: Xavi Roura;
   SJ: Guillermo, MartÝnez, Alex, JonÓs, Flavio, Gerard, Alex,
       Mario, Felipe, Richard (Roig 72), Armand;
       coach: Patri Gonzßlez;
   ref: Barbosa]


Super Cup (Supercopa) 2004 [Sep 12, Aixovall]
Santa Coloma    1-2 Sant JuliÓ
  [Hernßn Walker 1; Gerard RodrÝguez 61pen, LuÝs de Veriz 69]



2a Divisiˇ 

Final Table:

 1.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes    16 14  1  1  66-12  43  Promoted  [Escaldes-Engordany]
 2.FC Casa Benfica            16 11  2  3  44-14  35
 3.Esportiu Massana           16  8  3  5  33-19  27
 4.Don Denis Principat B      16  9  0  7  36-33  27  [Andorra la Vella] 
 5.Don Pernil Santa Coloma B  16  8  1  7  41-39  25  [Santa Coloma]
 6.UE Extremenya              16  7  2  7  28-32  23
 7.FC Lusitans B              16  6  1  9  27-29  19
 8.Sporting Club d'Escaldes   16  3  1 12  27-58  10  [Escaldes-Engordany]
 9.UE Engordany B             16  0  1 15  10-76   1

Round 1 [Sep 21]
Massana         1-1 Casa Benfica
Lusitans B      3-3 Engordany B
Sporting       0-10 AtlŔtic
Principat B     2-3 Santa Coloma B
Extremenya      bye

Round 2 [Sep 27]
Lusitans B      2-3 Massana
AtlŔtic         2-0 Extremenya
Casa Benfica    5-2 Principat B
Engordany B     0-3 Sporting
Santa Coloma B  bye

Round 3 [Oct 4]
Principat B     0-3 Lusitans B
AtlŔtic         7-0 Engordany B
Massana         3-0 Sporting
Santa Coloma B  3-4 Extremenya
Casa Benfica    bye

Round 4 [Oct 11]
Santa Coloma B  1-3 AtlŔtic
Casa Benfica    0-1 Extremenya
Sporting        1-3 Principat B
Engordany B     1-9 Massana
Lusitans B      bye

Round 5 [Oct 18]
AtlŔtic         1-0 Massana
Principat B     3-2 Engordany B
Extremenya      1-2 Lusitans B
Casa Benfica    4-2 Santa Coloma B
Sporting        bye

Round 6 [Oct 26]
Extremenya      4-4 Sporting
AtlŔtic         2-3 Casa Benfica
Santa Coloma B  2-1 Lusitans B
Massana         1-3 Principat B
Engordany B     bye

Round 7 [Nov 8]
Principat B     1-4 AtlŔtic
Sporting        3-8 Santa Coloma B
Lusitans B      0-1 Casa Benfica
Engordany B     1-4 Extremenya
Massana         bye
 
Round 8 [Nov 15]
Casa Benfica   11-0 Sporting
Extremenya      2-1 Massana
Santa Coloma B  6-3 Engordany B
AtlŔtic         5-0 Lusitans B
Principat B     bye

Round 9 [Nov 22]
Massana         1-3 Santa Coloma B
Engordany B     0-3 Casa Benfica
Lusitans B      2-0 Sporting
Principat B     4-2 Extremenya
AtlŔtic         bye

Round 10 [Nov 29]
Engordany B     0-4 Lusitans B
AtlŔtic         3-0 Sporting
Santa Coloma B  1-4 Principat B
Casa Benfica    3-1 Massana
Extremenya      bye

Round 11 [Dec 15]
Massana         2-1 Lusitans B
Extremenya      1-4 AtlŔtic
Principat B     0-3 Casa Benfica
Sporting        8-0 Engordany B
Santa Coloma B  bye

Round 12 [Jan 24]
Sporting        0-1 Massana
Extremenya      2-3 Santa Coloma B
Lusitans B      1-3 Principat B
Engordany B    0-11 AtlŔtic
Casa Benfica    bye

Round 13 [Jan 31]
Massana         3-0 Engordany B
Extremenya      0-0 Casa Benfica
Principat B     3-1 Sporting
AtlŔtic         4-2 Santa Coloma B
Lusitans B      bye

Round 14 [Feb 7]
Massana         0-0 AtlŔtic
Engordany B     0-3 Principat B
Lusitans B      0-1 Extremenya
Santa Coloma B  0-2 Casa Benfica
Sporting        bye

Round 15 [Feb 15]
Principat B     1-3 Massana
Lusitans B      3-0 Santa Coloma B
Casa Benfica    1-3 AtlŔtic
Sporting        2-3 Extremenya
Engordany B     bye

Round 16 [Feb 22]
AtlŔtic         3-1 Principat B
Santa Coloma B  3-2 Sporting
Extremenya      3-0 Engordany B
Casa Benfica    3-0 Lusitans B
Massana         bye

Round 17 [Mar 7]
Massana         3-0 Extremenya
Sporting        2-1 Casa Benfica
Engordany B     0-3 Santa Coloma B
Lusitans B      2-4 AtlŔtic
Principat B     bye

Round 18 [Mar 20]
Casa Benfica    3-0 Engordany B
Extremenya      0-3 Principat B
Sporting        1-3 Lusitans B
Santa Coloma B  1-1 Massana
AtlŔtic         bye
    
Final Table:

 1.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes    16 14  1  1  66-12  43  Promoted  [Escaldes-Engordany]
 2.FC Casa Benfica            16 11  2  3  44-14  35
 3.Esportiu Massana           16  8  3  5  33-19  27
 4.Don Denis Principat B      16  9  0  7  36-33  27  [Andorra la Vella] 
 5.Don Pernil Santa Coloma B  16  8  1  7  41-39  25  [Santa Coloma]
 6.UE Extremenya              16  7  2  7  28-32  23
 7.FC Lusitans B              16  6  1  9  27-29  19
 8.Sporting Club d'Escaldes   16  3  1 12  27-58  10  [Escaldes-Engordany]
 9.UE Engordany B             16  0  1 15  10-76   1




2002/03.

2004/05.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Alssema for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Alssema (alcides@euronet.nl)
Last updated: 15 Sep 2004

(C) Copyright Jan Alssema and RSSSF 2003/04
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.