Andorra 2012/13


Primera Divisió
Segona Divisió

Primera Divisió

Fase Regular | Play-off Pel Títol | Play-off pel Descens | Partit de Promoció

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.FC Lusitans                   14  10  3  1  55-11  33  Play-off Pel Títol
 2.UE Santa Coloma               14   9  3  2  39-14  30  Play-off Pel Títol
 3.UE Sant Juliŕ                 14   9  3  2  32- 9  30  Play-off Pel Títol
 4.FC Santa Coloma               14   8  5  1  25-12  29  Play-off Pel Títol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CE Principat                  14   3  3  8  17-30  12  Play-off pel Descens
 6.FC Encamp                     14   3  1 10  14-49  10  Play-off pel Descens
 7.UE Engordany                  14   2  2 10  14-47   8  Play-off pel Descens
 8.Inter Club d'Escaldes         14   2  0 12  14-38   6  Play-off pel Descens

Round 1 [Sep 23]
FC Lusitans        5-0 CE Principat    
FC Santa Coloma    2-1 Inter Club      
UE Engordany       1-5 UE Santa Coloma 
UE Sant Juliŕ      5-0 FC Encamp       

Round 2 [Sep 30]
CE Principat       1-3 FC Santa Coloma 
FC Encamp          1-1 UE Engordany    
Inter Club         0-2 UE Sant Juliŕ   
UE Santa Coloma    2-1 FC Lusitans     

Round 3 [Oct 7]
FC Encamp          2-3 Inter Club      
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 UE Santa Coloma 
UE Engordany       1-4 FC Lusitans     
UE Sant Juliŕ      1-0 CE Principat    

Round 4 [Oct 21]
CE Principat       2-0 FC Encamp       
FC Lusitans        3-0 FC Santa Coloma 
Inter Club         1-3 UE Engordany    
UE Santa Coloma    0-1 UE Sant Juliŕ   

Round 5 [Oct 28]
FC Encamp          2-9 UE Santa Coloma 
Inter Club         1-4 CE Principat    
UE Engordany       1-3 FC Santa Coloma 
UE Sant Juliŕ      1-4 FC Lusitans     

Round 6 [Nov 11]
FC Lusitans        3-0 FC Encamp       
FC Santa Coloma    1-1 UE Sant Juliŕ   
UE Engordany       1-1 CE Principat    
UE Santa Coloma    2-0 Inter Club      

Round 7 [Nov 18] 
CE Principat       1-1 UE Santa Coloma 
FC Encamp          0-4 FC Santa Coloma 
Inter Club         1-7 FC Lusitans     
UE Sant Juliŕ      5-0 UE Engordany    

Round 8 [Nov 25]
CE Principat       1-3 FC Lusitans     
FC Encamp          0-5 UE Sant Juliŕ   
Inter Club         0-2 FC Santa Coloma 
UE Santa Coloma    7-0 UE Engordany    

Round 9 [Dec 2]
FC Lusitans        2-2 UE Santa Coloma 
FC Santa Coloma    2-2 CE Principat    
UE Engordany       1-4 FC Encamp       
UE Sant Juliŕ      1-0 Inter Club      

Round 10 [Dec 9]
CE Principat       1-4 UE Sant Juliŕ   
FC Lusitans        6-1 UE Engordany    
Inter Club         1-2 FC Encamp       
UE Santa Coloma    1-1 FC Santa Coloma 

Round 11 [Dec 16]
FC Encamp          awd CE Principat       [awarded 3-0, originally 1-6]
FC Santa Coloma    0-0 FC Lusitans     
UE Engordany       3-2 Inter Club      
UE Sant Juliŕ      0-1 UE Santa Coloma 

Round 12 [Jan 13]	
CE Principat       0-2 Inter Club         
FC Lusitans        1-1 UE Sant Juliŕ      
FC Santa Coloma    2-1 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Encamp          

Round 13 [Jan 27]
Inter Club         1-3 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Encamp         0-11 FC Lusitans        
CE Principat       2-0 UE Engordany       
UE Sant Juliŕ      1-1 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 14 [Feb 17] 
FC Lusitans        5-1 Inter Club         
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Encamp          
UE Engordany       0-4 UE Sant Juliŕ      
UE Santa Coloma    4-2 CE Principat       

Final Table:

 1.FC Lusitans                   14  10  3  1  55-11  33  Play-off Pel Títol
 2.UE Santa Coloma               14   9  3  2  39-14  30  Play-off Pel Títol
 3.UE Sant Juliŕ                 14   9  3  2  32- 9  30  Play-off Pel Títol
 4.FC Santa Coloma               14   8  5  1  25-12  29  Play-off Pel Títol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CE Principat                  14   3  3  8  17-30  12  Play-off pel Descens
 6.FC Encamp                     14   3  1 10  14-49  10  Play-off pel Descens
 7.UE Engordany                  14   2  2 10  14-47   8  Play-off pel Descens
 8.Inter Club d'Escaldes         14   2  0 12  14-38   6  Play-off pel Descens


Play-off Pel Títol

Final Table:

 1.FC Lusitans                   20  13  5  2  65-17  44  Champions
 2.FC Santa Coloma               20  10  9  1  31-16  39
 3.UE Santa Coloma               20  11  4  5  47-25  37
 4.UE Sant Juliŕ                 20  10  4  6  38-18  34

Round 15 [Mar 3]
FC Lusitans        2-0 UE Sant Juliŕ      
FC Santa Coloma    2-2 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 16 [Mar 10]
FC Lusitans        2-1 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Sant Juliŕ      0-0 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 17 [Mar 17]
FC Santa Coloma    0-0 FC Lusitans        
UE Santa Coloma    1-4 UE Sant Juliŕ      

Round 18 [Apr 7]
UE Santa Coloma    1-2 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Sant Juliŕ      2-4 FC Lusitans        

Round 19 [Apr 14]
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 UE Sant Juliŕ      
UE Santa Coloma    2-1 FC Lusitans        

Round 20 [Apr 21]
FC Lusitans        1-1 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Sant Juliŕ      0-1 UE Santa Coloma    

Final Table:

 1.FC Lusitans                   20  13  5  2  65-17  44  Champions
 2.FC Santa Coloma               20  10  9  1  31-16  39
 3.UE Santa Coloma               20  11  4  5  47-25  37
 4.UE Sant Juliŕ                 20  10  4  6  38-18  34

Play-off pel Descens

Final Table:

 5.CE Principat                  20   6  3 11  23-35  21
 6.Inter Club d'Escaldes         20   6  0 14  22-42  18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Encamp                     20   5  2 13  18-55  17  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.UE Engordany                  20   4  3 13  20-56  15  Relegated

Round 15 [Mar 3]
CE Principat       0-1 Inter Club         
UE Engordany       1-1 FC Encamp          

Round 16 [Mar 10]
FC Encamp          0-2 CE Principat       
UE Engordany       2-1 Inter Club         

Round 17 [Mar 167]
Inter Club         1-0 FC Encamp          
CE Principat       2-1 UE Engordany       

Round 18 [Apr 7]
FC Encamp          2-1 UE Engordany       
Inter Club         2-1 CE Principat       

Round 19 [Apr 14]
Inter Club         awd UE Engordany       [awarded 3-0, originally 1-1]
CE Principat       1-0 FC Encamp          

Round 20 [Apr 21]
FC Encamp          1-0 Inter Club         
UE Engordany       1-0 CE Principat       

Final Table:

 5.CE Principat                  20   6  3 11  23-35  21
 6.Inter Club d'Escaldes         20   6  0 14  22-42  18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Encamp                     20   5  2 13  18-55  17  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.UE Engordany                  20   4  3 13  20-56  15  Relegated

Partit de Promoció

First Leg [May 19]
FC Encamp          3-0 Atlčtic Club       

Second Leg [May 26]
Atlčtic Club       1-5 FC Encamp          

NB: both remain at former level

Segona Divisió

Final Table:

 1.FC Ordino                     22  22  0  0 119-10  66  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Lusitans B                 22  14  2  6  60-32  44
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Santa Coloma B             22  13  2  7  48-39  41
 4.Atlčtic Club d'Escaldes       22  11  5  6  53-40  38  Promotion Playoff
 5.CE Principat B                22  10  4  8  55-56  34
 6.FC Casa Benfica               22  11  0 11  43-42  33
 7.UE Santa Coloma B             22  10  1 11  41-48  31
 8.UE Extremenya                 22   9  2 11  41-33  29
 9.Ranger's FC                   22   9  1 12  57-72  28
10.FC Encamp B                   22   5  2 15  38-60  17
11.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     22   5  0 17  30-103 15
12.FS La Massana                 22   3  1 18  16-66  10

Round 1 played at end of season

Round 2 [Sep 30]
FC Casa Benfica    2-4 Atlčtic Club       
FC Santa Coloma B  2-0 Penya Encarnada    
UE Santa Coloma B  0-4 FC Ordino          
CE Principat B     2-2 FC Encamp B        
FS La Massana      0-5 UE Extremenya      
Ranger's FC        2-3 FC Lusitans B      

Round 3 [Oct 7]
UE Extremenya      0-0 FC Santa Coloma B  
FC Lusitans B      4-0 CE Principat B     
Atlčtic Club       4-1 FS La Massana      
Penya Encarnada    0-4 Ranger's FC        
UE Santa Coloma B  0-3 FC Casa Benfica    
FC Ordino          6-0 FC Encamp B        

Round 4 [Oct 14]
FC Casa Benfica    0-2 FC Ordino          
FS La Massana      1-2 UE Santa Coloma B  
FC Santa Coloma B  2-2 Atlčtic Club       
Ranger's FC        0-4 UE Extremenya      
CE Principat B     5-1 Penya Encarnada    
FC Encamp B        0-0 FC Lusitans B      

Round 5 [Oct 21]
FC Casa Benfica    2-1 FS La Massana      
UE Santa Coloma B  3-1 FC Santa Coloma B  
Atlčtic Club       3-3 Ranger's FC        
UE Extremenya      2-1 CE Principat B     
Penya Encarnada    0-6 FC Encamp B        
FC Ordino          4-1 FC Lusitans B      

Round 6 [Oct 28]
Ranger's FC        1-8 UE Santa Coloma B  
FC Encamp B        0-2 UE Extremenya      
FC Santa Coloma B  0-3 FC Casa Benfica    
FS La Massana      0-7 FC Ordino          
CE Principat B     4-3 Atlčtic Club       
FC Lusitans B      7-2 Penya Encarnada    

Round 7 
[Nov 10]
FC Ordino         12-0 Penya Encarnada    
[Nov 11]
UE Extremenya      1-4 FC Lusitans B      
FS La Massana      1-2 FC Santa Coloma B  
Atlčtic Club       1-0 FC Encamp B        
FC Casa Benfica    3-0 Ranger's FC        
UE Santa Coloma B  2-0 CE Principat B     

Round 8 [Nov 18]
Ranger's FC        0-3 FS La Massana      
Penya Encarnada   0-10 UE Extremenya      
FC Lusitans B      2-2 Atlčtic Club       
CE Principat B     5-3 FC Casa Benfica    
FC Encamp B        0-1 UE Santa Coloma B  
FC Santa Coloma B  0-3 FC Ordino          
 
Round 9 [Nov 25]
FC Casa Benfica    2-0 FC Encamp B        
UE Santa Coloma B  1-6 FC Lusitans B      
FC Santa Coloma B  3-1 Ranger's FC        
FC Ordino          1-0 UE Extremenya      
FS La Massana      1-1 CE Principat B     
Atlčtic Club       2-3 Penya Encarnada    

Round 10 [Dec 2]
CE Principat B     4-2 FC Santa Coloma B  
FC Encamp B        0-3 FS La Massana      
Penya Encarnada    3-1 UE Santa Coloma B  
FC Lusitans B      0-2 FC Casa Benfica    
FC Ordino          7-0 Ranger's FC        
UE Extremenya      0-2 Atlčtic Club       

Round 11
[Dec 8]
FS La Massana      0-2 FC Lusitans B      
FC Santa Coloma B  6-2 FC Encamp B        
[Dec 9]
Atlčtic Club       0-2 FC Ordino          
Ranger's FC        5-4 CE Principat B     
FC Casa Benfica    4-0 Penya Encarnada    
UE Santa Coloma B  4-2 UE Extremenya      
 
Round 12
[Dec 15]
CE Principat B     1-4 FC Ordino          
[Dec 16]
FC Santa Coloma B  3-2 FC Lusitans B      
FC Casa Benfica    1-0 UE Extremenya      
UE Santa Coloma B  1-2 Atlčtic Club       
Ranger's FC        5-3 FC Encamp B        
[May 1]
FS La Massana      1-3 Penya Encarnada    

Round 13
[Feb 16]
Penya Encarnada    0-4 FC Santa Coloma B  
[Feb 17]
FC Encamp B        2-3 CE Principat B     
FC Ordino          3-1 UE Santa Coloma B  
UE Extremenya      0-1 FS La Massana      
FC Lusitans B      4-2 Ranger's FC        
Atlčtic Club       2-0 FC Casa Benfica    

Round 14
[Mar 2]
FC Casa Benfica    0-1 UE Santa Coloma B  
FC Santa Coloma B  3-0 UE Extremenya      
[Mar 3]
Ranger's FC        3-2 Penya Encarnada    
FS La Massana      0-3 Atlčtic Club       
FC Encamp B        0-6 FC Ordino          
CE Principat B     2-1 FC Lusitans B      
 
Round 15
[Mar 9]
FC Lusitans B      2-0 FC Encamp B        
Penya Encarnada    4-5 CE Principat B     
[Mar 10]
FC Ordino          6-0 FC Casa Benfica    
UE Extremenya      2-6 Ranger's FC        
Atlčtic Club       2-3 FC Santa Coloma B  
UE Santa Coloma B  3-2 FS La Massana      
 
Round 16
[Mar 16]
FS La Massana      1-6 FC Casa Benfica    
FC Encamp B        4-3 Penya Encarnada    
[Mar 17]
CE Principat B     0-0 UE Extremenya      
FC Santa Coloma B  2-1 UE Santa Coloma B  
Ranger's FC        4-3 Atlčtic Club       
FC Lusitans B      2-7 FC Ordino          

Round 17 [Mar 24]
Penya Encarnada    0-4 FC Lusitans B      
Atlčtic Club       2-2 CE Principat B     
UE Extremenya      3-1 FC Encamp B        
UE Santa Coloma B  3-2 Ranger's FC        
FC Ordino          3-0 FS La Massana      
FC Casa Benfica    1-3 FC Santa Coloma B  

Round 18
[Apr 6]
FC Santa Coloma B  4-0 FS La Massana      
[Apr 7]
FC Encamp B        1-4 Atlčtic Club       
Penya Encarnada   1-12 FC Ordino          
CE Principat B     awd UE Santa Coloma B  [awarded 3-0, originally 4-4]
FC Lusitans B      2-0 UE Extremenya      
Ranger's FC        5-0 FC Casa Benfica    

Round 19 [Apr 14]
FS La Massana      0-2 Ranger's FC        
FC Ordino          6-1 FC Santa Coloma B  
FC Casa Benfica    3-1 CE Principat B     
Atlčtic Club       2-0 FC Lusitans B      
UE Santa Coloma B  5-2 FC Encamp B        
UE Extremenya      4-1 Penya Encarnada    
 
Round 20 [Apr 21]
FC Lusitans B      4-0 UE Santa Coloma B  
FC Encamp B        2-1 FC Casa Benfica    
Ranger's FC        3-1 FC Santa Coloma B  
CE Principat B     4-0 FS La Massana      
Penya Encarnada    2-6 Atlčtic Club       
UE Extremenya      0-4 FC Ordino          

Round 21
[Apr 28]
Atlčtic Club       1-0 UE Extremenya      
UE Santa Coloma B  1-3 Penya Encarnada    
FC Santa Coloma B  2-1 CE Principat B     
FC Casa Benfica    0-4 FC Lusitans B      
FS La Massana      0-8 FC Encamp B        
[May 10]
Ranger's FC        2-6 FC Ordino          

Round 22 [May 5]
Penya Encarnada    0-6 FC Casa Benfica    
FC Lusitans B      3-0 FS La Massana      
UE Extremenya      1-0 UE Santa Coloma B  
FC Encamp B        1-2 FC Santa Coloma B  
FC Ordino          5-0 Atlčtic Club       
CE Principat B     6-4 Ranger's FC        

Round 1 [May 12]
FC Encamp B        4-3 Ranger's FC        
UE Extremenya      5-1 FC Casa Benfica    
FC Ordino          9-1 CE Principat B     
Atlčtic Club       3-3 UE Santa Coloma B  
FC Lusitans B      3-2 FC Santa Coloma B  
Penya Encarnada    2-0 FS La Massana      
 
Final Table:

 1.FC Ordino                     22  22  0  0 119-10  66  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Lusitans B                 22  14  2  6  60-32  44
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Santa Coloma B             22  13  2  7  48-39  41
 4.Atlčtic Club d'Escaldes       22  11  5  6  53-40  38  Promotion Playoff
 5.CE Principat B                22  10  4  8  55-56  34
 6.FC Casa Benfica               22  11  0 11  43-42  33
 7.UE Santa Coloma B             22  10  1 11  41-48  31
 8.UE Extremenya                 22   9  2 11  41-33  29
 9.Ranger's FC                   22   9  1 12  57-72  28
10.FC Encamp B                   22   5  2 15  38-60  17
11.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     22   5  0 17  30-103 15
12.FS La Massana                 22   3  1 18  16-66  10

2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.