Andorra 2014/15


Primera Divisiˇ
Copa Constituciˇ
Segona Divisiˇ

Primera Divisiˇ

Fase Regular | Play-off Pel TÝtol | Play-off pel Descens

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               14  10  1  3  53- 7  31  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 2.FC Lusitans                   14  10  1  3  45-17  31  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 3.UE Santa Coloma               14   9  2  3  23- 8  29  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 4.UE Sant JuliÓ                 14   8  3  3  35-13  27  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Ordino                     14   6  2  6  22-22  20  Play-off pel Descens
 6.FC Encamp                     14   4  1  9  13-28  13  Play-off pel Descens
 7.UE Engordany                  14   2  1 11  11-62   7  Play-off pel Descens
 8.Inter Club d'Escaldes         14   1  1 12   7-52   4  Play-off pel Descens

Round 1 [Sep 21]
UE Engordany       3-2 Inter Club         
FC Encamp          1-0 FC Ordino          
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Santa Coloma    3-1 FC Lusitans        

Round 2 [Sep 28]
FC Lusitans        2-1 FC Santa Coloma    
FC Ordino          0-1 UE Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         1-1 FC Encamp          
UE Sant JuliÓ      6-0 UE Engordany       

Round 3 [Oct 5]
UE Engordany       0-5 FC Lusitans        
FC Encamp          0-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Ordino          3-1 Inter Club         
UE Santa Coloma    1-0 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 4 [Oct 19]
FC Lusitans        2-0 FC Encamp          
FC Santa Coloma    9-0 UE Engordany       
Inter Club         0-3 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      awd FC Ordino          [awarded 0-3, originally 2-0]

Round 5 [Oct 26]
FC Ordino          1-2 FC Lusitans        
UE Santa Coloma    4-0 UE Engordany       
Inter Club         0-3 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Encamp          0-3 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 6 [Nov 2]
FC Lusitans        3-0 Inter Club         
FC Santa Coloma    0-1 FC Ordino          
UE Engordany       0-3 FC Encamp          
UE Santa Coloma    0-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 7 [Nov 9]
FC Encamp          1-0 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      0-0 FC Lusitans        
FC Ordino          2-2 UE Engordany       
Inter Club         0-9 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 8 [Nov 23]
FC Lusitans        1-2 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Ordino          4-1 FC Encamp          
UE Sant JuliÓ      2-2 FC Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         2-0 UE Engordany       

Round 9
[Nov 30]
UE Engordany       0-5 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Santa Coloma    5-1 FC Lusitans        
UE Santa Coloma    1-1 FC Ordino          
[Jan 18]
FC Encamp          3-1 Inter Club         

Round 10 [Dec 7]
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 UE Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         0-2 FC Ordino          
UE Sant JuliÓ      4-1 FC Encamp          
FC Lusitans        8-2 UE Engordany       

Round 11 [Dec 14]
UE Engordany       0-9 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Santa Coloma    3-0 Inter Club         
FC Encamp          0-6 FC Lusitans        
FC Ordino          1-2 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 12 [Jan 25]
UE Sant JuliÓ      8-0 Inter Club         
FC Lusitans        7-1 FC Ordino          
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 FC Encamp          
UE Engordany       0-2 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 13 [Feb 8]
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-1 UE Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         0-4 FC Lusitans        
FC Ordino          0-3 FC Santa Coloma    
FC Encamp          2-3 UE Engordany       

Round 14 [Feb 15]
FC Lusitans        3-2 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Santa Coloma    7-0 Inter Club         
UE Engordany       1-3 FC Ordino          
UE Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Encamp          

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               14  10  1  3  53- 7  31  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 2.FC Lusitans                   14  10  1  3  45-17  31  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 3.UE Santa Coloma               14   9  2  3  23- 8  29  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 4.UE Sant JuliÓ                 14   8  3  3  35-13  27  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Ordino                     14   6  2  6  22-22  20  Play-off pel Descens
 6.FC Encamp                     14   4  1  9  13-28  13  Play-off pel Descens
 7.UE Engordany                  14   2  1 11  11-62   7  Play-off pel Descens
 8.Inter Club d'Escaldes         14   1  1 12   7-52   4  Play-off pel Descens

Play-off Pel TÝtol

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               20  13  3  4  64-14  42  Champions
 2.FC Lusitans                   20  12  3  5  53-26  39
 3.UE Santa Coloma               20  12  2  6  33-17  38
 4.UE Sant JuliÓ                 20   9  5  6  41-23  32

Round 15 [Mar 15]
UE Sant JuliÓ      0-1 FC Lusitans        
UE Santa Coloma    1-0 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 16 [Mar 22]
UE Santa Coloma    0-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Santa Coloma    1-1 FC Lusitans        

Round 17 [Apr 12]
UE Sant JuliÓ      2-2 FC Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        awd UE Santa Coloma    [awarded 0-3, originally 2-2]

Round 18 [Apr 19]
FC Lusitans        1-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Santa Coloma    3-1 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 19 [Apr 26]
FC Lusitans        1-2 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-3 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 20 [May 3]
FC Santa Coloma    3-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Santa Coloma    2-4 FC Lusitans        

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               20  13  3  4  64-14  42  Champions
 2.FC Lusitans                   20  12  3  5  53-26  39
 3.UE Santa Coloma               20  12  2  6  33-17  38
 4.UE Sant JuliÓ                 20   9  5  6  41-23  32

Play-off pel Descens

Final Table:

 5.FC Ordino                     20  10  3  7  36-29  33
 6.FC Encamp                     20   7  3 10  21-34  21  [-3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.UE Engordany                  20   5  2 13  21-72  17  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Inter Club d'Escaldes         20   1  1 18   9-63   4  Relegated

Round 15 [Mar 15]
UE Engordany       2-5 FC Ordino          
Inter Club         0-1 FC Encamp          

Round 16 [Mar 22]
FC Encamp          1-1 FC Ordino          
Inter Club         0-1 UE Engordany       

Round 17 [Apr 12]
FC Ordino          2-0 Inter Club         
UE Engordany       awd FC Encamp          [awarded 0-3, originally 2-0]

Round 18 [Apr 19]
FC Encamp          2-1 Inter Club         
FC Ordino          1-3 UE Engordany       

Round 19 [Apr 26]
UE Engordany       3-0 Inter Club         
FC Ordino          awd FC Encamp          [awarded 3-0, originally 3-4]

Round 20 [May 3]
FC Encamp          1-1 UE Engordany       
Inter Club         1-2 FC Ordino          

Final Table:

 5.FC Ordino                     20  10  3  7  36-29  33
 6.FC Encamp                     20   7  3 10  21-34  21  [-3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.UE Engordany                  20   5  2 13  21-72  17  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Inter Club d'Escaldes         20   1  1 18   9-63   4  Relegated

Partit de Promociˇ

First Leg [May 20]
UE Engordany       2-1 AtlŔtic Club       

Second Leg [May 24]
AtlŔtic Club       1-2 UE Engordany       

NB: both remain at former level

Copa Constituciˇ

1/8 Finals
[Feb 21]
UE Santa Coloma B  2-4 FC Ordino B        
[Feb 22]
FC Lusitans B      0-9 FC Santa Coloma    
Ranger's FC       0-10 FC Lusitans        
[Mar 1]
UE Extremenya      0-5 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Ordino         11-0 FS La Massana      
Penya Encarnada    0-3 UE Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         8-0 FC Encamp B        
[Mar 5]
UE Engordany       0-1 FC Encamp          

Quarterfinals
[Mar 1]
FC Santa Coloma   14-0 FC Ordino B        
[Mar 3]
UE Santa Coloma    3-1 Inter Club         
[Mar 4]
FC Lusitans        0-2 FC Ordino          
[Mar 8]
UE Sant JuliÓ      4-0 FC Encamp          

Semifinals
[Mar 8]
UE Santa Coloma    1-3 UE Sant JuliÓ      
[Mar 11]
FC Santa Coloma    4-3 FC Ordino          

Final [May 10]
FC Santa Coloma    1-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      [aet, 4-5 pen]

Segona Divisiˇ

Fase Regular | Play-off Pel Ascens

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     10   8  2  0  52-16  26  Play-off Pel Ascens
 2.Ranger's FC                   10   8  1  1  28-11  25  Play-off Pel Ascens
 3.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes       10   5  3  2  33-16  18  Play-off Pel Ascens
 4.UE Santa Coloma B             10   5  2  3  42-24  17  ineligible for promotion
 5.FC Lusitans B                 10   5  2  3  30-28  17  ineligible for promotion
 6.FS La Massana                 10   4  3  3  33-20  15  Play-off Pel Ascens
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Ordino B                   10   4  1  5  25-26  13
 8.UE Extremenya                 10   3  3  4  15-18  12
 9.FC Encamp B                   10   2  3  5  17-25   9
10.UE Engordany B                10   1  0  9  11-59   3
11.CE Jenlai                     10   0  0 10   5-48   0

Play-off pel Ascens

Final Table:

 1.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     16  13  2  1  70-24  41  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes       16  10  3  3  59-22  33  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ranger's FC                   16   8  2  6  33-29  26
 4.FS La Massana                 16   5  4  7  41-45  19


2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Oct 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.