Andorra 2015/16


Primera Divisiˇ
Copa Constituciˇ
Segona Divisiˇ

Primera Divisiˇ

Fase Regular | Play-off Pel TÝtol | Play-off pel Descens

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               14  12  1  1  41- 7  37  [C]  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 2.FC Lusitans                   14  10  0  4  28-18  30  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 3.UE Santa Coloma               14   8  3  3  31-11  27  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 4.UE Sant JuliÓ                 14   7  3  4  30-14  24  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.UE Engordany                  14   5  2  7  18-22  17  Play-off pel Descens
 6.FC Encamp                     14   3  2  9  15-41  11  Play-off pel Descens
 7.FC Ordino                     14   3  1 10  15-35  10  Play-off pel Descens
 8.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     14   1  2 11   6-36   5  [P]  Play-off pel Descens

Round 1 [Sep 27]
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 UE Santa Coloma    
Penya Encarnada    1-1 FC Encamp          
UE Sant JuliÓ      4-0 FC Ordino          
UE Engordany       2-4 FC Lusitans        

Round 2 [Oct 4]
FC Lusitans        1-3 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Encamp          2-4 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    3-0 Penya Encarnada    
FC Ordino          3-4 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 3 [Oct 18]
Penya Encarnada    0-2 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    1-1 FC Ordino          
FC Santa Coloma    0-1 FC Lusitans        
UE Sant JuliÓ      2-0 FC Encamp          

Round 4 [Oct 25]
UE Engordany       1-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Ordino          0-2 Penya Encarnada    
FC Encamp          1-5 FC Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        0-2 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 5 [Nov 1]
FC Ordino          0-1 FC Lusitans        
UE Santa Coloma    6-0 FC Encamp          
FC Santa Coloma    3-1 UE Engordany       
Penya Encarnada    2-2 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 6 [Nov 8]
UE Sant JuliÓ      0-1 FC Santa Coloma    
FC Encamp          3-0 FC Ordino          
Penya Encarnada    0-2 FC Lusitans        
UE Engordany       0-2 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 7 [Nov 15]
UE Santa Coloma    2-0 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Lusitans        6-0 FC Encamp          
FC Ordino          2-0 UE Engordany       
FC Santa Coloma    5-0 Penya Encarnada    

Round 8 [Nov 22]
FC Lusitans        1-0 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    0-0 FC Santa Coloma    
FC Ordino          4-3 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Encamp          1-0 Penya Encarnada    

Round 9 [Nov 29]
UE Engordany       0-0 FC Encamp          
UE Sant JuliÓ      2-0 FC Lusitans        
Penya Encarnada    0-5 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Ordino          

Round 10
[Dec 6]
FC Lusitans        0-4 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Engordany       1-0 Penya Encarnada    
FC Ordino          1-6 UE Santa Coloma    
[Dec 9]
FC Encamp          0-6 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 11 [Dec 13]
Penya Encarnada    0-3 FC Ordino          
UE Sant JuliÓ      4-0 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    2-3 FC Lusitans        
FC Santa Coloma    6-0 FC Encamp          

Round 12 [Jan 31]
UE Engordany       1-3 FC Santa Coloma    
FC Encamp          1-2 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        2-1 FC Ordino          
UE Sant JuliÓ      3-1 Penya Encarnada    

Round 13 [Feb 7]
FC Lusitans        4-0 Penya Encarnada    
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Ordino          0-4 FC Encamp          
UE Santa Coloma    0-3 UE Engordany       

Round 14 [Feb 14]
FC Encamp          2-3 FC Lusitans        
UE Sant JuliÓ      0-0 UE Santa Coloma    
Penya Encarnada    0-4 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Engordany       3-0 FC Ordino          

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               14  12  1  1  41- 7  37  [C]  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 2.FC Lusitans                   14  10  0  4  28-18  30  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 3.UE Santa Coloma               14   8  3  3  31-11  27  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 4.UE Sant JuliÓ                 14   7  3  4  30-14  24  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.UE Engordany                  14   5  2  7  18-22  17  Play-off pel Descens
 6.FC Encamp                     14   3  2  9  15-41  11  Play-off pel Descens
 7.FC Ordino                     14   3  1 10  15-35  10  Play-off pel Descens
 8.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     14   1  2 11   6-36   5  [P]  Play-off pel Descens

Play-off Pel TÝtol

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               20  14  5  1  44- 8  47  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Lusitans                   20  12  3  5  37-28  39
 3.UE Sant JuliÓ                 20   9  5  6  41-20  32
 4.UE Santa Coloma               20   8  6  6  34-20  30

Round 15 [Mar 20]
UE Santa Coloma    0-0 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Lusitans        0-0 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 16 [Apr 3]
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Lusitans        1-1 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 17 [Apr 10]
UE Sant JuliÓ      2-3 FC Lusitans        
UE Santa Coloma    0-1 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 18 [Apr 17]
FC Santa Coloma    0-0 FC Lusitans        
UE Sant JuliÓ      3-0 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 19 [Apr 24]
UE Santa Coloma    1-3 FC Lusitans        
UE Sant JuliÓ      0-0 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 20
[Apr 27]
FC Lusitans        2-6 UE Sant JuliÓ      
[May 6]
FC Santa Coloma    1-1 UE Santa Coloma    

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               20  14  5  1  44- 8  47  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Lusitans                   20  12  3  5  37-28  39
 3.UE Sant JuliÓ                 20   9  5  6  41-20  32
 4.UE Santa Coloma               20   8  6  6  34-20  30

Play-off pel Descens

Final Table:

 5.UE Engordany                  20   9  2  9  37-34  29
 6.FC Ordino                     20   8  2 10  32-44  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Encamp                     20   4  4 12  22-50  16  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     20   1  3 16  15-58   6  [P]  Relegated

Round 15 [Mar 20]
FC Encamp          0-3 UE Engordany       
FC Ordino          3-2 Penya Encarnada    

Round 16 [Apr 3]
Penya Encarnada    2-5 UE Engordany       
FC Ordino          1-0 FC Encamp          

Round 17 [Apr 10]
FC Encamp          1-1 Penya Encarnada    
UE Engordany       1-2 FC Ordino          

Round 18 [Apr 17]
Penya Encarnada    3-7 FC Ordino          
UE Engordany       4-3 FC Encamp          

Round 19 [Apr 24]
FC Encamp          0-0 FC Ordino          
UE Engordany       3-1 Penya Encarnada    

Round 20
[Apr 29]
Penya Encarnada    awd FC Encamp          [awarded 0-3]
[May 8]
FC Ordino          4-3 UE Engordany       

Final Table:

 5.UE Engordany                  20   9  2  9  37-34  29
 6.FC Ordino                     20   8  2 10  32-44  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Encamp                     20   4  4 12  22-50  16  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     20   1  3 16  15-58   6  [P]  Relegated

Partit de Promociˇ

First Leg [May 15]
CE Carroi          awd FC Encamp          [awarded 0-3, originally 0-0; Carroi fielded two
                                           ineligible players]
Second Leg [May 22]
FC Encamp          n/p CE Carroi          [Carroi withdrew]

NB: both clubs remain at former level

Copa Constituciˇ

Quarterfinals [Feb 28]
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Ordino          
Penya Encarnada    1-3 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-0 FC Encamp          
FC Lusitans        2-4 UE Engordany       

Semifinals [Mar 6]
FC Santa Coloma    0-1 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-2 UE Engordany       

Final [May 15]
UE Santa Coloma    3-0 UE Engordany       
  [Boris Antˇn 4, VÝctor Bernat 57, 65]

Segona Divisiˇ

Final Table:

 1.CE Jenlai                     23  21  1  1 111-15  64  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.CE Carroi                     23  19  1  3  73-23  58  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes       23  18  2  3  59-13  56
 4.UE Extremenya                 23  17  1  5  85-26  52
 5.Inter Club d'Escaldes         23  13  4  6  71-28  43
 6.FC Encamp B                   23   9  5  9  44-42  32  ineligible for promotion
 7.CF AtlŔtic AmŔrica            23   8  2 13  52-57  26
 8.FS La Massana                 23   7  3 13  48-58  24
 9.FC Santa Coloma B             23   6  4 13  44-58  22  ineligible for promotion
10.UE Santa Coloma B             23   6  4 13  40-74  22  ineligible for promotion
11.Ranger's FC                   23   4  0 19  35-98  12
12.FC Lusitans B                 23   0  0 23  10-129  0  ineligible for promotion
 -.FC Ordino B                   12   2  1  9  14-65   7  ineligible for promotion
 -.FC Pas de la Casa             withdrew

NB: Ordino B withdrew during the season; matches from first half of season remained valid
    for opponents

2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.