Andorra 2016/17


Primera Divisiˇ
Segona Divisiˇ

Primera Divisiˇ

Fase Regular | Play-off pel TÝtol | Play-off pel Descens

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               21  15  3  3  44-14  48        [C]  Play-off pel TÝtol
 2.UE Sant JuliÓ                 21  13  5  3  49-16  44             Play-off pel TÝtol
 3.UE Santa Coloma               21  13  5  3  54-22  44             Play-off pel TÝtol
 4.FC Lusitans                   21  11  6  4  40-20  39             Play-off pel TÝtol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.UE Engordany                  21   8  6  7  35-27  30             Play-off pel Descens
 6.FC Encamp                     21   4  3 14  18-31  15             Play-off pel Descens
 7.FC Ordino                     21   3  3 15  24-49  12             Play-off pel Descens
 8.CE Jenlai                     21   1  1 19  10-95   1  [-3]  [P]  Play-off pel Descens

NB: CE Jenlai 3 points deducted

Round 1 [Sep 18]
CE Jenlai          1-3 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Lusitans        1-0 FC Ordino          
UE Engordany       1-2 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Santa Coloma    0-1 FC Encamp          

Round 2 [Sep 25]
FC Encamp          1-1 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    1-1 FC Lusitans        
FC Ordino          0-0 CE Jenlai          
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-1 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 3 [Oct 2]
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 UE Engordany       
CE Jenlai          0-5 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        1-0 FC Encamp          
UE Sant JuliÓ      7-1 FC Ordino          

Round 4 [Oct 16]
FC Encamp          1-2 CE Jenlai          
FC Ordino          1-2 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Santa Coloma    1-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Engordany       1-1 FC Lusitans        

Round 5 [Oct 23]
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-0 FC Encamp          
CE Jenlai          0-3 UE Engordany       
FC Santa Coloma    2-3 FC Lusitans        
FC Ordino          0-1 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 6 [Oct 30]
FC Encamp          1-2 FC Ordino          
UE Engordany       1-3 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Santa Coloma    1-1 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        2-0 CE Jenlai          

Round 7 [Nov 6]
UE Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Encamp          
FC Ordino          1-6 UE Engordany       
CE Jenlai          awd FC Santa Coloma    [awarded 0-3, Jenlai forfeited]
UE Sant JuliÓ      2-1 FC Lusitans        

Round 8 [Nov 20]
FC Encamp          0-1 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      9-0 CE Jenlai          
FC Ordino          1-2 FC Lusitans        
UE Santa Coloma    2-1 UE Engordany       

Round 9 [Nov 27]
FC Lusitans        1-2 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Santa Coloma    2-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
CE Jenlai          1-4 FC Ordino          
UE Engordany       3-1 FC Encamp          

Round 10 [Dec 4]
FC Encamp          1-2 FC Lusitans        
UE Engordany       1-4 FC Santa Coloma    
FC Ordino          0-3 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Santa Coloma    7-2 CE Jenlai          

Round 11 [Dec 11]
FC Lusitans        1-1 UE Engordany       
UE Sant JuliÓ      3-1 UE Santa Coloma    
CE Jenlai          0-5 FC Encamp          
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 FC Ordino          

Round 12 [Dec 18]
FC Encamp          1-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Santa Coloma    5-2 FC Ordino          
FC Lusitans        1-2 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Engordany       2-1 CE Jenlai          

Round 13 [Jan 22]
CE Jenlai          1-6 FC Lusitans        
FC Ordino          0-1 FC Encamp          
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-2 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    1-2 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 14 [Feb 5]
UE Engordany       4-2 FC Ordino          
FC Santa Coloma    9-0 CE Jenlai          
FC Lusitans        1-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Encamp          1-2 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 15 [Feb 12]
CE Jenlai          0-5 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Engordany       1-1 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        2-1 FC Ordino          
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 FC Encamp          

Round 16
[Feb 18]
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-0 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Santa Coloma    2-1 FC Lusitans        
FC Encamp          0-3 UE Engordany       
[Feb 19]
FC Ordino          6-1 CE Jenlai          

Round 17
[Feb 25]
CE Jenlai         1-10 UE Santa Coloma    
[Feb 26]
FC Lusitans        3-1 FC Encamp          
FC Santa Coloma    2-1 UE Engordany       
UE Sant JuliÓ      3-0  FC Ordino          

Round 18 [Mar 5]
FC Encamp          1-0 CE Jenlai          
FC Ordino          0-2 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Santa Coloma    1-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Engordany       1-1 FC Lusitans        

Round 19 [Mar 11]
FC Santa Coloma    0-0 FC Lusitans        
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-0 FC Encamp          
CE Jenlai          0-1 UE Engordany       
FC Ordino          0-3 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 20 [Mar 14]
UE Engordany       0-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Lusitans        7-0 CE Jenlai          
FC Santa Coloma    2-1 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Encamp          2-2 FC Ordino          

Round 21 [Mar 19]
UE Santa Coloma    3-0 FC Encamp          
UE Sant JuliÓ      0-2 FC Lusitans        
FC Ordino          1-1 UE Engordany       
CE Jenlai          0-6 FC Santa Coloma    

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               21  15  3  3  44-14  48        [C]  Play-off pel TÝtol
 2.UE Sant JuliÓ                 21  13  5  3  49-16  44             Play-off pel TÝtol
 3.UE Santa Coloma               21  13  5  3  54-22  44             Play-off pel TÝtol
 4.FC Lusitans                   21  11  6  4  40-20  39             Play-off pel TÝtol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.UE Engordany                  21   8  6  7  35-27  30             Play-off pel Descens
 6.FC Encamp                     21   4  3 14  18-31  15             Play-off pel Descens
 7.FC Ordino                     21   3  3 15  24-49  12             Play-off pel Descens
 8.CE Jenlai                     21   1  1 19  10-95   1  [-3]  [P]  Play-off pel Descens

NB: CE Jenlai 3 points deducted
      
Play-off pel TÝtol

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               27  18  6  3  57-21  60        [C]  Champions
 2.UE Sant JuliÓ                 27  14  8  5  55-23  50
 3.UE Santa Coloma               27  14  6  7  62-34  48
 4.FC Lusitans                   27  13  9  5  49-30  48

Round 22
[Apr 8]
UE Sant JuliÓ      3-3 FC Santa Coloma    
[Apr 9]
FC Lusitans        3-3 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 23 [Apr 23]
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      0-0 FC Lusitans        

Round 24 [Apr 30]
UE Santa Coloma    1-2 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Lusitans        1-4 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 25 [May 7]
FC Santa Coloma    1-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Santa Coloma    2-3 FC Lusitans        

Round 26 [May 14]
UE Santa Coloma    1-3 FC Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        1-0 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 27 [May 21]
FC Santa Coloma    1-1 FC Lusitans        
UE Sant JuliÓ      0-1 UE Santa Coloma    

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               27  18  6  3  57-21  60        [C]  Champions
 2.UE Sant JuliÓ                 27  14  8  5  55-23  50
 3.UE Santa Coloma               27  14  6  7  62-34  48
 4.FC Lusitans                   27  13  9  5  49-30  48

Play-off pel Descens

Final Table:

 5.UE Engordany                  27  10  6 11  46-39  36
 6.FC Encamp                     27   8  3 16  45-37  27
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Ordino                     27   8  3 16  45-56  27             Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.CE Jenlai                     27   2  1 24  18-137  4  [-3]  [P]  Relegated

NB: CE Jenlai 3 points deducted

Round 22 [Apr 9]
FC Encamp          2-0 UE Engordany       
FC Ordino          3-0 CE Jenlai          

Round 23 [Apr 23]
FC Encamp          3-1 FC Ordino          
UE Engordany       8-2 CE Jenlai          

Round 24 [Apr 30]
CE Jenlai          0-5 FC Encamp          
FC Ordino          2-0 UE Engordany       

Round 25 [May 7]
UE Engordany       2-1 FC Encamp          
CE Jenlai         3-10 FC Ordino          

Round 26 [May 14]
FC Ordino          2-1 FC Encamp          
CE Jenlai          2-1 UE Engordany       

Round 27 [May 21]
UE Engordany       0-3 FC Ordino          
FC Encamp         15-1 CE Jenlai          

Final Table:

 5.UE Engordany                  27  10  6 11  46-39  36
 6.FC Encamp                     27   8  3 16  45-37  27
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Ordino                     27   8  3 16  45-56  27             Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.CE Jenlai                     27   2  1 24  18-137  4  [-3]  [P]  Relegated

NB: CE Jenlai 3 points deducted

Partit de Promociˇ

First Leg [May 28]
Penya Encarnada    0-2 FC Ordino          

Second Leg [Jun 4]
FC Ordino          1-5 Penya Encarnada    

NB: FC Ordino relegated, Penya Encarnada d'Andorra promoted

Segona Divisiˇ

Fase Regular | Play-off Pel Ascens

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.Inter Club d'Escaldes         18  14  1  3  54-12  43       Play-off Pel Ascens
 2.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     18  13  3  2  66-24  42  [R]  Play-off Pel Ascens
 3.CF AtlŔtic AmŔrica            18  11  4  3  43-22  37       Play-off Pel Ascens
 4.FC Encamp B                   18  10  2  6  43-35  32       ineligible for promotion
 5.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes       18   8  3  7  55-31  27       Play-off Pel Ascens
 6.FC Santa Coloma B             18   7  2  9  28-39  23       ineligible for promotion
 7.FS La Massana                 18   6  3  9  41-43  21       Play-off Pel Ascens
 8.UE Santa Coloma B             18   6  1 11  28-47  19       ineligible for promotion
 9.Ranger's FC                   18   3  1 14  17-57  10       Play-off Pel Ascens
10.FC Lusitans B                 18   2  0 16  21-86   6       ineligible for promotion

Play-off pel Ascens

Final Table:

 1.Inter Club d'Escaldes         23  18  2  3  82-16  56       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     23  17  4  2  91-27  55  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CF AtlŔtic AmŔrica            23  13  4  6  57-42  43
 4.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes       23  11  3  9  81-41  36
 5.FS La Massana                 23   7  3 13  49-69  24
 6.Ranger's FC                   23   3  1 19  22-100 10


2015/16.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.