Andorra 2018/19


Primera Divisiˇ
Copa Constituciˇ
Segona Divisiˇ

Primera Divisiˇ

Fase Regular | Play-off pel TÝtol | Play-off pel Descens

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.UE Sant JuliÓ                 21  13  6  2  42-16  45       Play-off pel TÝtol
 2.FC Santa Coloma               21  12  7  2  32-12  43  [C]  Play-off pel TÝtol
 3.Inter Club d'Escaldes         21  12  4  5  30-21  40       Play-off pel TÝtol
 4.UE Engordany                  21   8  7  6  26-24  31       Play-off pel TÝtol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Ordino                     21   7  2 12  27-32  23  [P]  Play-off pel Descens
 6.UE Santa Coloma               21   5  6 10  25-29  21       Play-off pel Descens
 7.FC Lusitans                   21   5  4 12  21-38  19       Play-off pel Descens
 8.FC Encamp                     21   2  4 15  16-47  10       Play-off pel Descens

Round 1 [Sep 16]
FC Ordino          1-2 Inter Club         
FC Encamp          0-1 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Engordany       1-4 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Santa Coloma    0-0 FC Lusitans        

Round 2 [Sep 23]
UE Santa Coloma    0-0 UE Engordany       
Inter Club         1-0 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-1 FC Ordino          
FC Lusitans        1-1 FC Encamp          

Round 3 [Sep 30]
FC Santa Coloma    3-0 FC Encamp          
FC Ordino          2-1 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Engordany       1-1 FC Lusitans        
Inter Club         0-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 4
[Oct 7]
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-1 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Santa Coloma    1-1 Inter Club         
FC Lusitans        2-0 FC Ordino          
[Oct 25]
FC Encamp          0-1 UE Engordany       

Round 5 [Oct 21]
Inter Club         2-1 FC Lusitans        
FC Ordino          3-1 FC Encamp          
FC Santa Coloma    0-0 UE Engordany       
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-1 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 6 [Oct 28]
FC Encamp          0-2 Inter Club         
FC Lusitans        0-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Santa Coloma    1-2 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Engordany       1-0 FC Ordino          

Round 7 [Nov 4]
UE Santa Coloma    0-2 FC Lusitans        
UE Sant JuliÓ      4-2 FC Encamp          
FC Ordino          0-2 FC Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         0-2 UE Engordany       

Round 8 [Nov 11]
Inter Club         2-1 FC Ordino          
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-1 UE Engordany       
FC Lusitans        1-4 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Santa Coloma    5-0 FC Encamp          

Round 9 [Nov 25]
FC Encamp          0-3 FC Lusitans        
UE Engordany       2-1 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Ordino          0-0 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Santa Coloma    3-1 Inter Club         

Round 10 [Dec 2]
FC Encamp          1-3 FC Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        4-0 UE Engordany       
UE Sant JuliÓ      3-0 Inter Club         
UE Santa Coloma    2-3 FC Ordino          

Round 11 [Dec 9]
UE Engordany       3-0 FC Encamp          
Inter Club         1-0 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Ordino          1-3 FC Lusitans        
FC Santa Coloma    0-0 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 12
[Dec 15]
UE Santa Coloma    1-3 UE Sant JuliÓ      
[Dec 16]
FC Encamp          2-0 FC Ordino          
UE Engordany       0-2 FC Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        0-3 Inter Club         

Round 13 [Feb 3]
FC Ordino          2-1 UE Engordany       
UE Sant JuliÓ      5-0 FC Lusitans        
Inter Club         3-1 FC Encamp          
UE Santa Coloma    1-1 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 14 [Feb 10]
FC Encamp          1-2 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 FC Ordino          
FC Lusitans        1-2 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Engordany       1-0 Inter Club         

Round 15 [Feb 17]
FC Encamp          1-1 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Ordino          1-3 Inter Club         
UE Engordany       0-2 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Lusitans        

Round 16 [Feb 24]
Inter Club         1-1 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Santa Coloma    2-3 UE Engordany       
FC Lusitans        0-1 FC Encamp          
UE Sant JuliÓ      3-0 FC Ordino          

Round 17 [Mar 3]
UE Engordany       5-0 FC Lusitans        
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 FC Encamp          
FC Ordino          0-1 UE Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         2-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 18 [Mar 10]
FC Encamp          2-2 UE Engordany       
UE Sant JuliÓ      0-2 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Santa Coloma    1-3 Inter Club         
FC Lusitans        1-5 FC Ordino          

Round 19 [Mar 17]
FC Ordino          4-0 FC Encamp          
UE Sant JuliÓ      2-1 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Santa Coloma    1-1 UE Engordany       
Inter Club         2-1 FC Lusitans        

Round 20 [Mar 31]
FC Encamp          1-1 Inter Club         
FC Lusitans        0-3 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Engordany       1-2 FC Ordino          
FC Santa Coloma    2-1 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 21 [Apr 7]
UE Santa Coloma    0-0 FC Lusitans        
Inter Club         0-0 UE Engordany       
UE Sant JuliÓ      4-2 FC Encamp          
FC Ordino          1-2 FC Santa Coloma    

Final Table:

 1.UE Sant JuliÓ                 21  13  6  2  42-16  45       Play-off pel TÝtol
 2.FC Santa Coloma               21  12  7  2  32-12  43  [C]  Play-off pel TÝtol
 3.Inter Club d'Escaldes         21  12  4  5  30-21  40       Play-off pel TÝtol
 4.UE Engordany                  21   8  7  6  26-24  31       Play-off pel TÝtol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Ordino                     21   7  2 12  27-32  23  [P]  Play-off pel Descens
 6.UE Santa Coloma               21   5  6 10  25-29  21       Play-off pel Descens
 7.FC Lusitans                   21   5  4 12  21-38  19       Play-off pel Descens
 8.FC Encamp                     21   2  4 15  16-47  10       Play-off pel Descens

Play-off pel TÝtol

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               27  15  9  3  41-18  54  [C]  Champions
 2.UE Sant JuliÓ                 27  15  8  4  52-26  53
 3.Inter Club d'Escaldes         27  15  6  6  39-27  51
 4.UE Engordany                  27   8  9 10  30-34  34

Round 22 [Apr 14]	
Inter Club         2-0 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Santa Coloma    2-1 UE Engordany       

Round 23
[Apr 27]
FC Santa Coloma    1-1 Inter Club         
[Apr 28]
UE Engordany       2-2 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 24 [May 1]
Inter Club         1-0 UE Engordany       
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-1 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 25
[May 4]
UE Engordany       0-1 FC Santa Coloma    
[May 5]
UE Sant JuliÓ      3-2 Inter Club         

Round 26 [May 12]
Inter Club         2-1 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      3-0 UE Engordany       

Round 27 [May 19]
FC Santa Coloma    3-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Engordany       1-1 Inter Club         

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               27  15  9  3  41-18  54  [C]  Champions
 2.UE Sant JuliÓ                 27  15  8  4  52-26  53
 3.Inter Club d'Escaldes         27  15  6  6  39-27  51
 4.UE Engordany                  27   8  9 10  30-34  34

Play-off pel Descens

Final Table:

 5.FC Ordino                     27  10  3 14  34-39  33  [P]
 6.UE Santa Coloma               27   8  8 11  33-32  32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Lusitans                   27   5  6 16  22-46  21       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.FC Encamp                     27   5  5 17  24-53  20       Relegated

Round 22 [Apr 14]	
FC Lusitans        0-1 FC Ordino          
UE Santa Coloma    1-2 FC Encamp          

Round 23 [Apr 28]
UE Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Lusitans        
FC Ordino          1-0 FC Encamp          

Round 24 [May 1]
FC Ordino          0-0 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        1-1 FC Encamp          

Round 25 [May 5]
FC Encamp          0-2 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Ordino          3-0 FC Lusitans        

Round 26 [May 11]
FC Encamp          4-1 FC Ordino          
FC Lusitans        0-0 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 27 [May 19]
FC Encamp          1-0 FC Lusitans        
UE Santa Coloma    3-1 FC Ordino          

Final Table:

 5.FC Ordino                     27  10  3 14  34-39  33  [P]
 6.UE Santa Coloma               27   8  8 11  33-32  32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Lusitans                   27   5  6 16  22-46  21       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.FC Encamp                     27   5  5 17  24-53  20       Relegated

Partit de Promociˇ

First Leg [May 22]
CE Carroi          1-0 FC Lusitans        

Second Leg [May 29]
FC Lusitans        1-0 CE Carroi          [aet, 2-4 pen]

NB: CE Carroi promoted, FC Lusitans relegated

Copa Constituciˇ

Round 1 [Jan 20]
CE Carroi          1-3 UE Santa Coloma    
Penya Encarnada    1-1 FC Encamp          [aet, 11-10 pen]
AtlŔtic Club       2-1 FC Ordino          
FS La Massana      0-3 FC Lusitans        

Quarterfinals [Mar 14]
Inter Club         0-1 UE Santa Coloma    [aet]
UE Engordany       2-1 Penya Encarnada    
UE Sant JuliÓ      3-0 AtlŔtic Club       
FC Santa Coloma    6-0 FC Lusitans        

Semifinals
[Apr 3]
UE Santa Coloma    0-0 UE Engordany       [aet, 3-5 pen]
[Apr 4]
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-2 FC Santa Coloma    

Final [May 26]
UE Engordany       2-0 FC Santa Coloma    

Segona Divisiˇ

Fase Regular | Play-off Pel Ascens

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes       18  15  1  2  82-15  46       Play-off Pel Ascens
 2.CE Carroi                     18  15  0  3  62-22  45       Play-off Pel Ascens
 3.FS La Massana                 18  13  1  4  79-24  40       Play-off Pel Ascens
 4.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     18  12  2  4  53-21  38  [R]  Play-off Pel Ascens
 5.Inter Club d'Escaldes B       18   8  1  9  43-30  25  [N]  ineligible for promotion
 6.UE Santa Coloma B             18   7  1 10  31-45  22       ineligible for promotion
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Encamp B                   18   6  2 10  23-43  20       ineligible for promotion
 8.Ranger's FC                   18   4  1 13  31-74  13       Play-off Pel Ascens
 9.UE Extremenya                 18   3  3 12  30-60  12  [N]  Play-off Pel Ascens
10.Sporting Club d'Escaldes      18   1  0 17  20-120  3  [N]
 -.CE Jenlai                     withdrew or excluded

Play-off pel Ascens

Final Table:

 1.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes       23  19  2  2 104-19  59       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.CE Carroi                     23  17  2  4  75-29  53       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FS La Massana                 23  16  2  5 104-33  50
 4.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     23  15  2  6  70-31  47  [R]
 5.Ranger's FC                   23   4  2 17  38-101 14
 6.UE Extremenya                 23   3  4 16  35-92  13  [N]


2017/18.

2019/20.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.