Andorra 2019/20


Primera Divisió
Copa Constitució
Segona Divisió

Primera Divisió

Fase Regular | Play-off pel Títol | Play-off pel Descens

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.Inter Club d'Escaldes         21  14  5  2  37-13  47       Play-off pel Títol
 2.FC Santa Coloma               21  13  5  3  43-11  44  [C]  Play-off pel Títol
 3.UE Sant Julià                 21  11  3  7  26-23  36       Play-off pel Títol
 4.UE Engordany                  21  10  5  6  33-26  35       Play-off pel Títol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.UE Santa Coloma               21   9  5  7  25-23  32       Play-off pel Descens
 6.Atlètic Club d'Escaldes       21   6  5 10  23-27  23  [P]  Play-off pel Descens
 7.CE Carroi                     21   2  3 16  11-38   9  [P]  Play-off pel Descens
 8.FC Ordino                     21   2  3 16  15-52   9       Play-off pel Descens

Round 1 [Sep 15]
UE Engordany       2-5 UE Sant Julià      
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 Atlètic Club       
FC Ordino          2-1 UE Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         2-0 CE Carroi          

Round 2 [Sep 22]
UE Santa Coloma    2-2 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Sant Julià      0-0 Inter Club         
Atlètic Club       2-0 UE Engordany       
CE Carroi          1-1 FC Ordino          

Round 3 [Sep 29]
Inter Club         1-0 FC Ordino          
UE Engordany       1-1 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 CE Carroi          
UE Sant Julià      1-0 Atlètic Club       

Round 4 [Oct 6]
Atlètic Club       1-3 Inter Club         
CE Carroi          0-3 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    1-0 UE Sant Julià      
FC Ordino          0-5 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 5 [Oct 20]
UE Sant Julià      1-0 CE Carroi          
UE Engordany       3-1 FC Ordino          
Inter Club         1-0 FC Santa Coloma    
Atlètic Club       0-1 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 6 [Oct 27]
CE Carroi          0-0 Atlètic Club       
Inter Club         1-1 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Ordino          1-3 UE Sant Julià      
FC Santa Coloma    0-1 UE Engordany       

Round 7 [Nov 3]
UE Santa Coloma    1-0 CE Carroi          
Atlètic Club       2-0 FC Ordino          
UE Engordany       1-1 Inter Club         
UE Sant Julià      0-3 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 8
[Nov 9]
Atlètic Club       1-2 FC Santa Coloma    
CE Carroi          1-2 Inter Club         
[Nov 10]
UE Sant Julià      0-3 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    1-0 FC Ordino          

Round 9 [Nov 24]
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 UE Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         1-0 UE Sant Julià      
UE Engordany       3-1 Atlètic Club       
FC Ordino          2-2 CE Carroi          

Round 10 [Dec 1]
FC Ordino          0-5 Inter Club         
CE Carroi          0-3 FC Santa Coloma    
Atlètic Club       0-0 UE Sant Julià      
UE Santa Coloma    0-1 UE Engordany       

Round 11 [Dec 8]
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 FC Ordino          
UE Sant Julià      3-0 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Engordany       3-1 CE Carroi          
Inter Club         1-2 Atlètic Club       

Round 12 [Dec 15]
UE Santa Coloma    1-1 Atlètic Club       
CE Carroi          0-2 UE Sant Julià      
FC Santa Coloma    1-1 Inter Club         
FC Ordino          1-2 UE Engordany       

Round 13 [Feb 2]
UE Engordany       1-1 FC Santa Coloma    
Atlètic Club       1-2 CE Carroi          
UE Sant Julià      3-2 FC Ordino          
UE Santa Coloma    0-2 Inter Club         

Round 14 [Feb 9]
FC Ordino          1-1 Atlètic Club       
Inter Club         2-0 UE Engordany       
CE Carroi          0-3 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Santa Coloma    0-1 UE Sant Julià      

Round 15 [Feb 16]
UE Engordany       0-1 UE Sant Julià      
FC Ordino          0-2 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Santa Coloma    5-0 Atlètic Club       
Inter Club         2-0 CE Carroi          

Round 16
[Feb 23]
UE Sant Julià      0-1 Inter Club         
Atlètic Club       abd UE Engordany       [abandoned at 0-0 in 66' after an Engordany player
UE Santa Coloma    1-4 FC Santa Coloma     kicked an Atlètic player against the head]
CE Carroi          1-2 FC Ordino          
[Mar 4]
Atlètic Club       1-1 UE Engordany       [remaining 24']

Round 17 [Mar 1]
FC Santa Coloma    4-0 CE Carroi          
Inter Club         5-0 FC Ordino          
UE Engordany       1-1 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Sant Julià      0-4 Atlètic Club       

Round 18 [Mar 8]
Atlètic Club       0-1 Inter Club         
CE Carroi          1-2 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    3-1 UE Sant Julià      
FC Ordino          0-3 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 19 [Jul 5]
Atlètic Club       0-2 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Sant Julià      1-0 CE Carroi          
UE Engordany       3-1 FC Ordino          
Inter Club         1-1 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 20
[Jul 8]
FC Ordino          1-3 UE Sant Julià      
Inter Club         1-3 UE Santa Coloma    
[Jul 9]
CE Carroi          1-2 Atlètic Club       
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 UE Engordany       

Round 21 [Jul 12]
Atlètic Club       4-0 FC Ordino          
UE Santa Coloma    0-1 CE Carroi          
UE Engordany       2-3 Inter Club         
UE Sant Julià      1-1 FC Santa Coloma    

Final Table:

 1.Inter Club d'Escaldes         21  14  5  2  37-13  47       Play-off pel Títol
 2.FC Santa Coloma               21  13  5  3  43-11  44  [C]  Play-off pel Títol
 3.UE Sant Julià                 21  11  3  7  26-23  36       Play-off pel Títol
 4.UE Engordany                  21  10  5  6  33-26  35       Play-off pel Títol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.UE Santa Coloma               21   9  5  7  25-23  32       Play-off pel Descens
 6.Atlètic Club d'Escaldes       21   6  5 10  23-27  23  [P]  Play-off pel Descens
 7.CE Carroi                     21   2  3 16  11-38   9  [P]  Play-off pel Descens
 8.FC Ordino                     21   2  3 16  15-52   9       Play-off pel Descens

Play-off pel Títol

NB: played as a single round robin

Final Table:

 1.Inter Club d'Escaldes         24  15  7  2  41-14  52       Champions
 2.FC Santa Coloma               24  15  6  3  48-12  51  [C]
 3.UE Engordany                  24  11  6  7  35-29  39
 4.UE Sant Julià                 24  11  3 10  27-30  36

Round 22 [Jul 16]
FC Santa Coloma    1-1 Inter Club         
UE Sant Julià      1-2 UE Engordany       

Round 23 [Jul 19]
UE Engordany       0-0 Inter Club         
UE Sant Julià      0-2 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 24 [Jul 23]
Inter Club         3-0 UE Sant Julià      
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 UE Engordany       

Final Table:

 1.Inter Club d'Escaldes         24  15  7  2  41-14  52       Champions
 2.FC Santa Coloma               24  15  6  3  48-12  51  [C]
 3.UE Engordany                  24  11  6  7  35-29  39
 4.UE Sant Julià                 24  11  3 10  27-30  36

Play-off pel Descens

NB: played as a single round robin

Final Table:

 5.UE Santa Coloma               24  11  6  7  34-26  39
 6.Atlètic Club d'Escaldes       24   8  6 10  31-29  30  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CE Carroi                     24   3  3 18  14-42  12  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.FC Ordino                     24   2  3 19  15-63   9       Relegated

Round 22 [Jul 15]
UE Santa Coloma    2-2 Atlètic Club       
FC Ordino          0-2 CE Carroi          

Round 23 [Jul 19]
CE Carroi          0-2 Atlètic Club       
FC Ordino          0-5 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 24 [Jul 22]
Atlètic Club       4-0 FC Ordino          
UE Santa Coloma    2-1 CE Carroi          

Final Table:

 5.UE Santa Coloma               24  11  6  7  34-26  39
 6.Atlètic Club d'Escaldes       24   8  6 10  31-29  30  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CE Carroi                     24   3  3 18  14-42  12  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.FC Ordino                     24   2  3 19  15-63   9       Relegated

Partit de Promoció

NB: originally to be played over two legs (Jul 25 and 28), but following a
    positive test on Covid-19 among the Massana players played over one leg

[Aug 1]
CE Carroi          4-1 FS La Massana      

NB: both remain at former level

Copa Constitució

Round 1 [Jan 19]
UE Engordany      11-1 FC Encamp          
Atlètic Club       1-3 FS La Massana      
FC Ordino          1-2 Penya Encarnada    [aet]
CE Carroi          3-1 FC Lusitans        

Quarterfinals
[Jan 25]
Inter Club         2-1 UE Engordany       
[Jan 26]
UE Santa Coloma    1-0 Penya Encarnada    
FC Santa Coloma    3-0 CE Carroi          
[Feb 12]
UE Sant Julià      4-0 FS La Massana      

Semifinals [Jul 26]
Inter Club         2-1 UE Sant Julià      
UE Santa Coloma    0-1 FC Santa Coloma    [aet]

Final [Jul 29, Estadi Nacional]
Inter Club         2-0 FC Santa Coloma    


Segona Divisió

Fase Regular | Play-off Pel Ascens

Fase Regular

NB: abandoned due to Covid-19 pandemic

Table at abandonment:
 
 1.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     16  15  1  0  54- 7  46
 2.FS La Massana                 16  15  0  1  85-17  45
 3.FC Encamp                     16   8  3  5  42-36  27  [R]
 4.Ranger's FC                   15   8  0  7  31-37  24
 5.FC Lusitans                   15   7  2  6  48-22  20  [R]  [-3]
 6.Inter Club d'Escaldes B       16   6  2  8  28-36  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.UE Santa Coloma B             15   6  1  8  39-49  19
 8.CF Atlètic Amèrica            16   3  0 13  30-64   9  [N]
 9.CE Carroi B                   16   3  1 12  25-53   7  [N]  [-3]
10.UE Extremenya                 15   2  0 13  10-71   3       [-3]

Play-off pel Ascens

NB: cancelled due to Covid-19 pandemic; instead the top-2 at the time of abandonment
    played off to determine which of them was promoted directly and which will enter
    the promotion/relegation playoff

Playoff [Jul 11]
FS La Massana      1-2 Penya Encarnada    

Final Table:

 1.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     17  16  1  0  56- 8  49       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.FS La Massana                 17  15  0  2  86-19  45       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Encamp                     16   8  3  5  42-36  27  [R]
 4.Ranger's FC                   15   8  0  7  31-37  24
 5.FC Lusitans                   15   7  2  6  48-22  20  [R]  [-3]
 6.Inter Club d'Escaldes B       16   6  2  8  28-36  20
 7.UE Santa Coloma B             15   6  1  8  39-49  19
 8.CF Atlètic Amèrica            16   3  0 13  30-64   9  [N]
 9.CE Carroi B                   16   3  1 12  25-53   7  [N]  [-3]
10.UE Extremenya                 15   2  0 13  10-71   3       [-3]


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Aug 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.