Angola 2012 (Women)


Provincial competitions

Provincial competitions


Luanda
------

Teams:
Regedoria FC (Viana)
Progresso Associação do Sambizanga
Terra Nova
Amigas dos Mártires de Kifangondo
FC Guerra Loy [older name Gira Jovem do Cazenga de Cacuaco]
Cimentar Clube da Petrangol
Brilhantes FC de Viana
Sporting Clube do Morro Bento (Viana) (Withdrew due financial reasons)


Torneio Março Mulher
-- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 15th edition; Progresso won 2011 edition (total 12 titles); Amigas dos Mártires and Fagec 1 title each.

NB: Regedoria FC (Viana) and Amigas dos Mártires de Kifangondo don´t take part.

Round 1 [Mar 24]
Progresso      23-0  Cimentar	[also reported 25-0]
FC Guerra Loy	awd  Terra Nova	[3-0 awarded; Terra Nova dns]

Round 2 [Mar 31]
FC Guerra Loy  12-0  Cimentar
Progresso	n/p  Terra Nova	[Terra Nova withdrew]

Round 3 [Apr 4]
FC Guerra Loy	0-0  Progresso
Cimentar	bye

Round 4 [Apr 14]
Cimentar	0-5  Progresso
FC Guerra Loy	bye

Round 5 [Apr 21]
Cimentar	0-12 FC Guerra Loy
Progresso	bye

Round 6 [Apr 28]
Progresso	2-3  FC Guerra Loy
Cimentar	bye

Final table:

 1.FC Guerra Loy de Cacuaco 4  3  1  0 27- 2 10 winner
 2.Progresso do Sambizanga  4  2  1  1 30- 3  7
 3.Cimentar Clube	    4  0  0  4  0-52  0
  .Terra Nova		    	WITHDREW

Top scorer: Fofa (Progresso), 13 goals.



Supertaça Sílvia Cabral
- - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 17th edition; Progresso won last 12 editions (total 13). Another winners are
    Orion, Fagec FC (ex-Expresso), Terra Nova and Mártires de Kifangondo.

First leg [May 26, Campo Grande do Quintalão do São Paulo, Luanda]
Regedoria Viana      n/p Progresso Sambizanga	[Regedoria Viana dns]

Second leg [Jun 2, Campo Grande do Quintalão do São Paulo, Luanda]
Progresso Sambizanga n/p Regedoria de Viana

NB: Progresso Sambizanga won Supertaça.



Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 17th edition.

Round 1
[Jun 9]
Mártires	0-0 Regedoria
Terra Nova	0-2 Guerra Loy
[Jul 25]
Progresso      15-0 Cimentar

Round 2 [Jun 16]
Cimentar	0-6 Guerra Loy
Regedoria	0-0 Progresso
Terra Nova	0-5 Mártires

Round 3 [Jun 30]
Guerra Loy	2-1 Regedoria
Progresso	1-0 Mártires
Cimentar	bt  Terra Nova		[also reported 0-0]

Round 4
[Jul 13]
Progresso	2-1 Guerra Loy
[Jul 14]
Regedoria       2-0 Terra Nova
Mártires	5-0 Cimentar

Round 5 [Jul 28]
Guerra Loy	1-2 Mártires
Regedoria      24-0 Cimentar
Terra Nova	0-1 Progresso

Round 6 [Aug 25]
Regedoria	2-0  Mártires
Guerra Loy	2-0  Terra Nova
Cimentar	0-24 Progresso

Round 7 [Sep 8]
Guerra Loy	bt  Cimentar
Progresso	lt  Regedoria
Mártires	lt  Terra Nova

Round 8 [Sep 29]
Regedoria	awd Guerra Loy		[3-0 awarded; Guerra Loy dns]
Mártires	0-3 Progresso
Terra Nova	3-0 Cimentar

Round 9 [Oct 20]
Guerra Loy	0-1  Progresso
Terra Nova	0-2  Regedoria
Cimentar	0-12 Mártires

Round 10 [Nov 10]
Mártires	 -  Guerra Loy
Cimentar	 -  Regedoria
Progresso	 -  Terra Nova

Table:

 1.Progresso Sambizanga		 9  7  1  1 47- 1 22
 2.Regedoria FC			 9  6  2  1 34- 2 20 [C]
 3.FC Guerra Loy		 9  5  0  4 14- 9 15
 4.Amigas dos Mártires		 9  4  1  4 24- 7 13
 5.Terra Nova			 9  2  0  7  3-14  6
 6.Cimentar da Petrangol	 9  1  0  8  0-89  3



Taça Sílvia Cabral
- - - - - - - - - 

NB: Progresso won 12 times, Expresso 2, Mártires and Orion 1.

First stage

Round 1
[Jun 23]
Mártires	2-1 Regedoria
Progresso      24-0 Cimentar
[Jun 24]
Terra Nova	awd Guerra Loy	[3-0 awarded; originally 1-4; Guerra Loy disqualified]

Round 2 [Jul 7]
Regedoria	1-3 Progresso
Cimentar	awd Guerra Loy	[3-0 awarded; originally 0-3; Guerra Loy disqualified]
Terra Nova	0-2 Mártires

Round 3 [Jul 21]
Progresso	2-2 Mártires
Guerra Loy 	awd Regedoria	[0-3 awarded; Guerra Loy dns]
Cimentar	0-2 Terra Nova

Round 4
[Aug 4]
Cimentar	 -  Mártires
Terra Nova	lt  Regedoria
[Aug 18]
Progresso	awd Guerra Loy	[3-0 awarded; originally 2-0; Guerra Loy disqualified]

Round 5
Terra Nova	lt  Progresso
Mártires	awd Guerra Loy	[3-0 awarded; originally lt; Guerra Loy disqualified]
Regedoria	bt  Cimentar

Round 6
Regedoria	bt  Mártires
Cimentar	lt  Progresso
Guerra Loy	awd Terra Nova	[0-3 awarded; originally bt; Guerra Loy disqualified]

Round 7 [Sep 22]
Progresso	2-2 Regedoria
Guerra Loy	awd Cimentar	[0-3 awarded; originally Cimentar dns; Guerra Loy disqualified]
Mártires	2-1 Terra Nova

Round 8 [Oct 6]
Mártires	0-2 Progresso
Regedoria	awd Guerra Loy	[3-0 awarded; Guerra Loy dns]
Terra Nova	2-0 Cimentar

Round 9 [Oct 13]
Mártires	awd Cimentar	[3-0 awarded; Cimentar dns]
Regedoria	6-0 Terra Nova
Guerra Loy	awd Progresso	[0-3 awarded; originally 1-0; Guerra Loy disqualified]

Round 10
Progresso	bt  Terra Nova
Guerra Loy	awd Mártires	[0-3 awarded; Guerra Loy dns]
Cimentar	lt  Regedoria

Table:

 1.Progresso Sambizanga		10  8  2  0 39- 5 26 qualified
 2.Regedoria FC			10  7  1  2 16- 7 22 qualified
 3.Amigas dos Mártires		 9  6  1  2 17- 6 19 qualified
 4.Terra Nova			10  4  0  6 11-10 12 qualified
----------------------------------------------------
 5.Cimentar da Petrangol	 9  2  0  7  6-31  6
 6.FC Guerra Loy		10  0  0 10  0-30  0

NB: Guerra Loy disqualified

Final stage

Semifinals [Dec 18]
Regedoria	1-0 Mártires
Progresso	5-1 Terra Nova

Final [Dec 22, Campo do São Paulo, Luanda]
Progresso	 -  Regedoria

NB: Progresso's 13th consecutive final.


First stage

Round 1
[Jun 23]
Mártires	2-1 Regedoria
Progresso      24-0 Cimentar
[Jun 24]
Terra Nova	awd Guerra Loy	[3-0 awarded; originally 1-4; Guerra Loy disqualified]

Round 2 [Jul 7]
Regedoria	1-3 Progresso
Cimentar	awd Guerra Loy	[3-0 awarded; originally 0-3; Guerra Loy disqualified]
Terra Nova	0-2 Mártires

Round 3 [Jul 21]
Progresso	2-2 Mártires
Guerra Loy 	awd Regedoria	[0-3 awarded; Guerra Loy dns]
Cimentar	0-2 Terra Nova

Round 4
[Aug 4]
Cimentar	 -  Mártires
Terra Nova	lt  Regedoria
[Aug 18]
Progresso	awd Guerra Loy	[3-0 awarded; originally 2-0; Guerra Loy disqualified]

Round 5
Terra Nova	lt  Progresso
Mártires	awd Guerra Loy	[3-0 awarded; originally lt; Guerra Loy disqualified]
Regedoria	bt  Cimentar

Round 6
Regedoria	bt  Mártires
Cimentar	lt  Progresso
Guerra Loy	awd Terra Nova	[0-3 awarded; originally bt; Guerra Loy disqualified]

Round 7 [Sep 22]
Progresso	2-2 Regedoria
Guerra Loy	awd Cimentar	[0-3 awarded; originally Cimentar dns; Guerra Loy disqualified]
Mártires	2-1 Terra Nova

Round 8 [Oct 6]
Mártires	0-2 Progresso
Regedoria	awd Guerra Loy	[3-0 awarded; Guerra Loy dns]
Terra Nova	2-0 Cimentar

Round 9 [Oct 13]
Mártires	awd Cimentar	[3-0 awarded; Cimentar dns]
Regedoria	6-0 Terra Nova
Guerra Loy	awd Progresso	[0-3 awarded; originally 1-0; Guerra Loy disqualified]

Round 10
Progresso	bt  Terra Nova
Guerra Loy	awd Mártires	[0-3 awarded; Guerra Loy dns]
Cimentar	lt  Regedoria

Table:

 1.Progresso Sambizanga		10  8  2  0 39- 5 26 qualified
 2.Regedoria FC			10  7  1  2 16- 7 22 qualified
 3.Amigas dos Mártires		 9  6  1  2 17- 6 19 qualified
 4.Terra Nova			10  4  0  6 11-10 12 qualified
----------------------------------------------------
 5.Cimentar da Petrangol	 9  2  0  7  6-31  6
 6.FC Guerra Loy		10  0  0 10  0-30  0

NB: Guerra Loy disqualified

Final stage

Semifinals [Dec 18]
Regedoria	1-0 Mártires
Progresso	5-1 Terra Nova

Final [Dec 22, Campo do São Paulo, Luanda]
Regedoria	3-2 Progresso




2011

list of champions

list of cup and super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 24 Dec 2012

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.