Angola 2014


XXXVI Girabola
Taça
Segundona
Provincial Leagues

XXXVI Girabola

Table:

 1.CDR Libolo (Calulo)                   20  15  4  1  28- 8  49
 2.Kabuscorp SC (Luanda)                 20  12  5  3  34-21  41  [C]
 3.Sport Luanda e Benfica                19  10  8  1  18- 7  38
 4.CD 1º de Agosto (Luanda)              20  10  4  6  31-19  34
 5.GD Sagrada Esperança (Dundo)          20   8  9  3  20-13  33
 6.FC Bravos do Maqui (Luena)            20   8  8  4  23-17  32
 7.Petro Atlético (Luanda)               20   8  7  5  28-20  31  [CW] 
 8.AS Aviação (Luanda)                   20   7  3 10  20-21  24
 9.Progresso Sambizanga (Luanda)         20   5  8  7  18-22  23
10.CR Caála                              20   5  7  8  18-18  22
11.Sporting Clube Petróleos de Cabinda	 20   5  7  8  18-22  22  [P]
12.CD Interclube (Luanda)                20   6  3 11  16-27  21
13.CD Huíla (Lubango)		         20   5  5 10  18-28  20
----------------------------------------------------------------
14.Estrela Clube 1º de Maio (Benguela)   20   2  8 10  14-26  14
15.União Sport Clube do Uíge             20   3  5 12  12-26  14  [P]
16.Benfica Petróleos do Lubango          19   3  3 13  12-33  12  [P]

NB: ASA and 1º de Agosto are the only teams that played in all championships.

Round 1
[Feb 21]
Benfica Luanda          3-0 ASA
[Feb 22]
Bravos Maquis           2-1 Desportivo Huíla
Benfica Lubango         1-2 Sporting Cabinda
Interclube              0-1 Recreativo Libolo       [at Benguela]
[Feb 23]
1º de Maio Benguela     1-0 União Sport Uíge
Recreativo Caála        1-1 Kabuscorp
Petro Luanda            1-1 Sagrada Esperança
Progresso Sambizanga    1-0 1º de Agosto

Round 2
[Feb 26]
Desportivo Huíla        2-0 1º de Maio Benguela
Kabuscorp               2-1 Bravos Maquis
Sporting Cabinda        1-1 Petro Luanda
1º de Agosto            0-1 Recreativo Caála
[Mar 1]
Sagrada Esperança       0-1 Progresso Sambizanga 
Recreativo Libolo       2-0 Benfica Lubango
ASA                     1-2 Interclube
União Sport Uíge        0-1 Benfica Luanda

Round 3
[Mar 15]
Bravos Maquis           3-2 1º de Agosto
Benfica Lubango         1-1 ASA
Interclube              1-0 União Sport Uíge
[Mar 16]
Recreativo Caála        1-1 Sagrada Esperança
Desportivo Huíla        0-2 Kabuscorp 
Progresso Sambizanga    2-2 Sporting Cabinda
Petro Luanda            1-1 Recreativo Libolo
1º de Maio Benguela     1-1 Benfica Luanda

Round 4
[Mar 21]
Benfica Luanda 		1-0 Interclube
[Mar 22]
Kabuscorp 		2-1 1º de Maio Benguela
1º de Agosto 		2-1 Desportivo Huíla
Sagrada Esperança	0-0 Bravos Maquis
Sporting Cabinda 	0-0 Recreativo Caála
Recreativo Libolo 	1-0 Progresso Sambizanga 
União Sport Uíge 	2-0 Benfica Lubango
[Apr 9]
ASA			1-2 Petro Luanda

Round 5
[Mar 29]
Kabuscorp  		3-2 1º de Agosto
Bravos Maquis 		0-1 Sporting Cabinda
Benfica Lubango 	1-1 Benfica Luanda 
[Mar 30]
Recreativo Caála	0-1 Recreativo Libolo
1º de Maio Benguela	0-2 Interclube
Desportivo Huíla 	0-1 Sagrada Esperança
Progresso Sambizanga	2-1 ASA
[May 7]
Petro Luanda 		6-1 União Sport Uíge

Round 6
[Apr 4]
Benfica Luanda 		1-0 Petro Luanda
[Apr 5]
1º de Agosto 		2-0 1º de Maio Benguela
Sagrada Esperança	0-2 Kabuscorp
Sporting Cabinda	1-1 Desportivo Huíla
Recreativo Libolo	0-0 Bravos Maquis
ASA			2-0 Recreativo Caála
União Sport Uíge	0-0 Progresso Sambizanga 
Interclube 		2-1 Benfica Lubango

Round 7
[Apr 12]
1º de Agosto 		0-0 Sagrada Esperança 
Kabuscorp 		3-2 Sporting Cabinda
Bravos Maquis 		2-1 ASA
[Apr 13]
Recreativo Caála 	4-1 União Sport Uíge
Petro Luanda 		0-0 Interclube
1º de Maio Benguela	0-1 Benfica Lubango
Desportivo Huíla 	1-4 Recreativo Libolo
Progresso Sambizanga  	0-1 Benfica Luanda

Round 8
[Apr 18]
Benfica Luanda 		1-0 Recreativo Caála
[Apr 19]
Sagrada Esperança	0-0 1º de Maio Benguela
Sporting Cabinda  	0-1 1º de Agosto
Recreativo Libolo 	1-0 Kabuscorp
ASA			1-0 Desportivo Huíla
União Sport Uíge 	0-0 Bravos Maquis
Interclube 		0-1 Progresso Sambizanga
[Jun 18]
Benfica Lubango 	2-3 Petro Luanda

Round 9
[Apr 26]
Sagrada Esperança 	2-0 Sporting Cabinda
1º de Agosto 		1-2 Recreativo Libolo
Kabuscorp 		1-0 ASA
Bravos Maquis 		0-0 Benfica Luanda
[Apr 27]
Recreativo Caála	5-0 Interclube
Progresso Sambizanga 	2-0 Benfica Lubango
Desportivo Huíla	3-2 União Sport Uíge
[Jun 25]
1º de Maio Benguela	1-1 Petro Luanda

Round 10
[May 2]
Benfica Luanda 		1-0 Desportivo Huíla
[May 3]
Sporting Cabinda 	1-0 1º de Maio Benguela
Recreativo Libolo	1-0 Sagrada Esperança 
ASA 			3-1 1º de Agosto
União Sport Uíge 	1-1 Kabuscorp
Interclube 		1-2 Bravos Maquis 
[May 4]
Benfica Lubango		2-0 Recreativo Caála
Petro Luanda		2-1 Progresso Sambizanga

Round 11
[May 10]
Sporting Cabinda	0-1 Recreativo Libolo
Sagrada Esperança 	1-0 ASA
1º de Agosto		1-0 União Sport Uíge
Kabuscorp		0-1 Benfica Luanda
Bravos Maquis		2-0 Benfica Lubango
[May 11]
Desportivo Huíla	0-3 Interclube
Recreativo Caála	0-1 Petro Luanda
1º de Maio Benguela	2-2 Progresso Sambizanga

Round 12
[May 16]
Benfica Luanda		0-2 1º de Agosto
[May 17]
Recreativo Libolo	1-0 1º de Maio Benguela
ASA 			3-0 Sporting Cabinda
União Sport Uíge 	1-2 Sagrada Esperança 
Interclube		1-3 Kabuscorp		
[May 18]
Benfica Lubango		0-0 Desportivo Huíla
Petro Luanda		1-1 Bravos Maquis 
Progresso Sambizanga	0-0 Recreativo Caála

Round 13 [May 24]
Recreativo Libolo	1-0 ASA
Sporting Cabinda	1-1 União Sport Uíge
Sagrada Esperança 	1-1 Benfica Luanda
1º de Agosto		3-0 Interclube 
Kabuscorp		1-0 Benfica Lubango
Desportivo Huíla	2-1 Petro Luanda
Bravos Maquis		2-0 Progresso Sambizanga
1º de Maio Benguela	1-1 Recreativo Caála

Round 14
[Jun 10]
ASA 			2–1 1º de Maio Benguela
[Jun 11]
Benfica Luanda		1–1 Sporting Cabinda
Interclube		1–2 Sagrada Esperança
Petro Luanda		2–0 Kabuscorp 
União Sport Uíge	0–1 Recreativo Libolo
Benfica Lubango		0–5 1º de Agosto 
Progresso Sambizanga	2–3 Desportivo Huíla
Recreativo Caála	1–0 Bravos Maquis

Round 15
[Jun 14]
ASA			1–0 União Sport Uíge
Sporting Cabinda	2–0 Interclube
Sagrada Esperança	3–0 Benfica Lubango 
Kabuscorp 		2–2 Progresso Sambizanga
Bravos Maquis		1–1 1º de Maio Benguela
[Jun 15]
Recreativo Libolo	1–1 Benfica Luanda
Desportivo Huíla	1–0 Recreativo Caála
1º de Agosto		2–1 Petro Luanda 

Round 16
[Jun 28]
ASA			0-1 Benfica Luanda
Sporting Cabinda	3-0 Benfica Lubango
Recreativo Libolo	2-0 Interclube
União Sport Uíge	0-1 1º de Maio Benguela
Kabuscorp		3-1 Recreativo Caála
Sagrada Esperança	2-1 Petro Luanda
1º de Agosto		3-1 Progresso Sambizanga
[Jun 29]
Desportivo Huíla	0-1 Bravos Maquis

Round 17
[Jul 4]
Benfica Luanda		2-0 União Sport Uíge
[Jul 5]
Bravos Maquis		2-2 Kabuscorp
Petro Luanda		2-0 Sporting Cabinda
Interclube		0-2 ASA
[Jul 6]
1º de Maio Benguela	1-1 Desportivo Huíla
Recreativo Caála	0-0 1º de Agosto            
Progresso Sambizanga	0-0 Sagrada Esperança
Benfica Lubango		1-3 Recreativo Libolo   

Round 18
[Jul 11]
Benfica Luanda		0-0 1º de Maio Benguela
[Jul 12]
1º de Agosto		1-0 Bravos Maquis
União Sport Uíge	0-0 Interclube
ASA			0-2 Benfica Lubango
Sagrada Esperança	2-1 Recreativo Caála
Kabuscorp		2-0 Desportivo Huíla
Sporting Cabinda        0-0 Progresso Sambizanga
Recreativo Libolo	1-2 Petro Luanda

Round 19
[Jul 25]
Desportivo Huíla	2-2 1º de Agosto
[Jul 26]
Interclube		0-0 Benfica Luanda
1º de Maio Benguela	2-3 Kabuscorp
Bravos Maquis		2-2 Sagrada Esperança
Recreativo Caála	1-0 Sporting Cabinda
Progresso Sambizanga 	0-2 Recreativo Libolo
Benfica Lubango		0-1 União Sport Uíge
Petro Luanda		0-0 ASA

Round 20
[Jul 30]
1º de Agosto		1-1 Kabuscorp
Sporting Cabinda	1-2 Bravos Maquis
Recreativo Libolo	1-1 Recreativo Caála
Interclube		3-1 1º de Maio Benguela
Sagrada Esperança	0-0 Desportivo Huíla
ASA			1-1 Progresso Sambizanga
União Sport Uíge	2-0 Petro Luanda
[Jul 31]
Benfica Luanda 		 -  Benfica Lubango

Table:

 1.CDR Libolo (Calulo)                   20  15  4  1  28- 8  49
 2.Kabuscorp SC (Luanda)                 20  12  5  3  34-21  41  [C]
 3.Sport Luanda e Benfica                19  10  8  1  18- 7  38
 4.CD 1º de Agosto (Luanda)              20  10  4  6  31-19  34
 5.GD Sagrada Esperança (Dundo)          20   8  9  3  20-13  33
 6.FC Bravos do Maqui (Luena)            20   8  8  4  23-17  32
 7.Petro Atlético (Luanda)               20   8  7  5  28-20  31  [CW] 
 8.AS Aviação (Luanda)                   20   7  3 10  20-21  24
 9.Progresso Sambizanga (Luanda)         20   5  8  7  18-22  23
10.CR Caála                              20   5  7  8  18-18  22
11.Sporting Clube Petróleos de Cabinda	 20   5  7  8  18-22  22  [P]
12.CD Interclube (Luanda)                20   6  3 11  16-27  21
13.CD Huíla (Lubango)		         20   5  5 10  18-28  20
----------------------------------------------------------------
14.Estrela Clube 1º de Maio (Benguela)   20   2  8 10  14-26  14
15.União Sport Clube do Uíge             20   3  5 12  12-26  14  [P]
16.Benfica Petróleos do Lubango          19   3  3 13  12-33  12  [P]

NB: ASA and 1º de Agosto are the only teams that played in all championships.

Round 21
[Aug 23]
Petro Luanda		 -  Benfica Luanda
Kabuscorp		 -  Sagrada Esperança
Desportivo Huíla	 -  Sporting Cabinda
Bravos Maquis		 -  Recreativo Libolo
[Aug 24]
1º de Maio Benguela	 -  1º de Agosto
Recreativo Caála	 -  ASA
Progresso Sambizanga	 -  União Sport Uíge
Benfica Lubango		 -  Interclube

NB: next rounds breaks - [Sep 5-10, Oct 10-15]

Round 29 [Oct 30-Nov 1]]

Round 30 [Nov 5]


Taça

Provincial stage - see also provincial overview
----------------

NB: [Mar-May]

Bengo Province

Round 1 [Apr 9]
FC Diogo Mpatu do Ambriz 5-1 FC Bago Vermelho de Nambuangongo
AcadémicaFC  do Panguila 0-4 Domant FC do Bula Atumba

Final [Apr 12]
Domant FC de Bula Atumba 0-0 FC Diogo Mpatu do Ambriz	[5-3 pen]

Benguela Province

Round ? [May 14]
Académica Lobito	 -  Nacional Benguela

Kwanza-Norte Province

Round 1 [Feb 22-23]
Futebol Clube do Bolongongo     awd GD Recreativo de Cambambe		[3-0 awarded; Recreativo de Cambambe dns]
União Desportiva de Ambaca      lt  CD Serra da Comba do Quiculungo
CR Estrela da Paz do Lucala     lt  Grupo Desportivo de Samba Cajú
Futebol Clube do Golungo Alto   lt  Porcelana Futebol Clube

Semifinals
Grupo Desportivo de Samba Cajú  0-5 Porcelana Futebol Clube
CD Serra da Comba do Quiculungo 1-0 Futebol Clube do Bolongongo

Final [May 1]
Porcelana Futebol Clube	        bt  CD Serra da Comba do Quiculungo

Luanda Province

First leg [Apr 12]
Escola Norberto de Castro	0-0 Polivalentes FC

Second leg [Apr 19]
Polivalentes FC			0-0 Escola Norberto de Castro

Playoff match [Apr 26]
Polivalentes FC			1-0 Escola Norberto de Castro


National stage
--------------

NB: provincial representatives + girabola teams

Preliminar round
[Jun 21]
Porcelana Futebol Clube		  	    1-0 1º de Maio de Benguela
Sporting de Cabinda		  	    3-3 GD Construtores Uíge		[4-1 pen]
ASA				  	    4-1 Domant FC de Bula Atumba
[Jun 22]
Benfica do Lubango		  	    0-1 4 de Abril do Cuando Cubango
Talentosos Pai D'Jock de Cabinda  	    0-6 Sagrada Esperança
Grupo Desportivo Jackson Garcia de Benguela 0-1 Benfica de Luanda
Progresso do Sambizanga		  	    2-1 Académica do Soyo
Polivalente FC do Palanca	  	    1-1 União Sport do Uíge		[1-3 pen]
Petro de Luanda			 	    bye
1º de Agosto			 	    bye
Kabuscorp do Palanca		 	    bye
Desportivo da Huíla		 	    bye
Interclube			 	    bye
Recreativo da Caála		 	    bye
Recreativo do Libolo		 	    bye
FC Bravos do Maquis		 	    bye

1/8 final
[Jul 15]
Porcelana Futebol Clube			    0-4 1º de Agosto
Sporting de Cabinda		  	    1-0 ASA
Sagrada Esperança			    0-2 Recreativo do Libolo
União Sport do Uíge			    0-0 Progresso do Sambizanga		[2-4 pen]
Desportivo da Huíla			    2-1 Interclube
Petro de Luanda			  	    5-2 4 de Abril do Cuando Cubango
[Jul 16]
Recreativo da Caála		  	    0-1 Kabuscorp do Palanca
[Jul 23]
FC Bravos do Maquis		  	    0-1 Benfica de Luanda

1/4 final [Aug 16-17]
Kabuscorp do Palanca			     -  1º de Agosto
Recreativo do Libolo			     -  Petro de Luanda
Benfica de Luanda			     -  Desportivo da Huíla
Sporting de Cabinda			     -  Progresso do Sambizanga

Semifinals [Oct 1]

Final [Nov 23, Estádio Nacional 11 de Novembro, Luanda]


Segundona

NB: this season only winners of provincial leagues take part and some invited 
    runners up to rearrange groups.

Participants:

Group A
Bengo Province			Domant FC (Bula Atumba)
Cabinda Province		Real do Mbuco
Cuanza-Norte Province		Porcelana Futebol Clube
Luanda Province			Polivalentes FC (Luanda)
Uíge Province			Clube Desportivo Construtores (Uíge)
Zaire Province			Grupo Desportivo Esperança (Mbanza Congo)

Group B
Bengo Province (runners-up)	FC Diogo Mpatu a Ponta do Ambriz
Benguela Province		Académica Petróleos Clube (Lobito)
Cuanza-Sul Province		Clube Desportivo Recreativo do Seles
Cunene Province			Evale Futebol Clube
Huambo Province			Petro Atlético do Huambo
Huíla Province			Agrosport Futebol Clube da Matala [withdrew]
Namibe Province			Atlético Desportivo do Namibe [withdrew]

Group C
Benguela Province (runners-up)	Grupo Desportivo Jackson Garcia		
Bié Province			 no admited (provincial started later)
Cuando Cubango Province		FC Desportivo 4 de Abril
Luanda Province (runners-up)	Clube Desportivo Escola Norberto de Castro
Lunda-Norte Province		 no admited (provincial started later)
Lunda-Sul Province		Progresso Associação da Lunda Sul
Malange Province		Malange Sport Clube
Moxico Province			 no admited (provincial started later)
Zaire Province (runners-up)	Académica do Kwanda (Soyo)

First stage
-----------

Tables:

Group A
 1.Polivalentes FC	    1  1  0  0  3- 1  3
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Real do Mbuco	    1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
 3.Domant FC		    1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 4.Porcelana FC		    1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 5.GD Esperança		    1  0  0  1  0- 1  0
 6.CD Construtores	    1  0  0  1  1- 3  0

Group B
 1.FC Diogo Mpatu a Ponta   1  1  0  0  2- 0  3
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Académica Lobito	    1  0  1  0  0- 0  1
 3.Evale Futebol Clube	    1  0  1  0  0- 0  1
 4.Petro do Huambo	    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.CD Recreativo do Seles   1  0  0  1  0- 2  0

Group C
 1.GD Jackson Garcia	    1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Malange Sport Clube	    1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
 3.CDE Norberto de Castro   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Progresso da Lunda Sul   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Desportivo 4 de Abril    1  0  0  1  0- 1  0
 6.Académica do Soyo	    1  0  0  1  0- 1  0

Round 1
Group A
[Jul 26]
Porcelana FC	 1-1 Domant FC
GD Esperança	 0-1 Real Mbuco
[Jul 27]
Polivalente FC	 3-1 CD Construtores
Group B [Jul 27]
Académica Lobito 0-0 Evale FC
Mpatu a Ponta	 2-0 Recreativo Seles
Petro Huambo	 bye
Group C
[Jul 27]
Jackson Garcia	 1-0 4 de Abril
Académica Soyo	 0-1 Malange SC
[Aug 6]
Norberto Castro	  -  Progresso

Round 2
Group A [Aug 3]
Domant FC	  -  Polivalente FC
Real Mbuco	  -  Porcelana FC
CD Construtores	  -  GD Esperança
Group B [Aug 3]
Recreativo Seles  -  Académica Lobito
Petro Huambo	  -  Mpatu a Ponta
Evale FC	 bye
Group C
[Aug 2]
Progresso	  -  Jackson Garcia
Malange SC 	  -  Norberto Castro
[Aug 3]
4 de Abril	  -  Académica Soyo

Tables:

Group A
 1.Polivalentes FC	    1  1  0  0  3- 1  3
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Real do Mbuco	    1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
 3.Domant FC		    1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 4.Porcelana FC		    1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 5.GD Esperança		    1  0  0  1  0- 1  0
 6.CD Construtores	    1  0  0  1  1- 3  0

Group B
 1.FC Diogo Mpatu a Ponta   1  1  0  0  2- 0  3
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Académica Lobito	    1  0  1  0  0- 0  1
 3.Evale Futebol Clube	    1  0  1  0  0- 0  1
 4.Petro do Huambo	    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.CD Recreativo do Seles   1  0  0  1  0- 2  0

Group C
 1.GD Jackson Garcia	    1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Malange Sport Clube	    1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
 3.CDE Norberto de Castro   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Progresso da Lunda Sul   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Desportivo 4 de Abril    1  0  0  1  0- 1  0
 6.Académica do Soyo	    1  0  0  1  0- 1  0


Provincial Leagues


Bengo Province
--------------


Angola National Cup (Provincial Stage)

Round 1 [Apr 9]
FC Diogo Mpatu do Ambriz 5-1 FC Bago Vermelho de Nambuangongo
AcadémicaFC  do Panguila 0-4 Domant FC do Bula Atumba

Final [Apr 12]
Domant FC de Bula Atumba 0-0 FC Diogo Mpatu do Ambriz	[5-3 pen]


Provincial championship

NB: Domant FC de Bula Atumba and FC Bago Vermelho de Nambuangongo already
    qualified to National 2nd Level Stage.

Round 1
[Apr 19]
Domant FC de Bula Atumba 1-1 Célebres FC
FC Diogo Mpatu do Ambriz 4-1 Franverth FC do Sassa Cária
[May 10]
FC Bago Vermelho	 2-3 Académica FC do Panguila

Round 2
[Apr 23]
Franverth FC		  -  Domant FC
FC Bago Vermelho	 lt  FC Diogo Mpatu do Ambriz
[May 7]
Célebres FC		 2-0 Académica Fc do Panguila

Round 5
[May 10]
Célebres FC		 2-1 FC Diogo Mpatu do Ambriz

Top table:

 1.Célebres FC				12pts
 2.FC Diogo Mpatu a Ponta de Ambriz  	 9
 3.Domant FC de Bula Atumba		 9

Round 6 [May 17]
Célebres FC		  -  Domant FC de Bula Atumba
Franverth FC		  -  FC Diogo Mpatu do Ambriz
Académica FC do Panguila bt  FC Bago Vermelho de Nambuangongo

Table:

 1.Domant FC de Bula Atumba		21
..
 4.Académica Fc do Panguila		13
 5.Franverth FC do Sassa Cária	         4
 6.FC Bago Vermelho de Nambuangongo	 0

Round 10 [May 31]
FC Bago Vermelho	  -  Franverth FC do Sassa Cária
Académica FC do Panguila  -  Domant FC de Bula Atumba
FC Diogo Mpatu do Ambriz  -  Célebres FC

Final top table:

 1.Domant FC de Bula Atumba	10  8  2  0  -  26 champions


Benguela Province
-----------------


Angola National Cup (Provincial Stage)

Round ? [May 14]
Académica Lobito	 -  Nacional Benguela


Provincial championship

Round ? [Apr 5]
Cubal		   0-2 Académica Lobito

Round 5 [Apr 26]
Nacional Benguela  1-1 Académica Lobito

Top table:

 1.Académica Petróleos do Lobito	5  4  1  0  -  13pts

Round 6 [May 3]
Académica Lobito   7-0 Sporting Benguela
União Dombe Grande 1-3 17 de Maio
Inter Cubal	   1-1 Nacional Benguela
Atlético da Zona A 0-0 Ferrovia Cubal

Table:

 1.Académica do Lobito		16pts
 2.Jackson Garcia (Benguela)	13
 3.Sporting de Benguela		12
..
 6.Nacional de Benguela		 9
..
12.Atlético da Zona A		 1

Round 7 [May 10]
17 de Maio	    -  Académica Lobito
Nacional Benguela   -  Atlético da Zona A
Jackson Garcia      -  União SC Baía-Farta
Amiguinhos 	    -  União Dombe Grande
Inter Cubal 	    -  Sporting Benguela
GD 4 de Fevereiro   -  Ferrovia Cubal


Bié Province
------------


Provincial championship

NB: starts on Aug; Sporting Clube Petróleos do Bié holders.

Participants: 10 teams.


Cabinda Province
----------------


Provincial championship

NB: Cabinda Sport Clube don´t took part.

First stage

NB: Each group first two qualifies to final stage.

Round 5 [Apr 9]
Série A
Kabuscorp de Cabinda	1-0 Trindade SC de Malembo
Escola FT Pai Djock	3-1 Estrela de José Sita
FC de Cabinda		1-0 Juventus de Cabinda
Série B
Chimuana FC		4-3 Águias do Belize
FC do Chinga		1-0 Sporting do Caio
Real do Mbuco		6-0 Cadeca Sport Clube

Top tables:

Série A
 1.FC de Cabinda	15pts
 2.Estrela de José Sita  7
 3.Kabuscorp de Cabinda  7

Série B
 1.Real do Mbuco	13pts
 2.FC do Chinga		13

Round 6 [Apr 13]
Série A
FC de Cabinda		 -  Trindade SC de Malembo
Juventus de Cabinda 	 -  Estrela de José Sita
Escola FT Pai Djock	 -  Kabuscorp de Cabinda
Série B
Real do Mbuco		 -  Sporting do Caio
Águias do Belize	 -  FC do Chinga
Cadeca Sport Clube	 -  Chimuana FC

Final stage

Semifinals [May 24]
Real do Mbuco		2-1 FC de Cabinda
FC Chinga		1-0 Kabuscorp de Cabinda

Final [May 28]
Real do Mbuco		2-0 Futebol Clube do Chinga

NB: Real do Mbuco champions and qualified to National 2nd Level Stage [aka Segundona]


Cuando-Cubango Province
-----------------------


Provincial championship

Round 1
FC Desportivo   drw Casa Militar
4 de Abril	bt  Dragões FC
FC Inter	bt  FC Leões

Round 2
[Apr 25]
Dragões FC	0-1 FC Desportivo
[Apr 26]
Casa Militar	1-0 FC Inter
[Apr 27]
FC Leões	0-4 4 de Abril

Round 3
FC Leões	drw Dragões FC
4 de Abril	bt  Casa Militar
FC Inter	drw FC Desportivo

Round 4
[May 2]
FC Desportivo	0-1 FC Leões
[May 3]
FC Inter	0-2 4 de Abril
[May 4]
Casa Militar	3-0 Dragões FC

Round 5
[May 9]
Dragões FC	1-5 FC Inter
[May 10]
4 de Abril	3-0 FC Desportivo
[May 11]
FC Leões	0-2 Casa Militar

Round 6
[May 16]
FC Leões	 -  FC Inter
[May 17]
Casa Militar	 -  FC Desportivo
[May 18]
Dragões FC	 -  4 de Abril

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.4 de Abril		 5  5  0  0  9- 0 15
 2.Casa Militar		 5  3  1  1  6- 0 10
 3.FC Inter do Jubileu   5  2  1  2  5- 4  7
 4.FC Desportivo	 5  1  2  2  1- 4  5
 5.FC Leões de Menongue  5  1  1  3  1- 6  4
 6.Dragões FC		 5  0  1  4  1- 9  1

Round 7
FC Desportivo	 -  Dragões FC
FC Inter	 -  Casa Militar
4 de Abril	 -  FC Leões


Cunene Province
---------------


Provincial championship

NB: season 2013 not played.

Participants:
Evale do Cunene
Heafo Sporting Club do Cunene
Etunda da Cahama
Benfica de Castilhos
Bons Amigos da Santa-Clara

Round 1 [Jun 7]

Round 10 [Jun 25]


Huambo Province
---------------


Provincial championship

NB: Only 2 teams; 4 matches will be played.

Round 1 [May 25]
Petro do Huambo	2-2 Desportivo JGM


Kwanza-Norte Province
---------------------


Provincial Supercup 2013

[Feb 15, 2014, Campo Fernando Diniz, N’dalatando]
Recreativo de Cambambe	bt  Futebol Clube do Golungo Alto


Angola National Cup (Provincial Stage)

Round 1 [Feb 22-23]
Futebol Clube do Bolongongo     awd GD Recreativo de Cambambe		[3-0 awarded; Recreativo de Cambambe dns]
União Desportiva de Ambaca      lt  CD Serra da Comba do Quiculungo
CR Estrela da Paz do Lucala     lt  Grupo Desportivo de Samba Cajú
Futebol Clube do Golungo Alto   lt  Porcelana Futebol Clube

Semifinals
Grupo Desportivo de Samba Cajú  0-5 Porcelana Futebol Clube
CD Serra da Comba do Quiculungo 1-0 Futebol Clube do Bolongongo
Final [May 1]
Porcelana Futebol Clube	         -  CD Serra da Comba do Quiculungo


Provincial championship

Round 1 [Mar 1]
UD Ambaca      	  awd CD Serra da Comba	[annuled; 0-3 awarded; UD Ambaca dns]
GDR Cambambe   	  0-0 CR Estrela da Paz
Porcelana FC  	 18-0 GD Samba Cajú
FC Bolongongo  	  2-1 FC Golungo Alto

Round 2 [Mar 8]
CD Serra da Comba  -  FC Bolongongo
CR Estrela da Paz awd UD Ambaca		[annuled; 3-0 awarded; UD Ambaca dns]
GD Samba Cajú	   -  GDR Cambambe
FC Golungo Alto    -  Porcelana FC

NB: UD Ambaca disqualified due 2th consecutive dns.

Table:

 1.Porcelana FC			     1  1  0  0 18- 0  3
 2.Futebol Club de Bolongongo	     1  1  0  0  2- 1  3
 3.GD Recreativo de Cambambe	     1  0  1  0  0- 0  1 [C]
 4.CR Estrela da Paz do Lucala	     1  0  1  0  0- 0  1
 5.CD Serra da Comba do Quiculungo   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Futebol Clube do Golungo Alto     1  0  0  1  1- 2  0
 7.Grupo Desportivo de Samba Cajú    1  0  0  1  0-18  0
 ..União Desportiva de Ambaca	     	DISQUALIFIED

Round 8
CR Estrela da Paz 0-2 GDR Cambambe
GD Samba Cajú	  0-1 Porcelana FC
FC Golungo Alto	  awd FC Bolongongo	[3-0 awarded; FC Bolongongo dns]
CD Serra da Comba bye

Table:

 1.Porcelana FC			     22pts [42-3]
 2.Futebol Clube do Golungo Alto     16
 3.Futebol Club de Bolongongo	     10
 4.GD Recreativo de Cambambe	      9 [C]
...
 7.Grupo Desportivo de Samba Cajú     1    [4-30]
 ..União Desportiva de Ambaca	      DISQUALIFIED

Round 9 [May 3-4]
FC Bolongongo	   -  CD Serra da Comba
GDR Cambambe	   -  GD Samba Cajú
Porcelana FC	   -  FC Golungo Alto
CR Estrela da Paz bye

Final table:

 1.Porcelana FC			    12 11  1  0  -  34 champions
...
 7.Grupo Desportivo de Samba Cajú   12  0  1 11      1

NB: Futebol Club de Bolongongo and União Desportiva de Ambaca disqualified.


Luanda Province
---------------


Angola National Cup (Provincial Stage)

First leg [Apr 12]
Escola Norberto de Castro	0-0 Polivalentes FC

Second leg [Apr 19]
Polivalentes FC			0-0 Escola Norberto de Castro

Playoff match [Apr 26]
Polivalentes FC			1-0 Escola Norberto de Castro


Provincial championship

Round 1 [Apr 9]
Petro Luanda (team B)		 0-1 Polivalentes FC
ASA (team B)			 1-2 Progresso Sambizanga (team B)
Escola Norberto de Castro	 bye

Round 2
Progresso Sambizanga (team B)    1-0 Petro Luanda (team B)
Escola Norberto de Castro	 bt  ASA (team B)
Polivalentes FC			 bye

Round 3 [Apr 23]
Progresso Sambizanga (team B)	 1-0 Escola Norberto de Castro
ASA (team B)			 drw Polivalentes FC
Petro Luanda (team B)		 bye

Round 4 [Apr 30]
Progresso Sambizanga (team B)   2-0 Polivalentes FC
Escola Norberto de Castro	0-1 Petro Luanda (team B)
ASA (team B)			bye

Round 5 [May 7]
Escola Norberto de Castro	1-0 Polivalentes FC	[*]
Petro Luanda (team B)		bt  ASA (team B)
Progresso Sambizanga (team B)	bye

Round 6 [May 21]
Polivalentes FC			  -  Petro Luanda (team B)
Progresso Sambizanga (team B)	  -  ASA (team B)
Escola Norberto de Castro	 bye

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Progresso do Sambizanga (team B)     4  4  0  0  6- 1  12
 2.Escola Norberto de Castro		4  2  0  2  1- 2   6
 3.Petro Luanda (team B)		4  2  0  2  1- 2   6
 4.Polivalentes FC			4  1  1  2  1- 3   4
 5.ASA (team B)				4  0  1  3  1- 2   1

Round 7
Petro Luanda (team B)		  -  Progresso Sambizanga (team B)
ASA (team B)			  -  Escola Norberto de Castro
Polivalentes FC			 bye

Round 10 [Jun 18]
Polivalentes FC		        1-0 Escola Norberto de Castro	[4-3 pen *]
ASA (team B)			 -  Petro Luanda (team B)
Progresso Sambizanga (team B)	bye

[*] Polivalentes FC and Escola Norberto de Castro qualification to National stage


Moxico Province
---------------


Provincial championship

NB: last edition played in 2008 (Leões do Tchifuchi champions).

Round 1
[Jun 8]
Zebras do Leste		1-2 FC Bravos do Maquis (junior)
[Jun 15]
Escola do 1º Ciclo 338	bt  Escola do 1º Ciclo 158
Leões do Tchifuchi	bt  Escola 11 de Novembro

Round 2 [Jun 22]
Bravos Maquis (junior) 13-1 Escola do 1º Ciclo 338
Escola do 1º Ciclo 158  1-8 Leões do Tchifuchi
11 de Novembro		1-2 Zebras do Leste

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.FC Bravos do Maquis (junior)        2  2  0  0 15- 2  6
 2.Leões do Tchifuchi		       2  2  0  0  8- 1  6
 3.Zebras do Leste		       2  1  0  1  3- 3  3
 4.Escola do 1º Ciclo 338 (Tchifuchi)  2  1  0  1  1-13  3
 5.Escola 11 de Novembro	       2  0  0  2  1- 2  0
 6.Escola do 1º Ciclo 158	       2  0  0  2  1- 8  0


Uíge Province
-------------


Provincial championship

NB: União Estrela do Quimbele 2013 winners.

Round 1 [Mar 23]
Série A
Renascimento FC do Uíge	  bt  Águia SC do Negage
CS Recreativo de Quimbele  -  Benfica Mabubu da Damba
GRD do Songo		  7-0 SC Sanssoma Nzadi do Púri
Série B
GD Construtores Uíge	   -  União SC do Uíge (team B)
União Estrela do Quimbele  -  Desportivo Dange Quitexe
Telema Clube da Damba	   -  Maquela SC do Zombo

Round 2 [Mar 30]
Série A
Benfica Mabubu da Damba   0-3 GRD do Songo
SC Sanssoma Nzadi do Púri 0-3 Renascimento FC do Uíge
Águia SC do Negage 	  2-2 CS Recreativo de Quimbele
Série B
Desportivo Dange Quitexe  2-2 Telema Clube da Damba
União SC do Uíge (team B) ppd União Estrela do Quimbele
Maquela SC do Zombo	   -  GD Construtores Uíge

Top tables:

Série A
 1.Renascimento FC do Uíge	6pts
 2.GRD do Songo			6

Série B
 1.GD Construtores Uíge		4pts
 2.Maquela SC do Zombo		4

Round 5 [May 2]
Série A
GRD do Songo		  1-1 Renascimento FC do Uíge
SC Sanssoma Nzadi do Púri 1-1 CS Recreativo de Quimbele
Benfica Mabubu da Damba   0-1 Águia SC do Negage
Série B
Desportivo Dange Quitexe  3-0 União SC do Uíge (team B)
GD Construtores Uíge	  2-0 Telema Clube da Damba
Maquela SC do Zombo       3-0 União Estrela do Quimbele

Top tables:

Série A
 1.GRD do Songo			11pts
 2.Renascimento FC do Uíge	 8
 3.Águia SC do Negage		 8

Série B
 1.GD Construtores Uíge		13pts
 2.Maquela SC do Zombo		13
..
 6.União Estrela do Quimbele     3

Round 6

Top tables:

Série A
 1.GRD do Songo			14pts

Série B
 1.GD Construtores Uíge		16pts
 2.Maquela SC do Zombo		16

Round 7 [May 18]
Série A
GRD do Songo		   -  Benfica Mabubu da Damba
Renascimento FC do Uíge	   -  SC Sanssoma Nzadi do Púri
CS Recreativo de Quimbele  -  Águia SC do Negage
Série B
Telema Clube da Damba	   -  Desportivo Dange Quitexe
União Estrela do Quimbele  -  União SC do Uíge (team B)
GD Construtores Uíge	  2-1 Maquela SC do Zombo

Top tables:

Série B
 1.GD Construtores Uíge		19pts
 2.Maquela SC do Zombo		16

Round 10

Top final tables:

Série B
 1.GD Construtores Uíge		9  8  1  0 33- 4 25 qualified to final
 2.Maquela SC do Zombo		                 19

Final [Jun 15]
GD Construtores Uíge	  4-3 Renascimento FC do Uíge


Zaire Province
--------------


Provincial championship

Round 1
[Apr 13]
Esperança do Kongo	   1-0 CD São Salvador FC (Mbanza Kongo)
[tba]
Académica do Kwanda (Soyo) n/p Atlético FC (Nzeto)

Round 2 [Apr 19-20]
CD São Salvador FC	    -  Académica do Kwanda (Soyo)
Atlético FC (Nzeto)	    -  Esperança do Kongo

Round 6 [May 25]



2013

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 31 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.