Angola 2015


XXXVII Girabola
Taça
Supertaça
Segundona
Provincial Leagues

XXXVII Girabola

Final Table:

 1.CDR Libolo (Calulo)                   30  16 12  2  44-20  60  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]  [C]  Champions
 2.CD 1º de Agosto (Luanda)              30  17  9  4  51-23  60  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
 3.Sport Luanda e Benfica                30  14 11  5  35-23  53
 4.Kabuscorp SC (Luanda)                 30  11 15  4  32-23  48
 5.CD Interclube (Luanda)                30  11 12  7  34-24  45
 6.Progresso Associação da Lunda Sul     30  10 10 10  31-31  40  [P]
 7.CD Huíla (Lubango)                    30  10  9 11  24-33  39
 8.Petro Atlético (Luanda)               30  10  8 12  25-29  38  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 9.AS Aviação (Luanda)                   30  10  8 12  31-39  38  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
10.GD Sagrada Esperança (Dundo)          30   9 10 11  22-28  37
11.CR Caála                              30   7 15  8  28-25  36
12.Progresso Sambizanga (Luanda)         30   9  8 13  35-38  35
13.Académica Petróleos Clube (Lobito)    30   9  6 15  34-36  33  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Bravos do Maqui (Luena)            30   8  7 15  28-40  31  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]  Relegated
15.Sporting Clube Petróleos de Cabinda   30   7 10 13  31-46  31  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]  Relegated
16.Domant FC (Bula Atumba)               30   5  4 21  28-55  19  [P]  Relegated

NB: ASA and 1º de Agosto are the only teams that played in all championships.

Round 1
[Feb 11]
Kabuscorp               2-2 Recreativo Caála
[Feb 14]
Sagrada Esperança       0-2 Interclube
[Feb 15]
Bravos do Maquis        1-0 Académica Lobito
Domant                  2-1 Progresso Lunda Sul
[Mar 4]
Desportivo Huíla        2-1 Benfica Luanda
Progresso Sambizanga    0-3 ASA
Sporting Cabinda        2-0 Petro Luanda
[Apr 1]
1º de Agosto            1-1 Recreativo Libolo

Round 2
[Feb 21]
Interclube              5-2 Sporting Cabinda
Progresso Lunda Sul     2-1 Progresso Sambizanga
Recreativo Caála        0-0 Desportivo Huíla
Benfica Luanda          2-0 Domant
[Feb 22]
ASA                     1-1 Sagrada Esperança
Recreativo Libolo       2-2 Kabuscorp
Académica Lobito        2-0 1º de Agosto
Petro Luanda            2-1 Bravos do Maquis

Round 3
[Feb 25]
Kabuscorp               2-1 Académica Lobito
Petro Luanda            0-0 Interclube
[Feb 28]
Bravos do Maquis        3-2 1º de Agosto
Sporting Cabinda        1-1 ASA
Sagrada Esperança       1-0 Progresso Lunda Sul
[Mar 1]
Domant                  1-1 Recreativo Caála
[Apr 22]
Desportivo Huíla        0-1 Recreativo Libolo
Progresso Sambizanga    0-0 Benfica Luanda

Round 4
[Mar 7]
1º de Agosto            0-1 Kabuscorp
Interclube              3-0 Bravos do Maquis
Progresso Lunda Sul     awd Sporting Cabinda        [awarded 3-0, Sporting Cabinda dns]
[Mar 8]
Recreativo Caála        0-0 Progresso Sambizanga
Recreativo Libolo       4-2 Domant
Académica Lobito        3-1 Desportivo Huíla
Benfica Luanda          3-0 Sagrada Esperança
ASA                     0-1 Petro Luanda

Round 5
[Mar 14]
Sagrada Esperança       0-0 Recreativo Caála
Interclube              0-0 ASA
Progresso Sambizanga    1-2 Recreativo Libolo
[Mar 15] 
Domant                  2-1 Académica Lobito
Desportivo Huíla        0-0 1º de Agosto
[Mar 18]
Sporting Cabinda        0-0 Benfica Luanda
Bravos do Maquis        1-1 Kabuscorp
[May 27]
Petro Luanda            1-1 Progresso Lunda Sul

Round 6
[Mar 21]
Progresso Lunda Sul     1-1 Interclube
Kabuscorp               1-1 Desportivo Huíla
1º de Agosto            2-0 Domant
[Mar 22]
Recreativo Libolo       2-0 Sagrada Esperança
Recreativo Caála        1-1 Sporting Cabinda
Académica Lobito        0-1 Progresso Sambizanga
ASA                     1-0 Bravos do Maquis
Benfica Luanda          1-1 Petro Luanda

Round 7
[Mar 31]
Petro Luanda            2-1 Recreativo Caála
[Apr 1]
Interclube              1-1 Benfica Luanda
[Apr 4]
Sagrada Esperança       2-1 Académica Lobito
Bravos do Maquis        2-1 Desportivo Huíla
Progresso Sambizanga    0-3 1º de Agosto
[Apr 5]
ASA                     2-3 Progresso Lunda Sul
[Apr 6]
Recreativo Libolo       1-2 Sporting Cabinda        
[Apr 22]
Domant                  1-3 Kabuscorp

Round 8
[Apr 10]
Benfica Luanda          2-0 ASA
[Apr 11]
Progresso Lunda Sul     1-0 Bravos do Maquis
Kabuscorp               1-1 Progresso Sambizanga
Recreativo Libolo       1-1 Petro Luanda
1º de Agosto            2-0 Sagrada Esperança
[Apr 12]
Recreativo Caála        0-1 Interclube
Desportivo Huíla        1-0 Domant
Académica Lobito        3-0 Sporting Cabinda

Round 9
[Apr 18]
Progresso Lunda Sul     1-1 Benfica Luanda
Sagrada Esperança       0-1 Kabuscorp
Petro Luanda            1-3 Académica Lobito
Interclube              1-1 Recreativo Libolo
Sporting Cabinda        1-2 1º de Agosto
Bravos do Maquis        3-1 Domant
Progresso Sambizanga    2-1 Desportivo Huíla
[Apr 19]
ASA                     1-1 Recreativo Caála

Round 10
[Apr 25]
1º de Agosto            1-1 Petro Luanda
[Apr 26]
Kabuscorp               1-2 Sporting Cabinda
Recreativo Caála        0-0 Progresso Lunda Sul
Desportivo Huíla        0-2 Sagrada Esperança
Académica Lobito        1-1 Interclube
Domant                  1-2 Progresso Sambizanga
Benfica Luanda          2-1 Bravos do Maquis
[Apr 27]
Recreativo Libolo       4-0 ASA

Round 11
[May 1]
Benfica Luanda          1-0 Recreativo Caála
[May 2]
Progresso Lunda Sul     0-1 Recreativo Libolo
Sporting Cabinda        2-1 Desportivo Huíla
Sagrada Esperança       3-0 Domant
Bravos do Maquis        2-1 Progresso Sambizanga
Interclube              0-2 1º de Agosto
[May 3]
Petro Luanda            1-2 Kabuscorp
ASA                     3-1 Académica Lobito

Round 12
[May 9]
Kabuscorp               1-0 Interclube
Progresso Sambizanga    1-1 Sagrada Esperança
[May 10]
1º de Agosto            5-0 ASA
Recreativo Libolo       0-0 Benfica Luanda
Recreativo Caála        3-1 Bravos do Maquis
Desportivo Huíla        1-0 Petro Luanda
Académica Lobito        1-2 Progresso Lunda Sul
Domant                  2-1 Sporting Cabinda

Round 13
[May 15]
Benfica Luanda          2-0 Académica Lobito
[May 16]
Petro Luanda            2-0 Domant
Progresso Lunda Sul     0-0 1º de Agosto
Bravos do Maquis        1-1 Sagrada Esperança
Sporting Cabinda        1-4 Progresso Sambizanga
Interclube              0-0 Desportivo Huíla
ASA                     0-0 Kabuscorp
[May 17]
Recreativo Caála        0-0 Recreativo Libolo

Round 14
[May 23]
Recreativo Libolo       1-0 Bravos do Maquis
Sagrada Esperança       2-1 Sporting Cabinda
Kabuscorp               0-0 Progresso Lunda Sul
[May 24]
Desportivo Huila        1-0 ASA
1º de Agosto            1-1 Benfica Luanda
Progresso Sambizanga    1-0 Petro Luanda
Académica Lobito        1-0 Recreativo Caála
Domant                  2-3 Interclube

Round 15
[May 29]
Benfica Luanda          1-1 Kabuscorp
[May 30]
Recreativo Libolo       1-0 Académica Lobito
Sporting Cabinda        1-1 Bravos do Maquis
Progresso Lunda Sul     2-2 Desportivo Huíla
Interclube              2-2 Progresso Sambizanga
Petro Luanda            1-0 Sagrada Esperança
[May 31]
Recreativo Caála        0-1 1º de Agosto
ASA                     2-3 Domant

Halfway Table:

 1.CDR Libolo (Calulo)                   15   8  6  1  22-10  30  [C]
 2.CD 1º de Agosto (Luanda)              15   7  5  3  22-10  26
 3.Sport Luanda e Benfica                15   6  8  1  18- 8  26
 4.Kabuscorp SC (Luanda)                 15   6  8  1  19-13  26
 5.CD Interclube (Luanda)                15   5  8  2  20-13  23
 6.Progresso Associação da Lunda Sul     15   5  7  3  17-13  22  [P]
 7.Petro Atlético (Luanda)               15   5  5  5  14-15  20
 8.Progresso Sambizanga (Luanda)         15   5  5  5  17-19  20
 9.GD Sagrada Esperança (Dundo)          15   5  4  6  13-16  19
10.FC Bravos do Maqui (Luena)            15   5  3  7  17-21  18
11.CD Huíla (Lubango)                    15   4  5  6  12-16  17
12.Académica Petróleos Clube (Lobito)    15   5  1  9  18-19  16  [P]
13.Sporting Clube Petróleos de Cabinda   15   4  4  7  17-27  16
----------------------------------------------------------------
14.AS Aviação (Luanda)                   15   3  5  7  14-23  14
15.Domant FC (Bula Atumba)               15   4  1 10  17-31  13  [P]
16.CR Caála                              15   1  9  5   9-12  12

NB: ASA and 1º de Agosto are the only teams that played in all championships.

Round 16
[Jul 10]
Benfica Luanda          1-0 Desportivo Huíla
[Jul 11]
Progresso Lunda Sul     2-0 Domant
Petro Luanda            1-0 Sporting Cabinda
Recreativo Libolo       3-2 1º de Agosto
Interclube              3-0 Sagrada Esperança
ASA                     1-0 Progresso Sambizanga
[Jul 12]
Recreativo Caála        0-0 Kabuscorp
Académica Lobito        1-1 Bravos do Maquis

Round 17
[Jul 18]
Sporting Cabinda        1-0 Interclube
Progresso Sambizanga    4-1 Progresso Lunda Sul
Sagrada Esperança       0-0 ASA
1º de Agosto            1-1 Académica Lobito
[Jul 19]
Kabuscorp               1-2 Recreativo Libolo
Bravos do Maquis        1-2 Petro Luanda
Desportivo Huíla        1-1 Recreativo Caála
Domant                  0-1 Benfica Luanda

Round 18
[Jul 25]
ASA                     2-0 Sporting Cabinda        
Interclube              1-0 Petro Luanda            
Progresso Lunda Sul     1-0 Sagrada Esperança       
Recreativo Libolo       5-1 Desportivo Huíla        
[Jul 26]
Académica Lobito        1-2 Kabuscorp               
Benfica Luanda          2-1 Progresso Sambizanga    
Recreativo Caála        1-0 Domant                  
[Aug 26]
1º de Agosto            2-0 Bravos do Maquis        

Round 19
[Aug 1]
Bravos do Maquis        0-1 Interclube
Sporting Cabinda        2-1 Progresso Lunda Sul
Progresso Sambizanga    0-1 Recreativo Caála
Petro Luanda            0-1 ASA
Sagrada Esperança       0-1 Benfica Luanda
[Aug 2]
Kabuscorp               1-1 1º de Agosto
Domant                  0-3 Recreativo Libolo
Desportivo Huíla        1-0 Académica Lobito

Round 20
[Aug 7]
Benfica Luanda          3-2 Sporting Cabinda
[Aug 8]
Recreativo Libolo       2-1 Progresso Sambizanga
1º de Agosto            4-1 Desportivo Huíla
Kabuscorp               1-0 Bravos do Maquis
Progresso Lunda Sul     1-0 Petro Luanda
ASA                     1-3 Interclube
[Aug 9]
Recreativo Caála        2-0 Sagrada Esperança
Académica Lobito        1-1 Domant
     
Round 21 [Aug 12]
Interclube              0-1 Progresso Lunda Sul
Desportivo Huíla        0-0 Kabuscorp
Domant                  2-3 1º de Agosto
Sagrada Esperança       0-0 Recreativo Libolo
Sporting Cabinda        2-2 Recreativo Caála
Progresso Sambizanga    3-2 Académica Lobito
Bravos do Maquis        1-2 ASA
Petro Luanda            2-1 Benfica Luanda

Round 22
[Aug 15]
Benfica Luanda          1-0 Interclube
Progresso Lunda Sul     1-0 ASA
[Aug 16]
Recreativo Caála        0-0 Petro Luanda
Académica Lobito        1-0 Sagrada Esperança
Desportivo Huíla        1-0 Bravos do Maquis
1º de Agosto            2-0 Progresso Sambizanga
Sporting Cabinda        0-1 Recreativo Libolo
Kabuscorp               3-1 Domant

Round 23
[Aug 22]
ASA                     1-1 Benfica Luanda
Petro Luanda            1-1 Recreativo Libolo
Sagrada Esperança       0-0 1º de Agosto
Interclube              1-0 Recreativo Caála
Sporting Cabinda        1-1 Académica Lobito
[Aug 23]
Bravos do Maquis        1-0 Progresso Lunda Sul
Progresso Sambizanga    0-1 Kabuscorp
Domant                  0-1 Desportivo Huíla

Round 24
[Aug 28]
Benfica Luanda          2-2 Progresso Lunda Sul
[Aug 29]
Recreativo Libolo       0-0 Interclube
Académica Lobito        1-0 Petro Luanda
Desportivo Huíla        0-0 Progresso Sambizanga
[Aug 30]
Recreativo Caála        4-1 ASA
Domant                  3-0 Bravos do Maquis
Kabuscorp               2-2 Sagrada Esperança
1º de Agosto            0-0 Sporting Cabinda

Round 25
[Sep 12]
Progresso Lunda Sul     2-2 Recreativo Caála
Sagrada Esperança       1-0 Desportivo Huíla
Sporting Cabinda        0-0 Kabuscorp
ASA                     0-0 Recreativo Libolo
Bravos do Maquis        0-0 Benfica Luanda
Petro Luanda            1-2 1º de Agosto
Interclube              3-2 Académica Lobito
[Sep 13]
Progresso Sambizanga    2-0 Domant

Round 26
[Sep 19]
Progresso Sambizanga    1-1 Bravos do Maquis
Domant                  1-1 Sagrada Esperança
Kabuscorp               1-0 Petro Luanda
[Sep 20]
Recreativo Libolo       2-1 Progresso Lunda Sul
Desportivo Huíla        1-0 Sporting Cabinda
Académica Lobito        2-0 ASA
Recreativo Caála        1-0 Benfica Luanda
1º de Agosto            2-0 Interclube

Round 28
[Sep 26]
Sagrada Esperança       2-1 Progresso Sambizanga
Bravos do Maquis        2-1 Recreativo Caála
Petro Luanda            1-1 Desportivo Huíla
Progresso Lunda Sul     0-1 Académica Lobito
Interclube              1-1 Kabuscorp
ASA                     1-2 1º de Agosto
[Sep 27]
Benfica Luanda          0-1 Recreativo Libolo
Sporting Cabinda        2-1 Domant

Round 28 [Sep 30]
Académica Lobito        1-2 Benfica Luanda
Domant                  0-1 Petro Luanda
1º de Agosto            2-1 Progresso Lunda Sul
Sagrada Esperança       1-0 Bravos do Maquis
Progresso Sambizanga    4-2 Sporting Cabinda
Desportivo Huíla        1-0 Interclube
Kabuscorp               0-1 ASA
Recreativo Libolo       1-1 Recreativo Caála

Round 29 [Oct 4]
Bravos do Maquis        2-1 Recreativo Libolo
Sporting Cabinda        0-0 Sagrada Esperança
Progresso Lunda Sul     0-0 Kabuscorp
ASA                     4-1 Desportivo Huila
Benfica Luanda          1-4 1º de Agosto
Petro Luanda            2-1 Progresso Sambizanga
Recreativo Caála        2-1 Académica Lobito
Interclube              1-1 Domant

Round 30
[Oct 9]
Kabuscorp               0-1 Benfica Luanda
[Oct 10]
Académica Lobito        0-0 Recreativo Libolo
Bravos do Maquis        2-2 Sporting Cabinda
Desportivo Huíla        2-0 Progresso Lunda Sul
Progresso Sambizanga    0-0 Interclube
Sagrada Esperança       2-0 Petro Luanda
1º de Agosto            2-1 Recreativo Caála
Domant                  1-2 ASA

Final Table:

 1.CDR Libolo (Calulo)                   30  16 12  2  44-20  60  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]  [C]  Champions
 2.CD 1º de Agosto (Luanda)              30  17  9  4  51-23  60  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
 3.Sport Luanda e Benfica                30  14 11  5  35-23  53
 4.Kabuscorp SC (Luanda)                 30  11 15  4  32-23  48
 5.CD Interclube (Luanda)                30  11 12  7  34-24  45
 6.Progresso Associação da Lunda Sul     30  10 10 10  31-31  40  [P]
 7.CD Huíla (Lubango)                    30  10  9 11  24-33  39
 8.Petro Atlético (Luanda)               30  10  8 12  25-29  38  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 9.AS Aviação (Luanda)                   30  10  8 12  31-39  38  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
10.GD Sagrada Esperança (Dundo)          30   9 10 11  22-28  37
11.CR Caála                              30   7 15  8  28-25  36
12.Progresso Sambizanga (Luanda)         30   9  8 13  35-38  35
13.Académica Petróleos Clube (Lobito)    30   9  6 15  34-36  33  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Bravos do Maqui (Luena)            30   8  7 15  28-40  31  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]  Relegated
15.Sporting Clube Petróleos de Cabinda   30   7 10 13  31-46  31  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]  Relegated
16.Domant FC (Bula Atumba)               30   5  4 21  28-55  19  [P]  Relegated

NB: ASA and 1º de Agosto are the only teams that played in all championships.


Taça

Provincial stage - see also provincial overview
----------------

NB: [Mar-May]

Benguela Province

Semifinals
1º de Maio	1-0 17 de Maio
Jackson Garcia  5-0 Nacional Benguela

Final [May 17]
1º de Maio	1-0 Jackson Garcia

NB: 1º de Maio de Benguela qualified to national stage.

Luanda Province

NB: Polivalentes FC qualified to national stage due
    Brilhantes de Viana and Vianenses withdrew.

National stage
--------------

NB: provincial representatives + girabola teams

Preliminary Round
[Jun 17]
Desportivo Ismael (Uíge) 1-1 ASA				[8-7 pen]
Polivalentes FC (Luanda) 3-3 4 de Abril (Cuando Cubango)	[2-3 pen]
1º de Maio (Benguela)	 1-1 Domant FC				[5-6 pen]
[Jun 20]
Porcelana FC		 0-0 Mpatu a Ponta FC (Bengo)		[4-2 pen]
[Jul 4]
Sagrada Esperança	 awd Real Mbuco (Cabinda)		[3-0 awarded; Real Mbuco withdrew]
[Jul 8]
Académica do Lobito	 2-2 Interclube				[4-5 pen]
[Jul 15]
Recreativo da Caála	 1-0 Progresso da Lunda Sul
Benfica de Luanda	 bye
Petro de Luanda		 bye
Progresso do Sambizanga	 bye
Recreativo do Libolo	 bye
1º de Agosto		 bye
Kabuscorp do Palanca	 bye
Desportivo da Huíla	 bye
Sporting de Cabinda	 bye
Bravos do Maquis	 bye

1/8 Finals
[Jul 22]
Bravos do Maquis	 2-1 Benfica de Luanda
Petro de Luanda		 1-0 Desportivo da Huíla
Desportivo Ismael (Uíge) 1-2 Kabuscorp do Palanca
Progresso do Sambizanga	 awd 4 de Abril (Cuando Cubango)	[3-0 awarded; 4 de Abril withdrew]
Domant FC		 1-0 Porcelana FC
Recreativo da Caála      1-1 Sagrada Esperança			[5-6 pen]
Interclube               1-0 Sporting de Cabinda
[Sep 16]
Recreativo do Libolo	 1-0 1º de Agosto

Quarterfinals [Sep 23]
Petro de Luanda		 3-1 Domant FC
Progresso do Sambizanga  0-2 Interclube
Sagrada Esperança	 1-1 Kabuscorp do Palanca		[3-2 pen]
Recreativo do Libolo	 0-0 Bravos do Maquis			[3-4 pen]

Semifinals [Oct 7]
Petro de Luanda		 0-1 Bravos do Maquis
Sagrada Esperança	 0-0 Interclube				[4-3 pen]

Final [Oct 31, Estádio dos Coqueiros, Luanda, att:3.000]
FC Bravos do Maquis	 1-0 Sagrada Esperança
  [Bruno 90']

Referees: João Goma, Pedro Canombo and Júlio Lemos.

Yellow cards: Guedes (79’), Hernani (88’) and Zé Augusto (90'+2)

FC Bravos do Maquis: Carlitos, Prazeres, Dinis, Ikuma, Miro, Kiloy, Lelo, Castro (Djo 75’), 
                     Benvindo (Bruno 84’), Chole (Silvio 90'+3) and Josimar.
                     Not plays - Kizamba, Valter, Zecalanga and Joel.
                     Coach: Alberto Cardeau

Sagrada Esperança:   Yuri, Hernani, Carlos (Albano 74’), Guedes, Ary, Capuco, Love Cabungula, 
                     De Paizo, Oliveira (Zé Augusto 61’), Lulas and Larrama (Lelas 61’).
                     Not plays - Lokwa, Zibakaka, Elas, Ilokas and Denilso.
                     Coach: Zoran Macky


Supertaça

[Feb 7, 2016, Estádio Municipal dos Coqueiros, Luanda; att. 3.000]
CRD Libolo (Calulo)      6-0 FC Bravos do Maquis 
  [Fredy 20, Sidney 28, David Kuajica 58, Brito 63, Luís Filipe 82, Erivaldo 89]

Referees: Benjamin Andrade, Abel Ngulo, Judith Mestre and Mauro de Oliveira.

Yellow cards: David Kuajica (45) and Tchicuma (55).

CRD Libolo: Ricardo, Natael, Yuri, Edy, Brito (Erivaldo, 60), Sidney, Luís Filipe, 
            Dany (Diwara, 64), Fredy (Cabibi, 67), Eddie and David Kuajica. Coach: João Paulo da Costa.

FC Bravos do Maquis: Lami, Victor, Yuri, Bobista, Icuma, Alvaro, Tchicuma (Higino, 70), Walter, 
                     Ndó, Vado and Choi (Joelson, 61). Coach: Mariano Júlio.


Segundona

NB: this season only winners of provincial leagues take part and some invited 
    runners up to rearrange groups.

NB: 1st level 2014 relegated teams (Benfica Petróleos do Lubango and União Sport Clube do Uíge)
    do not enter.

NB: Representants of Bié Province, Cuanza-Sul Province, Cunene Province, Huíla Province,
    Lunda-Norte Province, Lunda-Sul Province, Moxico Province, Namibe Province and
    Zaire Province do not enter.

Participants:

Grupo A
Bengo Province			FC Diogo Mpatu a Ponta do Ambriz
Cabinda Province		Clube Desportivo Real do Mbuco
Cuanza-Norte Province		Porcelana Futebol Clube do Cazengo
Luanda Province			Polivalente FC do Palanca (Luanda)
Uíge Province			Ismael FC and Grupo Desportivo 
                                Renascimento FC (as runners-up)
Grupo B
Benguela Province		Grupo Desportivo Jackson Garcia and 
                                Estrela Clube 1º de Maio (2014 relegated)
Cuando Cubango Province		Clube Desportivo 4 de Abril and 
                                Casa Militar (as runners-up)
Huambo Province			Clube Desportivo JGM
Malange Province		Malange Sport Clube
Zaire Province			Grupo Desportivo Esperança (Mbanza Congo)


First stage
-----------

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Porcelana FC		6  2  3  1  8- 6  9 promoted
-------------------------------------------
 2.Ismael FC		6  1  5  0  7- 6  8 play off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Polivalente FC	6  1  3  2  6- 8  6
 4.GD Renascimento	6  1  3  2  7- 8  6
 ..FC Mpatu a Ponta	1  0  0  1  0- 2  0

Grupo B
 1.EC 1º de Maio	8  7  0  1 11- 2 21 promoted
-------------------------------------------
 2.CD 4 de Abril	8  4  3  1 12- 9 15 play off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.GD Jackson Garcia	8  3  2  3 13- 9 11
 4.Desportivo JGM	8  1  2  5  7-17  5
 5.Casa Militar		8  0  3  5  6-12  3
 ..Malange SC		1  0  0  1  1- 2  0

Round 1
Grupo A
[Jul 11]
Renascimento	2-0 Mpatu a Ponta	[anulled]
[Jul 12]
Ismael		1-1 Porcelana
[Jul 15]
Polivalente	n/p Real		[Real withdrew due finantial reasons]
Grupo B
[Jul 11]
4 de Abril	2-2 Jackson Garcia
[Jul 12]
JGM		2-1 Malange		[anulled]
1º de Maio 	2-0 Casa Militar

Round 2
Grupo A [Jul 18]
Mpatu a Ponta 	n/p Ismael		[Mpatu a Ponta withdrew due finantial reasons]
Porcelana	1-0 Polivalente
Renascimento	bye
Grupo B
[Jul 18]
Jackson Garcia	0-1 1º de Maio
[Jul 19]
Malange		n/p 4 de Abril
Casa Militar	1-2 JGM

Round 3
Grupo A
[Jul 25]
Renascimento	1-0 Porcelana
[Jul 26]
Ismael		0-0 Polivalente
Grupo B
[Jul 25]
4 de Abril	3-2 Casa Militar
[Jul 26]
Jackson Garcia	n/p Malange		[Malange withdrew]
1º de Maio	3-1 JGM

Round 4
Grupo A [Aug 1]
Polivalente	2-1 Renascimento
Ismael		bye
Porcelana	bye
Grupo B
[Aug 1]
JGM		1-1 4 de Abril
[Aug 2]
Casa Militar	1-1 Jackson Garcia
1º de Maio	bye

Round 5
Grupo A [Aug 8]
Renascimento	1-1 Ismael
Porcelana	bye
Polivalente	bye
Grupo B
[Aug 8]
Jackson Garcia	5-0 JGM
[Aug 9]
4 de Abril 	1-0 1º de Maio
Casa Militar	bye

Round 6
Grupo A [Aug 22]
Porcelana	1-1 Ismael
Renascimento	1-1 Polivalente
Grupo B
[Aug 22]
Jackson Garcia	1-2 4 de Abril
[Aug 23]
Casa Militar	0-1 1º de Maio
JGM		bye

Round 7
Grupo A [Aug 29]
Polivalente	1-3 Porcelana
Ismael		2-1 Renascimento
Grupo B
[Aug 29]
JGM		1-1 Casa Militar
[Aug 30]
1º de Maio	1-0 Jackson Garcia
4 de Abril	bye

Round 8 [Sep 6]
Grupo A
Porcelana	2-2 Renascimento
Polivalente	2-2 Ismael
Grupo B
Casa Militar	0-0 4 de Abril
JGM		0-1 1º de Maio
Jackson Garcia	bye

Round 9 [Sep 12]
Grupo B
4 de Abril	3-1 JGM
Jackson Garcia	2-1 Casa Militar
1º de Maio	bye

Round 10 [Sep 20]
Grupo B
1º de Maio	2-0 4 de Abril
JGM		1-2 Jackson Garcia
Casa Militar	bye

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Porcelana FC		6  2  3  1  8- 6  9 promoted
-------------------------------------------
 2.Ismael FC		6  1  5  0  7- 6  8 play off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Polivalente FC	6  1  3  2  6- 8  6
 4.GD Renascimento	6  1  3  2  7- 8  6
 ..FC Mpatu a Ponta	1  0  0  1  0- 2  0

Grupo B
 1.EC 1º de Maio	8  7  0  1 11- 2 21 promoted
-------------------------------------------
 2.CD 4 de Abril	8  4  3  1 12- 9 15 play off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.GD Jackson Garcia	8  3  2  3 13- 9 11
 4.Desportivo JGM	8  1  2  5  7-17  5
 5.Casa Militar		8  0  3  5  6-12  3
 ..Malange SC		1  0  0  1  1- 2  0

Final stage
-----------

Final [Oct 4, Estádio Municipal dos Dinizes, Ndalatando]
Porcelana FC	0-1 1º de Maio

Champions: Estrela Clube 1º de Maio de Benguela

Play off

First leg [Set 26]
4 de Abril	2-0 Ismael FC

Second leg [Oct 3]
Ismael FC	abd 4 de Abril		[0-1 abd 75' due rain; to play remaining 15']

Replay [Oct 4]
Ismael FC	0-2 4 de Abril		[remaining 15']

Promoted: Clube Desportivo 4 de Abril.




Provincial Leagues

Bengo Province
--------------

Supercup (2014)

[Mar 11]
Académica do Panguila	1-1 Mpatu a Ponta do Ambriz	[4-2 pen]

Provincial championship

Participants:
FC Diogo Mpatu a Ponta do Ambriz
Compostela FC [withdrew]
Académica FC do Panguila
Franverth FC do Sassa Cária (Açucareira)
Domant FC do Bula Atumba (team B)
FC Cangombe (Icolo)

Round 1 [Mar 14]
Mpatu a Ponta	    -  Compostela FC
Académica Panguila  -  Franverth
Domant FC (B)	    -  FC Cangombe

Table:

 1.FC Diogo Mpatu a Ponta	7pts
 2.Académica FC
 ..Domant FC (team B)		4

Round 5 [Apr 10]
Académica Panguila  -  Franverth
Mpatu a Ponta	    -  Domant FC (B)
FC Cangombe	   bye

Provincial champions: FC Diogo Mpatu a Ponta do Ambriz


Benguela Province
-----------------

Supercup (2014)

[Feb 11]
Académica do Lobito	3-2 Grupo Desportivo Jakson Garcia

Provincial championship

Participants:
Clube Nacional de Benguela
Estrela Clube 1º de Maio de Benguela
Grupo Desportivo Jackson Garcia de Benguela
Sporting de Benguela
Atlético da Zona A de Benguela
Escola de Futebol Amiguinhos de Benguela
GD 17 de Maio de Benguela
Académica do Lobito (team B)
Grupo Desportivo 4 Fevereiro da Baía-Farta
Recreativo do Balombo

Round 1
[Mar 22]
Nacional	 0-2 1º de Maio
Sporting	 2-1 Atlético Zona A
Amiguinhos	 0-0 Rec. Balombo
Jackson Garcia	 5-2 17 de Maio
[tba]
Acad. Lobito (B)  -  4 Fevereiro

Round 2 [Mar 28-rained off]
1º de Maio	  -  Sporting
Jackson Garcia	  -  Nacional
17 de Maio	  -  Acad. Lobito (B)
4 Fevereiro	  -  Rec. Balombo
Atlético Zona A   -  Amiguinhos

Round 13 [May 24]
Jackson Garcia	 awd Sporting		[0-3 awarded; originally 4-1; Jackson Garcia fielded ineligible player]
17 de Maio	 1-0 Nacional
1º de Maio	 awd Amiguinhos		[3-0 awarded; Amiguinhos dns]

Round 14 [May 27]
Acad. Lobito (B) 2-4 Jackson Garcia
Nacional	 4-1 Atlético Zona A
17 de Maio	 0-0 1º de Maio

Top table:

 1.1º de Maio		32
 2.Jackson Garcia	32
 3.Nacional		24
 4.17 de Maio		22
..
10.Atlético Zona A	 6

Round 16 [Jun 3]
Acad. Lobito (B) 1-2 1º de Maio
Rec. Balombo	 1-1 17 de Maio
Atlético Zona A  abd Jackson Garcia	[1-2 abd 80']

Top table:

 1.1º de Maio		38
 2.Jackson Garcia	34
 3.Nacional		28

Round 18 [Jun 10]
Rec. Balombo	 1-2 Jackson Garcia
1º de Maio	 1-0 Atlético Zona A
Sporting	 0-0 Acad. Lobito (B)
Amiguinhos	 3-0 Nacional
17 de Maio	 5-1 4 Fevereiro

Final table:

 1.GD Jackson Garcia	43 champions
 2.EC 1º de Maio	41
 3.GD 17 de Maio	32
 4.Nacional		32
 5.GD 4 Fevereiro	25
 6.Académica Lobito (B) 24
 7.EF Amiguinhos	15
 8.Sporting		13
 9.Recreativo Balombo   12
10.Atlético da Zona A	11


Cabinda Province
----------------

Provincial championship

First stage

Participants:
Kabuscorp de Cabinda
Trindade SC de Malembo
Escola de Futebol Talentosos Pai Djock
Futebol Clube de Cabinda
Juventus de Cabinda
Futebol Clube do Chinga
Sporting do Caio
Real do Mbuco
Cadeca Sport Clube (Ntó)
Semba FC
Limba do Buco-Zau
Benfica de Cabinda

NB: Each group first two qualifies to final stage.

Round 1 [Feb 15]
Série A
Semba FC	 -  Pai Djock
Kabuscorp	 -  Limba
Trindade SC	 -  FC Cabinda
Série B
Cadeca SC	 -  Juventus
FC Chinga        -  Sporting Caio
Real Mbuco	 -  Benfica Cabinda

Round 5 [Mar 14]
Série A
Limba		1-5 FC Cabinda
Pai Djock 	2-2 Kabuscorp
Trindade SC	1-4 Semba FC
Série B
Sporting Caio	1-0 Benfica Cabinda
FC Chinga	1-0 Juventus
Real Mbuco     12-0 Cadeca SC

Tables:

Série A
 1.FC Cabinda		 5  5  0  0   -   15
 2.Talentosos Pai Djock  5  3  1  1   -   10
 3.Kabuscorp de Cabinda  5  3  1  1   -   10
 ..
 6.Trindade SC		 5  0  0  5  4-15  0

Série B
 1.Benfica de Cabinda	 5  4  0  1   -   12
 2.Sporting do Caio	 5  3  1  1   -   10
 3.Real do Mbuco	 5  3  1  1   -    9

Round 6 [Mar 21]
Série A
Pai Djock	 -  Semba FC
Limba		 -  Kabuscorp
FC Cabinda	 -  Trindade SC
Série B
Juventus	 -  Cadeca SC
Sporting Caio	 -  FC Chinga
Benfica Cabinda	 -  Real Mbuco

Provincial champios: Clube Desportivo Real do Mbuco


Cuando-Cubango Province
-----------------------

Provincial championship

Participants:
FC Leões de Menongue
Clube Desportivo da Necofil
FC Inter do Jubileu
Dragões Futebol Clube
Casa Militar
FC Desportivo do Cuando Cubango
Clube Desportivo 4 de Abril

Round 1
[April 24]
FC Leões	 -  CD Necofil
FC Inter	 -  Dragões FC
Casa Militar	 -  FC Desportivo
CD 4 de Abril	bye

Provincial champios: Clube Desportivo 4 de Abril


Cuanza-Norte Province
---------------------

Provincial championship

Participants:
Clube Desportivo Serra da Comba (Quiculungo)
Porcelana Futebol Clube
União Desportiva de Ambaca
FC de Cazengo
Super Águias de Cazengo
Futebol Clube do Golungo Alto

Round 1 [Mar 7]
Serra da Comba	 -  Porcelana
UD Ambaca	 -  FC Cazengo
Super Águias	 -  FC Golungo Alto

Round 10 [May 31]
UD Ambaca	0-0 Porcelana

Top table:

 1.Porcelana FC		10  9  1  0  -  28 champions
 2.UD de Ambaca		10              18


Cuanza-Sul Province
-------------------

Provincial championship

Participants:
Benfica do Sumbe
Sporting do Sumbe
Recreativo do Seles
ARA da Gabela
Juventude do Amboim
Naval de Porto-Amboim
Recreativo da Cela
Keves da Quibala
Recreativo do Chingo

NB: No championship due finantial reasons.


Huíla Province
---------------

Provincial championship

Participants:
Benfica do Lubango
Clube Desportivo da Huíla (team B)
Sporting do Lubango
Inter da Huíla
Desportivo da Chibia
Ferrovia da Huíla
Atlético do Lubango
Locomotivas da Huíla

Round 1 [May 30]
Benfica do Lubango	 -  Sporting do Lubango


Luanda Province
---------------

Provincial championship

Participants:
Progresso do Sambizanga (team B)
Polivalentes FC do Palanca
Brilhantes de Viana
ASA (team B)
Petro de Luanda (team B) [withdrew]
Vianenses

NB: B teams plays for competition.

Round 1 [Mar 25]
Progresso (B)	 n/p Petro Luanda (B)
Brilhantes	 0-3 Polivalentes
ASA (B)		 5-0 Vianenses

Round 2 [Apr 1]
Polivalentes	 1-1 ASA (B)
Petro Luanda (B) n/p Brilhantes
Vianenses	  -  Progresso (B)

Round 6
Polivalentes	 1-2 Brilhantes
Vianenses	  -  ASA (B)
Progresso (B)	 bye

Table:

 1.Polivalentes FC	7
 2.Progresso (B)	6
 3.ASA (B)		5
 4.Brilhantes		4
 5.Vianenses		3

Round 7 [May 6]
ASA (B)		  -  Polivalentes
Progresso (B)	  -  Vianenses
Brilhantes	 bye

Round 8
Polivalentes	  -  Vianenses

Provincial champions: Polivalentes FC do Palanca


Malange Province
----------------

Provincial championship

Participants:
Ritondo Sport Club
Malanje Sport Clube
Clube Recreativo de Cacuso
Clube Desportivo Militar do Quéssua
Recreativo da Carreira de Tiro
Pecandec Sport Clube [withdrew]
Progresso da Catepa [withdrew]

Round 1 [Apr 25]
Ritondo SC	bt  Rec. Cacuso
Rec. Carreira	lt  Desp. Militar
Malanje SC	bye

Round 2 [May 2]
Malanje SC	3-0 Desp. Militar
Rec. Carreira	bt  Rec. Cacuso
Ritondo SC	bye

Round 3 [May 9]
Rec. Cacuso	1-1 Malanje SC
Rec. Carreira	drw Ritondo SC
Desp. Militar	bye

Round 4
[May 16]
Ritondo SC	1-1 Malanje SC
[May 17]
Desp. Militar	1-1 Rec. Cacuso
Rec. Carreira	bye

Round 5
[May 23]
Ritondo SC	1-0 Desp. Militar
[May 24]
Malanje SC	2-1 Rec. Carreira
Rec. Cacuso	bye

Table:

 1.Malanje SC		4  2  2  0  -  8
 2.Ritondo SC		4  2  2  0  -  8
 3.Recreativo Carreira  4  1  1  2  -  4
 4.Desportivo Militar   4  1  1  2  -  4
 5.Recreativo Cacuso    4  0  2  2  -  2

Round 6
[May 30]
Rec. Cacuso	lt  Ritondo SC
[May 31]
Desp. Militar	drw Rec. Carreira
Malanje SC	bye

Round 7
Desp. Militar	drw Malanje SC
Rec. Cacuso     drw Rec. Carreira
Ritondo SC	bye

Round 8
[Jun 13]
Malanje SC	3-1 Rec. Cacuso
[Jun 14]
Ritondo SC	1-0 Rec. Carreira  
Desp. Militar	bye

Round 9
[Jun 20]
Malanje SC	bt  Ritondo SC
[Jun 21]
Rec. Cacuso	drw Desp. Militar
Rec. Carreira	bye

Round 10
[Jun 27]
Desp. Militar	0-1 Ritondo SC
[Jun 28]
Rec. Carreira	1-2 Malanje SC
Rec. Cacuso	bye

Final table:

 1.Malanje SC		8  5  3  0  - 18 champions
 2.Ritondo SC		8  5  2  1  - 17
 3.Desportivo Militar   8  1  4  3  -  7
 4.Recreativo Carreira  8  1  3  4  -  6
 5.Recreativo Cacuso    8  0  4  4  -  3


Uíge Province
-------------

Provincial championship

Participants:
Osmate Clube do Kibocolo (Maquela do Zombo)
Clube Desportivo Recreativo do Songo
Maquela Sport Clube (Zombo)
Futebol Clube do Uíge
Ismael FC (Uíge)
Clube Desportivo Ngueto Maka (Negage)
Radjab FC (Uíge)
Desportivo Cawa Missão de Negage
Grupo Desportivo Renascimento FC (Uíge)
Clube Geração da Gruta do Nzenzo (Ambuila)
Estrela FC do Quiongua (Uíge)
Telema Clube (Damba)

Round 1
Maquela SC	  4-2 GD Renascimento

Round 2 [Mar 18]
Recreativo Songo  0-2 Osmate
FC Uíge		  1-2 Maquela SC
Ismael FC	  2-1 Ngueto Maka
Radjab FC	  2-1 Cawa Missão
GD Renascimento	 12-0 Geração Gruta
Estrela FC	   -  Telema Clube

Round 3
[Mar 21]
Estrela FC	  2-1 Recreativo Songo
Osmate		  0-0 GD Renascimento
Geração Gruta	   -  FC Uíge
[Mar 22]
Radjab FC	  0-2 Ismael FC
Maquela SC	  3-1 Cawa Missão
Telema Clube	   -  Ngueto Maka

Table:

 1.Maquela Sport Clube	 3  3  0  0  -  9
 2.Ismael FC		 3  3  0  0  -  9
 3.Osmate do Kibocolo	 3  2  1  0  -  7
 4.Radjab FC		 3  2  0  1  -  6
 5.FC Estrela				6
  .GD Renascimento	 3  1  1  1  -  4
  .Ngueto Maka		 2  1  0  1  -  3
  .Recreativo do Songo	 3  1  0  2  -  3
...
11.Telema Clube				0
12.Cawa Missão				0

Round 4 [Mar 25]
Ismael FC	  bt  Maquela SC
Recreativo Songo   -  Telema Clube
GD Renascimento   1-0 Estrela FC
FC Uíge 	  lt  Osmate
Ngueto Maka 	   -  Radjab FC
Cawa Missão	   -  Geração Gruta

Round 5
[Mar 28]
Recreativo Songo  0-1 GD Renascimento
FC Uíge		   -  Estrela FC
Osmate		  2-0 Cawa Missão
[Mar 29]
Geração Gruta	  1-7 Ismael FC
Maquela SC	  2-1 Ngueto Maka
Telema Clube	  2-1 Radjab FC

Table:

 1.Ismael FC		 5  5  0  0  - 15
 2.Osmate do Kibocolo	 5  4  1  0  - 13
 3.Maquela Sport Clube	 5  4  0  1  - 12
...
12.Cawa Missão				0

Round 6 [Apr 4-5]
GD Renascimento	  4-0 FC Uíge
Telema Clube	  0-2 Maquela SC
Osmate		  3-0 Ngueto Maka
Estrela FC	  0-3 Ismael FC
Radjab FC	  4-3 Geração Gruta
Recreativo Songo   -  Cawa Missão

Table:

 1.Ismael FC		 6  6  0  0  - 18
 2.Osmate do Kibocolo	 6  5  1  0  - 16
 3.Maquela Sport Clube	 6  5  0  1  - 15
...
12.Cawa Missão				0

NB: Cawa Missão and Geração Gruta withdrew

Round 12 [Apr 26]
Ismael FC	  4-1 Telema Clube
GD Renascimento	  3-4 Maquela SC
Estrela FC	  0-3 Osmate
Radjab FC	  3-2 FC Uíge
Ngueto Maka	  bye
Recreativo Songo  bye

Table:

 1.Ismael FC		 34
 2.Maquela Sport Clube	 29
 ..
 5.Ngueto Maka		 17

Round 13 [Apr 29]
Ngueto Maka	  lt  Ismael FC
Osmate		   -  Recreativo Songo
Maquela SC	  lt  FC Uíge
Telema Clube	   -  Estrela FC
Radjab FC	  bye
GD Renascimento	  bye

Table:

 1.Ismael FC		 37
 2.Maquela Sport Clube	 29
 ..
10.Estrela FC		 10

Round 14
[May 2]
Ismael FC	   -  Radjab FC
Recreativo Songo   -  Estrela FC
[May 3]
GD Renascimento    -  Osmate
Ngueto Maka	   -  Telema Clube
FC Uíge		  bye
Maquela SC	  bye

Round 17 [May 16-17]
FC Uíge		  0-2 GD Renascimento
Maquela SC	  4-2 Telema Clube
Ngueto Maka	  0-3 Osmate
Ismael FC	  2-0 Estrela FC
Radjab FC	  bye
Recreativo Songo  bye

Table:

 1.Ismael FC		 41
 2.GD Renascimento       35
 ..
10.FC Uíge		  7

Round 18
Recreativo Songo  ppd Ismael FC
GD Renascimento	  bye

Round 19 [May 24]
Ismael FC	  2-0 GD Renascimento

Table:

 1.Ismael FC		 54 champions
 2.GD Renascimento       46
 ..
 5.Ngueto Maka
 ..
10.Estrela FC		  8




2014

2016

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 18 Feb 2016

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.