Angola 2021/22


XLIV Girabola
Taça
Segundona
Provincial Leagues

XLIV Girabola

NB: 1º de Agosto are the only team to have played in all championships.

Participants:
Wiliete Sport Clube                                       Benguela       Benguela Province
Académica Petróleos Clube do Lobito                       Lobito         Benguela Province
Sporting Clube de Benguela                                Benguela       Benguela Province
Sporting Clube Petróleos de Cabinda                       Cabinda        Cabinda Province
Cuando Cubango Futebol Clube                              Menongu        Cuando Cubango Province
Clube Recreativo Desportivo do Libolo                     Calulo         Cuanza Sul Province
Clube Recreativo da Caála                                 Caála          Huambo Province
Clube Desportivo da Huíla                                 Lubango        Huíla Province
Atlético Petróleos de Luanda [aka Petro Luanda]           Luanda         Luanda Province
Clube Desportivo 1º de Agosto                             Luanda         Luanda Province
Grupo Desportivo Interclube                               Luanda         Luanda Province
Progresso Associação do Sambizanga                        Luanda         Luanda Province
Kabuscorp Sport Club do Palanca                           Luanda         Luanda Province
Grupo Desportivo Sagrada Esperança                        Dundo          Lunda Norte Province
Clube Desportivo da Lunda-Sul                             Saurimo        Lunda Sul Province
Futebol Clube Bravos do Maqui                             Luena          Moxico Province

Table:

 1.Petro de Luanda              27  21  5  1  67-16  68             Champions
 2.Sagrada Esperança            28  18  5  5  47-18  59  [C]
 3.1º de Agosto                 28  16  7  5  51-20  55
 4.Interclube de Luanda         28  13  7  8  36-27  46
 5.Bravos do Maqui              28  12  8  8  31-27  44
 6.Desportivo da Huíla          28  11  8  9  34-30  41
 7.Académica do Lobito          28  10  9  9  36-29  39
 8.Recreativo da Caála          28  10  8 10  28-18  38
 9.Recreativo do Libolo         28   9  9 10  27-28  36
10.Wiliete Sport Clube          28   7 13  8  35-34  34
11.Sporting de Cabinda          28   8  8 12  19-35  32
12.Cuando Cubango               28   8  8 12  15-31  32
13.Desportivo da Lunda-Sul      28   6 12 10  22-28  30  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Progresso do Sambizanga      28   4  6 18  21-56  18             Relegated
15.Kabuscorp Palanca            28   4 11 13  24-38  14  [P]  [-9]  Relegated
16.Sporting de Benguela         27   1  6 20  15-73   9  [P]        Relegated

NB: Kabuscorp had 3 points deducted for failure to pay former player
    Alber José Mota Delgado, another 3 points deducted for failure 
    to pay former coach Paulo Torres and 3 more points deducted for 
    failure to pay former trainer Lázaro Ramon; if they fail to pay 
    within 30 days, they will be relegated

Round 1
[Oct 1]
Bravos do Maqui         1-1 Wiliete de Benguela     
Kabuscorp do Palanca    2-2 Sporting de Cabinda     
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 0-0 Sagrada Esperança       
[Oct 2]
Recreativo do Libolo    0-1 Interclube              
Cuando Cubango FC       0-2 Petro de Luanda         
Recreativo da Caála     3-0 Sporting de Benguela    
1º de Agosto            1-0 Académica do Lobito     
[Oct 3]
Desportivo da Huíla     awd Progresso do Sambizanga [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 0-0 in 9';
                                                     Progresso only had 6 players]
Round 2
[Oct 9]
Progresso do Sambizanga 0-0 Bravos do Maqui         
Sporting de Cabinda     0-0 Desportivo da Huíla     
Académica do Lobito     1-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
Interclube              1-0 Cuando Cubango FC       
[Oct 10]
Wiliete de Benguela     2-2 Recreativo do Libolo    
[Nov 3]
Sagrada Esperança       2-1 Kabuscorp do Palanca    
Sporting de Benguela    0-5 1° de Agosto            
Petro de Luanda         2-1 Recreativo da Caála     

Round 3
[Oct 16]
Bravos do Maqui         0-0 Sporting de Cabinda     
Recreativo do Libolo    3-0 Cuando Cubango FC       
[Oct 17]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 1-0 Sporting de Benguela    
Wiliete de Benguela     3-1 Progresso do Sambizanga 
Kabuscorp do Palanca    1-2 Académica do Lobito     
[Oct 19]
Desportivo da Huíla     1-2 Sagrada Esperança       
[Oct 20]
1° de Agosto            2-2 Petro de Luanda         
[Jan 11]
Recreativo da Caála     1-1 Interclube              

Round 4
[Oct 23]
Sporting de Cabinda     0-1 Wiliete de Benguela         
Académica do Lobito     0-0 Desportivo da Huíla     
Progresso do Sambizanga 1-2 Recreativo do Libolo    
[Oct 24]
Cuando Cubango FC       1-0 Recreativo da Caála
Sporting de Benguela    1-2 Kabuscorp do Palanca     
[Oct 27]
Sagrada Esperança       3-1 Bravos do Maqui
Interclube              1-2 1° de Agosto    
Petro de Luanda         3-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul                    

Round 5
[Oct 30]
Recreativo do Libolo    1-1 Recreativo da Caála   
Progresso do Sambizanga 0-1 Sporting de Cabinda    
Kabuscorp do Palanca    0-3 Petro de Luanda   
Bravos do Maqui         2-0 Académica do Lobito         
[Oct 31]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 0-2 Interclube    
1° de Agosto            0-1 Cuando Cubango FC    
Wiliete de Benguela     1-1 Sagrada Esperança    
Desportivo da Huíla     1-1 Sporting de Benguela         

Round 6
[Nov 6]
Académica do Lobito     0-2 Wiliete de Benguela         
Interclube              2-1 Kabuscorp do Palanca     
Cuando Cubango FC       0-0 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul                    
Sporting de Cabinda     n/p Recreativo do Libolo    [award of 3-0 revoked]
[Nov 7]
Recreativo da Caála     1-0 1° de Agosto    
Petro de Luanda         3-0 Desportivo da Huíla     
Sporting de Benguela    0-3 Bravos do Maqui
[Nov 24]
Sagrada Esperança       2-0 Progresso do Sambizanga     
[Jan 21]
Sporting de Cabinda     1-0 Recreativo do Libolo    

Round 7
[Nov 13]
Kabuscorp do Palanca    2-0 Cuando Cubango FC    
[Nov 14]
Progresso do Sambizanga 1-1 Académica do Lobito         
Desportivo da Huíla     1-0 Interclube    
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 1-0 Recreativo da Caála       
[Nov 15]
Wiliete de Benguela     4-0 Sporting de Benguela          
[Dec 1]
Recreativo do Libolo    0-1 1° de Agosto    
Bravos do Maqui         2-3 Petro de Luanda    
Sporting de Cabinda     1-2 Sagrada Esperança    

Round 8
[Nov 20]
Académica do Lobito     awd Sporting de Cabinda     [awarded 3-0, Sporting de Cabinda dns]
Petro de Luanda         0-0 Wiliete de Benguela         
Interclube              2-0 Bravos do Maqui
[Nov 21]
Sagrada Esperança       2-0 Recreativo do Libolo    
Sporting de Benguela    0-1 Progresso do Sambizanga     
Recreativo da Caála     1-0 Kabuscorp do Palanca     
1° de Agosto            2-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul
[Nov 22]
Cuando Cubango FC       0-2 Desportivo da Huíla     

Round 9
[Nov 27]
Sagrada Esperança       1-0 Académica do Lobito         
Bravos do Maqui         0-0 Cuando Cubango FC    
Kabuscorp do Palanca    2-2 1° de Agosto    
Recreativo do Libolo    1-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul
[Nov 28]
Progresso do Sambizanga 0-4 Petro de Luanda    
Desportivo da Huíla     0-1 Recreativo da Caála       
[Dec 9]
Sporting de Cabinda     awd Sporting de Benguela    [awarded 3-0, Sporting Benguela dns]
[Jan 14]
Wiliete de Benguela     1-1 Interclube          

Round 10
[Dec 4]
Académica do Lobito     1-2 Recreativo do Libolo    
[Dec 5]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 0-0 Kabuscorp do Palanca     
Recreativo da Caála     0-1 Bravos do Maqui
Sporting de Benguela    1-4 Sagrada Esperança    
Cuando Cubango FC       0-1 Wiliete de Benguela         
1° de Agosto            3-1 Desportivo da Huíla     
[Dec 6]
Petro de Luanda         2-0 Sporting de Cabinda         
[Dec 8]
Interclube              4-0 Progresso do Sambizanga     

Round 11
[Dec 11]                  
Sagrada Esperança       2-1 Petro de Luanda    
Recreativo do Libolo    1-2 Kabuscorp do Palanca     
Desportivo da Huíla     1-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul                    
Progresso do Sambizanga 1-2 Cuando Cubango FC    
[Dec 12]
Académica do Lobito     2-1 Sporting de Benguela          
Bravos do Maqui         1-2 1° de Agosto    
Sporting de Cabinda     1-1 Interclube    
Wiliete de Benguela     1-1 Recreativo da Caála       

Round 12
[Dec 15]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 0-1 Bravos do Maqui
Cuando Cubango FC       0-1 Sporting de Cabinda         
Sporting de Benguela    1-2 Recreativo do Libolo    
Interclube              1-2 Sagrada Esperança    
Petro de Luanda         2-0 Académica do Lobito         
Recreativo da Caála     awd Progresso do Sambizanga [awarded 3-0; Progresso Covid-19 tests expired]
[Dec 16]
1° de Agosto            3-1 Wiliete de Benguela         
[Jan 15]
Kabuscorp do Palanca    1-1 Desportivo da Huíla     

Round 13
[Dec 18]                   
Sagrada Esperança       2-0 Cuando Cubango FC    
Recreativo do Libolo    1-1 Desportivo da Huíla     
Recreativo da Caála     2-0 Sporting de Cabinda     
[Dec 19]
Académica do Lobito     1-1 Interclube    
Wiliete de Benguela     1-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul                    
Progresso do Sambizanga 1-2 1° de Agosto    
[Dec 20]
Sporting de Benguela    0-3 Petro de Luanda    
[Jan 18]
Bravos do Maqui         2-0 Kabuscorp do Palanca    

Round 14
[Nov 24]
Petro de Luanda         3-1 Recreativo do Libolo    
[Dec 22]
1° de Agosto            0-0 Sporting de Cabinda     
[Dec 23]
Cuando Cubango FC       1-0 Académica do Lobito         
Recreativo da Caála     0-0 Sagrada Esperança    
Kabuscorp do Palanca    1-1 Wiliete de Benguela         
Desportivo da Huíla     0-0 Bravos do Maqui
[Jan 13]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 2-0 Progresso do Sambizanga     
[Jan 17]
Sporting de Benguela    0-2 Interclube              

NB: all federal competition suspended from Dec 24 to Jan 8 due to
    an increase in the number of Covid-19 cases

Round 15
[Jan 8]
Académica do Lobito     1-0 Recreativo da Caála       
Sporting de Benguela    1-1 Cuando Cubango FC         
Petro de Luanda         4-0 Interclube              
Progresso do Sambizanga 1-1 Kabuscorp do Palanca     
[Jan 9]
Wiliete de Benguela     0-2 Desportivo da Huíla     
Sporting de Cabinda     2-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul   
[Jan 15]
Sagrada Esperança       0-0 1° de Agosto                     
Bravos do Maqui         0-3 Recreativo do Libolo

Halfway Table:

 1.Petro de Luanda              15  12  2  1  37- 9  38
 2.Sagrada Esperança            15  11  4  0  25- 8  37  [C]
 3.1º de Agosto                 15   9  4  2  25-12  31
 4.Interclube de Luanda         15   7  4  4  20-14  25
 5.Wiliete Sport Clube          15   5  8  2  20-14  23
 6.Recreativo da Caála          15   6  4  5  15- 9  22
 7.Bravos do Maqui              15   5  5  5  14-14  20
 8.Sporting de Cabinda          15   5  5  5  12-14  20
 9.Recreativo do Libolo         15   5  4  6  19-18  19
10.Desportivo da Huíla          15   4  7  4  14-13  19
11.Desportivo da Lunda-Sul      15   3  7  5  11-14  16  [P]
12.Académica do Lobito          15   4  4  7  12-16  16
13.Cuando Cubango               15   4  3  8   6-16  15
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Kabuscorp Palanca            15   3  6  6  16-21  12  [P]  [-3]
15.Progresso do Sambizanga      15   1  3 11   7-30   6
16.Sporting de Benguela         15   0  2 13   6-37   2  [P]

NB: Kabuscorp had 3 points deducted for failure to pay former player
    Alber José Mota Delgado; if they fail to pay within 30 days, they
    will be relegated

Round 16
[Jan 22]
Sagrada Esperança       0-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul
Sporting de Benguela    0-3 Recreativo da Caála
Petro de Luanda         awd Cuando Cubango FC       [awarded 3-0, Cuando Cubango dns]
Académica do Lobito     0-1 1º de Agosto
[Jan 23]
Wiliete de Benguela     0-2 Bravos do Maqui
Progresso do Sambizanga 2-1 Desportivo da Huíla
[Feb 26]
Sporting de Cabinda     1-0 Kabuscorp do Palanca
[Feb 28]
Interclube              1-1 Recreativo do Libolo

Round 17
[Jan 29]
Recreativo do Libolo    2-0 Wiliete de Benguela       
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 1-1 Académica do Lobito        
Desportivo da Huíla     1-0 Sporting de Cabinda       
Kabuscorp do Palanca    1-1 Sagrada Esperança  
[Jan 30]
Cuando Cubango FC       1-0 Interclube
Recreativo da Caála     0-1 Petro de Luanda
1° de Agosto           10-0 Sporting de Benguela
[Feb 28]
Bravos do Maqui         2-1 Progresso do Sambizanga

Round 18
[Feb 5]
Sagrada Esperança       2-0 Desportivo da Huíla
Académica do Lobito     2-0 Kabuscorp do Palanca
Sporting de Benguela    0-0 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul
Interclube              1-0 Recreativo da Caála
Sporting de Cabinda     1-0 Bravos do Maqui
Progresso do Sambizanga 3-2 Wiliete de Benguela
Petro de Luanda         1-1 1° de Agosto
[Feb 6]
Cuando Cubango FC       1-0 Recreativo do Libolo

Round 19
[Feb 12]
Recreativo do Libolo    1-1 Progresso do Sambizanga
[Feb 13]
Recreativo da Caála     4-0 Cuando Cubango FC
Desportivo da Huíla     2-1 Académica do Lobito
Wiliete de Benguela     1-0 Sporting de Cabinda
1° de Agosto            2-0 Interclube
[Mar 23]
Kabuscorp do Palanca    2-1 Sporting de Benguela    
[Apr 6]
Bravos do Maqui         1-0 Sagrada Esperança
[Apr 30]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 1-3 Petro de Luanda            

Round 20 
[Jan 25]
Petro de Luanda         4-1 Kabuscorp do Palanca
[Feb 19]
Académica do Lobito     3-2 Bravos do Maqui
Interclube              2-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul
Sporting de Benguela    1-4 Desportivo da Huíla     
Sporting de Cabinda     0-3 Progresso do Sambizanga
[Feb 20]
Cuando Cubango FC       0-0 1° de Agosto
Recreativo da Caála     0-1 Recreativo do Libolo
[Apr 13]
Sagrada Esperança       1-0 Wiliete de Benguela

Round 21
[Mar 5]
Recreativo do Libolo    0-0 Sporting de Cabinda
Bravos do Maqui         2-0 Sporting de Benguela
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 0-1 Cuando Cubango FC
Progresso do Sambizanga 0-1 Sagrada Esperança
[Mar 6]
Desportivo da Huíla     1-4 Petro de Luanda
Wiliete de Benguela     2-2 Académica do Lobito
Kabuscorp do Palanca    0-1 Interclube
1° de Agosto            1-1 Recreativo da Caála

Round 22
[Feb 1]
Sagrada Esperança       6-0 Sporting de Cabinda
[Mar 12]
Interclube              1-2 Desportivo da Huíla
[Mar 13]
Académica do Lobito     5-0 Progresso do Sambizanga
Cuando Cubango FC       0-0 Kabuscorp do Palanca
Sporting de Benguela    0-4 Wiliete de Benguela
Recreativo da Caála     0-0 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul
1° de Agosto            0-1 Recreativo do Libolo
[Apr 27]
Petro de Luanda         3-0 Bravos do Maqui

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Wiliete de Benguela     0-3 Petro de Luanda
[Mar 16]
Recreativo do Libolo    0-2 Sagrada Esperança
[Mar 19]
Bravos do Maqui         0-0 Interclube
Sporting de Cabinda     1-1 Académica do Lobito
Kabuscorp do Palanca    0-0 Recreativo da Caála
[Mar 20]
Desportivo da Huíla     2-0 Cuando Cubango FC
Progresso do Sambizanga 2-2 Sporting de Benguela
[Apr 13]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 1-2 1° de Agosto

Round 24
[Mar 2]
Académica do Lobito     2-0 Sagrada Esperança
[Apr 6]
Petro de Luanda         1-1 Progresso do Sambizanga
[Apr 20]
Sporting de Benguela    3-1 Sporting de Cabinda
Cuando Cubango FC       1-1 Bravos do Maqui
[Apr 27]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 0-0 Recreativo do Libolo
[May 1]
Recreativo da Caála     2-1 Desportivo da Huíla
Interclube              1-1 Wiliete de Benguela
1° de Agosto            2-1 Kabuscorp do Palanca

Round 25
[Apr 8]
Wiliete de Benguela     3-3 Cuando Cubango FC
[Apr 9]
Recreativo do Libolo    0-2 Académica do Lobito
Sporting de Cabinda     0-3 Petro de Luanda
Progresso do Sambizanga 0-3 Interclube
Sagrada Esperança       6-0 Sporting de Benguela
Bravos do Maqui         2-1 Recreativo da Caála
[Apr 10]
Desportivo da Huíla     2-1 1° de Agosto   
Kabuscorp do Palanca    0-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul

Round 26
[Apr 16]
Interclube              2-1 Sporting de Cabinda
Sporting de Benguela    1-1 Académica do Lobito
Kabuscorp do Palanca    0-1 Recreativo do Libolo
[Apr 17]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 2-1 Desportivo da Huíla
Recreativo da Caála     0-0 Wiliete de Benguela
Cuando Cubango FC       2-1 Progresso do Sambizanga
1° de Agosto            0-1 Bravos do Maqui
[May 18]
Petro de Luanda         3-1 Sagrada Esperança

Round 27
[Apr 22]
Desportivo da Huíla     1-1 Kabuscorp do Palanca
[Apr 23]
Sagrada Esperança       1-2 Interclube
Recreativo do Libolo    1-1 Sporting de Benguela
Progresso do Sambizanga 0-1 Recreativo da Caála
[Apr 24]
Bravos do Maqui         2-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul
Sporting de Cabinda     0-0 Cuando Cubango FC
Wiliete de Benguela     0-1 1° de Agosto
[May 9]
Académica do Lobito     1-1 Petro de Luanda

Round 28
[May 7]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 2-2 Wiliete de Benguela
Sporting de Cabinda     2-1 Recreativo da Caála
Kabuscorp do Palanca    2-2 Bravos do Maqui
[May 8]
Cuando Cubango FC       0-1 Sagrada Esperança
Desportivo da Huíla     2-0 Recreativo do Libolo
1° de Agosto            5-0 Progresso do Sambizanga
[May 14]
Interclube              2-3 Académica do Lobito
[May 20]
Petro de Luanda          -  Sporting de Benguela

Table:

 1.Petro de Luanda              27  21  5  1  67-16  68             Champions
 2.Sagrada Esperança            28  18  5  5  47-18  59  [C]
 3.1º de Agosto                 28  16  7  5  51-20  55
 4.Interclube de Luanda         28  13  7  8  36-27  46
 5.Bravos do Maqui              28  12  8  8  31-27  44
 6.Desportivo da Huíla          28  11  8  9  34-30  41
 7.Académica do Lobito          28  10  9  9  36-29  39
 8.Recreativo da Caála          28  10  8 10  28-18  38
 9.Recreativo do Libolo         28   9  9 10  27-28  36
10.Wiliete Sport Clube          28   7 13  8  35-34  34
11.Sporting de Cabinda          28   8  8 12  19-35  32
12.Cuando Cubango               28   8  8 12  15-31  32
13.Desportivo da Lunda-Sul      28   6 12 10  22-28  30  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Progresso do Sambizanga      28   4  6 18  21-56  18             Relegated
15.Kabuscorp Palanca            28   4 11 13  24-38  14  [P]  [-9]  Relegated
16.Sporting de Benguela         27   1  6 20  15-73   9  [P]        Relegated

NB: Kabuscorp had 3 points deducted for failure to pay former player
    Alber José Mota Delgado, another 3 points deducted for failure 
    to pay former coach Paulo Torres and 3 more points deducted for 
    failure to pay former trainer Lázaro Ramon; if they fail to pay 
    within 30 days, they will be relegated

Round 29 [May 23]
Recreativo do Libolo     -  Petro de Luanda
Sporting de Cabinda      -  1° de Agosto
Académica do Lobito      -  Cuando Cubango FC
Sagrada Esperança        -  Recreativo da Caála
Interclube               -  Sporting de Benguela
Bravos do Maqui          -  Desportivo da Huíla
Wiliete de Benguela      -  Kabuscorp do Palanca
Progresso do Sambizanga  -  Desportivo da Lunda-Sul

Round 30
[May 26]
Cuando Cubango FC        -  Sporting de Benguela
Interclube               -  Petro de Luanda
Kabuscorp do Palanca     -  Progresso do Sambizanga
Desportivo da Huíla      -  Wiliete de Benguela
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul  -  Sporting de Cabinda
1° de Agosto             -  Sagrada Esperança
Recreativo do Libolo     -  Bravos do Maqui
[May 29]
Recreativo da Caála      -  Académica do Lobito


Taça

Provincial stage
----------------

Benguela Province
-----------------

Round 1 [Dec 8]
Isaac & Filhos	 	awd União Africana		[3-0 awarded]
Amigos da Caponte	0-0 17 de Maio			[5-4 pen]
HCB da Baía-Farta	awd 1º de Maio de Benguela	[0-3 awarded; Baía-Farta dns]
União do Dombe Grande   0-1 Nacional de Benguela

Round 2
[Dec 11]
Isaac & Filhos	 	1-2 1º de Maio de Benguela
[Dec 12]
Amigos da Caponte	0-2 Nacional de Benguela

Final [Dec 16]
Nacional de Benguela    1-0 1º de Maio de Benguela


Cabinda Province
----------------

Round 1

First Leg
[Dec 8]
Cimac FC	     1-4 FC Cabinda
[Dec 11]
Lândana		     2-1 Brilhantes	     

Second Leg [Dec 15]
Brilhantes	     3-2 Lândana	[agg 4-4; Brilhantes on pen]
FC Cabinda	     8-0 Cimac FC	[agg 12-1]

Final [Dec 17]
FC Cabinda	     3-1 Brilhantes	     


Cuanza-Norte Province
- - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1

First leg
[Oct 23]
Estrela FC	1-4 Nzaji FC
[Oct 24]
Costa FC	1-2 SP Nolasco FC 	

Second leg
[Oct 30]
Nzaji FC	1-1 Estrela FC		[agg 5-2]
[Oct 31]
SP Nolasco FC 	3-0 Costa FC		[agg 5-1]

Final [Nov 11]
SP Nolasco FC 	1-0 Nzaji FC


Cuanza-Sul Province
-------------------

Final [Dec 8]
Mundo Verde	1-1 Sporting Sumbe	[4-1 pen]


Luanda Province
- - - - - - - -

Round 1

First leg [Oct 2]
Power Sport Clube  1-3 ASA
Kilamba City	   1-1 Gagá FC
Kambas FC	   0-0 Neidji AFC	   
Malu FC		   2-3 RD Guelson FC	   

Second leg [Oct 16]
Neidji AFC	   0-0 Kambas FC	  [0-0 agg, 2-4 pen]
RD Guelson FC	   4-0 Malu FC		  [7-2 agg]
Gagá FC		   1-0 Kilamba City	  [2-1 agg]
ASA		   3-0 Power Sport Clube  [6-1 agg]

Semifinals

First leg
[Oct 20]
ASA		   1-0 Kambas FC	   
[Oct 21]
Gagá FC		   0-0 RD Guelson FC	   

Second leg [Oct 27]
Kambas FC	   1-0 ASA		[1-1 agg, 4-5 pen] 
RD Guelson FC	   3-1 Gagá FC		[3-1 agg]

Final [Dec 4, Estádio Municipal dos Coqueiros, Luanda]
RD Guelson FC	   2-0 ASA


Lunda-Sul Province
------------------

Quarterfinals
Desp. Txizainga	    lt  Desp. Manalto
Juventude Saurimo   bt  Juventus Sambukila
Portão do Leste	     -  11 de Novembro Muconda
JDM do Dala	    bye

Semifinals [Dec 10]
Desp. Manalto	    0-6 JDM do Dala	    

Final [Dec 12]
JDM do Dala	    2-0 Juventude Saurimo


Uíge Province
-------------

Round 1 [Dec 8]
ASK Dragão	     3-1 Sporting do Tomessa
Santa Rita de Cássia 3-1 Novo Horizonte		

Final [Dec 14]
ASK Dragão	     1-1 Santa Rita de Cássia	[6-5 pen] 


National stage
--------------

NB: 16 girabola teams + provincial winners.

Province	Team
Bengo		Nduênga Sport Clube do Panguila
Benguela	Clube Nacional de Benguela [suspended by FIFA; replaced by Estrela Club 1º de Maio de Benguela]
Bié		 ---
Cabinda		Futebol Clube de Cabinda [suspended by FAF; replaced by Clube de Futebol Brilhantes do Simulambuco]
Cuando-Cubango	 ---
Cuanza Norte	São Pedro Nolasco FC (Quiculungo) [replaced by Nzaji FC do Cazengo]
Cuanza Sul	Grupo Desportivo Mundo Verde (Sumbe)
Cunene		 ---
Huambo		 ---
Huíla		 ---
Luanda		Recreativo Social Desportivo Guelson Futebol Clube
Lunda Norte	Anjos do Camaquenzo
Lunda Sul	Clube Desportivo JDM do Dala
Malanje		Malanje Sport Clube
Moxico		 ---
Namibe		 ---
Uíge		ASK Atlético Sport Kalonji Dragão (Uíge)
Zaire		Soyo Sport Clube

Preliminary round [Jan 15]
Soyo SC			awd CD JDM do Dala		[0-3 awarded; Soyo SC withdrew]
RSD Guelson FC		awd 1º de Maio de Benguela	[3-0 awarded; 1º de Maio withdrew]
Malanje SC		awd Nduênga SC			[3-0 awarded; Nduênga SC withdrew]

1/16 final [Jan 26]
CD JDM do Dala		0-2 Wiliete Sport Clube
Nzaji FC	     	3-2 Académica do Lobito
Anjos do Camaquenzo	1-6 Sporting de Cabinda
GD Mundo Verde	     	0-3 Desportivo da Huíla
RSD Guelson FC		0-1 Progresso do Sambizanga
Brilhantes Simulambuco	awd Sporting de Benguela	[3-0 awarded; Sporting de Benguela dns]
ASK Dragão		awd Cuando Cubango FC		[3-0 awarded; Cuando Cubango withdrew]
Malanje SC		1-0 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul
1º de Agosto		bye
Kabuscorp do Palanca	bye
Interclube de Luanda	bye
Petro de Luanda		bye
Bravos do Maqui		bye
Recreativo da Caála	bye
Sagrada Esperança	bye
Recreativo do Libolo    bye

1/8 final
[Feb 23]
Malanje SC		0-0 Interclube de Luanda	[3-5 pen]	
Wiliete Sport Clube	1-1 Recreativo da Caála		[4-5 pen]	
Brilhantes Simulambuco	awd Petro de Luanda		[0-3 awarded; Brilhantes withdrew]
Desportivo da Huíla	2-0 Bravos do Maqui
Sporting de Cabinda	2-4 1º de Agosto		
Nzaji FC	     	1-2 Recreativo do Libolo
Progresso do Sambizanga 1-3 Kabuscorp do Palanca	
[Mar 23]
ASK Dragão		0-2 Sagrada Esperança	

1/4 final
[Mar 29]
Kabuscorp do Palanca	0-0 Desportivo da Huíla		[1-3 pen]
[Apr 20]
Recreativo do Libolo	0-1 Sagrada Esperança	
Interclube de Luanda	1-1 1º de Agosto		[5-4 pen]
[tba]
Recreativo da Caála	 -  Petro de Luanda	

Semifinals
[Apr 27]
Desportivo da Huíla	0-0 Interclube de Luanda	[3-1 pen]
[tba]
Sagrada Esperança	 -  Recreativo da Caála/Petro de Luanda	

Final [May 29]


Segundona

NB: played by qualifiers from provincial leagues.

NB: XXXIX edition. 

Participants:

Bengo Province			Mpatu A Ponta FC (Ambriz)
Benguela Province		Grupo Desportivo Escolinha Isaac & Filhos FC
Bié Province			 ---
Cabinda Province		Lândana Futebol Clube
Cuando Cubango Province	 	 ---
Cuanza Norte Province		Nzaji FC do Cazengo
Cuanza Sul Province		Grupo Desportivo Mundo Verde (Sumbe)
Cunene Province			 ---
Huambo Province			 ---
Huíla Province			 ---
Luanda Province			Recreativo Social Desportivo Guelson Futebol Clube
Lunda Norte Province		 ---
Lunda Sul Province		Clube Desportivo JDM do Dala
Malanje	Province		Grupo Desportivo Heróis 4 de Janeiro da Baixa de Cassanje
				Malanje Sport Clube
Moxico Province			 ---
Namibe Province			 ---
Uíge Province			ASK Atlético Sport Kalonji Dragão
				Santa Rita de Cássia Futebol Clube
Zaire Province			Clube Desportivo Estrela do Noqui

NB: [*] Due to the unusual results verified in the last round of Group B, the Angolan 
federation decided to disqualify the four teams involved in those games, as well as 
the referees who directed them. On the other hand, it was decided that ASK Dragão should
be promoted to the first level.

Série A

Final table:

 1.Santa Rita de Cássia		 9   9  0  0  22- 0  27 promoted [R]
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.ASK Dragão			 9   4  3  2  11- 7  15 promoted [*]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Lândana FC			 9   4  1  4  12-17  13
 4.RSD Guelson FC		 9   2  2  5   6-11   8
 5.Nzaji FC			 9   1  3  5   5-14   6
...Mpatu A Ponta		 9   0  2  7   5-20   2 [DISQUALIFIED]
...CD Estrela			 4   0  0  4   1- 8   0 [WITHDREW]

Round 1
[Jan 22]
Nzaji FC	  1-1 Mpatu A Ponta
[Jan 23]
Guelson FC	  awd CD Estrela	[3-0 awarded; Estrela no COVID-19 tests; anulled]
[Mar 2]
Lândana FC	  1-2 ASK Dragão
Santa Rita Cássia bye

Round 2 [Jan 30]
Mpatu A Ponta	  1-3 Lândana FC	  
CD Estrela	  1-2 Nzaji FC		[anulled]	  
Santa Rita Cássia 2-0 Guelson FC	  
ASK Dragão	  bye		

Round 3
[Feb 5]
ASK Dragão	  1-0 Mpatu A Ponta	  
Nzaji FC	  0-1 Santa Rita Cássia 
[Feb 7]
Lândana FC	  2-0 CD Estrela	[anulled]	  	  
Guelson FC	  bye

Round 4 [Feb 13]
CD Estrela	  0-1 ASK Dragão	[anulled]	  	
Santa Rita Cássia 8-0 Lândana FC	  
Guelson FC	  0-2 Nzaji FC	  
Mpatu A Ponta	  bye

NB: On Feb 17 CD Estrela withdrew.

Round 5
[Feb 19]
ASK Dragão	  0-2 Santa Rita Cássia 
[Feb 20]
Mpatu A Ponta	  n/p CD Estrela	[CD Estrela withdrew; anulled]
Lândana FC	  2-0 Guelson FC	  
Nzaji FC	  bye

Round 6 [Feb 27]
Nzaji FC	  1-1 Lândana FC	  
Santa Rita Cássia 3-0 Mpatu A Ponta	  
Guelson FC	  1-1 ASK Dragão	  
CD Estrela	  bye

Round 7 [Mar 6]
Mpatu A Ponta	  1-2 Guelson FC	 
ASK Dragão	  4-1 Nzaji FC	  
Lândana FC	  bye
Santa Rita Cássia bye

Round 8
[Mar 13]
Guelson FC	  awd Mpatu A Ponta	[3-0 awarded; Mpatu A Ponta dns; anulled]
Santa Rita Cássia 2-0 Nzaji FC
[Apr 7]
ASK Dragão	  awd Lândana FC	[3-0 awarded; Lândana dns]

Round 9
[Mar 19]
Nzaji FC	  0-0 ASK Dragão
[Mar 20]
Lândana FC	  awd Mpatu A Ponta	[3-0 awarded; Mpatu A Ponta dns; anulled]
[Mar 21]
Guelson FC	  0-1 Santa Rita Cássia

Round 10
[Mar 26]
Nzaji FC	  0-2 Guelson FC
[Mar 27]
Mpatu A Ponta	  0-2 ASK Dragão	[anulled]
[Apr 4]
Lândana FC	  0-1 Santa Rita Cássia

Round 11 [Apr 10]
Mpatu A Ponta	  2-2 Nzaji FC		[anulled]
Santa Rita Cássia 2-0 ASK Dragão
Guelson FC	  1-2 Lândana FC

NB: Mpatu A Ponta disqualified due two no shows.

Round 12 [Apr 17]
Mpatu A Ponta	  n/p Santa Rita Cássia	[cancelled]
ASK Dragão	  0-0 Guelson FC
Lândana FC	  awd Nzaji FC		[3-0 awarded; Nzaji FC dns]

Final table:

 1.Santa Rita de Cássia		 9   9  0  0  22- 0  27 promoted [R]
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.ASK Dragão			 9   4  3  2  11- 7  15 promoted
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Lândana FC			 9   4  1  4  12-17  13
 4.RSD Guelson FC		 9   2  2  5   6-11   8
 5.Nzaji FC			 9   1  3  5   5-14   6
...Mpatu A Ponta		 9   0  2  7   5-20   2 [DISQUALIFIED]
...CD Estrela			 4   0  0  4   1- 8   0 [WITHDREW]


Série B

Final table:

 1.GD Mundo Verde		 8   3  4  0  34- 5  16 [DISQUALIFIED]
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Malanje SC			 8   4  4  0  30- 4  16 [DISQUALIFIED]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.GD Escolinha Isaac		 8   3  3  2  11- 6  12 promoted
 4.GD Baixa de Cassanje		 8   0  4  4   3-31   4 [DISQUALIFIED] [R]
 5.CD JDM do Dala	 	 8   1  1  6   5-37   4 [DISQUALIFIED]

Round 1
[Jan 29]
Escolinha Isaac	  0-0 Malanje SC
[Jan 30]
Baixa de Cassanje 0-1 JDM do Dala
GD Mundo Verde	  bye

Round 2
[Feb 5]
JDM do Dala	  1-2 Escolinha Isaac	  
[Feb 6]
GD Mundo Verde	  1-0 Baixa de Cassanje 
Malanje SC	  bye

Round 3 [Feb 12]
Malanje SC	  1-0 JDM do Dala	 
Escolinha Isaac	  1-1 GD Mundo Verde	  
Baixa de Cassanje bye

Round 4 [Feb 20]
GD Mundo Verde	  1-1 Malanje SC	  
Baixa de Cassanje 0-0 Escolinha Isaac	  
JDM do Dala	  bye

Round 5 [Feb 26]
JDM do Dala	  1-2 GD Mundo Verde	  
Malanje SC	  0-0 Baixa de Cassanje 
Escolinha Isaac	  bye

Round 6
[Mar 12]
JDM do Dala	  2-2 Baixa de Cassanje
[Mar 13]
Malanje SC	  3-2 Escolinha Isaac
GD Mundo Verde	  bye

Round 7
[Mar 19]
Escolinha Isaac	  awd JDM do Dala	[3-0 awarded; JDM dns]
[Mar 20]
Baixa de Cassanje 1-1 GD Mundo Verde
Malanje SC	  bye

Round 8
[Mar 26]
JDM do Dala	  0-1 Malanje SC
[Mar 27]
GD Mundo Verde	  1-0 Escolinha Isaac
Baixa de Cassanje bye

Round 9 [Apr 3]
Malanje SC	  1-1 GD Mundo Verde
Escolinha Isaac	  3-0 Baixa de Cassanje
JDM do Dala	  bye

Round 10 [Apr 9]
GD Mundo Verde	 26-0  JDM do Dala		
Baixa de Cassanje 0-23 Malanje SC		
Escolinha Isaac	  bye

Final table:

 1.GD Mundo Verde		 8   3  4  0  34- 5  16 [DISQUALIFIED]
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Malanje SC			 8   4  4  0  30- 4  16 [DISQUALIFIED]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.GD Escolinha Isaac		 8   3  3  2  11- 6  12 promoted
 4.GD Baixa de Cassanje		 8   0  4  4   3-31   4 [DISQUALIFIED] [R]
 5.CD JDM do Dala	 	 8   1  1  6   5-37   4 [DISQUALIFIED]

NB: [*] Due to the unusual results verified in the last round of Group B, the Angolan 
federation decided to disqualify the four teams involved in those games, as well as 
the referees who directed them. On the other hand, it was decided that ASK Dragão should
be promoted to the first level.


Final [May 15, Estádio 22 de Junho, Luanda]
Santa Rita Cássia 2-0 Escolinha Isaac	  


Provincial Leagues

Bengo Province
--------------

Bengo Supercup [aka "Abreu Leal - Flecha de Caxito” Supercup]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: second edition ever.
NB: due suspension of Domant FC, will played by Mpatu A Ponta (4th
    last season) and Nduênga SC as invited.

[Dec 4]
Mpatu A Ponta	0-2 Nduênga SC

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Paulo Futebol Clube
Mpatu A Ponta FC (Ambriz)
Nduênga Sport Clube do Panguila
Totima Futebol Clube do Panguila
Jopa Sport Club
Camati FC
LK Sport Clube do Kapari
Grupo Desportivo do Panguila

NB: Don´t took part Domant FC (suspend by FAF) and Gizela FC, Jovens 
    Habilidosos and Samba SC (due finantial reasons).

Round 1
[Jan 22]
Jopa SC		 -  Paulo FC
[Jan 23]
Camati FC	 -  Mpatu A Ponta
LK SC		 -  Nduênga SC
GD Panguila	 -  Totima FC


Benguela Province
-----------------

Benguela Supercup
- - - - - - - - -

[Sep 17, Estadio Municipal, Benguela]
Académica do Lobito	2-0 1º de Maio de Benguela

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Wiliete Sport Clube de Benguela (team B)
Sporting Clube de Benguela (team B)
Académica Petróleos Clube do Lobito (team B)
Grupo Desportivo União Africana do Calombutão
Grupo Desportivo 17 de Maio
Estrela Club 1º de Maio de Benguela
União Desportiva do Dombe Grande
Clube Desportivo Real de Benguela
Amigos da Caponte (Lobito)
Clube Nacional de Benguela
Grupo Desportivo Escolinha Isaac & Filhos FC
Grupo Desportivo HCB da Baía-Farta

Final table:

 1.Wiliete (B)		20  12  3  5  33-22  39 champions
 2.Ac. Lobito (B)	20  10  7  3  60-16  37
 3.1º de Maio Benguela  20   9  6  5  36-18  33
 4.HCB Baía-Farta	20   9  4  7  25-29  31
 5.Sport. Benguela (B)	20   8  7  5  17-19  31
 6.Nacional Benguela	20   7 10  3  28-18  31
 7.Amigos da Caponte	20   8  4  8  23-27  28
 8.União Dombe Grande	20   8  4  8  29-25  28
 9.Isaac & Filhos	20   7  1 12  21-31  22
10.17 de Maio		20   3  4 13  19-43  13
...Real de Benguela	11   1  6  4  11-13   9 [WITHDREW]
...União Africana	16   1  1 14  12-57   4 [WITHDREW]

Round 1
[Sep 24]
HCB da Baía-Farta	1-1 Nacional de Benguela
[Sep 25]
1º de Maio de Benguela	3-1 Isaac & Filhos
Amigos da Caponte	awd União Africana	  	[0-3 awarded; bad pitch condition]
Real de Benguela	2-2 União do Dombe Grande
Académica Lobito (B)	1-1 Wiliete (B)
17 de Maio		0-1 Sporting Benguela (B)

Round 2
[Oct 1]
Sporting Benguela (B)   1-0 1º de Maio de Benguela	
Wiliete (B)		2-1 Amigos da Caponte	
[Oct 2]
Nacional de Benguela	2-2 Real de Benguela	
Isaac & Filhos		2-0 HCB da Baía-Farta	
[Oct 3]
União do Dombe Grande	2-1 Académica Lobito (B)	
União Africana		awd 17 de Maio			[0-3 awarded; police dns]

Round 3
[Oct 7]
HCB da Baía-Farta	2-0 Sporting Benguela (B)   
[Oct 9]
1º de Maio de Benguela	4-0 União Africana		
17 de Maio		5-1 Wiliete (B)		
Real de Benguela	0-1 Isaac & Filhos
[Oct 10]
União do Dombe Grande	0-1 Nacional de Benguela			
Académica Lobito (B)	1-2 Amigos da Caponte	

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Sporting Benguela (B)   0-0 Real de Benguela	
[Oct 15]
Wiliete (B)		0-1 1º de Maio de Benguela
[Oct 16]
Nacional de Benguela	0-0 Académica Lobito (B)	
Isaac & Filhos		0-3 União do Dombe Grande		
Amigos da Caponte	1-0 17 de Maio		
[Oct 17]
União Africana		0-1 HCB da Baía-Farta	

Round 5
[Oct 21]
Académica Lobito (B)	4-0 17 de Maio		
[Oct 23]
Nacional de Benguela	2-3 Isaac & Filhos		
HCB da Baía-Farta	1-2 Wiliete (B)		
Real de Benguela	4-1 União Africana
União do Dombe Grande	2-2 Sporting Benguela (B)   
1º de Maio de Benguela	2-2 Amigos da Caponte	

Round 6
[Oct 28]
Nacional de Benguela	1-1 Sporting Benguela (B)   
[Oct 29]
Isaac & Filhos		1-0 Académica Lobito (B)	
Wiliete (B)		1-0 Real de Benguela	
[Oct 30]
17 de Maio		1-2 1º de Maio de Benguela	
Amigos da Caponte	1-0 HCB da Baía-Farta	
[Oct 31]
União Africana		1-3 União do Dombe Grande	

Round 7
[Nov 4]
Académica Lobito (B)	0-0 1º de Maio de Benguela	
[Nov 5]
HCB da Baía-Farta	1-1 17 de Maio		
Isaac & Filhos		6-1 Sporting Benguela (B)   
Nacional de Benguela	5-0 União Africana		
[Nov 6]
Real de Benguela	drw Amigos da Caponte	
[Nov 7]
União do Dombe Grande	0-3 Wiliete (B)		

Round 8
[Nov 10]
Wiliete (B)		1-1 Nacional de Benguela	
[Nov 11]
Sporting Benguela (B)   0-0 Académica Lobito (B)	
Amigos da Caponte	3-1 União do Dombe Grande	
[Nov 12]
União Africana		1-3 Isaac & Filhos		
[Nov 13]
17 de Maio		2-2 Real de Benguela	
1º de Maio de Benguela	1-2 HCB da Baía-Farta	

Round 9
[Nov 18]
Académica Lobito (B)	8-1 HCB da Baía-Farta	
[Nov 19]
Sporting Benguela (B)   awd União Africana		[3-0 awarded; União Africana dns]
Isaac & Filhos		0-2 Wiliete (B)		
Nacional de Benguela	1-1 Amigos da Caponte	
[Nov 20]
Real de Benguela	1-1 1º de Maio de Benguela	
União do Dombe Grande	bt  17 de Maio		

Round 10
[Nov 25]
Académica Lobito (B)   15-1 União Africana		
[Nov 26]
Wiliete (B)		0-1 Sporting Benguela (B)   
[Nov 27]
17 de Maio		1-4 Nacional de Benguela	
1º de Maio de Benguela	3-2 União do Dombe Grande	
Amigos da Caponte	1-0 Isaac & Filhos		
HCB da Baía-Farta	2-0 Real de Benguela	

Round 11
[Dec 2]
Sporting Benguela (B)   2-0 Amigos da Caponte	
[Dec 3]
Isaac & Filhos		1-0 17 de Maio		
Real de Benguela	0-1 Académica Lobito (B)   
União Africana		1-3 Wiliete (B)		
[Dec 4]
União do Dombe Grande	1-2 HCB da Baía-Farta	
Nacional de Benguela	1-0 1º de Maio de Benguela	

NB: Real de Benguela withdrew on Dec 19.

Round 12
[Dec 16]
Sporting Benguela (B)   2-0 17 de Maio
[Dec 17]
Wiliete (B)	        2-7 Académica Lobito (B)
União Africana	        2-4 Amigos da Caponte		[annulled]
[Dec 18]
Nacional de Benguela    0-1 HCB da Baía-Farta
[Dec 19]
Isaac & Filhos	        0-2 1º de Maio de Benguela
União do Dombe Grande   bye

Round 13
[Dec 23]
Académica Lobito (B)	bt  União do Dombe Grande
HCB da Baía-Farta	2-1 Isaac & Filhos
17 de Maio		1-1 União Africana		[annulled]
[Jan 19]
1º de Maio de Benguela	1-1 Sporting Benguela (B)
[Feb 9]
Amigos da Caponte	0-1 Wiliete (B)
Nacional de Benguela	bye

Round 14
[Jan 20]
Wiliete (B)		awd 17 de Maio			[3-0 awarded; 17 de Maio dns]
[Jan 22]
União Africana		0-3 1º de Maio de Benguela	[annulled]
[Jan 23]
Nacional de Benguela	2-1 União do Dombe Grande
Amigos da Caponte	lt  Académica Lobito (B)
[Feb 2]
Sporting Benguela (B)   0-0 HCB da Baía-Farta
Isaac & Filhos		bye

Round 15
[Jan 29]
HCB da Baía-Farta	awd União Africana	[3-0 awarded; União Africana dns; [annulled]]
[Feb 2]
1º de Maio de Benguela	1-1 Wiliete (B)
Académica Lobito (B)	0-0 Nacional de Benguela
[Feb 9]
União do Dombe Grande	1-0 Isaac & Filhos
[later]
17 de Maio		lt  Amigos da Caponte
Sporting Benguela (B)   bye

Round 16
[Feb 11]
Wiliete (B)		2-0 HCB da Baía-Farta
[Feb 12]
Amigos da Caponte	0-4 1º de Maio de Benguela
[Feb 15]
Isaac & Filhos		1-2 Nacional de Benguela
Sporting Benguela (B)   0-1 União do Dombe Grande
[tba]
17 de Maio		lt  Académica Lobito (B)
União Africana		bye

Round 17
[Feb 19]
HCB da Baía-Farta	3-0 Amigos da Caponte
1º de Maio de Benguela	6-0 17 de Maio
União do Dombe Grande	2-1 União Africana	[annulled]
[Feb 22]
Sporting Benguela (B)   0-0 Nacional de Benguela
[Mar 3]
Académica Lobito (B)	1-1 Isaac & Filhos
Wiliete (B)		bye

Round 18
[Feb 25]
Wiliete (B)		1-0 União do Dombe Grande
[Feb 26]
Sporting Benguela (B)   1-0 Isaac & Filhos
17 de Maio		1-3 HCB da Baía-Farta
[Feb 27]
1º de Maio de Benguela	1-4 Académica Lobito (B)
[tba]
União Africana		 -  Nacional de Benguela	[annulled]
Amigos da Caponte	bye

Round 19
[Mar 1]
Nacional de Benguela	1-4 Wiliete (B)
[Mar 5]
HCB da Baía-Farta	1-4 1º de Maio de Benguela
[Mar 9]
Académica Lobito (B)	3-0 Sporting Benguela (B)
[later]
União do Dombe Grande	drw Amigos da Caponte
Isaac & Filhos		 -  União Africana		[annulled]
17 de Maio		bye

NB: União Africana disqualified

Round 20
[Mar 8]
Wiliete (B)		awd Isaac & Filhos	[3-0 awarded; Isaac & Filhos dns]
[Mar 12]
Amigos da Caponte	0-1 Nacional de Benguela
[tba]
HCB da Baía-Farta	drw Académica Lobito (B)
17 de Maio		drw União do Dombe Grande
1º de Maio de Benguela	bye
Sporting Benguela (B)	bye

Round 21
[Mar 16]
Sporting Benguela (B)   1-0 Wiliete (B)
[Mar 20]
União do Dombe Grande	1-0 1º de Maio de Benguela
[Mar 27]
Isaac & Filhos		0-3 Amigos da Caponte
[tba]
Nacional de Benguela	drw 17 de Maio
HCB da Baía-Farta	bye
Académica Lobito (B)	bye

Round 22
[Mar 30]
Amigos da Caponte	3-0 Sporting Benguela (B)
17 de Maio		3-0 Isaac & Filhos
[Apr 1]
1º de Maio de Benguela	0-0 Nacional de Benguela
[Apr 2]
HCB da Baía-Farta	1-4 União do Dombe Grande
Académica Lobito (B)    bye
Wiliete (B)		bye

Final table:

 1.Wiliete (B)		20  12  3  5  33-22  39 champions
 2.Ac. Lobito (B)	20  10  7  3  60-16  37
 3.1º de Maio Benguela  20   9  6  5  36-18  33
 4.HCB Baía-Farta	20   9  4  7  25-29  31
 5.Sport. Benguela (B)	20   8  7  5  17-19  31
 6.Nacional Benguela	20   7 10  3  28-18  31
 7.Amigos da Caponte	20   8  4  8  23-27  28
 8.União Dombe Grande	20   8  4  8  29-25  28
 9.Isaac & Filhos	20   7  1 12  21-31  22
10.17 de Maio		20   3  4 13  19-43  13
...Real de Benguela	11   1  6  4  11-13   9 [WITHDREW]
...União Africana	16   1  1 14  12-57   4 [WITHDREW]


Bié Province
------------

Bié Supercup
- - - - - - 

[Nov 11, Estádio dos Eucaliptos, Kuito]
Sporting do Bié	0-2 Mártires da Resistência do Cuito

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Sporting Clube Petróleos do Bié	[holder]
Sporting Clube de Catabola
CD Águias do Cuemba
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo da Nharea
Recreativo do Cunhinga
Alto Kwanza FC de Chitembo
Grupo Desportivo Mártires da Resistência do Cuito
FC Almeida Comercial

Table (rd 12):

 1.Desportivo da Nharea	         30 pts champions
 2.Sporting de Catabola		 22
 3.Mártires da Resistência	 19
 4.FC Almeida Comercial		 17
 5.Sporting do Bié		 17
 6.Alto Kwanza FC		 12
 7.Recreativo do Cunhinga	  8
 8.CD Águias do Cuemba		  4

Round 1 [Nov 28]
Rec. Cunhinga	  1-1 Alto Kwanza FC
CD Águias	  2-3 Almeida Comercial
Sporting do Bié   5-0 GD Mártires
Sporting Catabola 1-3 CDR Nharea

Round 2
[Dec 5]
GD Mártires	  0-1 Sporting Catabola 
CDR Nharea	  1-1 Sporting do Bié
Almeida Comercial 2-1 Rec. Cunhinga	  
[tba]
Alto Kwanza FC	   -  CD Águias	  

Round 3 [Dec 12]
Sporting Catabola 4-1 Almeida Comercial 
Sporting do Bié   7-0 Alto Kwanza FC	  
Rec. Cunhinga	  1-2 CDR Nharea	  
CD Águias	  1-2 GD Mártires	  

Round 4
Alto Kwanza FC	   -  Sporting Catabola 
Almeida Comercial  -  Sporting do Bié   
CDR Nharea	   -  CD Águias	  
GD Mártires	   -  Rec. Cunhinga	  

Table:

 1.Sporting do Bié		 3   2  1  0  13- 1   7
 2.Desportivo da Nharea	         3   2  1  0   6- 3   7
 3.Sporting de Catabola		 3   2  0  1   6- 4   6
 4.FC Almeida Comercial		 3   2  0  1   6- 7   6
 5.Mártires da Resistência	 3   1  0  2   2- 7   3
 6.Recreativo do Cunhinga	 3   0  1  2   3- 5   1
 7.Alto Kwanza FC		 2   0  1  1   1- 8   1
 8.CD Águias do Cuemba		 2   0  0  2   3- 5   0

Round 10
[Apr 23]
CD Águias	  1-3 CDR Nharea

Round 12
[May 8]
Alto Kwanza FC	  1-3 CDR Nharea
Almeida Comercial 1-1 GD Mártires	  
Sporting Catabola 3-0 Sporting do Bié   
[tba]
CD Águias	   -  Rec. Cunhinga	  

Table (rd 12):

 1.Desportivo da Nharea	         30 pts champions
 2.Sporting de Catabola		 22
 3.Mártires da Resistência	 19
 4.FC Almeida Comercial		 17
 5.Sporting do Bié		 17
 6.Alto Kwanza FC		 12
 7.Recreativo do Cunhinga	  8
 8.CD Águias do Cuemba		  4

Round 13
Almeida Comercial  -  Sporting do Bié   
Sporting Catabola  -  GD Mártires	  
Rec. Cunhinga	   -  Alto Kwanza FC	  
CD Águias	   -  CDR Nharea	  


Cabinda Province
----------------

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Guicoss FC
CD 11 Bravos de Malembo
Atlético de Cabassango
Lândana Futebol Clube
Sporting Clube de Cabinda (team B)
Cimac Futebol Clube
FC Condomínio do Buco Ngoio
Futebol Clube de Cabinda
Clube de Futebol Brilhantes do Simulambuco
Águias do Belize
Limba Sport Clube do Buco-Zau [WITHDREW]

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.FC Cabinda			 9   8  0  1  36- 8  24
 2.Lândana Clube		 9   7  1  1  25-13  22
 3.Sporting Cabinda (B)		 8   6  1  1  25- 5  19
 4.Brilhantes Simulambuco	 9   6  0  3  34-15  18
 5.Atlético Cabassango		 7   4  0  3  16-13  12
 6.11 Bravos Malembo		 9   2  3  4   9-20   9
 7.Cimac FC			 9   2  2  5  21-25   8
 8.Guicoss FC			 8   0  3  5  15-31   3
 9.Condomínio Buco Ngoio	 8   0  2  6   8-23   2
10.Águias do Belize		 6   0  0  6   7-44   0

Round 1
[Oct 16]
FC Condomínio	     0-3 Cimac FC
Sporting Cabinda (B) 5-1 11 Bravos
[Oct 17]
Lândana Clube	     3-2 Brilhantes
Atlético	     5-4 Guicoss FC
[Dec 4]
FC Cabinda	    13-0 Águias do Belize

Round 2
[Oct 24]
11 Bravos	     0-0 Lândana
Brilhantes	     0-2 FC Cabinda	     
[Dec 4]
Guicoss FC	     3-3 Cimac FC
[tba]
Águias do Belize      -  FC Condomínio	     
Sporting Cabinda (B)  -  Atlético	     

Round 3
[Oct 30]
Lândana Clube 	     1-0 Atlético
FC Condomínio	     1-4 Brilhantes
Cimac FC	     7-3 Águias do Belize
[Oct 31]
Guicoss FC	     0-0 Sporting Cabinda (B) 
FC Cabinda	     4-2 11 Bravos

Round 4
[Nov 1]
Brilhantes	     2-0 Cimac FC
[Nov 2]
Sporting Cabinda (B) 5-1 Lândana Clube 	     
11 Bravos	     0-0 FC Condomínio	     
[Dec 11]
Águias do Belize      -  Guicoss FC	     
[later]
Atlético	     lt  FC Cabinda	     

Round 5
[Nov 6]
Cimac FC	     3-3 11 Bravos
[Nov 7]
Águias do Belize     2-7 Brilhantes
FC Condomínio	     2-3 Atlético
FC Cabinda	     1-0 Sporting Cabinda (B)
Guicoss FC	     2-4 Lândana Clube 	     

Round 6 [Nov 11]
Guicoss FC	     2-10 Brilhantes	     
Atlético	     5-3  Cimac FC	     
Lândana Clube 	     3-2  FC Cabinda	     
11 Bravos	     1-0  Águias do Belize     
Sporting Cabinda (B) 3-0  FC Condomínio	     

Round 7
[Nov 13]
Cimac FC	     0-1 Sporting Cabinda (B) 
[Nov 14]
Brilhantes	     5-0 11 Bravos	     
Águias do Belize     n/p Atlético		[rained off]	     
Guicoss FC	     0-4 FC Cabinda	     
FC Condomínio	     1-2 Lândana Clube 	     
[tba]
Águias do Belize      -  Atlético

Round 8
[Nov 20]
FC Cabinda	     5-1 FC Condomínio	     
Brilhantes	     3-2 Atlético
11 Bravos	     2-1 Guicoss FC	     
Lândana Clube 	     awd Cimac FC	     [3-0 awarded; 2-2 abd]
[Nov 21]
Sporting Cabinda (B) 8-1 Águias do Belize     

Round 9
[Nov 27]
11 Bravos	     0-2 Atlético
FC Condomínio	     3-3 Guicoss FC	     
[Nov 28]
Cimac FC	     2-5 FC Cabinda	     
Brilhantes	     1-3 Sporting Cabinda (B) 
Águias do Belize     1-8 Lândana Clube 	     

Round 10
Cimac FC	      -  FC Condomínio
11 Bravos	      -  Sporting Cabinda (B)
Brilhantes	      -  Lândana Clube
Guicoss FC	      -  Atlético
Águias do Belize      -  FC Cabinda

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.FC Cabinda			 9   8  0  1  36- 8  24
 2.Lândana Clube		 9   7  1  1  25-13  22
 3.Sporting Cabinda (B)		 8   6  1  1  25- 5  19
 4.Brilhantes Simulambuco	 9   6  0  3  34-15  18
 5.Atlético Cabassango		 7   4  0  3  16-13  12
 6.11 Bravos Malembo		 9   2  3  4   9-20   9
 7.Cimac FC			 9   2  2  5  21-25   8
 8.Guicoss FC			 8   0  3  5  15-31   3
 9.Condomínio Buco Ngoio	 8   0  2  6   8-23   2
10.Águias do Belize		 6   0  0  6   7-44   0


Cuando Cubango Province
-----------------------

Cuando Cubango Supercup
- - - - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 28]
Cuando Cubango (B) 4-2 FC Serpa Pinto

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: Dragões, Tchimo and 17 de Dezembro don´t take part.

Participants:
FC Serpa Pinto
Clube Desportivo Leões de Menongue
Cuando Cubango Futebol Clube (team B)
Club Desportivo Nova Era (Menongue)
Futebol Clube Carapau
Clube Desportivo Adecofil

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Cuando Cubango FC (team B)	 8   5  2  1  24-10  17 champions
 2.CD Nova Era			 9   5  0  4  20-21  15
 3.CD Leões Menongue		 7   4  2  1  12- 4  14
 4.FC Carapau			10   4  1  5  20-20  13
 5.CD Adecofil			 8   3  2  3  15-11  11
 6.FC Serpa Pinto		 8   0  1  7   9-34   1

Round 1
[Dec 4]
FC Serpa Pinto	       0-4 Leões Menongue
[Dec 5]
FC Carapau	       awd CD Adecofil		[3-0 awarded; Adecofil dns]
CD Nova Era	       0-7 Cuando Cubango FC (B)

Round 2
[Dec 11]
Leões Menongue	       1-0 FC Carapau	       
CD Adecofil	       3-0 CD Nova Era
[Dec 12]
Cuando Cubango FC (B)  3-3 FC Serpa Pinto	

Round 3 [Dec 16]
FC Carapau	       2-5 Cuando Cubango FC (B)  
CD Nova Era	       3-1 FC Serpa Pinto	
CD Adecofil	       lt  Leões Menongue

Round 4 [Dec 19]
CD Nova Era	       3-2 Leões Menongue	       
Cuando Cubango FC (B)  4-2 CD Adecofil	       
FC Serpa Pinto	       0-2 FC Carapau

Round 5
[Dec 22]
FC Carapau	       2-4 CD Nova Era
CD Adecofil	       7-2 FC Serpa Pinto
[Feb 9]
Leões Menongue	       drw Cuando Cubango FC (B)  

Round 6
[Jan 29]
Leões Menongue		-  FC Serpa Pinto	[rained off]
[Feb 2]
CD Adecofil	       0-0 FC Carapau
[Feb 3]
Cuando Cubango FC (B)  0-1 CD Nova Era	
[tba]
Leões Menongue		-  FC Serpa Pinto	

Round 7
[Feb 5]
CD Nova Era	       1-2 CD Adecofil
FC Serpa Pinto	       1-3 Cuando Cubango FC (B)
[Feb 16]
FC Carapau	       0-4 Leões Menongue

Round 8
[Feb 12]
Cuando Cubango FC (B)  2-1 FC Carapau
Leões Menongue	       1-1 CD Adecofil
[Feb 13]
FC Serpa Pinto	       0-6 CD Nova Era

Round 9
[Feb 19]
FC Carapau	       6-2 FC Serpa Pinto
CD Adecofil	        -  Cuando Cubango FC (B)
[Feb 20]
Leões Menongue	        -  CD Nova Era

Round 10 [Mar 5]
FC Serpa Pinto		-  CD Adecofil
Cuando Cubango FC (B)   -  Leões Menongue
CD Nova Era	       2-4 FC Carapau

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Cuando Cubango FC (team B)	 8   5  2  1  24-10  17 champions
 2.CD Nova Era			 9   5  0  4  20-21  15
 3.CD Leões Menongue		 7   4  2  1  12- 4  14
 4.FC Carapau			10   4  1  5  20-20  13
 5.CD Adecofil			 8   3  2  3  15-11  11
 6.FC Serpa Pinto		 8   0  1  7   9-34   1


Cuanza-Norte Province
---------------------

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Nzaji FC do Cazengo
Costa FC do Samba Cajú
São Pedro Nolasco FC (Quiculungo)
Estrela FC da Banga

Table:

 1.São Pedro Nolasco FC		6   4  1  1  12- 5  13 champions
 2.Costa FC do Samba Cajú	5   2  3  0   8- 2   9
 3.Nzaji FC do Cazengo		5   1  2  2   5- 6   5
 4.Estrela FC da Banga		4   0  0  4   0-12   0

Round 1
[Oct 2]
Nzaji FC	0-0 Costa FC
[Oct 3]
SP Nolasco FC 	3-0 Estrela FC

Round 2
[Oct 9]
Costa FC	3-0 SP Nolasco FC 	
[Oct 10]
Estrela FC	awd Nzaji FC		[0-3 awarded; abd 50' 1-1] 	

Round 3
[Oct 16]
Nzaji FC	1-2 SP Nolasco FC
[Oct 17]
Estrela FC	awd Costa FC		[0-3 awarded; Estrela FC dns]

Round 4
[Nov 6]
Estrela FC	awd SP Nolasco FC	[0-3 awarded; Estrela dns]
[Nov 7]
Costa FC	 -  Nzaji FC		[rained off]
[Nov 20]
Costa FC	1-1 Nzaji FC		

Round 5 [Nov 14]
SP Nolasco FC 	1-1 Costa FC
Nzaji FC	 -  Estrela FC

Round 6 [Nov 27]
SP Nolasco FC   awd Nzaji FC		[3-0 awarded; Nzaji dns]
Costa FC	 -  Estrela FC

Table:

 1.São Pedro Nolasco FC		6   4  1  1  12- 5  13 champions
 2.Costa FC do Samba Cajú	5   2  3  0   8- 2   9
 3.Nzaji FC do Cazengo		5   1  2  2   5- 6   5
 4.Estrela FC da Banga		4   0  0  4   0-12   0


Cuanza-Sul Province
-------------------

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Grupo Desportivo Pedra d'Água do Sumbe
Projecto Berith das Salinas
Sporting Clube do Sumbe
Clube Naval de Porto Amboim
Associação Recreativa do Amboim [aka ARA da Gabela]
Futebol Clube Belchior do Waco Kungo (Cela)
Sporting Clube do Amboim
Grupo Desportivo Mundo Verde (Sumbe)
Clube Recreativo e Desportivo do Chingo
Benfica Futebol Clube das Águias do Seles
Léz-Pró FC do Sumbe
Clube Recreativo Desportivo do Libolo (team B)

First stage

Tables (w/o some goals):

Série A
 1.GD Pedra d'Água		 8   5  2  1  14- 5  17 qualified
 2.Sporting do Sumbe		 8   4  2  2  11-13  14 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Benfica do Seles		 7   4  1  2   9- 5  13
 4.Projecto Berith		 8   2  3  3   8-12   9
 5.Naval de Porto Amboim	 5   1  1  3   8-10   4
 6.Recreativo do Chingo		 8   0  3  5  10-15   3
Série B
 1.GD Mundo Verde		10   8  1  1  13- 5  25 qualified
 2.Sporting do Amboim		10   5  0  5  14-15  15 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Léz-Pró FC do Sumbe		10   3  4  3   8-13  13
 4.Recreativo Libolo (B)	10   3  3  4  19-14  12
 5.ARA da Gabela		10   3  1  6  13-14  10
 6.FC Belchior			10   2  3  5  14-20   9

Round 1
Série A
[Oct 16]
Pedra d'Água	 0-0 Berith
Sporting Sumbe	 3-2 Naval
[Oct 17]
CR Chingo	 1-2 Benfica Seles
Série B
[Oct 16]
Sporting Amboim	 1-2 Mundo Verde
[Oct 17]
Léz Pró		 1-1 Rec. Libolo (B)
ARA Gabela       3-0 Belchior

Round 2
Série A [Oct 24]
Naval		 2-3 Pedra d'Água	 
Benfica Seles	 0-1 Sporting Sumbe	 
Berith		 2-1 CR Chingo	 
Série B
[Oct 23]
Mundo Verde	 1-1 Belchior	 
[Oct 24]
ARA Gabela	 0-1 Léz Pró		 
Rec. Libolo (B)	 3-1 Sporting Amboim	 

Round 3
Série A
[Oct 30]
CR Chingo	 3-3 Naval		 
Benfica Seles	 3-0 Berith		 
[Oct 31]
Sporting Sumbe	 0-4 Pedra d'Água	 
Série B [Oct 31]
Mundo Verde	 1-0 ARA Gabela	 
Sporting Amboim	 0-1 Léz Pró		 
Rec. Libolo (B)  9-2 Belchior

Round 4
Série A [Nov 2]
Sporting Sumbe   0-0 Berith
Pedra d'Água	 2-1 CR Chingo
Naval		 0-1 Benfica Seles	 
Série B
[Nov 2]
Sporting Amboim	 awd Belchior	 	[3-0 awarded; Belchior dns]	 
Rec. Libolo (B)	 4-1 ARA Gabela	 
[Nov 11]
Léz Pró		 1-0 Mundo Verde	 

Round 5
Série A
[Nov 6]
CR Chingo	 1-2 Sporting Sumbe
Berith		 0-1 Naval		 
[Nov 7]
Benfica Seles	 0-0 Pedra d'Água
Série B
[Nov 7]
ARA Gabela	 2-3 Sporting Amboim	[3-0 awarded; Sporting Amboim fielded ineligible player; revoked???]
Mundo Verde	 3-1 Rec. Libolo (B)	 
[Nov 14]
Belchior	 1-1 Léz Pró		 

Round 6
Série A
[Nov 20]
Berith		 2-1 Pedra d'Água
Naval		  -  Sporting Sumbe
[Nov 21]
Benfica Seles	  -  CR Chingo
Série B
[Nov 20]
Rec. Libolo (B)  0-0 Léz Pró
[Nov 21]
Mundo Verde	 2-1 Sporting Amboim
Belchior	 4-0 ARA Gabela		[0-3 awarded; Belchior fielded ineligible player; revoked???]

Round 7
Série A
[Nov 27]
CR Chingo	 2-2 Berith
[Nov 28]
Pedra d'Água	  -  Naval
Sporting Sumbe	 0-3 Benfica Seles
Série B
[Nov 27]
Léz Pró		 1-1 ARA Gabela
[Nov 28]
Sporting Amboim	 bt  Rec. Libolo (B)
Belchior	 0-1 Mundo Verde

Round 8
Série A
[Dec 4]
Pedra d'Água	  -  Sporting Sumbe
[Dec 5]
Naval		  -  CR Chingo
Berith		  -  Benfica Seles
Série B
[Dec 4]
Léz Pró		 2-4 Sporting Amboim	[3-0 awarded; Sporting Amboim fielded ineligible player; revoked???]
[Dec 5]
Belchior	 1-1 Rec. Libolo (B)
ARA Gabela	 n/p Mundo Verde	[3-0 awarded; revoked???]
[Dec 18]
ARA Gabela	 lt  Mundo Verde

Round 9
Série A
[Dec 11]
Berith		 2-4 Sporting Sumbe
CR Chingo	 0-1 Pedra d'Água
[Dec 12]
Benfica Seles	  -  Naval
Série B [Dec 12]
ARA Gabela	 3-0 Rec. Libolo (B)
Belchior	 0-1 Sporting Amboim
Mundo Verde	 1-0 Léz Pró

NB: Naval disqualified due 2 dns.

Round 10
Série A
[Dec 23]
Naval		 n/p Berith		[Naval withdrew]
[Jan 8]
Sporting Sumbe   1-1 CR Chingo
[Jan 9]
Pedra d'Água	 3-0 Benfica Seles
Série B
[Dec 22]
Rec. Libolo (B)	 0-2 Mundo Verde
Sporting Amboim	 0-3 ARA Gabela
[Dec 23]
Léz Pró		 0-5 Belchior

Tables (w/o some goals):

Série A
 1.GD Pedra d'Água		 8   5  2  1  14- 5  17 qualified
 2.Sporting do Sumbe		 8   4  2  2  11-13  14 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Benfica do Seles		 7   4  1  2   9- 5  13
 4.Projecto Berith		 8   2  3  3   8-12   9
 5.Naval de Porto Amboim	 5   1  1  3   8-10   4
 6.Recreativo do Chingo		 8   0  3  5  10-15   3
Série B
 1.GD Mundo Verde		10   8  1  1  13- 5  25 qualified
 2.Sporting do Amboim		10   5  0  5  14-15  15 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Léz-Pró FC do Sumbe		10   3  4  3   8-13  13
 4.Recreativo Libolo (B)	10   3  3  4  19-14  12
 5.ARA da Gabela		10   3  1  6  13-14  10
 6.FC Belchior			10   2  3  5  14-20   9

Final stage

Semifinals

First leg [Jan 12]
Sporting Amboim	 2-2 Pedra d'Água	 
Sporting Sumbe   1-1 Mundo Verde

Second leg
[Jan 15]
Mundo Verde	 2-0 Sporting Sumbe	[3-1 agg]
[Jan 16]
Pedra d'Água	 1-4 Sporting Amboim	[3-6 agg]

Final [Jan 19]
Mundo Verde	 3-2 Sporting Amboim


Cunene Province
---------------

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
FC dos Humildes (Ombadja)
Clube Desportivo Kakuvas do Cunene
Etunda FC da Cahama
Ehafo Sporting Clube do Cunene
Clube Desportivo dos Castilhos de Ondjiva
Sublime Sport Clube do Xangongo
Clube Desportivo Bons Amigos da Santa-Clara
Mukolongondjo
AKC FC (Namacunde) [renamed Clube Atlético do Cunene]

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Atlético Cunene 12   8  4  0  12- 4  28
 2.Humildes	   13   8  2  3  12- 4  26
 3.CD Kakuvas	   12   8  2  2  16- 7  26
 4.Mukolongondjo   12   4  4  4   6-11  16
 5.CD Castilhos    11   3  3  5   8-11  12
 6.Sublime SC	   11   2  1  8   9-11   7
 7.CD Bons Amigos  11   1  4  6   5-13   7
 8.Ehafo SC	   12   1  4  7   6-13   7
...Etunda FC	    7   0  1  6   4-18   1 [withdrew]

Round 1
[Nov 20]
CD Kakuvas	3-2 CD Bons Amigos
[Nov 21]
Etunda FC	1-1 Sublime SC		[anulled]
Humildes	3-0 Mukolongondjo
CD Castilhos	1-1 Ehafo SC
AKC FC		bye

Round 2
[Nov 27]
Mukolongondjo	awd Etunda FC		[3-0 awarded; anulled]
[Nov 28]
CD Bons Amigos	0-1 Humildes	
Ehafo SC	0-2 CD Kakuvas	
AKC FC		4-1 CD Castilhos	
Sublime SC	bye

Round 3
[Dec 4]
Sublime SC	2-3 Mukolongondjo	
Humildes	2-1 Ehafo SC	
[Dec 5]
Etunda FC	0-2 CD Bons Amigos	[anulled]	
CD Kakuvas	0-1 AKC FC		
CD Castilhos	bye

NB: On Dec 10 AKC FC renamed Clube Atlético do Cunene.

Round 4
[Dec 11]
Ehafo SC	4-2 Etunda FC		[anulled]		
Atlético	1-0 Humildes	
[Dec 12]
CD Bons Amigos	0-1 Sublime SC	
CD Castilhos	0-3 CD Kakuvas	
Mukolongondjo	bye

Round 5
[Dec 18]
Sublime SC	3-0 Ehafo SC	
[Dec 19]
Humildes	1-1 CD Castilhos	
Mukolongondjo	1-1 CD Bons Amigos	
Etunda FC	1-2 Atlético		[anulled]			
CD Kakuvas	bye

Round 6
[Jan 8]
CD Kakuvas	awd Humildes		[0-3 awarded; Kakuvas dns]
[Jan 9]
Atlético	2-2 Sublime SC	
Ehafo SC	1-1 Mukolongondjo	
CD Castilhos	awd Etunda FC		[3-0 awarded; anulled]
CD Bons Amigos	bye

Round 7
[Jan 12]
CD Bons Amigos	1-1 Ehafo SC	
Etunda FC	awd CD Kakuvas		[0-3 awarded; anulled]
Mukolongondjo	0-0 Atlético	
[Jan 13]
Sublime SC	0-1 CD Castilhos	
Humildes	bye

NB: On Jan 15 Etunda FC withdrew

Round 8
[Jan 15]
CD Castilhos	1-0 Mukolongondjo	
[Jan 16]
Humildes	n/p Etunda FC	
CD Kakuvas	3-0 Sublime SC	
Atlético	3-0 CD Bons Amigos	
Ehafo SC	bye

Round 9
[Jan 22]
Ehafo SC	1-1 Atlético	
Mukolongondjo	1-3 CD Kakuvas	
[Jan 23]
CD Bons Amigos	1-1 CD Castilhos	
Sublime SC	1-2 Humildes	
Etunda FC	bye

Round 10
[Feb 12]
CD Bons Amigos  0-2 CD Kakuvas
[Feb 13]
Mukolongondjo	1-1 Humildes		[anulled; to replay]
Ehafo SC	1-2 CD Castilhos
[Mar 8]
Mukolongondjo	bt  Humildes
Sublime SC	bye
Atlético	bye

Round 11
[Feb 19]
CD Castilhos	lt  Atlético	
Humildes	bt  CD Bons Amigos
[Feb 20]
CD Kakuvas	bt  Ehafo SC
Sublime SC	bye
Mukolongondjo	bye

Round 12
Mukolongondjo	bt  Sublime SC
Ehafo SC	lt  Humildes
Atlético	drw CD Kakuvas
CD Castilhos	bye
CD Bons Amigos	bye

Round 13
[Mar 5]
Humildes	lt  Atlético
Sublime SC	lt  CD Bons Amigos
CD Kakuvas	bt  CD Castilhos
Mukolongondjo	bye
Ehafo SC	bye

Round 14
Ehafo SC	bt  Sublime SC
CD Castilhos	lt  Humildes
CD Bons Amigos	drw Mukolongondjo
Atlético	bye
CD Kakuvas	bye

Round 15
Humildes	drw CD Kakuvas
Sublime SC	lt  Atlético
Mukolongondjo	bt  Ehafo SC
CD Castilhos	bye
CD Bons Amigos	bye

Round 16
Atlético	bt  Mukolongondjo
Ehafo SC	 -  CD Bons Amigos
CD Castilhos	 -  Sublime SC
CD Kakuvas	bye
Humildes	bye

Round 17
Mukolongondjo	 -  CD Castilhos
Sublime SC	 -  CD Kakuvas
CD Bons Amigos	 -  Atlético
Humildes	bye
Ehafo SC	bye

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Atlético Cunene 12   8  4  0  12- 4  28
 2.Humildes	   13   8  2  3  12- 4  26
 3.CD Kakuvas	   12   8  2  2  16- 7  26
 4.Mukolongondjo   12   4  4  4   6-11  16
 5.CD Castilhos    11   3  3  5   8-11  12
 6.Sublime SC	   11   2  1  8   9-11   7
 7.CD Bons Amigos  11   1  4  6   5-13   7
 8.Ehafo SC	   12   1  4  7   6-13   7
...Etunda FC	    7   0  1  6   4-18   1 [withdrew]


Huambo Province
---------------

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
CD 10 de Dezembro 1996
Mauritânia FC (Mungo)
11 Bravos (Calundo)
Clube Recreativo do Lossambo
CPC FC (Huambo)
Região Militar Centro
JGM (Huambo)
Clube Recreativo do Sassonde
CD Deolinda Rodrigues
Petro Atlético do Huambo
Desportivo da Calomanda
Clube Recreativo do Bailundo

Final table:

 1.Petro do Huambo	   22  15  5  2  58-17  50 champions
 2.CD Deolinda Rodrigues   22  13  2  7  38-22  41
 3.11 Bravos Calundo	   22  12  5  5  39-23  41
 4.Recreativo Sassonde     22  12  4  6  41-25  40
 5.CPC FC Huambo	   22  11  4  7  35-24  37
 6.Mauritânia FC	   22   9  4  9  35-31  31
 7.Região Militar Centro   22   8  7  7  33-31  31
 8.Recreativo Lossambo	   22   9  3 10  27-38  30
 9.Desportivo Calomanda	   22   7  5 10  25-29  26
10.CD 10 de Dezembro	   22   5  9  8  26-44  24
11.JGM Huambo		   22   6  0 16  32-41  18
12.Recreativo Bailundo	   22   0  2 20  14-78   2

Round 1
[Nov 13]
10 de Dezembro	   2-2 Mauritânia FC
[Nov 14]
11 Bravos	   0-1 Rec. Lossambo
CPC FC		   2-0 RM Centro
[Nov 24]
JGM		   0-3 Rec. Sassonde
Deolinda Rodrigues 1-3 Petro Huambo
Desp. Calomanda    2-0 Rec. Bailundo

Round 2
[Nov 20]
Rec. Sassonde	   2-0 10 de Dezembro
Petro Huambo	   3-1 Desp. Calomanda    
RM Centro	   1-2 11 Bravos	   
[Nov 21]
Mauritânia FC	   1-2 Deolinda Rodrigues 
Rec. Lossambo	   0-1 JGM		   
Rec. Bailundo	   1-3 CPC FC		   

Round 3 [Nov 27,28]
Petro Huambo	   4-1 Mauritânia FC	   
Desp. Calomanda    0-2 CPC FC		   
10 de Dezembro	   3-1 Rec. Lossambo	   
Deolinda Rodrigues 2-0 Rec. Sassonde	   
JGM		   2-3 RM Centro	   
11 Bravos	   5-0 Rec. Bailundo	   

Round 4
[Dec 1]
Rec. Sassonde	   0-2 Petro Huambo	   
Rec. Lossambo	   0-4 Deolinda Rodrigues 
RM Centro	   0-0 10 de Dezembro	   
CPC FC		   1-1 11 Bravos	   
Mauritânia FC	   1-0 Desp. Calomanda    
[Dec 15]
Rec. Bailundo	   1-4 JGM		   

Round 5
[Dec 4]
Petro Huambo	   5-0 Rec. Lossambo	   
10 de Dezembro	   1-1 Rec. Bailundo	   
[Dec 5]
Mauritânia FC	   2-2 Rec. Sassonde	   
JGM		   3-1 CPC FC		   
11 Bravos	   3-1 Desp. Calomanda    
[Dec 15]
Deolinda Rodrigues 1-1 RM Centro	   

Round 6 [Dec 12]
Rec. Lossambo	   2-1 Mauritânia FC	   
RM Centro	   0-0 Petro Huambo	   
CPC FC		   1-1 10 de Dezembro	   
Rec. Bailundo	   0-3 Deolinda Rodrigues 
11 Bravos	   1-0 JGM		   
Desp. Calomanda    2-1 Rec. Sassonde	   

Round 7
[Dec 18]
Rec. Sassonde	   3-1 Rec. Lossambo	   
Petro Huambo	   8-1 Rec. Bailundo	   
Deolinda Rodrigues 0-1 CPC FC		   
10 de Dezembro	   0-1 11 Bravos	   
[Dec 19]
Mauritânia FC	   3-1 RM Centro	   
JGM		   0-1 Desp. Calomanda    

Round 8
[Dec 22]
RM Centro	   2-0 Rec. Sassonde	   
CPC FC		   0-2 Petro Huambo	   
11 Bravos	   0-2 Deolinda Rodrigues 
JGM		   8-2 10 de Dezembro	   
Desp. Calomanda    0-0 Rec. Lossambo	   
[Feb 2]
Rec. Bailundo	   0-3 Mauritânia FC	   

Round 9
[Jan 22]
10 de Dezembro	   0-1 Desp. Calomanda    
[Jan 23]
Mauritânia FC	   0-1 CPC FC		   
Petro Huambo	   0-0 11 Bravos
Rec. Sassonde	   5-3 Rec. Bailundo	   
[Jan 26]
Deolinda Rodrigues 2-1 JGM		   
Rec. Lossambo	   2-2 RM Centro	   

Round 10
[Jan 29]
CPC FC		   1-1 Rec. Sassonde	   
Deolinda Rodrigues 1-2 10 de Dezembro	   
[Jan 30]
Rec. Bailundo	   2-4 Rec. Lossambo	   
JGM		   1-5 Petro Huambo	   
Desp. Calomanda    2-1 RM Centro	   
11 Bravos	   2-1 Mauritânia FC	   

Round 11
[Feb 5]
RM Centro	   2-0 Rec. Bailundo	   
Rec. Sassonde	   1-1 11 Bravos	   
Deolinda Rodrigues 3-2 Desp. Calomanda    
Petro Huambo	   2-2 10 de Dezembro	   
[Feb 6]
Rec. Lossambo	   0-2 CPC FC		   
Mauritânia FC	   1-0 JGM		   

Round 12
[Feb 12]
Petro Huambo	   1-0 Deolinda Rodrigues
Rec. Sassonde	   1-0 JGM
RM Centro	   1-1 CPC FC
[Feb 13]
Rec. Bailundo	   2-2 Desp. Calomanda
Rec. Lossambo	   2-1 11 Bravos
Mauritânia FC	   3-3 10 de Dezembro

Round 13
[Feb 19]
Deolinda Rodrigues 2-3 Mauritânia FC
10 de Dezembro	   1-3 Rec. Sassonde
11 Bravos	   3-3 RM Centro
[Feb 20]
JGM		   abd Rec. Lossambo	[0-0 abd due rain]
CPC FC		   abd Rec. Bailundo	[0-0 abd due rain]
Desp. Calomanda    abd Petro Huambo	[1-0 abd due rain]
[Mar 1]
JGM		   1-2 Rec. Lossambo
CPC FC		   awd Rec. Bailundo	[3-0 awarded; Rec. Bailundo dns]
Desp. Calomanda    1-0 Petro Huambo

Round 14
[Feb 26]
CPC FC		   2-1 Desp. Calomanda
RM Centro	   3-1 JGM
Rec. Sassonde	   1-2 Deolinda Rodrigues
[Feb 27]
Mauritânia FC	   1-3 Petro Huambo
Rec. Bailundo	   1-5 11 Bravos
[Apr 20]
Rec. Lossambo	   1-1 10 de Dezembro

Round 15
[Mar 5]
Petro Huambo	   1-1 Rec. Sassonde
Deolinda Rodrigues 2-1 Rec. Lossambo
10 de Dezembro	   2-2 RM Centro
11 Bravos	   2-1 CPC FC
Desp. Calomanda    1-1 Mauritânia FC
[Apr 20]
JGM		   5-0 Rec. Bailundo

Round 16 [Mar 8]
Rec. Sassonde	   2-0 Mauritânia FC
Rec. Lossambo	   0-4 Petro Huambo
RM Centro	   2-1 Deolinda Rodrigues
Rec. Bailundo	   0-1 10 de Dezembro
CPC FC		   4-1 JGM
Desp. Calomanda    2-3 11 Bravos

Round 17
[Mar 12]
Petro Huambo	   4-0 RM Centro
10 de Dezembro	   0-6 CPC FC
Rec. Sassonde	   0-3 Desp. Calomanda
Deolinda Rodrigues 3-0 Rec. Bailundo
[Mar 13]
JGM		   0-3 11 Bravos
Mauritânia FC	   2-0 Rec. Lossambo

Round 18
[Mar 19]
CPC FC		   1-2 Deolinda Rodrigues
RM Centro	   1-0 Mauritânia FC
[Mar 20]
11 Bravos	   3-0 10 de Dezembro
Rec. Bailundo	   0-2 Petro Huambo
Rec. Lossambo	   1-3 Rec. Sassonde
Desp. Calomanda    0-1 JGM

Round 19 [Mar 23]
Petro Huambo	   2-1 CPC FC
Deolinda Rodrigues 0-1 11 Bravos
Rec. Sassonde	   2-1 RM Centro
10 de Dezembro	   1-0 JGM
Rec. Lossambo	   2-1 Desp. Calomanda
Mauritânia FC	   5-0 Rec. Bailundo

Round 20
[Mar 26]
RM Centro	   0-1 Rec. Lossambo
CPC FC		   1-0 Mauritânia FC
[Mar 27]
Rec. Bailundo	   0-4 Rec. Sassonde
JGM		   0-1 Deolinda Rodrigues
Desp. Calomanda    1-1 10 de Dezembro
11 Bravos	   1-1 Petro Huambo

Round 21
[Apr 16]
10 de Dezembro	   0-3 Deolinda Rodrigues
Petro Huambo	   4-2 JGM
Rec. Sassonde	   awd CPC FC			[3-0 awarded; 0-0 abd 56']
[Apr 17]
RM Centro	   2-0 Desp. Calomanda
Rec. Lossambo	   awd Rec. Bailundo		[3-0 awarded; Rec. Bailundo dns]
Mauritânia FC	   2-1 11 Bravos

Round 22
[Apr 23]
Rec. Bailundo	   2-5 RM Centro
CPC FC		   awd Rec. Lossambo		[0-3 awarded; CPC FC dns]
11 Bravos	   0-3 Rec. Sassonde
JGM		   1-2 Mauritânia FC
Desp. Calomanda    1-1 Deolinda Rodrigues
[Apr 24]
10 de Dezembro	   3-2 Petro Huambo

Final table:

 1.Petro do Huambo	   22  15  5  2  58-17  50 champions
 2.CD Deolinda Rodrigues   22  13  2  7  38-22  41
 3.11 Bravos Calundo	   22  12  5  5  39-23  41
 4.Recreativo Sassonde     22  12  4  6  41-25  40
 5.CPC FC Huambo	   22  11  4  7  35-24  37
 6.Mauritânia FC	   22   9  4  9  35-31  31
 7.Região Militar Centro   22   8  7  7  33-31  31
 8.Recreativo Lossambo	   22   9  3 10  27-38  30
 9.Desportivo Calomanda	   22   7  5 10  25-29  26
10.CD 10 de Dezembro	   22   5  9  8  26-44  24
11.JGM Huambo		   22   6  0 16  32-41  18
12.Recreativo Bailundo	   22   0  2 20  14-78   2


Huíla Province
--------------

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Recreativo Desportivo da Chibia
Futebol Club Escolinha da Agricultura
Gloriosos FC
Grosso FC
Huíla Sport Clube 
Inter Futebol Clube da Huíla
Sporting do Lubango 
Sport Lubango e Benfica 
Clube Desportivo da Huíla (team B) [WITHDREW]

NB: Last provincial championship 18 years ago.

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Benfica do Lubango	    12   9  1  2  25- 9  28 champions
 2.Escolinha da Agricultura 13   8  2  3  23-16  26
 3.Inter FC		    12   5  3  4  19-15  18
 4.Gloriosos FC             12   4  5  3  22-19  17
 5.Desportivo da Chibia	    12   5  2  5  15-13  17
 6.Grosso FC		    12   3  3  6  14-16  12
 7.Huíla SC		    12   3  2  7  12-16  11
...Sporting do Lubango 	     9   0  0  9   5-31   0 [WITHDREW]

Round 1
[Nov 6]
CRD Chibia	      1-2 Huíla SC	      
Gloriosos FC	      6-4 Sporting Lubango
Grosso FC	      1-3 Inter da Huíla
[later]
Escolinha Agricultura 1-2 Benfica Lubango

Round 2 [Nov 11]
Inter da Huíla	      1-0 CRD Chibia	      
Huíla SC	      2-2 Escolinha Agricultura 
Benfica Lubango	      2-1 Gloriosos FC	      
Sporting Lubango      0-5 Grosso FC	      

Round 3 [Nov 13]
Escolinha Agricultura 2-1 CRD Chibia		
Inter da Huíla	      2-0 Sporting Lubango      
Grosso FC	      0-1 Benfica Lubango	      
Huíla SC	      1-1 Gloriosos FC	      

Round 4 [Nov 20]
CRD Chibia	      2-2 Gloriosos FC	      
Huíla SC	      0-1 Grosso FC	      
Escolinha Agricultura 1-0 Inter da Huíla	      
Benfica Lubango	      8-1 Sporting Lubango      

Round 5 [Nov 27]
Grosso FC	      2-2 CRD Chibia	      
Inter da Huíla	      1-1 Benfica Lubango	      
Sporting Lubango      0-4 Huíla SC			
Gloriosos FC	      2-1 Escolinha Agricultura 

Round 6 [Dec 4]
Gloriosos FC	      1-1 Inter da Huíla
CRD Chibia	      3-0 Sporting Lubango      
Escolinha Agricultura 2-1 Grosso FC	      
Huíla SC	      0-2 Benfica Lubango	      

Round 7 [Dec 11]
Benfica Lubango	      3-0 CRD Chibia	      
Sporting Lubango      0-3 Escolinha Agricultura 
Inter da Huíla	      2-1 Huíla SC	      
Grosso FC	      1-1 Gloriosos FC	      

Round 8
[Dec 18]
Benfica Lubango	      1-3 Escolinha Agricultura
Inter da Huíla	      3-0 Grosso FC
Sporting Lubango      0-5 Gloriosos FC		[anulled]
[tba]
Huíla SC	      lt  CRD Chibia

Round 9 [Dec 22]
Escolinha Agricultura 2-1 Huíla SC
CRD Chibia	      2-1 Inter da Huíla
Gloriosos FC	      0-2 Benfica Lubango
Grosso FC	      awd Sporting Lubango	[3-0 awarded; Sporting Lubango dns; anulled]

Round 10
[Jan 29]
CRD Chibia	      lt  Escolinha Agricultura
Gloriosos FC	      4-0 Huíla SC
Benfica Lubango	      bt  Grosso FC
Inter da Huíla        bye

Round 11
[Feb 4]
Gloriosos FC	      0-2 CRD Chibia
[Feb 5]
Inter da Huíla	      2-3 Escolinha Agricultura
Grosso FC	      1-0 Huíla SC
[tba]
Benfica Lubango	      bye	

Round 12 [Feb 12]
CRD Chibia	      2-0 Grosso FC
Benfica Lubango	      3-1 Inter da Huíla
Escolinha Agricultura 1-2 Gloriosos FC
Huíla SC	      bye

Round 13 [Feb 19]
Inter da Huíla	      2-2 Gloriosos FC
Grosso FC	      2-2 Escolinha Agricultura
Benfica Lubango	      0-1 Huíla SC
CRD Chibia	      bye

Round 14
[Feb 25]
CRD Chibia	      1-0 Benfica Lubango
[tba]
Huíla SC	       -  Inter da Huíla
Gloriosos FC	       -  Grosso FC
Escolinha Agricultura bye

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Benfica do Lubango	    13   9  1  3  25-10  28 champions
 2.Escolinha da Agricultura 13   8  2  3  23-16  26
 3.Inter FC		    12   5  3  4  19-15  18
 4.Gloriosos FC             12   4  5  3  22-19  17
 5.Desportivo da Chibia	    13   6  2  5  16-13  20
 6.Grosso FC		    12   3  3  6  14-16  12
 7.Huíla SC		    12   3  2  7  12-16  11
...Sporting do Lubango 	     9   0  0  9   5-31   0 [WITHDREW]


Luanda Province
---------------

Luanda Supercup
- - - - - - - -

[Sep 16, Estádio dos Coqueiros, Luanda]
Petro Luanda (B)   1-2 Kabuscorp


Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Kilamba City FC
Recreativo Social Desportivo Guelson Futebol Clube
Recreativo Malu FC
Kambas FC (Kandamba)
Nedji Academia FC
Renascer do Estoril FC (Cota Cazenga) [aka FUCRE]
Petro de Luanda (team B)
1º de Agosto (team B)
Atlético Sport Aviação [aka ASA]
Progresso do Sambizanga (team B)
Power Sport FC
Lobos FC
Moniz Futebol Clube
Matilha Futebol Clube
Terra Nova
Gagá FC
Valdano Gomes Fama FC
Paulo FC [from Bengo province]
Academia 1º de Agosto [withdrew]

Table:

 1.Petro Luanda (B)	31  26  3  2  87- 16  81 champions
 2.Guelson FC		30  23  4  3  65- 19  73
 3.1º de Agosto (B)	30  22  3  5  79- 27  69
 4.Nedji AFC		30  19  7  4  61- 20  64
 5.ASA			30  16  4 10  59- 29  52
 6.Gagá FC              30  14  7  9  41- 30  49
 7.Kambas FC		30  13  8  9  41- 27  47
 8.Renascer Estoril	30  10  6 14  53- 64  36
 9.Terra Nova    	28  10  5 13  32- 43  35
10.Matilha FC           29   8  6 15  38- 36  30
11.Malú FC		29   7  8 14  29- 58  29
12.Power Sport FC	31   7  2 22  27- 78  23
13.Lobos FC		30   4  4 22  21- 60  16
14.VG Fama      	27   4  3 20  20- 68  15
15.Moniz FC             30   4  3 23  38-117  15
...Kilamba City		24   9  7  8  33- 38  34 [WITHDREW]
...Progresso (B)	25  10  3 12  21- 30  33 [WITHDREW]
...Paulo FC		17   3  3 11  18- 27  12 [WITHDREW]

Round 1
[Sep 28]
Lobos FC	1-3 Kambas FC
ASA		4-0 Power Sport FC
[Sep 29]
Malú FC 	1-0 Matilha FC
Gagá FC		0-1 Progresso B
Terra Nova	2-1 Petro Luanda B
1º de Agosto B  2-1 Nedji AFC
VG Fama 	0-6 Paulo FC
Guelson FC 	6-0 Moniz FC
[Nov 17]
Kilamba City	3-1 Renascer FC

Round 2
[Oct 5]
Moniz FC	1-2 VG Fama
Power Sport FC  0-6 Guelson FC
[Oct 6]
Nedji AFC 	1-0 Lobos FC
Renascer FC 	0-2 Terra Nova
Petro Luanda B 	1-1 Gagá FC
Kambas FC 	6-1 Malú FC
Matilha FC 	0-1 Kilamba City
Paulo FC	0-2 1º de Agosto B
Progresso B	0-2 ASA

Round 3
[Oct 12]
Gagá FC		1-0 ASA
Terra Nova	1-0 Matilha FC 	
VG Fama		2-1 Power Sport FC
[Oct 13]
Petro Luanda B 	3-1 Renascer FC 	
Kilamba City	1-1 Kambas FC 	
Malú FC		0-3 Nedji AFC 	
Lobos FC	1-0 Paulo FC	
1º de Agosto B	7-2 Moniz FC	
Guelson FC	0-0 Progresso B	

Round 4
[Oct 19]
Power Sport FC  0-3 1º de Agosto B	
[Oct 23]
Nedji AFC 	1-1 Kilamba City	
Kambas FC 	0-0 Terra Nova	
Matilha FC 	0-2 Petro Luanda B 	
Progresso B	2-1 VG Fama
ASA		1-1 Guelson FC	
Renascer FC 	4-4 Gagá FC		
[Oct 24]
Paulo FC	3-1 Malú FC		
Moniz FC	3-2 Lobos FC	

Round 5
[Oct 27]
1º de Agosto B	0-1 Progresso B	
[Oct 30]
Terra Nova	1-3 Nedji AFC 	
Kilamba City	0-0 Paulo FC	
Petro Luanda B 	1-0 Kambas FC 	
Malú FC		4-2 Moniz FC	
Lobos FC	1-0 Power Sport FC  
Renascer FC 	1-2 Matilha FC 	
Gagá FC		0-1 Guelson FC	
[Oct 31]
VG Fama		0-3 ASA			[3-0 awarded revoked]  		]		

Round 6
[Nov 2]
Matilha FC 	1-1 Gagá FC		
Kambas FC 	1-0 Renascer FC 	
Moniz FC	3-3 Kilamba City	
Progresso B	2-0 Lobos FC	
Paulo FC	3-1 Terra Nova	
Power Sport FC  1-1 Malú FC		
Guelson FC	5-0 VG Fama
[Nov 3]
ASA		0-1 1º de Agosto B	
[Dec 8]
Nedji AFC 	2-0 Petro Luanda B 	

Round 7 [Nov 6]
Terra Nova	2-1 Moniz FC	
Kilamba City	3-0 Power Sport FC  
Matilha FC 	3-1 Kambas FC 	
Petro Luanda B 	1-0 Paulo FC	
1º de Agosto B	2-3 Guelson FC	
Malú FC		1-1 Progresso B	
Lobos FC	0-1 ASA		
Renascer FC 	2-2 Nedji AFC 	
Gagá FC		3-0 VG Fama

Round 8
[Nov 11]
Kambas FC 	0-1 Gagá FC		
ASA		0-0 Malú FC		
Paulo FC	2-2 Renascer FC 	
Progresso B	1-0 Kilamba City	
Nedji AFC 	1-0 Matilha FC 	
Power Sport FC  2-3 Terra Nova	
Guelson FC	2-0 Lobos FC	
VG Fama		0-6 1º de Agosto B
[Nov 24]
Moniz FC	0-5 Petro Luanda B 	

Round 9
[Nov 14]
Kambas FC 	0-1 Nedji AFC 	
Kilamba City	3-2 ASA		
Matilha FC 	1-1 Paulo FC	
Petro Luanda B 	7-0 Power Sport FC  
1º de Agosto B	3-0 Gagá FC		
Renascer FC 	4-3 Moniz FC	
Terra Nova	0-1 Progresso B	
Malú FC		2-3 Guelson FC	
[Jan 26]
Lobos FC	1-1 VG Fama

Round 10
[Nov 17]
1º de Agosto B	2-1 Lobos FC	
[Nov 20]
Nedji AFC 	2-4 Gagá FC		
Power Sport FC  1-4 Renascer FC 	
Progresso B	0-2 Petro Luanda B 	
Paulo FC	0-1 Kambas FC 	
Moniz FC	2-1 Matilha FC 	
ASA		1-0 Terra Nova	
Guelson FC	2-1 Kilamba City	
VG Fama		awd Malú FC		[0-3 awarded; VG Fama dns]

Round 11
[Nov 27]
Kambas FC 	1-1 Moniz FC	
Kilamba City	2-1 VG Fama
Matilha FC 	4-0 Power Sport FC  
Nedji AFC 	3-1 Paulo FC	
Petro Luanda B 	2-0 ASA		
Terra Nova	0-1 Guelson FC	
Malú FC		1-5 1º de Agosto B	
Renascer FC 	awd Progresso B		[3-0 awarded; Progresso dns]
[Nov 28]
Gagá FC		1-1 Lobos FC	

Round 12
[Dec 1]
Progresso B	0-1 Matilha FC 	
Moniz FC	0-4 Nedji AFC 	
1º de Agosto B	1-1 Kilamba City	
Lobos FC	0-1 Malú FC		
[Dec 2]
Power Sport FC  0-2 Kambas FC 	
[Dec 4]
VG Fama		1-3 Terra Nova
[Dec 16]
Paulo FC	0-2 Gagá FC
[Jan 12]
ASA		6-0 Renascer FC 	
[Jan 19]
Guelson FC	0-1 Petro Luanda B 	

Round 13
[Dec 11]
Terra Nova	0-3 1º de Agosto B	
Matilha FC 	0-2 ASA		
Petro Luanda B 	6-0 VG Fama
Kambas FC 	2-1 Progresso B	
Gagá FC		1-0 Malú FC		
[Dec 12]
Renascer FC 	0-3 Guelson FC	
[Jan 12]
Kilamba City	3-0 Lobos FC	
[Jan 19]
Nedji AFC 	2-0 Power Sport FC  
[Feb 2]
Paulo FC	awd Moniz FC		[0-3 awarded; Paulo FC dns]

Round 14
[Dec 15]
ASA		2-1 Kambas FC 	
Lobos FC	1-1 Terra Nova	
[Dec 16]
Progresso B	0-1 Nedji AFC 	
[Dec 18]
1º de Agosto B	1-2 Petro Luanda B 	
Guelson FC	2-1 Matilha FC 	
Moniz FC	1-2 Gagá FC		
[Jan 26]
Malú FC		1-1 Kilamba City	
[tba]
Power Sport FC  awd Paulo FC		[3-0 awarded; Paulo FC dns]
VG Fama		awd Renascer FC		[3-0 awarded; Renascer FC dns]

Round 15
[Dec 22]
Nedji AFC 	2-0 ASA		
Matilha FC 	3-2 VG Fama
Petro Luanda B 	6-1 Lobos FC	
Renascer FC 	0-1 1º de Agosto B	
Moniz FC	1-2 Power Sport FC  
Paulo FC	0-1 Progresso B	
Kambas FC 	0-1 Guelson FC	
[Jan 19]
Gagá FC		1-0 Kilamba City
[later]
Terra Nova	awd Malú FC		[0-3 awarded; Terra Nova dns]

Round 16
[Jan 15]
Power Sport FC  0-1 Gagá FC		
Kilamba City	4-2 Terra Nova	
1º de Agosto B	5-3 Matilha FC 	
Progresso B	4-1 Moniz FC	
ASA		2-1 Paulo FC	
Lobos FC	1-4 Renascer FC 	
Malú FC		0-1 Petro Luanda B 	
[Jan 19]
VG Fama		0-3 Kambas FC
[Feb 6]
Guelson FC	awd Nedji AFC 		[0-3 awarded; 2-0; Guelson fielded ineligible player]

Round 17
[Jan 22]
Nedji AFC 	2-0 VG Fama		
Kambas FC	0-3 1º de Agosto B	
Power Sport FC	1-5 Progresso B
Matilha FC 	1-1 Lobos FC	
Petro Luanda B 	6-1 Kilamba City	
Moniz FC	1-9 ASA		
Renascer FC 	1-1 Malú FC		
Terra Nova	0-0 Gagá FC		
[Feb 2]
Paulo FC	1-3 Guelson FC	

NB: Paulo FC withdrew

Round 18
[Feb 8]
Matilha FC	0-0 Malú FC
[Feb 9]
Power Sport FC	0-3 ASA
Petro Luanda B	1-0 Terra Nova
Renascer FC	1-2 Kilamba City	[anulled]
Kambas FC	2-1 Lobos FC
Moniz FC	0-3 Guelson FC
Progresso B	0-1 Gagá FC		[anulled]
[Feb 13]
Nedji AFC	awd 1º de Agosto B	[0-3 awarded; Nedji AFC dns]
VG Fama		bye

Round 19
[Feb 12]
Terra Nova	2-1 Renascer FC
Malú FC		0-3 Kambas FC
ASA		3-0 Progresso B		[anulled]
Gagá FC		0-1 Petro Luanda B
VG Fama		0-0 Moniz FC
[Feb 16]
Lobos FC	0-1 Nedji AFC
Guelson FC	5-1 Power Sport FC
Kilamba City	awd Matilha FC		[0-3 awarded; Kilamba City dns; anulled]
1º de Agosto B	bye

Round 20
[Feb 16]
ASA		1-3 Gagá FC
[Feb 19]
Matilha FC 	2-2 Terra Nova
Kambas FC 	2-1 Kilamba City	[anulled]
Nedji AFC 	0-0 Malú FC
Moniz FC	2-9 1º de Agosto B
Renascer FC 	1-2 Petro Luanda B
Power Sport FC	1-0 VG Fama
[Feb 23]
Progresso B	0-3 Guelson FC		[anulled]
Lobos FC	bye

Round 21
[Feb 23]
Lobos FC	3-2 Moniz FC
[Feb 26]
Gagá FC		2-3 Renascer FC
1º de Agosto B	3-2 Power Sport FC
Terra Nova	2-2 Kambas FC
VG Fama		0-0 Progresso B		[anulled]
[Feb 27]
Petro Luanda B 	2-1 Matilha FC
Kilamba City	awd Nedji AFC		[0-3 awarded; Kilamba City dns; anulled]
[Apr 27]
Guelson FC	3-1 ASA
Malú FC		bye

Round 22
[Mar 2]
Progresso B	0-2 1º de Agosto B	[anulled]
ASA		2-0 VG Fama
[Mar 5]
Matilha FC 	5-1 Renascer FC
Nedji AFC 	4-1 Terra Nova
Kambas FC 	0-0 Petro Luanda B
Moniz FC	2-3 Malú FC
Power Sport FC  awd Lobos FC		[3-0 awarded; Lobos no COVID tests]
[Mar 9]
Guelson FC	1-0 Gagá FC
Kilamba City    bye

Round 23
[Mar 9]
Lobos FC	0-1 Progresso B		[anulled]
[Mar 12]
Gagá FC		0-2 Matilha FC
Renascer FC 	0-4 Kambas FC
Petro Luanda B 	0-0 Nedji AFC
Malú FC		0-2 Power Sport FC
[Mar 13]
1º de Agosto B	1-0 ASA
[Mar 16]
Kilamba City	1-1 Moniz FC		[anulled]
[May 4]
VG Fama		 -  Guelson FC		
Terra Nova	bye

Round 24
[Mar 16]
ASA		3-1 Lobos FC
Guelson FC	2-0 1º de Agosto B
[Mar 19]
Kambas FC 	1-0 Matilha FC
Nedji AFC 	2-4 Renascer FC
Power Sport FC  0-1 Kilamba City	[anulled]
VG Fama		awd Gagá FC		[3-0 awarded; Gagá FC dns]
[tba]
Progresso B	awd Malú FC		[0-3 awarded; Progresso B dns; anulled]
Moniz FC	awd Terra Nova		[3-0 awarded; Terra Nova dns]
Petro Luanda B  bye

Round 25
[Mar 24]
Lobos FC	0-2 Guelson FC
[Mar 26]
Kilamba City	awd Progresso B		[3-0 awarded; Progresso B dns; anulled]
Gagá FC		0-0 Kambas FC
Terra Nova	3-1 Power Sport FC
Matilha FC 	0-1 Nedji AFC
Malú FC		0-6 ASA
1º de Agosto B  6-0 VG Fama
[Mar 27]
Petro Luanda B 10-0 Moniz FC
Renascer FC 	bye

Round 26
[Mar 30]
Guelson FC	2-0 Malú FC
[Apr 2]
Progresso B	n/p Terra Nova		[anulled]
Gagá FC		0-2 1º de Agosto B
Moniz FC	1-5 Renascer FC
ASA		5-0 Kilamba City	[anulled]
Nedji AFC 	3-0 Kambas FC
Power Sport FC  0-5 Petro Luanda B
VG Fama		0-2 Lobos FC
Matilha FC 	bye

Round 27 [Apr 6]
Terra Nova	2-1 ASA
Matilha FC 	6-1 Moniz FC
Malú FC		2-2 VG Fama
Lobos FC	0-1 1º de Agosto B
Gagá FC		0-0 Nedji AFC
Renascer FC 	2-1 Power Sport FC
Petro Luanda B 	n/p Progresso B		[anulled]
Kilamba City	n/p Guelson FC		[anulled]
Kambas FC 	bye

Round 28
[Apr 9]
Progresso B	n/p Renascer FC		[anulled]
VG Fama		n/p Kilamba City	[anulled]
Moniz FC	0-3 Kambas FC
ASA		1-2 Petro Luanda B
1º de Agosto B	awd Malú FC		[3-0 awarded]
Power Sport FC  1-0 Matilha FC
Lobos FC	0-2 Gagá FC
[Apr 13]
Guelson FC	2-0 Terra Nova
Nedji AFC 	bye

NB: Progresso B	and Kilamba City withdrew

Round 29
[Apr 14]
Nedji AFC      10-0 Moniz FC
[Apr 16]
Kambas FC 	1-1 Power Sport FC
Renascer FC 	2-2 ASA
Malú FC		2-1 Lobos FC
[May 11]
Petro Luanda B 	4-2 Guelson FC
[tba]
Terra Nova	 -  VG Fama
Matilha FC 	bye
1º de Agosto B  bye
Gagá FC		bye

Round 30
[Apr 20]
ASA		1-0 Matilha FC
1º de Agosto B	1-0 Terra Nova
[Apr 23]
VG Fama		1-2 Petro Luanda B
Malú FC		1-6 Gagá FC
Power Sport FC  0-5 Nedji AFC
[Apr 24]
Guelson FC	2-0 Renascer FC
Moniz FC	bye
Kambas FC 	bye
Lobos FC	bye

Round 31 [Apr 30]
Kambas FC 	1-2 ASA
Matilha FC 	0-1 Guelson FC
Petro Luanda B 	3-0 1º de Agosto B
Gagá FC		4-1 Moniz FC
Renascer FC	2-1 VG Fama
Terra Nova	2-0 Lobos FC
Nedji AFC 	bye
Malú FC		bye
Power Sport FC  bye

NB: VG Fama disqualified.

Round 32
[May 7]
Guelson FC	1-1 Kambas FC
1º de Agosto B	2-2 Renascer FC
Lobos FC	1-5 Petro Luanda B
Power Sport FC  3-1 Moniz FC
VG Fama		 -  Matilha FC
[May 8]
ASA		1-1 Nedji AFC
Malú FC		 -  Terra Nova		[not played]
Gagá FC		bye

Round 33 [May 14]
Gagá FC		1-0 Power Sport FC
Nedji AFC 	0-0 Guelson FC
Matilha FC 	1-1 1º de Agosto B
Renascer FC 	3-0 Lobos FC
Petro Luanda B 	3-0 Malú FC
Kambas FC	1-0 VG Fama		
Terra Nova	bye
Moniz FC	bye
ASA		bye

Round 34
1º de Agosto B	 -  Kambas FC
Lobos FC	 -  Matilha FC
ASA		 -  Moniz FC
Malú FC		 -  Renascer FC
Gagá FC		 -  Terra Nova
VG Fama		 -  Nedji AFC
Power Sport FC	bye
Petro Luanda B 	bye
Guelson FC	bye

Table:

 1.Petro Luanda (B)	31  26  3  2  87- 16  81 champions
 2.Guelson FC		30  23  4  3  65- 19  73
 3.1º de Agosto (B)	30  22  3  5  79- 27  69
 4.Nedji AFC		30  19  7  4  61- 20  64
 5.ASA			30  16  4 10  59- 29  52
 6.Gagá FC              30  14  7  9  41- 30  49
 7.Kambas FC		30  13  8  9  41- 27  47
 8.Renascer Estoril	30  10  6 14  53- 64  36
 9.Terra Nova    	28  10  5 13  32- 43  35
10.Matilha FC           29   8  6 15  38- 36  30
11.Malú FC		29   7  8 14  29- 58  29
12.Power Sport FC	31   7  2 22  27- 78  23
13.Lobos FC		30   4  4 22  21- 60  16
14.VG Fama      	27   4  3 20  20- 68  15
15.Moniz FC             30   4  3 23  38-117  15
...Kilamba City		24   9  7  8  33- 38  34 [WITHDREW]
...Progresso (B)	25  10  3 12  21- 30  33 [WITHDREW]
...Paulo FC		17   3  3 11  18- 27  12 [WITHDREW]


Lunda-Sul Province
------------------

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Juventus Atlético do Sambukila
Clube Recreativo 11 de Novembro do Muconda
Juventude Atlético de Saurimo
Clube Desportivo JDM do Dala
Clube Desportivo da Lunda-Sul (team B)
Clube Recreativo Portão do Leste
Clube Desportivo da Manalto
Clube Desportivo de Txizainga
FC Nelson Mandela
Futebol Clube Recreativo do Cacolo
Futebol Club Gercel [EXCLUDED]

Round 1
[Oct 23]
Juventus Sambukila   0-0 CR Muconda
JDM Dala	     awd CD Manalto		[3-0 awarded; CD Manalto dns]
Desp. Lunda Sul (B)   -  Desp. Txizainga      

Round 2 [Oct 28]
Juventude Saurimo    0-1 JDM Dala

Round 3 [Oct 30]
Juventus Sambukila   0-2 Juventude Saurimo
JDM Dala	     1-1 Desp. Lunda Sul (B)

Round 4
[Nov 3]
Portão do Leste	     1-2 JDM Dala
[Nov 4]
Juventude Saurimo     -  CR Muconda

Round 5
[Nov 7]
JDM Dala             awd FC Nelson Mandela	[3-0 awarded; FC Nelson Mandela dns]

Round 6
[Nov 11]
Desp. Txizainga      1-2 JDM Dala

Round 7
[Nov 20]
Juventus Sambukila   1-2 Desp. Txizainga	[or Portão do Leste?]      
Recreativo do Cacolo 1-2 JDM Dala
Desp. Lunda Sul (B)  0-1 Juventude Saurimo    

Round 8 [Nov 27]
JDM Dala	     1-0 Juventus Sambukila   

Round 9 [Dec 4]
CR Muconda	     0-2 JDM Dala	     

Top table:

 1.JDM Dala	9  25pts

Round 10
CR Muconda	      -  Juventus Sambukila
CD Manalto	     lt  JDM Dala
Desp. Txizainga       -  Desp. Lunda Sul (B)

Top table:

 1.JDM Dala	     28pts
 2.Juventude Saurimo 28

Round 11 [Jan 19]
JDM Dala	     2-0 Juventude Saurimo    

Round 12
Desp. Lunda Sul (B)   -  JDM Dala

Round ?
[Apr 2]
Desp. Lunda Sul (B)  4-1 FC Nelson Mandela

NB: JDM Dala champions.	


Uíge Province
-------------

Uíge Supercup
- - - - - - -

[Oct 3, Estádio Municipal 4 de Janeiro, Uíge]
Clube Desportivo do Pombo 1-3 Novo Horizonte do Bungo

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Futebol Clube do Uíge
Clube Desportivo Recreativo do Songo
Santa Rita de Cássia Futebol Clube (Uíge)
Futebol Clube do Negage
ASK Atlético Sport Kalonji Dragão (Uíge)
Águias Sport Clube (Aldeia da Missão-Negage)
Clube Desportivo Paco e Benze
Clube Desportivo Novo Horizonte do Bungo
Clube Desportivo do Pombo (Sanza Pombo)
Carmona Sport Clube (Uíge)
FC Grutas do Nzenzo (Ambuila) [WITHDREW]

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Santa Rita de Cássia 15  13  2  0  76- 5  41 champions
 2.ASK Dragão		14   9  4  1  46-20  31
 3.CD Novo Horizonte	12   8  2  2  25-13  26
 4.CD Pombo		13   7  0  6  20-23  21
 5.FC Negage		12   5  3  4  22-29  18
 6.Águias SC		14   4  4  6  22-20  16
 7.Carmona SC		15   3  2 10  16-40  11
 8.FC Uíge		15   3  1 11  17-50  10
 9.Recreativo Songo	11   2  0  9   7-47   6
 ..CD Paco e Benze	 9   2  0  7  19-23   6 [WITHDREW]

Round 1
[Oct 10]
Recreativo do Songo	1-0 FC Uíge
FC Negage		0-2 Santa Rita de Cássia
CD Pombo		2-1 Novo Horizonte
CD Paco			5-0 Carmona SC
[Nov 20]
ASK Dragão	        3-3 Águias SC

Round 2 [Oct 13]
FC Uíge			0-5 Santa Rita de Cássia
ASK Dragão		4-1 Recreativo do Songo	
CD Paco			0-1 CD Pombo
Águias SC		2-2 FC Negage		
Novo Horizonte		1-1 Carmona SC
FC Grutas		bye

Round 3
[Oct 16]
Santa Rita de Cássia	1-0 ASK Dragão		
[Oct 17]
Recreativo do Songo	0-1 CD Pombo		
Novo Horizonte		2-1 CD Paco
Carmona SC		3-2 Águias SC		
FC Negage		4-1 FC Uíge			

Round 4
[Oct 23]
Carmona SC		2-4 ASK Dragão		
FC Uíge			2-5 Novo Horizonte		
[Oct 24]
Águias SC		1-1 Santa Rita de Cássia	
CD Paco			9-1 Recreativo do Songo	
CD Pombo		1-3 FC Negage		

Round 5
[Oct 30]
ASK Dragão		4-0 CD Pombo		
Santa Rita de Cássia	5-0 CD Paco			
[Oct 31]
FC Uíge			1-4 Águias SC
FC Negage		3-2 Carmona SC
[Nov 16]
Recreativo do Songo	0-4 Novo Horizonte

Round 6 [Nov 2]
CD Pombo		1-6 Santa Rita de Cássia
Águias SC		awd Recreativo do Songo		[3-0 awarded; Songo dns]
CD Paco			3-6 ASK Dragão
Carmona SC		2-2 FC Uíge			
Novo Horizonte		2-1 FC Negage		

Round 7 [Nov 7]
FC Uíge			0-2 ASK Dragão
Novo Horizonte		1-0 Águias SC		
FC Negage		awd CD Paco			[3-0 awarded; CD Paco dns]
CD Pombo		3-0 Carmona SC
[Nov 18]
Santa Rita de Cássia   16-0 Recreativo do Songo		

Round 8 [Nov 11]
ASK Dragão		1-1 Novo Horizonte		
Carmona SC		0-6 Santa Rita de Cássia	
CD Paco			1-2 FC Uíge			
Águias SC		2-1 CD Pombo		
Recreativo do Songo	1-3 FC Negage

Round 9 [Nov 14]
Santa Rita de Cássia	2-0 Novo Horizonte		
CD Paco			awd Águias SC			[0-3 awarded; CD Paco dns]
FC Negage		3-3 ASK Dragão		
Recreativo do Songo	1-0 Carmona SC		
CD Pombo		6-2 FC Uíge			

NB: On Nov 15 CD Paco withdrew.

Round 10
[Nov 27]
Santa Rita de Cássia   15-0 FC Negage		
[Nov 28]
Novo Horizonte		2-1 CD Pombo
Águias SC		0-1 ASK Dragão
[Dec 22]
FC Uíge			2-0 Recreativo do Songo
Carmona SC		bye

Round 11
[Dec 4]
Santa Rita de Cássia    8-1 FC Uíge
[Dec 5]
Recreativo do Songo	2-5 ASK Dragão
Carmona SC		0-3 Novo Horizonte
FC Negage		0-0 Águias SC
CD Pombo		bye

Round 12
[Dec 11]
ASK Dragão		2-2 Santa Rita de Cássia
[Dec 12]
Águias SC		2-3 Carmona SC
[tba]
FC Uíge			bt  FC Negage
CD Pombo		 -  Recreativo do Songo
Novo Horizonte		bye

Round 13
[Dec 18]
Santa Rita de Cássia	3-0 Águias SC
[Dec 19]
ASK Dragão		4-1 Carmona SC
Novo Horizonte		3-2 FC Uíge
[tba]
FC Negage		 -  CD Pombo
Recreativo do Songo	bye

Round 14 [Jan 23]
CD Pombo		 -  ASK Dragão
Águias SC		 -  FC Uíge
Carmona SC		 -  FC Negage
Novo Horizonte		 -  Recreativo do Songo
Santa Rita de Cássia	bye

Round 15
[Jan 30]
FC Uíge			1-2 Carmona SC
Recreativo do Songo      -  Águias SC
FC Negage		 -  Novo Horizonte
[Feb 20]
Santa Rita de Cássia    awd CD Pombo		[3-0 awarded; CD Pombo dns]
ASK Dragão		bye

Round 16 [Feb 6]
Carmona SC		0-2 CD Pombo
ASK Dragão	        7-1 FC Uíge
Águias SC		 -  Novo Horizonte
Recreativo do Songo	 -  Santa Rita de Cássia
FC Negage		bye

Round 17
[Feb 12]
Santa Rita de Cássia	1-0 Carmona SC
[Feb 13]
CD Pombo		1-0 Águias SC
Novo Horizonte		 -  ASK Dragão
FC Negage		 -  Recreativo do Songo
FC Uíge			bye

Round 18
[Feb 26]
FC Uíge			 -  CD Pombo
Novo Horizonte		 -  Santa Rita de Cássia
[tba]
ASK Dragão		 -  FC Negage
Carmona SC		 -  Recreativo do Songo
Águias SC		bye

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Santa Rita de Cássia 15  13  2  0  76- 5  41 champions
 2.ASK Dragão		14   9  4  1  46-20  31
 3.CD Novo Horizonte	12   8  2  2  25-13  26
 4.CD Pombo		13   7  0  6  20-23  21
 5.FC Negage		12   5  3  4  22-29  18
 6.Águias SC		14   4  4  6  22-20  16
 7.Carmona SC		15   3  2 10  16-40  11
 8.FC Uíge		15   3  1 11  17-50  10
 9.Recreativo Songo	11   2  0  9   7-47   6
 ..CD Paco e Benze	 9   2  0  7  19-23   6 [WITHDREW]


Zaire Province
--------------

Participants:
Buta Sport Clube
Clube Atlético Martins Kiditu
Clube Desportivo do Zaire
Académicos do Zaire
Clube Desportivo Sakundenga Paciência
Kaká Futebol Clube
Clube Desportivo São Salvador do Kongo
Estrela Futebol Clube do Noki



2020/21

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 19 May 2022

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.