Angola - List of Super Cup Finals

Year Winners                            Coach                           Runners-Up
1985 Primeiro de Maio (Benguela)                                bt         not known
1986 GD Interclube (Luanda)                                     1-0 1-0 Petro Atlético (Luanda)
1987 Petro Atlético (Luanda)                                    bt         not known
1988 Petro Atlético (Luanda)            A. Clemente             bt      Ferroviário da Huíla (Lubango)
1989   not played
1990   not played
1991 Primeiro de Agosto (Luanda)        Dusan Kondic            bt      Petro Atlético (Luanda)
1992 Primeiro de Agosto (Luanda)        Dusan Kondic            bt      Petro Atlético (Luanda)
1993 Petro Atlético (Luanda)            Goicko Zec              bt      Primeiro de Agosto (Luanda)
1994 Petro Atlético (Luanda)            Goicko Zec              bt      Atlético Sport Aviação (Luanda)
1995 Independente (Tômbwa)              A. Lopes Chiby          bt      Petro Atlético (Luanda)
1996 Atlético Sport Aviação (Luanda)    João Machado            bt      Petro Atlético (Luanda)
1997 Primeiro de Agosto (Luanda)        Dusan Kondic            bt      Progresso Sambizanga (Luanda)
1998 Primeiro de Agosto (Luanda)        Ndunguidi Daniel        bt      Petro Atlético (Luanda)
1999 Primeiro de Agosto (Luanda)        Ndunguidi Daniel        2-2 4-0 Petro Atlético (Luanda)
2000 Primeiro de Agosto (Luanda)        Ndunguidi Daniel        0-0 3-0 Sagrada Esperança (Lunda-Norte)
2001 GD Interclube (Luanda)             Itamar Franco           1-1 1-0 Petro Atlético (Luanda)
2002 Petro Atlético (Luanda)            Roberto Ávila           5-1 1-1 Desportivo Sonangol (Namibe)
2003 Atlético Sport Aviação (Luanda)    Bernardino Pedroto      1-1 0-0 Petro Atlético (Luanda)	        [5-4 pen]
2004 Atlético Sport Aviação (Luanda)    Bernardino Pedroto      4-1 2-0 GD Interclube (Luanda)  	
2005 Atlético Sport Aviação (Luanda)    Bernardino Pedroto      3-1 2-0 Desportivo Sonangol (Namibe)
2006 Atlético Sport Aviação (Luanda)    Bernardino Pedroto      0-0 2-1 Sagrada Esperança (Lunda-Norte)
2007 Benfica (Luanda)                   Zeca Amaral             awd awd Primeiro de Agosto (Luanda)     [1º Agosto fielded ineligible player]
2008 GD Interclube (Luanda)             Carlos Mozer            1-0 2-1 Primeiro de Maio (Benguela)
2009 Santos FC (Luanda)                 Mário Calado            2-0 1-2 Petro Atlético (Luanda)    
2010 Primeiro de Agosto (Luanda)        Ljubinko Drulovic       2-1 1-1 Petro Atlético (Luanda)    
2011 Atlético Sport Aviação (Luanda)    José Diniz              0-0 1-0 GD Interclube (Luanda)  	
2012 GD Interclube (Luanda)             António Caldas          1-0 1-1 CD Recreativo do Libolo (Calulo)
2013 Petro Atlético (Luanda)            Miller Gomes		1-0 1-1 CD Recreativo do Libolo (Calulo)
2014 Kabuscorp SC (Luanda)              Eduard Antranic         3-1     Petro Atlético (Luanda)

Number of Wins (28) (number of lost finals (26 known) between square brackets):

 7 [ 2] Primeiro de Agosto (Luanda)

 6 [12] Petro Atlético (Luanda)
 6 [ 1] Atlético Sport Aviação (Luanda)

 4 [ 2] Inter (Luanda) 

 1 [ 1] Primeiro de Maio (Benguela) 
 1      Benfica (Luanda)
 1      Independente (Tômbwa) 
 1      Kabuscorp SC (Luanda)    
 1      Santos FC (Luanda)

   [ 2] CD Recreativo do Libolo (Calulo)
   [ 2] Desportivo Sonangol (Namibe)   
   [ 2] Sagrada Esperança (Lunda-Norte)  
   [ 1] Ferroviário da Huíla (Lubango) 
   [ 1] Progresso Sambizanga (Luanda)   



About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 6 Feb 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2003/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.