Anguilla 2020


AFA Football League
Soccerama
League Commissioner's Cup

AFA Football League 2020

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Roaring Lions FC           9   8  1  0  60- 0  25  Qualified
 3.Kicks United FC            9   8  0  1  36- 6  24  Qualified
 2.Doc's United FC            9   6  2  1  27-10  20  Qualified
 4.Enforcers FC               9   6  0  3  26-10  18  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Attackers FC               9   4  1  4  14-23  13
 6.Lymers                     9   3  0  6  12-27   9
 7.Diamond FC                 9   2  2  5  12-31   8
 8.Uprising FC                9   2  1  6   7-36   7
 9.AFA Development Team       9   1  2  6   7-22   5
10.ALHCS Spartans Int'l FC    9   0  1  8   7-43   1

Round 1
[Feb 1]
AFA Development Team    0-0 Diamond                 
Kicks United            8-0 Uprising                
[Feb 2]
Roaring Lions           6-0 Lymers                  
Attackers               0-8 Enforcers               
[Feb 5]
ALHCS Spartan Int'l     2-5 Doc's United            

Round 2
[Feb 9]
Uprising                3-1 ALHCS Spartan Int'l     
Enforcers               0-2 Roaring Lions           
[Feb 10]
Lymers                  1-3 Kicks United            
[Feb 11]
Doc's United            1-0 AFA Development Team    
[Feb 12]
Diamond                 awd Attackers               [awarded 3-0]

Round 3
[Feb 15]
Roaring Lions          12-0 Diamond                 
[Feb 16]
Kicks United            2-1 Enforcers               
ALHCS Spartan Int'l     1-4 Lymers                  
[Feb 19]
Doc's United            7-0 Uprising                
[Jul 4]
AFA Development Team    1-2 Attackers               

Round 4
[Feb 23]
Enforcers               4-1 ALHCS Spartan Int'l     
[Feb 26]
Attackers               0-6 Roaring Lions           
[Feb 27]
Lymers                  1-4 Doc's United            
[Mar 10]
Uprising                1-1 AFA Development Team    
[Jul 4]
Diamond                 0-6 Kicks United            

Round 5
[Feb 29]
AFA Development Team    0-7 Roaring Lions           
Kicks United            awd Attackers               [awarded 3-0]
[Mar 1]
ALHCS Spartan Int'l     1-1 Diamond                 
Doc's United            3-0 Enforcers               
[Mar 4]
Uprising                1-0 Lymers                  

Round 6
[Mar 7]
Lymers                  2-1 AFA Development Team    
Enforcers               4-1 Uprising                
[Mar 8]
Diamond                 3-5 Doc's United            
Attackers               1-0 ALHCS Spartan Int'l     
[Mar 11]
Roaring Lions           4-0 Kicks United            

Round 7
[Mar 14]
AFA Development Team    0-4 Kicks United            
ALHCS Spartan Int'l    0-13 Roaring Lions           
[Mar 15]
Doc's United            2-2 Attackers               
Uprising                1-3 Diamond                 
[Jun 17]
Lymers                  1-2 Enforcers               

Round 8
[Jun 20]
Attackers               2-0 Uprising                
[Jun 21]
Enforcers               4-0 AFA Development Team    
Roaring Lions           0-0 Doc's United            
[Jun 24]
Diamond                 2-3 Lymers                  
Kicks United            8-0 ALHCS Spartan Int'l     

Round 9
[Jun 27]
AFA Development Team    4-1 ALHCS Spartan Int'l     
Doc's United            0-2 Kicks United            
[Jun 28]
Uprising               0-10 Roaring Lions           
Lymers                  0-7 Attackers               
[Jul 1]
Enforcers               3-0 Diamond                 

Final Table:

 1.Roaring Lions FC           9   8  1  0  60- 0  25  Qualified
 3.Kicks United FC            9   8  0  1  36- 6  24  Qualified
 2.Doc's United FC            9   6  2  1  27-10  20  Qualified
 4.Enforcers FC               9   6  0  3  26-10  18  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Attackers FC               9   4  1  4  14-23  13
 6.Lymers                     9   3  0  6  12-27   9
 7.Diamond FC                 9   2  2  5  12-31   8
 8.Uprising FC                9   2  1  6   7-36   7
 9.AFA Development Team       9   1  2  6   7-22   5
10.ALHCS Spartans Int'l FC    9   0  1  8   7-43   1

Playoff Stage

Semifinals [Jul 8]
Roaring Lions           5-2 Enforcers               
Kicks United            0-2 Doc's United            

Third Place Match [Jul 12]
Enforcers               1-3 Kicks United            [aet]

Final [Jul 12, Raymond E.G. Guishard Technical Centre]
Roaring Lions           3-0 Doc's United            


Soccerama 2020

NB: all matches Jan 26, 2x10 minutes (final 2x15)

Preliminary Round
Diamond                 1-0 Attackers               

Quarterfinals
Roaring Lions           0-0 Kicks United            [1-4 pen]
ALHCS Spartan Int'l     1-6 Doc's United            
Uprising                1-0 Lymers                  
Diamond                 1-2 Enforcers               

Semifinals
Doc's United            0-0 Kicks United            [3-4 pen]
Enforcers               1-0 Uprising                

Final
Enforcers               0-1 Kicks United            


League Commissioner's Cup 2020

Semifinal [Jan 27]
Enforcers               4-3 Prospect United         

Final [Jan 31]
Enforcers               4-4 Doc's United            [4-3 pen]

2018/19

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 15 Jul 2020

(C) Copyrigh Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.