Antigua and Barbuda 2019/20


Premier Division
First Division
Second Division

Premier Division

Table:

 1.Grenades          16   9  4  3  29-19  31
 2.Hoppers           16   9  2  5  41-30  29
 3.Ottos Rangers     16   6  6  4  24-25  24  [P]
 4.Bullets           16   6  5  5  18-17  23  [P]
 5.Swetes            16   6  4  6  29-24  22
 6.Old Road          16   6  3  7  25-27  21
 7.All Saints United 16   5  4  7  23-26  19  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Liberta           16   4  6  6  26-28  18  [C]
--------------------------------------------
 9.Parham            16   3  7  6  24-33  16
10.Five Islands      16   4  3  9  18-28  15

Round 1
[Oct 26]
Old Road             1-3 Swetes               
Hoppers              4-2 All Saints United    
[Oct 27]
Five Islands         1-0 Ottos Rangers        
Bullets              2-1 Parham               
Liberta              2-2 Grenades             

Round 2
[Nov 2]
Ottos Rangers        2-1 Bullets              
Old Road             1-2 Grenades             
[Nov 3]
Swetes               1-1 Hoppers              
All Saints United    1-1 Five Islands         
Parham               1-1 Liberta              

Round 3
[Nov 9]
All Saints United    1-0 Swetes               
Ottos Rangers        4-2 Hoppers              
[Nov 10]
Parham               1-5 Five Islands         
Grenades             3-1 Bullets              
Liberta              2-3 Old Road             

Round 4
[Nov 23]
Parham               0-0 Old Road             
Ottos Rangers        0-2 Grenades             
[Nov 24]
All Saints United    2-0 Liberta              
Swetes               0-1 Bullets              
Hoppers              2-1 Five Islands         

Round 5
[Dec 7]
Liberta              1-1 Ottos Rangers        
Five Islands         0-5 Swetes               
[Dec 8]
Bullets              4-2 All Saints United    
Old Road             2-6 Hoppers              
Grenades             2-0 Parham               

Round 6
[Dec 14]
Old Road             2-1 Ottos Rangers        
All Saints United    3-3 Parham               
[Dec 15]
Swetes               3-1 Grenades             
Five Islands         0-1 Bullets              
Liberta              0-2 Hoppers              

Round 7
[Dec 21]
Liberta              4-0 Five Islands         
Parham               1-1 Swetes               
[Dec 22]
Ottos Rangers        2-1 All Saints United    
Grenades             3-1 Hoppers              
Old Road             1-1 Bullets              

Round 8
[Dec 28]
All Saints United    1-0 Old Road             
Hoppers              2-1 Parham               
[Dec 29]
Swetes               1-1 Ottos Rangers        
Grenades             0-2 Five Islands         
Bullets              1-2 Liberta              

Round 9
[Jan 4]
Five Islands         0-2 Old Road             
Liberta              2-1 Swetes               
[Jan 5]
Bullets              1-2 Hoppers              
Grenades             3-1 All Saints United    
Parham               1-1 Ottos Rangers        

Halfway Table:

 1.Hoppers            9   6  1  2  22-15  19
 2.Grenades           9   6  1  2  18-11  19
 3.Bullets            9   4  1  4  13-13  13  [P]
 4.Swetes             9   3  3  3  15- 9  12
 5.Liberta            9   3  3  3  14-13  12  [C]
 6.Ottos Rangers      9   3  3  3  12-12  12  [P]
 7.All Saints United  9   3  2  4  14-17  11  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Old Road           9   3  2  4  12-16  11
--------------------------------------------
 9.Five Islands       9   3  1  5  10-16  10
10.Parham             9   0  5  4   9-17   5

Round 10
[Jan 25]
Ottos Rangers        1-1 Old Road             
Parham               1-1 All Saints United    
[Jan 26]
Grenades             3-2 Swetes               
Hoppers              2-4 Liberta              
[Feb 12]
Bullets              1-0 Five Islands         

Round 11
[Feb 1]
Ottos Rangers        4-2 Parham               
Swetes               2-0 Liberta              
[Feb 2]
Old Road             3-0 Five Islands         
Hoppers              2-2 Bullets              
All Saints United    1-1 Grenades             

Round 12
[Feb 8]
Five Islands         1-1 Liberta              
Bullets              0-1 Old Road             
[Feb 9]
All Saints United    2-3 Ottos Rangers        
Swetes               3-1 Parham               
Hoppers              1-2 Grenades             

Round 13
[Feb 15]
Ottos Rangers        2-1 Liberta              
Hoppers              4-3 Old Road             
[Feb 16]
All Saints United    0-1 Bullets              
Swetes               2-5 Five Islands         
Parham               3-2 Grenades             

Round 14
[Feb 22]
Swetes               1-0 All Saints United    
Hoppers              5-0 Ottos Rangers        
[Feb 23]
Bullets              0-0 Grenades             
Five Islands         1-2 Parham               
Old Road             3-1 Liberta              

Round 15
[Feb 29]
Five Islands         1-3 All Saints United    
Grenades             3-1 Old Road             
[Mar 1]
Liberta              4-4 Parham               
Bullets              0-0 Ottos Rangers        
Hoppers              4-2 Swetes               

Round 16
[Mar 7]
Old Road             1-2 All Saints United    
Grenades             0-0 Five Islands         
[Mar 8]
Parham               2-1 Hoppers              
Ottos Rangers        2-2 Swetes               
Liberta              1-1 Bullets              

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic

Round 17 [tba]
Ottos Rangers         - Five Islands         
Parham                -  Bullets              
Swetes                -  Old Road             
All Saints United     -  Hoppers              
Grenades              -  Liberta              

Round 18 [tba]
Grenades              -  Ottos Rangers        
Bullets               -  Swetes               
Old Road              -  Parham               
Liberta               -  All Saints United    
Five Islands          -  Hoppers              

Table:

 1.Grenades          16   9  4  3  29-19  31
 2.Hoppers           16   9  2  5  41-30  29
 3.Ottos Rangers     16   6  6  4  24-25  24  [P]
 4.Bullets           16   6  5  5  18-17  23  [P]
 5.Swetes            16   6  4  6  29-24  22
 6.Old Road          16   6  3  7  25-27  21
 7.All Saints United 16   5  4  7  23-26  19  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Liberta           16   4  6  6  26-28  18  [C]
--------------------------------------------
 9.Parham            16   3  7  6  24-33  16
10.Five Islands      16   4  3  9  18-28  15

First Division

Table (Mar 12):

 1.Empire            18  13  3  2  40-23  42
 2.SAP               20  12  5  3  32-19  41  [R]
--------------------------------------------
 3.Aston Villa       17  12  3  2  48-17  39  [R]
 4.Tryum             19  11  6  2  40-16  39  [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.BlueJays          19  11  3  5  30-14  36  [P]
 6.Willikies         20   8  4  8  41-27  28
 7.Fort Road         20   8  3  9  27-29  27
 8.John Hughes       19   7  3  9  34-26  24
 9.Bolans            18   6  3  9  20-29  21  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Police            20   4  4 12  19-38  16
--------------------------------------------
11.Potters Tigers    19   1  2 16  17-77   5       Relegated
12.West Ham          19   0  3 16  13-46   3  [P]  Relegated

Second Division

Zone A

Table (Mar 11):

 1.Garden Stars      20  17  0  3  76-15  51
--------------------------------------------
 2.Bendals           18  17  0  1  64-10  51
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Lion Hill         20  15  2  3  45-13  47  [R]
 4.English Habour    21  15  1  5  58-23  46
 5.Attacking Saints  20  14  2  4  50-17  44  [N]
 6.Master Ballers    21  11  2  8  40-23  35
 7.Real Blizzard     21  11  2  8  43-33  35
 8.F'ville Scorpions 21  10  2  9  45-38  32
 9.Abaya             19  10  1  8  28-27  31
10.Wadadli 5P's      19   3  3 13  17-63  12
11.Glanvilles        21   3  3 15  13-60  12
12.Urlings           19   3  0 16  14-52   9
13.Mahico Stars      19   1  1 17  19-73   4
14.Pares F.C         21   0  1 20   4-69   1  [N]

Zone B

Table (Mar 12):

 1.Progressors       18  13  4  1  28- 7  43
--------------------------------------------
 2.Young Lions       19  12  4  3  51-18  40
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Green City        17  11  4  2  41-18  37
 4.Bethesda          19   8  6  5  39-33  30
 5.Tamo              20   9  3  8  31-36  30
 6.Jennings United   18   7  8  3  33-18  29
 7.Earthquakes       19   8  5  6  27-22  29
 8.Sea View Farm     18   9  1  8  39-24  28  [R]
 9.Bassa             17   5  1 11  26-38  16
10.Blackburn Palace  16   5  1 10  18-31  16
11.Belmont           18   4  3 11  25-38  15
12.CPTSA Wings       19   3  5 11  16-39  14
13.Young Warriors    18   1  1 16  10-62   4


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners

ctv warriors cup overview


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 May 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.