Argentina - Copa de Honor "Sr. Beccar Varela" - 1932 - Match details

 

 

GROUP A
 
Round 1
[Dec 8]
Talleres RE		1-1	Quilmes			[at Independiente]
  [G.Inchausti 77; R.Leoncio 63]
 
Talleres RE:		L.Vissini; J.Agnelli, C.Wilson; V.Gontade, G.Inchausti, N.Gontade;
			F.Cerrudo, L.Rojas, C.Bondanza, A.Troncoso, I.Romano.
Quilmes:		R.Cuello; D.Ravignani, E.Carino; A.Rodríguez, D.Morales, F.Androssi;
			L.Sandoval, V.Zito, J.Laserre, R.Leoncio, L.Fernández.
 
 
 
[Dec 8]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-1	Estudiantes LP		[at San Lorenzo de Almagro]
  [A.Palomino 19, A.Naón 64; M.A.Lauri 50]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	A.Herrera; E.Delovo, H.Recanatini; O.Montañez, J.Minella, A.Miguens;
			T.Peralta, A.Palomino, A.Naón, A.Zoroza, J.Echevarrieta.
Estudiantes LP:		A.Capuano; C.Riolfo, R.Rodríguez; A.Viola, U.Uslenghi, F.Pérez Escalá;
			M.A.Lauri, A.Scopelli, A.Zozaya, M.Ferreira, E.Guaita.
 
 
 
[Dec 8]
Racing Club		4-2	Lanús			[at Boca Juniors]
  [R.Bugueyro 12, V.del Giúdice 47, 53, A.Barralía 83; A.Alfonso 20, 60]
 
Racing Club:		J.Bottaso; A.Scarcella, J.M.González; P.Pompey, A.Stagnaro, F.Garrafa;
			N.Perinetti, A.Barralía, A.Devicenzi, V.del Giúdice, R.Bugueyro.
Lanús:			J.Spadazzi; L.Villa, L.Vázquez; F.Manfrín, C.Gros, J.Gagliardi;
			C.Bertetti, J.Simms, A.Alfonso, D.Pícaro, C.Spadaro.
 
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 11]
Talleres RE		1-2	Lanús
  [L.Rojas 71; D.Pícaro 11, A.Alfonso 63]
 
Talleres RE:		L.Vissini; J.Agnelli, C.Wilson; J.Titonell, G.Inchausti, N.Gontade;
			F.Cerrudo, L.Rojas, A.González, A.Troncoso, I.Romano.
Lanús:			A.Sein; L.Villa, L.Vázquez; F.Manfrín, C.Gros, J.Gagliardi;
			C.Ríos, C.Dendi, A.Alfonso, D.Pícaro, C.Spadaro.
 
Note:			L.Vissini save a penalty C.Spadaro 55.
 
 
 
[Dec 11]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Racing Club
  [A.Stagnaro 11, V.Barrera 78]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	A.Herrera; E.Delovo, H.Recanatini; O.Montañez, J.Minella, A.Miguens;
			T.Peralta, A.Palomino, A.Naón, A.Zoroza, I.Morgada.
Racing Club:		J.Bottaso; A.Scarcella, J.M.González; A.De Mare, A.Stagnaro, F.Garrafa;
			J.García, A.Barralía, V.Barrera, V.del Giúdice, R.Bugueyro.
 
 
 
[Dec 11]
Estudiantes LP		2-0	Quilmes			
  [A.Zozaya 5, N.Marconi 23]
 
Estudiantes LP:		A.Capuano; A.Yovino, R.Rodríguez; C.Riolfo, U.Uslenghi, F.Pérez Escalá;
			J.Casajús, H.Castro, A.Zozaya, N.Marconi, E.Guaita.
Quilmes:		E.Tomero; D.Ravignani, E.Carino; A.Panti, D.Morales, F.Androssi;
			L.Sandoval, V.Zito, J.Laserre, R.Leoncio, L.Fernández.
 
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 18]
Talleres RE		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	
  [L.Rojas 62; A.Naón 26]
 
Talleres RE:		L.Vissini; J.Agnelli, M.Villavicencio; J.Titonell, C.Angelletti, N.Gontade;
			F.Cerrudo, L.Rojas, V.Durán, A.Troncoso, I.Romano.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	A.Herrera; E.Delovo, M.Martín; O.Montañez, J.Minella, A.Belli;
			T.Peralta, A.Palomino, A.Naón, I.Morgada, E.Echevarrieta.
 
 
 
[Dec 18]
Racing Club		1-1	Estudiantes LP		
  [L.Arrieta 78; J.M.González 39og]
 
Racing Club:		J.Bottaso; A.Scarcella, J.M.González; P.Pompey, A.Stagnaro, F.Garrafa;
			N.Perinetti, A.Barralía, V.Barrera, V.del Giúdice, L.Arrieta.
Estudiantes LP:		A.Capuano; R.Rodríguez, A.Nery; A.Viola, C.Riolfo, U.Uslenghi;
			M.A.Lauri, A.Scopelli, H.Castro, A.Zozaya, E.Guaita.
 
Note:			A.Capuano save a penalty A.Scarcella 75.
 
 
 
[Dec 18]
Quilmes			4-3	Lanús			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima LP]
  [L.Fernández 40, E.Carino 47, L.Sandoval 61, R.Leoncio 69; C.Ríos 25, A.Alfonso 78, 88]
 
Quilmes:		L.Cuello; D.Ravignani, E.Carino; A.Panti, D.Morales, F.Androssi;
			L.Sandoval, V.Zito, O.Zarzali, R.Leoncio, L.Fernández.
Lanús:			A.Sein; L.Villa, L.Vázquez; F.Manfrín, M.Encina, M.Sánchez;
			C.Ríos, C.Dendi, A.Alfonso, D.Pícaro.
 
Note:			Lanús selected ten players.
 
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 25]
Racing Club		6-0	Talleres RE		
  [V.del Giúdice 1, N.Gontade 42og, V.Barrera 49, 64, 75, A.Fassora 81]
 
Racing Club:		J.Bottaso; A.Scarcella, J.M.González; P.Pompey, A.Stagnaro, A.Dimare;
			N.Perinetti, A.Fassora, V.Barrera, V.del Giúdice, R.Bugueyro.
Talleres RE:		L.Vissini; J.Agnelli, M.Villavicencio; J.Titonell, R.Inchausti, N.Gontade;
			R.Grossi, L.Rojas, V.Durán, A.Troncoso, I.Romano.
 
 
 
[Dec 25]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-2	Quilmes			
  [E.Echevarrieta 3, A.Naón 81; L.Fernández 67, V.Zito 73]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	A.Herrera; H.Recanatini, M.Martín; O.Montañez, J.Minella, A.Belli;
			T.Peralta, A.Naón, J.Maglio, A.Zoroza, E.Echevarrieta.
Quilmes:		L.Cuello; D.Ravignani, E.Carino; E.Brandi, L.Sandoval, D.Morales;
			J.C.Mandile, V.Zito, F.Androssi, R.Leoncio, L.Fernández.
 
Note:			L.Fernandez miss a penalty 17.
 
 
 
[Dec 25]
Lanús			2-1	Estudiantes LP	
  [D.Pícaro 1, 8; E.Guaita 48]
 
Lanús:			M.Pergolazzi; L.Villa, L.Vázquez; F.Manfrín, M.Encina, F.Gagliardi;
			C.Spadaro, C.Dendi, A.Alfonso, D.Pícaro, C.Bertetti.
Estudiantes LP:		A.Capuano; M.Bulay, A.Nery; R.Sbarra, C.Riolfo, F.Pérez Escalá;
			M.A.Lauri, C.Jorge, H.Castro, A.Zozaya, E.Guaita.
 
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 1, 1933]
Estudiantes LP		1-3	Talleres RE
  [E.Marconi 66; A.Troncoso 51, 73, V.Durán 78]
 
Estudiantes LP:		A.Capuano; M.Bulay, R.Rodríguez; P.Gisbert, B.Martín, F.Pérez Escalá;
			M.A.Lauri, C.Jorge, H.Tellechea, E.Marconi, E.Guaita.
Talleres RE:		L.Vissini; J.Agnelli, M.Villavicencio; J.Titonell, R.Inchausti, N.Gontade;
			R.Grossi, L.Rojas, V.Durán, A.Troncoso, I.Romano.
 
 
 
[Jan 1, 1933]
Quilmes			0-0	Racing Club		[at River Plate]
 
Quilmes:		L.Cuello; D.Ravignani, E.Carino; E.Brandi, D.Morales, A.Panti;
			L.Sandoval, V.Zito, F.Androssi, R.Leoncio, L.Fernández.
Racing Club:		J.Rossi; J.Della Torre, A.Scarcella; F.Garrafa, L.Tortosa, A.Dimare;
			A.García, A.Fassora, V.Barrera, M.Baragnano, R.Bugueyro.
 
 
 
[Jan 1, 1933]
Lanús			2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	
  [A.Alfonso 3, C.Spadaro 65; A.Naón 14, A.Zoroza 75]
 
Lanús:			A.Sein; L.Villa, L.Vázquez; F.Manfrín, A.Gros, F.Gagliardi;
			C.Spadaro, C.Dendi, A.Alfonso, D.Pícaro, C.Bertetti.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	A.Herrera; H.Recanatini, E.Delovo; O.Montañez, J.Minella, A.Belli;
			T.Peralta, A.Palomino, A.Naón, A.Zoroza, E.Echevarrieta.
 
 
 

 
 
GROUP B
 
Round 1
[Dec 8]
Ferro Carril Oeste	3-0	San Lorenzo		[at River Plate]
  [L.Ravello 6, A.Rival 19, N.Infante 36]
 
Ferro Carril Oeste:	A.Patrignani; R.Squaza, P.Suárez; E.Ivorra, F.Chalú, G.Rivadavia;
			N.Infante, A.Chapuis, S.Salvatelli, L.Ravello, A.Rival. 
San Lorenzo:		R.Montemuro; F.Pacheco, A.Bellomo; J.Baigorria, J.Fossa, G.Wilson;
			G.Magán, E.Gómez, J.Canteli, D.García, A.Arrieta.
 
 
 
[Dec 8]
Boca Juniors		3-2	Atlanta			[at Argentinos Juniors]
  [F.Varallo 20, R.Cherro 44, 66; D.Alvarez 27, M.Guglielmi 81]
 
Boca Juniors:		A.Mena; E.Piaggio, M.Pereyra; A.Pedemonte, C.Silenzi, L.Moreyras;
			L.Lorenzo, F.Varallo, D.Benítez Cáceres; R.Cherro, T.Garibaldi.
Atlanta:		C.Benítez; M.Rodríguez, F.Lovito; C.Garcette, A.Munt, P.Achinelli;
			D.Alvarez, C.Hermosa, M.Guglielmi, J.Ramírez, A.Ortega.
 
 
 
[Dec 8]
Huracán			2-1	Chacarita Juniors	[at Ferro Carril Oeste]
  [C.Onzari 34, A.de los Santos 73; M.Barraza 17]
 
Huracán:		C.de Nicola; J.Alberti, E.Moyano; R.Fernández, F.Echechipia, H.Settis;
			A.Carricaberry, A.Rivarola, E.Masantonio, A.de los Santos, C.Onzari.
Chacarita Juniors:	E.Alterio; P.de Vicente, R.Silva; L.Saint Estevez, T.Juárez, D.Busti;
			A.Fernández, L.Díaz, E.Coria, H.Roselló, M.Barraza.
 
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 11]
San Lorenzo		0-2	Chacarita Juniors
  [E.Coria 2, D.Díaz 56]
 
San Lorenzo:		J.Lema; F.Pacheco, J.Fossa; J.Baigorria, E.Closas, G.Wilson;
			G.Magán, J.Cortecci, E.Gómez, S.Martín, A.Arrieta.
Chacarita Juniors:	E.Alterio; T.Juárez, R.Silva; L.Saint Estevez, E.Simon, J.Sanz;
			A.Fernández, D.Díaz, P.Stochetti, E.Coria, M.Barraza.
 
 
 
[Dec 11]
Boca Juniors		2-1	Huracán
  [D.Benítez Cáceres 8, T.Garibaldi 18; A.Carricaberry 21]
 
Boca Juniors:		J.Yustrich; C.Piaggio, A.Pereyra; A.Pedemonte, C.Silenzi, A.Suárez;
			L.Lorenzo, F.Varallo, D.Benítez Cáceres; R.Cherro, T.Garibaldi.
Huracán:		C.de Nicola; J.Alberti, E.Moyano; R.Fernández, F.Echechipia, M.Prestipino;
			A.Carricaberry, A.Rivarola, E.Masantonio, A.de los Santos, C.Onzari.
 
 
 
[Dec 11]
Atlanta			1-2	Ferro Carril Oeste
  [M.Guglielmi 22; N.Infante 16, E.Albarracín 19]
 
Atlanta:		C.Benítez; M.Rodríguez, F.Lovito; C.Garcette, A.Munt, P.Achinelli;
			T.Alvarez, C.Hermosa, M.Guglielmi, J.Ramírez, C.Davis.
Ferro Carril Oeste:	A.Patrignani; H.Noseda, P.Gilli; E.Ivorra, F.Chalú, A.Chapuis;
			N.Infante, E.Albarracín, N.Bravo, L.Ravello, A.Rival. 
 
Note:			P.Gilli miss a penalty 80.
 
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 25]
Huracán			1-2	San Lorenzo
 [E.Masantonio 46; F.Volpe 4, 25]
 
Huracán:		C.de Nicola; J.Alberti, E.Moyano; R.Fernández, F.Echechipia, M.Prestipino;
			A.Carricaberry, A.Rivarola, E.Masantonio, A.de los Santos, C.Onzari.
San Lorenzo:		E.Montemuro; J.Mancussi, J.Sotile; F.Acevedo, E.Ermilio, G.Wilson;
			J.Guglielmetti, R.Alarcón, F.Volpe, C.Célico, C.Macchia.
 
Note:			E.Montemuro save a penalty A.de los Santos 35.
 
 
 
[Dec 25]
Boca Juniors		4-0	Ferro Carril Oeste	
  [R.Cherro 42, L.Nardini 64, D.Benítez Cáceres 66, 74]
 
Boca Juniors:		J.Yustrich; C.Piaggio, A.Pereyra; G.Moreyras, C.Silenzi, A.Suárez;
			L.Nardini, A.Sánchez, D.Benítez Cáceres; R.Cherro, T.Garibaldi.
Ferro Carril Oeste:	A.Patrignani; H.Noseda, P.Gilli; E.Ivorra, F.Chalú, A.Chapuis;
			N.Infante, E.Albarracín, I.Ceballos, L.Ravello, A.Rival. 
 
 
 
[Dec 25]
Chacarita Juniors	1-1	Atlanta			[at Ferro Carril Oeste]
  [M.Díaz 89; A.Ortega 62]
 
Chacarita Juniors:	E.Alterio; T.Juárez, R.Silva; L.Saint Estevez, E.Simon, J.Sanz;
			A.Fernández, M.Díaz, E.del Prete, E.Coria, M.Barraza.
Atlanta:		C.Piris; M.Rodríguez, C.Achinelli; D.Alvarez, C.Garcette, A.Munt;
			J.Romano, C.Hermosa, M.Guglielmi, J.Ramírez, A.Ortega.
 
 
 
Round 4
[Jan 1, 1933]
Atlanta			2-3	San Lorenzo
  [J.Romano 14, 64; E.Gómez 42, D.García 58, G.Magán 69]
 
Atlanta:		C.Piris; M.Rodríguez, C.Achinelli; D.Alvarez, C.Garcette, A.Munt;
			J.Romano, C.Hermosa, M.Guglielmi, J.Ramírez, A.Ortega.
San Lorenzo:		E.Montemuro; F.Pacheco, J.Fossa; J.M.Baigorria, B.Brizuela, C.Belloma;
			G.Magán, E.Gómez, J.Cantelli, D.García, A.Arrieta.
 
 
 
[Jan 1, 1933]
Ferro Carril Oeste	1-1	Huracán		
  [F.Chalú 77; A.Carricaberry 56]
 
Ferro Carril Oeste:	A.Patrignani; H.Noseda, P.Gilli; E.Ivorra, F.Chalú, A.Chapuis;
			N.Infante, E.Albarracín, M.Salvatelli, L.Ravello, A.Rival. 
Huracán:		C.de Nicola; L.Riscino, E.Moyano; F.Echechipia, H.Ruiz, H.Settis;
			A.Carricaberry, A.Rivarola, E.Masantonio, A.de los Santos, C.Onzari.
 
 
 
[Jan 1, 1933]
Chacarita Juniors	1-2	Boca Juniors		[at San Lorenzo de Almagro][Suspended in 81]
  [E.Coria 2; R.Cherro 20, F.Varallo 32]
 
Chacarita Juniors:	E.Alterio; R.De Vicente, T.Juárez; L.Saint Estevez, E.Simon, J.Sanz;
			M.Díaz, E.del Prete, E.Coria, M.Barraza, L.Díaz.
Boca Juniors:		J.Yustrich; C.Piaggio, A.Pereyra; G.Moreyras, C.Silenzi, A.Durán;
			L.Nardini, F.Varallo, D.Benítez Cáceres; R.Cherro, T.Garibaldi.
 
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 6]
Huracán			1-1	Atlanta
  [A.Rivarola 80; C.Hermosa 38]
 
Huracán:		C.de Nicola; L.Riscino, E.Moyano; F.Echechipia, H.Ruiz, H.Settis;
			A.Carricaberry, A.Rivarola, E.Masantonio, A.de los Santos, C.Onzari.
Atlanta:		C.Piris; M.Rodríguez, C.Achinelli; D.Alvarez, C.Garcette, A.Munt;
			A.Galarza, J.Romano, C.Hermosa, J.Ramírez, A.Ortega.
 
 
 
[Jan 8]
San Lorenzo		2-1	Boca Juniors	
  [A.Arrieta 19, D.García 68; R.Cherro 47]
 
San Lorenzo:		E.Montemuro; F.Pacheco, J.Fossa; J.M.Baigorria, B.Brizuela, T.Wilson;
			G.Magán, E.Gómez, J.Cantelli, D.García, A.Arrieta.
Boca Juniors:		J.Yustrich; C.Piaggio, A.Pereyra; G.Moreyras, C.Silenzi, A.Durán;
			L.Nardini, A.Sánchez, D.Benítez Cáceres; R.Cherro, T.Garibaldi.
 
 
 
[Jan 8]
Ferro Carril Oeste	3-1	Chacarita Juniors	
  [E.Albarracín 3, D.Bravo 14, M.Salvatelli 19; E.Coria 75]
 
Ferro Carril Oeste:	A.Patrignani; H.Noseda, P.Gilli; E.Ivorra, L.Nicastro, A.Chapuis;
			N.Infante, E.Albarracín, M.Salvatelli, D.Bravo, A.Rival. 
Chacarita Juniors:	E.Alterio; J.Graciano, T.Juárez; L.Saint Estevez, J.Sanz, F.Nin;
			L.Fernández, M.Díaz, E.del Prete, E.Coria, L.Díaz.
 
 

 
GROUP C
 
Round 1
[Dec 8]
Vélez Sarsfield		1-0	River Plate		[at Atlanta]
  [A.Cosso 29]
 
Vélez Sarsfield:	A.Curti; J.Ruiz Olano, M.de Saa; C.Maggiolo, V.Spinetto, E.de Saa;
			S.Merani, J.Presacco, A.Cosso, G.Luppo, O.de Dovitis.
River Plate:		A.Bosio; J.Bezos, J.C.Irribarren; N.Maiola, C.Spitale, V.Ruscitti;
			C.Landoni, J.Arrillaga, A.Castillo, E.Quiroga, A.Mattano. 
 
 
 
[Dec 8]
Argentinos Juniors	2-1	Independiente		[at Platense]
  [F.Ribes 27, A.Tarrío 59; H.Lammana 17]
 
Argentinos Juniors:	J.Losavio; A.López, L.Vassini; E.Vernieres, C.Méndez, C.Vichera;
			R.Luna, A.Saavedra, F.Ribes, A.Tarrío, A.Padilla.
Independiente:		D.Maccarone; J.Fraile, F.Lecea; L.Barba, J.De Junge, J.Vásquez;
			R.Porta, E.Coll, H.Lammana, D.Ibarra, A.Toledo.
 
Sent off:		A.López 72; H.Lammana 72.
 
 
 
[Dec 8]
Tigre			2-0	Platense		[at Vélez Sarsfield]
  [J.Vilarino 3, 89]
 
Tigre:			R.Girola; A.Peirano, J.Roncadi; S.Oubiñas, A.Montero, C.García;
			J.Vilarino, M.Corna, C.Méndez, M.Barber, J.Blanco. 
Platense:		E.Berto; J.Belvidares, A.Blanco; R.Devoto, I.Arrese, M.Pajoni; 
			A.Campilongo, J.Pérez, Ferrara, H.Panto, T.Beristain.
 
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 11]
Vélez Sarsfield		4-1	Platense		
  [G.Luppo 5, 7, 71, A.Blanco 33og; H.Panto 17]
 
Vélez Sarsfield:	A.Curti; J.Ruiz Olano, M.de Saa; C.Maggiolo, V.Spinetto, E.de Saa;
			S.Merani, J.Presacco, A.Cosso, G.Luppo, O.de Dovitis.
Platense:		E.Berto; J.Belvidares, A.Blanco; R.Devoto, I.Arrese, M.Pajoni; 
			A.Campilongo, J.Pérez, R.Mezzadra, H.Panto, T.Beristain.
 
 
 
[Dec 11]
Independiente		2-3	Tigre
  [H.Lammana 54, D.Ibarra 58; M.Barber 1, J.Blanco 14, 30]
 
Independiente:		D.Maccarone; J.Fraile, A.Renganeschi; L.Barba, J.Sosa, J.Vásquez;
			V.Rojas, E.Coll, H.Lammana, D.Ibarra, J.Betinotti.
Tigre:			R.Girola; A.Peirano, J.Roncadi; S.Oubiñas, A.Montero, C.García;
			J.Vilarino, J.C.Haedo, M.Corna, M.Barber, J.Blanco. 
 
 
 
[Dec 11]
Argentinos Juniors	1-2	River Plate
  [A.López 32p; A.Vergifker 50, A.Mattano 60]
 
Argentinos Juniors:	J.Rottman; A.López, R.Tabares; E.Vernieres, C.Méndez, C.Vichera;
			R.Luna, J.Bongiovanni, F.Ribes, A.Tarrío, A.Padilla.
River Plate:		O.Puccino; M.Quiroga, V.D'Errico; R.Alberico, C.Peroni, A.Vergifker;
			C.Landoni, S.Quiroga, A.Cascio, J.Arrillaga, A.Mattano. 
 
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 18]
Tigre			1-1	Argentinos Juniors	
  [J.C.Haedo 26; A.López 53]
 
Tigre:			R.Girola; A.Peirano, J.Roncadi; S.Oubiñas, C.Baglietto, C.García;
			J.Vilarino, J.C.Haedo, M.Corna, M.Barber, J.Blanco. 
Argentinos Juniors:	J.Rottman; A.López, R.Tabares; E.Vernieres, V.Pietracupa, C.Vichera;
			E.Capellini, J.Bongiovanni, F.Ribes, A.Tarrío, D.Amenicis.
 
 
 
[Jan 6, 1933]
River Plate		1-2	Platense	
  [A.Cascio 25; R.Murúa 8, A.Campilongo 70]
 
River Plate:		O.Puccino; J.Quiroga, V.D'Errico; A.Bonelli, C.Peroni, A.Vergifker;
			C.Landoni, F.Villegas, C.Paso, A.Cascio, A.Mattano. 
Platense:		S.Gualco; A.Blanco, J.Belvidares; R.Devoto, J.Garaventa, I.Arrese; 
			A.Campilongo, J.Pérez, R.Murúa, G.Panto, T.Beristain.
Referee:		De Dominicis.
 
 
 
[Jan 8, 1933]
Vélez Sarsfield		2-0	Independiente		
  [A.Cosso 11, E.de Dovitis 28]
 
Vélez Sarsfield:	D.Mapelli; D.Forrester, M.de Saa; C.Maggiolo, P.García, E.de Saa;
			S.Merani, J.Presacco, A.Cosso, M.Galguera, E.de Dovitis.
Independiente:		F.Bello; A.Fasio, J.Echeverría; J.Catueno, J.Frangolini, A.Sosa;
			V.Rojas, O.Villa, M.Ibarra, A.Sastre, M.Evaristo.
 
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 25]
River Plate		0-0	Tigre			
 
River Plate:		O.Puccino; M.Girola, V.D'Errico; C.Bonelli, C.Peroni, A.Vergifker;
			C.Landoni, F.Villegas, A.Castillo, A.Cascio, A.Mattano. 
Tigre:			R.Girola; A.Peirano, J.Roncadi; S.Oubiñas, C.Baglietto, C.García;
			J.Vilarino, J.C.Haedo, M.Corna, M.Barber, J.Blanco. 
 
 
 
[Dec 25]
Argentinos Juniors	5-3	Vélez Sarsfield		
  [F.Ribes 10, 39, 82, T.Luciano 33, D.Forrester 41og; S.Merani 1, A.Cosso 29p, J.Pressaco 61]
 
Argentinos Juniors:	A.Losavio; A.López, J.Giachetti; E.Vernieres, V.Pietracupa, C.Vichera;
			E.Rossi, T.Luciano, F.Ribes, A.Tarrío, D.Amenicis.
Vélez Sarsfield:	A.Curti; D.Forrester, M.de Saa; C.Maggiolo, V.Spinetto, E.de Saa;
			S.Merani, J.Presacco, A.Cosso, G.Luppo, F.Galguera.
 
 
 
[Dec 25]
Platense		2-1	Independiente	
  [R.Murúa 47, 62; M.Evaristo 85]
 
Platense:		S.Gualco; J.Belvidares, A.Blanco; R.Devoto, J.Garaventa, M.Pajoni; 
			A.Campilongo, J.Pérez, R.Murúa, H.Panto, T.Beristain.
Independiente:		F.Bello; E.Cichino, F.Lecea; L.Barba, R.De Jonge, J.Vásquez;
			V.Rojas, E.Coll, H.Lammana, A.Sastre, M.Evaristo.
 
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 1, 1933]
Platense		0-1	Argentinos Juniors
  [A.López 75p]
 
Platense:		S.Gualco; A.Blanco, L.Ferraris; R.Devoto, J.Garaventa, I.Arrese; 
			A.Campilongo, J.Pérez, R.Murúa, A.Bissio Trevino, T.Beristain.
Argentinos Juniors:	A.Losavio; A.López, J.Giachetti; E.Vernieres, V.Pietracupa, C.Vichera;
			E.Rossi, T.Luciano, F.Ribes, A.Tarrío, D.Amenicis.
 
 
 
[Jan 1, 1933]
Tigre			2-1	Vélez Sarsfield	
  [J.Vilarino 8, M.Barber 52; V.Spinetto 24]
 
Tigre:			R.Girola; A.Peirano, J.Roncadi; A.Montero, C.Baglietto, C.García;
			M.Corna, J.Vilarino, J.C.Haedo, M.Barber, J.Blanco. 
Vélez Sarsfield:	D.Mapelli; D.Forrester, M.de Saa; C.Maggiolo, V.Spinetto, P.García;
			S.Merani, J.Presacco, A.Cosso, G.Luppo, E.de Dovitis.
 
 
 
[Jan 1, 1933]
Independiente		6-0	River Plate		
  [H.Lammana 1, 37, A.Sastre 8, 23, O.Villa 29, 44]
 
Independiente:		F.Bello; A.Fasio, F.Lecea; J.Catueno, J.Frangolini, A.Sosa;
			V.Rojas, O.Villa, H.Lammana, A.Sastre, M.Evaristo.
River Plate:		O.Puccino; J.Quiroga, V.D'Errico; J.Gross, C.Peroni, A.Vergifker;
			C.Landoni, F.Villegas, C.Davico, A.Cascio, A.Mattano. 
 
 

 
 
Final Round
[Jan 15]
Racing Club		5-0	Tigre			[at River Plate]
  [R.Bugueyro 31, 39, V.Barrera 32, V.Del Giúdice 84, A.Fassora 86]
 
Racing Club:		J.Bottaso; J.González, A.Scarcella; P.Pompei, A.Stagnaro, F.Garrafa;
			N.Perinetti, A.Fassora, V.Barrera, V.Del Giúdice, R.Bugueyro.
Tigre:			R.Girola; A.Peirano, J.Roncadi; A.Montero, C.Baglietto, C.García;
			M.Corna, J.C.Haedo, M.Barber, J.Blanco, C.Méndez. 
 
 
 
[Jan 22]
Boca Juniors		3-0	Tigre			[at San Lorenzo de Almagro]
  [D.Benítez Cáceres 15, 66, 80]
 
Boca Juniors:		J.Yustrich; C.Piaggio, E.González; J.Ganduglia, G.Moreyras, C.Silenzi;
			L.Nardini, F.Varallo, D.Benítez Cáceres; R.Cherro, T.Garibaldi.
Tigre:			R.Girola; A.Peirano, J.Roncadi; A.Montero, C.Baglietto, C.García;
			J.Vilarino, M.Corna, J.C.Haedo, M.Barber, J.Blanco. 
 
 
 
[Jan 29]
Racing Club		3-0	Boca Juniors		[at Independiente]
  [J.Barrera 12, 77, R.Bugueyro 34]
 
Racing Club:		J.Bottaso; J.González, A.Scarcella; P.Pompei, A.Stagnaro, F.Garrafa;
			N.Perinetti, A.Fassora, J.Barrera, V.Del Giúdice, R.Bugueyro.
Boca Juniors:		J.Yustrich; C.Piaggio, A.Pereyra; A.Mariani, G.Moreyras, C.Silenzi;
			L.Nardini, E.Sánchez, D.Benítez Cáceres; R.Cherro, T.Garibaldi.
 

overview file

About this document

Source: Newspaper: La Nación.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 8 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.