Dissident Argentina National Team  - Match Details


 

 

1912 - 1913 - 1914

1920 - 1921 - 1922 - 1923 - 1924 - 1925 - 1926

1933 - 1934

 


 

1912

Copa Premio Honor Argentino
[Sep 22]
Argentina		0-1	Uruguay				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [Reparaz 79og]
 
Argentina:		J.J.Rithner;  A.Apraiz, A.Reparaz; G.Badaracco, E.Sande, S.Sayanes;
			A.Marquez, A.Piaggio, P.Calomino, P.Polimeni, J.Johnston.
Uruguay: 		C.Saporiti; M.Apesteguy, J.Benincasa; J.Pacheco, J.Durán, A.Foglino;
			V.Módena, P.Dacal, J.Piendibene, C.Scarone, A.Romano.
 
Referee:		G.Jordán (Arg). 
 
 
 

 

1913

 
Beneficio Comité Nacional Pro-Aviación
[Apr 27]
Argentina		0-4	Uruguay				[at Parque Central, Montevideo] 
  [C.Bastos 1, 63, F.Insigaray 6, A.Porti 16]
 
Argentina:		E.Fernández; L.Pastor, C.Galup Lanús; V.Abadía, A.Moinos, B.Pollini;
			Z.Canaveri, J.R.Pozzo, J.Santoro, M.Winter, F.Roldán.
Uruguay:		S.Demarchi; J.Castellino, M.Aphesteguy; J.Delgado, A.Porti, J.Bronzini;
			M.Márquez Castro, F.Insigaray, C.Bastos, P.Seoane, J.Camacho.
 
Referee:		J.Bertolozzi.
 
 
 
Friendly
[Apr 27]
Argentina		0-0	Uruguay				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
 
Argentina:		J.J.Rithner;  Z.Díaz, A.Reparaz; J.Johnston, E.Sande, G.Badaracco;
			C.Grieshaber, S.Sayanes, G.Dannaher, H.Hayes, P.Calomino.
Uruguay: 		C.Saporiti; M.Apesteguy, J.Benincasa; J.Pacheco, J.Durán Guani, A.Foglino;
			V.Módena, P.Dacal, L.Gorla, R.Villarino, A.Farinasso.
 
Referee:		G.Jordán (Arg).
 
 
 
Copa Udaondo
[Jun 1]
Argentina		2-4	Federación Rosarina		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [Z.Canavery 59, G.Dannaher 65; H.Hayes 42, 69, C.Guidi 44, C.Grieshaber 89]
 
Argentina:		J.J.Rithner; B.Mallet, A.Reparáz; J.Bertani, E.Sande, G.Badaracco;
			Z.Canavery, E.Galup Lanús, G.Dannaher, S.Sayanes, P.Polimeni.
Federación Rosarina:	S.Acosta; Z.Díaz, I.Rota; J.J.Johnston, A.Revilla, P.Molina;
			C.Grieshaber, A.Sánchez, H.Hayes, C.Guidi, H.Vergara.
 
Referee:		C.Aertz. 
 
 
 
 
Copa Udaondo
[Jul 9]
Argentina		2-1	Federación Rosarina		[at Rosario Central] 
  [S.Sayanes 37, G.Dannaher 75; C.Guidi 60]
 
Argentina:		E.Fernández; A.Apraiz, R.González Escarrá; J.Bertani, E.Sande, G.Badaracco;
			Z.Canaveri, E.Colla, G.Dannaher, S.Sayanes, P.Polimeni.
Federación Rosarina:	S.Acosta; Z.Díaz, I.Rotta; S.Guidi, J.Revilla, P.Molina;
			C.Grieshaber, J.Sánchez, H.Hayes, C.Guidi, J.Vergara.
 
Referee:		D.C.Woodward.
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Jul 9]
Argentina		1-1	Federación del Norte		[at Independiente, Campana] 
  [E.Galup Lanús 69; J.Molina 43]
 
Argentina:		J.J.Rithner; L.Pastor, C.Galup Lanús; B.Berisso, A.Molfino, R.Gorozabel;
			E.Galup Lanús, L.Alonso, S.Santoro, J.R.Pozzo, O.Hirsch.
Federación del Norte:	E.Kiesel; M.Macchi, P.Rithner; G.Semeria, F.Wadiz, B.Ahumada;
			E.De Coll, E.Chevez, A.Beltrami, J.Molina, N.Gismondi.
 
Referee:		D.Rossi.
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Jul 13]
Argentina		4-5	Uruguay				[at Parque Central, Montevideo] 
  [R.Guidi 9, 28, 30, G.Dannaher 59; P.Zibechi 5, V.Legorburo 15, J.Pérez 53, L.Gorla 85, 90]
 
Argentina:		J.J.Rithner; A.Apraiz, Z.Díaz; A.Molfino, E.Sande, G.Badaracco;
			C.Grieshaber, G.Dannaher, H.Hayes, C.Guidi, P.Polimeni.
Uruguay: 		C.Saporiti; M.Aphesteguy, J.Benincasa; J.Pacheco, J.Durán, J.Márquez Castro;
			J.Pérez, P.Dacal, V.Legorburo, L.Gorla, P.Zibechi. 
 
Referee:		L.Carbone.
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Jul 13]
Argentina		3-3	Uruguay				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [N.Gismondi 38, 41, J.Lamas 49; González 43, Márquez Castro 75p, 88]
 
Argentina:		E.Bolinches; R.González Escarrá, C.Galup Lanús; J.Bertani, A.Revilla, J.R.Pozo;
			E.Galup Lanús, J.Lamas, A.Piaggio, E.Colla, N.Gismondi. 
Uruguay:		Demarchi; Castellino, Granja; Zuazú, Harley, Delgado;
			Rotta, González, C.Bastos, Márquez Castro, Landeiro.
 
Referee:		C.Aerta.
Note:			E.Bolinches saved a penalty Castellino 15.
 
 
 
 
Copa Premio Honor Argentino
[Aug 31]
Argentina		2-0	Uruguay				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [J.Hayes 76, P.Polimeni 81]
 
Argentina:	 	J.J.Rithner; Z.Díaz, A.Reparaz; G.Badaracco, E.Sande, S.Sayanes;
			C.Guidi, G.Dannaher, J.E.Hayes, P.Polimeni, J.J.Lamas.
Uruguay: 		C.Saporiti; A.Granja, J.Benincasa; J.Pacheco, A.Landera, A.Foglino;
			J.Pérez, J.Delgado, J.Tognola, A.Farinasso, L.Gorla. 
 
Referee:		C.Aerst (Arg).
 
 
 
 
Copa Círculo de Prensa
[Sep 28]
Argentina		4-0	Uruguay				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [P.Polimeni 17, 88, G.Dannaher 55, 61]
 
Argentina:	 	J.J.Rithner; Z.Díaz, A.Reparaz; G.Badaracco, E.Sande, S.Sayanes;
			Z.Canaveri, J.Arrillaga, G.Dannaher, C.Guidi, P.Polimeni.
Uruguay: 		C.Saporiti; J.Benincasa, M.Aphesteguy; J.Pacheco, H.Harley, A.Fuggini;
			P.Retta, M.Pérez, L.Gorla, A.Vallarino, A.Zibechi.
 
Referee:		A.Duchini (Arg).  
Note:			L.Gorla missed a penalty 75.
 
 

1914

 

Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo
[Aug 30]
Argentina		2-3	Uruguay				[at Parque Central, Montevideo] 
  [P.Calomino 12, G.Dannaher 81; R.Vallarino 29, P.Dacal 49, A.Bruno 53og]
 
Argentina:		J.J.Rithner; A.Bruno, R.Martínez; G.Badaracco, E.Sande, S.Sayanes;
			P.Gallardo, G.Dannaher, P.Calomino, P.Polimeni, J.Cabano.
Uruguay: 		A.Cavallotti, A.Granja, J.Benincasa; F.Broncini, J.Harley, A.Foglino;
			P.Dacal, R.Vallarino, J.Piendibene, M.Lázaro, C.Bastos.
 
Referee:		L.Farinasso (Uru).
 
 
 
 
Copa Premio Honor Argentino
[Sep 13]
Argentina		2-1	Uruguay				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [P.Gallardo 40, D.Lezcano 71; R.Vallarino 51]
 
Argentina:		J.J.Rithner; D.Bernasconi, C.Galup Lanús; R.Naón, P.Rithner, S.Sayanes;
			P.Gallardo, F.Crespo, D.Lezcano, C.Izaguirre, J.J.Lamas.    
Uruguay: 		C.Saporiti; A.Granja, J.Benincasa; F.Broncini, J.Harley, A.Foglino;
			P.Dacal, R.Vallarino, J.Piendibene, A.Farinasso, J.Pérez.  
 
Referee:		A.Landoni (Arg).
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Sep 20]
Argentina		3-0	Brazil				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [C.Izaguirre 41, 65, A.Molfino 57]
 
Argentina:		C.Muttoni; R.González, A.Reparaz; M.Aldea, A.Molfino, S.Sayanes;
			J.J.Lamas, R.Leonardi, A.Piaggio, C.Izaguirre, F.Crespo.
Brazil:			Marcos; Píndaro, Nery; Octavio Egydio, Lagreca, Pernambuco;
			Millon, Oswaldo Gomes, Friedenreich, Barthô I, Arnaldo.
 
Referee:		L.Peyrou (Arg). 
 
 
 
Copa Roca
[Sep 27]
Argentina		0-1	Brazil				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [Rubens Salles]
 
Argentina:		J.J.Rithner; D.Bernasconi, C.Galup Lanús; R.Naón, E.Sande, S.Sayanes;
			J.J.Lamas, R.Leonardi, A.Piaggio, C.Izaguirre, F.Crespo.
Brazil:			Marcos; Píndaro, Nery; Lagreca, Rubens Salles, Pernambuco;
			Millon, Oswaldo Gomes, Barthô I, Friedenreich, Arnaldo.
 
Referee:		A.Borgeth (Bra). 
 
 
 
Charity
[Nov 15]
Argentina		2-3	Uruguay				[at Parque Central, Montevideo] 
  [C.Izaguirre 18, A.Casenave 44; J.Piendibene 13, O.Varela 16, C.Scarone 60]
 
Argentina:		J.Sagastume; D.Bernasconi, L.Pastor; J.Cánepa, E.Sande, O.Duarte Indart;
			J.J.Lamas, R.Leonardi, P.Gallardo, C.Izaguirre, A.Casenave.
Uruguay:		C.Saporitti; J.Benincasa, A.Foglino; F.Bronzini, J.Harley, M.Varela;
			O.Varela, C.Bastos, J.Piendibene, C.Scarone, M.Lázaro.
 
Referee:		M.Cook (Arg).
 
 
 
 
Charity
[Nov 22]
Argentina		3-0	Uruguay				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [A.Casenave 9, 19, F.Capeletti 82]
 
Argentina:		J.J.Rithner; E.González Escarrá, A.Reparaz; S.Pardo, A.Molfino, S.Sayanes;
			C.Aguilar, P.Bolde, F.Capeletti, C.Izaguirre, A.Casenave.
Uruguay:		S.Demarchi; N.Caballero, M.Benincasa; B.Savio, A.Buzzetti, J.Vanzino;
			P.Etchart, C.Mongelar, J.Tognola, A.Artigas, A.Farinasso.
 
Referee:		L.Peyrou (Arg).
 
 
 

 

1920

 
 
Interleague Championship
[Oct 10]
Argentina		5-0	Liga Cordobesa			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [G.Caldas 21, 32, J.Barreto 74p, N.Rofrano 82, A.Zavaleta 87]
 
Argentina:	M.Croce; P.Omar, J.Barreto; F.Fontana, F.Olazar, A.Célico; 
		P.Garré, A.Zavaleta, G.Caldas, N.Rofrano, J.Chavín.
Córdoba:	D.Nieri; J.Risler, F.Rossetti; P.Falco, N.Capitanelli, S.Bolognino;
		J.Prax, R.Salvatelli, J.Lezcano, E.Pieri, S.Bustos (J.Contreras).
 
Referee:	?.  
 
 
 
Interleague Championship
[Oct 12]
Argentina		2-0	Liga Rosarina			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [G.Caldas 7, N.Rofrano 61]
 
Argentina:	M.Croce; P.Omar, J.Barreto; E.Matozzi, F.Olazar, A.Célico; 
		N.Perinetti, A.Zavaleta, G.Caldas, N.Rofrano, J.Chavín.
Rosario:	J.Ortolani; F.Sarasívar, N.Molinari; R.Mulhall, V.Revilla, J.Perazzo;
		M.Curell, S.Barrios, H.Hayes, E.Hayes, J.Francia.
 
Referee:	?.
 
 
 

 

1921

 

Friendly
[Sep 17]
Argentina		3-1	Santiago League			[at Santiago] 
  [unknown]
 
 
 
Friendly
[Sep 18]
Argentina		3-1	Valparaíso League		[at Valparaíso] 
  [unknown]
 
 
 
Friendly
[Sep 25]
Argentina		4-1	Chile				[at Sporting Club, Valparaíso] 
  [M.Seoane 15, 70, 73, G.Caldás 85; G.Saavedra] 
 
Argentina: 		E.Fernández; P.Omar, H.Recanatini; E.Mattozzi, J.Boffi, L.Célico; 
			A.Heissinger, A.Zabaleta, G.Caldás, M.Seoane, M.Pardal.
Chile:			G.Bernal; V.Zavala, U.Poirier; H.Elgueta, V.Toro, E.Teuche;
			G.Saavedra, J.Legarreta, E.Fuentes, A.France, A.Domínguez.
 
Referee:		J.Jiménez (CHI).
 
 
 
Friendly
[Oct 2]
Argentina		1-1	Chile				[at Sport Club Ñuñoa, Santiago] 
  [Bernal og; Fuentes]
 
Argentina: 		E.Fernández; Omar, Recanatini; Mattozzi, C.García, Célico;
  			Heissinger, Zabaleta, Caldas, Raggi, Pardal.
Chile: 			Bernal; Zavala, Poirier; Elgueta, Toro, Teuche; 
			Saavedra, Legarreta, Fuentes, France, Pardo.
Referee: 		C.Fanta (Chi).
 
 
 
Friendly
[Oct 4]
Argentina		5-0	Los Andes League		[at Santiago] 
  [unknown]

 


 

1922

Friendly
[Jan 21]
Argentina		3-1	Uruguay				[at River Plate, Buenos Aires] 
  [Duarte 17, Ariano 68og, Caldas 80; Etchegoyen 88]
 
Argentina:		M.Masullo; Castagnola, Van Kamenade; Fontana, Felices, Urso;
			Carricaberry, Duarte, Caldas, Calvo, Cesari.
Uruguay:		Casella; Ariano, García; Napia, Desiderio, Calvo;
			Naya, González, Etchegoyen, Aizpum, Morales.
 
Referee:		J.P.Barbera.
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Jan 22]
Argentina		1-3	Uruguay				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [J.Tubio 21; J.Piendibene 18, 52, J.Arremond 75]
 
Argentina:		H.Orio; A.Cortella, H.Recanattini; E.Mattozzi, C.García, L.Célico;
			A.Heissinger, J.Tubio, J.Anunziatta, M.Seoane, M.Pardal.
Uruguay:		L.Legnasse; J.Benincasa, D.Tejera; P.Ruotta, A.Aguerre, J.Miramontes;
			J.Arremond, E.Sozzo, J.Piendibene, A.Cassanello, A.Campolo.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Nov 19]
Argentina		1-2	Uruguay				[at Estación Pocito, Montevideo] 
  [Carricaberry 88; Amatto 41, Piendibene 62]
 
Argentina:		López; Cortella, Recanatini; Matozzi, García, Célico;
			Carricaberry, Acosta, Caldas, Duarte, Pardal.
Uruguay:		Legnasse; Rognoni, Granja; Ruotta, Miramontes, Broncini;
			Otero, Amatto, Piendibene, Artigas, Campolo.
 
Referee:		Lombardi.  
 
 
 
 
Copa La Plata
[Nov 19]
Argentina		4-4	Uruguay				[at Estudiantes LP, La Plata] 
  [Sosa 5, 21, 35, 65; Borgas 3, Luffatti 75, 79, 83]
 
Argentina:		González; Tettamanti, Castoldi; Boutet, Power, Mollo;
			Santerno, Aguirre, Sosa, Etcheverría, Calandra.
Uruguay:		Batignani; Agosti, Arispe; Domínguez, Aguerre, Alvarez;
			Patiño, Luffatti, Borgas, Figueroa, Bidegain.
 
Referee:		Larroque. 
 
 

 

1923

 
Friendly
[Jul 1]
Argentina		1-0	Uruguay				[at River Plate, Buenos Aires] 
  [H.Pambrum 54]
 
Argentina:		C.Cancia; A.Simonetti, A.Mastropaolo, P.Bertolucci, A.Zumelzú;
			C.Giulidori, A.Penzi, P.Sarrasqueta, E.Saruppo, H.Pambrum, J.Adet.
Uruguay:		A.Brugnoli; P.Bonchiani, D.Tejera; J.Miramontes, L.Mardones, C.Chiessa;
			J.Anselmi, H.Castro, R.Borjas, N.Cassanello, R.Figueroa.
 
Referee:		?.
Note:			A.Brugnoli saved a penalty A.Mastropaolo 27.
 
 
 
Friendly
[Jul 18]
Argentina		2-2	Uruguay				[at Estación Pocitos, Montevideo] 
  [Seoane 28, Caldas 33; R.Borjas 50, 71]
 
Argentina:		Caldano; Cortella, Gaete; Mattosi, García, Célico;
			Carricaberry, Acosta, Caldas, Seoane, Orsi.
Uruguay:		A.Brugnoli; P.Bonchiani, D.Tejera; Ruotta, Aguerre, Acuña;
			H.Castro, Barloco, R.Borjas, Sacco, Aguerrebere.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Aug 25]
Argentina		1-1	Uruguay				[at Estación Pocitos, Montevideo] 
  [Seoane 40; Cassanello 80]
 
Argentina:		Cancia; Castagnola, Van Kamenade; Taramasso, Matozzi, Célico;
			Carricaberry, Anunziata, Caldas, Seoane, Orsi.
Uruguay:		A.Brugnoli; Benincasa, D.Tejera; P.Ruotta, Zibechi, Acuña;
			Arremond, H.Castro, R.Borjas, Cassanello, Figueroa.
 
Referee:		D.Varela.
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Dec 2]
Argentina		6-0	Chile				[at River Plate, Buenos Aires] 
  [Fortunato (2), Annunziatta (2), Valente, N. Perinetti]
 
Argentina: 		Crocce; Giulidori, Van Kamenade; Mattozzi, C.García, Simmons; 
			N.Perinetti, Anunziatta, Valente, J.Fortunato, Pardal.
Chile: 			Chinchón; Orellana, Cárdenas; De la Fuente, Toro, Calderón; 
			Geldes, Teuche, Leiva, Moreno, Olguín.
 
Referee: 		E.Colombi.
 
 
 
Copa Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores
[Dec 8]
Argentina		2-3	Uruguay				[at Racing Club, Avellaneda] 
  [J.Anunziatta 5, L.Acosta 35; H.Castro 18, 63, R.Borjas 55]
 
Argentina: 		M.Crocce; R.Castagnola, J.Van Kamenade; E.Mattozzi, C.García, L.Célico; 
			N.Perinetti, L.Acosta, J.Anunziatta, J.Fortunato, M.Pardal.
Uruguay:		J.Legnazzi; L.Merli, D.Tejera; A.Aguerre, G.Silva, J.Miramontes; 
			N.Casanello, A.Campolo, H.Castro, R.Borjas, J.Arremón.
 
Referee:		P.Gilio (Arg).
 
 

1924

Copa Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores
[Aug 10]
Argentina		0-0	Uruguay				[at River Plate, Buenos Aires] 
  
Argentina:		M.Croce; R.Castagnola, H.Recanattini; P.Bartolucci, L.Monti, L.Célico;
			N.Perinetti, R.Orsi, G.Caldas, L.Acosta, J.Anunziata.
Uruguay:		A.Brugnoli; D.Tejera, J.Benincasa; A.Ghierra, A.Aguerre, G.Silva; 
			N.Casanello, A.Sacco, L.Pérez, R.Borjas, J.Arremón.
 
Referee:		V.Vitterito (Uru).
 
 
 
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo
[Aug 31]
Argentina		3-2	Uruguay				[at Estación Pocitos, Montevideo] 
  [J.Lucarelli 48, 53, L.Monti 58; P.Ruotta 75, 89]
 
Argentina:		F.Scarpone; P.Omar, H.Recanattini; P.Bartolucci, L.Monti, L.Célico;
			N.Perinetti, J.Lucarelli, G.Caldas, R.Orsi, L.Ravaschino.
Uruguay:		A.Brugnoli; A.Granja, J.Benincasa; A.Ghierra, P.Ruotta, G.Silva; 
			P.Somma, A.Sacco, V.Capuccio, L.Pérez, I.Gradín.
 
Referee:		J.Galli (Arg).
Note:			F.Scarpone save a penalty P.Ruotta 88.
			  
 
 
 
Copa Confraternidad Ríoplatense
[Nov 16]
Argentina		0-1	Uruguay				[at Estación Pocitos, Montevideo] 
  [N.Casanello 65]
 
Argentina:		M.Crocce; P.Choperena, J.Van Kamenade; J.Pérez, A.Zumelzú (P.Bartolucci 80), J.Cierrapico;
			N.Perinetti, E.Gainzarain, G.Caldás, L.Ravaschino, R.Orsi.
Uruguay:		M.Cappucini; J.Benincasa, D.Tejera; R.Parravicini, L.Mardones, A.Aguerre;
			J.Arremón, A.Sacco, J.Piendibene, N.Casanello, A.Campolo.
 
Referee:		G.Guassone (Arg).
 
 

 

1925

 
 
Copa Buenos Aires
[May 1]
Argentina		1-0	Uruguay				[aet][at River Plate, Buenos Aires] 
  [Lucarelli 97]
 
Argentina:		M.Croce; R.Castagnola, H.Recanatini; A.Napoleoni, L.Boffi, L.Célico;
			R.Cracco, A.Simonsini, G.Caldas, F.Lucarelli, R.Orsi.
Uruguay:		D.De Martino; J.Benincasa, D.Tejera; P.Ruotta, L.Mardones, R.Parravicini;
			L.Pérez, A.Sacco, J.Piendibene, A.Artigas, A.Campolo.
 
Referee:		C.Nay Foino (Arg).
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Jun 7]
Argentina		1-1	Asociación Santiago		[at Santiago] 
  [Penella 4; Lagarreta 55]
 
Argentina: 		F.Scarpone; Thilet, Mantegazza; Napoleoni, Semino, Goicochea;
	  		Penella, Caldas, Licciardi, Simonsini, Orsi.
Asociación Santiago:	Ibaceche; Veloso, Brito; Ampuero, Baeza, Godoy;
	  		Fernández, Carrasco, Arévalo, Legarreta, Pardo.
 
Referee:	  	A.Warken.
Note:	  		Scarpone save a penalty Pardo.	
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Jun 11]
Argentina		5-0	Valparaíso League		[at Valparaíso Sporting] 
  [?]
 
Argentina:  		Scarpone; Thilet, Goicochea; Napoleoni, Boffi, Semino;
	   		Simonsini, Licciardi, Raggi, Penella, Orsi.
Valparaíso League: 	Bernt; Urrejola, Poirier; Román, Catalán, González;
	   		Bustos, González, Castro, Bravo, Román.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Jun 14]
Argentina		0-0	Santiago/Valparaíso League	[at Viña del Mar] 
 
Argentina:  		Scarpone; Thilet, Goicochea; Napoleoni, Boffi, Semino;
	   		Simonsini, Licciardi, Raggi, Caldas, Orsi.
Santiago/Valparaíso: 	Guerrero; Veloso, Poirier; Calderón, Elgueta, Ampuero;
			Pardo, Gómez, Bravo, González, Reyes.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Jun 18]
Argentina		5-0	Everton				[at Viña del Mar] 
  [?]
 
Argentina:		Sica; Thilet, Mantegazza; Napoleoni, Semino, Goicochea;
			Simonsini, Penella, Luna, Licciardi, Orsi.
Everton:		unknown.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Jun 21]
Argentina		3-0	Santiago/Valparaíso League	[at Santiago] 
  [Caldas 46, Luna 48, Penella 72]
 
Argentina:  		Scarpone; Thilet, Goicochea; Napoleoni, Boffi, Semino;
	   		Luna, Raggi, Caldas, Orsi, Penella.
Santiago/Valparaíso:	Guerrero; Brito, Veloso; Ampuero, Baeza, Godoy;
	   		Carrasco, Bravo, Lagarreta, Godoy, Pardo.
 
Referee:	   	G.Guassoni.
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Jun 23]
Argentina		7-1	Los Andes League		[at Los Andes] 
  [?]
 
Argentina:		Sica; Thilet, Mantegazza; Napoleoni, Boffi, Semino;
			Penella, Orsi, Caldas, Raggi, Luna, Orsi.
Los Andes League:	unknown.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 

1926

 
 
Friendly
[Nov 7]
Argentina		5-1	São Paulo League B		[at Paulistano, São Paulo] 
  [Luna 1, 61, 73, Penella 6, Simonsini 20; Alexi 32]
 
Argentina:		Scarpone; Calandra, Ricci; Napoleoni, Devoto, Orlandini;
			Simonsini, Beltramini, Penella, Ferreira, Luna.
São Paulo League B:	Meyer; Caetano, Alexi; Moura Netto, Zito, Villela;
			Laerte, De Vitto, Cabilou, Napoli, Strobel.
 
Referee:		C.Friedenreich.
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Nov 14]
Argentina		2-1	São Paulo League		[at Floresta, São Paulo] 
  [Brathô og (1-1), Simonsini (2-1); Friedenreich 60]
 
Argentina:		Scarpone; Calandra, Ortiz; Evaristo, Devoto, Orlandini;
			Simonsini, Fernández, Penella, Ferreira, Luna.
São Paulo League:	Nestor; Clodoaldo, Brathô; Abate, Zito, Mono;
			Filó, Nabor, Friedenreich, Victor, De María.
 
Referee:		M.F.de Lima (Bra).
 
		
 
 
Friendly
[Nov 21]
Argentina		7-3	Santos FC			[at Floresta, São Paulo] 
  [Ferreira (2), Penella (3), Beltramini (2); Laerte, Alcántara, Sudan]
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Nov 28]
Argentina		5-2(4-1) São Paulo League		[at Rua Paysandu, Río de Janeiro] 
  [Penella 10, Ferreira (2-0)(5-1), Luna (3-1)(4-1); Seixas (2-1)(5-2)]
 
Argentina:		Scarpone; Calandra, Orlandini; Evaristo, Devoto, Napoleoni;
			Simonsini, Penella, Ferreira, Beltramini, Luna.
São Paulo League:	Nestor; Clodoaldo, Brathô; Abate, Mono, Brasileiro;
			Filó, Nabor, Friedenreich, Seixas, De María.
 
Referee:		L.Worvard (Bra).
 
 

 

1933

 
 
Friendly
[Jan 21]
Argentina		1-2	Uruguay				[at Centenario, Montevideo] 
  [E.Guaita 48; C.Haeberli 15, E.Fernández 66]
 
Argentina:		A.Herrera; J.M.González, J.A.Scarcella; A.Viola, J.M.Minella, I.Arrese;
			M.A.Lauri, A.Rivarola, A.Zozaya, V.Zito, E.Guaita.
Uruguay:		E.Ballestero; At.Fernández, E.Mascheroni; F.Magno, P.Aguirre, Ar.Fernández;
			J.M.Labraga (J.E.Piriz), P.Anselmo, C.Haeberli, E.Fernández, R.Faccio.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Feb 5]
Argentina		4-1	Uruguay				[at Independiente, Avellaneda] 
  [R.Cherro 7, 48, 79p, 87; L.Mata 37]
 
Argentina:		A.Herrera; J.M.González, J.A.Scarcella; C.Santamaría, A.Stagnaro, F.Garrafa;
			M.A.Lauri, A.Rivarola, A.Zozaya, R.Cherro, E.Guaita.
Uruguay:		E.Ballestero; At.Fernández, E.Mascheroni; A.Lobos, P.Aguirre, Ar.Fernández;
			J.E.Piriz, L.Mata (F.Arispe), C.Haeberli (P.Young), E.Fernández, R.Faccio (R.Romero).
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
 
 
Friendly
[Dec 14]
Argentina		1-0	Uruguay				[at Centenario, Montevideo] 
  [F.Varallo 66]
 
Argentina:		A.Bossio; J.M.González, A.Cuello; C.Santamaría, J.M.Minella, F.Garrafa;
			M.A.Lauri, B.Ferreyra, F.Varallo (V.Zito), A.Sastre, A.Arrieta.
Uruguay:		E.García; J.Nasazzi, A.Muñiz; R.Figueroa, A.Gestido, E.Zunino;
			L.Mata, M.Pérez, P.Anselmo (O.Icardi), E.Fernández, B.Castro.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 

 

1934

 
 
Friendly
[Jul 18]
Argentina		2-2	Uruguay				[at Centenario, Montevideo] 
  [T.González 11, D.Benítez Cáceres 83; J.J.García 9, A.Ciocca 58]
 
Argentina:		F.Bello; J.M.González, A.Cuello; C.Santamaría, J.M.Minella, A.Wergifker;
			T.González, D.Benítez Cáceres, A.Naón, A.Sastre, T.Beristain (C.Peucelle).
Uruguay:		E.García; L.Fernández, A.Muñiz; U.Chiffet (M.Figliola), A.Gestido, G.Chanes;
			V.Carrere (J.E.Piriz), J.J.García (A.Castaldo), A.Ciocca, E.Fernández, B.Castro.
 
Referee:		M.Aphesteguy (Uru).
			
 
 
 
Friendly
[Aug 15]
Argentina		1-0	Uruguay				[at Independiente, Avellaneda] 
  [C.Peucelle 68]
 
Argentina:		F.Bello; J.M.González, A.Cuello; C.Santamaría, J.M.Minella, A.Wergifker;
			T.González, F.Varallo (C.Peucelle), A.Naón, A.Sastre, A.Arrieta.
Uruguay:		E.Ballestero; L.Fernández, A.Muñiz; F.Arispe, A.Gestido, E.Zunino;
			J.E.Piriz, L.Denis, P.Anselmo, E.Fernández, B.Castro.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 

overview file

About this document

Sources: Newspapers: La Nación, La Prensa.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 11 Jan 2018

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.