Argentina - Copa de Competencia - 1931 - Match details

 

Group North 1

							
Round 1                              
[May 31, Sun]
Colegiales		0-1	Unión de Caseros	[at Defensores de Belgrano]
  [J.Fornasier 43]
 
Colegiales:		S.Sirne; R.Silva, J.Magliolo; A.Longobucco, L.Panizza, J.Panzini;
			O.Toscano, A.Toumnasone, G.Weisbuger, O.Domínguez, A.Reveirosa.
Unión de Caseros:	A.Inocente; A.Ravagnani, F.Aramburu; J.Ruscioti, E.Arata, A.Nieves;
			A.Tenorio, A.Coll, P.Cocchi, J.Fornasier, O.Sciana.
 
Referee:		N.Valdatta.
 
 
 
[May 31, Sun]
Retiro			0-4	Sportivo Acassuso	[at Sportivo Balcarce][Match annulled]
  [I.de la Villa 46, E.Ducrey 55, 73, E.Paternostro 80]
 
Retiro:			G.Piccioni; A.Bogo, A.Barrera; F.Carranza, C.Serra, A.Fortino;
			A.Fortino, T.Murchante, M.Mauricio, M.Caffieri, J.Irigoyen.
Sportivo Acassuso:	G.Olivero; J.Chami, J.Roselló; E.Garófalo, J.Paternostro, O.Acevedo;
			E.Ducrey, M.Mellone, H.Roselló, E.Paternostro, I.de la Villa.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
 
[May 31, Sun]
San Fernando		0-8	Defensores de Belgrano	[at Sportivo Palermo]
  [E.Bulotta 6, M.Gómez 15, 38, 75, G.Caldas 25, 70, 71, A.Montero 50]
 
San Fernando:		F.Poggi; R.Ratti, E.Mutio; C.Mutú, H.Alonso, J.Ronzoni;
			R.Biría, D.Uriarte, J.Corti, E.Villa, J.Iglesias Pérez.
Defensores de Belgrano:	E.Pratti; A.Lois, J.Ferrari; E.Bulotta, E.de Jouge, A.Gianni;
			M.Rodríguez, G.Caldas, J.Bongiovanni, A.Montero, M.Gómez.
 
Referee:		A.Vallejo.
Sent off:		R.Ratti 77; J.Bongiovanni 77.
 
 
Round 2                        
[Jun 7, Sun]
Defensores de Belgrano	1-0	Colegiales		[at Excursionistas]
  [A.Montero 4p]
 
Defensores de Belgrano:	E.Pratti; A.Lois, J.Ferrari; E.Bulotta, E.de Jouge, A.Gianni;
			D.Sabatini, G.Caldas, L.Izzeta, A.Montero, J.Rodríguez.
Colegiales:		S.Sirne; R.Silva, J.Magliolo; A.Longobucco, J.Paussini, J.Milo;
			A.Carpettino, C.Felipelli, M.Benavídez, C.Toscano, H.Rivarola.
 
Referee:		V.Alvarez.
 
 
 
[Jun 7, Sun]
Sportivo Acassuso	1-1	San Isidro		[at San Fernando]
  [E.Ducrey 86; M.Chague 55]
 
Sportivo Acassuso:	G.Olivero; J.Chani, J.Risello; E.Garófalo, J.Paternosto, R.Mayo;
			E.Paternosto, E.Ducrey, M.Mellone, H.Rosello, D.Americi.
San Isidro:		A.Franzone; M.Cervetto, A.Peirano; R.Delponte, E.Marzaroli, F.Repetto;
			E.Pellegrini, F.Maidana, A.Fernández, H.Corti, M.Chague.
 
Referee:		L.Bruzzone.	
 
 
 
[Jun 7, Sun]
Unión de Caseros	4-0	Retiro			[at Porteño][Match annulled]
  [P.Cocchi 15, 16, A.Coll 25, F.Aramburu 80]
 
Unión de Caseros:	A.Inocente; A.Ravagnani, F.Aramburu; J.Ruscioti, E.Arata, A.Nieves;
			A.Tenorio, A.Coll, P.Cocchi, J.Fornasier, A.Tenorio.
Retiro:			G.Piccioni; A.Fortino, H.Barrera; E.Montaña, C.Sena, F.Carranza;
			A.Fortino, M.Mauricio, J.Irigoyen, M.Caffiari, L.Rodríguez.
 
Referee:		P.Nielsen.
 
 
 

Round 3                                
[Jun 14, Sun]
Colegiales		4-2	San Fernando		[at Sportivo Palermo]
  [C.Toscano 50, 88, M.Benavídez 51, J.Martínez 52; J.Corti 19, 65]
 
Colegiales:		S.Sirne; R.Silva, J.Magliolo; A.Longobucco, J.Paussini, A.Videla;
			O.Berhlinger, J.Martínez, M.Benavídez, C.Toscano, M.Puebla.
San Fernando:		M.Villadeamigo; E.Retenni, E.Mutio; J.C.Albacini, E.Mutio, E.Pericoli;
			C.Oviedo, O.Novaro, R.Salcedo, J.Corti, P.Blanco.
 
Referee:		Canela.
 
 
 
[Jun 14, Sun]
Retiro			0-4	Defensores de Belgrano	[at Excursionistas][Match annulled]
  [G.Caldas 6, 66, A.Gianni 42, A.Montero 70]
 
Retiro:			G.Piccioni; A.Bogo, A.Fortino; F.Cabral, N.Santoro, F.Carranza;
			A.Fortino, M.Mauricio, J.Irigoyen, A.Tottene, L.Rodríguez.
Defensores de Belgrano:	E.Pratti; A.Lois, J.Ferrari; E.Bulotta, E.de Jouge, A.Gianni;
			D.Sabatini, G.Caldas, L.Izzeta, A.Montero, M.Gómez.
 
Referee:		C.Francisco.
 
 
 
[Jun 14, Sun]
San Isidro		0-3	Unión de Caseros	[at San Isidro]
  [J.Fornasier 17, 23, A.Tenorio 20]
 
San Isidro:		A.Franzone; M.Cervetto, A.Peirano; J.Piazzi, R.Delponte, E.Marzaroli;
			E.Pellegrini, F.Maidana, A.Fernández, H.Corti, M.Chague.
Unión de Caseros:	A.Inocente; A.Ravagnani, F.Aramburu; J.Ruscioti, E.Arata, A.Nieves;
			L.García, A.Coll, P.Cocchi, J.Fornasier, A.Tenorio.
 
Referee:		?.
                         
 
 
Round 4                 
[Sep 5, Sat]
Unión de Caseros	0-1	Sportivo Acassuso	[at General San Martín]
  [E.Paternosto 40]
 
Unión de Caseros:	A.Inocente; J.Fornasia, A.Benetti; J.Ruscioti, J.Frassa, A.Escalona;
			L.García, D.González, P.Cocchi, A.Tenorio, T.Garbini.
Sportivo Acassuso:	L.Morganti; J.Chani, J.Roselló; J.Palanconi, J.Paternosto, M.Fernández;
			E.Ducrey, A.Benítez, V.Ercole, E.Paternosto, A.Galli.
 
Referee:		L.Gruas.
 

                         
Round 5
[Nov 11, Wed]
Defensores de Belgrano	1-1	Sportivo Acassuso	[at Excursionistas][Suspended at 45; on Dec 16 Defensores de Belgrano won points]
  [unknown]


Group North 2

							
Round 1                               
[May 31, Sun]
Porteño			2-4	General San Martín	[at Alvear de Caseros][Match annulled]
  [unknown]
 
 
[May 31, Sun]
Sportivo Balcarce	3-3	Alvear de Caseros	[at Excursionistas]
  [unknown]
 
 
[May 31, Sun]
Sportivo Palermo	3-1	Excursionistas		[at Colegiales]
  [unknown]
 


Round 2                        
[Jun 7, Sun]
Alvear de Caseros	2-0	Sportivo Palermo	[at Defensores de Belgrano]
  [P.Ruffo 18, E.Garbini 70p]
 
Alvear de Caseros:	J.Lasavio; J.Castellani, L.Monti; A.Berra, A.Marchese, J.Boldi;
			V.Arbisamo, E.Garbini, A.Mollo, P.Ruffo, J.Ansani.
Sportivo Palermo:	L.Fosatti; G.Papola, J.J.Calabrese; A.Nicastro, R.Bonaitti, L.Busti;
			C.González, G.González, L.Cerezo, V.González, J.Terrot.
 
Referee:		A.Di Tomaso. 
 
 
 
[Jun 7, Sun]
Excursionistas		3-0	Porteño				[at Sportivo Palermo][Match annulled]
  [A.Provenzano 15, P.Alvarez 81, V.Imbroglia 86]
 
Excursionistas:		J.Garín; P.Tilhet, J.Catáneo; E.Iverra, M.Alvarez, B.Vecino;
			V.Imbroglia, A.Provenzano, R.Gato, P.Alvarez, M.Pantó.
Porteño:		A.Ibañez; O.Urruty, R.Felice; R.Somosa, R.Navarro, P.Loncan;
			E.Echelli, J.Díaz, N.Vivaldo, M.Vázquez, H.Mariscal.
 
Referee:		A.De Domenici.
 
 
 
[Jun 7, Sun]
General San Martín	1-3	Ferrocarriles del Estado	[at Colegiales]
  [C.Calzetta 58; S.D'Alessandro 14, J.Maglio 56, J.Tabar 63]
 
General San Martín:	J.Rossi; P.Gómez, J.Yanov; J.Libonatti, E.Rabellino, J.González;
			P.Manrique, N.Sosín, C.Calzetta, A.Bravo, E.Burgueño.
FF.CC. del Estado:	M.Merello; E.Tarrío, J.González; P.Bartolucci, A.Stagnaro, L.Célico;
			A.Campilongo, J.Tabar, J.Maglio, E.Kuko, S.D'Alessandro.
 
Referee:		A.Rotondo.


Round 3                       
[Jun 14, Sun]
Ferrocarriles del Estado 0-0	Excursionistas		[at Colegiales]
 
FF.CC. del Estado:	M.Merello; E.Tarrío, J.González; P.Bartolucci, A.Stagnaro, L.Célico;
			A.Campilongo, J.Tabar, J.Maglio, E.Kuko, S.D'Alessandro.
Excursionistas:		J.Cozzi; P.Thilet, D.Succhi; V.Vecino, C.Volante, E.Ivorra;
			V.Imbroglio, P.Alvarez, R.Gatto, A.Trovenzano, E.Gómez.
 
Referee:		E.Escola. 
Note:			L.Célico left the field injuried at 62.
 
 
 
[Jun 14, Sun]
Porteño			 0-3	Alvear de Caseros	[at Unión de Caseros][Match annulled]
  [E.Garbini 21, A.Ferrari 30, A.Berra 36]
 
Porteño:		A.Ibañez; R.Suárez, R.Felice; C.Bruno, A.Domínguez, A.Botte;
			V.Macedonia, A.Bruno, J.Velo, E.Bielli, E.Chelli.
Alvear de Caseros:	J.Lasavio; J.Castellani, R.Martínez; I.Capria, A.Marchese, J.Boldi;
			A.Berra, E.Garbini, A.Ferrari, J.Cucci, H.García.
 
Referee:		H.Galerato.
 
 
 
[Jun 14, Sun]
Sportivo Palermo	4-0	Sportivo Balcarce	[at Defensores de Belgrano]
  [J.Terrot 50, 54, L.Cerezo 58, V.González 85]
 
Sportivo Palermo:	L.Fosatti; R.Frías, L.Wehismuller; C.Fassone, J.P.Ricci, A.Nicastro;
			C.González, L.Cerezo, A.Del Gaudio, V.González, J.Terrot.
Sportivo Balcarce:	J.Angeles; C.Maranga, A.Maranga; G.Numa, J.Moretti, J.Olivera;
			R.Galarza, R.Mesadra, J.Carreras, O.Aguirre, C.Di Carli.
 
Referee:		J.Antonelli.
 
 
      
                         
Round 4                   
[Sep 5, Sat]
Excursionistas		0-0	General San Martín	[at Defensores de Belgrano]
 
Excursionistas:		J.Salvia; J.Cattaneo, P.Thilet; E.Ivorra, F.Juliano, D.Zuchi;
			F.Ferrando, A.García, J.Scursoni, P.Alvarez, F.Melo.
General San Martín:	J.Rossi; P.Gómez, R.Mantesi; J.Libonatti, R.Bateztiza, J.Yanov;
			A.Lanzaro, H.Bruny, E.Rabellino, J.Mantesi, B.Giacomozzi.
 
Referee:		A.Dasso.
 
 
 
 
Round 5                           
[Nov 11, Wed]
Ferrocarriles del Estado  1-1	Sportivo Balcarce	[at Sportivo Palermo]
  [J.Olivera 3og; R.Mezzadra 65]
 
FF.CC. del Estado:	M.Merello; E.Tarrío, O.Tarrío; P.Bartolucci, A.Stagnaro, M.Devecui;
			R.Carro, F.Della Paolera, T.Candotti, A.Bernasconi, O.Morra.
Sportivo Balcarce:	M.Levalle; G.Numa, D.Rimaza; A.Maranga, J.Morelli, O.Aguirre;
			R.Galarza, R.Mezzadra, P.Numa, E.Garín, J.Olivera.
 
Referee:		D.Solari.  
 
 
 
[Nov 11, Wed]
General San Martín	2-1	Alvear de Caseros	[at Liberal Argentino]
  [E.Burgueño 9, J.Matessi 19; M.Bustamante 89]
 
General San Martín:	J.Rossi; E.Vélez, R.Mantessi; R.Pespichel, R.Bateztiza, R.Bravo;
			A.Lázaro, J.Mantessi, E.Burgueño, J.Yanov, B.Giacomozzi.
Alvear de Caseros:	J.Alvarez; J.Berra, P.Barbosa; E.Rizzi, J.Casteletti, N.Ferrari;
			A.Viera, U.Ramos, M.Bustamante, A.Mollo, A.Ferrari.
 
Referee:		A.Pazos.
 
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 9 Sat, 1932]
Sportivo Balcarce	3-0	General San Martín	[at Defensores de Belgrano]
  [J.Olivera 43p, P.Numa 55, R.Mezada 87]
 
Sportivo Balcarce:	J.M.González; C.Maranga, D.Rimaza; A.Maranga, J.Morelli, O.Aguirre;
			R.Galarza, R.Mezada, P.Numa, J.Olivera, J.C.Numa.
General San Martín:	J.Rossi; R.Martessi, E.Balay; R.Bravo, R.Batistiza, J.Yanov;
			P.Lanzaro, E.Burgueño, P.Bonefore, Q.Bravo, J.C.Mantesi.
 
Referee:		E.Riello.

 

Group South 1

							
Round 1                            
[May 31, Sun]
Barracas Central	0-1	Sportsman		[at Sportivo Barracas]
  [N.Arroyuelo 52]
 
Barracas Central:	F.Dugo; A.Sassone, M.Birraglia; R.Nicora, L.Echeverri, E.González;
			L.Sarto, A.Magnoli, E.Castro, A.Piana, R.Stevarena.
Sportsman:		J.Merlo; A.Villarino, A.Rey; N.Arroyuelo, J.Cherra, L.De Lucca;
			P.Russo, L.Gaspez, C.Lanfranconi, J.Barrios, E.Merlo.
 
Referee:		S.Ventura.
 
 
 
[May 31, Sun]
Sportivo Barracas	0-2(0-0) Sportivo Buenos Aires	[at Barracas Central]
  [L.Timón (0-1)(0-2)]
 
Sportivo Barracas:	A.Sein; J.Butty, R.Martínez; E.Canalini, A.Schiratti, C.Devita;
			P.Mondani, P.Marassi, A.Quintero, U.Landolfi, A.Ramírez.
Sportivo Buenos Aires:	B.Cairo; J.Randone, A.Coppola; A.J.López, E.Albarracín, A.Anglesse;
			O.Donato, L.Timón, V.Apolito, C.Peucelle, M.de Año.
 
Referee:		D.Solari.
 
 
[May 31, Sun]
Sportivo Dock Sud	5-1	Argentino del Sud	[at Progresista]
  [R.Calabrese 20, 28, 35, H.Ruiz 63, J.Piramidani 70; L.Peralta 40]
 
Sportivo Dock Sud:	S.Petti; E.Pangrazi, A.Scarcella; J.Piramidani, H.Ruiz, J.M.Vázquez;
			A.Rodríguez, S.Bottín, R.Calabrese, U.Pangrazi, O.Mendiburo.
Argentino del Sud:	M.Amilibia; A.Rubio, L.López; P.Ponzio, J.Domínguez, M.Bonnet;
			R.Martínez, R.Cortés, J.Fossatti, L.Peralta, R.Rilla.
 
Referee:		J.Caraballo. 
 
            
 
Round 2                         
[Jun 7, Sun]
Argentino del Sud	0-1	Barracas Central	[at Sportsman]
  [A.Magnoli 35]
 
Argentino del Sud:	M.Amilibia; A.Rubio, L.López; P.Ponzio, J.Domínguez, L.Peralta;
			R.Martínez, R.Cortés, F.Vicaria, P.Otero, R.Rilla.
Barracas Central:	C.Soubiatti; A.Sassone, M.Birraglia; R.Nicora, E.González, P.Acosta;
			H.Sossa, A.Magnoli, C.Boch, C.Rodríguez, R.Stevarena.
 
Referee:		Antonini.
 
 
[Jun 7, Sun]
Sportivo Buenos Aires	2-1	Sportivo Dock Sud	[at Sportivo Barracas]
  [L.Timón 28, M.de Año 82; R.Calabrese 58]
 
Sportivo Buenos Aires:	B.Cairo; J.Randone, A.Coppola; A.J.López, E.Albarracín, A.Anglesse;
			O.Donato, L.Timón, V.Apolito, C.Peucelle, M.de Año.
Sportivo Dock Sud:	S.Petti; E.Pangrazi, J.Piramidani; E.Sánchez, H.Ruiz, J.M.Vázquez;
			N.Moro, S.Bottín, R.Calabrese, U.Pangrazi, S.Pereiras.
 
Referee:		J.Galli.
 
 
 
[Jun 7, Sun]
Sportsman		2-1	Sportivo Barracas	[at Barracas Central]
  [C.Lanfanconi 46, J.Barrios 51; U.Landolfi 11]
 
Sportsman:		J.Merlo; A.Villarino, A.Rey; N.Arroyuelo, J.Cherra, L.De Lucca;
			P.Russo, L.Gaspez, C.Lanfranconi, J.Barrios, E.Merlo.
Sportivo Barracas:	A.Sein; E.Marchettini, E.Canalini; M.Massey, J.Butti, C.Devita;
			O.Figueroa, L.Garófalo, U.Landolfi, A.Mattoni, M.Deiss.
 
Referee:		R.Carou.
 
 
                         
Round 3                              
[Jun 14, Sun]
Argentino del Sud	1-3(0-1) Sportivo Buenos Aires	[at San Telmo]
  [F.Vicaria (1-1); V.Apolito 40, M.de Año (1-2)(1-3)]
 
Argentino del Sud:	F.Montoneri; A.Rubio, L.López; P.Ponzio, J.Domínguez, L.Peralta;
			R.Martínez, R.Cortés, F.Vicaria, P.Otero, R.Rilla.
Sportivo Buenos Aires:	B.Cairo; J.Randone, A.Coppola; A.J.López, B.Martín, A.Anglesse;
			O.Donato, L.Timón, V.Apolito, C.Peucelle, M.de Año.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
[Jun 14, Sun]
Barracas Central	3-1	Sportivo Barracas	[at Sportsman]
  [R.Stevarena 2, 71, A.Piana 59; L.Garófalo 44]
 
Barracas Central:	F.Doro; A.Sassone, R.Nicora; J.Prada, C.Cairo, E.González;
			S.González, A.Magnoli, H.Sosa, A.Piana, R.Stevarena.
Sportivo Barracas:	A.Sein; E.Marchettini, J.Butti; M.Massey, S.Nocetti, Dispagnya;
			F.Fidalgo, L.Garófalo, C.Alvarez, A.Muttoni, H.Martínez.
 
Referee:		R.Estrella.
 
 
 
[Jun 14, Sun]
Sportivo Dock Sud	0-0	Sportsman		[at El Porvenir]
 
Sportivo Dock Sud:	S.Petti; A.Lungo, E.Pangrazi; S.Bottín, H.Ruiz, J.M.Vázquez;
			J.Gaislari, A.Gentile, M.Pangrazi, J.Debello, N.Moro.
Sportsman:		J.Merlo; A.Villarino, J.Fernández; N.Arroyuelo, J.Cherra, L.De Lucca;
			P.Russo, L.Gaspez, C.Lanfranconi, J.Barrios, E.Merlo.
 
Referee:		J.G.Caravallo.

                         
                         
Round 4                       
[Sep 5, Sat]
Sportivo Buenos Aires	1-2	Barracas Central	[at Sportivo Barracas]
  [M.de Año 33; A.Piana 53, 75]
 
Sportivo Buenos Aires:	F.Morganezi; J.Randone, C.Gil; J.Buzzo, B.Martín, A.Anglesse;
			O.Donato, J.Carriotti, R.Moyano, J.Agoste, M.de Año.
Barracas Central:	F.Castronuovo; P.Omar, R.Nicora; J.Prada, E.Cacopardo, A.Lorenzo;
			S.González, J.Penichet, E.Castro, A.Piana, E.Vergara.
 
Referee:		F.Nielsen.
 
 

                         
Round 5                             
[Nov 11, Wed]
Sportivo Buenos Aires	1-0	Sportsman		[at Barracas Central]
  [O.Donato 73]
 
Sportivo Buenos Aires:	F.Montanari; A.López, C.Gil; O.Viegas, J.Galeano, A.Anglesse;
			O.Donato, J.Ramos, O.Benedetti, J.Agosti, T.Ramos.
Sportsman:		A.Arzeni; A.Arzeni, A.Rey; A.Locursio, A.Lucena, L.Selmo;
			T.Russo, E.Brameri, J.Rey, A.Echeverry, J.Sabaté.
 
Referee:		E.Ferretti.
 
 
Playoff
[Dec 13, Sun]
Barracas Central	2-1	Sportivo Buenos Aires 	[at Sportivo Barracas]
  [E.Vergara 3, J.Penichet 80; O.Benedetti 7]
 
Barracas Central:	A.Cereseto; R.Nicora, M.Patiño; J.Prada, E.Cacopardo, A.Picabea;
			S.González, J.Penichet, A.Arancibia, A.Piana, E.Vergara.
Sportivo Buenos Aires:	F.Montanari; A.López, C.Gil; O.Viegas, B.Martín, A.Anglese;
			O.Donato, J.Ramos, O.Benedetti, J.Agosti, M.de Año.
 
Referee:		C.Garigliano. 
Note:			Suspended at 86.



Group South 2

							
Round 1                             
[May 31, Sun]
El Porvenir		0-0	San Telmo		[at Sportivo Dock Sud]
 
El Porvenir:		J.Montelli; A.Cerviño, S.Vázquez; A.Arias, C.Silenze, C.Rovito;
			R.Pérez, F.Ferro, A.Naveira, E.Novo, S.Choza.
San Telmo:		J.Santamaría; P.Choperena, J.Fabiano; C.Pérez, M.Iglesias, R.Stábile;
			J.Calvo, A.Miguez, A.Arias, R.Giaquinto, R.D'Amelio.
 
Referee:		R.Carou.
Note:			J.Calvo left the field injuried at 30.
 
 
 
[May 31, Sun]
Gimn.y Esgrima (Lanús)	2-0	Nacional de Adrogué	[at El Porvenir]
  [J.Antonacci 5, A.Porzio 10]
 
Gimn.y Esgrima (Lanús):	L.Masanet; R.Armesto, S.Lagomarsino; P.Poletto, E.Locati, A.Cuezzo;
			M.Castro, O.Mauche, J.Antonacci, A.Porzio, F.Echechipia.
Nacional de Adrogué:	D.Abrea; P.Giménez, O.Taramasco; R.Zomero, H.Pegorari, A.Micheli;
			G.Zorrilla, R.Trigo, A.Pancheri, A.Recinelli, A.Recinelli.
 
Referee:		?. 
 
 
 
[May 31, Sun]
Progresista		2-2	Banfield		[at Temperley]
  [unknown]
 
                        
 
Round 2              
[Jun 7, Sun]
Banfield		0-0	El Porvenir		[at Argentino de Banfield]
 
Banfield:		E.Ruiz; E.Cacopardo, G.Gibert; M.Albo, R.Lagomarsino, A.Durand;
			C.Bertetti, A.Pani, R.Castro, M.Flotta, M.Padrón.
El Porvenir:		J.Montelli; A.Cerviño, S.Vázquez; L.Tarrío, C.Rovito, E.Novo;
			R.Pérez, R.Arias, F.Ferro, A.Manciera, J.Martínez.
 
Referee:		C.Garigliano.
 
 
 
[Jun 7, Sun]
Nacional de Adrogué	3-0	Progresista		[at Banfield]
  [E.Monti 23, 72, R.Trigo 52]
 
Nacional de Adrogué:	D.Abrea; V.Curcio, O.Taramasco; R.Zomero, H.Pegorari, D.Murúa;
			G.Zorrilla, R.Trigo, A.Pancheri, E.Monti, R.Jiménez.
Progresista:		L.Milovich; A.Gundín, J.Magrini; A.Basso, A.Serramía, S.Margulejo;
			J.Rossi, A.Lorenzo, O.Fernández, T.Berenstáin, G.Gurrutchague.  
 
Referee:		J.Solari. 
 
 
 
[Jun 7, Sun]
San Telmo		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Lanús)	[at El Porvenir]
  [J.Calvo 60p, A.Miguez 80; A.Porzio 5]
 
San Telmo:		J.Santamaría; P.Choperena, J.Fabiano; C.Pérez, M.Iglesias, R.Stábile;
			J.Calvo, A.Miguez, A.Arias, R.Giaquinto, R.D'Amelio.
Gimn.y Esgrima (Lanús):	A.Lago; R.Armesto, S.Lagomarsino; P.Poletto, E.Locati, A.Cuezzo;
			P.Darrigol, Marcelino Castro, J.Antonacci, A.Porzio, Manuel Castro.
 
Referee:		P.Díaz.
 
 
                         
Round 3                               
[Jun 14, Sun]
Banfield		2-1	Nacional de Adrogué		[at Argentino de Banfield]
  [R.Castro 2, A.Durand 85; G.Zorrilla 30]
 
Banfield:		E.Ruiz; G.Gibert, A.López; M.Albo, R.Lagomarsino, E.Echemendi;
			C.Bertetti, A.Pani, R.Castro, M.Padrón, A.Durand.
Nacional de Adrogué:	D.Abrea; V.Curcio, O.Taramasco; R.Zomero, A.Panchieli, P.Pirenni;
			G.Zorrilla, R.Trigo, A.Rechinelli, E.Monti, J.Poledri.
 
Referee:		R.Carou.
 
 
 
[Jun 14, Sun]
El Porvenir		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Lanús)	[at Barracas Central]
  [A.Naveira 40; M.Pazos 4]
 
El Porvenir:		J.Montelli; A.Cerviño, S.Vázquez; L.Tarrío, C.Rovito, R.Arias;
			R.Pérez, M.Sánchez, A.de los Santos, A.Naveira, E.Novo.
Gimn.y Esgrima (Lanús):	L.Masanet; R.Armesto, S.Lagomarsino; E.Echechipu, E.Locati, A.Cuezzo;
			P.Darrigol, J.Antonacci, M.Pazos, A.Otero, C.Ballerio.
 
Referee:		R.Galdi.
 
 
 
[Jun 14, Sun]
Progresista		2-2	San Telmo		[at Sportivo Dock Sud]
  [A.Lorenzo 26, 57; A.Miguez 52, 64]
 
Progresista:		L.Milovich; A.Gundín, J.Didaldi; C.Agustín, A.Serramía, J.Magini;
			J.Rossi, A.Lorenzo, O.Fernández, J.Tubio, G.Gurrutchague.  
San Telmo:		J.Santamaría; P.Choperena, J.Fabiano; C.Pérez, M.Iglesias, R.Stábile;
			J.Calvo, A.Miguez, A.Arias, A.De Mare, R.D'Amelio.
 
Referee:		?.

                         
 

Round 4                 
[Sep 5, Sat]
Gimn.y Esgrima (Lanús)	1-3	Progresista		[at El Porvenir]
  [J.Antonacci 76; A.Basso 3p, 70, O.Fernández 88]
 
Gimn.y Esgrima (Lanús):	J.Cuatrocchi; R.Armesto, S.Lagomarsino; A.Battista, A.Ingunza, A.Cuezzo;
			A.Alvarez, G.Gilini, J.Antonacci, M.Pazos, A.Otero.
Progresista:		J.Mon; A.Gundín, J.Antuña; J.Peña, A.Bermúdez, A.Basso;
			J.Rossi, A.Lorenzo, O.Fernández, R.Vecino, G.Gurrutchague.
 
Referee:		A.Casoli.
 
 
 
[Sep 5, Sat]
Nacional de Agrogué	0-5	El Porvenir		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima (Lanús)]
  [M.Lenders 25, 46, 73, 88, E.Novo 85]
 
Nacional de Adrogué:	D.Abrea; V.Curcio, J.Paganini; J.Guallard, A.Troiano, P.Reale;
			G.Zorrilla, R.Trigo, E.Monti, J.Poledri, J.Mosqueda.
El Porvenir:		C.Penco; C.Debuglio, S.Vázquez; O.Ferrarese, C.Rovito, R.Arias;
			B.Pezzetti, P.Rodríguez, M.Lenders, R.Martínez, E.Novo.
 
Referee:		M.Palmeiro.
 
 
 
 
[Sep 5, Sat]
San Telmo		1-4	Banfield		[at Argentino de Lomas]
  [M.Arias 72; L.Danielli 15p, R.Ulibarri 29, C.Russo 53, R.Castro Huergo 80]
 
San Telmo:		P.Elibarri; P.Choperena, V.Demare; C.Pérez, L.Lazará, M.Miguez;
			J.Calvo, D.Giaquinto, J.Bernard, M.Arias, R.López.
Banfield:		M.Menescaldi; G.Gibert, L.Danielli; M.Alló, E.Echemendi, A.Durand;
			C.Bertetti, S.Domínguez, C.Russo, R.Castro Huergo, R.Ulibarri.
 
Referee:		C.Guillaume.
 
  

Round 5 
[Nov 11, Wed]
Gimn.y Esgrima (Lanús)	2-2	Banfield		[at Argentino de Lomas]
  [unknown]
 
 
[Nov 11, Wed]
Progresista		2-2	El Porvenir		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima (Lanús)]
  [A.Lorenzo 40, 75; A.González 34, 55]
 
Progresista:		F.De Luca; A.Gundín, J.Bianchi; A.Bermúdez, H.Martínez, A.Basso;
			C.Agustín, A.Lorenzo, O.Fernández, R.Vecino, R.Manassi.
El Porvenir:		A.García; C.Debuglio, L.Vázquez; O.Ferrarese, R.Arias, C.Rovito;
			F.Rodríguez, A.González, J.Ríos, R.Martínez, E.Merlo.
 
Referee:		E.Riello.
 
 


Group South 3

						
Round 1                              
[May 31, Sun]
Argentino de Quilmes	1-1	Temperley		[at Banfield]
  [C.Viola 9; E.Gianelli 12]
 
Argentino de Quilmes:	H.Isola; L.Marsilla, A.Martinotti; J.Bonelli, A.Nonato, A.Campilongo;
			R.Rolis, E.Groppa, C.Viola, E.Baffigi, P.Maseda.
Temperley:		S.Rupar; M.Ugarte, J.Tasso; M.Torres, E.Sosa, R.Fernández;
			L.Martínez, F.Perducca, R.Lucarelli, L.Ravelo, E.Gianelli.
 
Referee:		A.de Domenicis.
 
 
 
[May 31, Sun]
Boca Alumni		2-2	Gutenberg		[at Honor y Patria]
  [unknown]
 
 
[May 31, Sun]
Honor y Patria		0-2	Argentino de Banfield	[at Nacional]
  [unknown]
 
                         
 
Round 2                
[Jun 7, Sun]
Argentino de Banfield	2-3	Argentino de Quilmes	[at Sportivo Dock Sud]
  [A.Paolinetti 37, 82; P.Maseda 14, A.Vázquez 44, 52]
 
Argentino de Banfield:	E.Bazet; R.Bruno, A.Cantarelli; O.Casas, E.Barba, R.Rossi;
			C.Beloqui, P.Moure, A.Ferreyra, A.Bucino, A.Paolinetti.
Argentino de Quilmes:	A.Fernández; L.Flynn, H.Caruso; J.Bonelli, P.Rosales, A.Campilongo;
			R.Rolis, M.Hermida, A.Vázquez, P.Maseda, L.Bernardo.
 
Referee:		C.Destaillats.
 
 
  
[Jun 7, Sun]
Gutenberg		1-2	Honor y Patria		[at Argentino de Quilmes]
  [S.Luchetti 4; J.Gabrielloni 65, N.Garófalo 76]
 
Gutenberg:		A.Vázquez; M.Maroni, J.Ucar; E.Stefanon, D.Compagni, M.Molinari;
			I.Durquet, S.Luchetti, J.Derito, V.de Bastiano, P.Lofeudo.
Honor y Patria:		E.Tomero; E.Gallini, V.Marcuzzi; E.Brites, J.Invernizzi, J.R.Angelini;
			J.Tizzano, J.Ricatti, A.Bellagamba, J.Gabrielloni, N.Garófalo.
 
Referee:		R.Galdi.
 
 
 
[Jun 7, Sun]
Temperley		0-2	Boca Alumni		[at San Telmo]
  [F.Parrilla 80, R.Soro 81]
 
Temperley:		S.Ruponi; M.Ugarte, J.Tasso; M.Torres, E.Sosa, J.Díaz;
			E.Carrín, M.Fernández, L.Martínez, F.Perducca, E.Gianelli.
Boca Alumni:		S.Gargiulo; F.Larrosa, F.Bracchi; E.Cordone, J.García, A.Russo;
			F.Parrilla, R.Soro, A.Risso, B.Soro, J.Barrera.
 
Referee:		R.Thiem.
Note:			A.Risso missed a penalty 51.
 

                         
Round 3                             
[Jun 14, Sun]
Argentino de Banfield	3-1	Gutenberg		[at Temperley]
  [A.Ferreyra 52, 53, C.Beloqui 54; P.Dameno 35]
 
Argentino de Banfield:	E.Bazet; R.Bruno, A.Cantarelli; R.Birón, E.Barba, O.Galán;
			C.Beloqui, P.Moure, A.Ferreyra, A.Bucino, A.Paolinetti.
Gutenberg:		A.Vázquez; M.Maroni, E.Stefanon; J.Pérez, M.Molinari, I.Durquet; 
			S.Luchetti, A.Rinaldi, V.de Bastiano, M.Mosquera, P.Dameno.
 
Referee:		A.Somaruga.
 
 
[Jun 14, Sun]
Argentino de Quilmes	3-1	Boca Alumni		[at Honor y Patria]
  [A.Vázquez 15, P.Maseda 43, M.Hermida 85; A.Risso 83]
 
Argentino de Quilmes:	A.Fernández; Gutiérrez, L.Lynch; J.Bonelli, P.Rosales, A.Campilongo;
			R.Rolis, M.Hermida, A.Vázquez, P.Maseda, G.Vallono.
Boca Alumni:		S.Gargiulo; S.Siciliani, F.Bracchi; E.Cordone, J.García, A.Russo;
			F.Parrilla, R.Soro, A.Risso, B.Soro, J.Barrera.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
[Jun 14, Sun]
Honor y Patria		3-2	Temperley		[at Sportivo Barracas]
  [J.R.Angelini 24, A.Bellagamba 76, J.Ricatti 80; J.Díaz 81p, O.Delaude 87]
 
Honor y Patria:		E.Tomero; V.Marensi, E.Gallini; J.Tozzano, J.Invernizzi, J.R.Angelini;
			A.Fontanini, J.Ricatti, A.Bellagamba, J.Gabrielloni, N.Garófalo.
Temperley:		S.Ruponi; M.Ugarte, J.Tasso; M.Torres, E.Sosa, R.Fernández;
			J.Díaz, F.Perducca, R.Lucarelli, O.Delaude, E.Gianelli.
 
Referee:		A.Rotondo.
 
                        
                         
Round 4                         
[Sep 5, Sat]
Gutenberg		1-0	Argentino de Quilmes	[at Gutenberg]
  [J.Llovera 51]
 
Gutenberg:		A.Vázquez; Pablo Caffa, E.D'Angelo; G.Benavídez, Pedro Caffa, M.Molinari; 
			I.Durquet, J.Llovera, C.Garza, V.de Bastiano, P.Dameno.
Argentino de Quilmes:	A.Fernández; L.Mansilla, L.Flynn; J.Bonelli, P.Rosales, S.Petrucelli;
			J.C.Gutiérrez, L.Sandoval, A.Vázquez, M.González, H.Lucero.
 
Referee:		R.Bellemi.
 
 
[Sep 5, Sat]
Temperley		1-1	Argentino de Lomas	[at Banfield]
  [R.Lucarellli 50; J.Macía 75]
 
Temperley:		S.Rupar; M.Ugarte, E.Longini; R.Lafuente, R.Rivas, C.Tasso;
			J.Díaz, C.Sacarello, R.Lucarelli, A.Reali, E.Gianoni.
Argentino de Lomas:	E.BAzet; R.Bruno, J.Barba; D.Amondarain, E.Barba, R.Cedrón;
			J.Macía, J.C.Rodríguez, D.Barba, R.Avila, A.Bucino.
 
Referee:		C.Garigliano.
 
 
                         
Round 5                             
[Nov 11, Wed]
Boca Alumni		0-0	Argentino de Lomas	[at Temperley]
 
Boca Alumni:		S.Gargiulo; S.Siciliani, F.Bracchi; E.Cordone, J.García, A.Scolari;
			F.Parrilla, J.Cucci, A.Otero, B.Soro, J.Barrera.
Argentino de Lomas:	E.Bazet; J.Barba, A.Cantarelli; J.Rodríguez, D.Amondarain, R.Cedrón;
			O.Galván, J.Macías, A.Ferreyra, R.Avila, R.García.
 
Referee:		?.
Note:			E.Bazet saved a penalty F.Parrilla 75.
 

Group West

						
Round 1                                
[May 31, Sun]
Almagro			3-1	All Boys		[at Estudiantes BA]
  [J.Ciancio 82, E.Sampayo 84, H.Oro 86; O.Ruiz 18]
 
Almagro:		P.Mastrantonio; I.Noceda, H.Recanatini; M.Fernández, J.Aceto, A.Satalaude;
			E.Sampayo, J.Ciancio, P.Vicinguerra, J.Victorica, H.Oro.
All Boys:		A.Patrignani; P.Pietanezi, J.Vico; J.Onzari, O.Ruiz, E.Berreto;
			L.Perdomo, M.Rosas, T.Berlanga, V.Miranda, H.Crespo.
 
Referee:		C.Destaillats. 
 
 
[May 31, Sun]
Estudiantes BA		1-0	Nueva Chicago		[at Estudiantil Porteño]
  [V.Capuano 74og]
 
Estudiantes BA:		H.Muschietti; H.Pi, E.González; C.Enrico, H.Méndez, A.Martínez;
			M.Nardini, A.Vesperoni, A.Sánchez, O.Starópoli, J.Rey.
Nueva Chicago:		C.García; V.Capuano, J.Voltura; C.Cavagna, J.M.Mercado, J.Walsh;
			J.Villagra, J.González, A.Assiza, E.Galeano, J.Tedesco.
 
Referee:		J.Antonelli. 
  
 
 
[May 31, Sun]
La Paternal		1-5	Estudiantil Porteño	[at Almagro]
  [V.Spinetto 43; A.Demaría 2, F.Martínez 20, 81, 83, J.Betinoti 86]
 
La Paternal:		S.Berisso; A.Closas, J.Spósito; A.Monteagudo, V.Spinetto, C.Caffarena;
			J.Frusoni, O.De Dovitis, V.Rabinovich, A.Salinas, J.C.Lalín.
Estudiantil Porteño:	J.Boigues; J.Martínez, A.Pujolas; E.García, F.Coratolo, J.Gargiulo;
			J.C.Pedevilla, A.Devicenzi, F.Martínez, A.Demaría, J.Betinoti.
 
Referee:		Galli.
 
 
[May 31, Sun]
Liberal Argentino	2-2	Palermo			[at Porteño]
  [J.Saccone 63, A.Raggio 88; J.J.Leiría 15, Manuel Debatte 25]
 
Liberal Argentino:	J.J.Trifoglio; S.Gornatti, B.Cozzi; R.Azcárate, J.J.Mariani, J.C.Rodríguez;
			J.Saccone, E.Cortés, A.Duarte, A.Raggio, A.Vignolo.
Palermo:		J.Maglio; A.Cámera, F.Luján; P.Strazza, A.Dondo, C.Scaraville;
			N.Videla, Miguel Debatte, J.J.Leiría, Manuel Debatte, J.Roverano.
 
Referee:		J.Masanet.
Sent off:		R.Azcárate 49; Miguel Debatte 49.
 
                    
     
Round 2                        
[Jun 7, Sun]
All Boys		0-1	Estudiantes BA		[at Liberal Argentino]
  [A.Vesperoni 15]
 
All Boys:		A.Patrignani; P.Pietanezi, J.Vico; J.Onzari, O.Ruiz, E.Barrera;
			M.Rosas, T.Berlanga, R.Duarte, V.Miranda, R.Fernández.
Estudiantes BA:		H.Muschietti; H.Pi, E.González; C.Enrico, H.Méndez, A.Martínez;
			J.C.Villanueva, A.Vesperoni, A.Sánchez, O.Starópoli, J.Rey.
 
Referee:		H.Galerato.
 
 
  
[Jun 7, Sun]
Liberal Argentino	3-3	La Paternal		[at Sportivo Buenos Aires]
  [A.Duarte 30, A.Sindaco 33, E.Cortés 89; V.Rabinovich 6, 20, A.Salinas 50]
 
Liberal Argentino:	J.J.Trifoglio; S.Gornatti, R.Azcárate; A.Audisio, J.J.Mariani, J.C.Rodríguez;
			A.Sindaco, E.Cortés, A.Duarte, J.Orso, J.Bottini.
La Paternal:		S.Berisso; A.Dragovich, M.Ramírez; M.García, A.Monteagudo, V.Spinetto;
			C.Lalín, O.De Dovitis, V.Rabinovich, A.Salinas, V.Sáa.
 
Referee:		R.Estrella.
 
 
[Jun 7, Sun]
Nueva Chicago		0-3	Estudiantil Porteño	[at Almagro]
  [F.Martínez 55, 64, 70]
 
Nueva Chicago:		C.García; V.Capuano, J.Voltura; C.Cavagna, J.M.Mercado, J.Walsh;
			J.Villagra, J.González, A.Picallo, E.Galeano, H.Luna.
Estudiantil Porteño:	J.Boigues; J.Migliozzi, A.Pujolas; F.Demaría, F.Coratolo, J.Gargiulo;
			J.C.Pedevilla, J.Bisio, F.Martínez, A.Demaría, C.Spadaro.
 
Referee:		Escola.
 
 
  
[Jun 7, Sun]
Palermo			1-1	Almagro			[at Estudiantil Porteño]
  [Manuel Debatte 49; H.Recanatini 87p]
 
Palermo:		E.Perosino; F.Luján, Simoni; P.Strazza, A.Dondo, C.Scaraville;
			Morales, Miguel Debatte, J.J.Leiría, Manuel Debatte, J.Roverano.
Almagro:		P.Mastrantonio; I.Noceda, H.Recanatini; M.Fernández, Casagrande, A.Satalaude;
			Varalli, Masciotta, J.Ciancio, J.Victorica, H.Oro.
 
Referee:		Valdatta.
 
 
 
                         
Round 3                               
[Jun 14, Sun]
Almagro			3-0	Liberal Argentino	[at Colegiales]
  [J.Ciancio 40, 82, J.Victorica 42]
 
Almagro:		P.Mastrontonio; M.Carbello, H.Recanatini; M.Fernández, J.Acetto, A.Lautelande;
			E.Oro, F.Varallo, J.Ciancio, J.Victorica, O.Correa.
Liberal Argentino:	J.J.Trifoglio; S.Gornatti, R.Azcárate; A.Perrupato, J.J.Mariani, J.C.Rodríguez;
			A.Sindaco, E.Cortés, A.Duarte, R.Abedutto, J.Bottini.
 
Referee:		D.Solari.
 
 
 
[Jun 14, Sun]
Estudiantes BA		1-0	Palermo			[at Liberal Argentino]
  [E.Perosino 88og]
 
Estudiantes BA:		H.Muschietti; H.Pi, E.González; C.Enrico, H.Méndez, A.Martínez;
			M.Nardini, A.Vesperoni, A.Sánchez, O.Starópoli, J.C.Villanueva.
Palermo:		E.Perosino; F.Luján, R.Simoni; P.Strazza, A.Ramele, C.Scaraville;
			R.Franchielli, J.Leiría, Miguel Debatte, Manuel Debatte, J.Roverano.
 
Referee:		C.Destaillats.
 
 
 
[Jun 14, Sun]
Estudiantil Porteño	2-0	All Boys		[at Estudiantil Porteño]
  [F.Martínez 30, C.Spadaro 77]
 
Estudiantil Porteño:	J.Boigues; J.Migliozzi, A.Pujolas; F.Demaría, F.Coratolo, J.Gargiulo;
			J.C.Pedevilla, J.Bisio, F.Martínez, A.Demaría, C.Spadaro.
All Boys:		A.Patrignani; P.Pietanezi, R.Bartolomé; P.Rozas, O.Ruiz, E.Barrera;
			M.Rosas, T.Berlanga, R.Duarte, V.Miranda, V.Iglesias.
 
Referee:		N.Baldatta. 
 
 
[Jun 14, Sun]
La Paternal		1-2	Nueva Chicago		[at Sportivo Buenos Aires]
  [O.Sáa 47; M.Otero 50, H.Luna 87]
 
La Paternal:		S.Blassi; A.Dragovich, M.Ramírez; C.Caffarena, A.Monteagudo, V.Spinetto;
			M.García, A.Martini, C.Lalín, V.Rabinovich, O.Sáa.
Nueva Chicago:		C.García; V.Capuano, J.Voltura; C.Cavagna, E.Semino, J.M.Mercado;
			M.Otero, L.González, R.Rodríguez, A.Picallo, H.Luna.
 
Referee:		F.Ligato.
Note:			V.Spinetto missed a penalty 20.
 
 
                         
Round 4                        
[Sep 5, Sat]
All Boys		2-0	Nueva Chicago		[at Estudiantil Porteño]
  [R.Duarte 2, 42]
 
All Boys:		A.Patrignani; P.Pietanezi, J.Vico; P.Rozas, O.Ruiz, J.Onzari;
			T.Berlanga, R.Duarte, J.Almirali, M.Mauricio, V.Iglesias.
Nueva Chicago:		A.Scali; E.Palazzio, J.Voltura; C.Cavagna, A.Pascale, J.M.Mercado;
			A.Pérez, R.Rodríguez, P.La Barba, R.Casso, H.Luna.
 
Referee:		R.Galdi.
 
 
 
[Sep 5, Sat]
Palermo			1-1	Estudiantil Porteño	[at All Boys]
  [J.Roverano 52; P.Martínez 57]
 
Palermo:		E.Perosino; R.Patti, A.Camera; I.Leyría, A.Ramele, C.Scaraville;
			E.Tibaldi, E.Gómez, L.Hernando, M.Debatte, J.Roverano.
Estudiantil Porteño:	J.Boigues; J.Migliozzi, A.Bellomo; F.Coratolo, A.Grimoldi, J.Gargiulo;
			R.Costa, J.Bissio, P.Martínez, A.Devincenzi, J.García.
 
Referee:		A.Pazos.
 
 
 
[Sep 5, Sat]
Liberal Argentino	3-3(2-1) Estudiantes BA		[at Almagro]
  [A.Anastasio (1-1), J.Bottin (2-1), A.Fino (3-2); S.Calcagni (0-1)(3-3), L.Palazzo (2-2)]
 
Liberal Argentino:	M.Vedrine; R.Azcárate, L.Palazzo; A.Perrupato, J.J.Mariani, J.C.Rodríguez;
			E.Cortés, A.Fino, A.Anastasio, M.Vázquez, J.Bottin.
Estudiantes BA:		S.Guitelmann; H.Pi, E.González; F.Urso, A.Fucas, A.Ferrucelli;
			I.Lorenzo, J.Maradonti, G.Burella, O.Starópoli, S.Calcagni.
 
Referee:		R.Carou.
 
 
 
[Jan 9 Sat, 1932]
Almagro			1-0	La Paternal		[at Sportivo Buenos Aires]
  [F.Varalli 41]
 
Almagro:		C.de Nicola; F.Santoro, H.Recanatini; V.Sola, A.Latelaude, J.Acetto;
			H.Oro, F.Varalli, A.Olivetto, V.Pérez, O.Correa.
La Paternal:		E.Pérez; A.Giacche, A.Crossa; C.Caffarena, V.Spinetto, J.Ganduglia;
			J.Petracca, H.Fusani, V.Rabinovich, M.Zunín, A.Falcioni.
 
Referee:		J.Clemente.
 
                         
Round 5                                
[Nov 11, Wed]
Estudiantes BA		0-2	Almagro			[at All Boys]
  [J.Ciancio 57, O.Correa 65]
 
Estudiantes BA:		S.Guitelmann; H.Pi, E.González; F.Urso, J.Nine, A.Martínez;
			I.Lorenzo, J.Romito, A.Laurino, O.Starópoli, S.Calcagni.
Almagro:		C.de Nicola; F.Santoro, A.Latelaude; M.Fernández, C.Gros, J.Acetto;
			H.Oro, V.Pérez, A.Olivetto, J.Ciancio, O.Correa.
 
Referee:		Yamazti.
Note:			C.Gros missed a penalty 15.
 
 
[Nov 11, Wed]
Estudiantil Porteño	1-0	Liberal Argentino	[at Almagro]
  [F.Martínez 16]
 
Estudiantil Porteño:	J.Boigues; J.Migliozzi, A.Bellomo; F.Coratolo, A.Grimoldi, J.Gargiulo;
			R.Costa, P.Martínez, F.Martínez, O.Mapelli, C.Spadaro.
Liberal Argentino:	M.Vedrini; R.Azcárate, S.Gornatti; A.Perrupato, J.J.Mariani, A.Felice;
			E.Cortés, A.Messuraco, A.Fino, A.Martín, J.Bottin.
 
Referee:		L.Guillaume.
 
 
[Nov 11, Wed]
Nueva Chicago		2-3(0-2) Palermo			[at Colegiales]
  [J.M.Sasso (1-2), S.Iglesias (2-3); M.Debatte (0-1), J.Mercader (0-2), J.Gómez (1-3)]
 
Nueva Chicago:		A.Scali; E.Palazzio, J.Voltura; C.Cavagna, A.Pascale, A.Fernández;
			J.M.Sasso, A.Pérez, S.Iglesias, J.Tercione, J.Rivara.
Palermo:		G.Strada; F.Luján, R.Patti; P.Strazza, R.Simone, C.Scaraville;
			J.Mercader, J.Gómez, E.Tibaldi, M.Debatte, J.Roverano.
 
Referee:		E.Riello.
 
 
 
                         
Round 6                  
[Jan 17 Sun, 1932]
Almagro			3-0	Estudiantil Porteño		[at Sportivo Palermo]
  [O.Correa 21, A.Olivetto 27, 40]
 
Almagro:		C.Di Nicola; M.Fernández, H.Recanatini; V.Solá, A.Guglietti, A.Lataulade;
			H.Oro, F.Varalli, V.Pérez, A.Olivetto, O.Correa.
Estudiantil Porteño:	J.Boigues; J.Mulliozzi, A.Bellomo; P.Martínez, F.Carotoli, G.Gargiulo;
			R.Costa, L.Bissio, F.Martínez, O.Mapelli, C.Spadaro.
 
Referee:		A.Di Tomaso.
Note:			Suspended at 40.
 


Final Round

						

Quarterfinals
[Jan 24 Sun, 1932]
Barracas Central	2-0	Banfield			[at Porvenir]
  [A.Arancibia 48, 50]
 
Barracas Central:	F.Ceresetto; R.Nicora, M.Patiño; J.Prada, A.Redonda, A.Picabea;
			S.González, J.Penichet, A.Arancibia, A.Piana, E.Vargas.
Banfield:		M.Menescalde; G.Gibert, F.Rizzo; M.Alló, R.Lagomarsino, E.Etcheverría;
			R.Uribarri, O.Domínguez, R.Castro Huergo, C.López, C.Concheiro.
 
Referee:		?.
Note:			Suspended in 60 because the rain.  
 
 
 
[Jan 24 Sun, 1932]
Sportivo Balcarce	3-0	Defensores de Belgrano		[at Sportivo Palermo]
  [P.Numa 30, 70, R.Mazadra 80]
 
Sportivo Balcarce:	J.M.González; C.Maranga, D.Rimaza; C.Numa, J.M.Morelli, O.Aguirre;
			R.Galarza, R.Mazadra, P.Numa, C.Galizia, J.M.Olivera.
Defensores de Belgrano:	D.Mapelli; L.Querido, A.Gianni; E.Bulotta, A.Carbone, J.Neves;
			J.Figueroa, A.Botta, A.Abelini, L.Izzeta, J.Quilindro.
 
Referee:		A.Pazos.
Note:			Suspended at 80.
 
 

 
 
 
Semifinal                         
[Jan 31 Sun, 1932]
Barracas Central	2-2	Almagro			[aet][at Estudiantes BA]
  [A.Piana 41, F.Ceresetto 76p; H.Recanatini 50p, J.Ciancio 80]
 
Barracas Central:	F.Ceresetto; R.Nicora, M.Patiño; J.Prada, A.Redonda, A.Picabea;
			S.González, J.Penichet, A.Arancibia, A.Piana, E.Vergara.
Almagro:		C.De Nicola; M.Fernández, H.Recanatini; V.Sola, J.Aceto, A.Lateulade;
			H.Oro, J.Ciancio, V.Pérez, A.Olivetto, O.Correa.
 
Referee:		Muzio.
 
 
 
Playoff
[Feb 7 Sun, 1932]
Barracas Central	1-1	Almagro			[aet][at All Boys]
  [A.Arancibia 84; J.Ciancio 29]
 
Barracas Central:	F.Ceresetto; R.Nicora, M.Patiño; J.Prada, E.Cacopardo, A.Picabea;
			S.González, J.Penichet, A.Arancibia, A.Piana, E.Vergara.
Almagro:		C.De Nicola; M.Fernández, H.Recanatini; V.Sola, J.Aceto, A.Lateulade;
			H.Oro, J.Ciancio, V.Pérez, A.Olivetto, O.Correa.
 
Referee:		C.Garigliano.
 
 
 
 
Second Playoff
[Feb 14 Sun, 1932]
Barracas Central	0-3	Almagro			[at All Boys]
  [H.Oro 12, 75, A.Olivetto 85]
 
Barracas Central:	F.Ceresetto; R.Nicora, M.Patiño; J.Prada, E.Cacopardo, A.Picabea;
			F.Arena, J.Penichet, A.Arancibia, A.Piana, J.Pineda.
Almagro:		C.De Nicola; M.Fernández, H.Recanatini; V.Sola, J.Aceto, A.Lateulade;
			H.Oro, J.Ciancio, V.Pérez, A.Olivetto, O.Correa.
 
Referee:		C.Garigliano.
 
 

                         
 
 
Final                        
[Feb 28 Sun, 1932]
Almagro			1-1	Sportivo Balcarce	[at All Boys]
  [O.Correa 34; P.Numa 48]
 
Almagro:		C.De Nicola; M.Fernández, H.Recanatini; V.Sola, J.Aceto, A.Lateulade;
			H.Oro, J.Ciancio, V.Pérez, A.Olivetto, O.Correa.
Sportivo Balcarce:	M.Levalle; M.Maranga, D.Rimasa; C.Numa, J.Moulle, O.Aguirre;
			R.Galarza, R.Mezadra, P.Numa, J.Galizia, J.Olivero.
 
Referee:		J.Galli.
Sent off:		O.Correa 82; C.Numa 82.
Note:			Suspended at 82.
 
 
 
Final Replay
[Mar 6 Sun, 1932]
Almagro			1-4	Sportivo Balcarce	[at Excursionistas]
  [H.Recanatini 53p; O.Aguirre 3, 72, R.Galarza 30, J.Olivero 71]
 
Almagro:		C.De Nicola (H.Oro 60); M.Fernández, H.Recanatini; V.Sola, J.Aceto, A.Guglietti;
			H.Oro, J.Ciancio, V.Pérez, A.Olivetto, O.Correa.
Sportivo Balcarce:	J.M.González; M.Maranga, D.Rimasa; A.Maranga, J.Morelli, C.Numa;
			R.Galarza, P.Numa, J.Olivero, O.Aguirre, C.Della Barga.
 
Referee:		J.Antonelli.
Sent off:		O.Correa.
Note:			H.Recanatini left the field at 60.
 

overview file

About this document

Sources: Newspaper: La Prensa.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 28 Aug 2018

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.