Argentina - Mendoza - Clubs in Campeonato National (1967-1985)

 


 
 
 

General statistics

Overall participations:
 
    9  Atlético San Martín
    9  Gimnasia y Esgrima
    6  Independiente Rivadavia
    2  Huracán (San Rafael)
    1  Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
    1  Huracán Las Heras
 
 
 
 
Participations by edition:
 
1967	Atlético San Martín
1968	Independiente Rivadavia
1969	Atlético San Martín
1970	Gimnasia y Esgrima
1971	Atlético San Martín
	Gimnasia y Esgrima
1972	Atlético San Martín
	Gimnasia y Esgrima
1973	Atlético San Martín
	Independiente Rivadavia
1974	Atlético San Martín
	Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
	Huracán (San Rafael)
1975	Gimnasia y Esgrima
1976	Atlético San Martín
1977	Independiente Rivadavia
1978	Atlético San Martín
	Gimnasia y Esgrima
1979	Independiente Rivadavia
1980	Atlético San Martín
	Independiente Rivadavia
1981	Gimnasia y Esgrima
	Huracán (San Rafael)
1982	Gimnasia y Esgrima
	Independiente Rivadavia
1983	Gimnasia y Esgrima
1984	Gimnasia y Esgrima
1985	Huracán Las Heras

 

 

General Table: [points are computed as: W:2 . D:1 . L:0]
 
						    		Home	 Away     Neutral
    Overall Table		      Pts   MP   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf  Ga  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		      135  138  47  41  50   30 22 15  17 18  35   0  1  0  190 225
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      125  123  43  39  41   30 22 10  13 16  31   0  1  0  182 180
 3. Independiente Rivadavia            76   90  23  30  37   17 17 11   6 13  26   0  0  0  102 154   
 4. Huracán (San Rafael)	       13   32   2   9  21    1  8  7   1  1  14   0  0  0   26  82	
 5. Huracán Las Heras 		       10    9   3   4   2    3  1  0   0  2   2   0  1  0   15  14   	
 6. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	       	8   18   3   2  13    2  1  6   1  1   7   0  0  0   15  35
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    TOTAL			      367  410 121 125 164   83 71 49  38 51 115   0  3  0  530 690

 

 

 

 				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			      353  410  121  125  164  530  690
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
San Martín (Tucumán)		       21   15    8    5    2   27   18
Huracán				       20   19    6    8    5   31   28
Boca Juniors			       18   14    6    6    2   17   10
San Lorenzo de Almagro		       16   21    5    6   10   29   42
Platense			       14   14    5    4    5   16   20
Vélez Sarsfield			       12   14    3    6    5   17   21
River Plate			       12   18    5    2   11   21   55
San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)	       10    8    4    2    2   14   18
Newell's Old Boys		       10   15    3    4    8   15   37
All Boys				9    7    4    1    2   10    3
Belgrano (Córdoba)			9    8    3    3    2    9    6
Colón (Santa Fe)			9   12    3    3    6   16   23
Talleres (Córdoba)			9   11    2    5    4   12   24
Racing Club				8   14    2    4    8   14   29
Argentinos Juniors			7   13    2    3    8   16   28
Independiente				7   10    2    3    5   11   23
Banfield				6    4    2    2    0    8    6
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)		6    6    1    4    1    8    7
Atlanta					6    7    1    4    2    7   10
Estudiantes LP				6   10    2    2    6    8   16
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)		5    4    2    1    1    7    5
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)		5    5    1    3    1    2    2 
Cipolletti				5    5    2    1    2    8    9
Independiente Rivadavia			5    5    1    3    1    5    6
Instituto (Córdoba)			5    7    2    1    4    8   13
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP			5    9    1    3    5	12   19
Atlético Tucumán			5    7    2    1    4    7   14
Rosario Central				5   11    2    1    8   10   24
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)		4    3    2    0    1    8    1  
Mariano Moreno (Junín)			4    2    2    0    0    5    0
Estudiantes (BA)			4    2    2    0    0    5    2
Sportivo Patria 			4    2    2    0    0    5    2
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba		4    2    2    0    0    5    3		
Nueva Chicago				4    2    2    0    0    5    3
Sarmiento (Junín)			4    2    2    0    0    4    2
Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)		4    4    2    0    2    8    7
Círculo Deportivo 			4    4    2    0    2    7    7
Chaco For Ever				4    4    2    0    2    5    5
Atlético San Martín			4    7    0    4    3    8   11
Ferro Carril Oeste			4    8    1    2    5    5   10
Chacarita Juniors			4   10    1    2    7   10   21
Juventud Antoniana			3    2    1    1    0    6    3
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)			3    2    1    1    0    5    3
Jorge Newbery (Junín)			3    2    1    1    0    3    1
Atlético Regina				3    2	  1    1    0    3    2
Central Norte (Salta)			3    2    1    1    0    3    2
Huracán (San Rafael)			3    2    1    1    0    2    1
Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)	3    2    1    1    0    2    1
Lanús				        3    4    1    1    2    5    7
Sportivo Desamparados			3    5    0    3    2    6   10
Quilmes					3    6    1    1    4   10   20
Guaraní Antonio Franco			2    1    1    0    0    4    1
Atlético de la Juventud Alianza		2    2    1    0    1    4    2
Don Orione 				2    1    1    0    0    2    0
Bartolomé Mitre (Posadas) 		2    1    1    0    0    1    0
Independiente (Trelew)			2    1    1    0    0    1    0
Alvarado (Mar del Plata)		2    2    1    0    1    3    3
Temperley				2    2    0    2    0    3    3
Unión (General Pinedo)			2    2    0    2    0    3    3
San Martín (San Juan)			2    2    1    0    1    2    2
Huracán (Ingeniero White)		2    2    0    2    0    1    1
Deportivo Mandiyú			2    2    1    0    1    3    5
Altos Hornos Zapla			2    4    0    2    2	 2    5
Unión (Santa Fe)			2    7    0    2    5    6   16
Los Andes				1    1    0    1    0    0    0
Alianza Juventud Pringles 		1    2    0    1    1    1    2
Racing (Córdoba)			1    2    0    1    1    1    2
Patronato				1    2    0    1    1    3    5 

 

 

Atlético San Martín

9 participations: [3rd Group D 1974][66,67%]
		  [4th Group A 1972][65,38%]
 		  [3rd Group D 1978][57,14%]
		  [4th Group C 1976][47,22%]
		  [11th Group A 1973][43,33%]
		  [9th Group A 1971][42,86%]
                  [6th Group D 1980][42,86%]
		  [12th 1969][41,17%]
		  [12th 1967][33,33%]
		 
		  
		  	  
                  
		  
 
.Best win at home: 	05.11.1972   Atlético San Martín	4-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
			11.08.1974   Atlético San Martín	4-0	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
.Best win away: 	21.11.1976   Atlético San Martín	5-2	Vélez Sarsfield
			01.12.1976   Atlético San Martín	5-2	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)
.Worst loss at home: 	15.10.1969   Atlético San Martín	0-3	Chacarita Juniors
.Worst loss away: 	01.10.1967   Atlético San Martín 	0-8	River Plate
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
     Stage	   Date		  Place	    	Stadium			Team	      	       Score	    Team			Scorers
 
  1. Round 1	10.09.1967	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	2-3	Independiente			[Altolaguirre - Molina]
  2. Round 2	17.09.1967	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	0-1	Vélez Sarsfield	
  3. Round 3	24.09.1967	Mendoza		Godoy Cruz		Atlético San Martín	1-2	Estudiantes LP			[Forti]
  4. Round 4	01.10.1967	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	0-8	River Plate	
  5. Round 5	08.10.1967	Mendoza		Godoy Cruz		Atlético San Martín	2-1	San Lorenzo de Almagro		[Forti - Valencia]
  6. Round 6	18.10.1967	Rosario					Atlético San Martín	2-1	Rosario Central			[Valencia (2)]
  7. Round 7	22.10.1967	Mendoza		Godoy Cruz		Atlético San Martín	1-1	Boca Juniors			[Valencia]
  8. Round 8	29.10.1967	Avellaneda	 			Atlético San Martín	1-2	Racing Club			[Ambroggi]
  9. Round 9	05.11.1967	Mendoza		Godoy Cruz		Atlético San Martín	2-2	Quilmes				[Guzmán (2)]
 10. Round 10	12.11.1967	Mar del Plata	General San Martín	Atlético San Martín	0-0	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)	
 11. Round 11	19.11.1967	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	2-1	Chaco For Ever			[A.Suárez - Forti]
 12. Round 12	26.11.1967	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	1-2	Ferro Carril Oeste		[A.Suárez]
 13. Round 13	03.12.1967	Lanús					Atlético San Martín	2-3	Lanús				[Lamelza - Noguera]
 14. Round 14	10.12.1967	Mendoza		Andes Talleres		Atlético San Martín	1-4	Platense			[Lamelza]
 15. Round 15	17.12.1967	Santiago del Estero			Atlético San Martín	0-0	Central Córdoba (Sgo.del Estero)	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16. Round 1	07.09.1969	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	0-0	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)	
 17. Round 2	15.09.1969	Córdoba					Atlético San Martín	1-1	Talleres (Córdoba)		[Soto]
 18. Round 3	21.09.1969	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	3-2	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)	[Ortega - Soto (2)]
 19. Round 4	28.09.1969	San Miguel de Tucumán			Atlético San Martín	3-1	San Martín (Tucumán)		[Soto - Grudzien - Achával]
 20. Round 5	05.10.1969	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-1	Racing Club			[Perfumo og]
 21. Round 6	12.10.1969	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	1-1	Vélez Sarsfield			[Ortega]
 22. Round 7	15.10.1969	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	0-3	Chacarita Juniors	
 23. Round 8	19.10.1969	Quilmes		 			Atlético San Martín	1-7	Quilmes				[Soto]
 24. Round 9	26.10.1969	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	0-0	Lanús	
 25. Round 10	02.11.1969	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	0-2	Independiente	
 26. Round 11	09.11.1969	Santa Fe				Atlético San Martín	2-2	Unión (Santa Fe)		[Czentorycky - Soto]
 27. Round 12	12.11.1969	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	2-2	Huracán				[Márquez - Soto]
 28. Round 13	16.11.1969	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	1-0	Boca Juniors			[Achával]
 29. Round 14	23.11.1969	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	0-1	River Plate	
 30. Round 15	30.11.1969	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	1-4	San Lorenzo de Almagro		[Soto]
 31. Round 16	07.12.1969	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	0-2	Estudiantes LP	
 32. Round 17	13.12.1969	Buenos Aires	Atlanta			Atlético San Martín	1-1	Platense			[Soto]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33. Round 1	09.10.1971	La Plata				Atlético San Martín	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	
 34. Round 2	12.10.1971	Comodoro Rivadavia			Atlético San Martín	4-0	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	[Barroso, Ambroggi, R.Domínguez, Tébez]
 35. Round 3	17.10.1971	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-2	Newell's Old Boys		[Zuvialde]
 36. Round 4	20.10.1971	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	4-3	Huracán				[Grudzien, J.Pérez, Zuvialde, Márquez]
 37. Round 5	24.10.1971	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-1	Independiente			[R.Domínguez]
 38. Round 6	31.10.1971	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	1-1	Ferro Carril Oeste		[Grudzien]
 39. Round 7	03.11.1971	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	2-0	Don Orione 			[Grudzien, Salguero]
 40. Round 8	07.11.1971	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	1-3	River Plate			[Ambroggi]
 41. Round 9	14.11.1971	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	2-3	Argentinos Juniors		[Ambroggi, Márquez]
 42. Round 10	21.11.1971	Mar del Plata	General San Martín	Atlético San Martín	0-2	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	
 43. Round 11   28.11.1971	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)	[Zuvialde]
 44. Round 12	05.12.1971	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-1	Banfield			[Velázquez]
 45. Round 13	08.12.1971	Salta					Atlético San Martín	2-2	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	[Márquez, Barroso]
 46. Round 14	12.12.1971	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	0-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 47. Round 1	15.10.1972	Mendoza		Independiente Rivadavia	Atlético San Martín	1-0	Independiente (Trelew)		[Barroso]
 48. Round 2	22.10.1972	Lanús					Atlético San Martín	3-2	Lanús				[Oleniak - Márquez - Barroso]
 49. Round 3	29.10.1972	Mendoza		Independiente Rivadavia	Atlético San Martín	1-1	Atlanta				[Monárdez]
 50. Round 4	01.11.1972	Rosario					Atlético San Martín	1-3	Rosario Central			[Márquez]
 51. Round 5	05.11.1972	Mendoza		Independiente Rivadavia	Atlético San Martín	4-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		[Gottfrit og - E.Ibañez - Barroso (2)]
 52. Round 6	08.11.1972	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	1-3	Vélez Sarsfield			[Barroso]
 53. Round 7	12.11.1972	Mendoza		Independiente Rivadavia	Atlético San Martín	3-1	San Martín (Tucumán)		[E.Ibañez - Barroso (2)]
 54. Round 8	19.11.1972	Mar del Plata	General San Martín	Atlético San Martín	5-4	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)	[Tébez - N.López og - Barroso - Millicay (2)]
 55. Round 9	26.11.1972	Mendoza		Independiente Rivadavia	Atlético San Martín	1-1	Independiente			[Márquez]
 56. Round 10	29.11.1972	Mendoza		Godoy Cruz		Atlético San Martín	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)	[Vergara - Barroso]
 57. Round 11	01.12.1972	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	0-3	San Lorenzo de Almagro	
 58. Round 12	06.12.1972	Mendoza		Independiente Rivadavia	Atlético San Martín	4-1	River Plate			[Guzmán - Barroso - Gramari - Márquez]
 59. Round 13	10.12.1972	Posadas					Atlético San Martín	1-0	Bartolomé Mitre (Posadas) 	[Barroso]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 60. Round 1	05.10.1973	Río Negro				Atlético San Martín	1-3	Cipolletti			[Salguero]
 61. Round 2	10.10.1973	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	3-2	Colón (Santa Fe)		[Guzmán - Barroso - Tébez]
 62. Round 3	14.10.1973	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia		[Salguero]    
 63. Round 4	21.10.1973	Mar del Plata	General San Martín	Atlético San Martín	0-3	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)	
 64. Round 5	24.10.1973	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	0-0	Newell's Old Boys	
 65. Round 6	28.10.1973	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	0-3	River Plate	
 66. Round 7	01.11.1973	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	4-1	Juventud Antoniana (Salta) 	[Monárdez - Márquez - Maryllack - Barroso]
 67. Round 8	04.11.1973	Avellaneda				Atlético San Martín	2-1	Racing Club			[Guzmán - Barroso]
 68. Round 9	11.11.1973	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-1	Vélez Sarsfield			[H.Suárez]
 69. Round 10	14.11.1973	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	0-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro	
 70. Round 11	18.11.1973	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	3-3	Chacarita Juniors		[Forteis og - Barroso - Pereyra]
 71. Round 12	25.11.1973	La Plata				Atlético San Martín	0-4	Estudiantes LP	
 72. Round 13	02.12.1973	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	3-1	All Boys			[Barroso - F.Ibañez (2)]
 73. Round 14	09.12.1973	Córdoba					Atlético San Martín	1-2	Instituto (Córdoba)		[F.Ibañez]
 74. Round 15	16.12.1973	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	0-2	San Martín (Tucumán)	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 75. Round 1	21.07.1974	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	3-2	Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	[Guzmán - Barroso (2)]
 76. Round 2	28.07.1974	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	2-0	Independiente			[J.Pereyra - Barroso]
 77. Round 3	04.08.1974	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	0-0	Huracán 	
 78. Round 4	11.08.1974	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	4-0	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	[Barroso (4)]
 79. Round 5	18.08.1974	Chaco					Atlético San Martín	0-2	Chaco For Ever	
 80. Round 6	25.08.1974	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-0	Vélez Sarsfield			[Astrada]
 81. Round 7	01.09.1974	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	1-1	Atlanta				[Maryllack]
 82. Round 8	08.09.1974	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	3-1	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)	[Monárdez - J.Pereyra (2)]
 83. Round 9	15.09.1974	San Miguel de Tucumán			Atlético San Martín	0-2	Atlético Tucumán	
 84. Round 10	22.09.1974	San Juan	Sportivo Desamparados	Atlético San Martín	2-1	Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	[Guzmán - Maryllack]
 85. Round 11	29.09.1974	Avellaneda				Atlético San Martín	1-5	Independiente			[Astrada]
 86. Round 12	06.10.1974	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	3-0	Huracán				[Astrada - Barroso (2)]
 87. Round 13	20.10.1974	Comodoro Rivadavia			Atlético San Martín	0-1	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	
 88. Round 14	27.10.1974	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	2-0	Chaco For Ever			[Astrada - Márquez]
 89. Round 15	01.11.1974	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	0-0	Vélez Sarsfield	
 90. Round 16	10.11.1974	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-0	Atlanta				[J.Pereyra]
 91. Round 17	18.11.1974	Mar del Plata	General San Martín	Atlético San Martín	2-2	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)	[Muñoz - Márquez]
 92. Round 18	24.11.1974	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	2-1	Atlético Tucumán		[Astrada - Maryllack]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 93. Round 1	12.09.1976	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	2-2	Huracán				[Miori(2)]
 94. Round 2	19.09.1976	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-1	Talleres (Córdoba)		[Trama]
 95. Round 3	26.09.1976	Rosario					Atlético San Martín	0-1	Rosario Central	
 96. Round 4	29.09.1976	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	3-3	Vélez Sarsfield			[Tello, Maryllack, Trama]
 97. Round 5	03.10.1976	Vicente López				Atlético San Martín	2-1	Platense			[Molina, O.Gómez]
 98. Round 6	10.10.1976	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	0-1	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	
 99. Round 7	17.10.1976	Formosa					Atlético San Martín	3-1	Sportivo Patria 		[Monárdez, Tello, Miori]
100. Round 8	20.10.1976	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-0	All Boys			[Monárdez]
101. Round 9	24.10.1976	Santa Fe				Atlético San Martín	0-4	Unión (Santa Fe)	
102. Round 10	31.10.1976	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	0-0	Huracán		
103. Round 11	07.11.1976	Córdoba					Atlético San Martín	1-3	Talleres (Córdoba)		[Trama]
104. Round 12	14.11.1976	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-3	Rosario Central	 		[Trama]
105. Round 13	21.11.1976	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	5-2	Vélez Sarsfield			[O.Gómez, Miori(2), Trama, Monárdez]
106. Round 14	24.11.1976	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-1	Platense			[O.Gómez]
107. Round 15	01.12.1976	Mar del Plata	General San Martín	Atlético San Martín	5-2	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	[Ruiz o.g, Tello, Miori(2), Trama]
108. Round 16	05.12.1976	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	2-1	Sportivo Patria 		[Miori, Trama]
109. Round 17	12.12.1976	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	0-1	All Boys	
110. Round 18	14.12.1976	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	0-1	Unión (Santa Fe)	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
111. Round 1	05.11.1978	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	1-1	Atlanta				[Monárdez]
112. Round 2	08.11.1978	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	0-0[*]	San Martín (Tucumán)		[*][awarded Atlético San Martín 1-0]
113. Round 3	12.11.1978	Quilmes					Atlético San Martín	1-4	Quilmes				[G.Arias]
114. Round 4	15.11.1978	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	1-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro		[Mazza]
115. Round 5	19.11.1978	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	2-1	Colón (Santa Fe)		[Olmos - Sotile]
116. Round 6	22.11.1978	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	1-3	River Plate			[M.A.Villegas]
117. Round 7	26.11.1978	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	0-1	Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	
118. Round 8	29.11.1978	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-1	Atlanta				[M.A.Villegas]
119. Round 9	03.12.1978	San Miguel de Tucumán			Atlético San Martín	2-1	San Martín (Tucumán)		[Mazza (2)]
120. Round 10	06.12.1978	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	2-1	Quilmes				[Monárdez - Caputo]
121. Round 11	10.12.1978	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	2-0	San Lorenzo de Almagro		[Olmos - Lucero]
122. Round 12	13.12.1978	Santa Fe				Atlético San Martín	1-2	Colón (Santa Fe)		[Moreschini]
123. Round 13	17.12.1978	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	4-3	River Plate			[Olmos - Monárdez - Moreschini - J.F.Barroso]
124. Round 14	20.12.1978	Mar del Plata	Estadio Mar del Plata	Atlético San Martín	3-2	Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	[Caputo (2) - Moreschini]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
125. Round 1	07.09.1980	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Atlético San Martín	1-0	Boca Juniors			[Moreschini]
126. Round 2	14.09.1980	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	2-2	Huracán				[Luñiz (2)]
127. Round 3	21.09.1980	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-1	Argentinos Juniors		[Pezzati]
128. Round 4	24.09.1980	Córdoba					Atlético San Martín	0-5	Talleres (Córdoba)	
129. Round 5	28.09.1980	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-0	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)	[Pezzati]
130. Round 6	05.10.1980	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia		[Pezzati]
131. Round 7	19.10.1980	Santa Fe				Atlético San Martín	2-4	Unión (Santa Fe)		[Meyer - Logiácono]
132. Round 8	26.10.1980	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	0-0	Boca Juniors	
133. Round 9	29.10.1980	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	3-2	Huracán				[Ereros (2) - Logiácono]
134. Round 10	02.11.1980	Buenos Aires				Atlético San Martín	1-3	Argentinos Juniors		[Luñiz]
135. Round 11	05.11.1980	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	0-0	Talleres (Córdoba)	
136. Round 12	09.11.1980	Mar del Plata	Estadio Mar del Plata	Atlético San Martín	0-6	San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)	
137. Round 13	16.11.1980	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Atlético San Martín	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia		[Moreschini]
138. Round 14	23.11.1980	Mendoza					Atlético San Martín	1-2	Unión (Santa Fe)		[Ereros]
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			      135  138   47   41   50  190  225
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Huracán 			       11    8    3    5    0   16   11
San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)	       10    8    4    2    2   14   18 
San Martín (Tucumán)			8    5    4    0    1    9    5
Vélez Sarsfield				8    8    2    4    2   12   11
Boca Juniors				6    4    2    2    0    3    1
Atlanta					6    5    1    4    0    5    4
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)		4    3    2    0    1	 8    1 
Sportivo Patria 			4    2    2    0    0    5    2
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba		4    2    2    0    0    5    3
All Boys				4    3    2    0    1    4    2
Colón (Santa Fe)			4    3    2    0    1    6    5
Chaco For Ever			        4    3    2    0    1    4    3
Independiente Rivadavia			4    3    1    2    0    3    2	  
Platense				4    4    1    2    1    5    7
Independiente				4    6    1    2    3    7   12
San Lorenzo de Almagro			4    6    2    0    4    6   12
River Plate				4    7    2    0    5   10   22
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)		3    2    1    1    0    6    3
Lanús					3    3    1    1    1    5    5
Racing Club				3    3    1    1    1    4    4
Talleres (Córdoba)			3    5    0    3    2    3   10
Quilmes					3    4    1    1    2    6   14
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP			2    2    1    0    1    4    1
Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)		2    2    1    0    1    5    3
Don Orione 				2    1    1    0    0    2    0
Bartolomé Mitre (Posadas) 		2    1    1    0    0    1    0
Independiente (Trelew)			2    1    1    0    0    1    0
Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	        2    2    1    0    1    3    3
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)		2    2    0    2    0    3    3
Atlético Tucumán  			2    2    1    0    1    2    3
Rosario Central				2    4    1    0    3    4    8
Banfield				1    1    0    1    0	 1    1
Belgrano (Córdoba)			1    1    0    1    0    0    0
Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)   1    1    0    1    0    0    0
Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)	1    1    0    1    0    0    0
Ferro Carril Oeste			1    2    0    1    1    2    3
Newell's Old Boys			1    2    0    1    1    1    2
Argentinos Juniors			1    3    0    1    2    4    7
Chacarita Juniors			1    2    0    1    1    3    6
Unión (Santa Fe)			1    5    0    1    4    5   13
Instituto (Córdoba)			0    1    0    0    1    1    2
Cipolletti				0    1    0    0    1    1    3
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)		0    1    0    0    1    0    2
Estudiantes LP				0    3    0    0    3    1    8
 
 
 
 
1967
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
FORTI, Juan Carlos	       15	3
REGGI, Enrique [GK]	       14     -23
HERRERA, Mario		       13	0
SOSA, Osvaldo		       13       0
MARYLLACK, Eduardo	       12	0
VALENCIA, Benito	       11	4
GUZMÁN, Miguel Ángel	       10	2
LORCA, Roberto			9	0
NOGUERA, Salvador		9	1
AMBROGGI, Rubén			8	1
LAMELZA, Osvaldo		8	2
TAU, Pedro			8	0
ALTOLAGUIRRE, Rubén		7	1
TROYANO, Roberto		7	0
MOLINA, Américo			6	0
MARQUEZ, Luis			5	0
CHACÓN, Juan Manuel		2	0
PERALTA, Juan [GK]		2      -8
PÉREZ SUÁREZ, Alberto		2	0
SUÁREZ, Antonio			2	2
MOLINA, Roberto			1	1
VÁZQUEZ, Sergio			1	0
VIZZO, Luis			1	0
 
Coach: ORSI, Raimundo
 
 
1969
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
DOMÍNGUEZ, Rodolfo		17	0	
GONZÁLEZ, Fabián		17	0
MARYLLACK, Eduardo		17	0
SOTO, Adolfo			17	9
MARQUEZ, Luis			16	1
REGGI, Enrique [GK]		16    -29
VERGARA, Antonio		16	0
SOSA, Osvaldo			15	0
GRUDZIEN, Juan Carlos		12	1
ACHÁVAL, Miguel			11	2
TÉBEZ, José			11	0	
ORTEGA, Miguel			 9	2
CZENTORYCKY, Ernesto		 8	1
AMBROGGI, Rubén			 4	0
MONTANA, Juan Carlos		 4	0
STRILLO, Ricardo		 4	0	
PERALTA, Juan Humberto [GK]	 1     -1
RIVAROLA, Jesús			 1	0
SAMIENTO, Ernesto		 1	0	
 
Coach: MUR, Alejandro
 
 
 
1971
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
GRAMARI, Rolando		13	0
REGGI, Enrique [GK]		13    -18
DUBROWSZYK, Gregorio		12	0
MARQUEZ, Luis			12	3
ZUVIALDE, Rodolfo		12	3
DOMÍNGUEZ, Rodolfo		11	2
SALGUERO, Domingo		10	1
TÉBEZ, José 			10	1
GRUDZIEN, Juan Carlos		9	3
AMBROGGI, Rubén			8	3	
BARROSO, Juan Felipe		8	2
FERNÁNDEZ, Teodoro		8	0
GONZÁLEZ, Fabián		8	0
MARYLLACK, Eduardo		8	0
SOSA, Osvaldo			8	0	
VELÁZQUEZ, Felipe		7	1
FALCHI, Juan			5	0
GONZÁLEZ, Aldo			4	0
PEREYRA, Jorge			3	0
PARDO, Jorge			2	0
PÉREZ, Juan José		2	1
REAL, Armando			2	0	
CABALEIRO, José Héctor [GK]	1      -2
MAGALLANES, José		1	0
 
Coach: MORÁN, Roberto
 
 
 
1972
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
BARROSO, Juan Felipe 		13     12 
MARYLLACK, Eduardo 		13 	0 
TEBEZ, José Antonio 		13 	1 
ZUVIALDE, Rodolfo 		13 	0 
GRAMARI, Rolando  		12 	1 
GUZMAN, Juan Victor 		12 	2 
VERGARA, Antonio 		12 	1 
IBAÑEZ, Eusebio 		11 	2 
MARQUEZ, Luis  			11 	4 
MONARDEZ, Francisco 		11 	1 
REGGI, Enrique [GK]		10    -17
NEUMANN, Dionisio  		 9 	0 
MILLICAY, Héctor  		 7 	2 
DUBROWSZCYK, Gregorio 		 4 	0 
TAMAGNONE, Raúl [GK]		 3     -4 
OLENIAK, Juan Carlos 		 2 	1 
SALGUERO, Félix 		 2 	0 
AMBROGGI, Rubén  		 1 	0 
 
Coach: PRADO, Bernardino
 
1973
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
BARROSO, Juan Felipe 		15 	5 
GRAMARI, Rolando  		15	0 
MONARDEZ, Francisco  		15 	1 
TEBEZ, José Antonio 		14	1 
GUZMAN, Juan Victor 		13 	2 
PEREYRA, Juan Carlos 		13 	1 
FORTI, Juan Carlos 		12	0 
SUAREZ, Héctor  		12 	1 
DUBROWSZCYK, Gregorio  		11 	0 
MARYLLACK, Eduardo 		11	1 
MARQUEZ, Luis  			 9 	1 
IBAÑEZ, Francisco  		 8 	3 
REGGI, Enrique [GK]  		 8    -16 
SALGUERO, Félix  		 7 	2 
TAMAGNONE, Raúl [GK] 		 7    -12 
BECERRA, Marcos  		 6 	0 
ZUVIALDE, Rodolfo  		 6 	0
ESCUDERO, Juan Carlos 		 5  	0 
CHACÓN, Juan Manuel 		 3 	0 
NEGRETE, Juan Domingo 		 1 	0 
 
Coach: ORSI, Raimundo
 
1974
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
ASTRADA, Miguel Angel 		18 	5 
BAZÁN, Francisco 		18 	0 
DUBROWSZCYK, Gregorio 		18 	0 
MARYLLACK, Eduardo 		18 	3 
PEREYRA, Juan Carlos 		18 	4 
GRAMARI, Rolando  		17 	0 
MUÑOZ, Oscar  			17 	1 
BARROSO, Juan Felipe 		15 	9 
MONARDEZ, Francisco  		14 	1 
TELLO, José  			14 	0 
GUZMÁN, Juan Victor 		13 	2 
REGGI, Enrique [GK] 		11    -14 
MARQUEZ, Luis  			 7 	2 
TAMAGNONE, Raúl [GK]		 7     -4 
ZUVIALDE, Rodolfo  		 5 	0 
MOYANO, Rolando  		 4 	0 
LÓPEZ, Emilio  			 3 	0 
CHACÓN, Juan Manuel 		 1 	0 
GUTIÉRREZ, Jorge A. 		 1 	0 
RUFINI, Miguel  		 1 	0 
SALGUERO, Félix  		 1 	0 
 
Coach: JULIO, Jorge
 
 
 
1976
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
MIORI, Carlos  			18 	8 
MONARDEZ, Francisco  		18 	3 
ZUVIALDE, Rodolfo  		18 	0
GÓMEZ, Oscar 			16 	3 
MILLÁN, Juan Carlos 		16 	0 
VILLEGAS, Miguel Angel 		16 	0 
TRAMA, Guillermo  		15 	7
TELLO, José  			14 	3 
PEDONE, Héctor [GK] 		12    -20
BAZÁN, Francisco  		11 	0 
GRAMARI, Rolando  		11 	0 
MARQUEZ, Luis  			11 	0 
MOSCONI, Osvaldo  		 9 	0 
ASTRADA, Miguel Angel 		 8 	0 
MARYLLACK, Eduardo 		 7 	1 
HOLLMAN, Miguel Angel 		 6 	0 
TAMAGNONE, Raúl [GK]		 6     -8 
DUBROWSZCYK, Gregorio 		 5 	0 
MOLINA, Carlos  		 5 	1 
PEREYRA, Juan Carlos 		 4 	0 
CARDOZO, Ismael  		 1 	0 
LUCERO, Agustín  		 1 	0 
 
Coach: BARREIRO, Pastor
       JULIO, Jorge
 
1978
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
LUCERO, Agustín  		14 	1 
MORESCHINI, Fernando  		14 	3
PEZZATTI, Rodolfo 		14 	0 
CABRERO, Ramón 			13 	0 
MEYER, Carlos  			13 	0 
POLO, Luciano  			13 	1 
SOTTILE, Abelardo  		13 	1 
TAMAGNONE, Raúl [GK]		13    -21 
MONARDEZ, Francisco  		12 	3 
MAZZA, Antonio 			11 	3 
OLMOS, Hugo  			10 	2 
VILLEGAS, Miguel Angel 		 9 	2 
ARIAS, Gabriel 			 6 	1 
LOGIÁCONO, Ricardo  		 6 	0 
BARROSO, Juan Felipe 		 5 	1 
CAPUTO, Oscar 			 5 	3 
MENDEZ, Norberto  		 3 	0 
MUÑOZ, José Benito 		 2 	0 
AGUILERA, Juan Carlos [GK]	 1     -1 
FERNANDEZ, Héctor  		 1 	0 
MARYLLACK, Eduardo 		 1 	0
 
Coach: MONTES, Juan Carlos
 
1980
 
Players				MP    Goals
  
MORESCHINI, Fernando  		14 	2 
PEZZATTI, Rodolfo  		14 	3 
TAMAGNONE, Raúl [GK]		14    -27 
EREROS, Carlos  		13 	3 
FERNANDEZ, Héctor  		13 	0 
MILLÁN, Juan Carlos 		13 	0 
ALEGRE, Jesús  			10 	0 
LUÑIZ, José Artemio 		10 	3 
LOGIÁCONO, Ricardo  		 9 	2 
LUCERO, Agustín  		 9 	0 
MEYER, Carlos  			 9 	1 
OLMOS, Hugo  			 9 	0 
MONARDEZ, Francisco  		 8 	0 
TELLO, José  			 8 	0 
ZOLORZA, Raúl  			 8 	0 
OLIVERA, Armando  		 6 	0 
GIUSFREDI, David 		 5 	0 
GONZÁLEZ, Enrique  		 3 	0 
VERGARA, Antonio  		 3 	0 
GONZÁLEZ, Aldo  		 2 	0 
FANIN, Miguel Angel 		 1 	0 
GARCÍA, Héctor  		 1 	0 
 
Coach: JULIO, Jorge
 
 

 

Gimnasia y Esgrima

9 participations: [4th Group B 1971][67,86%] 
	          [4th Group A 1975][59,37%]
                  [5th Group A 1970][57,50%]
                  [5th Group C 1982][56,25%]
		  [6th Group A 1981][50,00%]
		  [11th Group B 1972][38,46%]
		  [7th Group B 1978][35,71%]
		  [4th Group H 1983][33,33%]
		  [8° Final 1984][31,25%]
 
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	01.11.1972   Gimnasia y Esgrima	  5-2	Newell's Old Boys
.Best win away: 	17.12.1978   Gimnasia y Esgrima	  5-1   Boca Juniors
.Worst loss at home: 	03.12.1972   Gimnasia y Esgrima   0-2   Huracán
.Worst loss away: 	18.10.1970   Gimnasia y Esgrima   0-5	San Lorenzo de Almagro
			
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
     Stage	  	 Date		  Place	    	Stadium			Team	      	       Score	    Team		Scorers
 
  1. Round 1		06.09.1970	Mendoza		Godoy Cruz		Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Chacarita Juniors	[M.Gómez - Aceituno - Albarracín]
  2. Round 2		13.09.1970	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Talleres (Córdoba)	[A.Sosa]
  3. Round 3		20.09.1970	San Miguel de Tucumán			Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-2	San Martín (Tucumán)	[Aceituno - Legrotaglie - Albarracín (3)]
  4. Round 4		27.09.1970	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	San Martín (San Juan)	[Albarracín - M.Gómez]
  5. Round 5		04.10.1970	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	[A.Sosa]
  6. Round 6		08.10.1970	Vicente López				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Platense		[Legrotaglie]
  7. Round 7		12.10.1970	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Racing Club	
  8. Round 8		18.10.1970	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-5	San Lorenzo de Almagro	
  9. Round 9		25.10.1970	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Newell's Old Boys	[Aceituno]
 10. Round 10		28.10.1970	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	River Plate		[Ibañez]
 11. Round 11		01.11.1970	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-5	Chacarita Juniors	[Luna - Oropel]
 12. Round 12		08.11.1970	Córdoba					Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Talleres (Córdoba)	[Oropel - Albarracín]
 13. Round 13		11.11.1970	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	San Martín (Tucumán)	[J.Luna - Albarracín]
 14. Round 14		15.11.1970	San Juan				Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	San Martín (San Juan)	
 15. Round 15		22.11.1970	La Plata				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	[M.Gómez]
 16. Round 16		29.11.1970	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Platense		[Ibañez - M.Gómez - A.Sosa]
 17. Round 17		05.12.1970	Avellaneda	Independiente		Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-3	Racing Club		[Luna - Torres]
 18. Round 18		08.12.1970	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro	[N.Fernández - Torres - Luna]
 19. Round 19		13.12.1970	Rosario					Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-4	Newell's Old Boys	[Torres]
 20. Round 20		16.12.1970	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	River Plate		[N.Fernández - Luna]
 21. Playoff Best Team	20.12.1970	Mar del Plata	General San Martín	Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Kimberley 		[N.Fernández]
 22. Playoff Best Team	27.12.1970	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-1	Kimberley 		[Oropel - Luna (2) - Albarracín]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23. Round 1		09.10.1971	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Estudiantes LP		[Luna(2)]
 24. Round 2		12.10.1971	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-1	Guaraní Antonio Franco	[Fornari, Benítez(3)]
 25. Round 3		17.10.1971	Bahía Blanca				Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Huracán (Ing.White)	
 26. Round 4		20.10.1971	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Rosario Central	
 27. Round 5		24.10.1971	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro	[Ibáñez, Benítez, Becerra(2), Guzmán]
 28. Round 6		31.10.1971	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Racing Club		[Guzmán, Ibañez]
 29. Round 7		03.11.1971	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Vélez Sarsfield		[Guzmán]
 30. Round 8		07.11.1971	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Boca Juniors		[Legrotaglie, Guzmán]
 31. Round 9		14.11.1971	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	Atlanta			[C.Gómez]
 32. Round 10		21.11.1971	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Colón (Santa Fe)	[Guzmán, Luna]
 33. Round 11		28.11.1971	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Atlético San Martín	[Fornari] 
 34. Round 12		05.12.1971	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	Chacarita Juniors	[Legrotaglie]
 35. Round 13		08.12.1971	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-4	San Martín (Tucumán)	[Burgos, Luna, Legrotaglie, Guzmán, Benítez]
 36. Round 14		12.12.1971	Santiago del Estero			Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)	[Legrotaglie, Luna]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 37. Round 1		15.10.1972	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Argentinos Juniors	[Grudzien]
 38. Round 2		22.10.1972	Mendoza		Godoy Cruz		Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Banfield		[J.C.Ibañez - Paiva]
 39. Round 3		29.10.1972	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Chacarita Juniors	
 40. Round 4		01.11.1972	Mendoza		Godoy Cruz		Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-2	Newell's Old Boys	[Legrotaglie - J.C.Ibañez - Patire - Grudzien (2)] 
 41. Round 5		04.11.1972	La Plata				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Estudiantes LP		[Grudzien]
 42. Round 6		09.11.1972	Mendoza		Godoy Cruz		Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Ferro Carril Oeste	[Legrotaglie - J.C.Ibañez]
 43. Round 7		12.11.1972	Córdoba					Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Belgrano (Córdoba)
 44. Round 8		19.11.1972	Mendoza		Godoy Cruz		Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-3	Sportivo Desamparados	[J.C.Ibañez - Castellanos]
 45. Round 9		26.11.1972	Avellaneda				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-4	Racing Club		[Castellanos]
 46. Round 10		29.11.1972	Mendoza		Godoy Cruz		Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Atlético San Martín	[J.C.Ibañez - Burgos] 
 47. Round 11		03.12.1972	Mendoza		Godoy Cruz		Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Huracán	
 48. Round 12		06.12.1972	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Boca Juniors		[Aguirre]
 49. Round 13		10.12.1972	Mendoza		Godoy Cruz		Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	Colón (Santa Fe)	[J.C.Ibañez]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 50. Round 1		21.09.1975	San Juan				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Atl. Juventud Alianza	[Letanú]
 51. Round 2		24.09.1975	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	River Plate		[Haack]
 52. Round 3		28.09.1975	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	All Boys		[Letanú - Salguero]
 53. Round 4		01.10.1975	San Miguel de Tucumán			Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)	[Velázquez]
 54. Round 5		05.10.1975	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Vélez Sarsfield	
 55. Round 6		08.10.1975	Río Negro				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Cipolletti		[Palavecino]
 56. Round 7		12.10.1975	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Estudiantes LP		[Letanú]
 57. Round 8		19.10.1975	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	Huracán			[Palavecino]
 58. Round 9		26.10.1975	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Atl. Juventud Alianza	[J.C.Gutiérrez - Palavecino - Letanú]
 59. Round 10		31.10.1975	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	River Plate	
 60. Round 11		05.11.1975	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	All Boys	
 61. Round 12		09.11.1975	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	San Martín (Tucumán)	[Letanú (2)]
 62. Round 13		12.11.1975	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Vélez Sarsfield		[Palavecino (2) - Letanú]
 63. Round 14		16.11.1975	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-2	Cipolletti		[Letanú - Hallar - Palavecino (2)]
 64. Round 15		23.11.1975	La Plata				Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Estudiantes LP	
 65. Round 16		30.11.1975	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Huracán			[Palavecino - Salguero]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 66. Round 1		04.11.1978	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Platense		[J.C.Gutiérrez]
 67. Round 2		08.11.1978	San Miguel de Tucumán			Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-4	Atlético Tucumán	[H.Suárez]
 68. Round 3		12.11.1978	Mendoza		Independiente Rivadavia	Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Chacarita Juniors	[H.Suárez]
 69. Round 4		15.11.1978	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-4	Huracán			[Genolet - J.Pereyra]
 70. Round 5		19.11.1978	Santa Fe				Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Unión (Santa Fe)	
 71. Round 6		22.11.1978	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Boca Juniors		[J.Sosa]
 72. Round 7		26.11.1978	Paraná					Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	Patronato		[R.Muñoz]
 73. Round 8		29.11.1978	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Platense		[Quiroga]
 74. Round 9		03.12.1978	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	Atlético Tucumán	[Quiroga]
 75. Round 10		06.12.1978	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Chacarita Juniors	
 76. Round 11		10.12.1978	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Huracán	
 77. Round 12		13.12.1978	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Unión (Santa Fe)	[Genolet]
 78. Round 13		17.12.1978	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-1	Boca Juniors		[Bordón og - Berrios (2) - R.Muñoz - J.C.Gutiérrez]
 79. Round 14		20.12.1978	Mendoza					Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Patronato		[Berrios - G.Herrera]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 80. Round 1		13.09.1981	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Huracán	
 81. Round 2		20.09.1981	Mendoza		Independiente Rivadavia	Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-4	Racing Club		[E.Méndez - G.Herrera - M.Videla]
 82. Round 3		27.09.1981	San Rafael				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Huracán (San Rafael	[Vicino] 
 83. Round 4		30.09.1981	Buenos Aires	Atlanta			Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Argentinos Juniors	[Moreschini]
 84. Round 5		04.10.1981	Mendoza		Independiente Rivadavia	Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)	
 85. Round 6		11.10.1981	Jujuy					Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Gimnasia (Jujuy)	
 86. Round 7		14.10.1981	Mendoza		Independiente Rivadavia	Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-2	Rosario Central		[Mazza - M.Videla (2)]
 87. Round 8		18.10.1981	Mendoza		Independiente Rivadavia	Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Huracán			[E.Méndez]
 88. Round 9		25.10.1981	Avellaneda	Independiente  		Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Racing Club	
 89. Round 10		01.11.1981	Mendoza		Independiente Rivadavia	Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Huracán (San Rafael)	[E.Méndez]
 90. Round 11		08.11.1981	Mendoza		Independiente Rivadavia	Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Argentinos Juniors	[M.Videla - A.Alderete]
 91. Round 12		15.11.1981	Córdoba					Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Belgrano (Córdoba)	[Moreschini - E.Méndez]
 92. Round 13		22.11.1981	Mendoza		Independiente Rivadavia	Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Gimnasia (Jujuy)	
 93. Round 14		29.11.1981	Rosario					Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-4	Rosario Central		[M.Videla]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 94. Round 1		12.02.1982	Rosario					Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-3	Rosario Central	
 95. Round 2		19.02.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Estudiantes LP		[Fornari - Letanú]
 96. Round 3		28.02.1982	Córdoba		Estadio Córdoba		Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-2	Talleres (Córdoba)	[Letanú - Fornari - M.Videla (2)]
 97. Round 4		04.03.1982	Salta		Gimnasia y Tiro		Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Central Norte (Salta)	[Letanú]
 98. Round 5		07.03.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Independiente Rivadavia	[Letanú - M.Videla] 
 99. Round 6		14.03.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Huracán			[Fornari]
100. Round 7		21.03.1982	Junín		Sarmiento (Junín)	Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Mariano Moreno (Junín)	[M.Videla - Letanú]
101. Round 8		28.03.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Boca Juniors		[Moreschini]
102. Round 9		04.04.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Rosario Central		[Muñoz]
103. Round 10		08.04.1982	La Plata				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	Estudiantes LP		[Fornari]
104. Round 11		11.04.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Talleres (Córdoba)	[Fornari - G.Herrera]
105. Round 12		18.04.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Central Norte (Salta)	[Fornari (2)]
106. Round 13		25.04.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Independiente Rivadavia	[Ereros (2)]
107. Round 14		02.05.1982	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Huracán			[G.Herrera (2) - E.Méndez]
108. Round 15		09.05.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Mariano Moreno (Junín)	[Genolet - Letanú (2)]
109. Round 16		16.05.1982	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Boca Juniors	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
110. Round 1		13.03.1983	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Boca Juniors		[Fornari]
111. Round 2		20.03.1983	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Platense		[O.Muñoz]
112. Round 3		27.03.1983	Córdoba					Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Instituto (Córdoba)	
113. Round 4		30.03.1983	Vicente López				Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-4	Platense		[Funes - Fornari]
114. Round 5		03.04.1983	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Instituto (Córdoba)	[Oropel og]
115. Round 6		10.04.1983	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Boca Juniors		[Funes]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
116. Round 1		19.02.1984	Chaco					Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-3	Unión (General Pinedo)	[O.Quintana - J.G.Funes (2)]
117. Round 2		26.02.1984	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Temperley		[J.G.Funes - O.Quintana]
118. Round 3		04.03.1984	Buenos Aires	Atlanta			Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-4	San Lorenzo de Almagro	[J.G.Funes - O.Olguín - O.Sosa]
119. Round 4		11.03.1984	Buenos Aires				Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Temperley		[O.Quintana]
120. Round 5		18.03.1984	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	San Lorenzo de Almagro	[J.G.Funes]
121. Round 6		25.03.1984	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Unión (General Pinedo)	
122. 8° Finals		05.04.1984	Buenos Aires	Ferro Carril Oeste	Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-3	Argentinos Juniors	[J.G.Funes - Zolorza]
123. 8° Finals		11.04.1984	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Argentinos Juniors	[O.Olguín]
 
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			      125  123   43   39   41  182  180
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
San Martín (Tucumán)			9    5    4    1    0   15    8
Boca Juniors				9    8    3    3    2   12    8
Platense				9    6    4    1    1    9    5
Talleres (Córdoba)			6    4    2    2    0    9    6
Estudiantes LP			        6    6    2    2    2    7    7
Huracán					6    9    2    2    5   10   14
San Lorenzo de Almagro			5    5    2    1    2   12   14
Mariano Moreno (Junín)		 	4    2    2    0    0    5    0
Cipolletti (Río Negro)			4    2    2    0    0    5    2
Vélez Sarsfield				4    3    1    2    0    4    2
Newell's Old Boys			4    3    2    0    1    7    6
Argentinos Juniors			4    5    1    2    2    7    7
Racing Club				4    6    1    2    3    8   12
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)		3    2    1    1    0    5    2
All Boys				3    2    1    1    0    2    0
Central Norte (Salta)			3    2    1    1    0    3    2
Huracán (San Rafael)			3    2    1    1    0    2    1
Belgrano (Córdoba)			3    3    1    1    1    2    2
River Plate			 	3    4    1    1    2    4    6
Chacarita Juniors			3    6    1    1    4    7   12
Rosario Central				3    5    1    1    3    5   11
Guaraní Antonio Franco		        2    1    1    0    0    4    1
Atlético de la Juventud Alianza		2    2    1    0    1    4    2
Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)	2    1    1    0    0    2    1
Ferro Carril Oeste			2    1    1    0    0    2    1
Atlético San Martín			2    2    0    2    0    3    3
Temperley				2    2    0    2    0    3    3
Unión (General Pinedo)			2    2    0    2    0    3    3
San Martín (San Juan)			2    2    1    0    1    2    2
Instituto (Córdoba)			2    2    1    0    1    1    1
Colón (Santa Fe)			2    2    1    0    1    3    4
Banfield				1    1    0    1    0    2    2
Huracán (Ingeniero White)		1    1    0    1    0    0    0
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)		1    2    0    1    1	 0    1		 
Patronato (Paraná)			1    2    0    1    1    3    5
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP			1    2    0    1    1    2    4
Independiente Rivadavia			1    2    0    1    1    2    4
Unión (Santa Fe)			1    2    0    1    1    1    3
Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)	0    1    0    0    1    2    3
Atlanta					0    1    0    0    1    1    3
Atlético Tucumán			0    2    0    0    2    2    7

 
 
 
1970
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
GONZÁLEZ, Juan de Dios		22	0
IBAÑEZ, Juan Carlos		21	2
LEGROTAGLIE, Víctor		20	2
TORRES, Alfredo			20	3
PEREYRA, Juan Carlos		19	0
ACEITUNO, Carlos		18	3
SOSA, Alfredo			17	3
ALBARRACÍN, Miguel Ángel	16	8
OROPEL, Eladio			15	3
GÓMEZ, Miguel Ángel		13	4
LUNA, Jorge			13	7
PEDONE, Héctor [GK]		12    -19
CASTELLANOS, Luis		11	0
FERNÁNDEZ, Norberto		11	3
GUAYAMA, Alberto		11	0
LUCERO, Ciro [GK]		 9    -10
MONTOVANI, Roberto		 7	0
VILLALBA, Oscar			 7	0
CAMARGO, Osvaldo		 4	0
VICINO, Francisco		 3	0
AGRAÍN, Héctor [GK]		 2     -5
AGUILERA, Alfredo		 2	0
 
Coach: SARÁ, Pedro
 
 
 
1971
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
GUAYAMA, Alberto		14	0
LEGROTAGLIE, Víctor		14	4
PEDONE, Héctor [GK]		14    -21
PEREYRA, Jorge			14	0
GUZMÁN, Víctor			13	6
TORRES, Alfredo			13	0
VERGARA, Antonio		13	0
IBAÑEZ, Juan Carlos		12	2
LUNA, Jorge			12	5
BENITEZ, Carlos			10	5
FORNARI, Oscar			 9	2
BECERRA, Marcos			 8	2
CASTELLANOS, Luis		 8	0
SOSA, Alfredo			 7	0
BURGOS, Pedro			 5	1
CRUZ, Roque			 5	0
ACEITUNO, Carlos		 3	0
GÓMEZ, Carlos			 3	1
GONZÁLEZ, Juan de Dios		 3	0
Coach: CURI, Hardan
 

1972
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
CASTELLANOS, Luis  		13 	2 
GRUDZIEN, Juan Carlos 		13 	4 
IBAÑEZ, Juan Carlos 		13 	6 
PEREYRA, Juan Carlos 		13 	0 
BURGOS, Pedro  			11 	1 
CAMARGO, Carlos [GK] 		11    -20 
GUAYAMA, Cayetano  		11 	0
PATIRE, Miguel Angel 		11 	1 
AGUIRRE, Angel  		10 	1 
LEGROTAGLIE, Victor  		10 	2 
PAIVA, Oscar  			 9 	1 
FORNARI, Oscar  		 8 	0 
LUNA, Jorge  			 6 	0 
VICINO, Francisco 		 6 	0 
ACEITUNO, Carlos 		 5 	0 
ALGOSINO, Héctor  		 5 	0 
GONZÁLEZ, Juan de Dios 		 4 	0 
GÓMEZ, Jorge  			 2 	0 
PEDONE, Héctor [GK] 		 2     -3 
 
Coach: CURI, Hardan
 
 
 
1975
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
GUTIÉRREZ, Juan Carlos 		17 	1 
HAACK, Oscar  			16 	1 
LETANU, Alfredo 		16 	8 
REGGI, Enrique [GK]  		16    -16 
MESA, Osvaldo  			15 	0 
PALAVECINO, Oscar  		15 	8 
VICINO, Francisco  		15 	0 
VELAZQUEZ, Eduardo 		14 	1
RICO, Martín  			13 	0 
VERGARA, Antonio  		12 	0 
SALGUERO, Carlos  		11 	2 
GENOLET, Orlando 		10 	0 
HALLAR, Ibrahim 		 8 	1 
GONZÁLEZ, Juan de Dios  	 5 	0
GUAYAMA, Cayetano  		 5 	0 
IBAÑEZ, Juan Carlos 		 4 	0 
BADÍA, Angel  			 3 	0 
GALEASSI, Raúl  		 3 	0 
GIARDINI, Rafael 		 2 	0 
MARTÍN, Walter  		 2 	0 
LUCERO, Ciro  			 1 	0 
 
Coach: SARÁ, Pedro
 
 
 
1978
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
HERRERA, Guillermo 		14 	1 
GENOLET, Orlando  		13 	2
MUÑOZ, Raúl  			13 	2 
MÉMOLI, Hugo  			12 	0 
SUÁREZ, Héctor 			12 	2 
BADÍA, Angel  			11 	0 
GUTIÉRREZ, Juan Carlos 		11 	2 
SOSA, Jorge  			10 	1 
VICINO, Francisco 		10 	0 
PEREYRA, Jorge  		 9 	1 
BERRÍOS, Guillermo  		 7 	3 
GIARDINI, Rafael 		 7 	0 
MOLINA, Andrés  		 7 	0 
PERATTA, Norberto [GK] 		 7    -11 
CANO, Alberto 			 6 	0 
NEGRETE, Juan Domingo 		 6 	0 
QUIROGA, Carlos  		 5 	2 
ROGEL, Raúl  			 5 	0 
PEDONE, Héctor [GK] 		 4    -10 
BIANCHINI, Mario  		 3 	0 
ESPÓSITO, Oscar [GK]  		 3     -4 
SÁNCHEZ, Carlos  		 3 	0 
GUAYAMA, Cayetano 		 2 	0 
MÉNDEZ, Eduardo  		 2 	0 
 
Coach: JULIO, Jorge
       CASTELLANOS, Luis
 
 
 
1981
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
MÉMOLI, Hugo  			14 	0 
MÉNDEZ, Eduardo 		14 	4
REGGI, Enrique [GK]		14    -16 
VIDELA, Mario  			14 	5 
HERRERA, Guillermo  		12 	1 
MORÁN, Alfonso  		12 	0 
MORESCHINI, Fernando 	 	12 	2 
ZOLORZA, Raúl  			11 	0 
BADÍA, Angel  			10 	0 
ROJAS, Carlos  			 9 	0 
VICINO, Francisco  		 9 	1 
ALDERETE, Antonio  		 8 	1 
GENOLET, Orlando 		 7 	0 
MAZZA, Antonio 			 7 	1 
AGÜERO, Rubén  			 6 	0
MONTIVERO, Jorge  		 5 	0
RODRÍGUEZ, Miguel Angel 	 4 	0 
SOTO, Esteban  			 4 	0 
MUÑOZ, Raúl  			 3 	0 
AVENDAÑO, Norberto  		 1 	0 
 
Coach: JULIO, Jorge
 
 

1982
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
AGÜERO, Rubén  			16 	0 
BADÍA, Angel  			16 	0
HERRERA, Guillermo 		16 	3 
MORÁN, Alfonso  		16 	0 
REGGI, Enrique [GK]		16    -20
LETANÚ, Alfredo  		15 	7 
VIDELA, Mario  			13 	4 
FORNARI, Oscar  		12 	7 
MONTIVERO, Jorge  		12 	0 
MORESCHINI , Fernando  		11 	1 
VICINO, Francisco  		11 	0 
MUÑOZ, Raúl  			 9 	1 
MÉNDEZ, Eduardo  		 7 	1 
ZOLORZA, Raúl  			 6 	0 
CASTELLINO, Raúl 		 5 	0 
GENOLET, Orlando  		 5 	1 
PINTOS, Carlos  		 5 	0 
AVENDAÑO, Norberto  		 4 	0 
ROJAS, Carlos  			 4 	0 
LÓPEZ, Ricardo  		 2 	0 
 
Coach: JULIO, Jorge
 
 
 
1983
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
BADÍA, Angel  			 6 	0 
FORNARI, Oscar 			 6 	2 
FUNES, Juan Gilberto 		 6 	2 
MONTIVERO, Jorge  		 6 	0 
REGGI, Enrique [GK]		 6     -9 
SOSA, Osvaldo  			 6 	0 
ZOLORZA, Raúl  			 6 	0 
OLGUÍN, Omar  			 5 	0 
QUIROGA, Carlos  		 5 	0 
VELAZQUEZ, Amílcar  		 5	0 
VILLEGAS, Victor  		 5	0 
MUÑOZ, Oscar  			 3 	0 
OLMOS, Hugo  			 3 	0 
MUÑOZ, Raúl  			 2 	1 
QUINTANA, Oscar  		 2 	0
MORÁN, Alfonso  		 1 	0 
ROJAS, Carlos  			 1 	0 
 
Coach: FERNÁNDEZ, Enrique
 
 
 
1984
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
FUNES, Juan Gilberto 		 8 	6	 
GARÍN, Ernesto [GK] 		 8    -16 
MOLINA, Carlos  		 8 	0 
MORÁN, Alfonso  		 8 	0 
OLGUÍN, Omar  			 8 	2 
QUINTANA, Oscar  		 8 	3 
SOSA, Osvaldo  			 8 	1 
ZOLORZA, Raúl  			 8 	1
BADÍA, Angel  			 7 	0 
FELMAN, Darío  			 7 	0 
LUCERO, Ricardo  		 7 	0 
MONTIVERO, Jorge  		 6 	0 
ROBLES, Sergio  		 5 	0 
ROJAS, Carlos  			 4 	0 
LEZCANO, Narciso  		 2 	0
TOUZÓN, Norberto 		 1 	0 
 
Coach: LEGROTAGLIE, Víctor
 
 
 

 

Independiente Rivadavia

6 participations: [3rd Group A 1977][60,71%]
                  [8° Final 1982][58,33%]
		  [10th Group B 1973][43,33%]
		  [6th Group C 1979][39,29%]
 		  [13th 1968][30,00%]
		  [7th Group D 1980][17,86%]
		  
                 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	11.11.1979   Independiente Rivadavia	4-0	All Boys
.Best win away: 	04.12.1977   Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Estudiantes BA
.Worst loss at home: 	26.10.1980   Independiente Rivadavia	0-5	River Plate
.Worst loss away: 	04.04.1982   Independiente Rivadavia	0-8	Newell's Old Boys
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
     Stage	  	 Date		  Place	    	Stadium			Team	      	        Score	    Team		Scorers
 
  1. Round 1		06.09.1968	La Plata				Independiente Rivadavia	 0-1	Estudiantes LP	
  2. Round 2		15.09.1968	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 0-0	Los Andes	
  3. Round 3		22.09.1968	Buenos Aires				Independiente Rivadavia	 0-7	River Plate	
  4. Round 4		29.09.1968	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Colón (Santa Fe)	[Herrera]
  5. Round 5		06.10.1968	San Miguel de Tucumán			Independiente Rivadavia	 0-0	San Martín (Tucumán)	
  6. Round 6		13.10.1968	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Belgrano (Córdoba)	[Cabral]
  7. Round 7		20.10.1968	Buenos Aires				Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	San Lorenzo de Almagro	[Lamelza]
  8. Round 8		27.10.1968	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-4	Racing Club		[Herrera]
  9. Round 9		04.11.1968	Avellaneda	Racing Club		Independiente Rivadavia	 0-4	Independiente	
 10. Round 10		10.11.1968	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 2-0	Huracán			[Lamelza - Cabral]
 11. Round 11		17.11.1968	Bahía Blanca	Olimpo			Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Huracán (Ing.White)	[Lamelza]
 12. Round 12		24.11.1968	Rosario					Independiente Rivadavia	 0-1	Rosario Central	
 13. Round 13		01.12.1968	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Boca Juniors		[Pastorini]
 14. Round 14		08.12.1968	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 0-1	Vélez Sarsfield	
 15. Round 15		15.12.1968	Lanús					Independiente Rivadavia	 0-2	Lanús	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16. Round 1		05.10.1973	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 0-0	Sportivo Desamparados	
 17. Round 2		10.10.1973	Chaco					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-2	Chaco For Ever		[C.Benítez]
 18. Round 3		14.10.1973	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 0-1	Atlético San Martín	
 19. Round 4		21.10.1973	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 2-1	Kimberley 		[Felman - E.Méndez]
 20. Round 5		24.10.1973	Rosario					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-4	Rosario Central		[E.Méndez]
 21. Round 6		28.10.1973	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-0	Boca Juniors		[J.C.Ibañez]
 22. Round 7		01.11.1973	Jujuy					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-0	Gimnasia (Jujuy)	[E.Méndez]
 23. Round 8		04.11.1973	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 2-1	Independiente		[Benítez - J.C.Ibañez]
 24. Round 9		11.11.1973	Buenos Aires				Independiente Rivadavia	 1-2	Ferro Carril Oeste	[Felman]
 25. Round 10		14.11.1973	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 3-3	Huracán			[Benítez - Felman (2)]
 26. Round 11		16.11.1973	Buenos Aires				Independiente Rivadavia	 1-3	Atlanta			[Legrotaglie]
 27. Round 12		25.11.1973	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 3-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	[Real - Benítez - Soto]
 28. Round 13		02.12.1973	Buenos Aires				Independiente Rivadavia	 1-4	Argentinos Juniors	[Benítez]
 29. Round 14		09.12.1973	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 2-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)	[E.Ibañez - Felman]
 30. Round 15		16.12.1973	San Miguel de Tucumán			Independiente Rivadavia	 2-2	Atlético Tucumán	[Benítez - Cepeda]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31. Round 1		20.11.1977	San Miguel de Tucumán			Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)	[Funes]
 32. Round 2		23.11.1977	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	[Cuper]
 33. Round 3		27.11.1977	Banfield				Independiente Rivadavia	 2-1	Banfield		[Monárdez, Zolorza]
 34. Round 4		30.11.1977	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 2-1	Newell's Old Boys	[Machuca, A.Molina]
 35. Round 5		04.12.1977	Buenos Aires	Chacarita Juniors	Independiente Rivadavia	 3-1	Estudiantes (BA)	[Machuca(2), A.Molina]
 36. Round 6		08.12.1977	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia  1-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro	[Monárdez]
 37. Round 7		11.12.1977	Mar del Plata				Independiente Rivadavia  0-2	Círculo Deportivo 	
 38. Round 8		14.12.1977	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)	[A.Molina]
 39. Round 9		17.12.1977	La Plata				Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	[Funes]
 40. Round 10		21.12.1977	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 3-2	Banfield		[Machuca, C.Molina, Monárdez]
 41. Round 11		28.12.1977	Rosario					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-3	Newell's Old Boys	[Cuper]
 42. Round 12		04.01.1978	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 2-1	Estudiantes (BA)	[Monárdez, Villegas]
 43. Round 13		07.01.1978	Buenos Aires				Independiente Rivadavia	 2-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro	[A.Molina, Velázquez]
 44. Round 14		11.01.1978	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 4-1	Círculo Deportivo	[Velázquez, Machuca, Jaime(2)]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 45. Round 1		02.09.1979	San Miguel de Tucumán			Independiente Rivadavia	 0-2	Atlético Tucumán	
 46. Round 2		09.09.1979	Río Cuarto	Estudiantes (Río IV)	Independiente Rivadavia	 0-1	Alianza Juv. Pringles 
 47. Round 3		16.09.1979	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 2-2	Altos Hornos Zapla	[E.Figueroa - M.González]
 48. Round 4		23.09.1979	Buenos Aires				Independiente Rivadavia	 0-1	All Boys	
 49. Round 5		30.09.1979	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 0-0	Racing Club	
 50. Round 6		07.10.1979	Santa Fe				Independiente Rivadavia	 1-2	Colón (Santa Fe)	[Carrió]
 51. Round 7		14.10.1979	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 2-1	Argentinos Juniors	[Funes - E.Figueroa]
 52. Round 8		21.10.1979	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-0	Atlético Tucumán	[J.N.Carrizo]
 53. Round 9		28.10.1979	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Alianza Juv. Pringles 	[M.González]
 54. Round 10		04.11.1979	Jujuy					Independiente Rivadavia	 0-0	Altos Hornos Zapla	
 55. Round 11		11.11.1979	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 4-0	All Boys		[E.Figueroa - L.Santillán - D.Pralong - Carrió]
 56. Round 12		18.11.1979	Avellaneda				Independiente Rivadavia	 0-4	Racing Club	
 57. Round 13		25.11.1979	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Colón (Santa Fe)	[L.Santillán]
 58. Round 14		02.12.1979	Buenos Aires	Atlanta			Independiente Rivadavia	 1-5	Argentinos Juniors	[Carrió]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 59. Round 1		07.09.1980	Buenos Aires				Independiente Rivadavia	 0-2	River Plate	
 60. Round 2		14.09.1980	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 0-1	San Lorenzo de Almagro	
 61. Round 3		21.09.1980	Vicente López				Independiente Rivadavia	 0-3	Platense	
 62. Round 4		24.09.1980	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Instituto (Córdoba)	[J.Godoy]
 63. Round 5		28.09.1980	Río Negro				Independiente Rivadavia	 1-3	Cipolletti		[L.Ruiz]
 64. Round 6		05.10.1980	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Atlético San Martín	[Figueroa]
 65. Round 7		19.10.1980	Mendoza					Independiente Rivadavia	 2-3	Colón (Santa Fe)	[Sullivan - Pedernera]
 66. Round 8		26.10.1980	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia	 0-5	River Plate	
 67. Round 9		29.10.1980	Buenos Aires	Huracán			Independiente Rivadavia	 0-0	San Lorenzo de Almagro	
 68. Round 10		02.11.1980	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia	 0-2	Platense	
 69. Round 11		05.11.1980	Córdoba					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-4	Instituto (Córdoba)	[Damiani]
 70. Round 12		09.11.1980	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Cipolletti		[J.Godoy]
 71. Round 13		16.11.1980	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Atlético San Martín	[Cortéz]
 72. Round 14		21.11.1980	Santa Fe				Independiente Rivadavia	 0-4	Colón (Santa Fe)	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 73. Round 1		12.02.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia	 0-0	Newell's Old Boys	
 74. Round 2		21.02.1982	Quilmes					Independiente Rivadavia	 3-4	Quilmes			[Olmos - Baigorria - N.Gómez] 
 75. Round 3		28.02.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia	 2-0	Instituto (Córdoba)	[Olmos - Mazza]
 76. Round 4		03.03.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia	 1-1	Gimnasia (Jujuy)	[N.Gómez]
 77. Round 5		07.03.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia  2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mza)[M.A.Rodríguez - Ereros]
 78. Round 6		14.03.1982	Buenos Aires				Independiente Rivadavia	 3-2	Nueva Chicago		[C.Quiroga - H.Suárez - Ereros]
 79. Round 7		21.03.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia	 3-2	Sarmiento (Junín)	[H.Suárez - Ereros (2)]
 80. Round 8		28.03.1982	Buenos Aires				Independiente Rivadavia	 2-1	River Plate		[Ereros - M.A.Rodríguez]
 81. Round 9		04.04.1982	Rosario					Independiente Rivadavia	 0-8	Newell's Old Boys	
 82. Round 10		07.04.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia	 1-2	Quilmes			[Soto]
 83. Round 11		11.04.1982	Córdoba		Estadio Córdoba		Independiente Rivadavia	 2-5	Instituto (Córdoba)	[Mazza - Baigorria]
 84. Round 12		18.04.1982	Jujuy					Independiente Rivadavia	 0-0	Gimnasia (Jujuy)	
 85. Round 13		25.04.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia  2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mza)[Ereros (2)]
 86. Round 14		02.05.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia	 2-1	Nueva Chicago		[E.Fernández - Mazza]
 87. Round 15		09.05.1982	Junín					Independiente Rivadavia	 1-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	[Ereros]
 88. Round 16		16.05.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia	 4-2	River Plate		[Mazza (2) - Olmos - Ereros]
 89. Quarterfinals	23.05.1982	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Independiente Rivadavia	 0-1	Ferro Carril Oeste	
 90. Quarterfinals	30.05.1982	Buenos Aires				Independiente Rivadavia	 0-0	Ferro Carril Oeste	
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       76   90   23   30   37  102  154
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Estudiantes (BA)			4    2    2    0    0    5    2
Nueva Chicago				4    2    2    0    0    5    3
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)		4    2    1    1    0    4    2
Sarmiento (Junín)			4    2    2    0    0    4    2
Gimnasia (Jujuy)			4    3    1    2    0    2    1
River Plate				4    5    2    0    3    6   17
Huracán					3    2    1    1    0    5    3
Belgrano (Córdoba)			3    2    1    1    0    3    1
Boca Juniors				3    2    1    1    0    2    1
San Martín (Tucumán)			3    3	  0    3    0    2    2
Atlético Tucumán			3    3    1    1    1    3    4
San Lorenzo de Almagro			3    5    0    3    2    4    6
Instituto (Córdoba)			3    4    1    1    2    6   10
Newell's Old Boys			3    4    1    1    2    3   12 
All Boys				2    2    1    0    1    4    1
Banfield				2    2    2    0    0    5    3
Círculo Deportivo 			2    2    1    0    1    4    3
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)		2    1    1    0    0    2    1
Altos Hornos Zapla			2    2    0    2    0    2    2
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP			2    3    0    2    1    5    6
Atlético San Martín (Mendoza)		2    3    0    2    1    2    3
Independiente			        2    2    1    0    1    2    5
Colón (Santa Fe)			2    5    0    2    3    5   11
Argentinos Juniors			2    3    1    0    2    4   10
Huracán (Ingeniero White)		1    1    0    1    0    1    1
Los Andes				1    1    0    1    0    0    0
Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)	1    1    0    1    0    0    0
Alianza Juventud Pringles 		1    2    0    1    1    1    2
Cipolletti				1    2    0    1    1    2    4
Ferro Carril Oeste			1    3    0    1    2    1    3
Racing Club			        1    3    0    1    2    1    8
Chaco For Ever				0    1    0    0    1    1    2
Estudiantes LP				0    1    0    0    1    0    1
Vélez Sarsfield				0    1	  0    0    1    0    1
Quilmes					0    2    0    0    2    4    6 
Atlanta					0    1    0    0    1    1    3
Lanús					0    1    0    0    1    0    2
Rosario Central				0    2    0    0    2    1    5
Platense				0    2    0    0    2    0    5
 
 
 
 
1968
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
ACOSTA, Enzo		        15	0
FILIZZOLA, Juan Silverio [GK]	14    -21	
VERGARA, Antonio		14	0
BUITRAGO, Julio			14	0
CORTEZ, Luis 			13	0
LAMELZA, José Olvaldo		12	3
CABRAL, José Antonio		10	2
GUZMÁN, Miguel Ángel		10	0
HERRERA, Mario			10	2
PASTORINI, Juan			10	1
VILLARROEL, Carlos		10	0
YÁCOMO, Norberto		10	0			
ALBORNOZ, Domingo		 6	0
LÓPEZ, Roberto			 6	0
FERNÁNDEZ, Juan Hilario		 5	0
GUDIÑO, Raúl			 4	0
GARRO, Dante			 3	0
MERLOS, Agustín			 3	0
BENAVENTE, Juan	Alberto [GK]	 2     -4		
GARRO, Alberto			 2	0
PAZOS, Carlos			 2	0
BUSTAMANTE, José		 1	0
DEL DUCA, Genaro		 1	0
FUNES, Ricardo			 1	0
  
Coach: SARÁ, Pedro
 
 
 
1973
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
FELMAN, Darío 			15 	5 
IBAÑEZ, Juan Carlos 		15 	2 
CABALEIRO, José Héctor [GK]	14    -22 
IBAÑEZ, Eusebio 		14 	1 
BENÍTEZ, Carlos  		13 	6 
VERGARA, Antonio  		13 	0 
GUAYAMA, Cayetano  		12 	0 
LEGROTAGLIE, Victor  		12 	1 
MÉMOLI , Hugo  			12 	0 
DIAZ, Humberto  		 9 	0 
AGUIRRE, Angel  		 8 	0 
MÉNDEZ, Eduardo  		 8 	3 
SOTO, Juan Carlos 		 7 	1 
GARRO, Dante  			 6 	0 
OLIVERA, Armando  		 6 	0 
MILLICAY, Héctor  		 5 	0 
REAL, Armando  			 5 	1 
CEPEDA, Victor  		 4 	1 
CHAVERO, Roberto  		 3 	0 
MILLÁN, Juan Carlos 		 3 	0 
CAMARGO, Carlos [GK]		 2     -5 
 
Coach: PRADO, Bernardino
 
 
 
1977
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
CABRERO, Ramón 			14 	0 
MÉMOLI , Hugo 			14 	0 
MONARDEZ, Francisco  		14 	4 
MONTILLA, Eduardo [GK] 		14    -20 
MOLINA, Andrés  		13 	4 
VERGARA, Antonio  		13 	0 
MOLINA, Carlos  		12 	1 
ZOLORZA, Raúl  			12 	1
MACHUCA, Manuel  		11 	5 
VILLEGAS, Miguel Angel 		11 	1 
MILLÁN, Juan Carlos 		 9 	0 
BAZÁN, Francisco 		 8 	0 
CHAVERO, Roberto 		 7 	0 
SUAREZ, Héctor  		 7 	0 
VELAZQUEZ, Eduardo  		 7 	2 
CUPER, Héctor  			 6 	2 
FUNES, Jorge 			 6 	2 
JAIME, Victor  			 2 	2 
RUIZ, Luis  			 2 	0 
 
Coach: CONVERTI, Miguel Ángel
 
 
 
1979
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
CARRIÓ, Carlos 			14 	3 
PRALONG, Dante  		14 	1 
REGGI, Enrique [GK] 		14    -16 
MÉMOLI, Hugo  			13 	0 
GONZÁLEZ, Miguel  		12 	2 
SUAREZ, Héctor  		12 	0 
CARRIZO, José Nicolás 		11 	1 
CHAVERO, Roberto  		11 	0 
FUNES, Jorge  			11 	1 
BAZÁN, Francisco  		10 	0 
FIGUEROA, Enrique  		10 	3 
QUIROGA, Carlos  		 9 	0 
PEDERNERA, Julio 		 8 	0 
SANTILLÁN, Luis  		 8 	2 
SULLIVAN, Luis  		 7 	0 
CABRERO, Ramón 			 5 	0 
MEYER, Carlos  			 4 	0 
D'GIANO, Jorge 			 2 	0 
GARÍN, Ernesto [GK] 		 1     -4 
 
Coach: FERNÁNDEZ, Enrique
 
 
 
1980
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
CORTEZ, Jorge  			14 	1 
GODOY, Jorge  			14 	2 
MEDINA, Roberto  		12 	0 
SULLIVAN, Luis  		12 	1 
CARRIZO, José Nicolás 		11 	0 
GARÍN, Ernesto [GK]  		11    -25 
PRALONG, Dante 			11 	0 
MOLINA, Carlos  		10 	0 
CHAVERO, Roberto  		9 	0 
QUIROGA, Carlos  		9 	0
BECCERICA, Omar 		8 	0 
FIGUEROA, Enrique  		8 	1
GIARDINI, Rafael 		8 	0 
BAZÁN, Francisco  		7 	0 
DONOSO, Julio César 		6 	0 
MOLINA, Norberto  		6 	0 
RUIZ, Luis  			5 	1 
PEDERNERA, Julio  		4 	1
ABT, Manuel [GK]		3      -6 
DAMIANI, Rubén  		3 	1 
MÉMOLI, Hugo 			3 	0 
 
Coach: FERNÁNDEZ, Enrique
 
 
 
 
1982
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
EREROS, Carlos  		17 	9 
MAZZA, Antonio 			17 	5 
MÉMOLI , Hugo  			17 	0
OLMOS, Hugo  			17 	3 
BAIGORRIA, Humberto 		15 	2 
FERNÁNDEZ, Edgar  		15 	1 
LUCERO, Agustín  		13 	0 
QUIROGA, Carlos  		12 	1 
PEDERNERA, Julio  		11 	0
PRALONG, Dante  		11 	0 
RODRÍGUEZ, Miguel Angel 	11 	2 
SOTO, Esteban  			11 	1 
SUAREZ, Héctor  		11 	2 
CARRIZO, José Nicolás 		10 	0 
GARÍN, Ernesto [GK]  		10    -22
GÓMEZ, Néstor 			10 	2 
ABT, Manuel [GK]		 8     -9 
MOLINA, Norberto  		 6 	0 
CHAVERO, Roberto 		 4 	0 
SOSA, Victor 			 3 	0 
GIARDINI , Rafael 		 2 	0 
FUNES, Jorge Alberto 		 1 	0 
 
Coach: CURI, Hardan
 

 

Huracán (San Rafael)

2 participations: [7th Group C 1981][25,00%]
                  [9th Group B 1974][16,67%]
                  
		  
 
.Best win at home: 	11.10.1981   Huracán (San Rafael) 3-1  Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
.Best win away: 	25.08.1974   Huracán (San Rafael) 2-0  Jorge Newbery (Junín)
.Worst loss at home: 	29.11.1981   Huracán (San Rafael) 0-4  Newell's Old Boys
.Worst loss away: 	11.08.1974   Huracán (San Rafael) 1-10 River Plate
			
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
     Stage	   Date		  Place	    		   Team	      	       Score	    Team		Scorers
 
  1. Round 1	21.07.1974	Rosario			Huracán (SR)	0-3	Newell's Old Boys		
  2. Round 2	28.07.1974	San Juan		Huracán (SR)	1-4	Sportivo Desamparados		[Caro]	
  3. Round 3	03.08.1974	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	0-1	Altos Hornos Zapla		
  4. Round 4	11.08.1974	Buenos Aires		Huracán (SR)	1-10	River Plate			[Ureta]	
  5. Round 5	18.08.1974	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	1-4	Gimnasia La Plata		[Mazzei]	
  6. Round 6	25.08.1974	Junín			Huracán (SR)	2-0	Jorge Newbery (Junín)		[J.C.Gutiérrez - Oros]	
  7. Round 7	01.09.1974	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	0-2	Talleres (Córdoba)		
  8. Round 8	08.09.1974	Santa Fe		Huracán (SR)	0-1	Colón (Santa Fe)		
  9. Round 9	15.09.1974	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	0-1	Argentinos Juniors		
 10. Round 10	22.09.1974	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	0-1	Newell's Old Boys		
 11. Round 11	29.09.1974	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	3-3	Sportivo Desamparados		[Lapuente (2) - Giordano] 	
 12. Round 12	06.10.1974	Jujuy			Huracán (SR)	0-2	Altos Hornos Zapla		
 13. Round 13	20.10.1974	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	0-0	River Plate		
 14. Round 14	27.10.1974	La Plata		Huracán (SR)	0-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		
 15. Round 15	03.11.1974	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	1-1	Jorge Newbery (Junín)		[Mazzei]	
 16. Round 16	10.11.1974	Córdoba			Huracán (SR)	0-6	Talleres (Córdoba)		
 17. Round 17	18.11.1974	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	2-2	Colón (Santa Fe)		[Ureta - Carrasco]	
 18. Round 18	24.11.1974	Buenos Aires		Huracán (SR)	1-3	Argentinos Juniors		[Pellerano og]	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19. Round 1	13.09.1981	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	1-2	Vélez Sarsfield			[J.Pereyra]	
 20. Round 2	20.09.1981	Avellaneda		Huracán (SR)	0-4	Independiente		
 21. Round 3    27.09.1981	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)	[Nicollier]
 22. Round 4	30.09.1981	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	1-1	Platense			[Llentilín]	
 23. Round 5	03.10.1981	Córdoba			Huracán (SR)	0-1	Racing (Córdoba)		
 24. Round 6	11.10.1981	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	3-1	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		[Brandán - Llentilín - Nicollier]	
 25. Round 7	14.10.1981	Rosario			Huracán (SR)	2-7	Newell's Old Boys		[Nicollier (2)]	
 26. Round 8	18.10.1981	Buenos Aires		Huracán (SR)	0-5	Vélez Sarsfield		
 27. Round 9	25.10.1981	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	2-2	Independiente			[Olmos - Nicollier]
 28. Round 10	01.11.1981	Mendoza			Huracán (SR)	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)	
 29. Round 11	08.11.1981	Vicente López		Huracán (SR)	1-2	Platense			[Lapuente]	
 30. Round 12	15.11.1981	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	1-1	Racing (Córdoba)		[Llentilín]	
 31. Round 13	22.11.1981	Salta			Huracán (SR)	2-2	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		[Brandán, Celuci]	
 32. Round 14	29.11.1981	San Rafael		Huracán (SR)	0-4	Newell's Old Boys		
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       13   32    2    9   21   26   82
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)			3    2    1    1    0    5    3
Jorge Newbery (Junín)			3    2    1    1    0    3    1
Colón (Santa Fe)			1    2    0    1    1    2    3
Platense				1    2    0    1    1    2    3
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)		1    2    0    1    1    1    2
Racing (Córdoba)			1    2    0    1    1    1    2
Sportivo Desamparados			1    2    0    1    1    4    7
Independiente				1    2    0    1    1    2    6
River Plate				1    2    0    1    1    1   10
Argentinos Juniors			0    2    0    0    2    1    4
Altos Hornos Zapla			0    2    0    0    2    0    3
Vélez Sarsfield				0    2    0    0    2    1    7
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP			0    2    0    0    2    1    8
Talleres (Córdoba)			0    2    0    0    2    0    8
Newell's Old Boys			0    4    0    0    4    2   15
 
 
 
1974
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
CELUCI, Isidoro  		18 	0 
REQUENA, Miguel Angel [GK]	18    -48
GIORDANO, Rodolfo 		17 	1 
PONT, Jorge 			17 	0 
GUTIÉRREZ, Juan Carlos 		16 	1 
LAPUENTE, José Luis 		16 	2 
CARRASCO, Luis  		14 	1 
MAZZEI, Oscar  			14 	2 
OLIVA, Rodolfo 			13 	0 
TORRES, Andrés 			12 	0 
URETA, Juan Carlos 		12 	2 
ESCUDERO, Juan Carlos 		10 	0 
NARVAEZ, Carlos 		10 	0 
ALANIZ, Sixto  			 9 	0 
ORTIZ, Ramón  			 8 	0 
CHIAVETTA, Dante  		 5 	0 
RODRÍGUEZ, Carlos 		 5 	0 
CARO, Oscar  			 4 	1 
LUMBÍA, Juan Carlos 		 4 	0
SAMANIEGO, Juan Ramón 		 4 	0 
OROS, Orlando  			 2 	1 
SÁNCHEZ SAAVEDRA, Ramón 	 1 	0 
 
Coach: SOSA, Roberto
       TERCILLA, Eleazar
 
1981
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
NICOLLIER, Victor 		14 	5 
ALVAREZ, José Rodolfo 		13 	0 
QUILES, Angel 			12 	0 
LLENTILÍN, Walter  		12 	3 
BRANDÁN, Eleodoro 		10 	2 
MONTES, Antonio  		10 	0 
OLMOS, Hugo 			10 	1 
FÓPPOLI, Pedro  		 9 	0 
MARTÍN, Walter  		 9 	0 
PEREYRA, Jorge  		 9 	1 
POLLERO, Emilio [GK]		 8    -19
GARCÍA, Héctor  		 7 	0 
OLIVA, Rodolfo 			 7 	0 
RODRÍGUEZ, Carlos 		 7 	0 
BERTANI, Rubén [GK]  		 6    -15 
PERALTA, Rufino 		 6 	0 
CELUCI, Isidoro 		 5 	1 
HERNÁNDEZ, Guillermo  		 5 	0 
LAPUENTE, José Luis 		 5 	1 
URETA, Juan Carlos 		 4 	0 
JUAREZ, Rodolfo  		 3 	0 
CORNEJO, Mario  		 2 	0 
MARTÍNEZ, Aldo 			 2 	0 
RÍOS, Antonio  			 2 	0 
CABRERA, Dante 			 1 	0 
MARTOS, Germán  		 1 	0 
 
Coach: TERCILLA, Eleazar
 
 

 

Huracán Las Heras

1 participation: [Losers Round 2 1985][55,56%]
                  
 
.Best win at home: 	03.03.1985   Huracán Las Heras	  3-1  Círculo Deportivo
			24.03.1985   Huracán Las Heras	  3-1  Belgrano (Córdoba)
.Best win away: 	none.
.Worst loss at home: 	none.
.Worst loss away: 	10.03.1985   Huracán Las Heras	  0-3  Círculo Deportivo
			
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
     Stage	  	 Date		  Place	    	Stadium			Team	      	       Score	    Team		Scorers
  1. Round 1		17.02.1985	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Huracán Las Heras	1-1	Newell's Old Boys	[M.Moyano] 
  2. Round 2		24.02.1985	Buenos Aires	Atlanta			Huracán Las Heras	0-0	San Lorenzo de Almagro	
  3. Round 3		03.03.1985	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Huracán Las Heras	3-1	Círculo Deportivo 	[M.Moyano - O.Mas - Guirado]
  4. Round 4		06.03.1985	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Huracán Las Heras	3-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro	[J.A.Bravo - R.Gómez (2)]
  5. Round 5		10.03.1985	Mar del Plata	General San Martín	Huracán Las Heras	0-3	Círculo Deportivo 	
  6. Round 6		17.03.1985	Rosario					Huracán Las Heras	1-1	Newell's Old Boys	[R.Gómez]
  7. Losers R1- 1st leg	20.03.1985	Córdoba					Huracán Las Heras	1-2	Belgrano		[M.Moyano]
  8. Losers R1- 2nd leg	24.03.1985	Mendoza		Malvinas Argentinas	Huracán Las Heras	3-1	Belgrano		[Bachino - M.Blanco - M.Moyano]
  9. Losers Round 2	31.03.1985	Río Cuarto	Estudiantes (Río IV)	Huracán Las Heras    [2]3-3[3]	San Lorenzo de Almagro	[Bachino - Guirado - Próstamo]
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       10    9    3    4    2   15   14
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
San Lorenzo de Almagro			4    3    1    2    0    6    5
Belgrano (Córdoba)			2    2    1    0    1    4    3
Newell's Old Boys			2    2    0    2    0    2    2
Círculo Deportivo  			2    2    1    0    1    3    4
 
 
 
1985
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
BRAVO, José Alberto 		 9  	1
GÓMEZ, Rubén 			 9  	3
MOYANO, Mario 			 9  	4
PRÓSTAMO, Ricardo 		 9  	1
BACHINO, Marcelo 		 8  	2
BERTA, José Orlando 		 8  	0
BLANCO, Marcelino 		 8  	1
BORDÓN, Miguel Angel 		 8  	0
CHAVERO, Roberto 		 8  	0
MAS, Oscar  			 8  	1
LUCERO, Ricardo 		 7  	0
ESPINOZA, Aldo 			 5  	0
MARTÍNEZ, Félix [GK] 		 5     -7
GALÁN, Luis [GK]		 4     -7
GUIRADO, Guillermo 		 4  	2
PÉREZ, Daniel Alberto 		 3  	0
DE FAVERI, Roberto 		 1  	0
 
COACH: MONTIVEROS, Francisco
 
 
 
 

 

Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba

1 participation:  [9th Group C 1974][22,22%]
                  
 
 
.Best win at home: 	18.11.1974   Godoy Cruz A.T.	  2-1  Aldosivi
.Best win away: 	11.08.1974   Godoy Cruz A.T.	  1-0  Atlético Regina
.Worst loss at home: 	04.08.1974   Godoy Cruz A.T.	  0-2  San Lorenzo de Almagro
                        15.09.1974   Godoy Cruz A.T.	  0-2  San Martín (Tucumán)
.Worst loss away: 	28.07.1974   Godoy Cruz A.T.	  0-3  Racing Club
			
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
     Stage	   Date		  Place	    	Stadium			Team	       Score	    Team		Scorers
 
  1. Round 1	21.07.1974	Mendoza				Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-3	Atlético San Martín	[Benegas - G.Pereyra] 
  2. Round 2	28.07.1974	Avellaneda			Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-3	Racing Club	
  3. Round 3	04.08.1974	Mendoza				Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro	
  4. Round 4	11.08.1974	Río Negro	Cipolletti	Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Atlético Regina		[J.Giménez]
  5. Round 5	18.08.1974	Mendoza				Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Deportivo Mandiyú	[J.O.Pereyra]
  6. Round 6	25.08.1974	Buenos Aires			Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-2	Ferro Carril Oeste	
  7. Round 7	01.09.1974	Mendoza				Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-1	Chacarita Juniors	
  8. Round 8	08.09.1974	Mar del Plata	Gral.San Martín	Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-3	Aldosivi		[Berríos]
  9. Round 9	15.09.1974	San Juan	Sp.Desamparados	Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-2	San Martín (Tucumán)	
 10. Round 10	22.09.1974	San Juan	Sp.Desamparados	Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Atlético San Martín	[R.Medina] 
 11. Round 11	29.09.1974	Buenos Aires	Atlanta		Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Racing Club		[Magallanes]
 12. Round 12	06.10.1974	Buenos Aires			Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-3	San Lorenzo de Almagro	[Albarracín]
 13. Round 13	20.10.1974	Mendoza				Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-2	Atlético Regina		[Haack - Magallanes]
 14. Round 14	27.10.1974	Corrientes	Lipton		Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-5	Deportivo Mandiyú	[Magallanes (2)]
 15. Round 15	03.11.1974	Mendoza				Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-1	Ferro Carril Oeste	
 16. Round 16	10.11.1974	Buenos Aires			Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-2	Chacarita Juniors	
 17. Round 17	18.11.1974	Mendoza				Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	Aldosivi		[Gelly - J.Pereyra]
 18. Round 18	24.11.1974	San Miguel de Tucumán		Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)	[Albarracín]
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			        8   18    3    2   13   15   35
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Atlético Regina				3    2    1    1    0    3    2
Aldosivi				2    2	  1    0    1    3    4
Deportivo Mandiyú			2    2    1    0    1    3    5
San Martín (Tucumán)			1    2    0    1    1    1    3
Atlético San Martín	             	0    2    0    0    2    3    5
Chacarita Juniors			0    2    0    0    2    0    3
Ferro Carril Oeste			0    2    0    0    2    0    3
Racing Club				0    2    0    0    2    1    5
San Lorenzo de Almagro			0    2    0    0    2    1    5
 
 
 
 

1974
 
Players				MP    Goals
 
PEDONE, Héctor [GK] 		18    -35
PEREYRA, Germán 		18 	1 
HAACK, Oscar			16 	1 
RODRÍGUEZ, Mario  		15 	0 
MAGALLANES, Ciro 		14 	4 
BERRÍOS, Guillermo 		13	1 
PEREYRA, Jorge Raimundo 	13 	1 
GELLY, Carlos 			12 	1 
PEREYRA, Jorge Osvaldo 		12 	1 
ALBARRACÍN, Gregorio 		10  	2 
MEDINA, Roberto  		 9 	1 
YÁCOMO, Norberto  		 9 	0 
ALBARRACÍN, Miguel Angel 	 8 	0 
GIMENEZ, Mario 			 8 	1 
BENEGAS, Jorge 			 7 	1 
CORNEJO, Mario 			 7 	0 
MARTÍN, Raúl  			 7 	0 
PRESTI, Luis  			 7 	0 
SUAREZ, Héctor 			 7 	0 
PAIVA, Oscar  			 5 	0 
LOYOLA, Nicasio  		 4 	0 
MIRANDA, José Luis 		 3 	0 
BALLEJOS, Jorge 		 2 	0 
BARRERA, Osvaldo 		 2 	0 
IBARRA, Franklin 		 2 	0 
PASQUALETO, Miguel Angel 	 2 	0
CALDERÓN, José Antonio 		 1 	0 
 
Coach: GARRO, Orlando
       ONTIVEROS, Francisco
 
  
 

Mendoza - top level champions


About this document

Many thanks to Federico Berná who provided this information.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 2 Feb 2021

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.