Argentina - Mendoza 2001

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

Torneo Apertura 2001

 
 
Zona A		
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     11  10   0   1  26  12  30  [Qualified]
 2. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     11   8   2   1  18   5  26  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Luján de Cuyo		     11   8   1   2  29  11  25
 4. Andes Talleres		     11   7   0   4  26  14  21
 5. Huracán Las Heras	  	     11   6   1   4  20  17  19
 6. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       11   4   2   5  20  22  14
 7. Leonardo Murialdo		     11   3   2   6  14  15  11
 8. Fray Luis Beltrán		     11   3   2   6  13  25  11
 9. Boca Juniors		     11   3   0   8  13  21   9 
10. Atlético San Martín		     11   1   2   8  13  21   5
11. La Riojita			     11   1   0  10   7  29   3
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Apr 1]				
Huracán LH		2-0	Fray Luis Beltrán
Andes Talleres		4-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Boca Juniors
Gutiérrez Sport Club	5-1	La Riojita
[May 2]	
Luján de Cuyo		3-1	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 2				
[Apr 8]
La Riojita		1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Boca Juniors		0-4	Andes Talleres
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Huracán LH
Fray Luis Beltrán	2-2	Leonardo Murialdo
[Apr 11]
C.D.Rivadavia		1-1	Luján de Cuyo
 
Round 3				
[Apr 15]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-1	Atlético San Martín
Huracán LH		4-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		5-1	La Riojita
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Apr 18]
Luján de Cuyo		4-1	Boca Juniors
 
Round 4				
[Apr 22]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Andes Talleres
La Riojita	       lp-wp	Luján de Cuyo
Boca Juniors		0-2	Huracán LH
C.D.Rivadavia		3-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
 
Round 5				
[Apr 29]
Fray Luis Beltrán	2-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Boca Juniors
Huracán LH		6-2	La Riojita
Luján de Cuyo		2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres		2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 6				
[May 5]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-2	Luján de Cuyo
[May 6]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Huracán LH
La Riojita		0-4	Leonardo Murialdo
Boca Juniors		5-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
C.D.Rivadavia		2-2	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 7				
[May 13]
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Boca Juniors
Fray Luis Beltrán	1-0	La Riojita
Leonardo Murialdo	0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[May 16]
Huracán LH		1-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján de Cuyo		1-2	Andes Talleres
 
Round 8				
[May 20]
Andes Talleres		0-2	Huracán LH
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Gutiérrez Sport Club	4-0	Fray Luis Beltrán
La Riojita		1-0	Atlético San Martín
Boca Juniors		0-1	C.D.Rivadavia
 
Round 9				
[May 25]
C.D.Rivadavia		2-1	La Riojita
Atlético San Martín	2-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Fray Luis Beltrán	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Andes Talleres
Huracán LH		0-5	Luján de Cuyo
 
Round 10				
[May 27]
Luján de Cuyo		2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Andes Talleres		5-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Atlético San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
La Riojita	       lp-wp	Boca Juniors
 
Round 11				
[Jun 2]
Boca Juniors		0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
C.D.Rivadavia		2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	1-2	Andes Talleres
Fray Luis Beltrán	1-3	Luján de Cuyo
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	Huracán LH
 
 
 
 
Zona B
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     11  10   1   0  37   9  31  [Qualified]
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     11   9   1   1  19   6  28  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Independiente Rivadavia	     11   5   4   2  19  16  19
 4. Deportivo Algarrobal	     11   4   5   2  27  18  17
 5. Atlético Palmira		     11   4   1   6  20  26  16
 6. Atlético Argentino		     11   5   1   5  21  17  16
 7. Deportivo Nisi		     11   2   5   4  15  20  11   
 8. Deportivo Maipú		     11   2   4   5  16  25  10
 9. Cicles Club Lavalle		     11   3   1   7  16  26  10
10. La Libertad (Rivadavia) 	     11   2   2   7  17  19   8
11. Ciudad Oeste		     11   1   1   9  15  41   4
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Apr 1]
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-2	Deportivo Nisi
Ciudad Oeste		0-3	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz AT		2-0	La Libertad
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Atlético Argentino		[Suspended in 45'; continued May 16]
[May 16]
Deportivo Maipú		1-4	Atlético Argentino
 
 
Round 2				
[Apr 7]
Atlético Argentino	0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Nisi		0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Apr 8]
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-2	Godoy Cruz AT
La Libertad		4-1	Ciudad Oeste
Atlético Palmira	1-5	Deportivo Algarrobal
 
Round 3				
[Apr 15]
Deportivo Guaymallén	9-2	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	La Libertad
Ciudad Oeste		3-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Godoy Cruz AT		2-0	Atlético Argentino
[Apr 18]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 4				
[Apr 22]
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético Argentino	8-3	Ciudad Oeste
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-3	Deportivo Algarrobal
La Libertad		1-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Deportivo Nisi
 
Round 5				
[Apr 28]
Deportivo Nisi		3-2	La Libertad
[Apr 29]
Deportivo Guaymallén	5-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Algarrobal	3-0	Atlético Argentino
Ciudad Oeste		1-5	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz AT		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 6				
[May 6]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Ciudad Oeste
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-2	Deportivo Nisi
La Libertad		3-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 7				
[May 12]
Deportivo Nisi		2-2	Atlético Argentino
[May 13]
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Guaymallén	6-1	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Algarrobal	4-4	Independiente Rivadavia
[May 16]
Ciudad Oeste		0-2	Godoy Cruz AT
 
Round 8				
[May 20]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Independiente Rivadavia	1-4	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Deportivo Nisi
Atlético Argentino     lp-wp	Atlético Palmira
Cicles Club Lavalle	3-2	La Libertad
 
Round 9				
[May 25]
La Libertad		1-2	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Palmira	6-3	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Nisi		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Algarrobal	5-2	Ciudad Oeste
 
Round 10				
[May 27]
Ciudad Oeste		2-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz AT		3-0	Deportivo Nisi
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	La Libertad
Atlético Argentino	4-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
Round 11				
[Jun 2]
Cicles Club Lavalle	3-1	Deportivo Maipú
La Libertad		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	0-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
[Jun 3]
Deportivo Nisi		3-1	Ciudad Oeste
 
 
Zona A vs. Zona B 
 
Round 1
[Apr 1]
Leonardo Murialdo	0-2	Deportivo Guaymallén	
 
Round 2
[Apr 8]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Deportivo Maipú			
 
Round 3
[Apr 15]
Fray Luis Beltrán	4-1	Deportivo Nisi
 
Round 4
[Apr 22]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia		
 
Round 5
[Apr 29]
Atlético San Martín	1-3	Atlético Palmira		
 
Round 6
[May 6]
Andes Talleres		1-3 	Godoy Cruz AT
 
Round 7
[May 13]
C.D.Rivadavia		3-2	La Libertad			
 
Round 8
[May 20]
Luján de Cuyo		5-1	Ciudad Oeste	
 
Round 9
[May 25]
Boca Juniors		1-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
Round 10
[May 27]
Huracán LH		2-2	Deportivo Algarrobal		
 
Round 11
[Jun 2]
La Riojita		0-3	Atlético Argentino 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
[Jun 10]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
 
Final
[Jun 16]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
.Note: Gimnasia y Esgrima champion Torneo Apertura 2001 and qualified to Torneo Argentino B 2001/02.
	
 
 		
 	
		
---- 
 
 
 
 
 

Torneo Clausura 2001

 
 
Zona A		
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      9   6   2   1  30   9  20  [Qualified]
 2. Atlético San Martín		     10   6   2   2  17  14  20  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Huracán Las Heras		     10   4   6   0  16   7  18
 4. Cicles Club Lavalle		     10   6   1   3  24  19  16
 5. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       10   4   3   3  11  10  15
 6. Luján de Cuyo		     10   4   3   3  17  18  15
 7. Leonardo Murialdo		     10   4   1   5  14  18  13
 8. Deportivo Maipú		     10   2   5   3   8  14   8  [-3]
 9. Boca Juniors		      9   1   2   6   6  17   5
10. Andes Talleres		     10   0   3   7   4  18   3
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Aug 26]
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
C.D.Rivadavia		1-1	Andes Talleres
Huracán LH		1-1	Luján Sport Club
Leonardo Murialdo	4-0	Boca Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
Round 2				
[Sep 2]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-1	Atlético San Martín
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Boca Juniors		0-2	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club	1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 3				
[Sep 9]
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Luján Sport Club
C.D.Rivadavia		1-1	Boca Juniors
Huracán LH		3-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Leonardo Murialdo	1-6	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 4				
[Sep 16]
Leonardo Murialdo	3-2	Atlético San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Huracán LH
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Boca Juniors		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Andes Talleres
 
Round 5				
[Sep 23]
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Luján Sport Club
Andes Talleres		1-1	Boca Juniors
C.D.Rivadavia		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH		4-0	Leonardo Murialdo
[Sep 24]
Deportivo Maipú		2-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
Round 7				
[Oct 21]
Huracán LH		2-2	Atlético San Martín
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	C.D.Rivadavia
Cicles Club Lavalle	7-1	Andes Talleres
Boca Juniors		1-0	Luján Sport Club
[Oct 24]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	6-0	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 8				
[Oct 28]
Luján Sport Club	4-3	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Leonardo Murialdo
C.D.Rivadavia		1-1	Huracán LH
[Oct 31]
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Boca Juniors
Andes Talleres		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 9				
[Nov 4]
C.D.Rivadavia		0-2	Atlético San Martín
Huracán LH		1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	Andes Talleres
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-1	Boca Juniors
[Nov 7]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	8-2	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 10				
[Nov 10]
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
[Nov 11]
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Boca Juniors	       np/np	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres		0-1	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú	       lp-wp	C.D.Rivadavia
 
 
 
 
 
Zona B		
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	      9   6   2   1  14   8  20  [Qualified] 
 2. Atlético Palmira		     10   6   1   3  19  12  19  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     10   6   3   1  31  13  18  [-3]
 4. Deportivo Algarrobal	     10   4   5   1  21  11  17
 5. Atlético Argentino		     10   5   2   3  18  10  17
 6. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     10   4   2   4  16  14  14
 7. Deportivo Nisi		     10   2   4   4  15  18  10  
 8. Independiente Rivadavia	     10   2   2   6  15  22   8
 9. Fray Luis Beltrán		     10   1   1   8   9  26   4
10. Ciudad Oeste		      9   1   0   8  10  37   3   
 
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Aug 26]
Deportivo Nisi		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	0-2	Deportivo Guaymalén
Ciudad Oeste		1-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-2	Fray Luis Beltrán
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-2	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 2				
[Sep 2]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-1	Deportivo Nisi
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Fray Luis Beltrán	1-2	Ciudad Oeste
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-0	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymalén	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 3				
[Sep 9]
Deportivo Nisi		3-3	Deportivo Guaymalén
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
Ciudad Oeste		1-2	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 4				
[Sep 16]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-0	Deportivo Nisi
Gutiérrez Sport Club	9-0	Ciudad Oeste
Atlético Palmira	0-3	Atlético Argentino
Fray Luis Beltrán	0-5	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-3	Deportivo Guaymalén
 
Round 5				
[Sep 22]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-5	Atlético Palmira
[Sep 23]
Deportivo Nisi		0-3	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Guaymalén	3-0	Fray Luis Beltrán
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Ciudad Oeste		0-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 7				
[Sep 21]
Ciudad Oeste		1-4	Deportivo Nisi
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-2	Atlético Argentino
Gutiérrez Sport Club	5-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Fray Luis Beltrán	1-3	Deportivo Algarrobal
[Sep 24]
Atlético Palmira	3-0	Deportivo Guaymalén
 
Round 8				
[Oct 28]
Deportivo Nisi		3-2	Fray Luis Beltrán
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-0	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia	0-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino	6-2	Ciudad Oeste
[Oct 31]
Deportivo Guaymalén	1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 9				
[Nov 4]
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Deportivo Nisi
Ciudad Oeste		0-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.	       lp-wp	Deportivo Guaymalén
Gutiérrez Sport Club	5-5	Deportivo Algarrobal
Atlético Palmira	3-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
 
Round 10				
[Nov 11]
Deportivo Nisi		0-2	Atlético Palmira
Fray Luis Beltrán	0-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Algarrobal	6-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Guaymalén    np/np	Ciudad Oeste
Independiente Rivadavia	0-2	Atlético Argentino
 
 
 
Zona A vs. Zona B 
 
 
Round 6				
[Oct 6]
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-0	Huracán LH
[Oct 7]
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Andes Talleres
Luján Sport Club	6-2	Ciudad Oeste
Cicles Club Lavalle	3-2	Deportivo Nisi
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Atlético San Martín
Fray Luis Beltrán	1-2	C.D.Rivadavia
Boca Juniors		1-3	Atlético Argentino
[Oct 10]
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Deportivo Guaymalén
[Oct 12]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
[Nov 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-3	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Atlético San Martín
 
 
 
Final
[Dec 5]
Deportivo Guaymallén [3]2-2[5]	Atlético Palmira
 
 
.Note: Atlético Palmira champion Torneo Clausura 2001.
 
 
 
 

Final Apertura/Clausura

 

 

[Dec 12]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      3-0	Atlético Palmira	[at Malvinas Argentinas]
  [Declaux 48, Tosi 49, Cuello 63] 
 
 
.Note: Gimnasia y Esgrima champion Liga Mendocina 2001.
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

2000

2002


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Diario Uno.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 4 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.