Argentina - Mendoza 1930

 

 

 

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Palmira		     16  10   4   2  35  20  24   [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	     16   9   4   3  29  16  22
 3. Lencinas			     16   8   4   4  29  17  20
 4. Tracción y Talleres              14   7   2   5  14  13  16
 5. Gimnasia y Esgrima               16   7   3   6  28  17  15   [-2]
 6. Pacífico                         14   5   4   5  37  26  14
 7. Rodeo de la Cruz		     16   5   3   8  12  21  13
 8. Sportivo Godoy Cruz              16   3   3  10  18  36   9
 9. Benjamín Matienzo                14   1   1  12   9  45   3   
 
 
 
.Note: Gimnasia y Esgrima 2 points deducted.
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Apr 13]
Lencinas			2-0	Pacífico
Tracción y Talleres		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Sportivo Godoy Cruz		0-1	Rodeo de la Cruz
Benjamín Matienzo		0-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 2	
[Apr 20]
Atlético Palmira		1-0	Lencinas
Independiente Rivadavia		6-0	Benjamín Matienzo
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-2	Rodeo de la Cruz
[May 18]
Pacífico			3-4	Sportivo Godoy Cruz
 
Round 3	
[Jun 1]
Atlético Palmira		6-1	Benjamín Matienzo
Lencinas			0-0	Tracción y Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-1	Sportivo Godoy Cruz
Pacífico			5-3	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 4	
[Jun 22]
Atlético Palmira		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Tracción y Talleres		1-0	Rodeo de la Cruz
Benjamín Matienzo		0-0	Sportivo Godoy Cruz
[Jun 29]
Lencinas			0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 5	
[Jun 29]
Rodeo de la Cruz		2-2	Pacífico
Sportivo Godoy Cruz		0-0	Atlético Palmira
[Aug 10]
Independiente Rivadavia		w-l	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Lencinas			3-1	Benjamín Matienzo
 
Round 6	
[Aug 17]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-0	Lencinas
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-0	Pacífico
[Aug 24]
Tracción y Talleres		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Benjamín Matienzo		0-1	Rodeo de la Cruz
 
Round 7	
[Aug 24]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-0	Sportivo Godoy Cruz
[Aug 31]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-1	Tracción y Talleres
Rodeo de la Cruz		0-0	Lencinas
[Sep 14]
Pacífico			5-1	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 8	
[Sep 14]
Rodeo de la Cruz		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Sportivo Godoy Cruz		2-4	Tracción y Talleres
[Sep 28]
Atlético Palmira		3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Pacífico			6-1	Benjamín Matienzo
 
Round 9
[Oct 5]
Rodeo de la Cruz		1-4	Atlético Palmira
Sportivo Godoy Cruz		1-3	Lencinas
Benjamín Matienzo		2-1	Tracción y Talleres
[Oct 12]
Tracción y Talleres		1-0	Pacífico
 
Round 10
[Oct 19]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Tracción y Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-0	Benjamín Matienzo
Pacífico			2-2	Lencinas
Rodeo de la Cruz		1-0	Sportivo Godoy Cruz
 
Round 11
[Oct 26]
Lencinas			5-2	Atlético Palmira
Rodeo de la Cruz		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Sportivo Godoy Cruz		1-6	Pacífico
Benjamín Matienzo		2-3	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 12
[Nov 16]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Pacífico
Tracción y Talleres		1-4	Lencinas
Sportivo Godoy Cruz		1-5	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Benjamín Matienzo		1-2	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 13
[Nov 23]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		l-w	Lencinas
Rodeo de la Cruz		0-1	Tracción y Talleres
[Nov 30]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Sportivo Godoy Cruz		2-1	Benjamín Matienzo
 
Round 14
[Nov 30]
Pacífico			5-0	Rodeo de la Cruz
[Dec 7]
Atlético Palmira		3-2	Sportivo Godoy Cruz
Benjamín Matienzo		0-5	Lencinas
[Dec 14]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-3	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 15
[Dec 14]
Atlético Palmira		1-0	Tracción y Talleres
Rodeo de la Cruz		2-0	Benjamín Matienzo
[Dec 21]
Lencinas			1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Pacífico			2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 16
[Jan 4, 1931]
Atlético Palmira		5-1	Pacífico
Lencinas			2-1	Rodeo de la Cruz
Tracción y Talleres		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Sportivo Godoy Cruz		1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 17
[Apr 11, 1931]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Rodeo de la Cruz
Tracción y Talleres		1-0	Sportivo Godoy Cruz
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-3	Atlético Palmira
Benjamín Matienzo		n/p	Pacífico			[not played]
 
Round 18	
[Apr 18, 1931]
Atlético Palmira		2-0	Rodeo de la Cruz
Lencinas			2-3	Sportivo Godoy Cruz
Tracción y Talleres		n/p	Benjamín Matienzo 		[not played]
Pacífico			n/p	Tracción y Talleres		[not played]
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Palmira		     16  10   4   2  35  20  24   [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	     16   9   4   3  29  16  22
 3. Lencinas			     16   8   4   4  29  17  20
 4. Tracción y Talleres              14   7   2   5  14  13  16
 5. Gimnasia y Esgrima               16   7   3   6  28  17  15   [-2]
 6. Pacífico                         14   5   4   5  37  26  14
 7. Rodeo de la Cruz		     16   5   3   8  12  21  13
 8. Sportivo Godoy Cruz              16   3   3  10  18  36   9
 9. Benjamín Matienzo                14   1   1  12   9  45   3   
 
 
 
.Note: Gimnasia y Esgrima 2 points deducted.
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1929

1931


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Many thanks to Gabriel Robert who provided this information.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 15 Jul 2011

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.