Zona A
Table:
No. Team G W D L Gf Ga P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 4 3 0 1 14 7 6 [Playoff]
Andes Talleres 4 3 0 1 10 9 6 [Playoff]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
3. Independiente Rivadavia 4 2 0 2 11 9 4
4. Palmira/San Martín 4 2 0 2 8 9 4
5. Huracán LH 4 0 0 4 7 16 0
Round 1
[Mar 15, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia 1-2 Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH 1-2 Palmira/San Martín
Andes Talleres bye
Round 2
[Mar 22, Sun]
Palmira/San Martín 4-0 Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH 3-4 Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T. bye
Round 3
[Mar 29, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia 5-1 Huracán LH
Andes Talleres 2-1 Godoy Cruz A.T.
Palmira/San Martín bye
Round 4
[Apr 5, Sun]
Andes Talleres 2-5 Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T. 6-2 Palmira/San Martín
Huracán LH bye
Round 5
[Apr 12, Sun]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 5-2 Huracán LH
Palmira/San Martín 0-2 Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia bye
Playoff
[Apr 19, Sun]
Andes Talleres 2-1 Godoy Cruz A.T.
Zona B
Table:
No. Team G W D L Gf Ga P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 3 2 1 0 7 1 5 [Playoff]
Deportivo Maipú 3 2 1 0 7 3 5 [Playoff]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
3. Jorge Newbery 3 1 0 2 5 10 2
4. Rodeo de la Cruz 3 0 0 3 4 8 0
Round 1
[Mar 15, Sun]
Rodeo de la Cruz 0-2 Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Deportivo Maipú 3-1 Jorge Newbery
Round 2
[Mar 22, Sun]
Jorge Newbery 4-3 Rodeo de la Cruz
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 1-1 Deportivo Maipú
Round 3
[Mar 29, Sun]
Deportivo Maipú 3-1 Rodeo de la Cruz
Jorge Newbery 0-4 Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Playoff
[Apr 19, Sun]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 3-1 Deportivo Maipú
FINAL
[Apr 26, Sun]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 2-0 Andes Talleres
Table:
No. Team G W D L Gf Ga P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 20 14 2 4 53 23 30 [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
2. Deportivo Maipú 20 14 0 6 58 31 28
3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 20 11 4 5 37 27 26
4. Deportivo Guaymallén 20 11 3 6 43 38 25
5. Independiente Rivadavia 20 10 4 6 34 14 24
6. Andes Talleres 20 6 6 8 34 33 18
7. Gimnasia y Esgrima 20 6 5 9 30 23 17
8. Palmira/San Martín 20 6 3 11 30 51 15
9. Luján Sport Club 20 5 4 11 30 49 14
10. Jorge Newbery 20 4 4 12 18 55 12
11. Huracán Las Heras 20 3 5 12 27 50 11
.Note: On October 6th, Gimnasia y Esgrima and Independiente Rivadavia refused to continue participating in the tournament and did not play the six last matches.
Rodeo de la Cruz was renamed Deportivo Guaymallén.
Round 1
[May 10, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia 1-0 Jorge Newbery Luján Sport Club 0-1 Deportivo Guaymallén Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 2-3 Godoy Cruz A.T. Palmira/San Martín 3-1 Deportivo Maipú Andes Talleres 1-4 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH bye
Round 2
[May 24, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 2-2 Independiente Rivadavia Godoy Cruz A.T. 4-2 Palmira/San Martín Deportivo Guaymallén 1-0 Huracán LH Deportivo Maipú 3-2 Andes Talleres Jorge Newbery 1-3 Luján Sport Club
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico bye
Round 3
[May 31, Sun]
Huracán LH 2-2 Jorge Newbery Independiente Rivadavia 3-0 Deportivo Maipú Luján Sport Club 3-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima Palmira/San Martín 1-6 Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico Andes Talleres 0-0 Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Guaymallén bye
Round 4
[Jun 20, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 1-2 Huracán LH Godoy Cruz A.T. 0-2 Independiente Rivadavia Deportivo Maipú 10-0 Luján Sport Club Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 0-0 Andes Talleres Jorge Newbery 3-2 Deportivo Guaymallén
Palmira/San Martín bye
Round 5
[Jun 27, Sun]
Deportivo Guaymallén 3-6 Gimnasia y Esgrima Huracán LH 2-6 Deportivo Maipú Independiente Rivadavia 2-1 Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico Luján Sport Club 1-3 Godoy Cruz A.T. Andes Talleres 3-1 Palmira/San Martín
Jorge Newbery bye
Round 6
[Jul 19, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 2-2 Jorge Newbery Godoy Cruz A.T. 1-1 Huracán LH Deportivo Maipú 1-0 Deportivo Guaymallén Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 4-2 Luján Sport Club Palmira/San Martín 0-3 Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres bye
Round 7
[Jul 26, Sun]
Deportivo Guaymallén 2-4 Godoy Cruz A.T. Huracán LH 0-2 Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico Independiente Rivadavia 2-1 Andes Talleres Luján Sport Club 2-3 Palmira/San Martín Jorge Newbery 0-2 Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima bye
Round 8
[Aug 2, Sun]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 2-0 Jorge Newbery Deportivo Maipú 1-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 2-2 Deportivo Guaymallén Palmira/San Martín 2-2 Huracán LH Andes Talleres 2-2 Luján Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia bye
Round 9
[Aug 9, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 1-1 Godoy Cruz A.T. Deportivo Guaymallén 4-4 Palmira/San Martín Huracán LH 1-2 Andes Talleres Luján Sport Club 1-1 Independiente Rivadavia Jorge Newbery 0-2 Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Deportivo Maipú bye
Round 10
[Aug 23, Sun]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 0-3 Deportivo Maipú Independiente Rivadavia 6-3 Huracán LH Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 1-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima Palmira/San Martín 0-1 Jorge Newbery Andes Talleres 2-4 Deportivo Guaymallén
Luján Sport Club bye
Round 11
[Aug 30, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 1-1 Palmira/San Martín Deportivo Guaymallén 2-2 Independiente Rivadavia Huracán LH 1-1 Luján Sport Club Deportivo Maipú 1-0 Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico Jorge Newbery 1-11 Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T. bye
Round 12
[Sep 6, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 0-0 Andes Talleres Godoy Cruz A.T. 1-2 Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico Deportivo Guaymallén 3-1 Luján Sport Club Deportivo Maipú 4-2 Palmira/San Martín Jorge Newbery 0-4 Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH bye
Round 13
[Sep 13, Sun]
Huracán LH 0-3 Deportivo Guaymallén Independiente Rivadavia 3-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima Luján Sport Club 3-2 Jorge Newbery Palmira/San Martín 4-2 Godoy Cruz A.T. Andes Talleres 2-6 Deportivo Maipú
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico bye
Round 14
[Sep 19, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 2-1 Luján Sport Club Jorge Newbery 2-2 Huracán LH
[Sep 20, Sun]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 1-0 Andes Talleres Deportivo Maipú 1-2 Independiente Rivadavia Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 4-1 Palmira/San Martín Deportivo Guaymallén bye
Round 15
[Sep 26, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia 1-1 Godoy Cruz A.T. [Sep 27, Sun]
Deportivo Guaymallén 3-1 Jorge Newbery Huracán LH 2-3 Gimnasia y Esgrima Luján Sport Club 0-2 Deportivo Maipú Andes Talleres 1-4 Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Palmira/San Martín bye
Round 16
[Oct 10, Sat]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 3-2 Luján Sport Club [Oct 11, Sun]
Deportivo Maipú 5-1 Huracán LH Palmira/San Martín 0-1 Andes Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima lp-wp Deportivo Guaymallén Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico wp-lp Independiente Rivadavia Jorge Newbery bye
Round 17
[Oct 18, Sun]
Deportivo Guaymallén 4-3 Deportivo Maipú Huracán LH 0-3 Godoy Cruz A.T. Luján Sport Club 1-4 Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico Independiente Rivadavia lp-wp Palmira/San Martín Jorge Newbery wp-lp Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres bye
Round 18
[Oct 24, Sat]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 1-0 Huracán LH [Oct 25, Sun]
Godoy Cruz A.T. 2-1 Deportivo Guaymallén Deportivo Maipú 3-1 Jorge Newbery Palmira/San Martín 4-3 Luján Sport Club Andes Talleres wp-lp Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima bye
Round 19
[Oct 31, Sat]
Jorge Newbery 0-5 Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Nov 1, Sun]
Deportivo Guaymallén 2-5 Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico Huracán LH 6-1 Palmira/San Martín Luján Sport Club 0-0 Andes Talleres Gimnasia y Esgrima lp-wp Deportivo Maipú Independiente Rivadavia bye
Round 20
[Nov 7, Sat]
Andes Talleres 4-1 Huracán LH
[Nov 8, Sun]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 7-1 Jorge Newbery Palmira/San Martín 1-4 Deportivo Guaymallén Godoy Cruz A.T. wp-lp Gimnasia y Esgrima Independiente Rivadavia lp-wp Luján Sport Club Deportivo Maipú bye
Round 21
[Nov 15, Sun]
Deportivo Guaymallén 2-1 Andes Talleres Deportivo Maipú 3-1 Godoy Cruz A.T. Gimnasia y Esgrima lp-wp Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico Huracán LH wp-lp Independiente Rivadavia Jorge Newbery wp-lp Palmira/San Martín
Luján Sport Club bye
Round 22
[Nov 22, Sun]
Luján Sport Club 4-1 Huracán LH Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 6-3 Deportivo Maipú Andes Talleres 1-1 Jorge Newbery
Independiente Rivadavia lp-wp Deportivo Guaymallén Palmira/San Martín wp-lp Gimnasia y Esgrima Godoy Cruz A.T. bye
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico won the championship in this round with the following line-ups:
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico: Moscona; Escobar, Yovanovich; Bustos, Larrosa, Blaiotta;
Cespón, Soares, Gallina, Cabillón, Mastrángelo.
Deportivo Maipú: Mussa; Irisarri, Sosa; Luongo, Coccuci, Villanueva;
Lazcano, Reyes, Espínola, Grippo, Labayrú.
Referee: C.Garigliano.
Goals: 17' Gallina (penalty) [1-0]
23' Gallina [2-0]
44' Gallina [3-0]
49' Cabillón [4-0]
52' Espínola [4-1]
53' Cabillón [5-1]
75' Labayrú [5-2]
80' Cabillón [6-2]
85' Grippo [6-3]
Table:
No. Team G W D L Gf Ga P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1. Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico 20 14 2 4 53 23 30 [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
2. Deportivo Maipú 20 14 0 6 58 31 28
3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 20 11 4 5 37 27 26
4. Deportivo Guaymallén 20 11 3 6 43 38 25
5. Independiente Rivadavia 20 10 4 6 34 14 24
6. Andes Talleres 20 6 6 8 34 33 18
7. Gimnasia y Esgrima 20 6 5 9 30 23 17
8. Palmira/San Martín 20 6 3 11 30 51 15
9. Luján Sport Club 20 5 4 11 30 49 14
10. Jorge Newbery 20 4 4 12 18 55 12
11. Huracán Las Heras 20 3 5 12 27 50 11
.Note: On October 6th, Gimnasia y Esgrima and Independiente Rivadavia refused to continue participating in the tournament and did not play the six last matches.
Rodeo de la Cruz was renamed Deportivo Guaymallén.
Top Scorers:
1. D.Godoy Godoy Cruz AT 24
2. J.Campos Deportivo Guaymallén 22
3. Gallina Nac/Vél/Pac 21
4. Soares Nac/Vél/Pac 17
5. Deandréis Independiente Rivadavia 15
6. Zambruno Luján Sport Club 14
Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 20 Sep 2022
(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper
acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.