Argentina - Mendoza 1958

 

 

 

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Maipú		     26  16   4   6  60  37  36    [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima	 	     26  13   9   4  51  34  35
 3. Andes Talleres		     26  12   9   5  37  28  33
 4. Atlético San Martín	             26  15   1  10  56  35  31
 5. Independiente Rivadavia          26  10   9   7  41  36  29
 6. Atlético Palmira		     26  10   9   7  39  38  29
 7. Atlético Argentino		     26   8   9   9  45  49  25
 8. Leonardo Murialdo		     26   8   9   9  42  52  25
 9. Huracán Las Heras		     26   8   6  12  42  53  22
10. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         26   9   3  14  49  54  21
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club             26   7   7  12  37  51  21
12. Luján Sport Club                 26   8   4  14  46  51  20
13. Boca Juniors		     26   7   6  13  44  53  20
14. Deportivo Guaymallén             26   6   5  15  35  53  17
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Apr 12]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Apr 13]				
Leonardo Murialdo	1-6	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club	2-0	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres		0-0	Boca Juniors
Atlético Argentino	3-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético San Martín	5-4	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 2				
[Apr 19]
Godoy Cruz AT		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Apr 20]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-3	Atlético San Martín
Huracán LH		1-0	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia	3-2	Andes Talleres
Boca Juniors		3-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 3				
[Apr 26]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-2	Huracán LH
[Apr 27]
Leonardo Murialdo	3-0	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú		4-3	Boca Juniors
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		4-3	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético Argentino	2-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 4				
[May 3]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-3	Deportivo Maipú
[May 4]
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH		0-3	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz AT		0-2	Luján Sport Club
Boca Juniors		0-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 5				
[May 10]
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Atlético San Martín
[May 11]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-4	Boca Juniors
Atlético Palmira	0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		3-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Luján Sport Club	2-2	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres		3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 6				
[May 17]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Boca Juniors
[May 18]
Atlético Argentino	1-4	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético San Martín	2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-2	Luján Sport Club
Huracán LH		1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz AT		3-1	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 7				
[May 31]
Andes Talleres		2-1	Atlético San Martín
[Jun 1]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Boca Juniors		1-3	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú		5-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Luján Sport Club	1-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 8				
[Jun 5]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético San Martín	2-0	Luján Sport Club
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		0-2	Boca Juniors
Godoy Cruz AT		0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 9				
[Jun 7]
Andes Talleres		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jun 8]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-5	Godoy Cruz AT
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Huracán LH
Boca Juniors		2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Palmira	3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		0-2	Atlético San Martín
Luján Sport Club	3-2	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 10			
[Jul 5]
Atlético San Martín	1-3	Atlético Palmira
[Jul 6]
Andes Talleres		1-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	3-2	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH		4-2	Godoy Cruz AT
 
Round 11				
[Jul 12]
Independiente Rivadavia	4-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Jul 13]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz AT		4-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Boca Juniors		1-4	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	3-3	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján Sport Club	1-2	Andes Talleres
 
Round 12				
[Jul 19]
Andes Talleres		3-2	Deportivo Maipú
[Jul 20]
Luján Sport Club	4-4	Leonardo Murialdo
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Atlético Palmira
Atlético Argentino	4-2	Boca Juniors
Atlético San Martín	1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-2	Huracán LH
 
Round 13			
[Jul 26]
Independiente Rivadavia	4-3	Atlético Argentino
[Aug 2]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-1	Atlético San Martín
[Aug 3]
Leonardo Murialdo	0-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Huracán LH		2-4	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Boca Juniors		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú		4-2	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 14				
[Aug 9]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Aug 10]
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Luján Sport Club
Boca Juniors		0-1	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz AT		4-2	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH		1-2	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 15				
[Aug 16]
Andes Talleres		1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Aug 17]
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	0-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino	3-3	Huracán LH
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Luján Sport Club	4-2	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Maipú		2-2	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 16				
[Aug 23]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-3	Andes Talleres
[Aug 24]
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Boca Juniors		1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Luján Sport Club
Huracán LH		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-3	Atlético Argentino
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-2	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 17				
[Aug 30]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Aug 31]
Leonardo Murialdo	0-4	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino	3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres		1-1	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club	3-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	3-2	Boca Juniors
 
Round 18				
[Sep 6]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-2	Deportivo Maipú
[Sep 7]
Boca Juniors		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		1-2	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 19				
[Sep 13]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Atlético San Martín
[Sep 14]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-1	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres		0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Maipú		4-1	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Boca Juniors		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 20				
[Sep 20]
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Sep 21]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Godoy Cruz AT		6-2	Boca Juniors
Huracán LH		2-0	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-3	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-6	Luján Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Andes Talleres
 
Round 21				
[Sep 27]
Andes Talleres		0-0	Atlético Argentino
[Sep 28]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján Sport Club	0-3	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	3-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Boca Juniors		3-1	Huracán LH
Independiente Rivadavia	0-3	Godoy Cruz AT
 
Round 22				
[Oct 4]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-3	Andes Talleres
[Oct 5]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Huracán LH		3-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-1	Boca Juniors
Atlético San Martín	2-3	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino	3-2	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 23				
[Oct 12]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-1	Andes Talleres
Luján Sport Club	2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Atlético San Martín
Boca Juniors		5-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz AT		1-2	Huracán LH
 
Round 24				
[Oct 18]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-1	Deportivo Maipú
[Oct 19]
Huracán LH		2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético San Martín	4-1	Boca Juniors
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres		2-1	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 25				
[Oct 25]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-1	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira	5-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Boca Juniors		3-0	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz AT		2-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH		2-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Oct 26]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 26				
[Nov 2]
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Gutiérrez Sport Club	4-2	Huracán LH
Atlético San Martín	4-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Boca Juniors
Andes Talleres		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Luján Sport Club	1-3	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Maipú		     26  16   4   6  60  37  36    [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima	 	     26  13   9   4  51  34  35
 3. Andes Talleres		     26  12   9   5  37  28  33
 4. Atlético San Martín	             26  15   1  10  56  35  31
 5. Independiente Rivadavia          26  10   9   7  41  36  29
 6. Atlético Palmira		     26  10   9   7  39  38  29
 7. Atlético Argentino		     26   8   9   9  45  49  25
 8. Leonardo Murialdo		     26   8   9   9  42  52  25
 9. Huracán Las Heras		     26   8   6  12  42  53  22
10. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         26   9   3  14  49  54  21
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club             26   7   7  12  37  51  21
12. Luján Sport Club                 26   8   4  14  46  51  20
13. Boca Juniors		     26   7   6  13  44  53  20
14. Deportivo Guaymallén             26   6   5  15  35  53  17
 
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers:
 
 1. A.Morello	Luján Sport Club	26
 2. E.Petraglia	Deportivo Maipú		21
    O.Cenci	Atl.San Martín		21
 4. A.Suárez	Leonardo Murialdo	18
 5. H.Flamant	Atl.Argentino		17
 
 
 
 
 
INTERMEDIA 1958
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L   P
---------------------------------------------------------
 1. Jorge Newbery		     20  17   2   1   36
 2. Mayor Drummond		     20  17   1   2   35
 3. Luzuriaga			     20  11   2   7   24
 4. Chacras de Coria		     20   9   5   6   23
 5. Cicles Club Lavalle		     20   8   6   6   22
 6. Rodeo del Medio		     20   7   5   8   19
 7. Fray Luis Beltrán		     20   7   4   9   18
 8. Santa Blanca		     20   9   0  11   18
 9. River Plate			     20   4   5  11   13
10. San Roque			     20   4   2  14   10
11. Los Corralitos		     20   1   0  19    2
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1957

1959


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 31 Aug 2012

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.