Argentina - Mendoza 1960

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Torneo Preparación  

(Matches of 60 minutes)
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		      5   5   0   0  12   2  10  [Winners]
 2. Luján Sport Club		      5   2   3   0   7   3   7  [Winners]
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          5   2   2   1  10   3   6  [Winners]
 4. Huracán Las Heras		      5   2   2   1   8   6   6  [Winners]
 5. Atlético Palmira		      5   1   3   1   8   8   5  [Winners]
 6. Independiente Rivadavia           5   1   3   1   6   6   5  [Winners][1 1 0 0 2 1 2]
---------------------------------------------------------------- 
 7. Leonardo Murialdo		      5   2   1   2   8   7   5  [Losers] [1 0 0 1 1 2 0]
 8. Boca Juniors		      5   1   3   1   6   7   5  [Losers]
 9. Andes Talleres		      5   0   4   1   6   7   4  [Losers]
10. Deportivo Maipú		      5   2   0   3   6   9   4  [Losers]
11. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      5   1   2   2   7  12   4  [Losers]
12. Atlético Argentino		      5   0   3   2   5   8   3  [Losers]
13. Gutiérrez Sport Club	      5   0   3   2   5   9   3  [Losers]
14. Fray Luis Beltrán		      5   1   1   3   2   9   3  [Losers]
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Feb 3]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Andes Talleres			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Atlético Palmira		[at Atlético San Martín]
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Huracán LH			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-0	Fray Luis Beltrán		[at Atlético San Martín]
[Feb 7]		
Boca Juniors		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Atlético San Martín]
Luján Sport Club	2-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Atlético San Martín]
 
Round 2
[Feb 9]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Leonardo Murialdo		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Fray Luis Beltrán	2-0	Deportivo Maipú			[at Atlético San Martín]
Huracán LH		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Atlético Argentino	1-3	Atlético San Martín		[at Atlético San Martín]
[Feb 14]				
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Luján Sport Club		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Boca Juniors			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Andes Talleres			[at Atlético San Martín]
 
Round 3				
[Feb 14]
Deportivo Maipú		0-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Feb 16]
Leonardo Murialdo	3-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Andes Talleres		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Atlético Palmira		[at Atlético San Martín]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Fray Luis Beltrán		[at Atlético San Martín]
[Feb 18]
Boca Juniors		1-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Huracán LH			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
Round 4				
[Feb 20]
Fray Luis Beltrán	0-3	Luján Sport Club		[at Andes Talleres]
Huracán LH		0-1	Atlético San Martín		[at Andes Talleres]
[Feb 21]
Deportivo Maipú		3-1	Leonardo Murialdo		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		5-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Atlético Palmira	2-2	Boca Juniors			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Andes Talleres			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
Round 5	
[Feb 23]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-3	Deportivo Maipú			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Feb 25]
Andes Talleres		3-4	Atlético Palmira		[at Atlético San Martín]
Atlético San Martín	5-0	Fray Luis Beltrán		[at Atlético San Martín]
[Feb 27]		
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-2	Atlético Argentino		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Boca Juniors		2-4	Huracán LH			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		      5   5   0   0  12   2  10  [Winners]
 2. Luján Sport Club		      5   2   3   0   7   3   7  [Winners]
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          5   2   2   1  10   3   6  [Winners]
 4. Huracán Las Heras		      5   2   2   1   8   6   6  [Winners]
 5. Atlético Palmira		      5   1   3   1   8   8   5  [Winners]
 6. Independiente Rivadavia           5   1   3   1   6   6   5  [Winners][1 1 0 0 2 1 2]
---------------------------------------------------------------- 
 7. Leonardo Murialdo		      5   2   1   2   8   7   5  [Losers] [1 0 0 1 1 2 0]
 8. Boca Juniors		      5   1   3   1   6   7   5  [Losers]
 9. Andes Talleres		      5   0   4   1   6   7   4  [Losers]
10. Deportivo Maipú		      5   2   0   3   6   9   4  [Losers]
11. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      5   1   2   2   7  12   4  [Losers]
12. Atlético Argentino		      5   0   3   2   5   8   3  [Losers]
13. Gutiérrez Sport Club	      5   0   3   2   5   9   3  [Losers]
14. Fray Luis Beltrán		      5   1   1   3   2   9   3  [Losers]
 
 
 
 
 
Zone A (Winners)
[Mar 1]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Atlético San Martín		4-0	Luján Sport Club	[at Atlético Palmira]
[Mar 3]
Atlético Palmira		0-2	Huracán LH		[at Atlético Palmira]
 
 
Zone B (Losers)
[Mar 1]
Andes Talleres			3-0	Atlético Argentino	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Boca Juniors			1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Fray Luis Beltrán		4-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club	[at Deportivo Maipú]
Deportivo Maipú			4-0	Leonardo Murialdo	[at Deportivo Maipú]
 
 
Second Round Losers
[Mar 3]
Luján Sport Club		2-1	Andes Talleres		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-3	Boca Juniors		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Mar 5]
Atlético Palmira		1-2	Fray Luis Beltrán	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Deportivo Maipú			bye		
 
 
Third Round (Winners vs Losers)
[Mar 5]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-1	Deportivo Maipú		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Atlético San Martín		2-3	Luján Sport Club	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Huracán LH			3-1	Boca Juniors		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Fray Luis Beltrán		bye			
 
 
	
Semifinals
[Mar 15]
Luján Sport Club		1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Huracán LH			1-2	Fray Luis Beltrán	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Third Match Place
[Mar 19]
Huracán LH			5-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.		[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
Final  
[Mar 19]
Luján Sport Club		1-1	Fray Luis Beltrán	[at Andes Talleres][Suspended in 30' due lighting insufficient]
 
 
[Mar 26]
Luján Sport Club		4-2	Fray Luis Beltrán	[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
.Note: Final match of 90 minutes.
       Luján Sport Club champion.
 
 

 

 

Campeonato Oficial

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     26  16   7   3  60  33  39  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     26  16   5   5  60  32  37
 3. Atlético San Martín		     26  10  10   6  42  33  30
 4. Andes Talleres		     26  12   5   9  58  52  29
 5. Deportivo Maipú		     26  12   3  11  54  60  27
 6. Atlético Argentino		     26   9   7  10  49  44  25
 7. Huracán Las Heras		     26   9   6  11  46  48  24
 8. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     26   9   6  11  43  54  24
 9. Luján Sport Club		     26   8   7  11  45  46  23
10. Fray Luis Beltrán 		     26   9   4  13  61  63  22
11. Leonardo Murialdo		     26   8   6  12  48  50  22
12. Boca Juniors		     26   8   6  12  56  68  22
----------------------------------------------------------------
13. Atlético Palmira		     26   7   6  13  48  69  20  [Relegation playoff]
14. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     26   6   8  12  41  59  20  [Relegation playoff]
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Apr 9]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Apr 10]			
Atlético San Martín		3-3	Boca Juniors
Andes Talleres			2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipu			1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Luján Sport Club		3-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
Atlético Argentino		3-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH			1-2	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 2				
[Apr 16]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-1	Atlético Argentino
[Apr 17]
Huracán LH			2-2	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira		3-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-0	Luján Sport Club
Fray Luis Beltrán		2-4	Deportivo Maipu
Leonardo Murialdo		5-3	Andes Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-3	Boca Juniors
 
Round 3				
[Apr 23]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-1	Huracán LH
[Apr 24]
Atlético San Martín		1-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Boca Juniors			0-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Andes Talleres			4-2	Fray Luis Beltrán
Deportivo Maipu			3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club		2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino		4-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 4				
[Apr 30]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Atlético San Martín
Huracán LH			0-3	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Palmira		1-1	Luján Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-4	Deportivo Maipu
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-1	Andes Talleres
Fray Luis Beltrán		5-2	Boca Juniors
Leonardo Murialdo		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 5				
[May 7]
Atlético Argentino		2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[May 15]
Atlético San Martín		2-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
Boca Juniors			2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres			4-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipu			1-1	Atlético Palmira
Luján Sport Club		1-1	Huracán LH
 
Round 6				
[May 21]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-0	Luján Sport Club
[May 22]
Atlético Argentino		0-0	Atlético San Martín
Huracán LH			1-2	Deportivo Maipu
Atlético Palmira		2-4	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-2	Boca Juniors
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Fray Luis Beltrán		3-4	Leonardo Murialdo
 
Round 7				
[May 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[May 29]
Atlético San Martín		1-0	Fray Luis Beltrán
Leonardo Murialdo		1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Boca Juniors			5-4	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres			1-1	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipu			2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club		0-3	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 8			
[Jun 4]
Independiente Rivadavia		5-1	Andes Talleres
[Jun 5]
Luján Sport Club		2-3	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino		2-0	Deportivo Maipu
Huracán LH			1-1	Boca Juniors
Atlético Palmira		1-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-4	Fray Luis Beltrán
 
Round 9				
[Jun 11]
Andes Talleres			2-1	Atlético Argentino
[Jun 12]
Atlético San Martín		4-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Fray Luis Beltrán		4-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Leonardo Murialdo		1-2	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-1	Huracán LH
Boca Juniors			1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipu			3-1	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 10				
[Jun 18]
Independiente Rivadavia		4-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jun 19]
Deportivo Maipu			4-2	Atlético San Martín
Luján Sport Club		1-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Argentino		4-4	Boca Juniors
Huracán LH			2-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Palmira		1-2	Fray Luis Beltrán
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 11				
[Jun 25]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-0	Atlético Argentino
[Jul 3]
Atlético San Martín		3-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-2	Atlético Palmira
Fray Luis Beltrán		1-1	Huracán LH
Leonardo Murialdo		0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Boca Juniors			2-2	Luján Sport Club
Andes Talleres			6-1	Deportivo Maipu
 
Round 12				
[Jul 16]
Andes Talleres			2-2	Atlético San Martín
[Jul 17]
Deportivo Maipu			2-1	Boca Juniors
Luján Sport Club		1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Independiente Rivadavia		5-2	Fray Luis Beltrán
Huracán LH			7-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira		2-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 13				
[Jul 23]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Deportivo Maipu
[Jul 24]
Atlético San Martín		0-0	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Fray Luis Beltrán		3-2	Atlético Argentino
Leonardo Murialdo		3-3	Luján Sport Club
Boca Juniors			1-3	Andes Talleres
[Jul 25]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-3	Huracán LH
 
Round 14				
[Jul 30]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		5-1	Andes Talleres
[Jul 31]
Boca Juniors			1-3	Atlético San Martín
Leonardo Murialdo		1-2	Deportivo Maipu
Fray Luis Beltrán		1-2	Luján Sport Club
Gutiérrez Sport Club		4-1	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira		4-1	Huracán LH
 
Round 15				
[Aug 13]
Independiente Rivadavia		4-4	Atlético Palmira
Luján Sport Club		3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Aug 17]
Atlético San Martín		0-0	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino		0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipu			3-2	Fray Luis Beltrán
Andes Talleres			2-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Boca Juniors			0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 16				
[Aug 20]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-0	Atlético San Martín
[Aug 21]
Leonardo Murialdo		2-3	Boca Juniors
Fray Luis Beltrán		1-3	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-1	Deportivo Maipu
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Palmira		1-1	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH			0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 17				
[Aug 27]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
[Aug 28]
Atlético San Martín		1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino		1-2	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club		2-1	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipu			6-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres			1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Boca Juniors			5-5	Fray Luis Beltrán
 
Round 18				
[Sep 3]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Atlético Argentino
[Sep 4]
Leonardo Murialdo		1-1	Atlético San Martín
Fray Luis Beltrán		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-2	Boca Juniors
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-2	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira		3-2	Deportivo Maipu
Huracán LH			3-1	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 19				
[Sep 10]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Sep 11]
Atlético San Martín		4-0	Atlético Argentino
Luján Sport Club		3-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipu			1-3	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres			3-1	Atlético Palmira
Boca Juniors			1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Leonardo Murialdo		1-2	Fray Luis Beltrán
 
Round 20				
[Sep 17]
Independiente Rivadavia		4-1	Deportivo Maipu
[Sep 18]
Fray Luis Beltrán		0-3	Atlético San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira		2-6	Boca Juniors
Huracán LH			2-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Argentino		3-1	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 21				
[Oct 1]
Andes Talleres			1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[Oct 2]
Atlético San Martín		1-0	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipu			3-3	Atlético Argentino
Boca Juniors			2-1	Huracán LH
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-0	Atlético Palmira
Leonardo Murialdo		2-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Fray Luis Beltrán		5-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 22				
[Oct 22]
Independiente Rivadavia		4-2	Boca Juniors
[Oct 23]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-2	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
Atlético Palmira		2-5	Leonardo Murialdo
Huracán LH			2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino		4-2	Andes Talleres
Luján Sport Club		4-2	Deportivo Maipu
 
Round 23				
[Oct 30]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Nov 1]
Atlético San Martín		2-0	Deportivo Maipu
Andes Talleres			2-1	Luján Sport Club
Boca Juniors			0-1	Atlético Argentino
Leonardo Murialdo		3-1	Huracán LH
Fray Luis Beltrán		5-2	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 24				
[Nov 5]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
[Nov 6]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-0	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira		5-4	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH			2-6	Fray Luis Beltrán
Atlético Argentino		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján Sport Club		5-0	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Maipu			2-0	Andes Talleres
 
Round 25				
[Nov 11]
Atlético San Martín		1-1	Andes Talleres
[Nov 12]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-2	Luján Sport Club
[Nov 13]
Boca Juniors			6-1	Deportivo Maipu
Leonardo Murialdo		2-2	Atlético Argentino
Fray Luis Beltrán		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club		4-1	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-0	Atlético Palmira
 
 
Independiente Rivadavia won the championship in this round with the following line-ups:
 
Fray Luis Beltrán:		E.Beltrán; F.Arce, E.Caram; O.Mentequin, O.Ibañez, A.Tepuzián;
				V.Puebla, J.J.Ferraro, R.Bayerchus, A,Crecardi, P.Bustos.
Independiente Rivadavia:	R.González; A.Gándola, A.Merlo; N.Yácomo, L.Cortez, M.Santos;
				R.Reggio, O.Braconi, R.López, C.Moyano, O.Gómez.
 
Referee:			C.Rubio.

 
Round 26
[Nov 19]
Huracán LH			6-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino		5-2	Fray Luis Beltrán
Deportivo Maipu			2-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres			5-1	Boca Juniors
[Nov 20]
Atlético Palmira		2-1	Atlético San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia		0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club		2-3	Leonardo Murialdo
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     26  16   7   3  60  33  39  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     26  16   5   5  60  32  37
 3. Atlético San Martín		     26  10  10   6  42  33  30
 4. Andes Talleres		     26  12   5   9  58  52  29
 5. Deportivo Maipú		     26  12   3  11  54  60  27
 6. Atlético Argentino		     26   9   7  10  49  44  25
 7. Huracán Las Heras		     26   9   6  11  46  48  24
 8. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     26   9   6  11  43  54  24
 9. Luján Sport Club		     26   8   7  11  45  46  23
10. Fray Luis Beltrán 		     26   9   4  13  61  63  22
11. Leonardo Murialdo		     26   8   6  12  48  50  22
12. Boca Juniors		     26   8   6  12  56  68  22
----------------------------------------------------------------
13. Atlético Palmira		     26   7   6  13  48  69  20  [Relegation playoff]
14. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     26   6   8  12  41  59  20  [Relegation playoff]
 
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers:
 
 1. J.Rodríguez	Andes Talleres		23
 2. Cenci	Luján Sport Club	21
 3. H.Curi	Gimnasia y Esgrima	20
 4. Agüero	Boca Juniors		19
 
 
 
 
 
Relegation Playoff
 
 
First leg:
[Nov 27]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-0	Atlético Palmira		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
 
Second leg:
[Dec 4]
Atlético Palmira		2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
Third match:
[Dec 11]
Atlético Palmira		3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
.Note: Gutiérrez Sport Club relegated.
 
 
 
 
 
 
INTERMEDIA ASCENSO 1960
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     18  15   1   2  61  23  31  [Promoted to first division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Luzuriaga			     18  13   0   5  58  35  26
 3. Cicles Club Lavalle		     18   9   5   4  53  31  23
 4. Mayor Drummond		     18  10   2   6  44  30  22
 5. Jorge Newbery 		     18   8   2   8  42  40  18
 6. Santa Blanca		     18   7   2   9  42  38  16
 7. Chacras de Coria		     18   7   1  10  32  40  15
 8. Rodeo del Medio		     18   5   4   9  37  65  14
 9. River Plate			     18   2   5  11  26  63   9
10. Los Corralitos		     18   2   2  14  34  64   6
 
 
 
Round 1	
[May 15]		
Luzuriaga		2-1	Jorge Newbery
Mayor Drummond		3-0	Santa Blanca
Los Corralitos		2-5	Deportivo Guaymallén
Rodeo del Medio		1-5	Chacras de Coria
River Plate		1-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
Round 2				
[May 22]
River Plate		0-1	Luzuriaga
Cicles Club Lavalle	6-0	Rodeo del Medio
Chacras de Coria	2-3	Los Corralitos
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-0	Mayor Drummond
Santa Blanca		2-3	Jorge Newbery
 
Round 3				
[May 29]
Luzuriaga		0-4	Santa Blanca
Jorge Newbery		1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Mayor Drummond		0-1	Chacras de Coria
Los Corralitos		2-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Rodeo del Medio		3-3	River Plate
 
Round 4				
[Jun 5]
Rodeo del Medio		5-2	Luzuriaga
River Plate		4-0	Los Corralitos
Cicles Club Lavalle	3-4	Mayor Drummond
Chacras de Coria	2-1	Jorge Newbery
Deportivo Guaymallén	7-3	Santa Blanca
 
Round 5				
[Jun 12]
Luzuriaga		1-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Santa Blanca		1-4	Chacras de Coria
Jorge Newbery		0-3	Cicles Club Lavalle
Mayor Drummond		6-1	River Plate
Los Corralitos		2-4	Rodeo del Medio
 
Round 6				
[Jun 19]
Los Corralitos		2-5	Luzuriaga
Rodeo del Medio		2-1	Mayor Drummond
River Plate		1-1	Jorge Newbery
Cicles Club Lavalle	3-1	Santa Blanca
Chacras de Coria	1-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 7				
[Jul 3]
Luzuriaga		2-0	Chacras de Coria
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Santa Blanca		0-0	River Plate
Jorge Newbery		4-0	Rodeo del Medio
Mayor Drummond		2-1	Los Corralitos
 
Round 8				
[Jul 17]
Mayor Drummond		2-3	Luzuriaga
Los Corralitos		2-3	Jorge Newbery
Rodeo del Medio		0-4	Santa Blanca
River Plate		1-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Cicles Club Lavalle	4-1	Chacras de Coria
 
Round 9				
[Jul 24]
Luzuriaga		1-3	Cicles Club Lavalle
Chacras de Coria	5-2	River Plate
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-1	Rodeo del Medio
Santa Blanca		6-2	Los Corralitos
Jorge Newbery		2-3	Mayor Drummond
 
Round 10			
[Jul 31]
Jorge Newbery		4-7	Luzuriaga
Santa Blanca		0-2	Mayor Drummond
Deportivo Guaymallén	6-1	Los Corralitos
Chacras de Coria	2-2	Rodeo del Medio
Cicles Club Lavalle	8-1	River Plate
 
Round 11				
[Aug 17]
Luzuriaga		6-1	River Plate
Rodeo del Medio		2-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Los Corralitos		1-2	Chacras de Coria
Mayor Drummond		0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Jorge Newbery		1-2	Santa Blanca
 
Round 12				
[Aug 21]
Santa Blanca		2-4	Luzuriaga
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-2	Jorge Newbery
Chacras de Coria	1-4	Mayor Drummond
Cicles Club Lavalle	3-2	Los Corralitos
River Plate		1-4	Rodeo del Medio
 
Round 13				
[Aug 28]
Luzuriaga		8-3	Rodeo del Medio
Los Corralitos		3-3	River Plate
Mayor Drummond		3-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Jorge Newbery		2-1	Chacras de Coria
Santa Blanca		0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 14				
[Sep 4]
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-1	Luzuriaga
Chacras de Coria	2-2	Santa Blanca
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-2	Jorge Newbery
River Plate		1-7	Mayor Drummond
Rodeo del Medio		5-4	Los Corralitos
 
Round 15				
[Sep 11]
Luzuriaga		3-1	Los Corralitos
Mayor Drummond		1-1	Rodeo del Medio
Jorge Newbery		6-2	River Plate
Santa Blanca		2-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-1	Chacras de Coria
 
Round 16				
[Sep 18]
Chacras de Coria	1-6	Luzuriaga
Cicles Club Lavalle	3-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
River Plate		1-4	Santa Blanca
Rodeo del Medio		4-5	Jorge Newbery
Los Corralitos		3-1	Mayor Drummond
 
Round 17				
[Oct 2]
Luzuriaga		4-1	Mayor Drummond
Jorge Newbery		3-0	Los Corralitos
Santa Blanca		5-0	Rodeo del Medio
Deportivo Guaymallén	5-3	River Plate
Chacras de Coria	1-3	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
Round 18				
[Oct 16]
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-2	Luzuriaga
River Plate	       wp-lp	Chacras de Coria
Rodeo del Medio		0-7	Deportivo Guaymallén
Los Corralitos		3-5	Santa Blanca
Mayor Drummond		4-1	Jorge Newbery				

 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     18  15   1   2  61  23  31  [Promoted to first division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Luzuriaga			     18  13   0   5  58  35  26
 3. Cicles Club Lavalle		     18   9   5   4  53  31  23
 4. Mayor Drummond		     18  10   2   6  44  30  22
 5. Jorge Newbery 		     18   8   2   8  42  40  18
 6. Santa Blanca		     18   7   2   9  42  38  16
 7. Chacras de Coria		     18   7   1  10  32  40  15
 8. Rodeo del Medio		     18   5   4   9  37  65  14
 9. River Plate			     18   2   5  11  26  63   9
10. Los Corralitos		     18   2   2  14  34  64   6
 
 
 

list of champions

1959

1961


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 14 Jul 2016

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.