Argentina - Mendoza 1963

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		     24  17   5   2  62  26  39  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético Argentino		     24  16   4   4  55  23  36
 3. Deportivo Maipú		     24  12   4   8  43  33  28
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         24  11   4   9  51  41  26
 5. Independiente Rivadavia          24  10   7   7  38  30  27
 6. Deportivo Guaymallén             24  10   5   9  53  44  25
 7. Leonardo Murialdo                24  10   4  10  32  36  24
 8. Atlético Palmira                 24   6  11   7  46  38  23
 9. Gimnasia y Esgrima               24   8   3  13  51  50  19
10. Gutiérrez Sport Club             24   8   3  13  44  64  19	
11. Fray Luis Beltrán                24   7   3  14  29  48  17	 [Relegated; worst average]
12. Huracán Las Heras                24   7   2  15  24  54  16
13. Mayor Drummond                   24   5   3  16  39  80  13	 [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Apr 6]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Apr 7]			
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-1	Huracán LH
Leonardo Murialdo		0-1	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira		2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Mayor Drummond			0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-0	Fray Luis Beltrán
Atlético Argentino		bye			
 
Round 2				
[Apr 13]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-0	Leonardo Murialdo
[Apr 14]
Fray Luis Beltrán		3-1	Mayor Drummond
Deportivo Maipú			1-3	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín		2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH			1-4	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz A.T.			bye			
 
Round 3				
[Apr 20]
Atlético Argentino		2-1	Atlético San Martín
[Apr 21]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Leonardo Murialdo		1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira		0-0	Fray Luis Beltrán
Mayor Drummond			2-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH			bye			
 
Round 4				
[Apr 27]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-1	Atlético Palmira
[Apr 28]
Fray Luis Beltrán		1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú			3-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Guaymallén		4-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-6	Atlético Argentino
Atlético San Martín		3-1	Huracán LH
Mayor Drummond			bye			
 
Round 5				
[May 4]
Atlético Argentino		4-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
[May 5]
Huracán LH			1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-4	Deportivo Maipú
Leonardo Murialdo		4-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira		6-0	Mayor Drummond
Atlético San Martín			bye			
 
Round 6				
[May 11]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-4	Atlético San Martín
[May 12]
Mayor Drummond			1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Fray Luis Beltrán		4-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			1-3	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymallén		3-1	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira		bye			
 
Round 7				
[May 18]
Atlético Argentino		2-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
[May 19]
Atlético San Martín		5-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Huracán LH			3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club		4-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Leonardo Murialdo		2-1	Mayor Drummond
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima		bye			
 
Round 8				
[May 25]
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Atlético San Martín
[May 26]
Atlético Palmira		0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Mayor Drummond			6-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-0	Atlético Argentino
Fray Luis Beltrán		0-0	Huracán LH
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-5	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia		bye			
 
Round 9				
[Jun 1]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-2	Deportivo Maipú
[Jun 2]
Atlético San Martín		1-0	Fray Luis Beltrán
Huracán LH			1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino		4-3	Mayor Drummond
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-1	Atlético Palmira
Leonardo Murialdo		1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén		bye			
 
Round 10				
[Jun 8]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-3	Atlético San Martín
[Jun 9]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira		0-0	Atlético Argentino
Mayor Drummond			1-1	Huracán LH
Fray Luis Beltrán		1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Leonardo Murialdo		bye			
 
Round 11				
[Jun 15]
Atlético Argentino		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jun 16]
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín		4-1	Mayor Drummond
Huracán LH			2-1	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Maipú	bye			
 
Round 12				
[Jun 22]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Huracán LH
[Jun 23]
Leonardo Murialdo		2-0	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Palmira		0-0	Atlético San Martín
Mayor Drummond			2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Fray Luis Beltrán		0-2	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club		bye			
 
Round 13				
[Jun 29]
Atlético Argentino		6-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Jun 30]
Deportivo Maipú			2-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Guaymallén		6-1	Mayor Drummond
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-3	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH			1-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Fray Luis Beltrán		bye			
 
Round 14				
[Jul 6]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jul 7]
Huracán LH			1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético San Martín		4-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-2	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú			4-0	Mayor Drummond
Fray Luis Beltrán		1-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino		bye			
 
Round 15				
[Jul 9]
Mayor Drummond			1-3	Fray Luis Beltrán
Atlético Palmira		4-3	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Leonardo Murialdo		1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-3	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino		3-0	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.	bye			
 
Round 16				
[Jul 20]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-4	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Jul 21]
Atlético San Martín		2-0	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymallén		4-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Fray Luis Beltrán		2-0	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-1	Mayor Drummond
[Jul 25]
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH			bye			
 
Round 17				
[Aug 3]
Huracán LH			1-2	Atlético San Martín
[Aug 4]
Atlético Palmira		3-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia		4-0	Fray Luis Beltrán
Leonardo Murialdo		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-4	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Mayor Drummond			bye			
 
Round 18				
[Aug 10]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
[Aug 11]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-1	Huracán LH
Deportivo Guaymallén		0-0	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Fray Luis Beltrán		0-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Mayor Drummond			3-2	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín		bye			
 
Round 19				
[Aug 24]
Atlético Argentino		1-1	Deportivo Maipú
[Aug 25]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Mayor Drummond
Leonardo Murialdo		1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gutiérrez Sport Club		5-0	Fray Luis Beltrán
Huracán LH			1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira		bye			
 
Round 20				
[Aug 31]
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-3	Atlético San Martín
[Sep 1]
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Huracán LH
Fray Luis Beltrán		0-4	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz A.T.			6-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Mayor Drummond			1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Palmira		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima		bye			
 
Round 21				
[Sep 7]
Atlético Argentino		4-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Sep 8]
Leonardo Murialdo		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-4	Mayor Drummond
Huracán LH			1-2	Fray Luis Beltrán
Atlético San Martín		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia		bye			
 
Round 22				
[Sep 14]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
[Sep 15]
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Fray Luis Beltrán		1-1	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-1	Huracán LH
Mayor Drummond			0-3	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Palmira		1-4	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén		bye			
 
Round 23				
[Sep 21]
Atlético Argentino		1-1	Atlético Palmira
[Sep 22]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH			1-4	Mayor Drummond
Atlético San Martín		3-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-3	Fray Luis Beltrán
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Leonardo Murialdo		bye			
 
Round 24				
[Sep 28]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-2	Atlético Argentino
[Sep 29]
Fray Luis Beltrán		4-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Mayor Drummond			1-7	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira		9-1	Huracán LH
Leonardo Murialdo		1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			bye			
 
Round 25				
[Oct 5]
Huracán LH			0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	       10-0	Mayor Drummond
[Oct 6]
Atlético Argentino		3-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético San Martín		4-2	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Guaymallén		3-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú			3-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
Gutiérrez Sport Club		bye	
 
 
Atlético San Martín won the championship in this round with the following line-ups:
 
Atlético San Martín:	Peralta; O.Sosa, Lorca; Gramari, Guzmán, Pérez Suárez; Troyano, Noguera, R.Alvarez, R.Molina, Ambroggi.
 
Atlético Palmira:	Aguilera; Montero, A.Muñoz; Bartolucci, Estrada, Rivas; Morgabi, Loyola, Vilches, Nacussi, Hermoso.
 
Goals:			7'  Troyano [1-0]
			20' Hermoso [1-1]
			32' Noguera [2-1]
			34' Molina [3-1]
		        74' Noguera [4-1]
			88' Nacussi [4-2]
 
Referee:		H.Agüero.	 
		
 
Round 26				
[Oct 12]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Mayor Drummond			3-7	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Palmira		2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Leonardo Murialdo		6-1	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-1	Atlético Argentino
[Oct 13]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Atlético San Martín			[Suspended in 45'; continued Oct 20]
[Oct 20]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-2	Atlético San Martín
Fray Luis Beltrán		bye	
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		     24  17   5   2  62  26  39  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético Argentino		     24  16   4   4  55  23  36
 3. Deportivo Maipú		     24  12   4   8  43  33  28
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         24  11   4   9  51  41  26
 5. Independiente Rivadavia          24  10   7   7  38  30  27
 6. Deportivo Guaymallén             24  10   5   9  53  44  25
 7. Leonardo Murialdo                24  10   4  10  32  36  24
 8. Atlético Palmira                 24   6  11   7  46  38  23
 9. Gimnasia y Esgrima               24   8   3  13  51  50  19
10. Gutiérrez Sport Club             24   8   3  13  44  64  19	
11. Fray Luis Beltrán                24   7   3  14  29  48  17	 [Relegated; worst average]
12. Huracán Las Heras                24   7   2  15  24  54  16
13. Mayor Drummond                   24   5   3  16  39  80  13	 [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers:
 
 1. Villalba		Deportivo Guaymallén	27
 2. Aceituno		Gimnasia y Esgrima	21
 3. Cenci		Atlético Palmira	15
 4. Sarmiento 		Independiente Rivadavia	14
    Oropel		Atlético Argentino	14
 
 
 
 
 
Relegation Table:
    
    Teams              		   1961 1962 1963  Pts. SP. Average
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		    37   33   39   109   3   36,33
 2. Atlético Argentino		    31   37   36   104   3   34,67
 3. Independiente Rivadavia         39   38   27   104   3   34,67
 4. Deportivo Maipú		    27   22   28    77   3   25,67
 5. Gimnasia y Esgrima              28   28   19    75   3   25,00
 6. Leonardo Murialdo               26   24   24    74   3   24,67
 7. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba        21   26   26    73   3   24,33
 8. Huracán Las Heras               31   24   16    71   3   23,67
 9. Deportivo Guaymallén            19   24   25    68   3   22,67
10. Atlético Palmira                24   21   23    68   3   22,67
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club            --   24   19    43	 2   21,50
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Fray Luis Beltrán               24   19   17    60	 3   20,00  [Relegated; worst average]
13. Mayor Drummond                  --   --   13    13	 1   13,00  [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
 

 

Torneo de Verano 1963/64  (Unofficial Tournament)

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     11  10   1   0  40  10  26  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     11   7   2   2  36  11  19½ 
 3. Atlético San Martín		     11   6   3   2  34  17  18
 4. Atlético Argentino		     11   6   1   4  27  26  16
 5. Independiente Rivadavia	     11   4   3   4  16  27  13
 6. Atlético Palmira		     11   3   5   3  21  20  12½
 7. Luján Sport Club		     11   4   2   5  25  19  12
 8. Leonardo Murialdo		     11   3   4   4  17  27  11½
 9. Deportivo Guaymallén	     11   4   1   6  24  37  11
10. Deportivo Maipú 		     11   3   2   6  24  28   9½
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     11   1   3   7  18  33   5½
12. Huracán Las Heras		     11   0   3   8   9  34   3
 
 
Note: W: 2½pts, D: 1pts, L: 0pts 
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1			
[Nov 8]
Atlético Argentino		2-6	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético San Martín		4-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Nov 9]
Godoy Cruz AT			5-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Nov 10]
Luján Sport Club		3-0	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú			4-2	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia		2-2	Leonardo Murialdo
 
 
Round 2				
[Nov 14]
Atlético Palmira		1-2	Atlético Argentino		[at Atlético San Martín]
[Nov 15]
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz AT			3-0	Luján Sport Club
[Nov 17]
Leonardo Murialdo		2-4	Deportivo Maipú			[at Atlético Argentino]
[Nov 18]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-2	Atlético San Martín		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-1	Huracán LH
 
 
Round 3				
[Nov 20]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-0	Huracán LH
[Nov 22]
Atlético Argentino		3-2	Leonardo Murialdo
[Nov 23]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-2	Godoy Cruz AT
[Nov 24]
Luján Sport Club		4-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-2	Deportivo Maipú	
Atlético Palmira		3-3	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Round 4				
[Nov 27]
Godoy Cruz AT			1-0	Deportivo Maipú			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Nov 29]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético San Martín		4-0	Leonardo Murialdo
[Nov 30]
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-4	Atlético Argentino		[at Andes Talleres]
[Dec 1]
Luján Sport Club		9-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH			1-5	Atlético Palmira		[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
Round 5				
[Dec 4]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Deportivo Maipú			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Dec 6]
Atlético Argentino		2-3	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Dec 7]
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-8	Atlético San Martín
Leonardo Murialdo		2-1	Huracán LH			[at Atlético Argentino]
[Dec 8]
Luján Sport Club		0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Atlético Palmira		3-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
Round 6				
[Dec 11]
Godoy Cruz AT			1-1	Atlético San Martín		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Dec 12]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-0	Atlético Palmira		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Dec 14]
Leonardo Murialdo		1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
[Dec 15]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Deportivo Maipú			1-2	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-1	Huracán LH			[at Leonardo Murialdo]
 
 
 
Round 7				
[Jan 31, 1964]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Atlético San Martín		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Feb 1, 1964]
Deportivo Maipú			6-4	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Feb 2, 1964]
Godoy Cruz AT		       10-0	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
 
 
Round 8	
[Feb 6, 1964]
Godoy Cruz AT			6-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético San Martín		3-0	Deportivo Maipú
[Feb 7, 1964]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		8-1	Deportivo Guaymallén		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Feb 8, 1964]
Atlético Argentino		1-1	Luján Sport Club
[Feb 9, 1964]
Huracán LH			0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo		2-2	Atlético Palmira
 
 
Round 9	
[Feb 12, 1964]
Atlético San Martín		1-2	Atlético Argentino		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Feb 13, 1964]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Feb 15, 1964]
Luján Sport Club		1-2	Leonardo Murialdo		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Atlético Palmira		1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[Feb 16, 1964]
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Huracán LH
 
 
Round 10	
[Feb 20, 1964]
Godoy Cruz AT			2-2	Atlético Palmira
[Feb 22, 1964]
Atlético Argentino		2-0	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético San Martín		2-1	Luján Sport Club
[Feb 23, 1964]
Deportivo Maipú			4-6	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén		7-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Gimnasia y Esgrima		6-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
Round 11
[Feb 27, 1964]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-2	Deportivo Maipú			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Feb 28, 1964]
Leonardo Murialdo		3-2	Godoy Cruz AT	
[Feb 29, 1964]
Atlético Argentino		4-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Luján Sport Club		3-4	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH			4-4	Atlético San Martín
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     11  10   1   0  40  10  26  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     11   7   2   2  36  11  19½ 
 3. Atlético San Martín		     11   6   3   2  34  17  18
 4. Atlético Argentino		     11   6   1   4  27  26  16
 5. Independiente Rivadavia	     11   4   3   4  16  27  13
 6. Atlético Palmira		     11   3   5   3  21  20  12½
 7. Luján Sport Club		     11   4   2   5  25  19  12
 8. Leonardo Murialdo		     11   3   4   4  17  27  11½
 9. Deportivo Guaymallén	     11   4   1   6  24  37  11
10. Deportivo Maipú 		     11   3   2   6  24  28   9½
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     11   1   3   7  18  33   5½
12. Huracán Las Heras		     11   0   3   8   9  34   3
 
 
Note: W: 2½pts, D: 1pts, L: 0pts 
 

 
 
 
Champion Liga vs Champion Verano	
 
First leg
[Mar 14, 1964]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		5-2	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Second leg
[Mar 22, 1964]
Atlético San Martín		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
 
  
 
 
PRIMERA B 1963
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Luján Sport Club		     22  17   5   0  81  22  39  [Promoted to first division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Andes Talleres		     22  17   4   1 109  23  38
 3. Boca Juniors 		     22  14   5   3  73  34  33
 4. Rodeo del Medio		     22  10   5   7  40  44  25
 5. Jorge Newbery		     22  10   5   7  47  45  25
 6. Luzuriaga			     22   8   4  10  71  64  20
 7. Los Corralitos		     22   7   6   9  31  32  20
 8. Chacras de Coria		     22   7   6   9  45  53  20
 9. Cicles Club Lavalle		     22   6   6  10  43  54  18
10. San Roque			     22   6   5  11  47  74  17
11. Santa Blanca		     22   3   1  18  37  96   7
12. River Plate			     22   0   2  20  39 131   2
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1962

1964


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 17 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.