Argentina - Mendoza 1965

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     22  16   3   3  49  23  35  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     22  14   4   4  51  27  32
 3. Deportivo Maipú		     22  14   3   5  44  30  31
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     22  10   3   9  31  26  23
 5. San Martín			     22   8   6   8  46  41  22
 6. Andes Talleres		     22   7   7   8  30  31  21
 7. Huracán Las Heras		     22   7   6   9  39  32  20
 8. Deportivo Guaymallén	     22   8   3  11  33  34  19
 9. Atlético Argentino		     22   9   1  12  32  43  19
10. Luján Sport Club		     22   7   3  12  35  54  17
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     22   4   5  13  27  55  13
12. Leonardo Murialdo 		     22   2   8  12  22  43  12  [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Apr 10]
Huracán LH			6-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Apr 11]
Andes Talleres			2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Atlético Argentino
Leonardo Murialdo		0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
San Martín			2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[May 30]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-1	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 2				
[Apr 17]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-1	Huracán LH
[Apr 18]
Atlético Argentino		2-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-1	Luján Sport Club
[Apr 24]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
[Apr 25]
San Martín			2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 3				
[May 2]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Luján Sport Club		2-1	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres			4-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH			0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo		1-1	San Martín
 
Round 4				
[May 8]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-2	Deportivo Maipú
[May 9]
Leonardo Murialdo		0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
San Martín			0-2	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-3	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-2	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino		2-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 5				
[May 15]
Andes Talleres			0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[May 16]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-1	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymallén		4-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club		1-5	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú			2-4	San Martín
Huracán LH			0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
 
Round 6				
[May 22]
Huracán LH			0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[May 25]
Leonardo Murialdo		1-2	Deportivo Maipú
San Martín			1-1	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia		5-3	Luján Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-3	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 7				
[Jun 5]
Atlético Argentino		0-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jun 6]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén		0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club		1-1	San Martín
Andes Talleres			1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Maipú			3-1	Huracán LH
 
Round 8				
[Jun 12]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-1	Atlético Argentino
[Jun 13]
Deportivo Maipú			0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH			2-0	Andes Talleres
Leonardo Murialdo		1-5	Luján Sport Club
San Martín			4-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 9				
[Jun 19]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jun 20]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-5	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino		3-1	San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén		0-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Luján Sport Club		0-2	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres			1-1	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 10				
[Jun 26]
Independiente Rivadavia		4-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jun 27]
Andes Talleres			2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú			1-0	Luján Sport Club
Huracán LH			3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Leonardo Murialdo		3-1	Atlético Argentino
San Martín			2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 11				
[Jul 3]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jul 4]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-1	San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Argentino		2-2	Huracán LH
Deportivo Guaymallén		3-2	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club		2-1	Andes Talleres
 
Round 12				
[Jul 10]
Luján Sport Club		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jul 11]
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Argentino		4-1	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-1	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Independiente Rivadavia		4-2	San Martín
 
Round 13				
[Jul 17]
Huracán LH			3-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jul 18]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-1	San Martín
Leonardo Murialdo		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú			3-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres			2-0	Atlético Argentino
Luján Sport Club		2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 14				
[Jul 24]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Huracán LH
[Jul 25]
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino		2-0	Luján Sport Club
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-1	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-0	Deportivo Maipú
San Martín			0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
 
Round 15				
[Jul 31]
Andes Talleres			1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Aug 1]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Huracán LH			1-4	San Martín
Deportivo Maipú			4-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club		2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén		4-0	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 16				
[Aug 7]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Andes Talleres
[Aug 8]
Atlético Argentino		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz A.T.			5-0	Luján Sport Club
San Martín			1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Leonardo Murialdo		1-1	Huracán LH
 
Round 17				
[Aug 14]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-1	Huracán LH
[Aug 15]
Deportivo Maipú			4-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Andes Talleres			3-1	San Martín
Luján Sport Club		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino		0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 18				
[Aug 21]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
San Martín			5-1	Luján Sport Club
[Aug 22]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-0	Atlético Argentino
Leonardo Murialdo		0-0	Andes Talleres
Huracán LH			1-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 19				
[Aug 28]
Atlético Argentino		0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
[Aug 29]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-2	Deportivo Maipú
Andes Talleres			1-0	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club		4-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Guaymallén		3-1	San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 20				
[Sep 5]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
San Martín			6-1	Atlético Argentino
Leonardo Murialdo		2-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Huracán LH			9-2	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			5-2	Andes Talleres
 
Round 21				
[Sep 11]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[Sep 12]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Andes Talleres
Luján Sport Club		5-2	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-1	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino		3-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Gutiérrez Sport Club		4-5	San Martín
 
Round 22				
[Sep 18]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Sep 19]
San Martín			1-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Leonardo Murialdo		1-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH			2-3	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Andes Talleres			2-0	Luján Sport Club
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     22  16   3   3  49  23  35  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     22  14   4   4  51  27  32
 3. Deportivo Maipú		     22  14   3   5  44  30  31
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     22  10   3   9  31  26  23
 5. San Martín			     22   8   6   8  46  41  22
 6. Andes Talleres		     22   7   7   8  30  31  21
 7. Huracán Las Heras		     22   7   6   9  39  32  20
 8. Deportivo Guaymallén	     22   8   3  11  33  34  19
 9. Atlético Argentino		     22   9   1  12  32  43  19
10. Luján Sport Club		     22   7   3  12  35  54  17
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     22   4   5  13  27  55  13
12. Leonardo Murialdo 		     22   2   8  12  22  43  12  [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
 
Relegation Table:
    
    Teams              		   1963 1964 1965  Pts. SP. Average
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	    27   25   35    87   3    29,00
 2. Deportivo Maipú		    28   26   31    85   3    28,33
 3. San Martín			    39   22   22    83   3    27,67
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	    26   21   32    79   3    26,33
 5. Atlético Argentino		    36   20   19    75   3    25,00
 6. Gimnasia y Esgrima		    19   27   23    69   3    23,00
 7. Andes Talleres		    --   --   21    21   1    21,00
 8. Huracán Las Heras		    16   27   20    63   3    21,00
 9. Luján Sport Club		    --   23   17    40   2    20,00
10. Deportivo Guaymallén	    25   15   19    59   3    19,67
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club	    19   26   13    58   3    19,33
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Leonardo Murialdo 		    24   15   12    51   3    17,00  [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers:
 
 1. López, Roberto 	Indep.Rivadavia		19
 2. Curi, Hardam 	Deportivo Maipú		18
 3. Valencia, Benito	Dep.Guaymallén		16
    Della Benetta, O.	Huracán LH		16
 5. Camargo Osvaldo	Godoy Cruz AT		15
 
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 1965
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Palmira		     18  13   4   1  44  14  30  [Promoted to first division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Jorge Newbery		     18  13   1   4  45  26  27
 3. Boca Juniors		     18   9   3   6  46  28  21
 4. Fray Luis Beltrán		     18   9   3   6  31  31  21
 5. Luzuriaga			     18   6   6   6  28  32  18
 6. Rodeo del Medio		     18   7   3   8  39  37  17
 7. Mayor Drummond		     17   6   2   9  31  27  14
 8. Villa del Parque		     18   5   2  11  23  33  12
 9. Cicles Club Lavalle		     18   5   1  12  23  41  11
10. Chacras de Coria		     17   2   3  12  29  52   7
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1964

1966


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 4 Nov 2011

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.