Argentina - Mendoza 1967

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     33  21   7   5  68  31  49  [Championship playoff]
    San Martín			     33  22   5   6  64  36  49  [Championship playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     33  19   5   9  67  50  43
 4. Huracán Las Heras		     33  16   7  10  60  48  39
 5. Andes Talleres		     33  15   8  10  73  52  38
 6. Deportivo Maipú		     33  14   5  14  69  67  33
 7. Atlético Argentino		     33  11   8  14  61  58  30
 8. Luján Sport Club		     33  11   6  16  54  72  28
 9. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     33  10   6  17  51  71  26
10. Boca Juniors		     33   7   9  17  53  92  23
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     33   9   4  20  36  57  22  [Relegated; worst average]
12. Atlético Palmira		     33   8   6  19  47  74  22	
 
 
 
 
	
Round 1
[Mar 18]				
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-0	Huracán LH
[Mar 19]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Atlético Argentino		1-3	Andes Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-0	Luján Sport Club			[Suspended in 25'; continued Mar 30]
Boca Juniors			0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
San Martín			3-2	Deportivo Maipú
[Mar 30]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-1	Luján Sport Club

 
Round 2				
[Mar 25]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-5	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Mar 26]
San Martín			0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			4-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH			6-2	Boca Juniors
Luján Sport Club		0-2	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres			3-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 3				
[Apr 1]
Atlético Argentino		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Huracán LH
[Apr 2]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-3	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira		4-2	Luján Sport Club
Boca Juniors			4-2	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-2	San Martín
 
Round 4				
[Apr 8]
Huracán LH			2-2	Atlético Argentino
[Apr 9]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
San Martín			4-2	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Maipú			3-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia		5-0	Atlético Palmira
Luján Sport Club		2-1	Andes Talleres
 
Round 5				
[Apr 15]
Andes Talleres			1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[Apr 16]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-0	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Palmira		0-2	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino		3-2	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-1	San Martín
Boca Juniors			3-5	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 6				
[Apr 22]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			5-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Apr 23]
Boca Juniors			2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
San Martín			1-0	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú			0-2	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH			1-1	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia		4-1	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 7				
[Apr 29]
Atlético Argentino		2-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Apr 30]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club		0-4	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres			5-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira		2-0	San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima		5-1	Boca Juniors
 
Round 8				
[May 6]
Huracán LH			1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[May 7]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Boca Juniors			2-2	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-0	Atlético Palmira
San Martín			3-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú			5-1	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 9				
[May 13]
Andes Talleres			2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[May 14]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-1	Huracán LH
Independiente Rivadavia		4-2	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club		0-3	San Martín
Atlético Palmira		4-1	Boca Juniors
Atlético Argentino		4-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 10				
[May 20]
Atlético Argentino		1-4	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[May 21]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-0	Atlético Palmira
Boca Juniors			0-2	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-2	Luján Sport Club
San Martín			2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú			1-2	Huracán LH
 
Round 11				
[May 27]
Andes Talleres			4-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[May 28]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-3	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH			0-1	San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Luján Sport Club		2-3	Boca Juniors
Atlético Palmira		1-2	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 12				
[Jun 3]
Andes Talleres			2-4	Atlético Argentino
[Jun 4]
Atlético Palmira		3-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Boca Juniors
Huracán LH			2-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú			0-0	San Martín
 
Round 13				
[Jun 10]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jun 11]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-1	San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-3	Deportivo Maipú
Boca Juniors			1-4	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino		0-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Palmira		1-0	Andes Talleres
 
Round 14				
[Jun 17]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Atlético Argentino
[Jun 18]
Andes Talleres			3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club		5-2	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH			4-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú			5-0	Boca Juniors
San Martín			1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 15				
[Jun 24]
Andes Talleres			7-0	Luján Sport Club
[Jun 25]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Boca Juniors			1-2	San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-3	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino		0-1	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 16				
[Jul 1]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Andes Talleres
[Jul 2]
Luján Sport Club		4-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH			1-1	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú			3-2	Atlético Argentino
San Martín			4-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-2	Boca Juniors
 
Round 17				
[Jul 8]
Atlético Argentino		0-2	San Martín
Luján Sport Club		0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jul 9]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-2	Boca Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira		2-5	Deportivo Maipú
Andes Talleres			2-2	Huracán LH
 
Round 18				
[Jul 15]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Jul 16]
Huracán LH			3-0	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			3-2	Andes Talleres
San Martín			1-0	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz A.T.			5-1	Atlético Argentino
Boca Juniors			1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 19				
[Jul 22]
Andes Talleres			1-0	San Martín
[Jul 23]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino		6-0	Boca Juniors
Atlético Palmira		1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Luján Sport Club		2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia		6-1	Huracán LH
 
Round 20				
[Jul 29]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-1	Andes Talleres
[Jul 30]
Huracán LH			2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Boca Juniors			2-2	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Atlético Argentino
[Aug 3]
San Martín			2-3	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 21				
[Aug 5]
Atlético Palmira		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres			2-2	Boca Juniors
[Aug 6]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-3	Atlético Argentino
Luján Sport Club		5-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH			2-0	Deportivo Maipú
[Aug 10]
Independiente Rivadavia		4-0	San Martín
 
Round 22				
[Aug 12]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[Aug 13]
Deportivo Maipú			1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
San Martín			3-1	Huracán LH
Boca Juniors			1-1	Luján Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Andes Talleres
Atlético Argentino		6-3	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 23				
[Aug 19]
Atlético Argentino		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[Aug 20]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-1	Atlético Palmira
Luján Sport Club		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			2-3	Huracán LH
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-3	Boca Juniors
[Aug 24]
San Martín			3-3	Andes Talleres
 
Round 24				
[Aug 27]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-2	Atlético Argentino
Boca Juniors			1-4	San Martín
Andes Talleres			2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH			4-1	Luján Sport Club
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 25				
[Sep 2]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-2	Huracán LH
[Sep 3]
Atlético Argentino		5-1	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia		3-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club		3-0	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú			5-2	Boca Juniors
San Martín			2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 26				
[Sep 9]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-1	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-0	Atlético Palmira
Boca Juniors			2-2	Luján Sport Club
Andes Talleres			3-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH			0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Sep 14]
San Martín			2-0	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 27				
[Sep 17]
Atlético Argentino		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira		2-3	Huracán LH
Independiente Rivadavia		4-1	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-1	Boca Juniors
Luján Sport Club		6-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Sep 21]
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	San Martín
 
Round 28				
[Sep 23]
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Atlético Argentino
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Boca Juniors			0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres			3-1	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH			2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Sep 27]
San Martín			3-0	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 29				
[Sep 30]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Oct 1]
Atlético Argentino		1-1	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-2	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira		2-4	Boca Juniors
Luján Sport Club		2-2	Deportivo Maipú
[Oct 5]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-2	San Martín
 
Round 30				
[Oct 12]
Luján Sport Club		0-2	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú			0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
San Martín			4-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-3	Atlético Palmira
Boca Juniors			2-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres			5-0	Huracán LH
 
Round 31				
[Oct 14]
Atlético Argentino		2-2	Andes Talleres
Huracán LH			1-2	Boca Juniors
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia		3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-1	Luján Sport Club
[Oct 26]
Atlético Palmira		2-3	San Martín
 
Round 32				
[Oct 21]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-0	Atlético Argentino
Luján Sport Club		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-4	Huracán LH
Boca Juniors			2-2	Andes Talleres
[Oct 29]
San Martín			2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 33				
[Oct 29]
Atlético Argentino		5-2	Boca Juniors
Atlético Palmira		2-5	Luján Sport Club
[Nov 1]
Andes Talleres			1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH			2-3	San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Nov 4]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-3	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     33  21   7   5  68  31  49  [Championship playoff]
    San Martín			     33  22   5   6  64  36  49  [Championship playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     33  19   5   9  67  50  43
 4. Huracán Las Heras		     33  16   7  10  60  48  39
 5. Andes Talleres		     33  15   8  10  73  52  38
 6. Deportivo Maipú		     33  14   5  14  69  67  33
 7. Atlético Argentino		     33  11   8  14  61  58  30
 8. Luján Sport Club		     33  11   6  16  54  72  28
 9. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     33  10   6  17  51  71  26
10. Boca Juniors		     33   7   9  17  53  92  23
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     33   9   4  20  36  57  22  [Relegated; worst average]
12. Atlético Palmira		     33   8   6  19  47  74  22	
 
 
 
 
 
Championship Playoff
 
 
First leg:
[Nov 18]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	San Martín			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
[62' R.Lopez]
 
 
Second leg:
[Nov 23]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	San Martín			[at Andes Talleres]
[69' R.Lopez]
 
 
 
 
.Note: Independiente Rivadavia champion 1967.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Relegation Table:
    
    Teams              		   1965 1966 1967  Pts. SP. Average
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	    35   42   49   126   3   42,00
 2. San Martín			    22   47   49   118   3   39,33
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	    32   26   43   101   3   33,67
 4. Huracán Las Heras		    20   42   39   101   3   33,67
 5. Deportivo Maipú		    31   36   33   100   3   33,33
 6. Atlético Argentino		    19   45   30    94   3   31,33
 7. Gimnasia y Esgrima		    23   37   26    86   3   28,67
 8. Andes Talleres		    21   27   38    86   3   28,67
 9. Atlético Palmira		    --   28   22    50	 2   25,00
10. Luján Sport Club		    17   25   28    70   3   23,33
11. Boca Juniors		    --   --   23    23   1   23,00
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Gutiérrez Sport Club	    13   21   22    56   3   18,67  [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers:
 
 1. Gómez, Carlos	Andes Talleres		25
 2. Bruno		Boca Juniors		23
 3. Ortega		Atlético Palmira	21
 4. López, Roberto	Indep.Rivadavia		19
    Valencia		Atlético Argentino	19
 6. Palazzo, Pedro	Deportivo Maipú		18
    		
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 1967
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     18  15   1   2  52  20  31  [Promoted to first division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Rodeo del Medio		     18  12   4   2  45  22  28
 3. Leonardo Murialdo		     18  12   3   3  54  23  27
 4. Cicles Club Lavalle		     18  10   2   6  36  34  22
 5. Jorge Newbery		     18   7   3   8  45  37  17
 6. Mayor Drummond		     18   6   2  10  42  48  14
 7. Fray Luis Beltrán		     18   5   4   9  30  31  14
 8. Villa del Parque		     18   6   2  10  23  29  14
 9. Barrancas Furlotti		     18   3   2  13  31  55   8
10. Luzuriaga			     18   1   3  14  25  59   5
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1966

1968


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 2 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.