Argentina - Mendoza 1975

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		     22  13   5   4  34  16  31  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	     22  11   7   4  40  19  29  [to Torneo de los 4]
 3. Atlético Argentino		     22   9  10   3  25  13  28  [to Torneo de los 4]
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     22   9   6   7  31  24  24  [to Torneo de los 4]
 5. Luján Sport Club		     22   9   5   8  33  29  23  [to Torneo de los 4]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Andes Talleres		     22   7   8   7  26  36  22
 7. Huracán Las Heras		     22   7   7   8  24  21  21
 8. Deportivo Maipú		     22   6   9   7  33  31  21
 9. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     22   6   6  10  24  27  18
10. Boca Juniors		     22   6   5  11  24  30  17
11. Atlético Palmira		     22   5   7  10  19  38  17
----------------------------------------------------------------
12. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     22   4   5  13  25  40  13  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Mar 22]
Huracán LH		1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Mar 23]			
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Maipú		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres		3-1	Luján Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia	5-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 2				
[Mar 29]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-0	Andes Talleres
[Mar 30]
Atlético Argentino	2-0	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	1-6	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-2	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club	4-2	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Boca Juniors
 
Round 3				
[Apr 5]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Atlético Argentino
[Apr 6]
Atlético San Martín	2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Boca Juniors		1-1	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres		4-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH		1-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 4				
[Apr 12]
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Huracán LH
[Apr 13]
Atlético Palmira	3-0	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Boca Juniors
Luján Sport Club	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Apr 15]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 5				
[Apr 19]
Huracán LH		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Apr 20]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Boca Juniors		2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres		1-0	Atlético Argentino
[Apr 23]
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 6				
[Apr 26]
Independiente Rivadavia	4-1	Andes Talleres
[Apr 27]
Huracán LH		1-1	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira	1-2	Boca Juniors
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 7				
[May 3]
Andes Talleres		1-1	Huracán LH
[May 4]
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Luján Sport Club	4-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-0	Atlético Palmira
Boca Juniors		0-0	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 8				
[May 10]
Huracán LH		4-3	Deportivo Maipú
[May 11]
Andes Talleres		2-0	Atlético San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia	3-2	Boca Juniors
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Luján Sport Club
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 9				
[May 17]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[May 18]
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Atlético Palmira
Luján Sport Club	2-2	Atlético Argentino
Boca Juniors		1-0	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Andes Talleres
 
Round 10				
[May 24]
Andes Talleres		1-1	Boca Juniors
[May 25]
Deportivo Maipú		2-2	Atlético San Martín
Huracán LH		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	2-2	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	4-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira	3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 11				
[Jun 8]
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	2-0	Huracán LH
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Andes Talleres
Boca Juniors		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 12				
[Jun 14]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Deportivo Maipú
[Jun 15]
Boca Juniors		1-2	Atlético San Martín
Luján Sport Club	1-3	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 13			
[Jun 20]
Atlético San Martín	3-0	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres		1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		2-3	Luján Sport Club
Boca Juniors		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 14				
[Jun 22]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Atlético San Martín
Luján Sport Club	3-2	Boca Juniors
Godoy Cruz A.T.		4-2	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 15				
[Jun 28]
Huracán LH		0-0	Atlético Argentino
[Jun 29]
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		4-1	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú		2-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Boca Juniors		0-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 16				
[Jul 5]
Atlético Argentino	2-0	Andes Talleres
[Jul 6]
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-3	Boca Juniors
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia	4-0	Huracán LH
 
Round 17				
[Jul 9]
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres		0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Atlético Argentino
Boca Juniors		2-2	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 18				
[Jul 12]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Deportivo Maipú
[Jul 13]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	Atlético San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-2	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Boca Juniors
Huracán LH		9-1	Andes Talleres
 
Round 19				
[Jul 19]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-3	Atlético Argentino
[Jul 20]
Atlético San Martín	5-0	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Huracán LH
Boca Juniors		1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	4-1	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 20				
[Jul 26]
Huracán LH		1-1	Boca Juniors
Andes Talleres		1-1	Deportivo Maipú
[Jul 27]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Luján Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 21				
[Aug 2]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Huracán LH
[Aug 3]
Atlético San Martín	2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Boca Juniors		0-2	Andes Talleres
Luján Sport Club	0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-3	Atlético Argentino
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 22				
[Aug 9]
Huracán LH		0-1	Luján Sport Club
Andes Talleres		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Aug 10]
Atlético Palmira	0-4	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		7-0	Boca Juniors
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		     22  13   5   4  34  16  31  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	     22  11   7   4  40  19  29  [to Torneo de los 4]
 3. Atlético Argentino		     22   9  10   3  25  13  28  [to Torneo de los 4]
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     22   9   6   7  31  24  24  [to Torneo de los 4]
 5. Luján Sport Club		     22   9   5   8  33  29  23  [to Torneo de los 4]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Andes Talleres		     22   7   8   7  26  36  22
 7. Huracán Las Heras		     22   7   7   8  24  21  21
 8. Deportivo Maipú		     22   6   9   7  33  31  21
 9. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     22   6   6  10  24  27  18
10. Boca Juniors		     22   6   5  11  24  30  17
11. Atlético Palmira		     22   5   7  10  19  38  17
----------------------------------------------------------------
12. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     22   4   5  13  25  40  13  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers:
 
 1. Palazzo 	Deportivo Maipú		16
 2. Zárate	Boca Juniors		10
 3. Palavecino	Independiente		 8
 4. Genolet	Gimnasia y Esgrima	 8
 5. Hollman 	Boca Juniors		 8
 6. Guzmán	San Martín		 8
 
 
 
 
 

Torneo de los 4

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Luján Sport Club		      3   2   0   1   4   3   4  [Playoff]
    Atlético Argentino		      3   1   2   0   3   2   4  [Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima	              3   0   2   1   4   5   2
 4. Independiente Rivadavia	      3   0   2   1   2   3   2
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Aug 23]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
[Aug 24]
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Luján Sport Club			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
Round 2
[Aug 31]
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Luján Sport Club			[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
 
Round 3
[Sep 7]
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Luján Sport Club	3-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima			[at Atlético Argentino]
 
 
 
Playoff
[Aug 24]
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Luján Sport Club			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
 
.Note: Atlético Argentino qualified to Regional 1976.
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 1975
 
 

Zona A

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Cicles Club Lavalle		     12   7   2   3  41  20  16  [Qualified]
 2. Mayor Drummond		     12   6   4   2  27  12  16  [Qualified]
 3. Luzuriaga			     12   6   4   2  23  12  16  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Leonardo Murialdo		     12   7   2   3  23  12  16
 5. Colonia Furlotti		     12   2   4   6  24  30   8
 6. Villa del Parque		     12   2   3   7  14  33   7
 7. Rodeo del Medio		     12   1   3   8  13  40   5
 
 
 

Zona B

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     10   6   4   0  31  13  16  [Qualified]
 2. Fray Luis Beltrán		     10   5   2   3  23  19  12  [Qualified]
 3. Jorge Newbery		     10   4   3   3  25  17  11  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Chacras de Coria		     10   5   1   4  19  19  11
 5. San Roque			     10   3   0   7  19  31   6
 6. Platense			     10   1   2   7  10  28   4
 
 
 
 

Final Group

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	      5   4   1   0  18   6   9  [Promoted to first division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Mayor Drummond		      5   4   0   1  16   7   8
 3. Jorge Newbery		      5   2   1   2  10  10   5
 4. Luzuriaga			      5   2   0   3   8   8   4
 5. Cicles Club Lavalle		      5   1   0   4  11  20   2
 6. Fray Luis Beltrán		      5   1   0   4   5  17   2
 
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1974

1976


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 21 Jun 2012

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.