Argentina - Mendoza 1987

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

Torneo Apertura 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     12   8   3   1  13   4  19  [to Classification Tournament Torneo del Interior 1987/88]
 2. Deportivo Guaymallén	     12   7   3   2  17  10  17  [to Classification Tournament Torneo del Interior 1987/88]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       12   5   5   2  13   5  15
 4. Deportivo Maipú		     12   5   3   4  18  16  13
 5. Independiente Rivadavia          12   4   5   3  14   9  13
 6. Luján Sport Club                 12   3   6   3  13  13  12
 7. Gutiérrez Sport Club             12   4   3   5  16  19  11
 8. Atlético Palmira                 12   4   3   5  16  25  11
 9. Gimnasia y Esgrima               12   2   7   3  13  14  11
10. Atlético Argentino               12   2   6   4  15  17  10
11. Huracán Las Heras                12   3   3   6  12  14   9
12. Jorge Newbery                    12   2   5   5  10  14   9
13. Atlético San Martín              12   1   4   7   7  17   6
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Apr 11]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Atlético Palmira
[Apr 12]		
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Jorge Newbery
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-0	Luján Sport Club
Huracán LH		1-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	C.D.Rivadavia
[Apr 12]
Atlético San Martín	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club	bye			
 
 
Round 2	
[Apr 18]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Apr 23]
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Atlético San Martín
[Apr 25]
Jorge Newbery		4-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Apr 26]
C.D.Rivadavia		0-0	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	3-2	Atlético Argentino
[Apr 27]	
Luján Sport Club	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		bye			
 
 
Round 3	
[May 1]	
Gutiérrez Sport Club	4-1	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín	0-4	C.D.Rivadavia
Huracán LH		1-2	Deportivo Maipú
[May 3]
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Luján Sport Club
[May 6]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Jorge Newbery		bye			
 
 
Round 4	
[May 9]
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[May 10]
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Atlético San Martín
C.D.Rivadavia		1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Luján Sport Club	0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Jorge Newbery
[May 13]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH		bye			
 
 
Round 5	
[May 16]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Deportivo Maipú
[May 17]
Jorge Newbery		0-0	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Huracán LH
[May 20]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	bye			
 
 
Round 6	
[May 23]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Jorge Newbery
[May 24]
Deportivo Maipú		1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
C.D.Rivadavia		0-0	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club	3-0	Atlético Palmira
[Jun 24]
Huracán LH		0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín	bye			
 
 
Round 7	
[May 30]
Jorge Newbery		1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
[May 31]
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-3	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia	1-3	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Atlético San Martín
Luján Sport Club	bye			
 
 
Round 8	
[Jun 6]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Luján Sport Club
[Jun 7]
Atlético San Martín	0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH		1-0	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
C.D.Rivadavia		2-0	Jorge Newbery
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-2	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz A.T.		bye			
 
 
Round 9	
[Jun 13]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jun 14]
Luján Sport Club	2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Palmira	3-2	C.D.Rivadavia
Jorge Newbery		1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-2	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye			
 
 
Round 10
[Jun 20]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	Atlético Argentino
[Jun 21]
Atlético San Martín	1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH		1-1	Jorge Newbery
Deportivo Maipú		4-0	Atlético Palmira
C.D.Rivadavia		0-1	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	bye			
 
 
Round 11
[Jun 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	3-5	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Huracán LH
Jorge Newbery		1-0	Atlético San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye			
 
 
Round 12
[Jul 5]
Independiente Rivadavia	4-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Jorge Newbery
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		1-0	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
C.D.Rivadavia		1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino	bye			
 
 
Round 13
[Jul 11]
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Jorge Newbery		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-2	Atlético Argentino
C.D.Rivadavia		bye			
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Torneo Oficial 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Argentino       	     13   9   1   3  20  10  19  [to final vs. winner final round][Qualified to final round] 
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Huracán Las Heras                13   8   2   3  23  11  18  [Qualified to final round]
 3. Gutiérrez Sport Club             13   6   6   1  17   7  18  [Qualified to final round]
 4. Independiente Rivadavia          13   7   3   3  16   8  17  [Qualified to final round]
 5. Gimnasia y Esgrima               13   6   3   4  21  14  15  [Qualified to final round]
 6. Atlético San Martín              13   5   5   3  15  12  15  [Qualified to final round]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Luján Sport Club                 13   4   7   2  11   8  15
 8. Deportivo Guaymallén	     13   4   5   4  19  16  13
 9. Deportivo Maipú		     13   3   7   3   8  10  13
10. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       13   3   4   6  18  22  10
11. Atlético Palmira                 13   3   4   6  19  27  10
12. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     13   2   5   6  23  21   9
13. Jorge Newbery                    13   0   5   8   8  29   5
14. Tiro Club Tunuyán                13   1   3   9   9  32   5
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Aug 2]		
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-1	Tiro Club Tunuyán
Jorge Newbery		0-1	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Palmira	2-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-2	Huracán LH
C.D.Rivadavia		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
Round 2	
[Aug 9]		
Tiro Club Tunuyán	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH		1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	5-1	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Jorge Newbery
 
 
Round 3	
[Aug 15]		
Jorge Newbery		1-1	Tiro Club Tunuyán
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club	2-0	Atlético Argentino
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
C.D.Rivadavia		2-2	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Huracán LH
 
 
Round 4	
[Aug 17]		
Tiro Club Tunuyán	0-1	Huracán LH
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-1	Luján Sport Club
Jorge Newbery		1-1	Atlético Palmira
 
 
Round 5	
[Aug 22]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Aug 23]		
Atlético Palmira	3-2	Tiro Club Tunuyán
Luján Sport Club	2-2	Jorge Newbery
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-1	Atlético Argentino
C.D.Rivadavia		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH		4-2	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Round 6	
[Aug 30]		
Tiro Club Tunuyán	0-2	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Huracán LH
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino	2-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Jorge Newbery		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Luján Sport Club
 
 
Round 7	
[Sep 5]	
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Tiro Club Tunuyán
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Jorge Newbery
C.D.Rivadavia		0-5	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		0-4	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH		2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
 
Round 8	
[Sep 13]	
Tiro Club Tunuyán	0-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Jorge Newbery		1-3	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	2-5	Deportivo Guaymallén
Luján Sport Club	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
Round 9	
[Sep 20]	
Gimnasia y Esgrima	6-1	Tiro Club Tunuyán
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Luján Sport Club
C.D.Rivadavia		2-2	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Jorge Newbery
Huracán LH		1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	1-2	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
Round 10
[Sep 26]
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Sep 27]		
Tiro Club Tunuyán	0-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Atlético San Martín
Jorge Newbery		1-6	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club	1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
 
Round 11
[Oct 4]			
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-0	Tiro Club Tunuyán
C.D.Rivadavia		5-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Luján Sport Club
Huracán LH		2-1	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Jorge Newbery
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Atlético Argentino
 
 
Round 12
[Oct 10]	
Tiro Club Tunuyán	1-0	Atlético Argentino
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Jorge Newbery		2-8	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira	0-2	Atlético San Martín
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Huracán LH
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	C.D.Rivadavia
 
 
Round 13
[Oct 15]
C.D.Rivadavia		3-1	Tiro Club Tunuyán
[Oct 18]
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Huracán LH		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Luján Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-3	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Jorge Newbery
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
 
 

Final Round 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		      5   4   1   0   7   3   9  [to final vs. winner Torneo Oficial]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      5   3   1   1   6   4   7  [to Classification Tournament Torneo del Interior 1987/88]
 3. Independiente Rivadavia           5   2   1   2   6   4   5  [to Classification Tournament Torneo del Interior 1987/88]
 4. Huracán LH                        5   2   0   3   7   8   4  [to Classification Tournament Torneo del Interior 1987/88]
 5. Atlético Argentino                5   1   1   3   4   7   3  [to Classification Tournament Torneo del Interior 1987/88]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Gutiérrez Sport Club              5   1   0   4   2   6   2
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Oct 24]
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
[Oct 27]
Huracán LH		1-2	Atlético San Martín		[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Atlético Argentino]
 
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 1]
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Atlético Argentino]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Huracán LH			[at Deportivo Guaymallén]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	Atlético Argentino		[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 7]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
[Nov 8]
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Atlético San Martín		[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Huracán LH		0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 15]
Huracán LH		3-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Deportivo Guaymallén]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-1	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Atlético Argentino]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Atlético San Martín		[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
 
Round 5
[Nov 22]
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Huracán LH		1-4	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Deportivo Guaymallén]
 
 
 
 

 

Final

 

[Nov 29]
Atlético San Martín	2-0	Atlético Argentino		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
  [Coria 64, Galdame 77]
 
Atlético San Martín:	Bernabé; Martinez, Fernandez, Bordón, Locatelli;
			Tieppo, Guzmán, Logiáconno; Lezcano, Coria, Galdame.
Atlético Argentino: 	Uicih; Cruz, Cloquell, Corral, Evaristo Lucero (Gonzalez); 
			Emeterio Lucero, Franco, Herrera (Dabul); Dillon, Valenzuela, Navarro.
 
Referee:		O.Maldonado.
 
 
 
.Note: Atlético San Martín champion Liga Mendocina 1987.
       Atlético San Martín qualified to Torneo del Interior 1987/88.
 
 
 

 

 

Classification Tournament Torneo del Interior 1987/88

 

 

First Stage
[Dec 5]
Gimnasia y Esgrima   [7]2-2[6]	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia	5-1	Deportivo Guaymallén		[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
[Dec 6]
Godoy Cruz A.T.	     [2]1-1[4]  Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Second Stage
 
Round 1
[Dec 8]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Atlético Argentino	bye
 
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 13]
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Independiente Rivadavia bye
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 19]
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	      2   1   1   0   4   3   3  [Qualified to Torneo del Interior 1987/88]
 2. Atlético Argentino		      2   1   0   1   2   2   2  [Qualified to Torneo del Interior 1987/88]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      2   0   1   1   2   3   1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Relegation Table:
    
    Teams              		   1985 1986 1987  Pts. MP. Average
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	    25   31   30    86  70   1,229
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		    24   34   26    84  70   1,200
 3. Atlético San Martín		    29   28   21    78  70   1,114
 4. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	    30   19   25    74  70   1,057
 5. Deportivo Maipú		    --   --   26    26  25   1,040
 6. Atlético Argentino		    20   23   29    72  70   1,029
 7. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	    26   18   28    72  70   1,029
 8. Luján Sport Club		    --   21   27    48  48   1,000
 9. Deportivo Guaymallén	    17   20   30    67  70   0,957
10. Huracán Las Heras		    10   28   27    65  70   0,929
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club	    --    9   29    38  48   0,792
12. Atlético Palmira		    18   14   21    53  70   0,757
---------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Tiro Club Tunuyán		    --   12    5    17  25   0,680  [Relegated; worst average]
14. Jorge Newbery		    --   --   14    14  25   0,560  [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 1987
 
 
 

Torneo Apertura

 
 
 
Zona A
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Boca Juniors		      7   2   5   0   6   4   9  [Qualified]
 2. Andes Talleres		      7   3   2   2  13   8   8  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Rodeo del Medio		      7   3   2   2  12   7   8
 4. Chacras de Coria                  7   3   2   2   8   8   8
 5. Luzuriaga                         7   2   4   1   5   6   8
 6. Cicles Club Lavalle               7   1   3   3  10  11   5
 7. Tres de Mayo                      7   1   1   5   7  17   3
 
 
 
 
Zona B
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Municipal de Godoy Cruz           7   5   1   1  15   9  11  [Qualified]
 2. Deportivo Algarrobal              7   4   2   1  12   6  10  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Leonardo Murialdo                 7   3   2   2  13   8   8
 4. Los Corralitos                    7   2   2   3   9  13   6
 5. Villa del Parque                  7   2   2   3   8   7   6
 6. Platense                          7   2   2   3   6  10   6
 7. El Chilcal                        7   1   0   6   9  19   2
 
 
 
Round 1 
Luzuriaga		0-3	Rodeo del Medio
Andes Talleres		2-3	Chacras de Coria
Boca Juniors		3-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Platense		3-3	Los Corralitos
Villa del Parque	1-2	Municipal de Godoy Cruz 
El Chilcal		1-4	Leonardo Murialdo
Group A vs Group B
Deportivo Algarrobal	3-1	Tres de Mayo
 
 
Round 2
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-1	Andes Talleres
Chacras de Coria	1-1	Luzuriaga
Rodeo del Medio		4-1	Tres de Mayo
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	4-1	El Chilcal
Los Corralitos		1-3	Villa del Parque
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-0	Platense
Group A vs Group B
Boca Juniors		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo


Round 3
Tres de Mayo		1-2	Chacras de Coria
Luzuriaga		0-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Andes Talleres		0-0	Boca Juniors
Villa del Parque	0-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
El Chilcal		4-1	Los Corralitos
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Group A vs Group B
Platense		1-0	Rodeo del Medio
 
 
Round 4
Boca Juniors		0-0	Luzuriaga
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-2	Tres de Mayo
Chacras de Coria	0-2	Rodeo del Medio
Los Corralitos		1-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Algarrobal	3-1	El Chilcal
Platense		1-1	Villa del Parque
Group A vs Group B
Andes Talleres		4-4	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
 
 
Round 5
Rodeo del Medio		2-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Tres de Mayo		0-0	Boca Juniors
Luzuriaga		1-0	Andes Talleres
El Chilcal		0-1	Platense
Leonardo Murialdo	3-3	Deportivo Algarrobal
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	2-1	Los Corralitos
Group A vs Group B
Villa del Parque	0-1	Chacras de Coria
 
 
Round 6
Boca Juniors		1-1	Rodeo del Medio
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-1	Chacras de Coria
Andes Talleres		4-0	Tres de Mayo
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-0	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Platense		0-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Villa del Parque	2-1	El Chilcal
Group A vs Group B
Luzuriaga		0-0	Los Corralitos
 
 
Round 7
Chacras de Coria	0-1	Boca Juniors
Rodeo del Medio		0-2	Andes Talleres
Tres de Mayo		2-3	Luzuriaga
Leonardo Murialdo	2-1	Villa del Parque
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	2-0	Platense
Los Corralitos		1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Group A vs Group B
Cicles Club Lavalle	4-2	El Chilcal
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
[Jun 28]
Municipal de Godoy Cruz 2-1	Andes Talleres			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Boca Juniors		1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal		[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
 
Final
[Jul 4]
Municipal de Godoy Cruz 1-0	Boca Juniors			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
 
 
 

Torneo Clausura

 
 
 
Zona A
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		     14   9   3   2  31  15  21  [Qualified]
 2. Villa del Parque		     14   8   4   2  19   9  20  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Chacras de Coria		     14   8   2   4  24  22  18
 4. Rodeo del Medio                  14   6   3   5  28  22  15
 5. Municipal de Godoy Cruz          14   5   5   4  23  21  15
 6. Platense                         14   1   4   9  15  32   6
 7. El Chilcal                       14   1   1  12  11  36   3
 
 
 
Zona B
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Leonardo Murialdo                14   9   4   1  40   9  22  [Qualified]
 2. Cicles Club Lavalle              14   7   4   3  31  14  18  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Los Corralitos                   14   5   4   5  19  28  14
 4. Tres de Mayo                     14   4   4   6  15  20  12
 5. Boca Juniors                     14   4   3   7  18  20  11
 6. Luzuriaga                        14   5   1   8  18  26  11
 7. Deportivo Algarrobal             14   4   2   8  15  30  10
 
 
 
Round 1 
Chacras de Coria	2-1	Platense
Rodeo del Medio		2-2	Villa del Parque
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	3-0	El Chilcal
Boca Juniors		2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Luzuriaga		2-1	Algarrobal
Los Corralitos		0-1	Tres de Mayo
Group A vs Group B
Cicles Club Lavalle	3-0	Andes Talleres
 
 
Round 2
El Chilcal		1-4	Rodeo del Medio
Villa del Parque	1-0	Chacras de Coria
Platense		2-4	Andes Talleres
Algarrobal		0-1	Los Corralitos
Leonardo Murialdo	3-2	Luzuriaga
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-1	Boca Juniors
Group A vs Group B
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	2-1	Tres de Mayo
 
 
Round 3
Andes Talleres		2-0	Villa del Parque
Chacras de Coria	3-0	El Chilcal
Rodeo del Medio		4-3	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Luzuriaga		1-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Los Corralitos		0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Tres de Mayo		1-0	Algarrobal
Group A vs Group B
Boca Juniors		3-2	Platense

 
Round 4
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	4-3	Chacras de Coria
El Chilcal		0-2	Andes Talleres
Villa del Parque	3-1	Platense
Leonardo Murialdo	4-0	Tres de Mayo
Cicles Club Lavalle	5-0	Los Corralitos
Boca Juniors		0-2	Luzuriaga
Group A vs Group B
Rodeo del Medio		5-0	Algarrobal
 
 
Round 5
Platense		2-2	El Chilcal
Andes Talleres		1-1	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Chacras de Coria	2-1	Rodeo del Medio
Los Corralitos		0-0	Boca Juniors
Tres de Mayo		1-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Algarrobal		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Group A vs Group B
Luzuriaga		1-2	Villa del Parque
 
 
Round 6
Rodeo del Medio		1-1	Andes Talleres
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	2-2	Platense
El Chilcal		0-1	Villa del Parque
Cicles Club Lavalle	5-1	Algarrobal
Boca Juniors		2-0	Tres de Mayo
Luzuriaga		1-0 	Los Corralitos
Group A vs Group B
Chacras de Coria	0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
 
 
Round 7
Villa del Parque	0-0	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Platense		1-3	Rodeo del Medio
Andes Talleres		4-1	Chacras de Coria
Tres de Mayo		2-2	Luzuriaga
Algarrobal		3-1	Boca Juniors
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Group A vs Group B
Los Corralitos		2-1	El Chilcal
 
 
Round 8
Platense		1-1	Chacras de Coria
Villa del Parque	0-0	Rodeo del Medio
El Chilcal		2-4	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	Boca Juniors
Algarrobal		1-0	Luzuriaga
Tres de Mayo		4-1	Los Corralitos
Group A vs Group B
Andes Talleres		1-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
 
Round 9
Rodeo del Medio		2-0	El Chilcal
Chacras de Coria	1-0	Villa del Parque
Andes Talleres		5-0	Platense
Los Corralitos		1-1	Algarrobal
Luzuriaga		0-4	Leonardo Murialdo
Boca Juniors		1-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Group A vs Group B
Tres de Mayo		1-1	Municipal de Godoy Cruz

 
Round 10
Villa del Parque	1-1	Andes Talleres
El Chilcal		1-2	Chacras de Coria
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	2-1	Rodeo del Medio
Cicles Club Lavalle	4-1	Luzuriaga
Leonardo Murialdo      10-0	Los Corralitos
Algarrobal		1-0	Tres de Mayo
Group A vs Group B
Platense		0-4	Boca Juniors
 
 
Round 11
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	1-2	Chacras de Coria
El Chilcal		1-2	Andes Talleres
Villa del Parque	2-0	Platense
Leonardo Murialdo	4-1	Tres de Mayo
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-2	Los Corralitos
Boca Juniors		1-2	Luzuriaga
Group A vs Group B
Rodeo del Medio		3-2	Algarrobal
 
 
Round 12
El Chilcal		2-0	Platense
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	0-3	Andes Talleres
Rodeo del Medio		1-2	Chacras de Coria
Boca Juniors		1-1	Los Corralitos
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-0	Tres de Mayo
Leonardo Murialdo	3-0	Algarrobal
Group A vs Group B
Villa del Parque	3-1	Luzuriaga
 
 
Round 13
Andes Talleres		2-1	Rodeo del Medio
Villa del Parque	3-0	El Chilcal
Algarrobal		0-5	Cicles Club Lavalle
Tres de Mayo		2-1	Boca Juniors
Los Corralitos		2-1	Luzuriaga
Platense		0-0	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Group A vs Group B
Leonardo Murialdo	4-1	Chacras de Coria
 
 
Round 14
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Chacras de Coria	4-3	Andes Talleres
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	0-1	Villa del Parque
Boca Juniors		2-3	Algarrobal
Luzuriaga		3-1	Tres de Mayo
Rodeo del Medio		0-4	Platense
Group A vs Group B
El Chilcal		1-6	Los Corralitos
 
 
 
 
Zona A
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		     14   9   3   2  31  15  21  [Qualified]
 2. Villa del Parque		     14   8   4   2  19   9  20  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Chacras de Coria		     14   8   2   4  24  22  18
 4. Rodeo del Medio                  14   6   3   5  28  22  15
 5. Municipal de Godoy Cruz          14   5   5   4  23  21  15
 6. Platense                         14   1   4   9  15  32   6
 7. El Chilcal                       14   1   1  12  11  36   3
 
 
 
Zona B
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Leonardo Murialdo                14   9   4   1  40   9  22  [Qualified]
 2. Cicles Club Lavalle              14   7   4   3  31  14  18  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Los Corralitos                   14   5   4   5  19  28  14
 4. Tres de Mayo                     14   4   4   6  15  20  12
 5. Boca Juniors                     14   4   3   7  18  20  11
 6. Luzuriaga                        14   5   1   8  18  26  11
 7. Deportivo Algarrobal             14   4   2   8  15  30  10
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
[Nov 7]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Villa del Parque		[at Atlético Argentino]
[Nov 8]
Andes Talleres		1-2	Cicles Club Lavalle		[at Huracán LH]
 
 
 
Final
[Nov 15]
Cicles Club Lavalle  [5]1-1[3]	Villa del Parque		[at Huracán LH]
 
 
 
 

 

Final Apertura/Clausura

 

 
First leg
[Nov 22]
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	3-2	Cicles Club Lavalle		[aet][at Huracán LH]
 
Second leg
[Nov 29]
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-1	Municipal de Godoy Cruz		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 
.Note: Cicles Club Lavalle promoted to first division.
 
 
 
  

list of champions

1986

1988


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Many thanks to Oscar Chino Zavala and Federico Berná who provided the Second Division results.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 22 Sep 2016

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2012/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.