Argentina - Mendoza 1991

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

Torneo Apertura 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		     11   7   3   1  21   9  17  [Qualified to Playoff Classification to Torneo del Interior 1991/92]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Deportivo Maipú		     11   7   1   3  16  13  15
 3. Atlético San Martín		     11   6   3   2  14  11  15
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     11   5   4   2  20   9  14
 5. Atlético Argentino		     11   6   2   3  15   8  14
 6. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	     11   5   2   4  21  12  12
 7. Luján Sport Club		     11   3   6   2  13  11  12
 8. Independiente Rivadavia	     11   3   4   4  12  14  10   
 9. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     11   2   3   6  14  18   7
10. Andes Talleres		     11   1   4   6  13  22   6
11. Deportivo Guaymallén	     11   1   3   7   8  22   5
12. Deportivo Algarrobal	     11   1   3   7   6  24   5
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Mar 9]
Andes Talleres		1-1	C.D.Rivadavia
[Mar 10]	
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-0	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Huracán LH
[Mar 13]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Luján Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
 
Round 2	
[Mar 16]
Andes Talleres		2-4	Atlético San Martín
[Mar 17]
C.D.Rivadavia		4-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Huracán LH		4-2	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club	0-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
[Mar 20]
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Mar 21]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
Round 3				
[Mar 24]
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-3	Andes Talleres
[Mar 27]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Luján Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Huracán LH
 
 
Round 4				
[Mar 30]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Mar 31]
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-1	Atlético San Martín
Andes Talleres		0-0	Deportivo Maipú
C.D.Rivadavia		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH		2-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Luján Sport Club	0-1	Atlético Argentino
 
 
Round 5				
[Apr 6]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-1	Huracán LH
[Apr 7]
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-6	C.D.Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú		4-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
 
Round 6				
[Apr 13]
Huracán LH		4-1	Atlético Argentino
[Apr 14]
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres		1-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
C.D.Rivadavia		2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Luján Sport Club
 
 
Round 7				
[Apr 20]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-0	Andes Talleres
[Apr 21]
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	0-0	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino	4-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Apr 24]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
Round 8				
[Apr 27]
Huracán LH		3-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[Apr 28]
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres		1-2	Atlético Argentino
C.D.Rivadavia		3-0	Luján Sport Club
[May 1]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Atlético San Martín

 
 
Round 9				
[May 4]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-3	C.D.Rivadavia
[May 5]
Atlético San Martín	0-3	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club	2-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Argentino	2-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Deportivo Maipú
[May 8]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
 
Round 10				
[May 11]
Andes Talleres		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[May 12]
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-3	Luján Sport Club
C.D.Rivadavia		0-1	Huracán LH
[May 16]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
 
Round 11				
[May 19]
Atlético San Martín	1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Huracán LH		1-1	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Luján Sport Club	3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.		6-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
[May 22]
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		     11   7   3   1  21   9  17  [Qualified to Playoff Classification to Torneo del Interior 1991/92]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Deportivo Maipú		     11   7   1   3  16  13  15
 3. Atlético San Martín		     11   6   3   2  14  11  15
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     11   5   4   2  20   9  14
 5. Atlético Argentino		     11   6   2   3  15   8  14
 6. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	     11   5   2   4  21  12  12
 7. Luján Sport Club		     11   3   6   2  13  11  12
 8. Independiente Rivadavia	     11   3   4   4  12  14  10   
 9. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     11   2   3   6  14  18   7
10. Andes Talleres		     11   1   4   6  13  22   6
11. Deportivo Guaymallén	     11   1   3   7   8  22   5
12. Deportivo Algarrobal	     11   1   3   7   6  24   5
 
 
 
 
 

Torneo Oficial

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima  	     22  13   7   2  31  16  33  [Champion][Qualified to Torneo del Interior 1991/92]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       22  12   7   3  31  10  31  [Second place Playoff]
 3. Independiente Rivadavia	     22  13   5   4  30  14  31  [Second place Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Deportivo Guaymallén             22  11   5   6  40  27  27
 5. Atlético Argentino               22   7   9   6  27  26  23
 6. Huracán Las Heras                22   8   6   8  34  33  22
 7. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         22   6   8   8  24  26  20
 8. Luján Sport Club                 22   5   8   9  22  30  18
 9. Atlético San Martín		     22   5   7  10  25  33  17
10. Deportivo Maipú		     22   5   6  11  17  27  16
11. Deportivo Algarrobal	     22   2  10  10  20  36  14  [Relegated; worst average]
12. Andes Talleres		     22   2   8  12  18  41  12  [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
Round 1	
[May 25]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
[May 26]	
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	0-1	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín	5-1	Huracán LH
[May 29]
Atlético Argentino	1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
Round 2				
[Jun 1]
Huracán LH		3-4	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jun 2]
Atlético San Martín	1-3	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Luján Sport Club
Andes Talleres		1-1	Atlético Argentino
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
 
 
Round 3				
[Jun 9]
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
C.D.Rivadavia		3-0	Andes Talleres
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Atlético San Martín
[Jun 10]
Atlético Argentino	2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Huracán LH
 
 
Round 4				
[Jun 15]
Andes Talleres		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jun 16]
Independiente Rivadavia	5-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Atlético San Martín	1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH		2-3	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-2	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	C.D.Rivadavia
 
 
Round 5				
[Jun 22]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jun 23]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	Andes Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
C.D.Rivadavia		0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club	0-0	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Round 6				
[Jun 29]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Luján Sport Club
[Jun 30]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH		0-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Andes Talleres
 
 
Round 7				
[Jul 7]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Andes Talleres		0-5	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Huracán LH
C.D.Rivadavia		3-0	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
 
Round 8				
[Jul 13]
Luján Sport Club	2-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	C.D.Rivadavia
[Jul 14]
Atlético San Martín	0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH		4-2	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
Round 9				
[Jul 20]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Jul 21]
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres		1-3	Atlético San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
C.D.Rivadavia		2-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Luján Sport Club
 
 
Round 10				
[Jul 25]
Atlético Argentino	1-3	Deportivo Algarrobal
Luján Sport Club	1-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Andes Talleres
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH		2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
 
Round 11				
[Jul 27]
Andes Talleres		0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jul 28]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	Huracán LH
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-0	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Luján Sport Club
C.D.Rivadavia		0-0	Atlético Argentino
 
 
Round 12				
[Aug 3]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-2	Atlético Argentino
[Aug 4]
C.D.Rivadavia		2-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Andes Talleres		0-0	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH		1-1	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Round 13				
[Aug 11]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Andes Talleres
C.D.Rivadavia		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
Round 14				
[Aug 17]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
[Aug 18]
Andes Talleres		0-2	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-1	Luján Sport Club
Huracán LH		1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
Round 15			
[Aug 25]
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	Atlético San Martín
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino	3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
C.D.Rivadavia		3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Andes Talleres
 
 
Round 16				
[Aug 31]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Sep 1]
Andes Talleres		0-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Huracán LH		3-1	Atlético Argentino
Atlético San Martín	3-0	Luján Sport Club
 
 
Round 17				
[Sep 7]
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Luján Sport Club	2-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	3-0	Atlético San Martín
C.D.Rivadavia		4-0	Huracán LH
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Andes Talleres		1-1	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
Round 18				
[Sep 14]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Atlético Argentino			[Suspended in 35'; not continued]
[Sep 15]
Deportivo Maipú		3-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-2	Andes Talleres
Huracán LH		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	2-2	C.D.Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-2	Luján Sport Club
 
 
Round 19				
[Sep 21]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Atlético San Martín
[Sep 22]
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-2	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
C.D.Rivadavia		2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		2-5	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
 
Round 20				
[Sep 28]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Sep 29]
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Huracán LH		3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	3-3	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-2	C.D.Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Atlético Argentino
 
 
Round 21				
[Oct 5]
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Atlético San Martín
[Oct 6]
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-2	Atlético Argentino
C.D.Rivadavia		1-0	Luján Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-2	Huracán LH
 
 
Round 22				
[Oct 13]
Huracán LH		3-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Atlético San Martín	0-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Andes Talleres
Luján Sport Club	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino	0-1	C.D.Rivadavia
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima  	     22  13   7   2  31  16  33  [Champion][Qualified to Torneo del Interior 1991/92]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       22  12   7   3  31  10  31  [Second place Playoff]
 3. Independiente Rivadavia	     22  13   5   4  30  14  31  [Second place Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Deportivo Guaymallén             22  11   5   6  40  27  27
 5. Atlético Argentino               22   7   9   6  27  26  23
 6. Huracán Las Heras                22   8   6   8  34  33  22
 7. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         22   6   8   8  24  26  20
 8. Luján Sport Club                 22   5   8   9  22  30  18
 9. Atlético San Martín		     22   5   7  10  25  33  17
10. Deportivo Maipú		     22   5   6  11  17  27  16
11. Deportivo Algarrobal	     22   2  10  10  20  36  14  [Relegated; worst average]
12. Andes Talleres		     22   2   8  12  18  41  12  [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
 
 
 

Second place Playoff

 

[Oct 16]
C.D.Rivadavia	     [5]0-0[3]  Independiente Rivadavia		[at Malvinas Argentinas]	
 
 
.Note: Centro Deportivo Rivadavia qualified to playoff Classification to Torneo del Interior 1991/92.
 
 
 

Classification Playoff

 

[Oct 20]
C.D.Rivadavia	     [3]0-0[4]  Huracan Las Heras		[at Malvinas Argentinas]	
 
 
.Note: Huracán Las Heras qualified to Torneo del Interior 1991/92.
 
 
 
 
Top scorers:
 
 1. Herrera	(Deportivo Guaymallén)		14
 2. Navarro	(Atlético Argentino)		10
    Pereira	(Independiente Rivadavia)	10
 4. Bruno	(Huracán Las Heras)		 8
    Miranda	(Gimnasia y Esgrima)		 8
 
 
 
 
 
Relegation Table:
    
    Teams              		   1989 1990 1991  Pts. MP. Average
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	    --   --   43    43   33  1,303
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	    48   42   41   131  105  1,248
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	    50   43   34   127  105  1,210
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima		    39   43   40   122  105  1,162
 5. Huracán Las Heras		    41   42   39   122  105  1,162 
 6. Atlético Argentino		    31   37   37   105  105  1,000
 7. Deportivo Guaymallén	    29   44   32   105  105  1,000
 8. Luján Sport Club		    43   28   30   101  105  0,962
 9. Atlético San Martín		    34   35   32   101  105  0,962
10. Deportivo Maipú		    31   36   31    98  105  0,933
---------------------------------------------------------------------
11. Andes Talleres		    37   33   18    88  105  0,838  [Relegated]
12. Deportivo Algarrobal	    --   33   19    52   69  0,754  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 1991
 
 
 

Torneo Clasificación 

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Leonardo Murialdo		     14  10   1   3  33  17  21  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Fray Luis Beltrán 		     14   6   7   1  19  13  19  [Qualified]
 3. Gutiérrez Sport Club 	     14   5   6   3  25  14  14  [Qualified]
 4. Cicles Club Lavalle		     14   4   6   4  22  18  14  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Atlético Palmira		     14   5   4   5  18  17  14  [to Torneo Permanencia]
 6. Chacras de Coria 		     14   4   5   5  20  24  13  [to Torneo Permanencia]
 7. Rodeo del Medio		     14   2   6   6  11  28  10  [to Torneo Permanencia]
 8. Luzuriaga			     14   1   3  10  13  30   5  [to Torneo Permanencia]
 
 
 
 

Torneo Campeonato 

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Leonardo Murialdo		      6   2   4   0  15   9   8  [Playoff]
    Gutiérrez Sport Club	      6   3   2   1  13   8   8  [Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Fray Luis Beltrán		      6   1   4   1  14  14   6
 4. Cicles Club Lavalle		      6   0   2   4   7  18   2
 
 
 

 

Torneo Permanencia 

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Palmira		      6   3   2   1  15   8   8
 2. Chacras de Coria		      6   3   2   1  13  12   8
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Luzuriaga			      6   1   3   2   4   7   5  [Relegated]
 4. Rodeo del Medio		      6   0   3   3   7  12   3  [Relegated]
 

 

 

 

 

Playoff Torneo Campeonato

 

[Sep 22]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Leonardo Murialdo	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 

 

Championship Playoff

 

First leg
[Sep 29]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-0	Leonardo Murialdo	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Second leg
[Oct 6]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Leonardo Murialdo	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
.Note: Gutiérrez Sport Club promoted to First Division.
 
 
 
  
 

list of champions

1990

1992


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 15 Nov 2012

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.