Argentina - Mendoza 1992

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

Torneo Transitorio 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		     20  12   5   3  38  26  29  [Champion][Qualified to Torneo del Interior 1992/93]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	     20   8   9   3  31  21  25  [Qualified to Playoff Classification to Torneo del Interior 1992/93]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Luján Sport Club		     20   8   8   4  27  19  24  [Relegated; worst average]
 4. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     20   8   5   7  34  25  21
 5. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     20   5  11   4  29  23  21
 6. Deportivo Guaymallén	     20   9   3   8  32  29  21  
 7. Atlético Argentino		     20   6   7   7  24  24  19
 8. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	     20   6   6   8  30  36  18
 9. Huracán Las Heras		     20   6   5   9  26  29  17
10. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     20   3  10   7  22  30  16
11. Deportivo Maipú		     20   2   5  13   7  38   9
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Feb 29]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Atlético Argentino
[Mar 1]
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
C.D.Rivadavia		2-0	Huracán LH
[Mar 4]		
Luján Sport Club	0-1	Atlético San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		bye			
 
 
Round 2				
[Mar 7]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[Mar 8]
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Luján Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	4-4	C.D.Rivadavia
[Mar 11]
Huracán LH		1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	bye			
 
 
Round 3				
[Mar 14]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Mar 15]
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-2	Atlético San Martín
C.D.Rivadavia		0-0	Atlético Argentino
[Mar 18]
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye			
 
 
Round 4				
[Mar 21]
Atlético Argentino	0-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Mar 22]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Luján Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	2-0	Deportivo Maipú
[Mar 25]
Huracán LH		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	bye			
 
 
Round 5				
[Mar 28]
Deportivo Maipú		0-2	Atlético Argentino
[Mar 29]
Deportivo Guaymallén	5-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
C.D.Rivadavia		3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club	2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Apr 1]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-3	Atlético San Martín
Huracán LH		bye			
 
 
Round 6				
[Apr 4]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	C.D.Rivadavia
[Apr 5]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
[Apr 8]
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club	bye			
 
 
Round 7				
[Apr 12]
Huracán LH		1-2	Atlético Argentino
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
C.D.Rivadavia		1-3	Luján Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	bye			
 
 
Round 8				
[Apr 18]
Atlético Argentino	0-2	Atlético San Martín
[Apr 19]
Luján Sport Club	2-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Huracán LH
C.D.Rivadavia		bye			
 
 
Round 9				
[Apr 26]
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH		0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	bye			
 
 
Round 10				
[May 2]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Atlético Argentino
[May 3]
C.D.Rivadavia		2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye			
 
 
Round 11				
[May 9]
Huracán LH		1-1	Luján Sport Club
[May 10]
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia			[Suspended in '76; not continued]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz A.T.		bye			
 
 
Round 12				
[May 16]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
[May 17]
Huracán LH		3-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		bye			
 
 
Round 13				
[May 23]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Atlético Argentino
C.D.Rivadavia		3-4	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club	bye			
 
 
Round 14				
[May 25]
Huracán LH		5-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino	4-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-2	Luján Sport Club
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye			
 
 
Round 15				
[May 30]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Huracán LH
[May 31]
Luján Sport Club	1-4	Gutiérrez Sport Club
C.D.Rivadavia		0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-0	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú		1-3	Atlético San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia	bye			
 
 
Round 16				
[Jun 6]
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino	3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	C.D.Rivadavia
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Luján Sport Club
Huracán LH		bye			
 
 
Round 17				
[Jun 8]
C.D.Rivadavia		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		0-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH		1-1	Atlético San Martín
Luján Sport Club	bye			
 
 
Round 18				
[Jun 13]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Jun 14]
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club	6-2	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club	3-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	bye			
 
 
Round 19				
[Jun 21]
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH		1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Atlético Argentino
C.D.Rivadavia		bye			
 
 
Round 20				
[Jun 27]
Independiente Rivadavia	5-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jun 28]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-2	Atlético San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-0	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
C.D.Rivadavia		4-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino	bye			
 
 
Round 21				
[Jul 4]
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jul 5]
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Luján Sport Club
Huracán LH		3-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye			
 
 
Round 22				
[Jul 9]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-3	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Atlético San Martín
Luján Sport Club	3-0	Huracán LH
C.D.Rivadavia		3-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.		bye	
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		     20  12   5   3  38  26  29  [Champion][Qualified to Torneo del Interior 1992/93]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	     20   8   9   3  31  21  25  [Qualified to Playoff Classification to Torneo del Interior 1992/93]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Luján Sport Club		     20   8   8   4  27  19  24  [Relegated; worst average]
 4. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     20   8   5   7  34  25  21
 5. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     20   5  11   4  29  23  21
 6. Deportivo Guaymallén	     20   9   3   8  32  29  21  
 7. Atlético Argentino		     20   6   7   7  24  24  19
 8. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	     20   6   6   8  30  36  18
 9. Huracán Las Heras		     20   6   5   9  26  29  17
10. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     20   3  10   7  22  30  16
11. Deportivo Maipú		     20   2   5  13   7  38   9
 
 
 

 

 

Best team in Torneo del Interior 1991/92

 

Huracán LH	       wp-lp	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[Gimnasia y Esgrima withdrew]
 
.Note: Huracán Las Heras qualified to Playoff Classification to Torneo del Interior 1992/93.

 

 

 

 

Classification Playoff

 

[Jul 12]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Huracan Las Heras		[at Godoy Cruz A.T.] [Suspended in 55'; not continued]	
 
 
.Note: Independiente Rivadavia qualified to Torneo del Interior 1992/93.
 
 
 
Top scorers:
 
 1. Nuñez	(Godoy Cruz AT)			11
 2. Naves	(Independiente Rivadavia)	10
 3. González 	(C.D.Rivadavia)			10
 
 
 
 
Relegation Table:
    
    Teams              		   1990 1991 1992  Pts. MP. Average
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	    42   41   25   108  89   1,213
 2. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	    --   43   18    61  53   1,150
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima		    43   40   16    99  89   1,112
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	    43   34   21    98  89   1,101
 5. Huracán Las Heras		    42   39   17    98  89   1,101
 6. Deportivo Guaymallén	    44   32   21    97  89   1,090
 7. Atlético Argentino		    37   37   19    93  89   1,044
 8. Atlético San Martín		    35   32   29    96  89   1,079
 9. Gutiérrez Sport Club	    --   --   21    20  20   1,000
--------------------------------------------------------------------
10. Luján Sport Club		    28   30   24    82  89   0,921  [Relegated]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
11. Deportivo Maipú		    36   31    9    76  89   0,854  [*]
 
 
[*] In 1991/92 Deportivo Maipú was relegated from Nacional B to First Division Liga Mendocina, therefore Luján Sport Club took this place.
 
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 1992
 
 
 

Torneo Transitorio 

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		     16  14   2   0  37   7  30  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Leonardo Murialdo		     16  11   4   1  36  11  26
 3. Atlético Palmira		     16   6   6   4  22  18  18
 4. Club Santa Unión		     16   6   5   5  22  23  17
 5. Cicles Club Lavalle		     16   5   4   7  21  29  14
 6. Deportivo Algarrobal	     16   5   2   9  22  35  12
 7. Fray Luis Beltrán		     16   4   2  10  19  25  10
 8. Chacras de Coria		     16   2   5   9  18  30   9
----------------------------------------------------------------
 9. Boca Juniors		     16   1   6   9  15  34   8  [Relegated]
 
 
  
 

list of champions

1991

1992/93


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 15 Nov 2012

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.