Argentina - Campeonato de la República - Copa General de División Pedro Pablo Ramírez - 1943 - Match Details


 

GROUP AFA
Round 1
[Oct 12]
Estudiantes LP		4-2	Racing Club		[aet][at River Plate]
  [A.Garro 10, 117, D.Ribeiro 107, F.Desagastizábal 111; E.García 63, H.Montes 103]
 
Estudiantes LP:		G.Ogando; C.Eguiguren, E.Rodríguez; H.Biotto, S.Ongaro, W.Garcerón;
			A.Garro, D.Ribeiro, F.Desagastizábal, C.Chirico, J.J.Gagliardo.
Racing Club:		S.Livingstone; J.Salomón, J.García Pérez; F.Monestés, N.Zava, J.García;
			H.Montes, F.Díaz, A.García, V.Zito, E.García.
 
Referee:		J.Belasercovsky.
 
 
 
[Oct 12]
Platense		4-3	Boca Juniors		[aet][at Ferro Carril Oeste]
  [R.Torielli 91, A.Belén 95, E.Ricagni 135, R.Frutos 150; M.Boyé 105, 112, P.Corcuera 141]
 
Platense:		J.Cozzi; C.Aldabe, J.Piano; R.Sandoval, N.Toledo, A.Wergifker;
			A.Belén, E.Ricagni, R.Frutos, S.Prado, R.Torielli.
Boca Juniors:		J.Estrada; L.Laidlaw, R.Flores; A.Zárraga, F.Angeletti, M.Penas;
			M.Boyé, P.Corcuera, J.C.Latorre, R.Valsecchi, J.Rosell.
 
Referee:		D.Albertini.	
 
 
 
 
[Oct 12]
Independiente		4-3	Rosario Central		[aet][at Boca Juniors]
  [V.de la Mata 18, A.Erico 34, J.M.Maril 51, F.Walter 98; W.Aguirre 22, E.Vidal 61, J.de Cicco 89]
 
Independiente:		T.Boguszewsky; O.Crucci, M.Sanguinetti; O.Sastre, R.Leguizamón, N.Coccimano;
			J.J.Maril, V.de la Mata, A.Erico, F.Walter, R.Mourín.
Rosario Central:	A.Ricardo; R.de Zorzi, J.Hussein; A.Cueva, T.Mello, A.Santiago;
			R.Vilariño, J.de Cicco, R.Bravo, W.Aguirre, E.Vidal.
 
Referee:		J.Carlini.
 
 
 
[Oct 12]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	5-1	Ferro Carril Oeste	[at Vélez Sarsfield]
  [J.Gayol 15, 22, R.Gayol 42, H.Cerioni 44, O.Montañez 87p; R.Danza 57]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	A.Vouillat; O.Montañez, A.Blanes; J.Tombel, R.Scarone, R.Rodríguez;
			M.Larretchart, H.Bonafini, J.Gayol, H.Cerioni, R.Gayol.
Ferro Carril Oeste:	S.Gualco; A.Vásquez, M.Garavano; J.Bonggiovanni, M.Santamarina, J.C.Vázquez;
			R.Nattino, F.Páez, R.Danza, J.Pérez, M.A.Rodríguez.
 
Referee:		R.Fuster.  
 
 
 
[Oct 12]
Newell's Old Boys	4-2	Atlanta			[at Platense]
  [J.C.Ferreyra 62p, 140, R.Pontoni 114, 132; C.Colosia 23, J.A.Sbaffi 109]
 
Newell's Old Boys:	J.Azzurro; N.Gilli, H.Cardona; A.Carlucci, R.Nieres, J.Lizardo;
			J.Camer, J.Coll, R.Pontoni, J.Canteli, J.C.Ferreyra.
Atlanta:		L.Carletti; A.Battaglia, J.Bedia; M.Rodríguez, E.Espinoza, F.Aguirre;
			R.Ortiz, J.A.Sbaffi, C.Colosia, F.Rodríguez, R.Martino.
 
Referee:		J.Berdasco.
 
 
 
[Oct 12]
Huracán			4-1	Banfield		[at Racing Club]
  [J.C.Salvini 29; R.Guerra 65, L.Simes 75, A.Méndez 88; J.González 23]
 
Huracán:		H.Barrionuevo; A.Gilli, J.Alberti; A.Corso, M.Giúdice, J.Titonell;
			J.C.Salvini, N.Méndez, R.Guerra, L.Simes, D.Unzué.
Banfield:		M.A.Ledesma; J.Cotlar, L.Mendoza; R.Dagna, L.Lezumi, E.Cordasco;
			J.González, A.Walter, A.Tassín, R.Aballay, L.Fernández.
 
Referee:		N.Bruzzone. 
 
 
 
[Oct 12]
Chacarita Juniors	5-1	Lanús			[at Banfield]
  [J.Massa 2, 70, M.Dorado 20, A.De León 30, M.Sierro 77; D.Ledesma 87]
 
Chacarita Juniors:	E.Fontana; C.Spinelli, I.Emmanuelli; J.Zanola, A.De León, R.Scriminacci;
			M.Sierro, O.Caserio, J.Massa, M.Dorado, A.Regueiro.
Lanús:			A.Rodríguez; A.Ducca, M.Filippi; R.Roacio, L.Strembel, E.Orué;
			J.Fattoni, D.Ledesma, M.Casagrande, E.Reynoso, M.Garcés.
 
Referee:		J.Pascualini. 
 
 
 
[Oct 12]
San Lorenzo		4-2	River Plate		[at Chacarita Juniors]
  [A.Borgnia 18, R.Martino 46, T.Etchepare 74, 87; A.Pedernera 14, J.M.Moreno 41]
 
San Lorenzo:		M.Blazina; A.Zubieta, I.Díaz; I.D'Adario, S.Grecco, J.M.Arnaldo;
			J.C.Heredia, A.Borgnia, T.Etchepare, R.Martino, F.de la Mata.
River Plate:		E.Lettieri; O.Basso, S.Kelly; N.Iácono, E.Videla, F.Sánchez;
			A.Deambrosi, J.M.Moreno, A.Pedernera, J.Báez, F.Loustau.
 
Referee:		M.Balducci. 
 
 
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 11]
San Lorenzo		3-2	Estudiantes LP		[at Independiente]
  [T.Etchepare 35, R.Martino 42, A.Borgnia 74; F.Desagatizábal 9, S.Ongaro 88]
 
San Lorenzo:		M.Blazina; A.Zubieta, I.Díaz; I.D'Adario, S.Grecco, R.Colombo;
			J.C.Heredia, A.Borgnia, T.Etchepare, R.Martino, F.de la Mata.
Estudiantes LP:		J.Bulak; C.Eguiguren, E.Rodríguez; H.Biotto, S.Ongaro, E.Sande;
			R.Nucchelli, D.Ribeiro, F.Desagastizábal, J.J.Negri, M.Pellegrina.
 
Referee:		F.Ghinzo.
 
 
 
[Nov 11]
Huracán			5-1	Platense		[at San Lorenzo]
  [A.Méndez 16, 48, P.Rodríguez 23, J.C.Salvini 43, J.Alberti 73p; R.Frutos 14]
 
Huracán:		H.Barrionuevo; C.Marinelli, J.Alberti; A.Corso, R.Sbarra, J.Titonell;
			R.Perdomo, J.C.Salvini, N.Méndez, L.Simes, P.Rodríguez.
Platense:		M.A.López; C.Aldabe, J.Piano; J.C.Fonda, N.Toledo, A.Wergifker;
			A.Belén, R.Valsecchi, R.Frutos, S.Prado, R.Torielli.
 
Referee:		E.Braun.
 
 
 
[Nov 11]
Independiente		4-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	[at Boca Juniors]
  [V.de la Mata 18, G.Bianco 29, 73, R.Mourín 89; A.Naón 22, J.Gayol 72]
 
Independiente:		F.Bello; J.Barraza, M.Sanguinetti; O.Sastre, R.Leguizamón, N.Coccimano;
			J.J.Maril, V.de la Mata, A.Erico, G.Bianco, R.Mourín.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	A.Vouillat; R.Fregosi, A.Blanes; J.Tombel, O.Carbone, R.Rodríguez;
			J.Gayol, R.Ceballos, A.Naón, H.Cerioni, G.Arregui.
 
Referee:		E.Forte.
 
 
 
[Nov 11]
Newell's Old Boys	5-0	Chacarita Juniors	[at Rosario Central]
  [Cantelli 19, 23, 62, Pontoni 76, 83]
 
Newell's Old Boys:	Azzurro; Gilli, Sobrero; Carlucci, Perucca, Reynoso;
			Fiore, Cantelli, Pontoni, Franco, Ferreira.
Chacarita Juniors:	Fontana; Spinelli, Emmanuelli; Fazio, Blomberg, De León;
			Sierro, Barreiro, Cabral, Dorado, Burno.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 

 
Group A
Round 2
[Nov 21]
San Martín (Tucumán)	5-0	Independiente (Jujuy)	[at Atlético Tucumán]
  [Baraza (2), Figueroa (2), Bello]
 
[Nov 21]
Central Argentino 	2-3	Sportivo Bella Vista	[aet][at CA Mitre (Santiago del Estero)]
  [Ríos 28, Jeréz 72; Borgues 40, 60, Miranda 122]
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 28]
San Martín (Tucumán)	7-2(3-1)Sportivo Bella Vista	[at Argentino del Norte (Tucumán)]
  [Bello (3), Baraza (2), Gramajo, Acosta; Miranda, Belloma]
 
San Martín (Tucumán):	Graneros; Barbarroja, Blasco; Lacroix, Acosta, Comán;
			Figueroa, Baraza, Bello, Díaz, Gramajo.
Sportivo Bella Vista:	Rodríguez; Sande, Espeche; H.Medina, Bourié, E.Medina;
			Medrano, F.Medina, Belloma, Bohorques, Miranda.
 
Referee:		J.J.Alvarez.
 
 
 

 
Group B
 
Round 2
[Nov 21]
General Paz Juniors	6-0(2-0)Sarmiento (Catamarca)	[at Belgrano (Córdoba)]
  [Martínez (3), Lacasia, Guerini]
 
General Paz Juniors:	Molinolo; Rosales, Capozuca; Gil, Moyano, Belucci;
			Lacasia, Zuliani, Güerini, Martínez, García.
Sarmiento (Catamarca):	Andrada; Brunello, A.Vegas; L.Vegas, G.Ferreyra, Cardenes;
			Goveto, Salcedo, S.Ferreyra, R.Ferreyra, Barrionuevo.
 
 
 
[Nov 21]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico	 2-1	San Martín (San Juan)	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)]
  [Pacheco 10, Soares 79; Antuña 63]
 
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico: Biglieri; Escobar, Yovanovich; Pacheco, Larrosa, Bustos;
			 Lazcano, Soares, Pita, Cabillón, Labayrú.
San Martín (San Juan):	 Malaise; Moral, Cabrera; Elizondo, Jofré, Díaz;
			 Antuña, L.Figueroa, C.García, Guevara, Merino.
 
Referee:		 A.Vitali.
 
 
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 28]
General Paz Juniors	 9-6	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico	[aet][at Belgrano (Córdoba)]
  [Güerini 17, 104p, Lacasia 21, 52, Martínez 84, 89, 122, 125, 144; Pita 6, 22, 82, Soares 65, 79, 97]
 
General Paz Juniors:	 Molinolo; Rosales, Capozuca; Gil, Moyano, Belucci;
			 Lacasia, Zuliani, Güerini, Martínez, García.
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico: Biglieri; Escobar, Yovanovich; Pacheco, Larrosa, Bustos;
			 Lazcano, Soares, Pita, Cabillón, Labayrú.
 
Referee:		 J.Bellido.
 
 
 

 
Group C
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 13]
Colón (Santa Fe)	3-2 	Patronato	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima (Santa Fe)]
  [Olivares 67, Pavón 75, Pessarini 81; Santamarina 21, Chapino 30]

Colón (Santa Fe):	Zamaro; Portillo, Sabotig; Orihuela, Del Barco, Gaetán;
			Pessarini, Olivares, Curet, Pavón, L.Sánchez.
Patronato:		Hernández; Ferreyra, Rodríguez; Butta, Bicich, Morales;
			Rouseaux, Bagliet, Chapino, Benavento, Santamarina.

Referee:		J.Belazercovsky.
Note: 			Patronato abbandoned the field at 81.
 
 
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 27]
Colón (Santa Fe)	1-3	Regional (Resistencia)	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima (Santa Fe)]
  [Pessarini 20; Romero 12p, 75, Espinosa 73]

Colón (Santa Fe):	Zamaro; Portillo, Sabotig; Robledo, Del Barco, Gaetán;
			Pessarini, Olivares, Di Luca, Pavón, L.Sánchez.
Regional:		Wildancer; Díaz, Bravo; López, Micucci, Moreno;
			Villamayor, Brignole, Espinosa, Romero, Esquivel.

Referee:		J.Cángaro.
Note:			Olivares missed a penalty 10.
			Pessarini missed a penalty 68.
 
 

 
Group D
 
Round 2
[Nov 28]
Puerto Comercial (BB)	3-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	[at Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)]
  [Morbiducci 37, Ursino 41, 77]
 
Puerto Comercial:	Baley; Lavoppa, Madera; Nanes, Cabalaro, Angelossi;
			Maccarini, Troncoso, Ursino, Morbiducci, Martellini.
Sarmiento:		Olivio; Mazaffra, Gnasso; Prezzacco, García, Decioco;
			Tablada, Cosso, Fuertes, Tablada, Curet.
 
Referee:		C.Mauri.
 
 
 

 
Quarterfinals
[Dec 12]
General Paz Juniors	3-2	Newell's Old Boys 	[aet][at Boca Juniors]
  [A.Güerini 37, R.Zuliani 68, H.Martínez 113; R.Franco 18, 29]
 
General Paz Juniors:	A.Molinolo; R.Rosales, R.Capazuca; A.Gil, P.Moyano, F.Belucci;
			J.C.Lacasia, R.Zuliani, A.Güerini, H.Martínez, F.García. 
Newell's Old Boys:	J.Azzurro; N.Gilli, A.Alonzo Herrera; A.Carlucci, A.Perucca, C.Reynoso;
			H.Forti, J.Coll, E.Micet, R.Franco, J.C.Ferreyra.
 
Referee:		E.Braun.
 
 
 
[Dec 12]
San Lorenzo		4-1	Puerto Comercial (BB)	[at Chacarita Juniors]
  [R.Martino 5p, 12, T.Etchepare 18, A.Borgnia 29; R.Ursino 33]
 
San Lorenzo:		M.Blazina; J.A.Vanzini, E.Crespi; A.Zubieta, S.Grecco, R.Colombo;
			H.Tablada, A.Borgnia, T.Etchepare, R.Martino, L.Mariani.
Puerto Comercial:	W.Baley; R.Lavoppa, E.Madera; N.Nanes, A.Cabalaro, V.Angelossi;
			H.Maccarini, A.Troncoso, R.Ursino, R.Morbiducci, R.Martellini.
 
Referee:		H.Dottori.
 
 
 
[Dec 14]
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-0	Independiente		[at Chacarita Juniors]
  [R.Juárez 1, J.A.Baraza 30]
 
San Martín (Tucumán):	M.Graneros; F.Barbarrosa, M.Blasco; C.Lacroix, M.Acosta, M.Comán;
			V.Figueroa, J.A.Baraza, J.Bello, R.Juárez, E.Gramajo.
Independiente:		T.Boguszewsky; P.Barraza, M.Sanguinetti; O.Sastre, R.Leguizamón, N.Coccimano;
			J.J.Maril, V.de la Mata, A.Erico, F.Walter, R.Mourín.
 
Referee:		R.Riestra.
 
 
 
[Dec 14]
Huracán			7-0	Regional (Resistencia)	[at San Lorenzo]
  [D.Unzué 5, 32, J.C.Salvini 15, L.Simes 22, N.Méndez 42, 73, R.Sbarra 77]
 
Huracán:		H.Barrionuevo; C.Marinelli, J.Alberti; A.Corso, R.Sbarra, J.Titonell;
			R.Perdomo, J.C.Salvini, N.Méndez, L.Simes, D.Unzué.
Regional (Resistencia):	E.Wildanger; C.Bravo, F.Díaz; J.A.López, A.Cabrera, R.Moreno;
			O.Villamayor, A.Brignoli, D.Espinoza, H.Romero, E.Esquivel.
 
Referee:		J.Belazercovsky.
 
 
 

 
Semifinals
[Dec 16]
San Lorenzo		2-2	Huracán			[aet][at Chacarita Juniors]
  [T.Etchepare 53, H.Tablada 67; J.C.Salvini 16p, 39]
 
San Lorenzo:		M.Blazina; J.A.Vanzini, E.Crespi; A.Zubieta, J.Gosende, R.Colombo;
			H.Tablada, A.Borgnia, T.Etchepare, R.Martino, L.Mariani.
Huracán:		H.Barrionuevo; A.Alvarez, C.Marinelli; A.Corso, R.Sbarra, J.Titonell;
			R.Perdomo, J.C.Salvini, N.Méndez, L.Simes, D.Unzué.
 
Referee:		O.Cossio.
Note:			Abandoned at 126'.
 
 
 
[Dec 16]
General Paz Juniors	5-4	San Martín (Tucumán)	[aet][at San Lorenzo]
  [R.Zuliani 3, 118, A.Güerini 11, F.García 15, C.Lacroix 109og; R.Juárez 18, J.A.Baraza 49, 104, E.Gramajo 57]
 
General Paz Juniors:	A.Molinolo; R.Rosales, R.Capazuca; A.Gil, P.Moyano, F.Belucci;
			J.C.Lacasia, R.Zuliani, A.Güerini, H.Martínez, F.García. 
San Martín (Tucumán):	M.Graneros; F.Barbarrosa, M.Blasco; C.Lacroix, M.Acosta, M.Comán;
			V.Figueroa, J.A.Baraza, J.Bello, R.Juárez, E.Gramajo.
 
Referee:		J.J.Alvarez.
 
 
 
Playoff
[Dec 19]
San Lorenzo		2-1	Huracán			[at Chacarita Juniors]
  [R.Martino 53p, 79; R.Guerra 42]
 
San Lorenzo:		L.Heredia; A.Zubieta, E.Crespi; I.D'Adario, J.Gosende, R.Colombo;
			H.Tablada, A.Borgnia, T.Etchepare, R.Martino, L.Mariani.
Huracán:		H.Barrionuevo; C.Marinelli, A.Gilli; A.Corso, R.Sbarra, J.Titonell;
			R.Perdomo, N.Méndez, R.Guerra, L.Simes, D.Unzué.
 
Referee:		E.Forte.
 
 

 
Final
[Dec 21]
San Lorenzo		8-3	General Paz Juniors	[at Chacarita Juniors]
  [R.Capazuca 4og, A.Borgnia 23, L.Mariani 28, 67, 69, R.Martino 30, 39, T.Etchepare 90+2; A.Güerini 47, 89, J.C.Lacasia 72]
 
San Lorenzo:		L.Heredia; A.Zubieta, E.Crespi; I.D'Adario, J.Gosende, R.Colombo;
			H.Tablada, A.Borgnia, T.Etchepare, R.Martino, L.Mariani.
General Paz Juniors:	A.Molinolo; R.Rosales, R.Capazuca; A.Gil, P.Moyano, F.Belucci;
			J.C.Lacasia, R.Zuliani, A.Güerini, H.Martínez, F.García. 
 
Referee:		E.Forte.
 
 

Overview File

About this document

Source: newspaper: La Nación

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 17 Aug 2017

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.