Argentina National Team - Unofficial Matches - Match Details

 

 

 

1904 - 1905 - 1906 - 1908 - 1909 

1910 - 1912 - 1913 - 1914 

1921 - 1922 - 1923 - 1924 - 1925 -1926 - 1927 - 1928 - 1929

1930 - 1933 - 1934 - 1935 - 1936 - 1937 - 1938 

1940 - 1946

1956 - 1957 - 1958 - 1959 

1960 - 1961 - 1962 - 1964 - 1966 - 1967 - 1968 - 1969  

1970 - 1971 - 1972 - 1973 - 1974 - 1975 - 1976 - 1977 - 1978 - 1979 

1980 - 1981 - 1982 - 1985 - 1986 - 1987 

1990 - 1991 - 1999 

2004 - 2009

 

 

1904

July 9th, 1904

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sociedad Sportiva

ARGENTINA

0 8 Southampton

-

?

Federico BOARDMAN Rosario A.C.

G.Clawley; 

G.Molyneux; 

?.

Carlos BROWN Alumni
William LESLIE Quilmes
Walter BUCHANAN Alumni
Eduardo JEWELL Rosario A.C.
Carlos DICKINSON Belgrano A.C.
Patricio DILLON Alumni
Eugenio MOORE Alumni
Jorge BROWN Alumni
Arturo FORRESTER Belgrano A.C.
Eugenio MOORE Alumni
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

1905

June 29th, 1905

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sociedad Sportiva

ARGENTINA

0 5 Nottingham Forest

-

?

José BURUCA LAFORIA Alumni

Bob Norris; 

Harry Linacre, C Clifford; 

Chas Craig, William Shearman, Sam Timmins; 

Alf Spouncer, Fred Lessons, Walter Dudley, (Thos Davies), Thos Niblo, George Henderson, (Albert Holmes).

Carlos BROWN Alumni
Ricardo LE BAS Rosario A.C.
Carlos DICKINSON Belgrano A.C.
Harold RATCLIFF Belgrano A.C.
J. PARR Rosario A.C.
Eugenio MOORE Alumni
Carlos LETT Alumni
Jorge BROWN Alumni
E. KNIGHT Rosario A.C.
Gottlob WEISS Alumni
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

1906

July 9th, 1906

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sociedad Sportiva

ARGENTINA

0 1 South Africa Combined

-

W.Masson 70

José BURUCA LAFORIA Alumni

J.Bimckes; 

A.McIntyre, G.Hartigan; 

W.Schmidt, J.Robinson, W.Brown;

H.Hedley, F.Thorne, W.Masson, R.Tyler, T.Chalmers.

Jorge Gibson BROWN Alumni
Juan Domingo BROWN Alumni
Eliseo BROWN Alumni
Mariano REYNA Alumni
Patricio BROWNE Alumni
Arturo JACOBS Alumni
Carlos DICKINSON Belgrano A.C.
Carlos LETT Alumni
Carlos BUCHANAN Alumni
Juan STANFIELD Quilmes
Coach: -

Referee: G.Jordan (Arg)

 

1908

July 2nd, 1908

City: São Paulo

Venue: Campo do Velódromo

ARGENTINA

2 2 Foreigners of São Paulo

Eliseo Brown, Jorge Brown

Charles Miller (2)

William CAMPBELL Alumni

Willis; 

Tommy, Caton; 

Gerhardt, Thiele, Steward;

Robert, Enfuihrer, Charles Miller, Staoni, Colston. 

 

Jorge Gibson BROWN Alumni
Juan Domingo BROWN Alumni
Eliseo BROWN Alumni
Amadeo VERNET San Isidro
Carlos BROWN Alumni
Rolando LENNIE Estudiantes Bs.As.
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Lucio BURGOS San Isidro
Eliseo BROWN Alumni
Ricardo MALBRÁN San Isidro
Coach: -

Referee: M.Reyna (Arg)

 

July 5th, 1908

City: São Paulo

Venue: Campo do Velódromo

ARGENTINA

6 0 Foreigners of São Paulo

M.Susán, Ernesto Brown, A.Brown (2), Eliseo Brown (2)

-

George SCHOLEFIELD Belgrano A.C.

Willis; 

Tonny, Caton; 

Gerhardt, M. Prado, Stewart;

Leo Bellegarde, Robert, Charles Miller, H. Ruffin, Colston. 

Jorge Gibson BROWN Alumni
Juan Domingo BROWN Alumni
Patricio BROWNE Alumni
Amadeo VERNET San Isidro
Rolando LENNIE Estudiantes Bs.As.
Edward MORGAN Quilmes
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Alfredo BROWN Alumni
Eliseo BROWN Alumni
Ernesto BROWN Alumni
Coach: -

Referee: H.Friese (Bra)

 

July 7th, 1908

City: São Paulo

Venue: Campo do Velódromo

ARGENTINA

4 0 São Paulo State Team

F.Dickinson, M.Susán, A.Brown, Ernesto Brown

-

William CAMPBELL Alumni

 

J.Miranda; 

Fernão Sales, Menezes; 

Robens Salles, Argemiro, J. Carvalho; 

Leo Bellegarde, H. Ruffin, Aquino, Brown, Joaquim Prado. 

 

Jorge Gibson BROWN Alumni
Juan Domingo BROWN Alumni
Patricio BROWNE Alumni
Ernesto BROWN Alumni
Rolando LENNIE Estudiantes Bs.As.
Edward MORGAN Quilmes
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Alfredo BROWN Alumni
Eliseo BROWN Alumni
Frederick DICKINSON Belgrano A.C.
Coach: -

Referee: M.Reyna (Arg)

 

July 9th, 1908

City: Río de Janeiro

Venue: Campo das Laranjeiras

ARGENTINA

3 2 Guanabara State Team

V.Etchegaray 7og, F.Dickinson 17, L.Burgos 55

Raphael Sampaio ?, E.Etchegaray 34p

William CAMPBELL Alumni

 

Coggin; 

V.Etchegaray, Octávio; 

Leal, Mutzenbecher, Lulu Rocha;

F.Ramos, O.Gomes, E.Cox, E.Etchegaray, Raphael Sampaio. 

 

Jorge Gibson BROWN Alumni
Juan Domingo BROWN Alumni
Patricio BROWNE Alumni
Ernesto BROWN Alumni
Amadeo VERNET San Isidro
Frederick DICKINSON Belgrano A.C.
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Alfredo BROWN Alumni
Eliseo BROWN Alumni
Lucio BURGOS San Isidro
Coach: -

Referee: M.Reyna (Arg)

 

July 11th, 1908

City: Río de Janeiro

Venue: Campo das Laranjeiras

ARGENTINA

7 1 English of Río de Janeiro

J.Robinson og, Eliseo Brown (2), L.Burgos, Ernesto Brown (2), M.Susán.

H.Monk

George SCHOLEFIELD Belgrano A.C.

 

A.Waterman; 

Calver, J.Robinson; 

J.Wood, A.Buchan, E.Pullen; 

H.Hawkey, G.Hime, Hougton, H.Monk, Waymar.

Jorge Gibson BROWN Alumni
Juan Domingo BROWN Alumni
Rolando LENNIE Estudiantes Bs.As.
Ernesto BROWN Alumni
Amadeo VERNET San Isidro
Alfredo BROWN Alumni
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Frederick DICKINSON Belgrano A.C.
Eliseo BROWN Alumni
Lucio BURGOS San Isidro
Coach: -

Referee: M.Reyna (Arg)

 

July 12th, 1908

City: Río de Janeiro

Venue: Campo das Laranjeiras

ARGENTINA

3 0 Río de Janerio League

Ernesto Brown 1, 55, 70

-

George SCHOLEFIELD Belgrano A.C.

 

A.Waterman; 

Victor Etchegaray, J.Robinson; 

J.Leal, Mutzenbecher, Calver; 

H.Hawkey, Edwin Cox, Emile Etchegaray, H.Monk, Waymar.

 

Jorge Gibson BROWN Alumni
Juan Domingo BROWN Alumni
Rolando LENNIE Estudiantes Bs.As.
Ernesto BROWN Alumni
Amadeo VERNET San Isidro
Alfredo BROWN Alumni
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Frederick DICKINSON Belgrano A.C.
Eliseo BROWN Alumni
Lucio BURGOS San Isidro
Coach: -

Referee: M.Reyna (Arg)

 

July 14th, 1908

City: São Paulo

Venue: C.A.Independiente Santos

ARGENTINA

6 1 São Paulo/Santos Combined

Eliseo Brown (2), M.Susán (2), Ernesto Brown (2)

Colston

George SCHOLEFIELD Belgrano A.C.

 

Durval; 

Fernão Salles, Tommy; 

Mitchell, Argemiro, Rubens;

A. Crose, Colston, Voss, Roberts, Perez.

 

Jorge Gibson BROWN Alumni
Juan Domingo BROWN Alumni
Rolando LENNIE Estudiantes Bs.As.
Ernesto BROWN Alumni
Amadeo VERNET San Isidro
Alfredo BROWN Alumni
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Ricardo MALBRÁN San Isidro
Eliseo BROWN Alumni
Lucio BURGOS San Isidro
Coach: -

Referee: M.Reyna (Arg)

 

1909

June 13th, 1909

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Sociedad Sportiva

ARGENTINA

0 1 Tottenham Hotspur

-

Mc Connor 46

Carlos WILSON San Isidro

 

J.Boreham; 

F.Wilkes, E.Coquet; 

S.Mac Farlane, D.Steel, Morris;

M.Middlemiss, D.Clark, Mc Connor, J.Minter, W.Curtis.

Juan Domingo BROWN Alumni
Jorge Gibson BROWN Alumni
Arturo JACOBS Alumni
Patricio BROWNE Alumni
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
José VIALE Newell's Old Boys
Ernesto BROWN Alumni
Arnoldo WATSON HUTTON Alumni
Alfredo BROWN Alumni
Gottlob WEISS Alumni
Coach: -

Referee: H.Torre (Arg)

 

1910

 

May 28th, 1910

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

5 1 Resident British Combined

?

?

 

September 13th, 1910

City: Viña del Mar

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

5 1 British of Chile

?

?

 

September 18th, 1910

City: Viña del Mar

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

3 0 Valparaíso League

H.Lawrie, E.Fernández, M.González

-

Carlos WILSON San Isidro

 

?

 

 

Jorge Gibson BROWN Alumni
Martín MURPHY Belgrano A.C.
J.B.SHERIDAN .
Patricio BROWNE Alumni
Ernesto BROWN Alumni
Elías FERNÁNDEZ River Plate
H.LAWRIE .
Juan O.GIL San Isidro
Manuel GONZÁLEZ Newell's Old Boys
José VIALE Newell's Old Boys
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

September 22th, 1910

City: Valparaíso

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

5 0 Valparaíso League

?

-

 

September 25th, 1910

City: Valparaíso

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

6 2 Valparaíso League

?

?

 

October 9th, 1910

City: Montevideo

Venue: Belvedere

ARGENTINA

1 2 Montevideo Wanderers

Leal 23

Leal 75og, Bertone 86

José BURUCA LAFORIA Alumni

 

Cavallotti; 

M.Apestegui, Bertone; 

Apestegui, Ross, López;

Altamirano, Allende, Bastos, Bastos, Rebagliati.

 

A.LEAL .
A.FILIPINI .
A.MONTARCE .
A.PALACIO ZINO .
CASAVALLE .
BORSELINO .
Juan HOSPITAL Racing Club
CASTALDO -
BRITOS .
IBAÑEZ .
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

November 20th, 1910

City: Rosario

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

3 1 Rosario Combined

?

?

 

1912

 

June 30th, 1912

City: Montevideo

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

2 0 Nacional/Peñarol Combined

?

-

 

July 9th, 1912

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Gimnasia y Esgrima

ARGENTINA

0 1 Swindon Town

-

R.Jefferson 12

Carlos WILSON San Isidro

 

L.Skiller; 

H.Kay, J.Walker; 

W.Tout, M.Lockhead, W.Silto;

R.Jefferson, A.McCullock, J.Burkinshaw, A.Bown, S.Lamb.

 

Jorge Gibson BROWN Quilmes
Juan Domingo BROWN Quilmes
Eliseo BROWN Quilmes
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
José MORRONI San Isidro
Elías FERNÁNDEZ San Isidro
Guillermo DANNAHER Tiro Federal
Harry HAYES Rosario Central
Arnoldo WATSON HUTTON Belgrano A.C.
José VIALE Newell's Old Boys
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

September 4th, 1912

City: São Paulo

Venue: Campo do Velódromo

ARGENTINA

3 4 Paulistano

H.Hayes (3)

Mariano, Décio (3-1p)

Carlos WILSON San Isidro

 

Brito; 

Astbury, Ciro (José César); 

Boyes, Rubens Salles, Steward;

Minguito, Ribeiro, Décio, Mariano, Friedenreich.

 

 

Jorge Gibson BROWN Quilmes
Juan Domingo BROWN Quilmes
Arturo CHIAPPE River Plate
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Cirilo RUSS Quilmes
Elías FERNÁNDEZ San Isidro
Alberto OHACO Racing Club
Harry HAYES Rosario Central
Ernesto BROWN Quilmes
José VIALE Newell's Old Boys
Coach: -

Referee: M.Reyna (Arg)

 

September 5th, 1912

City: São Paulo

Venue: Campo do Velódromo

ARGENTINA

3 0 S.C.Americano

J.D.Brown 5p, E.Brown 22, J.Viale 87

-

Carlos WILSON San Isidro

 

Hugo; 

Bertone I, Itaborahy;

 Bertone II, Octavio, Sebastião;

Eneas, Irinem, Pinheiro, Alencar, Mauricio.

 

Jorge Gibson BROWN Quilmes
Juan Domingo BROWN Quilmes
Arturo CHIAPPE River Plate
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Cirilo RUSS Quilmes
Elías FERNÁNDEZ San Isidro
SEUNIL .
Harry HAYES Rosario Central
Ernesto BROWN Quilmes
José VIALE Newell's Old Boys
Coach: -

Referee: M.Reyna (Arg)

 

September 7th, 1912

City: São Paulo

Venue: Campo do Velódromo

ARGENTINA

6 3 Foreigners of São Paulo

M.Susán (2), H.Hayes (2), J.Viale, E.Brown 

A.Colston, J.Banks, Manne

Carlos WILSON San Isidro

 

Deighton; 

H.Astbury, A.Bertone; 

J.C.Bertone, R.Thiele, G.Steward; 

G.Baumgarther, A.J.Colston, Manne, A.Boyes, J.Banks.

 

Jorge Gibson BROWN Quilmes
Juan Domingo BROWN Quilmes
Arturo CHIAPPE River Plate
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Cirilo RUSS Quilmes
Elías FERNÁNDEZ San Isidro
Alberto OHACO Racing Club
Harry HAYES Rosario Central
Ernesto BROWN Quilmes
José VIALE Newell's Old Boys
Coach: -

Referee: M.Reyna (Arg)

 

September 8th, 1912

City: São Paulo

Venue: Campo do Velódromo

ARGENTINA

6 3 São Paulo State Team

M.Susán 15, 25, E.Brown 32, 50, 81, H.Hayes 60

Friedenreich 18, I.Malta 28, R.Salles 30

Carlos WILSON San Isidro

 

H.de Moraes; 

I.de Lima, Menezes; 

S.Bicudo, R.Salles, A.Gullo;

Formiga, I.Malta, Friedenreich, Aquino, Décio.

 

Jorge Gibson BROWN Quilmes
Juan Domingo BROWN Quilmes
Arturo CHIAPPE River Plate
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Cirilo RUSS Quilmes
Elías FERNÁNDEZ San Isidro
Alberto OHACO Racing Club
Harry HAYES Rosario Central
Ernesto BROWN Quilmes
José VIALE Newell's Old Boys
Coach: -

Referee: ?.

 

September 12th, 1912

City: Río de Janeiro

Venue: Campo das Laranjeiras

ARGENTINA

4 0 Río de Janeiro League

E.Brown 2, A.Ohaco 60, H.Hayes 72, 85

-

Carlos WILSON San Isidro

 

Marcos; 

Píndaro, Chico Neto; 

Leal, Mutzenbecher, Gallo;

Oswaldo Gomes, Miguel, A.Borgerth, Gabriel, Arnaldo.

 

Jorge Gibson BROWN Quilmes
Juan Domingo BROWN Quilmes
Arturo CHIAPPE River Plate
Rolando LENNIE Estudiantes Bs.As.
Cirilo RUSS Quilmes
José SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Alberto OHACO Racing Club
Harry HAYES Rosario Central
Ernesto BROWN Quilmes
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Coach: -

Referee: H.Alfano (Arg).

 

September 14th, 1912

City: Río de Janeiro

Venue: Campo da Rua Guanabara

ARGENTINA

9 1 English of Río de Janeiro

?

H.Robinson

Carlos WILSON San Isidro

 

Gotelee; 

E.Pullen, Swanston; 

MacGregor, T.Robinson, MacIntyre;

Foy, H.Robinson, Brewerton, Raven, S.Pullen.

Jorge Gibson BROWN Quilmes
Juan Domingo BROWN Quilmes
Arturo CHIAPPE River Plate
Rolando LENNIE Estudiantes Bs.As.
Cirilo RUSS Quilmes
José VIALE  Newell's Old Boys
Alberto OHACO Racing Club
Harry HAYES Rosario Central
Ernesto BROWN Quilmes
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Coach: -

Referee: Bayena.

 

September 16th, 1912

City: Río de Janeiro

Venue: Campo das Laranjeiras

ARGENTINA

5 0 Guanabara State Team

H.Hayes 20, 37, 65, 80, M.Susán 20

-

Carlos WILSON San Isidro

M.Carneiro de Mendonca; 

P.de Carvalho Rodrigues, Chico Netto; 

A.Lawrence, C.Mutzembecker, Galo;

O.Gomes, H.Robinson, A.Brewerton, Sydney; A.Pullen.

Jorge Gibson BROWN Quilmes
Juan Domingo BROWN Quilmes
Arturo CHIAPPE River Plate
Rolando LENNIE Estudiantes Bs.As.
Cirilo RUSS Quilmes
José VIALE  Newell's Old Boys
Elías FERNÁNDEZ San Isidro
Harry HAYES Rosario Central
Ernesto BROWN Quilmes
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Coach: -

Referee: V.Etchegaray (Bra).

 

1913

August 10th, 1913

City: Avellaneda 

Venue: Racing Club

ARGENTINA

0 2 São Paulo League

-

Juvenal 33, Décio 35

Carlos PEARSON Quilmes

H.de Moraes; 

Chico Neto, Menezes; 

A.Bertone, J.Bertone, Thiele;

Formiga, M.Alencar, A.Friedenreich, Juvenal, Décio.
 

Arturo CHIAPPE River Plate
Juan Domingo BROWN Quilmes
Mario NEGRI Estudiantil Porteño
Alberto OHACO Racing Club
Alberto OLIVARI San Isidro
Pedro CALOMINO Argentino de Quilmes
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Arnoldo WATSON HUTTON Belgrano A.C.
A.PEREYRA .
José VIALE Newell's Old Boys
Coach: -

Referee: A.Hutchinson (USA)

 

August 17th, 1913

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Gimnasia y Esgrima

ARGENTINA

2 0 São Paulo League

J.Viale 71, M.Susán 84

-

Carlos WILSON San Isidro

C.Amaral; 

Chico Netto, J.Cardoso Menezes; 

A.Bertone, J.C.Bertone, R.Thiele;

A.Friedenreich, I.Malta, Décio, M.Alencar, Formiga.

 

C.MILLWARD .
Juan Domingo BROWN Quilmes
Arturo CHIAPPE River Plate
Angel MALLEN Belgrano A.C.
Alberto OLIVARI San Isidro
Horacio VIGNOLES Belgrano A.C.
Maximiliano SUSÁN Estudiantes Bs.As.
Arnoldo WATSON HUTTON Belgrano A.C.
Luis POVEY Newell's Old Boys
José VIALE Newell's Old Boys
Coach: -

Referee: O.Bicudo (Bra)

 

September 16th, 1913

City: Viña del Mar

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

3 0 Antofagasta League

A.Chiappe, Bownas, A.Ohaco

-

Referee: D.Wanken

 

September 19th, 1913

City: Santiago

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

4 2 Santiago League

?

?

 

September 21th, 1913

City: Valparaíso

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

2 1 Valparaíso League

A.Chiappe, Bownas, A.Ohaco

-

 

1914

July 11th, 1914

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Ferro Carril Oeste

ARGENTINA

0 0 Exeter City

-

-

Carlos WILSON San Isidro

R.Pym; 

J.Fort, S.Strettle; 

J.Rigby, J.Lagan, W.Smith;

M.Hoult, J.Marshall, J.Whittaker, H.Loveth, F.Goodwin.

Jorge Gibson BROWN Quilmes
Juan Domingo BROWN Quilmes
Arturo CHIAPPE River Plate
Francisco OLAZAR Racing Club
Alberto OLIVARI San Isidro
Elías FERNÁNDEZ San Isidro
Manuel GONZÁLEZ Newell's Old Boys
Harry HAYES Rosario Central
Arnoldo WATSON HUTTON Belgrano A.C.
José VIALE Newell's Old Boys
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

August 30th, 1914

City: Avellaneda    

Venue: Racing Club

ARGENTINA

2 1 Torino FC

A.Marcovecchio (2)

Mosso

Carlos WILSON San Isidro

G.Morando; 

C.Capra, E.Bachmann; 

A.Valobra, E.Peterly, Lovati; 

G.Debernardi, Mosso, Tomaselli, Arione IV, Arione II. 

Coach: V.Pozzo.

Arturo CHIAPPE River Plate
Juan Domingo BROWN Quilmes
Ángel BETULAR Racing Club
Francisco OLAZAR Racing Club
Eliseo BROWN Quilmes
Elías FERNÁNDEZ San Isidro
Alberto MARCOVECCHIO Racing Club
Juan HOSPITAL Racing Club
Arnoldo WATSON HUTTON Belgrano A.C.
Francisco TAGGINO Boca Juniors
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

1921

April 4th, 1921

City: Asunción

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

2 0 Olimpia

?

-

 

April 10th, 1921

City: Asunción

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

3 2 Guaraní

?

?

 

April 15th, 1921

City: Asunción

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

2 2 Libertad

?

?

 

1922

July 16th, 1922

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

4 0 Federación Guipuzcoana

J.Gaslini 55, 81, J.Chiessa 67, N.Rofrano 83

-

Guillermo MAGISTRETTI Sportivo Palermo

A.Eizaguirre; 

M.Arrate, D.Careaga; 

A.Arrate, C.Olaizola, R.Eguiazábal; 

J.Echeveste, E.Arbide, P.Arabaolaza, J.Artola, E.Acosta.

Ludovico BIDOGLIO Boca Juniors
Pedro CASTOLDI Sportivo Barracas
Mario BASSADONE Huracán
Juan VIGLIOLA Alvear
Emilio SOLARI Nueva Chicago
Pedro CALOMINO Boca Juniors
Angel CHIESSA Huracán
José GASLINI Alvear
Nicolás ROFRANO Alvear
Julio RIVET Del Plata
Coach: -

Referee: P.Mac Carthy (IRE)

 

August 6th, 1922

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

1 1 Teplitzer FK

J.Gaslini 8

Schroder 38 

Guillermo MAGISTRETTI Sportivo Palermo

L.Guba; 

E.Sohns, C.Morway; 

O.Dohring, J.Banas, P.Mahrer; 

K.Bobor, F.Sedlacek, L.Kozeluk, R.Schroder, L.Polster.

Ludovico BIDOGLIO Boca Juniors
Pedro CASTOLDI Sportivo Barracas
Mario BASSADONE Huracán
Juan VIGLIOLA Alvear
Emilio SOLARI Nueva Chicago
Pedro CALOMINO Boca Juniors
Angel CHIESSA Huracán
José GASLINI Alvear
Nicolás ROFRANO Alvear
Julio RIVET Del Plata
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

August 13th, 1922

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

1 1 Teplitzer FK

J.Libonatti 24

J.Banas 66

Américo TESORIERI Boca Juniors

K.Hoffer; 

E.Sohns, F.Ridl; 

O.Dohring, J.Banas, P.Mahrer; 

K.Bobor, F.Sedlacek, L.Kozeluk, R.Schroder, G.Haberstrok.

Adolfo CELLI Newell's Old Boys
Pedro CASTOLDI Sportivo Barracas
Alfredo CHAMBROLÍN Newell's Old Boys
Juan VIGLIOLA Alvear
Emilio SOLARI Nueva Chicago
Pedro CALOMINO Boca Juniors
Julio LIBONATTI Newell's Old Boys
José GASLINI Alvear
Nicolás ROFRANO Alvear
J.CHAVES .
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

August 20th, 1922

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

3 3 Teplitzer FK

Césari 21, J.Gaslini 43, 46 

F.Sedlacek 5, 63, 77

Américo TESORIERI Boca Juniors

K.Hoffer; 

Goitze, C.Morway; 

O.Dohring, J.Banas, P.Mahrer; 

G.Haberstrok, F.Sedlacek, L.Kozeluk, R.Schroder, L.Polster.

Adolfo CELLI Newell's Old Boys
Pedro CASTOLDI Sportivo Barracas
Florencio SARASÍBAR Rosario Central
Alfredo CHAMBROLÍN Newell's Old Boys
Emilio SOLARI Nueva Chicago
Pedro CALOMINO Boca Juniors
Julio LIBONATTI Newell's Old Boys
José GASLINI Alvear
Nicolás ROFRANO Alvear
Marcelo DE CÉSARI Boca Juniors
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

September 3rd, 1922

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

3 6 Teplitzer FK

Eizaguirre 6, N.Vivaldo 9, D.Tarasconi 50

F.Sedlacek 12, 39, R.Schroder 20, 26, 56, L.Koseluk 87

GOMES .

K.Hoffer; 

Goitze, C.Morway; 

O.Dohring, E.Sohns, P.Mahrer; 

K.Bobor, F.Sedlacek, L.Kozeluk, R.Schroder, L.Polster.

Carlos NÓBILE Huracán
TETAMANTI -
LONCÁN .
CROVETTO .
PIERINI .
Adán LOIZO Huracán
Nicolás VIVALDO Porteño
Domingo TARASCONI Boca Juniors
Carlos IZAGUIRRE Porteño
Pascual POLIMENI Sportivo Palermo
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

September 7th, 1922

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

3 1 Teplitzer FK

C.Onzari 53, D.Tarasconi 64, Rosado 66

F.Sedlacek 33

RUIZ .

K.Hoffer; 

C.Morway, Riedl; 

O.Dohring, E.Sohns, P.Mahrer; 

K.Bobor, F.Sedlacek, L.Kozeluk, R.Schroder, L.Polster.

VIVALDO .
CHERRI .
SACARELLO .
POWER .
SCURSONI Huracán
Adán LOIZO Huracán
ROSADO .
Domingo TARASCONI Boca Juniors
DE LOS SANTOS El Porvenir
Cesáreo ONZARI Huracán
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

November 10th, 1922

City: Montevideo

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

1 2 Peñarol

?

?

 

1923

June 24th, 1923

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

1 1 Third Lanark

M.Seoane 55

A.Reid 89

H.ORIO Palermo

T.Ferguson; 

W.Frame, R.Orr; 

H.Rae, H.Mc Kenna, J.Walker; 

W.Hillhouse, A.Reid, H.Ferguson, T.Glancy, R.Archibald.

Juan VAN KAMENADE Estudiantes Bs.As.
R.CASTAGNOLA Racing Club
Luis CÉLICO Atlanta
C.GARCÍA River Plate
R.TARAMASSO River Plate
Raimundo ORSI Independiente
Manuel SEOANE El Porvenir
G.CALDAS Defensores de Belgrano
Alberico ZABALETA Racing Club
Francisco GONDAR Racing Club
Coach: -

Referee: L.Martínez (ARG)

 

1924

June 22th, 1924

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

0 1 Playmouth Argyle

-

P.Cherret 19

Américo TESORIERI Boca Juniors

 

F.Craig; 

F.Cosgrove, M.Russell; 

J.Logan, E.Preston, A.Rowe; 

F.Corcoran, F.Sloan, P.Cherret, J.Leslie, G.Batten.

 

Felipe CHERRO Sportivo Barracas
Luis PÉREZ San Fernando
Segundo MÉDICI Boca Juniors
Cándido MAC COUBREY Sportivo Barracas
Emilio SOLARI Sportivo Barracas
Domingo TARASCONI Boca Juniors
Adolfo LÓPEZ Argentino de Banfield
Guillermo RONZONI El Porvenir
Manuel SEOANE El Porvenir
Dante PERTINI Boca Juniors
Coach: -

Referee: F.Reeves (ENG)

 

June 29th, 1924

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

3 0 Playmouth Argyle

G.Sosa 17, 27, M.Seoane 61

-

Américo TESORIERI Boca Juniors

 

F.Craig; 

F.Cosgrove, M.Russell; 

J.Logan, E.Preston, A.Rowe; 

F.Corcoran, A.Fishwick, P.Cherret, J.Walker, J.Leslie.

 

Adolfo CELLI Newell's Old Boys
Florindo BEARZOTTI Belgrano (Rosario)
Mario FORTUNATO Huracán
Luis VACCARO Argentinos Juniors
Emilio SOLARI Sportivo Barracas
Pedro CALOMINO Boca Juniors
Osvaldo GOICOECHEA Belgrano (Rosario)
Gabino SOSA Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Manuel SEOANE El Porvenir
Cesáreo ONZARI Huracán
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

July 13th, 1924

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Boca Juniors

ARGENTINA

0 1 Playmouth Argyle

-

A.Rowe 52

Juan Carlos IRIBARREN Argentinos Juniors

 

F.Craig; 

M.Russell, J.Miller; 

N.Deacon, E.Preston, A.Rowe; 

J.Walker, J.Logan, G.Batten, P.Cherret, J.Leslie.

 

Ramón MUTTIS Boca Juniors
Ludovico BIDOGLIO Boca Juniors
Segundo MÉDICI Boca Juniors
Guillermo RONZONI El Porvenir
Alfredo ELLI Alumni
Domingo TARASCONI Boca Juniors
P.FERNÁNDEZ Temperley
Antonio MIGUEL Rosario Central
A.MARTÍNEZ .
Juan FRANCIA Rosario Central
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

July 20th, 1924

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

1 0 Playmouth Argyle

M.Seoane 10

-

Américo TESORIERI Boca Juniors

 

F.Craig; 

F.Cosgrove, M.Russell; 

C.Eastwood, E.Preston, A.Rowe; 

F.Corcoran, J.Logan, P.Cherret, J.Walker, J.Leslie.

 

 

Adolfo CELLI Newell's Old Boys
Florindo BEARZOTTI Belgrano (Rosario)
Mario FORTUNATO Huracán
Luis VACCARO Argentinos Juniors
Emilio SOLARI Sportivo Barracas
Pedro CALOMINO Boca Juniors
Osvaldo GOICOECHEA Belgrano (Rosario)
Gabino SOSA Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Manuel SEOANE El Porvenir
Cesáreo ONZARI Huracán
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

1925

August 2nd, 1925

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Boca Juniors

ARGENTINA

1 1 Boca Juniors

S.Varela 44

Pertini 72

Juan Carlos IRIBARREN Argentinos Juniors

 

A.Tesoriere; 

L.Bidoglio, Mutis; 

S.Médici, Vaccaro, A.Elli; 

D.Tarasconi, Cerrotti, Garasini, Pozzo y Pertini.

 

Carlos NÓBILE Huracán
Juan PRATO Huracán
Mario EVARISTO Sportivo Palermo
Antonio LUCENA Sportsman
Emilio SOLARI Sportivo Dock Sud
Juan VILLAGRA Nueva Chicago
Sergio VARELA Nueva Chicago
Juan MARIANI Talleres RE
Alejandro DE LOS SANTOS El Porvenir
Ernesto BLANCO Del Plata
Coach: -
.Note: Iribarren save a penalty Tarasconi 30.

Referee: ?

 

1926

July 9th, 1926

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

2 2 RCD Espanyol

F.Perducca 39, R.Cherro 51 

A.Tesorieri 67og, B.Oramas 72

Américo TESORIERI Boca Juniors

 

R.Zamora; 

J.J.Urquizu, C.Portas; 

T.Trabal, D.Esparza, R.Colls (R.Caicedo); 

P.Escobar, C.Olariaga, E.Cubells, J.Padrón, M.Yurrita.

 

Ludovico BIDOGLIO Boca Juniors
Ramón MUTTIS Boca Juniors
Segundo MÉDICI Boca Juniors
Mario FORTUNATO Huracán
Gerardo MOREYRAS Boca Juniors
Domingo TARASCONI Boca Juniors
Roberto CHERRO Boca Juniors
Julio BISSIO Boca Juniors
Feliciano PERDUCCA Racing Club
Cesáreo ONZARI Huracán
Coach: -

Referee: J.Repossi (ARG)

 

August 28th, 1926

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

5 1 Argentinos Juniors

?

?

 

November 7th, 1926

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

5 1 Association F.C. (Peru)

L.Monti 2, A.Vitali 13, M.Soane 23, 75, R.Bacchi 82

V.Villavicencio 14

Hércules ORIO Platense

 

E.Alvarez; 

C.Moscoso, A.Maquillón; 

R.Mascaro, F.García, L.Basurto; 

N.Agüero, J.Bulnes, S.Aranda, V.Villavicencio, M.Salinas.

 

Felipe CHERRO Sportivo Barracas
Humberto RECANATINI Sportivo Almagro
F.MONTI San Lorenzo
Luis MONTI San Lorenzo
Luis CÉLICO Atlanta
Natalio PERINETTI Racing Club
A.VITALE Sportivo Almagro
Manuel SEOANE Independiente
Roberto BACCHI Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Raimundo ORSI Independiente
Coach: -

Referee: ?.

 

November 11th, 1926

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

4 1 Association F.C. (Peru)

J.C.Irurieta 4, 30, 53, L.Acosta 65

S.Aranda 42

J.BOIGUES Estudiantil Porteño

 

E.Alvarez; 

C.Moscoso, A.Maquillón; 

R.Mascaro, P.Moscoso, L.Basurto; 

N.Agüero, J.Bulnes, S.Aranda, V.Villavicencio, S.Navarrete.

 

Pedro OMAR San Lorenzo
Juan Carlos IRIBARREN Argentinos Juniors
Alfredo SÁNCHEZ Vélez Sarsfield
Adolfo PASCALE Estudiantes LP
José FOSSA San Lorenzo
Alfredo CARRICABERRY San Lorenzo
Lindolfo ACOSTA San Lorenzo
Juan Carlos IRURIETA Argentino de Quilmes
A.VITALE Sportivo Almagro
Alfio FORESTO San Lorenzo
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

1927

July 7th, 1927

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

0 0 Real Madrid

.

.

Clelio CAUCIA Vélez Sarsfield

 

Vidal; 

Quesada, Urquizu; 

Prats, Esparza, J.M.Peña; 

Moraleda, Triana, Travieso, Gurucharri, Del Campo.

 

Ludovico BIDOGLIO Boca Juniors
Humberto RECANATINI Sportivo Almagro
Segundo MÉDICI Boca Juniors
Saúl CALANDRA Estudiantes LP
Bautista TRUFFA Lanús
Alfredo CARRICABERRY San Lorenzo
Lindolfo ACOSTA San Lorenzo
Manuel FERREIRA Estudiantes LP
Manuel SEOANE Independiente
Raimundo ORSI Independiente
Coach: ?

Referee: S.Pérez (ARG)

 

July 10th, 1927

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

3 2 Real Madrid

A.Carricaberry 18, 90, S.Calandra 56 

Triana 15, 66

Clelio CAUCIA Vélez Sarsfield

 

Vidal; 

Quesada, Urquizu; 

Prats, Lope Peña, J.M.Peña; 

Moraleda, Triana, Travieso, Gurucharri, Del Campo.

 

Pedro OMAR San Lorenzo
Humberto RECANATINI Sportivo Almagro
Primo GOBBI Barracas Central
Saúl CALANDRA Estudiantes LP
Bautista TRUFFA Lanús
Alfredo CARRICABERRY San Lorenzo
Lindolfo ACOSTA San Lorenzo
Manuel FERREIRA Estudiantes LP
Manuel SEOANE Independiente
Raimundo ORSI Independiente
Coach: ?

Referee: J.Gallín (ARG)

 

1928

April 4th, 1928

City: Madrid    

Venue: Estadio Metropolitano

ARGENTINA

2 0 Atlético de Madrid/Racing de Madrid

Perinetti (2nd half), Mereti (2nd half)

-

Ángel BOSSIO Talleres RE

Vidal; 

A.Olaso, Calvo; 

Ordoñez, Tronchín, Pena; 

Adolfo, Marín, Cosme, Ateca, L.Olaso.

 

Ludovico BIDOGLIO Boca Juniors
Fernando PATERNOSTER Racing Club
Segundo MÉDICI Boca Juniors
Adolfo ZUMELZÚ Sportivo Palermo
MERETI .
Natalio PERINETTI Racing Club
Pedro OCHOA Racing Club
Manuel FERREIRA Estudiantes LP
Roberto CHERRO Boca Juniors
Raimundo ORSI Independiente
Coach: MILLÁN

Referee: Díaz (ARG)

 

April 22th, 1928

City: Barcelona  

Venue: Las Corts

ARGENTINA

1 4 FC Barcelona

R.Orsi 10

Arocha 31, 38, 40, 52

Ángel BOSSIO 

> Octavio DÍAZ

Talleres RE

Rosario Central

 

Platko; 

Walter, Massaguer; 

Martí, Roig, Carulla; 

Sagarzasu, Regueiro, Sastre, Arocha, Garmendia.

 

Ludovico BIDOGLIO Boca Juniors
Fernando PATERNOSTER Racing Club
Rodolfo ORLANDINI Sportivo Buenos Aires
Adolfo ZUMELZÚ Sportivo Palermo
Mario EVARISTO Sportivo Palermo
Alfredo CARRICABERRY San Lorenzo
Pedro OCHOA Racing Club
Manuel FERREIRA Estudiantes LP
Feliciano PERDUCCA Racing Club
Raimundo ORSI Independiente
Coach: MILLÁN

Referee: Martínez (ARG)

 

June 2nd, 1928

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Boca Juniors

ARGENTINA

0 3 Motherwell FC

-

W.McFadyen 4, 71, H.Recanatini 77og

Juan BOTTASO Argentino de Quilmes

 

A.McClory; 

J.Little, W.Frame; 

J.Johnmann, A.Craig, D.Tackeray; 

J.Cameron, J.Keenan, W.McFadyen, G.Stevenson, R.Ferrier.

 

Pedro OMAR San Lorenzo
Humberto RECANATINI Sportivo Almagro
Pablo BARTOLUCCI Huracán
Manuel DAÑIL Racing Club
Jorge ALONSO San Fernando
Francisco GONDAR River Plate
Atilio GRANARA COSTA River Plate
Juan MAGLIO San Lorenzo
Manuel SEOANE Independiente
Ismael MORGADA Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

July 8th, 1928

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Boca Juniors

ARGENTINA

0 1 RC Celta de Vigo

-

M.Gestoso 41

Juan BOTTASO Argentino de Quilmes

 

I.Rodríguez (M.Rodríguez 18); 

L.Otero, L.Casas Pasarín; 

M.Fernández Espinoza, J.Cárdenas, A.Fariña; 

L.Reigosa, C.Vásquez, M.Gestoso, R.Polo Pardo, J.González Brand.

 

José DELLA TORRE Racing Club
Luis STRADA Boca Juniors
Pablo BARTOLUCCI Huracán
Manuel FLEITAS SOLICH Boca Juniors
Pedro Arico SUÁREZ Ferro Carril Oeste
Leonardo SANDOVAL Quilmes
Juan ARRILLAGA Quilmes
Donato PENELLA Boca Juniors
Pedro MARASSI Sportivo Barracas
Ismael MORGADA Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

July 9th, 1928

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

8 0 RC Celta de Vigo

L.Sandoval 27, 56, D.Penella 32, 48, 71, P.Marassi 52, 57, 77

-

Juan BOTTASO Argentino de Quilmes

 

M.Rodríguez; 

L.Otero, J.Hermida; 

M.Fernández Espinoza, J.Cárdenas, A.Fariña; 

L.Reigosa, C.Vásquez, M.Gestoso, R.Polo Pardo, J.González Brand.

 

José DELLA TORRE Racing Club
Ernesto CHIARELLA Independiente
Pablo BARTOLUCCI Huracán
Manuel FLEITAS SOLICH Boca Juniors
Pedro Arico SUÁREZ Ferro Carril Oeste
Leonardo SANDOVAL Quilmes
Juan ARRILLAGA Quilmes
Donato PENELLA Boca Juniors
Pedro MARASSI Sportivo Barracas
Ismael MORGADA Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Coach: -

Referee: ?

 

July 14th, 1928

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Independiente

ARGENTINA

3 0 RC Celta de Vigo

M.Evaristo 60, F.Cherro 75p, M.Baragnano 86

-

Héctor MUSCHIETTI Estudiantes BA

 

M.Rodríguez; 

J.Hermida, L.Casas Pasarín; 

C.Vázquez, M.Fernández Espinoza, J.Cárdenas; 

J.Gómez Lecube, A.Eguía, M.Valderrama, R.Polo Pardo, J.González Brand.

 

Felipe CHERRO Sportivo Barracas
Ernesto CHIARELLA Independiente
Federico MANFRÍN Lanús
Pedro CHALÚ Ferro Carril Oeste
Pedro Arico SUÁREZ Ferro Carril Oeste
Manuel SOBRINO Vélez Sarsfield
Pedro MASEDA Argentino de Quilmes
Miguel BARAGNANO Racing Club
Juan MAGLIO San Lorenzo
Mario EVARISTO Sportivo Palermo
Coach: -

Referee: C.Carigliano

 

August 4th, 1928

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

3 1 FC Barcelona

R.Orsi 43, 75, D.Tarasconi 86

J.Samitier 25

Ángel BOSSIO Talleres RE

 

F.Platko; 

E.Walter, E.Mas; 

C.Martí, J.Roig, D.Carulla; 

V.Piera, L.Regueiro, J.Samitier, A.Arocha, Garmendia.

 

Felipe CHERRO Sportivo Barracas
Fernando PATERNOSTER Racing Club
Juan EVARISTO Sportivo Palermo
Manuel FLEITAS SOLICH Boca Juniors
Pedro Arico SUÁREZ Ferro Carril Oeste
Leonardo SANDOVAL Quilmes
Juan ARRILLAGA Quilmes
Domingo TARASCONI Boca Juniors
Roberto CHERRO Boca Juniors
Raimundo ORSI Independiente
Coach: -

Referee: A.Vilalta (SPA)

 

August 5th, 1928

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

0 0 FC Barcelona

-

-

Ángel BOSSIO Talleres RE

 

F.Platko; 

E.Walter, E.Mas; 

C.Martí, J.Castillo, D.Carulla; 

V.Piera, J.Sastre, J.Samitier, J.Echeveste, M.Parera.

 

Felipe CHERRO Sportivo Barracas
Fernando PATERNOSTER Racing Club
Juan EVARISTO Sportivo Palermo
Manuel FLEITAS SOLICH Boca Juniors
Pedro Arico SUÁREZ Ferro Carril Oeste
Leonardo SANDOVAL Quilmes
Juan ARRILLAGA Quilmes
Domingo TARASCONI Boca Juniors
Manuel FERREIRA Estudiantes LP
Raimundo ORSI Independiente
Coach: -

Referee: L.Martínez (ARG)

 

August 15th, 1928

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

1 0 FC Barcelona

F.Perducca 41

-

Ángel BOSSIO Talleres RE

 

F.Platko; 

E.Walter, E.Mas; 

R.Guzmán, J.Roig, D.Carulla; 

V.Piera, J.Sastre, J.Errasquín, P.Arnau, M.Parera.

 

Felipe CHERRO Sportivo Barracas
Humberto RECANATINI Sportivo Almagro
Pablo BARTOLUCCI Huracán
Pedro CHALÚ Ferro Carril Oeste
Pedro Arico SUÁREZ Ferro Carril Oeste
Leonardo SANDOVAL Quilmes
Enrique GAINZARAÍN Ferro Carril Oeste
Emilio CASTRO Banfield
Feliciano PERDUCCA Racing Club
Raimundo ORSI Independiente
Coach: -

Referee: Repossi (ARG)

 

November 15th, 1928

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Boca Juniors

ARGENTINA

1 1 Boca Juniors

M.Seoane 79

R.Cherro 73

Juan BOTTASO Argentino de Quilmes

M.Merello; 

L.Bidoglio, R.Mutis; 

A.Médici, A.Pedemonte, G.Moreyras; 

D.Penella, E.Kuko, D.Tarasconi, R.Cherro, J.Evaristo. 

Rodolfo ORLANDINI Sportivo Buenos Aires
Pedro OMAR San Lorenzo
Federico MANFRÍN Lanús
Carlos VOLANTE Platense
Emilio SOLARI Sportivo Dock Sud
Mario EVARISTO Sportivo Palermo
Atilio DEMARÍA Estudiantil Porteño
Renato CESARINI Chacarita Juniors
Manuel SEOANE Independiente
Carlos SPADARO Lanús
Coach: -

Referee: ?.

 

1929 

February 26th, 1929

City: Avellaneda      

Venue: Independiente

ARGENTINA

6 1 América F.C. (Río de Janeiro)

C.Onzari 8, R.Cherro 14, 23, C.Peucelle 40, M.Ferreira 72, 81

Siriri 66

Ángel BOSSIO Talleres RE

 

J.de Oliveira Montero; 

O.Penna Forte, H.de Almeida; 

H.Fonseca, F.Peixoto, W.Guimaraes; 

J.Evangelista, L.Mattoso, J.Torres, A.de Andrade, J.Sobral.

 

Pedro OMAR San Lorenzo
Fernando PATERNOSTER Racing Club
Juan EVARISTO Sportivo Palermo
Carlos VOLANTE Platense
Pedro Arico SUÁREZ Ferro Carril Oeste
Carlos PEUCELLE Sportivo Buenos aires
Juan Carlos HAEDO Tigre
Manuel FERREIRA Estudiantes LP
Roberto CHERRO Boca Juniors
Cesáreo ONZARI Huracán
Coach: ?

Referee: S.Gómez (ARG)

 

March 16th, 1929

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: San Lorenzo

ARGENTINA

2 0 América F.C. (Río de Janeiro)

C.Onzari, C.Peucelle

.

Ángel BOSSIO Talleres RE

 

J.de Oliveira Montero; 

O.Penna Forte, H.de Almeida; 

H.Fonseca, F.Peixoto, W.Guimaraes; 

J.Torres, O.Mello, L.Mattoso, N.Murtinho, C.Linares.

 

Pedro OMAR San Lorenzo
Juan Carlos IRIBARREN Argentinos Juniors
Juan EVARISTO Sportivo Palermo
Carlos VOLANTE Platense
Pedro Arico SUÁREZ Ferro Carril Oeste
Carlos PEUCELLE Sportivo Buenos aires
Juan Carlos HAEDO Tigre
Luis RAVASCHINO Independiente
Alberto LALÍN Independiente
Cesáreo ONZARI Huracán
Coach: ?

Referee: ?.

 

May 30th, 1929

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

0 1 Chelsea F.C.

.

E.Wilson 5

Ángel BOSSIO Talleres RE

S.Millington; 

L.Odell, T.Law; 

S.Irving, J.Townrow, H.Bishop;

J.Meredith, J.Crawford, W.Ferguson, E.Wilson, W.Jackson.

 

Pedro OMAR San Lorenzo
Fernando PATERNOSTER Racing Club
Juan EVARISTO Sportivo Palermo
Bartolomé BRIZUELA Chacarita Juniors
Luis MARTÍNEZ Independiente
Carlos PEUCELLE Sportivo Buenos aires
Alejandro SCOPELLI Estudiantes LP
Manuel FERREIRA Estudiantes LP
Enrique GAINZARAÍN Ferro Carril Oeste
Ismael MORGADA Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Coach: ?

Referee: B.Macías (ARG).

 

July 28th, 1929

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

1 0 Torino F.C.

Tarasconi 30

Ángel BOSSIO Talleres RE

 

      V.Bosia; 

M.Zanello, F.Monti; 

E.Avalle, E.Colombari, D.Martín; 

Benatti, A.Baloncieri, J.Libonatti, G.Rossetti, A.Chini.

 

 

Oscar TARRÍO San Lorenzo
Fernando PATERNOSTER Racing Club
Juan EVARISTO Sportivo Palermo
Luis MONTI San Lorenzo
Gerardo MOREYRAS Boca Juniors
Carlos PEUCELLE Sportivo Buenos Aires
Juan MAGLIO San Lorenzo
Domingo TARASCONI Boca Juniors
Roberto CHERRO Boca Juniors
Mario EVARISTO Sportivo Palermo
Coach: ?

Referee: Ristia (ARG)

 

August 3rd, 1929

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

1 1 Torino F.C.

J.Maglio 25

R.Wolk 17

Juan BOTTASO Argentino de Quilmes

 

V.Bosia; 

Barzan, M.Zanello; 

D'Aquino, E.Colombari, D.Martín; 

A.Fassanelli, A.Baloncieri, R.Wolk, G.Rossetti, A.Chini.

 

Felipe CHERRO Sportivo Barracas
Emilio MOYANO Huracán
Pablo BARTOLUCCI Huracán
Pedro CHALÚ Ferro Carril Oeste
Luis MARTÍNEZ Independiente
Leonardo SANDOVAL Quilmes
Juan ARRILLAGA Quilmes
Juan MAGLIO San Lorenzo
Ángel CHIESA Huracán
Ismael MORGADA Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Coach: ?

Referee: L.Martínez (ARG)

 

August 4th, 1929

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Boca Juniors

ARGENTINA

4 1 Torino F.C.

D.Tarasconi 16, 35, 82, A.Scopelli 75

R.Wolk 7

Ángel BOSSIO Talleres RE

 

V.Bosia; 

M.Zanello, F.Monti; 

M.Speroni, M.Ardizzoni, L.Bajardi; 

A.Fassanelli, A.Baloncieri, R.Wolk, G.Rossetti, A.Ludueña (A.Chini).

 

José DELLA TORRE Racing Club
Juan Carlos IRIBARREN Argentinos Juniors
Juan EVARISTO Sportivo Palermo
Luis MONTI San Lorenzo
Gerardo MOREYRAS Boca Juniors
Carlos PEUCELLE Sportivo Buenos Aires
Alejandro SCOPELLI Estudiantes LP
Domingo TARASCONI Boca Juniors
Roberto CHERRO Boca Juniors
Mario EVARISTO Sportivo Palermo
Coach: ?

Referee: C.Nay Foino (ARG)

 
 
 
 

August 10th, 1929

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

2 0 Ferencváros F.C.

J.Maglio 80, 81

.

Ángel BOSSIO Talleres RE

I.Amsel; 

C.Hungler, L.Papp; 

L.Furmann, M.Bukovi, G.Obitz; 

M.Táncos, J.Tackacs, J.Turay, G.Toldi, G.Kohut.

 

Felipe CHERRO Sportivo Barracas
Fernando PATERNOSTER Racing Club
Pablo BARTOLUCCI Huracán
Carlos VOLANTE Platense
Camilo BONELLI River Plate
Carlos PEUCELLE Sportivo Buenos Aires
Ricardo DAPIT River Plate
Domingo TARASCONI Boca Juniors
Juan MAGLIO San Lorenzo
Carlos SPADARO Lanús
Coach: ?

Referee: R.L.Todd (ENG)

 

August 15th, 1929

City: Buenos Aires      

Venue: Huracán

ARGENTINA

3 1 Bologna F.C.

M.Evaristo 13, 25, R.Cherro 62 

M.Magnozzi 87

Ángel BOSSIO Talleres RE

 

M.Gianni; 

E.Monseglio, F.Gasperi; 

B.Dugoni (G.Baldi), A.Pitto, T.Genovessi; 

R.Costantino, E.Banchero, A.Schiavo, M.Magnozzi, M.Tauzzini.

 

Felipe CHERRO Sportivo Barracas
Juan Carlos IRIBARREN Argentinos Juniors
Pablo BARTOLUCCI Huracán
Luis MONTI San Lorenzo
Jorge ALONSO San Fernando
Carlos PEUCELLE Sportivo Buenos Aires
Juan ARRILLAGA Quilmes
Domingo TARASCONI Boca Juniors
Roberto CHERRO Boca Juniors
Mario EVARISTO Sportivo Palermo
Coach: ?

Referee: J.Cúneo (ARG)

 
 
 
 

August 18th, 1929

City: Avellaneda   

Venue: Independiente

ARGENTINA

0 0 Bologna F.C.

.

.

Juan BOTTASO Argentino de Quilmes

M.Gianni; 

E.Monseglio, F.Gasperi; 

G.Baldi, A.Pitto, T.Genovessi; 

R.Costantino, E.Banchero, A.Schiavo, M.Magnozzi, M.Tauzzini.

 

José DELLA TORRE Racing Club
Emilio MOYANO Huracán
Eugenio CASTELUCCI Chacarita Juniors
Pedro CHALÚ Ferro Carril Oeste
Jorge ALONSO San Fernando
Leonardo SANDOVAL Sportivo Buenos Aires
Juan ARRILLAGA Quilmes
Juan MAGLIO Boca Juniors
Ángel CHIESA Boca Juniors
Carlos SPADARO Sportivo Palermo
Coach: ?

Referee: J.Galli (ARG)

 
 
 
 

1930

 

March 27th, 1930

City: Río de Janeiro

Venue: São Januario

ARGENTINA

2 5 Río de Janerio League

Arrillaga, Larroca

Arthur Bahianinho 26, ?,  Doca 32, Paschoal, Theóphilo,  

Juan BOTTASO Argentino de Quilmes

 

Jaguaré;

Brilhante, Italia;

Tinoco, Fausto, Molla;

Paschoal, Doca, Gradim, Arthur Bahianinho, Theóphilo (Carlos Paes 84)

 

Felipe CHERRO Sportivo Barracas
Alberto COMASCHI Sportivo Buenos Aires
Rodolfo ORLANDINI Sportivo Buenos Aires
Pedro CHALÚ Ferro Carril Oeste
Pablo BARTOLUCCI Huracán
Miguel Ángel LAURI Estudiantes LP
Víctor APOLITO Sportivo Buenos Aires

Vicosepio AMBROSETTI      

 > Pedro LARROCA

Platense

Lanús

Juan ARRILLAGA Quilmes
SILENTO -
Coach: J.V.DECAP

Referee: A.Antunes de Moraes e Castro.

 

March 28th, 1930

City: São Paulo

Venue: Floresta

ARGENTINA

1 8 São Paulo League

Arrillaga 56

Ratto 11, Filó 16, 17, Heitor 20, De María 38, 50, 73 Friendenreich 55

Juan BOTTASO Argentino de Quilmes

 

Nestor;

Grané, Del Debbio;

Pepe, Bisoca (Nerino 66), Serafini;

Filó, Heitor, Friendenreich, Ratto, De María.

 

Felipe CHERRO Sportivo Barracas
BONASCHU -
Rodolfo ORLANDINI Sportivo Buenos Aires
Pedro CHALÚ Ferro Carril Oeste
Pablo BARTOLUCCI Huracán
Miguel Ángel LAURI Estudiantes LP
Víctor APOLITO Estudiantes LP
Vicosepio AMBROSETTI Platense
Juan ARRILLAGA Quilmes
SILENTO -
Coach: J.V.DECAP

Referee: W.Rowlands (BRA)

 

July 13th, 1930

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Boca Juniors

ARGENTINA

3 1 Hakoah All Star

V.Locasso 57, 80, A.Viola 79

P.Scheneider 60

Eduardo ALTERIO Chacarita Juniors

 

L. Fischer; 

T.Mc Millan, L. Sternberg; 

L.Schneider, B.Guttman, P.Manrer; 

H.Neufeld, M.Grinwald, S.Woortman, L.Grinfeld, M.Heusler.

 

Oscar TARRÍO San Lorenzo
Juan Carlos IRIBARREN River Plate
Alberto VIOLA Estudiantes LP
Pedro CHALÚ Ferro Carril Oeste
Camilo BONELLI River Plate
Miguel Ángel LAURI Estudiantes LP
Pedro OCHOA Racing Club
Luis RAVASCHINO Independiente
Vicente LOCASSO River Plate
Manuel DEBATTE River Plate
Coach: ?

Referee: C.Destaillats.

 
 

1933

 

April 15th, 1933

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Sportivo Barracas

ARGENTINA

2 1 Flamengo

O.Luppo (2)

Nelson

Jorge IRIBARREN Colegiales

 

Fernandinho; 

Moisés, Bibi; 

Canali, Flávio Costa, Luciano; 

Roberto, Ladislau, Gradim, Nelson, Cassio.

 

Felipe CHERRO Sportivo Barracas
Lucio QUERIDO Defensores de Belgrano
Ernesto ALBARRACÍN Sportivo Buenos Aires
Pablo BARTOLUCCI Sportivo Barracas
Juan Carlos CARDELLI Defensores de Belgrano
Juan FACIO Defensores de Belgrano
Pedro MARASSI Sportivo Barracas
Oscar LUPPO Defensores de Belgrano
E.SPONDA -
E.D'ALESSANDRO -
Coach: ?.

Referee: J.Galli.

 

 

1934

 

June 14th, 1934

City: Milan

Venue: Arena

ARGENTINA

2 0 Italy Youth Team

De Vicenzo 64, 89p

-

Angel GRIPPA Sportivo Alsina

 

Perruchetti; 

Agosteo, Monza; 

Neri, Castello, Fantoni II; 

Arcari, Perazzolo, Busoni, Piola, Casalino.

 

Enrique CHIMENTO Barracas Central
Juan PEDEVILLA Estudiantil Porteño
Ernesto ALBARRACÍN Sportivo Buenos Aires
Constantino URBIETA SOSA Godoy Cruz A.T.
Arcadio LÓPEZ Sportivo Buenos Aires
Francisco RUA Sportivo Dock Sud
Federico WILDE Unión (Santa Fe)
Alfonso LORENZO Barracas Central
Alberto GALATEO Unión (Santa Fe)
Alfredo DE VICENZI Estudiantil Porteño
Coach: Felipe PASCUCCI.

Referee: Mercier.

 
 
 

1935

 

June 20th, 1935

City: Avellaneda

Venue: Independiente

ARGENTINA

2 2 Rosario Combined

B.Ferreyra, E.Pereyra

J.Fabrini (2)

Fernando BELLO Independiente

E.Fúnes;

E.Tarrío, M.Pereyra; 

A.Díaz, G.Gaitán, D.Bianchi; 

M.Delavedova, J.Fabrini, S.Guzmán, L.Amaya, E.García. 

Coach: ?. 

Luis FAZIO Independiente
Víctor VALUSSI Boca Juniors
Carlos SANTAMARÍA River Plate
José María MINELLA Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Aarón WERGIFKER River Plate
Miguel Angel LAURI Estudiantes LP
Antonio SASTRE Independiente
Bernabé FERREYRA River Plate
Eduardo PEREYRA Independiente
Juan ZORRILLA Independiente
Coach: -

Referee: J.Galli.

 

July 7th, 1935

City: Avellaneda

Venue: Independiente

ARGENTINA

2 2 Atlético de Madrid/Espanyol

R.Cherro 10, A.Zozaya 43

A.Elícegui 6, 82

Juan YUSTRICH Boca Juniors

S.Fernández Pacheco; 

N.Corral, A.Díaz; 

A.Arocha, P.Solé, E.Lorenzo; 

J.Prat, L.Marín, A.Elícegui, E.González Valiño, C.Bosch.

 

Luis FAZIO Independiente
Armando NERY Estudiantes LP

Carlos SANTAMARÍA              

> Alfredo DÍAZ

River Plate

Newell's Old Boys

Ernesto LAZZATTI Boca Juniors
Aarón WERGIFKER River Plate
Miguel Ángel LAURI Estudiantes LP
Francisco VARALLO Boca Juniors
Alberto ZOZAYA Estudiantes LP
Roberto CHERRO Boca Juniors
Enrique GARCÍA Rosario Central
Coach: -

Referee: J.Galli.

 
 
 

July 8th, 1935

City: Avellaneda

Venue: Independiente

ARGENTINA

1 1 Atlético de Madrid/Espanyol

E.Pereyra 17

A.Elícegui 4

Ángel BOSSIO River Plate

S.Fernández Pacheco; 

R.Pérez, A.Díaz; 

J.Espada, P.Solé, E.Lorenzo; 

L.Marín, A.Arocha, A.Elícegui, E.González Valiño, C.Bosch.

 

Carlos WILSON Talleres RE
Arturo SCARCELLA Racing Club
Alfredo DÍAZ Newell's Old Boys
G.GASTÁN Rosario Central
Mario PAJONI Platense
Carlos PEUCELLE River Plate
Antonio SASTRE Independiente
Agustín COSSO Vélez Sarsfield
Eduardo PEREYRA Independiente
Juan ZORRILLA Independiente
Coach: -

Referee: J.B.Macías.

 
 
 

July 14th, 1935

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: San Lorenzo

ARGENTINA

1 0 Atlético de Madrid/Espanyol

H.Masantonio 67

-

Ángel BOSSIO River Plate

S.Fernández Pacheco; 

N.Corral, R.Pérez; 

J.Espada, P.Solé, E.Lorenzo; 

J.Prat, M.Fernández, A.Elícegui, E.González Valiño, C.Bosch.

 

Eleuterio FORRESTER Vélez Sarsfield
Manuel DE SÁA Vélez Sarsfield
Carlos SANTAMARÍA River Plate
Manuel DAÑIL Racing Club
Aarón WERGIFKER River Plate
Miguel Ángel LAURI Estudiantes LP
Antonio RIVAROLA Huracán
Herminio MASANTONIO Huracán
Carlos PEUCELLE River Plate
Arturo ARRIETA San Lorenzo
Coach: -

Referee: E.Forte.

 
 

1936

July 9th, 1936

City: Rosario

Venue: Rosario Central

ARGENTINA

1 6 Rosario Combined

A.Zozaya

L.Amaya (3), V.de la Mata (2), E.Gómez 

Ezequiel ARANDA Quilmes AC

E.Fúnes;

E.Tarrío, I.Díaz; 

F.Rodríguez, J.Valdéz, D.Bianchi; 

J.M.Freije, V.de la Mata, E.Gómez, L.Amaya, P.Garibaldi. 

Coach: ?. 

Eleuterio FORRESTER Vélez Sarsfield
Manuel DE SAÁ Vélez Sarsfield
Ismael ARRESE Platense
José María MINELLA River Plate
Aarón WERGIFKER River Plate
Aníbal TENORIO Boca Juniors
Ricardo ALARCÓN San Lorenzo
Alberto ZOZAYA Estudiantes LP
José Manuel MORENO River Plate
Enrique GARCÍA Racing Club
Coach: -

Referee: J.Podestá.

 

August 2nd, 1936

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: San Lorenzo

ARGENTINA

4 1 Rosario Combined

A.Sastre, A.Zozaya, J.M.Moreno, E.García

V.de la Mata

Juan ESTRADA Huracán

E.Fúnes;

E.Tarrío, I.Díaz; 

F.Rodríguez, D.Bianchi, A.Díaz; 

J.M.Freije, V.de la Mata, E.Gómez, L.Amaya, P.Garibaldi. 

Coach: ?. 

Oscar TARRÍO San Lorenzo
Sabino COLETTA Independiente
Enrique VERNIERES Boca Juniors
Ernesto LAZZATTI Boca Juniors
Arcadio LÓPEZ Ferro Carril Oeste
Carlos PEUCELLE River Plate
Antonio SASTRE Independiente
Alberto ZOZAYA Estudiantes LP
José Manuel MORENO River Plate
Enrique GARCÍA Racing Club
Coach: -

Referee: E.Forte.

 

Octubre 18th, 1936

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: San Lorenzo

ARGENTINA

3 0 Rosario Combined

F.Varallo, Naón, Emeal

-

Juan ESTRADA Huracán

E.Fúnes;

A.Fagotti, A.Bona; 

A.Díaz, F.Ibarra, S.Conti; 

J.Vilariño, V.de la Mata, J.Ligterman, R.D'Alessandro, J.Cerro. 

Coach: ?. 

Oscar TARRÍO San Lorenzo
Alberto CUELLO River Plate
Carlos SANTAMARÍA River Plate
Antonio DEL FELICE Atlanta
Aarón WERGIFKER River Plate
Carlos PEUCELLE River Plate
Francisco VARALLO Boca Juniors
Arturo NAÓN Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Bernardo GANDULLA Boca Juniors
Raúl EMEAL Ferro Carril Oeste
Coach: -

Referee: J.Galli.

 

1937

May 25th, 1937

City: Avellaneda

Venue: Independiente

ARGENTINA

5 3 Rosario Combined

R.Alarcón (2), F.Varallo (2), A.Pedernera 

Ballesteros, Ligterman, Oviedo

Juan ESTRADA Huracán

J.Molinolo;

L.Lezcano, I.Díaz; 

M.Aragüez, J.M.Berón, A.Espeche; 

J.Villarino, E.Oviedo, J.Ligterman, G.Ballesteros, M.Fernández. 

Coach: ?. 

Oscar MONTAÑEZ Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Alberto CUELLO River Plate
Antonio SASTRE Independiente
Mario SCAVONE San Lorenzo
Bartolomé COLOMBO Argentinos Juniors
José María FREIJES Atlanta
Ricardo ALARCÓN San Lorenzo
Francisco VARALLO Boca Juniors
José Miguel NOGUERA Vélez Sarsfield
Adolfo PEDERNERA River Plate
Coach: -

Referee: J.J.Alvarez.

 

June 29th, 1937

City: Rosario

Venue: Rosario Central

ARGENTINA

2 1 Rosario Combined

R.Alarcón, A.Zozaya

Fernández

Juan ESTRADA Huracán

J.Arais;

L.Lezcano, I.Díaz; 

M.Aragüez, G.Gaetán, R.Becerra; 

R.Gómez, E.Oviedo, J.Ligterman, G.Ballesteros, J.C.Fernández. 

Coach: ?. 

Oscar MONTAÑEZ Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Jorge ALBERTI Huracán
Antonio SASTRE Independiente
Cataldo SPITALE Platense
Celestino MARTÍNEZ Independiente
Adolfo PEDERNERA River Plate
Ricardo ALARCÓN San Lorenzo
Alberto ZOZAYA Estudiantes LP
Isidoro ORLEANS Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Enrique GARCÍA Racing Club
Coach: -

Referee: E.Marconi.

 

1938

May 25th, 1938

City: Rosario

Venue: Newell's Old Boys

ARGENTINA

2 2 Rosario Combined

H.Masantonio, R.Alarcón

E.Gómez (2)

Sebastián GUALCO San Lorenzo

A.Bray; 

A.Lezcano, J.Bussano; 

M.Aragüez, G.Gaetán, R.Becerra; 

C.Lara, E.Maigán, E.Gómez, N.Kajel, J.Rosendo. 

Coach: ?. 

Oscar MONTAÑEZ Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Sabino COLETTA Independiente
Antonio SASTRE Independiente
Cataldo SPITALE Platense
Celestino MARTÍNEZ Independiente
Tomás GONZÁLEZ Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Ricardo ALARCÓN San Lorenzo
Herminio MASANTONIO Huracán
Gabino BALLESTEROS San Lorenzo
Enrique GARCÍA Racing Club
Coach: -

Referee: A.Podestá.

 

June 28th, 1938

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: San Lorenzo

ARGENTINA

3 2 Rosario Combined

H.Masantonio (2), E.Baldonedo

E.Maigán, E.Gómez

Sebastián GUALCO San Lorenzo

L.Heredia; 

J.J.Lezcano, I.Díaz; 

J.Casalini, L.Toledo, R.Becerra; 

C.Lara, E.Maigán, E.Gómez, N.Kajel, J.Rosendo. 

Coach: ?. 

Oscar MONTAÑEZ Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Sabino COLETTA Independiente
Ismael COVACICH Atlanta
Mario SCAVONE San Lorenzo
Celestino MARTÍNEZ Independiente
Tomás GONZÁLEZ Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Alberto PALOMINO Chacarita Juniors
Herminio MASANTONIO Huracán
Emilio BALDONEDO Huracán
Enrique GARCÍA Racing Club
Coach: -

Referee: I.Caswell.

 
 

December 14th, 1938

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: San Lorenzo

ARGENTINA

1 1 Boca Juniors

H.Masantonio 85

M.Tossoni 63

Ramón BRESOLI Atlanta

J.Estrada; 

V.Valussi, S.Ibañez; 

A.López, E.Lazzati, P.Arico Suárez; 

M.Tossoni, L.Carniglia, F.Sas, M.Careri, A.García. 

Coach: E.Sobral. 

Oscar MONTAÑEZ Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Ignacio DÍAZ

> Sabino COLETTA

Rosario Central

Independiente

Manuel ARAGÜEZ Argentino de Rosario
Héctor GARCÍA Huracán
Celestino MARTÍNEZ Independiente
Carlos PEUCELLE River Plate
Vicente DE LA MATA Independiente
Herminio MASANTONIO Huracán
José Manuel MORENO River Plate
Enrique GARCÍA Racing Club
Coach: -

Referee: M.Iglesias.

 

1940

August 15th, 1940

City: Rosario

Venue: Newell's Old Boys

ARGENTINA

1 5 Rosario Combined

F.Cassán

E.Gómez (4), L.Fiori

Miguel Angel LÓPEZ Platense

H.Ramaciotti; 

A.Gilli, I.Díaz; 

D.Fernández, J.Perucca, R.Fogel; 

A.Laporta, L.Fiori, E.Gómez (A.Monestés), S.Aguirre, J.Rosendo. 

Coach: ?. 

Carlos ALDABE Platense
Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ Estudiantes LP
José TOMBELL Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Eusebio VIDELA Tigre
Jorge TITTONEL Huracán
Aníbal TENORIO Boca Juniors
Ricardo ALARCÓN San Lorenzo
Fabio CASSÁN Chacarita Juniors

José GARCÍA

> Aníbal TRONCOSO

Lanús

Tigre

Julio ROSELL Boca Juniors
Coach: -

Referee: A.Podestá.

 

December 30th, 1940

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: San Lorenzo

ARGENTINA

1 3 Rosario Combined

J.Marvezzi

L.Fiori, A.Monestés (2)

Sebastían GUALCO

San Lorenzo

L.Heredia;

A.Gilli, I.Díaz; 

D.Fernández (A.Villalba), J.Perucca, F.Aguirre; 

J.C.Heredia, L.Fiori, A.Monestés, S.Aguirre, J.Rosendo. 

Coach: ?. 

Ricardo VAGHI

River Plate

Sabino COLETTA

Independiente

Gregorio ESPERÓN

> Roberto SBARRA

Platense

Estudiantes LP

José María MINELLA

River Plate

José BATTAGLIERO

Atlanta

Alberto BELÉN

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

José Manuel MORENO

River Plate

Juan MARVEZZI

> Luis ARRIETA

Tigre

Lanús

Antonio SASTRE

Independiente

Gabino ARREGUI

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Coach: -

Referee: J.J.Alvarez.

 

1946

  
 

January 5th, 1946

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: San Lorenzo 

ARGENTINA

5 2 Argentinos Juniors

R.Pontoni 21, 43, A.Labruna 54, A.Farro 57, E.Sued 74 

O.Ayastuy 63, M.Fernández 72

Claudio VACCA

Boca Juniors

M.Hernández; 

E.Federico, R.Trípodi; 

J.Ramírez, J.Ferreiro, A.Abella;

A.Benzo, H.Ingunza (O.Ayastuy), M.Cárdenas, M.Fernández, G.Prada.

 Coach: ?.

José SALOMÓN

> José MARANTE 45

Racing Club

Boca Juniors

Juan SOBRERO

Newell's Old Boys

Carlos SOSA

> Juan FONDA 45

Boca Juniors

Platense

Angel PERUCCA

Newell's Old Boys

José RAMOS

> Natalio PESCIA 45

River Plate

Boca Juniors

Mario BOYÉ

> Juan Carlos SALVINI 58

Boca Juniors

Huracán

Vicente DE LA MATA

> Armando FARRO 45

Independiente

San Lorenzo

René PONTONI

> Adolfo PEDERNERA 45

San Lorenzo

River Plate

Rinaldo MARTINO

> Angel LABRUNA 45

San Lorenzo

River Plate

Féliz LOUSTAU

> Ezra SUED 58

River Plate

Racing Club

Coach: Guillermo STÁBILE

Referee: J.Cángaro (Arg).

 

January 9th, 1946

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

4 1 Defensores de Belgrano

R.Pontoni 1, 22, A.Labruna 53, 75

R.González 82

Claudio VACCA

> Gabriel OGANDO 60

Boca Juniors

Estudiantes LP

J.Asignolo; 

O.Pesqueira (C.Sosa 45), F.Espiñeira; 

L.Peluffo (J.Vásquez 45), V.Terranova, A.Alonso;


L.Paolini (F.Mateo 45), A.Pérez (R.González 45), Cantamessi, R.Dimarco (O.Granese 45), A.Carusso.

 Coach: ?.

José SALOMÓN

> José MARANTE 60

Racing Club

Boca Juniors

Juan SOBRERO

Newell's Old Boys

Carlos SOSA

> Juan FONDA 60

Boca Juniors

Platense

Angel PERUCCA

> León STREMBEL 45

Newell's Old Boys

Racing Club

Natalio PESCIA

Boca Juniors

Mario BOYÉ

> Juan Carlos SALVINI 60

Boca Juniors

Huracán

Norberto MÉNDEZ

Huracán

René PONTONI

> Adolfo PEDERNERA 45

San Lorenzo

River Plate

Rinaldo MARTINO

> Angel LABRUNA 45

San Lorenzo

River Plate

Félix LOUSTAU

> Ezra SUED 60

River Plate

Racing Club

Coach: Guillermo STÁBILE

Referee: R.Riestra (Arg).

 

1956

  
 

September 20th, 1956

City: Porto Alegre

Venue: Estadio Olímpico

ARGENTINA

0 0 Grêmio

-

-

Antonio ROMA

Ferro Carril Oeste

 Sergio; 

Airton, Binha; 

Figueiró, Calvet, Enio Rodrigues;

  Hersilio, Gessi, Juarez, Milton, Vi.

Coach: Foguinho.

 

Juan COLMAN

Boca Juniors

Federico VAIRO

River Plate

Nicolás DAPONTE

Lanús

Héctor PEDERZOLLI

Argentinos Juniors

Ernesto GUTIÉRREZ

Racing Club

Héctor DE BOURGOING

Tigre

Carlos CECCONATO

> Luis PENTRELLI

Independiente

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Antonio ANGELILLO

> Juan José FERRARO

Boca Juniors

Vélez Sarsfield

Dante LUGO

Lanús

Antonio GARABAL

Ferro Carril Oeste

Coach: Guillermo STÁBILE

Referee: B.Cross (Arg).

 

December 5th, 1956

City: Río de Janeiro

Venue: Maracanã

ARGENTINA

2 1 Río de Janeiro Select

E.Sívori 72, A.Garabal 73

Indio 15

Antonio ROMA

Ferro Carril Oeste

 Castilho; 

Rubens, Pinheiro; 

Zózimo, Dequinha (Benedito), Nilton Santos;

  Joel (Garrincha), Zizinho, Indio, Didí (Valter Marciano), Pinga.

Coach: Flávio Costa.

 

Federico PIZARRO

San Lorenzo

Federico VAIRO

River Plate

Oscar MANTEGARI

River Plate

Néstor ROSSI

River Plate

Adolfo BENEGAS

> Angel SCHADLEIN

San Lorenzo

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Ernesto SANSONE

> Roberto PUPPO

Vélez Sarsfield

Newell's Old Boys

Oscar ROSSI

Huracán

Ricardo INFANTE

> José SANFILIPPO

Estudiantes LP

San Lorenzo

Enrique SÍVORI

River Plate

Antonio GARABAL

Ferro Carril Oeste

Coach: Guillermo STÁBILE

Referee: E.Marino (Uru).

 

1957

February 21th, 1957

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

12 1 Atlanta

E.Sívori 6, 68, A.Angelillo 8, 58, A.Garabal 9, 51, 70, H.Maschio 15, 61, O.Corbatta 25, 31, 73

Clariá 76

Rogelio DOMÍNGUEZ

Racing Club

Rocha; 

Fuentes, Etchegaray; 

Tesouro, Clariá, Betinotti;

Salas, Rodríguez, Bravo (Ricardi), Fazolari (Romano), Fernández.

 Coach: ?.

Federico PIZARRO

San Lorenzo

Federico VAIRO

River Plate

Oscar MANTEGARI

River Plate

Juan GUIDI

Lanús

Angel SCHADLEIN

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Oreste CORBATTA

Racing Club

Humberto MASCHIO

Racing Club

Antonio ANGELILLO

Boca Juniors

Enrique SÍVORI

River Plate

Antonio GARABAL

Ferro Carril Oeste

Coach: Guillermo STÁBILE

Referee: M.Comesaña (Arg).

 

June 12th, 1957

City: São Paulo

Venue: Pacaembú

ARGENTINA

1 3 São Paulo Select

H.Antonio 58

Maurinho 2, Zezinho 14, Bauer 36

Roque MARRAPODI

> Edgardo MADINABEYTÍA 45

Ferro Carril Oeste

Huracán

 Cabeção; 

Djalma Santos, Martim; 

Bauer (Vitor 45), Waldemar Fiúme, Riberto (Alfredo 45);

  Maurinho, Zezinho, Gino, Jair Rosa Pinto (Ipojucan 62) Pepe.

Coach: ?.

 

Federico PIZARRO

San Lorenzo

Federico VAIRO

River Plate

Juan Carlos GIMÉNEZ

> Fernando GIANSERRA 45

Racing Club

Tigre

Néstor ROSSI

River Plate

Angel SCHADLEIN

> Hugo MORENO 45

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Estudiantes LP

Rodolfo MICHELI

Independiente

Héctor ANTONIO

Estudiantes LP

Salvador CALVANESE

> Ricardo TIGRILLI 62

Atlanta

Argentinos Juniors

José SANFILIPPO

San Lorenzo

Ramón MOYANO

Lanús

Coach: Guillermo STÁBILE

Referee: E.Marino (Uru).

 

1958

 

March 16th, 1958

City: Mendoza

Venue: Gimnasia y Esgrima

ARGENTINA

4 1 Liga Mendocina

O.Corbatta 8, 29, 83, Pereyra 73

Medina 86

Julio MUSIMESSI

Boca Juniors

R.Pandolfi (R.González); 

F.Scola, E.Carrizo (Torres); 

J.Manino, C.Pérez (G.Garín), N.Bustos (J.Schmidt)(R.Cordón);

A.Palazzo (O.Marcucci), S.Noguera (I.Medina), J.D.Fernández, O.Garro, J.Jacomy.

Coach: ?.

Jorge GRIFFA

> Guillermo MILNE

Newell's Old Boys

Argentinos Juniors

Federico EDWARDS

Boca Juniors

Francisco LOMBARDO

> David ACEVEDO

Boca Juniors

Independiente

Eliseo MOURIÑO

Boca Juniors

Angel SCHADLEIN

> José VARACKA

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Independiente

Oreste CORBATTA

Racing Club

Rubén KOROCH

> Luis PEREYRA

Estudiantes LP

Newell's Old Boys

Miguel JUÁREZ

> Omar GARCÍA

Rosario Central

San Lorenzo

Juan CASTRO

> Pedro CALLÁ

Rosario Central

Argentinos Juniors

José YUDICA

Newell's Old Boys

Coach: Guillermo STÁBILE

Referee: E.Hiegger

 
 

March 19th, 1958

City: San Juan

Venue: Parque de Mayo

ARGENTINA

4 0 San Juan Combined

M.Juárez 17, 34, 76, P.Callá 81 

-

Julio MUSIMESSI

Boca Juniors

Ortiz; 

Carrizo (García), Velázquez; 

Molina, Leal, Laprovítola;

  Antuña, Suero (Vargas), F.Riveros (Bazán), Aballay (Vera), Gómez (Muñoz).

Coach: ?.

Guillermo MILNE

Argentinos Juniors

Federico EDWARDS

Boca Juniors

David ACEVEDO

Independiente

Eliseo MOURIÑO

Boca Juniors

Angel SCHADLEIN

> José VARACKA

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Independiente

Oreste CORBATTA

Racing Club

Rubén KOROCH

> Luis PEREYRA

Estudiantes LP

Newell's Old Boys

Miguel JUÁREZ

Rosario Central

Juan CASTRO

> Pedro CALLÁ

Rosario Central

Argentinos Juniors

José YUDICA

Newell's Old Boys

Coach: Guillermo STÁBILE

Referee: E.Hiegger

 
 

April 13th, 1958

City: Paraná

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

10 2 Liga Paranaense

M.Juárez 7, 21, J.Sanfilippo 9, 61, 80, O.Rossi 14, O.Cruz 35, O.Corbatta 51, 68, 81

González 40p, Hizi 55

Amadeo CARRIZO

> Julio MUSIMESSI

River Plate

Boca Juniors

Mussich (Tay); 

Gandola, Medrano; 

Barsinga, Rivas, Emili;

Todoni, Jocob, González, Arroyo, Hizi.

Coach: ?.

Alfredo PÉREZ

River Plate

Federico VAIRO

River Plate

Francisco LOMBARDO

Boca Juniors

Néstor ROSSI

> Guillermo REYNOSO

River Plate

San Lorenzo

José VARACKA

Independiente

Oreste CORBATTA

Racing Club

Oscar ROSSI

Huracán

Miguel JUÁREZ

> Ricardo TRIGILLI

Rosario Central

Argentinos Juniors

José SANFILIPPO

San Lorenzo

Osvaldo CRUZ

Independiente

Coach: Guillermo STÁBILE

Referee: ?.

 
 

May 4th, 1958

City: Santiago

Venue: Estadio Nacional

ARGENTINA

2 2 Colo Colo

E.Prado 20, 27

Hormazábal 53, 67

Julio MUSIMESSI Boca Juniors

Escutti; 

Peña, Almeida; 

Rodríguez, Ortiz, Carrasco;

  Hormazábal, Alvarez, Soto, Robledo, Bello.

Coach: H.Tassara.

 

Pedro DELLACHA

Racing Club

Federico VAIRO

> Federico EDWARDS

River Plate

Boca Juniors

Francisco LOMBARDO

Boca Juniors

Néstor ROSSI

> Eliseo MOURIÑO

River Plate

Boca Juniors

José VARACKA

Independiente

Oreste CORBATTA

Racing Club

Eliseo PRADO

> Osvaldo GÜENZATTI

> Néstor ROSSI

River Plate

Atlanta

River Plate

Ricardo INFANTE

Estudiantes LP

Norberto MENÉNDEZ

River Plate

Osvaldo CRUZ

Independiente

Coach: Guillermo STÁBILE

Referee: E.Hiegger

 

May 21th, 1958

City: Milan

Venue: Giussepe Meazza

ARGENTINA

2 0 Internazionale

A.Rojas 1, E.Prado 65

-

Amadeo CARRIZO River Plate

Ghessi; 

Fongaro, Tagliavini; 

Vicenzi, Masiero, Bolchi; 

Bicicli, Maschio, Angelillo, Sívori, Skoglund.

Coach: ?.

Pedro DELLACHA

Racing Club

Federico VAIRO

> Federico EDWARDS

River Plate

Boca Juniors

Francisco LOMBARDO

Boca Juniors

Néstor ROSSI

River Plate

José VARACKA

> José RAMOS DELGADO

Independiente

Lanús

Oreste CORBATTA

Racing Club

Eliseo PRADO

River Plate

Norberto MENÉNDEZ

> Ricardo INFANTE

River Plate

Estudiantes LP

Alfredo ROJAS

Lanús

Roberto ZÁRATE

River Plate

Coach: Guillermo STÁBILE

Referee: L.Tarchetti (Ita)

 

May 29th, 1958

City: Bologna

Venue: Stadio Comunale

ARGENTINA

1 0 Bologna FC

N.Menéndez

-

Amadeo CARRIZO River Plate

Giorcelli; 

Rota, Greco;

Pavinato, Bodi, Fogli; 

Cervellati, Maschio, Pivatelli, Randon (Bonafini), Pascutti.

Coach: G.Sárosi.

 

Pedro DELLACHA

Racing Club

Federico VAIRO

River Plate

Francisco LOMBARDO

Boca Juniors

Néstor ROSSI

River Plate

José VARACKA

Independiente

Oreste CORBATTA

Racing Club

Eliseo PRADO

River Plate

Norberto MENÉNDEZ

River Plate

Alfredo ROJAS

> José SANFILIPPO

Lanús

San Lorenzo

Roberto ZÁRATE

> Osvaldo CRUZ

River Plate

Independiente

Coach: Guillermo STÁBILE

Referee: ? 

 

1959

  
 

March 1st, 1959

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

2 2 Atlanta

J.J.Rodríguez 40, R.Sosa 62

Desanzo 85p, L.Artime 87 

Jorge NEGRI

Racing Club

Rocha (Errea 45); 

Claria (Roldán 45), Echegaray; 

Desanzo, Asprela, Betinotti;

Ruggiero, Artime, Galvanese (M.Griguol 12), Zubeldía (Russo 45), M.Fernández (Manzi 17)(Marcantonio 65).

Coach: ?.

Luis CARDOSO

Boca Juniors

Julio NUÍN

River Plate

Carmelo SIMEONE

Francisco LOMBARDO 45

Vélez Sarsfield

Boca Juniors

Vladislao CAP

Racing Club

José VARACKA

> Eliseo MOURIÑO 45

Independiente

Boca Juniors

Oreste CORBATTA

Racing Club

Osvaldo GÜENZATTI

> José PIZZUTI 45

Atlanta

Racing Club

Pedro MANFREDINI

> Rubén SOSA 45

Racing Club

Racing Club

Juan José RODRÍGUEZ

> Pedro CALLÁ 45

Boca Juniors

Argentinos Juniors

Raúl BELÉN

Racing Club

Coach: Victorio SPINETTO, José DELLA TORRE, José BARREIRO

Referee: V.Spinetto (Arg)

 

April 12th, 1959

City: Porto Alegre

Venue: Estadio Olímpico

ARGENTINA

2 0 Grêmio

M.Pando 7, 50

-

Juan BERTOLDI                  >Antonio ROMA

Rosario Central

Boca Juniors

Germinaro (Henrique); 

Airton, Ortunho; 

Orlando (Figueiró), Elton, Enio Rodrígues;

Rudimar (Giovani), Higino (Gessi), Gessi (Juárez), Giovani (Milton), Vieira (Claudio).

Coach: Foguinho.

 

David IÑIGO

San Lorenzo

Federico PIZARRO

San Lorenzo

Carmelo SIMEONE

Vélez Sarsfield

Néstor ROSSI

> Mario GRIGUOL

River Plate

Atlanta

Rodolfo BETINOTTI

Atlanta

Rodolfo MICHELI

Independiente

Martín PANDO

Argentinos Juniors

Ricardo BONELLI

> Juan José PIZZUTI

Independiente

Racing Club

Rubén BERÓN

Ferro Carril Oeste

Norberto BOGGIO

San Lorenzo

Coach: Victorio SPINETTO, José DELLA TORRE, José BARREIRO

Referee: F.Miranda (Arg)

 

April 14th, 1959

City: Porto Alegre

Venue: Estadio Olímpico

ARGENTINA

2 0 Internacional (Porto Alegre)

Pedutto 75, 85

-

Antonio ROMA Boca Juniors

Raúl; 

Sangao, Parrada; 

Dilson, Verardi, Bruno;

Kuga, Zago, Ivo, Patti, Beraldo (Cacalo).

Coach: S.Pirillo.

 

David IÑIGO

San Lorenzo

Federico PIZARRO

San Lorenzo

Carmelo SIMEONE

> Raul MARTINA

Vélez Sarsfield

San Lorenzo 

Néstor ROSSI

> Mario GRIGUOL

River Plate

Atlanta

Rodolfo BETINOTTI

Atlanta

Norberto BOGGIO

> Rodolfo MICHELI

San Lorenzo

Independiente

Martín PANDO

> Rubén BERÓN

Argentinos Juniors

Ferro Carril Oeste

Ricardo BONELLI

> Héctor PEDUTTO

Independiente

Argentinos Juniors

Pedro CALLÁ

Argentinos Juniors

Roberto BROOKES

Chacarita Juniors

Coach: Victorio SPINETTO, José DELLA TORRE, José BARREIRO

Referee: ?.

 

1960

 
 

February 25th, 1960

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Huracán

ARGENTINA

2 2 Atlético Tucumán

A.Dacquarti 53, P.Callá 76

Ibarra Castillo 52, Bosich 67og

Vladimiro TARNAWSKY

> Enrique TOPINI

Newell's Old Boys

Platense

G.García; 

E.Bravo, H.Ginel; 

J.J.Amaya, R.Graneros, J.M.Fernández (L.Urueña);

M.Canseco, A.Tejerina (A.Gómez), M.A.Muñoz, E.Ortega (R.Mallo), M.A.Ibarra Castillo.

Coach: R.Santillán. 

Rubén NAVARRO

Independiente

Marcelo ECHEGARAY

Atlanta

Narciso DOVAL

> Carlos ALVAREZ

San Lorenzo

Rosario Central

Juan GUIDI

Arnaldo BALAY

Lanús

Racing Club

José VARACKA

> Ricardo BOSICH

Independiente

Vélez Sarsfield

Angel NARDIELLO

> Alberto DACQUARTY

Boca Juniors

Nueva Chicago

Ramón ABELEDO

> Juan Carlos SARNARI

Independiente

River Plate

Walter JIMÉNEZ

> Ermindo ONEGA

Independiente

River Plate

Pedro CALLÁ

Argentinos Juniors

Raúl BELÉN

Racing Club

Coach: Guillermo STÁBILE

Referee: A.Bosolino.

 
 
 

February 28th, 1960

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

9 1 Liga Paranaense

?

?

 

September 7th, 1960

City: Porto Alegre

Venue: Estadio Olímpico

ARGENTINA

0 1 Grêmio

-

Marino

Antonio ROMA Boca Juniors

Suí;

 Figueiró, Aírton; 

Bruno, Ortunho, Élton; 

Milton, Marino, Vieira, Juarez, Jurandir.

Coach: Foguinho.

 

Enrique BRUNETTI

Tigre

Alberto MARIOTTI

San Lorenzo

Carlos ARREDONDO

Huracán

Héctor PEDUTTO

Los Andes

Alberto SAINZ

Argentinos Juniors

Oreste CORBATTA

Racing Club

Rubén BERÓN

Ferro Carril Oeste

Juan José PIZZUTI

Racing Club

Pedro CALLÁ

Argentinos Juniors

Roberto BROOKES

Chacarita Juniors

Coach: Victorio SPINETTO

Referee: ?.

 

December 6th, 1960

City: Quito

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

0 2 Pichincha Team

-

E.Guerra 13, M.Zambrano 16

Néstor ERREA

> Antonio ROMA

Atlanta

Boca Juniors

F.Reyes;

 J.Rodríguez, E.Zambrano; 

L.Stacey, M.Zambrano, R.Cuevas; 

E.Salazar, D.Pulgar, E.Guerra, F.Palacios, J.Mantilla.

Coach: ?.

 

José Manuel RAMOS DELGADO

River Plate

Silvio MARZOLINI

Ferro Carril Oeste

Carmelo SIMEONE

Vélez Sarsfield

Antonio CIELINSKY

> Ricardo RAMACCIOTTI

Vélez Sarsfield

Argentinos Juniors

Federico SACCHI

Newell's Old Boys

Roberto CANSECO

> Oreste CORBATTA

Argentinos Juniors

Racing Club

Martín PANDO

Argentinos Juniors

Walter JIMÉNEZ

> Pedro MANSILLA

Independiente

Racing Club

José SANFILIPPO

San Lorenzo

Norberto BOGGIO

San Lorenzo

Coach: Victorio SPINETTO

Referee: C.Velázquez (Col).

 

December 8th, 1960

City: Cali

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

5 1 América/Deportivo Cali 

J.Sanfilippo 16, Sosa 32, O.Corbatta 67, 77, Posoco 84og

Marcolini 49

Antonio ROMA

Boca Juniors

Montaño;

 Mousegne, Britos; 

González, Ruiz, Abadía (Posoco); 

Arredondo, Aguirre, Marcolini, Castromán (Cejas), Marcarián.

Coach: ?.

 

Rubén NAVARRO

Independiente

Miguel Ángel VIDAL

Huracán

Carmelo SIMEONE

Vélez Sarsfield

Ricardo RAMACCIOTTI

Argentinos Juniors

Federico SACCHI

Newell's Old Boys

Oreste CORBATTA

Racing Club

Martín PANDO

Argentinos Juniors

Rubén SOSA

> Walter JIMÉNEZ

Racing Club

Independiente

José SANFILIPPO

San Lorenzo

Raúl BELÉN

> Norberto BOGGIO

Racing Club

San Lorenzo

Coach: Victorio SPINETTO

Referee: J.Lires López (Col).

 

1961

  
 

April 2nd, 1961

City: Tandil

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

8 0 Liga Tandilense

G.Reynoso 6, 29, 89, P.Mansilla 17, 41, 58, R.Canseco 64p, A.Garabal 74

-

Vladimiro TARNAWSKY

> Ricardo VALENZUELA

Newell's Old Boys

Estudiantes LP

?.

 

Rubén NAVARRO

Independiente

Miguel Angel RUIZ

San Lorenzo

Carmelo SIMEONE

Vélez Sarsfield

Héctor GUIDI

Lanús

Rodolfo BETTINOTTI

> Rodolfo ROMERO

Atlanta

Los Andes

Roberto CANSECO

Argentinos Juniors

Oscar ROSSI

> Osvaldo GÜENZATTI

San Lorenzo

Atlanta

Pedro MANSILLA

Racing Club

Guillermo REYNOSO

San Lorenzo

Antonio GARABAL

Ferro Carril Oeste

Coach: Victorio SPINETTO

Referee: J.Brozzi.

 

June 25th, 1961

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

2 0 Foreigners Combined

J.Sanfilippo 27, O.Corbatta 68

-

Antonio ROMA Boca Juniors

Benardico; 

Dalmao, Mesías; 

Benítez, Dino, Orlando;

Paulinho, Moacyr, Pepillo, Machado, R.Fernández.

Coach: ?.

José RAMOS DELGADO

River Plate

Miguel Ángel VIDAL

Huracán

Carmelo SIMEONE

Vélez Sarsfield

Héctor GUIDI

Lanús

Federico SACCHI

Racing Club

Oreste CORBATTA

Racing Club

Martín PANDO

Argentinos Juniors

Rubén SOSA

Racing Club

José SANFILIPPO

San Lorenzo

Norberto BOGGIO

San Lorenzo

Coach: Victorio SPINETTO

Referee: C.Nay Foino.

 

June 28th, 1961

City: Milan

Venue: Giussepe Meazza

ARGENTINA

1 1 Internazionale

M.Griguol 33

Morbello 48

Antonio ROMA

Boca Juniors

L.Buffon (Bandoni);

A.Picchi, E.Masiero; 

B.Bolchi, Aguarneri, C.Balleri; 

M.C.Bicicli, B.Lindskog (Suarez), J.Hitchens, L.Suárez (Corso), M.Corso (Morbello).

Coach: H.Herrera.

 

José RAMOS DELGADO

River Plate

Miguel Ángel VIDAL

Huracán

Roberto BLANCO

Racing Club

Héctor GUIDI

> Ricardo RAMACCIOTTI

Lanús

Argentinos Juniors

Rafael ALBRECHT

Estudiantes LP

Mario GRIGUOL

> Oreste CORBATTA

Atlanta

Racing Club

Martín PANDO

Argentinos Juniors

Oscar ROSSI

San Lorenzo

José SANFILIPPO

> Ermindo ONEGA

San Lorenzo

River Plate

Alberto GONZÁLEZ

Atlanta

Coach: Victorio SPINETTO

Referee: Ortiz (Spa)

 

1962

  
 

April 22th, 1962

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

2 1 Preussen Münster

J.Sanfilipppo 50, Oleniak 63

L.Geerken 37

Rogelio DOMÍNGUEZ River Plate

H.Eiteljorge;

H.Kania, H.Tybussek;

D.Drewes, C.Bokisch, F.Dorr;

A.Lulka, M.Pohlschmidt, A.Beyer, W.Beusmann, L.Geerken.

Coach: ?.

 

José RAMOS DELGADO

River Plate

Silvio MARZOLINI

Boca Juniors

Alberto SAINZ

River Plate

Vladislao CAP

River Plate

Federico SACCHI

Racing Club

Ángel NARDIELLO

Boca Juniors

Martín PANDO

River Plate

Marcelo PAGANI

> Juan Carlos OLENIAK

River Plate

Argentinos Juniors

José SANFILIPPO

San Lorenzo

Raúl BELÉN

> Alberto GONZÁLEZ

Racing Club

Boca Juniors

Coach: Juan Carlos LORENZO

Referee: J.L.Praddaude (Arg)

 

April 25th, 1962

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

4 2 Internacional (Porto Alegre)

M.Pagani 36, 49, 85, M.Pando 45

Alfen 28, Osvaldo 65

Marwell PERIOTTI San Lorenzo

Gainette;

Piloto, Ary Barbosa;

S.López, Claudio (Flavio), Ezequiel;

Ary Beden, Alfen, Jonás (R.Torres), Osvaldo, Gilberto. 

Coach: C.Froner.

 

José RAMOS DELGADO

River Plate

Silvio MARZOLINI

Boca Juniors

Alberto SAINZ

River Plate

Diego BAYO

>Vladislao CAP

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

River Plate

Raúl PÁEZ

San Lorenzo

Héctor FACUNDO

San Lorenzo

Martín PANDO

River Plate

Marcelo PAGANI

River Plate

Mario RODRÍGUEZ

Chacarita Juniors

Alberto GONZÁLEZ

Boca Juniors

Coach: Juan Carlos LORENZO

Referee: M.Velarde (Arg)

 

April 29th, 1962

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

1 0 Real Zaragoza

S.Marzolini 66

-

Antonio ROMA

Boca Juniors

J.Piñol;

G.Delgado, J.Zubiaurre;

J.Cortizo, S.Isasi, A.González;

M.González (J.González), A.Barbona da Silva (Duca), M.Martínez, J.Seminario, C.Lapetra.   

Coach: C.Rodríguez.

 

José RAMOS DELGADO

River Plate

Silvio MARZOLINI

Boca Juniors

Alberto SAINZ

River Plate

Diego BAYO

>Vladislao CAP

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

River Plate

Raúl PÁEZ

San Lorenzo

Héctor FACUNDO

San Lorenzo

Martín PANDO

> Oscar ROSSI

River Plate

San Lorenzo

Mario RODRÍGUEZ

> Luis SUÁREZ

Chacarita Juniors

Independiente

José SANFILIPPO

San Lorenzo

Alberto GONZÁLEZ

Boca Juniors

Coach: Juan Carlos LORENZO

Referee: J.Brozzi (Arg)

 

May 3rd, 1962

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Boca Juniors

ARGENTINA

2 0 Real Zaragoza

H.Facundo 9, 71

-

Antonio ROMA Boca Juniors

J.Piñol;

J.Cortizo, J.Zubiaurre;

S.Isasi (A.González), J.González (Pepín), R.Lapetra (A.de la Torre);

M.Martínez, A.Barbona da Silva (Duca), M.Aldalur (Chapilla), J.Seminario, C.Lapetra.   

Coach: C.Rodríguez.

 

José RAMOS DELGADO

River Plate

Silvio MARZOLINI

Boca Juniors

Alberto SAINZ

River Plate

Antonio RATTÍN

>Vladislao CAP

Boca Juniors

River Plate

Raúl PÁEZ

San Lorenzo

Héctor FACUNDO

San Lorenzo

Martín PANDO

River Plate

Luis SUÁREZ

> Ramón ABELEDO

Independiente

Independiente

Mario RODRÍGUEZ

> Raúl BELÉN

Chacarita Juniors

Racing Club

Alberto GONZÁLEZ

Boca Juniors

Coach: Juan Carlos LORENZO

Referee: C.Nay Foino (Arg)

 

December 18th, 1962

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Huracán

ARGENTINA

0 1 Boca Juniors

-

R.Aimonetti 58

Edgardo ANDRADA Rosario Central

A.Roma (N.Errea); 

J.M.Silvero, S.Marzolini, C.Simeone; 

A.Rattín (N.Bischoff), Orlando, H.Pueblas; 

N.Menéndez, P.Valentim (R.Aimonetti), M.Pezzi, A.González (O.Ferreño). 

Coach: J.D'Amico.

Rubén NAVARRO

Independiente

Néstor CARDOSO

Rosario Central

Roberto FERREIRO

Independiente

Rafael ALBRECHT

Estudiantes LP

Jorge MALDONADO

Independiente

Ernesto JUÁREZ

Huracán

César MENOTTI

Rosario Central

Alfredo ROJAS

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Enrique FERNÁNDEZ

Rosario Central

Raúl BELÉN

Racing Club

Coach: Jim LOPES.

Referee: J.L.Praddaude.

 

1964

  
 

August 5th, 1964

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Ferro Carril Oeste

ARGENTINA

3 0 Deportivo Morón

E.Onega 34, A.H.Rojas 38, E.Fernández 50

-

Agustín IRUSTA San Lorenzo

R.Germinaro (C.Capasso); 

H.Notaris, N.Arguissain (J.Bevilacqua); 

J.C.Faedda (R.Bramuglia), A.Moreyra (A.Guerrero), H.Celaya;

 R.Uslenghi (A.De Mattel), L.Gigliani, M.A.Rodríguez, R.Mazeo, J.J.Tamburrino. 

Coach: A.Borgnia.

 

José RAMOS DELGADO

River Plate

Abel VIEYTEZ

Argentinos Juniors

Adolfo VÁZQUEZ

Banfield

Roberto TELCH

> José MESIANO

San Lorenzo

Rosario Central

José VARACKA

River Plate

Ermindo ONEGA

River Plate

Alberto RENDO

> Enrique FERNÁNDEZ

San Lorenzo

Rosario Central

Luis ARTIME

River Plate

Alfredo ROJAS

> Daniel WILLINGTON

Boca Juniors

Vélez Sarsfield

Adolfo BIELLI

> Victorio CASA

Estudiantes LP

San Lorenzo

Coach: José María MINELLA

Referee: M.A.Coerezza (Arg)

 

1966

  
 

March 30th, 1966

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

3 1 Botafogo

E.Onega 26, O.Mas 68, A.Rattín 78

Gerson 8

Antonio ROMA

Boca Juniors

Manga;

Ze Carlos, Mura;

Filgueira Filho, Paulistinha, Festerseifor;

Costa Meneses (Neto), Ricupira, Oliveira Nunes, Bianchini (Soma), Paredes Neto, Alfonsinho (Filho).

Coach: ?.

 

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Oscar CALICS

> Juan Carlos SCHNEIDER

San Lorenzo

River Plate

Roberto FERREIRO

Independiente

Antonio RATTÍN

Boca Juniors

Oscar MALBERNAT

Estudiantes LP

Mario CHALDÚ

San Lorenzo

Alberto GONZÁLEZ

Boca Juniors

Luis ARTIME

> Juan Carlos LALLANA

Independiente

River Plate

Ermindo ONEGA

River Plate

Oscar MAS

River Plate

Coach: Juan Carlos LORENZO

Referee: A.Bossolino (Arg)

 
 
 

April 6th, 1966

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

4 2 Eintracht Frankfurt

O.Mas 1, 57, M.Chaldú 31, J.C.Lallana 47

W.Solz 48, W.Huberts 78

Antonio ROMA

> Miguel Angel SANTORO

Boca Juniors

Independiente

P.Kunter;

K.Wirth, D.Lindner;

F.Lutz, P.Blusch, J.Friedrich (G.Lechner);

H.Trimhold, J.Grabowski (O.Lotz), I.Sztani (R.Weber), W.Huberts, W.Solz.

Coach: E.Schwartz.

 

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Oscar CALICS

> Juan Carlos SCHNEIDER

San Lorenzo

River Plate

Roberto FERREIRO

Independiente

Antonio RATTÍN

Boca Juniors

Oscar MALBERNAT

Estudiantes LP

Mario CHALDÚ

> Oscar PIANETTI

San Lorenzo

Boca Juniors

Alberto GONZÁLEZ

Boca Juniors

Luis ARTIME

> Juan Carlos LALLANA

Independiente

River Plate

Ermindo ONEGA

River Plate

Oscar MAS

River Plate

Coach: Juan Carlos LORENZO

Referee: M.Comesaña (Arg)

 
 

April 13th, 1966

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

1 3 Eintracht Frankfurt

J.C.Lallana 80

P.Blusch 25, G.Lechner 59, H.Trimhold 60

Antonio ROMA

> Miguel Angel SANTORO

Boca Juniors

Independiente

E.Loy;

K.Wirth, D.Lindner;

F.Lutz, P.Blusch, G.Lechner;

H.Trimhold (R.Weber 46), J.Grabowski (O.Lotz 67), I.Sztani, W.Huberts, W.Solz.

Coach: E.Schwartz.

 

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Roberto FERREIRO

Independiente

Antonio RATTÍN

Boca Juniors

Oscar MALBERNAT

Estudiantes LP

Mario CHALDÚ

San Lorenzo

Alberto GONZÁLEZ

Boca Juniors

Luis ARTIME

Independiente

Ermindo ONEGA

River Plate

Juan Carlos LALLANA

River Plate

Coach: Juan Carlos LORENZO

Referee: J.Praddaude (Arg)

 
 

May 25th, 1966

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

1 0 Fiorentina

A.Rojas 49

-

Antonio ROMA

Boca Juniors

Paolicchi; 

Pirovano, Diomedi;

 Marchesi (Brizi), Ferrante, Guarnacci;

Hamrin, Vieri (Migliorini), Nuti, De Sistri, Chiarugi (Brugnera).

Coach: G.Chiappella.

 

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Silvio MARZOLINI

Boca Juniors

Roberto FERREIRO

> Oscar MARTÍN

Independiente

Chacarita Juniors

Antonio RATTÍN

Boca Juniors

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Raúl BERNAO

> Jorge SOLARI

Independiente

River Plate

Alberto GONZÁLEZ

> Juan Carlos SARNARI

Boca Juniors

River Plate

Alfredo ROJAS

Boca Juniors

Ermindo ONEGA

River Plate

Oscar MAS

River Plate

Coach: Juan Carlos LORENZO

Referee: R.Goiciechea.

 
 

June 1st, 1966

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: San Lorenzo

ARGENTINA

2 0 Cagliari Calcio

A.Tarabini 40, J.C.Sarnari 78

-

Miguel Angel SANTORO

> Hugo GATTI

Independiente

River Plate

Matrell (Pianta); 

Tiddia, Longoni; 

Nicolai, Masetto, Vescovi, Greatti; 

Varzi (Brando), Visentin, Gallardo (Giannoni), Nené.

Coach: A.Silvestri.

 

Carmelo SIMEONE

Boca Juniors

José VARACKA

River Plate

Oscar CALICS

>José RAMOS DELGADO

San Lorenzo

Banfield

Nelson LÓPEZ

> Oscar CALICS

Banfield

San Lorenzo

José MESIANO

Rosario Central

Vicente DE LA MATA

> Humberto MASCHIO

Independiente

Racing Club

Oscar PIANETTI

< Jorge SOLARI

Boca Juniors

River Plate

Daniel ONEGA

River Plate

Ermindo ONEGA

> Juan Carlos SARNARI

River Plate

River Plate

Aníbal TARABINI

Independiente

Coach: Juan Carlos LORENZO

Referee: R.Goicoechea.

 
 

June 17th, 1966

City: Copenhagen

Venue: Idraetaparken

ARGENTINA

2 0 Copenhagen Combined

J.Solari 24, E.Onega 82

-

Antonio ROMA

Boca Juniors

L.Nielsen (P.Hagenau); 

B.Thorup, H.Helbrandt; 

B.Hansen, B.Larsen, B.Enemarkj; 

K.Petersen (H.Muller), H.Elint, O.Andersen, T.Soendegaard, T.Nielsen.

Coach: ?.

 

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Silvio MARZOLINI

Boca Juniors

Roberto FERREIRO

> Alberto SAINZ

Independiente

River Plate

José PASTORIZA

Independiente

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Mario CHALDÚ

> Aníbal TARABINI

San Lorenzo

Independiente

Jorge SOLARI

> Alfredo ROJAS

River Plate

Boca Juniors

Daniel ONEGA

> Ermindo ONEGA

River Plate

River Plate

Vicente DE LA MATA

Independiente

Oscar MAS

River Plate

Coach: Juan Carlos LORENZO

Referee: C.Hansen (Den).

 

June 25th, 1966

City: Vienna

Venue: Pratter Stadium

ARGENTINA

0 1 FK Austria

-

Kodat 4

Miguel Angel SANTORO

Independiente

Cezcan;

Janotka, Froehlich;

Hirnschrodt, Binder, Sara;

Parits, Buzek, Yacaré, Gayer, Kodat (Binla).

Coach: E.Ocwirk.

 

Oscar CALICS

> José VARACKA

San Lorenzo

River Plate

Silvio MARZOLINI

Boca Juniors

Alberto SAINZ

River Plate

Antonio RATTÍN

Boca Juniors

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Jorge SOLARI

> Mario CHALDÚ

River Plate

San Lorenzo

Alberto GONZÁLEZ

Boca Juniors

Luis ARTIME

Independiente

Ermindo ONEGA

River Plate

Aníbal TARABINI

> Oscar MAS

Independiente

River Plate

Coach: Juan Carlos LORENZO

Referee: J.Lindemayer (Aut).

 
 

June 29th, 1966

City: Krems

Venue: Krems FC

ARGENTINA

3 1 Krems FC

Stewer 44og, J.C.Sarnari 73, L.Artime 75

Windaver 35p

Antonio ROMA

Boca Juniors

Eders;

Windaver, Delacher;

Stewer, Jascha, Marangoni;

Ducek, Mayer, Haiminger, Kodim, Dismuller.

Coach: ?.

 

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Silvio MARZOLINI

Boca Juniors

Roberto FERREIRO

Independiente

Antonio RATTÍN

> José PASTORIZA

Boca Juniors

Independiente

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Jorge SOLARI

River Plate

Juan Carlos SARNARI

River Plate

Luis ARTIME

Independiente

Ermindo ONEGA

River Plate

Oscar MAS

River Plate

Coach: Juan Carlos LORENZO

Referee: ?.

 
 

November 1st, 1966

City: Avellaneda

Venue: Independiente

ARGENTINA

1 1 Flamengo

R.Bernao 40

Silva 53

Antonio ROMA

Boca Juniors

Valdomiro; 

Leon, Itamar; 

Jaime (Luís Carlos), Paulo Henrique, Carlinhos (Valter);

 Nelsinho (Juarez), Gildo, Almir, Silva (Cesar Lemos) e Dirceu.

Coach: ?.

 

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Silvio MARZOLINI

> Antonio ROSL

Boca Juniors

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Oscar MARTÍN

Chacarita Juniors

Antonio RATTÍN

> Sebatián VIBERTI

Boca Juniors

Huracán

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Raúl BERNAO

Independiente

Juan Carlos SARNARI

River Plate

Luis ARTIME

Independiente

Alberto GONZÁLEZ

Boca Juniors

Oscar MAS

River Plate

Coach: Jim LOPES

Referee: L.Pestarino (Arg).

 

 

December 29th, 1966

City: Montevideo

Venue: Centenario

ARGENTINA

0 2 Nacional

-

Oyarbide 50, Espárrago 64

Antonio ROMA Boca Juniors

Callero; 

Cincunegui, Manicera (Baeza 80); 

Castillo, Alvarez, Mujica; 

Curia (Espárrago 45), Techera (Maldonado 80), Oyarbide, Ramos, Urruzmendi.

Coach: R.Scarone.

 

Iselín OVEJERO

Vélez Sarsfield

Antonio ROSL

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Oscar MARTÍN

> David ACEVEDO 72

Chacarita Juniors

Independiente

Sebastián VIBERTI

> Antonio RATTÍN 55

Huracán

Boca Juniors

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Raúl BERNAO

Independiente

Osvaldo MURA

Independiente

Daniel WILLINGTON

Vélez Sarsfield

Juan Carlos SARNARI

> Héctor VEIRA

River Plate

San Lorenzo

Oscar MAS

River Plate

Coach: Jim LOPES

Referee: E.Marino (Uru).

 
 
 

1967

  

January 6th, 1967

City: Mendoza

Venue: Gimnasia y Esgrima

ARGENTINA

2 1 Mendoza Combined

H.Veira 52, Sarnari 72

Camargo 85

Antonio ROMA

Boca Juniors

R.Ripamonti;

C.Sosa, A.Castro;

C.Alcaraz, J.C.Sánchez, M.Galdeano; 

H.Chacón, D.Chiavetta (Gutiérrez), J.Oropel (Camargo), B.Valencia (Noguera), A.Lucero.

Coach: ?.

Iselín OVEJERO

Vélez Sarsfield

Silvio MARZOLINI

Boca Juniors

Oscar MARTÍN

Chacarita Juniors

Sebastián VIBERTI

Huracán

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Raúl BERNAO

> Daniel WILLINGTON

Independiente

Vélez Sarsfield

Osvaldo MURA

Independiente

Luis ARTIME

Independiente

Héctor VEIRA

> Juan Carlos SARNARI

San Lorenzo

River Plate

Oscar MAS

> Juan Carlos CARONE

River Plate

Vélez Sarsfield

Coach: Jim LOPES

Referee: L.Pestarino (Arg)

 
 
 

January 8th, 1967

City: San Juan

Venue: Parque de Mayo

ARGENTINA

1 0 Sportivo Desamparados

L.Artime 11

-

Antonio ROMA Boca Juniors

Palacios;

Quiroga, Durán;

P.Rodríguez (Ramos), Barrionuevo, Rosas; 

Cortés (Narváez), W.Molina, Paz, Lucero (Gómez), A.Vega.

Coach: ?.

Oscar CALICS

San Lorenzo

Silvio MARZOLINI

Boca Juniors

David ACEVEDO

Independiente

Antonio RATTÍN

> Sebastián VIBERTI

Boca Juniors

Huracán

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Raúl BERNAO

Independiente

Alberto GONZÁLEZ

Boca Juniors

Luis ARTIME

Independiente

Juan Carlos SARNARI

River Plate

Juan Carlos CARONE

> Oscar MAS

Vélez Sarsfield

River Plate

Coach: Jim LOPES

Referee: L.Pestarino (Arg)

 
 
 

May 30th, 1967

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

1 1 Sheffield United

E.Gennoni

?

José MARÍN Vélez Sarsfield

A.Hodgkinson; 

L.Badger, B.Shaw;

D.Munsk, R.Matthewson, B.Wagstaff; 

A.Woodward, K.Mallender, M.Jones, F.Barlow, P.Cliff.

Coach: ?.

 

Andrés BERTOLOTTI

Quilmes AC

Juan KAIRUZ

Atlanta

Eduardo MANERA

Estudiantes LP

Carlos PACHAMÉ

Estudiantes LP

Roberto ROGEL

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Mario PARDO

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Sebastián VIBERTI

Huracán

Ángel ROJAS

Boca Juniors

Omar DIEGUEZ

Independiente

Enzo GENNONI

Rosario Central

Coach: Carmelo FARAONE

Referee: G.Nimo (Arg)

 
 

August 20th, 1967

City: Quito

Venue: Olímpico Atahualpa

ARGENTINA

3 1 Liga Deportiva Universitaria

D.Onega 30, R.Fischer 63, E.Gennoni 70

Carrera 2

Carlos BUTTICE San Lorenzo

Pérez;

Mattilla, Tobar;

Echeverría, Escalante, Zambrano;

Morales, Re, P.Carrera, Coutinho, Zalazar.

Coach: ?.

 

Roberto ROGEL

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Nelson LÓPEZ

Banfield

Eduardo MANERA

Estudiantes LP

Roberto ZYWICA

River Plate

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Hugo TEDESCO

Huracán

Sebastián VIBERTI

Huracán

Rodolfo FISCHER

San Lorenzo

Daniel ONEGA

River Plate

Enzo GENNONI

Rosario Central

Coach: Carmelo FARAONE

Referee: ?.

 
 

August 27th, 1967

City: Málaga

Venue: La Rosaleda

ARGENTINA

2 2 Málaga CF

O.Whebe 44, R.Zywica 49

Cabral 35p, Bernal 58

Carlos BUTTICE San Lorenzo

Goicoechea;

Montero, Bernal, Vallejo, Cherzo;

Martínez, Pons (Cabrera);

Miguel (Benítez), Cabral (Estévez), Wanderley, Berruezo. 

Coach: E.Pons.

 

Roberto ROGEL

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Nelson LÓPEZ

Banfield

Eduardo MANERA

Estudiantes LP

Carlos PACHAMÉ

Estudiantes LP

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Narciso DOVAL

> Enzo GENNONI

San Lorenzo

Rosario Central

Roberto ZYWICA

> Andrés BERTOLOTTI

River Plate

Quilmes AC

Daniel ONEGA

River Plate

Omar WEHBE

> Hugo TEDESCO

Vélez Sarsfield

Huracán

Juan Carlos CARONE

Vélez Sarsfield

Coach: Carmelo FARAONE
Penalty Kicks: ARG 4 (Rogel-Manera-Gennoni-Carone) MAL 0 (Martínez [save]- Berruezo [miss])

Referee: F.Rigo.

 
 

August 29th, 1967

City: Málaga

Venue: La Rosaleda

ARGENTINA

1 2 Espanyol

D.Onega 49

Marcial 40, 115

Carlos BUTTICE

San Lorenzo

Bethomen;

Osorio, Ramonín;

Bergara, Juan Manuel, Riera;

Amas, Rodilla, Re, Marcial, José María (Meralle).

Coach: ?.

 

Roberto ROGEL

> Carlos FIGUEROA

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Nelson LÓPEZ

Banfield

Eduardo MANERA

Estudiantes LP

Jorge MASALIS

> Rodolfo FISCHER

Banfield

San Lorenzo

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Narciso DOVAL

San Lorenzo

Roberto ZYWICA

River Plate

Daniel ONEGA

> Juan Carlos CARONE

River Plate

Vélez Sarsfield

Omar WEHBE

Vélez Sarsfield

Enzo GENNONI

Rosario Central

Coach: Carmelo FARAONE

Referee: S.García (Por).

 

August 31th, 1967

City: Florence

Venue: Comunale Firenze

ARGENTINA

1 1 Fiorentina

N.Doval 20

Magli 73

Carlos BUTTICE

San Lorenzo

Albertosi;

Pirovano, Rópora (Diomedi);

Bertini (Orlandini), Ferrante (Cortesi), Brizi;

Maraschi, Merlo (Pacsalacqua), Amarildo, De Sisti (Sotili), Bruvnera (Magli). 

Coach: L.Ferrero.

 

Andrés BERTOLOTTI

Quilmes AC

Nelson LÓPEZ

Banfield

Eduardo MANERA

> Antonio LAGINESTRA

Estudiantes LP

Quilmes AC

Carlos PACHAMÉ

Estudiantes LP

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Narciso DOVAL

San Lorenzo

Roberto ZYWICA

River Plate

Daniel ONEGA

> Mario PARDO

River Plate

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Omar WEHBE

Vélez Sarsfield

Enzo GENNONI

Rosario Central

Coach: Carmelo FARAONE

Referee: Monti (Ita).

 

September 3rd, 1967

City: Lecce

Venue: Via del Mare

ARGENTINA

0 0 U.S. Lecce

-

-

Carlos BUTTICE

San Lorenzo

Bottoni;

Cartesano, Pavone;

Comola, Melideo, Lucci;

Taiano, Sachella, Mammi, Bersellini, Mellina (Bucilacchi).

Coach: G.Seghedoni.

 

Carlos FIGUEROA

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Antonio LAGINESTRA

> Nelson LÓPEZ

Quilmes AC

Banfield

Jorge MASALIS 

> Eduardo MANERA

Banfield

Estudiantes LP

Carlos PACHAMÉ

> Roberto ZYWICA 

Estudiantes LP

River Plate

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Hugo TEDESCO

> Enzo GENNONI

Huracán

Rosario Central

Rodolfo FISCHER

> Narciso DOVAL

San Lorenzo

San Lorenzo

Mario PARDO

> Daniel ONEGA

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

River Plate

Omar WEHBE

Vélez Sarsfield

Juan Carlos CARONE

Vélez Sarsfield

Coach: Carmelo FARAONE

Referee: Panzino (Ita).

 

November 2nd, 1967

City: Posadas

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

6 1 Liga Posadeña

R.Fischer 4, 10, 62, 70, R.Savoy 32, 80

Chamorro 57

Hugo GATTI

> Carlos BUTTICE

River Plate

San Lorenzo

Zamboni;

Rivero, De Franco;

Martínez, Fernández, Núñez;

Bogado, Villalba, Chamorro, Medina, Leiva.

Coach: ?.

 

Alberto AGUIRRE SUÁREZ

Estudiantes LP

Silvio MARZOLINI

Boca Juniors

Nelson LÓPEZ

Banfield

Raúl SAVOY

Independiente

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Mario PARDO

Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Alberto RENDO

> Carlos PACHAMÉ

San Lorenzo

Estudiantes LP

Rodolfo FISCHER

San Lorenzo

Ermindo ONEGA

> Angel SILVA

River Plate

Lanús

Oscar MAS

> Aníbal TARABINI

River Plate

Independiente

Coach: Renato CESARINI

Referee: R.Florindo.

 

December 13th, 1967

City: Comodoro Rivadavia

Venue: YPF

ARGENTINA

4 0 Comodoro Rivadavia League

Tedesco 22, E.Onega 33, 88, L.Giribet 80

-

Carlos BUTTICE

San Lorenzo

C.Rodríguez;

S.Saavedra, A.Pérez (C.Muck);

N.Quinteros, R.Zúñiga, J.Martínez;

A.Saldivia (E.Pedrotti), J.Haidamaschuk, M.Lorenzi (B.García), J.Varela, M.Toledo.

Coach: ?.

 

Rolando GRAMARI

San Lorenzo

Rubén BERTULESSI

Banfield

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Silvio MARZOLINI

> José LEONARDI

Boca Juniors

Ferro Carril Oeste

Jorge RECIO

River Plate

Alberto RENDO

San Lorenzo

Hugo TEDESCO

> Luis GIRIBET

Huracán

Huracán

Rodolfo FISCHER

> Ermindo ONEGA

San Lorenzo

River Plate

Ermindo ONEGA

> Jorge SOLARI

River Plate

River Plate

Oscar MAS

> Hugo TEDESCO

River Plate

Huracán

Coach: Renato CESARINI

Referee: ?.

 

1968

  
 
 

August 7th, 1968

City: Río de Janeiro

Venue: Maracanã

ARGENTINA

1 4 Río de Janeiro Combined

A.Basile 89

Valdecir 41, Roberto 47, 75, Jairzinho 87

Ruben SÁNCHEZ Boca Juniors

Félix;

Moreira (Murilo), Brito, Leónidas, Valdecir;

Carlos Roberto, Gerson; 

Nado, Jairzinho, Roberto (Didí), Paulo Cesar.

Coach: ?.

 

Héctor OSTÚA

Lanús

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Alfio BASILE

Racing Club

Oscar MALBERNAT

Estudiantes LP

Alberto RENDO

San Lorenzo

Jorge SOLARI

> Raúl SAVOY

River Plate

Independiente

Roberto AGUIRRE

Newell's Old Boys

Carlos VEGLIO

> Héctor MINITTI

San Lorenzo

Lanús

Héctor YAZALDE

Independiente

Oscar MAS

River Plate

Coach: José María MINELLA

Referee: A.Márques (Bra).

 

August 11th, 1968

City: Belo Horizonte

Venue: Magalhaes Pinto

ARGENTINA

2 3 Minas Gerais Select

A.Rendo 32, A.Silva 77

Evaldo 6, Rodrígues 19, Dirceu Lópes 55 

Ruben SÁNCHEZ Boca Juniors

Raúl;

Pedro Paulo, Djalma Díaz, Procopio, Oldair;

Ze Carlos, Dirceu Lópes; 

Natal, Tostao, Evaldo, Rodrígues.

Coach: ?.

 

Héctor OSTÚA

Lanús

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Alfio BASILE

Racing Club

Oscar MALBERNAT

Estudiantes LP

Alberto RENDO

San Lorenzo

Jorge SOLARI

River Plate

Raúl SAVOY

Independiente

Héctor YAZALDE

Independiente

Rodolfo FISCHER

> Héctor MINITTI

San Lorenzo

Lanús

Carlos VEGLIO

> Angel SILVA

San Lorenzo

Lanús

Coach: José María MINELLA

Referee: A.Martina (Bra).

 

August 14th, 1968

City: Bogotá

Venue: El Campín

ARGENTINA

1 0 Millonarios

A.Obberti 82

-

Edgardo ANDRADA

Rosario Central

Mosquera; 

Lozano, Villano, Gaviria;

Castaño (Castro 46), Pancho García; 

Ornad, Piñeiros, Carotti, Gustich (González 42), Romero (Giglio 46).

Coach: A.Quevedo.

 

Néstor SINATRA 

> Héctor OSTÚA 67

Vélez Sarsfield

Lanús

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Alfio BASILE

> Roberto AGUIRRE 17

Racing Club

Newell's Old Boys

Nelson LÓPEZ

Banfield

Alberto RENDO

San Lorenzo

Jorge SOLARI

River Plate

Raúl SAVOY

Independiente

Héctor YAZALDE

> Héctor MINITTI 55

Independiente

Lanús

Ángel SILVA

> Alfredo OBBERTI 70

Lanús

Los Andes

Oscar MAS

River Plate

Coach: José María MINELLA
.Sent off: Savoy 42

Referee: J.Lires López.

 
 

August 18th, 1968

City: Bogotá

Venue: El Campín

ARGENTINA

1 0 Colombia Olympic Team

R.Savoy 90

-

Edgardo ANDRADA Rosario Central

Quintana;

Hernández, Soto, Muñoz, Escobar;

Pardo, Tamayo; 

Arboleda, Escobar, Arango, Santa.

Coach: ?.

 

Héctor OSTÚA

Lanús

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Nelson LÓPEZ

Banfield

Jorge SOLARI

River Plate

Roberto AGUIRRE

Newell's Old Boys

Raúl SAVOY

Independiente

Héctor MINITTI

Lanús

Héctor YAZALDE

Independiente

Rodolfo FISCHER

San Lorenzo

Coach: José María MINELLA

Referee: J.Varrone (Ven).

 
 

August 24th, 1968

City: Caracas

Venue: Olímpico Ciudad Universitaria

ARGENTINA

0 1 Botafogo

-

Jairzinho 54

Edgardo ANDRADA Rosario Central

Cao; 

Moreira, Zé Carlos, Leônidas (Dimas); 

Waltencir, Carlos Roberto; 

Gérson, Zequinha (Humberto 68), Roberto, Jairzinho, Lula (Afonsinho 83).

Coach: M.Zagalo.

 

Héctor OSTÚA

Lanús

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Rafael ALBRECHT

San Lorenzo

Nelson LÓPEZ

Banfield

Alberto RENDO

San Lorenzo

Roberto AGUIRRE

Newell's Old Boys

Raúl SAVOY

Independiente

Héctor MINITTI

Lanús

Rodolfo FISCHER

San Lorenzo

Carlos VEGLIO

> Ángel SILVA

San Lorenzo

Lanús

Coach: José María MINELLA
.Sent off: H.Ostúa; Zé Carlos

Referee: I.Barrios (Ven).

 

September 25th, 1968

City: Salta

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

4 2 Liga Salteña

R.Savoy 40, R.Fischer 55, H.Yazalde 61, A.Silva 82

Rodríguez 23, R.Perfumo 79og

Edgardo ANDRADA

> Rubén SÁNCHEZ

Rosario Central

Boca Juniors

Vega;

Ferreyra, Moyano, Espínola (Rearte),Morales; 

Medina, Cáceres, Sassone (Lezcano); 

Rodríguez, Savino (Palavecino), Caballero (Ruiz).

Coach: ?.

Luis GALLO

> Héctor OSTÚA

Vélez Sarsfield

Lanús

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Alfio BASILE

Racing Club

Nelson LÓPEZ

Banfield

Juan Carlos RULLI

Racing Club

Roberto AGUIRRE

Newell's Old Boys

Raúl SAVOY

> Ángel SILVA

Independiente

Lanús

Pedro GONZÁLEZ

> Héctor MINNITI

San Lorenzo

Lanús

Rodolfo FISCHER

San Lorenzo

Roberto SALOMONE

> Héctor YAZALDE

Racing Club

Independiente

Coach: José María MINELLA

Referee: ?.

 

 

October 9th, 1968

City: San Juan

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

5 1 Liga Sanjuanina

A.Rendo 15, R.Salomone 23, P.González 42, R.Fischer 75, H.Yazalde 85

Narváez 35

Edgardo ANDRADA

Rosario Central

Velázquez;

Tintorelli, Rius; 

La Hora, Irrazábal, Narváez; 

Náveda, Carrizo, Diz, Pérez, Lucero.

Coach: ?.

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Nelson LÓPEZ

Banfield

Luis GALLO

Vélez Sarsfield

Alberto RENDO

> Roberto AGUIRRE

San Lorenzo

Newell's Old Boys

Alfio BASILE

Racing Club

Pedro GONZÁLEZ

San Lorenzo

Juan Carlos RULLI

Racing Club

Rodolfo FISCHER

San Lorenzo

Carlos VEGLIO

> Héctor YAZALDE

San Lorenzo

Independiente

Roberto SALOMONE

> Raúl SAVOY

Racing Club

Independiente

Coach: José María MINELLA

Referee: ?.

 

1969

  
 

February 15th, 1969

City: La Paz

Venue: Hernando Siles

ARGENTINA

4 0 Bolivar

R.Salomone 18, R.Aguirre 32, R.Perfumo 40p, R.Fischer 62

-

Edgardo ANDRADA

Rosario Central

Solís; 

Cayo, Valenzuela, Rojas, Rivera; 

Modesto, Tercilla, Arredondo; 

Coutinho (Martínez), Ciacia, Maldonado (Rada).

Coach: ?.

 

Luis GALLO

Vélez Sarsfield

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Alfio BASILE

Racing Club

Nelson LÓPEZ

Huracán

Roberto AGUIRRE

> Aurelio PASCUTTINI

Racing Club

Rosario Central

Juan Carlos RULLI

Racing Club

Carlos VEGLIO

> Victorio COCCO

San Lorenzo

San Lorenzo

Héctor MINITTI

River Plate

Rodolfo FISCHER

San Lorenzo

Roberto SALOMONE

> Héctor YAZALDE

Racing Club

Independiente

Coach: Humberto MASCHIO

Referee: A.Ortube (Bol).

 

May 14th, 1969

City: Porto Alegre

Venue: Beira Río

ARGENTINA

1 1 Río Grande do Sul State Team

R.Perfumo 5

Sergio 2

Agustín CEJAS

Racing Club

Alberto; 

Everaldo, Luis Scala, Aureo, Sadi; 

Juan Severino, Elton; 

Oldorelino, Claudomiro, Sergio, Vitorino.

Coach: ?.

 

Rubén SUÑÉ

Boca Juniors

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Jorge RECIO

River Plate

Silvio MARZOLINI

Boca Juniors

Victorio COCCO

> Carlos VEGLIO

San Lorenzo

San Lorenzo

Antonio RATTÍN

Boca Juniors

Antonio CABRERA

Boca Juniors

Pedro GONZÁLEZ

> Roberto SALOMONE

San Lorenzo

Racing Club

Héctor YAZALDE

Independiente

Rodolfo FISCHER

San Lorenzo

Coach: Humberto MASCHIO

Referee: L.Pestarino (Arg).

 

June 25th, 1969

City: Avellaneda

Venue: Racing Club

ARGENTINA

1 1 Río Grande do Sul State Team

O.Lamelza 7 

Arlindo 75

Miguel Angel SANTORO

Independiente

Alberto; 

Everaldo, Luis Scala, Aureo, Sadi; 

Juan Severino (T.Hacado), Elton; 

Oldorelino, Claudomiro, Sergio, Arlindo.

Coach: ?.

 

Rubén SUÑÉ

Boca Juniors

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Aurelio PASCUTTINI

Rosario Central

Silvio MARZOLINI

Boca Juniors

Juan Carlos RULLI

Racing Club

Alfio BASILE

Racing Club

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

> Victorio COCCO

Huracán

San Lorenzo

Osvaldo LAMELZA

Racing Club

Omar WEHBE

> Roberto SALOMONE

Vélez Sarsfield

Racing Club

Aníbal TARABINI

Independiente

Coach: Humberto MASCHIO

Referee: A.Martín (Bra).

 

1970

  
 

February 25th, 1970

City: Córdoba

Venue: Instituto

ARGENTINA

3 1 Liga Cordobesa

P.González, R.Díaz, O.Mas

M.A.Patire

Agustín CEJAS Racing Club

J.Gómez; 

C.Frandino, A.Montoya, L.Pavón, R.Cortes; 

H.Moreno, L.Sosa; 

C.Loyola, M.A.Patire, A.Syeyguil, C.Guerini.

Coach: ?.

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Rubén DÍAZ

Racing Club
Oscar MALBERNAT Estudiantes LP

José PASTORIZA

Independiente

Roberto ROGEL

Boca Juniors

Pedro GONZÁLEZ

San Lorenzo

Norberto MADURGA

Boca Juniors

Marcos CONIGLIARO

Estudiantes LP

Daniel ONEGA

River Plate

Oscar MAS

River Plate

Coach: Juan José PIZZUTI

Referee: A.Oviedo.

 

February 28th, 1970

City: Mendoza

Venue: Godoy Cruz A.T.

ARGENTINA

2 3 Godoy Cruz A.T.

C.Veglio 2, D.Onega 65

C.Gómez 7, O.Garro 29, A.Castro 32

Agustín CEJAS

> Miguel Ángel SANTORO

Racing Club

Independiente

H.Pedone; 

J.C.Pereyra, O.Trentino, L.Solé, A.Castro; 

H.León, A.Schanz; 

O.Garro, C.Gómez (J.D.González), M.Albarracín, M.Puppato (C.Lumbía).

Coach: O.Cipolla.

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club

Rubén DÍAZ

Racing Club

Oscar MALBERNAT

Estudiantes LP

Roberto ROGEL

Boca Juniors

José PASTORIZA

Independiente

Pedro GONZÁLEZ

> Luis GIRIBET

San Lorenzo

Huracán

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

Carlos VEGLIO

> Daniel ONEGA

San Lorenzo

River Plate

Rodolfo FISCHER

San Lorenzo

Oscar MAS

River Plate

Coach: Juan José PIZZUTI

Referee: A.Oviedo.

 

December 30th, 1970

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Boca Juniors

ARGENTINA

4 3 Bayern Munich

H.Yazalde 39, 47, J.R.Verón 60, R.Gramajo 77

F.Roth 34, G.Müller 49, 56

Miguel Ángel SANTORO Independiente

Maier; 

Beckenbauer, Hansen, Kopenkoper, Schewarnczbck; 

F.Roth (Pumm), Mrosko, Zobel; 

G.Müller, Hoeness y Brenninger.

Coach: U.Lattek.

Rubén SUÑÉ

Boca Juniors

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club
César LARAIGNÉE River Plate

Jorge CARRASCOSA

Rosario Central

Norberto MADURGA

> Miguel Ángel BRINDISI

Boca Juniors

Huracán

Miguel NICOLAU

> Roberto TELCH

Boca Juniors

San Lorenzo

Miguel Ángel TOJO

San Lorenzo

Ángel MARCOS

> Roberto GRAMAJO

Chacarita Juniors

Rosario Central

Héctor YAZALDE

Independiente

Juan Ramón VERÓN

Estudiantes LP

Coach: Juan José PIZZUTI

Referee: ?.

 

1971

  
 

January 4th, 1971

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Boca Juniors

ARGENTINA

1 1 1.FC Köln

M.Nicolau 28

Rupp 61

José MARÍN Vélez Sarsfield

Manglitz; 

Thielen, Biskup, Weber; 

Hemmersbach, Simmet; 

Flohe, Overath, Partiz, Rupp, Lohr. 

Coach: E.Ocwirk.

Rubén SUÑÉ

Boca Juniors

Roberto PERFUMO

Racing Club
César LARAIGNÉE River Plate

Jorge CARRASCOSA

Rosario Central

Norberto MADURGA

Boca Juniors

Miguel NICOLAU

Boca Juniors

Miguel Ángel TOJO

San Lorenzo

Ángel MARCOS

Chacarita Juniors

Héctor YAZALDE

Independiente

Juan Ramón VERÓN

Estudiantes LP

Coach: Juan José PIZZUTI

Referee: ?.

 

May 19th, 1971

City: Porto Alegre

Venue: Beira Río

ARGENTINA

1 1 Río Grande do Sul State Team

R.Fischer 68

Bráulio 56

José MARÍN Vélez Sarsfield

Gainete; 

Arceu, Bibiano Pontes, Beto, Ortunho; 

Jadir, Tovar, Gaspar; 

Flecha (Carlos Castro), Bráulio, Claudiomiro (Didi).

Coach: Ribeiro.

 

Jorge DOMINICHI

River Plate

Ricardo REZZA

San Lorenzo
César LARAIGNÉE River Plate

Ramón HEREDIA

San Lorenzo

Ángel LANDUCCI

Rosario Central

José PASTORIZA

Independiente

Carlos VEGLIO

> Norberto MADURGA 59

San Lorenzo

Boca Juniors

Ángel MARCOS

Chacarita Juniors

Carlos BIANCHI

> Rodolfo FISCHER 45

Vélez Sarsfield

San Lorenzo

Oscar MAS

River Plate

Coach: Rubén BRAVO

Referee: M.Comesaña (Arg).

 

1972

  
 

March 8th, 1972

City: Salta

Venue: Gimnasia y Tiro

ARGENTINA

4 1 Liga Salteña

C.Bianchi (2), M.A.Brindisi (p), O.Mas

Ávila

.Red Card: Ferreyra

Referee: J.C.Rodríguez.

 

1973

  
 

January 31th, 1973

City: Tandil

Venue: General San Martín

ARGENTINA

6 0 Liga Tandilense

M.A.Brindisi (2, 1p), R.Ayala, R.Heredia, N.Alonso, J.Ghiso 

-

Daniel CARNEVALI

> Rubén SÁNCHEZ

Chacarita Juniors

Boca Juniors

Gogoriza; 

Argezzo, Feriozzi, Gamalero, Alonso; 

Trejo (Villar), Sánchez, Pagano (Solimante); 

Varales, Roldán (Bramuglia), Frascarolli (Brutti). 

Coach: A.Villar.

 

Enrique WOLFF

River Plate

Jorge BUZZO

> Jorge PAOLINO

Chacarita Juniors

Huracán

Ramón HEREDIA

San Lorenzo

Antonio ROSL

> Vicente PERNÍA

San Lorenzo

Boca Juniors

Roberto TELCH

San Lorenzo

Norberto ALONSO

River Plate

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

Ramón PONCE

> Enrique CHAZARRETA

Boca Juniors

San Lorenzo

Rubén AYALA

> Roque AVALLAY

San Lorenzo

Huracán

Jorge GHISO

River Plate

Coach: Enrique SÍVORI

Referee: L.Pestarino.

 

April 15th, 1973

City: Avellaneda

Venue: Racing Club

ARGENTINA

1 1 Palmeiras

M.A.Brindisi 65

César 44

Daniel CARNEVALI

Chacarita Juniors

Leao; 

Eurico, Luis Pereira, Alfredo, Zeca; 

Leivinha, Zé Carlos; 

Ademir, Edú, César (Ronaldo 70), Nei (Pío 79). 

Coach: O.Brandão.

 

Enrique WOLFF

River Plate

Jorge BUZZO

Chacarita Juniors

Hugo PENA

Argentinos Juniors

Antonio ROSL

San Lorenzo

Roberto TELCH

San Lorenzo

Enrique CHAZARRETA

> Reinaldo MERLO 60

San Lorenzo

River Plate

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

René HOUSEMAN

Huracán

Roque AVALLAY

> Norberto ALONSO 46

Huracán

River Plate

Juan Ramón ROCHA

Newell's Old Boys

Coach: Miguel IGNOMIRIELLO

Referee: O.Veiró.

 

July 9th, 1973

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Vélez Sarsfield

ARGENTINA

3 0 Olimpia 73 Combined

M.A.Brindisi 69p, N.Alonso 79, R.Houseman 85

-

Daniel CARNEVALI

Chacarita Juniors

J.M.Marín; 

R.Zywica, M.Nicolau (R.Savoy 45), A.Aguirre Suárez (A.Marcos 75), E.Pazos;

R.Vilanova, S.Viberti, H.Yazalde (N.Madurga 70); 

R.Bernao, L.Artime (A.C.Rojas 45), R.Valdez.

Coach: C.Faraone.

 

Enrique WOLFF

River Plate

Angel BARGAS

Nantes

Jorge TRONCOSO

Vélez Sarsfield

Vicente PERNÍA

> Rubén GLARÍA 45

Boca Juniors

San Lorenzo

Roberto TELCH

San Lorenzo

Norberto ALONSO

> Enrique CHAZARRETA 45

River Plate

San Lorenzo

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

René HOUSEMAN

Huracán

Roque AVALLAY

> Norberto ALONSO 64

Huracán

River Plate

Carlos GUERINI

> Ramón PONCE 45

Boca Juniors

Boca Juniors

Coach: Enrique SÍVORI

Referee: A.Coerezza.

 

July 29th, 1973

City: Junín

Venue: Sarmiento

ARGENTINA

5 1 Sarmiento

M.A.Brindisi 11, 37, R.Ayala 22, R.Avallay 49, R.Ponce 62

D.Passarella 87p

Rubén SÁNCHEZ Boca Juniors

Roma (Malavolta); 

De Antoni (Lagraña), Acosta (Bolanelli), Melillo, Passarella;

 Aton, Giménez, Gallegos; 

Gutiérrez, A.Rojas (Vesati), Frías (Américo).

Coach: C.Faraone.

Enrique WOLFF

> Rubén GLARÍA

River Plate

San Lorenzo

Angel BARGAS

Nantes

Ramón HEREDIA

> Jorge TRONCOSO

San Lorenzo

Vélez Sarsfield

Vicente PERNÍA

Boca Juniors

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

Luis GALVÁN

> Juan José LÓPEZ

Talleres (Cba)

River Plate

Enrique CHAZARRETA

San Lorenzo

Ramón PONCE

Boca Juniors

Rubén AYALA

San Lorenzo

Mario KEMPES

> Roque AVALLAY

Instituto A.C.C.

Huracán

Coach: Enrique SÍVORI

Referee: J.Romero.

 

August 5th, 1973

City: San Luis

Venue: Coronel Pringles

ARGENTINA

6 0 Juan Esteban Pedernera

M.A.Brindisi (2, 1p), R.Heredia, C.Guerini, R.Avallay (2)

-

Daniel CARNEVALI Chacarita Juniors

?

 

Enrique WOLFF

> Rubén GLARÍA

River Plate

San Lorenzo

Angel BARGAS

> Jorge TRONCOSO

Nantes

Vélez Sarsfield

Ramón HEREDIA

San Lorenzo

Antonio ROSL

> Vicente PERNÍA

San Lorenzo

Boca Juniors

Roberto TELCH

San Lorenzo

Enrique CHAZARRETA

> Carlos BABINGTON

San Lorenzo

Huracán

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

Ramón PONCE

Boca Juniors

Roque AVALLAY

Huracán

Carlos GUERINI

Málaga CF

Coach: Enrique SÍVORI

Referee: Soto Montesinos.

 

August 8th, 1973

City: Córdoba

Venue: Instituto

ARGENTINA

2 1 Instituto A.C.C.

R.Avallay, C.Guerini

Pellascini (p)

 

August 14th, 1973

City: Madrid

Venue: Vicente Calderón

ARGENTINA

1 1 Atlético de Madrid

R.Ayala 75

Becerra 8

Daniel CARNEVALI

Chacarita Juniors

Reina; 

Melo, Díaz (Capón), Bermejo;

Ovejero, Benegas; 

Ufarte (Alberto), Luis, Garate (Cabrero), Irureta, Becerra. 

Coach: J.C.Lorenzo.

 

Enrique WOLFF

River Plate

Angel BARGAS

> Francisco SA

Nantes

Independiente

Heriberto CORREA

Vélez Sarsfield

Roberto TELCH

San Lorenzo

Ramón HEREDIA

San Lorenzo

Agustín BALBUENA

> Roque AVALLAY

Independiente

Huracán

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

Rubén AYALA

San Lorenzo

Enrique CHAZARRETA

> Carlos BABINGTON

San Lorenzo

Huracán

Carlos GUERINI

Málaga CF

Coach: Enrique SÍVORI

Referee: Soto Montesinos.

 

August 18th, 1973

City: Málaga

Venue: La Rosaleda

ARGENTINA

4 3 Málaga CF

R.Ayala 35, C.Guerini 60, M.Brindisi 77, 84

Orozco 15, Bustillo 17, 40

Daniel CARNEVALI

Chacarita Juniors

Ñito; 

Montero (Aráez 46), Macías, Monreal;

Martínez, Viberti (Irle 50); 

Bustillo, Galindo, Orozco (Alvarez 22)(Requejo 80), Vilanova, Búa. 

Coach: M.Domingo.

 

Enrique WOLFF

River Plate

Angel BARGAS

Nantes

Antonio ROSL

San Lorenzo

Roberto TELCH

> Francisco SA 46

San Lorenzo

Independiente

Ramón HEREDIA

Atlético de Madrid

Ramón PONCE

> Roque AVALLAY 46

Boca Juniors

Huracán

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

Rubén AYALA

Atlético de Madrid

Carlos BABINGTON

> Enrique CHAZARRETA 60

Huracán

San Lorenzo

Carlos GUERINI

Málaga CF

Coach: Enrique SÍVORI

Referee: Navarrete.

 

August 25th, 1973

City: Las Palmas

Venue: Estadio Insular

ARGENTINA

1 2 U.D.Las Palmas

E.Chazarreta 60

Germán 42p, Paez 74

Daniel CARNEVALI Chacarita Juniors

Catalá; 

Martín, Tonono, Esteve;

Paez, Castellano; 

León (Pepe Juan), Gilberto, Fernández, Germán (Carmelo), Miguel Angel. 

Coach: P.Sinibaldi.

 

Enrique WOLFF

River Plate

Francisco SA

Independiente
Vicente PERNÍA

Boca Juniors

Roberto TELCH

> Ramón HEREDIA

San Lorenzo

Atlético de Madrid

Angel BARGAS

Nantes

Agustín BALBUENA

Independiente

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

Roque AVALLAY

Huracán

Carlos BABINGTON

Huracán

Carlos GUERINI

> Enrique CHAZARRETA

Málaga CF

San Lorenzo

Coach: Enrique SÍVORI
.Red Card: C.Babington 41

Referee: Hernández Quintana (Spa).

 

August 27th, 1973

City: Las Palmas

Venue: Estadio Insular

ARGENTINA

2 0 Újpesti Dózsa

M.Brindisi 65, A.Balbuena 80

-

Daniel CARNEVALI Chacarita Juniors

Schimhalvi; 

Noso, Mensanyi (Keitner), Nagy, Dunai III; 

Norvah, Fasekas, Kolar; 

Bene, Toth, Zambo. 

Coach: I.Kóvacs.

 

Enrique WOLFF

> Vicente PERNÍA

River Plate

Boca Juniors

Francisco SA

> Ramón HEREDIA

Independiente

Atlético de Madrid

Ángel BARGAS

Nantes

Heriberto CORREA

Vélez Sarsfield

Roberto TELCH

San Lorenzo

Agustín BALBUENA

Independiente

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

Rubén AYALA

Atlético de Madrid

Carlos BABINGTON

> Enrique CHAZARRETA

Huracán

San Lorenzo

Carlos GUERINI

> Ramón PONCE

Málaga CF

Boca Juniors

Coach: Enrique SÍVORI

Referee: Merino González (Spa)

 

September 13th, 1973

City: Corrientes

Venue: Alvear

ARGENTINA

1 2 Huracán (Corrientes)

R.Heredia 72p

Segovia 48, Arriola 54

Rubén SÁNCHEZ Boca Juniors

Cabrera; 

Rodríguez, Falcón, Martínez, Alcaraz; 

Mansilla, Cabral, Alegre; 

Echeverría (Arriola), Segovia, Sotomayor (Barreto). 

Coach: ?

SCIARLONE

-

Hugo PENA

Argentinos Juniors
Ramón HEREDIA Atlético de Madrid

Antonio ROSL

San Lorenzo

Juan José LÓPEZ

River Plate

CAMINO

-

Carlos BABINGTON

Huracán

Ramón PONCE

Boca Juniors

Roque AVALLAY

Huracán

Jorge GHISO

River Plate

Coach: Enrique SÍVORI

Referee: ?.

 

September 13th, 1973

City: Corrientes

Venue: Alvear

ARGENTINA

4 1 Deportivo Mandiyú

E.Chazarreta 9, C.Guerini 21, R.Ayala 53, A.Balbuena 74

Romero 77

Daniel CARNEVALI

> Rubén SÁNCHEZ

UD Las Palmas

Boca Juniors

Luque; 

Sena, Casco, Ortiz, Gamarra (Martínez); 

Acosta, Billordo (López), Brugger (Romero); 

Monzón, Dávalos, Parras. 

Coach: ?

Vicente PERNÍA

Boca Juniors

Francisco SA

Independiente

Ángel BARGAS

Nantes

Heriberto CORREA

Vélez Sarsfield

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

Roberto TELCH

San Lorenzo

Enrique CHAZARRETA

San Lorenzo

Agustín BALBUENA

Independiente

Rubén AYALA

> Roque AVALLAY

Atlético de Madrid

Huracán

Carlos GUERINI

Málaga CF

Coach: Enrique SÍVORI

Referee: ?.

 

November 21th, 1973

City: Santa Fe

Venue: Colón (Santa Fe)

ARGENTINA

1 1 Liga Santafecina

D.Aricó 41

Di Meola 56

Rubén SÁNCHEZ

> Ubaldo FILLOL

Boca Juniors

River Plate

Constantino (Escobar); 

Aráoz, Rojas, Trossero, Fernández; 

Colman (Tardivo), Cocco (Trullet), M.Zanabria (Luque);

 H.Scotta, Di Meola, Mendoza.

Coach: J.Avila.

Enrique WOLFF

River Plate

Daniel KILLER

Rosario Central

Jorge TRONCOSO

Vélez Sarsfield

Heriberto CORREA

Vélez Sarsfield

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

Roberto TELCH

> Rubén GLARÍA

San Lorenzo

San Lorenzo

Enrique CHAZARRETA

San Lorenzo

Daniel BERTONI

Independiente

Roque AVALLAY

Huracán

Daniel ARICÓ

> Daniel BORGNA

Rosario Central

Colón (Santa Fe)

Coach: Enrique SÍVORI

PK:  Arg 4:  Wolff, Bertoni, Avallay, Correa, Brindisi (held).

        SF  3:  Luque, Trullet, Mendoza, Scotta (held), Trossero (post).

Referee: A.Ducatelli

 

1974

  

March 13th, 1974

City: San Rafael

Venue: Sportivo Pedal

ARGENTINA

2 1 Sportivo Pedal

E.Chazarreta 45, A.Balbuena 65

Cepeda 14

Miguel Angel SANTORO Independiente

Tazare; 

A.Cano (Lara), Hernando (Rodríguez), Soto (Pietrel), Carricondo; 

Legrotaglie (Ortiz), Benítez (Loyola), Cepeda (Giordano);

 Torres, Ureta, Sierra.

Coach: J.Araniz.

Enrique WOLFF

> Rubén PAGNANINI

River Plate

Independiente

Jorge PAOLINO

Huracán

Francisco SA

Independiente

Rubén GLARÍA

San Lorenzo

Roberto TELCH

> Carlos SQUEO

San Lorenzo

Racing Club

Osvaldo POTENTE

Boca Juniors

Enrique CHAZARRETA

San Lorenzo

Agustín BALBUENA

Independiente

Rubén CANO

> Victorio COCCO

Atlanta

San Lorenzo

Santiago SANTAMARÍA

Newell's Old Boys

Coach: Vladislao CAP

Referee: T.Nitti.

 
 
 

March 20th, 1974

City: Río Cuarto

Venue: Atenas

ARGENTINA

4 0 Liga Ríocuartense

S.Santamaría 32, O.Potente 34, R.Avallay 42, V.Cocco 60

-

Miguel Angel SANTORO

> Ubaldo FILLOL

Independiente

River Plate

D.García (H.García); 

Contreras (Alaniz), Flexia, Celusi, Giordano; 

Domínguez, Allende (Gabacio), Aimar (Plenagio); 

Mansilla, Pederiva, Torres (Rodríguez).

Coach: ?.

Rubén PAGNANINI

Independiente

Jorge PAOLINO

Huracán
Francisco SA Independiente

Rubén GLARÍA

San Lorenzo

Roberto TELCH

San Lorenzo

Osvaldo POTENTE

> Victorio COCCO

Boca Juniors

San Lorenzo

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

René HOUSEMAN

> Agustín BALBUENA

Huracán

Independiente

Roque AVALLAY

> Carlos SQUEO

Huracán

Racing Club

Santiago SANTAMARÍA

> Enrique CHAZARRETA

Newell's Old Boys

San Lorenzo

Coach: Vladislao CAP

Referee: R.Goicoechea.

 
 
 

March 27th, 1974

City: Villa Mercedes

Venue: Colegiales

ARGENTINA

4 1 Colegiales VM

D.Bertoni 15, M.A.Brindisi 70, O.Potente 75, 87

Barroso 21

Miguel Angel SANTORO Independiente

Miranda; 

Bongiovanini, Cortés, Jofré, Ojeda;

Rosales, Tévez, Agüero; 

Echegaray, Barroso, Gatica.

Coach: ?.

Alberto TARANTINI

Boca Juniors

Jorge PAOLINO

Huracán
Francisco SA Independiente

Rubén GLARÍA

San Lorenzo

Roberto TELCH

San Lorenzo

Osvaldo POTENTE

Boca Juniors
Miguel Angel BRINDISI Huracán

Agustín BALBUENA

Independiente

Daniel BERTONI

Independiente

Santiago SANTAMARÍA

Newell's Old Boys

Coach: Vladislao CAP

Referee: A.Ithurralde.

 
 
 

April 3rd, 1974

City: Tucumán

Venue: Atlético Tucumán

ARGENTINA

2 0 Atlético Tucumán

D.Bertoni 62, E.Chazarreta 70

-

Miguel Angel SANTORO Independiente

Ruiz; 

Lencina, Filippini, Solórzano, Bulacio; 

Agüero, Espeche, Castro; 

Arroyo, Díaz, González.

Coach: ?.

Alberto TARANTINI

> Rubén PAGNANINI

Boca Juniors

Independiente

Néstor TOGNERI

Estudiantes LP

Victorio COCCO

San Lorenzo

Enrique CHAZARRETA

San Lorenzo

Roberto TELCH

San Lorenzo

Osvaldo POTENTE

Boca Juniors

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

Agustín BALBUENA

Independiente

Daniel BERTONI

Independiente

Rubén CANO

> Carlos SQUEO

Atlanta

Racing Club

Coach: Vladislao CAP

Referee: A.Coerezza.

 
 

April 11th, 1974

City: Mar del Plata

Venue: General San Martín

ARGENTINA

1 0 Aldosivi

O.Potente 7

-

Miguel Angel SANTORO

> Ubaldo FILLOL

Independiente

River Plate

Ucha; 

Diez, Fortunato, Raimondi, Maschio; 

Di Donato, Ferlich, A. Gómez (Crespo); 

Trama (Arnesse), Mústico, Lencinas. 

Coach: A.Cortez.

Alberto TARANTINI

> Rubén PAGNANINI

Boca Juniors

Independiente

Francisco SA

Independiente

Néstor TOGNERI

Estudiantes LP

Enrique WOLFF

River Plate

Enrique CHAZARRETA

> Roberto TELCH

San Lorenzo

San Lorenzo

Carlos SQUEO

Racing Club

Victorio COCCO

San Lorenzo

Osvaldo POTENTE

Boca Juniors

Agustín BALBUENA

> Enrique CHAZARRETA

Independiente

San Lorenzo

Daniel BERTONI

Independiente
Coach: Vladislao CAP

Referee: S.García.

 
 

April 17th, 1974

City: Rosario

Venue: Newell's Old Boys

ARGENTINA

1 3 Liga Rosarina

A.Poy 71

González 9, Obberti 38, Kempes 52

Miguel Angel SANTORO

Independiente

Biassuttto; 

González (Rebottaro), Pavoni, Capurro, M.Killer; 

Aimar, Carlovich (Berta), Zanabria; 

Robles (Carril), Obberti (Aricó), Kempes. 

Coach: C.T.Griguol.

Alberto TARANTINI

Boca Juniors

Francisco SA

Independiente
Néstor TOGNERI Estudiantes LP
Rubén GLARÍA San Lorenzo

Roberto TELCH

San Lorenzo

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

> Carlos SQUEO

Huracán

Racing Club

Osvaldo POTENTE

Boca Juniors

René HOUSEMAN

> Victorio COCCO

Huracán

San Lorenzo

Aldo POY

Rosario Central

Daniel BERTONI

> Enrique CHAZARRETA

Independiente

San Lorenzo

Coach: Vladislao CAP

Referee: A.Ithurralde.

 
 
 

April 26th, 1974

City: Córdoba

Venue: Belgrano

ARGENTINA

1 1 Belgrano

A.Balbuena 74

O.Ardiles 63

 
 
 

May 14th, 1974

City: Granada

Venue: Los Cármenes

ARGENTINA

0 0 Granada CF

-

-

Daniel CARNEVALI UD Las Palmas

Izcos; 

Toni, Aguirre Suárez, Falito, Jaén (Oruezábal); 

Fernández, Castellanos, Lorenzo (Etchecopar); 

Maciel, Parits (Escobar), Quiles (Chirri).

Coach: J.Iglesias.

 

Jorge CARRASCOSA

Huracán

Roberto PERFUMO

Cruzeiro
Rubén GLARÍA San Lorenzo

Roberto TELCH

> Enrique CHAZARRETA

San Lorenzo

San Lorenzo

Francisco SA

Independiente

Agustín BALBUENA

Independiente

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

Aldo POY

> René HOUSEMAN

Rosario Central

Huracán

Carlos SQUEO

Racing Club

Mario KEMPES

> Enrique WOLFF

Rosario Central

River Plate

Coach: Vladislao CAP

Referee: Urrestarazu.

 

May 30th, 1974

City: Florence

Venue: Comunale Firenze

ARGENTINA

0 2 Fiorentina

-

Speggiorin 39, Desolati 87

Daniel CARNEVALI UD Las Palmas

Superchi; 

Galdiolo, Roggi (Parlanti 72); 

Beatrice (Pellegrini 80), Brizi, Della Martira; 

Caso, Antognoni (Guerini 80), Saltutti, De Sisti, Speggiorin.

Coach: Mazzoni.

 

Jorge CARRASCOSA

Huracán

Roberto PERFUMO

Cruzeiro

Rubén GLARÍA

> Néstor TOGNERI 46

San Lorenzo

Estudiantes LP

Ramón HEREDIA

Atlético de Madrid

Angel BARGAS

Nantes

Agustín BALBUENA

Independiente

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

> René HOUSEMAN 64

Huracán

Huracán

Rubén AYALA

Atlético de Madrid

Mario KEMPES

Rosario Central

Enrique CHAZARRETA

> Aldo POY 72

San Lorenzo

Rosario Central

Coach: Vladislao CAP

Referee: A.Ithurralde (Arg).

 

 

June 3rd, 1974

City: Munich

Venue: Olympic Munich

ARGENTINA

1 0 TSV 1860 Munich

A.Balbuena 65

-

Daniel CARNEVALI UD Las Palmas

Deutbegovci; 

Seelman, Sohnle, Korth, Lek; 

Kohlhautt, Metger, Gayer; 

Novak, Weller, Schubert.

Coach: R.Gutendorf.

 

Francisco SA

Independiente

Roberto PERFUMO

Cruzeiro

Rubén GLARÍA

San Lorenzo

Ramón HEREDIA

Atlético de Madrid

Angel BARGAS

Nantes

Agustín BALBUENA

Independiente

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

Rubén AYALA

Atlético de Madrid

Mario KEMPES

Rosario Central

Carlos SQUEO

Racing Club

Coach: Vladislao CAP

Referee: Beth (Ger).

 
 
 

August 29th, 1974

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Vélez Sarsfield

ARGENTINA

2 2 Boca Juniors/River Plate Combined

A.Tarantini og, J.Rocchia (p) 

García Cambón, Morete

Rubén SÁNCHEZ

> Carlos FENOY

Boca Juniors

Vélez Sarsfield

J.A.Pérez (Barisio); 

Zuccarini (O.Pérez), Jáuregui, Rogel (Passarella), Tarantini; 

Potente, Trobbiani (Jorge Benítez), Alonso (Di Meola); 

Ponce, Morete, García Cambón.

Coach: ?.

Vicente PERNÍA

Boca Juniors

Juan ROCCHIA

Ferro Carril Oeste

Daniel KILLER

Rosario Central

Juan Carlos GARCÍA SANGENIS

Racing Club

Rubén GALVAN

Independiente

Gerónimo SACCARDI

Ferro Carril Oeste

Miguel Angel BRINDISI

Huracán

Santiago SANTAMARÍA

> Daniel BERTONI

Newell's Old Boys

Independiente

Mario KEMPES

Rosario Central

Enzo FERRERO

Boca Juniors

Coach: Cesar Luis MENOTTI

Referee: ?.

 
 
 

Noviembre 16th, 1974

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Vélez Sarsfield

ARGENTINA

4 2 Lanús

G.Saccardi, R.Bochini, J.J.López, E.Ferrero

Ferreyra, Rojas

Rubén SÁNCHEZ

Boca Juniors

Santos; 

Castillo, Calics, González, Ojeda (Peralta); 

Dos Santos (Rímolo), Lodico, Díaz (Vicó); 

Ferreyra, Rojas y Clausi (Gutiérrez).

Coach: ?.

Vicente PERNÍA

Boca Juniors

Jorge PAOLINO

Huracán

Francisco RUSSO

Huracán

Jorge CARRASCOSA

Huracán

Marcelo TROBBIANI

> Juan José LÓPEZ

Boca Juniors

River Plate

Gerónimo SACCARDI

> Rubén GALVÁN

Ferro Carril Oeste

Independiente

Ricardo BOCHINI

Independiente

Daniel BERTONI

> Edgardo DI MEOLA

Independiente

River Plate

Osvaldo POTENTE

Boca Juniors

Enzo FERRERO

Boca Juniors

Coach: Cesar Luis MENOTTI

Referee: ?.

 

1975

  

March 12th, 1975

City: Goiãnia

Venue: Serra Dourada

ARGENTINA

1 2 Palmeiras

O.Ardiles 62p

Ronaldo 13, Nei 72

Oscar QUIROGA Talleres (Cba)

Leão; 

Eurico, Luís Pereira, Alfredo, Édson; 

Dudu (Jair Gonçalves), Ademir da Guia; 

Edu, Leivinha (Zé Mário), Ronaldo, Nei.

Coach: O.Brandão.

 

Victorio OCAÑO

Talleres (Cba)

Luis GALVÁN

Talleres (Cba)
Pablo CÁRDENAS Juventud Antoniana

Rafael PAVÓN

Belgrano (Cba)

Osvaldo ARDILES

Instituto A.C.C.

Miguel Angel OVIEDO

> Luis LUDUEÑA

Racing (Cba)

Talleres (Cba)

José Daniel VALENCIA

Gimnasia y Esgrima (J)

Víctor Hugo ARROYO

> Ricardo VILLA

Atlético Tucumán

Atlético Tucumán

José PALACIOS

> Juan Víctor GUZMÁN

Gimnasia y Esgrima (J)

San Martín (Mendoza)

René ALDERETE

Gimnasia y Esgrima (J)

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: ?.

 

 

March 16th, 1975

City: Goiãnia

Venue: Serra Dourada

ARGENTINA

1 0 Goias State Team

V.Arroyo 43

-

Oscar QUIROGA Talleres (Cba)

Waldeir; 

Qucio Frasson, Macaleh, Alexandre, Lulaz (Alves); 

Matinha, Tuira; 

Fernandinho, Lucio, Lincoln (Mauricio), Piurr (Armandinho). 

Coach: P.Gonçalvez.

Victorio OCAÑO

> Luis LUDUEÑA

Talleres (Cba)

Talleres (Cba)

Luis GALVÁN

Talleres (Cba)
Pablo CÁRDENAS Juventud Antoniana

Rafael PAVÓN

Belgrano (Cba)

Miguel Ángel OVIEDO

Racing (Cba)

Osvaldo ARDILES

Instituto A.C.C.
Víctor Hugo ARROYO Atlético Tucumán

Juan Víctor GUZMÁN

> Ricardo VILLA

San Martín (Mendoza)

Atlético Tucumán

José Daniel VALENCIA

> Raúl CASTRO

Gimnasia y Esgrima (J)

Atlético Tucumán

René ALDERETE

Gimnasia y Esgrima (J)

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI
.Red Card: Qucio Frasson.

Referee: O.Scolfaro (Bra).

 

1976

 
 

February 7th, 1976

City: Mar del Plata

Venue: General San Martín.

ARGENTINA

3 0 Kimberley

J.J.López 6, R.Houseman 73, L.Luque 81

-

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Lucangioli; 

Mascareño, Fortunato, Lucarno, Giovanini; 

Baigorria, Sangorrín, Santecchia; 

Gómez, Valiente (Trama), Mori. 

Coach: Barreiro. 

Alberto TARANTINI Boca Juniors
Daniel KILLER Rosario Central
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate
Roberto MOUZO Boca Juniors

Juan José LÓPEZ

> Marcelo TROBBIANI

River Plate

Boca Juniors

Luis GALVÁN

Talleres (Cba)

Norberto ALONSO

River Plate

Héctor SCOTTA

> René HOUSEMAN

San Lorenzo

Huracán

Leopoldo LUQUE River Plate

Oscar ORTIZ

> Mario KEMPES

River Plate

Rosario Central

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: A.Ithurralde.

 
 
  

February 9th, 1976

City: Tandil

Venue: General San Martín

ARGENTINA

3 1 Excursionistas (Tandil)

O.Ortiz 1, L.Luque 4, H.Scotta 22

Méndez 86

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Rigante; 

Solimanto, Arogueso, Eresuma, Lavallén; 

Canale, G.Villar, A.Villar; 

A.González (Méndez), H.Arrieta, Alvarez. 

Coach: ?. 

Alberto TARANTINI Boca Juniors

Daniel KILLER

> Jorge PAOLINO

Rosario Central

Huracán

Daniel PASSARELLA

River Plate

Roberto MOUZO

Boca Juniors

Juan José LÓPEZ

River Plate

Luis GALVÁN

> Marcelo TROBBIANI

Talleres (Cba)

Boca Juniors

Norberto ALONSO

River Plate

Héctor SCOTTA

> René HOUSEMAN

San Lorenzo

Huracán

Leopoldo LUQUE

> Mario KEMPES

River Plate

Rosario Central

Oscar ORTIZ

River Plate

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: ?.

 
 
 

March 30th, 1976

City: Berlin

Venue: Olympic Stadium.

ARGENTINA

1 2 Hertha BSC

L.Luque 6

Diefenbach 34, Hermandung 53

Ricardo LA VOLPE San Lorenzo

Wolter; 

Sziedat, Bureck, Hermandung, Diefenbach;

Weiner, Sidka, Beer;

Grau, Szymanek, Horr.

Coach: Kessler. 

 

Alberto TARANTINI Boca Juniors
Jorge OLGUÍN San Lorenzo
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate
Jorge CARRASCOSA

Huracán

Marcelo TROBBIANI

> Ricardo BOCHINI 73

Boca Juniors

Independiente

Américo GALLEGO Newell's Old Boys
Osvaldo ARDILES Huracán
Héctor SCOTTA San Lorenzo
Leopoldo LUQUE River Plate
René HOUSEMAN

Huracán

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: K.Ohmsen.

 
 
  

April 1st, 1976

City: Sevilla

Venue: Sánchez Pizjuan.

ARGENTINA

0 0 Sevilla FC

-

-

Hugo GATTI Boca Juniors

G.Fernández; 

Juanito (Sanjosé), Pulido, Hita, Rivas; 

I.Gallego (Blanco), Módigo (Martínez), Lorant; 

Duda, Rubio (Villalba), Lora (Cantudo). 

Coach: Olsen.

 

Alberto TARANTINI

Boca Juniors

Jorge OLGUÍN

San Lorenzo
Daniel KILLER Rosario Central

Jorge CARRASCOSA

Huracán

Osvaldo ARDILES

Huracán

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

Ricardo BOCHINI

Independiente

René HOUSEMAN

Huracán

Leopoldo LUQUE

> Luis LUDUEÑA 45

River Plate

Talleres (Cba)

Mario KEMPES

> Héctor SCOTTA 45

Rosario Central

San Lorenzo

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: Sánchez del Río.

 
 

July 8th, 1976

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: Vélez Sarsfield

ARGENTINA

4 0 Rest of Argentina

O.Ardiles 19, L.Luque 20, R.Houseman 77, R.Villa 87

-

Hugo GATTI Boca Juniors

Santoro; 

Dominichi (Marenda), Wolff (M.González), Bargas, Comisso;

 Saccardi, Vilanova, Pastoriza (Brindisi);

Babignton, D.Onega (Forgués), Larrosa.

Coach: M.A.Juárez.

Alberto TARANTINI

Boca Juniors

Daniel PASSARELLA

River Plate
Daniel KILLER Rosario Central

Jorge CARRASCOSA

> Daniel MARANGONI

Huracán

San Martín (Tuc)

Osvaldo ARDILES

Huracán

Américo GALLEGO

> Miguel Angel OVIEDO

Newell's Old Boys

Talleres (Cba)

José Daniel VALENCIA

> Ricardo VILLA

Talleres (Cba)

Racing Club

René HOUSEMAN

Huracán

Leopoldo LUQUE

> Luis LUDUEÑA

River Plate

Talleres (Cba)

René ALDERETE

Atlético Tucumán

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: H.Dellacasa.

 

1977

 

January 30th, 1977

City: Mar del Plata

Venue: General San Martín

ARGENTINA

2 2 Newell's Old Boys

R.Villa 60, D.Bertoni 80

Moyano 32, Irigoyen 61

Hugo GATTI Boca Juniors

Carrasco; 

Rebottaro, Pavoni, Sperandío, Agüerópolis;

Giusti, Berta, Bulleri; 

Montes, Moyano (Ramos), Irigoyen.

Coach: J.Yudica.

Alberto TARANTINI

Boca Juniors

Jorge OLGUÍN

San Lorenzo
Daniel KILLER Racing Club

Jorge CARRASCOSA

Huracán

Osvaldo ARDILES

> Luis LUDUEÑA

Huracán

Talleres (Cba)

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

Ricardo VILLA

Racing Club

Darío FELMAN

Boca Juniors

Humberto BRAVO

Talleres (Cba)

Daniel BERTONI

Independiente

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI
.Note: Suspended in 27; continued on Jan 31

Referee: A.Ducatelli.

 
 
 

February 7th, 1977

City: Mar del Plata

Venue: General San Martín

ARGENTINA

1 0 Aldosivi

D.Felman 29p

-

Hugo GATTI Boca Juniors

Miranda; 

Hipólito, Ruiz, Raimondi, Alvarez;

Veira, Mascareño, Díaz; 

Gómez, Mústico (Zabala), García.

Coach: A.Cortés.

Alberto TARANTINI

Boca Juniors

Jorge OLGUÍN

San Lorenzo
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Osvaldo PÉREZ

Independiente

Luis LUDUEÑA

Talleres (Cba)

Miguel Angel OVIEDO

Talleres (Cba)

José Daniel VALENCIA

Talleres (Cba)

Darío FELMAN

> Antonio ALDERETE

Boca Juniors

Talleres (Cba)

Humberto BRAVO

Talleres (Cba)

Daniel BERTONI

Independiente

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI
. Red Cards: D.Passarella 73; Raimondi 73

Referee: L.Pestarino.

 
 
 
 

February 9th, 1977

City: Mar del Plata

Venue: General San Martín

ARGENTINA

2 2 River Plate

D.Bertoni 31, O.Ardiles 37

Marchetti 52, Ártico 72

Hugo GATTI Boca Juniors

Landaburu; 

Comelles, Perfumo, Artico, H.López;

J.J.López (Coudannes), Merlo, Sabella; 

P.González, Marchetti, L.Rodríguez (Lonardi).

Coach: A.Labruna.

Alberto TARANTINI

Boca Juniors

Jorge OLGUÍN

San Lorenzo
Daniel KILLER Racing Club

Jorge CARRASCOSA

Huracán

Osvaldo ARDILES

Huracán

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

Ricardo VILLA

Racing Club

René HOUSEMAN

Huracán

Humberto BRAVO

> José Daniel VALENCIA

Talleres (Cba)

Talleres (Cba)

Daniel BERTONI

Independiente

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI
. Red Card: R.Merlo 31

Referee: R.Barreiro.

 
 
 
 

February 16th, 1977

City: Mar del Plata

Venue: General San Martín

ARGENTINA

1 0 Boca Juniors

D.Bertoni 25

-

Hugo GATTI Boca Juniors

Pistone; 

Pernía, Sá, Mouzo, Suárez;

Bernabitti (Tesare), Carballo, Zanabria; 

Mastrángelo, Oviedo, Pavón (Lacava Shell).

Coach: J.C.Lorenzo.

Alberto TARANTINI

Boca Juniors

Jorge OLGUÍN

San Lorenzo
Daniel KILLER Racing Club

Jorge CARRASCOSA

Huracán

Osvaldo ARDILES

Huracán

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

Ricardo VILLA

Racing Club

René HOUSEMAN

Huracán

Humberto BRAVO

> Darío FELMAN

Talleres (Cba)

Boca Juniors

Daniel BERTONI

Independiente

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: J.Romero.

 
 
 

March 2nd, 1977

City: General Roca

Venue: Deportivo Roca

ARGENTINA

2 1 Deportivo Roca

R.Villa 49, D.Bertoni 55

Travesino 36

Hugo GATTI

> Héctor BALEY

Boca Juniors

Huracán

Poliserpi; 

Sánchez, Saldico, Centeno, Pagouhape; 

Dolce, Guayta, Tapatta; 

Travesino, Batalla, Del Ciotto.

Coach: ?.

Osvaldo PÉREZ Independiente

Jorge OLGUÍN

San Lorenzo
Roberto MOUZO Boca Juniors

Jorge CARRASCOSA

Huracán

Jorge BENÍTEZ

Boca Juniors

Miguel Ángel OVIEDO

> Osvaldo ARDILES

Talleres (Cba)

Huracán

Ricardo VILLA

Racing Club

René HOUSEMAN

> Darío FELMAN

Huracán

Boca Juniors

Humberto BRAVO

> Leopoldo LUQUE

Talleres (Cba)

River Plate

Daniel BERTONI

Independiente

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: M.Comesaña.

 
 
  

March 24th, 1977

City: Madrid

Venue: Santiago Bernabeu

ARGENTINA

0 1 Real Madrid

-

Del Bosque 82

Hugo GATTI Boca Juniors

Miguel Angel; 

Sol, Benito, Pirri, Camacho;

Breitner, Velásquez (Vitoria 14), Del Bosque; 

Aguilar, Santillana, Macanás (Sánchez Barrios 60). 

Coach: M.Miljanic.

 

Alberto TARANTINI

Boca Juniors

Jorge OLGUÍN

San Lorenzo
Daniel KILLER Racing Club

Jorge CARRASCOSA

Huracán

Osvaldo ARDILES

Huracán

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

Ricardo VILLA

> Jorge BENITEZ

Racing Club

Boca Juniors

René HOUSEMAN

> Oscar ORTIZ

Huracán

River Plate

Leopoldo LUQUE

> Humberto BRAVO

River Plate

Talleres (Cba)

Daniel BERTONI

Independiente

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI
.Red Card: O.Ardiles 78.

Referee: E.Guruceta.

 

1978

  

March 4th, 1978

City: Mar del Plata

Venue: General San Martín

ARGENTINA

0 0 Mutual de Futbolistas Uruguayos

-

-

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Clavijo (Rodolfo Rodríguez);

De los Santos, Salomón, Di Bartolomeo, Terruena;

Carrasco, Montero Castillo, Maneiro (Rudy Rodríguez);

Alizmendi, Morena, Ocampo (Unanué).

Coach: Bagnulo.

 

Rubén PAGNANINI

Independiente

Luis GALVÁN

Talleres (Cba)
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Víctor BOTTANIZ

Unión Santa Fe

Osvaldo ARDILES

Huracán

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

Ricardo VILLA

Racing Club

René HOUSEMAN

Huracán

Leopoldo LUQUE

River Plate

Daniel BERTONI

> Oscar ORTIZ

Independiente

River Plate

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: A.Ducatelli.

 

May 16th, 1978

City: Córdoba

Venue: Chateau Carreras

ARGENTINA

3 1 Córdoba Select

M.Kempes 52, R.Houseman 86, L.Luque 89

Moreschini 54

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Guibaudo (Luraschi 45);

Annelli, Becericca, Coletti, Bujedo;

Ludueña, Giuliano, Willington (Reinaldi 30);

Coch (Pereyra 45), Fernández, Baldesarri.

Coach: Fonda.

 

Jorge OLGUÍN

San Lorenzo

Luis GALVÁN

Talleres (Cba)
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Alberto TARANTINI

N/A

Osvaldo ARDILES

Huracán

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

José Daniel VALENCIA

> Oscar ORTIZ 60

Talleres (Cba)

River Plate

Daniel BERTONI

> René HOUSEMAN 73

Independiente

Huracán

Leopoldo LUQUE

River Plate

Mario KEMPES

Valencia CF

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: R.Barreiro.

 

1979

 
 

April 18th, 1979

City: Mendoza

Venue: Malvinas Argentinas

ARGENTINA

5 2 Gutiérrez Sport Club

J.García 1, R.Houseman 15, J.Reinaldi 28, D.Maradona 40, H.Perotti 78

P.Fernández 43, E.Brandán 65

Julio FALCIONI Vélez Sarsfield

N.Meca; 

E.Lucero, M.Pasqualetto, C.Meyer, F.Vaccaro; 

P.Fernández, R.Zolorza (C.Morandini), G.Herrera (E.Brandán);

F.Moreschini, G.Asprelli, J.Chávez (M.Rodríguez)(E.Soto).

Coach: H.Harguindeguy.

Jorge OLGUÍN

San Lorenzo

Juan SIMÓN

Newell's Old Boys
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Jorge GARCÍA

Rosario Central

Juan BARBAS

Racing Club

Américo GALLEGO

> Miguel Angel OVIEDO

Newell's Old Boys

Talleres (Cba)

Diego MARADONA

> Luis GALVÁN

Argentinos Juniors

Talleres (Cba)

René HOUSEMAN

Huracán

José REINALDI

Talleres (Cba)

Oscar ORTIZ

> Hugo PEROTTI

River Plate

Boca Juniors

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI
.Note: J.Falcioni save a penalty Moreschini.

Referee: G.D'Ippolito.

 
 
  

May 9th, 1979

City: Córdoba

Venue: Chateau Carreras

ARGENTINA

5 2 Córdoba Select

J.Reinaldi 39, D.Maradona 50, 60, D.Passarella 83p, A.Gallego 90

Beltrán 14, Astegiano 76

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Perriot;

 Leal, Beccerica, Coletti, Bujedo (Tapiero 70);

Vidal, Griguol (Carranza 65), Beltrán; 

Amuchástegui (Rodríguez 45), Astegiano, Alderete (Barrionuevo 75).

Coach: A.Basile.

Jorge OLGUÍN

San Lorenzo

Juan SIMÓN

Newell's Old Boys
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate
Jorge GARCÍA

> Victorio OCAÑO 42

Rosario Central

Talleres (Cba)

Juan BARBAS

Racing Club

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

Diego MARADONA

Argentinos Juniors

Félix ORTE

> Hugo PEROTTI 65

Rosario Central

Boca Juniors

José REINALDI

> Leopoldo LUQUE 45

Talleres (Cba)

River Plate

Oscar ORTIZ

River Plate

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: J.Romero.

 
 
 

June 6th, 1979

City: East Rutherford

Venue: Giants Stadium

ARGENTINA

1 0 Cosmos FC

D.Passarella 89

-

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Brand; 

Smith, Rijgbergen, Carlos Alberto, Formoso; 

Davis, Marinho (Bandov 79), Carbognani; 

Tuleart (Etherington 45) (Atanasio 84), Chinaglia, Liverie.

Coach: R.Klivecka.

 

Jorge OLGUÍN

San Lorenzo

Miguel Angel OVIEDO

Talleres (Cba)
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Alberto TARANTINI

Talleres (Cba)

Juan BARBAS

Racing Club

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

Diego MARADONA

Argentinos Juniors

René HOUSEMAN

Huracán

Leopoldo LUQUE

> Norberto OUTES

River Plate

Independiente

José Daniel VALENCIA

Talleres (Cba)

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: G.D'Ippolito.

 
 

June 25th, 1979

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

1 2 Rest of the World

D.Maradona 29

L.Galván 68og, Zico 74

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Leao (Koncilia); 

Kaltz, Krol, Pezzey, Cabrini (Toninho); 

Tardelli, Asensi; 

Platini (Zico), Causio, Rossi, Boniek.

Coach: ?.

Jorge OLGUÍN

San Lorenzo

Luis GALVÁN

Talleres (Cba)
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Alberto TARANTINI

Talleres (Cba)

Osvaldo ARDILES

Tottenham Hotspur

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

Diego MARADONA

Argentinos Juniors

René HOUSEMAN

Huracán

Leopoldo LUQUE

> Norberto OUTES

River Plate

Independiente

José Daniel VALENCIA

Talleres (Cba)

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI
.Red Card: Tardelli 76.

Referee: A.Klein (Isr).

 

 

1980

 

April 10th, 1980

City: Mendoza

Venue: Malvinas Argentinas

ARGENTINA

8 0 Gutiérrez Sport Club

D.Maradona 14, D.Passarella 30p, 49p, J.Valencia 55, R.Díaz 63, 84, G.Calderón 81, C.Fren 87 

-

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

D.Zuin (Morón); 

E.Lucero, H.Bayón, A.Frassón, R.Mallea; 

R.Zolorza, R.Pezzutti (Farías), R.Logiácono;

C.Ereros (Ruiz), M.Agüero (Brandán), H.Olmos (Caputo). 

Coach: H.Harguindeguy.

Jorge OLGUÍN

Independiente

Hugo VILLAVERDE

Independiente
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Alberto TARANTINI

River Plate

Juan BARBAS

Racing Club

Américo GALLEGO

> Carlos FREN

Newell's Old Boys

Independiente

Diego MARADONA

Argentinos Juniors

Gabriel CALDERÓN

Racing Club

Leopoldo LUQUE

> Ramón DÍAZ

River Plate

River Plate

José Daniel VALENCIA

Talleres (Cba)

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: ?.

 

  

April 30th, 1980

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

1 0 Ireland League Combined

D.Maradona 57

-

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Patterson; 

Gregg, Mc Ganville, Duning (Kelly), Lawder; 

Walsh (Hulmes), Nolan, Flanagan; 

Minnock (Meagan), Buckley, Eviston. 

Coach: ?.

Jorge OLGUÍN

Independiente

Hugo VILLAVERDE

> Juan SIMÓN

Independiente

Newell's Old Boys

José VAN TUYNE Talleres (Cba)

Victorio OCAÑO

Talleres (Cba)

Juan BARBAS

> Carlos FREN

Racing Club

Independiente

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

Diego MARADONA

Argentinos Juniors

Gabriel CALDERÓN

> Santiago SANTAMARÍA

Racing Club

Newell's Old Boys

Ramón DÍAZ

River Plate

José Daniel VALENCIA

Talleres (Cba)

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: R.Cerullo (Uru).

 

December 12th, 1980

City: Comodoro Rivadavia

Venue: ?

ARGENTINA

5 0 Comodoro Rivadavia Combined

A.Gallego 7, R.Díaz 24, 66, D.Maradona 57, L.Luque 60

-

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Rodríguez; 

Carrizo, Ingani, Escudero (Bellido 65), Pizarro; 

Benítez, Olivera (León 65), Maricay; 

Martínez, Atencio, Passo (Martínez 70).

 Coach: J.Lázaro.

Jorge OLGUÍN

Independiente

Luis GALVÁN

Talleres (Cba)
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Alberto TARANTINI

> Victorio OCAÑO 57

River Plate

Talleres (Cba)

Juan BARBAS

Racing Club

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

Diego MARADONA

Argentinos Juniors

José VAN TUYNE

> Leopoldo LUQUE 50

Talleres (Cba)

River Plate

Ramón DÍAZ

River Plate

José Daniel VALENCIA

Talleres (Cba)

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: J.Romero.

 

December 23th, 1980

City: Mar del Plata

Venue: José María Minella

ARGENTINA

4 1 Mar del Plata Combined

D.Maradona 27, 75, R.Díaz 77, D.Bertoni 84

Di Luca 87

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Rago (Bacigalup); 

Benítez, Fernández (Bargan), Aquino, Acosta; 

Maldonado (Carli), Martínez, Abelen; 

Galay, Loyola (Di Luca), E.Díaz.

 Coach: Artero.

Jorge OLGUÍN

Independiente

Luis GALVÁN

Talleres (Cba)
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Victorio OCAÑO

Talleres (Cba)

Juan BARBAS

> Daniel BERTONI

Racing Club

Fiorentina

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

Diego MARADONA

Argentinos Juniors

José VAN TUYNE

> Osvaldo ARDILES

Talleres (Cba)

Tottenham Hotspur

Ramón DÍAZ

River Plate

José Daniel VALENCIA

> Mario KEMPES

Talleres (Cba)

Valencia CF

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: A.Ducattelli.

 

1981

  

June 18th, 1981

City: Rosario 

Venue: Rosario Central

ARGENTINA

4 1 Santa Fe Combined

J.Olguín 4, R.Díaz 19, D.Brailovsky 59, P.Hernández 73 

E.Bauza 89

Ubaldo FILLOL

> Nery PUMPIDO 45

River Plate

Vélez Sarsfield

Sánchez (Piccard); 

Ghielmetti, Simón (Daniel Killer), Bauza, García;

Gaitán, Roldán (Acosta), Alfaro (Mendoza); 

Alí, Luque, Barrera (Orte). 

Coach: A.Zof.

Jorge OLGUÍN

Independiente

Luis GALVÁN

Talleres (Cba)
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Alberto TARANTINI

> Jorge OLARTICOECHEA 68

River Plate

River Plate

Juan BARBAS

> Víctor HEREDIA 66

Racing Club

Instituto A.C.C.

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

Patricio HERNÁNDEZ

Estudiantes LP

Santiago SANTAMARÍA

Newell's Old Boys

Ramón DÍAZ

River Plate

Alberto BRAILOVSKY

Independiente

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: A.Gnecco.

 

July 22th, 1981

City: Salta

Venue: Gimnasia y Tiro

ARGENTINA

3 2 Libertad

E.Ferrero 7, 29, R.Díaz 31

Fonseca Gómez 22, Rioja 52

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Arroyo (Vijande); 

Bustos, Carlos Sosa, Tejeda, Castillo; 

Rioja, Arsenio Ramón Benitez, Farías (Fernández); 

Leiva (Gómez), Hairala (Alarcón) y Fonseca Gómez.

Coach: ?.

Jorge OLGUÍN

Independiente

Luis GALVÁN

Talleres (Cba)
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Jorge OLARTICOECHEA

River Plate

Patricio HERNÁNDEZ

> José Daniel VALENCIA

Estudiantes LP

Talleres (Cba)

Américo GALLEGO

Newell's Old Boys

Diego MARADONA

Boca Juniors

Juan BARBAS

> Víctor HEREDIA

Racing Club

Instituto A.C.C.

Ramón DÍAZ

River Plate

Enzo FERRERO

> Alberto BRAILOVSKY

Sporting Gijón

Independiente

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: ?.

 

August 22th, 1981

City: Valencia

Venue: Luis Casanova

ARGENTINA

1 0 Valencia CF

R.Díaz 56

-

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Sempere; 

Carrete, Cerveró, Tendillo, Botubot; 

Castellanos (Toberto 61), Aura, Solsona (Subirats 57); 

Jiménez (Miguel 74), Arnense, Pablo.

Coach: M.Mestre.

 

Jorge OLGUÍN

Independiente

Luis GALVÁN

Talleres (Cba)
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Alberto TARANTINI

River Plate

Enzo FERRERO

> Santiago SANTAMARÍA 45

Sporting Gijón

Newell's Old Boys

Américo GALLEGO

River Plate

Diego MARADONA

Boca Juniors

Juan BARBAS

Racing Club

Ramón DÍAZ

> Alberto BRAILOVSKY 45

River Plate

Independiente

Mario KEMPES

River Plate

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: Sánchez Arminio (Spa).

 
  
 

August 25th, 1981

City: Alicante

Venue: Rico Pérez

ARGENTINA

2 0 Hércules

R.Díaz 32, 48

-

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Tomazewsky; 

Serrat, Santi, Albaladejo, Ernesto; 

Aracil, Churruca, Muller; 

Herbera, Vidal, Moyano.

Coach: K.Aguirre.

 

José VAN TUYNE

Racing Club

Julio OLARTICOECHEA

River Plate
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Jorge OLGUÍN

Independiente

Santiago SANTAMARÍA

> Enzo FERRERO

Newell's Old Boys

Sporting Gijón

Américo GALLEGO

River Plate

Diego MARADONA

Boca Juniors

Juan BARBAS

> Alberto BRAILOVSKY

Racing Club

Independiente

Ramón DÍAZ

> Víctor HEREDIA

River Plate

Instituto A.C.C.

Patricio HERNÁNDEZ

> Luis GALVÁN

Estudiantes LP

Talleres (Cba)

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI
Red Card: Passarella 40.

Referee: Andújar Oliver (Spa).

 
 
 

August 29th, 1981

City: Firenze

Venue: Stadio Comunale

ARGENTINA

5 3 Fiorentina

D.Passarella 48, 57p, J.Barbas 66, D.Maradona 68, 70

Casagrande 27, Mazzaro 29, D.Bertoni 51

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Galli;

 Cuccurredu, Vierchowod, Galbati, Ferroni; 

Pecci, Casagrande (Sachetti), Antognoli; 

Bertoni (Contratto), Graziani, Mazzaro.

Coach: G.De Sisti.

 

José VAN TUYNE

> Julio OLARTICOECHEA

Racing Club

River Plate

Alberto TARANTINI

River Plate
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Jorge OLGUÍN

Independiente

Santiago SANTAMARÍA

> Alberto BRAILOVSKY

Newell's Old Boys

Independiente

Américo GALLEGO

River Plate

Diego MARADONA

Boca Juniors

Juan BARBAS

Racing Club

Ramón DÍAZ

River Plate

José Daniel VALENCIA

> Mario KEMPES

Talleres (Cba)

River Plate

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: Menicucci (Ita).

 
 
 

September 1st, 1981

City: Barcelona

Venue: Camp Nou

ARGENTINA

0 1 FC Barcelona

-

Simonsen 77

Héctor BALEY Talleres (Cba)

Artola; 

Alexanco, Gerardo (Zuviria 45), Olmo, Manolo;

Schuster, Victor, Simonsen;

 Rexach (Estrella 18), Quini, Esteban. 

Coach: Udo Lattek.

 

Julio OLARTICOECHEA

River Plate

Alberto TARANTINI

River Plate
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Jorge OLGUÍN

Independiente

Santiago SANTAMARÍA

> Enzo FERRERO 57

Newell's Old Boys

Sporting Gijón

Américo GALLEGO

River Plate

Diego MARADONA

Boca Juniors

Juan BARBAS

Racing Club

Ramón DÍAZ

River Plate

José Daniel VALENCIA

> Mario KEMPES 45

Talleres (Cba)

River Plate

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: E.Negreira (Spa).

 

1982

  

May 26th, 1982

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

1 0 SL Benfica

M.Kempes 48

-

Ubaldo FILLOL River Plate

Bento; 

José Luis, Humberto, Bastos López, Veloso; 

Carlos Manuel, Paulo Campos, Chalana; 

Nene, Jorge Gómez, Sheu. 

Coach: L.Barotti.

 

Jorge OLGUÍN

Independiente

Luis GALVÁN

Talleres (Cba)
Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Alberto TARANTINI

River Plate

Osvaldo ARDILES

Tottenham Hotspur

Américo GALLEGO

River Plate

Diego MARADONA

FC Barcelona

Daniel BERTONI

Fiorentina
Ramón DÍAZ River Plate

Mario KEMPES

River Plate

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: Abel Gnecco (Arg).

 
 
 
 

June 6th, 1982

City: Alicante

Venue: El Pla, Villajoyosa

ARGENTINA

15 0 Sociedad Sportiva Villajoyosa

M.Kempes 12, 64, 67, D.Bertoni 14, R.Díaz 23, 34 O.Ardiles 25, 57, P.Hernández 62, 71, 87, J.Barbas 77, 79, J.Valdano 81, D.Passarella 83. 

-

Ubaldo FILLOL

> Nery PUMPIDO

River Plate

Vélez Sarsfield

Santulario;

Salinet, Marhuenda, Pachanga, García;

Devesa, Vicentet, Zabala;

Celso (Armando), Mira, Marquea.

Coach: J.Nimes. 

 

Jorge OLGUÍN

> Julio OLARTICOECHEA

Independiente

River Plate

Luis GALVÁN

> Enzo TROSSERO

Talleres (Cba)

Independiente

Daniel PASSARELLA River Plate

Alberto TARANTINI

> José VAN TUYNE

River Plate

Racing Club

Osvaldo ARDILES

> Juan BARBAS

Tottenham Hotspur

Real Zaragoza

Américo GALLEGO

> José Daniel VALENCIA

River Plate

Talleres (Cba)

Diego MARADONA

> Gabriel CALDERÓN

FC Barcelona

Independiente

Daniel BERTONI

> Patricio HERNÁNDEZ

Fiorentina

Torino

Ramón DÍAZ

> Jorge VALDANO

River Plate

Real Zaragoza

Mario KEMPES

River Plate

Coach: César Luis MENOTTI

Referee: Torres Giménez (Spa).

 

 

1985

  

February 28th, 1985

City: Mendoza

Venue: Malvinas Argentinas

ARGENTINA

2 1 Liga Mendocina

P.Pasculli 35, J.Burruchaga 59

C.Rodríguez 17

Luis ISLAS Estudiantes LP

E.Reggi (O.Murcia 45);

C.Zapata, C.Rojas, P.Fóppoli, R.Morán (J.Alvarez 73);

O.Quintana, R.Zolorza, H.Rodríguez (J.Cabrera 52);

L.Scatolaro (D.Arce 69), C.Rodríguez, H.Coria. 

Coach: M.Converti.

 

Néstor CLAUSEN

> Julián CAMINO 54

Independiente

Estudiantes LP

José Luis BROWN

> Miguel Angel RUSSO 45

Boca Juniors

Estudiantes LP

Oscar RUGGERI River Plate

Oscar GARRÉ

Ferro Carril Oeste

Ricardo GIUSTI

Independiente

Enzo TROSSERO

Independiente

Daniel PONCE

Estudiantes LP

Jorge BURRUCHAGA

Independiente
Pedro PASCULLI Argentinos Juniors

Ricardo GARECA

> Oscar DERTYCIA 45

River Plate

Instituto A.C.C.

Coach: Carlos BILARDO

Referee: T.Nitti.

 

1986

  

March 29th, 1986

City: Naples

Venue: San Paolo

ARGENTINA

2 1 SSC Napoli

P.Pasculli 6, O.Garré 11

Pecci 40

Luis ISLAS Estudiantes LP

Garella;

Bruscolotti, Ferrario, Renica (Favo 82), Marino (Ferrara 45)

Bagni, Pecci (Caffarelli 45), Barbas, Celestini

Bertoni (Penzo 56), Giordano. 

Coach: Ottavio Bianchi.

 

Oscar RUGERRI

River Plate

Daniel PASSARELLA

Fiorentina 
Oscar GARRÉ Ferro Carril Oeste

Ricardo GIUSTI

Independiente

Sergio BATISTA

>Gerardo MARTINO 45

Argentinos Juniors

Newell's Old Boys

Claudio BORGHI

>Carlos TAPIA 55

Argentinos Juniors

Boca Juniors

Jorge BURRUCHAGA

FC Nantes

Diego MARADONA

SSC Napoli
Pedro PASCULLI US Lecce

Sergio ALMIRÓN

>Ricardo BOCHINI 66

Newell's Old Boys

Independiente

Coach: Carlos BILARDO

Referee: Pietro D'Elía (Ita).

 
 
 
  

April 1st, 1986

City: Zürich

Venue: Hardturm Stadium

ARGENTINA

1 0 Grasshoppers

S.Almirón 78

-

Nery PUMPIDO River Plate

Brunner;

Ponte, In Albon, Egli, Rueda;

Andermatt, Andracchio, Borchers (Koller 45), Marin (Sutter 62)

Gren (Sulser 46), Matthey. 

Coach: T.Konietzka.

 

Néstor CLAUSEN

Independiente

Oscar RUGERRI

River Plate
Daniel PASSARELLA Fiorentina

Oscar GARRÉ

Ferro Carril Oeste

Ricardo GIUSTI

Independiente

Gerardo MARTINO

Newell's Old Boys

Claudio BORGHI

>Ricardo BOCHINI 45

Argentinos Juniors

Independiente

Diego MARADONA

SSC Napoli

Pedro PASCULLI

>Sergio ALMIRÓN 45   

US Lecce

Newell's Old Boys

Carlos TAPIA

>Oscar DERTYCIA 62

Boca Juniors

CA Instituto

Coach: Carlos BILARDO

Referee: Kurt Roethlissbert (Swi).

 
 
  

May 15th, 1986

City: Barranquilla

Venue: Metropolitano

ARGENTINA

0 0 Atlético Junior

-

-

Nery PUMPIDO River Plate

Goyén; 

Salja, Grau, Castell, Blanco; 

Coll, Valderrama, Uribe, Cortina (Abello); 

Rico (Araujo), Angulo (Cambell). 

Coach: E.Solari.

 

 

Oscar RUGERRI

River Plate

Daniel PASSARELLA

Fiorentina
Oscar GARRÉ Ferro Carril Oeste

Julio OLARTICOECHEA

Boca Juniors

Sergio BATISTA

>Héctor ENRIQUE

Argentinos Juniors

River Plate

Ricardo GIUSTI

Independiente

Jorge BURRUCHAGA

>Pedro PASCULLI

FC Nantes

US Lecce

Diego MARADONA

SSC Napoli
Jorge Valdano                      >Jose Luis BROWN

Real Madrid

Deportivo Español

Sergio ALMIRÓN

>Claudio BORGHI

Newell's Old Boys

Argentinos Juniors

Coach: Carlos BILARDO

.Red Cards: Pasarella 79; Uribe 79.

Referee: R.Palacio (Col).

 

1987

  

March 19th, 1987

City: Rome

Venue: Olímpico de Roma

ARGENTINA

1 2 AS Roma

C.Tapia 15

Boniek 31, 61

Nery PUMPIDO River Plate

Tancredi (Gregori 45); 

Gerolin (Baroni 45), Righetti, Oddi (Mastrantonio 45), Nela;

 Angelotti (Di Carlo 45), Boniek (Cappioli 81), Bergreeen (Impallomeni 45), Gianinni (Baldieri 45); 

Agostini (Desideri 45), Pruzzo. 

Coach: Sven Eriksson.

 

Néstor CLAUSEN

>Oscar GARRÉ 73

Independiente

Ferro Carril Oeste

José Luis BROWN

Brest
Oscar RUGGERI River Plate

José FANTAGUZZI

Ferro Carril Oeste

Ricardo GIUSTI

Independiente

Sergio BATISTA

Argentinos Juniors

Oscar ACOSTA

Ferro Carril Oeste

Carlos TAPIA

>José Luis CUCIUFFO 70

Boca Juniors

Vélez Sarsfield

Walter PERAZZO            >Oscar DERTYCIA 54

San Lorenzo

Instituto A.C.C.

Pedro PASCULLI

>José Luis RODRÍGUEZ 60

US Lecce

Deportivo Español

Coach: Carlos BILARDO

.Note: Pumpido save a penalty Desideri 53.

Referee: Marco Longhi (Ita).

 

1990

  

January 10th, 1990

City: Montecarlo

Venue: Louis II

ARGENTINA

0 2 AC Monaco

-

Toure 25, Fofana 55

Julio Cesar FALCIONI América de Cali

Ettori;

Puel (Valeri), Sonor, Petit, Mendy; 

Poillain (Bilotat), Toure (Ferratge), Dib (Puel), Hateley (Fofana); 

 Díaz, Mege (Gueri).

Coach: Arsene Wenger.

 

José Luis BROWN

Real Murcia

Néstor FABBRI

Racing Club
Pedro MONZÓN Independiente

Julio OLARTICOECHEA

Racing Club

Ricardo GIUSTI

Independiente

Sergio BATISTA

River Plate

Néstor GOROSITO

>Carlos ALFARO MORENO

Tirol

Independiente

José BASUALDO

Sttutgart

Jorge VALDANO

>Mauro AIREZ

Real Madrid

Argentinos Juniors

Gabriel CALDERÓN

Paris Saint Germain

Coach: Carlos BILARDO

Referee: Joel Quiniou (Fra).

 
 
 

January 14th, 1990

City: Ciudad de Guatemala

Venue: Mateo Flores

ARGENTINA

0 0 Guatemala Combined

-

-

Julio Cesar FALCIONI América de Cali

R.Piccinini;

Hernández, A.Vargas (Rodríguez), L.Rodríguez (Vargas), O.González; 

E.Moreno, E.Méndez (M.Funes), Robson Mattos, R.Archila (O.Sánchez); 

 M.Ferreira (E.Acevedo), E.Dónis (A.Benítez).

Coach: Cortés/Ormeño.

 

Pedro MONZÓN

Independiente

Juan SIMÓN

Boca Juniors
Néstor FABBRI Racing Club

José BASUALDO

>Mauro AIREZ

Sttutgart

Argentinos Juniors

Ricardo GIUSTI

Independiente

Sergio BATISTA

River Plate

Julio OLARTICOECHEA

Racing Club

Néstor GOROSITO

Tirol

Carlos ALFARO MORENO

> Diego SIMEONE

Independiente

Vélez Sarsfield

Jorge VALDANO

Real Madrid

Coach: Carlos BILARDO

Referee: J.P.Escobar (Par).

 
 
 
 

April 3rd, 1990

City: Belfast

Venue: Winsord Park

ARGENTINA

1 0 Linfield FC

N.Lorenzo 4

-

Nery PUMPIDO Real Betis

Dunlop (Hanley); 

Conney, McKeown (Mitchel), Spiers, Hayde; 

Doherty, Denound, Burrows, Keer (McGee); 

McGaugheys (Baxter), Grattan (Hosine).

Coach: R.Coyle.

 

José Luis BROWN

Real Murcia

Néstor LORENZO

Bari
Pedro MONZÓN Independiente

Néstor FABBRI

Racing Club

Pedro TROGLIO

Lazio

Sergio BATISTA

River Plate

Hernán DIAZ

>Julio OLARTICOECHEA

Rosario Central

Racing Club

Gabriel CALDERÓN

Paris Saint Germain

Jorge VALDANO

Real Madrid

Gustavo DEZOTTI

>Claudio CANIGGIA

Cremonese

Atalanta

Coach: Carlos BILARDO

Referee: ?.

 
 
 
 

May 25th, 1990

City: Valencia

Venue: Luis Casanova

ARGENTINA

1 1 Valencia FC

G.Dezotti 49

Cuxart 38

Nery PUMPIDO Real Betis

Sempere; 

Ferrando (Camarasa 73), Arias, Boro, Giner; 

Arroyo (Subirats 86), Bossio (Torres 79), Nando, Toni; 

Cuxart, Eloy.

Coach: V.Espárrago.

 

Oscar RUGGERI

Real Madrid

Néstor LORENZO

>José BASUALDO 46

Bari

Sttutgart

Juan SIMÓN Boca Juniors

Néstor FABBRI

Racing Club

Pedro TROGLIO

>Roberto SENSINI 74

Lazio

Udinese

Sergio BATISTA

River Plate

Jorge BURRUCHAGA

>Gustavo DEZOTTI 46

Nantes

Cremonese

Julio OLARTICOECHEA

Racing Club

Diego MARADONA

SSC Napoli

Claudio CANIGGIA

>Abel BALBO 65

Atalanta

Udinese

Coach: Carlos BILARDO

Referee: Ansuategui Roca.

 
 

1991

 
 

September 25th, 1991

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

2 1 Rest of America

O.Ruggeri 9, C.García 34p

R.Cabañas 7

Sergio GOYCOCHEA Brest

Alvez (Toledo);

Cáceres, Revelez, Quiñonez, Montero; 

Morán (Maldonado), Del Solar, Geovani, Cabañas (Antelo); 

 Usuriaga (De Avila), G.González (Hirano).

Coach: Luis Cubilla.

 

Fabián BASUALDO        >Néstor CRAVIOTTO

River Plate

Independiente

Sergio VÁZQUEZ

Ferro Carril Oeste
Oscar RUGGERI Vélez Sarsfield

Ricardo ALTAMIRANO

Independiente

Gustavo ZAPATA

River Plate

Leonardo ASTRADA

River Plate

Gerardo MARTINO

>Blas GIUNTA

Newell's Old Boys

Boca Juniors

Juan José BORRELLI

>Rolando MANNARINO

River Plate

Talleres (Cba)

Ramón MEDINA BELLO

River Plate

Claudio GARCÍA

Racing Club

Coach: Alfio BASILE

Referee: Ernesto Filippi (Uru).

 
 
 
 

October 29th, 1991

City: Buenos Aires

Venue: River Plate

ARGENTINA

3 0 Rest of the World

D.Latorre 33, 69, L.Rodríguez 40

-

Sergio GOYCOCHEA Brest

Meola (Chabala);

C.Vásquez, Belodedici, Torres (Sánchez), Diego; 

Bismarck, Moas, Savicevic (R.Paz), Borges; 

 Rubio, Zamorano (Balboa).

Coach: Tele Santana.

 

Néstor CRAVIOTTO

Independiente

Sergio VÁZQUEZ

Ferro Carril Oeste
Oscar RUGGERI Vélez Sarsfield

Ricardo ALTAMIRANO

Independiente

Darío FRANCO

>Fernando GAMBOA

Newell's Old Boys

Newell's Old Boys

Blas GIUNTA

>Fabián CARRIZO

Boca Juniors

Boca Juniors

Diego LATORRE

>Gerardo MARTINO

AC Fiorentina

Newell's Old Boys

Leonardo RODRÍGUEZ

>Diego SOÑORA

San Lorenzo

Boca Juniors

Antonio MOHAMED

>Rolando MANNARINO

Boca Juniors

Talleres (Cba)

Esteban GONZÁLEZ

Vélez Sarsfield

Coach: Alfio BASILE

Referee: Abel Gnecco (Arg).

 
 
 

1999

 
 

November 14th, 1999

City: Barcelona

Venue: Olímpico de Monjuic

ARGENTINA

0 2 Catalunya

M.Posse 18, Roger 59

Germán BURGOS Mallorca

Mora;

Cristóbal, Rotchen, Lopo, Navas; 

Sergio, Galca (Santis 90), Arteaga (J.López 56), Roger (Molnar 88); 

 M.Posse (Gerard 81), Serrano (Casartelli 46).

Coach: M.A.Brindisi.

 

Nelson VIVAS

Arsenal

Mauricio POCHETTINO

RCD Espanyol
Eduardo BERIZZO Olympique Marseille

Matías ALMEYDA

SS Lazio

Claudio HUSAÍN

Vélez Sarsfield

Gustavo LÓPEZ

Celta de Vigo

Marcelo GALLARDO

>Ariel ORTEGA 46

AS Monaco

Parma AC

Cristian GONZÁLEZ

>Javier ZANETTI 46

Valencia CF

Internazionale

Santiago SOLARI

>Claudio LÓPEZ 46

Atlético de Madrid

Valencia CF

Hernán CRESPO

Parma AC

Coach: Marcelo BIELSA

Referee: A.Llonch Andreu.

 

2004

 
 

December 29th, 2004

City: Barcelona

Venue: Camp Nou

ARGENTINA

3 0 Catalunya

L.Scaloni 1, M.Rodríguez 52, L.Galletti 75 

-

Leonardo FRANCO Atlético de Madrid

V.Valdes (J.M.Morales 64);

Curro Torres, Lopo (A.Morales 64), Oleguer (G.Piqué 72), D.García (Capdevilla 46); 

Damiá (Jonathan 69), Quique Alvarez, Sergio, O.Serrano (Jofré 46); 

 Sergio García, Corominas.

Coach: Pichi Alonso.

 

Leandro CUFRÉ

>Fabrizio COLOCCINI 46

AS Roma

AC Milan

Nicolás BURDISSO

Boca Juniors
Gabriel MILITO Real Zaragoza

Diego PLACENTE

Bayer Leverkusen

Lionel SCALONI 

>Leonardo PONZIO 76

Deportivo La Coruña

Real Zaragoza

Aldo DUSCHER

> Clemente RODRÍGUEZ 76

Deportivo La Coruña

Spartak Moscow

Santiago SOLARI

> Maximiliano RODRÍGUEZ 46

Real Madrid

RCD Espanyol

Ariel IBAGAZA

>Pablo BARRIENTOS 82

Atlético de Madrid

Catania

Luciano GALLETTI Real Zaragoza

Diego MILITO

>Fernando CAVENAGHI 46

Genoa CFC

Spartak Moscow

Coach: José PEKERMAN

Referee: Moreno Delgado.

 

2009

 
 

December 22th, 2009

City: Barcelona

Venue: Camp Nou

ARGENTINA

2 4 Catalunya

J.Pastore 63, A.Di María 72

S.García 44, Bojan 56, S.González 70p, M.Hurtado 76

Diego POZO Colón (Santa Fe)

V.Valdes (Codina 78);

Bruno Saltor, C.Puyol (Serrano 63), Oleguer, Capdevilla; 

G.Piqué (Moises 46), Sergio Busquets, Xavi (S.González 57); 

 Verdú, Sergio García (Navarro 74), Bojan (Corominas 66).

Coach: J.Cruyff.

Cristian ALVAREZ

>Eduardo SALVIO 80

Arsenal (Sarandí)

Lanús

Nicolás OTAMENDI

>Nicolás PAREJA 46

Vélez Sarsfield

Spartak Moscow

Martín DEMICHELIS Bayern Munich

Emiliano PAPA

>Jesús DÁTOLO 62

Vélez Sarsfield

SSC Napoli

Fernando GAGO

>Ever BANEGA 80

Real Madrid

Valencia CF

Mario BOLATTI Huracán
Javier PASTORE US Citta di Palermo
Angel DI MARÍA Benfica
Ezequiel LAVEZZI SSC Napoli

Gonzalo HIGUAÍN

>Martín PALERMO 67

Real Madrid

Boca Juniors

Coach: Héctor ENRIQUE

Referee: Alvarez Izquierdo.

 

Argentina National Team - Unofficial Matches - Overview

About this document

Sources: Newspapers: La Nación, La Prensa, Clarín, Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 7 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.