Argentina - Women National Team 1993-2006


Note: The last season included was 2006/2007.

 #  dd.mm.yyyy Lev ARG Score Rival                                 Field-Venue-Country                     Competition
--- ---------- --- --- ----- -----                                 -------------------                     -----------
  1 03.12.1993  A  ARG  3- 2 Chile                                 Santa Laura-Santiago-CHI                Friendly
  2 10.01.1995  A  ARG  5- 1 Ecuador                               João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           II South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1995 Peliminar
  3 12.01.1995  A  ARG 12- 0 Bolivia                               João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           II South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1995 Peliminar
  4 14.01.1995  A  ARG  0- 8 Brazil                                João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           II South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1995 Peliminar
  5 18.01.1995  A  ARG  1- 0 Chile                                 João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           II South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1995 Peliminar
  6 22.01.1995  A  ARG  0- 2 Brazil                                João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           II South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1995 Peliminar
  7 09.04.1995  A  ARG  0- 7 Australia                             João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           Torneio Cidade de Uberlândia 1995
  8 11.04.1995  A  ARG  1- 4 Brazil                                João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           Torneio Cidade de Uberlândia 1995
    13.04.1995     ARG  2- 3 São Paulo State Team                  João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           Torneio Cidade de Uberlândia 1995
    16.04.1995     ARG  2- 1 São Paulo State Team                  João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           Torneio Cidade de Uberlândia 1995
  9 03.02.1997  A  ARG  3- 1 Uruguay                               Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         Friendly
 10 24.01.1998  A  ARG  4- 0 Uruguay                               Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         Friendly
 11 05.02.1998  A  ARG  4- 1 Peru                                  Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         Friendly
 12 01.03.1998  A  ARG  9- 0 Bolivia                               Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         III South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1999 Peliminar
 13 03.03.1998  A  ARG  3- 0 Paraguay                              Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         III South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1999 Peliminar
 14 05.03.1998  A  ARG  2- 1 Uruguay                               Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         III South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1999 Peliminar
 15 09.03.1998  A  ARG  2- 0 Ecuador                               Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         III South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1999 Peliminar
 16 13.03.1998  A  ARG  1- 1 Peru                                  Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         III South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1999 Peliminar
                aet pen 4- 3 
 17 15.03.1998  A  ARG  1- 7 Brazil                                Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         III South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1999 Peliminar
 18 24.04.1998  A  ARG  1- 8 USA                                   Fullerton-California-USA                Friendly
 19 26.04.1998  A  ARG  0- 7 USA                                   San Jose-California-USA                 Friendly
    28.04.1998     ARG 	3- 1 Miami Gliders Soccer Club             Miami-USA                               Friendly
    09.07.1998     ARG  5- 0 Club Social y Deportivo San Martín    San Martín-Burzaco-ARG                  Friendly
 20 13.09.1998  A  ARG  3- 1 Uruguay                               Lanús-Lanús-ARG                         Friendly
 21 29.09.1998  A  ARG  3- 2 Costa Rica                            Independiente-Avellaneda-ARG            Friendly
    03.10.1998     ARG 18- 0 Liga Rafaelina de Fútbol              Atlético Rafaela-Rafaela-ARG            Friendly
 22 31.10.1998  A  ARG  4- 1 Peru                                  Platense-Vicente López-ARG              Friendly
 23 21.11.1998  A  ARG  4- 0 Uruguay                               Deportivo Morón-Morón-ARG               Friendly
 24 11.12.1998  A  ARG  1- 3 Mexico                                Bombonera-Toluca-MEX                    FIFA WWC 1999 Prel. Comp. Play-off CONMEBOL/CONCACAF 
 25 19.12.1998  A  ARG  2- 3 Mexico                                Vélez Sarsfield-Buenos Aires-ARG        FIFA WWC 1999 Prel. Comp. Play-off CONMEBOL/CONCACAF 
    09.02.2000     ARG  6 -0 Club Atlético Mar del Plata           José María Minella-Mar del Plata-ARG    Friendly
    20.02.2000     ARG 12- 0 Liga Santafesina de Fútbol            Gimnasia y Esgrima-Santa Fe-ARG         Friendly
    04.03.2000     ARG 12- 0 Club Atlético Rosario Central         CeNARD-Buenos Aires-ARG                 Friendly
 26 25.03.2000  A  ARG  2- 1 New Zealand                           Deportivo Español-Buenos Aires-ARG      Friendly
 27 27.03.2000  A  ARG  1- 1 New Zealand                           Deportivo Español-Buenos Aires-ARG      Friendly
 28 23.05.2000  A  ARG  9- 0 Nicaragua                             Mateo Flores-Guatemala City-GUA         Copa Gallo 2000 
 29 25.05.2000  A  ARG  6- 0 El Salvador                           Mateo Flores-Guatemala City-GUA         Copa Gallo 2000 
 30 27.05.2000  A  ARG  5- 0 Guatemala                             Mateo Flores-Guatemala City-GUA         Copa Gallo 2000 
    07.10.2000     ARG 11- 0 Club Atlético Rosario Central         Ciudad Deportiva-Rosario-ARG            Friendly
 31 05.12.2000  A  ARG  4- 0 Uruguay                               Banfield-Banfield-ARG                   Argentina Cup 2000 
 32 07.12.2000  A  ARG  5- 1 Paraguay                              Banfield-Banfield-ARG                   Argentina Cup 2000 
 33 09.12.2000  A  ARG  1- 0 Peru                                  Huracán-Buenos Aires-ARG                Argentina Cup 2000 
    13.04.2001 U19 ARG  6- 0 Club Atlético Central Córdoba         Laboulaye-Laboulaye-ARG                 Friendly
    13.04.2001     ARG 	5- 0 Club Atlético Central Córdoba         Laboulaye-Laboulaye-ARG                 Friendly
    15.04.2001 U19 ARG  2- 0 Club Atlético Central Córdoba         Laboulaye-Laboulaye-ARG                 Friendly
    15.04.2001     ARG  5- 0 Club Atlético Central Córdoba         Laboulaye-Laboulaye-ARG                 Friendly
 34 07.12.2001  A  ARG  7- 0 Ecuador                               Complejo Deportivo-Lima-PER             Tri-Nations Peru 2001
 35 09.12.2001  A  ARG  0- 3 Peru                                  Complejo Deportivo-Lima-PER             Tri-Nations Peru 2001
 36 09.04.2003  A  ARG  3- 0 Paraguay                              Padre Ernesto Martearena-Salta-ARG      IV South American Championship-FIFA WWC 2003 Peliminar
 37 13.04.2003  A  ARG  8- 0 Uruguay                               Padre Ernesto Martearena-Salta-ARG      IV South American Championship-FIFA WWC 2003 Peliminar
 38 23.04.2003  A  ARG  2- 3 Brazil                                Monumental-Lima-PER                     IV South American Championship-FIFA WWC 2003 Peliminar
 39 25.04.2003  A  ARG  3- 2 Colombia                              Monumental-Lima-PER                     IV South American Championship-FIFA WWC 2003 Peliminar
 40 27.04.2003  A  ARG  1- 1 Peru                                  Monumental-Lima-PER                     IV South American Championship-FIFA WWC 2003 Peliminar
 41 30.05.2003  A  ARG  2- 3 Mexico                                Nacional-San José-CRC                   Tri-Nations Costa Rica 2003
 42 03.06.2003  A  ARG  1- 2 Costa Rica                            Nacional-San José-CRC                   Tri-Nations Costa Rica 2003
 43 03.08.2003  A  ARG  4- 2 Costa Rica                            San Cristóbal-Santo Domingo-DOM         XIV Pan American Games Santo Domingo 2003 
 44 08.08.2003  A  ARG  1- 3 Mexico                                San Cristóbal-Santo Domingo-DOM         XIV Pan American Games Santo Domingo 2003 
 45 11.08.2003  A  ARG  1- 2 Brazil                                Juan P. Duarte-Santo Domingo-DOM        XIV Pan American Games Santo Domingo 2003 
 46 14.08.2003  A  ARG  1- 4 Mexico                                Juan P. Duarte-Santo Domingo-DOM        XIV Pan American Games Santo Domingo 2003 
 47 13.09.2003  A  ARG  1- 2 Korea Republic                        Long Beach College-Los Angeles-USA      Friendly
    15.09.2003  A  ARG  3- 1 Long Beach College                    Long Beach College-Los Angeles-USA      Friendly
 48 20.09.2003  A  ARG  0- 6 Japan                                 Columbus Crew-Ohio-USA                  FIFA World Cup USA 2003 
 49 24.09.2003  A  ARG  0- 3 Canada                                Columbus Crew-Ohio-USA                  FIFA World Cup USA 2003 
 50 27.09.2003  A  ARG  1- 6 Germany                               RFK Memorial-Washington DC-USA          FIFA World Cup USA 2003 
    13.05.2004 U19 ARG  0- 1 Uruguay                               Villa Alegre-Encarnación-PAR            South American U-19
    15.05.2004 U19 ARG  1- 2 Paraguay                              Villa Alegre-Encarnación-PAR            South American U-19
    15.08.2004     ARG 	8- 0 Combinado Regional                    Municipal-Ayacucho-ARG                  Friendly
    04.09.2004     ARG 	3- 0 Escuela Municipal de Fútbol Milenium  All Boys-Santa Rosa-ARG                 Friendly
    11.10.2004     ARG 	5- 0 Combinado del Chaco                   Chaco For Ever-Resistencia-ARG          Friendly
    21.11.2004     ARG 20- 0 Combinado de Pinamar                  Polideportivo-Pinamar-ARG               Friendly
 51 01.04.2005  A  ARG  6- 0 Chile                                 Municipal de Maipú-Santiago-CHI         Friendly
 52 03.04.2005  A  ARG  6- 0 Chile                                 Municipal de Maipú-Santiago-CHI         Friendly
 53 17.07.2005  A  ARG  4- 0 Uruguay                               Complejo Deportivo-Ezeiza-ARG           Friendly
 54 24.07.2005  A  ARG  4- 0 Uruguay                               Uruguay Celeste-Montevideo-URU          Friendly
 55 16.08.2005  A  ARG  2- 0 Paraguay                              Argentinos Juniors-Buenos Aires-ARG     Tri-Nations Argentina 2005
 56 18.08.2005  A  ARG  2- 2 Mexico                                Argentinos Juniors-Buenos Aires-ARG     Tri-Nations Argentina 2005
    30.10.2005 U20 ARG  8- 0 Combinado de Coronel Suárez           Blanco y Negro-Coronel Suárez-ARG       U20 Friendly
    07.01.2006 U20 ARG  3- 1 Colombia                              Municipal Playa Ancha-Valparaíso-CHI    South American U-20 
    09.01.2006 U20 ARG  0- 0 Bolivia                               Municipal Playa Ancha-Valparaíso-CHI    South American U-20 
    11.01.2006 U20 ARG  5- 0 Ecuador                               Municipal Playa Ancha-Valparaíso-CHI    South American U-20 
    13.01.2006 U20 ARG  3- 2 Paraguay                              Municipal Playa Ancha-Valparaíso-CHI    South American U-20 
    16.01.2006 U20 ARG  0- 0 Peru                                  Regional Playa Ancha-Valparaíso-CHI     South American U-20 
    18.01.2006 U20 ARG  4- 0 Paraguay                              Sausalito-Viña del Mar-CHI              South American U-20 
    20.01.2006 U20 ARG  0- 1 Brazil                                Sausalito-Viña del Mar-CHI              South American U-20


About this document

Source: CIHF

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi (osvaldogorgazzi@yahoo.com.ar)
Last updated: 18 Apr 2007

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2007
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.