Argentina Women 2016/17


Primera División “A”
Primera División “B”
National Teams

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División “A” 2016/2017

2016/2017 Women's First Division "A" Championship
Table:
                                                                      MP   W  D  L   F-  A   P  (Headquarter on, Jurisdiction)
 1.Club Atlético River Plate Asociación Civil                         22  20  1  1  95-  7  61  (Belgrano, C)
 2.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil                        22  19  3  0 108-  7  60  (La Boca, C)
 3.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                                         22  18  1  3 128- 13  55  (Constitución, C)
 4.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro                               22  15  2  5  55- 23  47  (Flores, C)
 5.Club Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular Mariano Moreno 22  11  1 10  37- 49  34  (Berisso, B)
 6.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                                       22   7  5 10  25- 41  26  (La Plata, B)
 7.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil                            22   8  2 12  34- 63  26  (Florida, B)
 8.Club Atlético Huracán                                              22   8  2 12  19- 58  26  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
 9.Universidad de Buenos Aires                                        22   6  2 14  24- 48  20  (San Nicolás, C)
10.Club Atlético Atlanta                                              22   4  4 14  10- 40  16  (Villa Crespo, C)
11.Club El Porvenir                                                   22   2  2 18  19-121   8  (Gerli, B)
12.Club Atlético Independiente                                        22   1  1 20   9- 93   4  (Avellaneda, B)

Round 1:
[Oct 22, Sat]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         5- 0     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Atlético Huracán                 1- 0     Universidad de Buenos Aires       La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
[Oct 23, Sun]
Club Atlético Atlanta                 0- 1     CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            8- 0     Club Atlético Independiente       Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          0- 3     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Country Club #4, City Bell, B
[Nov 16, Wed]
Club Atlético Platense AC             2- 2     Club El Porvenir                  Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Round 2:
[Oct 29, Sat]
Club Atlético Huracán                 2- 2     Club Atlético Atlanta             La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Universidad de Buenos Aires           0- 0     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Cardales Defensores de Belgrano, Los Cardales, B
[Oct 30, Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            0- 2     CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
Club Atlético Independiente           0- 1     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     not played, awarded on Nov 11
Club Atlético River Plate AC          5- 1     Club Atlético Platense AC         Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Club El Porvenir                      0-12     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 3:
[Nov 5, Sat]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC        12- 0     Club El Porvenir                  Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Atlético Platense AC             2- 3     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
[Nov 6, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro             8- 0     Club Atlético Independiente       Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Atlético Atlanta                 0- 8     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            1- 2     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          1- 0     Club Atlético Huracán             Country Club #4, City Bell, B
Round 4:
[Nov 12, Sat]
Club Atlético Huracán                 1- 0     Club Atlético Platense AC         La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Atlético Independiente           1- 3     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Club El Porvenir                      1- 4     CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Universidad de Buenos Aires           0- 5     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Cardales Defensores de Belgrano, Los Cardales, B
[Nov 13, Sun]
Club Atlético River Plate AC          0- 0     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[Nov 17, Thu]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          2- 0     Club Atlético Atlanta             Country Club #4, City Bell, B
Round 5:
[Nov 19, Sat]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro             0- 1     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            2- 0     Club El Porvenir                  Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         7- 0     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Nov 20, Sun]
Club Atlético Atlanta                 1- 0     Club Atlético Independiente       Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Atlético Platense AC             3- 2     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            9- 0     Club Atlético Huracán             España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 6:
[Nov 27, Sun]
Club Atlético Platense AC             2- 0     Club Atlético Atlanta             Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
[Nov 30, Wed]
Club Atlético Huracán                 0- 4     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Universidad de Buenos Aires           1- 4     CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Cardales Defensores de Belgrano, Los Cardales, B
[Dec 7, Wed]
Club Atlético River Plate AC          7- 1     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Club El Porvenir                      4- 2     Club Atlético Independiente       Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Feb 26, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          0- 6     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Country Club #4, City Bell, B
Round 7:
[Dec 3, Sat]
Club Atlético Atlanta                 0- 0     Club El Porvenir                  Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         6- 0     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Atlético Independiente           0-10     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[Dec 4, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro             4- 0     Club Atlético Huracán             Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            4- 2     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
[Mar 5, Sun]
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            5- 1     Club Atlético Platense AC         España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 8:
[Dec 10, Sat]
Club Atlético Huracán                 0- 2     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Atlético Platense AC             1- 8     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Club Atlético River Plate AC          8- 0     Club El Porvenir                  Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Universidad de Buenos Aires           2- 0     Club Atlético Independiente       Cardales Defensores de Belgrano, Los Cardales, B
[Dec 11, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          1- 3     CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Country Club #4, City Bell, B
[Mar 12, Sun]
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            7- 0     Club Atlético Atlanta             España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 9:
[Mar 18, Sat]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro             5- 0     Club Atlético Platense AC         Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            0- 1     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
Club Atlético Atlanta                 0- 2     Club Atlético River Plate AC      León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         2- 0     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club El Porvenir                      0- 6     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Mar 19, Sun]
Club Atlético Independiente           1- 3     Club Atlético Huracán             Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Round 10:
[Mar 24, Fri]
Club Atlético Platense AC             0- 1     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
[Mar 25, Sat]
Club Atlético Huracán                 1- 6     Club El Porvenir                  La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Universidad de Buenos Aires           0- 5     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Cardales Defensores de Belgrano, Los Cardales, B
[Mar 26, Sun]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         3- 0     Club Atlético Atlanta             Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            4- 0     CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          2- 0     Club Atlético Independiente       Country Club #4, City Bell, B
Round 11:
[Apr 1, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            0- 7     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
[Apr 2, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro             0- 0     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Atlético Atlanta                 1- 2     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Atlético Independiente           2- 3     Club Atlético Platense AC         Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Club Atlético River Plate AC          2- 0     Club Atlético Huracán             Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Club El Porvenir                      0- 4     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 12:
[Apr 8, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            1- 4     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
Club Atlético River Plate AC          4- 0     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Apr 19, Tue]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro             1- 0     Club Atlético Atlanta             Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Atlético Independiente           0-10     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Universidad de Buenos Aires           1- 2     Club Atlético Huracán             Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Apr 20, Thu]
Club El Porvenir                      2- 5     Club Atlético Platense AC         Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 13:
[Apr 13, Thu]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro             3- 1     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC        15- 0     Club Atlético Independiente       Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Atlético Platense AC             0- 7     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza           22- 0     Club El Porvenir                  Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          1- 1     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Country Club #4, City Bell, B
[Apr 16, Sun]
Club Atlético Atlanta                 0- 1     Club Atlético Huracán             Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Round 14:
[Apr 22, Sat]
Club Atlético Huracán                 1- 0     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Atlético Independiente           0- 4     CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[Apr 23, Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            1- 1     Club Atlético Atlanta             Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
Club Atlético River Plate AC          2- 1     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
Club El Porvenir                      1- 9     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Universidad de Buenos Aires           1- 2     Club Atlético Platense AC         Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 15:
[Apr 29, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            2- 0     Club Atlético Independiente       Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         2- 1     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Atlético Platense AC             3- 3     Club Atlético Huracán             Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            4- 0     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
[Apr 30, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro             6- 0     Club El Porvenir                  Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Atlético Atlanta                 0- 0     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Round 16:
[May 6, Sat]
Club Atlético Huracán                 0- 5     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Atlético Independiente           0- 1     Club Atlético Atlanta             Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Club El Porvenir                      1- 4     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Universidad de Buenos Aires           0- 1     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[May 7, Sun]
Club Atlético River Plate AC          1- 0     CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          0- 1     Club Atlético Platense AC         not played, awarded on May 19
Round 17:
[May 13, Sat]
Club Atlético Independiente           3- 0     Club El Porvenir                  Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[May 14, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro             2- 1     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Atlético Atlanta                 0- 1     Club Atlético Platense AC         Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            4- 2     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
[May 16, Tue]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         7- 0     Club Atlético Huracán             Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[May 17, Wed]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            0- 5     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
Round 18:
[May 20, Sat]
Universidad de Buenos Aires           0- 1     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[May 21, Sun]
Club Atlético Platense AC             1- 4     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Club Atlético River Plate AC         10- 0     Club Atlético Independiente       Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Club El Porvenir                      1- 2     Club Atlético Atlanta             Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          0- 7     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Country Club #1, City Bell, B
[May 22, Mon]
Club Atlético Huracán                 1- 2     CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Round 19: 
[May 27, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            3- 1     Club Atlético Huracán             Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
Club Atlético Atlanta                 0- 1     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         6- 0     Club Atlético Platense AC         Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Atlético Independiente           0- 1     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Club El Porvenir                      1- 8     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[May 28, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro             2- 2     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Round 20:
[Jun 3, Sat]
Club Atlético Huracán                 1- 0     Club Atlético Independiente       La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            2- 2     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          2- 0     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Country Club #3, City Bell, B
Universidad de Buenos Aires           3- 0     Club El Porvenir                  Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Jun 4, Sun]
Club Atlético Platense AC             1- 4     CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Club Atlético River Plate AC          1- 0     Club Atlético Atlanta             Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Round 21:
[Jun 10, Sat]
Club Atlético Atlanta                 1- 4     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club El Porvenir                      0- 1     Club Atlético Huracán             Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Jun 11, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro             0- 5     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM            2- 1     Club Atlético Platense AC         Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
Club Atlético River Plate AC          5- 0     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[Jun 13, Tue]
Club Atlético Independiente           0- 0     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Round 22:
[Jun 17, Sat]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         3- 0     CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Atlético Huracán                 0- 6     Club Atlético River Plate AC      La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
[Jun 18, Sun]
Club Atlético Platense AC             4- 0     Club Atlético Independiente       Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
[Jun 25, Sun]
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            6- 1     CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          5- 0     Club El Porvenir                  Country Club #2, City Bell, B
Universidad de Buenos Aires           0- 1     Club Atlético Atlanta             Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C

Table:
 #.Name                              MP   W  D  L   F-  A   P Position of
 1.Club Atlético River Plate AC      22  20  1  1  95-  7  61 Champion – Copa Libertadores 2017
 2.Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     22  19  3  0 108-  7  60
 3.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        22  18  1  3 128- 13  55
 4.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         22  15  2  5  55- 23  47
 5.CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        22  11  1 10  37- 49  34
 6.Club Estudiantes de La Plata      22   7  5 10  25- 41  26
 7.Club Atlético Platense AC         22   8  2 12  34- 63  26
 8.Club Atlético Huracán             22   8  2 12  19- 58  26
 9.Universidad de Buenos Aires       22   6  2 14  24- 48  20
10.Club Atlético Atlanta             22   4  4 14  10- 40  16
11.Club El Porvenir                  22   2  2 18  19-121   8
12.Club Atlético Independiente       22   1  1 20   9- 93   4 Relegation


Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División “B” 2016/2017

2016/2017 Women's First Division “B” Championship
Table:
 #.Official Name                                                MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P   Headquarters on
 1.Club Atlético Excursionistas                                 16  12  2  2  45- 12  38  (Belgrano, C)
 2.Club Deportivo Morón Asociación Civil                        16  12  2  2  46- 14  38  (Morón, B)
 3.Sociedad Hebraica Argentina                                  16   9  5  2  44- 22  32  (Balvanera, C)
 4.Lima Foot Ball Club                                          16  10  1  5  39- 23  31  (Lima, B)
 5.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Social y Deportivo Camioneros 16   7  3  6  34- 42  24  (General Rodríguez, B)
 6.Club Luján Asociación Civil                                  15   6  1  8  14- 23  19  (Luján, B)
 7.Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo                                   16   4  1 11  24- 48  13  (Campana, B)
 8.Club Social y Cultural y Deportivo Defensores del Chaco      15   1  2 12   9- 59   5  (Paso del Rey, B)
 9.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers                              16   1  1 14   8- 20   4  (San Justo, B)

Round 1:
[Oct 29, Sat]
ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros      1-1     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Club Atlético Excursionistas          2-1     Lima Foot Ball Club               Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           8-1     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Oct 30, Sun]
Club Luján Asociación Civil           0-2     Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Round 2:
[Nov 5, Sat]
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            0-2     Club Luján Asociación Civil       Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.       0-2     Club Atlético Excursionistas      Auxiliar, Morón, B
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       1-3     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Nov 6, Sun]
Lima Foot Ball Club                   3-2     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 3:
[Nov 12, Sat]
Club Atlético Excursionistas          9-0     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           0-1     Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           2-0     ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros  Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Nov 16, Wed]
Club Luján Asociación Civil           1-0     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Round 4:
[Nov 19, Sat]
ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros      0-0     Club Luján Asociación Civil       Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            9-0     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.       1-0     Lima Foot Ball Club               not played,  awarded on Dec 2,
[Nov 20, Sun]
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       0-3     Club Atlético Excursionistas      Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Round 5:
[Nov 27, Sun]
Lima Foot Ball Club                   3-2     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Nov 29, Tue]
Club Atlético Excursionistas          0-4     ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros  Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
[Nov 30, Wed]
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           0-6     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
[Dec 1, Thu]
Club Luján Asociación Civil           1-0     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Round 6:
[Dec 3, Sat]
ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros      4-0     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       abandoned at 2-0 in 22m, remaining 68m on Feb 12, Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            1-3     Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
[Dec 4, Sun]
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       0-2     Lima Foot Ball Club               Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           2-0     Club Atlético Excursionistas      Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
Round 7:
[Dec 7, Wed]
Club Atlético Excursionistas          4-1     Club Luján Asociación Civil       Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
[Dec 10, Sat]
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.       1-0     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   not played, awd on Dec 16,
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           2-2     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
[Dec 11, Sun]
Lima Foot Ball Club                   4-0     ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros  Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 8:
[Mar 18, Sat]
ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros      1-2     Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           1-1     Lima Foot Ball Club               Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Mar 19, Sun]
Club Luján Asociación Civil           1-0     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       not played, awd on Mar 31
[Apr 21, Fri]
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       0-1     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Liniers withdrew, awarded
Round 9:
[Mar 25, Sat]
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            02     ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros  Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.       11     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Mar 26, Sun]
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           13     Club Atlético Excursionistas      Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Lima Foot Ball Club                   01     Club Luján Asociación Civil       originally 5-1, awarded on May 23, Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 10:
[Apr 1, Sat]
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            04     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.       21     Club Luján Asociación Civil       Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Apr 2, Sun]
Lima Foot Ball Club                   01     Club Atlético Excursionistas      originally 3-1, awarded on May 23, Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Apr 21, Fri]
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       0-1     ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros  Liniers withdrew, awarded
Round 11:
[Apr 8, Sat]
Club Luján Asociación Civil           1-2     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
[Apr 9, Sun]
Club Atlético Excursionistas          1-1     Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
[Apr 19, Wed]
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           0-1     Lima Foot Ball Club               Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
[Apr 21, Fri]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           1-0     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Liniers withdrew, awarded
Round 12:
[Apr 13, Thu]
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            0-2     Club Atlético Excursionistas      Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
[Apr 15, Sat]
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.       6-1     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Apr 18, Tue]
ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros      2-2     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
[Apr 21, Fri]
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       0-1     Club Luján Asociación Civil       Liniers withdrew, awarded
Round 13:
[Apr 21, Fri]
Club Atlético Excursionistas          1-0     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Liniers withdrew, awarded
[Apr 23, Sun]
Club Luján Asociación Civil           2-3     ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros  Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           1-1     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Lima Foot Ball Club                   3-2     Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 14:
[Apr 21, Fri]
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       0-1     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Liniers withdrew, awarded
[Apr 29, Sat]
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            1-3     Lima Foot Ball Club               Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           4-1     Club Luján Asociación Civil       Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Apr 30, Sun]
ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros      0-3     Club Atlético Excursionistas      Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Round 15:
[Apr 21, Fri]
Lima Foot Ball Club                   1-0     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Liniers withdrew, awarded
[May 6, Sat]
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.       4-1     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Auxiliar, Morón, B
[May 7, Sun]
Club Atlético Excursionistas          2-2     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco           0-6     ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros  Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Round 16:
[Apr 21, Fri]
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers       0-1     Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Liniers withdrew, awarded
[May 13, Sat]
Club Luján Asociación Civil           0-1     Club Atlético Excursionistas      not played, awarded on May 26
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           5-1     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[May 14, Sun]
ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros      3-7     Lima Foot Ball Club               Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Round 17:
[Apr 21, Fri]
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            1-0     Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Liniers withdrew, awarded
[May 20, Sat]
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.      15-1     ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros  Auxiliar, Morón, B
[May 21, Sun]
Lima Foot Ball Club                   5-6     Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[May 24, Wed]
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco            -      Club Luján Asociación Civil       not played
Round 18:
[May 27, Sat]
Club Atlético Excursionistas         11-0     CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club Luján Asociación Civil           1-5     Lima Foot Ball Club               Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina           1-4     Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Cardales Defensores de Belgrano, Los Cardales, B
[May 28, Sun]
ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros      6-4     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Championship Playoff:
[Jun 4, Sun]
Club Atlético Excursionistas      [3] 0-0 [4] Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   aet, PSO, Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Table
 #.Name                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P Position of
 1.Club Atlético Excursionistas      16  12  2  2  45- 12  38 Championship Playoff - Promoted
 2.Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   16  12  2  2  46- 14  38 Championship Playoff - Promoted
 3.Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       16   9  5  2  44- 22  32 Promoted
 4.Lima Foot Ball Club               16  10  1  5  39- 23  31
 5.ACCA Soc. y Deportivo Camioneros  16   7  3  6  34- 42  24
 6.Club Luján Asociación Civil       15   6  1  8  14- 23  19
 7.Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        16   4  1 11  24- 48  13
 8.CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       15   1  2 12   9- 59   5
 9.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   16   1  1 14   8- 20   4


National Teams



2016

2017/18

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 24 Aug 2017

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.