Argentina Women 2018/19


Primera División “A”
Primera División “B”
National Teams

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División “A” 2018/2019

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División “A” 2018/2019
2018/2019 Women Football Championship - First Division A
Non official and all season table: (Qualifying, Championship, and, Against Relegation phases)
 #.Full Name                                                           MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on, Jurisdiction)
 1.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                                          23  20  2  1 129- 16  62  (Constitución, C)
 2.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil                         23  16  4  3  89- 10  52  (La Boca, C)
 3.Club Atlético River Plate Asociación Civil                          23  15  4  4  64- 26  49  (Belgrano, C)
 4.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil                             23  14  4  5  64- 24  46  (Florida, B)
 5.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                                        23  14  4  5  39- 23  46  (La Plata, B)
 6.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro                                23  12  5  6  51- 37  41  (Flores, C)
 7.Club Atlético Independiente                                         23  10  5  8  36- 39  35  (Avellaneda, B)
 8.Racing Club Asociación Civil                                        23   9  4 10  36- 49  31  (Avellaneda, B)
 9.Club El Porvenir                                                    23   6  7 10  38- 67  25  (Gerli, B)
10.Universidad de Buenos Aires                                         23   7  3 13  40- 73  24  (San Nicolás, C)
11.Club Atlético Lanús                                                 23   7  3 13  17- 56  24  (Remedios de Escalada, B)
12.Club Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular Mariano Moreno  23   5  8 10  34- 49  23  (Berisso, B)
13.Club Atlético Excursionistas                                        23   6  3 14  22- 63  21  (Belgrano, C)
14.Club Atlético Huracán                                               23   4  6 13  23- 58  18  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
15.Club Atlético Atlanta                                               23   5  1 17  26- 60  16  (Villa Crespo, C)
16.Club Deportivo Morón Asociación Civil                               23   1  3 19  16- 74   6  (Morón, B)

1. Fase Clasificatoria - Qualification Phase:
1.1. Interzonales - Intergroups:
Round 1 - Intergroups:
[Sep 15, Sat]
CA Lanús                               2- 0      CA Huracán                        Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
[Sep 16, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             1- 2      CA Excursionistas                 León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 1      CA River Plate                    Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Platense                            0- 2      UBA                               Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              0- 5      CD UAI Urquiza                    Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
CD Morón                               1- 3      Club El Porvenir                  Raúl Florentino Di Carlo, Pontevedra, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Country Club, City Bell, B
Racing Club                            1- 0      CA Independiente                  Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Round 2:
[Sep 22, Sat]
Club El Porvenir                       2- 6      CA River Plate                    Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Sep 23, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             1- 8      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CA Excursionistas                      0-12      CD UAI Urquiza                    Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Independiente                       3- 1      UBA                               Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CD Morón                               0- 9      CA Boca Juniors                   Auxiliar, Morón, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 2      CA Lanús                          Country Club, City Bell, B
Racing Club                            3- 1      CA Platense                       Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Sep 27, Thu]
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 2      CA Huracán                        Camping de Arana, La Plata, B
Round 3:
[Sep 27, Thu]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              0- 0      CA Boca Juniors                   Auxiliar 2 de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         3- 2      CA River Plate                    Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
[Oct 3, Wed]
CA Lanús                               0- 1      Racing Club                       Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
[Oct 4, Thu]
CA Huracán                             0- 0      CA Independiente                  La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
CA Platense                            2- 0      CA Atlanta                        Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    3- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Camping de Arana, La Plata, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           5- 0      CD Morón                          Country Club, City Bell, B
UBA                                    2- 2      CA Excursionistas                 Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
Round 4:
[Oct 6, Sat]
Racing Club                            2- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Oct 7, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             0- 2      CA Lanús                          León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CA Boca Juniors                        5- 0      CA Platense                       Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Excursionistas                      0- 5      CA Huracán                        Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Independiente                       3- 2      CA Villa San Carlos               Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA River Plate                         2- 1      UBA                               Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
CD Morón                               0- 4      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
Club El Porvenir                       0-14      CD UAI Urquiza                    Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 5:
[Oct 13, Sat]
CA Huracán                             1- 1      CA River Plate                    La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
CA Lanús                               0- 3      CA Boca Juniors                   Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
Racing Club                            5- 1      CD Morón                          Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
UBA                                    1- 5      CD UAI Urquiza                    Los Cardales "Eduardo Deluca", Los Cardales, B
[Oct 14, Sun]
CA Independiente                       3- 3      Club El Porvenir                  Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Platense                            4- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    2- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Camping de Arana, La Plata, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 0      CA Atlanta                        Country Club #1, City Bell, B
Round 6:
[Oct 19, Fri]
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Oct 20, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             0- 8      Racing Club                       Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Excursionistas                      1- 0      CA Independiente                  Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA River Plate                         7- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 0      CA Lanús                          Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
CD Morón                               0- 5      CA Platense                       Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
[Oct 21, Sun]
CD UAI Urquiza                        10- 1      CA Huracán                        Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Club El Porvenir                       2- 5      UBA                               Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 7:
[Oct 27, Sat]
CA Huracán                             1- 2      UBA                               La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
CA Lanús                               1- 0      CA Platense                       Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
Racing Club                            1- 0      CA Boca Juniors                   Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Oct 28, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             3- 1      CD Morón                          Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Excursionistas                      1- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Independiente                       0- 8      CA River Plate                    Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 6      CD UAI Urquiza                    Camping de Arana, La Plata, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Country Club #1, City Bell, B
Round 8:
[Nov 3, Sat]
CA River Plate                         6- 0      CA Excursionistas                 abandoned at 50m, score stood on Nov 16, River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Nov 4, Sun]
CA Platense                            1- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
CD Morón                               0- 1      CA Lanús                          Auxiliar, Morón, B
Club El Porvenir                       1- 3      CA Huracán                        Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
UBA                                    4- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Nov 18, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 0      Racing Club                       Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Nov 25, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 0      CA Atlanta                        not played, awarded on Dec 7, Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Dec 8, Sat]
CD UAI Urquiza                         6- 0      CA Independiente                  Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Round 9 - Integroups:
[Nov 17, Sat]
Club El Porvenir                       1- 0      CD Morón                          Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Dec 15, Sat]
UBA                                    3- 4      CA Platense                       Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Dec 16, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 3      CA Atlanta                        Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Huracán                             0- 2      CA Lanús                          La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
CA Independiente                       0- 0      Racing Club                       Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA River Plate                         0- 3      CA Boca Juniors                   River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         1- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Group A
 #.Club                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of)
 1.Racing Club                        9   7  1  1  21-  3  22  (Fase Campeonato)
 2.CA Boca Juniors                    9   6  2  1  25-  2  20  (Fase Campeonato)
 3.CA Lanús                           9   6  0  3  10-  7  18  (Fase Campeonato)
 4.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro          9   5  2  2  18- 11  17  (Fase Campeonato)
 5.CA Platense                        9   4  1  4  17- 15  13  (Fase Permanencia)
 6.Club Estudiantes de La Plata       9   3  2  4  10- 11  11  (Fase Permanencia)
 7.CA Atlanta                         9   2  0  7   8- 26   6  (Fase Permanencia)
 8.CD Morón                           9   0  0  9   3- 36   0  (Fase Permanencia)
Group B
 #.Club                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of)
 1.CD UAI Urquiza                     9   8  1  0  62-  6  25  (Fase Campeonato)
 2.CA River Plate                     9   5  2  2  33- 11  17  (Fase Campeonato)
 3.UBA                                9   4  1  4  21- 20  13  (Fase Campeonato)
 4.CA Huracán                         9   3  2  4  13- 19  11  (Fase Campeonato)
 5.CA Independiente                   9   2  3  4   9- 22   9  (Fase Permanencia)
 6.Club El Porvenir                   9   2  2  5  13- 36   8  (Fase Permanencia)
 7.CA Excursionistas                  9   2  2  5   7- 32   8  (Fase Permanencia)
 8.CA Villa San Carlos                9   2  1  6  11- 24   7  (Fase Permanencia)

2. Fase Campeonato - Championship Phase:
[Feb 9, Sat]
CA Huracán                             0- 3      CD UAI Urquiza                    La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
CA Lanús                               0- 2      UBA                               Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
CA River Plate                         3- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              0- 0      Racing Club                       Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Round 2:
[Feb 16, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        7- 0      CA Huracán                        Centro de Entrenamiento, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         7- 1      UBA                               Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Racing Club                            0- 2      CA River Plate                    Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Feb 17, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              6- 0      CA Lanús                          Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Round 3:
[Feb 23, Sat]
CA River Plate                         0- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[Feb 24, Sun]
CA Huracán                             1- 4      Racing Club                       La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
UBA                                    0- 6      CA Boca Juniors                   Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Apr 17, Wed]
CA Lanús                               0- 8      CD UAI Urquiza                    Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
Round 4:
[Mar 1, Fri]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              5- 2      CA Huracán                        El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
[Mar 3, Sun]
CA River Plate                         2- 0      CA Lanús                          Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Racing Club                            4- 1      UBA                               Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Apr 24, Wed]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 2      CD UAI Urquiza                    Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Round 5:
[Mar 9, Sat]
UBA                                    1- 4      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Mar 10, Sun]
CA Huracán                             0- 0      CA River Plate                    La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
[Apr 27, Sat]
CA Lanús                               0- 7      CA Boca Juniors                   Perdio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
[May 2, Thu]
CD UAI Urquiza                         5- 2      Racing Club                       Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
Round 6:
[Mar 16, Sat]
CA River Plate                         4- 3      UBA                               Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              0- 3      CD UAI Urquiza                    Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Mar 17, Sun]
CA Huracán                             0- 0      CA Lanús                          La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Racing Club                            0- 6      CA Boca Juniors                   Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Round 7:
[Mar 23, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        6- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Centro de Entrenamiento, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
CA Lanús                               2- 2      Racing Club                       Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         0- 1      CA River Plate                    Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
UBA                                    3- 3      CA Huracán                        Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 8:
[Mar 30, Sat]
CD UAI Urquiza                         6- 1      CA Huracán                        Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Racing Club                            0- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Mar 31, Sun]
UBA                                    2- 1      CA Lanús                          Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[May 2, Thu]
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 1      CA River Plate                    Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Round 9:
[Apr 6, Sat]
CA Lanús                               2- 3      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
CA River Plate                         5- 0      Racing Club                       Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[Apr 7, Sun]
CA Huracán                             0- 5      CA Boca Juniors                   La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
[May 8, Wed]
UBA                                    1- 4      CD UAI Urquiza                    Defensdores de Belgrano
Round 10:
[Apr 13, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        7- 0      UBA                               Centro de Entrenamiento, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 3      CA River Plate                    Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         9- 0      CA Lanús                          Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
[Apr 14, Sun]
Racing Club                            0- 2      CA Huracán                        Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Round 11:
[Apr 18, Thu]
UBA                                    2- 2      Racing Club                       Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Apr 20, Sat]
CA Huracán                             1- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
CA Lanús                               1- 3      CA River Plate                    Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
[Apr 21, Sun]
CD UAI Urquiza                         1- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Round 12:
[Mar 9, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        5- 0      CA Lanús                          La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
[Apr 27, Sat]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              7- 1      UBA                               Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Apr 28, Sun]
CA River Plate                         3- 0      CA Huracán                        Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Racing Club                            1- 9      CD UAI Urquiza                    Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Round 13:
[May 4, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        8- 0      Racing Club                       Centro de Entrenamiento, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
CA Lanús                               0- 0      CA Huracán                        Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
[May 5, Sun]
CD UAI Urquiza                         6- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
UBA                                    1- 4      CA River Plate                    Los Cardales "Eduardo Deluca", Los Cardales, B
Round 14:
[May 11, Sat]
CA River Plate                         0- 4      CD UAI Urquiza                    Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Racing Club                            0- 1      CA Lanús                          Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[May 12, Sun]
CA Huracán                             0- 1      UBA                               La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C

 #.Team                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of)
 1.CD UAI Urquiza                    14  12  1  1  67- 10  37  (Champion - Copa Libertadores)
 2.CA Boca Juniors                   14  10  2  2  64-  8  32
 3.CA River Plate                    14  10  2  2  31- 15  32
 4.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         14   7  3  4  33- 26  24
 5.UBA                               14   3  2  9  19- 53  11
 6.Racing Club                       14   2  3  9  15- 46   9
 7.CA Huracán                        14   1  4  9  10- 39   7
 8.CA Lanús                          14   1  3 10   7- 49   6

3. Fase Permanencia - Against Relegation Phase:
Round 1:
[Feb 10, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 1      CA Independiente                  Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Platense                            6- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    3- 2      CA Atlanta                        Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
CD Morón                               1- 4      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Raúl Florentino Di Carlo, Pontevedra, B
Round 2:
[Feb 17, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 4      CA Villa San Carlos               Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Independiente                       4- 0      CD Morón                          Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Club El Porvenir                       4- 1      CA Atlanta                        Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 2      CA Platense                       Country Club, City Bell, B
Round 3:
[Feb 23, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             1- 3      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CD Morón                               0- 1      CA Excursionistas                 Raúl Florentino Di Carlo, Pontevedra, B
[Feb 24, Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos                    3- 3      Club El Porvenir                  Oscar Pachi Funes, La Plata, B
[Feb 27, Wed]
CA Platense                            0- 0      CA Independiente                  Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
Round 4:
[Mar 2, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 5      CA Platense                       Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
[Mar 3, Sun]
CA Independiente                       4- 0      CA Atlanta                        Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CD Morón                               1- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Raúl Florentino Di Carlo, Pontevedra, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Country Club, City Bell, B
Round 5:
[Mar 9, Sat]
CA Platense                            1- 1      CD Morón                          Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Oscar Pachi Funes, La Plata, B
[Mar 10, Sun]
Club El Porvenir                       2- 3      CA Independiente                  Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Apr 17, Wed]
CA Atlanta                             2- 3      CA Excursionistas                 León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
Round 6:
[Mar 16, Sat]
CA Platense                            4- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
CD Morón                               1- 2      CA Atlanta                        Raúl Florentino Di Carlo, Pontevedra, B
[Mar 17, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 1      Club El Porvenir                  not played, awarded on Mar 29, Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Independiente                       0- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Round 7:
[Mar 23, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             1- 6      CA Platense                       Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club El Porvenir                       3- 2      CD Morón                          Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           3- 2      CA Excursionistas                 Country Club, City Bell, B
[May 12, Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 1      CA Independiente                  not played, awarded on May 31
Round 8 :
[Mar 30, Sat]
Club El Porvenir                       2- 4      CA Platense                       Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Mar 31, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             1- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Independiente                       2- 3      CA Excursionistas                 Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           4- 1      CD Morón                          Country Club, City Bell, B
Round 9 :
[Apr 6, Sat]
CA Platense                            1- 2      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
CD Morón                               0- 2      CA Independiente                  Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
[Apr 7, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             2- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    3- 1      CA Excursionistas                 Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
Round 10:
[Apr 13, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 3      CD Morón                          Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club El Porvenir                       3- 3      CA Villa San Carlos               Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Apr 14, Sun]
CA Independiente                       1- 5      CA Platense                       Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 0      CA Atlanta                        Country Club, City Bell, B
Round 11:
[Apr 18, Thu]
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 1      CD Morón                          Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
[Apr 20, Sat]
Club El Porvenir                       1- 3      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Apr 21, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             0- 2      CA Independiente                  Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Platense                            4- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
Round 12:
[Apr 27, Sat]
CD Morón                               0- 7      CA Platense                       Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
[Apr 28, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      2- 0      CA Atlanta                        Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Independiente                       1- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Country Club, City Bell, B
Round 13:
[May 4, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 1      CA Platense                       Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
[May 5, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             6- 1      CD Morón                          Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           4- 2      CA Independiente                  Country Club, City Bell, B
[May 8, Wed]
Club El Porvenir                       2- 2      CA Excursionistas                 Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 14:
[Mar 23, Sat]
CA Independiente                       4- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[May 11, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      abandoned at 0-1 in 33m, score stood on May 23, Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CD Morón                               1- 2      Club El Porvenir                  Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Jun 1, Sat]
CA Platense                            1- 0      CA Atlanta                        not played, awarded on Jun 7, Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B

 #.Team                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of)
 1.Club Estudiantes de La Plata      14  11  2  1  29- 12  35
 2.CA Platense                       14  10  3  1  47-  9  33
 3.CA Independiente                  14   8  2  4  27- 17  26
 4.Club El Porvenir                  14   4  5  5  25- 31  17
 5.CA Villa San Carlos               14   3  7  4  23- 25  16
 6.CA Excursionistas                 14   4  1  9  15- 31  13
 7.CA Atlanta                        14   3  1 10  18- 34  10  (Relegation)
 8.CD Morón                          14   1  3 10  13- 38   6  (Relegation)


Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División “B” 2018/2019

2018/2019 Women's First Division “B” Championship
Full and Non-Official Table (Qualification, Championship, Against relegation, and, Reducido)
 #.Full name                                                                             MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Social Atlético Televisión Asociación Civil                                           32  24  5  3 102- 24  77  (Almagro, C)
 2.Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata                                                   28  25  0  3 116- 19  75  (La Plata, B)
 3.Real Pilar Fútbol Club Asociación Civil                                               32  24  3  5  94- 26  75  (Pilar, B)
 4.Club Ferro Carril Oeste                                                               32  22  4  6  79- 32  70  (Caballito, C)
 5.Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors                                                32  18  7  7  67- 26  61  (La Paternal, C)
 6.Club Atlético Argentino de Quilmes                                                    32  15  5 12  54- 45  50  (Quilmes, B)
 7.Club Social y Deportivo Merlo Asociación Civil                                        32  13  9 10  60- 47  48  (Parque San Martín, B)
 8.Club Luján Asociación Civil                                                           30  15  3 12  69- 60  48  (Luján, B)
 9.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Social y Deportivo Camioneros                          32  15  2 15  73- 69  47  (Luján, B)
10.Club Almirante Brown                                                                  32  12 10 10  42- 29  46  (San Justo, B)
11.Club Atlético Atlas                                                                   32  13  7 12  42- 54  46  (Chacarita, C)
12.Club Comunicaciones                                                                   30  14  3 13  70- 52  45  (Agronomía, C)
13.Club Atlético Banfield                                                                28  12  5 11  53- 43  41  (Banfield, B)
14.Club Atlético Argentino                                                               32  11  6 15  42- 49  39  (Rosario, S)
15.Club Social, Deportivo y Cultural Español de la República Argentina Asociación Civil  28  10  6 12  46- 70  36  (Parque Avellaneda, C)
16.Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia                                            32  10  6 16  41- 69  36  (Florencio Varela, B)
17.Club Atlético All Boys                                                                28   8  4 16  53- 83  28  (Monte Castro, C)
18.Lima Foot Ball Club                                                                   28   7  3 18  70- 79  24  (Lima, B)
19.Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo                                                            28   7  3 18  41- 71  24  (Campana, B)
20.Club Atlético Estudiantes                                                             32   5  3 24  23- 76  18  (Villa Devoto, C)
21.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers                                                       31   4  2 25  15- 94  14  (San Justo, B)
22.Asociación Civil Deportivo Armenio                                                    31   3  2 26  17-154  11  (San Nicolás, C)

1. Fase Clasificatoria - Qualification Phase:
1.1. Zona A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Sep 22, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 2      SA Televisión                     Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
[Sep 23, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                1- 4      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Club Almirante Brown                   0- 0      CSyD Merlo                        Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza #2, San Justo, B
Club Comunicaciones                    3- 1      CA All Boys                       Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[Sep 27, Thu]
CSyD Liniers                            -        Deportivo Armenio                 not played, Auxiliar, San Justo, B
Round 2:
[Oct 6, Sat]
CA All Boys                            1- 3      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
Deportivo Armenio                      0-12      Lima FC                           Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
SA Televisión                          0- 0      Club Almirante Brown              Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Oct 7, Sun]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
CSyD Merlo                             2- 0      CSyD Liniers                      también aparece 2-1El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Round 3:
[Oct 13, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  0- 3      CA All Boys                       Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
Club Almirante Brown                   1- 2      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
CSyD Liniers                           1- 4      SA Televisión                     Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Lima FC                                2- 2      CSyD Merlo                        Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Oct 14, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                1- 2      Club Comunicaciones               Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Round 4:
[Oct 20, Sat]
CA All Boys                            2- 2      Club Almirante Brown              Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B
CSyD Merlo                             6- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
SA Televisión                          2- 1      Lima FC                           Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Oct 21, Sun]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         5- 0      CSyD Liniers                      Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Round 5:
[Oct 27, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  0- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes           not played, awarded on Nov 23CEFFA 2, Villa Soldati, CFalta de médico
Deportivo Armenio                      0-21      SA Televisión                     Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
CSyD Liniers                           0- 3      CA All Boys                       Principal
[Oct 28, Sun]
Club Almirante Brown                   1- 1      Club Comunicaciones               Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Lima FC                                1- 5      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 6:
[Nov 3, Sat]
CA All Boys                            4- 3      Lima FC                           Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B
Club Comunicaciones                    8- 0      CSyD Liniers                      Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
SA Televisión                          3- 1      CSyD Merlo                        Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Nov 4, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                2- 0      Club Almirante Brown              Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata        18- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 abandoned at 65m, score stood on Nov 16, Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Round 7:
[Nov 17, Sat]
Deportivo Armenio                      0-14      CA All Boys                       Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Club Almirante Brown                   1- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
CSyD Liniers                           1- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Principal
[Nov 18, Sun]
CSyD Merlo                             0- 4      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Lima FC                                2- 3      Club Comunicaciones               Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 8 :
[Nov 24, Sat]
CA All Boys                            2- 2      CSyD Merlo                        Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B
[Nov 25, Sun]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  4- 1      CSyD Liniers                      CEFFA 1, Villa Soldati, C
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 1      Lima FC                           Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 1      SA Televisión                     Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Club Comunicaciones                   13- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Round 9:
[Dec 1, Sat]
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 2      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
CSyD Liniers                           0- 2      Club Almirante Brown              Principal
SA Televisión                          2- 1      CA All Boys                       Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Dec 2, Sun]
CSyD Merlo                             1- 0      Club Comunicaciones               José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
Lima FC                                2- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 10:
[Dec 8, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  7- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
CA All Boys                            0- 4      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B
CA Argentino de Quilmes                1- 1      CSyD Merlo                        Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 2      SA Televisión                     Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[Dec 9, Sun]
Club Almirante Brown                   2- 3      Lima FC                           Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Round 11:
[Dec 15, Sat]
CSyD Merlo                             1- 2      AA Argentinos Juniors             El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
[Dec 16, Sun]
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 4      Club Almirante Brown              Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         6- 0      Club Comunicaciones               Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Lima FC                               13- 0      CSyD Liniers                      Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
SA Televisión                          0- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Complejo Social y Deportivo Televisión, La Reja, B

 #.Club                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of)
 1.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    10   9  0  1  50-  5  27  (Fase Campeonato)
 2.SA Televisión                     10   8  2  0  37-  5  26  (Fase Campeonato)
 3.Lima FC                           10   5  1  4  40- 19  16  (Fase Campeonato)
 4.Club Comunicaciones               10   5  1  4  30- 15  16  (Fase Campeonato)
 5.CA All Boys                       10   4  2  4  31- 19  14  (Fase Campeonato)
 6.CA Argentino de Quilmes           10   4  2  4  11- 10  14  (Fase Permanencia)
 7.Club Almirante Brown              10   3  4  3  13- 10  13  (Fase Permanencia)
 8.CSyD Merlo                        10   3  4  3  16- 14  13  (Fase Permanencia)
 9.AA Argentinos Juniors             10   4  0  6  17- 13  12  (Fase Permanencia)
10.CSyD Liniers                       9   1  0  8   3- 41   3  (Fase Permanencia)
11.Deportivo Armenio                  9   0  0  9   0- 97   0  (Fase Permanencia)

1.2. Zona B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Sep 22, Sat]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 1- 4      Club Luján                        José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CA Puerto Nuevo                        4- 0      CA Atlas                          Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Deportivo Español                 2- 1      CA Estudiantes                    Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 2      CA Banfield                       Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Sep 23, Sun]
CASyD Camioneros                       0- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
Round 2:
[Oct 6, Sat]
CA Banfield                            1- 1      CA Argentino (Rosario)            Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                0- 5      Real Pilar FC                     Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
[Oct 7, Sun]
CA Atlas                               4- 2      CASyD Camioneros                  Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CA Estudiantes                         0- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Club Luján                             3- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Round 3:
[Oct 13, Sat]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        3- 0      CA Banfield                       Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
CASyD Camioneros                       2- 9      Club Luján                        Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                3- 1      Club Deportivo Español            Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Oct 14, Sun]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 2- 2      CA Estudiantes                    José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
Real Pilar FC                          5- 2      CA Atlas                          Auxiliar Real Pilar, Pilar Sur, B
Round 4:
[Oct 20, Sat]
CA Atlas                               1- 2      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CA Banfield                            1- 0      CASyD Camioneros                  originally 0-1, awarded on Nov 9, Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Club Luján                             1- 3      Real Pilar FC                     Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
[Oct 21, Sun]
CA Estudiantes                         0- 3      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Club Deportivo Español                 1- 3      CA Argentino (Rosario)            Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 5:
[Oct 28, Sun]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 3- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CA Puerto Nuevo                        2- 3      Club Deportivo Español            Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
CASyD Camioneros                       6- 1      CA Estudiantes                    Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                1- 2      Club Luján                        Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
Real Pilar FC                          3- 0      CA Banfield                       Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
Round 6:
[Nov 3, Sat]
CA Estudiantes                         0- 1      Real Pilar FC                     CEDEM 1, Caseros, B
Club Deportivo Español                 2- 1      CASyD Camioneros                  Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Club Luján                             5- 0      CA Atlas                          Municipal, Luján, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 2      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Nov 4, Sun]
CA Banfield                            2- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Round 7:
[Nov 17, Sat]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        4- 0      CA Argentino (Rosario)            Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
CASyD Camioneros                       3- 3      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                4- 0      CA Estudiantes                    Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
Real Pilar FC                          2- 0      Club Deportivo Español            Auxiliar Real Pilar, Pilar Sur, B
[Nov 18, Sun]
CA Atlas                               0- 0      CA Banfield                       Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
Round 8:
[Nov 24, Sat]
CA Banfield                            1- 0      Club Luján                        Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Club Deportivo Español                 2- 0      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Nov 25, Sun]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 2- 1      CASyD Camioneros                  José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CA Estudiantes                         0- 2      CA Atlas                          Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 9      Real Pilar FC                     Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
Round 9:
[Dec 1, Sat]
CASyD Camioneros                       3- 5      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
[Dec 2, Sun]
CA Atlas                               3- 3      Club Deportivo Español            Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
Club Luján                             5- 1      CA Estudiantes                    Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Real Pilar FC                          4- 0      CA Argentino (Rosario)            Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Dec 16, Sun]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                0- 3      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
Round 10:
[Dec 8, Sat]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 0- 2      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CA Puerto Nuevo                        1- 4      Real Pilar FC                     Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Deportivo Español                 5- 0      Club Luján                        Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 1      CA Atlas                          Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Dec 9, Sun]
CA Estudiantes                         0- 4      CA Banfield                       Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 11:
[Dec 15, Sat]
Real Pilar FC                          0- 1      CASyD Camioneros                  not played, awarded on Feb 8, Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Dec 16, Sun]
CA Atlas                               1- 0      CA Argentino (Rosario)            Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
[Dec 22, Sat]
CA Banfield                            1- 2      Club Deportivo Español            Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                3- 1      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
Club Luján                             5- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B

 #.Club                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of)
 1.Real Pilar FC                     10   9  0  1  36-  5  27  (Fase Campeonato)
 2.Club Luján                        10   7  0  3  34- 15  21  (Fase Campeonato)
 3.Club Deportivo Español            10   6  1  3  21- 16  19  (Fase Campeonato)
 4.CA Puerto Nuevo                   10   5  1  4  25- 18  16  (Fase Campeonato)
 5.CA Banfield                       10   4  3  3  12- 12  15  (Fase Campeonato)
 6.Club Ferro Carril Oeste           10   5  0  5  14- 16  15  (Fase Permanencia)
 7.CSyD Defensa y Justicia           10   3  4  3  16- 26  13  (Fase Permanencia)
 8.CA Atlas                          10   3  3  4  14- 22  12  (Fase Permanencia)
 9.CA Argentino (Rosario)            10   3  2  5  12- 20  11  (Fase Permanencia)
10.CASyD Camioneros                  10   2  1  7  19- 28   7  (Fase Permanencia)
11.CA Estudiantes                    10   0  1  9   5- 30   1  (Fase Permanencia)

2. Fase Campeonato - Championship Phase:
Round 1:
[Feb 9, Sat]
CA All Boys                            0- 5      CA Banfield                       CSyD Pintita, Villa Soldati, C
CA Puerto Nuevo                        0- 5      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Real Pilar FC                          4- 1      Club Luján                        Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
SA Televisión                          4- 0      Club Deportivo Español            Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Feb 10, Sun]
Club Comunicaciones                    2- 3      Lima FC                           Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Round 2:
[Feb 16, Sat]
CA All Boys                            1- 3      Real Pilar FC                     Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B
Club Deportivo Español                 2- 2      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Lima FC                                1- 2      Club Luján                        Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Feb 17, Sun]
CA Banfield                            0- 2      SA Televisión                     Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         8- 3      Club Comunicaciones               Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Round 3:
[Feb 21, Thu]
SA Televisión                          4- 0      CA All Boys                       Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Feb 23, Sat]
Club Comunicaciones                    4- 2      Club Deportivo Español            Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[Feb 24, Sun]
Club Luján                             1- 2      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Real Pilar FC                          5- 0      Lima FC                           Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Mar 5, Tue]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        0- 3      CA Banfield                       Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Round 4:
[Mar 1, Fri]
SA Televisión                          3- 1      Real Pilar FC                     Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Mar 2, Sat]
CA All Boys                            2- 1      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B
CA Banfield                            0- 2      Club Comunicaciones               Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         5- 0      Lima FC                           Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Club Deportivo Español                 2- 2      Club Luján                        Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 5:
[Mar 9, Sat]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        0- 7      SA Televisión                     Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Lima FC                                2- 4      Club Deportivo Español            Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Real Pilar FC                          0- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Auxiliar Real Pilar, Pilar Sur, B
[Mar 10, Sun]
Club Comunicaciones                    4- 0      CA All Boys                       Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Club Luján                             3- 2      CA Banfield                       Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Round 6:
[Mar 16, Sat]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        1- 2      Real Pilar FC                     Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
SA Televisión                          4- 0      Club Comunicaciones               Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
Club Deportivo Español                 1- 4      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Mar 17, Sun]
CA All Boys                            2- 3      Club Luján                        Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B
CA Banfield                            4- 1      Lima FC                           Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Round 7:
[Mar 23, Sat]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 0      CA Banfield                       Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
Club Comunicaciones                    3- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Club Luján                             1- 5      SA Televisión                     Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Lima FC                                3- 5      CA All Boys                       Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Mar 24, Sun]
Real Pilar FC                          5- 0      Club Deportivo Español            Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
Round 8:
[Mar 29, Fri]
SA Televisión                          2- 2      Lima FC                           Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Mar 30, Sat]
CA All Boys                            0- 4      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        4- 2      Club Luján                        Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 1      Real Pilar FC                     Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[Mar 31, Sun]
CA Banfield                            7- 1      Club Deportivo Español            Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
Round 9:
[Apr 6, Sat]
Club Luján                             2- 0      Club Comunicaciones               Municipal, Luján, B
Lima FC                                2- 1      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Real Pilar FC                          4- 0      CA Banfield                       Auxiliar Real Pilar, Pilar Sur, B
[Apr 7, Sun]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 1      SA Televisión                     Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Club Deportivo Español                 1- 0      CA All Boys                       not played, awarded on Apr 17, Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 10:
[Apr 13, Sat]
Club Deportivo Español                 0- 3      SA Televisión                     Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Apr 14, Sun]
CA Banfield                            6- 1      CA All Boys                       Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         7- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Club Luján                             1- 2      Real Pilar FC                     Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Lima FC                                1- 3      Club Comunicaciones               Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 11:
[Apr 18, Thu]
SA Televisión                          3- 0      CA Banfield                       Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Apr 20, Sat]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        3- 3      Club Deportivo Español            Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Real Pilar FC                          4- 1      CA All Boys                       Auxiliar Real Pilar, Pilar Sur, B
[Apr 21, Sun]
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Club Luján                             4- 2      Lima FC                           Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Round 12:
[Apr 27, Sat]
CA All Boys                            0- 6      SA Televisión                     Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B
CA Banfield                            2- 1      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Club Deportivo Español                 3- 1      Club Comunicaciones               Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Lima FC                                1- 4      Real Pilar FC                     Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Apr 28, Sun]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         3- 1      Club Luján                        Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Round 13:
[May 4, Sat]
Club Luján                             0- 1      Club Deportivo Español            Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Lima FC                                1- 3      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[May 5, Sun]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        2- 3      CA All Boys                       Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Comunicaciones                    2- 1      CA Banfield                       Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Real Pilar FC                          2- 3      SA Televisión                     Auxiliar Real Pilar, Pilar Sur, B
Round 14:
[May 11, Sat]
CA All Boys                            0- 0      Club Comunicaciones               Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B
CA Banfield                            1- 1      Club Luján                        Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Club Deportivo Español                 2- 2      Lima FC                           Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
[May 12, Sun]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 3      Real Pilar FC                     Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
SA Televisión                          2- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
Round 15:
[May 18, Sat]
Club Luján                             5- 1      CA All Boys                       Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
[May 19, Sun]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         7- 0      Club Deportivo Español            Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Club Comunicaciones                    2- 1      SA Televisión                     Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Lima FC                                3- 4      CA Banfield                       Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Real Pilar FC                          2- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Auxiliar Real Pilar, Pilar Sur, B
Round 16:
[May 23, Thu]
CA All Boys                            4- 3      Lima FC                           San Lorenzo de Almagro Auxiliar 2, Flores, C
[May 24, Fri]
SA Televisión                          1- 2      Club Luján                        Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[May 26, Sun]
CA Banfield                            2- 3      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        0- 4      Club Comunicaciones               Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Deportivo Español                 0- 3      Real Pilar FC                     España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 17:
[Jun 1, Sat]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         8- 0      CA All Boys                       Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
Club Deportivo Español                 1- 3      CA Banfield                       Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Club Luján                             2- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Municipal, Luján, B
Lima FC                                3- 5      SA Televisión                     Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Jun 2, Sun]
Real Pilar FC                          3- 1      Club Comunicaciones               Auxiliar Real Pilar, Pilar Sur, B
Round 18:
[Jun 8, Sat]
CA All Boys                            2- 2      Club Deportivo Español            Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        1- 0      Lima FC                           Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
SA Televisión                          1- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Jun 9, Sun]
CA Banfield                            1- 1      Real Pilar FC                     Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Club Comunicaciones                    7- 0      Club Luján                        Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C

 #.Club                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of)
 1.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    18  16  0  2  66- 14  48  (Champion and Promoted)
 2.SA Televisión                     18  14  1  3  57- 15  43
 3.Real Pilar FC                     18  13  2  3  49- 17  41
 4.Club Comunicaciones               18   9  2  7  39- 30  29
 5.CA Banfield                       18   8  2  8  41- 31  26
 6.Club Luján                        18   8  2  8  33- 40  26
 7.Club Deportivo Español            18   4  5  9  25- 54  17
 8.CA All Boys                       18   4  2 12  22- 64  14
 9.Lima FC                           18   2  2 14  30- 60   8
10.CA Puerto Nuevo                   18   2  2 14  16- 53   8

3. Fase Permanencia - Against Relegation Phase:
Round 1:
[Feb 9, Sat]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 2- 0      CSyD Liniers                      Defensores de Villa Felisa, San Lorenzo, S
CA Argentino de Quilmes                4- 0      CA Estudiantes                    abandoned at 1-0 in 45m HT, continued on Mar 21, Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Atlas                               1- 4      Club Almirante Brown              Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 6      CASyD Camioneros                  Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                0- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             Campo Deportivo Auxiliar, Caballito, C
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 4      CSyD Merlo                        Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
Round 2:
[Feb 16, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  7- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
CASyD Camioneros                       2- 5      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                5- 1      CA Argentino (Rosario)            Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
CSyD Merlo                             7- 0      CSyD Liniers                      El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
[Feb 17, Sun]
CA Estudiantes                         1- 2      CA Atlas                          Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
Club Almirante Brown                   2- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Round 3:
[Feb 23, Sat]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                3- 3      AA Argentinos Juniors             Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Atlas                               1- 4      CASyD Camioneros                  Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
[Feb 24, Sun]
CSyD Liniers                           1- 3      Club Almirante Brown              Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Mar 6, Wed]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 6- 0      CSyD Merlo                        Defensores de Villa Felisa, San Lorenzo, S
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 2      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                4- 3      CA Estudiantes                    Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
Round 4:
[Mar 2, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 1      CA Atlas                          Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Estudiantes                         1- 1      CSyD Liniers                      Complejo Deportivo Club Defensores de Moreno, Moreno, B
CASyD Camioneros                       3- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 1      CA Argentino (Rosario)            Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                2- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
[Mar 3, Sun]
Club Almirante Brown                   5- 2      CSyD Merlo                        Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Round 5:
[Mar 9, Sat]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 0- 0      Club Almirante Brown              Defensores de Villa Felisa, San Lorenzo, S
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 2      AA Argentinos Juniors             Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Mar 10, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                3- 9      Deportivo Armenio                 Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Atlas                               1- 5      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CSyD Liniers                           2- 4      CASyD Camioneros                  Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CSyD Merlo                             4- 1      CA Estudiantes                    El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Round 6:
[Mar 16, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  3- 0      CSyD Liniers                      CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
CA Estudiantes                         1- 4      Club Almirante Brown              CEDEM 1, Caseros, B
CASyD Camioneros                       3- 2      CSyD Merlo                        Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 3      CA Atlas                          Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
[Mar 17, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                1- 2      CA Argentino (Rosario)            Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                5- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Campo Deportivo Auxiliar, Caballito, C
Round 7:
[Mar 23, Sat]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 2- 0      CA Estudiantes                    Defensores de Villa Felisa, San Lorenzo, S
CA Atlas                               0- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
Club Almirante Brown                   0- 1      CASyD Camioneros                  Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
CSyD Liniers                           1- 2      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CSyD Merlo                             1- 2      AA Argentinos Juniors             El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Round 8:
[Mar 30, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  0- 0      Club Almirante Brown              Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Atlas                               1- 1      CA Argentino (Rosario)            Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CASyD Camioneros                       3- 0      CA Estudiantes                    Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 1      CSyD Liniers                      Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                4- 1      CSyD Merlo                        Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
[Mar 31, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                4- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Round 9:
[Apr 6, Sat]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 0      CA Atlas                          Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
CSyD Liniers                           1- 3      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Apr 7, Sun]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 0- 1      CASyD Camioneros                  not played, awarded on Apr 17, Defensores de Villa Felisa, San Lorenzo, S
CA Estudiantes                         1- 5      AA Argentinos Juniors             CEDEM 1, Caseros, B
Club Almirante Brown                   2- 2      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
CSyD Merlo                             2- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Round 10:
[Apr 13, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  4- 0      CASyD Camioneros                  Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Argentino de Quilmes                1- 1      CSyD Merlo                        Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Atlas                               2- 0      CSyD Liniers                      abandoned at 45m HT, score stood on Apr 26, Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                2- 1      CA Estudiantes                    Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                5- 2      CA Argentino (Rosario)            Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Apr 14, Sun]
Deportivo Armenio                      1- 1      Club Almirante Brown              Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Round 11:
[Apr 20, Sat]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 0- 2      AA Argentinos Juniors             Defensores de Villa Felisa, San Lorenzo, S
CASyD Camioneros                       1- 5      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
CSyD Liniers                           1- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CSyD Merlo                             0- 1      CA Atlas                          El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
[Apr 21, Sun]
CA Estudiantes                         1- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
Club Almirante Brown                   0- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes           not played, awarded on May 3, Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Round 12:
[Apr 18, Thu]
CSyD Liniers                           0- 3      CA Argentino (Rosario)            Auxiliar, San Justo, B
[Apr 27, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 0      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
CASyD Camioneros                       5- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
[Apr 28, Sun]
Club Almirante Brown                   1- 0      CA Atlas                          Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
CSyD Merlo                             2- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
[May 9, Thu]
CA Estudiantes                         2- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes           CEDEM 1, Caseros, B
Round 13:
[May 4, Sat]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 1      Club Almirante Brown              Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 4      AA Argentinos Juniors             Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
[May 5, Sun]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 0- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Defensores de Villa Felisa, San Lorenzo, S
CA Atlas                               1- 0      CA Estudiantes                    Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
[May 15, Wed]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                4- 2      CASyD Camioneros                  Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Jun 27, Thu]
CSyD Liniers                           0- 1      CSyD Merlo                        not played, awarded Jul 5
Round 14:
[May 11, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  0- 2      CA Argentino de Quilmes           CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
CASyD Camioneros                       1- 2      CA Atlas                          Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
Club Almirante Brown                   2- 1      CSyD Liniers                      Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                5- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
[May 12, Sun]
CA Estudiantes                         2- 3      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           CEDEM 1, Caseros, B
CSyD Merlo                             2- 0      CA Argentino (Rosario)            El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Round 15:
[May 18, Sat]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 5      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 4      CASyD Camioneros                  Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[May 19, Sun]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 4- 1      Deportivo Armenio                 Defensores de Villa Felisa, San Lorenzo, S
CA Atlas                               1- 3      AA Argentinos Juniors             Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CSyD Liniers                           0- 2      CA Estudiantes                    score stood on May 31, Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CSyD Merlo                             1- 1      Club Almirante Brown              El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Round 16:
[May 26, Sun]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  2- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Estudiantes                         0- 3      CSyD Merlo                        CEDEM 1, Caseros, B
CASyD Camioneros                       6- 0      CSyD Liniers                      Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
Club Almirante Brown                   2- 1      CA Argentino (Rosario)            Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                4- 1      CA Atlas                          Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
Deportivo Armenio                      1- 2      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Round 17:
[Jun 1, Sat]
Club Almirante Brown                   0- 0      CA Estudiantes                    Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 5      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Jun 2, Sun]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 0- 2      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Defensores de Villa Felisa, San Lorenzo, S
CA Atlas                               2- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CSyD Liniers                           1- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CSyD Merlo                             4- 1      CASyD Camioneros                  El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Round 18:
[Jun 8, Sat]
CASyD Camioneros                       1- 0      Club Almirante Brown              Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 2      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
[Jun 9, Sun]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  2- 2      CSyD Merlo                        CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
CA Argentino de Quilmes                1- 2      CA Atlas                          Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Estudiantes                         1- 0      CA Argentino (Rosario)            CEDEM 1, Caseros, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                3- 0      CSyD Liniers                      Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
Round 19:
[Jun 22, Sat]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 3- 2      CA Atlas                          José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CA Estudiantes                         1- 0      CASyD Camioneros                  CEDEM 1, Caseros, B
Club Almirante Brown                   0- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
CSyD Liniers                           2- 1      Deportivo Armenio                 Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CSyD Merlo                             0- 0      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Round 20:
[Jun 29, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  3- 0      CA Estudiantes                    CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
CA Atlas                               0- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CASyD Camioneros                       3- 2      CA Argentino (Rosario)            Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                2- 1      Club Almirante Brown              Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
[Jun 30, Sun]
Deportivo Armenio                      2- 2      CSyD Merlo                        Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
[Jul 9, Tue]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                5- 0      CSyD Liniers                      abandoned in 65m, score stood on Aug 23, Auxiliar Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Round 21:
[Jul 6, Sat]
CA Estudiantes                         0- 3      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           CEDEM 1, Caseros, B
CSyD Liniers                           0- 1      CA Atlas                          Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Jul 7, Sun]
CA Argentino (Rosario)                 0- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CASyD Camioneros                       0- 4      AA Argentinos Juniors             Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
Club Almirante Brown                   0- 1      Deportivo Armenio                 Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
CSyD Merlo                             1- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes           El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Round 22:
[Jul 13, Sat]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                3- 3      CASyD Camioneros                  Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
[Jul 14, Sun]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  0- 0      CA Argentino (Rosario)            Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Atlas                               3- 2      CSyD Merlo                        Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
[Jul 15, Mon]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 0      CSyD Liniers                      not played, awarded on Jul 19, Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Jul 17, Wed]
Deportivo Armenio                      1- 0      CA Estudiantes                    Armenio Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
[Jul 18, Thu]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 1                                        not played, awarded on Jul 26, at
                                       1- 0      Club Almirante Brown              Auxiliar Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B

 #.Club                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P
 1.Club Ferro Carril Oeste           22  17  4  1  65- 16  55
 2.AA Argentinos Juniors             22  14  7  1  50- 13  49
 3.CASyD Camioneros                  22  13  1  8  54- 41  40
 4.CA Argentino de Quilmes           22  11  3  8  43- 35  36
 5.CSyD Merlo                        22  10  5  7  44- 33  35  (Probable Relegation)
 6.CA Atlas                          22  10  4  8  28- 32  34  (Probable Relegation)
 7.Club Almirante Brown              22   9  6  7  29- 19  33  (Probable Relegation)
 8.CA Argentino (Rosario)            22   8  4 10  30- 29  28  (Probable Relegation)
 9.CSyD Defensa y Justicia           22   7  2 13  25- 43  23  (Probable Relegation)
10.CA Estudiantes                    22   5  2 15  18- 46  17  (Probable Relegation)
11.Deportivo Armenio                 22   3  2 17  17- 57  11  (Probable Relegation)
12.CSyD Liniers                      22   3  2 17  12- 53  11  (Probable Relegation)

4. Torneo Reducido por el 2° Ascenso a la Primera División
Reduced Tournament for the 2nd Promotion to First Division
Semi finals
First leg
[Jun 20, Thu]
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 4      Real Pilar FC                     Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Club Luján                             2- 5      SA Televisión                     Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Second leg
[Jun 29, Sat]
Real Pilar FC                          3- 0      Club Comunicaciones               Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
SA Televisión                          0- 0      Club Luján                        Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
Final
First leg
Real Pilar FC                          2- 2      SA Televisión                     Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
Second leg
[Jul 13, Sat]
SA Televisión                          1- 0      Real Pilar FC                     Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
 SA Televisión promoted to First Division.


National Teams

Full
USA and Puerto Rico tour
[Aug 25, Sat]
Tampa Bay United Rowdies SC            0-5      Argentina                         Tampa Bay United, Tampa, USA
[Aug 27, Mon]
University of South Florida            1-2      Argentina                         Tampa Bay United, Tampa, USA
[Aug 30, Thu]
Puerto Rico                            0-3      Argentina                         Mayagüez Athletics, Mayagüez, PUR
[Sep 2, Sun]
Puerto Rico                            1-1      Argentina                         Juan Ramón Loubriel, Bayamón, PUR
FIFA WWC 2019 Preliminar Competition Play-off CONCACAF/CONMEBOL
[Nov 8, Thu]
Argentina                              4-0      Panama                            Viaducto Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, ARG
[Nov 13, Tue]
Panama                                 1-1      Argentina                         Estadio Olímpico Rommel Fernández Gutiérrez, Panama City, PAN
Cup of Nations
[Feb 28, Thu]
Argentina                              0-5      Korea Republic                    Leichhardt Oval, Sydney, AUS
[Mar 3, Sun]
Argentina                              0-2      New Zealand                       Lang Park, Brisbane, AUS
[Mar 6, Wed]
Australia                              3-0      Argentina                         Melbourne Rectangular, Melbourne, AUS
USA Tour
[Apr 2, Tue]
Utah Valley University                 1-3      Argentina                         UVU Clyde Field, Orem, USA
[Apr 4, Thu]
Brigham Young University               1-1      Argentina                         The Stadium at South Field, Provo, USA
[Apr 6, Sat]
University of Nevada, Las Vegas        1-0      Argentina                         Peter Johann Memorial Soccer Field, Las Vegas, USA
[Apr 8, Mon]
College of Southern Nevada             0-6      Argentina                         Peter Johann Memorial Soccer Field, Las Vegas, USA
Friendlies
[May 23, Thu]
Argentina                              3-1      Uruguay                           Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
[Jun 3, Mon]
Argentina                              2-1     California State University (USA)  Stade des Bords de Marne, Noisy-le-Grand, FRA
[Jun 5, Wed]
Argentina                              2-1      California State University (USA) Stade des Bords de Marne, Noisy-le-Grand, FRA
FIFA Women's World Cup France 2019
[Jun 10, Mon]
Argentina                              0-0      Japan                             Parc des Princes, Paris, FRA
[Jun 14, Fri]
England                                1-0      Argentina                         Stade Océane, Le Havre, FRA
[Jun 19, Wed]
Scotland                               3-3      Argentina                         Parc des Princes, Paris, FRA

2017/18

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 11 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.