Argentina (Women) 2019/20


First level: Primera División
Second level: Primera División B
Third level: Primera División C
National Teams


First level: Primera División

[2019/2020 AFA Women First Division Championship Rexona Tournament]
Table


Non official table with all matches of season.
 #.Full name                                                           MP   W  D  D  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil                         22  21  1  0 116-  7  64  (La Boca, C)
 2.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                                          21  17  3  1  83- 20  54  (Constitución, C)
 3.Club Atlético River Plate Asoc. Civil                               21  16  3  2  77- 21  51  (Belgrano, C)
 4.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro                                21  15  4  2  76- 17  49  (Flores, C)
 5.Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata                                 21  10  5  6  36- 32  35  (La Plata, B)
 6.Club Atlético Independiente                                         20  10  2  8  35- 23  32  (Avellaneda, B)
 7.Racing Club Asociación Civil                                        19   9  4  6  43- 26  31  (Avellaneda, B)
 8.Club Atlético Rosario Central                                       19   8  2  9  47- 54  26  (Rosario, S)
 9.Club Atlético Lanús                                                 18   7  3  8  31- 32  24  (Lanús Este, B)
10.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                                        19   7  3  9  27- 48  24  (La Plata, B)
11.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil                             19   6  4  9  29- 50  22  (Florida, B)
12.Social Atlético Televisión Asociación Civil                         19   5  6  8  27- 42  21  (Almagro, C)
13.Club Atlético Excursionistas                                        19   3  3 13  25- 73  12  (Belgrano, C)
14.Club Atlético Defensores de Belgrano                                19   3  1 15  16- 70  10  (Núñez, C)
15.Club Atlético Huracán                                               19   2  3 14  22- 62   9  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
16.Club El Porvenir                                                    18   1  2 15  11- 64   5  (Gerli, B)
17.Club Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular Mariano Moreno  18   1  1 16  15- 75   4  (Berisso, B)

Torneo Rexona - Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División "A" 2019/2020  |
Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División "A" Transición 2020

Torneo Rexona - Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino Primera División A - 2019/2020

1. Fase Clasificatoria - Qualification Phase:
Round 1:
[Sep 20, Fri]
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 5      CA Rosario Central                Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 0      CA Huracán                        Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Sep 21, Sat]
CA Platense                            1- 5      Racing Club                       Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
[Sep 22, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           3- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
SAT                                    8- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Sep 24, Tue]
CA Boca Juniors                        5- 0      CA River Plate                    La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Lanús                               1- 3      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Sep 25, Wed]
CD UAI Urquiza                         2- 1      CA Independiente                  Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Round 2:
[Sep 28, Sat]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              4- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
Racing Club                            3- 3      CA Excursionistas                 Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Sep 29, Sun]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 4      CD UAI Urquiza                    Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA Independiente                       0- 1      CA Lanús                          Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA River Plate                         5- 0      CA Platense                       Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Club El Porvenir                       0- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Sep 30, Mon]
CA Huracán                             3- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
CA Rosario Central                     3- 5      SAT                               Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Round 3:
[Oct 4, Fri]
CD UAI Urquiza                         2- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
[Oct 5, Sat]
SAT                                    2- 2      CA Huracán                        Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
CA Lanús                               2- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
[Oct 6, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        7- 1      CA Rosario Central                Pedro Pompilio 1, La Boca, C
CA Platense                            0- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
[Oct 7, Mon]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 3      CA River Plate                    Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
[Oct 8, Tue]
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 5      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 0      CA Independiente                  Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Round 4 :
[Oct 13, Sun]
CA Independiente                       3- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA River Plate                         3- 1      Racing Club                       Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
CA Rosario Central                     4- 0      CA Platense                       Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           3- 2      CA Lanús                          Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
[Oct 14, Mon]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              6- 0      SAT                               Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Oct 15, Tue]
Club El Porvenir                       3- 3      CA Excursionistas                 Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Oct 16, Wed]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              2- 5      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Oct 23, Wed]
CA Huracán                             1- 3      CA Boca Juniors                   Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
Round 5 :
[Oct 19, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Centro de Entrenamiento, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
CA Excursionistas                      1- 2      CA Rosario Central                Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Platense                            2- 0      CA Huracán                        Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
Racing Club                            3- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Oct 20, Sun]
SAT                                    0- 3      CA Independiente                  Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Oct 21, Mon]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         3- 3      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Oct 22, Tue]
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 2      CA Defensores de Belgrano         El Olímpico de Villa Castells, Manuel Bernardo Gonnet, B
[Nov 27, Wed]
CA Lanús                               0- 4      CD UAI Urquiza                    Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
Round 6:
[Nov 2, Sat]
CD UAI Urquiza                         4- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Club El Porvenir                       0- 4      CA River Plate                    Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Nov 3, Sun]
CA Independiente                       2- 4      CA Boca Juniors                   Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Rosario Central                     4- 2      Racing Club                       Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           3- 2      CA Villa San Carlos               Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
[Nov 4, Mon]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 2      CA Platense                       Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Nov 6, Wed]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 2      SAT                               Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA Huracán                             1- 2      CA Excursionistas                 Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
Round 7:
[Nov 9, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      2- 6      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA River Plate                         6- 1      CA Rosario Central                Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[Nov 10, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                       10- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Platense                            0- 2      CA Independiente                  Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 1      CA Lanús                          Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
[Nov 11, Mon]
SAT                                    0- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Nov 14, Thu]
Racing Club                            6- 1      CA Huracán                        Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Dec 4, Wed]
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 8      CD UAI Urquiza                    Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
Round 8:
[Nov 16, Sat]
CA Lanús                               3- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         5- 0      SAT                               Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
[Nov 17, Sun]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 2      CA Platense                       Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA Independiente                       5- 2      CA Excursionistas                 Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Rosario Central                     3- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 5      CA Boca Juniors                   Auxiliar 5 Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
[Nov 18, Mon]
CA Huracán                             1- 4      CA River Plate                    Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 1      Racing Club                       Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Round 9:
[Nov 22, Fri]
CA Platense                            2- 3      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
[Nov 23, Sat]
Club El Porvenir                       2- 4      CA Huracán                        Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Racing Club                            2- 0      CA Independiente                  Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
SAT                                    0- 3      CA Lanús                          Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Nov 24, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      3- 2      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 2      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    El Olímpico de Villa Castells, Manuel Bernardo Gonnet, B
[Nov 25, Mon]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 1      CD UAI Urquiza                    Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA River Plate                         1- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Round 10:
[Nov 29, Fri]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 0      SAT                               Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
[Nov 30, Sat]
CA Independiente                       0- 0      CA River Plate                    Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              5- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Dec 1, Sun]
CA Huracán                             2- 4      CA Rosario Central                Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
CA Lanús                               0- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         2- 0      CA Platense                       Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 4      CA Excursionistas                 Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
[Dec 2, Mon]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 3      Racing Club                       Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 11:
[Dec 6, Fri]
CA Boca Juniors                        5- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Dec 7, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 5      CD UAI Urquiza                    Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA River Plate                         7- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Club El Porvenir                       0- 4      CA Independiente                  Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Racing Club                            3- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Dec 8, Sun]
CA Platense                            0- 0      CA Lanús                          Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
SAT                                    2- 2      CA Villa San Carlos               Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Dec 10, Tue]
CA Rosario Central                     1- 4      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
Round 12:
[Feb 8, Sat]
CA Independiente                       3- 1      CA Rosario Central                Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Lanús                               4- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         2- 1      Racing Club                       Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
[Feb 9, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              5- 0      CA Huracán                        Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 1      CA Platense                       Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 5      CA River Plate                    Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
[Feb 10, Mon]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 8      CA Boca Juniors                   Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
Round 13:
[Feb 15, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 4      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA River Plate                         4- 1      CD UAI Urquiza                    Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Racing Club                            1- 2      CA Lanús                          Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Feb 16, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        6- 0      SAT                               Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Platense                            6- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA Rosario Central                     1- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
Club El Porvenir                       1- 3      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Feb 17, Mon]
CA Huracán                             0- 1      CA Independiente                  Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
Round 14:
[Feb 22, Sat]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              2- 1      CA Huracán                        Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA Lanús                               1- 3      CA River Plate                    Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         6- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           3- 4      CA Rosario Central                Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
[Feb 23, Sun]
CA Independiente                       1- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    5- 1      CA Excursionistas                 Oscar Moleiro, Lisandro Olmos Etchevery, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 0      Racing Club                       Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
SAT                                    0- 1      CA Platense                       Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
Round 15:
[Feb 29, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 2      SAT                               Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Platense                            2- 7      CA Boca Juniors                   Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
CA Rosario Central                     3- 6      CD UAI Urquiza                    Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              7- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Racing Club                            2- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Mar 1, Sun]
CA Huracán                             0- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
CA River Plate                         4- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Club El Porvenir                       2- 1      CA Lanús                          Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 16:
[Mar 7, Sat]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 3      CA Independiente                  Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA Lanús                               1- 1      CA Rosario Central                Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         8- 1      CA Huracán                        Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
[Mar 8, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                       16- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 7      CA River Plate                    Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         3- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 5      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
[Mar 9, Mon]
SAT                                    1- 1      Racing Club                       Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
Round 17:
[Mar 13, Fri]
CA Independiente                       3- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[Mar 15, Sun]
CA Rosario Central                     1- 2      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
[Mar 16, Mon]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 2      CD UAI Urquiza                    Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Not played
CA Excursionistas                       -        CA Platense
CA Huracán                              -        CA Lanús
CA River Plate                          -        SAT
Club El Porvenir                        -        CA Villa San Carlos
Racing Club                             -        CA Boca Juniors
Table
 #.Club                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of)
 1.CA Boca Juniors                   15  14  1  0  83-  7  43  (Fase Campeonato - Copa Federal Round of 32)
 2.CD UAI Urquiza                    16  13  2  1  62- 15  41  (Fase Campeonato - Copa Federal Round of 32)
 3.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         16  12  3  1  59- 14  39  (Fase Campeonato - Copa Federal Round of 32)
 4.CA River Plate                    15  12  2  1  56- 11  38  (Fase Campeonato - Copa Federal Round of 32)
 5.CA Independiente                  16   9  1  6  31- 16  28  (Fase Campeonato - Copa Federal Round of 32)
 6.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    16   8  4  4  26- 26  28  (Fase Campeonato - Copa Federal Round of 32)
 7.Racing Club                       15   7  3  5  34- 21  24  (Fase Campeonato - Copa Federal Round of 32)
 8.CA Rosario Central                16   7  2  7  39- 45  23  (Fase Campeonato - Copa Federal Round of 32)
 9.CA Lanús                          15   6  3  6  22- 20  21  (Fase Permanencia)
10.Club Estudiantes de La Plata      16   6  2  8  25- 42  20  (Fase Permanencia)
11.CA Platense                       15   4  4  7  19- 32  16  (Fase Permanencia)
12.SAT                               15   4  4  7  22- 36  16  (Fase Permanencia)
13.CA Excursionistas                 15   3  2 10  23- 63  11  (Fase Permanencia)
14.CA Defensores de Belgrano         16   3  1 12  13- 54  10  (Fase Permanencia)
15.CA Huracán                        15   2  1 12  17- 44   7  (Fase Permanencia)
16.Club El Porvenir                  15   1  2 12  11- 50   5  (Fase Permanencia)
17.CA Villa San Carlos               15   1  1 13  14- 60   4  (Fase Permanencia)
On April 27:
Due to the covid 19 pandemic, AFA ended the season and cancelled Championship and Against Relegation phases.
Also, AFA gave a berth to CA Boca Juniors for 2020 Women's Copa Libertadores.
On November 17, the following championship was scheduled.

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División "A" Transición 2020

2020 Women Transition First Division Championship
Torneo / Tournament: Zona A - Group A: Round 1: [Nov 28, Sat] CA Boca Juniors 4- 0 CA Excursionistas Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C [Dec 1, Tue] SAT 3- 3 CA Huracán Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C Round 2: [Dec 5, Sat] CA Excursionistas 0- 1 SAT Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C [Dec 6, Sun] CA Huracán 0- 5 Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C Round 3: [Dec 9, Wed] Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 3- 0 CA Excursionistas Estancia Chica, Abasto, B SAT 0- 2 CA Boca Juniors Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B Round 4: [Dec 12, Sat] CA Excursionistas 2- 2 CA Huracán Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C [Dec 13, Sun] CA Boca Juniors 2- 0 Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C Round 5: [Dec 19, Sat] Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1- 1 SAT Estancia Chica, Abasto, B [Dec 20, Sun] CA Huracán 0- 8 CA Boca Juniors La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P 1.CA Boca Juniors 4 4 0 0 16- 0 12 2.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 4 2 1 1 9- 3 7 3.SAT 4 1 2 1 5- 6 5 4.CA Huracán 4 0 2 2 5- 18 2 5.CA Excursionistas 4 0 1 3 2- 10 1 Zona B - Group B: Round 1: [Nov 28, Sat] CD UAI Urquiza 5- 2 CA Platense Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B [Nov 29, Sun] CA Rosario Central 5- 1 CA Defensores de Belgrano Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S Round 2: [Dec 5, Sat] CA Rosario Central 0- 4 CD UAI Urquiza Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S [Dec 7, Mon] CA Defensores de Belgrano 2- 4 CA Platense Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C Round 3: [Dec 12, Sat] CA Platense 4- 3 CA Rosario Central Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C CD UAI Urquiza 7- 0 CA Defensores de Belgrano Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P 1.CD UAI Urquiza 3 3 0 0 16- 2 9 2.CA Platense 3 2 0 1 10- 10 6 3.CA Rosario Central 3 1 0 2 8- 9 3 4.CA Defensores de Belgrano 3 0 0 3 3- 16 0 Zona C - Group C: Round 1: [Nov 29, Sun] CA Independiente 3- 0 Club El Porvenir Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B [Dec 15, Tue] CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 6- 0 Club Estudiantes de La Plata El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C Round 2: [Dec 6, Sun] Club El Porvenir 0- 2 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B [Dec 8, Tue] CA Independiente 1- 2 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B Round 3: [Dec 12, Sat] CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 9- 0 Club El Porvenir Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C [Dec 19, Sat] Club Estudiantes de La Plata 0- 0 CA Independiente Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P 1.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 3 3 0 0 17- 1 9 2.CA Independiente 3 1 1 1 4- 2 4 3.Club Estudiantes de La Plata 3 1 1 1 2- 6 4 4.Club El Porvenir 3 0 0 3 0- 14 0 Zona D - Group D: Round 1: [Nov 28, Sat] CA River Plate 6- 0 CA Lanús Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C Racing Club 3- 0 CA Villa San Carlos Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B Round 2: [Dec 7, Mon] CA Villa San Carlos 1- 7 CA Lanús Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B [Dec 8, Tue] Racing Club 1- 3 CA River Plate Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B Round 3: [Dec 12, Sat] CA Lanús 2- 5 Racing Club Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B [Dec 13, Sun] CA River Plate 5- 0 CA Villa San Carlos Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P 1.CA River Plate 3 3 0 0 14- 1 9 2.Racing Club 3 2 0 1 9- 5 6 3.CA Lanús 3 1 0 2 9- 12 3 4.CA Villa San Carlos 3 0 0 3 1- 15 0 Quarter-finals: [Dec 26, Sat] CA Boca Juniors 8- 0 CA Platense Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C CD UAI Urquiza 3- 1 Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B CA San Lorenzo de Almagro [3] 0- 0 [1] Racing Club pso, El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C [Dec 27, Sun] CA River Plate 5- 0 CA Independiente Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C Semi-finals: [Jan 9, Sat] CD UAI Urquiza [1] 2- 2 [3] CA River Plate pso, Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C [Jan 10, Sun] CA Boca Juniors 2- 0 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B Final: [Jan 19, Tue] CA Boca Juniors 7- 0 CA River Plate José Amalfitani, Liniers, C CA Boca Juniors won the championship and CA River Plate won a berth to play 2020 Women's Copa Libertadores.

2019/2020 Women's First Division "B"

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División "B" 2019/2020  | Torneo Reducido de Ascenso "B" 2020
[2019/2020 Women's First Division “B” Championship]
Full and Non-Official Table (Qualification, Championship, and, Against Relegation phases) Table #.Full name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Headquarters on) 1.Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 28 22 2 4 77- 22 68 (La Paternal, C) 2.Club Ferro Carril Oeste 26 21 3 2 73- 18 66 (Caballito, C) 3.Club Comunicaciones 28 20 3 5 76- 33 63 (Agronomía, C) 4.Club Atlético Sarmiento 27 18 4 5 79- 34 58 (Junín, B) 5.Club Atlético Banfield Sociedad Civil 28 17 6 5 72- 16 57 (Banfield, B) 6.Club Social, Deportivo y Cultural Español de la República Argentina Asociación Civil 29 17 4 8 80- 48 55 (Parque Avellaneda, C) 7.Club Atlético All Boys 26 15 1 10 69- 39 46 (Monte Castro, C) 8.Club Atlético Estudiantes 26 11 6 9 42- 35 39 (Villa Devoto, C) 9.Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo 26 10 5 11 38- 54 35 (Campana, B) 10.Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia 26 10 4 12 34- 48 34 (Florencio Varela, B) 11.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Social y Deportivo Camioneros 23 9 2 12 50- 62 29 (Luján, B) 12.Club Atlético Atlanta 23 8 3 12 39- 39 27 (Villa Crespo, C) 13.Club Luján Asociación Civil 22 8 3 11 34- 35 27 (Luján, B) 14.Club Social y Deportivo Merlo Asociación Civil 22 8 3 11 41- 44 27 (Parque San Martín, B) 15.Asociación Civil Deportivo Armenio 24 7 5 12 21- 41 26 (San Nicolás, C) 16.Club Atlético Argentino de Quilmes 23 7 4 12 25- 44 25 (Quilmes, B) 17.Lima Foot Ball Club 22 7 3 12 43- 65 24 (Lima, B) 18.Club Almirante Brown 22 5 4 13 34- 51 19 (San Justo, B) 19.Club Atlético Argentino 22 5 3 14 19- 59 18 (Rosario, S) 20.Club Deportivo Morón Asociación Civil 23 3 5 15 17- 46 14 (Morón, B) 21.Club Atlético Atlas 22 3 2 17 15- 51 11 (Chacarita, C) 22.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers 22 1 1 20 15-109 4 (San Justo, B)

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División B 2019/2020

B.1.Fase Clasificatoria - Qualification Phase

Round 1: [Sep 14, Sat] CA Banfield 1- 0 CA Atlanta Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B Club Comunicaciones 5- 1 CASyD Camioneros Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C Club Deportivo Español 1- 3 Club Luján Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C CSyD Defensa y Justicia 2- 0 CA Argentino Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B CSyD Liniers 0- 6 CA Estudiantes Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B Lima Foot Ball Club 4- 3 CA Puerto Nuevo Campo de Deportes, Lima, B [Sep 15, Sun] AA Argentinos Juniors 7- 0 CD Morón Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C CA Atlas 1- 4 Club Ferro Carril Oeste Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CA Sarmiento 7- 0 CA Argentino de Quilmes Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B CSyD Merlo 1- 2 CA All Boys El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B Deportivo Armenio 6- 3 Club Almirante Brown Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B Round 2: [Sep 21, Sat] AA Argentinos Juniors 2- 1 CSyD Merlo Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C CA Atlanta 2- 3 CA Sarmiento Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B CASyD Camioneros 1- 2 Deportivo Armenio Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B CD Morón 1- 0 CA Atlas Deportivo Morón Auxiliar, Morón, B Club Luján 3- 2 CA All Boys Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B [Sep 22, Sun] CA Argentino 0- 3 Club Comunicaciones José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S CA Argentino de Quilmes 3- 4 Lima Foot Ball Club Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA Estudiantes 1- 1 CA Banfield CEDEM 1, Caseros, B CA Puerto Nuevo 3- 1 CSyD Defensa y Justicia Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B Club Almirante Brown 0- 6 Club Deportivo Español Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B Club Ferro Carril Oeste 9- 0 CSyD Liniers Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B Round 3: [Sep 28, Sat] CA All Boys 4- 1 Club Almirante Brown Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B CA Atlas 0- 1 AA Argentinos Juniors Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CA Banfield 0- 1 Club Ferro Carril Oeste Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B CA Sarmiento 2- 2 CA Estudiantes Eva Perón, Junín, B Club Deportivo Español 3- 0 CASyD Camioneros Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C CSyD Defensa y Justicia 1- 1 CA Argentino de Quilmes Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B CSyD Liniers 0- 2 CD Morón Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B Lima Foot Ball Club 2- 1 CA Atlanta Campo de Deportes, Lima, B [Sep 29, Sun] Club Comunicaciones 1- 0 CA Puerto Nuevo Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C CSyD Merlo 2- 0 Club Luján José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B Deportivo Armenio 0- 0 CA Argentino Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B Round 4: [Oct 5, Sat] CA Atlas 1- 2 CSyD Merlo Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CASyD Camioneros 2- 9 CA All Boys Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B [Oct 6, Sun] AA Argentinos Juniors 11- 0 CSyD Liniers Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C CA Argentino 1- 0 Club Deportivo Español José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S CA Atlanta 1- 2 CSyD Defensa y Justicia Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B CA Estudiantes 2- 0 Lima Foot Ball Club CEDEM 1, Caseros, B CA Puerto Nuevo 1- 1 Deportivo Armenio Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B Club Almirante Brown 0- 1 Club Luján Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B [Oct 9, Wed] CA Argentino de Quilmes 0- 1 Club Comunicaciones Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B [Oct 10, Thu] CD Morón 0- 4 CA Banfield Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B [Oct 26, Sat] Club Ferro Carril Oeste 3- 0 CA Sarmiento Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C Round 5: [Oct 14, Mon] CA All Boys 3- 2 CA Argentino Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B Club Deportivo Español 3- 2 CA Puerto Nuevo Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C Club Luján 0- 1 CASyD Camioneros not played, awarded on Nov 29 CSyD Merlo 1- 0 Club Almirante Brown El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B Deportivo Armenio 0- 1 CA Argentino de Quilmes not played, awarded Oct 25 [Oct 26, Sat] CA Banfield 0- 1 AA Argentinos Juniors Florencio Sola, Banfield, B Club Comunicaciones 1- 0 CA Atlanta Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C CSyD Defensa y Justicia 2- 2 CA Estudiantes Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B CSyD Liniers 4- 2 CA Atlas Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B [Nov 12, Tue] Lima Foot Ball Club 1- 1 Club Ferro Carril Oeste Campo de Deportes, Lima, B [Nov 20, Wed] CA Sarmiento 3- 0 CD Morón Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B Round 6: [Oct 19, Sat] CA Atlanta 3- 1 Deportivo Armenio Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B CA Puerto Nuevo 2- 1 CA All Boys Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B CD Morón 0- 0 Lima Foot Ball Club Raúl Florentino Di Carlo, Pontevedra, B Club Ferro Carril Oeste 3- 0 CSyD Defensa y Justicia Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B CSyD Liniers 1- 5 CSyD Merlo Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B [Oct 20, Sun] AA Argentinos Juniors 3- 2 CA Sarmiento Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C CA Argentino 0- 3 Club Luján José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S CA Argentino de Quilmes 2- 3 Club Deportivo Español Auxiliar Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA Atlas 0- 3 CA Banfield Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CA Estudiantes 0- 1 Club Comunicaciones CEDEM 1, Caseros, B [Oct 26, Sat] CASyD Camioneros 4- 5 Club Almirante Brown Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B Round 7: [Nov 2, Sat] CA All Boys 4- 2 CA Argentino de Quilmes Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B CA Banfield 10- 1 CSyD Liniers Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B Club Almirante Brown 0- 1 CA Argentino not played, awarded Nov 15 Club Comunicaciones 1- 2 Club Ferro Carril Oeste Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C Club Luján 5- 0 CA Puerto Nuevo Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B CSyD Defensa y Justicia 1- 0 CD Morón Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B CSyD Merlo 2- 3 CASyD Camioneros José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B Deportivo Armenio 1- 2 CA Estudiantes Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B Lima Foot Ball Club 0- 1 AA Argentinos Juniors Campo de Deportes, Lima, B [Nov 3, Sun] CA Sarmiento 3- 1 CA Atlas Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B Club Deportivo Español 4- 2 CA Atlanta Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C Round 8: [Nov 9, Sat] AA Argentinos Juniors 3- 1 CSyD Defensa y Justicia Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C CA Atlanta 3- 2 CA All Boys Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B CA Atlas 0- 1 Lima Foot Ball Club Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CA Banfield 4- 0 CSyD Merlo Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B Club Ferro Carril Oeste 3- 0 Deportivo Armenio Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B [Nov 10, Sun] CA Argentino 0- 6 CASyD Camioneros José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S CA Argentino de Quilmes 1- 1 Club Luján Auxiliar Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA Estudiantes 2- 3 Club Deportivo Español CEDEM 1, Caseros, B CA Puerto Nuevo 4- 2 Club Almirante Brown Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B CD Morón 0- 4 Club Comunicaciones Raúl Florentino Di Carlo, Pontevedra, B CSyD Liniers 0- 5 CA Sarmiento Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B Round 9: [Nov 16, Sat] CA All Boys 3- 1 CA Estudiantes Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B CA Sarmiento 1- 1 CA Banfield Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B CASyD Camioneros 0- 0 CA Puerto Nuevo Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B Club Almirante Brown 0- 0 CA Argentino de Quilmes Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B Club Comunicaciones 0- 2 AA Argentinos Juniors Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C Club Luján 1- 4 CA Atlanta Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B CSyD Defensa y Justicia 6- 0 CA Atlas Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B Deportivo Armenio 0- 1 CD Morón Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B Lima Foot Ball Club 7- 0 CSyD Liniers Campo de Deportes, Lima, B [Nov 17, Sun] Club Deportivo Español 1- 2 Club Ferro Carril Oeste Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C CSyD Merlo 3- 2 CA Argentino El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B Round 10: [Nov 23, Sat] AA Argentinos Juniors 3- 0 Deportivo Armenio CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C CA Argentino de Quilmes 2- 4 CASyD Camioneros Auxiliar Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA Atlanta 2- 0 Club Almirante Brown Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B CA Banfield 8- 0 Lima Foot Ball Club Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B CD Morón 1- 2 Club Deportivo Español Raúl Florentino Di Carlo, Pontevedra, B Club Ferro Carril Oeste 0- 1 CA All Boys Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B CSyD Liniers 0- 5 CSyD Defensa y Justicia Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B [Nov 24, Sun] CA Atlas 0- 4 Club Comunicaciones Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CA Estudiantes 1- 0 Club Luján CEDEM 1, Caseros, B CA Puerto Nuevo 2- 1 CA Argentino Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B CA Sarmiento 3- 0 CSyD Merlo Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B Round 11: [Nov 30, Sat] CA All Boys 2- 0 CD Morón Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B CASyD Camioneros 2- 1 CA Atlanta Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B Club Almirante Brown 2- 0 CA Estudiantes Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B Club Comunicaciones 8- 0 CSyD Liniers Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C Club Luján 1- 3 Club Ferro Carril Oeste Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B CSyD Defensa y Justicia 1- 2 CA Banfield Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B Deportivo Armenio 0- 0 CA Atlas Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Dec 1, Sun] CA Argentino 0- 3 CA Argentino de Quilmes José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S Club Deportivo Español 0- 5 AA Argentinos Juniors Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C CSyD Merlo 1- 2 CA Puerto Nuevo Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C Lima Foot Ball Club 2- 3 CA Sarmiento Campo de Deportes, Lima, B Round 12: [Dec 7, Sat] CA Atlanta 0- 0 CA Argentino Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B CA Atlas 3- 0 Club Deportivo Español Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CA Banfield 2- 2 Club Comunicaciones Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B CA Estudiantes 2- 0 CASyD Camioneros CEDEM 1, Caseros, B CA Sarmiento 2- 1 CSyD Defensa y Justicia Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B CD Morón 2- 3 Club Luján Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B Club Ferro Carril Oeste 3- 1 Club Almirante Brown Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B CSyD Liniers 0- 1 Deportivo Armenio Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B Lima Foot Ball Club 0- 2 CSyD Merlo Campo de Deportes, Lima, B [Dec 8, Sun] AA Argentinos Juniors 0- 2 CA All Boys CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C CA Argentino de Quilmes 1- 2 CA Puerto Nuevo Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B Round 13: [Dec 14, Sat] CA All Boys 5- 0 CA Atlas Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C CA Argentino 4- 1 CA Estudiantes General San Martín, Puerto Gral. San Martín, S CA Puerto Nuevo 0- 0 CA Atlanta Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B CASyD Camioneros 0- 3 Club Ferro Carril Oeste Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B Club Almirante Brown 2- 2 CD Morón Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B Club Deportivo Español 8- 1 CSyD Liniers El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B CSyD Defensa y Justicia 1- 0 Lima Foot Ball Club not played, awarded on Jan 31 CSyD Merlo 0- 0 CA Argentino de Quilmes Predio Héroes 2009, Pontevedra, B Deportivo Armenio 0- 2 CA Banfield Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Dec 15, Sun] Club Comunicaciones 2- 1 CA Sarmiento Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C Club Luján 0- 1 AA Argentinos Juniors Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B Round 14: [Jan 25, Sat] AA Argentinos Juniors 3- 1 Club Almirante Brown CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C CA Banfield 3- 2 Club Deportivo Español Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B CA Estudiantes 0- 1 CA Puerto Nuevo not played, awarded on Feb 7 CA Sarmiento 4- 0 Deportivo Armenio Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B CD Morón 2- 2 CASyD Camioneros Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B Club Ferro Carril Oeste 4- 0 CA Argentino Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B CSyD Defensa y Justicia 1- 0 CSyD Merlo Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B Lima Foot Ball Club 4-10 Club Comunicaciones Campo de Deportes, Lima, B [Jan 26, Sun] CA Atlanta 2- 0 CA Argentino de Quilmes Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C CA Atlas 1- 0 Club Luján not played, awarden on Jan 31 CSyD Liniers 1- 4 CA All Boys Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B Round 15: [Feb 1, Sat] CA All Boys 0- 1 CA Banfield Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B CA Argentino 0- 0 CD Morón José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S CA Puerto Nuevo 1- 2 Club Ferro Carril Oeste Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B CASyD Camioneros 2- 4 AA Argentinos Juniors Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B Club Comunicaciones 2- 1 CSyD Defensa y Justicia Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C Club Deportivo Español 2- 2 CA Sarmiento El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B CSyD Merlo 5- 3 CA Atlanta Predio Héroes 2009, Pontevedra, B [Feb 2, Sun] CA Argentino de Quilmes 0- 2 CA Estudiantes Auxiliar Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B Club Almirante Brown 5- 0 CA Atlas Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B Club Luján 2- 2 CSyD Liniers Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B Deportivo Armenio 1- 0 Lima Foot Ball Club Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B Round 16: [Feb 4, Tue] AA Argentinos Juniors 6- 0 CA Argentino CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C CA Banfield 4- 0 Club Luján Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B Club Comunicaciones 3- 3 CSyD Merlo Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C Lima Foot Ball Club 2- 1 Club Deportivo Español Campo de Deportes, Lima, B [Feb 5, Wed] CA Atlas 0- 2 CASyD Camioneros Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CA Estudiantes 2- 1 CA Atlanta CEDEM 1, Caseros, B CSyD Defensa y Justicia 1- 0 Deportivo Armenio Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B CSyD Liniers 0- 1 Club Almirante Brown Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B [Feb 6, Thu] CD Morón 2- 3 CA Puerto Nuevo Raúl Florentino Di Carlo, Pontevedra, B Club Ferro Carril Oeste 6- 0 CA Argentino de Quilmes Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B [Feb 12, Wed] CA Sarmiento 3- 3 CA All Boys Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B Round 17: [Feb 8, Sat] CA All Boys 8- 0 Lima Foot Ball Club Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B CA Argentino 1- 0 CA Atlas not played, awarded on Feb 14 CASyD Camioneros 5- 2 CSyD Liniers Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B CSyD Merlo 1- 3 CA Estudiantes El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B Deportivo Armenio 1- 1 Club Comunicaciones Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Feb 9, Sun] CA Atlanta 1- 4 Club Ferro Carril Oeste Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B CA Puerto Nuevo 1- 6 AA Argentinos Juniors Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B Club Almirante Brown 0- 0 CA Banfield Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B Club Deportivo Español 4- 0 CSyD Defensa y Justicia Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C Club Luján 1- 4 CA Sarmiento Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B [Feb 12, Wed] CA Argentino de Quilmes 2- 1 CD Morón Auxiliar Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B Round 18: [Feb 15, Sat] AA Argentinos Juniors 1- 0 CA Argentino de Quilmes CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C CA Banfield 7- 0 CASyD Camioneros Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B CD Morón 2- 2 CA Atlanta Raúl Florentino Di Carlo, Pontevedra, B CSyD Liniers 1- 2 CA Argentino Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B Lima Foot Ball Club 2- 3 Club Luján Campo de Deportes, Lima, B [Feb 16, Sun] CA Atlas 3- 3 CA Puerto Nuevo Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CA Sarmiento 3- 2 Club Almirante Brown Eva Perón, Junín, B Club Comunicaciones 6- 3 Club Deportivo Español Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C Club Ferro Carril Oeste 1- 1 CA Estudiantes Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B CSyD Defensa y Justicia 2- 4 CA All Boys Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B Deportivo Armenio 2- 1 CSyD Merlo Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B Round 19: [Feb 22, Sat] CA All Boys 0- 2 Club Comunicaciones Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B CA Argentino 0- 3 CA Banfield José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S CA Estudiantes 1- 0 CD Morón CEDEM 1, Caseros, B CA Puerto Nuevo 3- 1 CSyD Liniers Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B CASyD Camioneros 1- 5 CA Sarmiento Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B Club Almirante Brown 6- 4 Lima Foot Ball Club Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B Club Deportivo Español 7- 0 Deportivo Armenio Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C CSyD Merlo 1- 3 Club Ferro Carril Oeste José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B [Feb 23, Sun] CA Argentino de Quilmes 1- 0 CA Atlas Auxiliar Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B CA Atlanta 0- 3 AA Argentinos Juniors Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C Club Luján 0- 1 CSyD Defensa y Justicia Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B Round 20: [Feb 25, Tue] AA Argentinos Juniors 2- 1 CA Estudiantes Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C CA Atlas 1- 2 CA Atlanta Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B CA Banfield 3- 0 CA Puerto Nuevo Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B CD Morón 1- 3 Club Ferro Carril Oeste Raúl Florentino Di Carlo, Pontevedra, B Club Comunicaciones 1- 0 Club Luján Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C Club Deportivo Español 5- 4 CSyD Merlo Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C CSyD Liniers 0- 2 CA Argentino de Quilmes Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B Deportivo Armenio 0- 3 CA All Boys Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B Lima Foot Ball Club 2- 4 CASyD Camioneros Campo de Deportes, Lima, B [Feb 26, Wed] CA Sarmiento 7- 1 CA Argentino Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B CSyD Defensa y Justicia 0- 0 Club Almirante Brown Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B Round 21: [Feb 29, Sat] CA All Boys 1- 3 Club Deportivo Español Centro Recreativo "19 de Mayo", Gregorio de Laferrere, B CA Argentino 3- 4 Lima Foot Ball Club José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S CA Atlanta 6- 1 CSyD Liniers Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B CA Estudiantes 3- 1 CA Atlas CEDEM 1, Caseros, B CA Puerto Nuevo 1- 3 CA Sarmiento Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B CASyD Camioneros 1- 3 CSyD Defensa y Justicia Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B Club Almirante Brown 2- 5 Club Comunicaciones Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B Club Ferro Carril Oeste 3- 0 AA Argentinos Juniors Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B Club Luján 2- 2 Deportivo Armenio Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B CSyD Merlo 2- 0 CD Morón José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B [Mar 1, Sun] CA Argentino de Quilmes 0- 3 CA Banfield Auxiliar Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Position of) 1.AA Argentinos Juniors 21 19 0 2 65- 14 57 (Championship Phase - Copa Federal Round of 32) 2.Club Ferro Carril Oeste 21 18 2 1 63- 12 56 (Championship Phase - Copa Federal Round of 32) 3.Club Comunicaciones 21 16 3 2 63- 22 51 (Championship Phase - Copa Federal Round of 32) 4.CA Banfield 21 15 4 2 62- 10 49 (Championship Phase - Copa Federal Round of 32) 5.CA Sarmiento 21 14 4 3 66- 28 46 (Championship Phase - Copa Federal Round of 32) 6.CA All Boys 21 14 1 6 63- 29 43 (Championship Phase - Copa Federal Round of 32) 7.Club Deportivo Español 21 12 1 8 61- 42 37 (Championship Phase) 8.CA Estudiantes 21 10 4 7 35- 26 34 (Championship Phase) 9.CSyD Defensa y Justicia 21 10 3 8 33- 28 33 (Championship Phase) 10.CA Puerto Nuevo 21 9 4 8 34- 41 31 (Championship Phase) 11.CSyD Merlo 21 8 2 11 37- 40 26 (Against Relegation Phase) 12.CASyD Camioneros 21 8 2 11 41- 59 26 (Against Relegation Phase) 13.CA Atlanta 21 7 3 11 36- 37 24 (Against Relegation Phase) 14.Club Luján 21 7 3 11 29- 35 24 (Against Relegation Phase) 15.Lima Foot Ball Club 21 7 2 12 39- 61 23 (Against Relegation Phase) 16.Deportivo Armenio 21 5 5 11 18- 39 20 (Against Relegation Phase) 17.Club Almirante Brown 21 5 4 12 33- 49 19 (Against Relegation Phase) 18.CA Argentino de Quilmes 21 5 4 12 21- 42 19 (Against Relegation Phase) 19.CA Argentino 21 5 3 13 18- 51 18 (Against Relegation Phase) 20.CD Morón 21 3 5 13 17- 43 14 (Against Relegation Phase) 21.CA Atlas 21 2 2 17 14- 51 8 (Against Relegation Phase) 22.CSyD Liniers 21 1 1 19 15-104 4 (Against Relegation Phase)

B.2. Fase Campeonato - Championship Phase

Round 1: [Mar 7, Sat] CA Puerto Nuevo 1- 0 CA All Boys Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B [Mar 8, Sun] CA Banfield 0- 1 CA Sarmiento Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B Club Comunicaciones 1- 3 CA Estudiantes Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C Club Ferro Carril Oeste 3- 0 AA Argentinos Juniors Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B CSyD Defensa y Justicia 1- 1 Club Deportivo Español Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B Round 2: [Mar 12, Thu] AA Argentinos Juniors - CA Banfield abandoned at 1:1 in 22m, annulled on Nov 12, CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C [Not played] CA Estudiantes - CSyD Defensa y Justicia CA Sarmiento - CA All Boys Club Comunicaciones - CA Puerto Nuevo Club Deportivo Español - Club Ferro Carril Oeste Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P 1.Club Ferro Carril Oeste 1 1 0 0 3- 0 3 2.CA Estudiantes 1 1 0 0 3- 1 3 3.CA Puerto Nuevo 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 4.CA Sarmiento 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 5.Club Deportivo Español 1 0 1 0 1- 1 1 6.CSyD Defensa y Justicia 1 0 1 0 1- 1 1 7.CA Banfield 1 0 0 1 0- 1 0 8.CA All Boys 1 0 0 1 0- 1 0 9.Club Comunicaciones 1 0 0 1 1- 3 0 10.AA Argentinos Juniors 1 0 0 1 0- 3 0 Due to Covid-19 pandemic a new championship (Reducido) was scheduled with this 10 clubs.

B.3. Fase Permanencia - Against Relegation Phase

Round 1: [Mar 7, Sat] CA Atlas 1- 0 Deportivo Armenio Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B Club Almirante Brown 1- 2 CA Argentino de Quilmes Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B CSyD Merlo 4- 4 Lima Foot Ball Club José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B [Mar 8, Sun] CASyD Camioneros 8- 1 CA Argentino Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B CD Morón 0- 2 CA Atlanta Raúl Florentino Di Carlo, Pontevedra, B Club Luján 5- 0 CSyD Liniers Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B Round 2: [Mar 12, Thu] CA Atlanta 1- 2 CA Argentino de Quilmes Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B Deportivo Armenio 2- 1 CASyD Camioneros Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B [Not played] CA Argentino - CD Morón CSyD Liniers - CA Atlas CSyD Merlo - Club Almirante Brown Lima Foot Ball Club - Club Luján Round 3: - [Mar 15, Sun] CD Morón 0- 1 Deportivo Armenio Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B [Not played] CA Argentino de Quilmes - CA Argentino CA Atlas - Lima Foot Ball Club CASyD Camioneros - CSyD Liniers Club Almirante Brown - CA Atlanta Club Luján - CSyD Merlo - Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P 1.CA Argentino de Quilmes 2 2 0 0 4- 2 6 2.Deportivo Armenio 3 2 0 1 3- 2 6 3.CASyD Camioneros 2 1 0 1 9- 3 3 4.Club Luján 1 1 0 0 5- 0 3 5.CA Atlanta 2 1 0 1 3- 2 3 6.CA Atlas 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 7.CSyD Merlo 1 0 1 0 4- 4 1 8.Lima Foot Ball Club 1 0 1 0 4- 4 1 9.Club Almirante Brown 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 10.CD Morón 2 0 0 2 0- 3 0 11.CSyD Liniers 1 0 0 1 0- 5 0 12.CA Argentino 1 0 0 1 1- 8 0 Due to Covid-19 pandemic this phase was abandoned.

Campeonato de Primera División "B" de Fútbol Femenino Reducido de Ascenso 2020

2020 Women Reduced Promotion Tournament "B"
Group A: Round 1: [Dec 5, Sat] CSyD Defensa y Justicia 0- 4 Club Deportivo Español Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B CA Banfield 2- 1 CA All Boys Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B Round 2: [Dec 12, Sat] CA All Boys 3- 0 CSyD Defensa y Justicia Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C Club Deportivo Español 1- 1 AA Argentinos Juniors Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C Round 3: [Dec 19, Sat] AA Argentinos Juniors 3- 1 CA All Boys CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C CSyD Defensa y Justicia 0- 7 CA Banfield Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B Round 4: [Dec 26, Sat] CA Banfield 0- 0 AA Argentinos Juniors Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B CA All Boys 1- 4 Club Deportivo Español Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C Round 5: [Jan 2, Sat] Club Deportivo Español 0- 0 CA Banfield Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C AA Argentinos Juniors 5- 0 CSyD Defensa y Justicia CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P 1.CA Banfield 4 2 2 0 9- 1 8 2.AA Argentinos Juniors 4 2 2 0 9- 2 8 3.Club Deportivo Español 4 2 2 0 9- 2 8 4.CA All Boys 4 1 0 3 6- 9 3 5.CSyD Defensa y Justicia 4 0 0 4 0- 19 0 Playoffs: [Jan 6, Wed] CA Banfield 1- 2 AA Argentinos Juniors España, Parque Avellaneda, C [Jan 9, Sat] AA Argentinos Juniors 1- 2 Club Deportivo Español Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B [Jan 13, Wed] Club Deportivo Español 2- 0 CA Banfield CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P 1.Club Deportivo Español 2 2 0 0 4- 1 6 2.AA Argentinos Juniors 2 1 0 1 3- 3 3 3.CA Banfield 2 0 0 2 1- 4 0 Group B: Round 1: [Dec 5, Sat] CA Puerto Nuevo 2- 2 CA Estudiantes Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B [Dec 6, Sun] Club Comunicaciones 0- 2 CA Sarmiento Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C Round 2: [Dec 12, Sat] CA Estudiantes 2- 2 Club Ferro Carril Oeste Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B [Dec 13, Sun] CA Sarmiento 6- 0 CA Puerto Nuevo Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B Round 3: [Dec 19, Sat] CA Puerto Nuevo 0- 1 Club Comunicaciones Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B [Dec 20, Sun] Club Ferro Carril Oeste 1- 0 CA Sarmiento Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B Round 4: [Dec 26, Sat] Club Comunicaciones 3- 0 Club Ferro Carril Oeste Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C CA Sarmiento 3- 0 CA Estudiantes Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B Round 5: [Jan 2, Sat] Club Ferro Carril Oeste 4- 1 CA Puerto Nuevo Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B [Jan 3, Sun] CA Estudiantes 0- 1 Club Comunicaciones Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B Table #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P 1.CA Sarmiento 4 3 0 1 11- 1 9 2.Club Comunicaciones 4 3 0 1 5- 2 9 3.Club Ferro Carril Oeste 4 2 1 1 7- 6 7 4.CA Estudiantes 4 0 2 2 4- 8 2 5.CA Puerto Nuevo 4 0 1 3 3- 13 1 Playoff: [Jan 9, Sat] Club Comunicaciones 5- 1 CA Sarmiento Carlos Testa, Salto, B Final: [Jan 16, Sat] Club Deportivo Español 5- 2 Club Comunicaciones Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C Club Deportivo Español, as champion, and Club Comunicaciones won the promotion to first level.

2019/2020 Women's First Division "C"

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División "C" 2019/2020  | Torneo Reducido de Ascenso "C" 2020
Non official Table (2019/2020 Championship and 2020 Reducido Tournament) #.Full name MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Headquarters on) 1.Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Asociación Civil 22 18 3 1 66- 9 57 (Liniers, C) 2.Club Atlético Tigre Sociedad Civil 21 17 4 0 67- 8 55 (Victoria, B) 3.Club Atlético Argentino de Merlo Asociación Civil 22 15 4 3 57- 18 49 (Merlo, B) 4.Club Atlético San Miguel 24 13 6 5 52- 27 45 (San Miguel, B) 5.Club Atlético Ituzaingó Asociación Civil 21 10 5 6 46- 38 35 (Ituzaingó, B) 6.Cañuelas Fútbol Club 19 11 1 7 36- 21 34 (Cañuelas, B) 7.Asociación Civil Club Sportivo Italiano 21 8 4 9 33- 32 28 (Florida, B) 8.Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 19 7 5 7 30- 28 26 (Chacarita, C) 9.Club Atlético Talleres 18 8 1 9 32- 50 25 (Remedios de Escalada, B) 10.Asociación Civil Club Villas Unidas 19 7 3 9 40- 40 24 (Parque Chacabuco, C) 11.Club Atlético Trocha 17 6 4 7 27- 27 22 (Mercedes, B) 12.Club Atlético Nueva Chicago 18 5 4 9 19- 36 19 (Mataderos, C) 13.Club Social y Deportivo San Martín 19 5 4 10 24- 45 19 (Burzaco, B) 14.Club Atlético Claypole 19 5 1 13 24- 66 16 (Claypole, B) 15.Club Atlético Fénix 30 2 1 27 7- 51 7 (Chacarita, C) 16.Asociación Deportiva Country Canning 17 1 0 16 7- 71 3 (Canning, B)

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División C 2019/2020

2019/2020 Women First Division "C" Championship
Round 1: [Sep 14, Sat] AD Country Canning 0- 2 CA Fénix Polideportivo CDC, Ezeiza, B CA Chacarita Juniors 0- 1 Cañuelas FC Polideportivo Chacarita Juniors, San Andrés, B CA Tigre 5- 0 CA Talleres Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B CS Italiano 0- 1 CA San Miguel República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B CSyD San Martín 2- 2 Club Villas Unidas Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B [Sep 15, Sun] CA Claypole 0- 3 CA Argentino de Merlo Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CA Nueva Chicago 3- 1 CA Ituzaingó Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C CA Trocha 0- 1 CA Vélez Sarsfield Polideportivo Club Atlético Quilmes, Mercedes, B Round 2: [Sep 21, Sat] CA Fénix 0- 1 CA Trocha not played, awarded on Sep 4 CA Vélez Sarsfield 5- 0 CA Nueva Chicago Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B Cañuelas FC 5- 0 CSyD San Martín Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B [Sep 22, Sun] CA Argentino de Merlo 7- 0 AD Country Canning Argentino de Merlo, Merlo, B CA Ituzaingó 3- 0 CA Chacarita Juniors Ciudad Deportiva de Ituzaingó, Ituzaingó, B CA Talleres 3- 2 CA Claypole Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B CA Tigre 2- 0 CS Italiano Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B Club Villas Unidas 2- 4 CA San Miguel D10 FC, La Lonja, B Round 3: [Sep 28, Sat] AD Country Canning 1- 3 CA Talleres Polideportivo CDC, Ezeiza, B CA Claypole 1- 8 CA Tigre Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CA Nueva Chicago 1- 0 CA Fénix Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C CS Italiano 3- 1 Club Villas Unidas República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B CSyD San Martín 0- 5 CA Ituzaingó Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B [Sep 29, Sun] CA Chacarita Juniors 0- 2 CA Vélez Sarsfield Polideportivo Chacarita Juniors, San Andrés, B CA San Miguel 1- 0 Cañuelas FC Complejo Olímpico, Los Polvorines, B CA Trocha 0- 2 CA Argentino de Merlo Polideportivo Club Atlético Quilmes, Mercedes, B Round 4: [Oct 5, Sat] CA Talleres 3- 2 CA Trocha Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B CA Vélez Sarsfield 3- 0 CSyD San Martín Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B [Oct 6, Sun] CA Argentino de Merlo 1- 1 CA Nueva Chicago Argentino de Merlo, Merlo, B CA Ituzaingó 0- 0 CA San Miguel Ciudad Deportiva de Ituzaingó, Ituzaingó, B CA Tigre 10- 0 AD Country Canning Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B Cañuelas FC 0- 1 Club Villas Unidas Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B [Oct 9, Wed] CA Fénix 0- 6 CA Chacarita Juniors abandoned at 1-6 in 79m, awarded on Mar 6, Complejo Deportivo Club Defensores de Moreno, Moreno, B [Oct 22, Tue] CA Claypole 1- 1 CS Italiano Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B Round 5: [Oct 11, Fri] AD Country Canning 0- 3 CA Claypole Polideportivo CDC, Ezeiza, B [Oct 14, Mon] CA Chacarita Juniors 2- 2 CA Argentino de Merlo Polideportivo Chacarita Juniors, San Andrés, B CA Trocha 0- 2 CA Tigre Polideportivo Club Atlético Quilmes, Mercedes, B [Oct 16, Wed] Club Villas Unidas 3- 4 CA Ituzaingó D10 FC, La Lonja, B [Oct 22, Tue] CA Nueva Chicago 2- 3 CA Talleres Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C CA San Miguel 0- 1 CA Vélez Sarsfield Complejo Olímpico, Los Polvorines, B [Oct 23, Wed] CSyD San Martín 4- 0 CA Fénix abandoned in 65m, score stood on Nov 8, Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B [Oct 26, Sat] CS Italiano 0- 3 Cañuelas FC República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B Round 6: [Oct 19, Sat] AD Country Canning 1- 4 CS Italiano Polideportivo CDC, Ezeiza, B CA Claypole 3- 4 CA Trocha Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CA Fénix 0- 6 CA San Miguel Complejo Deportivo Club Defensores de Moreno, Moreno, B CA Talleres 4- 0 CA Chacarita Juniors Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B CA Vélez Sarsfield 3- 1 Club Villas Unidas Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B [Oct 20, Sun] CA Argentino de Merlo 3- 0 CSyD San Martín Argentino de Merlo, Merlo, B CA Ituzaingó 3- 2 Cañuelas FC Ciudad Deportiva de Ituzaingó, Ituzaingó, B CA Tigre 7- 1 CA Nueva Chicago Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B Round 7: [Nov 2, Sat] CA Chacarita Juniors 1- 3 CA Tigre Polideportivo Chacarita Juniors, San Andrés, B CA Nueva Chicago 2- 3 CA Claypole Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C Cañuelas FC 1- 2 CA Vélez Sarsfield Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B Club Villas Unidas 1- 4 CA Fénix D10 FC, La Lonja, B [Nov 3, Sun] CA San Miguel 1- 0 CA Argentino de Merlo Complejo Olímpico, Los Polvorines, B CA Trocha 6- 0 AD Country Canning Polideportivo Club Atlético Quilmes, Mercedes, B CS Italiano 3- 1 CA Ituzaingó República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B CSyD San Martín 4- 1 CA Talleres Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B Round 8: [Nov 9, Sat] AD Country Canning 0- 1 CA Nueva Chicago not played, awarded on Nov 22 CA Claypole 1- 5 CA Chacarita Juniors Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CA Fénix 0- 3 Cañuelas FC Complejo Deportivo Club Defensores de Moreno, Moreno, B CA Talleres 1- 2 CA San Miguel Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B CA Tigre 3- 0 CSyD San Martín Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B CA Vélez Sarsfield 0- 0 CA Ituzaingó Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B [Nov 10, Sun] CA Argentino de Merlo 1- 0 Club Villas Unidas Argentino de Merlo, Merlo, B CA Trocha 3- 0 CS Italiano Polideportivo Club Atlético Quilmes, Mercedes, B Round 9: [Nov 16, Sat] CA Chacarita Juniors 2- 0 AD Country Canning Polideportivo Chacarita Juniors, San Andrés, B CA Nueva Chicago 1- 3 CA Trocha Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C Cañuelas FC 0- 3 CA Argentino de Merlo Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B CSyD San Martín 2- 1 CA Claypole Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B [Nov 17, Sun] CA Ituzaingó 2- 0 CA Fénix Ciudad Deportiva de Ituzaingó, Ituzaingó, B CA San Miguel 0- 3 CA Tigre Complejo Olímpico, Los Polvorines, B Club Villas Unidas 4- 3 CA Talleres D10 FC, La Lonja, B CS Italiano 1- 4 CA Vélez Sarsfield República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B Round 10: [Nov 23, Sat] CA Argentino de Merlo 4- 2 CA Ituzaingó Argentino de Merlo, Merlo, B CA Claypole 1- 0 CA San Miguel Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CA Fénix 0- 4 CA Vélez Sarsfield Complejo Deportivo Club Defensores de Moreno, Moreno, B CA Talleres 1- 4 Cañuelas FC Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B CA Tigre 2- 0 Club Villas Unidas Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B [Nov 24, Sun] AD Country Canning 1- 4 CSyD San Martín Polideportivo CDC, Ezeiza, B CA Nueva Chicago 0- 3 CS Italiano Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C CA Trocha 2- 2 CA Chacarita Juniors Polideportivo Club Atlético Quilmes, Mercedes, B Round 11: [Nov 30, Sat] CA Vélez Sarsfield 0- 1 CA Argentino de Merlo Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B CA San Miguel 5- 0 AD Country Canning Complejo Olímpico, Los Polvorines, B [Dec 1, Sun] CS Italiano 1- 1 CA Fénix República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B CA Ituzaingó 6- 0 CA Talleres Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B Cañuelas FC 0- 3 CA Tigre Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B Club Villas Unidas 6- 1 CA Claypole D10 FC, La Lonja, B CSyD San Martín 1- 1 CA Trocha Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B CA Chacarita Juniors 0- 1 CA Nueva Chicago Polideportivo Chacarita Juniors, San Andrés, B Round 12: [Dec 7, Sat] CA Argentino de Merlo 4- 0 CA Fénix Argentino de Merlo, Merlo, B CA Chacarita Juniors 1- 1 CS Italiano Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B CA Claypole 0- 6 Cañuelas FC Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CA Nueva Chicago 0- 0 CSyD San Martín Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C CA Talleres 1- 7 CA Vélez Sarsfield Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B CA Tigre 5- 2 CA Ituzaingó Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B CA Trocha 0- 3 CA San Miguel Polideportivo Club Atlético Quilmes, Mercedes, B [Dec 9, Mon] AD Country Canning 2- 6 Club Villas Unidas Polideportivo CDC, Ezeiza, B Round 13: [Dec 14, Sat] CA Fénix 0- 1 CA Talleres not played, awarded on Dec 13 CA Vélez Sarsfield 1- 1 CA Tigre Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B [Dec 15, Sun] CA Ituzaingó 7- 0 CA Claypole Ciudad Deportiva de Ituzaingó, Ituzaingó, B CA San Miguel 4- 1 CA Nueva Chicago Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B Cañuelas FC 2- 1 AD Country Canning Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B Club Villas Unidas 3- 3 CA Trocha D10 FC, La Lonja, B CS Italiano 1- 6 CA Argentino de Merlo República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B CSyD San Martín 0- 2 CA Chacarita Juniors Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B Round 14: [Jan 31, Fri] CA Tigre 1- 0 CA Fénix Fénix withdrew [Feb 15, Sat] AD Country Canning 0- 3 CA Ituzaingó Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B CA Nueva Chicago 0- 1 Club Villas Unidas Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B CA Talleres 4- 4 CA Argentino de Merlo Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B [Feb 16, Sun] CA Chacarita Juniors 1- 1 CA San Miguel Polideportivo Chacarita Juniors, San Andrés, B CA Claypole 1- 6 CA Vélez Sarsfield Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CA Trocha 1- 2 Cañuelas FC Polideportivo Club Atlético Quilmes, Mercedes, B CSyD San Martín 0- 6 CS Italiano Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B Round 15: [Jan 31, Fri] CA Fénix 0- 1 CA Claypole Fénix withdrew [Feb 22, Sat] CA San Miguel 3- 3 CSyD San Martín Complejo Olímpico, Los Polvorines, B Cañuelas FC 2- 1 CA Nueva Chicago Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B CA Vélez Sarsfield 8- 0 AD Country Canning Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B [Feb 23, Sun] CA Ituzaingó 0- 0 CA Trocha Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B CS Italiano 2- 0 CA Talleres República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B CA Argentino de Merlo 1- 1 CA Tigre Cancha Auxiliar, Merlo, B Club Villas Unidas 0- 2 CA Chacarita Juniors D10 FC, La Lonja, B Table #.Team MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Headquarters onQualified to) 1.CA Tigre 15 13 2 0 56- 7 41 (Copa Federal Round of 32) 2.CA Vélez Sarsfield 15 12 2 1 47- 7 38 (Copa Federal Round of 32) 3.CA Argentino de Merlo 15 10 4 1 42- 12 34 4.CA San Miguel 15 9 3 3 31- 13 30 5.CA Ituzaingó 15 8 3 4 39- 20 27 6.Cañuelas FC 15 9 0 6 31- 17 27 7.CS Italiano 15 6 3 6 26- 25 21 8.CA Trocha 15 5 4 6 26- 23 19 9.CA Chacarita Juniors 15 5 4 6 24- 21 19 10.CA Talleres 15 6 1 8 28- 45 19 11.Club Villas Unidas 15 5 2 8 31- 34 17 12.CSyD San Martín 15 4 4 7 20- 36 16 13.CA Nueva Chicago 15 4 2 9 15- 33 14 14.CA Claypole 15 4 1 10 19- 53 13 15.CA Fénix 15 2 1 12 7- 36 7 16.AD Country Canning 15 0 0 15 6- 66 0 Round 16: [Jan 31, Fri] CA Fénix 0- 1 AD Country Canning Fénix withdrew [Feb 29, Sat] Cañuelas FC 1- 3 CA Chacarita Juniors Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B CA Vélez Sarsfield 4- 0 CA Trocha Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B CA Talleres 0- 3 CA Tigre Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B [Mar 1, Sun] CA San Miguel 1- 4 CS Italiano Complejo Olímpico Los Polvorines B Club Villas Unidas 5- 2 CSyD San Martín D10 FC, La Lonja, B CA Ituzaingó 2- 2 CA Nueva Chicago Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B CA Argentino de Merlo 5- 2 CA Claypole Cancha Auxiliar, Merlo, B Round 17: [Jan 31, Fri] CA Trocha 1- 0 CA Fénix Fénix withdrew [Mar 7, Sat] AD Country Canning 0- 5 CA Argentino de Merlo Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B CA San Miguel 3- 2 Club Villas Unidas Complejo Olímpico Los Polvorines B CSyD San Martín 0- 2 Cañuelas FC Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B [Mar 8, Sun] CA Chacarita Juniors 1- 1 CA Ituzaingó Polideportivo Chacarita Juniors, San Andrés, B CA Claypole 2- 3 CA Talleres Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B CA Nueva Chicago 1- 1 CA Vélez Sarsfield Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B CS Italiano 0- 1 CA Tigre República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B Round 18: [Jan 31, Fri] CA Fénix 0- 1 CA Nueva Chicago Fénix withdrew [Mar 14, Sat] CA Vélez Sarsfield 5- 1 CA Chacarita Juniors Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B Cañuelas FC 1- 1 CA San Miguel Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B [Mar 15, Sun] CA Argentino de Merlo - CA Trocha not played CA Ituzaingó 2- 1 CSyD San Martín Ciudad Deportiva de Ituzaingó, Ituzaingó, B CA Tigre 5- 0 CA Claypole Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B Club Villas Unidas 1- 1 CS Italiano D10 FC, La Lonja, B CA Talleres - AD Country Canning not played Rounds 19-30: [Jan 31, Sun] CA Chacarita Juniors 1- 0 CA Fénix Fénix withdrew CA Fénix 0- 1 CSyD San Martín Fénix withdrew CA San Miguel 1- 0 CA Fénix Fénix withdrew CA Fénix 0- 1 Club Villas Unidas Fénix withdrew Cañuelas FC 1- 0 CA Fénix Fénix withdrew CA Fénix 0- 1 CA Ituzaingó Fénix withdrew CA Vélez Sarsfield 1- 0 CA Fénix Fénix withdrew CA Fénix 0- 1 CS Italiano Fénix withdrew CA Fénix 0- 1 CA Argentino de Merlo Fénix withdrew CA Talleres 1- 0 CA Fénix Fénix withdrew CA Fénix 0- 1 CA Tigre Fénix withdrew CA Claypole 1- 0 CA Fénix Fénix withdrew Table of abandoned championship. #.Team MP W D L Gf- Ga P (Headquarters onQualified to) 1.CA Tigre 19 17 2 0 66- 7 53 (Reducido - Second Phase) 2.CA Vélez Sarsfield 19 15 3 1 58- 9 48 (Reducido - Second Phase) 3.CA Argentino de Merlo 18 13 4 1 53- 14 43 (Reducido - First Phase) 4.CA San Miguel 19 11 4 4 37- 20 37 (Reducido - First Phase) 5.CA Ituzaingó 19 10 5 4 45- 24 35 (Reducido - First Phase) 6.Cañuelas FC 19 11 1 7 36- 21 34 (Withdrew) 7.CS Italiano 19 8 4 7 32- 28 28 (Reducido - First Phase) 8.CA Chacarita Juniors 19 7 5 7 30- 28 26 9.CA Talleres 18 8 1 9 32- 50 25 10.Club Villas Unidas 19 7 3 9 40- 40 24 11.CA Trocha 17 6 4 7 27- 27 22 12.CA Nueva Chicago 18 5 4 9 19- 36 19 13.CSyD San Martín 19 5 4 10 24- 45 19 14.CA Claypole 19 5 1 13 24- 66 16 15.CA Fénix 30 2 1 27 7- 51 7 16.AD Country Canning 17 1 0 16 7- 71 3 Due to Covid-19 pandemic the championship was abandoned and new tournament ("Reducido") was scheduled with top 6 teams. Cañuelas FC decided no to play the new tournament and CS Italiano replaced it.

Campeonato de Primera División "C" de Fútbol Femenino Reducido de Ascenso 2020

2020 Women Reduced Promotion Tournament "C"
First Phase: First leg: [Dec 5, Sat] CA Ituzaingó 1- 8 CA San Miguel Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B [Dec 6, Sun] CS Italiano 1- 2 CA Argentino de Merlo República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B Second leg: [Dec 12, Sat] CA San Miguel 6- 0 CA Ituzaingó Complejo Olímpico, Los Polvorines, B [Dec 15, Tue] CA Argentino de Merlo 2- 0 CS Italiano Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B Second Phase: First leg: [Dec 20, Sun] CA San Miguel 0- 0 CA Tigre Complejo Olímpico, Los Polvorines, B CA Argentino de Merlo 0- 1 CA Vélez Sarsfield Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B Second leg: [Dec 27, Sun] CA Tigre [4] 1- 1 [5] CA San Miguel pso, Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B CA Vélez Sarsfield 2- 0 CA Argentino de Merlo Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B Final: [Dec 30, Wed] CA Vélez Sarsfield 5- 0 CA San Miguel Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B CA Vélez Sarsfield (as champion) and CA San Miguel won the promotion to second level.

National Teams


Full
2019 PASO Pan American Games:
[Jul 28, Sun]
Argentina                              3- 0      Peru                              Villa María del Triunfo Campo de Hockey, Lima, PER.
[Jul 31, Wed]
Panama                                 0- 1      Argentina                         Villa María del Triunfo Campo de Hockey, Lima, PER.
[Aug 3, Sat]
Argentina                              0- 0      Costa Rica                        Villa María del Triunfo Campo de Hockey, Lima, PER.
[Aug 6, Tue]
Paraguay                               0- 3      Argentina                         Villa María del Triunfo Campo de Hockey, Lima, PER.
[Aug 9, Fri]
Argentina                          [6] 1- 1  [7] Colombia                          aet, pso, Villa María del Triunfo Campo de Hockey, Lima, PER.
Argentina got the silver medal.
Torneio Uber Internacional de Futebol Feminino:
[Aug 31, Sat]
Brazil                                 5- 0      Argentina                         Municipal Paulo Machado de Carvalho, São Paulo, BRA
[Sep 1, Sun]
Costa Rica                             3- 1      Argentina                         Municipal Paulo Machado de Carvalho, São Paulo, BRA
Friendlies:
[Nov 7, Thu]
Paraguay                               1- 2      Argentina                         General Adrián Jara, Luque, PAR
[Nov 9, Sat]
Argentina                              1- 0      Colombia                          Predio Julio Humberto Grondona, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Nov 12, Tue]
Argentina                              2- 2      Colombia                          Centro de Entrenamiento Boca Juniors, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
U-20:
Friendlies:
[Dec 10, Tue]
Uruguay                                2- 1      Argentina                         Complejo Uruguay Celeste, Barros Blancos, URU
[Dec 12, Thu]
Uruguay                                3- 1      Argentina                         Jardines del Hipódromo María Mincheff de Lazaroff, Montevideo, URU
2020 South American U-20 Women's Football Championship:
[Mar 4, Wed]
Argentina                              1- 0      Ecuador                           San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J
[Mar 6, Fri]
Argentina                              0- 0      Colombia                          San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J
[Mar 11, Wed]
Argentina                              0- 0      Venezuela                         San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J
[Mar 13, Fri]
Argentina                              1- 1      Bolivia                           San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J
U-19:
Liga Sudamericana de Desarrollo - 2019 Conembol South American Development League:
[Sep 16, Mon]
Argentina                              5- 0      Bolivia                           Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
[Sep 17, Tue]
Argentina                              3- 0      Chile                             Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
[Sep 19, Thu]
Argentina                              1- 1      Uruguay                           Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
[Sep 22, Sun]
Argentina                              0- 3      Brazil                            Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
U-17:
Torneo Internacional de Fútbol Femenino Sub 17 - U-17 International Women's Football Tournament “FIFA Forward 2.0”:
[Sep 30, Mon]
Argentina                              2- 0      Uruguay                           Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
[Oct 2, Wed]
Argentina                              0- 0      Chile                             Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
[Oct 4, Fri]
Argentina                              2- 1      Paraguay                          Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
[Oct 6, Sun]
Argentina                              2- 1      Chile                             Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
Friendlies:
[Nov 26, Tue]
Argentina                              1- 2      Venezuela                         Predio Julio Humberto Grondona, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Nov 28, Thu]
Argentina                              4- 4      Venezuela                         Predio Julio Humberto Grondona, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Dec 9, Mon]
Argentina                              0- 5      Colombia                          Predio Julio Humberto Grondona, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Dec 11, Wed]
Argentina                              0- 2      Colombia                          Predio Julio Humberto Grondona, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Mar 3, Tue]
Uruguay                                3- 3      Argentina                         Estadio José Nasazzi, Montevideo, URU
[Mar 5, Thu]
Uruguay                                0- 2      Argentina                         Estadio José Nasazzi, Montevideo, URU

AFA approved friendly match

The four-digit numbers are the AFA newsletters that approved the matches
AFA 5743 - Trofeo Desafío: [Jan 11, Sat] Club Nacional de Football (URU) [3] 0- 0 [4] CA River Plate Domingo Burgueño Miguel, Maldonado, URU AFA 5744 - Copa de Verano La Pedrera: [Jan 28, Tue] Seleccionado de San Luis 0- 2 CA Boca Juniors Único La Pedrera, Villa Mercedes, D [Jan 31, Fri] CA Boca Juniors 2- 0 CA River Plate Único La Pedrera, Villa Mercedes, D AFA 5752 - Noche Alba Femenina - Female White Night: [Feb 27, Thu] CSyD Colo-Colo 1- 2 CA Boca Juniors Monumental, Santiago, Chile AFA 5806: [Oct 31, Sat] CA Platense 0- 1 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C AFA 5809: [Nov 7, Sat] CA River Plate 7- 0 CA Excursionistas Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 3- 4 CA Platense La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C Club Deportivo Español 1- 1 Club El Porvenir Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C Club Estudiantes de La Plata 4- 0 CA Villa San Carlos Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B AFA 5810: [Nov 13, Fri] Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2- 2 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro El Bosquecito, Berisso, B [Nov 14, Sat] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 0- 3 SAT La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C Racing Club 7- 0 CA Villa San Carlos Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B CA Platense 4- 0 CA Excursionistas Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C AA Argentinos Juniors 1- 0 CA Talleres (Remedios Escalada) CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C Club Deportivo Español 3- 1 CA Argentino de Merlo Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C CA Banfield 2- 0 CSyD Defensa y Justicia Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B [Nov 15, Sun] CS Italiano 2- 3 Club El Porvenir República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B AFA 5813: [Nov 18, Wed] CA Platense 1- 1 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C [Nov 19, Thu] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 0- 1 Club El Porvenir La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C CA Excursionistas 4- 0 CA Argentino de Merlo Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C [Nov 21, Sat] CA Banfield 2- 2 AA Argentinos Juniors Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B AFA 5819: [Nov 19, Thu] CA Lanús 2- 3 SAT Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B [Nov 20, Fri] Racing Club 1- 1 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B [Nov 21, Sat] CA Boca Juniors 9- 0 CA All Boys Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C CA Lanús 2- 0 CA Platense Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B [Nov 23, Mon] CA Puerto Nuevo 1- 0 CA Sarmiento (Junín) Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B AFA 5821: [Nov 25, Wed] CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 5- 0 CA Sarmiento (Junín) Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C AFA 5826: [Nov 28, Sat] CA Tigre 3- 5 CA Sarmiento (Junín) Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B AFA 5831: [Dec 5, Sat] CA Tigre 1- 1 CA Chacarita Juniors Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B [Dec 6, Sun] Club Ferro Carril Oeste 3- 0 AA Argentinos Juniors Campo Deportivo Auxiliar, Caballito, C AFA 5837: [Dec 18, Fri] CA Excursionistas 2- 0 CCSyD de José C. Paz Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C

2018/19

2021

list of champions.


About this document

With thanks to Javier Roimiser for additional information

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 8 Apr 2021

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2019/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.