Argentina Second Level 1964

Primera B 

 

Zona Sur (Southern Zone) 

Table:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
						         Home	   Away
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf Ga   P
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Temperley            	     22	 15   4	  3    8  2  1   7  2  2   39 18   34	[to final tournament]
 2. Central Córdoba (Rosario)	     22	 11   6	  5    9  2  0   2  4  5   28 16   28	[to final tournament]
 3. Lanús            		     22	 10   8	  4    5  5  1   5  3  3   35 21   28	[to final tournament]
 4. Deportivo Italiano		     22	  9   8	  5    5  3  3   4  5  2   41 33   26	[to final tournament]
 5. Quilmes          		     22	 10   6   6    6  3  2   4  3  4   39 26   26	[to final tournament]
 6. Unión (Santa Fe)		     22	 10   4	  8    8  2  1   2  2  7   34 27   24	[to final tournament]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Los Andes          		     22	 10   2	 10    8  1  2   2  1  8   30 33   22	[to Copa de Honor]
 8. Sportivo Dock Sud		     22	  5   7	 10    2  4  5   3  3  5   31 38   17	[to Copa de Honor]
 9. El Porvenir        		     22	  6   3	 13    3  2  6   3  1  7   30 44   15	[to Copa de Honor]
10. San Telmo         		     22	  4   7	 11    3  3  5   1  4  6   24 38   15	[to Copa de Honor]
11. Talleres (RE)        	     22	  4   7	 11    3  4  4   1  3  7   25 39   15	[to Copa de Honor]
12. Argentino de Quilmes	     22	  5   4	 13    5  2  4   0  2  9   23 46   14	[to Copa de Honor]	
 

Zona Norte (Northern Zone) 

Table:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
						         Home	   Away
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf Ga   P
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. All Boys         		     22	 11   9	  2    7  3  1   4  6  1   47 26   31	[to final tournament]
 2. Nueva Chicago        	     22	 12   6	  4    6  2  3   6  4  1   40 16   30	[to final tournament]
 3. Deportivo Morón       	     22	 12   4	  6    9  2  0   3  2  6   42 25   28	[to final tournament]
 4. Deportivo Español		     22	 11   5	  6    7  2  2   4  3  4   33 25   27	[to final tournament]
 5. Platense          		     22	  8  11	  3    5  6  0   3  5  3   40 23   27	[to final tournament]
 6. Almagro          		     22	  8   8	  6    5  3  3   3  5  3   37 29   24	[to final tournament]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Villa Dálmine        	     22	  8   6	  8    4  4  3   4  2  5   23 29   22	[to Copa de Honor]
 8. Sarmiento (Junín)        	     22	  7   7	  8    5  4  2   2  3  6   29 32   21	[to Copa de Honor]
 9. Colón (Santa Fe)                 22	  5   9	  8    5  4  2   0  5  6   32 43   19	[to Copa de Honor]
10. Excursionistas     		     22	  6   5	 11    4  4  3   2  1  8   27 41   17	[to Copa de Honor]
11. Tigre           		     22	  2   8	 12    0  6  5   2  2  7   23 48   12	[to Copa de Honor]
12. Defensores de Belgrano	     22	  1   4	 17    1  1  9   0  3  8   13 49    6	[to Copa de Honor]
                     
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Apr 25]
{0}	Unión (Sta.Fe)		1-2	Temperley		{2}
{0}	El Porvenir		0-3	Sportivo Dock Sud	{2}
{2}	Talleres (RE)		2-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{0}
{1}	Quilmes			0-0	Lanús			{1}
{2}	San Telmo		2-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{0}
{0}	Los Andes		0-2	Deportivo Italiano	{2}
			
					
Round 2
[May 2]
{2}	Los Andes		2-0	Unión (Sta.Fe)		{0}
{3}	Deportivo Italiano	1-1	San Telmo		{3}
{2}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	3-2	Quilmes			{1}
{2}	Lanús			0-0	Talleres (RE)		{3}
{2}	Argentino de Quilmes	1-0	El Porvenir		{0}
{2}	Sportivo Dock Sud	0-2	Temperley		{4}
					

Round 3	
[May 9]
{2}	Unión (Sta.Fe)		2-0	Sportivo Dock Sud	{2}
{6}	Temperley		3-1	Argentino de Quilmes	{2}
{0}	El Porvenir		2-3	Lanús			{4}
{3}	Talleres (RE)		0-2	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{4}
{2}	Quilmes			0-0	Deportivo Italiano	{4}
{3}	San Telmo		0-1	Los Andes		{4}
					

Round 4	
[May 16]
{5}	San Telmo		4-1	Unión (Sta.Fe)		{2}
{5}	Los Andes		1-1	Quilmes			{3}
{6}	Deportivo Italiano	2-1	Talleres (RE)		{3}
{6}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-0	El Porvenir		{0}
{6}	Lanús			2-0	Temperley		{6}
{2}	Argentino de Quilmes	2-4	Sportivo Dock Sud	{4}
					

Round 5
[May 23]
{5}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-1	Lanús			{7}
{7}	Temperley		1-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{7}
{1}	El Porvenir		4-4	Deportivo Italiano	{7}
{5}	Talleres (RE)		2-0	Los Andes		{5}
{5}	Quilmes			4-0	San Telmo		{5}
[May 24]
{4}	Unión (Sta.Fe)		5-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{2}

					
Round 6
[May 30]
{7}	Quilmes			4-1	Unión (Sta.Fe)		{4}
{6}	San Telmo		2-2	Talleres (RE)		{6}
{7}	Los Andes		2-1	El Porvenir		{1}
{7}	Deportivo Italiano	1-2	Temperley		{9}
{9}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-0	Sportivo Dock Sud	{5}
{8}	Lanús			1-1	Argentino de Quilmes	{3}
					
					
 
Round 7	
[Jun 6]
{5}	Unión (Sta.Fe)		1-1	Lanús			{9}
{5}	Argentino de Quilmes	1-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{9}
{6}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-1	Deportivo Italiano	{8}
{11}	Temperley		1-0	Los Andes		{7}
{2}	El Porvenir		2-2	San Telmo		{7}
{6}	Talleres (RE)		2-6	Quilmes			{9}
					

Round 8
[Jun 13]
{7}	Talleres (RE)		1-1	Unión (Sta.Fe)		{6}
{11}	Quilmes			3-1	El Porvenir		{2}
{7}	San Telmo		1-2	Temperley		{13}
{9}	Los Andes		4-2	Sportivo Dock Sud	{6}
{10}	Deportivo Italiano	3-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{5}
{11}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-0	Lanús			{9}
					

Round 9
[Jun 20]
{8}	Unión (Sta.Fe)		1-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{11}
{11}	Lanús			5-1	Deportivo Italiano	{10}
{7}	Argentino de Quilmes	3-0	Los Andes		{9}
{6}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-2	San Telmo		{9}
{13}	Temperley		1-2	Quilmes			{13}
{4}	El Porvenir		2-1	Talleres (RE)		{7}
					

Round 10	
[Jun 27]
{4}	El Porvenir		1-2	Unión (Sta.Fe)		{10}
{8}	Talleres (RE)		1-1	Temperley		{14}
{13}	Quilmes			0-2	Sportivo Dock Sud	{8}
{10}	San Telmo		2-2	Argentino de Quilmes	{8}
{11}	Los Andes		2-1	Lanús			{11}
{11}	Deportivo Italiano	1-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{12}
					

Round 11
[Jul 4]
{14}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-0	Los Andes		{11}
{13}	Lanús			1-0	San Telmo		{10}
{10}	Argentino de Quilmes	1-0	Quilmes			{13}
{10}	Sportivo Dock Sud	4-1	Talleres (RE)		{8}
{16}	Temperley		3-1	El Porvenir		{4}
[Jul 5]
{11}	Unión (Sta.Fe)		1-1	Deportivo Italiano	{12}
 
 
Round 12
[Jul 11]
{18}	Temperley		2-0	Unión (Sta.Fe)		{11}
{10}	Sportivo Dock Sud	0-3	El Porvenir		{6}
{11}	Argentino de Quilmes	1-1	Talleres (RE)		{9}
{14}	Lanús			2-2	Quilmes			{14}
{15}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-1	San Telmo		{11}
{14}	Deportivo Italiano	2-1	Los Andes		{11}
					
 
 
Round 13
[Jul 18]
{11}	San Telmo		3-5	Deportivo Italiano	{16}
{15}	Quilmes			1-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{16}
{9}	Talleres (RE)		1-2	Lanús			{16}
{8}	El Porvenir		3-2	Argentino de Quilmes	{11}
{20}	Temperley		4-2	Sportivo Dock Sud	{10}
[Jul 19]
{13}	Unión (Sta.Fe)		3-0	Los Andes		{11}
				

Round 14
[Jul 25]
{10}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-2	Unión (Sta.Fe)		{15}
{11}	Argentino de Quilmes	0-2	Temperley		{22}
{16}	Lanús			1-2	El Porvenir		{10}
{18}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-0	Talleres (RE)		{9}
{16}	Deportivo Italiano	2-3	Quilmes			{17}
{13}	Los Andes		2-0	San Telmo		{11}
					

Round 15
[Aug 1]
{19}	Quilmes			3-1	Los Andes		{13}
{9}	Talleres (RE)		1-2	Deportivo Italiano	{18}
{12}	El Porvenir		3-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{18}
{24}	Temperley		2-0	Lanús			{16}
{12}	Sportivo Dock Sud	3-1	Argentino de Quilmes	{11}
[Aug 2]
{17}	Unión (Sta.Fe)		3-0	San Telmo		{11}
				
Round 16
[Aug 8]
{13}	Argentino de Quilmes	3-2	Unión (Sta.Fe)		{17}
{18}	Lanús			4-2	Sportivo Dock Sud	{12}
{19}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-1	Temperley		{25}
{20}	Deportivo Italiano	5-0	El Porvenir		{12}
{15}	Los Andes		5-3	Talleres (RE)		{9}
{13}	San Telmo		2-0	Quilmes			{19}
					

Round 17
[Aug 15]
{11}	Talleres (RE)		2-0	San Telmo		{13}
{12}	El Porvenir		1-2	Los Andes		{17}
{26}	Temperley		0-0	Deportivo Italiano	{21}
{12}	Sportivo Dock Sud	0-2	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{21}
{13}	Argentino de Quilmes	0-3	Lanús			{20}
[Aug 16] 
{19}	Unión (Sta.Fe)		2-0	Quilmes			{19}

					

Round 18
[Aug 22]
{21}	Lanús			1-1	Unión (Sta.Fe)		{20}
{23}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{13}
{22}	Deportivo Italiano	2-2	Sportivo Dock Sud	{13}
{17}	Los Andes		1-2	Temperley		{28}
{13}	San Telmo		0-2	El Porvenir		{14}
{19}	Quilmes			1-2	Talleres (RE)		{13}
					

Round 19
[Aug 29]
{22}	Unión (Sta.Fe)		4-0	Talleres (RE)		{13}
{14}	El Porvenir		0-1	Quilmes			{21}
{30}	Temperley		3-1	San Telmo		{13}
{14}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-1	Los Andes		{18}
{13}	Argentino de Quilmes	2-3	Deportivo Italiano	{24}
{22}	Lanús			0-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{24}

					
Round 20
[Sep 6]
{26}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-0	Unión (Sta.Fe)		{22}
{24}	Deportivo Italiano	0-3	Lanús			{24}
{20}	Los Andes		2-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{13}
{14}	San Telmo		0-0	Sportivo Dock Sud	{15}
{23}	Quilmes			1-0	Temperley		{30}
{14}	Talleres (RE)		1-1	El Porvenir		{15}
					
Round 21
[Sep 12]
{24}	Unión (Sta.Fe)		1-0	El Porvenir		{15}
{32}	Temperley		1-0	Talleres (RE)		{14}
{16}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-1	Quilmes			{24}
{14}	Argentino de Quilmes	1-1	San Telmo		{15}
{26}	Lanús			3-1	Los Andes		{20}
{28}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-0	Deportivo Italiano	{24}
					
Round 22
[Sep 19]
{26}	Deportivo Italiano	3-0	Unión (Sta.Fe)		{24}
{22}	Los Andes		2-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{28}
{15}	San Telmo		0-1	Lanús			{28}
{26}	Quilmes			4-1	Argentino de Quilmes	{14}
{15}	Talleres (RE)		1-1	Sportivo Dock Sud	{17}
{15}	El Porvenir		1-3	Temperley		{34}
 
 
 
 

Zona Sur (Southern Zone) 

Table:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
						         Home	   Away
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf Ga   P
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Temperley            	     22	 15   4	  3    8  2  1   7  2  2   39 18   34	[to final tournament]
 2. Central Córdoba (Rosario)	     22	 11   6	  5    9  2  0   2  4  5   28 16   28	[to final tournament]
 3. Lanús            		     22	 10   8	  4    5  5  1   5  3  3   35 21   28	[to final tournament]
 4. Deportivo Italiano		     22	  9   8	  5    5  3  3   4  5  2   41 33   26	[to final tournament]
 5. Quilmes          		     22	 10   6   6    6  3  2   4  3  4   39 26   26	[to final tournament]
 6. Unión (Santa Fe)		     22	 10   4	  8    8  2  1   2  2  7   34 27   24	[to final tournament]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Los Andes          		     22	 10   2	 10    8  1  2   2  1  8   30 33   22	[to Copa de Honor]
 8. Sportivo Dock Sud		     22	  5   7	 10    2  4  5   3  3  5   31 38   17	[to Copa de Honor]
 9. El Porvenir        		     22	  6   3	 13    3  2  6   3  1  7   30 44   15	[to Copa de Honor]
10. San Telmo         		     22	  4   7	 11    3  3  5   1  4  6   24 38   15	[to Copa de Honor]
11. Talleres (RE)        	     22	  4   7	 11    3  4  4   1  3  7   25 39   15	[to Copa de Honor]
12. Argentino de Quilmes	     22	  5   4	 13    5  2  4   0  2  9   23 46   14	[to Copa de Honor]	
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Apr 25]
{2}	Deportivo Español	4-1	Sarmiento (Junín)	{0}
{2}	Nueva Chicago		4-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{0}
{0}	All Boys		2-5	Tigre			{2}
{2}	Platense		1-0	Deportivo Morón		{0}
{1}	Excursionistas		2-2	Almagro			{1}
{1}	Villa Dálmine		2-2	Colón (Sta.Fe)		{1}
					
Round 2
[May 2]
{3}	Villa Dálmine		2-1	Deportivo Español	{2}
{1}	Almagro			2-3	Platense		{4}
{1}	Deportivo Morón		2-2	All Boys		{1}
{2}	Tigre			0-3	Nueva Chicago		{4}
{0}	Defensores de Belgrano	1-2	Sarmiento (Junín)	{2}
[May 3]
{3}	Colón (Sta.Fe)		4-1	Excursionistas		{1}
				
Round 3	
[May 9]
{4}	Deportivo Español	4-1	Defensores de Belgrano	{0}
{4}	Nueva Chicago		1-2	Deportivo Morón		{3}
{2}	All Boys		2-2	Almagro			{2}
{6}	Platense		2-0	Colón (Sta.Fe)		{3}
{1}	Excursionistas		0-1	Villa Dálmine		{5}
[May 10]
{2}	Sarmiento (Junín)	2-3	Tigre			{4}
				
Round 4	
[May 16]
{1}	Excursionistas		0-1	Deportivo Español	{6}
{6}	Villa Dálmine		1-1	Platense		{7}
{2}	Almagro			0-2	Nueva Chicago		{6}
{5}	Deportivo Morón		1-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	{2}
{5}	Tigre			1-1	Defensores de Belgrano	{1}
[May 17]
{4}	Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-2	All Boys		{3}
				
Round 5
[May 23]
{7}	Deportivo Español	3-3	Tigre			{6}
{1}	Defensores de Belgrano	0-5	Deportivo Morón		{7}
{8}	Nueva Chicago		4-0	Colón (Sta.Fe)		{4}
{5}	All Boys		2-0	Villa Dálmine		{6}
{8}	Platense		1-1	Excursionistas		{2}
[May 24]
{4}	Sarmiento (Junín)	2-0	Almagro			{2}
				
					
Round 6	
[May 30]
{9}	Platense		0-0	Deportivo Español	{8}
{4}	Excursionistas		2-0	All Boys		{5}
{6}	Villa Dálmine		0-2	Nueva Chicago		{10}
{4}	Almagro			1-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{1}
[May 31]
{9}	Deportivo Morón		1-0	Tigre			{6}
{5}	Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-2	Sarmiento (Junín)	{5}
				
Round 7
[Jun 6]
{10}	Deportivo Español	1-0	Deportivo Morón		{9}
{7}	Tigre			1-1	Almagro			{5}
{2}	Defensores de Belgrano	0-0	Colón (Sta.Fe)		{6}
{12}	Nueva Chicago		2-1	Excursionistas		{4}
{6}	All Boys		1-1	Platense		{10}
[Jun 7]
{7}	Sarmiento (Junín)	1-0	Villa Dálmine		{6}
				
Round 8
[Jun 13]
{8}	All Boys		4-0	Deportivo Español	{10}
{11}	Platense		1-1	Nueva Chicago		{13}
{6}	Excursionistas		2-1	Sarmiento (Junín)	{7}
{7}	Villa Dálmine		1-1	Defensores de Belgrano	{3}
{7}	Almagro			3-1	Deportivo Morón		{9}
[Jun 14]
{8}	Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-0	Tigre			{7}
				
Round 9	
[Jun 20]
{12}	Deportivo Español	2-0	Almagro			{7}
{11}	Deportivo Morón		6-1	Colón (Sta.Fe)		{8}
{7}	Tigre			1-2	Villa Dálmine		{9}
{3}	Defensores de Belgrano	0-1	Excursionistas		{8}
{14}	Nueva Chicago		1-1	All Boys		{9}
[Jun 21]
{8}	Sarmiento (Junín)	1-1	Platense		{12}
				
Round 10
[Jun 27]
{14}	Nueva Chicago		1-2	Deportivo Español	{14}
{11}	All Boys		3-1	Sarmiento (Junín)	{8}
{14}	Platense		1-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{3}
{9}	Excursionistas		1-1	Tigre			{8}
{9}	Villa Dálmine		0-1	Deportivo Morón		{13}
[Jun 28]
{8}	Colón (Sta.Fe)		1-2	Almagro			{9}
					
Round 11
[Jul 4]
{16}	Deportivo Español	3-2	Colón (Sta.Fe)		{8}
{10}	Almagro			1-1	Villa Dálmine		{10}
{15}	Deportivo Morón		3-1	Excursionistas		{9}
{8}	Tigre			0-5	Platense		{16}
{3}	Defensores de Belgrano	1-2	All Boys		{13}
[Jul 5]
{9}	Sarmiento (Junín)	2-2	Nueva Chicago		{15}
 
 
 
Round 12
[Jul 11]
{3}	Defensores de Belgrano	0-2	Nueva Chicago		{17}
{9}	Tigre			2-2	All Boys		{14}
{17}	Deportivo Morón		3-1	Platense		{16}
{12}	Almagro			5-0	Excursionistas		{9}
[Jul 12]
{9}	Colón (Sta.Fe)		1-1	Villa Dálmine		{11}
{10}	Sarmiento (Junín)	0-0	Deportivo Español	{17}
					

Round 13
[Jul 18]
{17}	Deportivo Español	0-2	Villa Dálmine		{13}
{10}	Excursionistas		4-4	Colón (Sta.Fe)		{10}
{17}	Platense		1-1	Almagro			{13}
{16}	All Boys		1-0	Deportivo Morón		{17}
{19}	Nueva Chicago		1-0	Tigre			{9}
{11}	Sarmiento (Junín)	0-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{4}
					

Round 14
[Jul 25]
{4}	Defensores de Belgrano	0-1	Deportivo Español	{19}
{9}	Tigre			1-2	Sarmiento (Junín)	{13}
{18}	Deportivo Morón		0-0	Nueva Chicago		{20}
{13}	Almagro			1-3	All Boys		{18}
{15}	Villa Dálmine		2-0	Excursionistas		{10}
[Jul 26]
{12}	Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-1	Platense		{17}
				

Round 15
[Aug 1]
{21}	Deportivo Español	3-1	Excursionistas		{10}
{19}	Platense		5-0	Villa Dálmine		{15}
{20}	All Boys		5-1	Colón (Sta.Fe)		{12}
{20}	Nueva Chicago		1-2	Almagro			{15}
{15}	Sarmiento (Junín)	3-0	Deportivo Morón		{18}
{6}	Defensores de Belgrano	2-0	Tigre			{9}
					

Round 16
[Aug 8]
{10}	Tigre			1-1	Deportivo Español	{22}
{20}	Deportivo Morón		5-3	Defensores de Belgrano	{6}
{16}	Almagro			1-1	Sarmiento (Junín)	{16}
{15}	Villa Dálmine		0-2	All Boys		{22}
{11}	Excursionistas		1-1	Platense		{20}
[Aug 9]
{14}	Colón (Sta.Fe)		1-0	Nueva Chicago		{20}
				

Round 17
[Aug 15]
{24}	Deportivo Español	4-1	Platense		{20}
{24}	All Boys		3-1	Excursionistas		{11}
{22}	Nueva Chicago		2-0	Villa Dálmine		{15}
{18}	Sarmiento (Junín)	2-1	Colón (Sta.Fe)		{14}
{6}	Defensores de Belgrano	1-4	Almagro			{18}
{11}	Tigre			1-1	Deportivo Morón		{21}
					
					
Round 18
[Aug 22]
{23}	Deportivo Morón		2-0	Deportivo Español	{24}
{20}	Almagro			6-1	Tigre			{11}
{17}	Villa Dálmine		2-1	Sarmiento (Junín)	{18}
{11}	Excursionistas		0-4	Nueva Chicago		{24}
{21}	Platense		1-1	All Boys		{25}
[Aug 23]
{16}	Colón (Sta.Fe)		1-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{6}
				

Round 19
[Aug 29]
{25}	Deportivo Español	0-0	All Boys		{26}
{25}	Nueva Chicago		1-1	Platense		{22}
{20}	Sarmiento (Junín)	3-1	Excursionistas		{11}
{6}	Defensores de Belgrano	1-4	Villa Dálmine		{19}
{12}	Tigre			0-0	Colón (Sta.Fe)		{17}
{25}	Deportivo Morón		3-1	Almagro			{20}
					
					
Round 20
[Sep 6]
{22}	Almagro			1-0	Deportivo Español	{25}
{18}	Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-2	Deportivo Morón		{26}
{21}	Villa Dálmine		1-0	Tigre			{12}
{13}	Excursionistas		2-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{6}
{23}	Platense		1-1	Sarmiento (Junín)	{21}
{27}	All Boys		2-2	Nueva Chicago		{26}
					
						
Round 21
[Sep 12]
{25}	Deportivo Español	0-1	Nueva Chicago		{28}
{21}	Sarmiento (Junín)	0-3	All Boys		{29}
{6}	Defensores de Belgrano	0-4	Platense		{25}
{12}	Tigre			0-3	Excursionistas		{15}
{28}	Deportivo Morón		4-1	Villa Dálmine		{21}
{23}	Almagro			1-1	Colón (Sta.Fe)		{19}
					
					
Round 22
[Sep 19]
{19}	Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-3	Deportivo Español	{27}
{22}	Villa Dálmine		0-0	Almagro			{24}
{27}	Platense		6-2	Tigre			{12}
{31}	All Boys		4-1	Defensores de Belgrano	{6}
{30}	Nueva Chicago		3-1	Sarmiento (Junín)	{21}
[Sep 23]
{17}	Excursionistas		2-0	Deportivo Morón		{28}
 
 
 

Zona Norte (Northern Zone) 

Table:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
						         Home	   Away
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf Ga   P
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. All Boys         		     22	 11   9	  2    7  3  1   4  6  1   47 26   31	[to final tournament]
 2. Nueva Chicago        	     22	 12   6	  4    6  2  3   6  4  1   40 16   30	[to final tournament]
 3. Deportivo Morón       	     22	 12   4	  6    9  2  0   3  2  6   42 25   28	[to final tournament]
 4. Deportivo Español		     22	 11   5	  6    7  2  2   4  3  4   33 25   27	[to final tournament]
 5. Platense          		     22	  8  11	  3    5  6  0   3  5  3   40 23   27	[to final tournament]
 6. Almagro          		     22	  8   8	  6    5  3  3   3  5  3   37 29   24	[to final tournament]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Villa Dálmine        	     22	  8   6	  8    4  4  3   4  2  5   23 29   22	[to Copa de Honor]
 8. Sarmiento (Junín)        	     22	  7   7	  8    5  4  2   2  3  6   29 32   21	[to Copa de Honor]
 9. Colón (Santa Fe)                 22	  5   9	  8    5  4  2   0  5  6   32 43   19	[to Copa de Honor]
10. Excursionistas     		     22	  6   5	 11    4  4  3   2  1  8   27 41   17	[to Copa de Honor]
11. Tigre           		     22	  2   8	 12    0  6  5   2  2  7   23 48   12	[to Copa de Honor]
12. Defensores de Belgrano	     22	  1   4	 17    1  1  9   0  3  8   13 49    6	[to Copa de Honor]
                     
 
 
 
Top scorers 1964 (Zona Sur):
  
 1. Sastre		Los Andes		16
 2. Ruiz		Unión (Santa Fe)	15
 3. Cantú		Temperley		13
    Ferreño		Deportivo Italiano      13
    Silva		Lanús			13
 6. Benitez		Quilmes			11
 7. Rolando		Argentino de Quilmes	10
    Tornesi		El Porvenir		10
 
 
 
Top scorers 1964 (Zona Norte):
  
 1. Garro		Platense		16
 2. Medina		All Boys		13
    M.Rodriguez		Deportivo Morón		13
 4. Canadel		All Boys		11
    Mazzeo		Deportivo Morón		11
 6. Valledor		Deportivo Español	10
 7. Koroch		Nueva Chicago		 9
    Miranda		Platense		 9
    Sosa		Almagro			 9

 

 

Final Tournament 

 
 
Table: 
-----------------------------------------------------------------
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Lanús                	     11	  7   2	  2  23	 11   16  [Promoted to First Division]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. All Boys              	     11	  5   4	  2  18	 11   14  [to tie-break round]
 3. Almagro           		     11	  5   4	  2  12	  8   14  [to tie-break round]
 4. Deportivo Español		     11	  6   2	  3  20	 12   14  [to tie-break round]
 5. Nueva Chicago         	     11	  6   2	  3  18	  8   14  [to tie-break round]
 6. Platense           		     11	  6   2	  3  13	  7   14  [to tie-break round]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Temperley         		     11	  5   2	  4  18	 17   12
 8. Unión (Santa Fe)		     11	  4   2	  5  18	 20   10
 9. Quilmes          		     11	  3   1	  7  14	 21    7
10. Deportivo Italiano		     11	  2   3	  6  16	 24    7
11. Central Córdoba (Rosario)	     11	  1   4	  6  11	 28    6
12. Deportivo Morón 		     11	  1   2	  8   9	 23    4	
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Sep 26]
{2}	Platense		3-1	Deportivo Morón		{0}	[at Ferro Carril Oeste]
{2}	Temperley		2-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{0}	[at Banfield]
{0}	All Boys		0-1	Almagro			{2}	[at Atlanta]
{0}	Quilmes			0-4	Nueva Chicago		{2}	[at Boca Juniors]
{2}	Deportivo Italiano	2-1	Lanús			{0}	[at Racing Club]
{0}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		0-3	Deportivo Español	{2}	[at Chacarita Juniors]
					
 
					
Round 2
[Oct 3]
{2}	Deportivo Morón		2-1	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{0}	[at Nueva Chicago]
{3}	Deportivo Español	2-2	Deportivo Italiano	{3}	[at Ferro Carril Oeste]
{2}	Lanús			1-0	Quilmes			{0}	[at Independiente]
{3}	Nueva Chicago		0-0	All Boys		{1}	[at Vélez Sarsfield]
{4}	Almagro			2-0	Temperley		{2}	[at Huracán]
{1}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	0-0	Platense		{3}	[at Atlanta]
					

Round 3
[Oct 10]
{3}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	4-2	Deportivo Morón		{2}	[at Newell's Old Boys]
{4}	Platense		0-0	Almagro			{5}	[at Atlanta]
{4}	Temperley		2-1	Nueva Chicago		{3}	[at Ferro Carril Oeste]
{1}	All Boys		0-1	Lanús			{4}	[at Argentinos Juniors]
{0}	Quilmes			0-2	Deportivo Español	{5}	[at Independiente]
{3}	Deportivo Italiano	1-5	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{2}	[at Nueva Chicago]
					

Round 4
[Oct 17]
{3}	Deportivo Morón		0-0	Deportivo Italiano	{4}	[at Almagro]
{2}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		0-2	Quilmes			{2}	[at Atlanta]
{5}	Deportivo Español	0-1	All Boys		{3}	[at Ferro Carril Oeste]
{5}	Lanús			1-1	Temperley		{5}	[at Banfield]
{5}	Nueva Chicago		1-0	Platense		{4}	[at Huracán]
{6}	Almagro			0-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{4}	[at All Boys]
					

Round 5
[Oct 24]
{7}	Almagro			1-1	Deportivo Morón		{4}	[at Argentinos Juniors]
{4}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	0-3	Nueva Chicago		{7}	[at Atlanta]
{4}	Platense		1-2	Lanús			{7}	[at Ferro Carril Oeste]
{5}	Temperley		1-3	Deportivo Español	{7}	[at Independiente]
{4}	All Boys		1-1	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{3}	[at Platense]
{4}	Quilmes			5-3	Deportivo Italiano	{4}	[at Talleres (RE)]
					

Round 6
[Nov 1]
{4}	Deportivo Morón		1-3	Quilmes			{6}	[at Racing Club]
{5}	Deportivo Italiano	2-2	All Boys		{5}	[at Ferro Carril Oeste]
{5}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		2-1	Temperley		{5}	[at Colón (Sta. Fe)]
{7}	Deportivo Español	0-2	Platense		{6}	[at San Lorenzo]
{9}	Lanús			6-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{4}	[at Talleres (RE)]
{8}	Nueva Chicago		0-0	Almagro			{8}	[at Atlanta]
					

Round 7	
[Nov 7]
{10}	Nueva Chicago		2-1	Deportivo Morón		{4}	[at Atlanta]
{10}	Almagro			2-1	Lanús			{9}	[at Ferro Carril Oeste]
{5}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-1	Deportivo Español	{8}	[at Independiente]
{8}	Platense		2-1	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{5}	[at Argentinos Juniors]
{7}	Temperley		2-1	Deportivo Italiano	{5}	[at Lanús]
{7}	All Boys		2-0	Quilmes			{6}	[at San Lorenzo]
					

Round 8		
[Nov 14]
{4}	Deportivo Morón		0-1	All Boys		{9}	[at Nueva Chicago]
{6}	Quilmes			2-4	Temperley		{9}	[at Banfield]
{5}	Deportivo Italiano	0-1	Platense		{10}	[at Ferro Carril Oeste]
{7}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		3-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{5}	[at Newell's Old Boys]
{10}	Deportivo Español	2-0	Almagro			{10}	[at Atlanta]
{11}	Lanús			1-0	Nueva Chicago		{10}	[at San Lorenzo]
					
					
 
Round 9	
[Nov 21]
{13}	Lanús			2-0	Deportivo Morón		{4}	[at Ferro Carril Oeste]
{10}	Nueva Chicago		1-3	Deportivo Español	{12}	[at Huracán]
{10}	Almagro			1-2	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{9}	[at Argentinos Juniors]
{5}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	0-3	Deportivo Italiano	{7}	[at Tigre]
{12}	Platense		1-0	Quilmes			{6}	[at Atlanta]
{10}	Temperley		2-2	All Boys		{10}	[at Racing Club]
					

Round 10
[Nov 28]
{4}	Deportivo Morón		1-3	Temperley		{12}	[at Banfield]
{12}	All Boys		2-1	Platense		{12}	[at Ferro Carril Oeste]
{7}	Quilmes			1-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{6}	[at Sportivo Dock Sud]
{7}	Deportivo Italiano	1-3	Almagro			{12}	[at Platense]
{9}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		0-3	Nueva Chicago		{12}	[at Atlanta]
{12}	Deportivo Español	1-4	Lanús			{15}	[at Huracán]
 
 
 
Lanús won the championship with the following line- ups:
 
Lanús:			Irusta; Bravo, Avalos, Tedesco; Guidi, Paz, Iglesias,
			De Mario; Silva, Parenti, Acosta.
			Coach: F.Freire.
 
Deportivo Español:	Negri; Andretta, Sciancalepore, Gonzalo; Bagonera, Pazos,
			Chavez, Bilardo; Saporiti, Valledor, Castillo.
			Coach: H.Torres.
 
 
Goals:			14' Acosta; 17' De Mario; 48' Bilardo; 76' Acosta; 88' Paz.
Referee:		D.Goicoechea.
Stadium:		Huracán.
		
					

Round 11	
[Dec 5]
{14}	Deportivo Español	3-0	Deportivo Morón		{4}	[at Ferro Carril Oeste]
{16}	Lanús			3-3	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{10}	[at Lanús]
{14}	Nueva Chicago		3-1	Deportivo Italiano	{7}	[at San Lorenzo]
{14}	Almagro			2-1	Quilmes			{7}	[at Huracán]
{6}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	3-7	All Boys		{14}	[at Platense]
{14}	Platense		2-0	Temperley		{12}	[at Atlanta]

 

Final Tournament 

 
 
Table: 
-----------------------------------------------------------------
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Lanús                	     11	  7   2	  2  23	 11   16  [Promoted to First Division]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. All Boys              	     11	  5   4	  2  18	 11   14  [to tie-break round]
 3. Almagro           		     11	  5   4	  2  12	  8   14  [to tie-break round]
 4. Deportivo Español		     11	  6   2	  3  20	 12   14  [to tie-break round]
 5. Nueva Chicago         	     11	  6   2	  3  18	  8   14  [to tie-break round]
 6. Platense           		     11	  6   2	  3  13	  7   14  [to tie-break round]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Temperley         		     11	  5   2	  4  18	 17   12
 8. Unión (Santa Fe)		     11	  4   2	  5  18	 20   10
 9. Quilmes          		     11	  3   1	  7  14	 21    7
10. Deportivo Italiano		     11	  2   3	  6  16	 24    7
11. Central Córdoba (Rosario)	     11	  1   4	  6  11	 28    6
12. Deportivo Morón 		     11	  1   2	  8   9	 23    4	
 
 
 
 
 
Top scorers 1964 (Final Tournament):
  
 1. B.Acosta		Lanús			9
 2. O.Garro		Platense		8
 3. R.Benítez		Quilmes			6
    M.Chaves		Deportivo Español	6
    L.Medina		All Boys		6	
 
 
 
 

Tie-Break Round

 
Table: 
-----------------------------------------------------------------
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Platense           		      4	  3   1	  0   6	  2   7	 [Promoted to First Division]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. All Boys          		      4	  3   0	  1   6	  3   6
 3. Deportivo Español		      4	  1   1	  2   6	  6   3
 4. Nueva Chicago       	      4	  1   1	  2   4	  5   3
 5. Almagro        	   	      4	  0   1	  3   2	  8   1
 
 
 
Round 1
[Dec 11]
{2}	All Boys		1-0	Nueva Chicago		{0}	[at Atlanta]
{0}	Almagro			0-3	Deportivo Español	{2}	[at San Lorenzo]
{0}	Platense		bye
 
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 15]
{4}	All Boys		3-1	Deportivo Español	{2}	[at Atlanta]
{0}	Nueva Chicago		0-1	Platense		{2}	[at San Lorenzo]
{0}	Almagro			bye
 
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 19]
{3}	Platense		1-1	Deportivo Español	{3}	[at Atlanta]
{0}	Almagro			0-1	All Boys		{6}	[at San Lorenzo]
{0}	Nueva Chicago		bye
 
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 23]
{5}	Platense		2-0	Almagro			{0}	[at Atlanta]
{2}	Nueva Chicago		2-1	Deportivo Español	{3}	[at San Lorenzo]
{6}	All Boys		bye
 
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 29]
{1}	Almagro			2-2	Nueva Chicago		{3}	[at Atlanta]
{7}	Platense		2-1	All Boys		{6}	[at San Lorenzo]
{3}	Deportivo Español	bye
 
 
 
 

Tie-Break Round

 
Table: 
-----------------------------------------------------------------
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Platense           		      4	  3   1	  0   6	  2   7	 [Promoted to First Division]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. All Boys          		      4	  3   0	  1   6	  3   6
 3. Deportivo Español		      4	  1   1	  2   6	  6   3
 4. Nueva Chicago       	      4	  1   1	  2   4	  5   3
 5. Almagro        	   	      4	  0   1	  3   2	  8   1
 
 
 
 

Copa de Honor  (no promotion or relegation)

 
Table: 
-----------------------------------------------------------------
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Los Andes          		     11	  9   2	  0  23	  9   20
 2. San Telmo         	             11	  7   1	  3  23	 11   15
 3. Villa Dálmine        	     11	  6   3	  2  19	 10   15
 4. Colón (Santa Fe)          	     11	  5   3	  3  21	  7   13
 5. Sportivo Dock Sud		     11	  3   7	  1  20	 18   13
 6. Sarmiento (Junín)         	     11	  4   4	  3  15	 12   12
 7. Talleres (RE)          	     11	  3   4	  4  21	 22   10
 8. Excursionistas        	     11	  3   4	  4  18	 22   10
 9. Tigre            		     11	  3   3	  5  18	 20    9
10. Argentino de Quilmes	     11	  2   2	  7   7	 29    6
11. El Porvenir          	     11	  1   4	  6  15	 26    6
12. Defensores de Belgrano	     11	  0   3	  8   9	 23    3
 
 
 
Round 1
[Sep 26]
{1}	Sarmiento (Junín)	0-0	Tigre			{1}	[at Almagro]
{2}	Colón (Sta. Fe)		2-0	San Telmo		{0}	[at Talleres (RE)]
{2}	Sportivo Dock Sud	2-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{0}	[at San Telmo]
{0}	Defensores de Belgrano	1-4	Talleres (RE)		{2}	[at Tigre]
{2}	Los Andes		2-1	El Porvenir		{0}	[at Lanús]
{1}	Villa Dálmine		1-1	Excursionistas		{1}	[at Defensores de Belgrano]
					

Round 2
[Oct 3]
{1}	Tigre			0-1	Villa Dálmine		{3}	[at Platense]
{1}	Excursionistas		0-1	Los Andes		{4}	[at Defensores de Belgrano]
{2}	El Porvenir		1-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{0}	[at San Telmo]
{3}	Talleres (RE)		1-1	Sportivo Dock Sud	{3}	[at Lanús]
{0}	Argentino de Quilmes	0-5	Colón (Sta. Fe)		{4}	[at Quilmes]
{0}	San Telmo		0-1	Sarmiento (Junín)	{3}	[at Almagro]
					

Round 3
[Oct 10]
{2}	San Telmo		4-0	Tigre			{1}	[at Defensores de Belgrano]
{3}	Sarmiento (Junín)	0-2	Argentino de Quilmes	{2}	[at Talleres (RE)]
{4}	Colón (Sta. Fe)		2-3	Talleres (RE)		{5}	[at Deportivo Morón]
{4}	Sportivo Dock Sud	4-4	El Porvenir		{3}	[at San Telmo]
{1}	Defensores de Belgrano	0-0	Excursionistas		{2}	[at Platense]
{6}	Los Andes		3-2	Villa Dálmine		{3}	[at Temperley]
					

Round 4
[Oct 17]
{2}	Tigre			2-2	Los Andes		{7}	[at Temperley]
{5}	Villa Dálmine		2-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{1}	[at Tigre]
{3}	Excursionistas		1-1	Sportivo Dock Sud	{5}	[at Defensores de Belgrano]
{3}	El Porvenir		1-3	Colón (Sta. Fe)		{6}	[at Talleres (RE)]
{6}	Talleres (RE)		2-2	Sarmiento (Junín)	{4}	[at El Porvenir]
{2}	Argentino de Quilmes	0-2	San Telmo		{4}	[at Sportivo Dock Sud]
					

Round 5	
[Oct 24]
{2}	Argentino de Quilmes	1-4	Tigre			{4}	[at Defensores de Belgrano]
{6}	San Telmo		2-1	Talleres (RE)		{6}	[at Lanús]
{6}	Sarmiento (Junín)	5-2	El Porvenir		{3}	[at Nueva Chicago]
{6}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-1	Villa Dálmine		{6}	[at San Telmo]
{1}	Defensores de Belgrano	1-2	Los Andes		{9}	[at Excursionistas]
[Oct 25]
{8}	Colón (Sta. Fe)		7-0	Excursionistas		{3}	[at Unión (Sta. Fe)]

					
					
Round 6
[Nov 1]
{5}	Tigre			2-2	Defensores de Belgrano	{2}	[at Excursionistas]
{11}	Los Andes		4-1	Sportivo Dock Sud	{6}	[at Temperley]
{7}	Villa Dálmine		0-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)		{9}	[at Almagro]
{5}	Excursionistas		3-2	Sarmiento (Junín)	{6}	[at Platense]
{3}	El Porvenir		1-3	San Telmo		{8}	[at Sportivo Dock Sud]
{7}	Talleres (RE)		1-1	Argentino de Quilmes	{3}	[at El Porvenir]
					

Round 7	
[Nov 7]
{9}	Talleres (RE)		4-3	Tigre			{5}	[at Excursionistas]
{4}	Argentino de Quilmes	1-1	El Porvenir		{4}	[at Temperley]
{10}	San Telmo		4-1	Excursionistas		{5}	[at Talleres (RE)]
{6}	Sarmiento (Junín)	0-1	Villa Dálmine		{9}	[at Villa Dálmine]
{9}	Colón (Sta. Fe)		0-1	Los Andes		{13}	[at Platense]
{8}	Sportivo Dock Sud	4-2	Defensores de Belgrano	{2}	[at San Telmo]
					

Round 8	
[Nov 13]
{3}	Defensores de Belgrano	0-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)		{10}	[at Unión (Sta. Fe)]
[Nov 14]
{5}	Tigre			1-2	Sportivo Dock Sud	{10}	[at Arsenal]
{14}	Los Andes		1-1	Sarmiento (Junín)	{7}	[at Temperley]
{9}	Villa Dálmine		0-2	San Telmo		{12}	[at Sportivo Dock Sud]
{7}	Excursionistas		7-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{4}	[at Platense]
{5}	El Porvenir		2-2	Talleres (RE)		{10}	[at Lanús]
					

Round 9	
[Nov 21]
{5}	El Porvenir		1-2	Tigre			{7}	[at Platense]
{10}	Talleres (RE)		0-1	Excursionistas		{9}	[at El Porvenir]
{4}	Argentino de Quilmes	0-3	Villa Dálmine		{11}	[at Villa Dálmine]
{12}	San Telmo		1-2	Los Andes		{16}	[at Sportivo Dock Sud]
{11}	Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-1	Sportivo Dock Sud	{11}	[at San Telmo]
[Nov 22]
{9}	Sarmiento (Junín)	1-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{3}	[at Sarmiento (Junín)]			

Round 10	
[Nov 27]
{7}	Tigre			0-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)		{13}	[at Colón (Sta. Fe)]
[Nov 28]
{12}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-1	Sarmiento (Junín)	{10}	[at Arsenal]
{3}	Defensores de Belgrano	2-4	San Telmo		{14}	[at Excursionistas]
{18}	Los Andes		3-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{4}	[at Temperley]
{13}	Villa Dálmine		5-3	Talleres (RE)		{10}	[at Villa Dálmine]
{10}	Excursionistas		2-2	El Porvenir		{6}	[at All Boys]
					

Round 11	
[Dec 5]
{10}	Excursionistas		2-4	Tigre			{9}	[at Almagro]
{6}	El Porvenir		0-3	Villa Dálmine		{15}	[at Villa Dálmine]
{10}	Talleres (RE)		0-2	Los Andes		{20}	[at Temperley]
{6}	Argentino de Quilmes	2-1	Defensores de Belgrano	{3}	[at Argentino de Quilmes]
{15}	San Telmo		2-2	Sportivo Dock Sud	{13}	[at San Telmo]
{12}	Sarmiento (Junín)	1-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)		{13}	[at Rosario Central]
                 
 
 

Copa de Honor  (no promotion or relegation)

 
Table: 
-----------------------------------------------------------------
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Los Andes          		     11	  9   2	  0  23	  9   20
 2. San Telmo         	             11	  7   1	  3  23	 11   15
 3. Villa Dálmine        	     11	  6   3	  2  19	 10   15
 4. Colón (Santa Fe)          	     11	  5   3	  3  21	  7   13
 5. Sportivo Dock Sud		     11	  3   7	  1  20	 18   13
 6. Sarmiento (Junín)         	     11	  4   4	  3  15	 12   12
 7. Talleres (RE)          	     11	  3   4	  4  21	 22   10
 8. Excursionistas        	     11	  3   4	  4  18	 22   10
 9. Tigre            		     11	  3   3	  5  18	 20    9
10. Argentino de Quilmes	     11	  2   2	  7   7	 29    6
11. El Porvenir          	     11	  1   4	  6  15	 26    6
12. Defensores de Belgrano	     11	  0   3	  8   9	 23    3
 
 
 
 
 
Top scorers 1964 (Copa Honor):
  
 1. A.D'Errico		Talleres (RE)		9
    D.Gómez		Colón (Santa Fe)	9
 3. A.Cuña		Los Andes		7
    J.Justich		Sp.Dock Sud		7
 5. L.Gómez		Villa Dálmine		6
    N.Monteleone	San Telmo		6
    A.Ruggeri		San Telmo		6
 
 
 

1963 (2nd level).

1964 (1st level).

1965 (2nd level).

list of champions.

list of cup tournaments.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.


About this document

Source: Newspaper: La Nación.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 15 Jan 2006

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.