Argentina 2011/12


Primera División
Copa Argentina 2011/12
Primera B Nacional
Primera B Metropolitano

Primera División

Apertura 2011 | Clausura 2012 

Torneo Apertura 2011

Final Table:
 
 1.Boca Juniors                          19  12  7  0  25- 6  43  Champions
 2.Racing Club                           19   7 10  2  16- 8  31
 3.Vélez Sársfield                       19   9  4  6  22-17  31
 4.Belgrano (Córdoba)                    19   8  7  4  21-16  31
 5.Colón (Santa Fe)                      19   8  7  4  19-15  31
 6.Lanús                                 19   7  8  4  20-14  29
 7.Tigre                                 19   7  6  6  22-19  27
 8.Independiente                         19   7  6  6  18-17  27
 9.San Martín (San Juan)                 19   6  8  5  17-14  26
10.Atlético Rafaela                      19   8  2  9  22-26  26
11.Unión (Santa Fe)                      19   6  7  6  14-18  25
12.Godoy Cruz                            19   6  6  7  28-24  24
13.Arsenal                               19   6  6  7  21-20  24
14.Estudiantes (La Plata)                19   6  5  8  24-24  23
15.Argentinos Juniors                    19   5  7  7  18-24  22
16.All Boys                              19   4  9  6  15-23  21
17.San Lorenzo                           19   5  4 10  13-19  19
18.Newell's Old Boys                     19   1 13  5  13-18  16
19.Olimpo                                19   2 10  7  15-25  16
20.Banfield                              19   3  2 14  13-29  11
 
 
Round 1	
[Aug 5]
Banfield		0-2	Atlético Rafaela
Unión (Santa Fe)	1-1	Argentinos Juniors
[Aug 6]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Vélez Sarsfield			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
Arsenal			1-2	Colón (Santa Fe)
All Boys		1-1	Belgrano (Córdoba)
[Aug 7]		
Tigre			1-1	Racing Club
Olimpo			0-0	Boca Juniors
Newell's Old Boys	0-0	Estudiantes LP
San Lorenzo		0-1	Lanús
[Sep 7]
Independiente  		2-1	San Martín (San Juan)
 
Round 2	
[Aug 15]
Estudiantes LP		0-2	San Lorenzo			[at Ciudad de La Plata]
Boca Juniors		4-0	Unión (Santa Fe)
Atlético Rafaela	1-3	Arsenal
Vélez Sarsfield		3-0	Banfield
[Aug 16]
San Martín (San Juan)	2-1	Tigre
Lanús			1-0	Independiente  
Argentinos Juniors	1-1	Newell's Old Boys
[Aug 17]
Belgrano (Córdoba)	1-1	Olimpo
Colón (Santa Fe)	1-1	All Boys
Racing Club		3-0	Godoy Cruz AT
 
Round 3	
[Aug 19]
Arsenal			0-1	Vélez Sarsfield
[Aug 20]
San Lorenzo		3-1	Argentinos Juniors
Independiente  		1-0	Estudiantes LP
San Martín (San Juan)	0-0	Lanús
[Aug 21]
Tigre			2-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Banfield		0-1	Racing Club
All Boys		1-2	Atlético Rafaela
Newell's Old Boys	0-1	Boca Juniors
[Aug 22]		
Olimpo			0-1	Colón (Santa Fe)
Unión (Santa Fe)	0-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)
 
Round 4	
[Aug 26]
Estudiantes LP		2-2	San Martín (San Juan)		[at Ciudad de La Plata]
Racing Club		0-0	Arsenal
Godoy Cruz AT		1-0	Banfield			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
[Aug 27]
Lanús			0-0	Tigre
Atlético Rafaela	3-1	Olimpo
Vélez Sarsfield		0-1	All Boys
[Aug 28]		
Argentinos Juniors	0-0	Independiente  
Boca Juniors		1-1	San Lorenzo
Belgrano (Córdoba)	2-3	Newell's Old Boys		[at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Colón (Santa Fe)	0-2	Unión (Santa Fe)
 
Round 5	
[Sep 2]
Tigre			1-0	Banfield
Newell's Old Boys	0-0	Colón (Santa Fe)
San Lorenzo		0-1	Belgrano (Córdoba)
[Sep 3]
Arsenal			1-2	Godoy Cruz AT
All Boys		0-0	Racing Club
Lanús			2-1	Estudiantes LP
[Sep 4]		
Olimpo			2-1	Vélez Sarsfield
Unión (Santa Fe)	0-1	Atlético Rafaela
Independiente  		0-1	Boca Juniors
San Martín (San Juan)	0-0	Argentinos Juniors
 
Round 6	
[Sep 9]
Colón (Santa Fe)	3-1	San Lorenzo
Atlético Rafaela	0-0	Newell's Old Boys
[Sep 10]
Estudiantes LP		1-3	Tigre				[at Ciudad de La Plata]
Racing Club		1-0	Olimpo
Godoy Cruz AT		6-1	All Boys			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
[Sep 11]
Boca Juniors		1-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Belgrano (Córdoba)	2-0	Independiente  			[at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Vélez Sarsfield		0-1	Unión (Santa Fe)
Banfield		0-1	Arsenal
[Sep 12]		
Argentinos Juniors	0-4	Lanús
 
Round 7
[Sep 16]
Olimpo			2-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Independiente  		0-1	Colón (Santa Fe)
San Martín (San Juan)	0-1	Belgrano (Córdoba)
[Sep 17]
Tigre			2-2	Arsenal
All Boys		0-1	Banfield
San Lorenzo		1-3	Atlético Rafaela
[Sep 18]				
Unión (Santa Fe)	1-1	Racing Club
Newell's Old Boys	1-1	Vélez Sarsfield
Lanús			1-2	Boca Juniors
Estudiantes LP		4-3	Argentinos Juniors		[at Ciudad de La Plata]
 
Round 8
[Sep 20]
Colón (Santa Fe)	0-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Banfield		1-1	Olimpo
Arsenal			1-2	All Boys
[Sep 21]
Belgrano (Córdoba)	0-0	Lanús				[at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Atlético Rafaela	1-3	Independiente  
Vélez Sarsfield		1-2	San Lorenzo
Racing Club		1-0	Newell's Old Boys
[Sep 22]				
Argentinos Juniors	0-1	Tigre
Boca Juniors		1-0	Estudiantes LP
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Unión (Santa Fe)		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
Round 9
[Sep 24]
Olimpo			2-2	Arsenal
San Martín (San Juan)	2-1	Atlético Rafaela
[Sep 25]
Tigre			1-1	All Boys
San Lorenzo		0-0	Racing Club
Independiente  		0-1	Vélez Sarsfield
Estudiantes LP		2-3	Belgrano (Córdoba)		[at Ciudad de La Plata]
Argentinos Juniors	0-0	Boca Juniors
[Sep 26]				
Lanús			1-1	Colón (Santa Fe)
Unión (Santa Fe)	1-0	Banfield
Newell's Old Boys	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
 
Round 10
[Sep 30]
Belgrano (Córdoba)	1-2	Argentinos Juniors		[at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Oct 1]
Atlético Rafaela	2-1	Lanús
Vélez Sarsfield		1-0	San Martín (San Juan)
[Oct 2]
Boca Juniors		1-0	Tigre
Colón (Santa Fe)	1-1	Estudiantes LP
Racing Club		1-1	Independiente  
All Boys		1-2	Olimpo
[Oct 3]		
Godoy Cruz AT		2-0	San Lorenzo			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
Banfield		2-0	Newell's Old Boys
Arsenal			2-1	Unión (Santa Fe)
 
Round 11
[Oct 14]
Olimpo			1-1	Tigre
Newell's Old Boys	0-0	Arsenal
San Lorenzo		1-0	Banfield
[Oct 15]
Unión (Santa Fe)	1-1	All Boys
Independiente  		2-1	Godoy Cruz AT
San Martín (San Juan)	0-0	Racing Club
[Oct 16]			
Lanús			1-2	Vélez Sarsfield
Estudiantes LP		3-0	Atlético Rafaela		[at Quilmes]
Argentinos Juniors	0-0	Colón (Santa Fe)
Boca Juniors		0-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)
 
Round 12
[Oct 24]
Banfield		3-0	Independiente  
All Boys		1-1	Newell's Old Boys
Olimpo			0-1	Unión (Santa Fe)
[Oct 25]
Colón (Santa Fe)	0-2	Boca Juniors
Atlético Rafaela	3-1	Argentinos Juniors
Vélez Sarsfield		1-0	Estudiantes LP
Arsenal			1-0	San Lorenzo
[Oct 26]				
Tigre			0-1	Belgrano (Córdoba)
Racing Club		1-1	Lanús
Godoy Cruz AT		2-2	San Martín (San Juan)		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
Round 13
[Oct 29]
Newell's Old Boys	2-2	Olimpo
Independiente  		0-0	Arsenal
Argentinos Juniors	3-1	Vélez Sarsfield
[Oct 30]
Lanús			2-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Boca Juniors		3-1	Atlético Rafaela
Belgrano (Córdoba)	0-1	Colón (Santa Fe)		[at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Oct 31]
Unión (Santa Fe)	1-1	Tigre
San Martín (San Juan)	2-1	Banfield
Estudiantes LP		0-0	Racing Club			[at Quilmes]
[Nov 12]			
San Lorenzo		0-1	All Boys
 
Round 14
[Nov 4]
Atlético Rafaela	0-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)
All Boys		2-2	Independiente  
Olimpo			1-1	San Lorenzo
[Nov 5]
Tigre			2-1	Colón (Santa Fe)
Racing Club		1-0	Argentinos Juniors
Godoy Cruz AT		3-1	Estudiantes LP			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
[Nov 6]
Vélez Sarsfield		0-0	Boca Juniors
Banfield		1-2	Lanús
Unión (Santa Fe)	2-1	Newell's Old Boys
[Nov 7]			
Arsenal			2-0	San Martín (San Juan)
 
Round 15
[Nov 18]
Newell's Old Boys	0-1	Tigre
San Martín (San Juan)	0-0	All Boys
[Nov 19]
Independiente  		3-0	Olimpo
Argentinos Juniors	1-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Belgrano (Córdoba)	1-3	Vélez Sarsfield			[at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Nov 20]
San Lorenzo		0-1	Unión (Santa Fe)
Boca Juniors		0-0	Racing Club
Colón (Santa Fe)	1-0	Atlético Rafaela
[Nov 21]				
Lanús			0-1	Arsenal
[Feb 4, 2012]
Estudiantes LP		2-1	Banfield			[at Ciudad de La Plata]
 
Round 16
[Nov 25]
Tigre			3-0	Atlético Rafaela
[Nov 26]
Racing Club		2-3	Belgrano (Córdoba)
All Boys		0-0	Lanús
Olimpo			0-3	San Martín (San Juan)
Newell's Old Boys	0-0	San Lorenzo
[Nov 27]
Vélez Sarsfield		1-1	Colón (Santa Fe)
Godoy Cruz AT		1-2	Boca Juniors			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
Banfield		2-2	Argentinos Juniors
Arsenal			1-2	Estudiantes LP
[Nov 28]				
Unión (Santa Fe)	0-0	Independiente  
 
Round 17
[Dec 2]
Estudiantes LP		3-0	All Boys			[at Ciudad de La Plata]
Argentinos Juniors	2-1	Arsenal
[Dec 3]
San Martín (San Juan)	2-0	Unión (Santa Fe)
Lanús			0-0	Olimpo
Colón (Santa Fe)	0-2	Racing Club
Atlético Rafaela	2-0	Vélez Sarsfield
[Dec 4]
Independiente  		1-1	Newell's Old Boys
Boca Juniors		3-0	Banfield
Belgrano (Córdoba)	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
[Dec 5]			
San Lorenzo		1-0	Tigre
 
Round 18
[Dec 6]
Racing Club		1-0	Atlético Rafaela
All Boys		1-0	Argentinos Juniors
Olimpo			0-0	Estudiantes LP
Unión (Santa Fe)	0-1	Lanús
[Dec 7]
Godoy Cruz AT		0-1	Colón (Santa Fe)		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
Arsenal			2-2	Boca Juniors
[Dec 8]			
Tigre			1-3	Vélez Sarsfield
Banfield		0-2	Belgrano (Córdoba)
Newell's Old Boys	0-0	San Martín (San Juan)
San Lorenzo		0-1	Independiente  
 
Round 19
[Dec 11]
Estudiantes LP		2-0	Unión (Santa Fe)		[at Ciudad de La Plata]
Argentinos Juniors	1-0	Olimpo
Boca Juniors		1-0	All Boys
Belgrano (Córdoba)	1-0	Arsenal
[Dec 12]			
Independiente  		2-1	Tigre
San Martín (San Juan)	1-0	San Lorenzo
Lanús			2-2	Newell's Old Boys
Colón (Santa Fe)	4-1	Banfield
Atlético Rafaela	0-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Vélez Sarsfield		1-0	Racing Club
 
 
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Boca Juniors                          19  12  7  0  25- 6  43  Champions
 2.Racing Club                           19   7 10  2  16- 8  31
 3.Vélez Sársfield                       19   9  4  6  22-17  31
 4.Belgrano (Córdoba)                    19   8  7  4  21-16  31
 5.Colón (Santa Fe)                      19   8  7  4  19-15  31
 6.Lanús                                 19   7  8  4  20-14  29
 7.Tigre                                 19   7  6  6  22-19  27
 8.Independiente                         19   7  6  6  18-17  27
 9.San Martín (San Juan)                 19   6  8  5  17-14  26
10.Atlético Rafaela                      19   8  2  9  22-26  26
11.Unión (Santa Fe)                      19   6  7  6  14-18  25
12.Godoy Cruz                            19   6  6  7  28-24  24
13.Arsenal                               19   6  6  7  21-20  24
14.Estudiantes (La Plata)                19   6  5  8  24-24  23
15.Argentinos Juniors                    19   5  7  7  18-24  22
16.All Boys                              19   4  9  6  15-23  21
17.San Lorenzo                           19   5  4 10  13-19  19
18.Newell's Old Boys                     19   1 13  5  13-18  16
19.Olimpo                                19   2 10  7  15-25  16
20.Banfield                              19   3  2 14  13-29  11
 
 
 
Top Scorers
 
1. Rubén Ramírez (Godoy Cruz AT		12
2. César Pereyra (Belgrano)		 7
   Mauro Matos (All Boys)	 	 7
   Santiago Salcedo (Argentinos Jrs)  	 7
5. Alexis Nicolás Castro (Atl.Rafaela)	 6
   Darío Gandín (Atl.Rafaela)		 6
   Teófilo Gutiérrez (Racing Club)	 6 
 
 
 
 
Torneo Clausura 2012

Final Table:

 1.Arsenal                               19  11  5  3  30-15  38  Champions
 2.Tigre                                 19  10  6  3  29-15  36
 3.Vélez Sarsfield                       19   9  6  4  26-15  33
 4.Boca Juniors                          19   9  6  4  30-20  33
 5.All Boys                              19   9  6  4  21-13  33
 6.Newell's Old Boys                     19   9  5  5  26-19  32
 7.Colón (Santa Fe)                      19   7  8  4  24-18  29
 8.Argentinos Juniors                    19   7  6  6  17-15  27
 9.Estudiantes (La Plata)                19   7  6  6  23-24  27
10.Lanús                                 19   7  5  7  19-18  26
11.Unión (Santa Fe)                      19   5 10  4  21-20  25
12.San Lorenzo                           19   6  7  6  22-23  25
13.Atlético Rafaela                      19   6  6  7  26-24  24
14.Belgrano (Córdoba)                    19   6  6  7  17-20  24
15.San Martín (San Juan)                 19   6  4  9  21-29  22
16.Independiente                         19   5  5  9  22-28  20
17.Racing Club                           19   5  4 10  19-27  19
18.Godoy Cruz                            19   2  8  9  11-25  14
19.Olimpo                                19   3  4 12  20-34  13
20.Banfield                              19   2  5 12  15-37  11
 
Round 1
[Feb 10, 2012]
Boca Juniors		2-0	Olimpo
Lanús			4-1	San Lorenzo
[Feb 11]
Belgrano (Córdoba)	0-0	All Boys
Estudiantes LP		1-1	Newell's Old Boys		[at Ciudad de La Plata]
San Martín (San Juan)	1-0	Independiente  
[Feb 12]
Racing Club		0-0	Tigre
Vélez Sarsfield		1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético Rafaela	3-0	Banfield
Argentinos Juniors	0-0	Unión (Santa Fe)
[Feb 13]			
Colón (Santa Fe)	0-0	Arsenal
 
Round 2	
[Feb 17]
Olimpo			4-1	Belgrano (Córdoba)
Banfield		0-4	Vélez Sarsfield
[Feb 18]
Newell's Old Boys	1-0	Argentinos Juniors
All Boys		2-0	Colón (Santa Fe)
Arsenal			2-2	Atlético Rafaela
[Feb 19]
Independiente 	 	0-1	Lanús
San Lorenzo		1-1	Estudiantes LP
Unión (Santa Fe)	0-0	Boca Juniors
Godoy Cruz AT		1-0	Racing Club			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
[Feb 20]		
Tigre			3-1	San Martín (San Juan)
 
Round 3	
[Feb 24]
Atlético Rafaela	0-1	All Boys
Belgrano (Córdoba)	1-0	Unión (Santa Fe)
[Feb 25]
Colón (Santa Fe)	3-1	Olimpo
Argentinos Juniors	0-1	San Lorenzo
Estudiantes LP		2-0	Independiente  			[at Ciudad de La Plata]
[Feb 26]
Godoy Cruz AT		0-2	Tigre				[at Malvinas Argentinas]
Racing Club		1-2	Banfield
Vélez Sarsfield		3-2	Arsenal
Boca Juniors		2-0	Newell's Old Boys
[Feb 27]		
Lanús			1-3	San Martín (San Juan)
 
Round 4
[Mar 2]
Newell's Old Boys	0-2	Belgrano (Córdoba)
Banfield		1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
[Mar 3]
San Martín (San Juan)	0-1	Estudiantes LP
Independiente  		1-3	Argentinos Juniors
All Boys		0-0	Vélez Sarsfield
[Mar 4]
Tigre			1-0	Lanús
San Lorenzo		0-2	Boca Juniors
Unión (Santa Fe)	2-2	Colón (Santa Fe)
Arsenal			0-0	Racing Club
[Mar 5]
Olimpo			2-1	Atlético Rafaela
 
Round 5
[Mar 9]
Colón (Santa Fe)	0-3	Newell's Old Boys
Estudiantes LP		1-0	Lanús				[at Ciudad de La Plata]
[Mar 10]
Racing Club		3-0	All Boys
Belgrano (Córdoba)	1-2	San Lorenzo
Argentinos Juniors	1-1	San Martín (San Juan)
[Mar 11]
Banfield		0-2	Tigre
Godoy Cruz AT		0-1	Arsenal				[at Malvinas Argentinas]
Atlético Rafaela	0-2	Unión (Santa Fe)
Boca Juniors		4-5	Independiente  
[Mar 12]				
Vélez Sarsfield		1-0	Olimpo
 
Round 6
[Mar 16]
Lanús			0-1	Argentinos Juniors
All Boys		1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
[Mar 17]
Tigre			1-1	Estudiantes LP
Independiente  		2-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)
Unión (Santa Fe)	3-3	Vélez Sarsfield
Olimpo			0-3	Racing Club
[Mar 18]				
San Martín (San Juan)	0-1	Boca Juniors			[at Bicentenario de San Juan]
San Lorenzo		1-1	Colón (Santa Fe)
Newell's Old Boys	1-0	Atlético Rafaela
Arsenal			1-0	Banfield
 
Round 7
[Mar 23]
Banfield		0-0	All Boys
[Mar 24]
Racing Club		0-3	Unión (Santa Fe)
Atlético Rafaela	2-1	San Lorenzo
Belgrano (Córdoba)	1-1	San Martín (San Juan)
[Mar 25]
Arsenal			1-0	Tigre
Colón (Santa Fe)	3-0	Independiente  
Boca Juniors		2-2	Lanús
Argentinos Juniors	1-2	Estudiantes LP
[Mar 26]				
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Olimpo				[at Malvinas Argentinas]
Vélez Sarsfield		0-1	Newell's Old Boys
 
Round 8
[Mar 30]
Lanús			0-1	Belgrano (Córdoba)
[Mar 31]
Tigre			1-2	Argentinos Juniors
Independiente  		2-0	Atlético Rafaela
Unión (Santa Fe)	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Olimpo			2-5	Banfield
[Apr 1]				
Estudiantes LP		0-3	Boca Juniors			[at Ciudad de La Plata]
San Martín (San Juan)	2-2	Colón (Santa Fe)
San Lorenzo		0-2	Vélez Sarsfield
Newell's Old Boys	2-0	Racing Club
All Boys		0-2	Arsenal
 
Round 9
[Apr 6]
Arsenal			2-1	Olimpo
Vélez Sarsfield		1-1	Independiente  
[Apr 7]
All Boys		2-0	Tigre
Banfield		2-2	Unión (Santa Fe)
Atlético Rafaela	3-1	San Martín (San Juan)
Colón (Santa Fe)	1-0	Lanús
Boca Juniors		2-1	Argentinos Juniors
[Apr 8]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Newell's Old Boys		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
Belgrano (Córdoba)	2-1	Estudiantes LP
[Apr 9]				
Racing Club		1-1	San Lorenzo
 
Round 10
[Apr 13]
Estudiantes LP		2-2	Colón (Santa Fe)		[at Ciudad de La Plata]
[Apr 14]
San Martín (San Juan)	1-3	Vélez Sarsfield
Independiente  		4-1	Racing Club
San Lorenzo		3-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Olimpo			1-2	All Boys
[Apr 15]
Tigre			2-1	Boca Juniors
Argentinos Juniors	0-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)
Newell's Old Boys	3-0	Banfield
Unión (Santa Fe)	1-0	Arsenal
[Apr 16]				
Lanús			1-0	Atlético Rafaela
 
Round 11
[Apr 20]
Tigre			1-0	Olimpo
[Apr 21]
Vélez Sarsfield		0-0	Lanús
Atlético Rafaela	3-2	Estudiantes LP
Colón (Santa Fe)	1-0	Argentinos Juniors
Racing Club		1-0	San Martín (San Juan)
[Apr 22]
All Boys		2-1	Unión (Santa Fe)
Banfield		1-1	San Lorenzo
Godoy Cruz AT		0-0	Independiente  			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
Belgrano (Córdoba)	1-1	Boca Juniors			[at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Apr 23]				
Arsenal			1-1	Newell's Old Boys
 
Round 12
[Apr 27]
Estudiantes LP		0-2	Vélez Sarsfield			[at Ciudad de La Plata]
Lanús			3-1	Racing Club
[Apr 28]
Boca Juniors		1-0	Colón (Santa Fe)
San Martín (San Juan)	1-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Independiente  		2-0	Banfield
Newell's Old Boys	1-1	All Boys
[Apr 29]
Argentinos Juniors	0-0	Atlético Rafaela
San Lorenzo		2-0	Arsenal
Unión (Santa Fe)	2-0	Olimpo
[Apr 30]				
Belgrano (Córdoba)	1-1	Tigre
 
Round 13
[May 4]
Banfield		1-2	San Martín (San Juan)
[May 5]
Tigre			4-0	Unión (Santa Fe)
Arsenal			3-1	Independiente  
Vélez Sarsfield		0-2	Argentinos Juniors
[May 6]
Olimpo			1-2	Newell's Old Boys
All Boys		0-0	San Lorenzo
Godoy Cruz AT		0-1	Lanús				[at Malvinas Argentinas]
Racing Club		2-0	Estudiantes LP
Atlético Rafaela	2-2	Boca Juniors
[May 7]				
Colón (Santa Fe)	2-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)
 
Round 14
[May 11]
Estudiantes LP		1-0	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Ciudad de La Plata]	
San Martín (San Juan)	1-4	Arsenal
[May 12]
Belgrano (Córdoba)	1-1	Atlético Rafaela
Independiente 	 	0-3	All Boys
San Lorenzo		1-1	Olimpo
Newell's Old Boys	3-1	Unión (Santa Fe)
[May 13]				
Colón (Santa Fe)	1-1	Tigre
Boca Juniors		0-0	Vélez Sarsfield
Argentinos Juniors	2-1	Racing Club
Lanús			2-1	Banfield
 
Round 15
[May 18]
Tigre			3-1	Newell's Old Boys
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Argentinos Juniors		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
[May 19]
Unión (Santa Fe)	1-0	San Lorenzo
All Boys		1-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Banfield		0-3	Estudiantes LP
[May 20]
Olimpo			2-1	Independiente  
Racing Club		0-2	Boca Juniors
Vélez Sarsfield		0-1	Belgrano (Córdoba)
Atlético Rafaela	0-0	Colón (Santa Fe)
[May 21]				
Arsenal			3-1	Lanús
 
Round 16
[May 25]
San Martín (San Juan)	3-2	Olimpo
[May 26]
Belgrano (Córdoba)	0-1	Racing Club			[at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Argentinos Juniors	1-0	Banfield
Lanús			1-0	All Boys
[May 27]
Atlético Rafaela	1-1	Tigre
Boca Juniors		3-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Independiente 	 	0-0	Unión (Santa Fe)
San Lorenzo		3-2	Newell's Old Boys
[May 28]				
Colón (Santa Fe)	0-2	Vélez Sarsfield
Estudiantes LP		1-1	Arsenal				[at Ciudad de La Plata]	
 
Round 17
[Jun 8]
Arsenal			3-1	Argentinos Juniors
[Jun 9]
Newell's Old Boys	2-1	Independiente  
Unión (Santa Fe)	0-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Banfield		1-1	Boca Juniors
Vélez Sarsfield		2-1	Atlético Rafaela
[Jun 10]
Tigre			3-1	San Lorenzo
Olimpo			2-2	Lanús
All Boys		3-1	Estudiantes LP
Godoy Cruz AT		2-1	Belgrano (Córdoba)		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
[Jun 11]				
Racing Club		1-1	Colón (Santa Fe)
 
Round 18
[Jun 15]
Lanús			0-0	Unión (Santa Fe)
San Martín (San Juan)	2-1	Newell's Old Boys
[Jun 16]
Vélez Sarsfield		0-1	Tigre
Belgrano (Córdoba)	3-1	Banfield
Estudiantes LP		1-0	Olimpo				[at Ciudad de La Plata]	
[Jun 17]
Atlético Rafaela	4-2	Racing Club
Boca Juniors		0-3	Arsenal
Argentinos Juniors	1-0	All Boys
Independiente  		0-0	San Lorenzo
[Jun 18]				
Colón (Santa Fe)	2-0	Godoy Cruz AT
 
Round 19
[Jun 22]
Newell's Old Boys	0-0	Lanús
Olimpo			0-0	Argentinos Juniors
[Jun 23]
Racing Club		1-2	Vélez Sarsfield
[Jun 24]					
Tigre			2-2	Independiente  
San Lorenzo		3-1	San Martín (San Juan)
Unión (Santa Fe)	2-2	Estudiantes LP
All Boys		3-1	Boca Juniors
Arsenal			1-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)
Banfield		0-3	Colón (Santa Fe)
Godoy Cruz AT		1-3	Atlético Rafaela		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 
 
Final Table:

 1.Arsenal                               19  11  5  3  30-15  38  Champions
 2.Tigre                                 19  10  6  3  29-15  36
 3.Vélez Sarsfield                       19   9  6  4  26-15  33
 4.Boca Juniors                          19   9  6  4  30-20  33
 5.All Boys                              19   9  6  4  21-13  33
 6.Newell's Old Boys                     19   9  5  5  26-19  32
 7.Colón (Santa Fe)                      19   7  8  4  24-18  29
 8.Argentinos Juniors                    19   7  6  6  17-15  27
 9.Estudiantes (La Plata)                19   7  6  6  23-24  27
10.Lanús                                 19   7  5  7  19-18  26
11.Unión (Santa Fe)                      19   5 10  4  21-20  25
12.San Lorenzo                           19   6  7  6  22-23  25
13.Atlético Rafaela                      19   6  6  7  26-24  24
14.Belgrano (Córdoba)                    19   6  6  7  17-20  24
15.San Martín (San Juan)                 19   6  4  9  21-29  22
16.Independiente                         19   5  5  9  22-28  20
17.Racing Club                           19   5  4 10  19-27  19
18.Godoy Cruz                            19   2  8  9  11-25  14
19.Olimpo                                19   3  4 12  20-34  13
20.Banfield                              19   2  5 12  15-37  11
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers
 
1. Carlos Luna (Tigre)			12
2. Gastón Caprari (San Martín SJ)	 8
3. Ernesto Farías (Independiente)	 7
   Esteban Fuertes (Colón SF)		 7
   Darío Gandín (Atl.Rafaela)		 7
   Emmanuel Gigliotti (San Lorenzo)	 7
   Mariano Pavone (Lanús)		 7	 	
 

Relegation Table:
    
    Teams              		   09/10 10/11 11/12  Pts. MP. Average
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Vélez Sarsfield                 61    82    64    207  114  1,816
 2. Estudiantes LP	            71    69    50    190  114  1,667
 3. Lanús                           60    63    55    178  114  1,561
 4. Argentinos Juniors              73    54    49    176  114  1,544
 5. Boca Juniors                    47    53    76    176  114  1,544
 6. Arsenal                         46    57    62    165  114  1,447
 7. Belgrano (Córdoba)	             0     0    55     55   38  1,447
 8. Colón (Santa Fe)                55    47    60    162  114  1,421
 9. Newell's Old Boys               69    42    48    159  114  1,395
10. Independiente                   68    43    47    158  114  1,386
11. All Boys                         0    51    54    105   76  1,382
12. Godoy Cruz AT (Mendoza)         53    63    38    154  114  1,351
13. Atlético Rafaela		     0     0    50     50   38  1,316
14. Unión (Santa Fe)		     0     0	50     50   38  1,316
15. Racing Club                     46    52    50    148  114  1,298
16. Tigre 	                    32    50    63    145  114  1,272
----------------------------------------------------------------------
17. San Martín (San Juan)	     0     0    48     48   38  1,263  [Relegation playoff]
18. San Lorenzo		            52    47    44    143  114  1,254  [Relegation playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------------
19. Banfield                        73    47    22    142  114  1,246  [Relegated]
20. Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)            0    48    29     77   76  1,013  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Promotion/Relegation Playoffs
 
 
First legs
[Jun 28]
Rosario Central		0-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Instituto (Córdoba)	0-2	San Lorenzo
 
Second legs
[Jul 1]
San Martín (San Juan)	0-0	Rosario Central
San Lorenzo		1-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
 
NB: San Martín (San Juan) and San Lorenzo remain at first division.
 


Copa Argentina 2011/12

Preliminary Stage

First leg
[Jul 17]
Cuervos del fin del mundo (TF)	1-0	Real Madrid (Río Grande)
CA Riojano (La Rioja)		2-1	Atlético Chilecito
  
Second leg
[Jul 24]
Real Madrid (Río Grande)	2-0	Cuervos del fin del mundo (Tierra del Fuego)	
Atlético Chilecito	     [3]2-1[4]	CA Riojano (La Rioja)	
 
 
First Stage
[Aug 31]
Victoriano Arenas		0-2	Argentino de Quilmes
Atlas			     [4]0-0[5]	Claypole
Ituzaingó			1-0	Argentino (Rosario)
Lugano			     [4]0-0[5]	San Martín (Burzaco)
Deportivo Riestra		1-0	Deportivo Muñiz
Cañuelas		     [5]0-0[3]	Centro Español
Juventud Unida			1-0	Central Ballester
Fenix				1-0	Sportivo Barracas
Yupanqui			2-0	Deportivo Paraguayo	
 
Second Stage

Zona Metropolitana
[Sep 7]
San Telmo			2-0	San Miguel
Argentino de Merlo		3-1	Liniers
Talleres RE		     [2]1-1[4]	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Excursionistas		     [8]1-1[7]	J.J.Urquiza
Deportivo Laferrere	     [4]2-2[3]	Berazategui
[Sep 13]
Defensores de Belgrano	     [4]1-1[2]	San Martín (Burzaco)
Sarmiento (Junín)	     [4]1-1[2]	Fenix
[Sep 14]
Acassuso			1-0	Argentino de Quilmes
Barracas Central	     [3]0-0[0]	Claypole
Nueva Chicago			2-0	Ituzaingó
Los Andes		     [2]0-0[4]	Deportivo Riestra
Deportivo Armenio		1-3	Villa Dálmine
Brown (Adrogué)			0-1	Defensores de Cambaceres
Colegiales			1-0	UAI Urquiza
Comunicaciones		     [5]0-0[3]	Deportivo Español
Estudiantes BA			1-0	Defensores Unidos
Flandria		     [2]0-0[4]	Sacachispas
Sportivo Italiano		2-1	Luján
Tristán Suárez		     [5]0-0[4]	Leandro N.Alem
[Sep 15]
Temperley			2-1	Yupanqui
Almagro			     [5]0-0[4]	Midland
[Sep 20]
General Lamadrid	     [5]1-1[4]	Sportivo Dock Sud
[Sep 21]
Deportivo Morón		  	2-0	Cañuelas
Platense			3-1	Juventud Unida
Villa San Carlos	     [4]0-0[5]	El Porvenir 
 
Zona Interior
[Sep 6]
Sarmiento (Resistencia)	     [4]0-0[3]	Sp.Gral San Martín (Formosa)
Racing (Córdoba)		1-0	CA Riojano (La Rioja)
Atlético Trinidad (San Juan)	1-0	Del Bono (San Juan)
Huracán Las Heras (Mendoza)	1-2	Deportivo Guaymallén (Mendoza)
[Sep 7]
Boca Juniors (Río Gallegos)	2-0	Real Madrid (Río Gallegos)
Deportivo Madryn (Pto Madryn)	1-2	Racing (Trelew)
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	1-0	Jorge Newbery (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		2-3	Deportivo Roca
Cruz del Sur (Ing.Jacobacci)	1-0	Maronese (Neuquén)
Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	1-0	Alvear FC (Intendente Alvear)
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)   [5]2-2[3]	Bella Vista (Bahía Blanca)
Alvarado (Mar del Plata)     [3]1-1[2]	Independiente (Tandil)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	     [4]0-0[1]	El Linqueño (Lincoln)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		2-0	La Emilia (San Nicolás)
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	2-1	Ferro Carril Sud (Tandil)
Racing (Olavarría)		5-0	Grupo Universitario (Tandil)
Defensores de Belgrano (VR)	2-0	Once Tigres (9 de Julio)
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	0-1	Atlético San Jorge (Santa Fe)
Atlético Paraná		     [4]1-1[3]	Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto)
Unión (Sunchales)	     [0]1-1[3]	9 de Julio (Rafaela)
Colegiales (Concordia)	     [1]0-0[4]	Club Sportivo Las Heras (Concordia)
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	1-0	Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)
Textil Mandiyú (Corrientes)  [2]0-0[3]	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
Crucero del Norte (Garupá)   [4]0-0[3]	Jorge Gibson Brown (Posadas)
Tiro Federal (Morteros)	     [5]0-0[4]	9 de Julio (Morteros)
Talleres (Córdoba)		4-1	General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)
Sarmiento (Leones)	     [3]1-1[2]	Complejo Deportivo Teniente Origone (Justiniano Posse)
Estudiantes (Río IV)	     [2]1-1[4]	Atenas (Río IV)
Juventud Unida (San Luis)    [5]0-0[3]	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)
Alumni (Villa María)		3-1	Sportivo Las Parejas
Atlético Policial (Catamarca)	1-0	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	1-0	Concepción FC (Tucumán)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		2-0	Deportivo San Jorge (Tucumán)
Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpalá) [2]0-0[3]	Talleres (Perico)
Sarmiento (Sgo del Estero)	1-0	Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)
[Sep 8]
Unión (Mar del Plata)		2-0	Liniers (Bahía Blanca)
Libertad (Sunchales)		2-0	Ben Hur (Rafaela)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	3-2	Defensores (Pronunciamiento)
Atl.Juventud Alianza (SJ)    [4]0-0[5]	Unión (Villa Krause)
Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)    [4]0-0[3]	Atlético San Martín (Mendoza)
Central Córdoba (Sgo Estero)	2-1	Mitre (Santiago del Estero) 
 
Third Stage

Zona Interior
[Sep 13]
Sportivo Belgrano (SFco)	4-2	Tiro Federal (Morteros)
Talleres (Córdoba)	     [4]0-0[3]	Sarmiento (Leones)
[Sep 14]
Racing (Trelew)		     [4]0-0[3]	Boca Juniors (Río Gallegos)
CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)     [3]1-1[5]	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Deportivo Roca			1-0	Cruz del Sur (Ing.Jacobacci)
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	1-0	Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	     [3]2-2[4]	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Tiro Federal (Rosario)	     [2]2-2[3]	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
Racing (Olavarría)		1-0	Defensores de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo)
Atlético Paraná			1-0	Atlético San Jorge (Santa Fe)
Libertad (Sunchales)	     [4]0-0[3]	9 de Julio (Rafaela)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	3-0	Club Sportivo Las Heras (Concordia)
Sarmiento (Resistencia)		4-1	Sportivo Patria (Formosa)
Crucero del Norte (Garupá)	2-1	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)	0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén (Mendoza)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)   [4]0-0[5]	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
[Sep 15]
Alvarado (Mar del Plata)	1-2	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Racing (Córdoba)		2-1	Atenas (Río IV)
Atlético Trinidad (San Juan) [2]1-1[4]	Unión (Villa Krause)
Central Córdoba (Sgo Estero) [0]0-0[2]	Atlético Policial (Catamarca)
San Martín (Tucumán)		4-0	Sarmiento (Sgo del Estero)
[Sep 21]
Juventud Unida (San Luis)	1-0	Alumni (Villa María)
Central Norte (Salta)		2-0	Talleres (Perico)
 
Fourth Stage

Zona Metropolitana
[Sep 28]
Deportivo Laferrere          [3]1-1[4]	Sacachispas
Tristán Suárez			0-1	El Porvenir
Comunicaciones			1-2	Colegiales
[Oct 4]
Argentino (Merlo)	     [1]1-1[2]	Excursionistas
Deportivo Morón			0-1	Sarmiento (Junín)
[Oct 5]
General Lamadrid		2-1	Nueva Chicago
San Telmo		     [2]0-0[4]	Barracas Central
Sportivo Italiano	     [2]1-1[0]	Temperley
Platense		     [1]1-1[3]	Villa Dálmine
[Oct 11]
Almagro				0-1	Defensores de Belgrano
[Oct 12]
Acassuso		     [3]0-0[4]	Deportivo Riestra
Estudiantes BA		     [5]2-2[3]	Defensores de Cambaceres
 
Zona Interior
[Sep 28]
Ramón Santamarina		1-0	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Crucero del Norte (Garupá)  [4]1-1[5]	Sarmiento (Resistencia)
Atlético Paraná			2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
Talleres (Córdoba)		1-0	Racing (Córdoba)
Sportivo Belgrano (SFco)	1-0	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
Unión (Villa Krause)	     [3]2-2[1]	Juventud Unida (San Luis)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		2-4	Central Norte (Salta)
San Martín (Tucumán)	     [2]1-1[4]	Atlético Policial (Catamarca)
Libertad (Sunchales)		0-3	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
[Oct 5]
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) [2]1-1[4]	Racing (Trelew)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		1-3	Racing (Olavarría)
Deportivo Roca 		     [1]0-0[4]	Deportivo Guaymallén (Mendoza)
 
 
32° Final
[Nov 22]
San Martín (San Juan)		0-1	Sarmiento (Junín)		[at Bicentenario SJ]
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)[3]1-1[5]	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	[at Bicentenario SJ]
[Nov 23]
Independiente			4-0	Colegiales			[at Padre Martearena]
San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-1	Villa Dálmine			[at Bicentenario Cat]
All Boys		     [3]1-1[4]	Atlanta				[at Huracán]
Sportivo Belgrano (SFco)     [5]2-2[3]	Almirante Brown			[at Bicentenario Cat]
Atlético Tucumán		3-2	Estudiantes (BA)		[at Padre Martearena]
[Nov 24]
Estudiantes LP			2-1	Unión (Villa Krause)		[at Bicentenario SJ]
Chacarita Juniors		2-1	Unión (Santa Fe)		[at Lanús]
Godoy Cruz AT (Mendoza)	     [2]1-1[4]	Sportivo Italiano		[at Bicentenario SJ]
[Nov 29]
Tigre				4-2	Defensa y Justicia		[at Lanús]
Patronato (Paraná)	     [5]0-0[4]	Newell's Old Boys		[at Colón SF]
[Nov 30]
Belgrano (Córdoba)		3-0	Sacachispas			[at Bicentenario Cat]
Central Norte (Salta)		1-2	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		[at Padre Martearena]
Huracán			     [3]0-0[4]	Excursionistas			[at Bicentenario Cat]
Colón (Santa Fe)		2-1	Talleres (Córdoba)		[at Rosario Central]
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		[at Bicentenario SJ]
Atlético Rafaela	     [4]0-0[2]	Ferro Carril Oeste		[at Colón SF]
Banfield			2-1	Atlético Paraná			[at Almagro]
Racing Club			2-0	El Porvenir			[at Bicentenario SJ]
[Dec 6]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)     [5]1-1[6]	Central Córdoba (Rosario)	[at Centenario Resistencia]
Sarmiento (Resistencia)		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	[at Centenario Resistencia]
[Dec 7]
Deportivo Guaymallén (Mza)	0-2	Deportivo Merlo			[at Bicentenario SJ]
Atlético Policial (Catamarca)	4-1	Instituto (Córdoba)		[at Bicentenario Cat]
Quilmes		             [5]0-0[3]	Deportivo Riestra		[at Bicentenario Cat]
River Plate			1-0	Defensores de Belgrano		[at Bicentenario SJ]
[Feb 2, 2012]
Rosario Central			1-0	Guillermo Brown (PM)		[at Padre Martearena]
Boca Juniors		     [4]1-1[3]	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	[at Padre Martearena]
[Feb 7]
Argentinos Juniors		3-0	Racing (Olavarría)		[at Padre Martearena]
Lanús			     [7]0-0[8]	Barracas Central		[at Padre Martearena]
[Feb 29]
Vélez Sarsfield			2-0	Racing (Trelew)			[at Padre Martearena]
Arsenal				2-1	General Lamadrid		[at Padre Martearena]
 
 
16° Final
[Feb 29]
Central Córdoba (Rosario)	0-2	Boca Juniors		[at Bicentenario SJ]
[Mar 6]
Sportivo Belgrano (SFco)	0-2	River Plate		[at Bicentenario Cat]
[Mar 7]
Belgrano (Córdoba)		2-0	Independiente		[at Padre Martearena]
[Mar 13]
Colón (Santa Fe)		0-1	Sarmiento (Junín)	[at Newell's Old Boys]
Estudiantes LP		     [4]0-0[5]	Deportivo Merlo		[at Quilmes]
[Mar 14]
Chacarita Juniors	     [1]1-1[3]	San Lorenzo de Almagro	[at Padre Martearena]
[Mar 15]
Atlanta				1-2	Quilmes			[at Bicentenario Cat]
Atlético Rafaela		2-0	Banfield		[at Bicentenario Cat]
[Mar 20]
Tigre		             [4]1-1[1]	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	[at Bicentenario Cat]
Sportivo Italiano	     [3]0-0[4]	Atlético Tucumán	[at Bicentenario Cat]
[Mar 21]
Racing Club			3-1	Patronato (Paraná)	[at Padre Martearena]
Sarmiento (Resistencia)		2-1	Arsenal			[at Banfield]	
[Mar 22]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	     [5]1-1[4]	Excursionistas		[at Platense]
[Mar 27]
Atlético Policial (Catamarca)	0-4	Barracas Central	[at Bicentenario Cat]
[Mar 28]
Aldosivi (Mar del Palta)	0-2	Argentinos Juniors	[at Quilmes]
[Mar 29]
Vélez Sarsfield		     [4]1-1[5]	Rosario Central		[at Padre Martearena]
 
 
8° Final
[Apr 11]
Quilmes				1-2	River Plate		[at Bicentenario SJ]
Tigre				1-0	Argentinos Juniors	[at Arsenal]
[Apr 12]
Atlético Rafaela	     [3]0-0[4]	Atlético Tucumán	[at Bicentenario Cat]
[Apr 18]
Racing Club			2-0	Sarmiento (Resistencia)	[at Centenario Resistencia]
Deportivo Merlo			2-1	Sarmiento (Junín]	[at Platense]
[Apr 25]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	    [10]1-1[11] Boca Juniors		[at Bicentenario Cat]
Belgrano (Córdoba)		1-2	Rosario Central		[at Bicentenario SJ]
[May 2]
Barracas Central	     [4]1-1[5]	San Lorenzo de Almagro	[at Argentinos Juniors]
 
Quarterfinals
[May 9]
Atlético Tucumán		0-1	Racing Club		[at Bicentenario Cat]
[May 16]
River Plate			2-0	San Lorenzo de Almagro  [at Padre Martearena]
[May 23]
Deportivo Merlo			2-1	Tigre			[at Almagro]
[May 30]
Boca Juniors		     [4]1-1[2]	Rosario Central		[at Bicentenario SJ]	
 
Semifinals
[Jun 3]
Boca Juniors		     [5]1-1[4]	Deportivo Merlo		[at Bicentenario Cat]
River Plate		     [4]0-0[5]	Racing Club		[at Padre Martearena]
 
Final
[Aug 8]
Boca Juniors			2-1	Racing Club		[at Bicentenario SJ]
 [Silva 21, Viatri 62; Viola 67]
 

Primera B Nacional

Final Table:		 

No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. River Plate			     38  20  13   5  66  28  73  [Promoted to First Division]
 2. Quilmes			     38  20  12   6  62  21  72  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Instituto (Córdoba)		     38  19  13   6  56  28  70  [Promotion playoff]
 4. Rosario Central		     38  20   9   9  49  33  69  [Promotion playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Boca Unidos (Corrientes)         38  16   9  13  55  48  57
 6. Patronato (Paraná)		     38  15  11  12  41  38  56
 7. Ferro Carril Oeste		     38  14  14  10  29  28  56
 8. Almirante Brown		     38  14  13  10  36  30  55
 9. Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	     38	 14  12  12  38  33  54
10. Defensa y Justicia		     38  14  12  12  50  50  54
11. Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	     38  13  14  11  50  47  53
12. Huracán			     38  12  10  16  43  50  46
13. Independiente Rivadavia(Mendoza) 38  11  12  15  35  50  45
14. Deportivo Merlo		     38  10  13  15  28  38  43
15. Atlético Tucumán		     38  11   9  18  33  49  42
16. Guillermo Brown (Puerto Madryn)  38   9  11  17  46  63  38	 [Relegation playoff; worst average]
17. Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 38   9  10  19  34  55  37  [Relegated; worst average]
18. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	     38   8  10  20  32  50  34
19. Atlanta			     38   6  16  16  28  50  34  [Relegated; worst average]
20. Chacarita Juniors		     38   6  15  17  24  46  32  [Relegation playoff; worst average]

Round 1
[Aug 6]
Defensa y Justicia		1-2	Rosario Central
Atlanta				1-1	Aldosivi (MDP)
[Aug 7]
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		1-1	Deportivo Merlo
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	3-1	Quilmes
[Aug 8]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
[Aug 12]
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	1-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-2	Atlético Tucumán
Instituto (Córdoba)		2-0	Huracán
Almirante Brown			2-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
[Aug 16]				
River Plate			1-0	Chacarita Juniors

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Quilmes				2-0	Almirante Brown
[Aug 20]
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-3	River Plate
Deportivo Merlo			1-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Ferro Carril Oeste		2-0	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
Huracán				0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Aldosivi (MDP)			2-2	Instituto (Córdoba)
Rosario Central			1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
[Aug 21]				
Atlético Tucumán		0-0	Atlanta
Patronato (Paraná)		3-2	Defensa y Justicia
Chacarita Juniors		1-0	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)

Round 3	
[Aug 26]
Instituto (Córdoba)		2-0	Atlético Tucumán
[Aug 27]
River Plate			3-1	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
Atlanta				0-0	Rosario Central
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	0-1	Quilmes
[Aug 28]
Defensa y Justicia		3-0	Chacarita Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		1-3	Huracán
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	1-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
Almirante Brown			1-0	Deportivo Merlo
[Aug 29]		
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-0	Patronato (Paraná)

Round 4	
[Sep 3]
Quilmes				1-1	River Plate
Deportivo Merlo			1-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Ferro Carril Oeste		1-0	Almirante Brown
Huracán				2-2	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Aldosivi (MDP)			5-0	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	1-2	Defensa y Justicia
[Sep 4]
Atlético Tucumán		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Rosario Central			2-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
Patronato (Paraná)		3-2	Atlanta
[Sep 5]		
Chacarita Juniors		0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Round 5	
[Sep 10]
River Plate			2-2	Defensa y Justicia
Atlanta				0-0	Chacarita Juniors
Instituto (Córdoba)		0-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-0	Rosario Central
Almirante Brown			2-1	Huracán
[Sep 11]
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		0-2	Atlético Tucumán
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	2-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	3-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
Quilmes				0-0	Deportivo Merlo
[Sep 12]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-1	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)

Round 6	
[Sep 17]
Deportivo Merlo			0-0	River Plate
Ferro Carril Oeste		1-0	Quilmes
Aldosivi (MDP)			0-0	Almirante Brown
Chacarita Juniors		0-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
Defensa y Justicia		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
[Sep 18]
Huracán				3-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Atlético Tucumán		2-3	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Patronato (Paraná)		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	2-0	Atlanta
[Sep 19]		
Rosario Central			2-2	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)

Round 7	
[Sep 23]
Quilmes				2-0	Huracán
[Sep 24]
River Plate			2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Atlanta				1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Instituto (Córdoba)		1-1	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
Almirante Brown			0-1	Atlético Tucumán
Deportivo Merlo			0-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
[Sep 25]
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		2-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	0-1	Rosario Central
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	2-2	Aldosivi (MDP)
[Oct 21]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-1	Chacarita Juniors

Round 8
[Sep 29]
Defensa y Justicia		1-3	Instituto (Córdoba)
[Sep 30]
Aldosivi (MDP)			0-0	Quilmes
Atlético Tucumán		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Chacarita Juniors		1-2	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Oct 1]
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-0	River Plate
Rosario Central			0-0	Almirante Brown
Patronato (Paraná)		3-3	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-2	Atlanta
[Oct 2]				
Huracán				1-0	Deportivo Merlo

Round 9	
[Oct 4]
Instituto (Córdoba)		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-0	Defensa y Justicia
Quilmes				2-0	Atlético Tucumán
[Oct 5]		
River Plate			7-1	Atlanta
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		0-1	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	0-0	Chacarita Juniors
Almirante Brown			1-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	2-0	Rosario Central
Deportivo Merlo			1-1	Aldosivi (MDP)
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-1	Huracán

Round 10
[Oct 8]
Aldosivi (MDP)			0-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
Defensa y Justicia		2-2	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
Atlanta				0-4	Instituto (Córdoba)
[Oct 9]
Huracán				1-2	River Plate
Chacarita Juniors		1-1	Almirante Brown
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	0-3	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Oct 10]			
Atlético Tucumán		1-0	Deportivo Merlo
Rosario Central			0-0	Quilmes
Patronato (Paraná)		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)

Round 11
[Oct 15]
Instituto (Córdoba)		0-0	River Plate
Almirante Brown			4-0	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-0	Chacarita Juniors
Deportivo Merlo			0-0	Rosario Central
[Oct 16]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-4	Atlanta
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
[Oct 17]
Quilmes				1-1	Patronato (Paraná)
[Oct 18]
Ferro Carril Oeste		1-0	Atlético Tucumán
Huracán				3-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
[Oct 20]			
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	4-1	Defensa y Justicia

Round 12
[Oct 28]
Rosario Central			3-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
Instituto (Córdoba)		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Oct 29]
River Plate			1-2	Aldosivi (MDP)
Atlético Tucumán		2-0	Huracán
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	3-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Defensa y Justicia		2-0	Almirante Brown
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-1	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Atlanta				2-0	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
[Oct 30]			
Patronato (Paraná)		1-0	Deportivo Merlo
Chacarita Juniors		1-3	Quilmes

Round 13
[Nov 5]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-4	River Plate
Quilmes				0-1	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
Deportivo Merlo			1-1	Chacarita Juniors
Ferro Carril Oeste		1-1	Patronato (Paraná)
Huracán				0-1	Rosario Central
Aldosivi (MDP)			0-0	Atlético Tucumán
[Nov 6]
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		1-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
Almirante Brown			0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	2-2	Defensa y Justicia
[Nov 7]				
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	1-0	Atlanta

Round 14
[Nov 12]
Rosario Central			3-1	Aldosivi (MDP)
Chacarita Juniors		1-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
Defensa y Justicia		2-1	Quilmes
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
[Nov 13]
River Plate			0-2	Atlético Tucumán
Atlanta				0-0	Almirante Brown
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-2	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
[Nov 14]
Patronato (Paraná)		2-1	Huracán
Instituto (Córdoba)		3-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
[Nov 15]				
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	1-1	Deportivo Merlo

Round 15
[Nov 18]
Quilmes				3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
[Nov 19]
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		1-4	River Plate
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	0-0	Atlanta
Deportivo Merlo			1-2	Defensa y Justicia
Huracán				1-0	Chacarita Juniors
Aldosivi (MDP)			1-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Atlético Tucumán		2-1	Rosario Central
[Nov 20]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Almirante Brown			0-0	Instituto (Córdoba)
[Nov 21]				
Ferro Carril Oeste		1-0	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)

Round 16
[Nov 25]
Defensa y Justicia		1-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-0	Deportivo Merlo
[Nov 26]
River Plate			1-1	Rosario Central
Patronato (Paraná)		1-2	Atlético Tucumán
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	0-1	Huracán
[Nov 27]
Chacarita Juniors		0-2	Aldosivi (MDP)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-2	Almirante Brown
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		2-1	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
[Nov 28]				
Atlanta				0-1	Quilmes
Instituto (Córdoba)		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)

Round 17
[Dec 2]
Atlético Tucumán		1-1	Chacarita Juniors
[Dec 3]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	1-0	River Plate
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	4-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Quilmes				1-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
Deportivo Merlo			3-1	Atlanta
Aldosivi (MDP)			0-0	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
Rosario Central			1-0	Patronato (Paraná)
[Dec 5]				
Almirante Brown			1-1	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Huracán				1-3	Defensa y Justicia

Round 18
[Dec 9]
Chacarita Juniors		1-1	Rosario Central
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	0-2	Atlético Tucumán
[Dec 10]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-1	Huracán
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	0-1	Almirante Brown
[Dec 11]
River Plate			1-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Defensa y Justicia		0-2	Aldosivi (MDP)
Instituto (Córdoba)		2-1	Deportivo Merlo
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-1	Quilmes
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		2-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
[Dec 12]				
Atlanta				2-0	Ferro Carril Oeste

Round 19
[Feb 3]
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-3	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
[Feb 4]
Deportivo Merlo			3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Huracán				2-2	Atlanta
Aldosivi (MDP)			1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
[Feb 5]
Almirante Brown			1-1	River Plate
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-0	Instituto (Córdoba)
Atlético Tucumán		0-1	Defensa y Justicia
Patronato (Paraná)		0-0	Chacarita Juniors
[Feb 6]		
Quilmes				6-0	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
Rosario Central			2-1	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)

Round 20
[Feb 10]
Huracán				0-0	Instituto (Córdoba)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	3-1	Almirante Brown
[Feb 11]
Rosario Central			3-2	Defensa y Justicia
Aldosivi (MDP)			3-0	Atlanta
Ferro Carril Oeste		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Deportivo Merlo			2-1	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
[Feb 12]
Chacarita Juniors		0-2	River Plate
Patronato (Paraná)		2-3	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
Quilmes				2-1	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
[Feb 13]				
Atlético Tucumán		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Round 21
[Feb 17]
Almirante Brown			0-1	Quilmes
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-2	Huracán
[Feb 18]
River Plate			3-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-0	Rosario Central
Defensa y Justicia		1-1	Patronato (Paraná)
[Feb 19]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	1-1	Deportivo Merlo
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	1-1	Chacarita Juniors
[Feb 20]				
Instituto (Córdoba)		3-1	Aldosivi (MDP)
Atlanta				1-1	Atlético Tucumán

Round 22
[Feb 24]
Patronato (Paraná)		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Deportivo Merlo			0-0	Almirante Brown
Quilmes				7-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
[Feb 25]
Chacarita Juniors		1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Rosario Central			2-0	Atlanta
Aldosivi (MDP)			4-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Huracán				1-1	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
Ferro Carril Oeste		1-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
[Feb 26]
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	1-4	River Plate
[Feb 27]				
Atlético Tucumán		0-4	Instituto (Córdoba)

Round 23
[Mar 1]
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-2	Deportivo Merlo
[Mar 2]
River Plate			0-0	Quilmes
Almirante Brown			1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
[Mar 3]
Instituto (Córdoba)		3-0	Rosario Central
Atlanta				0-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Defensa y Justicia		2-0	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
[Mar 4]
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		1-2	Aldosivi (MDP)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-1	Atlético Tucumán
[Mar 5]				
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	1-2	Huracán
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-0	Chacarita Juniors

Round 24
[Mar 9]
Patronato (Paraná)		3-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
Deportivo Merlo			0-0	Quilmes
[Mar 10]
Defensa y Justicia		3-3	River Plate
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Atlético Tucumán		2-1	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
Aldosivi (MDP)			2-1	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Ferro Carril Oeste		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
[Mar 11]
Chacarita Juniors		1-1	Atlanta					[Later Atlanta won points 0-1]
[Mar 12]				
Rosario Central			2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Huracán				1-1	Almirante Brown

Round 25
[Mar 16]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-1	Defensa y Justicia
[Mar 17]
River Plate			3-0	Deportivo Merlo
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	0-0	Huracán
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	2-1	Atlético Tucumán
[Mar 18]
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		1-3	Rosario Central
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Atlanta				1-2	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
[Mar 19]				
Quilmes				0-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
Almirante Brown			1-1	Aldosivi (MDP)
Instituto (Córdoba)		3-1	Chacarita Juniors

Round 26
[Mar 23]
Defensa y Justicia		0-0	Atlanta
[Mar 24]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-0	River Plate
Rosario Central			2-2	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Aldosivi (MDP)			2-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Huracán				1-1	Quilmes
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-0	Deportivo Merlo
[Mar 25]
Chacarita Juniors		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Patronato (Paraná)		1-0	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
Atlético Tucumán		1-0	Almirante Brown
[Mar 26]				
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	1-4	Instituto (Córdoba)

Round 27
[Mar 30]
Atlanta				0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
[Mar 31]
River Plate			3-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	0-0	Atlético Tucumán
[Apr 1]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	1-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		5-2	Chacarita Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-0	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
[Apr 2]
Quilmes				4-1	Aldosivi (MDP)
Almirante Brown			2-1	Rosario Central
Instituto (Córdoba)		2-1	Defensa y Justicia
[Apr 11]			
Deportivo Merlo			2-1	Huracán

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Huracán				1-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
[Apr 7]
Defensa y Justicia		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Atlético Tucumán		0-4	Quilmes
Aldosivi (MDP)			1-0	Deportivo Merlo
[Apr 8]
Atlanta				1-0	River Plate
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	1-1	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
Patronato (Paraná)		0-2	Almirante Brown
[Apr 9]
Rosario Central			1-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
[Apr 10]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-0	Instituto (Córdoba)
[Apr 25]				
Chacarita Juniors		0-4	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)

Round 29
[Apr 13]
Ferro Carril Oeste		4-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
[Apr 14]
River Plate			2-0	Huracán
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	0-1	Patronato (Paraná)
[Apr 15]
Deportivo Merlo			0-2	Atlético Tucumán
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	2-1	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		0-0	Defensa y Justicia
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Instituto (Córdoba)		1-0	Atlanta
[Apr 16]
Quilmes				0-1	Rosario Central
[Apr 17]			
Almirante Brown			0-0	Chacarita Juniors

Round 30
[Apr 20]
Aldosivi (MDP)			5-1	Huracán
[Apr 21]
River Plate			1-0	Instituto (Córdoba)
Atlanta				0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Defensa y Justicia		1-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Rosario Central			1-0	Deportivo Merlo
[Apr 22]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-2	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	1-1	Almirante Brown
Chacarita Juniors		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Atlético Tucumán		0-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
[Apr 23]			
Patronato (Paraná)		2-1	Quilmes

Round 31
[Apr 28]
Huracán				2-0	Atlético Tucumán
Deportivo Merlo			3-1	Patronato (Paraná)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
[Apr 29]
Aldosivi (MDP)			1-1	River Plate
Quilmes				1-0	Chacarita Juniors
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-0	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
[Apr 30]				
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-2	Rosario Central
Almirante Brown			2-0	Defensa y Justicia
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		3-0	Atlanta

Round 32
[May 4]
Atlético Tucumán		2-2	Aldosivi (MDP)
[May 5]
River Plate			1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Instituto (Córdoba)		0-0	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
Patronato (Paraná)		3-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
[May 6]
Atlanta				1-1	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Defensa y Justicia		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	0-3	Quilmes
Rosario Central			3-0	Huracán
[May 7]			
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-0	Almirante Brown
Chacarita Juniors		1-0	Deportivo Merlo

Round 33
[May 12]
Atlético Tucumán		2-4	River Plate
Huracán				0-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-0	Chacarita Juniors
Deportivo Merlo			0-0	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
[May 13]
Aldosivi (MDP)			1-2	Rosario Central
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[May 14]			
Quilmes				2-0	Defensa y Justicia
Almirante Brown			2-0	Atlanta
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	3-2	Instituto (Córdoba)

Round 34
[May 18]
Chacarita Juniors		1-0	Huracán
[May 19]
River Plate			2-2	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
Atlanta				1-2	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Defensa y Justicia		1-2	Deportivo Merlo
Rosario Central			2-0	Atlético Tucumán
[May 20]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Instituto (Córdoba)		3-1	Almirante Brown
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	0-2	Ferro Carril Oeste
Patronato (Paraná)		1-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
[May 21]				
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-1	Quilmes

Round 35
[May 25]
Ferro Carril Oeste		1-0	Defensa y Justicia
[May 26]
Rosario Central			0-0	River Plate
Aldosivi (MDP)			1-0	Chacarita Juniors
Huracán				2-1	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
Quilmes				1-1	Atlanta
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
Almirante Brown			2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[May 27]				
Atlético Tucumán		1-3	Patronato (Paraná)
Deportivo Merlo			1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	3-6	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)

Round 36
[Jun 8]
Instituto (Córdoba)		0-2	Quilmes
[Jun 9]
Atlanta				0-1	Deportivo Merlo
Defensa y Justicia		4-2	Huracán
Chacarita Juniors		0-0	Atlético Tucumán
[Jun 10]
River Plate			2-1	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		1-1	Almirante Brown
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	2-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
[Jun 11]				
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
Patronato (Paraná)		1-0	Rosario Central

Round 37
[Jun 16]
Patronato (Paraná)		1-0	River Plate
Atlético Tucumán		1-1	Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)
Aldosivi (MDP)			0-0	Defensa y Justicia
Ferro Carril Oeste		2-3	Atlanta
Deportivo Merlo			0-2	Instituto (Córdoba)
Quilmes				4-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Jun 17]
Rosario Central			1-3	Chacarita Juniors
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-0	Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)
Almirante Brown			3-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
[Jun 18]				
Huracán				2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Round 38
[Jun 22]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	3-0	Deportivo Merlo
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-3	Aldosivi (MDP)
Defensa y Justicia		1-0	Atlético Tucumán
[Jun 23]				
River Plate			2-0	Almirante Brown
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Gmo.Brown (Pto.Madryn)		0-2	Quilmes
Instituto (Córdoba)		0-3	Ferro Carril Oeste
Atlanta				0-2	Huracán
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	3-2	Rosario Central
Chacarita Juniors		3-0	Patronato (Paraná)
 
Final Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. River Plate			     38  20  13   5  66  28  73  [Promoted to First Division]
 2. Quilmes			     38  20  12   6  62  21  72  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Instituto (Córdoba)		     38  19  13   6  56  28  70  [Promotion playoff]
 4. Rosario Central		     38  20   9   9  49  33  69  [Promotion playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Boca Unidos (Corrientes)         38  16   9  13  55  48  57
 6. Patronato (Paraná)		     38  15  11  12  41  38  56
 7. Ferro Carril Oeste		     38  14  14  10  29  28  56
 8. Almirante Brown		     38  14  13  10  36  30  55
 9. Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	     38	 14  12  12  38  33  54
10. Defensa y Justicia		     38  14  12  12  50  50  54
11. Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	     38  13  14  11  50  47  53
12. Huracán			     38  12  10  16  43  50  46
13. Independiente Rivadavia(Mendoza) 38  11  12  15  35  50  45
14. Deportivo Merlo		     38  10  13  15  28  38  43
15. Atlético Tucumán		     38  11   9  18  33  49  42
16. Guillermo Brown (Puerto Madryn)  38   9  11  17  46  63  38	 [Relegation playoff; worst average]
17. Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 38   9  10  19  34  55  37  [Relegated; worst average]
18. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	     38   8  10  20  32  50  34
19. Atlanta			     38   6  16  16  28  50  34  [Relegated; worst average]
20. Chacarita Juniors		     38   6  15  17  24  46  32  [Relegation playoff; worst average]

 
Topscorers 2011/12
 
1. G.Castillejos (R.Central)	  26
2. V.Píriz Alves (Def.y Justicia) 20
3. F.Cavenaghi (River Plate)	  19
4. P.Dybala (Instituto)		  17
5. C.Nuñez (Boca Unidos)	  15

 
Relegation Table: 
    
    Teams              		     09/10 10/11 11/12 Pts.  MP. Average
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. River Plate			      --    --    73    73   38   1,921 	    
 2. Quilmes			      64    --    72   136   76   1,789 
 3. Instituto (Córdoba)		      60    51    70   181  114   1,587
 4. Rosario Central		      --    50    69   119   76   1,565
 5. Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	      --    --    54    54   38   1,421
 6. Almirante Brown		      --    52    55   107   76   1,407   
 7. Patronato (Paraná)		      --    50    56   106   76   1,394 
 8. Boca Unidos (Corrientes)          48    52    57   157  114   1,377
 9. Ferro Carril Oeste		      49    47    56   152  114   1,333
10. Defensa y Justicia		      52    43    54   149  114   1,307
11. Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	      42    52    53   147  114   1,289
12. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	      54    54    34   142  114   1,245     
13. Deportivo Merlo		      46    51    43   140  114   1,228	    
14. Atlético Tucumán		      --    51    42    93   76   1,223	     
15. Huracán			      --    --    46    46   38   1,210
16. Independiente Rivadavia(Mendoza)  47    40    45   132  114   1,157
------------------------------------------------------------------------
17. Chacarita Juniors		      --    44    32    76   76   1,000  [Relegation playoff]
18. Guillermo Brown (Puerto Madryn)   --    --    38    38   38   1,000	 [Relegation playoff]
------------------------------------------------------------------------
19. Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)  --    --    37    37   38   0,973  [Relegated]
20. Atlanta			      --    --    34    34   38   0,894  [Relegated]
 
Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 1st/2nd level
 
First Legs [Jun 28]
Instituto (Córdoba)	0-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro
Rosario Central		0-0	San Martín (San Juan)
 
Second Legs [Jul 1]
San Lorenzo de Almagro	1-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
San Martín (San Juan)	0-0	Rosario Central	
 
 
Note: All teams remain at previous level
 
 
Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 2nd/3rd level 

First Legs [Jun 27]
Nueva Chicago		 1-0	Chacarita Juniors
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	 0-0	Guillermo Brown (Puerto Madryn)
 
Second Legs [Jun 30]
Chacarita Juniors	 1-1 	Nueva Chicago
Guillermo Brown (PM)	 0-1 	Crucero del Norte (Misiones)	
 

Note: Nueva Chicago and Crucero del Norte promoted to Primera B Nacional.
      Chacarita Juniors relegated to Primera B Metropolitana.
      Guillermo Brown (Puerto Madryn) relegated to Torneo Argentino A.


Primera B Metropolitano "Efectivo Sí"

First Phase
Zona Norte
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Crucero del Norte (Garupá)	     24  11   8   5  31  21  41  [to Undecagonal Final]
 2. San Martín (Tucumán) 	     24   8  13   3  27  21  37  [to Undecagonal Final]
 3. Sportivo Belgrano(San Francisco) 24  10   7   7  32  27  37  [to Undecagonal Final]
 4. Talleres (Córdoba)		     24   8  11   5  35  31  35  [to Undecagonal Final]
 5. Racing (Córdoba)		     24  10   4  10  29  28  34  [to Undecagonal Final]
 6. Central Córdoba (Sgo.del Estero) 24   7  11   6  21  20  32  [to Undecagonal Final]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Tiro Federal (Rosario)	     24   8   8   8  26  28  32  [to Zona Reválida]
 8. Libertad (Sunchales)	     24   7  10   7  30  25  31  [to Zona Reválida]
 9. Central Norte (Salta)	     24   7  10   7  24  25  31  [to Zona Reválida]
10. Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	     24   8   7   9  27  30  31  [to Zona Reválida]
11. Juventud Antoniana (Salta)       24   7   9   8  28  27  30  [to Zona Reválida]
12. Alumni (Villa María) 	     24   5   6  13  23  32  21  [to Zona Reválida]
13. Unión (Sunchales)		     24   4   8  12  16  34  20  [to Zona Reválida]
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Aug 19]
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	1-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Talleres (Córdoba)	2-0	Libertad (Sunchales)
[Aug 21]
Unión (Sunchales)	0-0	Racing (Córdoba)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	0-0	Tiro Federal (Ros)
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	0-0	San Martín (Tucumán)
[Aug 22]
Central Norte (Salta)	1-1	Juventud Antoniana (S)
Alumni (Villa María)	bye			
 
Round 2				
[Aug 26]
San Martín (Tucumán)	1-0	Talleres (Córdoba)
[Aug 28]
Libertad (Sunchales)	2-1	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
Tiro Federal (Ros)	1-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Juventud Antoniana (S)	0-0	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-0	Unión (Sunchales)
Racing (Córdoba)	2-1	Alumni (Villa María)
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	bye			
 
Round 3				
[Sep 4]
Alumni (Villa María)	0-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Unión (Sunchales)	1-0	Juventud Antoniana (S)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	1-1	Tiro Federal (Ros)
Central Norte (Salta)	0-3	Libertad (Sunchales)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	1-0	San Martín (Tucumán)
Talleres (Córdoba)	3-1	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Racing (Córdoba)	bye			
 
Round 4				
[Sep 11]
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	0-2	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
San Martín (Tucumán)	0-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Libertad (Sunchales)	1-1	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Tiro Federal (Ros)	2-0	Unión (Sunchales)
Juventud Antoniana (S)	2-1	Alumni (Villa María)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-1	Racing (Córdoba)
Talleres (Córdoba)	bye			
 
Round 5				
[Sep 18]
Alumni (Villa María)	1-3	Tiro Federal (Ros)
Unión (Sunchales)	1-0	Libertad (Sunchales)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
Central Norte (Salta)	1-1	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	1-1	Talleres (Córdoba)
[Sep 19]
Racing (Córdoba)	1-0	Juventud Antoniana (S)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	bye			
 
Round 6				
[Sep 25]
Talleres (Córdoba)	1-1	Central Norte (Salta)
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	1-1	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
San Martín (Tucumán)	0-1	Unión (Sunchales)
Libertad (Sunchales)	2-1	Alumni (Villa María)
Tiro Federal (Ros)	2-1	Racing (Córdoba)
Juventud Antoniana (S)	2-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	bye			
 
Round 7				
[Oct 2]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	3-1	Tiro Federal (Ros)
Racing (Córdoba)	0-0	Libertad (Sunchales)
Alumni (Villa María)	1-2	San Martín (Tucumán)
Unión (Sunchales)	1-4	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	3-2	Talleres (Córdoba)
Central Norte (Salta)	1-1	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
Juventud Antoniana (S)	bye			
 
Round 8				
[Oct 8]
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	3-0	Alumni (Villa María)
[Oct 9]
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	1-0	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Talleres (Córdoba)	1-1	Unión (Sunchales)
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-2	Racing (Córdoba)
Libertad (Sunchales)	1-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Tiro Federal (Ros)	1-1	Juventud Antoniana (S)
Central Norte (Salta)	bye			
 
Round 9				
[Oct 14]
Juventud Antoniana (S)	1-1	Libertad (Sunchales)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-0	San Martín (Tucumán)
Racing (Córdoba)	0-1	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Alumni (Villa María)	1-1	Talleres (Córdoba)
[Oct 15]
Unión (Sunchales)	0-2	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	3-1	Central Norte (Salta)
Tiro Federal (Ros)	bye			
 
Round 10				
[Oct 19]
Central Norte (Salta)	0-0	Unión (Sunchales)
Talleres (Córdoba)	3-2	Racing (Córdoba)
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	2-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-2	Juventud Antoniana (S)
Libertad (Sunchales)	2-0	Tiro Federal (Ros)
[Oct 21]
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	1-0	Alumni (Villa María)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	bye			
 
Round 11				
[Oct 28]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Talleres (Córdoba)
[Oct 30]
Tiro Federal (Ros)	2-3	San Martín (Tucumán)
Juventud Antoniana (S)	2-1	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Racing (Córdoba)	1-2	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
Alumni (Villa María)	0-1	Central Norte (Salta)
Unión (Sunchales)	0-1	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Libertad (Sunchales)	bye			
 
Round 12				
[Nov 6]
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	2-1	Alumni (Villa María)
Central Norte (Salta)	2-1	Racing (Córdoba)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	0-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Talleres (Córdoba)	1-2	Juventud Antoniana (S)
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	1-1	Tiro Federal (Ros)
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-1	Libertad (Sunchales)
Unión (Sunchales)	bye			
 
Round 13				
[Nov 11]
Juventud Antoniana (S)	0-0	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
Racing (Córdoba)	3-0	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Alumni (Villa María)	2-0	Unión (Sunchales)
[Nov 12]
Libertad (Sunchales)	0-0	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-0	Central Norte (Salta)
[Nov 13]
Tiro Federal (Ros)	0-0	Talleres (Córdoba)
San Martín (Tucumán)	bye			
 
Round 14				
[Nov 15]
Racing (Córdoba)	2-1	Unión (Sunchales)
[Nov 16]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-0	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Juventud Antoniana (S)	1-2	Central Norte (Salta)
Tiro Federal (Ros)	2-1	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-0	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
[Nov 17]
Libertad (Sunchales)	1-2	Talleres (Córdoba)
Alumni (Villa María)	bye			
 
Round 15				
[Nov 20]
Talleres (Córdoba)	1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	3-1	Libertad (Sunchales)
Central Norte (Salta)	1-0	Tiro Federal (Ros)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	0-2	Juventud Antoniana (S)
Unión (Sunchales)	0-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Alumni (Villa María)	1-3	Racing (Córdoba)
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	bye			
 
Round 16				
[Nov 26]
Libertad (Sunchales)	0-2	Central Norte (Salta)
[Nov 27]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Alumni (Villa María)
Juventud Antoniana (S)	2-0	Unión (Sunchales)
Tiro Federal (Ros)	2-1	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
San Martín (Tucumán)	1-1	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	1-1	Talleres (Córdoba)
Racing (Córdoba)	bye			
 
Round 17				
[Dec 2]
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	1-1	Libertad (Sunchales)
Alumni (Villa María)	0-0	Juventud Antoniana (S)
Racing (Córdoba)	1-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
[Dec 3]
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	4-1	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Central Norte (Salta)	1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
Unión (Sunchales)	2-2	Tiro Federal (Ros)
Talleres (Córdoba)	bye			
 
Round 18				
[Dec 7]
Juventud Antoniana (S)	3-0	Racing (Córdoba)
Tiro Federal (Ros)	1-0	Alumni (Villa María)
Libertad (Sunchales)	0-0	Unión (Sunchales)
San Martín (Tucumán)	1-0	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	2-2	Central Norte (Salta)
Talleres (Córdoba)	1-1	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	bye			
 
Round 19				
[Dec 11]
Central Norte (Salta)	1-1	Talleres (Córdoba)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	1-3	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Unión (Sunchales)	1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
Alumni (Villa María)	2-1	Libertad (Sunchales)
Racing (Córdoba)	2-1	Tiro Federal (Ros)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-2	Juventud Antoniana (S)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	bye			
 
Round 20				
[Jan 28, 2012]
Tiro Federal (Ros)	0-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
[Jan 29]
Libertad (Sunchales)	4-1	Racing (Córdoba)
San Martín (Tucumán)	0-2	Alumni (Villa María)
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	3-1	Unión (Sunchales)
Talleres (Córdoba)	2-4	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	3-1	Central Norte (Salta)
Juventud Antoniana (S)	bye			
 
Round 21				
[Feb 3]
Racing (Córdoba)	0-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-2	Libertad (Sunchales)
[Feb 5]
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	3-0	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
Unión (Sunchales)	1-4	Talleres (Córdoba)
Juventud Antoniana (S)	0-2	Tiro Federal (Ros)
[Feb 7]
Alumni (Villa María)	2-1	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Central Norte (Salta)	bye			
 
Round 22				
[Feb 10]
Talleres (Córdoba)	2-1	Alumni (Villa María)
[Feb 11]
Libertad (Sunchales)	2-2	Juventud Antoniana (S)
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-2	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	1-0	Racing (Córdoba)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	1-1	Unión (Sunchales)
[Feb 12]
Central Norte (Salta)	4-0	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Tiro Federal (Ros)	bye			
 
Round 23				
[Feb 15]
Unión (Sunchales)	2-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Alumni (Villa María)	2-0	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
Racing (Córdoba)	3-0	Talleres (Córdoba)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-1	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Juventud Antoniana (S)	0-2	San Martín (Tucumán)
Tiro Federal (Ros)	0-3	Libertad (Sunchales)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	bye			
 
Round 24				
[Feb 19]
San Martín (Tucumán)	1-1	Tiro Federal (Ros)
Talleres (Córdoba)	1-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	2-1	Racing (Córdoba)
Central Norte (Salta)	1-0	Alumni (Villa María)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	2-0	Unión (Sunchales)
[Feb 20]
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	2-1	Juventud Antoniana (S)
Libertad (Sunchales)	bye			
 
Round 25				
[Feb 26]
Alumni (Villa María)	1-1	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Racing (Córdoba)	1-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-0	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
Juventud Antoniana (S)	2-3	Talleres (Córdoba)
Tiro Federal (Ros)	0-1	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Libertad (Sunchales)	1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
Unión (Sunchales)	bye			
 
Round 26				
[Mar 2]
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	1-0	Libertad (Sunchales)
Talleres (Córdoba)	2-0	Tiro Federal (Ros)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	2-0	Juventud Antoniana (S)
Central Norte (Salta)	1-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	0-1	Racing (Córdoba)
[Mar 4]
Unión (Sunchales)	2-2	Alumni (Villa María)
San Martín (Tucumán)	bye			
 
 
 
 
 
Zona Sur
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	     22   9  11   2  37  20  38  [to Undecagonal Final]
 2. Def. de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo) 22  10   6   6  36  25  36  [to Undecagonal Final]
 3. Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	     22  10   5   7  33  20  35  [to Undecagonal Final]
 4. Racing (Olavarría)		     22  10   4   8  21  18  34  [to Undecagonal Final]
 5. Unión (Mar del Plata)	     22   9   5   8  27  26  32  [to Undecagonal Final]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)	     22   8   8   6  21  21  32  [to Zona Reválida]
 7. Huracán (Tres Arroyos)           22   7   7   8  22  27  28  [to Zona Reválida]
 8. Cipolletti (Río Negro)           22   7   6   9  29  35  27  [to Zona Reválida]
 9. Gimnasia y Esgrima(Conc.Uruguay) 22   6   7   9  20  27  25  [to Zona Reválida]
10. Rivadavia (Lincoln)		     22   6   6  10  25  31  24  [to Zona Reválida]
11. Juv.Unida Universitario (S.Luis) 22   5   8   9  23  29  23  [to Zona Reválida]
12. CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)	     22   4   9   9  22  37  21  [to Zona Reválida]
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Aug 27]
Unión (Mar del Plata)	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
[Aug 28]
Racing (Olavarría)	2-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	2-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	1-0	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	2-2	Ramón Santamarina (T)
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	0-1	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
 
Round 2				
[Sep 3]
Ramón Santamarina (T)	0-0	Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	1-0	Douglas Haig(Pergamino)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	1-0	Racing (Olavarría)
[Sep 4]
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	0-2	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	1-0	Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
 
Round 3				
[Sep 11]
Unión (Mar del Plata)	1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	0-1	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Racing (Olavarría)	0-0	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	1-1	Ramón Santamarina (T)
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	1-1	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	1-2	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
Round 4				
[Sep 18]
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	2-0	Unión (Mar del Plata)
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	1-0	Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	2-2	Douglas Haig(Pergamino)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	3-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
[Sep 19]
Ramón Santamarina (T)	1-1	Racing (Olavarría)
 
Round 5				
[Sep 25]
Unión (Mar del Plata)	1-2	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	1-1	Ramón Santamarina (T)
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	3-0	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	2-1	Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)
[Sep 26]
Racing (Olavarría)	0-1	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
[Sep 27]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	0-3	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
 
Round 6				
[Oct 2]
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	3-2	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	2-1	Douglas Haig(Pergamino)
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	0-2	Racing (Olavarría)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	2-1	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
[Oct 3]
Ramón Santamarina (T)	1-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
 
Round 7				
[Oct 8]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	2-0	Ramón Santamarina (T)
[Oct 9]
Unión (Mar del Plata)	1-2	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	1-3	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	4-1	Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)
[Oct 11]
Racing (Olavarría)	1-0	Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)
 
Round 8				
[Oct 15]
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	3-0	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	2-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
[Oct 16]
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	1-0	Racing (Olavarría)
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	1-2	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Ramón Santamarina (T)	3-0	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
 
Round 9				
[Oct 29]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	2-2	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
[Oct 30]
Unión (Mar del Plata)	1-2	Ramón Santamarina (T)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	4-1	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-1	Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	0-0	Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)
Racing (Olavarría)	1-0	Douglas Haig(Pergamino)
 
Round 10				
[Nov 4]
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	3-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
[Nov 5]
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	2-0	Ramón Santamarina (T)
[Nov 6]
Racing (Olavarría)	1-2	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	1-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	1-1	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
 
Round 11				
[Nov 11]
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	1-1	Racing (Olavarría)
[Nov 12]
Unión (Mar del Plata)	3-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Ramón Santamarina (T)	0-0	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	1-1	Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	2-3	Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	0-3	Douglas Haig(Pergamino)
 
Round 12				
[Nov 16]
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	2-0	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	2-0	Racing (Olavarría)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	0-2	Douglas Haig(Pergamino)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	4-1	Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)
Ramón Santamarina (T)	4-1	Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	1-1	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
Round 13				
[Nov 20]
Unión (Mar del Plata)	2-2	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	2-2	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	1-1	Ramón Santamarina (T)
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
[Nov 21]
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	5-3	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
Racing (Olavarría)	1-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
 
Round 14				
[Nov 26]
Ramón Santamarina (T)	3-1	Douglas Haig(Pergamino)
[Nov 27]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-3	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	1-0	Racing (Olavarría)
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	0-0	Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)
[Nov 28]
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	0-0	Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)
 
Round 15				
[Dec 3]
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	1-0	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
[Dec 4]
Unión (Mar del Plata)	1-0	Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	0-0	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	3-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
[Dec 5]
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	2-1	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Racing (Olavarría)	2-2	Ramón Santamarina (T)
 
Round 16				
[Dec 11]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	0-0	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	4-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Ramón Santamarina (T)	5-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	1-2	Racing (Olavarría)
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	1-0	Douglas Haig(Pergamino)
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	1-0	Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)
 
Round 17				
[Jan 28, 2012]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	1-1	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
[Jan 29]
Unión (Mar del Plata)	2-1	Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	2-1	Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)
Racing (Olavarría)	2-0	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	0-1	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	2-3	Ramón Santamarina (T)
 
Round 18				
[Feb 3]
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	4-2	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
[Feb 4]
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	3-2	Racing (Olavarría)
[Feb 5]
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	1-1	Douglas Haig(Pergamino)
[Feb 6]
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	1-2	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Ramón Santamarina (T)	2-1	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
 
Round 19				
[Feb 12]
Unión (Mar del Plata)	0-0	Douglas Haig(Pergamino)
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	2-0	Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	4-2	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	2-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	1-1	Ramón Santamarina (T)
[Feb 13]
Racing (Olavarría)	1-0	Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)
 
Round 20				
[Feb 17]
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
[Feb 19]
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	0-0	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	4-4	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
[Feb 20]
Ramón Santamarina (T)	1-1	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	1-0	Racing (Olavarría)
 
Round 21				
[Feb 25]
Ramón Santamarina (T)	3-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
[Feb 26]
Unión (Mar del Plata)	0-1	Racing (Olavarría)
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	2-1	Douglas Haig(Pergamino)
Cipolletti (Río Negro) lp-lp	Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	4-1	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
[Feb 27]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	2-2	Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)
 
Round 22				
[Mar 2]
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	0-2	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
[Mar 4]
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	0-4	Ramón Santamarina (T)
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	0-1	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
Racing (Olavarría)	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
[Mar 6]
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	1-2	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	1-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
 
 
Second Phase
 
Zona Undecagonal Final
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	     10   6   3   1  19   9  21  [Promoted to Primera B Nacional]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Sportivo Belgrano(San Francisco) 10   6   2   2  18  10  20  [to Fourth Phase Reválida]
 3. Crucero del Norte (Garupá) 	     10	  6   2   2  11   3  20  [to Fourth Phase Reválida]
 4. Talleres (Córdoba)		     10   4   4   2  20  11  16  [to Fourth Phase Reválida]
 5. Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	     10   4   2   4  12  10  14  [to Fourth Phase Reválida]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6. San Martín (Tucumán)	     10   4   2   4  10  13  14  [to Third Phase Reválida]
 7. Def. de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo) 10   2   4   4   8  10  10  [to Third Phase Reválida]
 8. Racing (Olavarría)		     10   3   1   6   9  17  10  [to Third Phase Reválida]
 9. Unión (Mar del Plata)	     10   2   3   5   7  13   9  [to Third Phase Reválida]
10. Racing (Córdoba)		     10   1   5   4  10  16   8  [to Third Phase Reválida]
11. Central Córdoba (Sgo.del Estero) 10   2   2   6   8  20   8  [to Third Phase Reválida]
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Mar 11]
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	4-2	Racing (Córdoba)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	4-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	2-0	San Martín (Tucumán)
Talleres (Córdoba)	4-1	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
[Mar 12]
Racing (Olavarría)	0-1	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Ramón Santamarina (T)	bye			
 
Round 2				
[Mar 17]
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-1	Talleres (Córdoba)
[Mar 18]
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	5-0	Racing (Olavarría)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-0	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
Racing (Córdoba)	1-1	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
Ramón Santamarina (T)	0-0	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Unión (Mar del Plata)	bye			
 
Round 3				
[Mar 23]
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	1-0	Ramón Santamarina (T)
Talleres (Córdoba)	5-2	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Unión (Mar del Plata)	1-1	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
[Mar 24]
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	2-0	Racing (Córdoba)
[Mar 25]
Racing (Olavarría)	4-3	San Martín (Tucumán)
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	bye			
 
Round 4				
[Mar 28]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	3-2	Racing (Olavarría)
Racing (Córdoba)	1-1	Talleres (Córdoba)
Ramón Santamarina (T)	0-2	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	1-1	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
[Mar 29]
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-1	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	bye			
 
Round 5				
[Apr 2]
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	0-1	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Talleres (Córdoba)	1-2	Ramón Santamarina (T)
Racing (Olavarría)	2-0	Racing (Córdoba)
Unión (Mar del Plata)	0-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	0-0	San Martín (Tucumán)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	bye			
 
Round 6				
[Apr 7]
Racing (Córdoba)	2-0	Unión (Mar del Plata)
[Apr 8]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-2	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	2-4	Talleres (Córdoba)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	0-1	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
[Apr 11]
Ramón Santamarina (T)	0-1	Racing (Olavarría)
San Martín (Tucumán)	bye			
 
Round 7				
[Apr 15]
Talleres (Córdoba)	0-0	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
Unión (Mar del Plata)	1-4	Ramón Santamarina (T)
San Martín (Tucumán)	1-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
[Apr 16]
Racing (Olavarría)	0-1	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
[Apr 17]
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	2-0	Racing (Córdoba)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	bye			
 
Round 8				
[Apr 21]
Racing (Córdoba)	1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
[Apr 22]
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	2-0	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	1-1	Talleres (Córdoba)
[Apr 23]
Ramón Santamarina (T)	0-2	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	0-0	Racing (Olavarría)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	bye			
 
Round 9				
[Apr 27]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Racing (Córdoba)
[Apr 28]
Unión (Mar del Plata)	3-0	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
[Apr 29]
Racing (Olavarría)	0-1	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
San Martín (Tucumán)	0-2	Ramón Santamarina (T)
[Apr 30]
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	3-2	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Talleres (Córdoba)	bye			
 
Round 10				
[May 5]
Ramón Santamarina (T)	2-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
[May 6]
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	2-0	San Martín (Tucumán)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	1-3	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
Crucero del Norte (Mis)	2-0	Unión (Mar del Plata)
Talleres (Córdoba)	3-0	Racing (Olavarría)
Racing (Córdoba)	bye			
 
Round 11				
[May 11]
Unión (Mar del Plata)	0-0	Talleres (Córdoba)
[May 13]
San Martín (Tucumán)	1-0	Def.de Belgrano (VR)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-3	Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)
Racing (Córdoba)	2-2	Ramón Santamarina (T)
[May 14]
Douglas Haig(Pergamino)	0-0	Crucero del Norte (Mis)
Racing (Olavarría)	bye			
 
 
 
 
 
Zona Norte Reválida
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Libertad (Sunchales)	      6   4   1   1  10   5  13  [to Second Round Reválida]
 2. Central Norte (Salta)	      6   3   0   3   7   8   9  [to Second Round Reválida]
 3. Unión (Sunchales)		      6   2   2   2   7   7   8  [Relegated]
 4. Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	      6   2   2   2   6   6   8  [to Second Round Reválida]
 5. Alumni (Villa María)	      6   2   2   2  10  11   8  [Relegation Playoff]
 6. Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	      6   2   2   2   7   9   8  [to Second Round Reválida]
 7. Tiro Federal (Rosario)	      6   1   1   4   6   7   4
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Mar 10]
Libertad (Sunchales)	2-0	Tiro Federal (Ros)
[Mar 11]
Alumni (Villa María)	2-2	Unión (Sunchales)
Central Norte (Salta)	2-0	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Juventud Antoniana (S)	bye			
 
Round 2				
[Mar 18]
Tiro Federal (Ros)	4-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Unión (Sunchales)	1-1	Libertad (Sunchales)
Juventud Antoniana (S)	2-1	Alumni (Villa María)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	bye			
 
Round 3				
[Mar 23]
Libertad (Sunchales)	2-1	Juventud Antoniana (S)
Central Norte (Salta)	1-0	Unión (Sunchales)
[Mar 24]
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	2-1	Tiro Federal (Ros)
Alumni (Villa María)	bye			
 
Round 4				
[Mar 28]
Unión (Sunchales)	1-0	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Juventud Antoniana (S)	0-3	Central Norte (Salta)
Alumni (Villa María)	1-4	Libertad (Sunchales)
Tiro Federal (Ros)	bye			
 
Round 5				
[Apr 1]
Central Norte (Salta)	1-3	Alumni (Villa María)
Tiro Federal (Ros)	0-1	Unión (Sunchales)
[Apr 2]
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	0-0	Juventud Antoniana (S)
Libertad (Sunchales)	bye			
 
Round 6				
[Apr 8]
Juventud Antoniana (S)	1-1	Tiro Federal (Ros)
Alumni (Villa María)	2-2	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Libertad (Sunchales)	1-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Unión (Sunchales)	bye			
 
Round 7				
[Apr 15]
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	2-0	Libertad (Sunchales)
Tiro Federal (Ros)	0-1	Alumni (Villa María)
Unión (Sunchales)	2-3	Juventud Antoniana (S)
Central Norte (Salta)	bye			
 
 
 
 
 
Zona Sur Reválida
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)	      6   3   3   0   9   4  12  [Relegation Playoff]
 2. Juv.Unida Universitario (S.Luis)  6   3   2   1   6   4  11  [to Second Round Reválida]
 3. Rivadavia (Lincoln) 	      6   3   1   2   7   4  10  [to Second Round Reválida]
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Conc.Uruguay) 6   2   3   1   6   5   9  [to Second Round Reválida]
 5. Cipolletti (Río Negro)	      6   2   2   2   7   6   8  [to Second Round Reválida]
 6. Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)	      6   1   1   4   3   6   4
 7. Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	      6   0   2   4   0   9   2  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Mar 11]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-0	Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	3-0	Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)
[Mar 12]
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	0-0	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	bye			
 
Round 2				
[Mar 18]
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	2-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	1-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	bye			
 
Round 3				
[Mar 24]
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	1-0	Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	1-1	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	bye			
 
Round 4				
[Mar 27]
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	0-1	Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)
[Mar 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	2-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	4-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	bye			
 
Round 5				
[Apr 1]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	3-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	2-1	Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	bye			
 
Round 6				
[Apr 8]
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU)	1-3	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	0-1	Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	0-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	bye			
 
Round 7				
[Apr 15]
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	3-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
CAI (Com.Rivadavia)	1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Dep.Maipú (Mendoza)	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	bye	
 
 
 
Zona Reválida
 
Second Round 
 
 
First leg
[Apr 22]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	0-2	Libertad (Sunchales)	
Gimnasia y Esgrima(CdU) 0-0	Central Norte (Salta)	
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	0-1	Rivadavia (Lincoln)	
Juventud Antoniana (S)	1-1	Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)
 
 
Second leg
[Apr 29]
Libertad (Sunchales)	2-2	Cipolletti (Río Negro)	
Central Norte (Salta)	3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	2-0	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	0-0	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
	
 
 
Third Round 
 
 
First leg
[May 6]
Central Norte (Salta)	2-0	Libertad (Sunchales)
Rivadavia (Lincoln)	1-0	Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)			
 
 
Second leg
[May 13]
Libertad (Sunchales)	1-1	Central Norte (Salta)
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	3-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
 
 
 
Third Phase

First leg
[May 18]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-0	Racing (Olavarría)
[May 19]
Central Norte (Salta)	2-0	San Martín (Tucumán)	
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	4-1	Def.de Belgrano (VR)	
Racing (Córdoba)	1-1	Unión (Mar del Plata)	
 
 
Secoond leg
[May 23]
San Martín (Tucumán)	1-2	Central Norte (Salta)
Def.de Belgrano (VR)	2-0	Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)	
Racing (Olavarría)	3-1	Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)
Unión (Mar del Plata)	0-2	Racing (Córdoba)
 
 
 
Fourth Phase

First leg
[May 26]
Central Norte (Salta)	3-2	Sportivo Belgrano (San Francisco)	
Juv.Unida Univ. (SL)	0-1	Crucero del Norte (Misiones)
[May 27]
Racing (Córdoba)	1-1	Talleres (Córdoba)	
[May 28]
Racing (Olavarría)	2-2	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)
 
 
Second leg
[May 30]
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	2-1	Central Norte (Salta)
Talleres (Córdoba)	1-1	Racing (Córdoba)
Crucero del Norte (M)	2-1	Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)	
[May 31]
Ramón Santamarina (T)	2-2	Racing (Olavarría)
 
 
 
Semifinals

First leg
[Jun 3]
Talleres (Córdoba)	0-0	Crucero del Norte (Misiones)	
[Jun 5]
Ramón Santamarina (T)	0-1	Sportivo Belgrano (San Francisco)	
 
 
Second leg
[Jun 10]
Crucero del Norte (M)	2-1	Talleres (Córdoba)
[Jun 11]
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	3-0	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)
 
 
 
Final

First leg
[Jun 17]
Crucero del Norte (M)	3-1	Sportivo Belgrano (San Francisco)	
 
 
Second leg
[Jun 22]
Sp.Belgrano (S.Fco)	0-0	Crucero del Norte (Misiones)
 
 
.Note: Crucero del Norte (Garupá) qualified to Promotion Playoff.
 
 
 
 
Promotion Playoff 
First leg
[Jun 27]
Crucero del Norte (M)	0-0	Guillermo Brown (Puerto Madryn)	
 
 
Second leg
[Jun 30]
Guillermo Brown (PM)	0-1	Crucero del Norte (Misiones)
 
 
.Note: Crucero del Norte (Garupá) promoted to Primera B Nacional.
       Guillermo Brown (Puerto Madryn) relegated to Torneo Argentino A.
 
 
 
 
Zona Norte 
 
 
Aggregate Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Libertad (Sunchales)	     30  11  11   8  40  30  44     
 2. Central Norte (Salta)	     30  10  10  10  31  33  40 
 3. Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	     30  10   9  11  33  36  39
 4. Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	     30   9  11  10  35  36  38
 5. Tiro Federal (Rosario)	     30   9   9  12  32  35  36
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Alumni (Villa María)	     30   7   8  15  35  45  29  [Relegation Playoff]
---------------------------------------------------------------- 
 7. Unión (Sunchales)		     30   6  10  14  23  41  28  [Relegated]
 
 
 
Zona Sur
 
 
Aggregate Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)	     28   9   8  11  24  27  35 
 2. Rivadavia (Lincoln) 	     28   9   7  12  32  35  34
 3. Juv.Unida Universitario (S.Luis) 28   8  10  10  29  33  34
 4. Cipolletti (Río Negro)	     28   9   7  12  36  41  34
 5. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Conc.Uruguay)28   8  10  10  26  32  34
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6. CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)	     28   7  12   9  31  41  33  [Relegation Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	     28   7   9  12  22  36  30  [Relegated]
     
 
 
 
 
 
Relegation Playoff
First leg
[Jun 20]
Deportivo Roca (RN)	2-2	Alumni (Villa María)
San Jorge (Tucumán)	0-1	CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
 
Second leg
[Jun 24]
Alumni (Villa María)	1-1	Deportivo Roca (RN)
CAI (Comodoro Rivadavia)1-3	San Jorge (Tucumán)
 
 
.Note: San Jorge (Tucumán) promoted to Torneo Argentino A.
       Alumni (Villa María) remain at Torneo Argentino A.
       Deportivo Roca (Río Negro) remain at Torneo Argentino B.
       Comisión de Actividades Infantiles (Comodoro Rivadavia) relegated to Torneo Argentino B.
 


2010/11.

2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Pablo Ciullini
Last updated: 15 May 2014

(C) Copyright Ian King, Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.