Argentina 2013/14


Primera División
Copa Argentina
Supercopa Argentina
Second Level: Primera B Nacional
Third Level
Fourth Level
Fifth Level
List of AFA approved friendly matches

Primera División

Torneo Inicial 2013/14 | Torneo Final 2013/14 | Copa Campeonato de Primera División 2013/14 | Relegation

Torneo Inicial 2013/14 "Nietos Recuperados" Copa "Miguel Benancio Sánchez"

[Initial Tournament 2013/14 "Recovered Grandchildren" - "Miguel Benancio Sánchez" Cup]
NB: champions play off against Torneo Final 2013/14 champions (River Plate) for 2013/14 First Division Championship Cup.

Final Table:

 1.San Lorenzo de Almagro            19   9  6  4  29-17  33  Inicial Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Lanús                             19   8  7  4  32-18  31
 3.Vélez Sarsfield                   19   8  7  4  24-16  31
 4.Newell's Old Boys                 19   8  7  4  27-21  31
 5.Arsenal                           19   7  9  3  22-19  30
 6.Belgrano (Córdoba)                19   8  5  6  28-20  29
 7.Boca Juniors                      19   8  5  6  25-24  29
 8.Atlético de Rafaela               19   8  5  6  25-25  29
 9.Estudiantes de La Plata           19   6  9  4  16-14  27
10.Rosario Central                   19   7  5  7  22-24  26
11.Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata       19   6  8  5  21-24  26
12.Tigre                             19   7  4  8  20-21  25
13.Argentinos Juniors                19   7  4  8  17-19  25
14.Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          19   6  6  7  17-17  24
15.Olimpo                            19   6  5  8  19-25  23
16.All Boys (Buenos Aires)           19   5  7  7  19-19  22
17.River Plate                       19   5  6  8  12-14  21
18.Quilmes                           19   5  6  8  14-23  21
19.Racing Club                       19   4  4 11  12-24  16
20.Colón                             19   3  3 13   8-25   6  [-6]

NB: Colón 6 points deducted due to a debt claimed by Atlante (Mexico) to FIFA.  

Round 1
[Aug 2]
Arsenal                     1-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    3-1 Argentinos Juniors          [at Malvinas Argentinas]
[Aug 3]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     1-1 Atlético de Rafaela
Colón                       1-1 Racing Club
Tigre                       1-2 Vélez Sarsfield
[Aug 4]
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1-0 River Plate
Lanús                       3-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Rosario Central             2-0 Quilmes
San Lorenzo de Almagro      2-1 Olimpo
[Aug 13]
Boca Juniors                2-3 Newell's Old Boys

Round 2
[Aug 7]
Argentinos Juniors          2-0 Colón
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-2 Boca Juniors                [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)     [at Ciudad de La Plata]
[Aug 8]
Atlético de Rafaela         2-1 Lanús
Quilmes                     1-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
Vélez Sarsfield             0-0 Arsenal
[Aug 9]
Olimpo                      0-0 Tigre
Racing Club                 0-3 San Lorenzo de Almagro
River Plate                 1-0 Rosario Central
[Aug 27]
Newell's Old Boys           3-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata

Round 3
[Aug 16]
Arsenal                     3-1 Olimpo
Colón                       1-0 Quilmes
[Aug 17]
San Lorenzo de Almagro      0-3 Argentinos Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 3-1 Rosario Central
[Aug 18]
Boca Juniors                2-1 Atlético de Rafaela
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    0-0 River Plate                 [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Newell's Old Boys           0-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Tigre                       3-1 Racing Club
[Aug 18]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     1-1 Vélez Sarsfield
Lanús                       1-1 Estudiantes de La Plata

Round 4
[Aug 23]
Atlético de Rafaela         0-2 Newell's Old Boys
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Racing Club                 0-2 Arsenal
[Aug 24]
Argentinos Juniors          1-0 Tigre
Rosario Central             1-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
Vélez Sarsfield             0-0 Lanús
[Aug 25]
Estudiantes de La Plata     2-0 Boca Juniors                [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Olimpo                      1-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
River Plate                 1-2 Colón
[Aug 26]
Quilmes                     3-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro

Round 5
[Aug 31]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     1-0 Racing Club
Newell's Old Boys           1-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
Tigre                       0-1 Quilmes
[Sep 1]
Boca Juniors                2-1 Vélez Sarsfield
Colón                       2-1 Rosario Central
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
San Lorenzo de Almagro      1-0 River Plate
[Sep 2]
Arsenal                     0-0 Argentinos Juniors
Belgrano (Córdoba)          3-2 Atlético de Rafaela
Lanús                       3-0 Olimpo

Round 6
[Sep 6]
Vélez Sarsfield             3-0 Newell's Old Boys
[Sep 7]
Argentinos Juniors          1-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
Atlético de Rafaela         2-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-1 Belgrano (Córdoba)          [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    1-0 Colón                       [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Racing Club                 1-1 Lanús
[Sep 8]
Olimpo                      3-0 Boca Juniors
Quilmes                     0-1 Arsenal
River Plate                 3-0 Tigre
Rosario Central             0-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro

Round 7
[Sep 13]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          3-0 Vélez Sarsfield
Lanús                       4-0 Argentinos Juniors
[Sep 14]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     4-0 Quilmes
Newell's Old Boys           2-1 Olimpo
San Lorenzo de Almagro      0-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
[Sep 15]
Arsenal                     1-1 River Plate
Atlético de Rafaela         1-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
Boca Juniors                2-0 Racing Club
Tigre                       2-0 Rosario Central
[Sep 17]
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1-0 Colón

Round 8
[Sep 20]
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    2-0 Tigre                       [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Racing Club                 0-1 Newell's Old Boys
[Sep 21]
Olimpo                      1-1 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Rosario Central             1-1 Arsenal
[Sep 22]
Argentinos Juniors          0-0 Boca Juniors
Colón                       0-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Quilmes                     0-0 Lanús
River Plate                 1-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
[Sep 23]
Vélez Sarsfield             4-1 Atlético de Rafaela

Round 9
[Sep 27]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     1-1 Rosario Central
Arsenal                     1-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-0 Vélez Sarsfield             [at Quilmes]
[Sep 28]
San Lorenzo de Almagro      3-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Atlético de Rafaela         2-0 Olimpo
[Sep 29]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          3-0 Racing Club                 [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Boca Juniors                2-0 Quilmes
Lanús                       0-1 River Plate
Newell's Old Boys           2-0 Argentinos Juniors
Tigre                       1-0 Colón

Round 10
[Oct 4]
Argentinos Juniors          1-3 Belgrano (Córdoba)
[Oct 5]
Olimpo                      1-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
Quilmes                     0-2 Newell's Old Boys
San Lorenzo de Almagro      0-0 Tigre
[Oct 6]
Racing Club                 0-1 Atlético de Rafaela
River Plate                 0-1 Boca Juniors
[Oct 7]
Colón                       0-1 Arsenal
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2-1 Vélez Sarsfield
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    2-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)     [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Rosario Central             2-1 Lanús

Round 11
[Oct 12]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     0-0 Colón
Arsenal                     2-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Atlético de Rafaela         1-0 Argentinos Juniors
Belgrano (Córdoba)          0-1 Quilmes                     [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Oct 13]
Boca Juniors                1-1 Rosario Central
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-0 Racing Club                 [at Quilmes]
Newell's Old Boys           1-0 River Plate
Vélez Sarsfield             1-2 Olimpo
[Oct 14]
Lanús                       0-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
Tigre                       1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata

Round 12
[Oct 18]
Argentinos Juniors          1-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
Quilmes                     1-1 Atlético de Rafaela
Racing Club                 0-1 Vélez Sarsfield
[Oct 19]
Colón                       0-3 Lanús
San Lorenzo de Almagro      3-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
[Oct 20]
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2-2 Olimpo
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    2-2 Boca Juniors                [at Malvinas Argentinas]
River Plate                 0-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Rosario Central             2-1 Newell's Old Boys
Tigre                       2-1 Arsenal

Round 13
[Oct 22]
Vélez Sarsfield             2-0 Argentinos Juniors
[Oct 23]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     0-0 Tigre
Atlético de Rafaela         0-0 River Plate
Lanús                       3-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro
[Oct 25]
Arsenal                     1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Belgrano (Córdoba)          0-1 Rosario Central
Boca Juniors                2-0 Colón
Newell's Old Boys           1-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
[Oct 28]
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-0 Quilmes                     [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Olimpo                      0-1 Racing Club

Atlante > Federación Mexicana de Fútbol Asociación, A.C. > FIFA > AFA > Colón
[Nov 1]
Colón: 6 points deducted due to a debt claimed by Atlante (Mexico) to FIFA.  

Round 14
[Nov 1]
Arsenal                     1-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
Colón                       2-2 Newell's Old Boys
[Nov 2]
Argentinos Juniors          4-0 Olimpo
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1-3 Racing Club
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    1-1 Belgrano (Córdoba)          [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Rosario Central             3-2 Atlético de Rafaela
[Nov 3]
Quilmes                     1-1 Vélez Sarsfield
River Plate                 1-2 Estudiantes de La Plata
San Lorenzo de Almagro      1-0 Boca Juniors
Tigre                       2-3 Lanús

Round 15
[Nov 8]
Atlético de Rafaela         3-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
[Nov 9]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     2-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-1 Rosario Central             [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Newell's Old Boys           1-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Olimpo                      0-1 Quilmes
[Nov 10]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          2-0 Colón                       [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Boca Juniors                2-1 Tigre
Racing Club                 0-1 Argentinos Juniors
Vélez Sarsfield             0-0 River Plate
[Nov 11]
Lanús                       2-0 Arsenal

Round 16
[Nov 15]
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0-0 Argentinos Juniors
[Nov 16]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     2-3 Lanús
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    2-1 Estudiantes de La Plata     [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Quilmes                     1-1 Racing Club
San Lorenzo de Almagro      4-2 Belgrano (Córdoba)
[Nov 17]
Arsenal                     3-2 Boca Juniors
River Plate                 1-3 Olimpo
Rosario Central             2-3 Vélez Sarsfield
[Nov 18]
Colón                       0-1 Atlético de Rafaela         [awarded on Dec 11; Colón dns]
Tigre                       2-1 Newell's Old Boys 

Round 17
[Nov 22]
Vélez Sarsfield             2-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
[Nov 23]
Argentinos Juniors          1-1 Quilmes
Atlético de Rafaela         2-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Olimpo                      1-0 Rosario Central
[Nov 24]
Boca Juniors                0-2 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
Lanús                       0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Newell's Old Boys           1-1 Arsenal
Racing Club                 1-0 River Plate
[Nov 25]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          2-0 Tigre                       [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-0 Colón                       [at Ciudad de La Plata]

Round 18
[Nov 29]
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    0-1 Olimpo                      [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Rosario Central             1-1 Racing Club
[Nov 30]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     3-1 Newell's Old Boys
Arsenal                     1-4 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Colón                       0-2 Vélez Sarsfield
Tigre                       3-1 Atlético de Rafaela
[Dec 1]
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 3-2 Quilmes
Lanús                       2-2 Boca Juniors
River Plate                 1-0 Argentinos Juniors
San Lorenzo de Almagro      0-0 Estudiantes de La Plata

Round 19
[Dec 6]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)     [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Racing Club                 2-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
[Dec 7]
Argentinos Juniors          1-2 Rosario Central
Atlético de Rafaela         1-1 Arsenal
[Dec 8]
Boca Juniors                1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-2 Tigre                       [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Quilmes                     1-1 River Plate
[Dec 9]
Olimpo                      1-0 Colón           
[Dec 15]
Newell's Old Boys           2-2 Lanús                       
Vélez Sarsfield             0-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro      

Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro won the Inicial tournament in this round with the following line-ups:
Vélez Sarsfield: 13 Carlos Sebastián Sosa Silva; 2 Fernando Omar Tobio, 3 Emiliano Ramiro Papa, 
5 Fabián Alberto Cubero (captain, 32 Matías Pérez Acuña 69m), 6 Sebastián Enrique Domínguez (captain 69m), 
10 Federico Insúa (8 Héctor Miguel Canteros 67m), 12 Lucas David Pratto, 
21 Agustín Lionel Allione (booked 68m), 23 Leandro Luis Desábato (booked 51m, 19 Ezequiel Rescaldini 75m),
28 Ramiro Julián Cáseres, 29 Lucas Romero (booked 10m), Subs: 25 Alan Aguerre; 7 Jonathan Copete Valencia,
20 Brian Federico Ferreira, 30 Facundo Omar Cardozo. Coach: Ricardo Alberto Gareca Nardi.
San Lorenzo de Almagro: 12 Sebastián Alberto Torrico, 2 Mauro Darío Jesús Cetto, 
5 Juan Ignacio Mercier (captain 67m), 6 Santiago Juan Gentiletti, 7 Julio Alberto Buffarini,
10 Leandro Atilio Romagnoli (captain, 24 Juan Ignacio Cavallaro 67m), 11 Ángel Correa (8 Enzo Kalinski 82m),
14 Walter Kannemann (booked 9m), 20 Néstor Ezequiel Ortigoza, 
22 Alan Nahuel Ruiz (15 Héctor Daniel Villalba 71m), 28 Ignacio Piatti. Subs: 1 Cristian Darío Álvarez;
4 Gonzalo Sebastián Prósperi, 16 Fernando Elizari, 21 Emmanuel David Mas Sgros. 
Coach: Juan Antonio Pizzi Torroija.
Referees: Néstor Fabián Pitana; L1 Ariel Mariano Scime, L2 Gustavo Horacio Esquivel; 
4th Carlos Alberto Maglio.

Final Table:

 1.San Lorenzo de Almagro            19   9  6  4  29-17  33  Inicial Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Lanús                             19   8  7  4  32-18  31
 3.Vélez Sarsfield                   19   8  7  4  24-16  31
 4.Newell's Old Boys                 19   8  7  4  27-21  31
 5.Arsenal                           19   7  9  3  22-19  30
 6.Belgrano (Córdoba)                19   8  5  6  28-20  29
 7.Boca Juniors                      19   8  5  6  25-24  29
 8.Atlético de Rafaela               19   8  5  6  25-25  29
 9.Estudiantes de La Plata           19   6  9  4  16-14  27
10.Rosario Central                   19   7  5  7  22-24  26
11.Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata       19   6  8  5  21-24  26
12.Tigre                             19   7  4  8  20-21  25
13.Argentinos Juniors                19   7  4  8  17-19  25
14.Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          19   6  6  7  17-17  24
15.Olimpo                            19   6  5  8  19-25  23
16.All Boys (Buenos Aires)           19   5  7  7  19-19  22
17.River Plate                       19   5  6  8  12-14  21
18.Quilmes                           19   5  6  8  14-23  21
19.Racing Club                       19   4  4 11  12-24  16
20.Colón                             19   3  3 13   8-25   6  [-6]

NB: Colón 6 points deducted due to a debt claimed by Atlante (Mexico) to FIFA. 

Torneo Final 2013/14 “Nietos Recuperados” Copa "Doctor Raúl Ricardo Alfonsín"

[Final Tournament 2013/14 "Recovered Grandchildren" - "Doctor Raúl Ricardo Alfonsín" Cup]
NB: champions play off against Torneo Inicial 2013/14 champions (San Lorenzo de Almagro) for 2013/14 First Division Championship Cup.

Final Table:

 1.River Plate                       19  11  4  4  28-15  37  Final Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Boca Juniors                      19   9  5  5  25-15  32
 3.Estudiantes de La Plata           19   8  8  3  20-11  32
 4.Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          19   9  5  5  23-18  32
 5.Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata       19   9  4  6  24-19  31
 6.Vélez Sarsfield                   19   9  3  7  34-26  30
 7.Colón                             19   8  6  5  14-13  30
 8.Rosario Central                   19   7  7  5  21-21  28
 9.Lanús                             19   8  4  7  21-23  28
10.Olimpo                            19   7  6  6  19-16  27
11.San Lorenzo de Almagro            19   7  6  6  19-20  27
12.Newell's Old Boys                 19   6  7  6  22-18  25
13.Tigre                             19   5  9  5  14-14  24
14.Quilmes                           19   7  3  9  16-22  24
15.Belgrano (Córdoba)                19   3 11  5  17-21  20
16.Atlético de Rafaela               19   4  8  7  22-28  20
17.Arsenal                           19   5  3 11  19-28  18
18.Racing Club                       19   4  5 10  19-24  17
19.Argentinos Juniors                19   3  6 10   9-21  15
20.All Boys (Buenos Aires)           19   3  6 10  14-27  15

Round 1
[Feb 7]
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-0 Arsenal                     [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Olimpo                      2-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Vélez Sarsfield             0-0 Tigre
[Feb 8]
Argentinos Juniors          2-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
Atlético de Rafaela         1-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
Racing Club                 3-0 Colón
[Feb 9]
Newell's Old Boys           0-0 Boca Juniors
Quilmes                     0-1 Rosario Central
River Plate                 1-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
[Feb 10]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          2-2 Lanús                       [at Mario Alberto Kempes]

Round 2
[Feb 14]
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    2-0 Quilmes                     [at Malvinas Argentinas]
[Feb 15]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     0-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
Arsenal                     1-3 Vélez Sarsfield
Colón                       1-0 Argentinos Juniors
San Lorenzo de Almagro      1-0 Racing Club
Tigre                       0-0 Olimpo
[Feb 16]
Boca Juniors                2-3 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 3-0 Newell's Old Boys
Lanús                       0-3 Atlético de Rafaela
Rosario Central             1-1 River Plate

Round 3
[Feb 18]
Olimpo                      0-2 Arsenal
Racing Club                 0-1 Tigre
Vélez Sarsfield             3-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
[Feb 19]
Argentinos Juniors          0-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Estudiantes de La Plata     2-1 Lanús                       [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Quilmes                     0-2 Colón
River Plate                 1-2 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
[Feb 20]
Atlético de Rafaela         1-0 Boca Juniors
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-1 Newell's Old Boys           [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Rosario Central             3-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata

Round 4
[Feb 22]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     1-0 Olimpo
Arsenal                     3-1 Racing Club
Lanús                       3-2 Vélez Sarsfield
[Feb 23]
Boca Juniors                1-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
Colón                       3-1 River Plate
Newell's Old Boys           4-1 Atlético de Rafaela
San Lorenzo de Almagro      1-0 Quilmes
[Feb 24]
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2-2 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    3-0 Rosario Central             [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Tigre                       0-0 Argentinos Juniors

Round 5
[Feb 28]
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    0-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Racing Club                 1-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
[Mar 1]
Argentinos Juniors          2-0 Arsenal
Atlético de Rafaela         1-2 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Rosario Central             0-1 Colón
Vélez Sarsfield             1-0 Boca Juniors
[Mar 2]
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-0 Newell's Old Boys           [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Olimpo                      2-0 Lanús
Quilmes                     1-0 Tigre
River Plate                 1-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro

Round 6
[Mar 4]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     0-0 Argentinos Juniors
Colón                       1-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1-1 Atlético de Rafaela
[Mar 5]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-1 Estudiantes de La Plata     [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Boca Juniors                2-0 Olimpo
Lanús                       1-0 Racing Club
Newell's Old Boys           4-1 Vélez Sarsfield
[Mar 6]
Arsenal                     0-2 Quilmes
San Lorenzo de Almagro      2-1 Rosario Central
Tigre                       0-0 River Plate

Round 7
[Mar 8]
Argentinos Juniors          0-2 Lanús
Colón                       0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-0 Atlético de Rafaela         [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Vélez Sarsfield             3-1 Belgrano (Córdoba)
[Mar 9]
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    1-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro      [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Olimpo                      1-0 Newell's Old Boys
Racing Club                 1-2 Boca Juniors
River Plate                 1-0 Arsenal
[Mar 10]
Quilmes                     1-2 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
Rosario Central             1-1 Tigre

Round 8
[Mar 14]
Atlético de Rafaela         3-1 Vélez Sarsfield
[Mar 15]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-1 Olimpo                      [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
San Lorenzo de Almagro      0-0 Colón
Tigre                       0-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
[Mar 16]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     3-2 River Plate
Arsenal                     1-1 Rosario Central
Boca Juniors                1-1 Argentinos Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
Newell's Old Boys           2-0 Racing Club
[Mar 17]
Lanús                       1-0 Quilmes

Round 9
[Mar 21]
Colón                       1-0 Tigre
Olimpo                      2-1 Atlético de Rafaela
[Mar 22]
Argentinos Juniors          0-0 Newell's Old Boys
Racing Club                 2-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Rosario Central             2-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
Vélez Sarsfield             1-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
[Mar 23]
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    2-1 Arsenal                     [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Quilmes                     0-0 Boca Juniors
River Plate                 2-0 Lanús

Round 10
[Mar 28]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     0-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
Belgrano (Córdoba)          0-0 Argentinos Juniors          [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-0 Olimpo                      [at Quilmes]
[Mar 29]
Atlético de Rafaela         2-2 Racing Club
Newell's Old Boys           1-1 Quilmes
Vélez Sarsfield             5-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
[Mar 30]
Arsenal                     1-0 Colón
Boca Juniors                1-2 River Plate
Lanús                       2-1 Rosario Central
Tigre                       2-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro

Round 11
[Apr 1]
Argentinos Juniors          0-0 Atlético de Rafaela
Olimpo                      1-2 Vélez Sarsfield
Quilmes                     1-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Racing Club                 3-3 Estudiantes de La Plata
[Apr 2]
Colón                       1-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    1-0 Lanús                       [at Malvinas Argentinas
River Plate                 1-0 Newell's Old Boys
Rosario Central             2-1 Boca Juniors
[Apr 3]
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 3-1 Tigre
San Lorenzo de Almagro      2-0 Arsenal

Round 12
[Apr 5]
Lanús                       1-0 Colón
Vélez Sarsfield             0-1 Racing Club
[Apr 6]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     1-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Arsenal                     0-1 Tigre
Atlético de Rafaela         2-2 Quilmes
Belgrano (Córdoba)          2-1 River Plate                 [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Boca Juniors                3-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
Newell's Old Boys           0-1 Rosario Central
[Apr 7]
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-0 Argentinos Juniors          [at Ciudad de La Plata]
[Apr 8]
Olimpo                      0-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata

Round 13
[Apr 11]
Rosario Central             0-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Tigre                       2-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
[Apr 12]
Argentinos Juniors          2-1 Vélez Sarsfield
Quilmes                     1-3 Estudiantes de La Plata
Racing Club                 1-1 Olimpo
San Lorenzo de Almagro      1-4 Lanús
[Apr 13]
Colón                       0-0 Boca Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2-0 Arsenal
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    0-1 Newell's Old Boys           [at Malvinas Argentinas]
River Plate                 2-0 Atlético de Rafaela

Round 14
[Apr 15]
Olimpo                      3-0 Argentinos Juniors
Vélez Sarsfield             1-3 Quilmes
[Apr 16]
Atlético de Rafaela         2-3 Rosario Central
Boca Juniors                0-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-0 River Plate                 [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Newell's Old Boys           0-1 Colón
[Apr 17]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     1-1 Arsenal
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-2 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Racing Club                 0-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
[Apr 30]
Lanús                       0-0 Tigre

Round 15
[Apr 19]
Quilmes                     0-1 Olimpo
Rosario Central             0-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
San Lorenzo de Almagro      0-0 Newell's Old Boys
[Apr 20]
Argentinos Juniors          0-1 Racing Club
Arsenal                     3-1 Lanús
Colón                       0-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)
River Plate                 1-0 Vélez Sarsfield
Tigre                       0-1 Boca Juniors
[Apr 21]
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    3-0 Atlético de Rafaela         [at Malvinas Argentinas]

Round 16
[Apr 25]
Newell's Old Boys           2-1 Tigre
[Apr 26]
Argentinos Juniors          0-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Atlético de Rafaela         1-1 Colón
Belgrano (Córdoba)          0-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro      [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Racing Club                 0-1 Quilmes
Vélez Sarsfield             4-1 Rosario Central
[Apr 27]
Boca Juniors                4-2 Arsenal
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Lanús                       1-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
Olimpo                      1-1 River Plate

Round 17
[May 2]
Quilmes                     1-0 Argentinos Juniors
[May 3]
Colón                       0-2 Estudiantes de La Plata
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    1-1 Vélez Sarsfield             [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Rosario Central             0-0 Olimpo
San Lorenzo de Almagro      2-0 Atlético de Rafaela
[May 4]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     1-3 Boca Juniors
Arsenal                     3-2 Newell's Old Boys
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0-0 Lanús
River Plate                 3-2 Racing Club
[May 5]
Tigre                       2-1 Belgrano (Córdoba)

Round 18
[May 9]
Olimpo                      3-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
[May 10]
Atlético de Rafaela         1-1 Tigre
Estudiantes de La Plata     3-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro      [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Newell's Old Boys           4-2 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
Racing Club                 0-0 Rosario Central
Vélez Sarsfield             2-0 Colón
[May 11]
Argentinos Juniors          0-2 River Plate
Belgrano (Córdoba)          0-0 Arsenal                     [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Boca Juniors                3-1 Lanús
Quilmes                     2-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata

Round 19
[May 16]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     0-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)
[May 17]
Rosario Central             3-2 Argentinos Juniors
[May 18]
Arsenal                     1-2 Atlético de Rafaela
Colón                       2-1 Olimpo
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0-1 Boca Juniors
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    2-1 Racing Club                 [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Lanús                       1-1 Newell's Old Boys
River Plate                 5-0 Quilmes
   [Cavenaghi 10m, 70m, Mercado 24m, Ledesma 62m, Gutiérrez 88m]
Tigre                       2-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
[May 19]
San Lorenzo de Almagro      2-3 Vélez Sarsfield

Club Atlético River Plate won the Final tournament with the following line-ups:
River Plate: 1-Marcelo Alberto Barovero (keeper, captain 76m), 2-Jonathan 
Ramón Maidana, 3-Éder Fabián Álvarez Balanta, 7-Carlos Mario Carbonero 
Mancilla, 9-Fernando Ezequiel Cavenaghi (captain, booked 70m, (8-Juan Carlos 
Menseguez 76m)), 10-Manuel Lanzini, 16-Ariel Mauricio Rojas (11-Osmar Daniel 
Ferreyra 78m), 21-Leonel Jesús Vangioni (booked 46m), 25-Gabriel Iván 
Mercado, 28-Cristian Raúl Ledesma (booked 33m, (5-Claudio Matías Kranevitter 
71m)), 29-Teófilo Antonio Gutiérrez Roncancio. Subs: 6-Ramiro José Funes 
Mori, 17-Jonathan Fabbro, 19-Leandro Chichizola (keeper), 30-Daniel Alberto 
Villalva Barrios. Coach: Ramón Ángel Díaz.
Quilmes: 12-Walter Benítez (keeper), 5-Leandro Javier Díaz Borsani 
(17-Sebastián Ariel Romero 57m), 6-Mauro Joel Carli, 9-Fernando Telechea, 
14-Cristian Franco Lema, 15-Lucas Emmanuel Pérez Godoy (29-Matías Omar Morales 
72m), 19-Gonzalo Ríos (booked 74m), 23-Leandro Damián Benítez (captain), 
24-Cristian Damián Leyes, 32-Emiliano Carrasco (11-Facundo Ignacio Diz 57m), 
38-Lucas Suárez. Subs: 2-Sebastián Rodrigo Martínez Aguirre, 25-Silvio Marcos 
Dulcich (keeper), 35-Arnaldo González, 37-Genaro Agustín Vuanello. Coach: 
Ricardo Daniel Caruso Lombardi.
Referee: Silvio Aníbal Trucco. L1: Sergio Viola, L2: Sergio Zoratti,
4th: Luis Álvarez. 

Final Table:

 1.River Plate                       19  11  4  4  28-15  37  Final Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Boca Juniors                      19   9  5  5  25-15  32
 3.Estudiantes de La Plata           19   8  8  3  20-11  32
 4.Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          19   9  5  5  23-18  32
 5.Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata       19   9  4  6  24-19  31
 6.Vélez Sarsfield                   19   9  3  7  34-26  30
 7.Colón                             19   8  6  5  14-13  30
 8.Rosario Central                   19   7  7  5  21-21  28
 9.Lanús                             19   8  4  7  21-23  28
10.Olimpo                            19   7  6  6  19-16  27
11.San Lorenzo de Almagro            19   7  6  6  19-20  27
12.Newell's Old Boys                 19   6  7  6  22-18  25
13.Tigre                             19   5  9  5  14-14  24
14.Quilmes                           19   7  3  9  16-22  24
15.Belgrano (Córdoba)                19   3 11  5  17-21  20
16.Atlético de Rafaela               19   4  8  7  22-28  20
17.Arsenal                           19   5  3 11  19-28  18
18.Racing Club                       19   4  5 10  19-24  17
19.Argentinos Juniors                19   3  6 10   9-21  15
20.All Boys (Buenos Aires)           19   3  6 10  14-27  15

Copa Campeonato de Primera División 2013/14

First Division Championship Cup
NB: between champions Torneo Inicial (San Lorenzo de Almagro) and champions Torneo Final (River Plate).
[May 24]
San Lorenzo de Almagro      0-1 River Plate                 [at Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes]
   [Pezzella 72m]

Club Atlético River Plate won the First Division Championship Cup with the following line-ups:
San Lorenzo de Almagro:
12-Sebastián Alberto Torrico       keeper
 7-Julio Alberto Buffarini         captain 64m, booked 81m
29-Fabricio Bautista Fontanini     booked 71m
 6-Santiago Juan Gentiletti        booked 23m
21-Emmanuel Matías Más             9-Martín Cauteruccio Rodríguez 76m
15 Héctor Daniel Villalba
 5-Juan Ignacio Mercier            19-Leandro Navarro 80m
20-Néstor Ezequiel Ortigoza
10-Leandro Atilio Romagnoli        captain, 24-Juan Ignacio Cavallaro 64m
11-Ángel Correa
26-Mauro Matos
Subs:
 1-Cristian Darío Álvarez          keeper
14-Walter Kannemann
 4-Gonzalo Sebastián Prósperi
 8-Enzo Kalinski
   Edgardo Bauza                   coach
River Plate:
 1-Marcelo Alberto Barovero        keeper, captain 46m
25-Gabriel Iván Mercado            booked 84m
 2-Jonathan Ramón Maidana          20-Germán Alejo Pezzella 22m, booked 77m
 6-Ramiro José Funes Mori          booked 18m
21-Leonel Jesús Vangioni
 7-Carlos Mario Carbonero Mancilla
28-Cristian Raúl Ledesma
16-Ariel Mauricio Rojas
10-Manuel Lanzini
30-Daniel Albeto Villalva Barrios  booked 54m, Claudio Matías Kranevitter 85m
 9-Fernando Ezequiel Cavenaghi     captain, 35-Giovanni Pablo Simeone 46m
Subs:
19-Leandro Chichizola              keeper
11-Osmar Daniel Ferreyra
18-Augusto Jorge Mateo Solari
 8-Juan Carlos Menseguez
   Ramón Ángel Díaz                coach
Referees:
   Néstor Fabián Pitana
   Hernán Pablo Maidana            L1
   Juan Pablo Belatti              L2
   Mauro Vigliano                  4th

Relegation

Points average of the last three season (2011/2012, 2012/2013, 2013/2014): points / matches played.
The goal average in the three seasons is used as tie breaker only to define position, but not defined relegation. 

Table:
                                        2011  2012  2013       Matches
 # Club                                /2012 /2013 /2014 Total Played  Average
 1.Boca Juniors                           76    51    61   188     114   1.649
 2.Vélez Sarsfield                        64    61    61   186     114   1.631
 3.River Plate                             -    64    58   122      76   1.605
 4.Lanús                                  55    67    59   181     114   1.587
 5.Newell’s Old Boys                      48    74    56   178     114   1.561
 6.Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata             -     -    57    57      38   1.500
 7.Arsenal                                62    60    48   170     114   1.491
 8.Belgrano (Córdoba)                     55    59    49   163     114   1.429
 9.San Lorenzo de Almagro                 44    58    60   162     114   1.421
10.Rosario Central                         -     -    54    54      38   1.421
11.Estudiantes de La Plata                50    48    59   157     114   1.377
12.Olimpo                                  -     -    50    50      38   1.315
13.Tigre                                  63    34    49   146     114   1.280
14.Racing Club                            50    62    33   145     114   1.271
15.Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba               38    49    56   143     114   1.254
16.Quilmes                                 -    50    45    95      76   1.250
17.Colón                                  60    46    36   142     114   1.245 (Playoff)
18.Atlético de Rafaela                    50    43    49   142     114   1.245 (Playoff)
19.All Boys (Buenos Aires)                54    41    37   132     114   1.157 (Relegated)
20.Argentinos Juniors                     49    37    40   126     114   1.105 (Relegated)

Against relegation playoff
[May 24]
Colón                       0-1 Atlético de Rafaela         [at Rosario Central]
Rosario Central: Neutral field.

Copa Sancor Seguros Argentina 2014

NB: champions play off against First Division winners for 2014 Supercopa.

Preliminar phase|Initial phase|Final phase

Preliminar phase


Regional I
Round ruled by Consejo Federal [Federal Council].
[Oct 29]
Deportivo Patagones                    1-2      Villa Congreso
Independiente (Río Colorado)           2-1      Defensores de Buena Parada
Sportivo (Las Parejas)             [4] 2-2  [3] Sportivo Barracas (Colón)
[Oct 30]
25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo)   [4] 2-2  [3] Atlético Regina                   [at Punto Unido]
Alianza (Cutral Co)                    3-0      Petrolero Argentino
Aprendices Casildenses                 3-1      Coronel Aguirre
Atlético Amalia                    [2] 0-0  [3] Social y Deportivo Lastenia       [at Central Norte (San Miguel de Tucumán)]
Atlético Chicoana                      1-2      Atlético Progreso
Atlético Laguna Blanca             [5] 1-1  [4] Independiente del Barrio Fontana
Atlético Las Palmas                    2-0      Argentino Peñarol
Atlético Paraná                        0-1      Atlético Adelante Reconquista
Boca Río Gallegos                      3-2      Petrolero Austral                 [at Defensores del Carmen]
Camioneros Argentinos del Norte        0-1      Libertad (Campo Santo)            [at Liga Salteña de Fútbol]
Central Goya                       [3] 1-1  [4] Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185
Centro de Empleados de Comercio    [4] 1-1  [5] Atlético Argentino (San José)     [at Leonardo Murialdo]
Colegiales (Concordia)             [4] 1-1  [3] Deportivo Achirense               [at Libertad (Concordia)]
Defensores de Salto                    0-1      Sports Salto
Deportivo Camioneros                   2-1      Jorge Newbery (Junín)             [at Flandria]
Deportivo Curupay                      4-3      Sportivo Ferroviario              [at Huracán Corrientes]
Deportivo General Roca                 3-1      Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina
Deportivo Río Dorado               [3] 1-1  [4] Deportivo Tabacal                 [at Municipal de Apolinario Saravia]
Deportivo Tres Algarrobos              2-1      Argentinos (25 de Mayo)
Estudiantes Unidos                     n/p      Belgrano (Esquel)                 [not played, Estudiantes did not show up]
Everton                            [5] 2-2  [4] Náutico Hacoaj
Gutiérrez                              1-0      Leonardo Murialdo
Independiente (Chivilcoy)          [6] 0-0  [5] General Rojo
Independiente (La Rioja)           [4] 1-1  [5] Defensores de La Boca             [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna de la Liga Riojana]
Instituto Deportivo Santiago       [3] 1-1  [4] Sportivo de Fernández             [at Mitre (Santiago del Estero)]
Jorge Roberto Ross                     1-2      Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela)
Juventud (Pergamino)                   3-0      Belgrano (Zárate)
Mitre (Salta)                          2-1      Unión Güemes
Resistencia Central                    1-0      Deportivo Fontana
San Martín de Monte Comán          [4] 1-1  [5] Andes Foot Ball Club
Sarmiento (Ayacucho)                   3-0      América                           [at Municipal Dr. José Antonio Barbieri]
Social y Deportivo Montecaseros   [13] 0-0 [14] Atlético Palmira
Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia        [1] 2-2  [3] Centro Herminio Arrieta
Viale Foot Ball Club               [4] 1-1  [1] Belgrano (Paraná)
[Nov 1]
Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes)         3-0      Alianza Coronel Moldes
[Nov 6]
Independiente Villa Obrera             1-3      Atenas de Pocito                  [at Provincial San Juan del Bicentenario]
Juventud Alianza                       2-1      Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono

Regional II
Round ruled by Consejo Federal [Federal Council].
[Nov 12]
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)          [2] 2-2  [3] Sarmiento (Ayacucho)              [at Municipal José María Minella]
[Nov 13]
9 de Julio (Morteros)                  3-0      Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros
Atenas de Pocito                   [3] 1-1  [5] Unión Rawson
Atlético Adelante Reconquista      [4] 1-1  [2] Aprendices Casildenses
Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero)       1-0      Atlético Unión Santiago
Atlético Policial                      0-2      Villa Cubas                       [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
Ben Hur                                3-1      9 de Julio (Rafaela)
Centro Herminio Arrieta            [3] 1-1  [2] Monterrico San Vicente
Concepción Fútbol Club                 3-0      Atlético Concepción  
Deportivo General Roca                 5-0      25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo)
Deportivo Madryn                       n/p      Belgrano (Esquel)                 [not played, Belgrano did not show up]
Deportivo Tabacal                      3-0      Atlético Progreso
Deportivo Tres Algarrobos              2-1      Agropecuario Argentino
Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)           [4] 1-1  [2] Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes)
Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)      3-0      Independiente (Río Colorado)
Ferrocarril Sud                        3-0      Independiente (Chivilcoy)
General Paz Juniors                [5] 0-0  [6] Alumni (Villa María)
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)           1-3      Boca Río Gallegos
Huracán (Goya)                     [4] 1-1  [2] Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185
Huracán (San Rafael)                   4-1      Atlético Palmira
Independiente del Neuquén              2-1      Alianza (Cutral Co)
Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto)          0-1      Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia
Juventud Alianza                   [2] 0-0  [4] Guaymallén
Libertad (Campo Santo)                 1-3      Mitre (Salta)
Liniers (Bahía Blanca)                 3-0      Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca)
Once Tigres                            0-1      Deportivo Camioneros
Pacífico de General Alvear         [4] 0-0  [2] Andes Foot Ball Club
Racing Club de Trelew                  2-1      Germinal
San Martín (San Martín)                2-1      Gutiérrez
Sanjustino (San Justo)                 4-2      Atlético San Jorge
Sarmiento (Leones)                     4-0      Sarmiento (Santiago del Estero)
Sarmiento (Resistencia)                3-0      Resistencia Central
Social y Deportivo Lastenia        [4] 0-0  [5] Deportivo Aguilares
Sol de Mayo                            2-3      Villa Congreso
Sportivo (Las Parejas)             [5] 1-1  [6] Juventud (Pergamino)
Sportivo de Fernández              [5] 1-1  [6] San Lorenzo de Alem
Sportivo Patria                        2-4      Atlético Laguna Blanca
Sports Salto                       [4] 0-0  [2] Everton
Talleres (Perico)                      1-0      Altos Hornos Zapla
Unión (Sunchales)                      4-1      Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela)
Unión Aconquija                        3-1      Defensores de La Boca
Viale Foot Ball Club               [4] 0-0  [2] Colegiales (Concordia)
Villa Mitre                            5-1      Bella Vista
[Nov 14]
Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza)             1-0      Atlético Argentino (San José)
[Nov 20]
Atlético Las Palmas                    3-0      Atlético Racing (Córdoba)
Atlético Trinidad                      1-2      Sportivo Desamparados
San Martín (Formosa)               [2] 1-1  [4] Sol de América                    [at Sportivo Patria]
Textil Mandiyú                         1-0      Deportivo Curupay                 [at Huracán Corrientes]

Regional III
Round ruled by Consejo Federal [Federal Council].
[Nov 26]
Deportivo Camioneros                   2-1      Ferrocarril Sud                   [at Flandria]
[Nov 27]
9 de Julio (Morteros)              [6] 1-1  [7] Unión (Sunchales)
Atlético Las Palmas                [2] 2-2  [4] Alumni (Villa María)
Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero)   [3] 0-0  [1] San Lorenzo de Alem
Concepción Fútbol Club             [3] 1-1  [5] Deportivo Aguilares
Deportivo General Roca             [3] 1-1  [1] Deportivo Madryn
Deportivo Tabacal                  [2] 0-0  [4] Unión Aconquija
Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)               3-0      Sportivo Desamparados
Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)      3-1      Deportivo Tres Algarrobos
Huracán (Goya)                     [2] 1-1  [4] Textil Mandiyú
Huracán (San Rafael)                   3-1      San Martín (San Martín)
Independiente del Neuquén              1-2      Villa Congreso
Racing Club de Trelew                  1-2      Boca Río Gallegos
Sarmiento (Ayacucho)                   3-1      Sports Salto                      [at Municipal Dr. José Antonio Barbieri]
Sarmiento (Leones)                     2-0      Ben Hur
Sarmiento (Resistencia)                1-0      Atlético Adelante Reconquista
Sol de América                     [3] 1-1  [5] Atlético Laguna Blanca            [at Sportivo Patria]
Talleres (Perico)                      2-0      Centro Herminio Arrieta
Unión Rawson                           1-0      Guaymallén
Villa Cubas                            1-0      Mitre (Salta)                     [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
Villa Mitre                        [5] 1-1  [3] Liniers (Bahía Blanca)
[Nov 28]
Pacífico de General Alvear         [4] 0-0  [3] Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza)
Sanjustino (San Justo)                 3-1      Viale Foot Ball Club
Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia          4-1      Juventud (Pergamino)

Initial phase


Regional I
Round ruled by Consejo Federal [Federal Council].
[Nov 5]
San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán)        2-3      Club Social y Deportivo San Jorge
[Nov 6]
Central Norte                          0-1      Juventud Antoniana                [at Provincial Padre Ernesto Martearena]
Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo)   [4] 0-0  [5] Rivadavia
Deportivo Santamarina              [3] 0-0  [2] Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría)  [at Municipal General San Martín]
Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay)      2-1      Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)
Guaraní Antonio Franco             [3] 1-1  [5] Chaco For Ever
Guillermo Brown                        1-2      Comisión Actividades Infantiles
Juventud Unida Universitario       [5] 0-0  [4] Estudiantes (San Luis)            [at Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes]
Libertad (Sunchales)                   2-0      Tiro Federal Argentino
[Nov 20]
Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero)      1-0      Gimnasia y Tiro
Deportivo Maipú                        0-1      Cipolletti
Unión (Mar del Plata)                  1-0      Alvarado                          [at Municipal José María Minella]
[Dec 10]
Sarmiento (Ayacucho)              [2]  1-1  [3] Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) [at Muncipal Dr. José Antonio Barbieri]
Unión Aconquija                   [4]  0-0  [2] Deportivo Aguilares
Villa Mitre                            2-1      Villa Congreso
[Dec 11]
Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero)  [4]  1-1  [2] Sarmiento (Leones]
Deportivo Camioneros              [2]  0-0  [1] Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia     [at Flandria]
Huracán (San Rafael)              [5]  0-0  [4] Pacífico de General Alvear
Talleres (Perico)                 [5]  0-0  [6] Villa Cubas
Textil Mandiyú                         0-3      Atlético Laguna Blanca            [at Huracán Corrientes]
Unión Rawson                      [4]  0-0  [1] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)
[Jan 26]
Boca Río Gallegos                      2-1      Deportivo General Roca            [at Defensores del Carmen]
Unión (Sunchales)                      4-2      Alumni (Villa María)
[Jan 28]
Sarmiento (Resistencia)                1-2      Sanjustino (San Justo)

Regional II
Round ruled by Consejo Federal [Federal Council].
[Nov 27]
Chaco For Ever                         1-0      Club Social y Deportivo San Jorge
Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay)      2-1      Libertad (Sunchales)
Juventud Unida Universitario           1-0      Rivadavia
[Dec 4]
Juventud Antoniana                     1-2      Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) [at Provincial Padre Ernesto Martearena]
Unión (Mar del Plata)                  0-1      Deportivo Santamarina             [at Municipal José María Minella]
[Jan 29]
Deportivo Camioneros                   4-1      Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) [at Flandria]
[Jan 30]
Villa Cubas                            4-2      Unión Aconquija                   [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
[Feb 2]
Cipolletti                             3-0      Comisión Actividades Infantiles
[Feb 5]
Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero)       2-5      Unión (Sunchales)
Huracán (San Rafael)                   4-1      Unión Rawson
Sanjustino (San Justo)                 4-2      Atlético Laguna Blanca
Villa Mitre                            0-1      Boca Río Gallegos

Regional III
Round ruled by Consejo Federal [Federal Council].
[Feb 12]
Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero)  [2] 1-1  [4] Villa Cubas
Chaco For Ever                         7-4      Sanjustino (San Justo)
Deportivo Santamarina              [5] 1-1  [4] Deportivo Camioneros              [at Municipal General San Martín]
[Feb 13]
Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay)  [4] 0-0  [2] Unión (Sunchales)
Juventud Unida Universitario           4-1      Huracán (San Rafael)
[Feb 19]
Cipolletti                         [5] 1-1  [4] Boca Río Gallegos

Metropolitana I
[Nov 6]
Atlas                              [7] 0-0  [6] Ituzaingó
Cañuelas                               0-2      Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)
Justo J. de Urquiza                    0-1      Central Ballester
Lugano                                 0-1      Excursionistas
Luján                              [3] 2-2  [2] Liniers (San Justo)               [at  Municipal de Luján]
[Nov 7]
El Porvenir                            2-1      Juventud Unida (San Miguel)
General Lamadrid                   [4] 2-2  [5] Sportivo Dock Sud
Victoriano Arenas                  [7] 1-1  [8] Deportivo Paraguayo
[Nov 12]
Argentino de Quilmes               [3] 1-1  [2] Claypole
Leandro N. Alem                        1-2      Deportivo Riestra
San Miguel                         [4] 1-1  [2] San Martín (Burzaco)              [at Unión de Muñiz]
Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires)   [3] 0-0  [4] Deportivo Muñiz                   [at Sportivo Italiano]
[Nov 13]
Argentino (Rosario)                    4-0      Yupanqui
[Nov 14]
Defensores de Cambaceres               1-0      Centro Español

Metropolitana II
[Nov 20]
Acassuso                               3-0      Tristán Suárez                    [at Platense]
Chacarita Juniors                      1-0      Nueva Chicago
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)      2-1      Flandria
Deportivo Armenio                  [4] 1-1  [3] Almagro
Deportivo Merlo                        0-3      Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)
Fénix                              [4] 1-1  [2] Colegiales (Florida Oeste)
Temperley                              1-0      Villa Dálmine
[Nov 26]
Deportivo Español                      2-0      Berazategui
Sportivo Italiano                      2-0      El Porvenir
[Nov 27]
Barracas Central                   [1] 0-0  [4] UAI Urquiza
Central Ballester                  [5] 1-1  [3] Deportivo Muñiz                   [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)]
Deportivo Laferrere                    1-0      Sportivo Dock Sud
Deportivo Morón                    [5] 0-0  [4] Comunicaciones
Luján                                  2-0      Central Córdoba (Rosario)         [at Municipal de Luján]
Mercado Central-Sacachispas            5-2      Argentino (Rosario)               [at Sacachispas]
San Telmo                              5-0      Deportivo Paraguayo
[Dec 4]
Atlas                                  0-2      Defensores Unidos
Defensores de Cambaceres           [5] 0-0  [4] Argentino de Merlo
Deportivo Riestra                  [2] 1-1  [4] Argentino de Quilmes
Excursionistas                         2-3      Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)
San Miguel                             1-0      Ferrocarril Midland               [at Unión de Muñiz]

Metropolitana III
[Dec 4]
Deportivo Armenio                      3-1      Deportivo Morón
UAI Urquiza                        [4] 1-1  [3] Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)             6-1      Platense
[Dec 11]
Defensores de Cambaceres               3-0      Central Ballester
[Feb 3]
Defensores Unidos                  [3] 1-1  [4] Deportivo Español
Fénix                                  1-3      Acassuso
Luján                                  2-1      Deportivo Laferrere               [at Municipal de Luján]
Mercado Central-Sacachispas            2-0      Argentino de Quilmes              [at Sacachispas]
San Miguel                         [4] 1-1  [5] Sportivo Italiano                 [at Unión de Muñiz]
Temperley                              2-3      Chacarita Juniors
[Feb 4]
Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)        1-0      San Telmo
[Feb 19]
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)            2-1      Atlanta                           [at Deportivo Morón]

Metropolitana IV
[Feb 25]
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)             1-0      UAI Urquiza                       [at Deportivo Armenio]
[Feb 27]
Chacarita Juniors                      2-1      Deportivo Armenio
[Mar 4]
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        [2] 1-1  [4] Sportivo Italiano
[Mar 5]
Acassuso                               2-0      Deportivo Español                 [at Platense]
[Mar 6]
Defensores de Cambaceres           [4] 0-0  [1] Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)
[Mar 7]
Mercado Central-Sacachispas            3-0      Luján                             [at Sacachispas]

Final phase

I Round
[Mar 12]
Talleres (Córdoba)                     2-1      Chaco For Ever                    [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Mar 20]
Deportivo Santamarina              [3] 1-1  [1] Mercado Central-Sacachipas        [at Municipal General San Martín]
Juventud Unida Universitario       [4] 0-0  [2] Defensores de Cambaceres          [at Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes]
[Mar 26]
Aldosivi                               2-1      Accasuso                          [at Tristán Suárez]
[Mar 27]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)      3-0      Sportivo Italiano                 [at Tristán Suárez]
Sportivo Belgrano                      0-1      Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)        [at Instituto]
[Apr 2]
Crucero del Norte                      2-1      Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) [at Arsenal]
Instituto                              3-1      Chacarita Juniors                 [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Villa Cubas                            2-3      Brown (Adrogué)                   [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
Villa San Carlos                   [2] 1-1  [4] Cipolletti                        [at Tristán Suárez]

II Round
[Apr 9]
Atlético Tucumán                       0-1      Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aiers) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena]
Independiente (Avellaneda)             4-2      Deportivo Santamarina             [at Juan Gilberto Funes]
[Apr 16]
Defensa y Justicia                 [4] 1-1  [1] Brown (Adrogué)                   [at Deportivo Morón]
Talleres (Córdoba)                     3-0      Sarmiento (Junín)                 [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Apr 23]
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   [2] 0-0  [4] Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)        [at Provincial Padre Ernesto Martearena]
Independiente Rivadavia                1-2      Almirante Brown                   [at San Juan del Bicentenario]
[Apr 30]
Juventud Unida Universitario       [4] 0-0  [1] Unión (Santa Fe)                  [at Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes]
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  [4] 2-2  [5] Instituto                         [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
San Martín (San Juan)                  2-1      Cipolletti                        [at San Juan del Bicentenario]
[May 7]
Aldosivi                               0-3      Banfield                          [at Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes]
Boca Unidos                        [0] 1-1  [3] Douglas Haig                      [at Sportivo Italiano]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             [5] 2-2  [4] Crucero del Norte                 [at Arsenal]

16ths final
[Jul 17]
San Lorenzo de Almagro                 2-0      Almirante Brown                   [at Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes]
[Jul 19]
Estudiantes de La Plata                3-1      Douglas Haig                      [at Banfield]
[Jul 22]
Olimpo                             [2] 0-0  [4] Atlético de Rafaela               [at Sarmiento (Junín)]
[Jul 23]
Arsenal                                1-3      Instituto                         [at Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes]
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba           [2] 3-3  [4] Defensa y Justicia                [at San Juan del Bicentenario]
[Jul 24]
Vélez Sarsfield                        0-2      Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)        [at Lanús]
[Jul 25]
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata        [2] 0-0  [4] Argentinos Juniors                [at Lanús]
Newell's Old Boys                      1-3      Talleres (Córdoba)                [at Atlético de Rafaela]
[Jul 26]
Boca Juniors                           0-2      Huracán (Buenos Aires)            [at San Juan del Bicentenario]
Rosario Central                        3-1      Juventud Unida Universitario      [at Instituto]
[Jul 27]
Lanús                                  0-1      Colón                             [at Arsenal]
Racing Club                            1-0      San Martín (San Juan)             [at Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes]
River Plate                        [6] 0-0  [5] Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires) [at Provincial Padre Ernesto Martearena]
[Jul 28]
Belgrano (Córdoba)                     0-2      Independiente (Avellaneda)        [at Banfield]
Tigre                              [5] 0-0  [4] All Boys (Buenos Aires)           [at Huracán (Buenos Aires)]
[Aug 12]
Quilmes                                0-4      Banfield                          [at Racing Club]

8ths final
[Aug 19]
Instituto                              0-1      Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)        [at Arsenal]
[Aug 20]
River Plate                        [4] 0-0  [2] Colón                             [at Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes]


Supercopa Argentina 2014


NB: between First Division champions and Copa Argentina champions.


Second Level: Primera B Nacional 2013/2014

Final Table:

 # Team                               G   W  D  L  Gf-Ga   P
 1.Banfield                          42  22 12  8  71-40  78 [Promoted to First Division]
 2.Defensa y Justicia                42  21 12  9  67-45  75 [Promoted to First Division]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Huracán (Buenos Aires)            42  19 10 13  43-30  67 (Playoff)
 4.Independiente (Avellaneda)        42  17 16  9  49-37  67 (Playoff)
-------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Atlético Tucumán                  42  16 16 10  44-36  64
 6.Instituto                         42  16 14 12  54-46  62
 7.Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)  42  16 13 13  41-35  61
 8.Crucero del Norte                 42  16 11 15  45-42  59
 9.San Martín (San Juan)             42  15 12 15  49-52  57
10.Unión (Santa Fe)                  42  12 19 11  48-48  55
11.Independiente Rivadavia           42  12 19 11  50-51  55
12.Sarmiento (Junín)                 42  15 10 17  45-47  55
13.Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires) 42  13 16 13  35-39  55
14.Boca Unidos                       42  12 18 12  43-46  54
15.Sportivo Belgrano                 42  14 11 17  39-40  53
16.Aldosivi                          42  11 18 13  42-47  51
17.Douglas Haig                      42  11 18 13  35-44  51
18.Brown (Adrogué)                   42  13 11 18  45-50  50
19.Patronato de la Juventud Católica 42  11 16 15  30-34  49
20.Talleres (Córdoba)                42  10 15 17  48-58  45
21.Almirante Brown                   42   9 15 18  30-48  42
22.Villa San Carlos                  42   4 12 26  31-69  24

Round 1:
[Aug 3]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  2-2 Boca Unidos                        
Independiente (Avellaneda)         1-2 Brown (Adrogué)                    
Talleres (Córdoba)                 2-2 Sarmiento (Junín)                  [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Aug 4]
Defensa y Justicia                 1-0 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Douglas Haig                       1-0 Instituto                          
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   0-1 Atlético Tucumán                   
San Martín (San Juan)              3-0 Aldosivi                           
Sportivo Belgrano                  1-0 Independiente Rivadavia            
Unión (Santa Fe)                   1-0 Villa San Carlos                   
[Aug 5]
Almirante Brown                    1-1 Banfield                           
Crucero del Norte                  1-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             

Round 2:
[Aug 9]
Sarmiento (Junín)                  1-0 Unión (Santa Fe)                   
[Aug 12]
Brown (Adrogué)                    1-3 Defensa y Justicia                 
[Aug 13]
Aldosivi                           0-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  [at José María Minella]
Atlético Tucumán                   1-0 San Martín (San Juan)              
Banfield                           2-0 Crucero del Norte                  
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             1-0 Sportivo Belgrano                  
Independiente Rivadavia            0-0 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  0-0 Instituto                          
Villa San Carlos                   1-2 Almirante Brown                    
[Aug 14]
Boca Unidos                        0-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)         [at Huracán Corrientes]
Talleres (Córdoba)                 1-1 Douglas Haig                       [at Mario Alberto Kempes]

Round 3:
[Aug 17]
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   1-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Independiente (Avellaneda)         2-2 Aldosivi                           
Unión (Santa Fe)                   1-1 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
[Aug 18]
Almirante Brown                    2-4 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
Crucero del Norte                  1-1 Villa San Carlos                   
Defensa y Justicia                 2-0 Boca Unidos                        
Douglas Haig                       0-2 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  2-0 Atlético Tucumán                   
Sportivo Belgrano                  3-1 Banfield                           
[Aug 19]
Instituto                          2-1 Brown (Adrogué)                    
San Martín (San Juan)              4-3 Independiente Rivadavia            

Round 4:
[Aug 24]
Aldosivi                           1-2 Defensa y Justicia                 [at José María Minella]
Atlético Tucumán                   2-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
Banfield                           2-0 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
Sarmiento (Junín)                  0-0 Crucero del Norte                  
Villa San Carlos                   0-2 Sportivo Belgrano                  
[Aug 25]
Boca Unidos                        1-1 Instituto                          [at Huracán Corrientes]
Brown (Adrogué)                    1-0 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             2-0 San Martín (San Juan)              
Independiente Rivadavia            0-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
Unión (Santa Fe)                   1-1 Douglas Haig                       
[Aug 26]
Talleres (Córdoba)                 0-1 Almirante Brown                    [at Mario Alberto Kempes]

Round 5:
[Aug 30]
Defensa y Justicia                 1-0 Atlético Tucumán                   
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  1-2 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Instituto                          1-1 Aldosivi                           
[Aug 31]
Almirante Brown                    0-1 Unión (Santa Fe)                   
San Martín (San Juan)              0-3 Banfield                           
[Sep 1]
Crucero del Norte                  1-0 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
Douglas Haig                       1-0 Brown (Adrogué)                    
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   0-0 Villa San Carlos                   
Independiente (Avellaneda)         0-0 Independiente Rivadavia            
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  1-0 Boca Unidos                        
Sportivo Belgrano                  0-2 Sarmiento (Junín)                  

Round 6:
[Sep 6]
Almirante Brown                    0-0 Douglas Haig                       
[Sep 7]
Sarmiento (Junín)                  0-1 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
[Sep 8]
Atlético Tucumán                   2-2 Instituto                          
Banfield                           3-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
Boca Unidos                        2-0 Brown (Adrogué)                    [at Huracán Corrientes]
Talleres (Córdoba)                 1-0 Sportivo Belgrano                  [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Unión (Santa Fe)                   1-0 Crucero del Norte                  
Villa San Carlos                   1-1 San Martín (San Juan)              
[Sep 9]
Aldosivi                           0-0 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  [at José María Minella]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             0-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
Independiente Rivadavia            1-1 Defensa y Justicia                 

Round 7:
[Sep 13]
Brown (Adrogué)                    1-1 Aldosivi                           
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   1-2 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
[Sep 14]
Crucero del Norte                  2-0 Almirante Brown                    
Defensa y Justicia                 1-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Douglas Haig                       0-0 Boca Unidos                        
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  0-0 Villa San Carlos                   
Independiente (Avellaneda)         1-1 Banfield                           
Instituto                          2-2 Independiente Rivadavia            
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  0-1 Atlético Tucumán                   
San Martín (San Juan)              2-0 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
Sportivo Belgrano                  1-1 Unión (Santa Fe)                   

Round 8:
[Sep 17]
Banfield                           3-0 Defensa y Justicia                 
Unión (Santa Fe)                   1-3 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
[Sep 18]
Aldosivi                           2-2 Boca Unidos                        [at José María Minella]
Almirante Brown                    0-1 Sportivo Belgrano                  
Atlético Tucumán                   0-0 Brown (Adrogué)                    
Crucero del Norte                  2-0 Douglas Haig                       
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             1-3 Instituto                          
Independiente Rivadavia            1-1 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Sarmiento (Junín)                  4-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
Villa San Carlos                   0-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)         [at Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata]
[Sep 19]
Talleres (Córdoba)                 1-0 San Martín (San Juan)              [at Mario Alberto Kempes]

Round 9:
[Sep 21]
Defensa y Justicia                 2-1 Villa San Carlos                   
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   3-0 Almirante Brown                    [at Altos Hornos Zapla]
Instituto                          1-2 Banfield                           
[Sep 22]
Boca Unidos                        1-1 Atlético Tucumán                   [at Huracán Corrientes]
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  2-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Sportivo Belgrano                  0-0 Crucero del Norte                  
[Sep 23]
Brown (Adrogué)                    0-1 Independiente Rivadavia            
Douglas Haig                       1-1 Aldosivi                           
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  1-1 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
Independiente (Avellaneda)         2-1 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
San Martín (San Juan)              1-1 Unión (Santa Fe)                   

Round 10:
[Sep 28]
Banfield                           2-0 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Talleres (Córdoba)                 2-2 Independiente (Avellaneda)         [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Sep 29]
Almirante Brown                    0-0 San Martín (San Juan)              
Atlético Tucumán                   2-0 Aldosivi                           
Crucero del Norte                  2-0 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
Independiente Rivadavia            0-0 Boca Unidos                        
Sportivo Belgrano                  2-0 Douglas Haig                       
Unión (Santa Fe)                   3-2 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
Villa San Carlos                   1-3 Instituto                          
[Sep 30]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             0-1 Brown (Adrogué)                    
Sarmiento (Junín)                  2-4 Defensa y Justicia                 

Round 11:
[Oct 5]
Brown (Adrogué)                    0-1 Banfield                           
Aldosivi                           0-1 Independiente Rivadavia            [at José María Minella]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  0-1 Almirante Brown                    
[Oct 6]
Boca Unidos                        0-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             [at Huracán Corrientes]
Douglas Haig                       0-0 Atlético Tucumán                   
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   2-1 Sportivo Belgrano                  
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  2-2 Villa San Carlos                   
San Martín (San Juan)              1-1 Crucero del Norte                  
[Oct 7]
Defensa y Justicia                 1-3 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
Instituto                          2-1 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
[Oct 24]
Independiente (Avellaneda)         1-1 Unión (Santa Fe)                   

Round 12:
[Oct 12]
Almirante Brown                    1-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             4-1 Aldosivi                           
[Oct 13]
Banfield                           3-0 Boca Unidos                        
Crucero del Norte                  2-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   0-0 Douglas Haig                       
Independiente Rivadavia            2-0 Atlético Tucumán                   
Sarmiento (Junín)                  0-2 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Sportivo Belgrano                  0-0 San Martín (San Juan)              
[Oct 14]
Talleres (Córdoba)                 1-2 Instituto                          [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Unión (Santa Fe)                   3-1 Defensa y Justicia                 
[Oct 15]
Villa San Carlos                   1-2 Brown (Adrogué)                    

Round 13:
[Oct 19]
Aldosivi                           0-3 Banfield                           [at José María Minella]
Independiente (Avellaneda)         2-1 Crucero del Norte                  
Instituto                          1-3 Unión (Santa Fe)                   
[Oct 20]
Atlético Tucumán                   2-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Boca Unidos                        3-0 Villa San Carlos                   [at Huracán Corrientes]
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  1-0 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
San Martín (San Juan)              2-1 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
[Oct 21]
Brown (Adrogué)                    1-0 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
Defensa y Justicia                 1-0 Almirante Brown                    
Douglas Haig                       1-1 Independiente Rivadavia            
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  1-0 Sportivo Belgrano                  

Round 14:
[Oct 29]
Almirante Brown                    1-1 Instituto                          
Crucero del Norte                  2-2 Defensa y Justicia                 
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   0-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
San Martín (San Juan)              2-1 Douglas Haig                       
Sarmiento (Junín)                  0-1 Boca Unidos                        
Sportivo Belgrano                  0-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
Talleres (Córdoba)                 1-4 Brown (Adrogué)                    [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Unión (Santa Fe)                   1-1 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Villa San Carlos                   0-1 Aldosivi                           
[Oct 30]
Banfield                           0-0 Atlético Tucumán                   
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             2-2 Independiente Rivadavia            

Round 15:
[Nov 2]
Brown (Adrogué)                    3-3 Unión (Santa Fe)                   
[Nov 3]
Aldosivi                           0-0 Sarmiento (Junín)                  [at José María Minella]
Atlético Tucumán                   2-2 Villa San Carlos                   
Boca Unidos                        1-1 Talleres (Córdoba)                 [at Huracán Corrientes]
Instituto                          4-1 Crucero del Norte                  
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  0-0 Almirante Brown                    
[Nov 4]
Defensa y Justicia                 4-0 Sportivo Belgrano                  
Douglas Haig                       1-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  1-0 San Martín (San Juan)              
Independiente (Avellaneda)         1-0 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
Independiente Rivadavia            3-0 Banfield                           

Round 16:
[Nov 8]
Almirante Brown                    0-2 Brown (Adrogué)                    
Crucero del Norte                  1-0 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   1-1 Defensa y Justicia                 
Unión (Santa Fe)                   4-4 Boca Unidos                        
Villa San Carlos                   0-1 Independiente Rivadavia            
[Nov 9]
Banfield                           0-2 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  0-0 Douglas Haig                       
San Martín (San Juan)              0-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
Sarmiento (Junín)                  0-0 Atlético Tucumán                   
Sportivo Belgrano                  0-0 Instituto                          
Talleres (Córdoba)                 2-0 Aldosivi                           [at Mario Alberto Kempes]

Round 17:
[Nov 12]
Boca Unidos                        0-0 Almirante Brown                    [at Huracán Corrientes]
Brown (Adrogué)                    1-2 Crucero del Norte                  
[Nov 13]
Aldosivi                           1-0 Unión (Santa Fe)                   [at José María Minella]
Atlético Tucumán                   1-0 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
Douglas Haig                       0-0 Banfield                           
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             1-0 Villa San Carlos                   
Independiente (Avellaneda)         3-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
Independiente Rivadavia            3-1 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
Instituto                          2-1 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  0-2 Sportivo Belgrano                  
[Nov 14]
Defensa y Justicia                 3-0 San Martín (San Juan)              

Round 18:
[Nov 16]
Crucero del Norte                  6-0 Boca Unidos                        
[Nov 17]
Almirante Brown                    1-1 Aldosivi                           
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   0-0 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Sportivo Belgrano                  3-0 Brown (Adrogué)                    
Talleres (Córdoba)                 3-1 Independiente Rivadavia            [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Nov 18]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  1-0 Defensa y Justicia                 
Independiente (Avellaneda)         2-0 Douglas Haig                       
San Martín (San Juan)              2-1 Instituto                          
[Nov 19]
Sarmiento (Junín)                  1-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Unión (Santa Fe)                   1-1 Atlético Tucumán                   
Villa San Carlos                   0-3 Banfield                           

Round 19:
[Nov 22]
Aldosivi                           0-1 Crucero del Norte                  [at José María Minella]
Boca Unidos                        1-2 Sportivo Belgrano                  [at Huracán Corrientes]
[Nov 23]
Brown (Adrogué)                    2-0 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
Defensa y Justicia                 0-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
Instituto                          0-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
[Nov 24]
Douglas Haig                       1-1 Villa San Carlos                   
Independiente Rivadavia            2-0 Unión (Santa Fe)                   
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  1-0 San Martín (San Juan)              
[Nov 25]
Atlético Tucumán                   0-1 Almirante Brown                    
Banfield                           3-0 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             2-0 Talleres (Córdoba)                 

Round 20:
[Nov 29]
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   1-0 Boca Unidos                        
[Nov 30]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  0-0 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Talleres (Córdoba)                 2-2 Banfield                           [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Dec 1]
Crucero del Norte                  1-1 Atlético Tucumán                   
San Martín (San Juan)              3-1 Brown (Adrogué)                    
Sarmiento (Junín)                  1-0 Villa San Carlos                   
Sportivo Belgrano                  0-0 Aldosivi                           
[Dec 2]
Defensa y Justicia                 4-0 Douglas Haig                       
Independiente (Avellaneda)         2-0 Instituto                          
Unión (Santa Fe)                   0-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
[Dec 3]
Almirante Brown                    1-1 Independiente Rivadavia            [at Tristán Suárez]

Round 21:
[Dec 6]
Aldosivi                           1-0 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   [at José María Minella]
Boca Unidos                        1-1 San Martín (San Juan)              [at Huracán Corrientes]
[Dec 7]
Banfield                           4-2 Unión (Santa Fe)                   
Brown (Adrogué)                    2-3 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  0-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
Villa San Carlos                   3-2 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
[Dec 8]
Atlético Tucumán                   3-2 Sportivo Belgrano                  
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             1-1 Almirante Brown                    
Independiente Rivadavia            0-0 Crucero del Norte                  
Instituto                          1-1 Defensa y Justicia                 
[Feb 11]
Douglas Haig                       1-1 Sarmiento (Junín)                  

Round 22:
[Feb 7]
Atlético Tucumán                   2-1 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
Independiente Rivadavia            2-1 Sportivo Belgrano                  
Instituto                          2-0 Douglas Haig                       
Sarmiento (Junín)                  3-0 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
[Feb 8]
Aldosivi                           4-1 San Martín (San Juan)              [at José María Minella]
Banfield                           2-1 Almirante Brown                    
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             2-1 Crucero del Norte                  
[Feb 9]
Boca Unidos                        0-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  [at Huracán Corrientes]
Brown (Adrogué)                    1-2 Independiente (Avellaneda)         [at Temperley]
[Feb 10]
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  1-1 Defensa y Justicia                 
Villa San Carlos                   0-3 Unión (Santa Fe)                   

Round 23:
[Feb 14]
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   1-1 Independiente Rivadavia            
Independiente (Avellaneda)         1-1 Boca Unidos                        
[Feb 15]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  2-1 Aldosivi                           
Instituto                          2-1 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
[Feb 16]
Defensa y Justicia                 2-1 Brown (Adrogué)                    
Douglas Haig                       1-0 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
San Martín (San Juan)              1-0 Atlético Tucumán                   
[Feb 17]
Almirante Brown                    2-1 Villa San Carlos                   [at Platense]
Crucero del Norte                  0-1 Banfield                           
Sportivo Belgrano                  0-1 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Unión (Santa Fe)                   0-1 Sarmiento (Junín)                  

Round 24:
[Feb 21]
Aldosivi                           0-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)         [at José María Minella]
Atlético Tucumán                   2-2 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
Boca Unidos                        2-1 Defensa y Justicia                 [at Huracán Corrientes]
Brown (Adrogué)                    2-0 Instituto                          
Independiente Rivadavia            3-4 San Martín (San Juan)              
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  2-0 Douglas Haig                       
Sarmiento (Junín)                  2-1 Almirante Brown                    
Talleres (Córdoba)                 1-1 Unión (Santa Fe)                   [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Villa San Carlos                   1-1 Crucero del Norte                  
[Feb 22]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             0-1 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
[Feb 23]
Banfield                           0-2 Sportivo Belgrano                  

Round 25:
[Feb 25]
Almirante Brown                    1-1 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
Douglas Haig                       2-0 Unión (Santa Fe)                   
[Feb 26]
Crucero del Norte                  0-1 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
Defensa y Justicia                 3-0 Aldosivi                           
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  3-0 Independiente Rivadavia            
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   1-0 Banfield                           
Independiente (Avellaneda)         1-3 Atlético Tucumán                   
Instituto                          1-1 Boca Unidos                        
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  1-1 Brown (Adrogué)                    
San Martín (San Juan)              3-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Sportivo Belgrano                  1-1 Villa San Carlos                   

Round 26:
[Mar 2]
Aldosivi                           1-0 Instituto                          [at José María Minella]
Boca Unidos                        2-1 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  [at Huracán Corrientes]
Unión (Santa Fe)                   2-1 Almirante Brown                    
[Mar 3]
Atlético Tucumán                   1-1 Defensa y Justicia                 
Banfield                           2-1 San Martín (San Juan)              
Brown (Adrogué)                    2-2 Douglas Haig                       
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             0-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
Independiente Rivadavia            2-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
Sarmiento (Junín)                  4-0 Sportivo Belgrano                  
Talleres (Córdoba)                 2-2 Crucero del Norte                  [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Villa San Carlos                   2-1 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   

Round 27:
[Mar 8]
Brown (Adrogué)                    1-1 Boca Unidos                        
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  1-1 Banfield                           [at Atlanta]
Independiente (Avellaneda)         0-1 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Instituto                          2-2 Atlético Tucumán                   
San Martín (San Juan)              1-1 Villa San Carlos                   
[Mar 9]
Crucero del Norte                  0-0 Unión (Santa Fe)                   
Defensa y Justicia                 2-2 Independiente Rivadavia            
Douglas Haig                       3-0 Almirante Brown                    
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   0-0 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  1-1 Aldosivi                           
Sportivo Belgrano                  0-0 Talleres (Córdoba)                 

Round 28:
[Mar 14]
Aldosivi                           0-0 Brown (Adrogué)                    [at José María Minella]
Atlético Tucumán                   1-2 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Boca Unidos                        1-1 Douglas Haig                       [at Huracán Corrientes]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             1-1 Defensa y Justicia                 
Sarmiento (Junín)                  2-2 San Martín (San Juan)              
[Mar 15]
Banfield                           3-3 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
Independiente Rivadavia            1-2 Instituto                          
Unión (Santa Fe)                   2-2 Sportivo Belgrano                  
Villa San Carlos                   1-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
[Mar 16]
Talleres (Córdoba)                 0-1 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Apr 9]
Almirante Brown                    0-1 Crucero del Norte                  

Round 29:
[Mar 18]
Brown (Adrogué)                    1-0 Atlético Tucumán                   
[Mar 19]
Boca Unidos                        1-3 Aldosivi                           [at Huracán Corrientes]
Defensa y Justicia                 5-3 Banfield                           
Douglas Haig                       1-0 Crucero del Norte                  
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  3-0 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
Independiente (Avellaneda)         0-0 Villa San Carlos                   
Instituto                          1-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  1-0 Independiente Rivadavia            
Sportivo Belgrano                  3-1 Almirante Brown                    
[Mar 20]
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   1-0 Unión (Santa Fe)                   
San Martín (San Juan)              2-0 Talleres (Córdoba)                 

Round 30:
[Mar 23]
Aldosivi                           4-0 Douglas Haig                       [at José María Minella]
Atlético Tucumán                   0-1 Boca Unidos                        
Crucero del Norte                  2-1 Sportivo Belgrano                  
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             3-0 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
[Mar 24]
Almirante Brown                    1-3 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
Banfield                           0-0 Instituto                          
Independiente Rivadavia            0-0 Brown (Adrogué)                    
Sarmiento (Junín)                  2-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
Talleres (Córdoba)                 3-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Unión (Santa Fe)                   3-1 San Martín (San Juan)              
Villa San Carlos                   1-2 Defensa y Justicia                 

Round 31:
[Mar 29]
Aldosivi                           1-1 Atlético Tucumán                   [at José María Minella]
Boca Unidos                        3-0 Independiente Rivadavia            [at Huracán Corrientes]
Brown (Adrogué)                    0-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   3-1 Crucero del Norte                  
Independiente (Avellaneda)         3-0 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
Instituto                          3-2 Villa San Carlos                   
[Mar 30]
San Martín (San Juan)              1-1 Almirante Brown                    
[Mar 31]
Defensa y Justicia                 2-0 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
Douglas Haig                       1-0 Sportivo Belgrano                  
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  0-1 Unión (Santa Fe)                   
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  0-2 Banfield                           

Round 32:
[Apr 4]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             2-0 Boca Unidos                        
[Apr 5]
Almirante Brown                    1-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  [at Sportivo Italiano]
Atlético Tucumán                   3-0 Douglas Haig                       
Talleres (Córdoba)                 0-0 Defensa y Justicia                 [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Unión (Santa Fe)                   0-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
[Apr 6]
Banfield                           2-1 Brown (Adrogué)                    
Crucero del Norte                  1-0 San Martín (San Juan)              
Independiente Rivadavia            2-2 Aldosivi                           
Sarmiento (Junín)                  1-3 Instituto                          
Sportivo Belgrano                  0-0 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
Villa San Carlos                   1-0 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  

Round 33:
[Apr 11]
Defensa y Justicia                 0-0 Unión (Santa Fe)                   
[Apr 12]
Aldosivi                           1-1 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             [at José María Minella]
Brown (Adrogué)                    2-1 Villa San Carlos                   
Instituto                          1-1 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  1-1 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
San Martín (San Juan)              1-0 Sportivo Belgrano                  
[Apr 13]
Atlético Tucumán                   1-1 Independiente Rivadavia            
Boca Unidos                        2-1 Banfield                           [at Huracán Corrientes]
Douglas Haig                       2-0 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
[Apr 14]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  2-0 Crucero del Norte                  
Independiente (Avellaneda)         1-1 Almirante Brown                    

Round 34:
[Apr 18]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             2-0 Atlético Tucumán                   
Unión (Santa Fe)                   2-0 Instituto                          
Villa San Carlos                   0-2 Boca Unidos                        [abd at 0-2 in 44m, on May 9 score stood]
[Apr 19]
Almirante Brown                    0-0 Defensa y Justicia                 
Banfield                           3-0 Aldosivi                           
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   1-1 San Martín (San Juan)              
Independiente Rivadavia            1-1 Douglas Haig                       
[Apr 20]
Sarmiento (Junín)                  1-0 Brown (Adrogué)                    
Sportivo Belgrano                  1-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
Talleres (Córdoba)                 3-1 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Apr 21]
Crucero del Norte                  3-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)         

Round 35:
[Apr 26]
Aldosivi                           3-0 Villa San Carlos                   [at José María Minella]
Brown (Adrogué)                    2-2 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
Defensa y Justicia                 3-1 Crucero del Norte                  
Douglas Haig                       2-2 San Martín (San Juan)              
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  0-1 Unión (Santa Fe)                   
[Apr 27]
Boca Unidos                        1-0 Sarmiento (Junín)                  [at Huracán Corrientes]
Independiente Rivadavia            1-2 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Instituto                          2-1 Almirante Brown                    
[Apr 28]
Atlético Tucumán                   0-0 Banfield                           
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  0-2 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
Independiente (Avellaneda)         3-2 Sportivo Belgrano                  

Round 36:
[May 2]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             2-1 Douglas Haig                       [abd at 0-0 in 10m, on May 22 remaining 80m]
[May 3]
Banfield                           4-0 Independiente Rivadavia            
Crucero del Norte                  1-0 Instituto                          
Sarmiento (Junín)                  0-1 Aldosivi                           
Talleres (Córdoba)                 2-1 Boca Unidos                        [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Villa San Carlos                   0-2 Atlético Tucumán                   
[May 4]
Almirante Brown                    0-0 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   1-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
San Martín (San Juan)              2-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
Sportivo Belgrano                  4-2 Defensa y Justicia                 
Unión (Santa Fe)                   0-2 Brown (Adrogué)                    

Round 37:
[May 9]
Atlético Tucumán                   1-0 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
Boca Unidos                        3-0 Unión (Santa Fe)                   [at Huracán Corrientes]
Brown (Adrogué)                    0-2 Almirante Brown                    
Defensa y Justicia                 3-1 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
Independiente (Avellaneda)         2-0 San Martín (San Juan)              
Independiente Rivadavia            2-0 Villa San Carlos                   
Instituto                          1-0 Sportivo Belgrano                  
[May 10]
Aldosivi                           1-0 Talleres (Córdoba)                 [at José María Minella]
Douglas Haig                       0-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             3-0 Banfield                           
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  2-0 Crucero del Norte                  

Round 38:
[May 14]
Almirante Brown                    1-0 Boca Unidos                        
Crucero del Norte                  1-3 Brown (Adrogué)                    
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  1-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   1-1 Instituto                          
San Martín (San Juan)              0-1 Defensa y Justicia                 
Sarmiento (Junín)                  1-1 Independiente Rivadavia            
Sportivo Belgrano                  1-0 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Talleres (Córdoba)                 1-2 Atlético Tucumán                   [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Unión (Santa Fe)                   1-1 Aldosivi                           
Villa San Carlos                   0-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
[May 15]
Banfield                           1-1 Douglas Haig                       

Round 39:
[May 18]
Atlético Tucumán                   1-1 Unión (Santa Fe)                   
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             3-1 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  1-1 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   
[May 19]
Aldosivi                           3-0 Almirante Brown                    [at José María Minella]
Boca Unidos                        1-0 Crucero del Norte                  [at Huracán Corrientes]
Brown (Adrogué)                    0-0 Sportivo Belgrano                  
Defensa y Justicia                 0-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  
Douglas Haig                       1-2 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
Independiente Rivadavia            3-2 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
Instituto                          3-0 San Martín (San Juan)              
[May 20]
Banfield                           4-2 Villa San Carlos                   

Round 40:
[May 24]
Almirante Brown                    2-0 Atlético Tucumán                   
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  1-0 Instituto                          
Independiente (Avellaneda)         2-1 Defensa y Justicia                 
Sarmiento (Junín)                  0-0 Banfield                           
[May 25]
Crucero del Norte                  1-1 Aldosivi                           
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   2-0 Brown (Adrogué)                    
San Martín (San Juan)              0-2 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Sportivo Belgrano                  1-0 Boca Unidos                        
Unión (Santa Fe)                   1-1 Independiente Rivadavia            
[May 26]
Talleres (Córdoba)                 0-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Villa San Carlos                   0-2 Douglas Haig                       

Round 41:
[May 31]
Aldosivi                           0-0 Sportivo Belgrano                  [at José María Minella]
Banfield                           2-1 Talleres (Córdoba)                 
Boca Unidos                        1-1 Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   [at Huracán Corrientes]
Brown (Adrogué)                    1-2 San Martín (San Juan)              
Douglas Haig                       4-1 Defensa y Justicia                 
Independiente Rivadavia            1-0 Almirante Brown                    
Villa San Carlos                   1-3 Sarmiento (Junín)                  
[Jun 1]
Atlético Tucumán                   1-0 Crucero del Norte                  
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             1-0 Unión (Santa Fe)                   
Instituto                          1-2 Independiente (Avellaneda)         
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  0-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  

Round 42:
[Jun 6]
Crucero del Norte                  2-1 Independiente Rivadavia            
Defensa y Justicia                 1-0 Instituto                          
San Martín (San Juan)              2-0 Boca Unidos                        
Sarmiento (Junín)                  1-0 Douglas Haig                       
Talleres (Córdoba)                 3-2 Villa San Carlos                   [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Unión (Santa Fe)                   1-1 Banfield                           
[Jun 8]
Almirante Brown                    0-1 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)  1-0 Brown (Adrogué)                    
Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)   3-1 Aldosivi                           
Independiente (Avellaneda)         0-0 Patronato de la Juventud Católica  
Sportivo Belgrano                  0-1 Atlético Tucumán                   

Playoff [Jun 11]:
Independiente (Avellaneda)         2-0 Huracán (Buenos Aires)             [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Neutral stadium. As host: Independiente (Avellaneda).

Final Table:

 # Team                               G   W  D  L  Gf-Ga   P
 1.Banfield                          42  22 12  8  71-40  78 [Promoted to First Division]
 2.Defensa y Justicia                42  21 12  9  67-45  75 [Promoted to First Division]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Huracán (Buenos Aires)            42  19 10 13  43-30  67 (Playoff)
 4.Independiente (Avellaneda)        42  17 16  9  49-37  67 (Playoff)
-------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Atlético Tucumán                  42  16 16 10  44-36  64
 6.Instituto                         42  16 14 12  54-46  62
 7.Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)  42  16 13 13  41-35  61
 8.Crucero del Norte                 42  16 11 15  45-42  59
 9.San Martín (San Juan)             42  15 12 15  49-52  57
10.Unión (Santa Fe)                  42  12 19 11  48-48  55
11.Independiente Rivadavia           42  12 19 11  50-51  55
12.Sarmiento (Junín)                 42  15 10 17  45-47  55
13.Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires) 42  13 16 13  35-39  55
14.Boca Unidos                       42  12 18 12  43-46  54
15.Sportivo Belgrano                 42  14 11 17  39-40  53
16.Aldosivi                          42  11 18 13  42-47  51
17.Douglas Haig                      42  11 18 13  35-44  51
18.Brown (Adrogué)                   42  13 11 18  45-50  50
19.Patronato de la Juventud Católica 42  11 16 15  30-34  49
20.Talleres (Córdoba)                42  10 15 17  48-58  45
21.Almirante Brown                   42   9 15 18  30-48  42
22.Villa San Carlos                  42   4 12 26  31-69  24

Relegation Table:
                                        2011  2012  2013       Matches
 # Club                                /2012 /2013 /2014 Total Played  Average
 1.Banfield                                -    58    78   136     80    1.700
 2.Independiente (Avellaneda)              -     -    67    67     42    1.595
 3.Defensa y Justicia                     54    57    75   186    118    1.576
 4.Instituto                              70    39    62   171    118    1.449
 5.Huracán (Buenos Aires)                 46    54    67   167    118    1.415
 6.Sarmiento (Junín)                       -    58    55   113     80    1.412
 7.Patronato de la Juventud Católica      56    56    49   161    118    1.364
 8.San Martín (San Juan)                   -     -    57    57     42    1.357
 9.Atlético Tucumán                       42    51    64   157    118    1.330
10.Boca Unidos                            57    45    54   156    118    1.322
11.Unión (Santa Fe)                        -     -    55    55     42    1.309
12.Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)      56    43    55   154    118    1.305
13.Crucero del Norte                       -    45    59   104     80    1.300
14.Sportivo Belgrano                       -     -    53    53     42    1.261
15.Aldosivi                               53    44    51   148    118    1.254
16.Independiente Rivadavia                45    48    55   148    118    1.254
17.Douglas Haig                            -    49    51   100     80    1.250
18.Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)       34    50    61   145    118    1.228
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19.Almirante Brown                        55    46    42   143    118    1.211 (Relegated to Primera B)
20.Brown (Adrogué)                         -     -    50    50     42    1.190 (Relegated to Primera B)
21.Talleres (Córdoba)                      -     -    45    45     42    1.071 (Relegated to Argentino A)
22.Villa San Carlos                        -     -    24    24     42    0.571 (Relegated to Primera B)


Third Level

Primera División "B"
Torneo Argentino "A"

Campeonato de Primera División “B” 2013/2014 -

[First Division “B” Championship 2013/2014]


Campeonato | Relegation | Torneo Reducido

Campeonato

Final Table:  
                                      MP   W  D  L   F  C  PT
 1.Nueva Chicago                      40  20 13  7  42-23  73 (Promoted to Primera B Nacional)
 2.Temperley                          40  17 15  8  52-41  66 (Torneo Reducido)
 3.Atlanta                            40  16 17  7  40-25  65 (Torneo Reducido)
 4.Platense                           40  17 13 10  53-38  64 (Torneo Reducido)
 5.Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  40  15 16  9  33-24  61 (Relegated)
 6.Fénix                              40  17  9 14  53-47  60 (Torneo Reducido)
 7.Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        40  15 13 12  40-33  58
 8.Barracas Central                   40  14 16 10  39-34  58
 9.Deportivo Morón                    40  15 11 14  43-38  56
10.Chacarita Juniors                  40  14 12 14  41-43  54
11.Deportivo Merlo                    40  13 14 13  40-35  53
12.Almagro                            40  13 14 13  31-36  53
13.Tristán Suárez                     40  11 18 11  36-40  51
14.Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         40  11 15 14  34-34  48
15.Deportivo Armenio                  40  10 17 13  38-39  47
16.Acassuso                           40  10 17 13  36-39  47
17.UAI Urquiza                        40  13  8 19  37-52  47
18.Comunicaciones                     40  10 14 16  31-38  44
19.Villa Dálmine                      40  10 14 16  34-42  44
20.Flandria                           40   7 14 19  31-55  35 (Relegated)
21.Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         40   6 12 22  22-50  30

As Defensores de Belgrano was relegated to the fourth level, Fénix replaced them in Torneo Reducido.

Round 1:
[Ago 2]
Acassuso                            1-1  UAI Urquiza                        [at Platense]
Villa Dálmine                       0-1  Comunicaciones                     
[Ago 3]
Barracas Central                    0-0  Deportivo Armenio                  
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         2-0  Deportivo Morón                    
Platense                            2-0  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
[Ago 4]
Flandria                            0-1  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
Nueva Chicago                       1-1  Atlanta                            
[Ago 6]
Chacarita Juniors                   0-0  Tristán Suárez                     
Deportivo Merlo                     1-2  Temperley                          
[Ago 27]
Almagro                             1-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         [at Barracas Central]
Bye
Fénix                                    

Round 2:
[Ago 12]
Temperley                           2-1  Fénix                              
UAI Urquiza                         0-0  Platense                           
[Ago 13]
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   0-0  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Deportivo Armenio                   0-0  Nueva Chicago                      
Deportivo Morón                     0-0  Acassuso                           
[Ago 14]
Atlanta                             0-1  Villa Dálmine                      
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          1-0  Chacarita Juniors                  
Comunicaciones                      0-1  Almagro                            
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          0-0  Barracas Central                   
Tristán Suárez                      3-0  Deportivo Merlo                    
Bye
Flandria                                 

Round 3:
[Ago 17]
Fénix                               2-2  Tristán Suárez                     
Nueva Chicago                       0-0  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
Platense                            1-0  Deportivo Morón                    
[Ago 18]
Barracas Central                    2-2  UAI Urquiza                        
[Ago 19]
Acassuso                            2-2  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  [at Platense]
Almagro                             1-2  Atlanta                            [at Temperley]
Chacarita Juniors                   2-0  Comunicaciones                     
Deportivo Merlo                     2-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
Villa Dálmine                       1-2  Deportivo Armenio                  
[Ago 20]
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         3-0  Flandria                           
Bye
Temperley                                

Round 4:
[Ago 24]
Atlanta                             0-2  Chacarita Juniors                  
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          1-1  Fénix                              
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   3-0  Platense                           
Deportivo Armenio                   1-2  Almagro                            
Flandria                            0-3  Acassuso                           
Tristán Suárez                      1-1  Temperley                          
UAI Urquiza                         0-1  Nueva Chicago                      
[Ago 26]
Comunicaciones                      0-0  Deportivo Merlo                    [at Barracas Central]
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          1-0  Villa Dálmine                      
[Ago 27]
Deportivo Morón                     1-0  Barracas Central                   
Bye
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)              

Round 5:
[Ago 30]
Chacarita Juniors                   1-0  Deportivo Armenio                  
[Ago 31]
Barracas Central                    2-3  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
Deportivo Merlo                     1-2  Atlanta                            
Nueva Chicago                       1-1  Deportivo Morón                    
Temperley                           0-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
Villa Dálmine                       1-1  UAI Urquiza                        
[Sep 2]
Platense                            3-1  Flandria                           
[Sep 3]
Acassuso                            0-0  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        [at Platense]
Almagro                             1-1  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
Fénix                               1-0  Comunicaciones                     
Bye
Tristán Suárez                           

Round 6:
[Sep 6]
Deportivo Morón                     2-1  Villa Dálmine                      
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          0-0  Chacarita Juniors                  
[Sep 7]
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         1-1  Platense                           [abd at 0-0 in 62m, remaining 28m on Sep 25]
[Sep 8]
Flandria                            0-1  Barracas Central                   
[Sep 18]
Atlanta                             0-0  Fénix                              
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          0-0  Tristán Suárez                     
Comunicaciones                      2-1  Temperley                          
Deportivo Armenio                   0-0  Deportivo Merlo                    
UAI Urquiza                         1-0  Almagro                            
[Sep 25]
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   0-0  Nueva Chicago                      
Bye
Acassuso                                 

Round 7:
[Sep 10]
Chacarita Juniors                   3-0  UAI Urquiza                        
Deportivo Merlo                     1-1  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
Tristán Suárez                      2-1  Comunicaciones                     
Villa Dálmine                       2-1  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
[Sep 11]
Almagro                             0-1  Deportivo Morón                    
Barracas Central                    1-1  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Fénix                               2-0  Deportivo Armenio                  
Nueva Chicago                       1-0  Flandria                           
Platense                            1-1  Acassuso                           
Temperley                           0-0  Atlanta                            
Bye
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)               

Round 8:
[Sep 14]
Acassuso                            1-0  Barracas Central                   [at Platense]
Atlanta                             0-0  Tristán Suárez                     
Comunicaciones                      2-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   1-1  Almagro                            
Deportivo Armenio                   1-2  Temperley                          
Flandria                            0-0  Villa Dálmine                      
[Sep 15]
UAI Urquiza                         1-2  Deportivo Merlo                    
[Sep 17]
Deportivo Morón                     3-1  Chacarita Juniors                  
[Oct 25]
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          1-0  Fénix                              
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         0-1  Nueva Chicago                      
Bye
Platense                                 

Round 9:
[Sep 20]
Villa Dálmine                       0-0  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
[Sep 21]
Almagro                             0-0  Flandria                           
Barracas Central                    0-0  Platense                           
Chacarita Juniors                   0-2  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          0-2  Atlanta                            
Fénix                               0-1  UAI Urquiza                        
Nueva Chicago                       2-1  Acassuso                           
[Sep 22]
Tristán Suárez                      0-3  Deportivo Armenio                  
[Sep 24]
Deportivo Merlo                     2-2  Deportivo Morón                    
Temperley                           1-1  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
Bye
Comunicaciones                           

Round 10:
[Sep 27]
Acassuso                            0-0  Villa Dálmine                      [at Platense]
[Sep 28]
Atlanta                             0-0  Comunicaciones                     
Deportivo Armenio                   0-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
Flandria                            1-0  Chacarita Juniors                  
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         1-0  Almagro                            
UAI Urquiza                         1-4  Temperley                          
[Sep 29]
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   0-0  Deportivo Merlo                    
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          3-1  Tristán Suárez                     
[Sep 30]
Deportivo Morón                     2-3  Fénix                              
[Oct 1]
Platense                            1-1  Nueva Chicago                      
Bye
Barracas Central                         

Round 11:
[Oct 3]
Deportivo Merlo                     1-1  Flandria                           
[Oct 4]
Chacarita Juniors                   2-2  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Tristán Suárez                      2-0  UAI Urquiza                        
[Oct 5]
Almagro                             0-0  Acassuso                           
Comunicaciones                      1-0  Deportivo Armenio                  
Nueva Chicago                       0-0  Barracas Central                   
Temperley                           1-1  Deportivo Morón                    
[Oct 6]
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          0-2  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
Fénix                               0-0  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
Villa Dálmine                       2-0  Platense                           
Bye
Atlanta                                  

Round 12:
[Oct 8]
Acassuso                            1-1  Chacarita Juniors                  [at Platense]
Deportivo Armenio                   0-0  Atlanta                            
Deportivo Morón                     0-0  Tristán Suárez                     
[Oct 9]
Barracas Central                    0-1  Villa Dálmine                      
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   0-0  Temperley                          
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          0-2  Comunicaciones                     
Flandria                            1-4  Fénix                              
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         0-0  Deportivo Merlo                    
Platense                            2-0  Almagro                            
UAI Urquiza                         3-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
Bye
Nueva Chicago                            

Round 13:
[Oct 12]
Atlanta                             1-0  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
Chacarita Juniors                   0-1  Platense                           
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          0-0  Deportivo Morón                    
Comunicaciones                      0-2  UAI Urquiza                        
[Oct 13]
Deportivo Merlo                     1-0  Acassuso                           
Fénix                               0-1  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Tristán Suárez                      2-0  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
[Oct 14]
Almagro                             1-2  Barracas Central                   
Villa Dálmine                       1-1  Nueva Chicago                      
[Oct 23]
Temperley                           2-3  Flandria                           
Bye
Deportivo Armenio                        

Round 14:
[Oct 19]
Barracas Central                    1-0  Chacarita Juniors                  
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   0-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
Flandria                            2-0  Tristán Suárez                     
Nueva Chicago                       2-3  Almagro                            
Platense                            0-1  Deportivo Merlo                    
[Oct 20]
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          0-0  Deportivo Armenio                  
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         1-1  Temperley                          
[Oct 21]
Acassuso                            2-0  Fénix                              [at Platense]
UAI Urquiza                         1-2  Atlanta                            
[Oct 22]
Deportivo Morón                     2-1  Comunicaciones                     
Bye
Villa Dálmine                            

Round 15:
[Oct 28]
Temperley                           0-0  Acassuso                           
[Oct 29]
Atlanta                             1-0  Deportivo Morón                    
Chacarita Juniors                   1-0  Nueva Chicago                      
Comunicaciones                      0-0  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
Deportivo Armenio                   3-1  UAI Urquiza                        
Fénix                               2-4  Platense                           
[Oct 30]
Almagro                             1-0  Villa Dálmine                      
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          2-0  Flandria                           
Deportivo Merlo                     3-0  Barracas Central                   
Tristán Suárez                      1-0  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Bye
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)               

Round 16:
[Nov 2]
Acassuso                            0-0  Tristán Suárez                     [at Platense]
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   1-0  Atlanta                            
Flandria                            2-2  Comunicaciones                     
Nueva Chicago                       1-0  Deportivo Merlo                    
[Nov 3]
Barracas Central                    1-3  Fénix                              
Villa Dálmine                       1-1  Chacarita Juniors                  
[Nov 5]
Deportivo Morón                     3-0  Deportivo Armenio                  
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         1-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
Platense                            0-0  Temperley                          
UAI Urquiza                         0-2  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
Bye
Almagro                                  

Round 17:
[Nov 8]
Chacarita Juniors                   1-0  Almagro                            
[Nov 9]
Atlanta                             3-0  Flandria                           
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          1-1  Acassuso                           
Comunicaciones                      0-0  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Tristán Suárez                      0-1  Platense                           
[Nov 10]
Deportivo Armenio                   2-0  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
Deportivo Merlo                     0-0  Villa Dálmine                      
Fénix                               1-0  Nueva Chicago                      
Temperley                           1-0  Barracas Central                   
[Nov 12]
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          0-0  Deportivo Morón                    
Bye
UAI Urquiza                              

Round 18:
[Nov 16]
Almagro                             1-1  Deportivo Merlo                    
Barracas Central                    1-0  Tristán Suárez                     
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   1-0  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
Nueva Chicago                       0-0  Temperley                          
Platense                            1-2  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
Villa Dálmine                       0-2  Fénix                              
[Nov 17]
Acassuso                            0-2  Comunicaciones                     [at Platense]
Flandria                            1-3  Deportivo Armenio                  [at Almagro]
[Nov 19]
Deportivo Morón                     4-2  UAI Urquiza                        
[Dec 4]
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         1-1  Atlanta                            [at Deportivo Merlo]
Bye
Chacarita Juniors                        

Round 19:
[Nov 23]
Atlanta                             4-1  Acassuso                           
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          0-0  Barracas Central                   
Comunicaciones                      1-0  Platense                           
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          1-0  Flandria                           
Fénix                               0-1  Almagro                            
UAI Urquiza                         0-0  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
[Nov 24]
Deportivo Armenio                   2-0  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Tristán Suárez                      1-0  Nueva Chicago                      
[Nov 26]
Deportivo Merlo                     0-1  Chacarita Juniors                  
Temperley                           1-0  Villa Dálmine                      
Bye
Deportivo Morón                          

Round 20:
[Nov 29]
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         1-0  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         [at Deportivo Merlo]
Platense                            1-1  Atlanta                            
[Nov 30]
Barracas Central                    1-1  Comunicaciones                     
Chacarita Juniors                   1-3  Fénix                              
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   0-2  Deportivo Morón                    
Flandria                            0-2  UAI Urquiza                        [at Deportivo Armenio]
Villa Dálmine                       0-0  Tristán Suárez                     
[Dec 1]
Acassuso                            0-2  Deportivo Armenio                  [at Platense, abd at 0-1 in 68m, awd on Feb 7]
[Dec 3]
Almagro                             1-2  Temperley                          
Nueva Chicago                       2-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
Bye
Deportivo Merlo                          

Round 21:
[Dec 6]
Fénix                               1-0  Deportivo Merlo                    
[Dec 7]
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          2-1  Villa Dálmine                      
Comunicaciones                      1-2  Nueva Chicago                      
Deportivo Armenio                   0-0  Platense                           
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          0-1  Acassuso                           
[Dec 8]
Atlanta                             1-0  Barracas Central                   
Deportivo Morón                     4-0  Flandria                           
Temperley                           1-2  Chacarita Juniors                  
Tristán Suárez                      0-0  Almagro                            
[Dec 9]
UAI Urquiza                         1-0  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Bye
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)        

Round 22:
[Feb 7]
Deportivo Morón                     0-2  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Temperley                           3-3  Deportivo Merlo                    
[Feb 8]
Atlanta                             1-2  Nueva Chicago                      
Comunicaciones                      1-1  Villa Dálmine                      
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   1-0  Flandria                           
Deportivo Armenio                   2-2  Barracas Central                   
UAI Urquiza                         1-1  Acassuso                           
[Feb 19]
Tristán Suárez                      1-2  Chacarita Juniors                  
[Mar 4]
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          2-0  Almagro                            
[Mar 6]
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          0-1  Platense                           
Bye
Fénix                                    

Round 23:
[Feb 11]
Fénix                               4-3  Temperley                          
Nueva Chicago                       2-0  Deportivo Armenio                  
Platense                            3-0  UAI Urquiza                        
[Feb 12]
Almagro                             1-0  Comunicaciones                     
Acassuso                            2-0  Deportivo Morón                    [at Platense]
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         1-2  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  [at Quilmes]
[Mar 4]
Deportivo Merlo                     3-0  Tristán Suárez                     
[Mar 5]
Villa Dálmine                       0-2  Atlanta                            
[Apr 16]
Barracas Central                    2-0  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
Chacarita Juniors                   1-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
Bye
Flandria                                 

Round 24:
[Feb 15]
Atlanta                             1-0  Almagro                            
Comunicaciones                      1-1  Chacarita Juniors                  
Deportivo Armenio                   2-3  Villa Dálmine                      
Flandria                            4-0  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Tristán Suárez                      2-2  Fénix                              
[Feb 16]
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   0-0  Acassuso                           
[Feb 17]
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          1-3  Deportivo Merlo                    
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          0-2  Nueva Chicago                      
UAI Urquiza                         2-1  Barracas Central                   
[Feb 18]
Deportivo Morón                     2-3  Platense                           
Bye
Temperley                                

Round 25:
[Feb 21]
Almagro                             1-0  Deportivo Armenio                  
[Feb 22]
Acassuso                            0-0  Flandria                           [at Platense]
Barracas Central                    1-1  Deportivo Morón                    
Chacarita Juniors                   1-2  Atlanta                            
Nueva Chicago                       1-0  UAI Urquiza                        
Villa Dálmine                       1-0  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
[Feb 23]
Deportivo Merlo                     1-0  Comunicaciones                     
Platense                            0-0  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
[Feb 24]
Fénix                               0-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
[Feb 25]
Temperley                           1-2  Tristán Suárez                     
Bye
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)              

Round 26:
[Feb 28]
Deportivo Morón                     0-1  Nueva Chicago                      
[Mar 1]
Atlanta                             0-0  Deportivo Merlo                    
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          1-2  Temperley                          
Comunicaciones                      1-1  Fénix                              
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          1-1  Almagro                            [at Temperley]
Flandria                            0-4  Platense                           
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         2-0  Acassuso                           [at Arsenal]
UAI Urquiza                         1-2  Villa Dálmine                      
[Mar 2]
Deportivo Armenio                   2-2  Chacarita Juniors                  
[Mar 4]
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   0-1  Barracas Central                   
Bye
Tristán Suárez                           

Round 27:
[Mar 7]
Temperley                           2-1  Comunicaciones                     
[Mar 8]
Almagro                             1-0  UAI Urquiza                        
Barracas Central                    3-1  Flandria                           
Nueva Chicago                       1-0  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
Villa Dálmine                       3-1  Deportivo Morón                    
[Mar 9]
Chacarita Juniors                   1-0  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
Fénix                               2-3  Atlanta                            
Tristán Suárez                      2-1  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
[Mar 10]
Deportivo Merlo                     1-1  Deportivo Armenio                  
Platense                            0-0  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Bye
Acassuso                                 

Round 28:
[Mar 11]
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   0-0  Villa Dálmine                      
Deportivo Morón                     0-0  Almagro                            
Flandria                            0-0  Nueva Chicago                      
[Mar 12]
Atlanta                             1-1  Temperley                          
Comunicaciones                      1-1  Tristán Suárez                     
UAI Urquiza                         0-0  Chacarita Juniors                  
[Mar 13]
Acassuso                            2-0  Platense                           [at Villa Dálmine]
Deportivo Armenio                   1-3  Fénix                              
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          0-0  Deportivo Merlo                    
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         2-0  Barracas Central                   
Bye
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)               

Round 29:
[Mar 15]
Almagro                             2-1  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
Tristán Suárez                      1-0  Atlanta                            
Villa Dálmine                       1-1  Flandria                           
[Mar 16]
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          1-3  Comunicaciones                     
Deportivo Merlo                     4-0  UAI Urquiza                        
Temperley                           1-1  Deportivo Armenio                  
[Mar 17]
Barracas Central                    2-0  Acassuso                           
Fénix                               4-2  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
[Mar 18]
Chacarita Juniors                   0-2  Deportivo Morón                    
Nueva Chicago                       3-2  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Bye
Platense                                 

Round 30:
[Mar 22]
Acassuso                            1-2  Nueva Chicago                      [at Colegiales (Florida Oeste)]
Atlanta                             2-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   2-0  Chacarita Juniors                  
Deportivo Armenio                   3-0  Tristán Suárez                     
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          3-2  Temperley                          
Flandria                            3-0  Almagro                            
[Mar 23]
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         1-0  Villa Dálmine                      
Platense                            2-3  Barracas Central                   
[Mar 24]
UAI Urquiza                         2-1  Fénix                              
[Mar 25]
Deportivo Morón                     0-2  Deportivo Merlo                    
Bye
Comunicaciones                           

Round 31:
[Mar 29]
Chacarita Juniors                   1-1  Flandria                           
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          1-3  Deportivo Armenio                  
Comunicaciones                      0-0  Atlanta                            
Deportivo Merlo                     1-0  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
Fénix                               2-0  Deportivo Morón                    
Nueva Chicago                       3-1  Platense                           
[Mar 30]
Tristán Suárez                      0-0  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
[Mar 31]
Almagro                             0-0  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Temperley                           2-1  UAI Urquiza                        
Villa Dálmine                       2-1  Acassuso                           
Bye
Barracas Central                         

Round 32:
[Apr 5]
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          2-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
[Apr 6]
Platense                            2-0  Villa Dálmine                      
UAI Urquiza                         1-2  Tristán Suárez                     
[Apr 30]
Barracas Central                    0-0  Nueva Chicago                      
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   3-1  Fénix                              
Deportivo Armenio                   0-0  Comunicaciones                     
Deportivo Morón                     1-2  Temperley                          
Flandria                            3-0  Deportivo Merlo                    
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         5-1  Chacarita Juniors                  
[May 7]
Acassuso                            1-1  Almagro                            [at Colegiales (Florida Oeste)]
Bye
Atlanta                                  

Round 33:
[Apr 8]
Fénix                               0-0  Flandria                           
[Apr 9]
Atlanta                             1-1  Deportivo Armenio                  
Chacarita Juniors                   2-1  Acassuso                           
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          0-1  UAI Urquiza                        
Comunicaciones                      0-0  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
Deportivo Merlo                     2-4  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Temperley                           1-0  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
Tristán Suárez                      0-1  Deportivo Morón                    
Villa Dálmine                       2-3  Barracas Central                   
[Apr 10]
Almagro                             2-1  Platense                           
Bye
Nueva Chicago                            

Round 34:
[Apr 12]
Acassuso                            1-0  Deportivo Merlo                    [at Colegiales (Florida Oeste)]
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   1-0  Tristán Suárez                     
Flandria                            0-1  Temperley                          
Nueva Chicago                       2-0  Villa Dálmine                      
UAI Urquiza                         2-0  Comunicaciones                     
[Apr 13]
Barracas Central                    1-1  Almagro                            
Deportivo Morón                     2-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          1-1  Atlanta                            
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         1-2  Fénix                              
Platense                            2-2  Chacarita Juniors                  
Bye
Deportivo Armenio                        

Round 35:
[Apr 18]
Almagro                             0-2  Nueva Chicago                      
Fénix                               1-2  Acassuso                           [at Villa Dálmine]
Temperley                           0-1  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Tristán Suárez                      3-3  Flandria                           
[Apr 19]
Atlanta                             0-0  UAI Urquiza                        
Chacarita Juniors                   0-0  Barracas Central                   
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          0-1  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
Comunicaciones                      0-1  Deportivo Morón                    
Deportivo Armenio                   1-0  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
Deportivo Merlo                     0-1  Platense                           
Bye
Villa Dálmine                            

Round 36:
[Apr 22]
Acassuso                            2-3  Temperley                          [at Colegiales (Florida Oeste)]
Barracas Central                    1-0  Deportivo Merlo                    
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   2-0  Comunicaciones                     
Deportivo Morón                     2-1  Atlanta                            
Flandria                            0-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         0-1  Tristán Suárez                     
Nueva Chicago                       1-3  Chacarita Juniors                  
UAI Urquiza                         2-1  Deportivo Armenio                  
Villa Dálmine                       2-1  Almagro                            
[Apr 23]
Platense                            2-0  Fénix                              
Bye
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)               

Round 37:
[Apr 26]
Atlanta                             1-1  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
Chacarita Juniors                   1-1  Villa Dálmine                      
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          2-0  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Comunicaciones                      3-1  Flandria                           
Deportivo Merlo                     0-0  Nueva Chicago                      
Fénix                               0-1  Barracas Central                   
[Apr 27]
Deportivo Armenio                   0-2  Deportivo Morón                    
Temperley                           2-1  Platense                           
Tristán Suárez                      0-0  Acassuso                           
[Apr 28]
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          3-1  UAI Urquiza                        
Bye
Almagro                                  

Round 38:
[May 3]
Almagro                             2-1  Chacarita Juniors                  
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   0-0  Deportivo Armenio                  
Nueva Chicago                       3-0  Fénix                              
Villa Dálmine                       0-1  Deportivo Merlo                    
[May 4]
Acassuso                            2-1  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         [at Villa Dálmine]
Barracas Central                    0-0  Temperley                          
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         1-0  Comunicaciones                     
[May 5]
Flandria                            0-0  Atlanta                            
[May 6]
Deportivo Morón                     0-0  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
Platense                            4-3  Tristán Suárez                     
Bye
UAI Urquiza                              

Round 39:
[May 10]
Atlanta                             1-0  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          2-2  Platense                           
Comunicaciones                      1-1  Acassuso                           
Deportivo Armenio                   0-0  Flandria                           
Deportivo Merlo                     1-2  Almagro                            
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          2-2  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
Fénix                               2-1  Villa Dálmine                      
Tristán Suárez                      1-1  Barracas Central                   
UAI Urquiza                         2-0  Deportivo Morón                    
[May 11]
Temperley                           2-0  Nueva Chicago                      
Bye
Chacarita Juniors                        

Round 40:
[May 13]
Barracas Central                    3-0  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
Chacarita Juniors                   1-2  Deportivo Merlo                    
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)   1-0  UAI Urquiza                        
Flandria                            2-1  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         1-1  Deportivo Armenio                  
Platense                            4-1  Comunicaciones                     
[May 14]
Acassuso                            0-1  Atlanta                            [at Colegiales (Florida Oeste)]
Almagro                             0-0  Fénix                              
Nueva Chicago                       0-0  Tristán Suárez                     
Villa Dálmine                       1-2  Temperley                          
Bye
Deportivo Morón                          

Round 41:
[May 17]
Atlanta                             0-1  Platense                           
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)          0-1  Nueva Chicago                      
Comunicaciones                      0-1  Barracas Central                   
Deportivo Armenio                   0-3  Acassuso                           
Deportivo Morón                     0-1  Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)          3-0  Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        
Temperley                           0-0  Almagro                            
Tristán Suárez                      1-1  Villa Dálmine                      
UAI Urquiza                         1-0  Flandria                           
[May 19]
Fénix                               1-0  Chacarita Juniors                  
Bye
Deportivo Merlo                          

Round 42:
[May 24]
Acassuso                            1-3  Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         [at UAI Urquiza]
Nueva Chicago                       0-1  Comunicaciones                     
[May 25]
Barracas Central                    1-1  Atlanta                            
Chacarita Juniors                   2-0  Temperley                          
Deportivo Merlo                     0-1  Fénix                              
Flandria                            0-0  Deportivo Morón                    
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         2-0  UAI Urquiza                        
Platense                            0-0  Deportivo Armenio                  
Villa Dálmine                       1-1  Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         
[May 26]
Almagro                             1-1  Tristán Suárez                     
Bye
Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)        

Final Table:  
                                      MP   W  D  L   F  C  PT
 1.Nueva Chicago                      40  20 13  7  42-23  73 (Promoted to Primera B Nacional)
 2.Temperley                          40  17 15  8  52-41  66 (Torneo Reducido)
 3.Atlanta                            40  16 17  7  40-25  65 (Torneo Reducido)
 4.Platense                           40  17 13 10  53-38  64 (Torneo Reducido)
 5.Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires)  40  15 16  9  33-24  61 (Relegated)
 6.Fénix                              40  17  9 14  53-47  60 (Torneo Reducido)
 7.Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)        40  15 13 12  40-33  58
 8.Barracas Central                   40  14 16 10  39-34  58
 9.Deportivo Morón                    40  15 11 14  43-38  56
10.Chacarita Juniors                  40  14 12 14  41-43  54
11.Deportivo Merlo                    40  13 14 13  40-35  53
12.Almagro                            40  13 14 13  31-36  53
13.Tristán Suárez                     40  11 18 11  36-40  51
14.Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)         40  11 15 14  34-34  48
15.Deportivo Armenio                  40  10 17 13  38-39  47
16.Acassuso                           40  10 17 13  36-39  47
17.UAI Urquiza                        40  13  8 19  37-52  47
18.Comunicaciones                     40  10 14 16  31-38  44
19.Villa Dálmine                      40  10 14 16  34-42  44
20.Flandria                           40   7 14 19  31-55  35 (Relegated)
21.Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         40   6 12 22  22-50  30

As Defensores de Belgrano was relegated to the fourth level, Fénix replaced them in Torneo Reducido.

Relegation Table:

                                   2011  2012  2013 
                                  /2012 /2013 /2014 Total  MP Average
 1.Nueva Chicago                     70     -    73   143  80   1.787
 2.Platense                          61    70    64   195 120   1.625
 3.Atlanta                            -    65    65   130  80   1.625
 4.Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)        72    63    48   183 120   1.525
 5.Fénix                              -     -    60    60  40   1.500
 6.Almagro                           54    64    53   171 120   1.425
 7.Chacarita Juniors                  -    60    54   114  80   1.425
 8.Temperley                         46    55    66   167 120   1.391
 9.Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)       61    48    58   167 120   1.391
10.Deportivo Merlo                    -     -    53    53  40   1.325
11.Comunicaciones                    60    54    44   158 120   1.316
12.Deportivo Armenio                 50    58    47   155 120   1.291
13.Barracas Central                  40    56    58   154 120   1.283
14.Acassuso                          55    48    47   150 120   1.250
15.Colegiales (Florida Oeste)        73    44    30   147 120   1.225
16.Tristán Suárez                    45    50    51   146 120   1.216
17.UAI Urquiza                        -     -    47    47  40   1.175
18.Deportivo Morón                   35    47    56   138 120   1.150
19.Villa Dálmine                      -    48    44    92  80   1.150
20.Defensores de Belgrano (B. Aires) 41    35    61   137 120   1.141 (Relegated to Primera C)
21.Flandria                          50    48    35   133 120   1.108 (Relegated to Primera C)

Torneo “Reducido” por el 2º Ascenso a la 1ra. “B” Nacional ["Reduced" Tournament for the 2nd Promotion to 1st National B]

Semifinals First leg [May 28]: Fénix 0-0 Temperley Platense 0-0 Atlanta Second leg [Jun 1]: Atlanta [3] 1-1 [4] Platense [pso] Temperley 2-0 Fénix Final First leg [Jun 5]: Platense 1-0 Temperley Second leg [Jun 8]: Temperley [5] 1-0 [4] Platense [pso] Temperley won the Reduced Tournament and the promotion to the National B First Division (second level).

Torneo Argentino 2013/2014 Categoría "A"

This tournament is ruled by the Consejo Federal [Federal Council].

1.First Phase 1.1.North Zone 1.2.South Zone 2.Second Phase 2.1.Nonagonal Championship 2.2.Repechage 2.2.1.Group A 2.2.2.Group B 2.2.3.Group C 3.Third Phase 4.Fourth Phase 5.Fifth Phase 6.Sixth Phase 7.Relegation

1.First Phase 1.1.North Zone 1.Tiro Federal Argentino 22 9 8 5 30-20 35 (Nonagonal) 2.Guaraní Antonio Franco 22 10 5 7 19-20 35 (Nonagonal) 3.San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 22 8 10 4 21-16 34 (Nonagonal) 4.Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 22 10 4 8 22-19 34 (Nonagonal) 5.Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 22 8 7 7 23-23 31 ( 2 Repechaje B) 6.Atlético San Jorge 22 9 4 9 22-23 31 ( 3 Repechaje C) 7.Juventud Antoniana 22 7 9 6 21-17 30 ( 4 Repechaje C) 8.Libertad (Sunchales) 22 7 9 6 22-19 30 ( 5 Repechaje B) 9.Central Norte (Salta) 22 6 8 8 26-27 26 (10 Repechaje C) 10.Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 22 7 4 11 25-36 25 (11 Repechaje B) 11.Gimnasia y Tiro 22 5 6 11 26-30 21 (12 Repechaje A) 12.Chaco For Ever 22 3 12 7 24-31 21 (13 Repechaje C) 1.2.South Zone 1.Ramón Santamarina 22 13 6 3 33-21 45 (Nonagonal) 2.Juventud Unida Universitario 22 11 5 6 35-20 38 (Nonagonal) 3.Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 22 11 4 7 34-23 37 (Nonagonal) 4.Guillermo Brown 22 9 6 7 31-24 33 (Nonagonal) 5.Comisión Actividades Infantiles 22 10 3 9 37-33 33 (Nonagonal) 6.Cipolletti 22 9 5 8 29-25 32 ( 1 Repechaje A) 7.Deportivo Maipú 22 7 8 7 24-32 29 ( 6 Repechaje A) 8.Unión (Mar del Plata) 22 7 7 8 26-27 28 ( 7 Repechaje A) 9.Alvarado 22 6 9 7 13-16 27 ( 8 Repechaje B) 10.Estudiantes (San Luis) 22 7 6 9 28-32 27 ( 9 Repechaje C) 11.Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 22 4 6 12 22-37 18 (14 Repechaje B) 12.Rivadavia 22 4 3 15 18-40 15 (15 Repechaje A) Top 4 and best 5th position to Nonagonal Championship. The rest was rearranged into a new table: . Positions 1, 6, 7, 12 and 15 to Group A. . Positions 2, 5, 8, 11 and 14 to Group B. . Positions 3, 4, 9, 10 and 13 to Group C. 2.Second Phase 2.1.Campeonato Nonagonal [Nonagonal Championship] 1.Ramón Santamarina 8 6 1 1 15- 6 19 (champion and promoted to second level) 2.Comisión Actividades Infantiles 8 5 2 1 19- 9 17 (Fourth phase) 3.Guaraní Antonio Franco 8 4 1 3 15-16 13 (Fourth phase) 4.Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 8 4 0 4 10-15 12 (Third phase) 5.San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 8 3 2 3 14-10 11 (Third phase) 6.Guillermo Brown 8 2 3 3 8-13 9 (Third phase) 7.Tiro Federal Argentino 8 2 2 4 9-12 8 (Third phase) 8.Juventud Unida Universitario 8 2 1 5 11-15 7 (Third phase) 9.Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 8 1 2 5 7-12 5 (Third phase) 2.2.Repechaje [Repechage] 2.2.1.Group A 1.Cipolletti 8 4 2 2 7- 8 14 (Third phase) 2.Gimnasia y Tiro 8 3 3 2 11- 7 12 (Third phase) 3.Unión (Mar del Plata) 8 2 4 2 11- 9 10 4.Rivadavia 8 2 3 3 11-14 9 (relegated) 5.Deportivo Maipú 8 1 4 3 13-15 7 2.2.2.Group B 1.Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 8 4 3 1 12- 6 15 (Third phase) 2.Libertad (Sunchales) 8 2 6 0 10- 6 12 (Third phase) 3.Alvarado 8 3 3 2 11- 9 12 4.Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 8 2 4 2 7- 5 10 5.Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 8 0 2 6 3-17 2 (relegated) 2.2.3.Group C 1.Chaco For Ever 8 6 0 2 13- 5 18 (Third phase) 2.Estudiantes (San Luis) 8 3 3 2 8- 7 12 (Third phase) 3.Central Norte (Salta) 8 3 2 3 8- 9 11 (playoff) 4.Atlético San Jorge 8 2 2 4 6- 9 8 5.Juventud Antoniana 8 2 1 5 7-12 7 (playoff) 3.Third Phase Matches played on home/away basis. The teams with best performance would advance in case of draw in points and goals. 1.Estudiantes (San Luis) 2 1 0 1 5- 4 3 (Fourth phase) 2.Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 2 1 0 1 4- 5 3 1.San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 2 2 0 0 4- 2 6 (Fourth phase) 2.Libertad (Sunchales) 2 0 0 2 2- 4 0 1.Guillermo Brown 2 1 0 1 3- 3 3 (Fourth phase) 2.Gimnasia y Tiro 2 1 0 1 3- 3 3 1.Tiro Federal Argentino 2 1 0 1 3- 2 3 (Fourth phase) 2.Cipolletti 2 1 0 1 2- 3 3 Tiro Federal Argentino advanced due to best performance. 1.Juventud Unida Universitario 2 2 0 0 3- 0 6 (Fourth phase) 2.Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 2 0 0 2 0- 3 0 1.Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 2 1 1 0 5- 2 4 (Fourth phase) 2.Chaco For Ever 2 0 1 1 2- 5 1 4.Fourth Phase 1.Comisión Actividades Infantiles 2 1 0 1 4- 4 3 (Fifth phase) 2.Estudiantes (San Luis) 2 1 0 1 4- 4 3 Comisión Actividades Infantiles advanced due to best performanance. 1.Juvenud Unida Universitario 2 1 1 0 2- 1 4 (Fifth phase) 2.San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 2 0 1 1 1- 2 1 1.Guaraní Antonio Franco 2 1 0 1 5- 3 3 (Fifth phase) 2.Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 2 1 0 1 3- 5 3 1.Tiro Federal Argentino 2 1 1 0 2- 1 4 (Fifth phase) 2.Guillermo Brown 2 0 1 1 1- 2 1 5.Fifth Phase 1.Juventud Unida Universitario 2 1 1 0 3- 2 4 (Sixth phase) 2.Comisión Actividades Infantiles 2 0 1 1 2- 3 1 1.Guaraní Antonio Franco 2 1 0 1 3- 3 3 (Sixth phase) 2.Tiro Federal Argentino 2 1 0 1 3- 3 3 Guaraní Antonio Franco advanced due to best performance. 6.Sixth Phase 1.Guaraní Antonio Franco 2 1 0 1 2- 2 3 (promoted to second level) 2.Juventud Unida Universitario 2 1 0 1 2- 2 3 Guaraní Antonio Franco advanced due to best performance. 7.Against Relegation Playoff 1.Juventud Antoniana 1 0 1 0 0- 0 1 2.Central Norte (Salta) 1 0 1 0 0- 0 1 (relegated) Juventud Antoniana won on Penalty Shootout.

1.First Phase

1.1.North Zone

Round 1: [Aug 17] Atlético San Jorge 1-0 Central Norte (Salta) [at Atlético Tucumán] [Aug 18] Chaco For Ever 1-2 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 1-0 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) Gimnasia y Tiro 2-1 Tiro Federal Argentino Juventud Antoniana 1-0 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Libertad (Sunchales) 2-0 Guaraní Antonio Franco Round 2: [Aug 25] Central Norte (Salta) 0-1 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Gimnasia y Tiro 0-1 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 1-0 Atlético San Jorge San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 0-0 Libertad (Sunchales) Tiro Federal Argentino 0-0 Juventud Antoniana [Aug 26] Guaraní Antonio Franco 0-0 Chaco For Ever Round 3: [Aug 31] Atlético San Jorge 2-0 Guaraní Antonio Franco [at Atlético Tucumán] [Sep 1] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 1-0 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) Chaco For Ever 0-2 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 2-1 Central Norte (Salta) Juventud Antoniana 0-0 Gimnasia y Tiro [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Libertad (Sunchales) 0-0 Tiro Federal Argentino Round 4: [Sep 6] Gimnasia y Tiro 1-2 Libertad (Sunchales) [Sep 7] San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 0-1 Atlético San Jorge Tiro Federal Argentino 2-2 Chaco For Ever [Sep 8] Guaraní Antonio Franco 4-1 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) Juventud Antoniana 4-1 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 2-1 Central Norte (Salta) Round 5: [Sep 14] Atlético San Jorge 1-0 Tiro Federal Argentino [at Atlético Tucumán] Central Norte (Salta) 0-0 Guaraní Antonio Franco [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] [Sep 15] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 0-0 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) Chaco For Ever 2-2 Gimnasia y Tiro Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 0-2 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) Libertad (Sunchales) 2-2 Juventud Antoniana Round 6: [Sep 20] Gimnasia y Tiro 4-2 Atlético San Jorge Juventud Antoniana 2-2 Chaco For Ever [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] [Sep 22] Guaraní Antonio Franco 0-0 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) Libertad (Sunchales) 2-0 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 1-1 Central Norte (Salta) Tiro Federal Argentino 2-2 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) Round 7: [Sep 28] Atlético San Jorge 1-0 Juventud Antoniana [at San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán)] [Sep 29] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 1-0 Gimnasia y Tiro Central Norte (Salta) 1-1 Tiro Federal Argentino [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Chaco For Ever 0-0 Libertad (Sunchales) Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 0-1 Guaraní Antonio Franco Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 1-2 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) Round 8: [Oct 4] Chaco For Ever 4-4 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) Gimnasia y Tiro 2-2 Central Norte (Salta) Juventud Antoniana 0-0 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] [Oct 6] Libertad (Sunchales) 1-0 Atlético San Jorge San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 1-3 Guaraní Antonio Franco Tiro Federal Argentino 1-0 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) Round 9: [Oct 12] Atlético San Jorge 0-1 Chaco For Ever [at Atlético Tucumán] Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 1-2 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) [Oct 13] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 1-3 Libertad (Sunchales) Central Norte (Salta) 2-0 Juventud Antoniana [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Guaraní Antonio Franco 0-2 Tiro Federal Argentino Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 3-0 Gimnasia y Tiro Round 10: [Oct 18] Chaco For Ever 1-0 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) [Oct 19] Atlético San Jorge 2-0 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) [at Central Norte (San Miguel Tuc.)] Tiro Federal Argentino 1-0 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) [Oct 20] Gimnasia y Tiro 0-0 Guaraní Antonio Franco Juventud Antoniana 2-1 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Libertad (Sunchales) 3-1 Central Norte (Salta) Round 11: [Oct 25] Central Norte (Salta) 3-3 Chaco For Ever [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] [Oct 29] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 1-1 Atlético San Jorge Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 3-2 Tiro Federal Argentino San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 1-0 Gimnasia y Tiro [Oct 30] Guaraní Antonio Franco 1-0 Juventud Antoniana Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 2-1 Libertad (Sunchales) Round 12: [Nov 2] Central Norte (Salta) 2-0 Atlético San Jorge [at Gimnasia y Tiro] San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 1-0 Juventud Antoniana [Nov 3] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 1-0 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) Guaraní Antonio Franco 1-0 Libertad (Sunchales) Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 1-0 Chaco For Ever Tiro Federal Argentino 1-1 Gimnasia y Tiro Round 13: [Nov 10] Atlético San Jorge 0-0 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) [at Atlético Tucumán] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 1-0 Central Norte (Salta) Chaco For Ever 0-0 Guaraní Antonio Franco Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 4-3 Gimnasia y Tiro Libertad (Sunchales) 1-1 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) [Nov 11] Juventud Antoniana 2-1 Tiro Federal Argentino [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Round 14: [Nov 15] Central Norte (Salta) 3-0 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) [at Gimnasia y Tiro] [Nov 17] Gimnasia y Tiro 2-3 Juventud Antoniana Guaraní Antonio Franco 2-1 Atlético San Jorge Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 2-1 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 3-1 Chaco For Ever Tiro Federal Argentino 3-0 Libertad (Sunchales) Round 15 [Nov 24]: Atlético San Jorge 0-0 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) [at San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán)] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 4-0 Guaraní Antonio Franco Central Norte (Salta) 2-0 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Chaco For Ever 1-2 Tiro Federal Argentino Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 0-0 Juventud Antoniana Libertad (Sunchales) 1-1 Gimnasia y Tiro Round 16: [Nov 30] San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 1-1 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) [Dec 1] Gimnasia y Tiro 1-0 Chaco For Ever Guaraní Antonio Franco 3-1 Central Norte (Salta) Juventud Antoniana 0-0 Libertad (Sunchales) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 0-1 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) Tiro Federal Argentino 1-0 Atlético San Jorge Round 17: [Dec 6] Central Norte (Salta) 2-2 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] [Dec 7] Chaco For Ever 0-0 Juventud Antoniana Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 0-0 Libertad (Sunchales) [Dec 8] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 0-0 Tiro Federal Argentino Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 0-1 Guaraní Antonio Franco [Dec 9] Atlético San Jorge 2-1 Gimnasia y Tiro [at Atlético Tucumán] Round 18: [Feb 8] San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 1-1 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) [Feb 9] Gimnasia y Tiro 3-0 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) Guaraní Antonio Franco 1-0 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) Juventud Antoniana 2-0 Atlético San Jorge [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Libertad (Sunchales) 2-0 Chaco For Ever Tiro Federal Argentino 3-0 Central Norte (Salta) Round 19: [Feb 15] Atlético San Jorge 2-0 Libertad (Sunchales) [at Atlético Tucumán] [Feb 16] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 2-0 Juventud Antoniana Central Norte (Salta) 1-0 Gimnasia y Tiro [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 1-2 Chaco For Ever Guaraní Antonio Franco 0-1 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 1-0 Tiro Federal Argentino Round 20: [Feb 21] Chaco For Ever 1-1 Atlético San Jorge Gimnasia y Tiro 3-1 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) [Feb 23] Juventud Antoniana 0-0 Central Norte (Salta) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Libertad (Sunchales) 0-1 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 0-0 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) Tiro Federal Argentino 2-1 Guaraní Antonio Franco Round 21 [Mar 2]: Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 2-2 Chaco For Ever Central Norte (Salta) 2-1 Libertad (Sunchales) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 4-2 Atlético San Jorge Guaraní Antonio Franco 1-0 Gimnasia y Tiro Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 1-0 Juventud Antoniana San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 1-1 Tiro Federal Argentino Round 22 [Mar 9]: Atlético San Jorge 3-2 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) [at Atlético Tucumán] Chaco For Ever 1-1 Central Norte (Salta) Gimnasia y Tiro 0-1 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) Juventud Antoniana 3-0 Guaraní Antonio Franco [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Libertad (Sunchales) 1-1 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) Tiro Federal Argentino 4-2 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) Table: 1.Tiro Federal Argentino 22 9 8 5 30-20 35 (Nonagonal) 2.Guaraní Antonio Franco 22 10 5 7 19-20 35 (Nonagonal) 3.San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 22 8 10 4 21-16 34 (Nonagonal) 4.Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 22 10 4 8 22-19 34 (Nonagonal) 5.Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 22 8 7 7 23-23 31 ( 2 Repechaje B) 6.Atlético San Jorge 22 9 4 9 22-23 31 ( 3 Repechaje C) 7.Juventud Antoniana 22 7 9 6 21-17 30 ( 4 Repechaje C) 8.Libertad (Sunchales) 22 7 9 6 22-19 30 ( 5 Repechaje B) 9.Central Norte (Salta) 22 6 8 8 26-27 26 (10 Repechaje C) 10.Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 22 7 4 11 25-36 25 (11 Repechaje B) 11.Gimnasia y Tiro 22 5 6 11 26-30 21 (12 Repechaje A) 12.Chaco For Ever 22 3 12 7 24-31 21 (13 Repechaje C)

1.2.South Zone

Round 1: [Aug 16] Estudiantes (San Luis) 0-1 Alvarado [Aug 18] Comisión Actividades Infantiles 2-0 Cipolletti [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 2-2 Ramón Santamarina Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 2-1 Rivadavia Unión (Mar del Plata) 2-0 Juventud Unida Universitario [at José María Minella] [Aug 19] Deportivo Maipú 2-0 Guillermo Brown [at Malvinas Argentinas] Round 2: [Aug 25] Alvarado 1-0 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) [at José María Minella] Deportivo Maipú 2-1 Comisión Actividades Infantiles Guillermo Brown 3-0 Estudiantes (San Luis) Juventud Unida Universitario 1-0 Cipolletti [at Juan Gilberto Funes] Rivadavia 1-1 Unión (Mar del Plata) [Aug 26] Ramón Santamarina 4-2 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) [at Municipal General San Martín] Round 3 [Sep 1]: Cipolletti 3-2 Rivadavia Comisión Actividades Infantiles 0-2 Juventud Unida Universitario [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 1-0 Guillermo Brown Estudiantes (San Luis) 0-0 Deportivo Maipú Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 0-0 Alvarado Unión (Mar del Plata) 0-2 Ramón Santamarina [at José María Minella] Round 4: [Sep 8] Deportivo Maipú 1-0 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) Estudiantes (San Luis) 0-2 Comisión Actividades Infantiles Guillermo Brown 3-0 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) Ramón Santamarina 2-1 Cipolletti [at Municipal General San Martín] Rivadavia 1-1 Juventud Unida Universitario [Sep 11] Alvarado 4-0 Unión (Mar del Plata) [at José María Minella Round 5: [Sep 15] Cipolletti 2-0 Alvarado Comisión Actividades Infantiles 3-1 Rivadavia [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 0-2 Estudiantes (San Luis) Juventud Unida Universitario 0-1 Ramón Santamarina [at Juan Gilberto Funes] Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 1-1 Deportivo Maipú [Sep 16] Unión (Mar del Plata) 0-0 Guillermo Brown [at José María Minella] Round 6: [Sep 22] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 1-0 Comisión Actividades Infantiles Deportivo Maipú 2-0 Unión (Mar del Plata) Estudiantes (San Luis) 1-0 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) Guillermo Brown 1-0 Cipolletti Ramón Santamarina 2-0 Rivadavia [at Municipal General San Martín] [Sep 24] Alvarado 0-0 Juventud Unida Universitario [at José María Minella] Round 7: [Sep 29] Cipolletti 5-0 Deportivo Maipú Comisión Actividades Infantiles 2-0 Ramón Santamarina [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 0-0 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) Rivadavia 0-1 Alvarado [Sep 30] Juventud Unida Universitario 5-0 Guillermo Brown [at Juan Gilberto Funes] Unión (Mar del Plata) 2-2 Estudiantes (San Luis) [at José María Minella] Round 8: [Oct 4] Alvarado 0-0 Ramón Santamarina [at José María Minella] [Oct 6] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 2-0 Unión (Mar del Plata) Deportivo Maipú 1-1 Juventud Unida Universitario Estudiantes (San Luis) 1-1 Cipolletti Guillermo Brown 2-0 Rivadavia Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 1-2 Comisión Actividades Infantiles Round 9 [Oct 13]: Cipolletti 1-0 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) Comisión Actividades Infantiles 0-1 Alvarado [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] Juventud Unida Universitario 0-1 Estudiantes (San Luis) [at Juan Gilberto Funes] Ramón Santamarina 2-2 Guillermo Brown [at Municipal General San Martín] Rivadavia 0-1 Deportivo Maipú Unión (Mar del Plata) 2-0 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) [at José María Minella] Round 10: [Oct 20] Guillermo Brown 3-0 Alvarado Unión (Mar del Plata) 4-2 Comisión Actividades Infantiles [at José María Minella] [Oct 21] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 0-1 Juventud Unida Universitario Deportivo Maipú 0-0 Ramón Santamarina Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 0-1 Cipolletti [Oct 22] Estudiantes (San Luis) 2-0 Rivadavia Round 11: [Oct 29] Rivadavia 0-4 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) [Oct 30] Alvarado 2-0 Deportivo Maipú [at José María Minella] Cipolletti 0-1 Unión (Mar del Plata) Comisión Actividades Infantiles 0-0 Guillermo Brown [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] Juventud Unida Universitario 1-0 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) [at Juan Gilberto Funes] Ramón Santamarina 1-0 Estudiantes (San Luis) [at Municipal General San Martín] Round 12: [Nov 2] Alvarado 1-1 Estudiantes (San Luis) [at José María Minella] [Nov 3] Cipolletti 1-2 Comisión Actividades Infantiles Guillermo Brown 5-1 Deportivo Maipú Juventud Unida Universitario 2-0 Unión (Mar del Plata) [at Juan Gilberto Funes] Ramón Santamarina 1-0 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) [at Municipal General San Martín] Rivadavia 1-2 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) Round 13 [Nov 10]: Cipolletti 2-1 Juventud Unida Universitario Comisión Actividades Infantiles 1-2 Deportivo Maipú [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 1-0 Alvarado Estudiantes (San Luis) 2-1 Guillermo Brown Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 1-2 Ramón Santamarina Unión (Mar del Plata) 4-0 Rivadavia [at José María Minella] Round 14: [Nov 15] Deportivo Maipú 2-2 Estudiantes (San Luis) Rivadavia 1-2 Cipolletti [Nov 17] Alvarado 1-3 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) [at José María Minella] Guillermo Brown 4-2 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) Juventud Unida Universitario 5-2 Comisión Actividades Infantiles [at Juan Gilberto Funes] Ramón Santamarina 2-1 Unión (Mar del Plata) [at Municipal General San Martín] Round 15: [Nov 23] Juventud Unida Universitario 2-0 Rivadavia [at Juan Gilberto Funes] [Nov 24] Cipolletti 2-2 Ramón Santamarina Comisión Actividades Infantiles 5-4 Estudiantes (San Luis) [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 2-1 Deportivo Maipú Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 2-0 Guillermo Brown [Mar 5] Unión (Mar del Plata) 0-0 Alvarado [at José María Minella] Round 16: [Nov 30] Estudiantes (San Luis) 1-3 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) Guillermo Brown 0-2 Unión (Mar del Plata) [Dec 1] Deportivo Maipú 3-2 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) Ramón Santamarina 2-1 Juventud Unida Universitario [at Municipal General San Martín] Rivadavia 3-2 Comisión Actividades Infantiles [Dec 3] Alvarado 1-1 Cipolletti [at José María Minella] Round 17: [Dec 7] Cipolletti 2-2 Guillermo Brown Comisión Actividades Infantiles 2-3 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] [Dec 8] Juventud Unida Universitario 1-0 Alvarado [at Juan Gilberto Funes] Rivadavia 0-1 Ramón Santamarina Unión (Mar del Plata) 0-0 Deportivo Maipú [at José María Minella] [Dec 12] Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 1-1 Estudiantes (San Luis) Round 18: [Feb 7] Estudiantes (San Luis) 3-2 Unión (Mar del Plata) [Feb 9] Alvarado 0-0 Rivadavia [at José María Minella] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 5-2 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) Deportivo Maipú 1-2 Cipolletti Guillermo Brown 2-1 Juventud Unida Universitario Ramón Santamarina 2-2 Comisión Actividades Infantiles [at Municipal General San Martín] Round 19: [Feb 14] Unión (Mar del Plata) 1-1 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) [at José María Minella] [Feb 16] Cipolletti 2-1 Estudiantes (San Luis) Comisión Actividades Infantiles 2-0 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] Juventud Unida Universitario 3-3 Deportivo Maipú [at Juan Gilberto Funes] Ramón Santamarina 1-0 Alvarado [at Municipal General San Martín] Rivadavia 1-0 Guillermo Brown Round 20: [Feb 23] Alvarado 0-3 Comisión Actividades Infantiles [at José María Minella] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 2-0 Cipolletti Estudiantes (San Luis) 0-1 Juventud Unida Universitario Guillermo Brown 2-0 Ramón Santamarina [Feb 24] Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 2-2 Unión (Mar del Plata) [Feb 25] Deportivo Maipú 1-2 Rivadavia Round 21: [Feb 28] Alvarado 0-0 Guillermo Brown [at José María Minella] [Mar 1] Comisión Actividades Infantiles 1-0 Unión (Mar del Plata) [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] [Mar 2] Cipolletti 0-0 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) Juventud Unida Universitario 2-2 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) [at Juan Gilberto Funes] Ramón Santamarina 3-0 Deportivo Maipú [at Municipal General San Martín] Rivadavia 3-1 Estudiantes (San Luis) Round 22: [Mar 7] Estudiantes (San Luis) 3-1 Ramón Santamarina [Mar 9] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 3-1 Rivadavia Guillermo Brown 1-1 Comisión Actividades Infantiles Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 1-4 Juventud Unida Universitario [Mar 10] Deportivo Maipú 0-0 Alvarado Unión (Mar del Plata) 2-1 Cipolletti [at José María Minella] Table: 1.Ramón Santamarina 22 13 6 3 33-21 45 (Nonagonal) 2.Juventud Unida Universitario 22 11 5 6 35-20 38 (Nonagonal) 3.Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 22 11 4 7 34-23 37 (Nonagonal) 4.Guillermo Brown 22 9 6 7 31-24 33 (Nonagonal) 5.Comisión Actividades Infantiles 22 10 3 9 37-33 33 (Nonagonal) 6.Cipolletti 22 9 5 8 29-25 32 ( 1 Repechaje A) 7.Deportivo Maipú 22 7 8 7 24-32 29 ( 6 Repechaje A) 8.Unión (Mar del Plata) 22 7 7 8 26-27 28 ( 7 Repechaje A) 9.Alvarado 22 6 9 7 13-16 27 ( 8 Repechaje B) 10.Estudiantes (San Luis) 22 7 6 9 28-32 27 ( 9 Repechaje C) 11.Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 22 4 6 12 22-37 18 (14 Repechaje B) 12.Rivadavia 22 4 3 15 18-40 15 (15 Repechaje A)

2.Second Phase

2.1.Nonagonal Championship

Round 1: [Mar 16] Guaraní Antonio Franco 3-0 Guillermo Brown San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 1-2 Comisión Actividades Infantiles Tiro Federal Argentino 0-0 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) [Mar 17] Ramón Santamarina 1-0 Juventud Unida Universitario [at Municipal General San Martín] [Bye] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) Round 2: [Mar 22] Comisión Actividades Infantiles 5-1 Guaraní Antonio Franco [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] Guillermo Brown 3-0 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 1-2 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) [Apr 9] Juventud Unida Universitario 2-1 Tiro Federal Argentino [Bye] Ramón Santamarina Round 3: [Mar 26] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 1-4 Comisión Actividades Infantiles Guaraní Antonio Franco 2-0 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 2-2 Juventud Unida Universitario Tiro Federal Argentino 3-1 Ramón Santamarina [Bye] Guillermo Brown Round 4: [Mar 30] Comisión Actividades Infantiles 1-1 Guillermo Brown [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 1-2 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) Juventud Unida Universitario 1-2 Guaraní Antonio Franco [Mar 31] Ramón Santamarina 1-0 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) [at Municipal General San Martín] [Bye] Tiro Federal Argentino Round 5: [Apr 6] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 2-1 Juventud Unida Universitario Guaraní Antonio Franco 2-2 Ramón Santamarina Guillermo Brown 1-0 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 3-1 Tiro Federal Argentino [Bye] Comisión Actividades Infantiles Round 6: [Apr 13] Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 2-2 Comisión Actividades Infantiles Tiro Federal Argentino 3-1 Guaraní Antonio Franco [Apr 15] Ramón Santamarina 1-0 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) [at Municipal General San Martín] [Apr 16] Juventud Unida Universitario 4-2 Guillermo Brown [Bye] San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) Round 7: [Apr 19] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 2-0 Tiro Federal Argentino Guaraní Antonio Franco 3-2 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) [Apr 21] Comisión Actividades Infantiles 3-1 Juventud Unida Universitario [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] Guillermo Brown 0-4 Ramón Santamarina [Bye] Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) Round 8: [Apr 23] San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 4-0 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) [Apr 25] Juventud Unida Universitario 0-2 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) Ramón Santamarina 2-0 Comisión Actividades Infantiles [at Municipal General San Martín] Tiro Federal Argentino 1-1 Guillermo Brown [Bye] Guaraní Antonio Franco Round 9: [Apr 29] Comisión Actividades Infantiles 2-0 Tiro Federal Argentino [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 3-1 Guaraní Antonio Franco Guillermo Brown 0-0 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 1-3 Ramón Santamarina [Bye] Juventud Unida Universitario 1.Ramón Santamarina 8 6 1 1 15- 6 19 (champion and promoted to second level) 2.Comisión Actividades Infantiles 8 5 2 1 19- 9 17 (Fourth phase) 3.Guaraní Antonio Franco 8 4 1 3 15-16 13 (Fourth phase) 4.Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 8 4 0 4 10-15 12 (Third phase) 5.San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 8 3 2 3 14-10 11 (Third phase) 6.Guillermo Brown 8 2 3 3 8-13 9 (Third phase) 7.Tiro Federal Argentino 8 2 2 4 9-12 8 (Third phase) 8.Juventud Unida Universitario 8 2 1 5 11-15 7 (Third phase) 9.Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 8 1 2 5 7-12 5 (Third phase)

2.2.Repechaje [Repechage]

2.2.1.Group A

Round 1: [Mar 16] Deportivo Maipú 2-2 Gimnasia y Tiro [Mar 17] Unión (Mar del Plata) 4-1 Rivadavia [at José María Minella] [Bye] Cipolletti Round 2: [Mar 22] Gimnasia y Tiro 4-0 Cipolletti Rivadavia 2-1 Deportivo Maipú [Bye] Unión (Mar del Plata) Round 3: [Mar 26] Cipolletti 1-1 Rivadavia Deportivo Maipú 1-1 Unión (Mar del Plata) [Bye] Gimnasia y Tiro Round 4: [Mar 30] Unión (Mar del Plata) 0-1 Cipolletti [at José María Minella] [Mar 31] Rivadavia 0-0 Gimnasia y Tiro [Bye] Deportivo Maipú Round 5: [Apr 5] Gimnasia y Tiro 0-0 Unión (Mar del Plata) [Apr 16] Cipolletti 1-1 Deportivo Maipú [Bye] Rivadavia Round 6: [Apr 9] Gimnasia y Tiro 3-2 Deportivo Maipú Rivadavia 2-2 Unión (Mar del Plata) [Bye] Cipolletti Round 7: [Apr 13] Cipolletti 1-0 Gimnasia y Tiro Deportivo Maipú 4-5 Rivadavia [Bye] Unión (Mar del Plata) Round 8: [Apr 18] Unión (Mar del Plata) 1-1 Deportivo Maipú [at José María Minella] [Apr 19] Rivadavia 0-1 Cipolletti [Bye] Gimnasia y Tiro Round 9: [Apr 23] Cipolletti 2-1 Unión (Mar del Plata) Gimnasia y Tiro 1-0 Rivadavia [Bye] Deportivo Maipú Round 10: [Apr 26] Deportivo Maipú 1-0 Cipolletti [Apr 27] Unión (Mar del Plata) 2-1 Gimnasia y Tiro [at José María Minella] [Bye] Rivadavia 1.Cipolletti 8 4 2 2 7- 8 14 (Third phase) 2.Gimnasia y Tiro 8 3 3 2 11- 7 12 (Third phase) 3.Unión (Mar del Plata) 8 2 4 2 11- 9 10 4.Rivadavia 8 2 3 3 11-14 9 (relegated) 5.Deportivo Maipú 8 1 4 3 13-15 7

2.2.2.Group B

Round 1: [Mar 16] Libertad (Sunchales) 2-1 Alvarado Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 0-0 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) [Bye] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) Round 2: [Mar 22] Alvarado 2-2 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) [at José María Minella] Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 0-0 Libertad (Sunchales) [Bye] Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) Round 3: [Mar 26] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 1-0 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) Libertad (Sunchales) 2-2 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) [Bye] Alvarado Round 4: [Mar 30] Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 2-2 Alvarado Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 0-1 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) [Bye] Libertad (Sunchales) Round 5: [Apr 4] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 1-1 Libertad (Sunchales) [Apr 5] Alvarado 2-0 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) [at José María Minella] [Bye] Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) Round 6: [Apr 9] Alvarado 1-1 Libertad (Sunchales) [at José María Minella] Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 2-0 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) [Bye] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) Round 7: [Apr 13] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 2-0 Alvarado Libertad (Sunchales) 1-1 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) [Bye] Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) Round 8: [Apr 19] Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 2-0 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 0-3 Libertad (Sunchales) [Bye] Alvarado Round 9: [Apr 23] Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 5-1 Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) [Apr 24] Alvarado 1-0 Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) [at José María Minella] [Bye] Libertad (Sunchales) Round 10: [Apr 27] Libertad (Sunchales) 0-0 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 0-2 Alvarado [Bye] Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 1.Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 8 4 3 1 12- 6 15 (Third phase) 2.Libertad (Sunchales) 8 2 6 0 10- 6 12 (Third phase) 3.Alvarado 8 3 3 2 11- 9 12 4.Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 8 2 4 2 7- 5 10 5.Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 8 0 2 6 3-17 2 (relegated)

2.2.3.Group C

Round 1: [Mar 16] Central Norte (Salta) 0-2 Juventud Antoniana [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Estudiantes (San Luis) 0-0 Atlético San Jorge [Bye] Chaco For Ever Round 2: [Mar 22] Atlético San Jorge 3-2 Central Norte (Salta) [at Atlético Tucumán] Juventud Antoniana 1-3 Chaco For Ever [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] [Bye] Estudiantes (San Luis) Round 3: [Mar 26] Central Norte (Salta) 1-1 Estudiantes (San Luis) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Chaco For Ever 2-1 Atlético San Jorge [Bye] Juventud Antoniana Round 4: [Mar 30] Atlético San Jorge 1-0 Juventud Antoniana [at Atlético Tucumán] Estudiantes (San Luis) 2-0 Chaco For Ever [Bye] Central Norte (Salta) Round 5: [Apr 5] Chaco For Ever 2-0 Central Norte (Salta) Juventud Antoniana 0-1 Estudiantes (San Luis) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] [Bye] Atlético San Jorge Round 6: [Apr 8] Juventud Antoniana 0-0 Central Norte (Salta) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] [Apr 9] Atlético San Jorge 0-0 Estudiantes (San Luis) [at Atlético Tucumán] [Bye] Chaco For Ever Round 7: [Apr 13] Central Norte (Salta) 2-0 Atlético San Jorge [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Chaco For Ever 3-0 Juventud Antoniana [Bye] Estudiantes (San Luis) Round 8: [Apr 19] Atlético San Jorge 0-1 Chaco For Ever [at Atlético Tucumán] Estudiantes (San Luis) 1-2 Central Norte (Salta) [Bye] Juventud Antoniana Round 9: [Apr 22] Juventud Antoniana 2-1 Atlético San Jorge [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] [Apr 23] Chaco For Ever 2-0 Estudiantes (San Luis) [Bye] Central Norte (Salta) Round 10: [Apr 27] Central Norte (Salta) 1-0 Chaco For Ever [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Estudiantes (San Luis) 3-2 Juventud Antoniana [Bye] Atlético San Jorge 1.Chaco For Ever 8 6 0 2 13- 5 18 (Third phase) 2.Estudiantes (San Luis) 8 3 3 2 8- 7 12 (Third phase) 3.Central Norte (Salta) 8 3 2 3 8- 9 11 (playoff) 4.Atlético San Jorge 8 2 2 4 6- 9 8 5.Juventud Antoniana 8 2 1 5 7-12 7 (playoff)

3.Third Phase

3.1.First leg [May 4]: Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 0-2 Juventud Unida Universitario Chaco For Ever 1-1 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) Cipolletti 2-0 Tiro Federal Argentino Estudiantes (San Luis) 1-2 Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) Gimnasia y Tiro 2-1 Guillermo Brown Libertad (Sunchales) 1-2 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 3.2.Second leg: [May 9] Defensores de Belgrano (Ramallo) 2-4 Estudiantes (San Luis) [May 10] Guillermo Brown 2-1 Gimnasia y Tiro Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 4-1 Chaco For Ever Juventud Unida Universitario 1-0 Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) [at Juan Gilberto Funes] San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 2-1 Libertad (Sunchales) Tiro Federal Argentino 3-0 Cipolletti Winners in italics.

4.Fourth Phase

4.1.First leg [May 14]: Estudiantes (San Luis) 2-1 Comisión Actividades Infantiles Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 3-1 Guaraní Antonio Franco Juventud Unida Universitario 1-0 San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) Tiro Federal Argentino 1-0 Guillermo Brown 4.2.Second leg: [May 18] Comisión Actividades Infantiles 3-2 Estudiantes (San Luis) [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia] Guaraní Antonio Franco 4-0 Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) Guillermo Brown 1-1 Tiro Federal Argentino [May 19] San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán) 1-1 Juventud Unida Universitario

5.Fifth Phase

5.1.First leg: [May 24] Tiro Federal Argentino 1-2 Guaraní Antonio Franco [May 25] Juventud Unida Universitario 2-1 Comisión Actividades Infantiles 5.2.Second leg: [May 28] Guaraní Antonio Franco 1-2 Tiro Federal Argentino [May 29] Comisión Actividades Infantiles 1-1 Juventud Unida Universitario [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia]

6.Sixth Phase

6.1.First leg [Jun 2]: Juventud Unida Universitario 2-1 Guaraní Antonio Franco 6.2.Second leg [Jun 8]: Guaraní Antonio Franco 1-0 Juventud Unida Universitario Guaraní Antonio Franco promoted to second level.

7.Relegation

Points from First Phase and Repechage groups were added to define relegations. Group A 1.Cipolletti 30 13 7 10 36-33 46 2.Unión (Mar del Plata) 30 9 11 10 37-36 38 3.Deportivo Maipú 30 8 12 10 37-47 36 4.Gimnasia y Tiro 30 8 9 13 37-37 33 5.Rivadavia 30 6 6 18 29-54 24 (relegated) Group B 1.Central Córdoba (Santiago Estero) 30 12 10 8 35-29 46 2.Libertad (Sunchales) 30 9 15 6 32-25 42 3.Alvarado 30 9 12 9 24-25 39 4.Gimnasia (Concepción del Uruguay) 30 9 8 13 32-41 35 5.Racing Athletic Club (Olavarría) 30 4 8 18 25-54 20 (relegated) Group C 1.Chaco For Ever 30 9 12 9 37-36 39 2.Estudiantes (San Luis) 30 10 9 11 36-39 39 3.Atlético San Jorge 30 11 6 13 28-32 39 4.Juventud Antoniana 30 9 10 11 28-29 37 (playoff) 5.Central Norte (Salta) 30 9 10 11 34-36 37 (playoff) Playoff [May 3]: Juventud Antoniana [5] 0-0 [3] Central Norte (Salta) [pso, at Padre Ernesto Martearena]

Fourth Level

Primera División "C"
Torneo Argentino "B"

Campeonato de Primera División “C” 2013/2014 -

[First Division “C” Championship 2013/2014]


Campeonato | Torneo Reducido | Relegation 

Campeonato

Final Table 1.Sportivo Italiano 38 18 13 7 44-34 67 (Champion and promoted) 2.Defensores de Cambaceres 38 15 15 8 40-29 60 (Torneo Reducido) 3.Deportivo Español 38 14 17 7 43-34 59 (Torneo Reducido) 4.Deportivo Laferrere 38 14 16 8 46-30 58 (Torneo Reducido) 5.Argentino de Quilmes 38 17 6 15 46-43 57 (Torneo Reducido) 6.Ferrocarril Midland 38 15 12 11 38-35 57 7.Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 38 15 10 13 35-26 55 8.Argentino de Merlo 38 14 13 11 46-40 55 9.Defensores Unidos 38 13 14 11 40-35 53 10.Excursionistas 38 14 11 13 32-35 53 11.San Telmo 38 12 13 13 48-39 49 12.General Lamadrid 38 11 16 11 30-27 49 13.Luján 38 11 15 12 29-34 48 14.Mercado Central-Sacachispas 38 11 14 13 43-51 47 15.Sportivo Dock Sud 38 11 13 14 49-50 46 16.Ituzaingó 38 10 14 14 36-45 44 (Relegated) 17.Liniers (San Justo) 38 10 11 17 44-53 41 (Relegated) 18.Central Córdoba (Rosario) 38 7 18 13 24-39 39 19.Berazategui 38 7 14 17 29-45 35 20.Justo J. de Urquiza 38 5 17 16 25-43 32 Torneo Reducido 1.Deportivo Español 4 2 2 0 5- 3 8 (Promoted) 2.Defensores de Cambaceres 4 2 1 1 2- 1 7 3.Deportivo Laferrere 2 0 1 1 3- 4 1 4.Argentino de Quilmes 2 0 0 2 0- 2 0 Round 1: [Aug 2] Luján 0-0 Excursionistas [at Municipal de Luján] Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 2-0 Sportivo Italiano [Aug 3] Defensores Unidos 1-2 Argentino de Merlo General Lamadrid 0-0 Ituzaingó Mercado Central-Sacachispas 1-1 Berazategui [at Sacachispas] [Aug 4] Ferrocarril Midland 1-0 Central Córdoba (Rosario) [Aug 5] Argentino de Quilmes 0-2 Deportivo Español [at Defensa y Justicia] Justo J. de Urquiza 1-2 Sportivo Dock Sud [at Estudiantes (Buenos Aires) San Telmo 1-2 Liniers (San Justo) [Aug 6] Deportivo Laferrere 0-0 Defensores de Cambaceres Round 2: [Aug 16] Liniers (San Justo) 0-3 Ferrocarril Midland Sportivo Italiano 2-1 Ituzaingó [Aug 17] Argentino de Merlo 1-1 Justo J. de Urquiza Central Córdoba (Rosario) 1-1 Mercado Central-Sacachispas Excursionistas 1-1 Deportivo Laferrere Luján 0-0 General Lamadrid [at Municipal de Luján] [Aug 18] Deportivo Español 1-1 Defensores Unidos Sportivo Dock Sud 1-0 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) [Aug 19] Defensores de Cambaceres 1-0 San Telmo [Aug 20] Berazategui 3-1 Argentino de Quilmes [at Defensa y Justicia] Round 3: [Aug 23] Defensores Unidos 1-1 Berazategui Deportivo Laferrere 2-3 Luján Ferrocarril Midland 0-0 Defensores de Cambaceres Ituzaingó 2-2 Sportivo Dock Sud Justo J. de Urquiza 1-1 Deportivo Español Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 1-0 Argentino de Merlo [Aug 24] Argentino de Quilmes 1-0 Central Córdoba (Rosario) [at Defensa y Justicia] General Lamadrid 1-1 Sportivo Italiano Mercado Central-Sacachispas 2-1 Liniers (San Justo) [at Sacachispas] San Telmo 0-1 Excursionistas Round 4: [Aug 27] Argentino de Merlo 1-0 Ituzaingó Berazategui 0-0 Justo J. de Urquiza [at Defensa y Justicia] Defensores de Cambaceres 3-1 Mercado Central-Sacachispas Deportivo Español 0-0 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) Excursionistas 3-0 Ferrocarril Midland Liniers (San Justo) 1-0 Argentino de Quilmes Luján 1-0 San Telmo [at Municipal de Luján] Sportivo Dock Sud 2-1 Sportivo Italiano [Se11] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 0-0 Defensores Unidos [Sep 19] Deportivo Laferrere 0-1 General Lamadrid Round 5: [Ago 31] General Lamadrid 1-2 Sportivo Dock Sud Justo J. de Urquiza 0-1 Central Córdoba (Rosario) Mercado Central-Sacachispas 2-0 Excursionistas [at Sacachispas] Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 1-1 Berazategui [Sep 1] Argentino de Quilmes 0-1 Defensores de Cambaceres [at Defensa y Justicia] Ferrocarril Midland 0-0 Luján Ituzaingó 2-2 Deportivo Español [Sep 2] Defensores Unidos 2-1 Liniers (San Justo) Sportivo Italiano 0-0 Argentino de Merlo [Oct 2] San Telmo 1-1 Deportivo Laferrere Round 6: [Sep 6] Defensores de Cambaceres 1-3 Defensores Unidos Excursionistas 0-2 Argentino de Quilmes San Telmo 0-1 General Lamadrid [Sep 7] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 0-1 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) Luján 0-1 Mercado Central-Sacachispas [at Municipal de Luján] [Sep 8] Deportivo Laferrere 1-1 Ferrocarril Midland [Sep 11] Argentino de Merlo 2-0 Sportivo Dock Sud Berazategui 0-1 Ituzaingó [at Defensores de Cambaceres] Deportivo Español 1-1 Sportivo Italiano Liniers (San Justo) 2-1 Justo J. de Urquiza Round 7: [Sep 13] Ferrocarril Midland 2-0 San Telmo [Sep 14] General Lamadrid 0-0 Argentino de Merlo Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 1-0 Liniers (San Justo) [Sep 15] Argentino de Quilmes 1-2 Luján [at Quilmes] Ituzaingó 0-0 Central Córdoba (Rosario) Mercado Central-Sacachispas 2-1 Deportivo Laferrere [at Sacachispas] Sportivo Dock Sud 1-3 Deportivo Español [Sep 18] Justo J. de Urquiza 0-2 Defensores de Cambaceres Sportivo Italiano 0-0 Berazategui [Oct 2] Defensores Unidos 1-2 Excursionistas [at Leandro N. Alem] Round 8: [Sep 20] Liniers (San Justo) 2-0 Ituzaingó [Sep 21] Deportivo Español 2-2 Argentino de Merlo Luján 1-1 Defensores Unidos [at Municipal de Luján] San Telmo 3-1 Mercado Central-Sacachispas [Sep 22] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 1-1 Sportivo Italiano [Sep 23] Berazategui 1-1 Sportivo Dock Sud [at Liniers (San Justo)] Defensores de Cambaceres 1-0 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) Excursionistas 1-1 Justo J. de Urquiza [Sep 24] Deportivo Laferrere 0-0 Argentino de Quilmes [Sep 25] Ferrocarril Midland 1-0 General Lamadrid Round 9: [Sep 27] Defensores Unidos 1-0 Deportivo Laferrere [at Leandro N. Alem] [Sep 28] Argentino de Merlo 1-0 Berazategui Ituzaingó 2-1 Defensores de Cambaceres Sportivo Italiano 1-1 Liniers (San Justo) [Sep 29] Mercado Central-Sacachispas 2-3 Ferrocarril Midland [at Sacachispas] [Sep 30] General Lamadrid 1-2 Deportivo Español Justo J. de Urquiza 0-2 Luján Sportivo Dock Sud 2-2 Central Córdoba (Rosario) [Oct 25] Argentino de Quilmes 0-1 San Telmo [Nov 20] Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 0-1 Excursionistas Round 10: [Oct 5] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 0-3 Argentino de Merlo Excursionistas 1-2 Ituzaingó Liniers (San Justo) 1-1 Sportivo Dock Sud [Oct 6] Mercado Central-Sacachispas 1-0 General Lamadrid [at Sacachispas] [Oct 7] Defensores de Cambaceres 2-2 Sportivo Italiano Deportivo Laferrere 1-1 Justo J. de Urquiza Ferrocarril Midland 2-0 Argentino de Quilmes Luján 1-0 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) [at Municipal de Luján] San Telmo 2-0 Defensores Unidos [Oct 8] Berazategui 0-0 Deportivo Español [at Defensores de Cambaceres] Round 11: [Oct 12] Argentino de Merlo 1-1 Liniers (San Justo) Deportivo Español 1-0 Central Córdoba (Rosario) General Lamadrid 1-1 Berazategui Sportivo Dock Sud 1-0 Defensores de Cambaceres [Oct 13] Sportivo Italiano 1-0 Excursionistas [Oct 14] Ituzaingó 1-0 Luján Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 1-0 Deportivo Laferrere [Oct 15] Argentino de Quilmes 1-2 Mercado Central-Sacachispas Justo J. de Urquiza 1-1 San Telmo [Nov 20] Defensores Unidos 1-1 Ferrocarril Midland Round 12: [Oct 18] Excursionistas 1-0 Sportivo Dock Sud [Oct 19] Argentino de Quilmes 0-3 General Lamadrid Central Córdoba (Rosario) 0-0 Berazategui Liniers (San Justo) 0-1 Deportivo Español [Oct 21] Defensores de Cambaceres 2-1 Argentino de Merlo Deportivo Laferrere 0-0 Ituzaingó Ferrocarril Midland 2-1 Justo J. de Urquiza Luján 2-2 Sportivo Italiano [at Municipal de Luján] Mercado Central-Sacachispas 1-3 Defensores Unidos [at Sacachispas] San Telmo 0-0 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) Round 13: [Nov 2] Argentino de Merlo 1-1 Excursionistas General Lamadrid 1-1 Central Córdoba (Rosario) Ituzaingó 0-1 San Telmo Justo J. de Urquiza 1-0 Mercado Central-Sacachispas Sportivo Italiano 1-0 Deportivo Laferrere Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 2-0 Ferrocarril Midland [Nov 3] Berazategui 2-3 Liniers (San Justo) [at Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)] Sportivo Dock Sud 1-2 Luján [Nov 4] Deportivo Español 1-1 Defensores de Cambaceres [Nov 5] Defensores Unidos 2-3 Argentino de Quilmes [at Leandro N. Alem] Round 14: [Nov 9] Argentino de Quilmes 2-1 Justo J. de Urquiza Liniers (San Justo) 1-1 Central Córdoba (Rosario) Luján 2-1 Argentino de Merlo [at Municipal de Luján] Mercado Central-Sacachispas 0-0 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) [at Sacachispas] [Nov 10] Defensores de Cambaceres 1-0 Berazategui [Nov 11] Deportivo Laferrere 2-0 Sportivo Dock Sud Excursionistas 0-0 Deportivo Español Ferrocarril Midland 2-1 Ituzaingó [Nov 12] Defensores Unidos 2-0 General Lamadrid San Telmo 2-0 Sportivo Italiano Round 15: [Nov 16] Argentino de Merlo 1-1 Deportivo Laferrere General Lamadrid 4-2 Liniers (San Justo) Sportivo Italiano 3-1 Ferrocarril Midland Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 3-0 Argentino de Quilmes [Nov 17] Berazategui 0-0 Excursionistas [at Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)] Deportivo Español 0-1 Luján Justo J. de Urquiza 0-0 Defensores Unidos [Nov 18] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 0-0 Defensores de Cambaceres [Nov 19] Ituzaingó 1-2 Mercado Central-Sacachispas [at Sportivo Italiano] Sportivo Dock Sud 1-1 San Telmo Round 16: [Nov 22] Deportivo Laferrere 2-1 Deportivo Español Luján 1-1 Berazategui [at Municipal de Luján] [Nov 23] Defensores Unidos 1-0 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) Excursionistas 1-0 Central Córdoba (Rosario) Ferrocarril Midland 1-2 Sportivo Dock Sud Mercado Central-Sacachispas 0-1 Sportivo Italiano [at Sacachispas] San Telmo 2-0 Argentino de Merlo [Nov 26] Argentino de Quilmes 3-0 Ituzaingó Defensores de Cambaceres 1-0 Liniers (San Justo) Justo J. de Urquiza 1-1 General Lamadrid Round 17: [Nov 30] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 2-1 Luján Deportivo Español 1-2 San Telmo General Lamadrid 2-0 Defensores de Cambaceres Ituzaingó 1-0 Defensores Unidos [at Liniers (San Justo)] Sportivo Italiano 2-1 Argentino de Quilmes Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 1-1 Justo J. de Urquiza [Dec 1] Argentino de Merlo 1-0 Ferrocarril Midland Liniers (San Justo) 0-2 Excursionistas [Dec 3] Berazategui 1-0 Deportivo Laferrere [at Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)] Sportivo Dock Sud 1-1 Mercado Central-Sacachispas Round 18: [Dec 7] Excursionistas 0-0 Defensores de Cambaceres Mercado Central-Sacachispas 1-1 Argentino de Merlo [at Sacachispas] Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 1-0 General Lamadrid [Dec 9] Argentino de Quilmes 2-0 Sportivo Dock Sud Ferrocarril Midland 1-3 Deportivo Español Luján 0-1 Liniers (San Justo) [at Municipal de Luján] San Telmo 1-2 Berazategui [Dec 10] Defensores Unidos 0-0 Sportivo Italiano Deportivo Laferrere 1-2 Central Córdoba (Rosario) Justo J. de Urquiza 2-0 Ituzaingó Round 19: [Dec 14] Argentino de Merlo 0-1 Argentino de Quilmes Central Córdoba (Rosario) 2-0 San Telmo Defensores de Cambaceres 0-0 Luján Deportivo Español 1-0 Mercado Central-Sacachispas General Lamadrid 0-0 Excursionistas Ituzaingó 0-0 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) [at Defensores de Cambaceres] Sportivo Italiano 2-0 Justo J. de Urquiza [Dec 15] Berazategui 1-3 Ferrocarril Midland [at Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)] Liniers (San Justo) 1-2 Deportivo Laferrere Sportivo Dock Sud 2-3 Defensores Unidos Despite the alliance between Mercado Central and Sacachispas was dissolved, the name was still used in AFA during the rest of the season. Round 20: [Feb 8] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 0-1 Ferrocarril Midland Sportivo Italiano 2-0 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) [Feb 9] Argentino de Merlo 2-3 Defensores Unidos Defensores de Cambaceres 1-1 Deportivo Laferrere Deportivo Español 1-0 Argentino de Quilmes Liniers (San Justo) 1-1 San Telmo Sportivo Dock Sud 0-0 Justo J. de Urquiza [Feb 10] Berazategui 2-2 Mercado Central-Sacachispas [at Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)] Excursionistas 2-0 Luján Ituzaingó 1-1 General Lamadrid [at Justo J. de Urquiza] Round 21: [Feb 14] Defensores Unidos 0-0 Deportivo Español Justo J. de Urquiza 2-2 Argentino de Merlo [Feb 15] Argentino de Quilmes 2-1 Berazategui General Lamadrid 0-0 Luján Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 2-0 Sportivo Dock Sud [Feb 16] Deportivo Laferrere 2-0 Excursionistas [Feb 17] Ferrocarril Midland 1-1 Liniers (San Justo) Ituzaingó 2-3 Sportivo Italiano [at Liniers (San Justo)] San Telmo 2-3 Defensores de Cambaceres [Feb 18] Mercado Central-Sacachispas 3-0 Central Córdoba (Rosario) [at Sacachispas] Round 22: [Feb 20] Deportivo Español 0-0 Justo J. de Urquiza [Feb 21] Argentino de Merlo 2-1 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) Berazategui 0-1 Defensores Unidos [n/p, awd on Mar 14, at Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)] Sportivo Dock Sud 1-1 Ituzaingó Sportivo Italiano 1-0 General Lamadrid [Feb 22] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 1-2 Argentino de Quilmes Defensores de Cambaceres 1-2 Ferrocarril Midland Excursionistas 1-1 San Telmo Liniers (San Justo) 1-0 Mercado Central-Sacachispas Luján 1-3 Deportivo Laferrere [at Municipal de Luján] Round 23: [Feb 25] Argentino de Quilmes 0-1 Liniers (San Justo) General Lamadrid 0-0 Deportivo Laferrere Mercado Central-Sacachispas 1-1 Defensores de Cambaceres [at Sacachispas] San Telmo 3-0 Luján Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 2-0 Deportivo Español [Feb 26] Defensores Unidos 0-0 Central Córdoba (Rosario) Ferrocarril Midland 1-0 Excursionistas Ituzaingó 0-0 Argentino de Merlo [at Defensores de Cambaceres] Justo J. de Urquiza 1-0 Berazategui Sportivo Italiano 2-1 Sportivo Dock Sud Round 24: [Mar 1] Argentino de Merlo 2-0 Sportivo Italiano Berazategui 1-0 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) [at Justo J. de Urquiza] Defensores de Cambaceres 0-0 Argentino de Quilmes Deportivo Laferrere 1-1 San Telmo Excursionistas 2-2 Mercado Central-Sacachispas Sportivo Dock Sud 1-1 General Lamadrid [Mar 2] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 0-0 Justo J. de Urquiza Deportivo Español 3-1 Ituzaingó Liniers (San Justo) 1-1 Defensores Unidos [Mar 3] Luján 1-1 Ferrocarril Midland [at Municipal de Luján] Round 25: [Mar 7] Sportivo Dock Sud 4-0 Argentino de Merlo [Mar 8] Argentino de Quilmes 2-0 Excursionistas General Lamadrid 1-0 San Telmo Sportivo Italiano 1-1 Deportivo Español [Mar 9] Defensores Unidos 2-1 Defensores de Cambaceres [Mar 10] Ituzaingó 2-0 Berazategui Justo J. de Urquiza 2-1 Liniers (San Justo) Mercado Central-Sacachispas 2-2 Luján [at Sacachispas] Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 0-0 Central Córdoba (Rosario) [Mar 11] Ferrocarril Midland 0-0 Deportivo Laferrere [at Defensores de Cambaceres] Round 26: [Mar 14] Argentino de Merlo 0-1 General Lamadrid Defensores de Cambaceres 3-1 Justo J. de Urquiza [at Cañuelas] [Mar 15] Berazategui 1-3 Sportivo Italiano [at Justo J. de Urquiza] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 2-2 Ituzaingó Deportivo Laferrere 3-1 Mercado Central-Sacachispas Excursionistas 2-1 Defensores Unidos [at Atlanta] Liniers (San Justo) 1-2 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) Luján 1-1 Argentino de Quilmes [at Municipal de Luján] San Telmo 3-1 Ferrocarril Midland [Mar 16] Deportivo Español 2-2 Sportivo Dock Sud Round 27: [Mar 18] Argentino de Quilmes 0-2 Deportivo Laferrere General Lamadrid 0-0 Ferrocarril Midland Ituzaingó 3-3 Liniers (San Justo) Justo J. de Urquiza 1-0 Excursionistas Sportivo Italiano 0-1 Central Córdoba (Rosario) [Mar 19] Argentino de Merlo 2-2 Deportivo Español Defensores Unidos 0-0 Luján Sportivo Dock Sud 3-1 Berazategui [Apr 23] Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 0-0 Defensores de Cambaceres [May 7] Mercado Central-Sacachispas 2-1 San Telmo [at Sacachispas] Round 28: [Mar 22] Deportivo Español 0-2 General Lamadrid Liniers (San Justo) 4-0 Sportivo Italiano [Mar 23] Berazategui 0-0 Argentino de Merlo [at Sportivo Italiano] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 1-5 Sportivo Dock Sud Deportivo Laferrere 1-0 Defensores Unidos Luján 1-0 Justo J. de Urquiza [at Municipal de Luján] San Telmo 2-3 Argentino de Quilmes [Mar 24] Excursionistas 1-0 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) [at Atlanta] [Mar 25] Defensores de Cambaceres 1-1 Ituzaingó [at Cañuelas] Ferrocarril Midland 0-0 Mercado Central-Sacachispas Round 29: [Mar 28] Argentino de Merlo 4-1 Central Córdoba (Rosario) Defensores Unidos 1-1 San Telmo Justo J. de Urquiza 2-2 Deportivo Laferrere Sportivo Dock Sud 2-2 Liniers (San Justo) Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 1-0 Luján [Mar 29] Argentino de Quilmes 2-1 Ferrocarril Midland Deportivo Español 1-0 Berazategui General Lamadrid 0-2 Mercado Central-Sacachispas Ituzaingó 0-1 Excursionistas [Mar 30] Sportivo Italiano 1-1 Defensores de Cambaceres Round 30: [Apr 2] Berazategui 2-1 General Lamadrid [at Sportivo Italiano] Defensores de Cambaceres 1-0 Sportivo Dock Sud Deportivo Laferrere 2-1 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) Ferrocarril Midland 1-0 Defensores Unidos Liniers (San Justo) 1-2 Argentino de Merlo Luján 0-2 Ituzaingó [at Municipal de Luján] Mercado Central-Sacachispas 2-2 Argentino de Quilmes [at Sacachispas] San Telmo 3-0 Justo J. de Urquiza [Apr 3] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 0-3 Deportivo Español Excursionistas 0-1 Sportivo Italiano [at Nueva Chicago] Round 31: [Apr 5] Argentino de Merlo 2-0 Defensores de Cambaceres [Apr 6] Defensores Unidos 1-1 Mercado Central-Sacachispas Deportivo Español 2-1 Liniers (San Justo) [Apr 7] Ituzaingó 2-2 Deportivo Laferrere Justo J. de Urquiza 0-0 Ferrocarril Midland Sportivo Dock Sud 2-1 Excursionistas Sportivo Italiano 1-0 Luján Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 3-3 San Telmo [Apr 8] Berazategui 0-2 Central Córdoba (Rosario) [at Sportivo Italiano] [Apr 9] General Lamadrid 1-2 Argentino de Quilmes Round 32: [Apr 11] Defensores de Cambaceres 0-0 Deportivo Español Ferrocarril Midland 1-0 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) [Apr 12] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 0-0 General Lamadrid Liniers (San Justo) 1-3 Berazategui [Apr 13] Argentino de Quilmes 1-1 Defensores Unidos San Telmo 3-0 Ituzaingó [Apr 14] Deportivo Laferrere 2-0 Sportivo Italiano Luján 1-1 Sportivo Dock Sud [at Municipal de Luján] Mercado Central-Sacachispas 0-0 Justo J. de Urquiza [at Sacachispas] [Apr 16] Excursionistas 1-4 Argentino de Merlo [at Deportivo Riestra] Round 33: [Apr 18] Ituzaingó 0-0 Ferrocarril Midland [at Sportivo Italiano] Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 2-0 Mercado Central-Sacachispas [Apr 19] Berazategui 0-2 Defensores de Cambaceres [at Sportivo Italiano] Deportivo Español 0-1 Excursionistas General Lamadrid 1-0 Defensores Unidos [Apr 20] Argentino de Merlo 0-1 Luján Central Córdoba (Rosario) 2-0 Liniers (San Justo) [Apr 21] Justo J. de Urquiza 0-1 Argentino de Quilmes Sportivo Dock Sud 0-1 Deportivo Laferrere Sportivo Italiano 1-0 San Telmo Round 34: [Apr 26] Defensores Unidos 2-1 Justo J. de Urquiza Excursionistas 1-0 Berazategui [at Nueva Chicago] Liniers (San Justo) 1-0 General Lamadrid Mercado Central-Sacachispas 1-2 Ituzaingó [at Sacachispas] [Apr 27] Argentino de Quilmes 1-2 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) [Apr 28] Defensores de Cambaceres 2-0 Central Córdoba (Rosario) Deportivo Laferrere 2-0 Argentino de Merlo Ferrocarril Midland 0-1 Sportivo Italiano Luján 0-1 Deportivo Español [at Municipal de Luján] [Apr 29] San Telmo 0-0 Sportivo Dock Sud Round 35: [May 2] Ituzaingó 1-2 Argentino de Quilmes Liniers (San Justo) 0-1 Defensores de Cambaceres Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 1-3 Defensores Unidos [May 3] Argentino de Merlo 0-0 San Telmo General Lamadrid 1-0 Justo J. de Urquiza [May 4] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 0-0 Excursionistas Deportivo Español 0-3 Deportivo Laferrere Sportivo Italiano 3-0 Mercado Central-Sacachispas [May 5] Berazategui 1-0 Luján [at Sportivo Italiano] Sportivo Dock Sud 3-4 Ferrocarril Midland [at Justo J. de Urquiza] Round 36: [May 10] Argentino de Quilmes 1-1 Sportivo Italiano Mercado Central-Sacachispas 2-1 Sportivo Dock Sud [at Sacachispas] [May 11] Defensores de Cambaceres 1-1 General Lamadrid Ferrocarril Midland 0-1 Argentino de Merlo [May 12] Defensores Unidos 1-0 Ituzaingó Deportivo Laferrere 3-1 Berazategui Excursionistas 3-2 Liniers (San Justo) [at Atlanta] Justo J. de Urquiza 0-3 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) Luján 0-0 Central Córdoba (Rosario) [at Municipal de Luján] San Telmo 2-2 Deportivo Español Round 37: [May 16] Argentino de Merlo 4-0 Mercado Central-Sacachispas Defensores de Cambaceres 4-1 Excursionistas General Lamadrid 1-1 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) Ituzaingó 1-0 Justo J. de Urquiza Liniers (San Justo) 1-1 Luján [May 17] Berazategui 1-3 San Telmo [at Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)] Deportivo Español 1-0 Ferrocarril Midland Sportivo Italiano 1-0 Defensores Unidos [May 18] Central Córdoba (Rosario) 0-0 Deportivo Laferrere [May 19] Sportivo Dock Sud 0-1 Argentino de Quilmes [at Sportivo Italiano] Round 38: [May 23] Argentino de Quilmes 5-0 Argentino de Merlo Defensores Unidos 0-1 Sportivo Dock Sud Deportivo Laferrere 1-1 Liniers (San Justo) Ferrocarril Midland 0-0 Berazategui Justo J. de Urquiza 1-1 Sportivo Italiano Luján 1-0 Defensores de Cambaceres [at Municipal de Luján] Mercado Central-Sacachispas 1-1 Deportivo Español [at General Lamadrid] San Telmo 1-1 Central Córdoba (Rosario) [at Brown (Adrogué)] Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 0-1 Ituzaingó [May 25] Excursionistas 0-1 General Lamadrid [at Nueva Chicago] Final Table 1.Sportivo Italiano 38 18 13 7 44-34 67 (Champion and promoted) 2.Defensores de Cambaceres 38 15 15 8 40-29 60 (Torneo Reducido) 3.Deportivo Español 38 14 17 7 43-34 59 (Torneo Reducido) 4.Deportivo Laferrere 38 14 16 8 46-30 58 (Torneo Reducido) 5.Argentino de Quilmes 38 17 6 15 46-43 57 (Torneo Reducido) 6.Ferrocarril Midland 38 15 12 11 38-35 57 7.Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 38 15 10 13 35-26 55 8.Argentino de Merlo 38 14 13 11 46-40 55 9.Defensores Unidos 38 13 14 11 40-35 53 10.Excursionistas 38 14 11 13 32-35 53 11.San Telmo 38 12 13 13 48-39 49 12.General Lamadrid 38 11 16 11 30-27 49 13.Luján 38 11 15 12 29-34 48 14.Mercado Central-Sacachispas 38 11 14 13 43-51 47 15.Sportivo Dock Sud 38 11 13 14 49-50 46 16.Ituzaingó 38 10 14 14 36-45 44 (Relegated) 17.Liniers (San Justo) 38 10 11 17 44-53 41 (Relegated) 18.Central Córdoba (Rosario) 38 7 18 13 24-39 39 19.Berazategui 38 7 14 17 29-45 35 20.Justo J. de Urquiza 38 5 17 16 25-43 32

Torneo Reducido

Winners in italics. Semifinals: [May 27] Argentino de Quilmes 0-1 Defensores de Cambaceres [awarded on May 30, originally 0-0] Deportivo Laferrere 3-3 Deportivo Español [Jun 1] Defensores de Cambaceres 1-0 Argentino de Quilmes Deportivo Español 1-0 Deportivo Laferrere Final: [Jun 4] Deportivo Español 1-0 Defensores de Cambaceres [Jun 9] Defensores de Cambaceres 0-0 Deportivo Español Deportivo Español won Torneo Reducido and the promotion to third level.

Relegation

Relegation Table 2011 2012 2013 Total Matches /2012 /2013 /2014 Points Played Average 1.Deportivo Laferrere 58 67 58 183 114 1.605 2.Sportivo Italiano - 50 67 117 76 1.539 3.Argentino de Quilmes - - 57 57 38 1.500 4.Defensores de Cambaceres 60 48 60 168 114 1.473 5.Deportivo Español 43 62 59 164 114 1.438 6.Ferrocarril Midland 53 52 57 162 114 1.421 7.Mercado Central-Sacachispas 40 63 47 150 114 1.315 8.Argentino de Merlo 44 49 55 148 114 1.298 9.San Telmo - - 49 49 38 1.289 10.Talleres (Remedios de Escalada) 50 41 55 146 114 1.280 11.Central Córdoba (Rosario) 57 - 39 96 76 1.263 11.Defensores Unidos 40 51 53 144 114 1.263 11.Sportivo Dock Sud 54 44 46 144 114 1.263 14.Berazategui 52 51 35 138 114 1.210 15.General Lamadrid - 43 49 92 76 1.210 16.Justo J. de Urquiza 59 46 32 137 114 1.201 17.Excursionistas 49 32 53 134 114 1.175 18.Luján 43 42 48 133 114 1.166 19.Ituzaingó - - 44 44 38 1.157 (relegated) 20.Liniers (San Justo) 38 45 41 124 114 1.087 (relegated)

Torneo Argentino 2013/2014 Categoría "B"

This tournament was ruled by the Consejo Federal [Federal Council].

1.First Phase 2.Second Phase 3.Third Phase 4.Fourth Phase 5.Fifth Phase

1.Tie breaker in phase 1 and 2: 1.1 Head-to-head. 1.2 If the tie is in a relegation position: playoff. 2.Tie breaker in phase 3, 4 and 5: PSO. Final Tables: First Phase Group 1 1.Talleres (Perico) 16 9 7 0 31-12 34 (Second Phase) 2.Mitre (Salta) 16 8 4 4 25-14 28 (Second Phase) 3.Altos Hornos Zapla 16 7 6 3 21-14 27 (Second Phase) 4.Deportivo Tabacal 16 7 4 5 18-16 25 (Second Phase) 5.Camioneros Argentinos del Norte 16 5 5 6 17-17 20 6.Monterrico San Vicente 16 4 7 5 16-19 19 7.Centro Herminio Arrieta 16 4 3 9 20-31 15 8.Deportivo Río Dorado 16 2 7 7 16-29 13 (Relegated) 9.Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia 16 2 5 9 17-29 11 (Relegated) Group 2 1.Social y Deportivo Lastenia 16 7 6 3 16-13 27 (Second Phase) 2.Atlético Amalia 16 7 6 3 27-18 27 (Second Phase) 3.Concepción Fútbol Club 16 7 3 6 18-16 24 (Second Phase) 4.Atlético Concepción 16 6 6 4 21-17 24 (Second Phase) 5.Deportivo Aguilares 16 5 8 3 19-10 23 6.Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) 16 5 6 5 22-21 21 7.Atlético Chicoana 16 4 6 6 16-21 18 8.Unión Güemes 16 3 6 7 10-16 15 (Relegated) 9.Libertad (Campo Santo) 16 4 1 11 17-34 13 (Relegated) Group 3 1.Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 16 9 4 3 33-15 31 (Second Phase) 2.Sarmiento (La Banda) 16 7 6 3 24-13 27 (Second Phase) 3.San Lorenzo de Alem 16 6 5 5 22-21 23 (Second Phase) 4.Unión Aconquija 16 6 5 5 22-23 23 (Second Phase) 5.Instituto Deportivo Santiago 16 6 5 5 21-23 23 6.Atlético Unión Santiago 16 4 8 4 17-17 20 7.Atlético Policial 16 3 8 5 15-22 17 8.Villa Cubas 16 1 9 6 16-23 12 (Relegated) 9.Sportivo de Fernández 16 2 4 10 11-28 10 (Relegated) NB: Villa Cubas-Unión Aconquija awarded 0-2 against both teams. Group 4 1.Atlético Palmira 18 7 10 1 25-14 31 (Second Phase) 2.Unión Rawson 18 9 4 5 29-22 31 (Second Phase) 3.Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 18 7 7 4 25-24 28 (Second Phase) 4.Independiente Villa Obrera 18 7 6 5 25-24 27 (Second Phase) 5.Juventud Alianza 18 7 6 5 22-18 27 6.Atlético Argentino (San José) 18 7 6 5 25-25 27 7.Sportivo Desamparados 18 5 9 4 26-24 24 8.Atlético Trinidad 18 4 8 6 15-17 20 9.Atenas de Pocito 18 4 4 10 17-26 16 (Relegated) 10.Leonardo Murialdo 18 1 4 13 13-28 7 (Relegated) Group 5 1.Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 18 10 5 3 28-14 35 (Second Phase) 2.Huracán (San Rafael) 18 6 10 2 27-16 28 (Second Phase) 3.Centro de Empleados de Comercio 18 8 4 6 26-22 28 (Second Phase) 4.Gutiérrez 18 7 7 4 25-20 28 (Second Phase) 5.Social y Deportivo Montecaseros 18 7 5 6 25-18 26 6.Pacífico de General Alvear 18 7 5 6 20-22 26 7.Andes Foot Ball Club 18 5 7 6 17-22 22 8.Guaymallén 18 5 5 8 20-26 20 9.San Martín de Monte Comán 18 4 5 9 12-26 17 (Relegated) 10.San Martín (San Martín) 18 2 5 11 16-30 11 (Relegated) Group 6 1.Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 16 10 3 3 20-12 33 (Second Phase) 2.Sarmiento (Leones) 16 9 2 5 21-12 29 (Second Phase) 3.Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 16 6 6 4 19-10 24 (Second Phase) 4.Atlético Las Palmas 16 5 8 3 26-13 23 (Second Phase) 5.Argentino Peñarol 16 6 5 5 19-18 23 6.9 de Julio (Morteros) 16 6 5 5 19-15 23 7.General Paz Juniors 16 4 7 5 15-20 19 8.Defensores de La Boca 16 4 4 8 17-27 16 (Relegated) 9.Independiente (La Rioja) 16 1 2 13 12-41 5 (Relegated) Group 7 1.Unión (Sunchales) 18 10 4 4 43-17 34 (Second Phase) 2.Coronel Aguirre 18 9 3 6 24-18 30 (Second Phase) 3.Atlético San Jorge 18 8 5 5 21-21 29 (Second Phase) 4.Atlético Adelante Reconquista 18 7 6 5 22-28 27 (Second Phase) 5.Sportivo (Las Parejas) 18 6 8 4 25-16 26 6.Aprendices Casildenses 18 8 2 8 23-24 26 7.Sanjustino (San Justo) 18 6 4 8 20-28 22 8.Ben Hur 18 5 6 7 23-24 21 9.Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) 18 4 4 10 16-26 16 (Relegated) 10.9 de Julio (Rafaela) 18 4 4 10 15-30 16 (Relegated) Group 8 1.Atlético Paraná 18 11 2 5 31-12 35 (Second Phase) 2.Belgrano (Paraná) 18 9 5 4 22-15 32 (Second Phase) 3.Textil Mandiyú 18 9 4 5 28-19 31 (Second Phase) 4.Huracán (Goya) 18 9 4 5 24-17 31 (Second Phase) 5.Sportivo Ferroviario 18 8 5 5 26-13 29 6.Deportivo Achirense 18 6 6 6 18-16 24 7.Viale Foot Ball Club 18 5 5 8 16-25 20 8.Colegiales (Concordia) 18 5 4 9 16-26 19 9.Deportivo Curupay 18 5 3 10 18-27 18 (Relegated) 10.Central Goya 18 2 4 12 11-40 10 (Relegated) Group 9 1.Sol de América 16 9 3 4 27-19 30 (Second Phase) 2.Sportivo Patria 16 8 5 3 17-14 29 (Second Phase) 3.Deportivo Fontana 16 6 3 7 19-21 21 (Second Phase) 4.Independiente del Barrio Fontana 16 6 3 7 16-17 21 (Second Phase) 5.Resistencia Central 16 5 6 5 22-18 21 6.Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 16 5 4 7 21-25 19 7.Sarmiento (Resistencia) 16 5 4 7 11-12 19 8.Atlético Laguna Blanca 16 4 6 6 16-19 18 (Relegated) 9.San Martín (Formosa) 16 3 8 5 12-16 17 (Relegated) Group 10 1.Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 16 7 6 3 28-22 27 (Second Phase) 2.Alianza Coronel Moldes 16 8 2 6 27-19 26 (Second Phase) 3.Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 16 7 5 4 21-17 26 (Second Phase) 4.Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 16 7 4 5 22-22 25 (Second Phase) 5.Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) 16 7 4 5 19-13 25 6.Alumni (Villa María) 16 5 3 8 18-28 18 7.Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) 16 4 5 7 22-25 17 (Relegation Playoff) 8.Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) 16 3 8 5 17-20 17 (Relegation Playoff) 9.Jorge Roberto Ross 16 5 1 10 18-26 16 (Relegated) Relegation Playoff 1.Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 2.Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) 1 0 0 1 0- 1 0 (Relegated) Group 11 1.Agropecuario Argentino 16 6 7 3 20-15 25 (Second Phase) 2.General Rojo 16 8 1 7 20-20 25 (Second Phase) 3.Once Tigres 16 7 3 6 23-23 24 (Second Phase) 4.Sports Salto 16 6 6 4 21-17 24 (Second Phase) 5.Juventud (Pergamino) 16 5 6 5 25-22 21 6.Argentinos (25 de Mayo) 16 4 8 4 20-24 20 7.Jorge Newbery (Junín) 16 4 7 5 22-19 19 8.Sportivo Barracas (Colón) 16 4 6 6 17-17 18 (Relegated) 9.Defensores de Salto 16 3 6 7 11-22 15 (Relegated) Group 12 1.Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 16 10 4 2 24-10 34 (Second Phase) 2.Deportivo Camioneros 16 9 4 3 27-14 31 (Second Phase) 3.Independiente (Chivilcoy) 16 8 4 4 21-10 28 (Second Phase) 4.Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 16 8 2 6 24-14 26 (Second Phase) 5.América 16 7 2 7 20-24 23 6.Ferrocarril Sud 16 6 3 7 24-21 21 7.Everton 16 5 3 8 17-23 18 8.Belgrano (Zárate) 16 1 7 8 8-24 10 (Relegated) 9.Náutico Hacoaj 16 2 3 11 10-35 9 (Relegated) Group 13 1.Villa Mitre 16 9 6 1 35-17 33 (Second Phase) 2.Sol de Mayo 16 9 4 3 32-22 31 (Second Phase) 3.Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 16 9 3 4 27-15 30 (Second Phase) 4.Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 16 8 5 3 31-23 29 (Second Phase) 5.Bella Vista 16 6 4 6 27-26 22 6.Independiente (Río Colorado) 16 5 4 7 18-19 19 7.Deportivo Patagones 16 3 5 8 22-29 14 8.Defensores de Buena Parada 16 3 4 9 20-33 13 (Relegated) 9.Villa Congreso 16 1 3 12 17-45 6 (Relegated) Group 14 1.Deportivo General Roca 16 10 2 4 35-20 32 (Second Phase) 2.Alianza (Cutral Co) 16 9 3 4 32-24 30 (Second Phase) 3.Atlético Regina 16 9 3 4 28-21 30 (Second Phase) 4.Independiente del Neuquén 16 7 5 4 27-20 26 (Second Phase) 5.25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) 16 7 2 7 21-25 23 6.Petrolero Argentino 16 4 6 6 21-29 18 7.Belgrano (Esquel) 16 5 3 8 25-33 18 8.Estudiantes Unidos 16 5 2 9 28-29 17 (Relegated) 9.Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina 16 2 2 12 22-38 8 (Relegated) Group 15 1.Deportivo Madryn 15 11 3 1 33- 9 36 (Second Phase) 2.Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 15 7 4 4 20-12 25 (Second Phase) 3.Boca Río Gallegos 15 5 5 5 15-12 20 (Second Phase) 4.Germinal 15 5 4 6 20-21 19 5.Racing Club de Trelew 15 5 4 6 23-24 19 6.Petrolero Austral 15 1 2 12 9-42 5 (Relegated) Second Phase Group A 1.Talleres (Perico) 10 7 1 2 18-11 22 (Third Phase #1.4) 2.Altos Hornos Zapla 10 5 2 3 20-10 17 (Third Phase #2.4) 3.Sarmiento (La Banda) 10 5 1 4 19-15 16 (Third Phase #3.4) 4.Concepción Fútbol Club 10 4 2 4 7-12 14 5.Atlético Concepción 10 2 3 5 12-19 9 6.Mitre (Salta) 10 2 1 7 10-19 7 Group B 1.Unión Aconquija 10 6 3 1 17- 8 21 (Third Phase #1.6) 2.Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 10 6 1 3 19- 7 19 (Third Phase #2.2) 3.San Lorenzo de Alem 10 6 0 4 23-14 18 (Third Phase #3.1) 4.Atlético Amalia 10 3 2 5 12-18 11 5.Social y Deportivo Lastenia 10 3 2 5 7-15 11 6.Deportivo Tabacal 10 2 0 8 5-21 6 Group C 1.Unión Rawson 10 6 2 2 11- 5 20 (Third Phase #1.8) 2.Atlético Palmira 10 4 4 2 13-10 16 (Third Phase #2.6) 3.Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 10 4 1 5 9- 9 13 4.Sarmiento (Leones) 10 3 3 4 9-11 12 5.Centro de Empleados de Comercio 10 3 2 5 11-16 11 6.Gutiérrez 10 2 4 4 9-11 10 Group D 1.Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 10 7 1 2 27- 9 22 (Third Phase #1.3) 2.Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 10 4 3 3 11-12 15 (Third Phase #2.8) 3.Atlético Las Palmas 10 4 3 3 10-11 15 4.Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 10 4 1 5 19-17 13 5.Independiente Villa Obrera 10 3 3 4 14-27 12 6.Huracán (San Rafael) 10 2 1 7 15-20 7 Group E 1.Unión (Sunchales) 10 5 3 2 23-16 18 (Third Phase #1.10) 2.Coronel Aguirre 10 5 1 4 15-15 16 (Third Phase #2.5) 3.Textil Mandiyú 10 4 2 4 13-15 14 4.Atlético San Jorge 10 4 2 4 17-17 14 5.Sportivo Patria 10 3 3 4 10-12 12 6.Huracán (Goya) 10 2 3 5 14-17 9 Group F 1.Atlético Paraná 10 7 2 1 16- 5 23 (Third Phase #1.2) 2.Sol de América 10 4 3 3 19-12 15 (Third Phase #2.9) 3.Independiente del Barrio Fontana 10 4 2 4 16-18 14 4.Belgrano (Paraná) 10 3 2 5 16-16 11 5.Deportivo Fontana 10 3 2 5 8-14 11 6.Atlético Adelante Reconquista 10 3 1 6 9-19 10 Group G 1.Deportivo Camioneros 10 5 3 2 20-14 18 (Third Phase #1.9) 2.Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 10 5 3 2 15- 6 18 (Third Phase #2.3) 3.Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 10 4 5 1 19-14 17 (Third Phase #3.3) 4.Alianza Coronel Moldes 10 4 3 3 17-12 15 5.Sports Salto 10 1 4 5 13-26 7 6.Once Tigres 10 2 0 8 10-22 6 Group H 1.Independiente (Chivilcoy) 10 6 3 1 19- 9 21 (Third Phase #1.5) 2.General Rojo 10 4 3 3 17-15 15 (Third Phase #2.7) 3.Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 10 4 3 3 10- 8 15 4.Agropecuario Argentino 10 3 2 5 14-17 11 5.Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 10 2 4 4 15-16 10 6.Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 10 3 1 6 15-25 10 Group I 1.Villa Mitre 8 4 4 0 13- 8 16 (Third Phase #1.7) 2.Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 8 3 3 2 11- 8 12 (Third Phase #2.10) 3.Sol de Mayo 8 3 2 3 11-14 11 4.Deportivo General Roca 8 3 1 4 9- 7 10 5.Independiente del Neuquén 8 2 0 6 12-19 6 Group J 1.Deportivo Madryn 10 10 0 0 32- 9 30 (Third Phase #1.1) 2.Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 10 7 0 3 25-12 21 (Third Phase #2.1) 3.Boca Río Gallegos 10 6 0 4 15- 9 18 (Third Phase #3.2) 4.Alianza (Cutral Co) 10 3 0 7 14-23 9 5.Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 10 2 1 7 9-29 4 [-3] 6.Atlético Regina 10 1 1 8 8-21 1 [-3] NB: Liniers and Atlético Regina 3 points deducted. To Third Phase: top 2 teams of each group and the 4 best third-placed. Third Phase The best qualificated team (#1.1) had to play with the worst one (#3.4), the second best #1.2 with #2.3 and so on. 1.1 vs. 3.4 1.Deportivo Madryn 2 1 0 1 4- 2 3 (Fourth Phase #1.1) 2.Sarmiento (La Banda) 2 1 0 1 2- 4 3 1.2 vs. 3.3 1.Atlético Paraná 2 1 0 1 4- 2 3 (Fourth Phase #1.2) 2.Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 2 1 0 1 2- 4 3 1.3 vs. 3.2 1.Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 2 2 0 0 4- 0 6 (Fourth Phase #1.3) 2.Boca Río Gallegos 2 0 0 2 0- 4 0 1.4 vs. 3.1 1.San Lorenzo de Alem 2 0 2 0 1- 1 2 (Fourth Phase #3.1) 2.Talleres (Perico) 2 0 2 0 1- 1 2 1.5 vs. 2.10 1.Independiente (Chivilcoy) 2 1 0 1 4- 3 3 (Fourth Phase #1.5) 2.Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 2 1 0 1 3- 4 3 1.6 vs. 2.9 1.Unión Aconquija 2 1 1 0 3- 1 4 (Fourth Phase #1.6) 2.Sol de América 2 0 1 1 1- 3 1 1.7 vs. 2.8 1.Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 2 0 2 0 2- 2 2 (Fourth Phase #2.8) 2.Villa Mitre 2 0 2 0 2- 2 2 1.8 vs. 2.7 1.Unión Rawson 2 2 0 0 4- 2 6 (Fourth Phase #1.8) 2.General Rojo 2 0 0 2 2- 4 0 1.9 vs. 2.6 1.Unión (Sunchales) 2 1 1 0 4- 0 4 (Fourth Phase #1.10) 2.Coronel Aguirre 2 0 1 1 0- 4 1 1.10 vs. 2.5 1.Deportivo Camioneros 2 0 2 0 2- 2 2 (Fourth Phase #1.9) 2.Atlético Palmira 2 0 2 0 2- 2 2 2.1 vs. 2.4 1.Altos Hornos Zapla 2 1 1 0 4- 2 4 (Fourth Phase #2.4) 2.Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 2 0 1 1 2- 4 1 2.2 vs. 2.3 1.Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 2 1 0 1 2- 2 3 (Fourth Phase #2.3) 2.Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 2 1 0 1 2- 2 3 Fourth Phase The best qualificated team (#1.1) had to play with the worst one (#3.1), and so on. 1.1 vs. 3.1 1.Deportivo Madryn 2 2 0 0 6- 1 6 (Fifth Phase #1.1) 2.San Lorenzo de Alem 2 0 0 2 1- 6 0 1.2 vs. 2.8 1.Atlético Paraná 2 1 1 0 3- 1 4 (Fifth Phase #1.2) 2.Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 2 0 1 1 1- 3 1 1.3 vs. 2.4 1.Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 2 1 0 1 4- 2 3 (Fifth Phase #1.3) 2.Altos Hornos Zapla 2 1 0 1 2- 4 3 1.5 vs. 2.3 1.Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 2 1 0 1 2- 1 3 (Fifth Phase #2.3) 2.Independiente (Chivilcoy) 2 1 0 1 1- 2 3 1.6 vs. 1.9 1.Unión Aconquija 2 1 0 1 3- 3 3 (Fifth Phase #1.6) 2.Deportivo Camioneros 2 1 0 1 3- 3 3 1.8 vs. 1.10 1.Unión Rawson 2 1 0 1 4- 4 3 (Fifth Phase #1.8) 2.Unión (Sunchales) 2 1 0 1 4- 4 3 Fifth Phase The best qualificated team (#1.1) had to play against the worst one (#2.3), and so on. 1.1 vs. 2.3 1.Deportivo Madryn 2 1 0 1 4- 1 3 (Promoted) 2.Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 2 1 0 1 1- 4 3 1.2 vs. 1.8 1.Atlético Paraná 2 1 0 1 1- 1 3 (Promoted) 2.Unión Rawson 2 1 0 1 1- 1 3 1.3 vs. 1.6 1.Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 2 1 1 0 3- 1 4 (Promoted) 2.Unión Aconquija 2 0 1 1 1- 3 1 First Phase Group 1 Round 1: [Sep 22] Altos Hornos Zapla 1-1 Talleres (Perico) Centro Herminio Arrieta 3-2 Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia Deportivo Río Dorado 1-1 Deportivo Tabacal [at Municipal Apolinario Saravia] Mitre (Salta) 1-1 Camioneros Argentinos del Norte [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] [Bye] Monterrico San Vicente Round 2: [Sep 29] Camioneros Argentinos del Norte 1-2 Monterrico San Vicente [at Juventud Antoniana] Deportivo Tabacal 1-0 Altos Hornos Zapla Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia 2-2 Mitre (Salta) Talleres (Perico) 2-1 Centro Herminio Arrieta [at Monterrico San Vicente] [Bye] Deportivo Río Dorado Round 3: [Oct 5] Altos Hornos Zapla 2-1 Deportivo Río Dorado Centro Herminio Arrieta 2-1 Deportivo Tabacal Mitre (Salta) 1-4 Talleres (Perico) [at Padre Ernesto Martearena] Monterrico San Vicente 1-0 Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia [abd at 0-0 in 90m, awd on Oct 17] [Bye] Camioneros Argentinos del Norte Round 4: [Oct 11] Talleres (Perico) 1-1 Monterrico San Vicente [at Gimnasia (San Salvador de Jujuy)] [Oct 13] Deportivo Río Dorado 1-0 Centro Herminio Arrieta [at Municipal Apolinario Saravia] Deportivo Tabacal 0-2 Mitre (Salta) Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia 2-4 Camioneros Argentinos del Norte [Bye] Altos Hornos Zapla Round 5: [Oct 18] Camioneros Argentinos del Norte 0-0 Talleres (Perico) [at Liga Salteña de Fútbol] [Oct 19] Mitre (Salta) 3-0 Deportivo Río Dorado [at Juventud Antoniana] Monterrico San Vicente 0-0 Deportivo Tabacal [Oct 20] Centro Herminio Arrieta 3-2 Altos Hornos Zapla [Bye] Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia Round 6: [Oct 24] Deportivo Río Dorado 1-1 Monterrico San Vicente [at Municipal Apolinario Saravia] Deportivo Tabacal 0-0 Camioneros Argentinos del Norte [Oct 25] Altos Hornos Zapla 1-0 Mitre (Salta) Talleres (Perico) 1-1 Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia [Bye] Centro Herminio Arrieta Round 7: [Nov 3] Camioneros Argentinos del Norte 1-1 Deportivo Río Dorado [at Juventud Antoniana] Mitre (Salta) 4-2 Centro Herminio Arrieta [at Gimnasia y Tiro] Monterrico San Vicente 0-0 Altos Hornos Zapla Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia 1-1 Deportivo Tabacal [Bye] Talleres (Perico) Round 8: [Nov 8] Deportivo Tabacal 1-3 Talleres (Perico) [Nov 9] Deportivo Río Dorado 2-2 Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia [at Municipal Apolinario Saravia] [Nov 10] Altos Hornos Zapla 1-0 Camioneros Argentinos del Norte Centro Herminio Arrieta 0-1 Monterrico San Vicente [Bye] Mitre (Salta) Round 9: [Nov 17] Camioneros Argentinos del Norte 1-0 Centro Herminio Arrieta [at Liga Salteña de Fútbol] Monterrico San Vicente 1-1 Mitre (Salta) Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia 1-1 Altos Hornos Zapla Talleres (Perico) 3-0 Deportivo Río Dorado [Bye] Deportivo Tabacal Round 10: [Nov 23] Deportivo Tabacal 2-0 Deportivo Río Dorado [Nov 24] Camioneros Argentinos del Norte 1-0 Mitre (Salta) [at Gimnasia y Tiro] Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia 1-2 Centro Herminio Arrieta Talleres (Perico) 1-1 Altos Hornos Zapla [Bye] Monterrico San Vicente Round 11: [Dec 1] Altos Hornos Zapla 0-1 Deportivo Tabacal Centro Herminio Arrieta 1-1 Talleres (Perico) Mitre (Salta) 3-0 Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia Monterrico San Vicente 1-2 Camioneros Argentinos del Norte [Bye] Deportivo Río Dorado Round 12: [Dec 6] Talleres (Perico) 1-1 Mitre (Salta) [Dec 7] Deportivo Río Dorado 1-1 Altos Hornos Zapla [at Municipal Apolinario Saravia] Deportivo Tabacal 2-0 Centro Herminio Arrieta [Dec 8] Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia 1-0 Monterrico San Vicente [Bye] Camioneros Argentinos del Norte Round 13: [Dec 14] Camioneros Argentinos del Norte 1-0 Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia [at Liga Salteña de Fútbol] Mitre (Salta) 2-0 Deportivo Tabacal [at Juventud Antoniana] [Dec 15] Centro Herminio Arrieta 2-2 Deportivo Río Dorado Monterrico San Vicente 0-3 Talleres (Perico) [Bye] Altos Hornos Zapla Round 14: [Jan 31] Talleres (Perico) 1-0 Camioneros Argentinos del Norte [Feb 1] Deportivo Tabacal 3-1 Monterrico San Vicente [Feb 2] Altos Hornos Zapla 3-0 Centro Herminio Arrieta Deportivo Río Dorado 0-2 Mitre (Salta) [at Municipal Apolinario Saravia] [Bye] Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia Round 15: [Feb 9] Camioneros Argentinos del Norte 2-3 Deportivo Tabacal [at Juventud Antoniana] Monterrico San Vicente 1-1 Deportivo Río Dorado [abd at 0-1 in 60m, remaining 30m on Feb 10] Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia 0-2 Talleres (Perico) [Feb 10] Mitre (Salta) 0-1 Altos Hornos Zapla [Bye] Centro Herminio Arrieta Round 16: [Feb 15] Deportivo Tabacal 1-0 Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia [Feb 16] Altos Hornos Zapla 2-2 Monterrico San Vicente Centro Herminio Arrieta 0-2 Mitre (Salta) Deportivo Río Dorado 2-1 Camioneros Argentinos del Norte [at Municipal Apolinario Saravia] [Bye] Talleres (Perico) Round 17: [Feb 22] Camioneros Argentinos del Norte 0-1 Altos Hornos Zapla [at Mitre (Salta)] [Feb 23] Monterrico San Vicente 4-2 Centro Herminio Arrieta Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia 2-1 Deportivo Río Dorado Talleres (Perico) 2-1 Deportivo Tabacal [Bye] Mitre (Salta) Round 18: [Mar 1] Mitre (Salta) 1-0 Monterrico San Vicente [Mar 2] Altos Hornos Zapla 4-2 Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia Centro Herminio Arrieta 2-2 Camioneros Argentinos del Norte Deportivo Río Dorado 2-5 Talleres (Perico) [at Municipal Apolinario Saravia] [Bye] Deportivo Tabacal Final Table: 1.Talleres (Perico) 16 9 7 0 31-12 34 (Second Phase) 2.Mitre (Salta) 16 8 4 4 25-14 28 (Second Phase) 3.Altos Hornos Zapla 16 7 6 3 21-14 27 (Second Phase) 4.Deportivo Tabacal 16 7 4 5 18-16 25 (Second Phase) 5.Camioneros Argentinos del Norte 16 5 5 6 17-17 20 6.Monterrico San Vicente 16 4 7 5 16-19 19 7.Centro Herminio Arrieta 16 4 3 9 20-31 15 8.Deportivo Río Dorado 16 2 7 7 16-29 13 (Relegated) 9.Sociedad de Tiro y Gimnasia 16 2 5 9 17-29 11 (Relegated) Group 2 Round 1: [Sep 21] Libertad (Campo Santo) 1-1 Atlético Amalia [Sep 22] Atlético Chicoana 1-1 Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) Atlético Concepción 0-1 Concepción Fútbol Club Unión Güemes 1-1 Social y Deportivo Lastenia [Bye] Deportivo Aguilares Round 2: [Sep 28] Atlético Amalia 0-0 Atlético Concepción [Sep 29] Concepción Fútbol Club 0-0 Atlético Chicoana Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) 1-0 Deportivo Aguilares [at Liga de Rosario de la Frontera] Social y Deportivo Lastenia 3-2 Libertad (Campo Santo) [Bye] Unión Güemes Round 3: [Oct 5] Atlético Chicoana 2-1 Atlético Amalia Libertad (Campo Santo) 0-1 Unión Güemes [Oct 6] Atlético Concepción 0-0 Social y Deportivo Lastenia Deportivo Aguilares 1-0 Concepción Fútbol Club [Bye] Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) Round 4: [Oct 12] Atlético Amalia 0-0 Deportivo Aguilares [Oct 13] Social y Deportivo Lastenia 1-1 Atlético Chicoana Unión Güemes 1-1 Atlético Concepción [Oct 14] Concepción Fútbol Club 1-0 Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) [Bye] Libertad (Campo Santo) Round 5: [Oct 20] Atlético Chicoana 0-1 Unión Güemes Atlético Concepción 4-0 Libertad (Campo Santo) Deportivo Aguilares 1-1 Social y Deportivo Lastenia Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) 1-1 Atlético Amalia [at Liga de Rosario de la Frontera] [Bye] Concepción Fútbol Club Round 6: [Oct 24] Atlético Amalia 3-4 Concepción Fútbol Club Libertad (Campo Santo) 2-4 Atlético Chicoana Social y Deportivo Lastenia 0-0 Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) [Oct 25] Unión Güemes 1-1 Deportivo Aguilares [Bye] Atlético Concepción Round 7: [Nov 3] Atlético Chicoana 1-1 Atlético Concepción Concepción Fútbol Club 0-1 Social y Deportivo Lastenia Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) 2-0 Unión Güemes [at Liga de Rosario de la Frontera] [Dec 4] Deportivo Aguilares 2-1 Libertad (Campo Santo) [Bye] Atlético Amalia Round 8: [Nov 9] Libertad (Campo Santo) 3-0 Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) [abd at 2-0 on 45m, on Dec 11 remaining 45m] Social y Deportivo Lastenia 1-1 Atlético Amalia Unión Güemes 2-1 Concepción Fútbol Club [Nov 10] Atlético Concepción 1-1 Deportivo Aguilares [Bye] Atlético Chicoana Round 9: [Nov 16] Atlético Amalia 2-0 Unión Güemes [Nov 17] Concepción Fútbol Club 2-1 Libertad (Campo Santo) Deportivo Aguilares 0-0 Atlético Chicoana Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) 2-2 Atlético Concepción [at Liga de Rosario de la Frontera] [Bye] Social y Deportivo Lastenia Round 10: [Nov 23] Atlético Amalia 2-0 Libertad (Campo Santo) [Nov 24] Concepción Fútbol Club 2-1 Atlético Concepción Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) 4-1 Atlético Chicoana [at Liga de Rosario de la Frontera] Social y Deportivo Lastenia 1-0 Unión Güemes [Bye] Deportivo Aguilares Round 11: [Dec 1] Atlético Chicoana 1-0 Concepción Fútbol Club Atlético Concepción 2-3 Atlético Amalia Deportivo Aguilares 1-1 Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) Libertad (Campo Santo) 1-0 Social y Deportivo Lastenia [Bye] Unión Güemes Round 12: [Dec 7] Atlético Amalia 5-2 Atlético Chicoana Concepción Fútbol Club 1-1 Deportivo Aguilares Unión Güemes 0-1 Libertad (Campo Santo) [Feb 5] Social y Deportivo Lastenia 0-2 Atlético Concepción [Bye] Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) Round 13: [Dec 14] Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) 2-1 Concepción Fútbol Club [at Liga de Rosario de la Frontera] [Dec 15] Atlético Chicoana 0-1 Social y Deportivo Lastenia [Jan 25] Atlético Concepción 1-0 Unión Güemes [Jan 26] Deportivo Aguilares 0-0 Atlético Amalia [Bye] Libertad (Campo Santo) Round 14: [Feb 1] Atlético Amalia 3-1 Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) Libertad (Campo Santo) 1-2 Atlético Concepción Social y Deportivo Lastenia 1-0 Deportivo Aguilares Unión Güemes 1-1 Atlético Chicoana [Bye] Concepción Fútbol Club Round 15: [Feb 8] Deportivo Aguilares 1-0 Unión Güemes [Feb 9] Atlético Chicoana 1-2 Libertad (Campo Santo) Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) 2-3 Social y Deportivo Lastenia [at Liga de Rosario de la Frontera] [Feb 10] Concepción Fútbol Club 1-2 Atlético Amalia [Bye] Atlético Concepción Round 16: [Feb 15] Atlético Concepción 1-0 Atlético Chicoana [Feb 16] Libertad (Campo Santo) 0-6 Deportivo Aguilares Social y Deportivo Lastenia 0-1 Concepción Fútbol Club Unión Güemes 0-0 Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) [Bye] Atlético Amalia Round 17: [Feb 21] Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) 4-2 Libertad (Campo Santo) [at Liga de Rosario de la Frontera] [Feb 22] Atlético Amalia 1-2 Social y Deportivo Lastenia Concepción Fútbol Club 1-1 Unión Güemes [Feb 23] Deportivo Aguilares 4-1 Atlético Concepción [Bye] Atlético Chicoana Round 18: [Mar 1] Atlético Chicoana 1-0 Deportivo Aguilares Atlético Concepción 2-1 Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) Libertad (Campo Santo) 0-2 Concepción Fútbol Club Unión Güemes 1-2 Atlético Amalia [Bye] Social y Deportivo Lastenia Final Table: 1.Social y Deportivo Lastenia 16 7 6 3 16-13 27 (Second Phase) 2.Atlético Amalia 16 7 6 3 27-18 27 (Second Phase) 3.Concepción Fútbol Club 16 7 3 6 18-16 24 (Second Phase) 4.Atlético Concepción 16 6 6 4 21-17 24 (Second Phase) 5.Deportivo Aguilares 16 5 8 3 19-10 23 6.Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) 16 5 6 5 22-21 21 7.Atlético Chicoana 16 4 6 6 16-21 18 8.Unión Güemes 16 3 6 7 10-16 15 (Relegated) 9.Libertad (Campo Santo) 16 4 1 11 17-34 13 (Relegated) Group 3 Round 1: [Sep 20] Instituto Deportivo Santiago 0-1 Sportivo de Fernández [at Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero)] [Sep 22] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 2-0 Villa Cubas Sarmiento (La Banda) 0-1 Atlético Policial Unión Aconquija 3-2 Atlético Unión Santiago [Bye] San Lorenzo de Alem Round 2: [Sep 27] Villa Cubas 2-2 Sarmiento (La Banda) [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Sep 29] Atlético Policial 1-1 San Lorenzo de Alem [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] Atlético Unión Santiago 0-0 Instituto Deportivo Santiago Sportivo de Fernández 0-4 Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) [Bye] Unión Aconquija Round 3: [Oct 4] Sarmiento (La Banda) 0-0 Sportivo de Fernández [Oct 5] Instituto Deportivo Santiago 2-2 Unión Aconquija [at Comercio Central Unidos] [Oct 6] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 2-2 Atlético Unión Santiago San Lorenzo de Alem 0-0 Villa Cubas [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Bye] Atlético Policial Round 4: [Oct 13] Atlético Unión Santiago 2-2 Sarmiento (La Banda) [at Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero)] Sportivo de Fernández 2-3 San Lorenzo de Alem Unión Aconquija 1-1 Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) [Oct 14] Villa Cubas 2-2 Atlético Policial [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Bye] Instituto Deportivo Santiago Round 5: [Oct 18] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 1-2 Instituto Deportivo Santiago Atlético Policial 2-0 Sportivo de Fernández [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] Sarmiento (La Banda) 4-2 Unión Aconquija [Oct 19] San Lorenzo de Alem 1-0 Atlético Unión Santiago [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Bye] Villa Cubas Round 6: [Oct 24] Atlético Unión Santiago 1-1 Atlético Policial Instituto Deportivo Santiago 0-3 Sarmiento (La Banda) [at Comercio Central Unidos] Sportivo de Fernández 1-1 Villa Cubas Unión Aconquija 1-1 San Lorenzo de Alem [Bye] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) Round 7: [Nov 1] Atlético Policial 0-0 Unión Aconquija [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] Sarmiento (La Banda) 3-1 Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) [Nov 2] San Lorenzo de Alem 3-0 Instituto Deportivo Santiago [at Malvinas Argentinas de Catamarca] [Nov 3] Villa Cubas 2-2 Atlético Unión Santiago [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Bye] Sportivo de Fernández Round 8: [Nov 8] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 0-3 San Lorenzo de Alem [Nov 9] Atlético Unión Santiago 0-0 Sportivo de Fernández Instituto Deportivo Santiago 3-1 Atlético Policial [at Comercio Central Unidos] Unión Aconquija 1-0 Villa Cubas [Bye] Sarmiento (La Banda) Round 9: [Nov 16] Villa Cubas 1-1 Instituto Deportivo Santiago [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Nov 17] Atlético Policial 1-1 Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] San Lorenzo de Alem 0-4 Sarmiento (La Banda) [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] Sportivo de Fernández 0-2 Unión Aconquija [Bye] Atlético Unión Santiago Round 10: [Nov 22] Villa Cubas 0-1 Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Nov 24] Atlético Policial 1-2 Sarmiento (La Banda) [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] Atlético Unión Santiago 1-0 Unión Aconquija Sportivo de Fernández 1-2 Instituto Deportivo Santiago [Bye] San Lorenzo de Alem Round 11: [Nov 29] Instituto Deportivo Santiago 1-0 Atlético Unión Santiago [at Comercio Central Unidos] [Dec 1] San Lorenzo de Alem 2-1 Atlético Policial [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Dec 2] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 7-0 Sportivo de Fernández Sarmiento (La Banda) 0-0 Villa Cubas [Bye] Unión Aconquija Round 12: [Dec 6] Atlético Unión Santiago 1-2 Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) [Dec 7] Unión Aconquija 4-2 Instituto Deportivo Santiago [Dec 8] Sportivo de Fernández 0-1 Sarmiento (La Banda) [Feb 5] Villa Cubas 2-2 San Lorenzo de Alem [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Bye] Atlético Policial Round 13: [Dec 13] Sarmiento (La Banda) 0-0 Atlético Unión Santiago [Dec 14] San Lorenzo de Alem 0-0 Sportivo de Fernández [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Dec 15] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 3-1 Unión Aconquija Atlético Policial 1-1 Villa Cubas [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Bye] Instituto Deportivo Santiago Round 14: [Jan 31] Atlético Unión Santiago 2-1 San Lorenzo de Alem Instituto Deportivo Santiago 0-0 Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) [at Comercio Central Unidos] [Feb 2] Sportivo de Fernández 3-0 Atlético Policial Unión Aconquija 1-0 Sarmiento (La Banda) [Bye] Villa Cubas Round 15: [Feb 7] Atlético Policial 0-0 Atlético Unión Santiago [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Feb 8] San Lorenzo de Alem 3-1 Unión Aconquija [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Feb 9] Sarmiento (La Banda) 0-0 Instituto Deportivo Santiago Villa Cubas 2-1 Sportivo de Fernández [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Bye] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) Round 16: [Feb 14] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 3-1 Sarmiento (La Banda) Instituto Deportivo Santiago 4-2 San Lorenzo de Alem [at Comercio Central Unidos] [Feb 15] Atlético Unión Santiago 3-2 Villa Cubas [Feb 16] Unión Aconquija 0-0 Atlético Policial [Bye] Sportivo de Fernández Round 17: [Feb 21] Villa Cubas 0-2 [abd at 2-2 in 63m, on Feb 26 awd 0-2 against 2-0 Unión Aconquija both teams, at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Feb 22] Atlético Policial 3-2 Instituto Deportivo Santiago [at Malvinas Argentinas de Catamarca] [Feb 23] San Lorenzo de Alem 0-1 Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] Sportivo de Fernández 0-1 Atlético Unión Santiago [Bye] Sarmiento (La Banda) Round 18: [Feb 28] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 4-0 Atlético Policial Sarmiento (La Banda) 2-0 San Lorenzo de Alem [Mar 2] Unión Aconquija 3-2 Sportivo de Fernández [Mar 3] Instituto Deportivo Santiago 2-1 Villa Cubas [at Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero)] [Bye] Atlético Unión Santiago Final Table: 1.Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 16 9 4 3 33-15 31 (Second Phase) 2.Sarmiento (La Banda) 16 7 6 3 24-13 27 (Second Phase) 3.San Lorenzo de Alem 16 6 5 5 22-21 23 (Second Phase) 4.Unión Aconquija 16 6 5 5 22-23 23 (Second Phase) 5.Instituto Deportivo Santiago 16 6 5 5 21-23 23 6.Atlético Unión Santiago 16 4 8 4 17-17 20 7.Atlético Policial 16 3 8 5 15-22 17 8.Villa Cubas 16 1 9 6 16-23 12 (Relegated) 9.Sportivo de Fernández 16 2 4 10 11-28 10 (Relegated) NB: Villa Cubas-Unión Aconquija awarded 0-2 against both teams. Group 4 Round 1: [Sep 20] Juventud Alianza 0-2 Unión Rawson [at San Juan del Bicentenario] [Sep 22] Atlético Argentino (San José) 3-2 Leonardo Murialdo Atlético Palmira 1-0 Atlético Trinidad [originally 1-1, awd on Oct 3] Independiente Villa Obrera 1-4 Atenas de Pocito [at San Juan del Bicentenario] Sportivo Desamparados 2-1 Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono Round 2: [Sep 27] Unión Rawson 1-0 Atlético Trinidad [at San Juan del Bicentenario] [Sep 28] Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 2-2 Independiente Villa Obrera [at San Juan del Bicentenario] [Sep 29] Atenas de Pocito 0-2 Juventud Alianza Atlético Argentino (San José) 1-1 Atlético Palmira Leonardo Murialdo 1-0 Sportivo Desamparados Round 3: [Oct 4] Atlético Trinidad 1-1 Atenas de Pocito [at San Juan del Bicentenario] [Oct 5] Juventud Alianza 0-3 Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono Sportivo Desamparados 2-2 Atlético Argentino (San José) [Oct 6] Atlético Palmira 4-1 Unión Rawson Independiente Villa Obrera 1-0 Leonardo Murialdo Round 4: [Oct 13] Atlético Argentino (San José) 0-1 Independiente Villa Obrera Leonardo Murialdo 0-0 Juventud Alianza [Dec 3] Atenas de Pocito 0-4 Unión Rawson [Dec 4] Sportivo Desamparados 1-1 Atlético Palmira Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 0-1 Atlético Trinidad Round 5: [Oct 18] Unión Rawson 2-0 Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono [at San Juan del Bicentenario] [Oct 19] Atlético Palmira 1-0 Atenas de Pocito Atlético Trinidad 0-0 Leonardo Murialdo Juventud Alianza 1-1 Atlético Argentino (San José) [Oct 20] Independiente Villa Obrera 1-1 Sportivo Desamparados Round 6: [Oct 23] Leonardo Murialdo 2-3 Unión Rawson [Oct 24] Atlético Argentino (San José) 0-0 Atlético Trinidad Independiente Villa Obrera 0-0 Atlético Palmira Sportivo Desamparados 1-1 Juventud Alianza Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 1-0 Atenas de Pocito [at San Juan del Bicentenario] Round 7: [Nov 1] Atlético Trinidad 2-2 Sportivo Desamparados [at San Juan del Bicentenario] [Nov 2] Juventud Alianza 1-2 Independiente Villa Obrera [Nov 3] Atenas de Pocito 1-0 Leonardo Murialdo Atlético Palmira 1-1 Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono Unión Rawson 1-3 Atlético Argentino (San José) [at San Juan del Bicentenario] Round 8: [Nov 8] Sportivo Desamparados 2-1 Unión Rawson [Nov 10] Atlético Argentino (San José) 1-0 Atenas de Pocito [at Andes Talleres Sport Club] Independiente Villa Obrera 1-2 Atlético Trinidad Juventud Alianza 1-1 Atlético Palmira Leonardo Murialdo 0-1 Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono Round 9: [Nov 15] Unión Rawson 1-2 Independiente Villa Obrera [at San Juan del Bicentenario] [Nov 16] Atenas de Pocito 1-2 Sportivo Desamparados [at San Juan del Bicentenario] [Nov 17] Atlético Palmira 2-2 Leonardo Murialdo Atlético Trinidad 1-2 Juventud Alianza [at San Juan del Bicentenario] Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 1-1 Atlético Argentino (San José) Round 10: [Nov 22] Unión Rawson 2-2 Juventud Alianza [at San Juan del Bicentenario] [Nov 23] Atenas de Pocito 2-1 Independiente Villa Obrera [at San Juan del Bicentenario] Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 2-1 Sportivo Desamparados [Nov 24] Leonardo Murialdo 0-1 Atlético Argentino (San José) [Nov 26] Atlético Trinidad 0-0 Atlético Palmira Round 11: [Nov 29] Juventud Alianza 1-0 Atenas de Pocito [at San Juan del Bicentenario] Sportivo Desamparados 2-1 Leonardo Murialdo [Nov 30] Atlético Trinidad 0-1 Unión Rawson [Dec 1] Atlético Palmira 3-0 Atlético Argentino (San José) [Jan 25] Independiente Villa Obrera 3-3 Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono Round 12: [Dec 7] Leonardo Murialdo 1-2 Independiente Villa Obrera [Dec 8] Atenas de Pocito 1-1 Atlético Trinidad [at San Juan del Bicentenario] [Dec 9] Atlético Argentino (San José) 3-2 Sportivo Desamparados [at Andes Talleres Sport Club] [Jan 24] Unión Rawson 3-0 Atlético Palmira [Jan 29] Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 2-1 Juventud Alianza [at San Juan del Bicentenario] Round 13: [Dec 13] Atlético Trinidad 1-1 Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono [Dec 14] Independiente Villa Obrera 4-1 Atlético Argentino (San José) [Dec 15] Juventud Alianza 2-0 Leonardo Murialdo Unión Rawson 2-1 Atenas de Pocito [at San Juan del Bicentenario] [Jan 29] Atlético Palmira 1-1 Sportivo Desamparados Round 14: [Feb 2] Atenas de Pocito 1-3 Atlético Palmira Atlético Argentino (San José) 0-3 Juventud Alianza Leonardo Murialdo 2-3 Atlético Trinidad Sportivo Desamparados 3-0 Independiente Villa Obrera Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 1-1 Unión Rawson [at San Juan del Bicentenario] Round 15: [Feb 7] Atlético Trinidad 0-1 Atlético Argentino (San José) [Feb 8] Atenas de Pocito 1-2 Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono [Feb 9] Atlético Palmira 1-1 Independiente Villa Obrera Juventud Alianza 2-0 Sportivo Desamparados [at San Juan del Bicentenario] Unión Rawson 1-0 Leonardo Murialdo Round 16: [Feb 16] Atlético Argentino (San José) 1-1 Unión Rawson Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 1-1 Atlético Palmira [Feb 17] Independiente Villa Obrera 1-1 Juventud Alianza [at San Juan del Bicentenario] Sportivo Desamparados 1-1 Atlético Trinidad [Feb 18] Leonardo Murialdo 1-1 Atenas de Pocito Round 17: [Feb 23] Atenas de Pocito 2-1 Atlético Argentino (San José) Atlético Palmira 1-0 Juventud Alianza Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 2-1 Leonardo Murialdo [Feb 24] Unión Rawson 2-2 Sportivo Desamparados [at San Juan del Bicentenario] [Feb 25] Atlético Trinidad 1-0 Independiente Villa Obrera [at San Juan del Bicentenario] Round 18: [Mar 2] Atlético Argentino (San José) 5-1 Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono [abd at 85m, score stood] Sportivo Desamparados 1-1 Atenas de Pocito [Mar 4] Independiente Villa Obrera 2-0 Unión Rawson Juventud Alianza 2-1 Atlético Trinidad Leonardo Murialdo 0-3 Atlético Palmira Final Table: 1.Atlético Palmira 18 7 10 1 25-14 31 (Second Phase) 2.Unión Rawson 18 9 4 5 29-22 31 (Second Phase) 3.Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 18 7 7 4 25-24 28 (Second Phase) 4.Independiente Villa Obrera 18 7 6 5 25-24 27 (Second Phase) 5.Juventud Alianza 18 7 6 5 22-18 27 6.Atlético Argentino (San José) 18 7 6 5 25-25 27 7.Sportivo Desamparados 18 5 9 4 26-24 24 8.Atlético Trinidad 18 4 8 6 15-17 20 9.Atenas de Pocito 18 4 4 10 17-26 16 (Relegated) 10.Leonardo Murialdo 18 1 4 13 13-28 7 (Relegated) Group 5 Round 1: [Sep 21] Gutiérrez 2-2 Guaymallén [Sep 22] Centro de Empleados de Comercio 1-0 San Martín de Monte Comán [at Leonardo Murialdo] Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 1-1 San Martín (San Martín) Huracán (San Rafael) 1-1 Social y Deportivo Montecaseros Pacífico de General Alvear 0-0 Andes Foot Ball Club Round 2: [Sep 27] Social y Deportivo Montecaseros 2-0 Guaymallén [Sep 28] Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 1-2 Gutiérrez [Sep 29] Andes Foot Ball Club 1-1 Huracán (San Rafael) San Martín (San Martín) 1-1 Centro de Empleados de Comercio San Martín de Monte Comán 1-0 Pacífico de General Alvear Round 3: [Oct 4] Huracán (San Rafael) 2-2 San Martín de Monte Comán [Oct 5] Gutiérrez 1-0 Social y Deportivo Montecaseros [Oct 6] Centro de Empleados de Comercio 2-0 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) [at Leonardo Murialdo] Guaymallén 2-0 Andes Foot Ball Club Pacífico de General Alvear 2-0 San Martín (San Martín) Round 4: [Oct 12] Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 1-2 Pacífico de General Alvear [Oct 13] Andes Foot Ball Club 1-0 Social y Deportivo Montecaseros San Martín (San Martín) 1-1 Huracán (San Rafael) San Martín de Monte Comán 0-2 Guaymallén [Oct 14] Centro de Empleados de Comercio 1-1 Gutiérrez [at Leonardo Murialdo] Round 5: [Oct 18] Huracán (San Rafael) 0-1 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) Social y Deportivo Montecaseros 0-1 San Martín de Monte Comán [Oct 19] Guaymallén 2-1 San Martín (San Martín) Gutiérrez 2-1 Andes Foot Ball Club [Oct 20] Pacífico de General Alvear 1-0 Centro de Empleados de Comercio Round 6: [Oct 23] Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 1-0 Guaymallén San Martín (San Martín) 1-0 Social y Deportivo Montecaseros [Oct 24] Centro de Empleados de Comercio 1-2 Huracán (San Rafael) [at Leonardo Murialdo] Pacífico de General Alvear 2-0 Gutiérrez San Martín de Monte Comán 0-0 Andes Foot Ball Club Round 7: [Nov 3] Andes Foot Ball Club 1-0 San Martín (San Martín) Guaymallén 1-1 Centro de Empleados de Comercio Gutiérrez 2-1 San Martín de Monte Comán Huracán (San Rafael) 3-0 Pacífico de General Alvear Social y Deportivo Montecaseros 2-2 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) Round 8: [Nov 8] Huracán (San Rafael) 1-0 Gutiérrez Pacífico de General Alvear 0-0 Guaymallén San Martín (San Martín) 3-0 San Martín de Monte Comán [Nov 9] Centro de Empleados de Comercio 1-2 Social y Deportivo Montecaseros [at Leonardo Murialdo] Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 3-0 Andes Foot Ball Club Round 9: [Nov 16] Social y Deportivo Montecaseros 2-0 Pacífico de General Alvear [Nov 17] Andes Foot Ball Club 2-1 Centro de Empleados de Comercio Guaymallén 2-2 Huracán (San Rafael) Gutiérrez 2-0 San Martín (San Martín) San Martín de Monte Comán 0-0 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) Round 10: [Nov 22] San Martín (San Martín) 0-1 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) [Nov 23] Guaymallén 1-1 Gutiérrez Social y Deportivo Montecaseros 0-0 Huracán (San Rafael) [abd in 87m, on Dec 5 score stood] [Nov 24] Andes Foot Ball Club 2-2 Pacífico de General Alvear San Martín de Monte Comán 1-5 Centro de Empleados de Comercio Round 11: [Dec 1] Centro de Empleados de Comercio 2-1 San Martín (San Martín) [at Leonardo Murialdo] Guaymallén 2-1 Social y Deportivo Montecaseros Huracán (San Rafael) 1-1 Andes Foot Ball Club Pacífico de General Alvear 3-0 San Martín de Monte Comán [Dec 2] Gutiérrez 1-1 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) Round 12: [Dec 7] Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 4-0 Centro de Empleados de Comercio San Martín (San Martín) 1-2 Pacífico de General Alvear [Dec 8] Andes Foot Ball Club 1-0 Guaymallén San Martín de Monte Comán 0-3 Huracán (San Rafael) Social y Deportivo Montecaseros 1-1 Gutiérrez Round 13: [Dec 15] Guaymallén 0-1 San Martín de Monte Comán Gutiérrez 0-1 Centro de Empleados de Comercio Huracán (San Rafael) 4-1 San Martín (San Martín) Social y Deportivo Montecaseros 2-1 Andes Foot Ball Club [Dec 16] Pacífico de General Alvear 1-1 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) Round 14: [Feb 2] Andes Foot Ball Club 2-1 Gutiérrez Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 2-0 Huracán (San Rafael) San Martín de Monte Comán 1-1 Social y Deportivo Montecaseros [Feb 3] Centro de Empleados de Comercio 2-1 Pacífico de General Alvear [at Leonardo Murialdo] San Martín (San Martín) 1-3 Guaymallén Round 15: [Feb 8] Gutiérrez 3-0 Pacífico de General Alvear [Feb 9] Andes Foot Ball Club 1-1 San Martín de Monte Comán Guaymallén 1-3 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) Social y Deportivo Montecaseros 3-1 San Martín (San Martín) [Feb 10] Huracán (San Rafael) 0-0 Centro de Empleados de Comercio Round 16: [Feb 16] Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 2-1 Social y Deportivo Montecaseros [Feb 17] Centro de Empleados de Comercio 3-1 Guaymallén [at Leonardo Murialdo] Pacífico de General Alvear 0-0 Huracán (San Rafael) San Martín (San Martín) 1-1 Andes Foot Ball Club San Martín de Monte Comán 0-1 Gutiérrez Round 17: [Feb 23] Andes Foot Ball Club 0-2 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) Guaymallén 1-3 Pacífico de General Alvear Gutiérrez 3-3 Huracán (San Rafael) San Martín de Monte Comán 2-0 San Martín (San Martín) Social y Deportivo Montecaseros 2-1 Centro de Empleados de Comercio Round 18: [Mar 2] Centro de Empleados de Comercio 3-2 Andes Foot Ball Club [at Leonardo Murialdo] Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 2-1 San Martín de Monte Comán Huracán (San Rafael) 3-0 Guaymallén Pacífico de General Alvear 1-5 Social y Deportivo Montecaseros San Martín (San Martín) 2-2 Gutiérrez Final Table: 1.Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 18 10 5 3 28-14 35 (Second Phase) 2.Huracán (San Rafael) 18 6 10 2 27-16 28 (Second Phase) 3.Centro de Empleados de Comercio 18 8 4 6 26-22 28 (Second Phase) 4.Gutiérrez 18 7 7 4 25-20 28 (Second Phase) 5.Social y Deportivo Montecaseros 18 7 5 6 25-18 26 6.Pacífico de General Alvear 18 7 5 6 20-22 26 7.Andes Foot Ball Club 18 5 7 6 17-22 22 8.Guaymallén 18 5 5 8 20-26 20 9.San Martín de Monte Comán 18 4 5 9 12-26 17 (Relegated) 10.San Martín (San Martín) 18 2 5 11 16-30 11 (Relegated) Group 6 Round 1: [Sep 20] 9 de Julio (Morteros) 1-0 Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros [Sep 22] Atlético Las Palmas 0-1 General Paz Juniors Defensores de La Boca 0-1 Atlético Racing (Córdoba) [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] Sarmiento (Leones) 0-2 Argentino Peñarol [Bye] Independiente (La Rioja) Round 2: [Sep 27] Argentino Peñarol 1-3 Atlético Las Palmas [at Mario Alberto Kempes] [Sep 29] Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 0-0 9 de Julio (Morteros) General Paz Juniors 2-1 Independiente (La Rioja) Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 0-4 Sarmiento (Leones) [Bye] Defensores de La Boca Round 3: [Oct 4] 9 de Julio (Morteros) 1-2 Defensores de La Boca [Oct 5] Independiente (La Rioja) 0-0 Argentino Peñarol [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] [Oct 6] Atlético Las Palmas 0-0 Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros Sarmiento (Leones) 3-1 Atlético Racing (Córdoba) [Bye] General Paz Juniors Round 4: [Oct 13] Argentino Peñarol 0-0 General Paz Juniors Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 1-1 Atlético Las Palmas Defensores de La Boca 2-1 Sarmiento (Leones) [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] [Dec 11] Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 3-0 Independiente (La Rioja) [Bye] 9 de Julio (Morteros) Round 5: [Oct 18] General Paz Juniors 0-0 Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros Independiente (La Rioja) 0-2 Atlético Racing (Córdoba) [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] [Oct 19] Atlético Las Palmas 1-1 Defensores de La Boca [Oct 20] Sarmiento (Leones) 2-1 9 de Julio (Morteros) [Bye] Argentino Peñarol Round 6: [Oct 23] Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 2-1 Argentino Peñarol [Oct 24] Defensores de La Boca 1-3 Independiente (La Rioja) [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] [Oct 25] 9 de Julio (Morteros) 2-4 Atlético Las Palmas Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 1-0 General Paz Juniors [Bye] Sarmiento (Leones) Round 7: [Nov 3] Argentino Peñarol 1-3 Atlético Racing (Córdoba) [at Mario Alberto Kempes] Atlético Las Palmas 0-0 Sarmiento (Leones) General Paz Juniors 4-2 Defensores de La Boca Independiente (La Rioja) 1-2 9 de Julio (Morteros) [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] [Bye] Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros Round 8: [Nov 8] Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 1-0 Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros [Nov 9] 9 de Julio (Morteros) 1-0 General Paz Juniors Defensores de La Boca 2-1 Argentino Peñarol [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] Sarmiento (Leones) 1-0 Independiente (La Rioja) [abd in 84m, on Jan 23 score stood] [Bye] Atlético Las Palmas Round 9: [Nov 15] Independiente (La Rioja) 0-4 Atlético Las Palmas [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] [Nov 17] Argentino Peñarol 0-0 9 de Julio (Morteros) General Paz Juniors 0-3 Sarmiento (Leones) Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 0-0 Defensores de La Boca [Bye] Atlético Racing (Córdoba) Round 10: [Nov 23] Argentino Peñarol 3-1 Sarmiento (Leones) [Nov 24] Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 2-1 Defensores de La Boca General Paz Juniors 2-2 Atlético Las Palmas Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 0-0 9 de Julio (Morteros) [Bye] Independiente (La Rioja) Round 11: [Dec 1] 9 de Julio (Morteros) 0-1 Atlético Racing (Córdoba) Atlético Las Palmas 1-1 Argentino Peñarol [at Mario Alberto Kempes] Independiente (La Rioja) 1-1 General Paz Juniors [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] Sarmiento (Leones) 0-0 Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros [Bye] Defensores de La Boca Round 12: [Dec 7] Defensores de La Boca 1-1 9 de Julio (Morteros) [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 0-0 Atlético Las Palmas [Dec 8] Argentino Peñarol 3-1 Independiente (La Rioja) Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 2-0 Sarmiento (Leones) [Bye] General Paz Juniors Round 13: [Dec 15] Atlético Las Palmas 1-1 Atlético Racing (Córdoba) General Paz Juniors 1-1 Argentino Peñarol Independiente (La Rioja) 1-3 Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] Sarmiento (Leones) 1-0 Defensores de La Boca [Bye] 9 de Julio (Morteros) Round 14: [Feb 1] 9 de Julio (Morteros) 1-0 Sarmiento (Leones) Defensores de La Boca 1-2 Atlético Las Palmas [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] [Feb 2] Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 2-1 Independiente (La Rioja) Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 3-0 General Paz Juniors [Bye] Argentino Peñarol Round 15: [Feb 8] General Paz Juniors 2-0 Atlético Racing (Córdoba) [abd in 88m, on Feb 27 score stood] Independiente (La Rioja) 1-2 Defensores de La Boca [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] [Feb 9] Argentino Peñarol 2-1 Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros Atlético Las Palmas 0-1 9 de Julio (Morteros) [Bye] Sarmiento (Leones) Round 16: [Feb 14] Defensores de La Boca 2-2 General Paz Juniors [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] Sarmiento (Leones) 1-0 Atlético Las Palmas [Feb 16] 9 de Julio (Morteros) 7-2 Independiente (La Rioja) Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 2-0 Argentino Peñarol [at Mario Alberto Kempes] [Bye] Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros Round 17: [Feb 21] Independiente (La Rioja) 0-1 Sarmiento (Leones) [at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] [Feb 22] General Paz Juniors 0-0 9 de Julio (Morteros) [Feb 23] Argentino Peñarol 1-0 Defensores de La Boca Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 2-0 Atlético Racing (Córdoba) [Bye] Atlético Las Palmas Round 18: [Mar 2] 9 de Julio (Morteros) 1-2 Argentino Peñarol Atlético Las Palmas 7-0 Independiente (La Rioja) Defensores de La Boca 0-5 Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros [abd at 1-5 in 64m, awd on Mar 13, at Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna] Sarmiento (Leones) 3-0 General Paz Juniors [Bye] Atlético Racing (Córdoba) Final Table: 1.Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 16 10 3 3 20-12 33 (Second Phase) 2.Sarmiento (Leones) 16 9 2 5 21-12 29 (Second Phase) 3.Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 16 6 6 4 19-10 24 (Second Phase) 4.Atlético Las Palmas 16 5 8 3 26-13 23 (Second Phase) 5.Argentino Peñarol 16 6 5 5 19-18 23 6.9 de Julio (Morteros) 16 6 5 5 19-15 23 7.General Paz Juniors 16 4 7 5 15-20 19 8.Defensores de La Boca 16 4 4 8 17-27 16 (Relegated) 9.Independiente (La Rioja) 16 1 2 13 12-41 5 (Relegated) Group 7 Round 1: [Sep 20] Unión (Sunchales) 0-0 9 de Julio (Rafaela) [Sep 22] Aprendices Casildenses 1-4 Coronel Aguirre Atlético Adelante Reconquista 1-1 Sportivo (Las Parejas) Ben Hur 2-1 Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) Sanjustino (San Justo) 3-0 Atlético San Jorge Round 2: [Sep 27] Aprendices Casildenses 2-1 Atlético Adelante Reconquista [Sep 29] 9 de Julio (Rafaela) 1-1 Sportivo (Las Parejas) Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) 1-2 Sanjustino (San Justo) Atlético San Jorge 1-0 Unión (Sunchales) Coronel Aguirre 2-0 Ben Hur [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] Round 3: [Oct 4] Ben Hur 3-0 Aprendices Casildenses Unión (Sunchales) 1-0 Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) [Oct 6] Atlético Adelante Reconquista 1-0 9 de Julio (Rafaela) Sanjustino (San Justo) 1-2 Coronel Aguirre Sportivo (Las Parejas) 0-0 Atlético San Jorge Round 4: [Oct 11] Aprendices Casildenses 1-2 Sanjustino (San Justo) Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) 1-1 Sportivo (Las Parejas) [Oct 13] Atlético San Jorge 3-0 9 de Julio (Rafaela) Ben Hur 1-2 Atlético Adelante Reconquista Coronel Aguirre 1-1 Unión (Sunchales) [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] Round 5: [Oct 18] Unión (Sunchales) 2-0 Aprendices Casildenses [Oct 19] Sportivo (Las Parejas) 1-0 Coronel Aguirre [Oct 20] 9 de Julio (Rafaela) 0-2 Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) Atlético Adelante Reconquista 2-0 Atlético San Jorge Sanjustino (San Justo) 0-0 Ben Hur Round 6: [Oct 24] Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) 2-0 Atlético San Jorge Coronel Aguirre 3-0 9 de Julio (Rafaela) [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] Sanjustino (San Justo) 4-0 Atlético Adelante Reconquista [Oct 25] Aprendices Casildenses 0-0 Sportivo (Las Parejas) Ben Hur 3-2 Unión (Sunchales) Round 7: [Nov 3] 9 de Julio (Rafaela) 0-2 Aprendices Casildenses Atlético Adelante Reconquista 0-0 Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) Atlético San Jorge 1-0 Coronel Aguirre Unión (Sunchales) 5-0 Sanjustino (San Justo) [Nov 6] Sportivo (Las Parejas) 1-1 Ben Hur Round 8: [Nov 7] Unión (Sunchales) 6-0 Atlético Adelante Reconquista [Nov 9] Aprendices Casildenses 1-2 Atlético San Jorge [Nov 10] Ben Hur 2-2 9 de Julio (Rafaela) Coronel Aguirre 2-0 Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] Sanjustino (San Justo) 1-0 Sportivo (Las Parejas) Round 9: [Nov 16] Sportivo (Las Parejas) 1-1 Unión (Sunchales) [Nov 17] 9 de Julio (Rafaela) 2-0 Sanjustino (San Justo) Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) 0-1 Aprendices Casildenses Atlético Adelante Reconquista 2-0 Coronel Aguirre Atlético San Jorge 1-0 Ben Hur Round 10: [Nov 21] Sportivo (Las Parejas) 3-1 Atlético Adelante Reconquista [Nov 22] Atlético San Jorge 2-1 Sanjustino (San Justo) [Nov 23] Coronel Aguirre 0-1 Aprendices Casildenses [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] [Nov 24] 9 de Julio (Rafaela) 1-1 Unión (Sunchales) Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) 1-1 Ben Hur Round 11: [Nov 29] Sportivo (Las Parejas) 4-0 9 de Julio (Rafaela) [Dec 1] Atlético Adelante Reconquista 2-1 Aprendices Casildenses Ben Hur 1-2 Coronel Aguirre Sanjustino (San Justo) 1-4 Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) Unión (Sunchales) 5-1 Atlético San Jorge Round 12: [Dec 6] 9 de Julio (Rafaela) 2-0 Atlético Adelante Reconquista Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) 2-5 Unión (Sunchales) [Dec 8] Aprendices Casildenses 1-2 Ben Hur [some sources Aprendices 0-2 Ben Hur] [32m Bertero, 36m Villán / 11m Lorenzetti (BH)] Atlético San Jorge 0-0 Sportivo (Las Parejas) [abd in 27m remaining 63m on Jan 24] [Feb 19] Coronel Aguirre 0-0 Sanjustino (San Justo) [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] Round 13: [Dec 13] 9 de Julio (Rafaela) 1-2 Atlético San Jorge Sportivo (Las Parejas) 0-1 Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) [Dec 15] Atlético Adelante Reconquista 1-1 Ben Hur Sanjustino (San Justo) 0-2 Aprendices Casildenses [at Colón de San Justo] Unión (Sunchales) 4-0 Coronel Aguirre Round 14: [Jan 31] Aprendices Casildenses 2-0 Unión (Sunchales) [Feb 2] Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) 0-2 9 de Julio (Rafaela) Atlético San Jorge 2-2 Atlético Adelante Reconquista Ben Hur 0-0 Sanjustino (San Justo) Coronel Aguirre 3-1 Sportivo (Las Parejas) [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] Round 15: [Feb 7] Sportivo (Las Parejas) 4-0 Aprendices Casildenses [Feb 9] 9 de Julio (Rafaela) 1-2 Coronel Aguirre Atlético Adelante Reconquista 2-2 Sanjustino (San Justo) Atlético San Jorge 3-0 Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) [Feb 10] Unión (Sunchales) 2-1 Ben Hur Round 16: [Feb 15] Aprendices Casildenses 3-0 9 de Julio (Rafaela) Coronel Aguirre 0-0 Atlético San Jorge [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] [Feb 16] Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) 1-1 Atlético Adelante Reconquista Ben Hur 1-2 Sportivo (Las Parejas) Sanjustino (San Justo) 1-4 Unión (Sunchales) Round 17: [Feb 22] Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) 0-1 Coronel Aguirre [Feb 23] 9 de Julio (Rafaela) 3-2 Ben Hur Atlético Adelante Reconquista 1-0 Unión (Sunchales) Atlético San Jorge 2-2 Aprendices Casildenses Sportivo (Las Parejas) 3-0 Sanjustino (San Justo) Round 18: [Mar 4] Aprendices Casildenses 3-0 Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) Ben Hur 2-1 Atlético San Jorge Coronel Aguirre 2-3 Atlético Adelante Reconquista [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] Sanjustino (San Justo) 2-0 9 de Julio (Rafaela) Unión (Sunchales) 4-2 Sportivo (Las Parejas) Final Table: 1.Unión (Sunchales) 18 10 4 4 43-17 34 (Second Phase) 2.Coronel Aguirre 18 9 3 6 24-18 30 (Second Phase) 3.Atlético San Jorge 18 8 5 5 21-21 29 (Second Phase) 4.Atlético Adelante Reconquista 18 7 6 5 22-28 27 (Second Phase) 5.Sportivo (Las Parejas) 18 6 8 4 25-16 26 6.Aprendices Casildenses 18 8 2 8 23-24 26 7.Sanjustino (San Justo) 18 6 4 8 20-28 22 8.Ben Hur 18 5 6 7 23-24 21 9.Argentino Quilmes (Rafaela) 18 4 4 10 16-26 16 (Relegated) 10.9 de Julio (Rafaela) 18 4 4 10 15-30 16 (Relegated) Group 8 Round 1: [Sep 21] Belgrano (Paraná) 1-0 Sportivo Ferroviario Deportivo Achirense 1-1 Viale Foot Ball Club Textil Mandiyú 3-0 Deportivo Curupay [at Huracán Corrientes] [Sep 22] Colegiales (Concordia) 0-1 Atlético Paraná [at Libertad (Concordia)] Huracán (Goya) 5-1 Central Goya Round 2: [Sep 28] Sportivo Ferroviario 2-0 Textil Mandiyú [at Huracán Corrientes] [Sep 29] Atlético Paraná 1-0 Huracán (Goya) Central Goya 0-1 Belgrano (Paraná) Colegiales (Concordia) 0-1 Deportivo Achirense [originally 2-0, awd 0-1 on Dec 5, at Libertad (Concordia)] Deportivo Curupay 1-0 Viale Foot Ball Club [at Huracán Corrientes] Round 3: [Oct 5] Belgrano (Paraná) 1-2 Atlético Paraná Deportivo Achirense 1-0 Deportivo Curupay Textil Mandiyú 3-0 Central Goya [at Huracán Corrientes] Viale Foot Ball Club 0-0 Sportivo Ferroviario [Oct 6] Huracán (Goya) 2-1 Colegiales (Concordia) Round 4: [Oct 12] Huracán (Goya) 2-1 Deportivo Achirense [Oct 13] Atlético Paraná 0-1 Textil Mandiyú Central Goya 0-2 Viale Foot Ball Club Colegiales (Concordia) 3-2 Belgrano (Paraná) [at Libertad (Concordia)] [Oct 14] Sportivo Ferroviario 1-1 Deportivo Curupay [at Huracán Corrientes] Round 5: [Oct 18] Deportivo Curupay 1-0 Central Goya Viale Foot Ball Club 0-5 Atlético Paraná [Oct 19] Belgrano (Paraná) 1-1 Huracán (Goya) Deportivo Achirense 1-1 Sportivo Ferroviario Textil Mandiyú 3-0 Colegiales (Concordia) [at Huracán Corrientes] Round 6: [Oct 23] Belgrano (Paraná) 2-1 Deportivo Achirense [Oct 24] Atlético Paraná 3-0 Deportivo Curupay Huracán (Goya) 1-3 Textil Mandiyú [Oct 25] Central Goya 0-2 Sportivo Ferroviario Colegiales (Concordia) 0-0 Viale Foot Ball Club [at Libertad (Concordia)] Round 7: [Nov 2] Deportivo Achirense 0-0 Central Goya [at Santa Rosa (San José)] Textil Mandiyú 0-0 Belgrano (Paraná) [at Huracán Corrientes] Viale Foot Ball Club 0-1 Huracán (Goya) [Nov 4] Sportivo Ferroviario 1-0 Atlético Paraná [at Huracán Corrientes] [Nov 5] Deportivo Curupay 3-0 Colegiales (Concordia) [at Huracán Corrientes] Round 8: [Nov 8] Textil Mandiyú 2-0 Deportivo Achirense [at Huracán Corrientes] [Nov 9] Belgrano (Paraná) 0-0 Viale Foot Ball Club Huracán (Goya) 2-0 Deportivo Curupay [Nov 10] Atlético Paraná 2-0 Central Goya Colegiales (Concordia) 1-0 Sportivo Ferroviario [at Libertad (Concordia)] Round 9: [Nov 16] Deportivo Achirense 2-1 Atlético Paraná Sportivo Ferroviario 1-2 Huracán (Goya) [at Huracán Corrientes] Viale Foot Ball Club 1-0 Textil Mandiyú [Nov 17] Central Goya 2-1 Colegiales (Concordia) Deportivo Curupay 1-2 Belgrano (Paraná) [at Huracán Corrientes] Round 10: [Nov 23] Atlético Paraná 3-1 Colegiales (Concordia) Sportivo Ferroviario 1-0 Belgrano (Paraná) [at Huracán Corrientes] Viale Foot Ball Club 2-1 Deportivo Achirense [at María Grande] [Nov 24] Central Goya 1-1 Huracán (Goya) Deportivo Curupay 3-0 Textil Mandiyú [at Huracán Corrientes] Round 11: [Nov 30] Belgrano (Paraná) 3-1 Central Goya Deportivo Achirense 3-1 Colegiales (Concordia) [Dec 1] Huracán (Goya) 1-0 Atlético Paraná Viale Foot Ball Club 3-1 Deportivo Curupay [at María Grande] [Dec 4] Textil Mandiyú 0-3 Sportivo Ferroviario [at Huracán Corrientes] Round 12: [Dec 7] Colegiales (Concordia) 2-0 Huracán (Goya) [at Libertad (Concordia)] Deportivo Curupay 0-1 Deportivo Achirense [at Huracán Corrientes] [Dec 8] Atlético Paraná 0-2 Belgrano (Paraná) Central Goya 1-5 Textil Mandiyú Sportivo Ferroviario 4-0 Viale Foot Ball Club [at Huracán Corrientes] Round 13: [Dec 14] Deportivo Achirense 0-0 Huracán (Goya) Deportivo Curupay 1-4 Sportivo Ferroviario [at Huracán Corrientes] Viale Foot Ball Club 1-1 Central Goya [Dec 15] Belgrano (Paraná) 1-1 Colegiales (Concordia) Textil Mandiyú 1-3 Atlético Paraná [at Huracán Corrientes] Round 14: [Feb 1] Atlético Paraná 3-1 Viale Foot Ball Club Central Goya 3-2 Deportivo Curupay Sportivo Ferroviario 1-1 Deportivo Achirense [at Huracán Corrientes] [Feb 2] Colegiales (Concordia) 1-1 Textil Mandiyú [at Libertad (Concordia)] Huracán (Goya) 0-1 Belgrano (Paraná) Round 15: [Feb 7] Textil Mandiyú 1-1 Huracán (Goya) [at Huracán Corrientes] [Feb 8] Deportivo Curupay 1-1 Atlético Paraná [at Huracán Corrientes] [Feb 9] Deportivo Achirense 0-1 Belgrano (Paraná) Viale Foot Ball Club 3-1 Colegiales (Concordia) [Feb 10] Sportivo Ferroviario 5-0 Central Goya [at Huracán Corrientes] Round 16: [Feb 14] Colegiales (Concordia) 1-0 Deportivo Curupay [at Libertad (Concordia)] [Feb 15] Atlético Paraná 4-0 Sportivo Ferroviario Huracán (Goya) 3-1 Viale Foot Ball Club [Feb 16] Belgrano (Paraná) 2-3 Textil Mandiyú Central Goya 0-4 Deportivo Achirense Round 17: [Feb 22] Central Goya 0-0 Atlético Paraná Sportivo Ferroviario 0-0 Colegiales (Concordia) [at Huracán Corrientes] [Feb 23] Deportivo Achirense 0-0 Textil Mandiyú Deportivo Curupay 2-1 Huracán (Goya) [at Huracán Corrientes] Viale Foot Ball Club 0-1 Belgrano (Paraná) Round 18: [Feb 28] Atlético Paraná 2-0 Deportivo Achirense [Mar 1] Belgrano (Paraná) 1-1 Deportivo Curupay Colegiales (Concordia) 2-1 Central Goya [at Libertad (Concordia)] Huracán (Goya) 1-0 Sportivo Ferroviario Textil Mandiyú 2-1 Viale Foot Ball Club [at Huracán Corrientes] Final Table: 1.Atlético Paraná 18 11 2 5 31-12 35 (Second Phase) 2.Belgrano (Paraná) 18 9 5 4 22-15 32 (Second Phase) 3.Textil Mandiyú 18 9 4 5 28-19 31 (Second Phase) 4.Huracán (Goya) 18 9 4 5 24-17 31 (Second Phase) 5.Sportivo Ferroviario 18 8 5 5 26-13 29 6.Deportivo Achirense 18 6 6 6 18-16 24 7.Viale Foot Ball Club 18 5 5 8 16-25 20 8.Colegiales (Concordia) 18 5 4 9 16-26 19 9.Deportivo Curupay 18 5 3 10 18-27 18 (Relegated) 10.Central Goya 18 2 4 12 11-40 10 (Relegated) Group 9 Round 1: [Sep 22] Atlético Laguna Blanca 0-0 Independiente del Barrio Fontana Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 2-0 Sol de América Sarmiento (Resistencia) 0-1 Deportivo Fontana Sportivo Patria 0-0 San Martín (Formosa) [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Bye] Resistencia Central Round 2: [Sep 27] Independiente del Barrio Fontana 1-2 Sportivo Patria [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Sep 28] San Martín (Formosa) 1-0 Resistencia Central [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Sep 29] Deportivo Fontana 3-1 Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)] Sol de América 1-1 Atlético Laguna Blanca [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Bye] Sarmiento (Resistencia) Round 3: [Oct 5] Sportivo Patria 3-1 Sol de América [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Oct 6] Atlético Laguna Blanca 2-1 Deportivo Fontana Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 1-1 Sarmiento (Resistencia) Resistencia Central 1-1 Independiente del Barrio Fontana [at Chaco For Ever] [Bye] San Martín (Formosa) Round 4: [Oct 12] Deportivo Fontana 0-1 Sportivo Patria [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)] Sol de América 1-1 Resistencia Central [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Oct 13] Independiente del Barrio Fontana 0-1 San Martín (Formosa) [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Sarmiento (Resistencia) 0-0 Atlético Laguna Blanca [Bye] Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 Round 5: [Oct 19] San Martín (Formosa) 1-1 Sol de América [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Oct 20] Atlético Laguna Blanca 2-0 Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 Resistencia Central 1-0 Deportivo Fontana Sportivo Patria 1-1 Sarmiento (Resistencia) [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Bye] Independiente del Barrio Fontana Round 6: [Oct 24] Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 1-1 Sportivo Patria Sarmiento (Resistencia) 2-0 Resistencia Central Sol de América 1-0 Independiente del Barrio Fontana [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Oct 25] Deportivo Fontana 1-1 San Martín (Formosa) [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)] [Bye] Atlético Laguna Blanca Round 7: [Nov 1] San Martín (Formosa) 0-0 Sarmiento (Resistencia) [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Nov 2] Sportivo Patria 1-0 Atlético Laguna Blanca [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Nov 3] Independiente del Barrio Fontana 0-0 Deportivo Fontana [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Resistencia Central 1-1 Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 [Bye] Sol de América Round 8: [Nov 9] Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 2-0 San Martín (Formosa) Sarmiento (Resistencia) 1-0 Independiente del Barrio Fontana [Nov 10] Atlético Laguna Blanca 2-2 Resistencia Central Deportivo Fontana 0-3 Sol de América [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)] [Bye] Sportivo Patria Round 9: [Nov 16] Sol de América 1-0 Sarmiento (Resistencia) [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Nov 17] Resistencia Central 1-1 Sportivo Patria San Martín (Formosa) 0-0 Atlético Laguna Blanca [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Nov 18] Independiente del Barrio Fontana 2-1 Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Bye] Deportivo Fontana Round 10: [Nov 22] Independiente del Barrio Fontana 3-1 Atlético Laguna Blanca [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Nov 23] Sol de América 5-2 Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Nov 24] Deportivo Fontana 0-1 Sarmiento (Resistencia) San Martín (Formosa) 0-0 Sportivo Patria [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Bye] Resistencia Central Round 11: [Dec 1] Atlético Laguna Blanca 1-3 Sol de América Resistencia Central 1-1 San Martín (Formosa) Sportivo Patria 1-0 Independiente del Barrio Fontana [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Dec 2] Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 2-3 Deportivo Fontana [Bye] Sarmiento (Resistencia) Round 12: [Dec 7] Deportivo Fontana 3-1 Atlético Laguna Blanca Independiente del Barrio Fontana 2-1 Resistencia Central [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Sarmiento (Resistencia) 0-1 Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 [Dec 8] Sol de América 2-1 Sportivo Patria [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Bye] San Martín (Formosa) Round 13: [Dec 14] Sportivo Patria 2-1 Deportivo Fontana [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Dec 15] Atlético Laguna Blanca 2-0 Sarmiento (Resistencia) Resistencia Central 5-1 Sol de América San Martín (Formosa) 2-4 Independiente del Barrio Fontana [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Bye] Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 Round 14: [Feb 2] Deportivo Fontana 2-1 Resistencia Central Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 2-2 Atlético Laguna Blanca Sarmiento (Resistencia) 2-0 Sportivo Patria Sol de América 1-0 San Martín (Formosa) [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Bye] Independiente del Barrio Fontana Round 15: [Feb 7] San Martín (Formosa) 1-1 Deportivo Fontana [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Feb 8] Sportivo Patria 2-1 Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Feb 9] Independiente del Barrio Fontana 0-3 Sol de América [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Resistencia Central 2-1 Sarmiento (Resistencia) [Bye] Atlético Laguna Blanca Round 16: [Feb 15] Atlético Laguna Blanca 0-1 Sportivo Patria [Feb 16] Deportivo Fontana 2-1 Independiente del Barrio Fontana Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 1-0 Resistencia Central Sarmiento (Resistencia) 1-2 San Martín (Formosa) [Bye] Sol de América Round 17: [Feb 21] Sol de América 3-1 Deportivo Fontana [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Feb 22] San Martín (Formosa) 2-3 Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Feb 23] Independiente del Barrio Fontana 1-0 Sarmiento (Resistencia) [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Resistencia Central 2-1 Atlético Laguna Blanca [Bye] Sportivo Patria Round 18: [Mar 2] Atlético Laguna Blanca 1-0 San Martín (Formosa) Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 0-1 Independiente del Barrio Fontana Sarmiento (Resistencia) 1-0 Sol de América Sportivo Patria 0-3 Resistencia Central [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Bye] Deportivo Fontana Final Table: 1.Sol de América 16 9 3 4 27-19 30 (Second Phase) 2.Sportivo Patria 16 8 5 3 17-14 29 (Second Phase) 3.Deportivo Fontana 16 6 3 7 19-21 21 (Second Phase) 4.Independiente del Barrio Fontana 16 6 3 7 16-17 21 (Second Phase) 5.Resistencia Central 16 5 6 5 22-18 21 6.Ex Alumnos Escuela Nacional 185 16 5 4 7 21-25 19 7.Sarmiento (Resistencia) 16 5 4 7 11-12 19 8.Atlético Laguna Blanca 16 4 6 6 16-19 18 (Relegated) 9.San Martín (Formosa) 16 3 8 5 12-16 17 (Relegated) Group 10 Round 1: [Sep 22] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 0-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 0-2 Alianza Coronel Moldes Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) 1-1 Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia Jorge Roberto Ross 3-0 Alumni (Villa María) [Bye] Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) Round 2: [Sep 29] Alianza Coronel Moldes 1-1 Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) [at Toro Foot Ball Club] Alumni (Villa María) 1-0 Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) [at Plaza Manuel Anselmo Ocampo] Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) 2-0 Jorge Roberto Ross Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 2-1 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) [Bye] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos Round 3: [Oct 4] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 2-0 Alumni (Villa María) [Oct 5] Jorge Roberto Ross 0-0 Deportivo Tres Algarrobos [Oct 6] Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) 1-3 Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) 1-1 Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia [Bye] Alianza Coronel Moldes Round 4: [Oct 13] Alumni (Villa María) 3-3 Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) [at Plaza Manuel Anselmo Ocampo] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 2-2 Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) 0-0 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 0-3 Alianza Coronel Moldes [Bye] Jorge Roberto Ross Round 5: [Oct 20] Alianza Coronel Moldes 1-0 Alumni (Villa María) [at Toro Foot Ball Club] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 2-1 Deportivo Tres Algarrobos Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) 1-2 Jorge Roberto Ross Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) 1-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) [Bye] Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia Round 6: [Oct 24] Jorge Roberto Ross 0-1 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) [originally 0-0, awd on Nov 14] [Oct 25] Alumni (Villa María) 1-2 Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia [at Plaza Manuel Anselmo Ocampo] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 1-1 Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) 1-0 Alianza Coronel Moldes [Bye] Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) Round 7: [Nov 3] Alianza Coronel Moldes 1-1 Deportivo Tres Algarrobos [at Toro Foot Ball Club] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 0-0 Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) 3-1 Jorge Roberto Ross Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 2-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) [Bye] Alumni (Villa María) Round 8: [Nov 8] Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) 3-0 Alumni (Villa María) Jorge Roberto Ross 0-1 Alianza Coronel Moldes [Nov 10] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 3-2 Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) 1-0 Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) [Bye] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) Round 9: [Nov 17] Alianza Coronel Moldes 3-1 Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) [at Toro Foot Ball Club] Alumni (Villa María) 1-1 Deportivo Tres Algarrobos [at Plaza Manuel Anselmo Ocampo] Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) 2-0 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 0-2 Jorge Roberto Ross [Bye] Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) Round 10: [Nov 22] Alumni (Villa María) 2-0 Jorge Roberto Ross [at Plaza Manuel Anselmo Ocampo] [Nov 23] Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) 2-0 Deportivo Tres Algarrobos [Nov 24] Alianza Coronel Moldes 2-3 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) [at Toro Foot Ball Club] Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 4-3 Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) [Bye] Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) Round 11: [Nov 29] Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) 1-0 Alianza Coronel Moldes [Dec 1] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 1-1 Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) 1-0 Alumni (Villa María) Jorge Roberto Ross 0-3 Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) [Bye] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos Round 12: [Dec 6] Alumni (Villa María) 2-2 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) [at Plaza Manuel Anselmo Ocampo] Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) 1-0 Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) [Dec 7] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 3-2 Jorge Roberto Ross Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 1-1 Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) [Bye] Alianza Coronel Moldes Round 13: [Dec 14] Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) 5-1 Deportivo Tres Algarrobos [Dec 15] Alianza Coronel Moldes 2-1 Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia [at Toro Foot Ball Club] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 2-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) 1-2 Alumni (Villa María) [Bye] Jorge Roberto Ross Round 14: [Feb 2] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 2-1 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) 0-0 Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) Jorge Roberto Ross 4-1 Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) [Feb 4] Alumni (Villa María) 2-1 Alianza Coronel Moldes [at Plaza Manuel Anselmo Ocampo] [Bye] Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia Round 15: [Feb 7] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 2-0 Jorge Roberto Ross [Feb 9] Alianza Coronel Moldes 4-0 Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) [at Toro Foot Ball Club] Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) 2-3 Deportivo Tres Algarrobos Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 2-1 Alumni (Villa María) [Bye] Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) Round 16: [Feb 14] Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) 0-1 Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia [Feb 16] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 4-0 Alianza Coronel Moldes Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) 2-2 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) Jorge Roberto Ross 3-0 Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) [Bye] Alumni (Villa María) Round 17: [Feb 23] Alianza Coronel Moldes 5-1 Jorge Roberto Ross [at Toro Foot Ball Club] Alumni (Villa María) 2-1 Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) [at Plaza Manuel Anselmo Ocampo] Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) 0-0 Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 0-1 Deportivo Tres Algarrobos [Bye] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) Round 18: [Mar 3] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 5-1 Alumni (Villa María) Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 2-0 Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) 3-1 Alianza Coronel Moldes Jorge Roberto Ross 0-2 Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia [Bye] Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) Final Table: 1.Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 16 7 6 3 28-22 27 (Second Phase) 2.Alianza Coronel Moldes 16 8 2 6 27-19 26 (Second Phase) 3.Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 16 7 5 4 21-17 26 (Second Phase) 4.Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 16 7 4 5 22-22 25 (Second Phase) 5.Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) 16 7 4 5 19-13 25 6.Alumni (Villa María) 16 5 3 8 18-28 18 7.Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) 16 4 5 7 22-25 17 (Relegation Playoff) 8.Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) 16 3 8 5 17-20 17 (Relegation Playoff) 9.Jorge Roberto Ross 16 5 1 10 18-26 16 (Relegated) Relegation Playoff: [Mar 9] Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) 0-1 Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes) [at Jorge Roberto Ross] Group 11 Round 1: [Sep 22] General Rojo 0-3 Agropecuario Argentino Juventud (Pergamino) 1-1 Argentinos (25 de Mayo) Once Tigres 2-1 Sportivo Barracas (Colón) Sports Salto 1-1 Defensores de Salto [Bye] Jorge Newbery (Junín) Round 2: [Sep 28] Agropecuario Argentino 1-1 Juventud (Pergamino) [Sep 29] Argentinos (25 de Mayo) 3-2 Once Tigres Defensores de Salto 1-0 Jorge Newbery (Junín) Sportivo Barracas (Colón) 1-2 Sports Salto [at Municipal Hugo Viccei] [Bye] General Rojo Round 3: [Oct 4] Juventud (Pergamino) 2-1 General Rojo [Oct 6] Jorge Newbery (Junín) 2-0 Sportivo Barracas (Colón) Once Tigres 0-3 Agropecuario Argentino Sports Salto 0-0 Argentinos (25 de Mayo) [Bye] Defensores de Salto Round 4: [Oct 12] Agropecuario Argentino 1-0 Sports Salto [Oct 13] Argentinos (25 de Mayo) 0-0 Jorge Newbery (Junín) General Rojo 1-0 Once Tigres Sportivo Barracas (Colón) 3-0 Defensores de Salto [at Municipal Hugo Viccei] [Bye] Juventud (Pergamino) Round 5: [Oct 19] Defensores de Salto 1-1 Argentinos (25 de Mayo) Jorge Newbery (Junín) 0-0 Agropecuario Argentino [Oct 20] Once Tigres 2-0 Juventud (Pergamino) Sports Salto 0-1 General Rojo [Bye] Sportivo Barracas (Colón) Round 6: [Oct 24] Agropecuario Argentino 2-0 Defensores de Salto Argentinos (25 de Mayo) 2-1 Sportivo Barracas (Colón) General Rojo 3-1 Jorge Newbery (Junín) [Oct 25] Juventud (Pergamino) 1-2 Sports Salto [Bye] Once Tigres Round 7: [Nov 2] Sports Salto 1-2 Once Tigres [Nov 3] Defensores de Salto 1-2 General Rojo Jorge Newbery (Junín) 2-2 Juventud (Pergamino) Sportivo Barracas (Colón) 2-2 Agropecuario Argentino [at Municipal Hugo Viccei] [Bye] Argentinos (25 de Mayo) Round 8: [Nov 8] Agropecuario Argentino 1-2 Argentinos (25 de Mayo) [Nov 10] General Rojo 1-2 Sportivo Barracas (Colón) Juventud (Pergamino) 0-0 Defensores de Salto Once Tigres 1-0 Jorge Newbery (Junín) [Bye] Sports Salto Round 9: [Nov 17] Argentinos (25 de Mayo) 1-3 General Rojo Defensores de Salto 2-1 Once Tigres Jorge Newbery (Junín) 1-2 Sports Salto Sportivo Barracas (Colón) 0-1 Juventud (Pergamino) [at Municipal Hugo Viccei] [Bye] Agropecuario Argentino Round 10: [Nov 23] Agropecuario Argentino 2-0 General Rojo [Nov 24] Argentinos (25 de Mayo) 2-5 Juventud (Pergamino) Defensores de Salto 1-1 Sports Salto Sportivo Barracas (Colón) 1-2 Once Tigres [Bye] Jorge Newbery (Junín) Round 11: [Dec 1] Juventud (Pergamino) 4-1 Agropecuario Argentino Sports Salto 0-0 Sportivo Barracas (Colón) [Dec 2] Jorge Newbery (Junín) 4-0 Defensores de Salto Once Tigres 1-1 Argentinos (25 de Mayo) [Bye] General Rojo Round 12: [Dec 8] Argentinos (25 de Mayo) 2-3 Sports Salto Sportivo Barracas (Colón) 0-0 Jorge Newbery (Junín) [Dec 10] Agropecuario Argentino 1-1 Once Tigres [Dec 11] General Rojo 2-1 Juventud (Pergamino) [Bye] Defensores de Salto Round 13: [Dec 15] Jorge Newbery (Junín) 1-1 Argentinos (25 de Mayo) Once Tigres 1-0 General Rojo [Jan 25] Sports Salto 3-0 Agropecuario Argentino [Jan 26] Defensores de Salto 1-1 Sportivo Barracas (Colón) [Bye] Juventud (Pergamino) Round 14: [Jan 31] Argentinos (25 de Mayo) 1-0 Defensores de Salto [Feb 2] Agropecuario Argentino 2-1 Jorge Newbery (Junín) Juventud (Pergamino) 3-2 Once Tigres [Feb 19] General Rojo 1-0 Sports Salto [Bye] Sportivo Barracas (Colón) Round 15: [Feb 8] Jorge Newbery (Junín) 3-1 General Rojo Sports Salto 2-1 Juventud (Pergamino) [Feb 9] Defensores de Salto 0-0 Agropecuario Argentino Sportivo Barracas (Colón) 3-1 Argentinos (25 de Mayo) [Bye] Once Tigres Round 16: [Feb 15] General Rojo 3-1 Defensores de Salto Juventud (Pergamino) 2-2 Jorge Newbery (Junín) Once Tigres 2-2 Sports Salto [Feb 16] Agropecuario Argentino 0-0 Sportivo Barracas (Colón) [Bye] Argentinos (25 de Mayo) Round 17: [Feb 21] Argentinos (25 de Mayo) 1-1 Agropecuario Argentino [Feb 23] Defensores de Salto 1-0 Juventud (Pergamino) Sportivo Barracas (Colón) 1-0 General Rojo [Feb 24] Jorge Newbery (Junín) 3-2 Once Tigres [Bye] Sports Salto Round 18: [Mar 2] General Rojo 1-1 Argentinos (25 de Mayo) Juventud (Pergamino) 1-1 Sportivo Barracas (Colón) Once Tigres 2-1 Defensores de Salto Sports Salto 2-2 Jorge Newbery (Junín) [Bye] Agropecuario Argentino Final Table: 1.Agropecuario Argentino 16 6 7 3 20-15 25 (Second Phase) 2.General Rojo 16 8 1 7 20-20 25 (Second Phase) 3.Once Tigres 16 7 3 6 23-23 24 (Second Phase) 4.Sports Salto 16 6 6 4 21-17 24 (Second Phase) 5.Juventud (Pergamino) 16 5 6 5 25-22 21 6.Argentinos (25 de Mayo) 16 4 8 4 20-24 20 7.Jorge Newbery (Junín) 16 4 7 5 22-19 19 8.Sportivo Barracas (Colón) 16 4 6 6 17-17 18 (Relegated) 9.Defensores de Salto 16 3 6 7 11-22 15 (Relegated) Group 12 Round 1: [Sep 22] Deportivo Camioneros 0-1 Belgrano (Zárate) [at Deportivo Armenio] Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 3-0 América Náutico Hacoaj 0-2 Ferrocarril Sud Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 0-1 Independiente (Chivilcoy) [at Dr. José Antonio Barbieri] [Bye] Everton Round 2: [Sep 27] Ferrocarril Sud 2-3 Deportivo Camioneros [Sep 28] Belgrano (Zárate) 0-2 Kimberley (Mar del Plata) [Sep 29] Independiente (Chivilcoy) 2-0 Náutico Hacoaj [Oct 1] América 1-0 Everton [at Único del Parque Municipal] [Bye] Sarmiento (Ayacucho) Round 3: [Oct 6] Everton 1-1 Belgrano (Zárate) Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 1-0 Ferrocarril Sud Náutico Hacoaj 0-2 Sarmiento (Ayacucho) [Oct 7] Deportivo Camioneros 1-1 Independiente (Chivilcoy) [at Chacarita Juniors] [Bye] América Round 4: [Oct 12] Belgrano (Zárate) 1-1 América [Oct 13] Independiente (Chivilcoy) 0-1 Kimberley (Mar del Plata) Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 1-0 Deportivo Camioneros [at Dr. José Antonio Barbieri] [Oct 15] Ferrocarril Sud 5-2 Everton [Bye] Náutico Hacoaj Round 5: [Oct 19] Deportivo Camioneros 3-0 Náutico Hacoaj [at Chacarita Juniors] [Oct 20] América 2-1 Ferrocarril Sud [at Único del Parque Municipal] Everton 0-1 Independiente (Chivilcoy) Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 2-1 Sarmiento (Ayacucho) [Bye] Belgrano (Zárate) Round 6: [Oct 24] Ferrocarril Sud 1-1 Belgrano (Zárate) Independiente (Chivilcoy) 4-1 América Náutico Hacoaj 0-3 Kimberley (Mar del Plata) [Oct 25] Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 3-1 Everton [at Dr. José Antonio Barbieri] [Bye] Deportivo Camioneros Round 7: [Nov 2] Belgrano (Zárate) 1-1 Independiente (Chivilcoy) [Nov 3] América 0-2 Sarmiento (Ayacucho) [at Único del Parque Municipal] Everton 3-3 Náutico Hacoaj Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 2-2 Deportivo Camioneros [Bye] Ferrocarril Sud Round 8: [Nov 8] Deportivo Camioneros 2-0 Everton [at Flandria] Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 2-0 Belgrano (Zárate) [at Dr. José Antonio Barbieri] [Nov 10] Independiente (Chivilcoy) 2-0 Ferrocarril Sud Náutico Hacoaj 2-2 América [Bye] Kimberley (Mar del Plata) Round 9: [Nov 16] Belgrano (Zárate) 0-0 Náutico Hacoaj [Nov 17] América 1-3 Deportivo Camioneros [at Único del Parque Municipal] Everton 0-1 Kimberley (Mar del Plata) [Nov 18] Ferrocarril Sud 1-1 Sarmiento (Ayacucho) [Bye] Independiente (Chivilcoy) Round 10: [Nov 23] Belgrano (Zárate) 0-2 Deportivo Camioneros Ferrocarril Sud 3-1 Náutico Hacoaj [Nov 24] América 1-0 Kimberley (Mar del Plata) [at Único del Parque Municipal] Independiente (Chivilcoy) 2-1 Sarmiento (Ayacucho) [Bye] Everton Round 11: [Nov 30] Deportivo Camioneros 3-1 Ferrocarril Sud [at Flandria] Everton 1-0 América [Dec 1] Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 4-1 Belgrano (Zárate) Náutico Hacoaj 0-4 Independiente (Chivilcoy) [Bye] Sarmiento (Ayacucho) Round 12: [Dec 7] Belgrano (Zárate) 1-3 Everton Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 4-0 Náutico Hacoaj [at Dr. José Antonio Barbieri] [Dec 8] Independiente (Chivilcoy) 1-1 Deportivo Camioneros [at Once Tigres] [Feb 19] Ferrocarril Sud 2-0 Kimberley (Mar del Plata) [Bye] América Round 13: [Dec 14] Everton 1-0 Ferrocarril Sud Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 1-0 Independiente (Chivilcoy) [at José María Minella] [Dec 15] América 4-0 Belgrano (Zárate) [at Único del Parque Municipal] [Dec 16] Deportivo Camioneros 1-0 Sarmiento (Ayacucho) [at Flandria] [Bye] Náutico Hacoaj Round 14: [Feb 2] Independiente (Chivilcoy) 1-0 Everton Náutico Hacoaj 1-3 Deportivo Camioneros Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 0-0 Kimberley (Mar del Plata) [at Dr. José Antonio Barbieri] [Feb 3] Ferrocarril Sud 4-1 América [Bye] Belgrano (Zárate) Round 15: [Feb 8] Belgrano (Zárate) 0-0 Ferrocarril Sud [Feb 9] América 1-0 Independiente (Chivilcoy) [at Hugui Andino de Vivoratá] Everton 3-2 Sarmiento (Ayacucho) Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 2-1 Náutico Hacoaj [Bye] Deportivo Camioneros Round 16: [Feb 15] Náutico Hacoaj 1-0 Everton [Feb 16] Deportivo Camioneros 1-1 Kimberley (Mar del Plata) [at Flandria] Independiente (Chivilcoy) 1-1 Belgrano (Zárate) Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 1-2 América [at Dr. José Antonio Barbieri] [Bye] Ferrocarril Sud Round 17: [Feb 22] Belgrano (Zárate) 0-1 Sarmiento (Ayacucho) [Feb 23] América 2-0 Náutico Hacoaj [at Hugui Andino de Vivoratá] Everton 1-0 Deportivo Camioneros [Feb 26] Ferrocarril Sud 1-0 Independiente (Chivilcoy) [Bye] Kimberley (Mar del Plata) Round 18: [Feb 27] Náutico Hacoaj 1-0 Belgrano (Zárate) [Mar 2] Deportivo Camioneros 2-1 América [at Flandria] Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 1-1 Everton Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 3-1 Ferrocarril Sud [at Dr. José Antonio Barbieri] [Bye] Independiente (Chivilcoy) Final Table: 1.Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 16 10 4 2 24-10 34 (Second Phase) 2.Deportivo Camioneros 16 9 4 3 27-14 31 (Second Phase) 3.Independiente (Chivilcoy) 16 8 4 4 21-10 28 (Second Phase) 4.Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 16 8 2 6 24-14 26 (Second Phase) 5.América 16 7 2 7 20-24 23 6.Ferrocarril Sud 16 6 3 7 24-21 21 7.Everton 16 5 3 8 17-23 18 8.Belgrano (Zárate) 16 1 7 8 8-24 10 (Relegated) 9.Náutico Hacoaj 16 2 3 11 10-35 9 (Relegated) Group 13 Round 1: [Sep 21] Deportivo Patagones 1-1 Liniers (Bahía Blanca) [Sep 22] Bella Vista 1-0 Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Independiente (Río Colorado) 2-0 Defensores de Buena Parada Villa Congreso 0-1 Sol de Mayo [Bye] Villa Mitre Round 2: [Sep 29] Defensores de Buena Parada 1-1 Villa Mitre Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 1-0 Independiente (Río Colorado) Sol de Mayo 2-0 Deportivo Patagones Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 2-1 Villa Congreso [Bye] Bella Vista Round 3: [Oct 5] Villa Congreso 1-2 Bella Vista [Oct 6] Deportivo Patagones 1-2 Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Independiente (Río Colorado) 1-2 Sol de Mayo Villa Mitre 0-0 Liniers (Bahía Blanca) [Bye] Defensores de Buena Parada Round 4: [Oct 13] Bella Vista 1-1 Deportivo Patagones Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 1-0 Defensores de Buena Parada Sol de Mayo 1-1 Villa Mitre Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 0-1 Independiente (Río Colorado) [Bye] Villa Congreso Round 5: [Oct 19] Defensores de Buena Parada 1-1 Sol de Mayo Deportivo Patagones 4-1 Villa Congreso [Oct 20] Independiente (Río Colorado) 2-0 Bella Vista Villa Mitre 1-3 Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) [Bye] Liniers (Bahía Blanca) Round 6: [Oct 24] Bella Vista 1-2 Villa Mitre Sol de Mayo 4-2 Liniers (Bahía Blanca) Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 3-0 Defensores de Buena Parada Villa Congreso 0-0 Independiente (Río Colorado) [Bye] Deportivo Patagones Round 7: [Nov 2] Independiente (Río Colorado) 0-1 Deportivo Patagones [Nov 3] Defensores de Buena Parada 2-1 Bella Vista Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 2-2 Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Villa Mitre 3-1 Villa Congreso [Bye] Sol de Mayo Round 8: [Nov 9] Villa Congreso 1-1 Defensores de Buena Parada [Nov 10] Bella Vista 1-0 Liniers (Bahía Blanca) Deportivo Patagones 2-2 Villa Mitre [at Fortín Club] Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 4-2 Sol de Mayo [Bye] Independiente (Río Colorado) Round 9: [Nov 17] Defensores de Buena Parada 4-3 Deportivo Patagones Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 4-1 Villa Congreso Sol de Mayo 2-0 Bella Vista Villa Mitre 1-1 Independiente (Río Colorado) [Bye] Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Round 10: [Nov 23] Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 2-1 Deportivo Patagones [Nov 24] Defensores de Buena Parada 1-1 Independiente (Río Colorado) Sol de Mayo 6-3 Villa Congreso [Nov 25] Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 0-2 Bella Vista [Bye] Villa Mitre Round 11: [Dec 1] Deportivo Patagones 0-2 Sol de Mayo Independiente (Río Colorado) 0-2 Liniers (Bahía Blanca) Villa Congreso 0-2 Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Villa Mitre 1-0 Defensores de Buena Parada [Bye] Bella Vista Round 12: [Dec 7] Bella Vista 3-1 Villa Congreso Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 1-3 Villa Mitre Sol de Mayo 1-2 Independiente (Río Colorado) Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 2-0 Deportivo Patagones [Bye] Defensores de Buena Parada Round 13: [Dec 14] Defensores de Buena Parada 3-4 Liniers (Bahía Blanca) [Dec 15] Deportivo Patagones 2-2 Bella Vista Independiente (Río Colorado) 0-4 Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Villa Mitre 3-1 Sol de Mayo [Bye] Villa Congreso Round 14: [Feb 2] Bella Vista 1-1 Independiente (Río Colorado) Sol de Mayo 1-0 Defensores de Buena Parada Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 0-0 Villa Mitre Villa Congreso 1-1 Deportivo Patagones [Bye] Liniers (Bahía Blanca) Round 15: [Feb 8] Independiente (Río Colorado) 6-0 Villa Congreso [Feb 9] Defensores de Buena Parada 0-1 Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 2-2 Sol de Mayo Villa Mitre 5-1 Bella Vista [Bye] Deportivo Patagones Round 16: [Feb 16] Bella Vista 6-1 Defensores de Buena Parada Deportivo Patagones 1-0 Independiente (Río Colorado) Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 1-3 Liniers (Bahía Blanca) Villa Congreso 2-5 Villa Mitre [Bye] Sol de Mayo Round 17: [Feb 23] Defensores de Buena Parada 2-3 Villa Congreso Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 3-3 Bella Vista Sol de Mayo 1-1 Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Villa Mitre 3-1 Deportivo Patagones [Bye] Independiente (Río Colorado) Round 18: [Mar 1] Bella Vista 2-3 Sol de Mayo [Mar 2] Deportivo Patagones 3-4 Defensores de Buena Parada Independiente (Río Colorado) 1-4 Villa Mitre Villa Congreso 1-3 Liniers (Bahía Blanca) [Bye] Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Final Table: 1.Villa Mitre 16 9 6 1 35-17 33 (Second Phase) 2.Sol de Mayo 16 9 4 3 32-22 31 (Second Phase) 3.Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 16 9 3 4 27-15 30 (Second Phase) 4.Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 16 8 5 3 31-23 29 (Second Phase) 5.Bella Vista 16 6 4 6 27-26 22 6.Independiente (Río Colorado) 16 5 4 7 18-19 19 7.Deportivo Patagones 16 3 5 8 22-29 14 8.Defensores de Buena Parada 16 3 4 9 20-33 13 (Relegated) 9.Villa Congreso 16 1 3 12 17-45 6 (Relegated) Group 14 Round 1: [Sep 22] Deportivo General Roca 1-1 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) Estudiantes Unidos 1-1 Belgrano (Esquel) [at Municipal (San Carlos Bariloche)] Independiente del Neuquén 3-2 Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina [at Maronese] [Oct 9] Alianza (Cutral Co) 2-1 Petrolero Argentino [Bye] Atlético Regina Round 2: [Sep 29] Belgrano (Esquel) 0-3 Atlético Regina [at Municipal Dante Aristeo Brozzi] Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina 0-1 Estudiantes Unidos Petrolero Argentino 1-1 Independiente del Neuquén [Oct 16] 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) 0-0 Alianza (Cutral Co) [at Polideportivo Municipal] [Bye] Deportivo General Roca Round 3: [Oct 6] Alianza (Cutral Co) 2-1 Deportivo General Roca Atlético Regina 2-0 Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina Estudiantes Unidos 4-1 Petrolero Argentino [at Municipal (San Carlos Bariloche)] Independiente del Neuquén 2-1 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) [Bye] Belgrano (Esquel) Round 4: [Oct 13] 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) 1-0 Estudiantes Unidos [at Polideportivo Municipal] Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina 2-2 Belgrano (Esquel) Deportivo General Roca 2-0 Independiente del Neuquén Petrolero Argentino 0-0 Atlético Regina [Bye] Alianza (Cutral Co) Round 5: [Oct 19] Estudiantes Unidos 0-1 Deportivo General Roca [at Municipal (San Carlos Bariloche)] [Oct 20] Atlético Regina 5-0 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) Belgrano (Esquel) 3-3 Petrolero Argentino [at Municipal Dante Aristeo Brozzi] Independiente del Neuquén 0-2 Alianza (Cutral Co) [Bye] Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina Round 6: [Oct 24] 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) 2-1 Belgrano (Esquel) [at Polideportivo Municipal] Alianza (Cutral Co) 3-2 Estudiantes Unidos Deportivo General Roca 3-1 Atlético Regina Petrolero Argentino 2-1 Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina [Bye] Independiente del Neuquén Round 7: [Nov 3] Atlético Regina 1-3 Alianza (Cutral Co) Belgrano (Esquel) 0-1 Deportivo General Roca [at Municipal Dante Aristeo Brozzi] Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina 3-1 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) Estudiantes Unidos 1-3 Independiente del Neuquén [at Municipal (San Carlos Bariloche)] [Bye] Petrolero Argentino Round 8: [Nov 10] 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) 1-0 Petrolero Argentino [at Polideportivo Municipal] Alianza (Cutral Co) 2-1 Belgrano (Esquel) Deportivo General Roca 3-2 Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina Independiente del Neuquén 2-2 Atlético Regina [Bye] Estudiantes Unidos Round 9: [Nov 17] Atlético Regina 3-2 Estudiantes Unidos Belgrano (Esquel) 3-1 Independiente del Neuquén [at Municipal Dante Aristeo Brozzi] Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina 1-2 Alianza (Cutral Co) Petrolero Argentino 0-0 Deportivo General Roca [Bye] 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) Round 10: [Nov 24] 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) 1-0 Deportivo General Roca [at Polideportivo Municipal] Belgrano (Esquel) 2-1 Estudiantes Unidos [at Municipal Dante Aristeo Brozzi] Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina 1-1 Independiente del Neuquén Petrolero Argentino 1-1 Alianza (Cutral Co) [Bye] Atlético Regina Round 11: [Nov 30] Atlético Regina 3-1 Belgrano (Esquel) [Dec 1] Alianza (Cutral Co) 1-3 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) Estudiantes Unidos 1-2 Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina [at Municipal (San Carlos Bariloche)] Independiente del Neuquén 4-1 Petrolero Argentino [Bye] Deportivo General Roca Round 12: [Dec 7] 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) 0-1 Independiente del Neuquén [at Polideportivo Municipal] Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina 0-1 Atlético Regina [Dec 10] Deportivo General Roca 4-2 Alianza (Cutral Co) [Jan 26] Petrolero Argentino 2-2 Estudiantes Unidos [Bye] Belgrano (Esquel) Round 13: [Dec 14] Independiente del Neuquén 3-1 Deportivo General Roca [Dec 15] Atlético Regina 1-0 Petrolero Argentino Belgrano (Esquel) 2-1 Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina [at Municipal Dante Aristeo Brozzi] Estudiantes Unidos 2-0 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) [at Municipal (San Carlos Bariloche)] [Bye] Alianza (Cutral Co) Round 14: [Feb 1] Alianza (Cutral Co) 0-0 Independiente del Neuquén Deportivo General Roca 2-1 Estudiantes Unidos [Feb 2] 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) 1-2 Atlético Regina [at Polideportivo Municipal] Petrolero Argentino 4-0 Belgrano (Esquel) [Bye] Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina Round 15: [Feb 9] Atlético Regina 2-1 Deportivo General Roca Belgrano (Esquel) 3-4 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) [at Municipal Dante Aristeo Brozzi] Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina 1-2 Petrolero Argentino Estudiantes Unidos 4-2 Alianza (Cutral Co) [at Municipal (San Carlos Bariloche)] [Bye] Independiente del Neuquén Round 16: [Feb 15] Alianza (Cutral Co) 3-1 Atlético Regina [Feb 16] 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) 4-2 Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina [at Polideportivo Municipal] Independiente del Neuquén 5-1 Estudiantes Unidos [Feb 18] Deportivo General Roca 3-2 Belgrano (Esquel) [Bye] Petrolero Argentino Round 17: [Feb 23] Atlético Regina 0-0 Independiente del Neuquén Belgrano (Esquel) 2-1 Alianza (Cutral Co) [at Municipal Dante Aristeo Brozzi] Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina 2-5 Deportivo General Roca Petrolero Argentino 2-1 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) [Bye] Estudiantes Unidos Round 18: [Mar 2] Alianza (Cutral Co) 6-2 Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina Deportivo General Roca 7-1 Petrolero Argentino Estudiantes Unidos 5-1 Atlético Regina [at Municipal (San Carlos Bariloche)] Independiente del Neuquén 1-2 Belgrano (Esquel) [Bye] 25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) Final Table: 1.Deportivo General Roca 16 10 2 4 35-20 32 (Second Phase) 2.Alianza (Cutral Co) 16 9 3 4 32-24 30 (Second Phase) 3.Atlético Regina 16 9 3 4 28-21 30 (Second Phase) 4.Independiente del Neuquén 16 7 5 4 27-20 26 (Second Phase) 5.25 de Mayo (Veinticinco de Mayo) 16 7 2 7 21-25 23 6.Petrolero Argentino 16 4 6 6 21-29 18 7.Belgrano (Esquel) 16 5 3 8 25-33 18 8.Estudiantes Unidos 16 5 2 9 28-29 17 (Relegated) 9.Círculo Italiano de Villa Regina 16 2 2 12 22-38 8 (Relegated) Group 15 Round 1: [Sep 29] Boca Río Gallegos 2-0 Germinal [at Defensores del Carmen] Deportivo Madryn 3-0 Racing Club de Trelew Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 1-0 Petrolero Austral Round 2: [Oct 5] Racing Club de Trelew 5-1 Petrolero Austral [Oct 6] Boca Río Gallegos 0-0 Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) [at Defensores del Carmen] Germinal 2-0 Deportivo Madryn Round 3: [Oct 13] Deportivo Madryn 1-0 Boca Río Gallegos Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 1-1 Racing Club de Trelew [Oct 25] Petrolero Austral 4-2 Germinal [at Boxing Club] Round 4: [Oct 19] Boca Río Gallegos 1-1 Petrolero Austral [at Defensores del Carmen] [Oct 20] Deportivo Madryn 2-1 Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) Germinal 0-0 Racing Club de Trelew Round 5: [Nov 3] Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 1-1 Germinal Petrolero Austral 0-4 Deportivo Madryn [at Boxing Club] Racing Club de Trelew 0-0 Boca Río Gallegos Round 6: [Nov 10] Germinal 1-0 Boca Río Gallegos Petrolero Austral 0-3 Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) [at Boxing Club] Racing Club de Trelew 2-3 Deportivo Madryn Round 7: [Nov 16] Deportivo Madryn 4-1 Germinal [Nov 17] Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 2-0 Boca Río Gallegos Petrolero Austral 1-2 Racing Club de Trelew [at Boxing Club] Round 8: [Nov 23] Boca Río Gallegos 0-1 Deportivo Madryn [at Defensores del Carmen] Germinal 1-1 Petrolero Austral Racing Club de Trelew 0-2 Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) Round 9: [Dec 1] Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 0-0 Deportivo Madryn Petrolero Austral 0-1 Boca Río Gallegos [at Boxing Club] Racing Club de Trelew 2-4 Germinal Round 10: [Dec 7] Boca Río Gallegos 2-2 Racing Club de Trelew [at Defensores del Carmen] Deportivo Madryn 6-0 Petrolero Austral Germinal 2-0 Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) Round 11: [Dec 14] Boca Río Gallegos 2-1 Germinal [at Defensores del Carmen] [Dec 15] Deportivo Madryn 2-0 Racing Club de Trelew Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 4-0 Petrolero Austral Round 12: [Feb 1] Boca Río Gallegos 2-1 Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) [at Defensores del Carmen] [Feb 2] Germinal 2-2 Deportivo Madryn Racing Club de Trelew 5-1 Petrolero Austral Round 13: [Feb 8] Deportivo Madryn 1-1 Boca Río Gallegos [Feb 9] Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 3-1 Racing Club de Trelew Petrolero Austral 0-2 Germinal [at Boxing Club] Round 14: [Feb 15] Boca Río Gallegos 4-0 Petrolero Austral [at Defensores del Carmen] Deportivo Madryn 3-0 Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) [Feb 16] Germinal 1-2 Racing Club de Trelew Round 15: [Feb 23] Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 1-0 Germinal Racing Club de Trelew 1-0 Boca Río Gallegos Petrolero Austral 0-1 Deportivo Madryn [at Boxing Club] Final Table: 1.Deportivo Madryn 15 11 3 1 33- 9 36 (Second Phase) 2.Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 15 7 4 4 20-12 25 (Second Phase) 3.Boca Río Gallegos 15 5 5 5 15-12 20 (Second Phase) 4.Germinal 15 5 4 6 20-21 19 5.Racing Club de Trelew 15 5 4 6 23-24 19 6.Petrolero Austral 15 1 2 12 9-42 5 (Relegated) Second Phase Group A Round 1: [Mar 15] Mitre (Salta) 0-3 Sarmiento (La Banda) [Mar 16] Atlético Concepción 0-0 Concepción Fútbol Club Talleres (Perico) 1-0 Altos Hornos Zapla Round 2: [Mar 21] Concepción Fútbol Club 1-0 Sarmiento (La Banda) Talleres (Perico) 3-0 Mitre (Salta) [Mar 22] Altos Hornos Zapla 2-2 Atlético Concepción Round 3: [Mar 26] Atlético Concepción 0-1 Talleres (Perico) Mitre (Salta) 0-1 Concepción Fútbol Club Sarmiento (La Banda) 1-3 Altos Hornos Zapla Round 4: [Mar 30] Altos Hornos Zapla 3-0 Concepción Fútbol Club Atlético Concepción 2-1 Mitre (Salta) Talleres (Perico) 3-1 Sarmiento (La Banda) Round 5: [Apr 4] Concepción Fútbol Club 1-0 Talleres (Perico) [Apr 5] Mitre (Salta) 0-2 Altos Hornos Zapla Sarmiento (La Banda) 5-1 Atlético Concepción Round 6: [Apr 9] Altos Hornos Zapla 3-0 Talleres (Perico) Concepción Fútbol Club 1-1 Atlético Concepción Sarmiento (La Banda) 1-0 Mitre (Salta) Round 7: [Apr 13] Atlético Concepción 2-0 Altos Hornos Zapla Mitre (Salta) 1-2 Talleres (Perico) Sarmiento (La Banda) 3-0 Concepción Fútbol Club Round 8: [Apr 20] Altos Hornos Zapla 5-1 Sarmiento (La Banda) Concepción Fútbol Club 1-2 Mitre (Salta) Talleres (Perico) 3-2 Atlético Concepción Round 9: [Apr 25] Mitre (Salta) 4-2 Atlético Concepción [Apr 27] Concepción Fútbol Club 1-0 Altos Hornos Zapla [Apr 29] Sarmiento (La Banda) 2-2 Talleres (Perico) Round 10: [May 4] Altos Hornos Zapla 2-2 Mitre (Salta) Atlético Concepción 0-2 Sarmiento (La Banda) [abd at 3-2 in 82m, awd on May 6] Talleres (Perico) 3-1 Concepción Fútbol Club Final Table: 1.Talleres (Perico) 10 7 1 2 18-11 22 (Third Phase #1.4) 2.Altos Hornos Zapla 10 5 2 3 20-10 17 (Third Phase #2.4) 3.Sarmiento (La Banda) 10 5 1 4 19-15 16 (Third Phase #3.4) 4.Concepción Fútbol Club 10 4 2 4 7-12 14 5.Atlético Concepción 10 2 3 5 12-19 9 6.Mitre (Salta) 10 2 1 7 10-19 7 Group B Round 1: [Mar 15] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 3-0 Deportivo Tabacal [Mar 16] Social y Deportivo Lastenia 0-0 Atlético Amalia Unión Aconquija 2-0 San Lorenzo de Alem Round 2: [Mar 22] Deportivo Tabacal 1-0 Atlético Amalia San Lorenzo de Alem 1-2 Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] Unión Aconquija 1-1 Social y Deportivo Lastenia Round 3: [Mar 26] Atlético Amalia 1-2 San Lorenzo de Alem Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 1-1 Unión Aconquija Social y Deportivo Lastenia 1-0 Deportivo Tabacal Round 4: [Mar 29] San Lorenzo de Alem 5-1 Deportivo Tabacal [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [Mar 30] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 3-0 Social y Deportivo Lastenia Unión Aconquija 2-2 Atlético Amalia Round 5: [Apr 5] Atlético Amalia 2-1 Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) Deportivo Tabacal 2-3 Unión Aconquija Social y Deportivo Lastenia 3-2 San Lorenzo de Alem Round 6: [Apr 9] Atlético Amalia 1-0 Social y Deportivo Lastenia Deportivo Tabacal 0-1 Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) San Lorenzo de Alem 2-1 Unión Aconquija [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] Round 7: [Apr 12] Atlético Amalia 3-0 Deportivo Tabacal [at Central Norte (San M. de Tucumán)] [Apr 13] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 0-1 San Lorenzo de Alem Social y Deportivo Lastenia 0-2 Unión Aconquija Round 8: [Apr 19] Deportivo Tabacal 1-0 Social y Deportivo Lastenia [Apr 20] San Lorenzo de Alem 5-2 Atlético Amalia [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] Unión Aconquija 1-0 Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) Round 9: [Apr 26] Atlético Amalia 0-3 Unión Aconquija Deportivo Tabacal 0-4 San Lorenzo de Alem [Apr 27] Social y Deportivo Lastenia 0-4 Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) [at San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán)] Round 10: [May 2] San Lorenzo de Alem 1-2 Social y Deportivo Lastenia [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] [May 3] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 4-1 Atlético Amalia [May 4] Unión Aconquija 1-0 Deportivo Tabacal Final Table: 1.Unión Aconquija 10 6 3 1 17- 8 21 (Third Phase #1.6) 2.Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) 10 6 1 3 19- 7 19 (Third Phase #2.2) 3.San Lorenzo de Alem 10 6 0 4 23-14 18 (Third Phase #3.1) 4.Atlético Amalia 10 3 2 5 12-18 11 5.Social y Deportivo Lastenia 10 3 2 5 7-15 11 6.Deportivo Tabacal 10 2 0 8 5-21 6 Group C Round 1: [Mar 16] Atlético Palmira 1-1 Gutiérrez Sarmiento (Leones) 1-1 Centro de Empleados de Comercio Unión Rawson 0-0 Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono [at San Juan del Bicentenario] Round 2: [Mar 22] Atlético Palmira 2-1 Sarmiento (Leones) Gutiérrez 0-0 Unión Rawson Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 0-1 Centro de Empleados de Comercio Round 3: [Mar 26] Centro de Empleados de Comercio 1-3 Gutiérrez [at Leonardo Murialdo] Sarmiento (Leones) 1-0 Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono Unión Rawson 1-0 Atlético Palmira Round 4: [Mar 30] Atlético Palmira 3-1 Centro de Empleados de Comercio Gutiérrez 2-1 Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono [Mar 31] Unión Rawson 2-0 Sarmiento (Leones) Round 5: [Apr 5] Centro de Empleados de Comercio 0-2 Unión Rawson [at Leonardo Murialdo] Sarmiento (Leones) 0-0 Gutiérrez Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 2-0 Atlético Palmira Round 6: [Apr 9] Centro de Empleados de Comercio 0-1 Sarmiento (Leones) [at Leonardo Murialdo] Gutiérrez 0-0 Atlético Palmira Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 1-0 Unión Rawson [at San Juan del Bicentenario] Round 7: [Apr 13] Centro de Empleados de Comercio 3-2 Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono [at Leonardo Murialdo] Sarmiento (Leones) 2-2 Atlético Palmira Unión Rawson 1-0 Gutiérrez Round 8: [Apr 20] Atlético Palmira 3-1 Unión Rawson Gutiérrez 1-2 Centro de Empleados de Comercio Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 1-0 Sarmiento (Leones) Round 9: [Apr 27] Centro de Empleados de Comercio 1-1 Atlético Palmira [at Leonardo Murialdo] Sarmiento (Leones) 0-2 Unión Rawson Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 2-1 Gutiérrez Round 10: [May 3] Atlético Palmira 1-0 Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono Unión Rawson 2-1 Centro de Empleados de Comercio [May 4] Gutiérrez 1-3 Sarmiento (Leones) Final Table: 1.Unión Rawson 10 6 2 2 11- 5 20 (Third Phase #1.8) 2.Atlético Palmira 10 4 4 2 13-10 16 (Third Phase #2.6) 3.Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono 10 4 1 5 9- 9 13 4.Sarmiento (Leones) 10 3 3 4 9-11 12 5.Centro de Empleados de Comercio 10 3 2 5 11-16 11 6.Gutiérrez 10 2 4 4 9-11 10 Group D Round 1: [Mar 16] Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 1-0 Atlético Las Palmas Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 3-1 Huracán (San Rafael) Independiente Villa Obrera 2-2 Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros Round 2: [Mar 21] Huracán (San Rafael) 7-1 Independiente Villa Obrera [Mar 22] Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 5-1 Atlético Racing (Córdoba) Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 1-2 Atlético Las Palmas Round 3: [Mar 26] Atlético Las Palmas 1-0 Huracán (San Rafael) Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 2-0 Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros Independiente Villa Obrera 2-1 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) Round 4: [Mar 30] Huracán (San Rafael) 0-4 Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros Independiente Villa Obrera 2-2 Atlético Racing (Córdoba) [Mar 31] Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 4-1 Atlético Las Palmas Round 5: [Apr 4] Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 2-1 Huracán (San Rafael) [Apr 5] Atlético Las Palmas 2-0 Independiente Villa Obrera Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 2-1 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) Round 6: [Apr 9] Atlético Las Palmas 0-0 Atlético Racing (Córdoba) Huracán (San Rafael) 2-3 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 5-1 Independiente Villa Obrera Round 7: [Apr 13] Atlético Las Palmas 3-2 Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 0-1 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) Independiente Villa Obrera 3-2 Huracán (San Rafael) Round 8: [Apr 20] Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 5-0 Independiente Villa Obrera Huracán (San Rafael) 1-1 Atlético Las Palmas Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 1-2 Atlético Racing (Córdoba) Round 9: [Apr 25] Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 1-1 Independiente Villa Obrera [Apr 27] Atlético Las Palmas 0-0 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 2-0 Huracán (San Rafael) Round 10: [May 3] Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 4-0 Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros Huracán (San Rafael) 1-0 Atlético Racing (Córdoba) Independiente Villa Obrera 2-0 Atlético Las Palmas Final Table: 1.Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 10 7 1 2 27- 9 22 (Third Phase #1.3) 2.Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 10 4 3 3 11-12 15 (Third Phase #2.8) 3.Atlético Las Palmas 10 4 3 3 10-11 15 4.Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 10 4 1 5 19-17 13 5.Independiente Villa Obrera 10 3 3 4 14-27 12 6.Huracán (San Rafael) 10 2 1 7 15-20 7 Group E Round 1: [Mar 15] Sportivo Patria 3-2 Atlético San Jorge [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Unión (Sunchales) 4-2 Coronel Aguirre [Mar 17] Huracán (Goya) 3-1 Textil Mandiyú Round 2: [Mar 21] Atlético San Jorge 2-2 Unión (Sunchales) Sportivo Patria 0-0 Huracán (Goya) [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Mar 22] Coronel Aguirre 1-0 Textil Mandiyú [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] Round 3: [Mar 25] Unión (Sunchales) 1-1 Sportivo Patria [Mar 26] Huracán (Goya) 2-2 Coronel Aguirre Textil Mandiyú 2-0 Atlético San Jorge [at Huracán Corrientes] Round 4: [Mar 30] Atlético San Jorge 2-1 Coronel Aguirre Sportivo Patria 0-0 Textil Mandiyú [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Unión (Sunchales) 3-2 Huracán (Goya) Round 5: [Apr 5] Coronel Aguirre 1-0 Sportivo Patria [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] Huracán (Goya) 3-2 Atlético San Jorge Textil Mandiyú 3-2 Unión (Sunchales) [at Huracán Corrientes] Round 6: [Apr 9] Atlético San Jorge 3-1 Sportivo Patria Coronel Aguirre 0-3 Unión (Sunchales) [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] Textil Mandiyú 3-2 Huracán (Goya) [at Huracán Corrientes] Round 7: [Apr 12] Textil Mandiyú 2-3 Coronel Aguirre [at Huracán Corrientes] [Apr 13] Huracán (Goya) 0-1 Sportivo Patria Unión (Sunchales) 1-3 Atlético San Jorge Round 8: [Apr 19] Coronel Aguirre 2-0 Huracán (Goya) [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] [Apr 20] Atlético San Jorge 1-1 Textil Mandiyú Sportivo Patria 2-3 Unión (Sunchales) [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Round 9: [Apr 26] Textil Mandiyú 1-0 Sportivo Patria [at Huracán Corrientes] [Apr 27] Coronel Aguirre 2-0 Atlético San Jorge [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] Huracán (Goya) 1-1 Unión (Sunchales) Round 10: [May 3] Sportivo Patria 2-1 Coronel Aguirre [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [May 4] Atlético San Jorge 2-1 Huracán (Goya) Unión (Sunchales) 3-0 Textil Mandiyú Final Table: 1.Unión (Sunchales) 10 5 3 2 23-16 18 (Third Phase #1.10) 2.Coronel Aguirre 10 5 1 4 15-15 16 (Third Phase #2.5) 3.Textil Mandiyú 10 4 2 4 13-15 14 4.Atlético San Jorge 10 4 2 4 17-17 14 5.Sportivo Patria 10 3 3 4 10-12 12 6.Huracán (Goya) 10 2 3 5 14-17 9 Group F Round 1: [Mar 16] Atlético Paraná 1-1 Belgrano (Paraná) Deportivo Fontana 2-1 Independiente del Barrio Fontana [Mar 17] Atlético Adelante Reconquista 1-4 Sol de América Round 2: [Mar 22] Atlético Paraná 1-0 Atlético Adelante Reconquista Belgrano (Paraná) 2-0 Deportivo Fontana Independiente del Barrio Fontana 3-3 Sol de América [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Round 3: [Mar 26] Atlético Adelante Reconquista 4-1 Independiente del Barrio Fontana Deportivo Fontana 0-1 Atlético Paraná Sol de América 4-2 Belgrano (Paraná) [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Round 4: [Mar 30] Atlético Paraná 2-0 Sol de América Belgrano (Paraná) 1-2 Independiente del Barrio Fontana Deportivo Fontana 2-0 Atlético Adelante Reconquista Round 5: [Apr 5] Atlético Adelante Reconquista 1-6 Belgrano (Paraná) Independiente del Barrio Fontana 1-4 Atlético Paraná [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Sol de América 4-0 Deportivo Fontana [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Round 6: [Apr 9] Belgrano (Paraná) 1-2 Atlético Paraná Independiente del Barrio Fontana 1-1 Deportivo Fontana [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Sol de América 0-1 Atlético Adelante Reconquista Round 7: [Apr 13] Atlético Adelante Reconquista 0-0 Atlético Paraná Deportivo Fontana 1-2 Belgrano (Paraná) Sol de América 2-0 Independiente del Barrio Fontana [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Round 8: [Apr 19] Independiente del Barrio Fontana 3-1 Atlético Adelante Reconquista [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Apr 20] Atlético Paraná 3-0 Deportivo Fontana Belgrano (Paraná) 1-1 Sol de América Round 9: [Apr 26] Independiente del Barrio Fontana 3-0 Belgrano (Paraná) [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] [Apr 27] Atlético Adelante Reconquista 0-2 Deportivo Fontana Sol de América 1-2 Atlético Paraná [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Round 10: [May 3] Atlético Paraná 0-1 Independiente del Barrio Fontana Belgrano (Paraná) 0-1 Atlético Adelante Reconquista Deportivo Fontana 0-0 Sol de América Final Table: 1.Atlético Paraná 10 7 2 1 16- 5 23 (Third Phase #1.2) 2.Sol de América 10 4 3 3 19-12 15 (Third Phase #2.9) 3.Independiente del Barrio Fontana 10 4 2 4 16-18 14 4.Belgrano (Paraná) 10 3 2 5 16-16 11 5.Deportivo Fontana 10 3 2 5 8-14 11 6.Atlético Adelante Reconquista 10 3 1 6 9-19 10 Group G Round 1: [Mar 16] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 2-2 Sports Salto Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 0-0 Alianza Coronel Moldes Once Tigres 1-3 Deportivo Camioneros Round 2: [Mar 21] Deportivo Camioneros 4-2 Alianza Coronel Moldes [at Flandria] [Mar 22] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 0-1 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) Sports Salto 2-1 Once Tigres Round 3: [Mar 26] Alianza Coronel Moldes 4-0 Sports Salto [at Toro Foot Ball Club] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 1-2 Deportivo Camioneros Once Tigres 1-2 Deportivo Tres Algarrobos Round 4: [Mar 30] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 1-0 Alianza Coronel Moldes Once Tigres 0-2 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) Sports Salto 2-2 Deportivo Camioneros Round 5: [Apr 4] Alianza Coronel Moldes 1-2 Once Tigres [at Toro Foot Ball Club] [Apr 5] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 3-1 Sports Salto [Apr 6] Deportivo Camioneros 3-3 Deportivo Tres Algarrobos [at Flandria] Round 6: [Apr 9] Alianza Coronel Moldes 2-0 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) [at Toro Foot Ball Club] Deportivo Camioneros 2-0 Once Tigres [at Flandria] Sports Salto 3-3 Deportivo Tres Algarrobos Round 7: [Apr 13] Alianza Coronel Moldes 2-1 Deportivo Camioneros [at Toro Foot Ball Club] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 1-1 Deportivo Tres Algarrobos Once Tigres 2-1 Sports Salto Round 8: [Apr 19] Sports Salto 2-2 Alianza Coronel Moldes [Apr 20] Deportivo Camioneros 0-0 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) [at Flandria] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 3-2 Once Tigres Round 9: [Apr 25] Deportivo Camioneros 3-0 Sports Salto [at Flandria] [Apr 26] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 3-0 Once Tigres [Apr 27] Alianza Coronel Moldes 1-1 Deportivo Tres Algarrobos [at Toro Foot Ball Club] Round 10: [May 4] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 3-0 Deportivo Camioneros Once Tigres 1-3 Alianza Coronel Moldes Sports Salto 0-4 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) Final Table: 1.Deportivo Camioneros 10 5 3 2 20-14 18 (Third Phase #1.9) 2.Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 10 5 3 2 15- 6 18 (Third Phase #2.3) 3.Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 10 4 5 1 19-14 17 (Third Phase #3.3) 4.Alianza Coronel Moldes 10 4 3 3 17-12 15 5.Sports Salto 10 1 4 5 13-26 7 6.Once Tigres 10 2 0 8 10-22 6 Group H Round 1: [Mar 16] Independiente (Chivilcoy) 2-0 Agropecuario Argentino Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 1-1 General Rojo Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 5-0 Sarmiento (Ayacucho) Round 2: [Mar 22] General Rojo 3-1 Agropecuario Argentino Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 3-2 Kimberley (Mar del Plata) [at Dr. José Antonio Barbieri] Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 0-0 Independiente (Chivilcoy) Round 3: [Mar 26] Agropecuario Argentino 3-1 Sarmiento (Ayacucho) Independiente (Chivilcoy) 2-0 General Rojo Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 0-1 Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia [at José María Minella] Round 4: [Mar 30] Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 2-2 Independiente (Chivilcoy) Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 5-0 General Rojo [at Dr. José Antonio Barbieri] Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 1-0 Agropecuario Argentino Round 5: [Apr 5] Agropecuario Argentino 1-1 Kimberley (Mar del Plata) General Rojo 3-1 Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia [Apr 9] Independiente (Chivilcoy) 3-1 Sarmiento (Ayacucho) Round 6: [Apr 13] Agropecuario Argentino 3-2 Independiente (Chivilcoy) General Rojo 2-0 Kimberley (Mar del Plata) Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 2-0 Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia [at Dr. José Antonio Barbieri] Round 7: [Apr 18] Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 5-1 Sarmiento (Ayacucho) [Apr 19] Agropecuario Argentino 3-2 General Rojo Independiente (Chivilcoy) 2-0 Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia Round 8: [Apr 23] General Rojo 1-1 Independiente (Chivilcoy) Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 1-1 Agropecuario Argentino [at Dr. José Antonio Barbieri] Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 0-0 Kimberley (Mar del Plata) Round 9: [Apr 27] Agropecuario Argentino 0-1 Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia General Rojo 4-0 Sarmiento (Ayacucho) Independiente (Chivilcoy) 3-1 Kimberley (Mar del Plata) Round 10: [May 4] Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 3-2 Agropecuario Argentino Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 1-2 Independiente (Chivilcoy) [at Dr. José Antonio Barbieri] Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 1-1 General Rojo Final Table: 1.Independiente (Chivilcoy) 10 6 3 1 19- 9 21 (Third Phase #1.5) 2.General Rojo 10 4 3 3 17-15 15 (Third Phase #2.7) 3.Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia 10 4 3 3 10- 8 15 4.Agropecuario Argentino 10 3 2 5 14-17 11 5.Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 10 2 4 4 15-16 10 6.Sarmiento (Ayacucho) 10 3 1 6 15-25 10 Group I Round 1: [Mar 16] Sol de Mayo 1-0 Deportivo General Roca Villa Mitre 0-0 Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) [Bye] Independiente del Neuquén Round 2: [Mar 22] Deportivo General Roca 0-1 Villa Mitre Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 1-0 Independiente del Neuquén [Bye] Sol de Mayo Round 3: [Mar 26] Independiente del Neuquén 2-1 Deportivo General Roca Villa Mitre 1-1 Sol de Mayo [Bye] Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Round 4: [Mar 30] Deportivo General Roca 3-1 Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Sol de Mayo 3-1 Independiente del Neuquén [Bye] Villa Mitre Round 5: [Apr 5] Independiente del Neuquén 1-3 Villa Mitre Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 4-0 Sol de Mayo [Bye] Deportivo General Roca Round 6: [Apr 9] Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 1-1 Villa Mitre [Apr 13] Deportivo General Roca 1-0 Sol de Mayo [Bye] Independiente del Neuquén Round 7: [Apr 19] Independiente del Neuquén 2-3 Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Villa Mitre 2-1 Deportivo General Roca [Bye] Sol de Mayo Round 8: [Apr 23] Deportivo General Roca 3-0 Independiente del Neuquén Sol de Mayo 2-2 Villa Mitre [Bye] Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Round 9: [Apr 27] Independiente del Neuquén 4-2 Sol de Mayo [Apr 28] Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 0-0 Deportivo General Roca [Bye] Villa Mitre Round 10: [May 4] Sol de Mayo 2-1 Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Villa Mitre 3-2 Independiente del Neuquén [Bye] Deportivo General Roca Final Table: 1.Villa Mitre 8 4 4 0 13- 8 16 (Third Phase #1.7) 2.Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 8 3 3 2 11- 8 12 (Third Phase #2.10) 3.Sol de Mayo 8 3 2 3 11-14 11 4.Deportivo General Roca 8 3 1 4 9- 7 10 5.Independiente del Neuquén 8 2 0 6 12-19 6 Group J Round 1: [Mar 16] Boca Río Gallegos 2-0 Alianza (Cutral Co) [at Defensores del Carmen] Deportivo Madryn 2-0 Atlético Regina Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 3-1 Liniers (Bahía Blanca) Round 2: [Mar 22] Alianza (Cutral Co) 4-2 Atlético Regina Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 1-2 Deportivo Madryn Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 1-2 Boca Río Gallegos Round 3: [Mar 26] Atlético Regina 1-1 Liniers (Bahía Blanca) Boca Río Gallegos 2-0 Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) [at Defensores del Carmen] Deportivo Madryn 3-2 Alianza (Cutral Co) Round 4: [Mar 30] Boca Río Gallegos 0-1 Deportivo Madryn [at Defensores del Carmen] Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 3-0 Atlético Regina Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 2-1 Alianza (Cutral Co) Round 5: [Apr 5] Alianza (Cutral Co) 1-5 Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) Deportivo Madryn 4-1 Liniers (Bahía Blanca) [Apr 6] Atlético Regina 2-1 Boca Río Gallegos Round 6: [Apr 9] Alianza (Cutral Co) 0-3 Boca Río Gallegos Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 0-4 Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) [Apr 13] Atlético Regina 0-2 Deportivo Madryn Round 7: [Apr 19] Atlético Regina 0-1 Alianza (Cutral Co) Boca Río Gallegos 1-0 Liniers (Bahía Blanca) [Liniers dns, awd on Apr 24 and 3 points deducted] Deportivo Madryn 3-1 Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) Round 8: [Apr 23] Alianza (Cutral Co) 2-3 Deportivo Madryn Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 2-1 Boca Río Gallegos Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 2-1 Atlético Regina Round 9: [Apr 27] Alianza (Cutral Co) 3-1 Liniers (Bahía Blanca) Atlético Regina 2-4 Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) Deportivo Madryn 3-2 Boca Río Gallegos Round 10: [May 2] Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 0-9 Deportivo Madryn [May 4] Boca Río Gallegos 1-0 Atlético Regina [Atlético Regina dns, awd on May 8 and 3 points deducted] Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 2-0 Alianza (Cutral Co) Final Table: 1.Deportivo Madryn 10 10 0 0 32- 9 30 (Third Phase #1.1) 2.Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 10 7 0 3 25-12 21 (Third Phase #2.1) 3.Boca Río Gallegos 10 6 0 4 15- 9 18 (Third Phase #3.2) 4.Alianza (Cutral Co) 10 3 0 7 14-23 9 5.Liniers (Bahía Blanca) 10 2 1 7 9-29 4 [-3] 6.Atlético Regina 10 1 1 8 8-21 1 [-3] NB: Liniers and Atlético Regina 3 points deducted. Third Phase Winners in italics. First leg: [May 10] Deportivo Tres Algarrobos 0-3 Atlético Paraná [May 11] Altos Hornos Zapla 2-0 Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) Atlético Palmira 2-2 Deportivo Camioneros Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 1-1 Villa Mitre Boca Río Gallegos 0-1 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) [at Defensores del Carmen] Coronel Aguirre 0-0 Unión (Sunchales) [at Central Córdoba (Rosario)] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 2-1 Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) General Rojo 1-2 Unión Rawson San Lorenzo de Alem 1-1 Talleres (Perico) [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] Sarmiento (La Banda) 2-0 Deportivo Madryn Sol de América 1-1 Unión Aconquija [at Don Carlos Antonio Romero] Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) 2-1 Independiente (Chivilcoy) Second leg: [May 17] Atlético Paraná 1-2 Deportivo Tres Algarrobos Deportivo Camioneros [4] 0-0 [2] Atlético Palmira [at Flandria] Deportivo Madryn 4-0 Sarmiento (La Banda) Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 3-0 Boca Río Gallegos Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 2-2 Altos Hornos Zapla [May 18] Atlético Mitre (Santiago Estero) [4] 1-0 [5] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) Independiente (Chivilcoy) 3-1 Tiro Federal (Bahía Blanca) Talleres (Perico) [3] 0-0 [4] San Lorenzo de Alem Unión (Sunchales) 4-0 Coronel Aguirre Unión Aconquija 2-0 Sol de América Unión Rawson 2-1 General Rojo Villa Mitre [1] 1-1 [4] Atlético Racing (Córdoba) Fourth Phase Winners in italics. First leg: [May 23] Atlético Racing (Córdoba) 0-2 Atlético Paraná [May 24] Altos Hornos Zapla 2-1 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 2-0 Independiente (Chivilcoy) San Lorenzo de Alem 1-3 Deportivo Madryn [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca] Unión (Sunchales) 1-2 Unión Rawson [May 26] Deportivo Camioneros 0-2 Unión Aconquija [at Flandria] Second leg: [May 30] Atlético Paraná 1-1 Atlético Racing (Córdoba) Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 3-0 Altos Hornos Zapla [abd at 3-0 on 90+2m, score stood on Jun 3] [May 31] Deportivo Madryn 3-0 San Lorenzo de Alem Independiente (Chivilcoy) 1-0 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) Unión Aconquija [3] 1-3 [2] Deportivo Camioneros Unión Rawson [4] 2-3 [3] Unión (Sunchales) Fifth Phase Winners in italics. Fist leg: [Jun 4] Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 1-0 Deportivo Madryn Unión Aconquija 0-0 Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) Unión Rawson 1-0 Atlético Paraná Second leg: [Jun 8] Atlético Paraná [7] 1-0 [6] Unión Rawson Deportivo Madryn 4-0 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) 3-1 Unión Aconquija Deportivo Madryn, Atlético Paraná y Gimnasia Esgrima (Mendoza) were promoted to Argentino A.


Fifth Level

Primera División "D"
Torneo del Interior

Campeonato de Primera División “D” 2013/2014 -

[First Division “D” Championship 2013/2014]


Campeonato | Torneo Reducido | Relegation 

Campeonato

Final Table: MP W D L F C Pts 1.Deportivo Riestra 34 22 9 3 66-30 75 (Champion and promoted to 4th level) 2.San Martín (Burzaco) 34 19 8 7 53-29 65 (Torneo Reducido) 3.Leandro N. Alem 34 18 6 10 38-22 60 (Torneo Reducido) 4.Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 34 14 13 7 44-33 55 (Torneo Reducido) 5.Yupanqui 34 15 9 10 49-40 54 (Torneo Reducido) 6.San Miguel 34 14 11 9 38-30 53 7.Victoriano Arenas 34 12 11 11 34-36 47 8.Claypole 34 12 9 13 39-33 45 9.Cañuelas 34 11 12 11 36-31 45 10.Argentino (Rosario) 34 12 9 13 41-50 45 11.Atlas 34 12 6 16 46-42 42 12.Deportivo Muñiz 34 10 12 12 34-43 42 13.Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 34 11 6 17 40-50 39 14.Central Ballester 34 11 4 19 28-49 37 15.El Porvenir 34 9 9 16 25-36 36 16.Centro Español 34 10 5 19 25-43 35 17.Lugano 34 6 16 12 18-27 34 18.Deportivo Paraguayo 34 6 9 19 26-56 27 Torneo Reducido: Semifinals: 1.Yupanqui 2 0 2 0 1- 1 2 (Final) 2.San Martín (Burzaco) 2 0 2 0 1- 1 2 1.Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 2 1 0 1 5- 5 3 (Final) 2.Leandro N. Alem 2 1 0 1 5- 5 3 Final: 1.Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 2 1 1 0 4- 3 4 (Promoted to 4th level) 2.Yupanqui 2 0 1 1 3- 4 1 Round 1: [Aug 2] San Martín (Burzaco) 1-1 Centro Español [Aug 3] Argentino (Rosario) 1-0 Deportivo Paraguayo [at Tiro Federal Argentino] Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 0-0 Cañuelas Lugano 0-0 Claypole Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 2-0 Central Ballester [at Sportivo Italiano] [Aug 4] Deportivo Muñiz 1-1 El Porvenir [at Puerto Nuevo] Victoriano Arenas 1-1 San Miguel [Aug 5] Leandro N. Alem 1-1 Atlas [Aug 28] Yupanqui 1-2 Deportivo Riestra Round 2: [Aug 16] Centro Español 0-1 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) [at Lugano] [Aug 17] Atlas 0-1 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [at UAI Urquiza] Cañuelas 0-0 Lugano [Aug 18] Central Ballester 0-1 Leandro N. Alem [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Deportivo Muñiz 1-0 Victoriano Arenas [at Puerto Nuevo] El Porvenir 2-0 Argentino (Rosario) [Aug 19] Claypole 1-2 Yupanqui Deportivo Paraguayo 0-0 San Martín (Burzaco) [at Liniers (San Justo)] Deportivo Riestra 2-1 San Miguel Round 3: [Aug 24] Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 0-0 Central Ballester Leandro N. Alem 1-0 Centro Español Lugano 0-1 Atlas Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 3-3 Deportivo Paraguayo [at Sportivo Italiano] [Aug 25] Argentino (Rosario) 1-1 Deportivo Muñiz Victoriano Arenas 0-0 Deportivo Riestra Yupanqui 0-0 Cañuelas [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Aug 26] San Martín (Burzaco) 0-0 El Porvenir [Aug 27] San Miguel 0-1 Claypole [at UAI Urquiza] Round 4: [Aug 31] Atlas 2-3 Yupanqui Cañuelas 0-0 San Miguel Centro Español 2-2 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [at Lugano] [Sep 1] Argentino (Rosario) 1-2 Victoriano Arenas Central Ballester 1-0 Lugano [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Deportivo Muñiz 1-1 San Martín (Burzaco) [at Puerto Nuevo] El Porvenir 1-2 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) [Sep 2] Deportivo Paraguayo 0-2 Leandro N. Alem [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Sep 3] Claypole 1-2 Deportivo Riestra [abd at 0-0 in 28m, remaining 62m on Oct 2 at Sportivo Italiano] Round 5: [Sep 6] Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 0-2 Deportivo Muñiz [at Sportivo Italiano] [Sep 8] Deportivo Riestra 1-0 Cañuelas Lugano 1-0 Centro Español San Martín (Burzaco) 4-1 Argentino (Rosario) Yupanqui 2-1 Central Ballester [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Sep 9] Victoriano Arenas 0-1 Claypole [Sep 10] Leandro N. Alem 0-1 El Porvenir [Sep 11] Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 0-0 Deportivo Paraguayo San Miguel 1-2 Atlas [at Leandro N. Alem] Round 6: [Sep 14] Centro Español 0-1 Yupanqui [at Lugano] Deportivo Paraguayo 0-2 Lugano [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Sep 15] Argentino (Rosario) 3-2 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) Atlas 2-0 Deportivo Riestra Cañuelas 1-0 Claypole Deportivo Muñiz 2-1 Leandro N. Alem [at Puerto Nuevo] [Oct 9] Central Ballester 4-1 San Miguel [at Lugano] El Porvenir 0-2 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [Oct 10] San Martín (Burzaco) 0-0 Victoriano Arenas Round 7: [Sep 20] Claypole 3-2 Atlas [at Lugano] Deportivo Riestra 0-1 Central Ballester Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 2-3 Deportivo Muñiz Leandro N. Alem 5-0 Argentino (Rosario) Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 0-2 San Martín (Burzaco) [at Sportivo Italiano] [Sep 21] Lugano 0-1 El Porvenir San Miguel 2-0 Centro Español [at Leandro N. Alem] Victoriano Arenas 1-1 Cañuelas Yupanqui 1-1 Deportivo Paraguayo [at Liniers (San Justo)] Round 8: [Sep 24] Argentino (Rosario) 3-3 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) Atlas 0-3 Cañuelas Central Ballester 0-0 Claypole [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Centro Español 0-4 Deportivo Riestra [at Lugano] Deportivo Muñiz 1-1 Lugano [at Puerto Nuevo] Deportivo Paraguayo 1-1 San Miguel [at Liniers (San Justo)] El Porvenir 0-1 Yupanqui San Martín (Burzaco) 1-0 Leandro N. Alem Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 0-1 Victoriano Arenas [at Sportivo Italiano] Round 9: [Sep 27] Deportivo Riestra 4-1 Deportivo Paraguayo [Sep 28] Cañuelas 0-1 Central Ballester Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 1-2 San Martín (Burzaco) Lugano 0-0 Argentino (Rosario) Yupanqui 2-0 Deportivo Muñiz [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Sep 29] Claypole 2-0 Centro Español [at Lugano] Leandro N. Alem 2-0 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) [Sep 30] Victoriano Arenas 1-1 Atlas San Miguel 1-0 El Porvenir [at Leandro N. Alem] Round 10: [Oct 5] Argentino (Rosario) 0-0 Yupanqui Central Ballester 0-0 Atlas [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 1-1 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [at Sportivo Italiano] [Oct 6] Centro Español 1-3 Cañuelas [at Lugano] Deportivo Paraguayo 2-4 Claypole [at Liniers (San Justo)] El Porvenir 1-2 Deportivo Riestra [Oct 7] Leandro N. Alem 4-0 Victoriano Arenas San Martín (Burzaco) 1-0 Lugano [Oct 25] Deportivo Muñiz 1-2 San Miguel [at Lugano] Round 11: [Oct 12] Atlas 0-1 Centro Español Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 1-1 Leandro N. Alem [Oct 13] San Miguel 2-1 Argentino (Rosario) [at Leandro N. Alem] Victoriano Arenas 2-3 Central Ballester [Oct 14] Deportivo Riestra 2-1 Deportivo Muñiz Lugano 0-0 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) Yupanqui 1-1 San Martín (Burzaco) [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Oct 15] Claypole 2-1 El Porvenir [at Lugano] [Oct 29] Cañuelas 2-0 Deportivo Paraguayo Round 12: [Oct 18] Leandro N. Alem 0-1 Lugano [Oct 19] Argentino (Rosario) 2-3 Deportivo Riestra Centro Español 4-0 Central Ballester [at Lugano] Deportivo Muñiz 3-2 Claypole [at Puerto Nuevo] Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 3-1 Victoriano Arenas San Martín (Burzaco) 2-0 San Miguel Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 2-0 Yupanqui [at Sportivo Italiano] [Oct 20] Deportivo Paraguayo 0-3 Atlas [at Liniers (San Justo)] El Porvenir 5-2 Cañuelas Round 13: [Nov 2] Atlas 3-0 El Porvenir Cañuelas 1-1 Deportivo Muñiz Central Ballester 0-2 Deportivo Paraguayo [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] [Nov 3] Lugano 0-0 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) Victoriano Arenas 1-0 Centro Español Yupanqui 0-1 Leandro N. Alem [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Nov 4] Claypole 0-1 Argentino (Rosario) [at Lugano] [Nov 5] Deportivo Riestra 3-2 San Martín (Burzaco) San Miguel 2-1 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Round 14: [Nov 9] Deportivo Muñiz 1-0 Atlas [at Puerto Nuevo] Leandro N. Alem 1-1 San Miguel Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 4-1 Deportivo Riestra [at Sportivo Italiano] [Nov 10] Argentino (Rosario) 2-1 Cañuelas Deportivo Paraguayo 1-0 Centro Español [at Liniers (San Justo)] Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 1-3 Yupanqui Lugano 0-2 Victoriano Arenas [Nov 12] El Porvenir 1-0 Central Ballester [Dec 10] San Martín (Burzaco) 2-3 Claypole Round 15: [Nov 15] Victoriano Arenas 1-1 Deportivo Paraguayo [Nov 16] Atlas 0-2 Argentino (Rosario) Central Ballester 0-1 Deportivo Muñiz [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] [Nov 17] Centro Español 1-0 El Porvenir [at Lugano] Yupanqui 2-2 Lugano [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Nov 18] Claypole 0-0 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) [at Lugano] Deportivo Riestra 0-0 Leandro N. Alem [Nov 19] Cañuelas 1-2 San Martín (Burzaco) San Miguel 0-0 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [at Lugano] Round 16: [Nov 22] Deportivo Muñiz 0-2 Centro Español [at Puerto Nuevo] El Porvenir 1-2 Deportivo Paraguayo [Nov 23] Argentino (Rosario) 0-1 Central Ballester Lugano 2-0 San Miguel Yupanqui 2-2 Victoriano Arenas [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Nov 24] Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 1-1 Deportivo Riestra Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 1-2 Cañuelas [at Sportivo Italiano] [Nov 26] Leandro N. Alem 2-1 Claypole San Martín (Burzaco) 3-1 Atlas Round 17: [Nov 29] Deportivo Riestra 0-0 Lugano [Nov 30] Atlas 3-0 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) Central Ballester 0-2 San Martín (Burzaco) [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] [Dec 1] Cañuelas 0-1 Leandro N. Alem Centro Español 0-1 Argentino (Rosario) [at Lugano] San Miguel 2-0 Yupanqui [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Victoriano Arenas 0-0 El Porvenir [Dec 2] Deportivo Paraguayo 2-0 Deportivo Muñiz [at Liniers (San Justo), abd at 2-0 in 61m, remaining 29m on Feb 27] [Dec 3] Claypole 0-1 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [at Lugano] Round 18: [Dec 7] Central Ballester 1-0 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Centro Español 1-2 San Martín (Burzaco) [at Lugano] Claypole 0-0 Lugano [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Dec 8] Cañuelas 0-3 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) Deportivo Paraguayo 0-4 Argentino (Rosario) [at Liniers (San Justo)] Deportivo Riestra 3-0 Yupanqui [Dec 9] El Porvenir 0-0 Deportivo Muñiz San Miguel 0-1 Victoriano Arenas [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] [Dec 10] Atlas 3-0 Leandro N. Alem Round 19: [Dec 14] Argentino (Rosario) 2-2 El Porvenir Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 0-3 Atlas Lugano 1-2 Cañuelas San Martín (Burzaco) 1-0 Deportivo Paraguayo [at San Martín (Burzaco)] Victoriano Arenas 4-2 Deportivo Muñiz [Dec 15] Leandro N. Alem 1-0 Central Ballester San Miguel 1-1 Deportivo Riestra [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 0-4 Centro Español [at Sportivo Italiano] [Dec 16] Yupanqui 3-2 Claypole [at Liniers (San Justo)] Round 20: [Feb 8] Deportivo Riestra 3-1 Victoriano Arenas [Feb 9] Centro Español 0-1 Leandro N. Alem [at Lugano] [Feb 10] Central Ballester 1-3 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [at Puerto Nuevo] Claypole 1-1 San Miguel [at El Porvenir] Deportivo Paraguayo 2-3 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Feb 27] Atlas 2-0 Lugano Cañuelas 1-1 Yupanqui El Porvenir 0-0 San Martín (Burzaco) [Mar 19] Deportivo Muñiz 1-1 Argentino (Rosario) [at Puerto Nuevo] Round 21: [Feb 15] Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 1-2 Centro Español Yupanqui 2-0 Atlas [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Feb 16] Lugano 2-0 Central Ballester Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 2-0 El Porvenir [at Sportivo Italiano] [Feb 17] Deportivo Riestra 0-0 Claypole San Martín (Burzaco) 1-2 Deportivo Muñiz [Talleres (Remedios Escalada)] San Miguel 0-0 Cañuelas [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Victoriano Arenas 1-3 Argentino (Rosario) [Feb 18] Leandro N. Alem 2-0 Deportivo Paraguayo Round 22: [Feb 22] Argentino (Rosario) 1-4 San Martín (Burzaco) Atlas 0-1 San Miguel Cañuelas 0-2 Deportivo Riestra Central Ballester 3-3 Yupanqui [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] [Feb 23] Centro Español 0-0 Lugano [at Lugano] Deportivo Muñiz 1-1 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) [at Puerto Nuevo] Deportivo Paraguayo 0-1 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [at Liniers (San Justo)] El Porvenir 1-2 Leandro N. Alem [Feb 24] Claypole 0-1 Victoriano Arenas [at Lugano] Round 23: [Mar 1] Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 3-0 Argentino (Rosario) [at Sportivo Italiano] [Mar 2] Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 1-0 El Porvenir Lugano 1-1 Deportivo Paraguayo [Mar 3] Claypole 2-0 Cañuelas [at Lugano] Deportivo Riestra 4-2 Atlas Leandro N. Alem 3-1 Deportivo Muñiz Victoriano Arenas 0-2 San Martín (Burzaco) Yupanqui 2-0 Centro Español [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Mar 26] San Miguel 3-1 Central Ballester [at Atlas] Round 24: [Mar 7] Central Ballester 0-3 Deportivo Riestra [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] El Porvenir 1-0 Lugano San Martín (Burzaco) 3-2 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) [Mar 8] Argentino (Rosario) 1-0 Leandro N. Alem Atlas 1-1 Claypole Cañuelas 0-1 Victoriano Arenas Centro Español 1-0 San Miguel [at Lugano] Deportivo Paraguayo 0-5 Yupanqui [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Mar 9] Deportivo Muñiz 0-2 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [at Puerto Nuevo] Round 25: [Mar 11] Cañuelas 2-1 Atlas Claypole 1-0 Central Ballester [at Lugano] Deportivo Riestra 2-0 Centro Español Victoriano Arenas 1-2 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) [Mar 12] Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 1-0 Argentino (Rosario) Leandro N. Alem 0-1 San Martín (Burzaco) Lugano 0-0 Deportivo Muñiz Yupanqui 3-0 El Porvenir [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Mar 13] San Miguel 3-0 Deportivo Paraguayo [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Round 26: [Mar 15] Argentino (Rosario) 1-2 Lugano Atlas 1-1 Victoriano Arenas Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 1-2 Leandro N. Alem [at Sportivo Italiano] [Mar 16] Central Ballester 0-6 Cañuelas [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Centro Español 0-4 Claypole [at Lugano] Deportivo Muñiz 0-1 Yupanqui [at Puerto Nuevo] Deportivo Paraguayo 0-3 Deportivo Riestra [at Liniers (San Justo)] San Martín (Burzaco) 0-2 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [Mar 17] El Porvenir 2-1 San Miguel Round 27: [Mar 21] Claypole 0-2 Deportivo Paraguayo [awd on Apr 4, originally 2-2, at Lugano] [Mar 22] Cañuelas 0-0 Centro Español Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 3-1 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) Victoriano Arenas 1-0 Leandro N. Alem [Mar 23] Atlas 2-0 Central Ballester San Miguel 1-0 Deportivo Muñiz [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Yupanqui 0-1 Argentino (Rosario) [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Mar 24] Lugano 0-2 San Martín (Burzaco) Deportivo Riestra 2-0 El Porvenir Round 28: [Mar 26] Centro Español 1-4 Atlas [at Lugano] [Mar 29] Deportivo Paraguayo 1-3 Cañuelas [at Liniers (San Justo)] Leandro N. Alem 1-0 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [Mar 30] Argentino (Rosario) 1-1 San Miguel [Mar 31] Central Ballester 0-1 Victoriano Arenas [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Deportivo Muñiz 1-2 Deportivo Riestra [at Puerto Nuevo] El Porvenir 2-1 Claypole San Martín (Burzaco) 3-1 Yupanqui Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 2-0 Lugano [at Sportivo Italiano] Round 29: [Apr 4] Claypole 0-0 Deportivo Muñiz [at Lugano] Victoriano Arenas 1-2 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [Apr 6] San Miguel 2-1 San Martín (Burzaco) [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] [Apr 7] Yupanqui 2-0 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Apr 8] Deportivo Riestra 4-0 Argentino (Rosario) [Apr 23] Atlas 2-1 Deportivo Paraguayo Cañuelas 0-0 El Porvenir Central Ballester 3-1 Centro Español [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Lugano 1-1 Leandro N. Alem Round 30: [Apr 11] El Porvenir 2-1 Atlas [Apr 12] Argentino (Rosario) 1-1 Claypole Centro Español 1-0 Victoriano Arenas [at Lugano] Deportivo Muñiz 2-1 Cañuelas [at Puerto Nuevo] Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 1-1 Lugano Leandro N. Alem 1-0 Yupanqui [Apr 13] Deportivo Paraguayo 0-2 Central Ballester [at Liniers (San Justo)] Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 0-1 San Miguel [at Sportivo Italiano] [Apr 14] San Martín (Burzaco) 2-2 Deportivo Riestra Round 31: [Apr 18] Centro Español 1-0 Deportivo Paraguayo [at Lugano] Yupanqui 3-1 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Apr 19] Cañuelas 1-1 Argentino (Rosario) San Miguel 1-0 Leandro N. Alem [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] [Apr 20] Atlas 1-1 Deportivo Muñiz Central Ballester 1-0 El Porvenir [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Victoriano Arenas 2-0 Lugano [Apr 21] Claypole 2-1 San Martín (Burzaco) [at Lugano] Deportivo Riestra 3-2 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) [abd at at 3-2 in 89m, on May 9 score stood] Round 32: [Apr 26] Leandro N. Alem 0-0 Deportivo Riestra Lugano 0-0 Yupanqui [Apr 27] Argentino (Rosario) 2-1 Atlas Deportivo Muñiz 3-2 Central Ballester [at Puerto Nuevo] Deportivo Paraguayo 0-0 Victoriano Arenas [at Liniers (San Justo)] Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 1-1 San Miguel [Apr 28] El Porvenir 0-1 Centro Español San Martín (Burzaco) 0-1 Cañuelas Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 0-3 Claypole [at Sportivo Italiano] Round 33: [May 3] Atlas 0-2 San Martín (Burzaco) Cañuelas 0-0 Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) Centro Español 0-0 Deportivo Muñiz [at Lugano] San Miguel 0-0 Lugano Victoriano Arenas 3-1 Yupanqui [May 4] Central Ballester 2-0 Argentino (Rosario) [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] Deportivo Paraguayo 0-0 El Porvenir [at Liniers (San Justo)] [May 5] Claypole 0-1 Leandro N. Alem [at Lugano] Deportivo Riestra 2-2 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) Round 34: [May 9] El Porvenir 0-0 Victoriano Arenas Leandro N. Alem 0-2 Cañuelas [May 11] Argentino (Rosario) 3-0 Centro Español Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 1-0 Claypole Lugano 1-3 Deportivo Riestra Yupanqui 1-4 San Miguel [at Liniers (San Justo)] [May 12] Deportivo Muñiz 0-3 Deportivo Paraguayo [at Juventud Unida (San Miguel)] San Martín (Burzaco) 2-0 Central Ballester Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 2-1 Atlas [at Sportivo Italiano] Final Table: MP W D L F C Pts 1.Deportivo Riestra 34 22 9 3 66-30 75 (Champion and promoted to 4th level) 2.San Martín (Burzaco) 34 19 8 7 53-29 65 (Torneo Reducido) 3.Leandro N. Alem 34 18 6 10 38-22 60 (Torneo Reducido) 4.Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 34 14 13 7 44-33 55 (Torneo Reducido) 5.Yupanqui 34 15 9 10 49-40 54 (Torneo Reducido) 6.San Miguel 34 14 11 9 38-30 53 7.Victoriano Arenas 34 12 11 11 34-36 47 8.Claypole 34 12 9 13 39-33 45 9.Cañuelas 34 11 12 11 36-31 45 10.Argentino (Rosario) 34 12 9 13 41-50 45 11.Atlas 34 12 6 16 46-42 42 12.Deportivo Muñiz 34 10 12 12 34-43 42 13.Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) 34 11 6 17 40-50 39 14.Central Ballester 34 11 4 19 28-49 37 15.El Porvenir 34 9 9 16 25-36 36 16.Centro Español 34 10 5 19 25-43 35 17.Lugano 34 6 16 12 18-27 34 18.Deportivo Paraguayo 34 6 9 19 26-56 27

Torneo Reducido

Semifinals: [May 17] Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 0-3 Leandro N. Alem [abd at 0-3 in 75m, on May 23 score stood] Yupanqui 0-0 San Martín (Burzaco) [at Liniers (San Justo)] [May 25] Leandro N. Alem [2] 2-5 [3] Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [PSO] San Martín (Burzaco) [1] 1-1 [4] Yupanqui [PSO] Final: [Jun 1] Yupanqui 1-2 Juventud Unida (San Miguel) [at Liniers (San Justo)] [Jun 9] Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 2-2 Yupanqui [at Talleres (Remedios Escalada)] NB: Juventud Unida (San Miguel) promoted to fourth level.

Relegation

Relegation Table 2011 2012 2013 Total Matches /2012 /2013 /2014 Points Played Average 1.Deportivo Riestra 57 69 75 201 102 1,970 2.San Martín (Burzaco) 56 66 65 187 102 1,833 3.Leandro N. Alem - 55 60 115 68 1,691 4.San Miguel - - 53 53 34 1,558 5.Atlas 64 44 42 150 102 1,470 6.Juventud Unida (San Miguel) 40 55 55 150 102 1,470 7.Centro Español 59 54 35 148 102 1,450 8.Victoriano Arenas 44 48 47 139 102 1,362 9.Deportivo Muñiz 34 53 42 129 102 1,264 10.Cañuelas 48 34 45 127 102 1,245 11.Yupanqui 48 25 54 127 102 1,245 12.Claypole 35 38 45 118 102 1,156 13.Sportivo Barracas (Buenos Aires) - - 39 39 34 1,147 14.Lugano 34 44 34 112 102 1,098 15.Argentino (Rosario) 35 31 45 111 102 1,088 16.El Porvenir - - 36 36 34 1,058 17.Central Ballester 30 32 37 99 102 0,970 18.Deportivo Paraguayo 34 27 27 88 102 0,862 (Disjoined next season)

Torneo del Interior 2013/2014

NB: Next version.

List of AFA approved friendly matches 2013/2014

AFA newsletter 4791 – Torneo Triangular – Copa de Invierno 2013:
[Jul 14]
Estudiantes de La Plata                1-2      Boca Juniors                      [at Ciudad de La Plata]
[Jul 18]
San Lorenzo de Almagro                 2-0      Estudiantes de La Plata
[Not Played]
San Lorenzo de Almagro                          Boca Juniors

AFA newsletter 4801 [Jul 20]:
Platense                               2-1      Táchira (Venezuela)

AFA newsletter 4793 – Copa Centenario Liga Cordobesa de Fútbol [Jul 21]:
Belgrano (Córdoba)                     0-1      Talleres (Córdoba)                [at Mario Alberto Kempes]

AFA newsletter 4801 [Jul 24]:
Central Córdoba (Rosario)              1-1      National Team U20

AFA Newsletter 4801 - Nuevo Estadio Deportivo Morón [Jul 26];
Deportivo Morón                        2-1      National Team U20

AFA newsletter 4801 – Copa Ciudad de La Punta 2013 [Jul 27]:
Combinado San Luis                     0-1      Boca Juniors                      [at Juan Gilberto Funes]

AFA newsletters 4786 and 4801 – Copa Euroamericana [Jul 27]:
Estudiantes de La Plata                1-0      Atlético de Madrid                [at Ciudad de La Plata]

AFA newsletter 4793 – Copa Torneo de Invierno [Jul 28]:
River Plate                        [4] 1-1  [2] Racing Club

AFA newsletter 4801 – Copa Salta 2013 [Jul 30]:
Combinado Salta                        0-1      Boca Juniors                      [at Padre Ernesto Martearena]

AFA newsletter 4801 [Jul 30]:
Aldosivi                               3-0      National Team U20                 [abd in 53m, at José María Minella]

AFA newsletter 4782 - Manchester United Premier Cup 2013 U15:
See Boca Juniors Category 1998 in Manchester United Premier Cup 2013

AFA newsletter 4816 - Beneficio Interior Riojano [Sep 11]:
Independiente (La Rioja)               1-1      National Team U17                 [at Vargas Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna, La Rioja]

AFA newslette 4816 - Inauguración nuevos vestuarios de Central Córdoba [Sep 13]:
Central Córdoba U15 (Sgo. del E.)      0-1      National Team U15
Central Córdoba U17 (Sgo. del E.)      0-0      National Team U17

AFA newsletter 4821 - "Todos por Juana" Gorosito [Sep 24]:
Rivadavia Category 1998 (Junín)        1-6      National Team U15                 [lasted 35m, at Sarmiento (Junín)]

AFA newsletter 4826 - Centenario del Club Atlético Talleres (Córdoba) [Oct 12]:
Talleres (Córdoba)                     1-0      Pachuca (Mexico)                  [at Mario Alberto Kempes]

AFA newsletter 4851 – Copa de Oro Mar del Plata Pirelli 2014:
[Jan 11]
River Plate                            1-1      Estudiantes de La Plata           [at José María Minella]
[Jan 15]
Boca Juniors                           0-1      Estudiantes de La Plata           [at José María Minella]
[Jan 18]
Boca Juniors                           1-1      River Plate                       [at José María Minella]
   [Winner: Estudiantes de La Plata]

AFA newsletter 4851 – Copa Ciudad de Mar del Plata Pirelli 2014:
[Jan 13]
Racing Club                            3-0      Independiente (Avellaneda)        [at José María Minella]
[Jan 16]
Independiente (Avellaneda)             0-0      Newell’s Old Boys                 [at José María Minella]
[Jan 21]
Racing Club                            1-0      Newell’s Old Boys                 [at José María Minella]
   [Winner: Racing Club]

AFA newsletter 4860 – Copa 100 Años Club y Biblioteca Ramón Santamarina [Jan 16]:
Ramón Santamarina                  [w] 1-1  [l] Racing Club                       [at General San Martín]
   [Racing Club withdrew before pso]

AFA newsletter 4856 - Copa Mundo D:
[Jan 19]
Instituto                              3-1      Sportivo Belgrano
[Jan 22]
Talleres (Córdoba)                     2-2      Sportivo Belgrano                 [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Jan 26]
Instituto                              1-2      Talleres (Córdoba)                [at Mario Alberto Kempes]

AFA newsletter 4856 – Torneo de Verano 2014 – Copa Provincia de Córdoba:
[Jan 20]
Independiente (Avellaneda)             0-1      Rosario Central                   [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Jan 23]
Belgrano (Córdoba)                     2-0      Independiente (Avellaneda)        [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[Jan 27]
Belgrano (Córdoba)                     1-1      Rosario Central                   [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
   [Winner: Belgrano (Córdoba)]

AFA newsletter 4857 – Copa Centenario Club y Biblioteca Ramón Santamarina [Jan 21]:
Ramón Santamarina                 [13] 1-1 [14] Arsenal                           [at General San Martín]

AFA newsletter 4856 – Copa Provincia de San Juan [Jan 22]:
San Martín (San Juan)                  0-1      San Lorenzo de Almagro            [at Bicentenario de San Juan]

AFA newsletter 4856 – Copa “BBVA Banco Francés – Copa Gobierno Provincia de Córdoba [Jan 25]:
Boca Juniors                           0-2      River Plate                       [at Mario Alberto Kempes]

AFA newsletter 4860 – Copa Desafío Bicentenario de la Ciudad de Paraná [Jan 25]:
Patronato de la Juventud Católica      1-0      Colón

AFA newsletter 4863 – Copa Luis Caballero [Jan 25]:
Ramón Santamarina                      0-2      San Lorenzo de Almagro            [at General San Martín]

AFA newsletter 4851 – Copa Amistad Ciudad de La Plata:
[Jan 26]
Estudiantes de La Plata                1-1      Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata       [at José María Minella]
[Feb 2]
Estudiantes de La Plata                0-1      Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata       [at José María Minella]

AFA newsletter 4861 – Triangular Internacional Copa Centenario Club Atlético Patronato de la Juventud Católica:
[Jan 27]
Patronato de la Juventud Católica      1-1      Libertad (Paraguay)
[Jan 29]
Atlético de Rafaela                    1-1      Libertad (Paraguay)               [at Patronato de la Juventud Católica]
[Jan 31]
Patronato de la Juventud Católica  [5] 1-1  [6] Atlético de Rafaela
   [Winner: Atlético de Rafaela]

AFA newsletter 4863 – Copa Provincia de Salta [Jan 29]:
River Plate                            1-3      San Lorenzo de Almagro            [at Padre Ernesto Martearena]

AFA newsletter 4861 - Copa Dos Penínsulas [Jan 30]:
Deportivo Español                  [5] 2-2  [4] Sportivo Italiano

AFA newsletter 4851 – Copa Doctor Luis Benjamín Nofal – Mendoza 2014 [Feb 1]:
Boca Juniors                           1-2      River Plate                       [at Malvinas Argentinas]

AFA newsletter 4863
Rosario Central                        0-0      Talleres (Córdoba)

AFA newsletter 4865 – Copa Río de la Plata [Feb 1]:
San Lorenzo de Almagro                 1-0      Danubio F. C. (Uruguay)

AFA newsletter 4865 – Copa Bicentenario de la Guerra Gaucha [Feb 3]:
Combinado/Gimnasia y Tiro              2-0      Boca Juniors                      [at Padre Ernesto Martearena]
NB: Announced as Combinado de Salta-Boca Juniors, but Gimnasia y Tiro played by the former. 

AFA newsletter 4858 – Copa Ciudad de La Punta:
[Feb 4]
Selección de San Luis                  abd      River Plate                       [abandoned at 0-1 in 8m, at Juan Gilberto Funes]
[Feb 5]
Selección de San Luis                  1-3      River Plate                       [remaining 82m, at Juan Gilberto Funes]

AFA newsletter 4878 - Noche de la Pasión Edil [Mar 28]:
Deportivo Municipal (Lima, Peru)       1-0      Atlas                             [at Nacional, Lima]

AFA newsletter 4485 - Go Cup 2014 U12
Seven-a-side played in Goias, Brazil. Matches lasted 40m.
[Apr 14]
Santos FC Umuarama Country Clube (BRA) 1-9      Boca Juniors
Madureira / Arena Akxe (BRA)           1-1      Boca Juniors
[Apr 15]
Futebol Arte/Ong + Ação (BRA)          0-4      Boca Juniors
[Apr 16]
Colo Colo (CHI)                        0-4      Boca Juniors
[Apr 17]
Vila Nova (BRA)                        0-10     Boca Juniors
Boca Juniors                           7-0      SERC B (BRA)
[Apr 18]
Boca Juniors                           7-0      Marina Barra Clube (BRA)
Atlético de Madrid (ESP)               0-4      Boca Juniors
[Apr 19]
Boca Juniors                           1-0      Colo Colo (CHI)
 Boca Juniors U12 won the Go Cup 2014 Série Ouro.

AFA newsletter 4888 - Dallas Cup Super Group – U19
See River Plate U19 in XXXV Dallas Cup - 2014
 
AFA newsletter 4885 - Tokyo International Youth U14
See Boca Juniors U14 in Tokyo U-14 International Youth Football Tournament - 2014

AFA newsletter 4906 – Copa BBVA [May  5]:
River Plate                        [4] 1-1 [2]  Boca Juniors                      [pso, at Azteca, México D.F.]

AFA newletter 4902 [May 14]
Club A. Ñuñorco '99                    0-2      National Team U17                 [at Ñuñorco, Monteros, Tucumán]

AFA newsletter 4904 [May 20]
Olimpo U17                             0-1      National Team U17                 [at Olimpo, Bahía Blanca]

AFA newsletter 4904 - Torneo Internacional "Comunidad de Madrid"
See Boca Juniors U17 in Torneo Internacional "Comunidad de Madrid" 2014

AFA newsletter 4893 [May 31]
Santa Cruz Futebol Clube               n/p      Argentinos Juniors II             [not played, at Recife, Brazil]


2012/13.

2014/15.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 28 Aug 2014

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.