Argentina 2020/21


Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol de AFA 2021 - first level league cup
First level: Torneo de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol de AFA 2021
Second level: Campeonato de Primera Nacional 2021
Metropolitan third level: Campeonato de Primera División "B" 2021
Federal third level: Torneo Federal "A" 2021
Metropolitan fourth level: Campeonato de Primera División "C" 2021
Federal fourth level: Torneo Regional Federal Amateur Transición 2020/2021
Metropolitan fifth level: Campeonato de Primera División "D" 2021
National Teams
List of AFA approved friendly matches

Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol AFA - Copa LPF 2021

[2021 LPF League Cup]
Table

Full and non official table (All groups and phases)
 #.Full name                                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Colón             16   9  5  2  29- 11  32  (Santa Fe, S)
 2.Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Asociación Civil   14  10  2  2  23- 13  32  (Liniers, C)
 3.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil      15   6  6  3  23- 13  24  (La Boca, C)
 4.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                     14   6  5  3  16- 10  23  (La Plata, B)
 5.Racing Club Asociación Civil                     16   6  5  5  14- 15  23  (Avellaneda, B)
 6.Club Atlético River Plate Asoc. Civil            14   6  4  4  26- 12  22  (Belgrano, C)
 7.Club Atlético Independiente                      15   6  3  6  16- 12  21  (Avellaneda, B)
 8.Club Atlético Talleres                           14   5  6  3  20- 17  21  (Córdoba, X)
 9.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro             13   6  3  4  16- 16  21  (Flores, C)
10.Club Atlético Banfield Sociedad Civil            13   5  5  3  14- 12  20  (Banfield, B)
11.Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors           13   5  4  4  14- 11  19  (La Paternal, C)
12.Club Atlético Lanús                              13   6  1  6  18- 18  19  (Lanús Este, B)
13.Club Atlético Unión                              13   4  7  2  12- 14  19  (Santa Fe, S)
14.Club Atlético Tucumán Soc. Civil                 13   5  3  5  24- 20  18  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
15.Club Atlético Rosario Central                    13   5  3  5  16- 18  18  (Rosario, S)
16.Club Atlético Central Córdoba Soc. Civil         13   4  5  4  14- 17  17  (Santiago del Estero, G)
17.Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata              13   3  6  4  15- 20  15  (La Plata, B)
18.Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          13   4  3  6  18- 24  15  (Godoy Cruz, M)
19.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil          13   4  2  7  12- 19  14  (Florida, B)
20.Club Atlético Huracán                            13   2  7  4  14- 17  13  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
21.Club Atlético Patronato de la Juventud Católica  13   4  0  9  12- 17  12  (Paraná, E)
22.Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia       13   3  3  7  15- 21  12  (Florencio Varela, B)
23.Club Atlético Sarmiento                          13   2  6  5  10- 19  12  (Junín, B)
24.Arsenal Fútbol Club                              13   3  3  7  11- 23  12  (Sarandí, B)
25.Club Atlético Aldosivi                           13   3  2  8  15- 21  11  (Mar del Plata, B)
26.Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys                  13   2  5  6  14- 21  11  (Rosario, S)

Primera fase de zonas - first phase of groups:
Round 1:
[Feb 12, Fri]
CA Banfield                            2- 0      Racing Club                       Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Central Córdoba                     0- 3      CA Colón                          Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Unión                               2- 2      Club Atlético Tucumán             15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
[Feb 13, Sat]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 2      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 1      Arsenal FC                        El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Talleres                            1- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     1- 0      CA Newell's Old Boys              José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
[Feb 14, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 2      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 1      CA River Plate                    Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                3- 2      CA Huracán                        Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[Feb 15, Mon]
CA Independiente                       0- 1      CA Lanús                          Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Rosario Central                     2- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
[Mar 10, Wed]
CA Platense                            1- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
Round 2:
[Feb 19, Fri]
Arsenal FC                             0- 2      CA Banfield                       Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         3- 0      CA Talleres                       Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Feb 20, Sat]
CA Lanús                               2- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA River Plate                         3- 0      CA Rosario Central                Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            0- 2      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
Racing Club                            2- 2      CA Aldosivi                       Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Feb 21, Sun]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  0- 1      CA Platense                       Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Newell's Old Boys                   0- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         0- 1      CA Independiente                  Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA Sarmiento                           1- 2      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Eva Perón, Junín, B
[Feb 22, Mon]
CA Colón                               2- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Huracán                             1- 1      CA Unión                          El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
Club Atlético Tucumán                  1- 2      CA Central Córdoba                Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Round 3:
[Feb 26, Fri]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  0- 2      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Aldosivi                            3- 0      Arsenal FC                        José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[Feb 27, Sat]
CA Banfield                            0- 3      CA Colón                          Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Independiente                       1- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              0- 4      CA Central Córdoba                El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Talleres                            2- 2      CA Newell's Old Boys              Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
[Feb 28, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 1      CA Sarmiento                      La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Platense                            0- 1      CA River Plate                    Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 0      Racing Club                       Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
[Mar 1, Mon]
CA Rosario Central                     2- 2      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
CA Unión                               3- 2      CA Lanús                          15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
Club Atlético Tucumán                  1- 1      CA Huracán                        abandoned at 1-1 in 72m, remaining time on Mar 24, Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Round 4:
[Mar 5, Fri]
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 1      CA Banfield                       Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Newell's Old Boys                   1- 2      CA Independiente                  El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
[Mar 6, Sat]
CA Colón                               2- 1      CA Aldosivi                       Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Lanús                               2- 1      Club Atlético Tucumán             Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 1      CA Huracán                        El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Sarmiento                           1- 1      CA Talleres                       Eva Perón, Junín, B
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            3- 1      CA Platense                       Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
[Mar 7, Sun]
Arsenal FC                             0- 5      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         0- 1      CA Unión                          Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     1- 7      CA Boca Juniors                   José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Mar 8, Mon]
CA River Plate                         0- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
Racing Club                            1- 0      CA Rosario Central                Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
Round 5:
[Mar 12, Fri]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 2      CA Central Córdoba                José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Huracán                             0- 0      CA Lanús                          El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Unión                               1- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
[Mar 13, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  2- 0      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Platense                            0- 2      Racing Club                       Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA Talleres                            0- 1      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 2      CA Colón                          Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                4- 0      CA Newell's Old Boys              Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[Mar 14, Sun]
CA Banfield                            0- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 1      CA River Plate                    La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
[Mar 15, Mon]
CA Independiente                       6- 0      CA Sarmiento                      Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Rosario Central                     2- 1      Arsenal FC                        Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Club Atlético Tucumán                  4- 2      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Round 6:
[Mar 19, Fri]
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Newell's Old Boys                   0- 0      CA Unión                          El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
[Mar 20, Sat]
CA Banfield                            2- 0      CA Lanús                          Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         0- 1      CA Huracán                        Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     1- 0      CA Independiente                  José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 0      Club Atlético Tucumán             Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            1- 6      CA River Plate                    Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
[Mar 21, Sun]
Arsenal FC                             0- 0      CA Platense                       Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 2      CA Talleres                       La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Colón                               0- 0      CA Rosario Central                Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 2      CA Aldosivi                       El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Sarmiento                           3- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Eva Perón, Junín, B
Racing Club                            1- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
Round 7:
[Mar 26, Fri]
CA Lanús                               4- 2      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Unión                               0- 0      CA Sarmiento                      15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
[Mar 27, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  3- 2      Arsenal FC                        Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Aldosivi                            1- 1      CA Banfield                       José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Platense                            1- 3      CA Colón                          Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA Rosario Central                     2- 2      CA Central Córdoba                Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
[Mar 28, Sun]
CA Independiente                       1- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA River Plate                         0- 0      Racing Club                       Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CA Talleres                            1- 1      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 1      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[Mar 29, Mon]
CA Huracán                             1- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
Club Atlético Tucumán                  2- 2      CA Newell's Old Boys              Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
Round 8:
[Apr 2, Fri]
CA Central Córdoba                     0- 1      CA Platense                       Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         2- 0      CA Aldosivi                       Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 0      CA Rosario Central                El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
[Apr 3, Sat]
Arsenal FC                             0- 0      CA River Plate                    Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Sarmiento                           1- 2      Club Atlético Tucumán             Eva Perón, Junín, B
CA Talleres                            3- 1      CA Independiente                  Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 4      CA Lanús                          Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Apr 4, Sun]
CA Colón                               0- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Newell's Old Boys                   2- 2      CA Huracán                        El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     4- 1      CA Unión                          José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Racing Club                            2- 4      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Apr 5, Mon]
CA Banfield                            2- 2      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
Round 9:
[Apr 9, Fri]
CA Platense                            2- 4      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
[Apr 10, Sat]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 0      CA Aldosivi                       Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 2      CA Talleres                       Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
Racing Club                            1- 0      CA Independiente                  Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Apr 11, Sun]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  0- 0      CA Central Córdoba                Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         4- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA River Plate                         3- 2      CA Colón                          Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CA Rosario Central                     3- 1      CA Banfield                       Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
CA Unión                               1- 0      CA Boca Juniors                   15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            2- 3      Arsenal FC                        Feliciano Gambarte, Godoy Cruz, M
[Apr 12, Mon]
CA Huracán                             3- 0      CA Sarmiento                      El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Lanús                               1- 3      CA Newell's Old Boys              Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
Club Atlético Tucumán                  2- 0      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Round 10:
[Apr 16, Fri]
CA Aldosivi                            0- 1      CA Rosario Central                José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Central Córdoba                     0- 5      CA River Plate                    Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Talleres                            3- 0      CA Unión                          Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     2- 0      CA Huracán                        José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
[Apr 17, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 1      Club Atlético Tucumán             La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Newell's Old Boys                   2- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Sarmiento                           1- 0      CA Lanús                          Eva Perón, Junín, B
[Apr 18, Sun]
Arsenal FC                             2- 1      Racing Club                       Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Colón                               2- 2      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Independiente                       1- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
[Apr 19, Mon]
CA Banfield                            0- 1      CA Platense                       Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
Round 11:
[Apr 23, Fri]
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            1- 0      CA Central Córdoba                Feliciano Gambarte, Godoy Cruz, M
[Apr 24, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 1      CA Banfield                       Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Huracán                             0- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         1- 0      CA Sarmiento                      Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA Unión                               0- 0      CA Independiente                  15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
[Apr 25, Sun]
CA Lanús                               1- 2      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA River Plate                         1- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CA Rosario Central                     0- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Club Atlético Tucumán                  2- 3      CA Talleres                       Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 1      Arsenal FC                        Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
Racing Club                            2- 1      CA Colón                          Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Apr 26, Mon]
CA Platense                            0- 2      CA Aldosivi                       Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 1      CA Newell's Old Boys              Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
Round 12:
[Apr 30, Fri]
CA Colón                               2- 0      Arsenal FC                        Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     1- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
[May 2, Sun]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 3      AA Argentinos Juniors             José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Banfield                            1- 0      CA River Plate                    Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 0      CA Lanús                          La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 0      Racing Club                       Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Independiente                       0- 1      Club Atlético Tucumán             Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Rosario Central                     3- 0      CA Newell's Old Boys              Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 0      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Talleres                            1- 1      CA Huracán                        Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 1      CA Unión                          Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[May 3, Mon]
CA Sarmiento                           0- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Eva Perón, Junín, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 0      CA Platense                       Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
Round 13:
[May 8, Sat]
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         1- 0      CA Boca Juniors                   Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 5      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            0- 1      CA Banfield                       Feliciano Gambarte, Godoy Cruz, M
Club Atlético Tucumán                  5- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[May 9, Sun]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  2- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
Arsenal FC                             1- 1      CA Central Córdoba                Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Colón                               1- 1      CA Unión                          Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Huracán                             1- 3      CA Independiente                  El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Lanús                               1- 0      CA Talleres                       Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   1- 1      CA Sarmiento                      El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA Platense                            4- 1      CA Rosario Central                Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA River Plate                         4- 1      CA Aldosivi                       Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
Racing Club                            2- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B

Table - Group A
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Colón                          13   7  4  2  23- 10  25  (Quarter finals)
 2.Club Estudiantes de La Plata      13   6  4  3  16- 10  22  (Quarter finals)
 3.CA River Plate                    13   6  3  4  25- 11  21  (Quarter finals)
 4.Racing Club                       13   6  3  4  14- 12  21  (Quarter finals)
 5.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         13   6  3  4  16- 16  21
 6.CA Banfield                       13   5  5  3  14- 12  20
 7.AA Argentinos Juniors             13   5  4  4  14- 11  19
 8.CA Rosario Central                13   5  3  5  16- 18  18
 9.CA Central Córdoba                13   4  5  4  14- 17  17
10.CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       13   4  3  6  18- 24  15
11.CA Platense                       13   4  2  7  12- 19  14
12.Arsenal FC                        13   3  3  7  11- 23  12
13.CA Aldosivi                       13   3  2  8  15- 21  11

Table - Group B
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Vélez Sarsfield                13  10  1  2  23- 13  31  (Quarter finals)
 2.CA Boca Juniors                   13   6  4  3  22- 12  22  (Quarter finals)
 3.CA Independiente                  13   6  2  5  16- 10  20  (Quarter finals)
 4.CA Talleres                       13   5  5  3  19- 16  20  (Quarter finals)
 5.CA Lanús                          13   6  1  6  18- 18  19
 6.CA Unión                          13   4  7  2  12- 14  19
 7.Club Atlético Tucumán             13   5  3  5  24- 20  18
 8.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    13   3  6  4  15- 20  15
 9.CA Huracán                        13   2  7  4  14- 17  13
10.CA Patronato Juventud Católica    13   4  0  9  12- 17  12
11.CSyD Defensa y Justicia           13   3  3  7  15- 21  12
12.CA Sarmiento                      13   2  6  5  10- 19  12
13.CA Newell's Old Boys              13   2  5  6  14- 21  11

Quarter-finals:
[May 15, Sat]
CA Colón                           [5] 1- 1  [3] CA Talleres                       Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
Club Estudiantes de La Plata       [1] 0- 0  [4] CA Independiente                  Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
[May 16, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                    [4] 1- 1  [2] CA River Plate                    La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Vélez Sarsfield                 [2] 0- 0  [4] Racing Club                       José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Semi-finals:
[May 31, Mon]
CA Independiente                       0- 2      CA Colón                          San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J
Racing Club                        [4] 0- 0  [2] CA Boca Juniors                   San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J
Final:
[Jun 4, Fri]
CA Colón                               3- 0      Racing Club                       San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J

CA Colón qualified to Copa Libertadores 2022.


First level: Torneo de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol de AFA 2021 - Torneo Socios.com 2021

[2021 LPF First Division]
Table

Table
 #.Full name                                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético River Plate Asoc. Civil            16  11  3  2  32- 12  36  (Belgrano, C)
 2.Club Atlético Talleres                           16  10  2  4  24- 14  32  (Córdoba, X)
 3.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil      16   7  6  3  19- 12  27  (La Boca, C)
 4.Club Atlético Lanús                              16   8  3  5  27- 25  27  (Lanús Este, B)
 5.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                     16   7  5  4  25- 17  26  (La Plata, B)
 6.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Colón             16   7  5  4  13- 16  26  (Santa Fe, S)
 7.Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Asociación Civil   16   6  7  3  22- 12  25  (Liniers, C)
 8.Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia       16   6  6  4  20- 13  24  (Florencio Varela, B)
 9.Club Atlético Independiente                      16   6  6  4  17- 15  24  (Avellaneda, B)
10.Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          16   6  5  5  25- 20  23  (Godoy Cruz, M)
11.Racing Club Asociación Civil                     16   5  7  4  13-  9  22  (Avellaneda, B)
12.Club Atlético Huracán                            16   5  7  4  12- 12  22  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
13.Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors           16   5  6  5  15- 14  21  (La Paternal, C)
14.Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata              16   5  6  5  13- 16  21  (La Plata, B)
15.Club Atlético Unión                              16   6  3  7  19- 23  21  (Santa Fe, S)
16.Club Atlético Rosario Central                    16   6  2  8  23- 23  20  (Rosario, S)
17.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil          16   4  7  5  18- 19  19  (Florida, B)
18.Club Atlético Sarmiento                          16   5  4  7  18- 20  19  (Junín, B)
19.Club Atlético Tucumán Soc. Civil                 16   5  4  7  16- 23  19  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
20.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro             16   4  5  7  14- 20  17  (Flores, C)
21.Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys                  16   4  4  8  17- 24  16  (Rosario, S)
22.Club Atlético Aldosivi                           16   5  1 10  17- 29  16  (Mar del Plata, B)
23.Club Atlético Banfield Sociedad Civil            16   2  9  5  11- 15  15  (Banfield, B)
24.Club Atlético Patronato de la Juventud Católica  16   3  6  7  13- 19  15  (Paraná, E)
25.Arsenal Fútbol Club                              16   2  7  7   6- 20  13  (Sarandí, B)
26.Club Atlético Central Córdoba Soc. Civil         16   2  6  8  15- 22  12  (Santiago del Estero, G)

Round 1:
[Jul 16, Fri]
CA Unión                               1- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
CA Sarmiento                           0- 3      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Eva Perón, Junín, B
[Jul 17, Sat]
CA Aldosivi                            0- 2      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   3- 2      CA Talleres                       El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA Lanús                               4- 2      Club Atlético Tucumán             Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 2      CA Platense                       Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     0- 0      Racing Club                       José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
[Jul 18, Sun]
CA Huracán                             2- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
Arsenal FC                             1- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA River Plate                         1- 2      CA Colón                          Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CA Independiente                       0- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
[Jul 19, Mon]
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 1      CA Banfield                       Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero, G
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            2- 1      CA Rosario Central                Feliciano Gambarte, Godoy Cruz, M
Round 2:
[Jul 23, Fri]
CA Platense                            0- 1      CA Aldosivi                       Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
Club Atlético Tucumán                  1- 0      CA Huracán                        Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Jul 24, Sat]
CA Banfield                            0- 0      CA Boca Juniors                   Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Colón                               1- 4      CA Lanús                          Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 0      CA Central Córdoba                El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
Racing Club                            0- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Jul 25, Sun]
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         2- 0      CA Sarmiento                      Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA River Plate                         4- 0      CA Unión                          Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CA Rosario Central                     1- 0      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 1      CA Independiente                  Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 2      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[Jul 26, Mon]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 0      CA Newell's Old Boys              Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Talleres                            2- 0      Arsenal FC                        Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
Round 3:
[Jul 27, Tue]
CA Aldosivi                            0- 2      Racing Club                       José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Boca Juniors                        0- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Huracán                             1- 1      CA Colón                          El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
[Jul 28, Wed]
CA Independiente                       2- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Lanús                               0- 3      CA River Plate                    Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Sarmiento                           1- 0      CA Platense                       Eva Perón, Junín, B
CA Unión                               0- 1      CA Banfield                       15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     0- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            1- 2      Club Atlético Tucumán             Feliciano Gambarte, Godoy Cruz, M
[Jul 29, Thu]
Arsenal FC                             1- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Central Córdoba                     2- 1      CA Talleres                       Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Newell's Old Boys                   4- 2      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 0      CA Rosario Central                Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
Round 4:
[Jul 31, Sat]
CA Colón                               1- 0      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Lanús                               1- 1      CA Unión                          Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
Racing Club                            1- 0      CA Sarmiento                      Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
CA Platense                            1- 1      CA Independiente                  Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
[Aug 1, Sun]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                3- 2      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
CA Talleres                            0- 0      CA Boca Juniors                   Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
CA River Plate                         1- 1      CA Huracán                        Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 1      CA Banfield                       El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
[Aug 2, Mon]
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         0- 0      CA Newell's Old Boys              Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 1      CA Central Córdoba                Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           4- 0      Arsenal FC                        Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
CA Rosario Central                     1- 2      CA Aldosivi                       Gigante de Arroyito
Club Atlético Tucumán                  0- 0      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Monumental José Fierro
Round 5 :
[Aug 6, Fri]
CA Newell's Old Boys                   1- 0      CA Platense                       El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA Sarmiento                           1- 0      CA Rosario Central                Eva Perón, Junín, B
[Aug 7, Sat]
CA Banfield                            0- 1      CA Talleres                       Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Huracán                             0- 1      CA Lanús                          El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Unión                               4- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            2- 1      CA River Plate                    Feliciano Gambarte, Godoy Cruz, M
[Aug 8, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Independiente                       1- 0      Racing Club                       Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     0- 1      CA Colón                          José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 0      Club Atlético Tucumán             Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Aug 9, Mon]
Arsenal FC                             2- 2      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Aldosivi                            1- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 2      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero, G
Round 6 :
[Aug 13, Fri]
CA Colón                               1- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Huracán                             0- 0      CA Unión                          El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
[Aug 14, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  2- 0      CA Banfield                       Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA River Plate                         2- 0      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CA Rosario Central                     1- 2      CA Independiente                  Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Club Atlético Tucumán                  2- 2      CA Aldosivi                       Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Aug 15, Sun]
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         1- 0      CA Central Córdoba                Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA Platense                            2- 1      Arsenal FC                        Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 0      CA Boca Juniors                   Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
Racing Club                            2- 0      CA Newell's Old Boys              Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Aug 16, Mon]
CA Lanús                               3- 1      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Talleres                            2- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                4- 2      CA Sarmiento                      Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
Round 7 :
[Aug 20, Fri]
CA Aldosivi                            3- 0      CA Colón                          José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Banfield                            1- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Independiente                       0- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Sarmiento                           3- 0      Club Atlético Tucumán             Eva Perón, Junín, B
[Aug 21, Sat]
Arsenal FC                             0- 3      Racing Club                       Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Central Córdoba                     2- 2      CA Platense                       Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     5- 1      CA Lanús                          José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            1- 1      CA Huracán                        Feliciano Gambarte, Godoy Cruz, M
[Aug 22, Sun]
CA Newell's Old Boys                   1- 1      CA Rosario Central                El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              0- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Unión                               1- 2      CA Talleres                       15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 1      CA River Plate                    Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
Round 8 :
[Aug 24, Tue]
CA Colón                               1- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         1- 1      CA Banfield                       Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
Club Atlético Tucumán                  2- 0      CA Independiente                  Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Racing Club                            0- 0      CA Central Córdoba                Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Aug 25, Wed]
CA Huracán                             1- 1      CA Vélez Sarsfield                El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Lanús                               2- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Platense                            1- 3      CA Boca Juniors                   Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA Rosario Central                     4- 0      Arsenal FC                        Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 0      CA Newell's Old Boys              Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[Aug 26, Thu]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 2      CA Talleres                       Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA River Plate                         2- 0      CA Aldosivi                       Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            1- 2      CA Unión                          Feliciano Gambarte, Godoy Cruz, M
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
Round 9 :
[Aug 28, Sat]
CA Banfield                            2- 4      CA Platense                       Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Independiente                       3- 0      CA Colón                          Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 0      CA Huracán                        Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Aug 29, Sun]
Arsenal FC                             0- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Aldosivi                            2- 3      CA Lanús                          José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Boca Juniors                        0- 0      Racing Club                       La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Central Córdoba                     2- 4      CA Rosario Central                Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     3- 0      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
[Aug 30, Mon]
CA Newell's Old Boys                   1- 2      Club Atlético Tucumán             El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              3- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Sarmiento                           1- 2      CA River Plate                    Eva Perón, Junín, B
CA Talleres                            2- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
CA Unión                               1- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
Round 10 :
[Sep 3, Fri]
CA Huracán                             2- 0      CA Aldosivi                       El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 1      CA Central Córdoba                Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[Sep 4, Sat]
CA Colón                               1- 1      CA Newell's Old Boys              Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Lanús                               1- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Platense                            1- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA Rosario Central                     1- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Club Atlético Tucumán                  0- 0      Arsenal FC                        Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Sep 5, Sun]
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         0- 0      CA Talleres                       Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA River Plate                         1- 1      CA Independiente                  Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            4- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Feliciano Gambarte, Godoy Cruz, M
Racing Club                            0- 0      CA Banfield                       Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Sep 6, Mon]
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     4- 0      CA Unión                          José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
Round 11 :
[Sep 13, Mon]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 4      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Independiente                       0- 1      CA Lanús                          Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 1      Racing Club                       El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Sarmiento                           0- 0      CA Huracán                        Eva Perón, Junín, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 0      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Sep 14, Tue]
Arsenal FC                             0- 0      CA Colón                          Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Boca Juniors                        0- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Central Córdoba                     2- 0      Club Atlético Tucumán             Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Talleres                            2- 1      CA Platense                       Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
[Sep 15, Wed]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 1      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Banfield                            1- 2      CA Rosario Central                Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   1- 4      CA River Plate                    El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA Unión                               0- 2      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
Round 12 :
[Sep 18, Sat]
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            1- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Feliciano Gambarte, Godoy Cruz, M
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     3- 2      CA Aldosivi                       José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Racing Club                            1- 2      CA Talleres                       Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
Club Atlético Tucumán                  1- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Sep 19, Sun]
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         1- 2      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA Colón                               1- 0      CA Central Córdoba                Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Platense                            0- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA Huracán                             0- 1      CA Independiente                  El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA River Plate                         1- 0      Arsenal FC                        Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
[Sep 20, Mon]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 0      CA Unión                          Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
CA Lanús                               1- 2      CA Newell's Old Boys              Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Rosario Central                     1- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 0      CA Banfield                       Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
Round 13 :
[Sep 24, Fri]
CA Sarmiento                           0- 1      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Eva Perón, Junín, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 1      CA Platense                       Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
[Sep 25, Sat]
Arsenal FC                             1- 0      CA Lanús                          Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Aldosivi                            1- 3      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Banfield                            2- 0      Club Atlético Tucumán             Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 3      CA River Plate                    Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Talleres                            4- 1      CA Rosario Central                Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
[Sep 26, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 0      CA Colón                          La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Independiente                       1- 4      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Unión                               2- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
[Sep 27, Mon]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  2- 0      Racing Club                       Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Newell's Old Boys                   0- 1      CA Huracán                        El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
Round 14 :
[Oct 1, Fri]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 2      CA Unión                          José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Lanús                               2- 1      CA Central Córdoba                Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Oct 2, Sat]
CA Platense                            0- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            2- 2      CA Newell's Old Boys              Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
CA Huracán                             1- 0      Arsenal FC                        El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
Club Atlético Tucumán                  0- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     3- 3      CA Independiente                  José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
[Oct 3, Sun]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
CA Rosario Central                     0- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
CA River Plate                         2- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
Racing Club                            1- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Oct 4, Mon]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                3- 0      CA Talleres                       Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
CA Colón                               0- 0      CA Banfield                       Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
Round 15 :
[Oct 8, Fri]
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 2      CA Huracán                        Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Newell's Old Boys                   1- 2      CA Vélez Sarsfield                El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA Unión                               1- 2      CA Platense                       15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 2      CA Rosario Central                Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
[Oct 9, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  0- 2      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Banfield                            0- 1      CA River Plate                    Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Boca Juniors                        4- 2      CA Lanús                          La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         1- 2      Racing Club                       Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA Sarmiento                           3- 0      CA Aldosivi                       Eva Perón, Junín, B
[Oct 11, Mon]
Arsenal FC                             0- 0      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Independiente                       1- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 2      CA Colón                          El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Talleres                            2- 0      Club Atlético Tucumán             Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
Round 16 :
[Oct 15, Fri]
CA Rosario Central                     3- 2      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     0- 0      Arsenal FC                        José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            0- 0      CA Central Córdoba                Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
Racing Club                            0- 1      CA Platense                       Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Oct 16, Sat]
CA Huracán                             0- 3      CA Boca Juniors                   El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Lanús                               1- 1      CA Banfield                       Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Sarmiento                           3- 4      CA Unión                          Eva Perón, Junín, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 0      CA Newell's Old Boys              Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
[Oct 17, Sun]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 0      CA Independiente                  José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Colón                               1- 0      CA Talleres                       Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA River Plate                         3- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
Club Atlético Tucumán                  4- 3      AA Argentinos Juniors             Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA River Plate                    16  11  3  2  32- 12  36  (Champion and Libertadores 2022)
 2.CA Talleres                       16  10  2  4  24- 14  32
 3.CA Boca Juniors                   16   7  6  3  19- 12  27
 4.CA Lanús                          16   8  3  5  27- 25  27
 5.Club Estudiantes de La Plata      16   7  5  4  25- 17  26
 6.CA Colón                          16   7  5  4  13- 16  26
 7.CA Vélez Sarsfield                16   6  7  3  22- 12  25
 8.CSyD Defensa y Justicia           16   6  6  4  20- 13  24
 9.CA Independiente                  16   6  6  4  17- 15  24
10.CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       16   6  5  5  25- 20  23
11.Racing Club                       16   5  7  4  13-  9  22
12.CA Huracán                        16   5  7  4  12- 12  22
13.AA Argentinos Juniors             16   5  6  5  15- 14  21
14.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    16   5  6  5  13- 16  21
15.CA Unión                          16   6  3  7  19- 23  21
16.CA Rosario Central                16   6  2  8  23- 23  20
17.CA Platense                       16   4  7  5  18- 19  19
18.CA Sarmiento                      16   5  4  7  18- 20  19
19.Club Atlético Tucumán             16   5  4  7  16- 23  19
20.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         16   4  5  7  14- 20  17
21.CA Newell's Old Boys              16   4  4  8  17- 24  16
22.CA Aldosivi                       16   5  1 10  17- 29  16
23.CA Banfield                       16   2  9  5  11- 15  15
24.CA Patronato Juventud Católica    16   3  6  7  13- 19  15
25.Arsenal FC                        16   2  7  7   6- 20  13
26.CA Central Córdoba                16   2  6  8  15- 22  12



General Table: (League cup + Championship #.Short name MP W D L Gf- Ga P 1.CA River Plate 29 17 6 6 57- 23 57 2.CA Vélez Sarsfield 29 16 8 5 45- 25 56 3.CA Talleres 29 15 7 7 43- 30 52 4.CA Colón 29 14 9 6 36- 26 51 5.CA Boca Juniors 29 13 10 6 41- 24 49 6.Club Estudiantes de La Plata 29 13 9 7 41- 27 48 7.CA Lanús 29 14 4 11 45- 43 46 8.CA Independiente 29 12 8 9 33- 25 44 9.Racing Club 29 11 10 8 27- 21 43 10.AA Argentinos Juniors 29 10 10 9 29- 25 40 11.CA Unión 29 10 10 9 31- 37 40 12.CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 29 10 8 11 43- 44 38 13.CA Rosario Central 29 11 5 13 39- 41 38 14.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 29 10 8 11 30- 36 38 15.Club Atlético Tucumán 29 10 7 12 40- 43 37 16.CSyD Defensa y Justicia 29 9 9 11 35- 34 36 17.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 29 8 12 9 28- 36 36 18.CA Banfield 29 7 14 8 25- 27 35 19.CA Huracán 29 7 14 8 26- 29 35 20.CA Platense 29 8 9 12 30- 38 33 21.CA Sarmiento 29 7 10 12 28- 39 31 22.CA Central Córdoba 29 6 11 12 29- 39 29 23.CA Patronato Juventud Católica 29 7 6 16 25- 36 27 24.CA Newell's Old Boys 29 6 9 14 31- 45 27 25.CA Aldosivi 29 8 3 18 32- 50 27 26.Arsenal FC 29 5 10 14 17- 43 25

Campeonato de Primera Nacional 2021

[2021 AFA Second level - National First division championship]
Table

Full and non official table (All groups and phases)
 #.Full name                                                 MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético Atlanta                                     10   6  4  0  14-  6  22  (Villa Crespo, C)
 2.Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima                          10   7  0  3  17- 10  21  (Mendoza, M)
 3.Club Atlético Güemes                                      10   6  3  1  14-  7  21  (Santiago del Estero, G)
 4.Club Atlético Tigre Sociedad Civil                         9   6  2  1  14-  3  20  (Victoria, B)
 5.Club Sportivo Independiente Rivadavia                     10   5  4  1  18- 12  19  (Mendoza, M)
 6.Club Atlético All Boys                                    10   4  4  2  12-  7  16  (Monte Castro, C)
 7.Club Social y Deportivo Santamarina                       10   3  6  1  10-  7  15  (Tandil, B)
 8.Club Atlético Brown                                       10   4  3  3  10-  9  15  (Adrogué, B)
 9.Asociación Mutual Social y Deportiva Atlético de Rafaela  10   3  5  2  13-  9  14  (Rafaela, S)
10.Quilmes Atlético Club                                     10   4  2  4  11-  9  14  (Quilmes, B)
11.Club Atlético San Telmo                                   10   3  5  2  12- 15  14  (San Telmo, C)
12.Club Ferro Carril Oeste                                   10   4  2  4  10- 13  14  (Caballito, C)
13.Club Atlético Defensores de Belgrano                      10   2  7  1   8-  4  13  (Núñez, C)
14.Club Atlético San Martín S. Civil                          9   3  4  2   9-  7  13  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
15.Deportivo Riestra Asociación de Fomento Barrio Colón      10   4  1  5  14- 14  13  (Nueva Pompeya, C)
16.Asociación Atlética Estudiantes                           10   3  4  3   9-  9  13  (Río Cuarto, X)
17.Club Atlético Barracas Central                            10   3  4  3  12- 13  13  (Barracas, C)
18.Club Almirante Brown                                       9   4  1  4  11- 12  13  (San Justo, B)
19.Club Atlético Mitre                                       11   3  3  5  13- 16  12  (Santiago del Estero, G)
20.Club Deportivo Morón Asociación Civil                     10   3  3  4  10- 13  12  (Morón, B)
21.Club Agropecuario Argentino Asociación Civil               9   2  5  2   6-  7  11  (Carlos Casares, B)
22.Club Atlético Alvarado                                    10   3  2  5   9- 11  11  (Mar del Plata, B)
23.Club Atlético Belgrano                                     9   3  2  4   6-  8  11  (Córdoba, X)
24.Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors                            9   3  2  4   8- 14  11  (Chacarita, C)
25.Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba                        10   1  7  2  11- 12  10  (Córdoba, X)
26.Club Deportivo Maipú                                       9   2  4  3   7-  8  10  (Maipú, M)
27.Club Atlético Estudiantes                                 10   2  4  4   9- 12  10  (Villa Devoto, C)
28.Club Atlético Temperley                                    9   3  1  5   7- 14  10  (Turdera, B)
29.Club Almagro                                              10   3  1  6  10- 18  10  (Almagro, C)
30.Club Social y Atlético Guillermo Brown                    10   1  5  4   8- 11   8  (Puerto Madryn, U)
31.Club Tristán Suárez                                       10   2  2  6  11- 17   8  (Tristán Suárez, B)
32.Club Atlético Nueva Chicago                                9   1  3  5   6- 10   6  (Mataderos, C)
33.Club Villa Dálmine                                        10   0  6  4   2-  8   6  (Campana, B)
34.Club Atlético San Martín                                  10   3  3  4  14- 12  12  (San Juan, J)
35.Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima                          10   4  2  4  11-  9  14  (San Salvador de Jujuy, Y)

Group A:
Round 1:
[Mar 12, Fri]
CA Nueva Chicago                       1- 2      CA Mitre                          Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
[Mar 13, Sat]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        2- 0      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
Club Almirante Brown                   2- 1      CA Estudiantes                    Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B
CA Belgrano                            2- 1      CA Tigre                          El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
[Mar 14, Sun]
AA Estudiantes                         1- 1      CD Maipú                          Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          0- 0      CA Alvarado                       La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Mar 15, Mon]
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 0- 1      Quilmes AC                        Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
[Mar 16, Tue]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   0- 1      CA Atlanta                        Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
Round 2:
[Mar 20, Sat]
CA Estudiantes                         1- 1      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CA Alvarado                            0- 1      CA Belgrano                       José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
[Mar 21, Sun]
CD Maipú                               0- 1      CA Temperley                      Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
Club Agropecuario Argentino            1- 1      AA Estudiantes                    Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
Quilmes AC                             0- 1      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Mitre                               3- 2      Club Almirante Brown              Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
[Mar 22, Mon]
CA Atlanta                             0- 0      CA Nueva Chicago                  León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CA Tigre                               3- 0      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
Round 3:
[Mar 27, Sat]
CA Temperley                           0- 2      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
CA Belgrano                            1- 0      CA Estudiantes                    El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
Club Almirante Brown                   0- 1      CA Atlanta                        Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B
[Mar 28, Sun]
AA Estudiantes                         0- 2      Quilmes AC                        Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          1- 1      CA Mitre                          La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Mar 29, Mon]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        0- 4      CA Tigre                          Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 1- 0      CA Alvarado                       Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
[Mar 30, Tue]
CA Nueva Chicago                       1- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
Round 4:
[Apr 3, Sat]
CA Estudiantes                         2- 1      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CA Tigre                               1- 0      AA Estudiantes                    Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
Club Agropecuario Argentino            1- 1      CD Maipú                          Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
CA Mitre                               1- 0      CA Belgrano                       Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
[Apr 4, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             2- 1      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
Quilmes AC                             2- 0      CA Temperley                      Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Apr 5, Mon]
CA Alvarado                            1- 2      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Chacarita Juniors                   2- 1      Club Almirante Brown              Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
Round 5:
[Apr 10, Sat]
AA Estudiantes                         2- 0      CA Alvarado                       Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
CA Temperley                           0- 2      CA Tigre                          Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
CA Belgrano                            2- 2      CA Atlanta                        El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
[Apr 11, Sun]
CD Maipú                               2- 1      Quilmes AC                        Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        3- 1      CA Estudiantes                    Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
[Apr 12, Mon]
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 2- 0      CA Mitre                          Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
Club Almirante Brown                   1- 0      CA Nueva Chicago                  Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B
[Apr 13, Tue]
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          0- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Round 6:
[Apr 15, Thu]
CA Alvarado                            1- 0      CA Temperley                      José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
[Apr 18, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             2- 2      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CA Estudiantes                         0- 0      AA Estudiantes                    Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
[Apr 19, Mon]
CA Nueva Chicago                       0- 1      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
CA Tigre                               1- 0      CD Maipú                          Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
Quilmes AC                             0- 0      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Chacarita Juniors                   2- 0      CA Belgrano                       Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
[Apr 20, Tue]
CA Mitre                               1- 2      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
Round 7:
[Apr 24, Sat]
CA Temperley                           3- 2      CA Estudiantes                    Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
[Apr 25, Sun]
CD Maipú                               1- 0      CA Alvarado                       Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
CA Belgrano                            0- 0      CA Nueva Chicago                  El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
[Apr 26, Mon]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        1- 2      CA Atlanta                        Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 4- 0      CA Chacarita Juniors              Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
Club Agropecuario Argentino            0- 0      CA Tigre                          Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
AA Estudiantes                         2- 1      CA Mitre                          Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          2- 2      Club Almirante Brown              La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Round 8:
[Apr 30, Fri]
CA Estudiantes                         2- 1      CD Maipú                          Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
[May 2, Sun]
Club Almirante Brown                   1- 0      CA Belgrano                       Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B
[May 3, Mon]
CA Nueva Chicago                       2- 3      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
CA Chacarita Juniors                   0- 4      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
CA Atlanta                             1- 0      AA Estudiantes                    León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CA Tigre                               1- 0      Quilmes AC                        Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
CA Alvarado                            2- 0      Club Agropecuario Argentino       José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Mitre                               1- 1      CA Temperley                      Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
Round 9:
[May 7, Fri]
CD Maipú                               1- 1      CA Mitre                          Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
[May 8, Sat]
CA Belgrano                            0- 1      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
[May 9, Sun]
Club Agropecuario Argentino            0- 0      CA Estudiantes                    Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
CA Temperley                           0- 3      CA Atlanta                        Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
AA Estudiantes                         1- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
[May 10, Mon]
Quilmes AC                             3- 4      CA Alvarado                       Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        0- 1      CA Nueva Chicago                  Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
[May 11, Tue]
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 1- 2      Club Almirante Brown              Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
Round 10:
[May 14, Fri]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   1- 2      CA Temperley                      Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
[May 15, Sat]
CA Estudiantes                         0- 0      Quilmes AC                        Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CA Mitre                               1- 2      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
[May 16, Sun]
Club Almirante Brown                   0- 2      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B
[May 17, Mon]
CA Atlanta                             0- 0      CD Maipú                          León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          2- 0      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
CA Alvarado                            1- 1      CA Tigre                          José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
[May 18, Tue]
CA Nueva Chicago                       1- 2      AA Estudiantes                    Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
Round 11:
[May 21, Fri]
Quilmes AC                             2- 1      CA Mitre                          Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B

Table - Group A
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Atlanta                        10   6  4  0  14-  6  22  (Championship final)
 2.CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   10   7  0  3  17- 10  21  (Reducido tournament)
 3.CA Tigre                           9   6  2  1  14-  3  20  (Reducido tournament)
 4.Quilmes AC                        10   4  2  4  11-  9  14  (Reducido tournament)
 5.CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)      9   3  4  2   9-  7  13
 6.Deportivo Riestra AFBC            10   4  1  5  14- 14  13
 7.AA Estudiantes                    10   3  4  3   9-  9  13
 8.Club Almirante Brown               9   4  1  4  11- 12  13
 9.CA Mitre                          11   3  3  5  13- 16  12
10.Club Agropecuario Argentino        9   2  5  2   6-  7  11
11.CA Alvarado                       10   3  2  5   9- 11  11
12.CA Belgrano                        9   3  2  4   6-  8  11
13.CA Chacarita Juniors               9   3  2  4   8- 14  11
14.CD Maipú                           9   2  4  3   7-  8  10
15.CA Estudiantes                    10   2  4  4   9- 12  10
16.CA Temperley                       9   3  1  5   7- 14  10
17.CA Nueva Chicago                   9   1  3  5   6- 10   6

Group B:
Round 1:
[Mar 12, Fri]
CA San Martín (San Juan)               4- 2      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
[Mar 13, Sat]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 0      Instituto ACC                     Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA San Telmo                           1- 1      CA Barracas Central               Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B
Club Villa Dálmine                     0- 0      CS Independiente Rivadavia        El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
CSyD Santamarina                       2- 1      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
CA All Boys                            1- 3      CD Morón                          Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
[Mar 14, Sun]
CA Brown                               1- 0      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
CA Güemes                              2- 0      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G
[Mar 15, Mon]
Club Almagro                           1- 3      Club Tristán Suárez               Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
Round 2:
[Mar 19, Fri]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              0- 0      Club Villa Dálmine                Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
[Mar 20, Sat]
CA Barracas Central                    1- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
Club Tristán Suárez                    1- 2      CA Güemes                         20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B
Instituto ACC                          0- 0      CSyD Santamarina                  Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       1- 2      Club Almagro                      23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                2- 0      CD Morón                          Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
[Mar 21, Sun]
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   0- 0      CA San Martín (San Juan)          Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
CA Brown                               1- 1      CA All Boys                       Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
[Mar 22, Mon]
CS Independiente Rivadavia             4- 3      CA San Telmo                      Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M
Round 3:
[Mar 27, Sat]
Club Almagro                           2- 1      Instituto ACC                     Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
CSyD Santamarina                       1- 1      CA Barracas Central               Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
CA All Boys                            3- 0      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
[Mar 28, Sun]
CA San Telmo                           0- 0      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B
Club Villa Dálmine                     1- 1      CSyA Guillermo Brown              El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
CA Güemes                              1- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G
[Mar 29, Mon]
CA San Martín (San Juan)               1- 2      CA Brown                          Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 2      CS Independiente Rivadavia        Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CD Morón                               1- 0      Club Tristán Suárez               Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
Round 4:
[Apr 3, Sat]
CA Barracas Central                    2- 1      Club Almagro                      Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              0- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
[Apr 4, Sun]
Club Tristán Suárez                    1- 0      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B
CA Brown                               2- 0      Club Villa Dálmine                Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
Instituto ACC                          0- 0      CA Güemes                         Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   1- 2      CA San Telmo                      Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
CA San Martín (San Juan)               0- 2      CA All Boys                       Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       2- 0      CD Morón                          23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
[Apr 5, Mon]
CS Independiente Rivadavia             3- 1      CSyD Santamarina                  Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M
Round 5:
[Apr 10, Sat]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                0- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
CA Defensores de Belgrano              2- 0      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Club Villa Dálmine                     1- 1      CA San Martín (San Juan)          El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
[Apr 11, Sun]
CA All Boys                            2- 0      Club Tristán Suárez               Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
Club Almagro                           0- 2      CS Independiente Rivadavia        Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
CA San Telmo                           2- 1      CA Brown                          Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B
CD Morón                               2- 2      Instituto ACC                     Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
CSyD Santamarina                       0- 0      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
CA Güemes                              3- 0      CA Barracas Central               Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G
Round 6:
[Apr 17, Sat]
CA Brown                               0- 3      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
Instituto ACC                          2- 2      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
CA Barracas Central                    1- 0      CD Morón                          Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
Club Villa Dálmine                     0- 0      CA All Boys                       El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       2- 0      Club Tristán Suárez               23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
[Apr 18, Sun]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              4- 1      Club Almagro                      Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   0- 0      CSyD Santamarina                  Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
CA San Martín (San Juan)               5- 0      CA San Telmo                      Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
CS Independiente Rivadavia             1- 1      CA Güemes                         Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M
Round 7:
[Apr 24, Sat]
CA All Boys                            1- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
Club Tristán Suárez                    2- 2      Instituto ACC                     20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B
Club Almagro                           2- 2      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
CSyD Santamarina                       0- 0      CA Brown                          Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                2- 1      CA Barracas Central               Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 1      CA San Martín (San Juan)          Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Apr 25, Sun]
CD Morón                               2- 2      CS Independiente Rivadavia        Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
CA San Telmo                           1- 0      Club Villa Dálmine                Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B
CA Güemes                              0- 2      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero, G
Round 8:
[Apr 30, Fri]
CA Brown                               2- 0      Club Almagro                      Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
Instituto ACC                          1- 2      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
[May 2, Sun]
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   1- 2      CA Güemes                         Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              3- 1      CD Morón                          Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
CA San Telmo                           1- 1      CA All Boys                       Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B
CS Independiente Rivadavia             1- 2      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
CA San Martín (San Juan)               0- 2      CSyD Santamarina                  San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J
[May 3, Mon]
CA Barracas Central                    3- 1      Club Tristán Suárez               Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
[May 4, Tue]
Club Villa Dálmine                     0- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
Round 9:
[May 8, Sat]
Club Tristán Suárez                    1- 2      CS Independiente Rivadavia        20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B
CD Morón                               0- 0      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                1- 0      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
CA All Boys                            1- 2      Instituto ACC                     Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
[May 9, Sun]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       2- 1      CA Barracas Central               23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
Club Almagro                           0- 1      CA San Martín (San Juan)          Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
CSyD Santamarina                       2- 0      Club Villa Dálmine                Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
CA Güemes                              1- 1      CA Brown                          Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G
[May 10, Mon]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 0      CA San Telmo                      Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 10:
[May 13, Thu]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              2- 2      Club Tristán Suárez               Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
[May 15, Sat]
CA Barracas Central                    1- 1      Instituto ACC                     Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
[May 16, Sun]
Club Villa Dálmine                     0- 1      Club Almagro                      El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
CA San Telmo                           2- 2      CSyD Santamarina                  Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B
CA Brown                               0- 1      CD Morón                          Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   3- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
CA San Martín (San Juan)               1- 2      CA Güemes                         Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
[May 17, Mon]
CS Independiente Rivadavia             1- 1      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 0      CA All Boys                       Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C


Table - Group B
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Güemes                         10   6  3  1  14-  7  21  (Championship final)
 2.CS Independiente Rivadavia        10   5  4  1  18- 12  19  (Reducido tournament)
 3.CA All Boys                       10   4  4  2  12-  7  16  (Reducido tournament)
 4.CSyD Santamarina                  10   3  6  1  10-  7  15  (Reducido tournament)
 5.CA Brown                          10   4  3  3  10-  9  15
 6.AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         10   3  5  2  13-  9  14
 7.CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  10   4  2  4  11-  9  14
 8.CA San Telmo                      10   3  5  2  12- 15  14
 9.Club Ferro Carril Oeste           10   4  2  4  10- 13  14
10.CA Defensores de Belgrano         10   2  7  1   8-  4  13
11.CA Barracas Central               10   3  4  3  12- 13  13
12.CA San Martín (San Juan)          10   3  3  4  14- 12  12
13.CD Morón                          10   3  3  4  10- 13  12
14.Instituto ACC                     10   1  7  2  11- 12  10
15.Club Almagro                      10   3  1  6  10- 18  10
16.CSyA Guillermo Brown              10   1  5  4   8- 11   8
17.Club Tristán Suárez               10   2  2  6  11- 17   8
18.Club Villa Dálmine                10   0  6  4   2-  8   6


Campeonato de Primera División "B" 2021

[2021 AFA Metropolitan third level]
Table

Full and non official table (All groups and phases)
 #.Full name                                                 MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Social y Deportivo Merlo Asociación Civil                      10   6  2  2  17- 13  20  (Parque San Martín, B)
 2.Club Atlético Colegiales                                            10   6  1  3  19- 14  19  (Florida Oeste, B)
 3.Asoc. Social y Deportiva Justo J. de Urquiza                        11   6  1  4  17- 16  19  (Caseros, B)
 4.Club Atlético Los Andes                                             10   5  3  2  12-  5  18  (Lomas de Zamora, B)
 5.Club Social y Dep. Flandria                                         10   5  3  2  14-  8  18  (José María Jáuregui, B)
 6.Club Atlético Defensores Unidos                                     10   5  2  3  13- 10  17  (Zárate, B)
 7.Club Atlético Talleres                                              10   4  2  4  18- 15  14  (Remedios de Escalada, B)
 8.Club Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular Mariano Moreno  10   4  2  4  16- 14  14  (Berisso, B)
 9.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                                          11   4  2  5  17- 21  14  (Constitución, C)
10.Club Atlético Acassuso                                              10   3  4  3  12- 13  13  (San Isidro, B)
11.Asociación Civil Deportivo Armenio                                  11   3  2  6   8- 13  11  (San Nicolás, C)
12.Club Atlético Fénix                                                 10   2  4  4  13- 15  10  (Chacarita, C)
13.Cañuelas Fútbol Club                                                10   2  2  6  10- 14   8  (Cañuelas, B)
14.Club Atlético San Miguel                                            10   2  2  6   6- 11   8  (San Miguel, B)
15.Club Atlético Argentino de Quilmes                                  11   2  2  7   9- 16   8  (Quilmes, B)
16.Sacachispas Fútbol Club                                             11   5  2  4  12- 16  17  (Villa Soldati, C)
17.Club Comunicaciones                                                 11   5  2  4  17- 16  17  (Agronomía, C)
Round 1:
[Mar 6, Sat]
CA Defensores Unidos                   1- 1      CA Acassuso                       Mario "El León" Losinno, Zárate, B
CA Fénix                               0- 1      Sacachispas FC                    José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
CA Los Andes                           0- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 1      Cañuelas FC                       Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         1- 0      CA San Miguel                     Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 2      CSyD Flandria                     Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
[Mar 7, Sun]
CA Colegiales                          1- 1      ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza          Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B
[Mar 31, Wed]
Club Comunicaciones                    2- 3      CSyD Merlo                        Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
Round 2:
[Mar 12, Fri]
CA San Miguel                          1- 1      CA Talleres                       Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
[Mar 13, Sat]
CA Acassuso                            2- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
CA Argentino de Quilmes                1- 2      CA Colegiales                     Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Cañuelas FC                            0- 2      Deportivo Armenio                 Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B
CSyD Merlo                             2- 2      CD UAI Urquiza                    José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
Sacachispas FC                         0- 1      CA Defensores Unidos              Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
[Mar 14, Sun]
CSyD Flandria                          1- 1      Club Comunicaciones               Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B
[Mar 15, Mon]
ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza               0- 1      CA Fénix                          Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B
Round 3:
[Mar 20, Sat]
Deportivo Armenio                      1- 0      CA Acassuso                       Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
[Mar 21, Sun]
CA Colegiales                          0- 2      CA Los Andes                      Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B
CA Defensores Unidos                   3- 1      ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza          Mario "El León" Losinno, Zárate, B
CA Talleres                            3- 1      CSyD Merlo                        Pablo Comelli, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    5- 2      Sacachispas FC                    Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         0- 1      CSyD Flandria                     Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 0      Cañuelas FC                       Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
[Mar 23, Tue]
CA Fénix                               1- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes           José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
Round 4:
[Mar 27, Sat]
CA Acassuso                            1- 2      Club Comunicaciones               Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
CA Los Andes                           1- 1      CA Fénix                          Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B
CSyD Flandria                          2- 1      CA Talleres                       Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B
CSyD Merlo                             1- 0      CA San Miguel                     José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
Sacachispas FC                         1- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
[Mar 28, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 1      CA Defensores Unidos              Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Cañuelas FC                            4- 1      CD UAI Urquiza                    Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B
[Mar 29, Mon]
ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza               2- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B
Round 5:
[Apr 3, Sat]
CA Defensores Unidos                   0- 2      CA Los Andes                      Mario "El León" Losinno, Zárate, B
CA Fénix                               3- 4      CA Colegiales                     República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         1- 2      CA Acassuso                       Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Deportivo Armenio                      1- 3      ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza          Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
[Apr 4, Sun]
CA San Miguel                          1- 1      CSyD Flandria                     Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    2- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
Club Comunicaciones                    2- 2      Sacachispas FC                    Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
[Apr 6, Tue]
CA Talleres                            3- 0      Cañuelas FC                       Pablo Comelli, Remedios de Escalada, B
Round 6:
[Apr 10, Sat]
CA Acassuso                            2- 2      CA Talleres                       Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
CA Argentino de Quilmes                2- 1      Deportivo Armenio                 Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Colegiales                          1- 2      CA Defensores Unidos              Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B
Cañuelas FC                            3- 0      CA San Miguel                     Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B
[Apr 11, Sun]
CSyD Flandria                          2- 3      CSyD Merlo                        Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B
Sacachispas FC                         3- 4      CD UAI Urquiza                    Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
[Apr 12, Mon]
ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza               4- 2      Club Comunicaciones               Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B
CA Los Andes                           1- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B
Round 7:
[Apr 16, Fri]
CA Talleres                            4- 0      Sacachispas FC                    Pablo Comelli, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Apr 17, Sat]
CA San Miguel                          2- 0      CA Acassuso                       Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    3- 2      CA Colegiales                     Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         1- 2      ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza          Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
CSyD Merlo                             2- 1      Cañuelas FC                       José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
Deportivo Armenio                      1- 0      CA Los Andes                      Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
[Apr 18, Sun]
CA Defensores Unidos                   2- 2      CA Fénix                          Mario "El León" Losinno, Zárate, B
Club Comunicaciones                    2- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
Round 8:
[Apr 23, Fri]
CA Fénix                               2- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
CA Los Andes                           2- 1      Club Comunicaciones               Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B
[Apr 24, Sat]
CA Acassuso                            1- 1      CSyD Merlo                        Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
CA Argentino de Quilmes                2- 3      CD UAI Urquiza                    Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Apr 25, Sun]
ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza               2- 1      CA Talleres                       Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B
Cañuelas FC                            0- 2      CSyD Flandria                     Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B
Sacachispas FC                         1- 0      CA San Miguel                     Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
[Apr 27, Tue]
CA Colegiales                          1- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B
Round 9:
[Apr 30, Fri]
CA Talleres                            2- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Pablo Comelli, Remedios de Escalada, B
[May 2, Sun]
CA San Miguel                          0- 1      ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza          Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 0      CA Defensores Unidos              Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         1- 1      CA Los Andes                      Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 1      CA Colegiales                     Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
CSyD Flandria                          1- 1      CA Acassuso                       Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B
CSyD Merlo                             0- 1      Sacachispas FC                    José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
Deportivo Armenio                      1- 1      CA Fénix                          Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Round 10:
[May 8, Sat]
CA Acassuso                            2- 1      Cañuelas FC                       Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
CA Argentino de Quilmes                2- 1      CA San Miguel                     Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Colegiales                          3- 1      CD UAI Urquiza                    Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B
CA Defensores Unidos                   2- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 Mario "El León" Losinno, Zárate, B
CA Los Andes                           3- 0      CA Talleres                       Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B
Sacachispas FC                         1- 0      CSyD Flandria                     Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
[May 9, Sun]
CA Fénix                               1- 2      Club Comunicaciones               José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
[May 10, Mon]
ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza               1- 3      CSyD Merlo                        Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B
Round 11:
[May 14, Fri]
CA Talleres                            1- 4      CA Colegiales                     Pablo Comelli, Remedios de Escalada, B
[May 15, Sat]
CA San Miguel                          1- 0      CA Los Andes                      Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
Cañuelas FC                            0- 0      Sacachispas FC                    Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B
Club Comunicaciones                    2- 1      CA Defensores Unidos              Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
CSyD Flandria                          2- 0      ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza          Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B
CSyD Merlo                             1- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes           José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
[May 16, Sun]
CD UAI Urquiza                         2- 1      CA Fénix                          Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Deportivo Armenio                      1- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B


Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CSyD Merlo                        10   6  2  2  17- 13  20  (Championship final)
 2.CA Colegiales                     10   6  1  3  19- 14  19
 3.ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza          11   6  1  4  17- 16  19
 4.CA Los Andes                      10   5  3  2  12-  5  18
 5.CSyD Flandria                     10   5  3  2  14-  8  18
 6.CA Defensores Unidos              10   5  2  3  13- 10  17
 7.Club Comunicaciones               11   5  2  4  17- 16  17
 8.Sacachispas FC                    11   5  2  4  12- 16  17
 9.CA Talleres                       10   4  2  4  18- 15  14
10.CA Villa San Carlos               10   4  2  4  16- 14  14
11.CD UAI Urquiza                    11   4  2  5  17- 21  14
12.CA Acassuso                       10   3  4  3  12- 13  13
13.Deportivo Armenio                 11   3  2  6   8- 13  11
14.CA Fénix                          10   2  4  4  13- 15  10
15.Cañuelas FC                       10   2  2  6  10- 14   8
16.CA San Miguel                     10   2  2  6   6- 11   8
17.CA Argentino de Quilmes           11   2  2  7   9- 16   8 


Torneo Federal "A" 2021

[2021 CFFA Federal third level]
Table

Full and non official table (All groups and phases)
 #.Full name                                                     MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Cipolletti Asociación Civil sin Fines de Lucro            6   5  1  0  13-  2  16  (Cipolletti, R)
 2.Club Social y Deportivo Madryn                                 6   5  0  1  11-  2  15  (Puerto Madryn, U)
 3.Club Atlético Racing Soc. Civil                                6   4  2  0   8-  0  14  (Córdoba, X)
 4.Club Sportivo Belgrano                                         6   2  4  0  11-  7  10  (San Francisco, X)
 5.Club Atlético y Social Defensores de Belgrano                  5   3  1  1   9-  5  10  (Villa Ramallo, B)
 6.Club Villa Mitre                                               6   3  1  2  11-  8  10  (Bahía Blanca, B)
 7.Club Atlético Huracán Las Heras                                6   3  1  2   7-  4  10  (Las Heras, M)
 8.Club Juventud Unida Universitario                              6   3  1  2   4-  4  10  (San Luis, D)
 9.Asociación Club Social y Deportivo Sol de Mayo                 6   3  1  2   7-  8  10  (Viedma, R)
10.Club Atlético Chaco For Ever                                   6   2  3  1  11-  5   9  (Resistencia, H)
11.Club de Gimnasia y Tiro Asociación Civil                       6   2  3  1   8-  6   9  (Salta, A)
12.Club Sportivo Desamparados                                     6   2  3  1  10-  9   9  (Desamparados, J)
13.Club Atlético Independiente                                    6   2  3  1   5-  4   9  (Chivilcoy, B)
14.Club Atlético Boca Unidos                                      6   2  3  1   7-  7   9  (Corrientes, W)
15.Gimnasia y Esgrima Foot Ball Club                              5   3  0  2   4-  4   9  (Concepción del Uruguay, E)
16.Club Atlético Ferro Carril Oeste                               6   2  2  2   9-  9   8  (General Pico, L)
17.Club Ciudad de Bolívar                                         6   2  1  3   5-  7   7  (Bolívar, B)
18.Club A. Sansinena Social y Deportivo                           6   2  1  3   5-  8   7  (General Daniel Cerri, B)
19.Club Olimpo                                                    6   2  1  3   7- 11   7  (Bahía Blanca, B)
20.Club Crucero del Norte                                         6   2  1  3   4-  9   7  (Santa Inés, N)
21.Club Atlético Douglas Haig                                     5   2  0  3   5-  4   6  (Pergamino, B)
22.Club Atlético Central Norte                                    6   0  6  0   8-  8   6  (Salta, A)
23.Club Atlético Unión                                            5   1  3  1   5-  6   6  (Sunchales, S)
24.Club Sportivo Peñarol                                          6   1  3  2   9- 12   6  (Chimbas, J)
25.Club Atlético Sarmiento                                        6   1  2  3   3-  7   5  (Resistencia, H)
26.Club Social y Deportivo Defensores de Pronunciamiento          5   0  4  1   4-  5   4  (Pronunciamiento, E)
27.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Social y Deportivo Camioneros   6   1  1  4   5-  9   4  (Luján, B)
28.Círculo Deportivo                                              6   0  3  3   4-  8   3  (Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B)
29.Sportivo Atlético Club                                         5   0  2  3   2-  7   2  (Las Parejas, S)
30.Club Deportivo Juventud Unida                                  6   0  2  4   4- 13   2  (Gualeguaychú, E)
31.Club Sportivo Estudiantes                                      6   0  1  5   4- 11   1  (San Luis, D)
Group A:
Round 1:
[Apr 11, Sun]
Club Ciudad de Bolívar                 2- 1      CS Estudiantes                    Municipal Eva Perón, Bolívar, B
ACSyD Sol de Mayo                      1- 1      CA Ferro Carril Oeste             Sol de Mayo - Albiceleste, Viedma, R
CASyD Camioneros                       2- 2      CS Desamparados                   Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B
Club Olimpo                            0- 3      Club Cipolletti                   Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B
CSyD Madryn                            1- 0      Círculo Deportivo                 Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U
CS Peñarol                             1- 0      CA Independiente                  Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J
CA Huracán Las Heras                   2- 1      Club Villa Mitre                  General San Martín, Las Heras, M
Club Juventud Unida Universitario      0- 0      CA Sansinena SyD                  Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D
Round 2:
[Apr 17, Sat]
CS Desamparados                        0- 0      CA Huracán Las Heras              El Serpentario José Eduardo Nehin, Desamparados, J
[Apr 18, Sun]
Círculo Deportivo                      0- 0      Club Olimpo                       Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B
CA Independiente                       2- 1      CS Estudiantes                    Raúl Orlando Lungarzo, Chivilcoy, B
Club Juventud Unida Universitario      1- 0      Club Ciudad de Bolívar            Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D
Club Cipolletti                        3- 0      CS Peñarol                        La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R
Club Villa Mitre                       2- 0      ACSyD Sol de Mayo                 El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B
CA Sansinena SyD                       2- 1      CASyD Camioneros                  Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B
CA Ferro Carril Oeste                  0- 3      CSyD Madryn                       Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L
Round 3:
[Apr 23, Fri]
CS Estudiantes                         0- 1      Club Cipolletti                   El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D
[Apr 24, Sat]
CSyD Madryn                            3- 0      Club Villa Mitre                  Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U
[Apr 25, Sun]
Club Ciudad de Bolívar                 0- 0      CA Independiente                  Municipal Eva Perón, Bolívar, B
ACSyD Sol de Mayo                      3- 2      CS Desamparados                   Sol de Mayo - Albiceleste, Viedma, R
CASyD Camioneros                       0- 1      Club Juventud Unida Universitario Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B
CS Peñarol                             2- 2      Círculo Deportivo                 Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J
Club Olimpo                            2- 1      CA Ferro Carril Oeste             Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B
[Apr 26, Mon]
CA Huracán Las Heras                   1- 2      CA Sansinena SyD                  General San Martín, Las Heras, M
Round 4:
[Apr 30, Fri]
CA Ferro Carril Oeste                  3- 2      CS Peñarol                        Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L
[May 2, Sun]
CASyD Camioneros                       0- 3      Club Ciudad de Bolívar            Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B
Círculo Deportivo                      0- 0      CS Estudiantes                    Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B
Club Villa Mitre                       5- 1      Club Olimpo                       El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B
Club Cipolletti                        1- 1      CA Independiente                  La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R
CS Desamparados                        2- 1      CSyD Madryn                       El Serpentario José Eduardo Nehin, Desamparados, J
CA Sansinena SyD                       0- 1      ACSyD Sol de Mayo                 Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B
Club Juventud Unida Universitario      1- 0      CA Huracán Las Heras              Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D
Round 5:
[May 8, Sat]
CS Estudiantes                         1- 4      CA Ferro Carril Oeste             El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D
[May 9, Sun]
ACSyD Sol de Mayo                      2- 1      Club Juventud Unida Universitario Sol de Mayo - Albiceleste, Viedma, R
Club Ciudad de Bolívar                 0- 2      Club Cipolletti                   Municipal Eva Perón, Bolívar, B
Club Olimpo                            0- 1      CS Desamparados                   Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B
CSyD Madryn                            1- 0      CA Sansinena SyD                  Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U
CA Independiente                       2- 1      Círculo Deportivo                 Raúl Orlando Lungarzo, Chivilcoy, B
CS Peñarol                             1- 1      Club Villa Mitre                  Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J
CA Huracán Las Heras                   1- 0      CASyD Camioneros                  General San Martín, Las Heras, M
Round 6:
[May 15, Sat]
Club Villa Mitre                       2- 1      CS Estudiantes                    El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B
CA Ferro Carril Oeste                  0- 0      CA Independiente                  Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L
[May 16, Sun]
CA Sansinena SyD                       1- 4      Club Olimpo                       Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B
CS Desamparados                        3- 3      CS Peñarol                        El Serpentario José Eduardo Nehin, Desamparados, J
Círculo Deportivo                      1- 3      Club Cipolletti                   Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B
CA Huracán Las Heras                   3- 0      Club Ciudad de Bolívar            General San Martín, Las Heras, M
Club Juventud Unida Universitario      0- 2      CSyD Madryn                       Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D
CASyD Camioneros                       2- 0      ACSyD Sol de Mayo                 Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B


Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.Club Cipolletti                    6   5  1  0  13-  2  16  (Championship final)
 2.CSyD Madryn                        6   5  0  1  11-  2  15
 3.Club Villa Mitre                   6   3  1  2  11-  8  10
 4.CA Huracán Las Heras               6   3  1  2   7-  4  10
 5.Club Juventud Unida Universitario  6   3  1  2   4-  4  10
 6.ACSyD Sol de Mayo                  6   3  1  2   7-  8  10
 7.CS Desamparados                    6   2  3  1  10-  9   9
 8.CA Independiente                   6   2  3  1   5-  4   9
 9.CA Ferro Carril Oeste              6   2  2  2   9-  9   8
10.Club Ciudad de Bolívar             6   2  1  3   5-  7   7
11.CA Sansinena SyD                   6   2  1  3   5-  8   7
12.Club Olimpo                        6   2  1  3   7- 11   7
13.CS Peñarol                         6   1  3  2   9- 12   6
14.CASyD Camioneros                   6   1  1  4   5-  9   4
15.Círculo Deportivo                  6   0  3  3   4-  8   3
16.CS Estudiantes                     6   0  1  5   4- 11   1

Group B:
Round 1:
[Apr 10, Sat]
Club Crucero del Norte                 1- 0      CD Juventud Unida                 Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Santa Inés, N
[Apr 11, Sun]
CAyS Defensores de Belgrano            2- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B
CSyDD de Pronunciamiento               2- 2      CS Belgrano                       Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E
CA Racing                              1- 0      CA Douglas Haig                   Miguel Sancho, Córdoba, X
CA Unión                               2- 2      Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E
CA Central Norte                       2- 2      CA Boca Unidos                    Doctor Luis Güemes, Salta, A
CA Chaco For Ever                      3- 1      Sportivo AC                       Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H
Round 2:
[Apr 18, Sun]
CD Juventud Unida                      3- 3      CA Central Norte                  De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E
CA Douglas Haig                        0- 1      Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC            Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B
CS Belgrano                            2- 2      CAyS Defensores de Belgrano       Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X
CA Boca Unidos                         1- 1      CA Chaco For Ever                 Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W
Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                     2- 0      Club Crucero del Norte            Gigante del Norte, Salta, A
CA Sarmiento                           0- 0      CA Unión                          Centenario, Resistencia, H
Sportivo AC                            0- 0      CA Racing                         4 de Septiembre La Perrera, Las Parejas, S
Round 3:
[Apr 24, Sat]
Club Crucero del Norte                 1- 0      CA Sarmiento                      Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Santa Inés, N
[Apr 25, Sun]
CA Chaco For Ever                      5- 0      CD Juventud Unida                 Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H
Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC                 1- 0      Sportivo AC                       Manuel y Ramón Núñez, Concepción del Uruguay, E
CA Racing                              2- 0      CA Boca Unidos                    Miguel Sancho, Córdoba, X
CAyS Defensores de Belgrano            1- 0      CSyDD de Pronunciamiento          Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B
CA Central Norte                       1- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                Doctor Luis Güemes, Salta, A
CA Unión                               0- 2      CS Belgrano                       Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E
Round 4:
[May 2, Sun]
CSyDD de Pronunciamiento               2- 2      CA Unión                          Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E
CD Juventud Unida                      0- 0      CA Racing                         De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E
Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                     1- 1      CA Chaco For Ever                 Gigante del Norte, Salta, A
CS Belgrano                            3- 1      Club Crucero del Norte            Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X
CA Sarmiento                           1- 1      CA Central Norte                  Centenario, Resistencia, H
CA Boca Unidos                         1- 0      Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC            Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W
Sportivo AC                            0- 2      CA Douglas Haig                   4 de Septiembre La Perrera, Las Parejas, S
Round 5:
[May 8, Sat]
Club Crucero del Norte                 0- 0      CSyDD de Pronunciamiento          Comandante Andrés Guacurarí, Santa Inés, N
[May 9, Sun]
CA Douglas Haig                        1- 2      CA Boca Unidos                    Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B
CA Racing                              2- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                Miguel Sancho, Córdoba, X
CA Unión                               1- 0      CAyS Defensores de Belgrano       Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E
CA Chaco For Ever                      0- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H
Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC                 2- 1      CD Juventud Unida                 Manuel y Ramón Núñez, Concepción del Uruguay, E
CA Central Norte                       1- 1      CS Belgrano                       Doctor Luis Güemes, Salta, A
Round 6:
[May 16, Sun]
Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                     2- 0      Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC            Gigante del Norte, Salta, A
CD Juventud Unida                      0- 2      CA Douglas Haig                   De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E
CSyDD de Pronunciamiento               0- 0      CA Central Norte                  Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E
CS Belgrano                            1- 1      CA Chaco For Ever                 Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X
CAyS Defensores de Belgrano            4- 1      Club Crucero del Norte            Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B
CA Sarmiento                           0- 3      CA Racing                         Centenario, Resistencia, H
[May 18, Tue]
CA Boca Unidos                         1- 1      Sportivo AC                       Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Racing                          6   4  2  0   8-  0  14  (Championship final)
 2.CS Belgrano                        6   2  4  0  11-  7  10
 3.CAyS Defensores de Belgrano        5   3  1  1   9-  5  10
 4.CA Chaco For Ever                  6   2  3  1  11-  5   9
 5.Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                 6   2  3  1   8-  6   9
 6.CA Boca Unidos                     6   2  3  1   7-  7   9
 7.Gimnasia y Esgrima FBC             5   3  0  2   4-  4   9
 8.Club Crucero del Norte             6   2  1  3   4-  9   7
 9.CA Douglas Haig                    5   2  0  3   5-  4   6
10.CA Central Norte                   6   0  6  0   8-  8   6
11.CA Unión                           5   1  3  1   5-  6   6
12.CA Sarmiento                       6   1  2  3   3-  7   5
13.CSyDD de Pronunciamiento           5   0  4  1   4-  5   4
14.Sportivo AC                        5   0  2  3   2-  7   2
15.CD Juventud Unida                  6   0  2  4   4- 13   2


Campeonato de Primera División "C" 2021

[2021 AFA Metropolitan fourth level]
Table

Full and non official table (All groups and phases)
 #.Full name                                                                             MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético Central Córdoba                                                         12   7  4  1  10-  5  25  (Rosario, S)
 2.Club Sportivo Dock Sud                                                                12   7  3  2  15-  8  24  (Dock Sud, B)
 3.Club Atlético Atlas                                                                   12   5  6  1  18-  7  21  (Chacarita, C)
 4.Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere                                            12   5  6  1  19- 12  21  (Gregorio de Laferrere, B)
 5.Club Atlético Argentino de Merlo Asociación Civil                                     13   6  3  4  21- 17  21  (Merlo, B)
 6.Club Atlético Ituzaingó Asociación Civil                                              13   6  3  4  15- 14  21  (Ituzaingó, B)
 7.Asociación Civil Club Sportivo Italiano                                               12   4  6  2  17- 12  18  (Florida, B)
 8.Real Pilar Fútbol Club Asociación Civil                                               12   4  6  2  12-  7  18  (Pilar, B)
 9.Club Atlético Excursionistas                                                          12   5  2  5  20- 17  17  (Belgrano, C)
10.Club El Porvenir                                                                      12   5  1  6  11- 15  16  (Gerli, B)
11.Club Social y Deportivo San Martín                                                    12   3  5  4  15- 15  14  (Burzaco, B)
12.Club Luján Asociación Civil                                                           13   2  8  3  10- 10  14  (Luján, B)
13.Asociación Deportiva Berazategui                                                      12   3  4  5  15- 15  13  (Berazategui, B)
14.Club Atlétiico General Lamadrid                                                       12   3  4  5   6- 12  13  (Villa Devoto, C)
15.Club Atlético Ferrocarril Midland                                                     13   3  3  7  15- 21  12  (Libertad, B)
16.Club Social, Deportivo y Cultural Español de la República Argentina Asociación Civil  13   3  3  7   8- 14  12  (Parque Avellaneda, C)
17.Club Deportivo y Mutual Leandro N. Alem Asociación                                    13   3  3  7   8- 18  12  (General Rodríguez, B)
18.Club Atlético Claypole                                                                12   1  7  4   8- 13  10  (Claypole, B)
19.Club Atlético Victoriano Arenas                                                       12   2  3  7  12- 23   9  (Valentín Alsina, B)
Torneo Apertura - Opening Tournament:
Round 1:
[Mar 6, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      3- 0      CA Victoriano Arenas              Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CDyM Leandro N. Alem                   0- 0      Real Pilar FC                     Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B
[Mar 7, Sun]
CA Ituzaingó                           0- 1      CSCyD Laferrere                   Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
Club El Porvenir                       1- 1      Club Deportivo Español            Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
CS Italiano                            2- 2      Club Luján                        República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
CSyD San Martín                        1- 3      CA Ferrocarril Midland            Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
[Mar 8, Mon]
AD Berazategui                         1- 0      CA General Lamadrid               Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CA Argentino de Merlo                  2- 1      CA Claypole                       Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
[May 12, Wed]
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 4      CA Atlas                          Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S
Round 2:
[Mar 12, Fri]
CSCyD Laferrere                        1- 4      CS Dock Sud                       Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B
[Mar 13, Sat]
Club Luján                             0- 0      CSyD San Martín                   Municipal, Luján, B
[Mar 14, Sun]
CA Atlas                               3- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CA Ferrocarril Midland                 0- 0      CA Central Córdoba                Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B
CA Victoriano Arenas                   1- 1      AD Berazategui                    Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C
Real Pilar FC                          1- 1      CA Argentino de Merlo             Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Mar 15, Mon]
CA Claypole                            3- 3      CA Ituzaingó                      Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
CA General Lamadrid                    0- 0      CDyM Leandro N. Alem              Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C
[Mar 16, Tue]
Club Deportivo Español                 2- 1      CS Italiano                       España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 3:
[Mar 19, Fri]
CS Dock Sud                            0- 0      CA Claypole                       De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B
[Mar 20, Sat]
AD Berazategui                         1- 1      CA Atlas                          Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 0      Club Luján                        Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S
CA Excursionistas                      2- 4      CA Ferrocarril Midland            Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CDyM Leandro N. Alem                   1- 2      CA Victoriano Arenas              Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B
CS Italiano                            2- 0      Club El Porvenir                  República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
CSyD San Martín                        0- 0      Club Deportivo Español            Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
[Mar 21, Sun]
CA Ituzaingó                           2- 1      Real Pilar FC                     Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
[Mar 22, Mon]
CA Argentino de Merlo                  3- 0      CA General Lamadrid               Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
Round 4:
[Mar 28, Sun]
CA Atlas                               2- 0      CDyM Leandro N. Alem              Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CA Claypole                            0- 3      CSCyD Laferrere                   Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
CA Ferrocarril Midland                 2- 1      AD Berazategui                    Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B
CA General Lamadrid                    1- 3      CA Ituzaingó                      Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C
Club Luján                             1- 3      CA Excursionistas                 Municipal, Luján, B
Real Pilar FC                          3- 0      CS Dock Sud                       Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Mar 29, Mon]
CA Victoriano Arenas                   3- 3      CA Argentino de Merlo             Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C
Club El Porvenir                       1- 0      CSyD San Martín                   Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Mar 30, Tue]
Club Deportivo Español                 1- 2      CA Central Córdoba                España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 5:
[Apr 3, Sat]
AD Berazategui                         1- 3      Club Luján                        Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CA Argentino de Merlo                  0- 0      CA Atlas                          Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA Central Córdoba                     2- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S
CA Excursionistas                      1- 0      Club Deportivo Español            Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Ituzaingó                           3- 1      CA Victoriano Arenas              Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
CSyD San Martín                        0- 0      CS Italiano                       Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
[Apr 4, Sun]
CDyM Leandro N. Alem                   2- 0      CA Ferrocarril Midland            Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B
CS Dock Sud                            2- 0      CA General Lamadrid               De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B
CSCyD Laferrere                        1- 1      Real Pilar FC                     Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B
Round 6:
[Apr 9, Fri]
CA Victoriano Arenas                   1- 2      CS Dock Sud                       Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C
Club El Porvenir                       1- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Club Luján                             0- 0      CDyM Leandro N. Alem              Municipal, Luján, B
[Apr 10, Sat]
CA Atlas                               0- 0      CA Ituzaingó                      Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CA Ferrocarril Midland                 2- 3      CA Argentino de Merlo             Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B
CA General Lamadrid                    0- 0      CSCyD Laferrere                   Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C
Club Deportivo Español                 0- 3      AD Berazategui                    España, Parque Avellaneda, C
CS Italiano                            0- 1      CA Central Córdoba                República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
Real Pilar FC                          0- 0      CA Claypole                       Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
Round 7:
[Apr 13, Tue]
CA Argentino de Merlo                  1- 3      Club Luján                        Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA Central Córdoba                     0- 0      CSyD San Martín                   Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S
CA Excursionistas                      2- 2      CS Italiano                       Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CDyM Leandro N. Alem                   1- 0      Club Deportivo Español            Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B
CS Dock Sud                            0- 1      CA Atlas                          De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B
[Apr 14, Wed]
AD Berazategui                         3- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CA Claypole                            1- 1      CA General Lamadrid               Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
CA Ituzaingó                           2- 1      CA Ferrocarril Midland            Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
CSCyD Laferrere                        3- 1      CA Victoriano Arenas              Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B
Round 8:
[Apr 17, Sat]
Club El Porvenir                       3- 0      CDyM Leandro N. Alem              Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
CS Italiano                            1- 1      AD Berazategui                    República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
[Apr 18, Sun]
CA Atlas                               2- 2      CSCyD Laferrere                   Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CA Ferrocarril Midland                 0- 2      CS Dock Sud                       Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B
CA General Lamadrid                    1- 0      Real Pilar FC                     Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C
Club Deportivo Español                 2- 1      CA Argentino de Merlo             España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Club Luján                             0- 1      CA Ituzaingó                      Municipal, Luján, B
CSyD San Martín                        4- 4      CA Excursionistas                 Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
[Apr 19, Mon]
CA Victoriano Arenas                   0- 1      CA Claypole                       Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C
Round 9:
[Apr 23, Fri]
AD Berazategui                         2- 3      CSyD San Martín                   Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CS Dock Sud                            1- 1      Club Luján                        De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B
[Apr 24, Sat]
CA Ituzaingó                           1- 0      Club Deportivo Español            Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
CDyM Leandro N. Alem                   0- 2      CS Italiano                       Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B
CSCyD Laferrere                        2- 0      CA Ferrocarril Midland            Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B
Real Pilar FC                          2- 1      CA Victoriano Arenas              Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Apr 25, Sun]
CA Argentino de Merlo                  2- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA Claypole                            1- 1      CA Atlas                          Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
[Apr 26, Mon]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 1      CA Central Córdoba                Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Round 10:
[Apr 30, Fri]
CA Victoriano Arenas                   1- 0      CA General Lamadrid               Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C
Club Deportivo Español                 0- 1      CS Dock Sud                       España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Club Luján                             0- 0      CSCyD Laferrere                   Municipal, Luján, B
CS Italiano                            3- 2      CA Argentino de Merlo             República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
[May 2, Sun]
CA Atlas                               1- 1      Real Pilar FC                     Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CSyD San Martín                        3- 2      CDyM Leandro N. Alem              Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
[May 3, Mon]
CA Central Córdoba                     0- 0      AD Berazategui                    Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S
CA Ferrocarril Midland                 1- 1      CA Claypole                       Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B
Club El Porvenir                       1- 0      CA Ituzaingó                      Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 11:
[May 7, Fri]
CA General Lamadrid                    1- 0      CA Atlas                          Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C
[May 8, Sat]
CA Argentino de Merlo                  2- 1      CSyD San Martín                   Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CDyM Leandro N. Alem                   0- 1      CA Central Córdoba                Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B
CS Dock Sud                            1- 0      Club El Porvenir                  De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B
CSCyD Laferrere                        1- 1      Club Deportivo Español            Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B
[May 9, Sun]
CA Claypole                            0- 0      Club Luján                        Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
CA Ituzaingó                           0- 2      CS Italiano                       Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
Real Pilar FC                          2- 0      CA Ferrocarril Midland            Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[May 10, Mon]
AD Berazategui                         0- 1      CA Excursionistas                 Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
Round 12:
[May 15, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      4- 0      CDyM Leandro N. Alem              Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club Deportivo Español                 1- 0      CA Claypole                       España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Club El Porvenir                       2- 4      CSCyD Laferrere                   Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
CS Italiano                            1- 1      CS Dock Sud                       República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
CSyD San Martín                        3- 0      CA Ituzaingó                      Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
[May 16, Sun]
CA Atlas                               3- 0      CA Victoriano Arenas              Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 0      CA Argentino de Merlo             Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S
CA Ferrocarril Midland                 1- 2      CA General Lamadrid               Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B
Club Luján                             0- 0      Real Pilar FC                     Municipal, Luján, B
Round 13:
[May 21, Fri]
CA Claypole                            0- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
CA Victoriano Arenas                   1- 1      CA Ferrocarril Midland            Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C
CDyM Leandro N. Alem                   2- 1      AD Berazategui                    Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B
CS Dock Sud                            1- 0      CSyD San Martín                   De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B
[Jun 8, Tue]
CA Argentino de Merlo                  1- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA General Lamadrid                    0- 0      Club Luján                        Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C
CA Ituzaingó                           0- 0      CA Central Córdoba                Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
CSCyD Laferrere                        1- 1      CS Italiano                       Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B
Real Pilar FC                          1- 0      Club Deportivo Español            Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Central Córdoba                12   7  4  1  10-  5  25  (Championship final)
 2.CS Dock Sud                       12   7  3  2  15-  8  24
 3.CA Atlas                          12   5  6  1  18-  7  21
 4.CSCyD Laferrere                   12   5  6  1  19- 12  21
 5.CA Argentino de Merlo             13   6  3  4  21- 17  21
 6.CA Ituzaingó                      13   6  3  4  15- 14  21
 7.CS Italiano                       12   4  6  2  17- 12  18
 8.Real Pilar FC                     12   4  6  2  12-  7  18
 9.CA Excursionistas                 12   5  2  5  20- 17  17
10.Club El Porvenir                  12   5  1  6  11- 15  16
11.CSyD San Martín                   12   3  5  4  15- 15  14
12.Club Luján                        13   2  8  3  10- 10  14
13.AD Berazategui                    12   3  4  5  15- 15  13
14.CA General Lamadrid               12   3  4  5   6- 12  13
15.CA Ferrocarril Midland            13   3  3  7  15- 21  12
16.Club Deportivo Español            13   3  3  7   8- 14  12
17.CDyM Leandro N. Alem              13   3  3  7   8- 18  12
18.CA Claypole                       12   1  7  4   8- 13  10
19.CA Victoriano Arenas              12   2  3  7  12- 23   9


Torneo Regional Federal Amateur Transición 2020/2021

[Federal 4th level]
Note: Head to head used as first tie-break in groups with 3 or 4 clubes, and, goal difference in groups with 5 teams.
Non official and full table (All regions and stages)

  1.Club Atlético Independiente                                                         8   7  1  0  22-  4  22  (Chivilcoy, B)
  2.Atlético Club San Martín                                                            8   6  1  1  20-  2  19  (San Martín, M)
  3.Club Atlético Juventud Alinaza                                                      7   6  1  0  13-  5  19  (Santa Lucía, J)
  4.Club Atlético Racing Soc. Civil                                                     6   6  0  0  14-  3  18  (Córdoba, X)
  5.Fundación Amigos por el Deporte                                                     9   5  2  2  12-  7  17  (Carrodilla La Puntilla, M)
  6.Club de Gimnasia y Tiro Asociación Civil                                            9   5  2  2  14- 10  17  (Salta, A)
  7.Club Sportivo Ben Hur                                                               8   5  1  2  16-  8  16  (Rafaela, S)
  8.Club Ciudad de Bolívar                                                              7   4  3  0  16-  5  15  (Bolívar, B)
  9.Club Atlético Carcarañá                                                             6   4  1  1  16- 10  13  (Carcarañá, S)
 10.Club Atlético Paraná                                                                7   4  1  2  13-  8  13  (Paraná, E)
 11.Asociación Cultural y Deportiva Altos Hornos Zapla                                  8   3  4  1  13- 10  13  (Palpalá, Y)
 12.Club Atlético Independiente del Neuquén                                             6   4  0  2  10-  6  12  (Neuquén, Q)
 13.Club Social y Deportivo Fontana                                                     5   4  0  1   9-  6  12  (Fontana, H)
 14.Club Atlético Concepción Soc. Civil                                                 7   3  2  2  11-  5  11  (Banda del Río Salí, T)
 15.Club Atlético Talleres                                                              7   3  2  2  13-  8  11  (Perico, Y)
 16.Club Atlético Libertad                                                              6   3  2  1  10- 10  11  (Concordia, E)
 17.Club Social y Deportivo El Galpón                                                   6   3  1  2  10-  9  10  (El Galpón, A)
 18.Club Defensores Potrero de los Funes                                                6   3  1  2  13- 13  10  (Potrero de los Funes, D)
 19.Club Atlético Defensores de Glew                                                    6   3  1  2   4-  7  10  (Glew, B)
 20.Club Alianza Futbolística                                                           7   3  1  3  10- 14  10  (Villa Mercedes, D)
 21.Asociación Deportiva La Amistad                                                     4   3  0  1   8-  2   9  (Cipolletti, R)
 22.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Alem                                                   5   3  0  2  12-  7   9  (San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, K)
 23.Andino Sport Club                                                                   4   3  0  1   7-  4   9  (La Rioja, F)
 24.Club Atlético 9 de Julio                                                            6   3  0  3  13- 11   9  (Rafaela, S)
 25.Centro Juventud Antoniana                                                           6   2  2  2   9-  6   8  (Salta, A)
 26.Club Social y Deportivo Victoria                                                    4   2  2  0   7-  4   8  (Curuzú Cuatiá, W)
 27.Club Atlético Liniers                                                               6   2  2  2   8-  6   8  (Bahía Blanca, B)
 28.Racing Atletic Club                                                                 6   2  2  2   8-  8   8  (Olavarría, B)
 29.Club Sportivo Alfredo Guzmán                                                        6   2  2  2   7-  8   8  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
 30.Club Atlético Juventud                                                              5   2  2  1   7- 10   8  (Pergamino, B)
 31.Club Jorge Newbery                                                                  6   2  1  3  13- 10   7  (Villa Mercedes, D)
 32.Club Deportivo La Merced                                                            6   1  4  1   6-  5   7  (La Merced, A)
 33.Club Atlético San Martín                                                            4   2  1  1   6-  5   7  (San Isidro, K)
 34.Club Defensores de Boca Juniors                                                     6   2  1  3   8-  8   7  (Los Berros, J)
 35.Club Sportivo Urquiza                                                               6   2  1  3   7-  9   7  (Paraná, E)
 36.Club Sportivo Villa de la Quebrada                                                  6   2  1  3   8- 14   7  (Villa de la Quebrada, D)
 37.Centro de Formación Roma                                                            6   1  3  2   8-  7   6  (Tigre, B)
 38.Club Deportivo Guaraní Antonio Franco                                               4   1  3  0   6-  5   6  (Posadas, N)
 39.Club Deportivo y Cultural Unión                                                     4   2  0  2   9-  9   6  (Oncativo, X)
 40.Club Atlético Jorge Newbery                                                         5   1  3  1   5-  5   6  (Comodoro Rivadavia, U)
 41.Club Atlético Argentino Peñarol                                                     4   2  0  2   7-  8   6  (Córdoba, X)
 42.Club Atlético Peñaflor                                                              6   1  3  2  11- 13   6  (La Puntilla, J)
 43.Club Deportivo Villa San Antonio                                                    6   1  3  2   9- 12   6  (Salta, A)
 44.Sport Club Quiroga                                                                  6   2  0  4   5-  9   6  (San Rafael, M)
 45.Club Atlético Huracán                                                               4   1  2  1   6-  6   5  (Comodoro Rivadavia, U)
 46.Club Atlético Cuyaya                                                                6   1  2  3  10- 17   5  (San Salvador de Jujuy, Y)
 47.Club de Regatas San Nicolás                                                         4   1  1  2   7-  8   4  (San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B)
 48.Comisión de Actividades Infantiles, Asociación Mutual, Social y Deportiva           4   1  1  2   6-  7   4  (Comodoro Rivadavia, U)
 49.Club Defensores de Salto                                                            4   1  1  2   4-  5   4  (Salto, B)
 50.Club Social y Deportivo Alianza                                                     4   1  1  2   6-  8   4  (Cutral Co, Q)
 51.Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield                                                       4   1  1  2   7- 10   4  (San Ramón, G)
 52.Asociación Civil Club Deportivo Cruz del Sur                                        4   1  1  2   4-  7   4  (San Carlos de Bariloche, R)
 53.Club Atlético El Carmen                                                             6   0  4  2   8- 12   4  (El Carmen, Y)
 54.Club Social y Deportivo YPF                                                         6   0  4  2   6- 12   4  (Joaquín Víctor González, A)
 55.Club Bella Vista Soc. Civil                                                         6   1  1  4   6- 16   4  (Bahía Blanca, B)
 56.Sportivo Ferroviario                                                                4   1  0  3   6-  8   3  (Corrientes, W)
 57.Club Atlético General Paz Junior's                                                  4   1  0  3   5-  7   3  (Córdoba, X)
 58.Club Atlético Falucho                                                               4   1  0  3   5-  8   3  (General José de San Martín, H)
 59.Club Sportivo Colonia Tirolesa                                                      4   1  0  3   5- 10   3  (Colonia Tirolesa, X)
 60.Club Social y Deportivo Las Malvinas                                                6   1  0  5   2-  9   3  (Federal, E)
 61.Club Atlético Trinidad                                                              6   0  2  4   3-  9   2  (Villa Krause, J)
 62.Asociación Civil, Cultural y Deportiva Puerto Moreno                                4   0  2  2   3- 10   2  (San Carlos de Bariloche, R)
 63.Club Atlético Posadas                                                               4   0  1  3   5-  9   1  (Posadas, N)
 64.Centro Vecinal Unidos de Olmos                                                      6   0  1  5   5- 14   1  (La Plata, B)
 65.Club Atlético Américo Tesorieri                                                     4   0  0  4   5- 13   0  (La Rioja, F)
 66.Agrupación Deportiva Infantil Unión Rosario (A.D.I.U.R.) Continuadora de la Agrup   6   0  0  6   2- 15   0  (Rosario, S)
 67.Unión Social y Deportiva Bowen                                                      6   0  0  6   1- 15   0  (Bowen, M)

Región Norte - North region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Talleres                            2- 3      CA Cuyaya                         Doctor Plinio Zabala, Perico, Y
ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla                1- 1      CA El Carmen                      Emilio Fabrizzi, Palpalá, Y
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CA Cuyaya                              1- 3      ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla           La Tablada, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
CA El Carmen                           0- 2      CA Talleres                       Club Atlético El Carmen, El Camen, Y
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CA Talleres                            1- 1      ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla           Doctor Plinio Zabala, Perico, Y
CA El Carmen                           1- 1      CA Cuyaya                         Club Atlético El Carmen, El Camen, Y
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA Cuyaya                              1- 4      CA Talleres                       La Tablada, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
CA El Carmen                           2- 2      ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla           Club Atlético El Carmen, El Camen, Y
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla                4- 1      CA Cuyaya                         Emilio Fabrizzi, Palpalá, Y
CA Talleres                            3- 1      CA El Carmen                      Doctor Plinio Zabala, Perico, Y
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla                1- 0      CA Talleres                       Emilio Fabrizzi, Palpalá, Y
CA Cuyaya                              3- 3      CA El Carmen                      La Tablada, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla            6   3  3  0  12-  6  12 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CA Talleres                        6   3  1  2  12-  7  10 (Segunda ronda)
 3.CA Cuyaya                          6   1  2  3  10- 17   5
 4.CA El Carmen                       6   0  4  2   8- 12   4
Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Jan 8, Fri]
CD La Merced                           0- 0      CD Villa San Antonio              Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A
[Jan 10, Sun]
Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                     2- 1      Centro Juventud Antoniana         Gigante del Norte, Salta, A
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
Centro Juventud Antoniana              0- 0      CD La Merced                      Fray Honorato Pistoia, Salta, A
CD Villa San Antonio                   3- 4      Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                Liga Salteña de Fútbol, Salta, A
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CD Villa San Antonio                   2- 1      Centro Juventud Antoniana         Liga Salteña de Fútbol, Salta, A
Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                     1- 3      CD La Merced                      Gigante del Norte, Salta, A
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
Centro Juventud Antoniana              2- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                Fray Honorato Pistoia, Salta, A
CD Villa San Antonio                   2- 2      CD La Merced                      Liga Salteña de Fútbol, Salta, A
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CD La Merced                           1- 1      Centro Juventud Antoniana         Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A
Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                     1- 1      CD Villa San Antonio              Gigante del Norte, Salta, A
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CD La Merced                           0- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A
Centro Juventud Antoniana              4- 1      CD Villa San Antonio              Fray Honorato Pistoia, Salta, A
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                 6   3  1  2   9- 10  10 (Segunda ronda)
 2.Centro Juventud Antoniana          6   2  2  2   9-  6   8
 3.CD La Merced                       6   1  4  1   6-  5   7
 4.CD Villa San Antonio               6   1  3  2   9- 12   6
Zona 3 - Group 3:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Concepción                          3- 0      CS Alfredo Guzmán                 Ingeniero José María Paz, Banda del Río Salí, T
CSyD YPF                               1- 1      CSyD El Galpón                    Profesor Emilio Manuel Zigarán, Joquín Víctor González, A
Round 2:
[Jan 15, Fri]
CS Alfredo Guzmán                      1- 1      CSyD YPF                          Humberto Rizza, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Jan 16, Sat]
CSyD El Galpón                         2- 1      CA Concepción                     Municipal, El Galpón, A
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CA Concepción                          1- 1      CSyD YPF                          Ingeniero José María Paz, Banda del Río Salí, T
CSyD El Galpón                         1- 3      CS Alfredo Guzmán                 Municipal, El Galpón, A
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CSyD El Galpón                         4- 1      CSyD YPF                          Municipal, El Galpón, A
[Jan 25, Mon]
CS Alfredo Guzmán                      1- 0      CA Concepción                     Humberto Rizza, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CSyD YPF                               2- 2      CS Alfredo Guzmán                 Profesor Emilio Manuel Zigarán, Joquín Víctor González, A
CA Concepción                          3- 1      CSyD El Galpón                    Ingeniero José María Paz, Banda del Río Salí, T
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CSyD YPF                               0- 3      CA Concepción                     Profesor Emilio Manuel Zigarán, Joquín Víctor González, A
CS Alfredo Guzmán                      0- 1      CSyD El Galpón                    Humberto Rizza, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Concepción                      6   3  1  2  11-  5  10 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CSyD El Galpón                     6   3  1  2  10-  9  10
 3.CS Alfredo Guzmán                  6   2  2  2   7-  8   8
 4.CSyD YPF                           6   0  4  2   6- 12   4
Segunda ronda - Second stage:
[Feb 14, Sun]
ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla            [3] 1- 1  [1] CA Talleres                       Emilio Fabrizzi, Palpalá, Y
CA Concepción                      [5] 0- 0  [6] Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                Ingeniero José María Paz, Banda del Río Salí, T
Tercera ronda - Third stage:
[Feb 21, Sun]
ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla                0- 3      Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                Emilio Fabrizzi, Palpalá, Y

Región Litoral Norte - Northern Littoral region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Jan 9, Sat]
CD Guaraní Antonio Franco              3- 2      CA Posadas                        Clemente Argentino Fernández de Oliveira, Posadas, N
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CSyD Victoria                          0- 0      CD Guaraní Antonio Franco         Club Social y Deportivo Victoria, Curuzú Cuatiá, W
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CA Posadas                             1- 2      CSyD Victoria                     Pablo Pedro Labat, Posadas, N
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA Posadas                             1- 1      CD Guaraní Antonio Franco         Pablo Pedro Labat, Posadas, N
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CD Guaraní Antonio Franco              2- 2      CSyD Victoria                     Clemente Argentino Fernández de Oliveira, Posadas, N
Round 6:
[Feb 6, Sat]
CSyD Victoria                          3- 1      CA Posadas                        Club Social y Deportivo Victoria, Curuzú Cuatiá, W
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CSyD Victoria                      4   2  2  0   7-  4   8 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CD Guaraní Antonio Franco          4   1  3  0   6-  5   6
 3.CA Posadas                         4   0  1  3   5-  9   1
Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CSyD Fontana                           1- 0      Sportivo Ferroviario              Club Social y Deportivo Fontana, Fontana, H
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CA Falucho                             0- 1      CSyD Fontana                      Club Atlético Falucho, General José de San Martín, H
Round 3:
[Jan 27, Wed]
Sportivo Ferroviario                   2- 3      CA Falucho                        Juan Carlos Vallejos, Corrientes, W
Round 4:
[Jan 31, Sun]
Sportivo Ferroviario                   2- 4      CSyD Fontana                      Juan Carlos Vallejos, Corrientes, W
Round 5:
[Feb 3, Wed]
CSyD Fontana                           3- 2      CA Falucho                        Club Social y Deportivo Fontana, Fontana, H
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CA Falucho                             0- 2      Sportivo Ferroviario              Club Atlético Falucho, General José de San Martín, H
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CSyD Fontana                       4   4  0  0   9-  4  12 (Segunda ronda)
 2.Sportivo Ferroviario               4   1  0  3   6-  8   3
 3.CA Falucho                         4   1  0  3   5-  8   3
Segunda ronda - Second stage:
[Jan 21, Thu]
CSyD Fontana                                    CSyD Victoria                     Club Social y Deportivo Fontana, Fontana, H
Región Centro - Center region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Américo Tesorieri                   1- 3      Andino SC                         Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna - Vargas, La Rioja, F
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     1- 1      CA San Martín                     Coliseo de los Sueños - Juan Carlos Paz, San Ramón, G
Round 2:
[Jan 17, Sun]
Andino SC                              2- 0      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Polideportivo 20 de Agosto Amador Carrizo, La Rioja, F
CA San Martín                          0- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Alem            Primo Antonio Prevedello, San Isidro, K
Round 3:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Alem                 1- 2      Andino SC                         Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca, San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, K
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     3- 2      CA Américo Tesorieri              Coliseo de los Sueños - Juan Carlos Paz, San Ramón, G
Round 4:
[Jan 30, Sat]
Andino SC                              0- 2      CA San Martín                     Polideportivo 20 de Agosto Amador Carrizo, La Rioja, F
[Jan 31, Sun]
CA Américo Tesorieri                   0- 4      CA San Lorenzo de Alem            Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna - Vargas, La Rioja, F
Round 5:
[Feb 6, Sat]
CA San Martín                          3- 2      CA Américo Tesorieri              Primo Antonio Prevedello, San Isidro, K
[Feb 7, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Alem                 5- 3      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca, San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, K
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA San Lorenzo de Alem             4   3  0  1  12-  5   9 (Segunda ronda)
 2.Andino SC                          4   3  0  1   7-  4   9
 3.CA San Martín                      4   2  1  1   6-  5   7
 4.CA Vélez Sarsfield                 4   1  1  2   7- 10   4
 5.CA Américo Tesorieri               4   0  0  4   5- 13   0
Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA General Paz Juniors                 3- 1      CS Colonia Tirolesa               Carlos "Lalo" Lacasia, Córdoba, X
CA Racing                              3- 0      CA Argentino Peñarol              Miguel Sancho, Córdoba, X
Round 2:
[Jan 17, Sun]
CA Argentino Peñarol                   3- 1      CA General Paz Juniors            El Trampero, Córdoba, X
CS Colonia Tirolesa                    1- 4      CDyC Unión                        Club Sportivo Colonia Tirolesa, Colonia Tirolesa, X
Round 3:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA General Paz Juniors                 0- 1      CA Racing                         Carlos "Lalo" Lacasia, Córdoba, X
CDyC Unión                             2- 4      CA Argentino Peñarol              El Estadio de la Villa, Oncativo, X
Round 4:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CA Argentino Peñarol                   0- 2      CS Colonia Tirolesa               El Trampero, Córdoba, X
CA Racing                              3- 1      CDyC Unión                        Miguel Sancho, Córdoba, X
Round 5:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CDyC Unión                             2- 1      CA General Paz Juniors            El Estadio de la Villa, Oncativo, X
CS Colonia Tirolesa                    1- 3      CA Racing                         Club Sportivo Colonia Tirolesa, Colonia Tirolesa, X
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Racing                          4   4  0  0  10-  2  12 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CDyC Unión                         4   2  0  2   9-  9   6
 3.CA Argentino Peñarol               4   2  0  2   7-  8   6
 4.CA General Paz Juniors             4   1  0  3   5-  7   3
 5.CS Colonia Tirolesa                4   1  0  3   5- 10   3
Segunda ronda - Second stage:
[Feb 14, Sun]
CA Racing                              2- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Alem            Miguel Sancho, Córdoba, X
Región Litoral Sur - Southern Littoral region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
ADIUR                                  1- 2      CA Carcarañá                      Viaducto de Avellaneda, Rosario, S
CA 9 de Julio                          2- 0      CS Ben Hur                        Germán Soltermam, Rafaela, S
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CA Carcarañá                           4- 0      CA 9 de Julio                     Cañadense, Cañada de Gómez, S
CS Ben Hur                             2- 0      ADIUR                             Néstor Zenklusen, Rafaela, S
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CA 9 de Julio                          3- 1      ADIUR                             Germán Soltermam, Rafaela, S
CA Carcarañá                           3- 3      CS Ben Hur                        Cañadense, Cañada de Gómez, S
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA Carcarañá                           3- 0      ADIUR                             Cañadense, Cañada de Gómez, S
CS Ben Hur                             2- 1      CA 9 de Julio                     Néstor Zenklusen, Rafaela, S
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
ADIUR                                  0- 1      CS Ben Hur                        Viaducto de Avellaneda, Rosario, S
CA 9 de Julio                          3- 4      CA Carcarañá                      Germán Soltermam, Rafaela, S
Round 6:
[Feb 6, Sat]
ADIUR                                  0- 4      CA 9 de Julio                     Viaducto de Avellaneda, Rosario, S
[Feb 17, Wed]
CS Ben Hur                             3 0      CA Carcarañá                      Néstor Zenklusen, Rafaela, S
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CS Ben Hur                         6   4  1  1  11-  6  13 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CA Carcarañá                       6   4  1  1  16- 10  13
 3.CA 9 de Julio                      6   3  0  3  13- 11   9
 4.ADIUR                              6   0  0  6   2- 15   0
Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CS Urquiza                             0- 2      CA Paraná                         El Fortín de La Floresta Oscar Cachimba Vera, Paraná, E
CA Libertad                            2- 1      CSyD Las Malvinas                 Parque Mitre, Concordia, E
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CA Paraná                              4- 1      CA Libertad                       Pedro Mutio, Paraná, E
CSyD Las Malvinas                      1- 0      CS Urquiza                        Oscar "Oso" Cis, Federal, E
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CS Urquiza                             2- 2      CA Libertad                       El Fortín de La Floresta Oscar Cachimba Vera, Paraná, E
CSyD Las Malvinas                      0- 1      CA Paraná                         Oscar "Oso" Cis, Federal, E
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA Paraná                              1- 2      CS Urquiza                        Pedro Mutio, Paraná, E
CSyD Las Malvinas                      0- 1      CA Libertad                       Oscar "Oso" Cis, Federal, E
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CA Libertad                            1- 1      CA Paraná                         Parque Mitre, Concordia, E
CS Urquiza                             1- 0      CSyD Las Malvinas                 El Fortín de La Floresta Oscar Cachimba Vera, Paraná, E
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CA Paraná                              4- 0      CSyD Las Malvinas                 Pedro Mutio, Paraná, E
[Feb 7, Sun]
CA Libertad                            3- 2      CS Urquiza                        Parque Mitre, Concordia, E
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Paraná                          6   4  1  1  13-  4  13 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CA Libertad                        6   3  2  1  10- 10  11
 3.CS Urquiza                         6   2  1  3   7-  9   7
 4.CSyD Las Malvinas                  6   1  0  5   2-  9   3
Segunda ronda - Second stage:
[Feb 22, Mon]
CA Paraná                              0 4      CS Ben Hur                        Pedro Mutio, Paraná, E
Región Cuyo - Cuyo region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Jan 9, Sat]
Club Defensores Potrero Funes          2- 1      CS Villa de la Quebrada           Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
[Jan 10, Sun]
Club Alianza Futbolística              1- 0      Club Jorge Newbery                Miguel Catuogno, Villa Mercedes, D
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CS Villa de la Quebrada                2- 1      Club Alianza Futbolística         Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
Club Jorge Newbery                     5- 2      Club Defensores Potrero Funes     Osvaldo Centioni, Villa Mercedes, D
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CS Villa de la Quebrada                2- 1      Club Jorge Newbery                Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
Club Alianza Futbolística              3- 1      Club Defensores Potrero Funes     Miguel Catuogno, Villa Mercedes, D
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CS Villa de la Quebrada                1- 1      Club Defensores Potrero Funes     Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
Club Jorge Newbery                     0- 0      Club Alianza Futbolística         Osvaldo Centioni, Villa Mercedes, D
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
Club Defensores Potrero Funes          4- 2      Club Jorge Newbery                Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
[Feb 1, Mon]
Club Alianza Futbolística              4- 1      CS Villa de la Quebrada           Miguel Catuogno, Villa Mercedes, D
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
Club Defensores Potrero Funes          3- 1      Club Alianza Futbolística         Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
Club Jorge Newbery                     5- 1      CS Villa de la Quebrada           Osvaldo Centioni, Villa Mercedes, D
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.Club Alianza Futbolística          6   3  1  2  10-  7  10 (Segunda ronda)
 2.Club Defensores Potrero Funes      6   3  1  2  13- 13  10
 3.Club Jorge Newbery                 6   2  1  3  13- 10   7
 4.CS Villa de la Quebrada            6   2  1  3   8- 14   7
Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
USyD Bowen                             0- 3      SC Quiroga                        Club Unión Social y Deportivo Bowen, Bowen, M
AC San Martín                          1- 0      FADEP                             Libertador General San Martín, San Martín, M
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
SC Quiroga                             0- 1      AC San Martín                     Ovidio Bernues, Monte Comán, M
FADEP                                  3- 1      USyD Bowen                        Predio Social y Deportivo, Russell, M
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
USyD Bowen                             0- 1      AC San Martín                     Club Unión Social y Deportivo Bowen, Bowen, M
FADEP                                  1- 0      SC Quiroga                        Predio Social y Deportivo, Russell, M
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
SC Quiroga                             1- 0      USyD Bowen                        Ovidio Bernues, Monte Comán, M
FADEP                                  1- 1      AC San Martín                     Predio Social y Deportivo, Russell, M
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
AC San Martín                          4- 0      SC Quiroga                        Libertador General San Martín, San Martín, M
USyD Bowen                             0- 2      FADEP                             Club Unión Social y Deportivo Bowen, Bowen, M
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
SC Quiroga                             1- 3      FADEP                             Ovidio Bernues, Monte Comán, M
AC San Martín                          5- 0      USyD Bowen                        Libertador General San Martín, San Martín, M
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.AC San Martín                      6   5  1  0  13-  1  16 (Segunda ronda)
 2.FADEP                              6   4  1  1  10-  4  13 (Segunda ronda)
 3.SC Quiroga                         6   2  0  4   5-  9   6
 4.USyD Bowen                         6   0  0  6   1- 15   0
Zona 3 - Group 3:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Trinidad                            0- 1      CA Juventud Alianza               El Templo - Ingeniero Domingo Alberto Martín, Villa Krause, J
CA Peñaflor                            3- 1      Club Defensores de Boca Juniors   Augusto Pulenta, La Puntilla, J
Round 2:
[Jan 18, Mon]
CA Juventud Alianza                    4- 1      CA Peñaflor                       Del Centenario, Santa Lucía, J
Club Defensores de Boca Juniors        1- 0      CA Trinidad                       Defensores de Boca, Los Berros, J
Round 3:
[Jan 21, Thu]
CA Trinidad                            2- 2      CA Peñaflor                       El Templo - Ingeniero Domingo Alberto Martín, Villa Krause, J
Club Defensores de Boca Juniors        0- 1      CA Juventud Alianza               Defensores de Boca, Los Berros, J
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA Juventud Alianza                    1- 0      CA Trinidad                       Del Centenario, Santa Lucía, J
Club Defensores de Boca Juniors        2- 2      CA Peñaflor                       Defensores de Boca, Los Berros, J
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CA Peñaflor                            2- 3      CA Juventud Alianza               Augusto Pulenta, La Puntilla, J
CA Trinidad                            0- 3      Club Defensores de Boca Juniors   El Templo - Ingeniero Domingo Alberto Martín, Villa Krause, J
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CA Juventud Alianza                    2- 1      Club Defensores de Boca Juniors   Del Centenario, Santa Lucía, J
CA Peñaflor                            1- 1      CA Trinidad                       Augusto Pulenta, La Puntilla, J
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Juventud Alianza                6   6  0  0  12-  4  18 (Segunda ronda)
 2.Club Defensores de Boca Juniors    6   2  1  3   8-  8   7
 3.CA Peñaflor                        6   1  3  2  11- 13   6
 4.CA Trinidad                        6   0  2  4   3-  9   2
Segunda ronda - Second stage:
[Feb 14, Sun]
AC San Martín                          7- 0      Club Alianza Futbolística         Libertador General San Martín, San Martín, M
CA Juventud Alianza                [3] 1- 1  [5] FADEP                             Del Centenario, Santa Lucía, J
Tercera ronda - Third stage:
[Feb 21, Sun]
AC San Martín                          0- 1      FADEP                             Libertador General San Martín, San Martín, M
Región Bonaerense Pampeana Norte - Northern Buenos Aires region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Juventud                            0- 0      Club Defensores de Salto          Carlos Raúl Grondona, Pergamino, B
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CdR San Nicolás                        2- 2      CA Juventud                       Sede Prado Español, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
Club Defensores de Salto               1- 0      CdR San Nicolás                   Carlos Testa, Salto, B
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
Club Defensores de Salto               1- 2      CA Juventud                       Carlos Testa, Salto, B
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CA Juventud                            3- 2      CdR San Nicolás                   Carlos Raúl Grondona, Pergamino, B
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CdR San Nicolás                        3- 2      Club Defensores de Salto          Sede Prado Español, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Juventud                        4   2  2  0   7-  5   8 (Segunda ronda)
 2.Club Defensores de Salto           4   1  1  2   4-  5   4
 3.CdR San Nicolás                    4   1  1  2   7-  8   4
Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Defensores de Glew                  0- 3      CA Independiente                  Glorioso de Parque Roma, Glew, B
CV Unidos de Olmos                     1- 1      CdF Roma                          Oscar Moleiro, Lisandro Olmos Etchevery, B
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CdF Roma                               0- 1      CA Defensores de Glew             El Coliseo, Tigre, B
CA Independiente                       2- 0      CV Unidos de Olmos                Raúl Orlando Lungarzo, Chivilcoy, B
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CA Defensores de Glew                  1- 0      CV Unidos de Olmos                Glorioso de Parque Roma, Glew, B
CdF Roma                               1- 2      CA Independiente                  El Coliseo, Tigre, B
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CdF Roma                               5- 2      CV Unidos de Olmos                El Coliseo, Tigre, B
CA Independiente                       4- 0      CA Defensores de Glew             Raúl Orlando Lungarzo, Chivilcoy, B
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CA Defensores de Glew                  0- 0      CdF Roma                          Glorioso de Parque Roma, Glew, B
CV Unidos de Olmos                     2- 3      CA Independiente                  Oscar Moleiro, Lisandro Olmos Etchevery, B
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CV Unidos de Olmos                     0- 2      CA Defensores de Glew             Oscar Moleiro, Lisandro Olmos Etchevery, B
CA Independiente                       1- 1      CdF Roma                          Raúl Orlando Lungarzo, Chivilcoy, B
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Independiente                   6   5  1  0  15-  4  16 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CA Defensores de Glew              6   3  1  2   4-  7  10
 3.CdF Roma                           6   1  3  2   8-  7   6
 4.CV Unidos de Olmos                 6   0  1  5   5- 14   1
Segunda ronda - Second stage:
CA Independiente                       5- 0      CA Juventud                       Raúl Orlando Lungarzo, Chivilcoy, B
Región Bonaerense Pampeana Sur - La Pampa and South Buenos Aires region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
Club Ciudad de Bolívar                 2- 2      Racing AC                         Municipal Eva Perón, Bolívar, B
CA Liniers                             1- 2      Club Bella Vista                  Alejandro Pérez, Bahía Blanca, B
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
Club Bella Vista                       0- 3      Club Ciudad de Bolívar            Ignacio Nicolás - La Loma, Bahía Blanca, B
[Jan 17, Sun]
Racing AC                              0- 2      CA Liniers                        José Domingo Buglione Martinese, Olavarría, B
Round 3:
[Jan 24, Sun]
Club Ciudad de Bolívar                 1- 0      CA Liniers                        Municipal Eva Perón, Bolívar, B
Club Bella Vista                       2- 4      Racing AC                         Ignacio Nicolás - La Loma, Bahía Blanca, B
Round 4:
[Jan 31, Sun]
Racing AC                              0- 0      Club Ciudad de Bolívar            José Domingo Buglione Martinese, Olavarría, B
Club Bella Vista                       1- 1      CA Liniers                        Ignacio Nicolás - La Loma, Bahía Blanca, B
Round 5:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CA Liniers                             2- 0      Racing AC                         Alejandro Pérez, Bahía Blanca, B
Club Ciudad de Bolívar                 5- 1      Club Bella Vista                  Municipal Eva Perón, Bolívar, B
Round 6:
[Feb 14, Sun]
CA Liniers                             2- 2      Club Ciudad de Bolívar            Alejandro Pérez, Bahía Blanca, B
Racing AC                              2- 0      Club Bella Vista                  José Domingo Buglione Martinese, Olavarría, B
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.Club Ciudad de Bolívar             6   3  3  0  13-  5  12 (Etapa Final)
 2.CA Liniers                         6   2  2  2   8-  6   8
 3.Racing AC                          6   2  2  2   8-  8   8
 4.Club Bella Vista                   6   1  1  4   6- 16   4
Región Patagónica - Patagonian region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CSyD Alianza                           2- 1      CA Independiente del Neuquén      Coloso del Ruca Quimey, Cutral Co, Q
CD Cruz del Sur                        0- 0      ACCyD Puerto Moreno               Municipal José Antonio Jalil, San Carlos de Bariloche, R
Round 2:
[Jan 17, Sun]
ACCyD Puerto Moreno                    1- 1      CSyD Alianza                      Walter Montero, San Carlos de Bariloch, R
CA Independiente del Neuquén           1- 0      AD La Amistad                     La Chacra, Neuquén, Q
Round 3:
[Jan 24, Sun]
AD La Amistad                          4- 1      ACCyD Puerto Moreno               La Amistad, Cipolletti, R
CSyD Alianza                           3- 4      CD Cruz del Sur                   Coloso del Ruca Quimey, Cutral Co, Q
Round 4:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CD Cruz del Sur                        0- 2      AD La Amistad                     Municipal José Antonio Jalil, San Carlos de Bariloche, R
ACCyD Puerto Moreno                    1- 5      CA Independiente del Neuquén      Walter Montero, San Carlos de Bariloch, R
Round 5:
[Feb 10, Wed]
CA Independiente del Neuquén           2- 0      CD Cruz del Sur                   La Chacra, Neuquén, Q
AD La Amistad                          2- 0      CSyD Alianza                      La Amistad, Cipolletti, R
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Independiente del Neuquén       4   3  0  1   9-  3   9 (Segunda ronda)
 2.AD La Amistad                      4   3  0  1   8-  2   9
 3.CSyD Alianza                       4   1  1  2   6-  8   4
 4.CD Cruz del Sur                    4   1  1  2   4-  7   4
 5.ACCyD Puerto Moreno                4   0  2  2   3- 10   2

Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Huracán                             1- 1      CA Jorge Newbery                  Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CAI AMSyD                              3- 2      CA Huracán                        Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CA Jorge Newbery                       1- 1      CAI AMSyD                         Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA Jorge Newbery                       1- 1      CA Huracán                        Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CA Huracán                             2- 1      CAI AMSyD                         Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CAI AMSyD                              1- 2      CA Jorge Newbery                  Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Jorge Newbery                   4   1  3  0   5-  4   6 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CA Huracán                         4   1  2  1   6-  6   5
 3.CAI AMSyD                          4   1  1  2   6-  7   4
Segunda ronda - Second stage:
[Feb 16, Tue]
CA Independiente del Neuquén           1- 0      CA Jorge Newbery                  Gigante del Barrio Sarmiento, Centenario, Q
Etapa Final - Final stage:
[Feb 28, Sun]
CA Independiente                       2- 0      FADEP                             Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L
CA Racing                              2- 1      CS Ben Hur                        Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X
Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                     2- 0      CSyD Fontana                      Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G
Club Ciudad de Bolívar                 3- 0      CA Independiente del Neuquén      Tricolor, Carmen de Patagones, B


Campeonato de Primera División "D" 2021

[2021 AFA Metropolitan fifth level]
Table

Full and non official table (All groups and phases)
 #.Full name                                                                                                             MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo                                                                                             4   3  1  0   8-  4  10  (Campana, B)
 2.Club Social Cultural Deportivo Centro de Fomento y Biblioteca Popular Gral J. de San Martín Defensores de Cambaceres   4   2  2  0   6-  4   8  (Ensenada, B)
 3.Club Sportivo Barracas                                                                                                 4   2  1  1   5-  3   7  (Barracas, C)
 4.Club Social y Deportivo Central Ballester                                                                              4   2  1  1   3-  2   7  (Boulogne, B)
 5.Club Atlético Lugano                                                                                                   4   2  0  2   3-  3   6  (Villa Lugano, C)
 6.Club Social y Deportivo Muñiz                                                                                          3   2  0  1   2-  2   6  (Muñiz, B)
 7.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers                                                                                        4   1  2  1   6-  5   5  (San Justo, B)
 8.Club Atlético Argentino                                                                                                4   1  1  2   5-  6   4  (Rosario, S)
 9.Club Social y Deportivo Yupanqui                                                                                       3   1  1  1   3-  4   4  (Villa Lugano, C)
10.Centro Social y Recreativo Español                                                                                     4   0  3  1   5-  6   3  (Villa Sarmiento, B)
11.Club Atlético Deportivo Paraguayo                                                                                      4   0  1  3   3-  6   1  (Barracas, C)
12.Club Deportivo y Social Juventud Unida                                                                                 4   0  1  3   3-  7   1  (San Miguel, B)
Torneo Apertura - Opening Tournament:
Round 1:
[May 9, Sun]
Club Defensores de Cambaceres          1- 1 CSyD Liniers                      12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B
CA Lugano                              2- 1 CSy Recreativo Español            José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        2- 0 CSyD Muñiz                        Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
[May 10, Mon]
CSyD Yupanqui                          2- 1 CA Argentino                      Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CS Barracas                            0- 0 CSyD Central Ballester            Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
CAD Paraguayo                          0- 0 CDyS Juventud Unida               Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Round 2:
[May 15, Sat]
CSy Recreativo Español                 1- 1 CSyD Yupanqui                     Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
CA Argentino                           2- 1 CSyD Liniers                      José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
[May 17, Mon]
CAD Paraguayo                          1- 2 Club Defensores de Cambaceres     Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CDyS Juventud Unida                    2- 3 CA Puerto Nuevo                   Deportivo Malvinas, Ingeniero Adolfo Sourdeaux, B
CSyD Central Ballester                 1- 0 CA Lugano                         Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
[May 18, Tue]
CSyD Muñiz                             1- 0 CS Barracas                       Deportivo Malvinas, Ingeniero Adolfo Sourdeaux, B
Round 3:
[Jun 9, Wed]
Club Defensores de Cambaceres          2- 1 CA Argentino                      12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B
CSyD Liniers                           2- 2 CSy Recreativo Español            Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CSyD Yupanqui                          0- 2 CSyD Central Ballester            Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA Lugano                              0- 1 CSyD Muñiz                        José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
CS Barracas                            3- 1 CDyS Juventud Unida               Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        2- 1 CAD Paraguayo                     Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Round 4:
[Jun 16, Wed]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        1- 1 Club Defensores de Cambaceres     Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
CAD Paraguayo                          1- 2 CS Barracas                       Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CDyS Juventud Unida                    0- 1 CA Lugano                         Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B
CSyD Central Ballester                 0- 2 CSyD Liniers                      José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
CSy Recreativo Español                 1- 1 CA Argentino                      Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
[Jun 17, Thu]
CSyD Muñiz                              -   CSyD Yupanqui                     José María Moraños, Tapiales, B

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Puerto Nuevo                    4   3  1  0   8-  4  10  (Championship final)
 2.Club Defensores de Cambaceres      4   2  2  0   6-  4   8
 3.CS Barracas                        4   2  1  1   5-  3   7
 4.CSyD Central Ballester             4   2  1  1   3-  2   7
 5.CA Lugano                          4   2  0  2   3-  3   6
 6.CSyD Muñiz                         3   2  0  1   2-  2   6
 7.CSyD Liniers                       4   1  2  1   6-  5   5
 8.CA Argentino                       4   1  1  2   5-  6   4
 9.CSyD Yupanqui                      3   1  1  1   3-  4   4
10.CSy Recreativo Español             4   0  3  1   5-  6   3
11.CAD Paraguayo                      4   0  1  3   3-  6   1
12.CDyS Juventud Unida                4   0  1  3   3-  7   1
 

National Teams

Mayor - Full:
2022 FIFA World Cup - Qualification:
[Jun 3, Thu]
Argentina                              1- 1      Chile                             Estadio Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero, ARG
[Jun 8, Tue]
Colombia                               2- 2      Argentina                         Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla, COL
[Sep 2, Thu]
Venezuela                              1- 3      Argentina                         Estadio Olímpico de la UCV, Caracas, VEN
[Sep 5, Sun]
Brazil                                -      Argentina                         abandoned at 0-0 in 5m, Neo Química Arena, São Paulo, BRA
[Sep 9, Thu]
Argentina                              3- 0      Bolivia                           Monumental Antonio V. Liverti, Buenos Aires, ARG
[Oct 7, Thu]
Paraguay                               0- 0      Argentina                         Defensores del Chaco, Asunción, PAR
[Oct 10, Sun]
Argentina                              3- 0      Uruguay                           Monumental Antonio V. Liverti, Buenos Aires, ARG
[Oct 14, Thu]
Argentina                              1- 0      Peru                              Monumental Antonio V. Liverti, Buenos Aires, ARG
2021 Conmebol Copa América:
[Jun 14, Mon]
Argentina                              1- 1      Chile                             Estádio Olímpico Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro, BRA
[Jun 18, Fri]
Argentina                              1- 0      Uruguay                           Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília, BRA
[Jun 21, Mon]
Argentina                              1- 0      Paraguay                          Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília, BRA
[Jun 28, Mon]
Bolivia                                1- 4      Argentina                         Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá, BRA
[Jul 3, Sat]
Argentina                              3- 0      Ecuador                           Estádio Olímpico Pedro Ludovico, Goiânia, BRA
[Jul 6, Tue]
Argentina                          [3] 1- 1  [2] Colombia                          pso, Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília, BRA
[Jul 10, Sat]
Argentina                              1- 0      Brazil                            Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio de Janeiro, BRA
Olímpica - Olympic:
Friendly:
[Jul 13, Tue]
Korea Republic                         2- 2      Argentina                         Yongin Mireu Stadium, Yongin, KOR
Games of the XXXII Olympiad:
[Jul 22, Thu]
Argentina                              0- 2      Australia                        Sapporo Dome, Sapporo, JPN
[Jul 25, Sun]
Egypt                                  0- 1      Argentina                        Sapporo Dome, Sapporo, JPN
[Jul 28, Wed]
Spain                                  1- 1      Argentina                        Saitama Stadium 2002, Midori-ku, JPN
Sub 23 - U-23:
2021 Saison Card Cup:
[Mar 26, Fri]
Japan                                  0- 1      Argentina                         Ajinomoto Stadium, Ch?fu, JPN
[Mar 29, Mon]
Japan                                  3- 0      Argentina                         Mikuni World Stadium, Kitakyushu, JPN
Gira a Marbella - Pre-Olympic Match Week:
[Jun 8, Tue]
Denmark U-21                           1- 2      Argentina                         Marbella Football Center, San Pedro de Alcántara, ESP
[Jun 11, Fri]
Saudi Arabia                           0- 2      Argentina                         Marbella Football Center, San Pedro de Alcántara, ESP
 

List of AFA approved friendly matches

The four-digit numbers are the AFA newsletters that approved the matches
AFA 5848: [Jan 30, Sat] CA Patronato Juventud Católica - CA Colón not played AFA 5849: [Jan 30, Sat] AA Argentinos Juniors 2- 1 Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C Club Estudiantes de La Plata 1- 1 CA Vélez Sarsfield Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B [Feb 2, Tue] CA Newell's Old Boys - CA Unión (Santa Fe) not played CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 0- 1 Club Atlético Tucumán El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C [Feb 3, Wed] Club Estudiantes de La Plata 0- 0 Arsenal FC Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B [Feb 6, Sat] CA San Lorenzo de Almagro - Arsenal FC not played Club Estudiantes de La Plata 2- 3 Club Atlético Tucumán Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B AFA 5852: [Feb 3, Wed] CA Aldosivi 1- 0 CS Independiente Rivadavia José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B CA Lanús 5- 0 CA Defensores de Glew Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B [Feb 6, Sat] CA Boca Juniors 0- 1 CA Talleres (Córdoba) Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C CA Newell's Old Boys 2- 1 CA Sarmiento (Junín) El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S CA All Boys 0- 2 Deportivo Armenio Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C AA Argentinos Juniors - Club Almirante Brown not played [Feb 10, Wed] CA All Boys - CA Fénix not played CSyD Flandria 2- 1 Club Villa Dálmine Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B AFA 5859: [Feb 17, Wed] CSyD Flandria 1- 2 CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto) Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B [Feb 19, Fri] CA Nueva Chicago 3- 0 Deportivo Armenio Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C [Feb 20, Sat] CS Belgrano (San Francisco) 0- 1 AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X CA All Boys 1- 0 CSyD Flandria Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C AFA 5867: [Feb 20, Sat] CA Belgrano (Córdoba) 0- 2 Instituto ACC Predio Armando Pérez, Villa Esquiú, X [Feb 24, Wed] AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela 2- 2 CS Belgrano (San Francisco) Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S CA All Boys 2- 0 CA Tigre Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C [Feb 26, Fri] Instituto ACC 1- 0 CA Güemes Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X [Feb 27, Sat] AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 0- 0 CA Belgrano (Córdoba) Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X CA Nueva Chicago 2- 0 CSyD Merlo Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C Sacachispas FC 1- 1 Club Ferro Carril Oeste Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C [Mar 2, Tue] AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 2- 1 Sportivo AC Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X [Mar 5, Fri] AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 2- 2 Instituto ACC Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X [Mar 6, Sat] CA Belgrano (Córdoba) 2- 0 CS Belgrano (San Francisco) El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X AFA 5872: [Feb 27, Sat] CA All Boys 3- 0 CA Villa San Carlos Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C [Mar 2, Tue] CA Nueva Chicago 1- 1 Club Tristán Suárez Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C CA Lanús 0- 0 CA Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora) Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B [Mar 3, Wed] CA All Boys 0- 0 CA San Telmo Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C CSyD Merlo 0- 0 CA Atlas José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B [Mar 5, Fri] CA All Boys 0- 0 Club Tristán Suárez Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C CSyD Santamarina 1- 1 Club Olimpo Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B [Mar 6, Sat] CA Argentino (Rosario) 0- 3 Arnold FC José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S AFA 5876: [Mar 6, Sat] CSyD Liniers 1- 0 CSyD San Martín Auxiliar, San Justo, B AFA 5878: [Mar 12, Fri] CSyD Liniers 0- 0 AD Berazategui Auxiliar, San Justo, B

2019/20.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.

women.



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 21 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.