Argentina 2020/21


Copa de la Liga Profesional 2020 - first level league cup
Campeonato Transición de Primera Nacional 2020 - second level championship
Campeonato Transición de Primera División "B" 2020 - metropolitan third level championship
Torneo Transición Federal "A" 2020 - federal third level tournament
Campeonato Transición de Primera División "C" 2020 - metropolitan fourth level championship
Campeonato Transición de Primera División "D" 2020 - metropolitan fifth level championship
Torneo Regional Federal Amateur Transición 2020/2021 - federal fourth level
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol de AFA 2021 - first level league cup
National Teams
List of AFA approved friendly matches

Copa de la Liga Profesional 2020 - Diego Armando Maradona

[2020 LPF League Cup]
Table

Full and non official table (All groups and phases)
 #.Full name                                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético Banfield Sociedad Civil            12   7  3  2  22- 13  24  (Banfield, B)
 2.Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Asociación Civil   12   7  3  2  19- 12  24  (Liniers, C)
 3.Club Atlético River Plate Asoc. Civil            11   7  2  2  19- 12  23  (Belgrano, C)
 4.Club Atlético Tucumán Soc. Civil                 11   7  1  3  22- 16  22  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
 5.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil      12   5  5  2  18- 11  20  (La Boca, C)
 6.Club Atlético Talleres                           11   5  5  1  16- 10  20  (Córdoba, X)
 7.Club Atlético Independiente                      11   5  3  3  15- 11  18  (Avellaneda, B)
 8.Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors           11   5  3  3  11-  9  18  (La Paternal, C)
 9.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Colón             11   5  2  4  17- 11  17  (Santa Fe, S)
10.Club Atlético Rosario Central                    12   5  2  5  18- 17  17  (Rosario, S)
11.Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata              11   4  4  3  15- 11  16  (La Plata, B)
12.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro             11   4  4  3  15- 12  16  (Flores, C)
13.Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys                  11   5  1  5  17- 16  16  (Rosario, S)
14.Club Atlético Lanús                              11   4  3  4  14- 16  15  (Lanús Este, B)
15.Arsenal Fútbol Club                              11   4  2  5  15- 15  14  (Sarandí, B)
16.Club Atlético Unión                              11   4  2  5  18- 19  14  (Santa Fe, S)
17.Club Atlético Huracán                            11   4  2  5  12- 16  14  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
18.Club Atlético Aldosivi                           11   3  3  5  11- 18  12  (Mar del Plata, B)
19.Racing Club Asociación Civil                     11   3  2  6  15- 18  11  (Avellaneda, B)
20.Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia       11   2  4  5  14- 21  10  (Florencio Varela, B)
21.Club Atlético Central Córdoba Soc. Civil         11   2  4  5  11- 18  10  (Santiago del Estero, G)
22.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                     11   1  3  7   5- 12   6  (La Plata, B)
23.Club Atlético Patronato de la Juventud Católica  11   1  3  7   5- 16   6  (Paraná, E)
24.Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          11   1  2  8   7- 21   5  (Godoy Cruz, M)

Fase Clasificación / Qualifying Phase:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Nov 1, Sun]
CA Unión                               0- 0      Arsenal FC                        15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
Racing Club                            1- 4      Club Atlético Tucumán             Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
Round 2:
[Nov 8, Sun]
Arsenal FC                             1- 2      Club Atlético Tucumán             Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Unión                               2- 0      Racing Club                       15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
Round 3:
[Nov 13, Fri]
Club Atlético Tucumán                  3- 1      CA Unión                          Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Nov 14, Sat]
Racing Club                            0- 2      Arsenal FC                        Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
Round 4:
[Nov 19, Thu]
Club Atlético Tucumán                  2- 0      Racing Club                       Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Nov 20, Fri]
Arsenal FC                             2- 3      CA Unión                          Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
Round 5:
[Nov 28, Sat]
Racing Club                            1- 0      CA Unión                          Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Nov 30, Mon]
Club Atlético Tucumán                  3- 2      Arsenal FC                        Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Round 6:
[Dec 5, Sat]
Arsenal FC                             1- 0      Racing Club                       Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
CA Unión                               3- 5      Club Atlético Tucumán             15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.Club Atlético Tucumán              6   6  0  0  19-  8  18  (Championship Phase)
 2.Arsenal FC                         6   2  1  3   8-  8   7  (Championship Phase)
 3.CA Unión                           6   2  1  3   9- 11   7  (Complementation Phase)
 4.Racing Club                        6   1  0  5   2- 11   3  (Complementation Phase)

Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Nov 1, Sun]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 3      CA Colón                          Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
CA Central Córdoba                     0- 1      CA Independiente                  Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
Round 2:
[Nov 9, Mon]
CA Central Córdoba                     2- 2      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Independiente                       1- 1      CA Colón                          Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
Round 3:
[Nov 15, Sun]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 0      CA Independiente                  Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[Nov 16, Mon]
CA Colón                               2- 0      CA Central Córdoba                Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
Round 4:
[Nov 21, Sat]
CA Colón                               2- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Independiente                       0- 0      CA Central Córdoba                Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
Round 5:
[Nov 28, Sat]
CA Colón                               1- 2      CA Independiente                  Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
[Nov 29, Sun]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 3      CA Central Córdoba                Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
Round 6:
[Dec 4, Fri]
CA Central Córdoba                     0- 2      CA Colón                          Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
[Dec 6, Sun]
CA Independiente                       1- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B

  Table
   #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
   1.CA Colón                           6   4  1  1  11-  3  13  (Championship Phase)
   2.CA Independiente                   6   3  3  0   5-  2  12  (Championship Phase)
   3.CA Central Córdoba                 6   1  2  3   5-  9   5  (Complementation Phase)
   4.CSyD Defensa y Justicia            6   0  2  4   4- 11   2  (Complementation Phase)

Zona 3 - Group 3:
Round 1:
[Nov 2, Mon]
CA Rosario Central                     2- 1      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
[Nov 3, Tue]
CA River Plate                         1- 3      CA Banfield                       Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
Round 2:
[Nov 7, Sat]
CA Banfield                            1- 0      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA River Plate                         2- 1      CA Rosario Central                Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
Round 3:
[Nov 13, Fri]
CA Rosario Central                     2- 4      CA Banfield                       Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
[Nov 14, Sat]
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            0- 1      CA River Plate                    Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
Round 4:
[Nov 20, Fri]
CA Banfield                            0- 2      CA River Plate                    Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
[Nov 23, Mon]
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            0- 1      CA Rosario Central                Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
Round 5:
[Nov 28, Sat]
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            0- 0      CA Banfield                       Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
CA Rosario Central                     0- 2      CA River Plate                    Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Round 6:
[Dec 4, Fri]
CA Banfield                            1- 1      CA Rosario Central                Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
[Dec 5, Sat]
CA River Plate                         3- 1      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B

  Table
   #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
   1.CA River Plate                     6   5  0  1  11-  5  15  (Championship Phase)
   2.CA Banfield                        6   3  2  1   9-  6  11  (Championship Phase)
   3.CA Rosario Central                 6   2  1  3   7- 10   7  (Complementation Phase)
   4.CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba        6   0  1  5   2-  8   1  (Complementation Phase)

Zona 4 - Group 4:
Round 1:
[Oct 30, Fri]
CA Talleres                            3- 1      CA Newell's Old Boys              Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
[Oct 31, Sat]
CA Lanús                               1- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
Round 2:
[Nov 8, Sun]
CA Newell's Old Boys                   0- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
[Nov 9, Mon]
CA Talleres                            1- 1      CA Lanús                          Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
Round 3:
[Nov 14, Sat]
CA Lanús                               2- 4      CA Newell's Old Boys              Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Nov 15, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        0- 1      CA Talleres                       La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
Round 4:
[Nov 20, Fri]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 2      CA Lanús                          La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
[Nov 23, Mon]
CA Newell's Old Boys                   1- 1      CA Talleres                       El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
Round 5:
[Nov 29, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 0      CA Newell's Old Boys              La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA Lanús                               1- 0      CA Talleres                       Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
Round 6:
[Dec 6, Sun]
CA Talleres                            0- 0      CA Boca Juniors                   Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
CA Newell's Old Boys                   3- 1      CA Lanús                          El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S

  Table
   #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
   1.CA Boca Juniors                    6   3  1  2   7-  4  10  (Championship Phase)
   2.CA Talleres                        6   2  3  1   6-  4   9  (Championship Phase)
   3.CA Newell's Old Boys               6   2  1  3   9- 11   7  (Complementation Phase)
   4.CA Lanús                           6   2  1  3   8- 11   7  (Complementation Phase)

Zona 5 - Group 5:
Round 1:
[Oct 31, Sat]
CA Aldosivi                            0- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
AA Argentinos Juniors                  0- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
Round 2:
[Nov 6, Fri]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  0- 1      CA Aldosivi                       Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
[Nov 7, Sat]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
Round 3:
[Nov 14, Sat]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 4      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
[Nov 15, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
Round 4:
[Nov 22, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 1      CA Aldosivi                       Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
Round 5:
[Nov 30, Mon]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 4      AA Argentinos Juniors             José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
Round 6:
[Dec 7, Mon]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              0- 0      CA Aldosivi                       El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C

  Table
   #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
   1.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro          6   3  3  0   8-  1  12  (Championship Phase)
   2.AA Argentinos Juniors              6   3  1  2   6-  4  10  (Championship Phase)
   3.CA Aldosivi                        6   2  2  2   4-  8   8  (Complementation Phase)
   4.Club Estudiantes de La Plata       6   0  2  4   0-  5   2  (Complementation Phase)

Zona 6 - Group 6:
Round 1:
[Oct 30, Fri]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         3- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Oct 31, Sat]
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     1- 1      CA Huracán                        José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Round 2:
[Nov 6, Fri]
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         1- 2      CA Huracán                        Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
[Nov 8, Sun]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 2      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
Round 3:
[Nov 15, Sun]
CA Huracán                             3- 2      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
[Nov 16, Mon]
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     1- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Round 4:
[Nov 21, Sat]
CA Huracán                             1- 2      CA Vélez Sarsfield                El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
[Nov 22, Sun]
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         0- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
Round 5:
[Nov 28, Sat]
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     0- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
[Nov 29, Sun]
CA Huracán                             1- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
Round 6:
[Dec 5, Sat]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 0      CA Huracán                        Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         0- 0      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Huracán                         6   3  2  1   8-  6  11  (Championship Phase)
 2.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata     6   2  3  1   8-  5   9  (Championship Phase)
 3.CA Vélez Sarsfield                 6   2  3  1   6-  5   9  (Complementation Phase)
 4.CA Patronato Juventud Católica     6   0  2  4   1-  7   2  (Complementation Phase)

Fase Campeón de Copa 2020 / Championship Phase:
Grupo A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Dec 12, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 1      Arsenal FC                        La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
[Dec 13, Sun]
CA River Plate                         1- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Huracán                             3- 2      CA Independiente                  El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
Round 2:
[Dec 18, Fri]
Arsenal FC                             0- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
[Dec 20, Sun]
CA Independiente                       1- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Huracán                             1- 3      CA River Plate                    El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
Round 3:
[Dec 27, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 0      CA Huracán                        La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CA River Plate                         2- 1      Arsenal FC                        Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
[Dec 28, Mon]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  0- 2      CA Independiente                  Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
Round 4:
[Jan 2, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 2      CA River Plate                    La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
[Jan 3, Sun]
CA Independiente                       3- 4      Arsenal FC                        Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
[Jan 5, Tue]
CA Huracán                             0- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
Round 5:
[Jan 9, Sat]
CA River Plate                         0- 2      CA Independiente                  Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
AA Argentinos Juniors                  2- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
[Jan 10, Sun]
Arsenal FC                             1- 0      CA Huracán                        Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B

 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Boca Juniors                    5   2  3  0  10-  6   9  (Championship Final)
 2.CA River Plate                     5   2  2  1   8-  7   8
 3.AA Argentinos Juniors              5   2  2  1   5-  5   8
 4.Arsenal FC                         5   2  1  2   7-  7   7
 5.CA Independiente                   5   2  0  3  10-  9   6
 6.CA Huracán                         5   1  0  4   4- 10   3
Grupo B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Dec 12, Sat]
CA Colón                               0- 2      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              0- 2      CA Talleres                       El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
[Dec 14, Mon]
Club Atlético Tucumán                  0- 2      CA Banfield                       Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Round 2:
[Dec 19, Sat]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 2      CA Colón                          El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Talleres                            1- 1      Club Atlético Tucumán             Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
[Dec 21, Mon]
CA Banfield                            2- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
Round 3:
[Dec 28, Mon]
CA Colón                               1- 2      CA Banfield                       Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 2      CA Talleres                       Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Dec 29, Tue]
Club Atlético Tucumán                  1- 3      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Round 4:
[Jan 4, Mon]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 2      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Talleres                            3- 2      CA Banfield                       Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
[Jan 5, Tue]
Club Atlético Tucumán                  0- 2      CA Colón                          Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Round 5:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Colón                               1- 2      CA Talleres                       Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Banfield                            4- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         0- 1      Club Atlético Tucumán             Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B

 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Banfield                        5   4  0  1  12-  6  12  (Championship Final)
 2.CA Talleres                        5   3  2  0  10-  6  11
 3.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata     5   2  1  2   7-  6   7
 4.CA Colón                           5   1  1  3   6-  8   4
 5.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro          5   1  1  3   7- 11   4

Final Campeón / Championship Final:
[Jan 17, Sun]
CA Banfield                        [3] 1- 1  [5] CA Boca Juniors                   San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J

Fase Complementación / Complementation Phase:
Grupo A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Dec 13, Sun]
CA Unión                               1- 3      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
CA Aldosivi                            1- 2      CA Lanús                          José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
[Dec 14, Mon]
CA Rosario Central                     4- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Round 2:
[Dec 19, Sat]
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         0- 1      CA Aldosivi                       Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
[Dec 20, Sun]
CA Lanús                               1- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Dec 21, Mon]
CA Rosario Central                     2- 2      CA Unión                          Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Round 3:
[Dec 27, Sun]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 1      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
[Dec 29, Tue]
CA Aldosivi                            0- 1      CA Rosario Central                José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Unión                               2- 0      CA Lanús                          15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
Round 4:
[Jan 2, Sat]
CA Rosario Central                     3- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
[Jan 3, Sun]
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         1- 1      CA Lanús                          Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
[Jan 4, Mon]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 3      CA Unión                          José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
Round 5:
[Jan 9, Sat]
CA Unión                               1- 2      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
CA Lanús                               2- 0      CA Rosario Central                Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Jan 14, Thu]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                4- 4      CA Aldosivi                       Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B

 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Rosario Central                 5   3  1  1  10-  4  10  (Complementation Final)
 2.CA Lanús                           5   2  2  1   6-  5   8
 3.CSyD Defensa y Justicia            5   2  2  1  10- 10   8
 4.CA Unión                           5   2  1  2   9-  8   7
 5.CA Aldosivi                        5   1  1  3   7- 10   4
 6.CA Patronato Juventud Católica     5   1  1  3   4-  9   4
Grupo B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Dec 11, Fri]
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     2- 1      Racing Club                       José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
[Dec 12, Sat]
CA Newell's Old Boys                   1- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
[Dec 14, Mon]
CA Central Córdoba                     1- 1      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
Round 2:
[Dec 19, Sat]
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            0- 3      CA Newell's Old Boys              Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
[Dec 20, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 1      Racing Club                       Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
[Dec 21, Mon]
CA Central Córdoba                     0- 2      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
Round 3:
[Dec 27, Sun]
Racing Club                            6- 1      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Dec 28, Mon]
CA Newell's Old Boys                   3- 1      CA Central Córdoba                El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     2- 3      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Round 4:
[Jan 3, Sun]
CA Newell's Old Boys                   0- 1      CA Vélez Sarsfield                El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA Central Córdoba                     2- 2      Racing Club                       Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
[Jan 5, Tue]
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            1- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
Round 5:
[Jan 9, Sat]
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     3- 2      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
Racing Club                            3- 1      CA Newell's Old Boys              Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Jan 11, Mon]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 2      CA Central Córdoba                Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B

 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Vélez Sarsfield                 5   4  0  1  10-  6  12  (Complementation Final)
 2.CA Newell's Old Boys               5   3  0  2   8-  5   9
 3.Racing Club                        5   2  2  1  13-  7   8
 4.CA Central Córdoba                 5   1  2  2   6-  9   5
 5.Club Estudiantes de La Plata       5   1  1  3   5-  7   4
 6.CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba        5   1  1  3   5- 13   4

Final Complementación / Complementation Final:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     3- 1      CA Rosario Central                San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J



Campeonato Transición de Primera Nacional 2020

[2020 Second level - National Transition Championship]
Table

Full and non official table (All groups)
 #.Full name                                                 MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Quilmes Atlético Club                                     10   6  2  2  13-  9  20  (Quilmes, B)
 2.Club Atlético Estudiantes                                 11   5  4  2  19- 14  19  (Villa Devoto, C)
 3.Asociación Atlética Estudiantes                           10   4  6  0  14-  7  18  (Río Cuarto, X)
 4.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil                   10   4  6  0  13-  7  18  (Florida, B)
 5.Club Atlético Sarmiento                                    8   4  4  0   9-  5  16  (Junín, B)
 6.Club Atlético Defensores de Belgrano                       9   5  1  3   8-  4  16  (Núñez, C)
 7.Club Atlético San Martín                                   9   4  4  1   7-  5  16  (San Juan, J)
 8.Asociación Mutual Social y Deportiva Atlético de Rafaela   9   4  3  2  15- 12  15  (Rafaela, S)
 9.Club Atlético Barracas Central                             8   4  3  1   9-  6  15  (Barracas, C)
10.Deportivo Riestra Asociación de Fomento Barrio Colón      10   3  4  3  10- 11  13  (Nueva Pompeya, C)
11.Club Atlético Belgrano                                     7   3  3  1   8-  3  12  (Córdoba, X)
12.Club Almagro                                               7   4  0  3   7-  5  12  (Almagro, C)
13.Club Atlético Atlanta                                     10   3  3  4  16- 16  12  (Villa Crespo, C)
14.Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba                         8   3  3  2  11- 11  12  (Córdoba, X)
15.Club Social y Deportivo Santamarina                        7   3  1  3  11- 10  10  (Tandil, B)
16.Club Agropecuario Argentino Asociación Civil               8   3  1  4   7- 12  10  (Carlos Casares, B)
17.Club Atlético Alvarado                                     7   2  3  2  12-  8   9  (Mar del Plata, B)
18.Club Atlético Brown                                        7   2  3  2   6-  5   9  (Adrogué, B)
19.Club Atlético Tigre Sociedad Civil                         8   2  3  3  10- 10   9  (Victoria, B)
20.Club Deportivo Morón Asociación Civil                      9   2  3  4   8- 10   9  (Morón, B)
21.Club Ferro Carril Oeste                                    9   3  0  6  12- 15   9  (Caballito, C)
22.Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima                           7   2  2  3   9-  9   8  (San Salvador de Jujuy, Y)
23.Club Atlético Mitre                                        7   1  5  1   8-  9   8  (Santiago del Estero, G)
24.Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima                           8   1  4  3  11- 14   7  (Mendoza, M)
25.Club Atlético All Boys                                     7   1  4  2   3-  8   7  (Monte Castro, C)
26.Club Social y Atlético Guillermo Brown                     7   1  3  3   6-  7   6  (Puerto Madryn, U)
27.Club Atlético Temperley                                    8   1  3  4   3-  6   6  (Turdera, B)
28.Club Villa Dálmine                                         8   1  3  4   6- 11   6  (Campana, B)
29.Club Atlético San Martín S. Civil                          8   1  3  4   5- 10   6  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
30.Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors                            7   1  2  4   6-  9   5  (Chacarita, C)
31.Club Atlético Nueva Chicago                                7   1  2  4   6- 12   5  (Mataderos, C)
32.Club Sportivo Independiente Rivadavia                      7   1  1  5   3- 11   4  (Mendoza, M)

Fase 1er. Ascenso a Primera División / First Promotion to first level phase:
Etapa Clasificación / Classification Stage:
Zona A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Nov 28, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             0- 2      CA Platense                       León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
[Nov 29, Sun]
CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto)          3- 1      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
[Nov 30, Mon]
AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)            0- 0      CD Morón                          Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
CA Temperley                           1- 0      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
Round 2:
[Dec 5, Sat]
CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto)          2- 2      AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)       Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CA Platense                            1- 1      CD Morón                          Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
[Dec 6, Sun]
Club Agropecuario Argentino            1- 0      CA Temperley                      Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
[Dec 7, Mon]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                0- 3      CA Atlanta                        Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
Round 3:
[Dec 11, Fri]
AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)            1- 1      CA Platense                       Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
[Dec 12, Sat]
CD Morón                               2- 3      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
[Dec 13, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             2- 3      Club Agropecuario Argentino       León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CA Temperley                           0- 1      CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto)     Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
Round 4:
[Dec 18, Fri]
CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto)          3- 3      CA Atlanta                        Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
[Dec 19, Sat]
CA Temperley                           0- 0      AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)       Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
[Dec 21, Mon]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                1- 2      CA Platense                       Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
[Dec 22, Tue]
Club Agropecuario Argentino            1- 0      CD Morón                          Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
Round 5:
[Dec 27, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             1- 1      CA Temperley                      León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)            2- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
[Dec 28, Mon]
CA Platense                            1- 1      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CD Morón                               2- 1      CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto)     Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
Round 6:
[Jan 3, Sun]
CA Temperley                           0- 0      CD Morón                          Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
CA Atlanta                             1- 2      AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)       León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
[Jan 4, Mon]
Club Agropecuario Argentino            0- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Ofelia Rosenzuaig, Carlos Casares, B
CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto)          1- 1      CA Platense                       Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
Round 7:
[Jan 10, Sun]
AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)            4- 0      Club Agropecuario Argentino       Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                1- 2      CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto)     Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
CA Platense                            2- 1      CA Temperley                      Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CD Morón                               1- 2      CA Atlanta                        Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B

 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)        7   3  4  0  11-  5  13  (Final for 1st promotion)
 2.CA Platense                        7   3  4  0  10-  6  13  (Third stage for 2nd promotion)
 3.CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto)      7   3  3  1  13- 10  12  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
 4.Club Agropecuario Argentino        7   3  1  3   7- 11  10  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
 5.CA Atlanta                         7   2  2  3  12- 12   8  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
 6.CD Morón                           7   1  3  3   6-  8   6  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
 7.CA Temperley                       7   1  3  3   3-  5   6  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
 8.Club Ferro Carril Oeste            7   2  0  5   7- 12   6  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
Zona B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Nov 28, Sat]
CA Sarmiento (Junín)                   0- 0      Club Villa Dálmine                Eva Perón, Junín, B
[Nov 29, Sun]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          0- 1      CA Tigre                          La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Nov 30, Mon]
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 3- 3      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
Round 2:
[Dec 5, Sat]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        2- 3      CA Sarmiento (Junín)              Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
Club Villa Dálmine                     1- 1      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
[Dec 6, Sun]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 1      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Dec 7, Mon]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              3- 2      CA Tigre                          Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
Round 3:
[Dec 12, Sat]
CA Sarmiento (Junín)                   1- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         abandoned at 0-0 in 45 HT, remaining time on Jan 6, Eva Perón, Junín, B
[Dec 13, Sun]
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          0- 3      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Dec 14, Mon]
CA Tigre                               3- 1      Club Villa Dálmine                Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 1- 3      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
Round 4:
[Dec 19, Sat]
CA Sarmiento (Junín)                   1- 0      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Eva Perón, Junín, B
[Dec 20, Sun]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 0      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Club Villa Dálmine                     0- 2      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
[Dec 21, Mon]
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        1- 1      CA Tigre                          Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
Round 5:
[Dec 27, Sun]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              2- 1      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          0- 1      Club Villa Dálmine                La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Dec 28, Mon]
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 1- 2      CA Sarmiento (Junín)              Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
[Dec 29, Tue]
CA Tigre                               0- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
Round 6:
[Jan 3, Sun]
CA Sarmiento (Junín)                   1- 1      CA Tigre                          Eva Perón, Junín, B
CA Defensores de Belgrano              2- 0      AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 0- 0      CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        1- 1      Club Villa Dálmine                Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M
Round 7:
[Jan 10, Sun]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              0- 0      CA Sarmiento (Junín)              Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S
CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)          2- 2      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)   La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Club Villa Dálmine                     1- 2      CA Defensores de Belgrano         El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
CA Tigre                               1- 2      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B

 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Sarmiento (Junín)               7   4  3  0   8-  4  15  (Final for 1st promotion)
 2.AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela          7   4  2  1  13-  8  14  (Third stage for 2nd promotion)
 3.CA Defensores de Belgrano          7   4  1  2   6-  3  13  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
 4.CA Tigre                           7   2  2  3   9-  9   8  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
 5.CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)    7   1  4  2  10- 10   7  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
 6.Deportivo Riestra AFBC             7   1  3  3   8- 11   6  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
 7.Club Villa Dálmine                 7   1  3  3   5-  9   6  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
 8.CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)      7   1  2  4   3-  8   5  (First stage for 2nd promotion)

Final Primer Ascenso / Final First Promotion:  -
[Jan 16, Sat]
AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)        [3] 1- 1  [4] CA Sarmiento (Junín)              15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
       -
Fase 2do. Ascenso a Primera División / Second Promotion to first level phase:
Etapa Clasificación / Classification Stage:
Zona A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Nov 28, Sat]
CA Alvarado                            0- 0      CSyA Guillermo Brown              José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Barracas Central                    2- 1      CS Independiente Rivadavia        Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
CA Mitre                               0- 0      CA Belgrano (Córdoba)             Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
CA San Martín (San Juan)               1- 0      CA Nueva Chicago                  Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
Round 2:
[Dec 5, Sat]
CA Belgrano (Córdoba)                  3- 0      CS Independiente Rivadavia        El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
CA Nueva Chicago                       2- 5      CA Alvarado                       Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
CA San Martín (San Juan)               0- 0      CA Barracas Central               Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
[Dec 6, Sun]
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   4- 2      CA Mitre                          Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
Round 3:
[Dec 12, Sat]
CA Alvarado                            0- 1      CA San Martín (San Juan)          José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA Barracas Central                    1- 0      CA Belgrano (Córdoba)             Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
CS Independiente Rivadavia             0- 0      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M
[Dec 14, Mon]
CA Mitre                               1- 1      CA Nueva Chicago                  Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
Round 4:
[Dec 19, Sat]
CA Alvarado                            0- 1      CA Barracas Central               José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
[Dec 20, Sun]
CA Nueva Chicago                       1- 2      CS Independiente Rivadavia        Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   0- 1      CA Belgrano (Córdoba)             Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
CA San Martín (San Juan)               1- 1      CA Mitre                          Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
Round 5:
[Dec 27, Sun]
CA Belgrano (Córdoba)                  2- 0      CA Nueva Chicago                  El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
CA Barracas Central                    2- 1      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
CS Independiente Rivadavia             0- 1      CA San Martín (San Juan)          Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M
CA Mitre                               2- 2      CA Alvarado                       Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
Round 6:
[Jan 2, Sat]
CA Mitre                               1- 1      CA Barracas Central               Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione, Santiago del Estero, G
[Jan 3, Sun]
CA San Martín (San Juan)               0- 0      CA Belgrano (Córdoba)             Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J
CA Nueva Chicago                       1- 1      CSyA Guillermo Brown              Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
CA Alvarado                            3- 0      CS Independiente Rivadavia        José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
Round 7:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Belgrano (Córdoba)                  2- 2      CA Alvarado                       El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
CA Barracas Central                    0- 1      CA Nueva Chicago                  Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia, Barracas, C
CSyA Guillermo Brown                   0- 1      CA San Martín (San Juan)          Raúl Conti, Puerto Madryn, U
CS Independiente Rivadavia             0- 1      CA Mitre                          Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA San Martín (San Juan)           7   4  3  0   5-  1  15  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
 2.CA Barracas Central                7   4  2  1   7-  4  14  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
 3.CA Belgrano (Córdoba)              7   3  3  1   8-  3  12
 4.CA Alvarado                        7   2  3  2  12-  8   9
 5.CA Mitre                           7   1  5  1   8-  9   8
 6.CSyA Guillermo Brown               7   1  3  3   6-  7   6
 7.CA Nueva Chicago                   7   1  2  4   6- 12   5
 8.CS Independiente Rivadavia         7   1  1  5   3- 11   4
Zona B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Nov 28, Sat]
CA Brown (Adrogué)                     0- 0      CA All Boys                       Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
Club Almagro                           1- 0      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
CSyD Santamarina                       1- 0      Quilmes AC                        Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
Instituto ACC                          2- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
Round 2:
[Dec 3, Thu]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   0- 0      CA Brown (Adrogué)                Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
[Dec 4, Fri]
Instituto ACC                          0- 1      Club Almagro                      Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
[Dec 5, Sat]
CA All Boys                            1- 0      CSyD Santamarina                  Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
Quilmes AC                             3- 2      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Round 3:
[Dec 11, Fri]
Club Almagro                           0- 1      Quilmes AC                        Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
[Dec 12, Sat]
CA Brown (Adrogué)                     1- 1      Instituto ACC                     Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       2- 0      CA All Boys                       23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
CSyD Santamarina                       3- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
Round 4:
[Dec 19, Sat]
CA Brown (Adrogué)                     0- 1      Club Almagro                      Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
CA Chacarita Juniors                   0- 1      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
CA All Boys                            0- 0      Quilmes AC                        Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
[Dec 21, Mon]
Instituto ACC                          3- 2      CSyD Santamarina                  Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
Round 5:
[Dec 27, Sun]
Club Almagro                           4- 0      CA All Boys                       Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       1- 1      Instituto ACC                     23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
[Dec 28, Mon]
CSyD Santamarina                       1- 3      CA Brown (Adrogué)                Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
[Dec 29, Tue]
Quilmes AC                             3- 2      CA Chacarita Juniors              Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Round 6:
[Jan 3, Sun]
CSyD Santamarina                       2- 0      Club Almagro                      Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B
CA Brown (Adrogué)                     2- 1      CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)  Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B
CA Chacarita Juniors                   0- 0      CA All Boys                       Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
[Jan 4, Mon]
Instituto ACC                          2- 1      Quilmes AC                        Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
Round 7:
[Jan 11, Mon]
Club Almagro                           0- 2      CA Chacarita Juniors              Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
CA All Boys                            2- 2      Instituto ACC                     Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
Quilmes AC                             1- 0      CA Brown (Adrogué)                Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)       2- 2      CSyD Santamarina                  23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y

 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.Quilmes AC                         7   4  1  2   9-  7  13  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
 2.Instituto ACC                      7   3  3  1  11-  9  12  (First stage for 2nd promotion)
 3.Club Almagro                       7   4  0  3   7-  5  12
 4.CSyD Santamarina                   7   3  1  3  11- 10  10
 5.CA Brown (Adrogué)                 7   2  3  2   6-  5   9
 6.CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy)   7   2  2  3   9-  9   8
 7.CA All Boys                        7   1  4  2   3-  8   7
 8.CA Chacarita Juniors               7   1  2  4   6-  9   5

Segundo ascenso - Second promotion:
Primera instancia eliminatoria / First eliminatory instance:
[Jan 17, Sun]
CA Atlanta                         [4] 2- 2  [1] CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán)     Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X
CA Defensores de Belgrano              2- 0      Instituto ACC                     El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B
CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto)      [3] 2- 2  [2] CA Barracas Central               Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)        1- 4      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
CA Tigre                           [3] 1- 1  [4] CA San Martín (San Juan)          Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CD Morón                               2- 1      Club Villa Dálmine                Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
Deportivo Riestra AFBC                 1- 0      CA Temperley                      Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
[Jan 18, Mon]
Club Agropecuario Argentino            0- 1      Quilmes AC                        León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
Segunda instancia eliminatoria / Second eliminatory instance:
[Jan 21, Thu]
CA Atlanta                             2- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 1      Quilmes AC                        Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto)          3- 1      CA San Martín (San Juan)          León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C
CD Morón                               0- 1      Deportivo Riestra AFBC            Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
Tercera instancia eliminatoria / Third eliminatory instance:
[Jan 24, Sun]
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela         [10] 2- 2  [9] Quilmes AC                        El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto)          1- 0      CA Atlanta                        Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B
CA Platense                        [8] 0- 0  [7] Deportivo Riestra AFBC            Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
Semifinales / Semifinals:
[Jan 27, Wed]
AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)            1- 0      CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto)     Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela              0- 2      CA Platense                       El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
Final:
[Jan 31, Sun]
AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)        [2] 1- 1  [4] CA Platense                       El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S



Campeonato Transición de Primera División "B" 2020

[2020 Metropolitan third level championship]
Table

Full and non official table (All groups)
 #.Full name                                                 MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético San Telmo                                              9   5  2  2  17-  9  17  (San Telmo, C)
 2.Club Tristán Suárez                                                  8   4  3  1   7-  3  15  (Tristán Suárez, B)
 3.Club Atlético Argentino de Quilmes                                   6   2  4  0  10-  7  10  (Quilmes, B)
 4.Club Almirante Brown                                                 5   3  1  1   7-  5  10  (San Justo, B)
 5.Asoc. Social y Deportiva Justo J. de Urquiza                         6   3  0  3   7- 10   9  (Caseros, B)
 6.Club Atlético Los Andes                                              5   2  2  1   6-  4   8  (Lomas de Zamora, B)
 7.Club Atlético Talleres                                               5   2  2  1   7-  6   8  (Remedios de Escalada, B)
 8.Club Atlético San Miguel                                             5   1  4  0   5-  4   7  (San Miguel, B)
 9.Club Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular Mariano Moreno   6   2  1  3   9-  9   7  (Berisso, B)
10.Sacachispas Fútbol Club                                              5   2  1  2   6-  6   7  (Villa Soldati, C)
11.Club Comunicaciones                                                  7   2  1  4   5-  9   7  (Agronomía, C)
12.Asociación Civil Deportivo Armenio                                   5   1  3  1   7-  6   6  (San Nicolás, C)
13.Club Social y Dep. Flandria                                          5   1  3  1   3-  2   6  (José María Jáuregui, B)
14.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                                           5   1  3  1   7-  8   6  (Constitución, C)
15.Club Atlético Fénix                                                  5   1  1  3   6-  7   4  (Chacarita, C)
16.Club Atlético Acassuso                                               6   0  3  3   1-  5   3  (San Isidro, B)
17.Club Atlético Defensores Unidos                                      5   0  3  2   6- 11   3  (Zárate, B)
18.Club Atlético Colegiales                                             5   0  2  3   4-  9   2  (Florida Oeste, B)

Fase 1er. Ascenso a Primera Nacional / First Promotion to second level phase:
Etapa Clasificación / Classification Stage:
Round 1:
[Dec 4, Fri]
Club Almirante Brown                   0- 0      Club Tristán Suárez               Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B
[Dec 5, Sat]
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 3      ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza          Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
[Dec 6, Sun]
CA Acassuso                            0- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Round 2:
[Dec 12, Sat]
Club Tristán Suárez                    2- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B
[Dec 13, Sun]
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 0      CA Acassuso                       Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
[Dec 14, Mon]
ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza               1- 3      Club Almirante Brown              Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B
Round 3:
[Dec 19, Sat]
CA Acassuso                            0- 0      Club Tristán Suárez               Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    2- 1      ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza          Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
Club Almirante Brown                   2- 0      Club Comunicaciones               Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B
Round 4:
[Dec 27, Sun]
Club Almirante Brown                   2- 1      CA Acassuso                       Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B
Club Comunicaciones                    2- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza               1- 0      Club Tristán Suárez               Ramón Roque Martín, El Libertador, B
Round 5:
[Jan 3, Sun]
CA Acassuso                            0- 1      ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza          Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Club Tristán Suárez                    2- 0      Club Comunicaciones               20 de Octubre, Tristán Suárez, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    3- 0      Club Almirante Brown              Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.Club Almirante Brown               5   3  1  1   7-  5  10  (First promotion)
 2.ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza           5   3  0  2   7-  6   9  (Semi-finals second promotion)
 3.Club Tristán Suárez                5   2  2  1   4-  2   8  (First instance second promotion)
 4.CA Villa San Carlos                5   2  1  2   7-  5   7  (First instance second promotion)
 5.Club Comunicaciones                5   1  1  3   3-  8   4  (First instance second promotion)
 6.CA Acassuso                        5   0  3  2   1-  3   3  (First instance second promotion)
Etapa Final por 1er. Ascenso::
Club Almirante Brown as winner of this stage and Torneo Apertura 2019/2020 won the first promotion and the championship.
Fase 2do. Ascenso a Primera Nacional - Second promotion phase:
Etapa clasificación - Qualfication stage:
Zona A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Dec 4, Fri]
CA San Telmo                           0- 2      Deportivo Armenio                 Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B
[Dec 5, Sat]
CA San Miguel                          0- 0      CA Talleres (Remedios Escalada)   Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
[Dec 6, Sun]
CA Fénix                               2- 0      CA Defensores Unidos              José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
Round 2:
[Dec 11, Fri]
CA San Telmo                           2- 1      CA Fénix                          Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B
CA Talleres (Remedios Escalada)        1- 1      CA Defensores Unidos              Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Dec 12, Sat]
Deportivo Armenio                      1- 1      CA San Miguel                     Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Round 3:
[Dec 19, Sat]
CA San Miguel                          0- 0      CA San Telmo                      Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
[Dec 21, Mon]
CA Fénix                               1- 2      CA Talleres (Remedios Escalada)   José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
CA Defensores Unidos                   2- 2      Deportivo Armenio                 Mario "El León" Losinno, Zárate, B
Round 4:
[Dec 28, Mon]
Deportivo Armenio                      1- 2      CA Talleres (Remedios Escalada)   Armenia, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
[Dec 29, Tue]
CA San Miguel                          2- 1      CA Fénix                          Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
CA San Telmo                           4- 1      CA Defensores Unidos              Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B
Round 5:
[Jan 4, Mon]
CA Fénix                               1- 1      Deportivo Armenio                 José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
CA Talleres (Remedios Escalada)        2- 3      CA San Telmo                      Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Defensores Unidos                   2- 2      CA San Miguel                     Mario "El León" Losinno, Zárate, B
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA San Telmo                       5   3  1  1   9-  6  10  (First instance second promotion)
 2.CA Talleres (Remedios Escalada)    5   2  2  1   7-  6   8
 3.CA San Miguel                      5   1  4  0   5-  4   7
 4.Deportivo Armenio                  5   1  3  1   7-  6   6
 5.CA Fénix                           5   1  1  3   6-  7   4
 6.CA Defensores Unidos               5   0  3  2   6- 11   3
Zona B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Dec 6, Sun]
Sacachispas FC                         1- 1      CD UAI Urquiza                    Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
CA Argentino de Quilmes                3- 1      CA Colegiales                     Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CSyD Flandria                          1- 1      CA Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)    Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B
Round 2:
[Dec 12, Sat]
CA Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         1- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B
[Dec 13, Sun]
CSyD Flandria                          2- 0      Sacachispas FC                    Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B
CA Colegiales                          2- 2      CD UAI Urquiza                    Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B
Round 3:
[Dec 19, Sat]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 0      CSyD Flandria                     Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Dec 20, Sun]
Sacachispas FC                         2- 1      CA Colegiales                     Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         0- 2      CA Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)    Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Round 4:
[Dec 27, Sun]
CSyD Flandria                          0- 1      CD UAI Urquiza                    Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B
[Dec 28, Mon]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                2- 1      Sacachispas FC                    Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Dec 29, Tue]
CA Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)         2- 0      CA Colegiales                     Eduardo Gallardón, Lomas de Zamora, B
Round 5:
[Jan 5, Tue]
Sacachispas FC                         2- 0      CA Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)    Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
CA Colegiales                          0- 0      CSyD Flandria                     Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         3- 3      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Argentino de Quilmes            5   2  3  0   9-  6   9  (First instance second promotion)
 2.CA Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)     5   2  2  1   6-  4   8
 3.Sacachispas FC                     5   2  1  2   6-  6   7
 4.CSyD Flandria                      5   1  3  1   3-  2   6
 5.CD UAI Urquiza                     5   1  3  1   7-  8   6
 6.CA Colegiales                      5   0  2  3   4-  9   2
Etapa Eliminatoria por el 2° Ascenso - Knockout stage for the second promotion:
Primera Instancia Etapa Eliminatoria por el 2° Ascenso - fist instance:
[Jan 12, Tue]
Club Tristán Suárez               [11] 1- 1 [10] CA Argentino de Quilmes           pso, Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    2- 4      CA San Telmo                      Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
Club Comunicaciones                    2- 0      CA Acassuso                       Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
Semifinales Etapa Eliminatoria por el 2° Ascenso - semi-finals:
[Jan 18, Mon]
Club Tristán Suárez                    1- 0      Club Comunicaciones               Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza               0- 4      CA San Telmo                      Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
Final de la Etapa Eliminatoria por el 2° Ascenso - final:
[Jan 25, Mon]
Club Tristán Suárez                    1- 0      CA San Telmo                      Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
Fase 3er. Ascenso a Primera Nacional - Third promotion
[Feb 4, Thu] CA San Telmo [3] 0- 0 [1] CSyD Madryn pso, El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S Note: this match is shared with Torneo Federal "A".


Torneo Transición Federal "A" 2020

[2020 Federal third level championship]
Table

Full and non official table (All groups)
 #.Full name                                                 MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Deportivo Maipú                                          10   7  1  2  13-  4  22  (Maipú, M)
 2.Club Villa Mitre                                               9   4  5  0  13-  7  17  (Bahía Blanca, B)
 3.Club Atlético Güemes                                           7   5  1  1  11-  6  16  (Santiago del Estero, G)
 4.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Social y Deportivo Camioneros   7   4  2  1   5-  1  14  (Luján, B)
 5.Club Atlético Sarmiento                                        9   4  1  4   8-  8  13  (Resistencia, H)
 6.Club Social y Deportivo Madryn                                11   3  4  4   9- 14  13  (Puerto Madryn, U)
 7.Club Sportivo Desamparados                                     6   3  3  0   8-  2  12  (Desamparados, J)
 8.Club Atlético Chaco For Ever                                   8   4  0  4  10-  7  12  (Resistencia, H)
 9.Club Atlético Douglas Haig                                     8   3  3  2   7-  7  12  (Pergamino, B)
10.Club Sportivo Belgrano                                         6   3  2  1  11-  8  11  (San Francisco, X)
11.Club Atlético Central Norte                                    7   3  2  2  10-  9  11  (Salta, A)
12.Club Olimpo                                                    7   3  2  2   9-  8  11  (Bahía Blanca, B)
13.Club Juventud Unida Universitario                              7   2  3  2   9-  7   9  (San Luis, D)
14.Club Sportivo Estudiantes                                      6   2  2  2   5-  5   8  (San Luis, D)
15.Club Sportivo Peñarol                                          6   2  1  3   6-  5   7  (Chimbas, J)
16.Club Cipolletti Asociación Civil sin Fines de Lucro            6   1  4  1   3-  3   7  (Cipolletti, R)
17.Club Atlético Huracán Las Heras                                7   2  1  4   5-  8   7  (Las Heras, M)
18.Club Deportivo Juventud Unida                                  4   1  2  1  10-  8   5  (Gualeguaychú, E)
19.Club Atlético Boca Unidos                                      4   1  2  1   6-  6   5  (Corrientes, W)
20.Club Social y Deportivo Defensores de Pronunciamiento          7   1  2  4   6- 10   5  (Pronunciamiento, E)
21.Asociación Club Social y Deportivo Sol de Mayo                 6   1  2  3   4- 11   5  (Viedma, R)
22.Club Atlético Unión                                            4   0  4  0   5-  5   4  (Sunchales, S)
23.Sportivo Atlético Club                                         8   0  4  4   9- 15   4  (Las Parejas, S)
24.Club A. Sansinena Social y Deportivo                           7   0  3  4   2-  8   3  (General Daniel Cerri, B)
25.Círculo Deportivo                                              6   0  2  4   0-  5   2  (Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B)
26.Club Atlético y Social Defensores de Belgrano                  4   0  1  3   2-  9   1  (Villa Ramallo, B)

Fase 1er. Ascenso a Primera División / First Promotion to first level phase:
Zona Sur - Group South:
Etapa clasificatoria - Qualification stage:
Round 1:
[Dec 4, Fri]
CSyD Madryn                            1- 0      CA Huracán Las Heras              Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U
Club Olimpo                            0- 0      CA Sansinena SyD                  Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B
Club Villa Mitre                       1- 1      Club Juventud Unida Universitario El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B
Bye
CD Maipú
Round 2:
[Dec 9, Wed]
Club Juventud Unida Universitario      2- 2      CSyD Madryn                       Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D
CA Sansinena SyD                       0- 0      Club Villa Mitre                  Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B
CA Huracán Las Heras                   0- 1      CD Maipú                          General San Martín, Las Heras, M
Bye
Club Olimpo
Round 3:
[Dec 13, Sun]
CD Maipú                               2- 1      Club Juventud Unida Universitario Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
Club Villa Mitre                       3- 1      Club Olimpo                       El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B
[Dec 14, Mon]
CSyD Madryn                            2- 1      CA Sansinena SyD                  Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U
Bye
CA Huracán Las Heras
Round 4:
[Dec 20, Sun]
Club Olimpo                            2- 0      CSyD Madryn                       Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B
CA Sansinena SyD                       1- 1      CD Maipú                          Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B
Club Juventud Unida Universitario      0- 1      CA Huracán Las Heras              Mario Sebastián Diez, San Luis, D
Bye
Club Villa Mitre
Round 5:
[Dec 27, Sun]
CD Maipú                               0- 1      Club Olimpo                       Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
CSyD Madryn                            1- 2      Club Villa Mitre                  Coliseo del Golfo Abel Sastre, Puerto Madryn, U
CA Huracán Las Heras                   1- 0      CA Sansinena SyD                  General San Martín, Las Heras, M
Bye
Club Juventud Unida Universitario
Round 6:
[Jan 3, Sun]
CA Sansinena SyD                       0- 2      Club Juventud Unida Universitario Luis Molina, General Daniel Cerri, B
Club Olimpo                            2- 0      CA Huracán Las Heras              Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B
Club Villa Mitre                       1- 0      CD Maipú                          El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B
Bye
CSyD Madryn
Round 7:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CD Maipú                               3- 0      CSyD Madryn                       Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
Club Juventud Unida Universitario      2- 0      Club Olimpo                       Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
CA Huracán Las Heras                   2- 2      Club Villa Mitre                  General San Martín, Las Heras, M
Bye
CA Sansinena SyD
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.Club Villa Mitre                   6   3  3  0   9-  5  12  (First promotion - Final)
 2.CD Maipú                           6   3  1  2   7-  4  10  (Second promotion - Reclassification stage)
 3.Club Olimpo                        6   3  1  2   6-  5  10  (Second promotion - Reclassification stage)
 4.Club Juventud Unida Universitario  6   2  2  2   8-  6   8  (Second promotion - Reclassification stage)
 5.CA Huracán Las Heras               6   2  1  3   4-  6   7  (Second promotion - Reclassification stage)
 6.CSyD Madryn                        6   2  1  3   6- 10   7  (Second promotion - Reclassification stage)
 7.CA Sansinena SyD                   6   0  3  3   2-  6   3  (Second promotion - Reclassification stage)
Etapa reválida - Revalidation stage:
Round 1:
[Dec 4, Fri]
Círculo Deportivo                      0- 0      ACSyD Sol de Mayo                 Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B
CS Desamparados                        1- 1      Club Cipolletti                   El Serpentario José Eduardo Nehin, Desamparados, J
CS Estudiantes                         1- 0      CS Peñarol                        El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D
Bye
CASyD Camioneros
Round 2:
[Dec 9, Wed]
ACSyD Sol de Mayo                      0- 1      CASyD Camioneros                  Sol de Mayo - Albiceleste, Viedma, R
CS Peñarol                             0- 2      CS Desamparados                   Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J
Club Cipolletti                        1- 0      Círculo Deportivo                 La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R
Bye
CS Estudiantes
Round 3:
[Dec 13, Sun]
CS Desamparados                        1- 0      CS Estudiantes                    El Serpentario José Eduardo Nehin, Desamparados, J
CASyD Camioneros                       0- 0      Club Cipolletti                   Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B
Círculo Deportivo                      0- 1      CS Peñarol                        Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B
Bye
ACSyD Sol de Mayo
Round 4:
[Dec 19, Sat]
CS Estudiantes                         2- 0      Círculo Deportivo                 El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D
CS Peñarol                             0- 1      CASyD Camioneros                  Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J
[Dec 20, Sun]
Club Cipolletti                        0- 1      ACSyD Sol de Mayo                 La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R
Bye
CS Desamparados
Round 5:
[Dec 27, Sun]
Círculo Deportivo                      0- 0      CS Desamparados                   Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B
CASyD Camioneros                       2- 0      CS Estudiantes                    Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B
ACSyD Sol de Mayo                      0- 4      CS Peñarol                        Sol de Mayo - Albiceleste, Viedma, R
Bye
Club Cipolletti
Round 6:
[Jan 3, Sun]
CS Desamparados                        0- 0      CASyD Camioneros                  El Serpentario José Eduardo Nehin, Desamparados, J
CS Estudiantes                         2- 2      ACSyD Sol de Mayo                 El Coliseo Héctor Odicino - Pedro Benoza, San Luis, D
CS Peñarol                             1- 1      Club Cipolletti                   Ramón Pablo Rojas, Chimbas, J
Bye
Círculo Deportivo
Round 7:
[Jan 9, Sat]
Club Cipolletti                        0- 0      CS Estudiantes                    La Visera de Cemento, Cipolletti, R
[Jan 10, Sun]
ACSyD Sol de Mayo                      1- 4      CS Desamparados                   Sol de Mayo - Albiceleste, Viedma, R
CASyD Camioneros                       1- 0      Círculo Deportivo                 Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B
Bye
CS Peñarol
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CASyD Camioneros                   6   4  2  0   5-  0  14  (Second promotion - Reclassification stage)
 2.CS Desamparados                    6   3  3  0   8-  2  12
 3.CS Estudiantes                     6   2  2  2   5-  5   8
 4.CS Peñarol                         6   2  1  3   6-  5   7
 5.Club Cipolletti                    6   1  4  1   3-  3   7
 6.ACSyD Sol de Mayo                  6   1  2  3   4- 11   5
 7.Círculo Deportivo                  6   0  2  4   0-  5   2
Zona Norte - North group:
Etapa Clasificatoria - Qualification stage:

Round 1:
[Dec 4, Fri]
CA Sarmiento (Resistencia)             1- 0      CA Central Norte                  Centenario, Resistencia, H
Sportivo AC                            1- 1      CSyDD de Pronunciamiento          4 de Septiembre La Perrera, Las Parejas, S
[Dec 5, Sat]
CA Güemes                              1- 0      CA Douglas Haig                   Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G
Bye
CA Chaco For Ever
Round 2:
[Dec 9, Wed]
CSyDD de Pronunciamiento               2- 0      CA Sarmiento (Resistencia)        Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E
CA Douglas Haig                        2- 2      Sportivo AC                       Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B
CA Central Norte                       2- 1      CA Chaco For Ever                 Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A
Bye
CA Güemes
Round 3:
[Dec 13, Sun]
CA Chaco For Ever                      3- 1      CSyDD de Pronunciamiento          Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H
Sportivo AC                            2- 4      CA Güemes                         4 de Septiembre La Perrera, Las Parejas, S
CA Sarmiento (Resistencia)             0- 1      CA Douglas Haig                   Centenario, Resistencia, H
Bye
CA Central Norte
Round 4:
[Dec 20, Sun]
CSyDD de Pronunciamiento               1- 2      CA Central Norte                  Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E
CA Douglas Haig                        1- 0      CA Chaco For Ever                 Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B
CA Güemes                              1- 0      CA Sarmiento (Resistencia)        Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G
Bye
Sportivo AC
Round 5:
[Dec 27, Sun]
CA Chaco For Ever                      2- 0      CA Güemes                         Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H
CA Central Norte                       1- 1      CA Douglas Haig                   Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A
CA Sarmiento (Resistencia)             1- 1      Sportivo AC                       Centenario, Resistencia, H
Bye
CSyDD de Pronunciamiento
Round 6:
[Jan 3, Sun]
CA Douglas Haig                        0- 0      CSyDD de Pronunciamiento          Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B
Sportivo AC                            0- 2      CA Chaco For Ever                 4 de Septiembre La Perrera, Las Parejas, S
CA Güemes                              2- 1      CA Central Norte                  Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G
Bye
CA Sarmiento (Resistencia)
Round 7:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Central Norte                       1- 0      Sportivo AC                       Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A
[Jan 11, Mon]
CSyDD de Pronunciamiento               0- 2      CA Güemes                         Delio Esteban Cardozo, Pronunciamiento, E
CA Chaco For Ever                      0- 2      CA Sarmiento (Resistencia)        Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H
Bye
CA Douglas Haig
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Güemes                          6   5  0  1  10-  5  15  (First promotion - Final)
 2.CA Central Norte                   6   3  1  2   7-  6  10  (Second promotion - Reclassification stage)
 3.CA Chaco For Ever                  6   3  0  3   8-  6   9  (Second promotion - Reclassification stage)
 4.CA Douglas Haig                    6   2  3  1   5-  4   9  (Second promotion - Reclassification stage)
 5.CA Sarmiento (Resistencia)         6   2  1  3   4-  5   7  (Second promotion - Reclassification stage)
 6.CSyDD de Pronunciamiento           6   1  2  3   5-  8   5  (Second promotion - Reclassification stage)
 7.Sportivo AC                        6   0  3  3   6- 11   3  (Second promotion - Reclassification stage)
Etapa reválida - Revalidation stage:
Round 1:
[Dec 4, Fri]
CAyS Defensores de Belgrano            0- 3      CD Juventud Unida                 Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B
[Dec 5, Sat]
CA Boca Unidos                         0- 1      CS Belgrano                       Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W
Bye
CA Unión (Sunchales)
Round 2:
[Dec 9, Wed]
CD Juventud Unida                      2- 2      CA Unión (Sunchales)              De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E
CS Belgrano                            3- 0      CAyS Defensores de Belgrano       Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X
Bye
CA Boca Unidos
Round 3:
[Dec 13, Sun]
CA Unión (Sunchales)                   1- 1      CS Belgrano                       Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E
CAyS Defensores de Belgrano            1- 2      CA Boca Unidos                    Salomón Boeseldín, Villa Ramallo, B
Bye
CD Juventud Unida
Round 4:
[Dec 20, Sun]
CA Boca Unidos                         1- 1      CA Unión (Sunchales)              Leoncio Benítez, Corrientes, W
CS Belgrano                            3- 2      CD Juventud Unida                 Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X
Bye
CAyS Defensores de Belgrano
Round 5:
[Dec 27, Sun]
CA Unión (Sunchales)                   1- 1      CAyS Defensores de Belgrano       Albiverdi de la Avenida, Sunchales, E
CD Juventud Unida                      3- 3      CA Boca Unidos                    De los Eucaliptos, Gualeguaychú, E
Bye
CS Belgrano
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CS Belgrano                        4   3  1  0   8-  3  10  (Second promotion - Reclassification stage)
 2.CD Juventud Unida                  4   1  2  1  10-  8   5
 3.CA Boca Unidos                     4   1  2  1   6-  6   5
 4.CA Unión (Sunchales)               4   0  4  0   5-  5   4
 5.CAyS Defensores de Belgrano        4   0  1  3   2-  9   1
Etapa final: Primer ascenso - Final stage: first promotion:
[Jan 18, Mon]
CA Güemes                          [4] 1- 1  [2] Club Villa Mitre                  pso, Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X
Etapa reclasificatoria - Reclassification stage:
Primera fase - first phase:
[Jan 17, Sun]
CA Douglas Haig                        2- 1      CSyDD de Pronunciamiento          Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B
CD Maipú                               1- 0      CASyD Camioneros                  Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
CA Central Norte                   [2] 3- 3  [4] CS Belgrano                       pso, Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A
Club Juventud Unida Universitario  [4] 1- 1  [5] CSyD Madryn                       pso, Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
Club Olimpo                        [4] 3- 3  [5] Sportivo AC                       pso, Roberto Natalio Carminatti, Bahía Blanca, B
CA Chaco For Ever                      2- 0      CA Sansinena SyD                  Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H
CA Sarmiento (Resistencia)             2- 1      CA Huracán Las Heras              Centenario, Resistencia, H
Segunda fase - second phase:
[Jan 22, Fri]
CA Douglas Haig                        0- 2      CA Sarmiento (Resistencia)        Miguel Morales, Pergamino, B
CD Maipú                               1- 0      Sportivo AC                       Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
CA Chaco For Ever                      0- 1      CSyD Madryn                       Juan Alberto García, Resistencia, H
[Jan 23, Sat]
Club Villa Mitre                       2- 0      CS Belgrano                       El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B
Tercera fase - third phase:
[Jan 27, Wed]
CD Maipú                               2- 0      CA Sarmiento (Resistencia)        Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
Club Villa Mitre                   [3] 1- 1  [4] CSyD Madryn                       pso, El Fortín, Bahía Blanca, B
Cuarta fase - Fourth stage:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CD Maipú                               2- 0      CSyD Madryn                       Omar Higinio Sperdutti, Maipú, M
Tercer ascenso - Third promotion:
This match is shared with Campeonato Transición Primera División "B".
See Tercer ascenso - Third promotion to second level


Campeonato Transición de Primera División "C" 2020

[2020 Metropolitan fourth level championship]
Table

Full and non official table (All phases and groups)
 #.Full name                                                                             MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Real Pilar Fútbol Club Asociación Civil                                                8   5  3  0  14-  3  18  (Pilar, B)
 2.Club Sportivo Dock Sud                                                                 9   5  1  3  11-  8  16  (Dock Sud, B)
 3.Club Luján Asociación Civil                                                            6   4  1  1   9-  4  13  (Luján, B)
 4.Club Atlético Ituzaingó Asociación Civil                                               7   3  3  1   7-  3  12  (Ituzaingó, B)
 5.Club Social y Deportivo Merlo Asociación Civil                                         9   3  3  3  12- 11  12  (Parque San Martín, B)
 6.Club Social y Deportivo San Martín                                                     5   3  2  0   6-  2  11  (Burzaco, B)
 7.Club Atlético Excursionistas                                                           5   3  1  1   9-  6  10  (Belgrano, C)
 8.Club Atlétiico General Lamadrid                                                        8   2  4  2   9- 13  10  (Villa Devoto, C)
 9.Club Social, Deportivo y Cultural Español de la República Argentina Asociación Civil   5   3  0  2  11- 10   9  (Parque Avellaneda, C)
10.Cañuelas Fútbol Club                                                                   7   2  1  4   8- 11   7  (Cañuelas, B)
11.Asociación Civil Club Sportivo Italiano                                                5   1  3  1   4-  3   6  (Florida, B)
12.Club Deportivo y Mutual Leandro N. Alem Asociación                                     5   2  0  3   5-  7   6  (General Rodríguez, B)
13.Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere                                             7   1  3  3  11- 14   6  (Gregorio de Laferrere, B)
14.Club Atlético Argentino de Merlo Asociación Civil                                      7   1  3  3   7- 11   6  (Merlo, B)
15.Asociación Deportiva Berazategui                                                       5   1  2  2   5-  5   5  (Berazategui, B)
16.Club Atlético Ferrocarril Midland                                                      5   1  2  2   7-  9   5  (Libertad, B)
17.Club Atlético Central Córdoba                                                          5   1  1  3   4-  9   4  (Rosario, S)
18.Club Atlético Victoriano Arenas                                                        5   0  2  3   5- 10   2  (Valentín Alsina, B)
19.Club El Porvenir                                                                       5   0  1  4   2-  7   1  (Gerli, B)
Fase primer ascenso - First promotion phase:
Etapa clasificación - Classification stage:
Round 1:
[Dec 5, Sat]
CA Argentino de Merlo                  1- 1      Real Pilar FC                     Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
Cañuelas FC                            1- 2      CSyD Merlo                        Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B
[Dec 6, Sun]
CSCyD Laferrere                        1- 2      CA General Lamadrid               Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B
Bye
CS Dock Sud
Round 2:
[Dec 8, Tue]
CSyD Merlo                             1- 2      CA Argentino de Merlo             José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
Real Pilar FC                          1- 0      CS Dock Sud                       Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Dec 9, Wed]
CA General Lamadrid                    0- 1      Cañuelas FC                       Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C
Bye
CSCyD Laferrere
Round 3:
[Dec 13, Sun]
CA Argentino de Merlo                  1- 1      CA General Lamadrid               Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
Cañuelas FC                            4- 5      CSCyD Laferrere                   Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B
[Dec 14, Mon]
CS Dock Sud                            2- 1      CSyD Merlo                        De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B
Bye
Real Pilar FC
Round 4:
[Dec 19, Sat]
CA General Lamadrid                    2- 0      CS Dock Sud                       Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C
CSyD Merlo                             0- 1      Real Pilar FC                     José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
[Dec 20, Sun]
CSCyD Laferrere                        0- 0      CA Argentino de Merlo             Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B
Bye
Cañuelas FC
Round 5:
[Dec 27, Sun]
Real Pilar FC                          6- 0      CA General Lamadrid               Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
CA Argentino de Merlo                  1- 2      Cañuelas FC                       Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
[Dec 28, Mon]
CS Dock Sud                            2- 0      CSCyD Laferrere                   De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B
Bye
CSyD Merlo
Round 6:
[Jan 4, Mon]
Cañuelas FC                            0- 1      CS Dock Sud                       Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B
CSCyD Laferrere                        2- 3      Real Pilar FC                     Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B
CA General Lamadrid                    0- 0      CSyD Merlo                        Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C
Bye
CA Argentino de Merlo
Round 7:
[Jan 10, Sun]
Real Pilar FC                          2- 0      Cañuelas FC                       Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Jan 13, Wed]
CSyD Merlo                             1- 1      CSCyD Laferrere                   José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
CS Dock Sud                            3- 1      CA Argentino de Merlo             De los Inmigrantes, Dock Sud, B
Bye
CA General Lamadrid
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.Real Pilar FC                      6   5  1  0  14-  3  16  (Championship final)
 2.CS Dock Sud                        6   4  0  2   8-  5  12  (Second promotion)
 3.CA General Lamadrid                6   2  2  2   5-  9   8  (Second promotion)
 4.CA Argentino de Merlo              6   1  3  2   6-  8   6  (Second promotion)
 5.Cañuelas FC                        6   2  0  4   8- 11   6  (Championship final)
 6.CSyD Merlo                         6   1  2  3   5-  7   5  (Second promotion)
 7.CSCyD Laferrere                    6   1  2  3   9- 12   5  (Second promotion)
Etapa final - Final stage:
[Jan 15, Fri]
Cañuelas FC                            0- 0      Real Pilar FC                     Jorge Alfredo Arín, Cañuelas, B
Cañuelas FC won the championship as winner of Apertura 2019/2020 and tie this game.
Fase segundo ascenso a Primera División "B" - Second promotion phase:
Etapa clasificación - Classification stage:
Zona A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Dec 12, Sat]
AD Berazategui                         1- 1      CS Italiano                       Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
[Dec 13, Sun]
CA Ituzaingó                           1- 1      CSyD San Martín                   Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
[Dec 14, Mon]
CA Victoriano Arenas                   2- 2      CA Central Córdoba (Rosario)      Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C
Round 2:
[Dec 18, Fri]
CS Italiano                            0- 0      CA Ituzaingó                      República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
CSyD San Martín                        1- 0      CA Central Córdoba (Rosario)      Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
[Dec 21, Mon]
AD Berazategui                         1- 1      CA Victoriano Arenas              Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
Round 3:
[Dec 27, Sun]
CA Central Córdoba (Rosario)           2- 1      CS Italiano                       Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S
CA Ituzaingó                           1- 0      AD Berazategui                    Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
[Dec 28, Mon]
CA Victoriano Arenas                   1- 2      CSyD San Martín                   Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C
Round 4:
[Jan 12, Tue]
CA Ituzaingó                           3- 1      CA Victoriano Arenas              Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
AD Berazategui                         3- 0      CA Central Córdoba (Rosario)      Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CS Italiano                            0- 0      CSyD San Martín                   República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
Round 5:
[Jan 17, Sun]
CA Victoriano Arenas                   0- 2      CS Italiano                       Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C
CSyD San Martín                        2- 0      AD Berazategui                    Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
CA Central Córdoba (Rosario)           0- 2      CA Ituzaingó                      Gabino Sosa, Rosario, S
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Ituzaingó                       5   3  2  0   7-  2  11  (Second promotion)
 2.CSyD San Martín                    5   3  2  0   6-  2  11
 3.CS Italiano                        5   1  3  1   4-  3   6
 4.AD Berazategui                     5   1  2  2   5-  5   5
 5.CA Central Córdoba (Rosario)       5   1  1  3   4-  9   4
 6.CA Victoriano Arenas               5   0  2  3   5- 10   2
Zona B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Dec 11, Fri]
CDyM Leandro N. Alem                   0- 2      Club Luján                        Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B
[Dec 12, Sat]
Club El Porvenir                       1- 1      CA Ferrocarril Midland            Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Dec 14, Mon]
CA Excursionistas                      4- 2      Club Deportivo Español            Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Round 2:
[Dec 20, Sun]
CA Ferrocarril Midland                 0- 2      Club Luján                        Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B
[Dec 21, Mon]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 1      CDyM Leandro N. Alem              Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club Deportivo Español                 1- 0      Club El Porvenir                  España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 3:
[Dec 29, Tue]
CDyM Leandro N. Alem                   0- 1      CA Ferrocarril Midland            Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B
Club Luján                             1- 0      Club Deportivo Español            Municipal, Luján, B
[Dec 30, Wed]
Club El Porvenir                       0- 1      CA Excursionistas                 Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 4:
[Jan 12, Tue]
Club El Porvenir                       0- 2      CDyM Leandro N. Alem              Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
CA Excursionistas                      2- 1      Club Luján                        Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club Deportivo Español                 4- 3      CA Ferrocarril Midland            España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 5:
[Jan 17, Sun]
CDyM Leandro N. Alem                   2- 4      Club Deportivo Español            Leandro N. Alem, General Rodríguez, B
CA Ferrocarril Midland                 2- 2      CA Excursionistas                 Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B
Club Luján                             2- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Municipal, Luján, B
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.Club Luján                         5   4  0  1   8-  3  12  (Second promotion)
 2.CA Excursionistas                  5   3  1  1   9-  6  10
 3.Club Deportivo Español             5   3  0  2  11- 10   9
 4.CDyM Leandro N. Alem               5   2  0  3   5-  7   6
 5.CA Ferrocarril Midland             5   1  2  2   7-  9   5
 6.Club El Porvenir                   5   0  1  4   2-  7   1
Cuartos de Final Etapa Eliminatoria por el 2° Ascenso - Second promotion quarter-finals:
[Jan 23, Sat]
Real Pilar FC                      [5] 0- 0  [6] CA Ituzaingó                      pso, Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C
CS Dock Sud                        [6] 1- 1  [5] Club Luján                        pso, Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
CA General Lamadrid                [4] 2- 2  [3] CSCyD Laferrere                   pso, Club Atlético Colegiales, Florida Oeste, B
CA Argentino de Merlo                  1- 3      CSyD Merlo                        Tres de Febrero, José Ingenieros, B
Semifinales Etapa Eliminatoria por el 2° Ascenso - Second promotion semi-finals:
[Jan 27, Wed]
CS Dock Sud                            1- 0      CA Ituzaingó                      Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA General Lamadrid                [6] 2- 2  [7] CSyD Merlo                        pso, Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B
Final de la Etapa Eliminatoria por el 2° Ascenso - Second promotion final:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CS Dock Sud                            1- 2      CSyD Merlo                        Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B



Campeonato Transición de Primera División "D" 2020

[2020 Metropolitan fourth level championship]
Table

Full and non official table (All groups)
 #.Full name                                                                                                             MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético Claypole                                                                                                 7   4  3  0   9-  5  15  (Claypole, B)
 2.Club Atlético Atlas                                                                                                    9   3  5  1   7-  4  14  (Chacarita, C)
 3.Club Sportivo Barracas                                                                                                 8   3  4  1  11-  5  13  (Barracas, C)
 4.Centro Social y Recreativo Español                                                                                     7   3  4  0   8-  5  13  (Villa Sarmiento, B)
 5.Club Atlético Argentino                                                                                                6   3  2  1   9-  5  11  (Rosario, S)
 6.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers                                                                                        8   2  4  2   5-  6  10  (San Justo, B)
 7.Club Atlético Deportivo Paraguayo                                                                                      9   2  4  3   9- 11  10  (Barracas, C)
 8.Club Deportivo y Social Juventud Unida                                                                                 6   1  4  1   6-  5   7  (San Miguel, B)
 9.Club Social y Deportivo Yupanqui                                                                                       6   2  1  3   5-  7   7  (Villa Lugano, C)
10.Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo                                                                                             6   2  1  3   7- 10   7  (Campana, B)
11.Club Social y Deportivo Central Ballester                                                                              6   1  3  2   6-  6   6  (Boulogne, B)
12.Club Social y Deportivo Muñiz                                                                                          6   1  2  3   6-  9   5  (Muñiz, B)
13.Club Atlético Lugano                                                                                                   7   0  4  3   3-  7   4  (Villa Lugano, C)
14.Club Social Cultural Deportivo Centro de Fomento y Biblioteca Popular Gral J. de San Martín Defensores de Cambaceres   7   1  1  5   3-  9   4  (Ensenada, B)
Fase 1er. Ascenso a Primera División "C" - First promotion phase:
Etapa clasificación - Qualification stage:
Round 1:
[Dec 4, Fri]
CAD Paraguayo                          1- 0      CA Lugano                         Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Dec 5, Sat]
CS Barracas                            0- 1      CA Claypole                       Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
Club Defensores de Cambaceres          0- 1      CA Atlas                          12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B
Bye
CSyD Liniers
Round 2:
[Dec 8, Tue]
CA Lugano                              0- 1      Club Defensores de Cambaceres     José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
CA Atlas                               1- 1      CS Barracas                       Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CA Claypole                            2- 2      CSyD Liniers                      Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
Bye
CAD Paraguayo
Round 3:
[Dec 13, Sun]
CSyD Liniers                           1- 0      CA Atlas                          Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Dec 14, Mon]
CS Barracas                            0- 0      CA Lugano                         Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
Club Defensores de Cambaceres          1- 1      CAD Paraguayo                     12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B
Bye
CA Claypole
Round 4:
[Dec 18, Fri]
CA Lugano                              0- 0      CSyD Liniers                      José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
[Dec 21, Mon]
CAD Paraguayo                          1- 3      CS Barracas                       Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CA Atlas                               1- 1      CA Claypole                       Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
Bye
Club Defensores de Cambaceres
Round 5:
[Dec 27, Sun]
CA Claypole                            2- 2      CA Lugano                         Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
[Dec 28, Mon]
CSyD Liniers                           0- 0      CAD Paraguayo                     Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Dec 29, Tue]
CS Barracas                            3- 0      Club Defensores de Cambaceres     Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
Bye
CA Atlas
Round 6:
[Jan 3, Sun]
CA Lugano                              0- 0      CA Atlas                          José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
[Jan 4, Mon]
Club Defensores de Cambaceres          1- 2      CSyD Liniers                      12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B
[Jan 5, Tue]
CAD Paraguayo                          0- 1      CA Claypole                       Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Bye
CS Barracas
Round 7:
[Jan 12, Tue]
CA Atlas                               1- 1      CAD Paraguayo                     Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CA Claypole                            1- 0      Club Defensores de Cambaceres     Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
CSyD Liniers                           0- 2      CS Barracas                       Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Bye
CA Lugano
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Claypole                        6   3  3  0   8-  5  12  (Championship final)
 2.CS Barracas                        6   3  2  1   9-  3  11  (Second promotion first instance)
 3.CSyD Liniers                       6   2  3  1   5-  5   9
 4.CA Atlas                           6   1  4  1   4-  4   7  (Second promotion first instance)
 5.CAD Paraguayo                      6   1  3  2   4-  6   6  (Second promotion first instance)
 6.CA Lugano                          6   0  4  2   2-  4   4  (Second promotion first instance)
 7.Club Defensores de Cambaceres      6   1  1  4   3-  8   4  (Second promotion first instance)
Etapa final - Final stage:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CSyD Liniers                           0- 1      CA Claypole                       Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Fase 2do. Ascenso a 1ra. División "C":
Etapa clasificación - Qualification stage:
Round 1:
[Dec 4, Fri]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        0- 2      CSyD Central Ballester            Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
CSy Recreativo Español                 1- 1      CDyS Juventud Unida               Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
[Dec 5, Sat]
CSyD Muñiz                             0- 1      CA Argentino                      José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
Bye
CSyD Yupanqui
Round 2:
[Dec 8, Tue]
CDyS Juventud Unida                    0- 0      CSyD Muñiz                        Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B
CA Argentino                           4- 1      CA Puerto Nuevo                   José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
[Dec 9, Wed]
CSyD Central Ballester                 0- 0      CSyD Yupanqui                     Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B
Bye
CSy Recreativo Español
Round 3:
[Dec 12, Sat]
CSyD Muñiz                             1- 1      CSy Recreativo Español            José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
[Dec 13, Sun]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        2- 0      CDyS Juventud Unida               Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
[Dec 14, Mon]
CSyD Yupanqui                          1- 2      CA Argentino                      Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
Bye
CSyD Central Ballester
Round 4:
[Dec 19, Sat]
CA Argentino                           0- 0      CSyD Central Ballester            José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
[Dec 21, Mon]
CSy Recreativo Español                 0- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
CDyS Juventud Unida                    3- 0      CSyD Yupanqui                     Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B
Bye
CSyD Muñiz
Round 5:
[Dec 29, Tue]
CSyD Central Ballester                 1- 1      CDyS Juventud Unida               Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B
CSyD Yupanqui                          1- 2      CSy Recreativo Español            Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        4- 2      CSyD Muñiz                        Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Bye
CA Argentino
Round 6:
[Jan 4, Mon]
CSyD Muñiz                             0- 1      CSyD Yupanqui                     José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
[Jan 5, Tue]
CSy Recreativo Español                 2- 1      CSyD Central Ballester            Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
CDyS Juventud Unida                    1- 1      CA Argentino                      Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B
Bye
CA Puerto Nuevo
Round 7:
[Jan 7, Thu]
CSyD Yupanqui                          2- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Argentino                           1- 2      CSy Recreativo Español            José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CSyD Central Ballester                 2- 3      CSyD Muñiz                        Ciudad de San Miguel, Muñiz, B
Bye
CDyS Juventud Unida
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CSy Recreativo Español             6   3  3  0   8-  5  12  (Second promotion first instance)
 2.CA Argentino                       6   3  2  1   9-  5  11
 3.CDyS Juventud Unida                6   1  4  1   6-  5   7
 4.CSyD Yupanqui                      6   2  1  3   5-  7   7
 5.CA Puerto Nuevo                    6   2  1  3   7- 10   7
 6.CSyD Central Ballester             6   1  3  2   6-  6   6
 7.CSyD Muñiz                         6   1  2  3   6-  9   5
Primera Instancia Etapa Eliminatoria por el 2° Ascenso - Second promotion quarter-finals:
[Jan 18, Mon]
CS Barracas                        [8] 0- 0  [7] CSy Recreativo Español            pso, Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CA Atlas                               1- 0      Club Defensores de Cambaceres     José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
CAD Paraguayo                          3- 1      CA Lugano                         República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
Semifinales Etapa Eliminatoria por el 2° Ascenso - Second promotion semi-finals:
[Jan 23, Sat]
CS Barracas                        [5] 2- 2  [6] CAD Paraguayo                     pso, República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
CSyD Liniers                       [5] 0- 0  [6] CA Atlas                          pso, Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
Final de la Etapa Eliminatoria por el 2° Ascenso - Second promotion final:
[Jan 30, Sat]
CA Atlas                               2- 0      CAD Paraguayo                     Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B



Torneo Regional Federal Amateur Transición 2020/2021

[Federal 4th level]
Note: Head to head used as first tie-break in groups with 3 or 4 clubes, and, goal difference in groups with 5 teams.
Non official and full table (All regions and stages)

  1.Atlético Club San Martín                                                            8   6  1  1  20-  2  19  (San Martín, M)
  2.Club Atlético Independiente                                                         7   6  1  0  20-  4  19  (Chivilcoy, B)
  3.Club Atlético Juventud Alinaza                                                      7   6  1  0  13-  5  19  (Santa Lucía, J)
  4.Fundación Amigos por el Deporte                                                     8   5  2  1  12-  5  17  (Carrodilla La Puntilla, M)
  5.Club Sportivo Ben Hur                                                               7   5  1  1  15-  6  16  (Rafaela, S)
  6.Club Atlético Racing Soc. Civil                                                     5   5  0  0  12-  2  15  (Córdoba, X)
  7.Club de Gimnasia y Tiro Asociación Civil                                            8   4  2  2  12- 10  14  (Salta, A)
  8.Club Atlético Carcarañá                                                             6   4  1  1  16- 10  13  (Carcarañá, S)
  9.Club Atlético Paraná                                                                7   4  1  2  13-  8  13  (Paraná, E)
 10.Asociación Cultural y Deportiva Altos Hornos Zapla                                  8   3  4  1  13- 10  13  (Palpalá, Y)
 11.Club Ciudad de Bolívar                                                              6   3  3  0  13-  5  12  (Bolívar, B)
 12.Club Atlético Independiente del Neuquén                                             5   4  0  1  10-  3  12  (Neuquén, Q)
 13.Club Social y Deportivo Fontana                                                     4   4  0  0   9-  4  12  (Fontana, H)
 14.Club Atlético Concepción Soc. Civil                                                 7   3  2  2  11-  5  11  (Banda del Río Salí, T)
 15.Club Atlético Talleres                                                              7   3  2  2  13-  8  11  (Perico, Y)
 16.Club Atlético Libertad                                                              6   3  2  1  10- 10  11  (Concordia, E)
 17.Club Social y Deportivo El Galpón                                                   6   3  1  2  10-  9  10  (El Galpón, A)
 18.Club Defensores Potrero de los Funes                                                6   3  1  2  13- 13  10  (Potrero de los Funes, D)
 19.Club Atlético Defensores de Glew                                                    6   3  1  2   4-  7  10  (Glew, B)
 20.Club Alianza Futbolística                                                           7   3  1  3  10- 14  10  (Villa Mercedes, D)
 21.Asociación Deportiva La Amistad                                                     4   3  0  1   8-  2   9  (Cipolletti, R)
 22.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Alem                                                   5   3  0  2  12-  7   9  (San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, K)
 23.Andino Sport Club                                                                   4   3  0  1   7-  4   9  (La Rioja, F)
 24.Club Atlético 9 de Julio                                                            6   3  0  3  13- 11   9  (Rafaela, S)
 25.Centro Juventud Antoniana                                                           6   2  2  2   9-  6   8  (Salta, A)
 26.Club Social y Deportivo Victoria                                                    4   2  2  0   7-  4   8  (Curuzú Cuatiá, W)
 27.Club Atlético Liniers                                                               6   2  2  2   8-  6   8  (Bahía Blanca, B)
 28.Racing Atletic Club                                                                 6   2  2  2   8-  8   8  (Olavarría, B)
 29.Club Sportivo Alfredo Guzmán                                                        6   2  2  2   7-  8   8  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
 30.Club Atlético Juventud                                                              5   2  2  1   7- 10   8  (Pergamino, B)
 31.Club Jorge Newbery                                                                  6   2  1  3  13- 10   7  (Villa Mercedes, D)
 32.Club Deportivo La Merced                                                            6   1  4  1   6-  5   7  (La Merced, A)
 33.Club Atlético San Martín                                                            4   2  1  1   6-  5   7  (San Isidro, K)
 34.Club Defensores de Boca Juniors                                                     6   2  1  3   8-  8   7  (Los Berros, J)
 35.Club Sportivo Urquiza                                                               6   2  1  3   7-  9   7  (Paraná, E)
 36.Club Sportivo Villa de la Quebrada                                                  6   2  1  3   8- 14   7  (Villa de la Quebrada, D)
 37.Centro de Formación Roma                                                            6   1  3  2   8-  7   6  (Tigre, B)
 38.Club Deportivo Guaraní Antonio Franco                                               4   1  3  0   6-  5   6  (Posadas, N)
 39.Club Deportivo y Cultural Unión                                                     4   2  0  2   9-  9   6  (Oncativo, X)
 40.Club Atlético Jorge Newbery                                                         5   1  3  1   5-  5   6  (Comodoro Rivadavia, U)
 41.Club Atlético Argentino Peñarol                                                     4   2  0  2   7-  8   6  (Córdoba, X)
 42.Club Atlético Peñaflor                                                              6   1  3  2  11- 13   6  (La Puntilla, J)
 43.Club Deportivo Villa San Antonio                                                    6   1  3  2   9- 12   6  (Salta, A)
 44.Sport Club Quiroga                                                                  6   2  0  4   5-  9   6  (San Rafael, M)
 45.Club Atlético Huracán                                                               4   1  2  1   6-  6   5  (Comodoro Rivadavia, U)
 46.Club Atlético Cuyaya                                                                6   1  2  3  10- 17   5  (San Salvador de Jujuy, Y)
 47.Club de Regatas San Nicolás                                                         4   1  1  2   7-  8   4  (San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B)
 48.Comisión de Actividades Infantiles, Asociación Mutual, Social y Deportiva           4   1  1  2   6-  7   4  (Comodoro Rivadavia, U)
 49.Club Defensores de Salto                                                            4   1  1  2   4-  5   4  (Salto, B)
 50.Club Social y Deportivo Alianza                                                     4   1  1  2   6-  8   4  (Cutral Co, Q)
 51.Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield                                                       4   1  1  2   7- 10   4  (San Ramón, G)
 52.Asociación Civil Club Deportivo Cruz del Sur                                        4   1  1  2   4-  7   4  (San Carlos de Bariloche, R)
 53.Club Atlético El Carmen                                                             6   0  4  2   8- 12   4  (El Carmen, Y)
 54.Club Social y Deportivo YPF                                                         6   0  4  2   6- 12   4  (Joaquín Víctor González, A)
 55.Club Bella Vista Soc. Civil                                                         6   1  1  4   6- 16   4  (Bahía Blanca, B)
 56.Sportivo Ferroviario                                                                4   1  0  3   6-  8   3  (Corrientes, W)
 57.Club Atlético General Paz Junior's                                                  4   1  0  3   5-  7   3  (Córdoba, X)
 58.Club Atlético Falucho                                                               4   1  0  3   5-  8   3  (General José de San Martín, H)
 59.Club Sportivo Colonia Tirolesa                                                      4   1  0  3   5- 10   3  (Colonia Tirolesa, X)
 60.Club Social y Deportivo Las Malvinas                                                6   1  0  5   2-  9   3  (Federal, E)
 61.Club Atlético Trinidad                                                              6   0  2  4   3-  9   2  (Villa Krause, J)
 62.Asociación Civil, Cultural y Deportiva Puerto Moreno                                4   0  2  2   3- 10   2  (San Carlos de Bariloche, R)
 63.Club Atlético Posadas                                                               4   0  1  3   5-  9   1  (Posadas, N)
 64.Centro Vecinal Unidos de Olmos                                                      6   0  1  5   5- 14   1  (La Plata, B)
 65.Club Atlético Américo Tesorieri                                                     4   0  0  4   5- 13   0  (La Rioja, F)
 66.Agrupación Deportiva Infantil Unión Rosario (A.D.I.U.R.) Continuadora de la Agrup   6   0  0  6   2- 15   0  (Rosario, S)
 67.Unión Social y Deportiva Bowen                                                      6   0  0  6   1- 15   0  (Bowen, M)

Región Norte - North region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Talleres                            2- 3      CA Cuyaya                         Doctor Plinio Zabala, Perico, Y
ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla                1- 1      CA El Carmen                      Emilio Fabrizzi, Palpalá, Y
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CA Cuyaya                              1- 3      ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla           La Tablada, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
CA El Carmen                           0- 2      CA Talleres                       Club Atlético El Carmen, El Camen, Y
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CA Talleres                            1- 1      ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla           Doctor Plinio Zabala, Perico, Y
CA El Carmen                           1- 1      CA Cuyaya                         Club Atlético El Carmen, El Camen, Y
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA Cuyaya                              1- 4      CA Talleres                       La Tablada, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
CA El Carmen                           2- 2      ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla           Club Atlético El Carmen, El Camen, Y
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla                4- 1      CA Cuyaya                         Emilio Fabrizzi, Palpalá, Y
CA Talleres                            3- 1      CA El Carmen                      Doctor Plinio Zabala, Perico, Y
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla                1- 0      CA Talleres                       Emilio Fabrizzi, Palpalá, Y
CA Cuyaya                              3- 3      CA El Carmen                      La Tablada, San Salvador de Jujuy, Y
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla            6   3  3  0  12-  6  12 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CA Talleres                        6   3  1  2  12-  7  10 (Segunda ronda)
 3.CA Cuyaya                          6   1  2  3  10- 17   5
 4.CA El Carmen                       6   0  4  2   8- 12   4
Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Jan 8, Fri]
CD La Merced                           0- 0      CD Villa San Antonio              Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A
[Jan 10, Sun]
Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                     2- 1      Centro Juventud Antoniana         Gigante del Norte, Salta, A
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
Centro Juventud Antoniana              0- 0      CD La Merced                      Fray Honorato Pistoia, Salta, A
CD Villa San Antonio                   3- 4      Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                Liga Salteña de Fútbol, Salta, A
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CD Villa San Antonio                   2- 1      Centro Juventud Antoniana         Liga Salteña de Fútbol, Salta, A
Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                     1- 3      CD La Merced                      Gigante del Norte, Salta, A
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
Centro Juventud Antoniana              2- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                Fray Honorato Pistoia, Salta, A
CD Villa San Antonio                   2- 2      CD La Merced                      Liga Salteña de Fútbol, Salta, A
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CD La Merced                           1- 1      Centro Juventud Antoniana         Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A
Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                     1- 1      CD Villa San Antonio              Gigante del Norte, Salta, A
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CD La Merced                           0- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta, A
Centro Juventud Antoniana              4- 1      CD Villa San Antonio              Fray Honorato Pistoia, Salta, A
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                 6   3  1  2   9- 10  10 (Segunda ronda)
 2.Centro Juventud Antoniana          6   2  2  2   9-  6   8
 3.CD La Merced                       6   1  4  1   6-  5   7
 4.CD Villa San Antonio               6   1  3  2   9- 12   6
Zona 3 - Group 3:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Concepción                          3- 0      CS Alfredo Guzmán                 Ingeniero José María Paz, Banda del Río Salí, T
CSyD YPF                               1- 1      CSyD El Galpón                    Profesor Emilio Manuel Zigarán, Joquín Víctor González, A
Round 2:
[Jan 15, Fri]
CS Alfredo Guzmán                      1- 1      CSyD YPF                          Humberto Rizza, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
[Jan 16, Sat]
CSyD El Galpón                         2- 1      CA Concepción                     Municipal, El Galpón, A
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CA Concepción                          1- 1      CSyD YPF                          Ingeniero José María Paz, Banda del Río Salí, T
CSyD El Galpón                         1- 3      CS Alfredo Guzmán                 Municipal, El Galpón, A
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CSyD El Galpón                         4- 1      CSyD YPF                          Municipal, El Galpón, A
[Jan 25, Mon]
CS Alfredo Guzmán                      1- 0      CA Concepción                     Humberto Rizza, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CSyD YPF                               2- 2      CS Alfredo Guzmán                 Profesor Emilio Manuel Zigarán, Joquín Víctor González, A
CA Concepción                          3- 1      CSyD El Galpón                    Ingeniero José María Paz, Banda del Río Salí, T
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CSyD YPF                               0- 3      CA Concepción                     Profesor Emilio Manuel Zigarán, Joquín Víctor González, A
CS Alfredo Guzmán                      0- 1      CSyD El Galpón                    Humberto Rizza, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Concepción                      6   3  1  2  11-  5  10 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CSyD El Galpón                     6   3  1  2  10-  9  10
 3.CS Alfredo Guzmán                  6   2  2  2   7-  8   8
 4.CSyD YPF                           6   0  4  2   6- 12   4
Segunda ronda - Second stage:
[Feb 14, Sun]
ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla            [3] 1- 1  [1] CA Talleres                       Emilio Fabrizzi, Palpalá, Y
CA Concepción                      [5] 0- 0  [6] Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                Ingeniero José María Paz, Banda del Río Salí, T
Tercera ronda - Third stage:
[Feb 21, Sun]
ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla                0- 3      Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                Emilio Fabrizzi, Palpalá, Y

Región Litoral Norte - Northern Littoral region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Jan 9, Sat]
CD Guaraní Antonio Franco              3- 2      CA Posadas                        Clemente Argentino Fernández de Oliveira, Posadas, N
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CSyD Victoria                          0- 0      CD Guaraní Antonio Franco         Club Social y Deportivo Victoria, Curuzú Cuatiá, W
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CA Posadas                             1- 2      CSyD Victoria                     Pablo Pedro Labat, Posadas, N
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA Posadas                             1- 1      CD Guaraní Antonio Franco         Pablo Pedro Labat, Posadas, N
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CD Guaraní Antonio Franco              2- 2      CSyD Victoria                     Clemente Argentino Fernández de Oliveira, Posadas, N
Round 6:
[Feb 6, Sat]
CSyD Victoria                          3- 1      CA Posadas                        Club Social y Deportivo Victoria, Curuzú Cuatiá, W
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CSyD Victoria                      4   2  2  0   7-  4   8 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CD Guaraní Antonio Franco          4   1  3  0   6-  5   6
 3.CA Posadas                         4   0  1  3   5-  9   1
Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CSyD Fontana                           1- 0      Sportivo Ferroviario              Club Social y Deportivo Fontana, Fontana, H
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CA Falucho                             0- 1      CSyD Fontana                      Club Atlético Falucho, General José de San Martín, H
Round 3:
[Jan 27, Wed]
Sportivo Ferroviario                   2- 3      CA Falucho                        Juan Carlos Vallejos, Corrientes, W
Round 4:
[Jan 31, Sun]
Sportivo Ferroviario                   2- 4      CSyD Fontana                      Juan Carlos Vallejos, Corrientes, W
Round 5:
[Feb 3, Wed]
CSyD Fontana                           3- 2      CA Falucho                        Club Social y Deportivo Fontana, Fontana, H
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CA Falucho                             0- 2      Sportivo Ferroviario              Club Atlético Falucho, General José de San Martín, H
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CSyD Fontana                       4   4  0  0   9-  4  12 (Segunda ronda)
 2.Sportivo Ferroviario               4   1  0  3   6-  8   3
 3.CA Falucho                         4   1  0  3   5-  8   3
Segunda ronda - Second stage:
[Jan 21, Thu]
CSyD Fontana                                    CSyD Victoria                     Club Social y Deportivo Fontana, Fontana, H
Región Centro - Center region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Américo Tesorieri                   1- 3      Andino SC                         Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna - Vargas, La Rioja, F
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     1- 1      CA San Martín                     Coliseo de los Sueños - Juan Carlos Paz, San Ramón, G
Round 2:
[Jan 17, Sun]
Andino SC                              2- 0      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Polideportivo 20 de Agosto Amador Carrizo, La Rioja, F
CA San Martín                          0- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Alem            Primo Antonio Prevedello, San Isidro, K
Round 3:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Alem                 1- 2      Andino SC                         Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca, San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, K
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     3- 2      CA Américo Tesorieri              Coliseo de los Sueños - Juan Carlos Paz, San Ramón, G
Round 4:
[Jan 30, Sat]
Andino SC                              0- 2      CA San Martín                     Polideportivo 20 de Agosto Amador Carrizo, La Rioja, F
[Jan 31, Sun]
CA Américo Tesorieri                   0- 4      CA San Lorenzo de Alem            Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna - Vargas, La Rioja, F
Round 5:
[Feb 6, Sat]
CA San Martín                          3- 2      CA Américo Tesorieri              Primo Antonio Prevedello, San Isidro, K
[Feb 7, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Alem                 5- 3      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca, San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, K
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA San Lorenzo de Alem             4   3  0  1  12-  5   9 (Segunda ronda)
 2.Andino SC                          4   3  0  1   7-  4   9
 3.CA San Martín                      4   2  1  1   6-  5   7
 4.CA Vélez Sarsfield                 4   1  1  2   7- 10   4
 5.CA Américo Tesorieri               4   0  0  4   5- 13   0
Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA General Paz Juniors                 3- 1      CS Colonia Tirolesa               Carlos "Lalo" Lacasia, Córdoba, X
CA Racing                              3- 0      CA Argentino Peñarol              Miguel Sancho, Córdoba, X
Round 2:
[Jan 17, Sun]
CA Argentino Peñarol                   3- 1      CA General Paz Juniors            El Trampero, Córdoba, X
CS Colonia Tirolesa                    1- 4      CDyC Unión                        Club Sportivo Colonia Tirolesa, Colonia Tirolesa, X
Round 3:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA General Paz Juniors                 0- 1      CA Racing                         Carlos "Lalo" Lacasia, Córdoba, X
CDyC Unión                             2- 4      CA Argentino Peñarol              El Estadio de la Villa, Oncativo, X
Round 4:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CA Argentino Peñarol                   0- 2      CS Colonia Tirolesa               El Trampero, Córdoba, X
CA Racing                              3- 1      CDyC Unión                        Miguel Sancho, Córdoba, X
Round 5:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CDyC Unión                             2- 1      CA General Paz Juniors            El Estadio de la Villa, Oncativo, X
CS Colonia Tirolesa                    1- 3      CA Racing                         Club Sportivo Colonia Tirolesa, Colonia Tirolesa, X
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Racing                          4   4  0  0  10-  2  12 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CDyC Unión                         4   2  0  2   9-  9   6
 3.CA Argentino Peñarol               4   2  0  2   7-  8   6
 4.CA General Paz Juniors             4   1  0  3   5-  7   3
 5.CS Colonia Tirolesa                4   1  0  3   5- 10   3
Segunda ronda - Second stage:
[Feb 14, Sun]
CA Racing                              2- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Alem            Miguel Sancho, Córdoba, X
Región Litoral Sur - Southern Littoral region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
ADIUR                                  1- 2      CA Carcarañá                      Viaducto de Avellaneda, Rosario, S
CA 9 de Julio                          2- 0      CS Ben Hur                        Germán Soltermam, Rafaela, S
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CA Carcarañá                           4- 0      CA 9 de Julio                     Cañadense, Cañada de Gómez, S
CS Ben Hur                             2- 0      ADIUR                             Néstor Zenklusen, Rafaela, S
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CA 9 de Julio                          3- 1      ADIUR                             Germán Soltermam, Rafaela, S
CA Carcarañá                           3- 3      CS Ben Hur                        Cañadense, Cañada de Gómez, S
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA Carcarañá                           3- 0      ADIUR                             Cañadense, Cañada de Gómez, S
CS Ben Hur                             2- 1      CA 9 de Julio                     Néstor Zenklusen, Rafaela, S
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
ADIUR                                  0- 1      CS Ben Hur                        Viaducto de Avellaneda, Rosario, S
CA 9 de Julio                          3- 4      CA Carcarañá                      Germán Soltermam, Rafaela, S
Round 6:
[Feb 6, Sat]
ADIUR                                  0- 4      CA 9 de Julio                     Viaducto de Avellaneda, Rosario, S
[Feb 17, Wed]
CS Ben Hur                             3 0      CA Carcarañá                      Néstor Zenklusen, Rafaela, S
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CS Ben Hur                         6   4  1  1  11-  6  13 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CA Carcarañá                       6   4  1  1  16- 10  13
 3.CA 9 de Julio                      6   3  0  3  13- 11   9
 4.ADIUR                              6   0  0  6   2- 15   0
Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CS Urquiza                             0- 2      CA Paraná                         El Fortín de La Floresta Oscar Cachimba Vera, Paraná, E
CA Libertad                            2- 1      CSyD Las Malvinas                 Parque Mitre, Concordia, E
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CA Paraná                              4- 1      CA Libertad                       Pedro Mutio, Paraná, E
CSyD Las Malvinas                      1- 0      CS Urquiza                        Oscar "Oso" Cis, Federal, E
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CS Urquiza                             2- 2      CA Libertad                       El Fortín de La Floresta Oscar Cachimba Vera, Paraná, E
CSyD Las Malvinas                      0- 1      CA Paraná                         Oscar "Oso" Cis, Federal, E
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA Paraná                              1- 2      CS Urquiza                        Pedro Mutio, Paraná, E
CSyD Las Malvinas                      0- 1      CA Libertad                       Oscar "Oso" Cis, Federal, E
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CA Libertad                            1- 1      CA Paraná                         Parque Mitre, Concordia, E
CS Urquiza                             1- 0      CSyD Las Malvinas                 El Fortín de La Floresta Oscar Cachimba Vera, Paraná, E
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CA Paraná                              4- 0      CSyD Las Malvinas                 Pedro Mutio, Paraná, E
[Feb 7, Sun]
CA Libertad                            3- 2      CS Urquiza                        Parque Mitre, Concordia, E
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Paraná                          6   4  1  1  13-  4  13 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CA Libertad                        6   3  2  1  10- 10  11
 3.CS Urquiza                         6   2  1  3   7-  9   7
 4.CSyD Las Malvinas                  6   1  0  5   2-  9   3
Segunda ronda - Second stage:
[Feb 22, Mon]
CA Paraná                              0 4      CS Ben Hur                        Pedro Mutio, Paraná, E
Región Cuyo - Cuyo region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Jan 9, Sat]
Club Defensores Potrero Funes          2- 1      CS Villa de la Quebrada           Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
[Jan 10, Sun]
Club Alianza Futbolística              1- 0      Club Jorge Newbery                Miguel Catuogno, Villa Mercedes, D
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CS Villa de la Quebrada                2- 1      Club Alianza Futbolística         Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
Club Jorge Newbery                     5- 2      Club Defensores Potrero Funes     Osvaldo Centioni, Villa Mercedes, D
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CS Villa de la Quebrada                2- 1      Club Jorge Newbery                Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
Club Alianza Futbolística              3- 1      Club Defensores Potrero Funes     Miguel Catuogno, Villa Mercedes, D
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CS Villa de la Quebrada                1- 1      Club Defensores Potrero Funes     Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
Club Jorge Newbery                     0- 0      Club Alianza Futbolística         Osvaldo Centioni, Villa Mercedes, D
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
Club Defensores Potrero Funes          4- 2      Club Jorge Newbery                Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
[Feb 1, Mon]
Club Alianza Futbolística              4- 1      CS Villa de la Quebrada           Miguel Catuogno, Villa Mercedes, D
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
Club Defensores Potrero Funes          3- 1      Club Alianza Futbolística         Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes, La Punta, D
Club Jorge Newbery                     5- 1      CS Villa de la Quebrada           Osvaldo Centioni, Villa Mercedes, D
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.Club Alianza Futbolística          6   3  1  2  10-  7  10 (Segunda ronda)
 2.Club Defensores Potrero Funes      6   3  1  2  13- 13  10
 3.Club Jorge Newbery                 6   2  1  3  13- 10   7
 4.CS Villa de la Quebrada            6   2  1  3   8- 14   7
Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
USyD Bowen                             0- 3      SC Quiroga                        Club Unión Social y Deportivo Bowen, Bowen, M
AC San Martín                          1- 0      FADEP                             Libertador General San Martín, San Martín, M
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
SC Quiroga                             0- 1      AC San Martín                     Ovidio Bernues, Monte Comán, M
FADEP                                  3- 1      USyD Bowen                        Predio Social y Deportivo, Russell, M
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
USyD Bowen                             0- 1      AC San Martín                     Club Unión Social y Deportivo Bowen, Bowen, M
FADEP                                  1- 0      SC Quiroga                        Predio Social y Deportivo, Russell, M
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
SC Quiroga                             1- 0      USyD Bowen                        Ovidio Bernues, Monte Comán, M
FADEP                                  1- 1      AC San Martín                     Predio Social y Deportivo, Russell, M
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
AC San Martín                          4- 0      SC Quiroga                        Libertador General San Martín, San Martín, M
USyD Bowen                             0- 2      FADEP                             Club Unión Social y Deportivo Bowen, Bowen, M
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
SC Quiroga                             1- 3      FADEP                             Ovidio Bernues, Monte Comán, M
AC San Martín                          5- 0      USyD Bowen                        Libertador General San Martín, San Martín, M
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.AC San Martín                      6   5  1  0  13-  1  16 (Segunda ronda)
 2.FADEP                              6   4  1  1  10-  4  13 (Segunda ronda)
 3.SC Quiroga                         6   2  0  4   5-  9   6
 4.USyD Bowen                         6   0  0  6   1- 15   0
Zona 3 - Group 3:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Trinidad                            0- 1      CA Juventud Alianza               El Templo - Ingeniero Domingo Alberto Martín, Villa Krause, J
CA Peñaflor                            3- 1      Club Defensores de Boca Juniors   Augusto Pulenta, La Puntilla, J
Round 2:
[Jan 18, Mon]
CA Juventud Alianza                    4- 1      CA Peñaflor                       Del Centenario, Santa Lucía, J
Club Defensores de Boca Juniors        1- 0      CA Trinidad                       Defensores de Boca, Los Berros, J
Round 3:
[Jan 21, Thu]
CA Trinidad                            2- 2      CA Peñaflor                       El Templo - Ingeniero Domingo Alberto Martín, Villa Krause, J
Club Defensores de Boca Juniors        0- 1      CA Juventud Alianza               Defensores de Boca, Los Berros, J
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA Juventud Alianza                    1- 0      CA Trinidad                       Del Centenario, Santa Lucía, J
Club Defensores de Boca Juniors        2- 2      CA Peñaflor                       Defensores de Boca, Los Berros, J
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CA Peñaflor                            2- 3      CA Juventud Alianza               Augusto Pulenta, La Puntilla, J
CA Trinidad                            0- 3      Club Defensores de Boca Juniors   El Templo - Ingeniero Domingo Alberto Martín, Villa Krause, J
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CA Juventud Alianza                    2- 1      Club Defensores de Boca Juniors   Del Centenario, Santa Lucía, J
CA Peñaflor                            1- 1      CA Trinidad                       Augusto Pulenta, La Puntilla, J
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Juventud Alianza                6   6  0  0  12-  4  18 (Segunda ronda)
 2.Club Defensores de Boca Juniors    6   2  1  3   8-  8   7
 3.CA Peñaflor                        6   1  3  2  11- 13   6
 4.CA Trinidad                        6   0  2  4   3-  9   2
Segunda ronda - Second stage:
[Feb 14, Sun]
AC San Martín                          7- 0      Club Alianza Futbolística         Libertador General San Martín, San Martín, M
CA Juventud Alianza                [3] 1- 1  [5] FADEP                             Del Centenario, Santa Lucía, J
Tercera ronda - Third stage:
[Feb 21, Sun]
AC San Martín                          0- 1      FADEP                             Libertador General San Martín, San Martín, M
Región Bonaerense Pampeana Norte - Northern Buenos Aires region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Juventud                            0- 0      Club Defensores de Salto          Carlos Raúl Grondona, Pergamino, B
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CdR San Nicolás                        2- 2      CA Juventud                       Sede Prado Español, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
Club Defensores de Salto               1- 0      CdR San Nicolás                   Carlos Testa, Salto, B
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
Club Defensores de Salto               1- 2      CA Juventud                       Carlos Testa, Salto, B
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CA Juventud                            3- 2      CdR San Nicolás                   Carlos Raúl Grondona, Pergamino, B
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CdR San Nicolás                        3- 2      Club Defensores de Salto          Sede Prado Español, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, B
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Juventud                        4   2  2  0   7-  5   8 (Segunda ronda)
 2.Club Defensores de Salto           4   1  1  2   4-  5   4
 3.CdR San Nicolás                    4   1  1  2   7-  8   4
Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Defensores de Glew                  0- 3      CA Independiente                  Glorioso de Parque Roma, Glew, B
CV Unidos de Olmos                     1- 1      CdF Roma                          Oscar Moleiro, Lisandro Olmos Etchevery, B
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CdF Roma                               0- 1      CA Defensores de Glew             El Coliseo, Tigre, B
CA Independiente                       2- 0      CV Unidos de Olmos                Raúl Orlando Lungarzo, Chivilcoy, B
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CA Defensores de Glew                  1- 0      CV Unidos de Olmos                Glorioso de Parque Roma, Glew, B
CdF Roma                               1- 2      CA Independiente                  El Coliseo, Tigre, B
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CdF Roma                               5- 2      CV Unidos de Olmos                El Coliseo, Tigre, B
CA Independiente                       4- 0      CA Defensores de Glew             Raúl Orlando Lungarzo, Chivilcoy, B
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CA Defensores de Glew                  0- 0      CdF Roma                          Glorioso de Parque Roma, Glew, B
CV Unidos de Olmos                     2- 3      CA Independiente                  Oscar Moleiro, Lisandro Olmos Etchevery, B
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CV Unidos de Olmos                     0- 2      CA Defensores de Glew             Oscar Moleiro, Lisandro Olmos Etchevery, B
CA Independiente                       1- 1      CdF Roma                          Raúl Orlando Lungarzo, Chivilcoy, B
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Independiente                   6   5  1  0  15-  4  16 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CA Defensores de Glew              6   3  1  2   4-  7  10
 3.CdF Roma                           6   1  3  2   8-  7   6
 4.CV Unidos de Olmos                 6   0  1  5   5- 14   1
Segunda ronda - Second stage:
CA Independiente                       5- 0      CA Juventud
Región Bonaerense Pampeana Sur - La Pampa and South Buenos Aires region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
Club Ciudad de Bolívar                 2- 2      Racing AC                         Municipal Eva Perón, Bolívar, B
CA Liniers                             1- 2      Club Bella Vista                  Alejandro Pérez, Bahía Blanca, B
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
Club Bella Vista                       0- 3      Club Ciudad de Bolívar            Ignacio Nicolás - La Loma, Bahía Blanca, B
[Jan 17, Sun]
Racing AC                              0- 2      CA Liniers                        José Domingo Buglione Martinese, Olavarría, B
Round 3:
[Jan 24, Sun]
Club Ciudad de Bolívar                 1- 0      CA Liniers                        Municipal Eva Perón, Bolívar, B
Club Bella Vista                       2- 4      Racing AC                         Ignacio Nicolás - La Loma, Bahía Blanca, B
Round 4:
[Jan 31, Sun]
Racing AC                              0- 0      Club Ciudad de Bolívar            José Domingo Buglione Martinese, Olavarría, B
Club Bella Vista                       1- 1      CA Liniers                        Ignacio Nicolás - La Loma, Bahía Blanca, B
Round 5:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CA Liniers                             2- 0      Racing AC                         Alejandro Pérez, Bahía Blanca, B
Club Ciudad de Bolívar                 5- 1      Club Bella Vista                  Municipal Eva Perón, Bolívar, B
Round 6:
[Feb 14, Sun]
CA Liniers                             2- 2      Club Ciudad de Bolívar            Alejandro Pérez, Bahía Blanca, B
Racing AC                              2- 0      Club Bella Vista                  José Domingo Buglione Martinese, Olavarría, B
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.Club Ciudad de Bolívar             6   3  3  0  13-  5  12 (Etapa Final)
 2.CA Liniers                         6   2  2  2   8-  6   8
 3.Racing AC                          6   2  2  2   8-  8   8
 4.Club Bella Vista                   6   1  1  4   6- 16   4
Región Patagónica - Patagonian region:
Clasificatoria - Qualifying:
Primera ronda - First stage:
Zona 1 - Group 1:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CSyD Alianza                           2- 1      CA Independiente del Neuquén      Coloso del Ruca Quimey, Cutral Co, Q
CD Cruz del Sur                        0- 0      ACCyD Puerto Moreno               Municipal José Antonio Jalil, San Carlos de Bariloche, R
Round 2:
[Jan 17, Sun]
ACCyD Puerto Moreno                    1- 1      CSyD Alianza                      Walter Montero, San Carlos de Bariloch, R
CA Independiente del Neuquén           1- 0      AD La Amistad                     La Chacra, Neuquén, Q
Round 3:
[Jan 24, Sun]
AD La Amistad                          4- 1      ACCyD Puerto Moreno               La Amistad, Cipolletti, R
CSyD Alianza                           3- 4      CD Cruz del Sur                   Coloso del Ruca Quimey, Cutral Co, Q
Round 4:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CD Cruz del Sur                        0- 2      AD La Amistad                     Municipal José Antonio Jalil, San Carlos de Bariloche, R
ACCyD Puerto Moreno                    1- 5      CA Independiente del Neuquén      Walter Montero, San Carlos de Bariloch, R
Round 5:
[Feb 10, Wed]
CA Independiente del Neuquén           2- 0      CD Cruz del Sur                   La Chacra, Neuquén, Q
AD La Amistad                          2- 0      CSyD Alianza                      La Amistad, Cipolletti, R
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Independiente del Neuquén       4   3  0  1   9-  3   9 (Segunda ronda)
 2.AD La Amistad                      4   3  0  1   8-  2   9
 3.CSyD Alianza                       4   1  1  2   6-  8   4
 4.CD Cruz del Sur                    4   1  1  2   4-  7   4
 5.ACCyD Puerto Moreno                4   0  2  2   3- 10   2

Zona 2 - Group 2:
Round 1:
[Jan 10, Sun]
CA Huracán                             1- 1      CA Jorge Newbery                  Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U
Round 2:
[Jan 16, Sat]
CAI AMSyD                              3- 2      CA Huracán                        Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U
Round 3:
[Jan 20, Wed]
CA Jorge Newbery                       1- 1      CAI AMSyD                         Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U
Round 4:
[Jan 24, Sun]
CA Jorge Newbery                       1- 1      CA Huracán                        Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U
Round 5:
[Jan 31, Sun]
CA Huracán                             2- 1      CAI AMSyD                         Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U
Round 6:
[Feb 7, Sun]
CAI AMSyD                              1- 2      CA Jorge Newbery                  Municipal, Comodoro Rivadavia, U
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P (Qualified to)
 1.CA Jorge Newbery                   4   1  3  0   5-  4   6 (Segunda ronda)
 2.CA Huracán                         4   1  2  1   6-  6   5
 3.CAI AMSyD                          4   1  1  2   6-  7   4
Segunda ronda - Second stage:
[Feb 16, Tue]
CA Independiente del Neuquén           1- 0      CA Jorge Newbery                  Gigante del Barrio Sarmiento, Centenario, Q
Etapa Final - Final stage:
[Feb 28, Sun]
CA Independiente                        -        FADEP                             Coloso del Barrio Talleres, General Pico, L
CA Racing                               -        CS Ben Hur                        Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X
Cd Gimnasia y Tiro                      -        CSyD Fontana                      Arturo "Jiya" Miranda, Santiago del Estero, G
Club Ciudad de Bolívar                  -        CA Independiente del Neuquén      Tricolor, Carmen de Patagones, B




Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol AFA - Copa LPF 2021

[2021 LPF League Cup]
Table

Full and non official table (All groups and phases)
 #.Full name                                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Colón              2   2  0  0   5-  0   6  (Santa Fe, S)
 2.Club Atlético Banfield Sociedad Civil             2   2  0  0   4-  0   6  (Banfield, B)
 3.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                      2   2  0  0   4-  1   6  (La Plata, B)
 4.Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Asociación Civil    2   2  0  0   3-  1   6  (Liniers, C)
 5.Club Atlético Lanús                               2   2  0  0   3-  1   6  (Lanús Este, B)
 6.Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata               2   1  1  0   5-  2   4  (La Plata, B)
 7.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil       2   1  1  0   3-  2   4  (La Boca, C)
 8.Club Atlético River Plate Asoc. Civil             2   1  0  1   4-  2   3  (Belgrano, C)
 9.Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia        2   1  0  1   4-  4   3  (Florencio Varela, B)
10.Club Atlético Independiente                       2   1  0  1   1-  1   3  (Avellaneda, B)
11.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro              2   1  0  1   2-  3   3  (Flores, C)
12.Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba           2   1  0  1   2-  3   3  (Godoy Cruz, M)
13.Club Atlético Rosario Central                     2   1  0  1   2-  4   3  (Rosario, S)
14.Club Atlético Central Córdoba Soc. Civil          2   1  0  1   2-  4   3  (Santiago del Estero, G)
15.Club Atlético Talleres                            2   1  0  1   1-  3   3  (Córdoba, X)
16.Club Atlético Unión                               2   0  2  0   3-  3   2  (Santa Fe, S)
17.Club Atlético Tucumán Soc. Civil                  2   0  1  1   3-  4   1  (San Miguel de Tucumán, T)
18.Club Atlético Huracán                             2   0  1  1   3-  4   1  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
19.Club Atlético Aldosivi                            2   0  1  1   3-  4   1  (Mar del Plata, B)
20.Racing Club Asociación Civil                      2   0  1  1   2-  4   1  (Avellaneda, B)
21.Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors            2   0  0  2   1-  3   0  (La Paternal, C)
22.Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys                   2   0  0  2   0-  2   0  (Rosario, S)
23.Club Atlético Patronato de la Juventud Católica   2   0  0  2   0-  2   0  (Paraná, E)
24.Arsenal Fútbol Club                               2   0  0  2   1-  4   0  (Sarandí, B)
25.Club Atlético Sarmiento                           1   0  0  1   1-  2   0  (Junín, B)
26.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil           1   1  0  0   1-  0   3  (Florida, B)

Primera fase de zonas - first phase of groups:
Round 1:
[Feb 12, Fri]
CA Banfield                            2- 0      Racing Club                       Florencio Sola, Banfield, B
CA Central Córdoba                     0- 3      CA Colón                          Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G
CA Unión                               2- 2      Club Atlético Tucumán             15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S
[Feb 13, Sat]
CA Aldosivi                            1- 2      CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba       José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 1      Arsenal FC                        El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
CA Talleres                            1- 0      CA Patronato Juventud Católica    Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     1- 0      CA Newell's Old Boys              José Amalfitani, Liniers, C
[Feb 14, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 2      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, La Boca, C
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                3- 2      CA Huracán                        Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Costa, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 1      CA River Plate                    Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B
[Feb 15, Mon]
CA Independiente                       0- 1      CA Lanús                          Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA Rosario Central                     2- 1      AA Argentinos Juniors             Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
TBD
CA Platense                             -        CA Sarmiento                      Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
Round 2:
[Feb 19, Fri]
Arsenal FC                             0- 2      CA Banfield                       Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandí, B
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         3- 0      CA Talleres                       Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, B
[Feb 20, Sat]
CA Lanús                               2- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA River Plate                         3- 0      CA Rosario Central                Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Belgrano, C
CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba            0- 2      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M
Racing Club                            2- 2      CA Aldosivi                       Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
[Feb 21, Sun]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  0- 1      CA Platense                       Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C
CA Newell's Old Boys                   0- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S
CA Patronato Juventud Católica         0- 1      CA Independiente                  Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E
CA Sarmiento                           1- 2      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Eva Perón, Junín, B
[Feb 22, Mon]
CA Colón                               2- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S
CA Huracán                             1- 1      CA Unión                          El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
Club Atlético Tucumán                  1- 2      CA Central Córdoba                Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T
       -
Table - Group A
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Colón                           2   2  0  0   5-  0   6  (Quarter finals)
 2.CA Banfield                        2   2  0  0   4-  0   6  (Quarter finals)
 3.Club Estudiantes de La Plata       2   2  0  0   4-  1   6  (Quarter finals)
 4.CA River Plate                     2   1  0  1   4-  2   3  (Quarter finals)
 5.CA Platense                        1   1  0  0   1-  0   3
 6.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro          2   1  0  1   2-  3   3
 7.CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba        2   1  0  1   2-  3   3
 8.CA Rosario Central                 2   1  0  1   2-  4   3
 9.CA Central Córdoba                 2   1  0  1   2-  4   3
10.CA Aldosivi                        2   0  1  1   3-  4   1
11.Racing Club                        2   0  1  1   2-  4   1
12.AA Argentinos Juniors              2   0  0  2   1-  3   0
13.Arsenal FC                         2   0  0  2   1-  4   0

Table - Group B
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of )
 1.CA Lanús                           2   2  0  0   3-  1   6  (Quarter finals)
 2.CA Vélez Sarsfield                 2   2  0  0   3-  1   6  (Quarter finals)
 3.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata     2   1  1  0   5-  2   4  (Quarter finals)
 4.CA Boca Juniors                    2   1  1  0   3-  2   4  (Quarter finals)
 5.CSyD Defensa y Justicia            2   1  0  1   4-  4   3
 6.CA Independiente                   2   1  0  1   1-  1   3
 7.CA Talleres                        2   1  0  1   1-  3   3
 8.CA Unión                           2   0  2  0   3-  3   2
 9.CA Huracán                         2   0  1  1   3-  4   1
10.Club Atlético Tucumán              2   0  1  1   3-  4   1
11.CA Sarmiento                       1   0  0  1   1-  2   0
12.CA Newell's Old Boys               2   0  0  2   0-  2   0
13.CA Patronato Juventud Católica     2   0  0  2   0-  2   0



National Teams


 
Full
2022 FIFA World Cup qualification:
[Oct 8, Thu]
Argentina                              1- 0      Ecuador                           La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, Buenos Aires, ARG
[Oct 13, Tue]
Bolivia                                1- 2      Argentina                         Hernando Siles, La Paz, BOL
[Nov 12, Thu]
Argentina                              1- 1      Paraguay                          La Bombonera Alberto José Armando, Buenos Aires, ARG
[Nov 17, Tue]
Peru                                   0- 2      Argentina                         Estadio Nacional de Perú, Lima, PER



List of AFA approved friendly matches

 
The four-digit numbers are the AFA newsletters that approved the matches
AFA 5792: [Sep 26, Sat] CA Newell's Old Boys 1- 1 CA Unión (Santa Fe) El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S CA San Lorenzo de Almagro - AA Argentinos Juniors not played CA Vélez Sarsfield - CA Banfield not played Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata - CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) not played Club Estudiantes de La Plata - Arsenal FC not played [Sep 29, Tue] CA Lanús 3- 2 Arsenal FC Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B AFA 5793: [Sep 30, Wed] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 1- 0 CA All Boys El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 0- 0 Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C Club Estudiantes de La Plata 0- 1 CA Vélez Sarsfield Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M [Oct 3, Sat] CA All Boys 1- 1 AA Argentinos Juniors Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C CA Banfield 3- 0 AA Argentinos Juniors Florencio Sola, Banfield, B CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 4- 2 Arsenal FC El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C CA Independiente (Avellaneda) 0- 1 Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B CA Newell's Old Boys 1- 1 AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S CA Platense 1- 0 CA Brown (Adrogué) Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B CA Talleres (Córdoba) 0- 0 Instituto ACC Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X CA Unión (Santa Fe) 1- 2 CA Rosario Central 15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 0- 0 CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) Predio Alto Rendimiento, Coquimbito, Mendoza Club Atlético Tucumán 1- 2 CA Central Córdoba (Sd Estero) Monumental José Fierro, San Miguel de Tucumán, T [Oct 7, Wed] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 3- 0 CA Talleres (Córdoba) El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C [Oct 10, Sat] CA Independiente (Avellaneda) 0- 2 CD Morón Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 2- 1 CA Talleres (Córdoba) El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C [Oct 13, Tue] AA Argentinos Juniors 2- 2 CA Talleres (Córdoba) Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C AFA 5795: [Oct 3, Sat] CA River Plate 3- 3 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B CA Vélez Sarsfield 2- 1 CA Lanús José Amalfitani, Liniers, C [Oct 7, Wed] AA Argentinos Juniors 2- 0 CA Tigre Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C CA Banfield 0- 0 CA All Boys Florencio Sola, Banfield, B CA Boca Juniors 2- 0 AA Argentinos Juniors Centro de Entrenamiento, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B Club Estudiantes de La Plata 0- 0 CA Temperley Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B [Oct 9, Fri] CA River Plate 1- 2 CA Newell's Old Boys River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B Instituto ACC 0- 0 AA Estudiantes Juan Domingo Perón, Córdoba, X [Oct 10, Sat] AA Argentinos Juniors 1- 2 Arsenal FC Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C CA Banfield 1- 1 Club Ferro Carril Oeste Florencio Sola, Banfield, B CA Central Córdoba (Sd Estero) - Club Atlético Tucumán not played CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto) 0- 0 CA All Boys Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B CA Lanús 3- 3 CA Defensores de Belgrano Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B CA Nueva Chicago 1- 0 CA Brown (Adrogué) Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C CA Patronato Juventud Católica 1- 1 AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela Presbítero Bartolomé Grella, Paraná, E CA Rosario Central 2- 0 CA Belgrano (Córdoba) Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S CA Vélez Sarsfield 3- 3 CA Platense José Amalfitani, Liniers, C CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 3- 0 CS Independiente Rivadavia Predio Alto Rendimiento, Coquimbito, Mendoza Club Estudiantes de La Plata 3- 0 CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B Racing Club 1- 0 CA Barracas Central Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B [Oct 13, Tue] CA Unión (Santa Fe) - CA Belgrano (Córdoba) not played [Oct 14, Wed] CA Boca Juniors 0- 2 Arsenal FC Centro de Entrenamiento, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B CD Morón - CA Brown (Adrogué) not played [Oct 17, Sat] AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela 0- 1 CA Patronato Juventud Católica Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela, S CA Boca Juniors 3- 1 AA Estudiantes Centro de Entrenamiento, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto) 0- 1 CA Brown (Adrogué) Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B Club Ferro Carril Oeste 1- 0 CA Platense Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C AFA 5800: [Oct 13, Tue] CA Newell's Old Boys 3- 0 CA Sarmiento (Junín) El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S [Oct 14, Wed] CA All Boys 1- 0 CA Brown (Adrogué) Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C CA Temperley 0- 1 CA Chacarita Juniors Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B CA Vélez Sarsfield 1- 0 CA Nueva Chicago Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B [Oct 16, Fri] AA Argentinos Juniors 0- 0 AA Estudiantes CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C CA Alvarado 3- 0 CSyD Santamarina Villa Deportiva, Mar del Plata, B CA Lanús 2- 1 CA All Boys Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 1- 4 CA Lanús El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C CA Unión (Santa Fe) 0- 1 CA Newell's Old Boys 15 de Abril, Santa Fe, S [Oct 17, Sat] AA Argentinos Juniors 1- 2 CA Atlanta Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C CA Colón 4- 1 CA Rosario Central Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe, S CA Defensores de Belgrano 0- 0 CA Nueva Chicago Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C CA Independiente (Avellaneda) 1- 2 CA Banfield Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B CA Temperley 0- 1 Club Almagro Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B CA Vélez Sarsfield - CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) not played Club Estudiantes de La Plata 2- 0 Arsenal FC Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B [Oct 20, Tue] Instituto ACC - CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba not played [Oct 21, Wed] CA Colón 3- 1 AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela Predio del Club, Santo Tomé, S CA Lanús 1- 0 Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B CA Lanús 0- 1 Club Agropecuario Argentino Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B Club Estudiantes de La Plata 3- 1 AA Estudiantes Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B [Oct 23, Fri] CA Boca Juniors 6- 1 CA Barracas Central Centro de Entrenamiento, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B CA Newell's Old Boys 1- 0 CA Central Córdoba (Rosario) Complejo de Entrenamiento Jorge B. Griffa, Rosario, S CA Talleres (Córdoba) 1- 2 CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba, X Club Comunicaciones 1- 2 CSyD Flandria Asociación Argentina de Árbitros, Villa Soldati, C CSyD Santamarina 2- 2 CA Alvarado Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B [Oct 24, Sat] CA Central Córdoba (Sd Estero) 1- 0 CA Belgrano (Córdoba) Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero, G CA Defensores de Belgrano 1- 2 Deportivo Armenio Asociación Argentina de Árbitros, Villa Soldati, C CA Lanús - AA Estudiantes not played CA Newell's Old Boys 2- 1 CA Colón El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S CA Nueva Chicago 0- 4 CA Temperley Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C CA Platense 3- 1 Club Villa Dálmine Asociación Argentina de Árbitros, Villa Soldati, C CA Rosario Central 0- 1 CA Sarmiento (Junín) Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S CA Vélez Sarsfield 1- 0 CSyD Defensa y Justicia José Amalfitani, Liniers, C Club Estudiantes de La Plata 4- 1 CA All Boys Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B Club Ferro Carril Oeste 0- 1 CA Chacarita Juniors Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C CS Independiente Rivadavia 2- 1 CA Huracán Las Heras Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M Quilmes AC - CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto) not played [Oct 27, Tue] Club Comunicaciones 2- 2 CA Ferrocarril Midland Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C [Oct 28, Wed] CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) 3- 1 CA Huracán Las Heras Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M AFA 5802: [Oct 27, Tue] CA Brown (Adrogué) 0- 0 CA Villa San Carlos Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B [Oct 28, Wed] CA Brown (Adrogué) - CA San Telmo not played Club Villa Dálmine 2- 1 CA Acassuso El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B [Oct 29, Thu] Deportivo Riestra AFBC 2- 0 CA Excursionistas Guillermo Laza, Villa Soldati, C [Oct 30, Fri] AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela 2- 0 CS Ben Hur Poliderportivo, Rafaela, S [Oct 31, Sat] CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) 2- 0 CD Maipú Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, M CA Platense 2- 0 CSyD Merlo Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B Club Ferro Carril Oeste 1- 1 Quilmes AC Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C AFA 5804: [Oct 28, Wed] CA General Lamadrid 0- 1 CA Fénix Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C Club Deportivo Español 0- 2 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza España, Parque Avellaneda, C Sacachispas FC 3- 0 CA Victoriano Arenas Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C [Oct 30, Fri] CS Italiano 2- 1 CA Lanús República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B [Oct 31, Sat] CA Ferrocarril Midland 1- 3 CA Acassuso Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B CA Temperley 1- 0 Club El Porvenir Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B CA Victoriano Arenas 0- 1 CA Argentino de Quilmes Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C CSCyD Laferrere 2- 1 CA San Miguel Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B [Nov 4, Wed] CD UAI Urquiza 0- 0 CSCyD Laferrere Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B [Nov 10, Tue] CA General Lamadrid - CA San Miguel not played AFA 5806: [Oct 30, Fri] CA Atlanta 5- 1 CA Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora) León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C Sacachispas FC 2- 2 AD Berazategui Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C [Oct 31, Sat] CA Belgrano (Córdoba) 2- 0 CA General Paz Juniors El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X CA Brown (Adrogué) 2- 0 CA San Telmo Dr. Osvaldo Francisco Baletto, Dock Sud, B CA Talleres (Rd Escalada) 1- 0 CS Dock Sud Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B CA Tigre 0- 2 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B [Nov 4, Wed] CSyD Merlo 0- 1 CA Acassuso José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B [Nov 7, Sat] CA Belgrano (Córdoba) 0- 0 CA Unión (Sunchales) El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X [Nov 11, Wed] CA Belgrano (Córdoba) - CA Argentino Peñarol canceled CSyD Merlo 1- 1 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B [Nov 14, Sat] CA Belgrano (Córdoba) 3- 2 CS Belgrano (San Francisco) El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X AFA 5807: [Nov 4, Wed] CA Lanús 2- 3 Club Tristán Suárez Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B CS Independiente Rivadavia 0- 1 CA San Martín (San Juan) Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M Sacachispas FC 3- 0 CA San Miguel Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy) 1- 1 CA Central Norte Complejo Deportivo Papel NOA, Río Blanco, Y [Nov 6, Fri] Instituto ACC - CA General Paz Juniors not played AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela 3- 2 CA 9 de Julio Poliderportivo, Rafaela, S AA Argentinos Juniors 1- 2 CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto) Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C [Nov 7, Sat] CS Dock Sud 2- 2 CA Villa San Carlos Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B CSCyD Laferrere - ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza not played Club Ferro Carril Oeste - CA Colegiales not played CA Sarmiento (Junín) 4- 0 CA Independiente (Chivilcoy) Eva Perón, Junín, B CA Platense 1- 0 Quilmes AC Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B Círculo Deportivo 0- 1 CA Alvarado Guillermo José Trama, Comandante Nicanor Otamendi, B [Nov 13, Fri] CA Sarmiento (Junín) 1- 0 CA Independiente (Chivilcoy) Eva Perón, Junín, B [Nov 14, Sat] CA Lanús - CS Dock Sud not played AFA 5809: [Nov 7, Sat] Club Comunicaciones 2- 1 CA Defensores Unidos Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C CA Brown (Adrogué) 1- 0 CA Lanús Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B CS Independiente Rivadavia 1- 0 CD Maipú Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza, M CA Atlanta 0- 0 CA Talleres (Rd Escalada) León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 0- 0 CA Racing Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X CA Chacarita Juniors 1- 0 Club Villa Dálmine Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B CA All Boys 1- 0 ASyD Justo J. de Urquiza Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C CA Argentino de Quilmes 4- 1 CSyD Merlo Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B [Nov 10, Tue] CA Lanús 0- 1 CSyD San Martín Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B [Nov 14, Sat] CD UAI Urquiza 0- 1 CA Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora) Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B AFA 5810: [Nov 11, Wed] CA Belgrano (Córdoba) 4- 1 CA Racing Predio Armando Pérez, Villa Esquiú, X CA All Boys 3- 1 CA San Miguel Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C [Nov 14, Sat] Real Pilar FC 4- 1 CA Lugano Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B CA Platense 2- 0 CA All Boys Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B Club Ferro Carril Oeste 3- 3 CA Villa San Carlos Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C CSCyD Laferrere 1- 0 CA Atlas Polideportivo Deportivo Laferrere, Ciudad Evita, B AFA 5812: [Nov 12, Thu] CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) 3- 0 CA San Martín (San Juan) Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M [Nov 13, Fri] CA Ituzaingó 1- 0 CSy Recreativo Español Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B AC San Martín - CS Independiente Rivadavia not played CA Brown (Adrogué) 0- 1 AD Berazategui Lorenzo Arandilla, Adrogué, B [Nov 14, Sat] CA Tigre 2- 1 Club Almirante Brown Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B CA San Miguel 1- 0 CA General Lamadrid Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B CA Excursionistas 3- 1 CSyD Central Ballester Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C CSyD Santamarina 4- 1 Círculo Deportivo Municipal General San Martín, Tandil, B Club Comunicaciones 2- 1 CSyD Merlo Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C CASyD Camioneros 0- 1 CA Colegiales Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B CS Italiano 1- 0 CAD Paraguayo República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B CA Argentino de Quilmes 1- 1 CA Claypole Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B Club Defensores de Cambaceres 4- 1 AA Deportivo Brown 12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B CA Temperley 5- 0 CSyD Liniers Alfredo Martín Beranger, Turdera, B CA Puerto Nuevo 0- 0 CDyS Juventud Unida Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B CS Barracas - CDyM Leandro N. Alem not played CA Atlanta 3- 2 CA Fénix León Kolbowski, Villa Crespo, C Club Villa Dálmine 1- 1 CSyD Flandria El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B [Nov 17, Tue] Arsenal FC - CA Claypole not played CS Italiano 2- 0 CSyD Central Ballester República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B [Nov 18, Wed] CD Morón 0- 2 CS Barracas SUTERH Quinta de La Reja, La Reja, B CSyD Liniers - CSCyD Laferrere new date, see AFA 5813 AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 4- 1 CA General Paz Juniors Ciudad de Río Cuarto - Antonio Candini, Río Cuarto, X Real Pilar FC 0- 0 CA Acassuso Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B CA Lugano - CS Italiano not played [Nov 21, Sat] CSyD Liniers - CSy Recreativo Español not played AFA 5813: [Nov 17, Tue] CSyD Liniers 2- 0 CSCyD Laferrere Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B [Nov 18, Wed] CA Victoriano Arenas 1- 2 CSy Recreativo Español Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C CA Argentino (Rosario) 1- 0 CA Provincial (Rosario) José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S [Nov 19, Thu] CA Lanús 1- 2 Cañuelas FC Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B CA San Martín (SM de Tucumán) 0- 2 CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (SS Jujuy) La Ciudadela, San Miguel de Tucumán, T Club Estudiantes de La Plata 1- 1 Club Defensores de Cambaceres Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B CA Atlas 0- 1 CA Fénix Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B [Nov 20, Fri] CS Belgrano (San Francisco) - AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela not played CS Italiano 0- 0 CSyD Muñiz República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B CA Puerto Nuevo 0- 0 CS Barracas SUTERH Quinta de La Reja, La Reja, B CA Lanús 2- 0 CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto) Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B CA All Boys 1- 2 CA San Telmo Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C CA Tigre 2- 1 Deportivo Armenio Monumental de Victoria don José Dellagiovanna, Victoria, B [Nov 21, Sat] CA Victoriano Arenas 0- 0 CSyD Central Ballester Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C CA San Miguel - CDyS Juventud Unida not played Club Ferro Carril Oeste 0- 0 CA Colegiales Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri, Caballito, C CA Argentino (Rosario) - CA Carcarañá not played Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2- 0 Club Defensores de Cambaceres 12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B AFA 5819: [Nov 19, Thu] CA General Lamadrid 2- 2 CSyD Liniers Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C CS Desamparados 2- 0 CA Trinidad El Serpentario José Eduardo Nehin, Desamparados, J CSCyD Laferrere 1- 1 CA Barracas Central Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B [Nov 21, Sat] CA Excursionistas 2- 0 CSyD Liniers Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C CSyD Flandria 2- 2 Real Pilar FC Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B CA Sarmiento (Junín) 2- 1 CA Newell's Old Boys Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B Club Villa Dálmine 2- 1 Club Agropecuario Argentino El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, Campana, B CD Morón 2- 1 CA Fénix Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B CA Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza) 5- 1 FADEP (Carrodilla La Puntilla) Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, Mendoza, M CA San Martín (San Juan) 2- 0 CA Juventud Alianza (Santa Lucía) Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez, San Juan, J [Nov 25, Wed] CA Lugano - CSyD Muñiz not played AFA 5821: [Nov 21, Sat] CSyD San Martín (Burzaco) 3- 3 CS Barracas Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B [Nov 24, Tue] CA General Lamadrid 1- 0 CSyD Yupanqui Enrique Sexto, Villa Devoto, C CA Talleres (Rd Escalada) 0- 0 Cañuelas FC Talleres, Remedios de Escalada, B [Nov 25, Wed] CA Victoriano Arenas 0- 2 CAD Paraguayo Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C [Nov 27, Fri] AA Argentinos Juniors - CA Claypole not played CA Argentino de Merlo - CS Barracas not played CA General Lamadrid - CA Nueva Chicago not played CASyD Camioneros - CA Ferrocarril Midland not played CS Italiano - CA Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora) not played CSCyD Laferrere - CSyD Yupanqui not played [Nov 28, Sat] CA General Paz Juniors (Córdoba) 0- 0 CS Belgrano (San Francisco) Lalo Lacasia, Córdoba, X Sacachispas FC 3- 1 Cañuelas FC Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C AFA 5826: [Nov 28, Sat] CA Victoriano Arenas 1- 1 CSyD Liniers Saturnino Moure, Barracas, C CSyD Flandria - CDyS Juventud Unida abandoned at 3-0, Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B CA Ferrocarril Midland 1- 1 CAD Paraguayo Ciudad de Libertad, Libertad, B CA Argentino de Merlo 6- 1 CSyD Yupanqui Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B [Dec 1, Tue] CA Puerto Nuevo - CA Atlas not played AFA 5829: [Dec 1, Tue] CS Italiano 4- 1 CSyD Yupanqui República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B [Dec 5, Sat] CDyM Leandro N. Alem - CA Puerto Nuevo not played AFA 5834: [Dec 11, Fri] Real Pilar FC 2- 1 CA Lugano Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B AFA 5839: [Dec 29, Tue] Real Pilar FC 2- 2 CD Morón Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B AFA 5848: [Jan 30, Sat] CA Patronato Juventud Católica - CA Colón not played AFA 5849: [Jan 30, Sat] AA Argentinos Juniors 2- 1 Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, Villa General Mitre, C Club Estudiantes de La Plata 1- 1 CA Vélez Sarsfield Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B [Feb 2, Tue] CA Newell's Old Boys - CA Unión (Santa Fe) not played CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 0- 1 Club Atlético Tucumán El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C [Feb 3, Wed] Club Estudiantes de La Plata 0- 0 Arsenal FC Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B [Feb 6, Sat] CA San Lorenzo de Almagro - Arsenal FC not played Club Estudiantes de La Plata 2- 3 Club Atlético Tucumán Dr. Jorge Luis Hirschi, La Plata, B AFA 5852: [Feb 3, Wed] CA Aldosivi 1- 0 CS Independiente Rivadavia José María Minella, Mar del Plata, B CA Lanús 5- 0 CA Defensores de Glew Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B [Feb 6, Sat] CA Boca Juniors 0- 1 CA Talleres (Córdoba) Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C CA Newell's Old Boys 2- 1 CA Sarmiento (Junín) El Coloso del Parque Marcelo Alberto Bielsa, Rosario, S CA All Boys 0- 2 Deportivo Armenio Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C AA Argentinos Juniors - Club Almirante Brown not played [Feb 10, Wed] CA All Boys - CA Fénix not played CSyD Flandria 2- 1 Club Villa Dálmine Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B AFA 5859: [Feb 17, Wed] CSyD Flandria 1- 2 CA Estudiantes (Villa Devoto) Carlos V, Jáuregui José María, B [Feb 19, Fri] CA Nueva Chicago 3- 0 Deportivo Armenio Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C [Feb 20, Sat] CS Belgrano (San Francisco) 0- 1 AMSyD Atlético de Rafaela Oscar Carlos Boero, San Francisco, X CA All Boys 1- 0 CSyD Flandria Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C

2019/20.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.

women.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 25 Feb 2021

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.