Argentina - Asociación Amateurs Argentina de Football - Copa Campeonato - 1931 - Match details

 

 

Asociación Amateurs Argentina de Football - Copa Campeonato

 

 
Round 1
[May 10]
Almagro			2-2	Argentino de Quilmes
  [F.Varalli 44, J.Cerrudo 62; J.Ulibarri 41, C.Viola 67]
 
Almagro:		P.Mastroantonio; M.Calvelo, A.Gugliatti; J.Laraulade, R.Conti, P.Casagrande;
			E.Sampayo, F.Varalli, S.Ravegia, J.Passano, J.Cerrudo.
Argentino de Quilmes:	L.Marcheschi; L.Ferrario, A.Martinotti; L.Pérez, P.Ramos, J.Campilongo;
			E.Ramos, J.Ulibarri, J.Etcheverría, C.Viola, R.Rola.
 
Referee:		?.
 

 
[May 10]
Argentino de Banfield	1-3	Tigre
  [J.Bouza 5; A.Baglietto 68, J.C.Haedo 69, D.Pérez 90]
 
Argentino de Banfield:	E.Soldini; R.Cuenya, G.Zapiola; F.Méndez, J.Armesto, P.Moure;
			V.Golegale, A.Balparda, J.Bouza, F.Tempone, R.Vásquez.
Tigre:			L.Sabamo; L.Carmona, J.Roncadi; L.Zolezzi, A.Baglietto, A.Noaín;
			J.Gandulfo, D.Pérez, G.Haedo, J.C.Haedo, M.Barber.
 
Referee:		?.
			

 
[May 10]
Atlanta			1-1	Racing Club
  [L.Fiorilli 65; A.Disanto 55]
 
Atlanta:		J.Martínez; J.Carrión, P.Lucio; R.Peralta, O.Reynoso, M.Lafebre;
			R.Vasallo, P.Cerrato, A.Jiménez, L.Fiorilli, M.Camino.
Racing Club:		E.López; M.Díaz, S.Ramírez; P.Avelino, D.Imperio, P.Maya;
			T.Rivero, A.Disanto, D.Alberti, L.Bonasorte, G.Romero.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 

	 
[May 10]
Estudiantes BA		2-1	Sportivo Palermo
  [G.Staparoli 62, L.Ravaschino 64; A.Gómez 27]
 
Estudiantes BA:		S.Guitelman; C.Treminelli, F.Urso; A.Martínez, H.Méndez, A.Figini;
			F.Cevallos, O.Cattena, A.Sánchez, G.Staparoli, L.Ravaschino.
Sportivo Palermo:	A.Broggi; G.Pappela, R.Delgado; A.Del Gaudio, C.Fassone, R.Martín;
			S.Merani, R.Arenas, A.Gómez, A.Cid, E.Luis.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 

 
[May 10]
Barracas Central	4-1	Sportivo Barracas
  [A.Plana 5, 14, R.Esteverena 64, ?; J.Figueras 59]
 
Barracas Central:	C.Soubiati; R.Nicora, A.Sassone; E.González Eiras, L.Echeverry, A.Magnoli;
			R.Esteverena, A.Paladino, C.Bosch, A.Plana, D.Soubiati.
Sportivo Barracas:	C.González; C.Mangone, J.Díaz; D.Fontana, A.Mastroprieto, J.Zuetta;
			N.Miranda, S.Scanglia, E.Gagliardo, J.Cuneo, J.Figueras.   	
 
Referee:		?.
 

 
[May 10]
Boca Juniors		1-0	Lanús
  [L.Firpo 20]
 
Boca Juniors:		C.Stefarassi; A.Gatti, E.Facio; F.Alvarez, P.Tuppo, A.Beglié;
			F.Domingo, F.Barbagalli, L.Firpo, R.Cocchi, J.Capaldo.
Lanús:			M.Peréz; M.Mazzola, D.Rizzo; A.Ferraro, F.Cozzi, V.Autordi;
			A.Chacón, M.Gómez, R.Piotanti, P.Capelli, A.Vigano.
 
Referee:		?.
 

 
[May 10]
Defensores de Belgrano	1-1	Estudiantil Porteño
  [G.Lustemberg 2; A.Devicenzi 68]
 
Defensores de Belgrano:	E.Pratti; A.Lois, J.Ferrario; E.Bulotta, J.Cardelli, A.Gianni;
			G.Jiménez, A.Bongiovanni, G.Caldas, G.Lustemberg, M.Gómez.
Estudiantil Porteño:	J.Martínez; J.Martínez, A.Migliosi; F.Coratolo, J.Ricci, A.Fastolo;
			J.Pedeytía, F.Martínez, A.Devicenzi, A.Demaría, J.Bettinoti.
 
Referee:		?. 
 

 
[May 10]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-0	Excursionistas
  [J.M.Minella 12, J.C.González 85]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	F.Ruiz; R.Martín, E.Delovo; V.Ruscitti, J.M.Minella, A.Belli;
			J.C.Gutiérrez, A.Palomino, F.Naón, J.C.González, M.Simieli.
Excursionistas:		J.Garín; J.Catáneo, P.Thilet; V.Vecino, R.Morón, A.Montero;
			F.Ferrando, P.Alvarez, R.Gatto, B.Panto, A.Fioretti.
 
Referee:		?.
 

 
[May 10]
Quilmes			1-4	Argentinos Juniors
  [L.Rodríguez 17; A.Serchara 22, F.Solana 26, P.Ruffo 39, V.Caputto 87]
 
Quilmes:		D.Cuervo; D.Valerga, M.Rodríguez; E.Ramos, A.Monti, D.Maiorano;
			R.Rodríguez, J.Ramírez, L.Rodríguez, V.Zito, A.Narizano.
Argentinos Juniors:	M.Ordas; S.Tonarelli, J.Quatrolo; E.Feider, C.Vichera, A.Marchetti;
			V.Caputto, A.Serchara, P.Ruffo, E.Tarrío, F.Solana.
 
Referee:		?.
 

 
[May 10]
River Plate		2-0	El Porvenir
  [A.Cascio 9, R.Zotelli 73]
 
River Plate:		R.Santander; O.Cresenier, E.Spadavecchia; L.Carmona, A.Sgurza, A.Weriker;
			P.Valentini, A.Cascio, N.Mattaze, R.Zotelli, M.Seoane.
El Porvenir:		D.Antola; C.Baigorri, N.Tarrío; N.Oppido, R.Arias, H.Chillado;
			F.González, A.Ciufla, C.Pérez, R.Lette, S.Martínez.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 

 
[May 10]
San Lorenzo		4-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
  [S.Martín 37, 39, 66, 85]
 
San Lorenzo:		J.Lema; E.Ayuso, J.Fossa; J.Lujambio, F.Corsetti, B.Martínez;
			A.Arrieta, J.B.Cortecci, D.García, S.Martín, A.Foresto.
Ferro Carril Oeste:	H.Anelli; J.Maglielo, L.Badino; J.Brandt, C.Rivadavia, P.Olarte;
			R.Varela, J.Blanco, R.Rodríguez, R.Sasso, A.Rovagna.
 
Referee:		?.
		

 
[May 10]
Sportivo Buenos Aires	3-1	Huracán				[at Sportivo Barracas]
  [L.Timón 8, M.De Año 41, H.Cilento 60; A.Richino 9]
 
Sportivo Buenos Aires:	J.Natalicchio; J.Randone, A.Coppela; J.A.López, E.Albarracín, A.Anglease;
			L.Donato, H.Cilento, L.Timón, C.Peucelle, M.De Año.
Huracán:		M.Latorre; J.Pais, J.Alberti; R.Puzzo, L.Mindel, D.Nicastro;
			A.Lazzanini, A.Tempone, A.Richino, C.Terradas, E.Prudente.
 
Referee:		?.
 

 
[May 10]
Vélez Sarsfield		2-1	Platense
  [C.Fide 43, L.Correa 74; J.Pérez 66]
 
Vélez Sarsfield:	A.Degaitani; C.Fide, J.Olano; J.Sconza, J.R.Pizzicuro, N.Arroupe;
			V.Cardella, L.Correa, B.Elizalde, A.Alonso, J.Cardarelli.
Platense:		A.Cositorio; E.Mapelli, A.Segade; A.Videla, J.Tellería, T.Alcia;
			E.Aguinaga, R.Piñero, A.Bisio Trevino, J.Pérez, J.C.Quilindro.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 


 
 
Friendly Match played before the beginning of Professional Era
[May 24]
San Lorenzo/Platense Combined	0-4	Boca Juniors		
  [D.Tarasconi 4, 65, A.Alberino 67, F.Vargas 69]
 
San Lorenzo/Platense Combined:	J.Lema; L.Ferrario, J.Fossa; F.Corsetti, E.Closas, J.Levis;  
				G.Giménez, J.Pérez, N.Ferrara, D.García, A.Arrieta.
Boca Juniors:			A.Mena; L.Bidoglio, A.Dedovich; A.Pedemonte, M.Fleitas Solich, E.Fernández;
				A.Trujillo, D.Tarasconi, F.Vargas, R.Cherro, A.Alberino.
 
Referee:			?.
 
 
 
Friendly Match played before the beginning of Professional Era
[May 24]
Chacarita Juniors		3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
  [A.Bravo 31, C.Giúdice 52, 74; A.Naón 85]
 
Chacarita Juniors:		E.Alterio; A.Loupias, E.Cichino; E.Duchini, J.Gil, E.Brizuela;
				A.Fernández, P.Storchetti, C.Giúdice, A.Bravo, J.Cruz.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:		F.Ruiz; R.Martín, E.Delovo; V.Ruscitti, J.M.Minella, A.Belli;
				R.Pasanelli, J.C.González, A.Naón, A.Demaría, I.Morgada.
 
Referee:			A.Neme. 
 
 
 
Friendly Match played before the beginning of Professional Era
[May 25]
River Plate			3-3	La Plata Combined		[at Boca Juniors]
  [V.Locaso 70p, C.Méndez 72, 75; J.M.Minella 49, 71, I.Morgada 85p]
 
River Plate:			J.Iribarren; J.Balvidares, J.C.Iribarren; M.Artel, M.Dañil, E.Malazzo;
				F.Gondar, V.Arbuco, A.Ganduglia, V.Locasso, C.Méndez.
Argentina League Combined:	E.Alterio; E.Piaggio, A.Cuello; R.Calocero, J.Gil, F.Magrín;
				L.Sandoval, E.Agrelo, J.M.Minella, J.C.Haedo, I.Morgada.
 
Referee:			J.B.Macías.
 
  
 

overview file

About this document

Source: Newspaper: La Nación.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 5 Jul 2017

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.